Lynbrook Results from the Firebird Invitational at Fremont HS on 9/3/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chan, Kayli | So | F/S | 17:40.9 | 8:38 | 2.05 | 32/41 | 8/9 | 17/24 | 2/4 | |||||
Chee, Elin | Sr | V | 14:20.9 | 7