Lynbrook Results from the Nike Team Nationals at Glendoveer Golf Course, OR on 12/5/15
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robison, Justin | Sr | V | 15:53 | 5:07 | 3.1 | 55/195 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 46/67 | 15:06 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casey Clinger | AMERICAN FORK XC | 15:03.2 | 4:51 | ||||||||
2 | Ben Veatch | MIDWEST-2 | 15:04.8 | 4:52 | ||||||||
3 | Alek Parsons | SOUTHWEST-1 | 15:05.6 | 4:52 | ||||||||
4 | Jaret Carpenter | WAYZATA XC | 15:09.7 | 4:53 | ||||||||
5 | Eduardo Herrera | CALIFORNIA-2 E | 15:13.2 | 4:55 | ||||||||
6 | Ben Petrella | LIVERPOOL XC | 15:15.1 | 4:55 | ||||||||
7 | Brodey Hasty | SOUTHEAST-1 | 15:15.5 | 4:55 | ||||||||
8 | Finn Gessner | HEARTLAND-3 | 15:18.2 | 4:56 | ||||||||
9 | Seth Hirsch | HEARTLAND-2 | 15:18.3 | 4:56 | ||||||||
10 | Morgan Beadlescomb | MIDWEST-5 | 15:20.4 | 4:57 | ||||||||
11 | Paul Roberts | SOUTHWEST-2 | 15:23 | 4:58 | ||||||||
12 | Brody Smith | NORTHWEST-1 | 15:23.9 | 4:58 | ||||||||
13 | Henry Raymond | SOUTHWEST-4 | 15:24.5 | 4:58 | ||||||||
14 | Reed Brown | CARROLL XC | 15:25.6 | 4:59 | ||||||||
15 | Spencer Dodds | TEMECULA XC | 15:26.1 | 4:59 | ||||||||
16 | Joe Benson | TIMPANOGOS XC | 15:26.4 | 4:59 | ||||||||
17 | Dj Principe | NORTHEAST-2 | 15:28.5 | 5:00 | ||||||||
18 | Cole Spencer | TEMECULA XC | 15:29 | 5:00 | ||||||||
19 | Mason Coppi | DANA POINT XC | 15:30.2 | 5:00 | ||||||||
20 | Blaise Ferro | LINCROFT XC | 15:30.9 | 5:00 | ||||||||
21 | Kenny Vasbinder | NEW YORK-2 | 15:30.9 | 5:00 | ||||||||
22 | Jonathan Davis | MIDWEST-1 | 15:31.1 | 5:00 | ||||||||
23 | Ben Butler | SOUTHWEST-5 | 15:31.7 | 5:01 | ||||||||
24 | Micah Mather | HEARTLAND-1 | 15:32.3 | 5:01 | ||||||||
25 | William Handley | TIMPANOGOS XC | 15:33.2 | 5:01 | ||||||||
26 | Austin Tamagno | CALIFORNIA-1 A | 15:33.5 | 5:01 | ||||||||
27 | Isaac Cortes | TEMECULA XC | 15:37 | 5:02 | ||||||||
28 | Dan Schaffer | NEW YORK-3 | 15:39.1 | 5:03 | ||||||||
29 | Ty Brownlow | LIVERPOOL XC | 15:39.7 | 5:03 | ||||||||
30 | Steven Khan | CALIFORNIA-3 S | 15:39.7 | 5:03 | ||||||||
31 | Mckay Johns | AMERICAN FORK XC | 15:40.8 | 5:03 | ||||||||
32 | Kent Hall | NORTHEAST-5 | 15:40.9 | 5:04 | ||||||||
33 | Jack Manderscheid | EDINA XC | 15:41 | 5:04 | ||||||||
34 | Kevin Murray | SOUTHEAST-2 | 15:41.8 | 5:04 | ||||||||
35 | Tim Bason | NORTHEAST-1 | 15:42.2 | 5:04 | ||||||||
36 | Daniel Bernal | SOUTH-2 | 15:42.3 | 5:04 | ||||||||
37 | Aidan Tooker | NEW YORK-1 | 15:42.5 | 5:04 | ||||||||
38 | Jack Yearian | NORTHWEST-2 | 15:42.7 | 5:04 | ||||||||
39 | Garrett Reynolds | CALIFORNIA-4 G | 15:43.1 | 5:04 | ||||||||
40 | Ahmed Muhumed | NORTHWEST-4 | 15:44.3 | 5:05 | ||||||||
41 | Donny Glavin | NEW YORK-4 | 15:44.5 | 5:05 | ||||||||
42 | Patrick Roos | EDINA XC | 15:44.8 | 5:05 | ||||||||
43 | Riley Collins | BOZEMAN XC | 15:45.3 | 5:05 | ||||||||
44 | Aaron Groff | NORTHEAST-3 | 15:48.1 | 5:06 | ||||||||
45 | Danny Kilrea | LA GRANGE XC | 15:48.3 | 5:06 | ||||||||
46 | Sam Clausnitzer | HEARTLAND-4 | 15:48.5 | 5:06 | ||||||||
47 | Patrick Parker | AMERICAN FORK XC | 15:48.5 | 5:06 | ||||||||
48 | Jake Ogden | DANA POINT XC | 15:49.6 | 5:06 | ||||||||
49 | Matt Bouthillette | NORTHEAST-4 | 15:50.4 | 5:07 | ||||||||
50 | Dan Golden | WOODLANDS XC | 15:50.7 | 5:07 | ||||||||
51 | Noah Carey | NEW YORK-5 | 15:50.8 | 5:07 | ||||||||
52 | Noah Wells | WOODLANDS XC | 15:51.5 | 5:07 | ||||||||
53 | Jack Aho | MIDWEST-3 | 15:52 | 5:07 | ||||||||
54 | Andy Monroe | NORTHWEST-3 | 15:52.6 | 5:07 | ||||||||
55 | Justin Robison | Sr | Lynbrook | 15:53 | 5:07 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 46/67 | ||||
56 | Owen Hoeft | HOPKINS XC | 15:53.3 | 5:08 | ||||||||
57 | Stevie Schulz | LIVERPOOL XC | 15:54.3 | 5:08 | ||||||||
58 | Matthew Kearney | SOUTH-4 | 15:56.4 | 5:09 | ||||||||
59 | Nicko Enochs | WOODLANDS XC | 15:57.1 | 5:09 | ||||||||
60 | Kevin Koski | HEARTLAND-5 | 15:57.8 | 5:09 | ||||||||
61 | Jack Landgraf | DANA POINT XC | 15:57.9 | 5:09 | ||||||||
62 | Sean Torpy | ORLAND PARK XC | 15:58.5 | 5:09 | ||||||||
63 | Joe Simmons | AMERICAN FORK XC | 15:58.6 | 5:09 | ||||||||
64 | Josh Ericksen | LONE PEAK XC | 15:58.8 | 5:09 | ||||||||
65 | Vince Zona | LA GRANGE XC | 15:59.1 | 5:09 | ||||||||
66 | Jack Henschel | HOPKINS XC | 15:59.4 | 5:09 | ||||||||
67 | Gabe Prettypaint-fechter | TIMPANOGOS XC | 15:59.9 | 5:10 | ||||||||
68 | Brandon Lukas | ORLAND PARK XC | 16:00 | 5:10 | ||||||||
69 | David Savic | MARIETTA XC | 16:00.8 | 5:10 | ||||||||
70 | Chris Torpy | ORLAND PARK XC | 16:01.2 | 5:10 | ||||||||
71 | Paxton Smith | DENVER XC | 16:01.3 | 5:10 | ||||||||
72 | Josh Hoey | DOWNINGTON XC | 16:01.5 | 5:10 | ||||||||
73 | Charlie Gardner | CARROLL XC | 16:01.8 | 5:10 | ||||||||
74 | Jamison Wilkes | LONE PEAK XC | 16:01.9 | 5:10 | ||||||||
75 | Sam Worley | SOUTH-3 | 16:01.9 | 5:10 | ||||||||
76 | Khalid Hussein | WAYZATA XC | 16:02.5 | 5:10 | ||||||||
77 | Brandon Hough | DANA POINT XC | 16:02.6 | 5:11 | ||||||||
78 | Alex Martin | CENTRAL OREGON XC | 16:03 | 5:11 | ||||||||
79 | Colin Schaefer | SOUTHEAST-4 | 16:03.1 | 5:11 | ||||||||
80 | Max Lehnhardt | ORLAND PARK XC | 16:03.2 | 5:11 | ||||||||
81 | Bryan Geehrer | MANLIUS XC | 16:04.3 | 5:11 | ||||||||
82 | Seth Eliason | HOPKINS XC | 16:04.7 | 5:11 | ||||||||
83 | Tony Robinson | TEMECULA XC | 16:04.8 | 5:11 | ||||||||
84 | Dev Keith | SOUTH-1 | 16:05.1 | 5:11 | ||||||||
85 | Jeremy Brown | SOUTHEAST-5 | 16:05.9 | 5:12 | ||||||||
86 | Nelson Quintana | TEMECULA XC | 16:09.1 | 5:13 | ||||||||
87 | Hayden Tullos | MARIETTA XC | 16:09.4 | 5:13 | ||||||||
88 | Connor Madell | LA GRANGE XC | 16:10.4 | 5:13 | ||||||||
89 | Chase Equall | BOZEMAN XC | 16:10.8 | 5:13 | ||||||||
90 | Henry Sappey | DOWNINGTON XC | 16:12.9 | 5:14 | ||||||||
91 | Caleb Allen | BOZEMAN XC | 16:12.9 | 5:14 | ||||||||
92 | Carlos Torres | MARIETTA XC | 16:13.5 | 5:14 | ||||||||
93 | Josh Romine | DENVER XC | 16:13.7 | 5:14 | ||||||||
94 | Matthew Begeman | LA GRANGE XC | 16:14.4 | 5:14 | ||||||||
95 | Adam Jensen | LONE PEAK XC | 16:14.8 | 5:14 | ||||||||
96 | Willy Hunsdale | WOODLANDS XC | 16:15.1 | 5:15 | ||||||||
97 | Parker Mackey | DENVER XC | 16:15.3 | 5:15 | ||||||||
98 | Patrick Perry | MANLIUS XC | 16:15.6 | 5:15 | ||||||||
99 | Jake Mceneaney | NAPERVILLE XC | 16:16.2 | 5:15 | ||||||||
100 | Danny Winek | NAPERVILLE XC | 16:16.6 | 5:15 | ||||||||
101 | Duncan Hamilton | BOZEMAN XC | 16:16.8 | 5:15 | ||||||||
102 | Martin Skucas | ORLAND PARK XC | 16:17 | 5:15 | ||||||||
103 | Hunter Staack | HOPKINS XC | 16:17.5 | 5:15 | ||||||||
104 | Scott Anderson | NAPERVILLE XC | 16:17.6 | 5:15 | ||||||||
105 | Sam Thomas | EDINA XC | 16:18.3 | 5:16 | ||||||||
106 | Shayan Zarrin | DENVER XC | 16:18.4 | 5:16 | ||||||||
107 | Joe Walters | MANLIUS XC | 16:18.6 | 5:16 | ||||||||
108 | Brandon Shields | TEMECULA XC | 16:19.7 | 5:16 | ||||||||
109 | Chas Cook | ORLANDO XC | 16:21 | 5:16 | ||||||||
110 | Thatcher Mandato | ORLANDO XC | 16:22.7 | 5:17 | ||||||||
111 | Chris Henry | NORTHWEST-5 | 16:23 | 5:17 | ||||||||
112 | Noah Yuro | LINCROFT XC | 16:23.6 | 5:17 | ||||||||
113 | Cameron Benson | TIMPANOGOS XC | 16:24.8 | 5:18 | ||||||||
114 | Orrin Clark | BOZEMAN XC | 16:24.9 | 5:18 | ||||||||
115 | Sam Branson | HOPKINS XC | 16:25.3 | 5:18 | ||||||||
116 | Eric Fykerud | CENTRAL OREGON XC | 16:25.5 | 5:18 | ||||||||
117 | Ben Wasserman | CENTRAL OREGON XC | 16:25.6 | 5:18 | ||||||||
118 | Justin Hartshorn | LONE PEAK XC | 16:28.1 | 5:19 | ||||||||
119 | Ryan Currie | DENVER XC | 16:28.3 | 5:19 | ||||||||
120 | Seth Freekleton | LONE PEAK XC | 16:28.3 | 5:19 | ||||||||
121 | Ben Patterson | MARIETTA XC | 16:28.6 | 5:19 | ||||||||
122 | Noah Chestler | EDINA XC | 16:29.3 | 5:19 | ||||||||
123 | Wes Heal | WAYZATA XC | 16:29.7 | 5:19 | ||||||||
124 | Solomon Fountain | TEMECULA XC | 16:30 | 5:19 | ||||||||
125 | Kyle Brandt | WAYZATA XC | 16:30.2 | 5:19 | ||||||||
126 | Charlie Kern | MIDWEST-4 | 16:30.6 | 5:20 | ||||||||
127 | Matt Henderson | WOODLANDS XC | 16:31.5 | 5:20 | ||||||||
128 | Brennan Benson | TIMPANOGOS XC | 16:32.6 | 5:20 | ||||||||
129 | Ryan Barton | DOWNINGTON XC | 16:33.2 | 5:20 | ||||||||
130 | Michael Waugh | CARROLL XC | 16:33.3 | 5:20 | ||||||||
131 | John Turner | DANA POINT XC | 16:35.3 | 5:21 | ||||||||
132 | Jake O'neill | DOWNINGTON XC | 16:35.9 | 5:21 | ||||||||
133 | Scott Kinkade | CENTRAL OREGON XC | 16:37.1 | 5:22 | ||||||||
134 | Nicholas Fernandes | CARROLL XC | 16:37.6 | 5:22 | ||||||||
135 | Nick Trigani | LINCROFT XC | 16:38 | 5:22 | ||||||||
136 | Craik Evans | LONE PEAK XC | 16:38.5 | 5:22 | ||||||||
137 | Tom Schoderbek | CENTRAL OREGON XC | 16:38.6 | 5:22 | ||||||||
138 | Elijah Nimmer | TIMPANOGOS XC | 16:38.6 | 5:22 | ||||||||
139 | Ryan Comstock | LIVERPOOL XC | 16:38.8 | 5:22 | ||||||||
140 | Matthew Milostan | NAPERVILLE XC | 16:39.1 | 5:22 | ||||||||
141 | Patrick Salas | ORLANDO XC | 16:39.9 | 5:23 | ||||||||
142 | Aidan Livingston | NAPERVILLE XC | 16:40 | 5:23 | ||||||||
143 | Drew Alansky | DOWNINGTON XC | 16:40.2 | 5:23 | ||||||||
144 | Nick Shaleen | WAYZATA XC | 16:40.4 | 5:23 | ||||||||
145 | Dominic Dina | NAPERVILLE XC | 16:41.1 | 5:23 | ||||||||
146 | Hagen Harmer | AMERICAN FORK XC | 16:41.1 | 5:23 | ||||||||
147 | Kayamo Galloway | ORLANDO XC | 16:42 | 5:23 | ||||||||
148 | Ben Berlin | TIMPANOGOS XC | 16:42.2 | 5:23 | ||||||||
149 | Tom Brennan | ORLAND PARK XC | 16:42.9 | 5:24 | ||||||||
150 | Jaxson Hoey | DOWNINGTON XC | 16:43.4 | 5:24 | ||||||||
151 | Frank Pittman | SOUTHEAST-3 | 16:43.6 | 5:24 | ||||||||
152 | Jett Ballantyne | CENTRAL OREGON XC | 16:43.6 | 5:24 | ||||||||
153 | Paul Knepple | LINCROFT XC | 16:43.6 | 5:24 | ||||||||
154 | Nick Hawley | WOODLANDS XC | 16:43.9 | 5:24 | ||||||||
155 | Gemechu Meskele | WAYZATA XC | 16:43.9 | 5:24 | ||||||||
156 | Patrick Larkin | AMERICAN FORK XC | 16:47.1 | 5:25 | ||||||||
157 | Dan Palmer | LA GRANGE XC | 16:48.6 | 5:25 | ||||||||
158 | Andrew Millan | WAYZATA XC | 16:48.8 | 5:25 | ||||||||
159 | Owen Smalley | EDINA XC | 16:48.8 | 5:25 | ||||||||
160 | Caleb Ferguson | NAPERVILLE XC | 16:49.1 | 5:26 | ||||||||
161 | Brian Dengler | LINCROFT XC | 16:49.5 | 5:26 | ||||||||
162 | Brian Hill | LINCROFT XC | 16:49.5 | 5:26 | ||||||||
163 | Alex Fu | DENVER XC | 16:50.5 | 5:26 | ||||||||
164 | Benjamin Otis | MANLIUS XC | 16:51 | 5:26 | ||||||||
165 | Maxwell Manley | EDINA XC | 16:51.5 | 5:26 | ||||||||
166 | Timou Toure | CARROLL XC | 16:54.6 | 5:27 | ||||||||
167 | Khayvonn Benson | MARIETTA XC | 16:55.2 | 5:27 | ||||||||
168 | Ben Ryherd | DOWNINGTON XC | 16:55.6 | 5:28 | ||||||||
169 | Jason Manning | AMERICAN FORK XC | 16:55.7 | 5:28 | ||||||||
170 | Mikey Simcho | CARROLL XC | 16:57.8 | 5:28 | ||||||||
171 | Jesse Millson | ORLANDO XC | 16:58.6 | 5:29 | ||||||||
172 | Terrell Coleman | LIVERPOOL XC | 16:59.1 | 5:29 | ||||||||
173 | Dan Hunt | LIVERPOOL XC | 16:59.5 | 5:29 | ||||||||
174 | Zac Miller | EDINA XC | 17:01.7 | 5:30 | ||||||||
175 | Theo Goff | SOUTH-5 | 17:05.8 | 5:31 | ||||||||
176 | Weston Hart | DENVER XC | 17:06.8 | 5:31 | ||||||||
177 | Zack Ericksen | LONE PEAK XC | 17:07.9 | 5:32 | ||||||||
178 | Colin Stein | DANA POINT XC | 17:09.9 | 5:32 | ||||||||
179 | Dylan Humberger | BOZEMAN XC | 17:10.4 | 5:32 | ||||||||
180 | Jack Boltman | MANLIUS XC | 17:12.3 | 5:33 | ||||||||
181 | Mamush Galloway | ORLANDO XC | 17:14.4 | 5:34 | ||||||||
182 | Eli Hoeft | HOPKINS XC | 17:16.5 | 5:34 | ||||||||
183 | Bridger Pavelka | HOPKINS XC | 17:18.7 | 5:35 | ||||||||
184 | Alex Pall | LA GRANGE XC | 17:19 | 5:35 | ||||||||
185 | Thomas Wilfert | DANA POINT XC | 17:19.1 | 5:35 | ||||||||
186 | Shea Whatley | CARROLL XC | 17:19.9 | 5:35 | ||||||||
187 | Nik Sjogren | CENTRAL OREGON XC | 17:26.3 | 5:38 | ||||||||
188 | Tim Mccarthy | LA GRANGE XC | 17:26.8 | 5:38 | ||||||||
189 | Dylan Jacobs | ORLAND PARK XC | 17:29.3 | 5:38 | ||||||||
190 | Matthew Mcclellan | WOODLANDS XC | 17:39.1 | 5:42 | ||||||||
191 | Isaac Green | SOUTHWEST-3 | 17:41.6 | 5:42 | ||||||||
192 | Drake Anzano | LINCROFT XC | 17:44.4 | 5:43 | ||||||||
193 | Seth Vinger | BOZEMAN XC | 17:50.7 | 5:45 | ||||||||
194 | Max Perry | MANLIUS XC | 17:51.6 | 5:46 | ||||||||
195 | Copenhaver Copenhaver | ORLANDO XC | 18:05.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Casey Clinger, , 15:03.2, AMERICAN FORK XC | TEMECULA XC, 78:46, 114 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Katie Rainsberger, , 16:56.8, SOUTHWEST-1 | MANLIUS XC, 89:31, 55 |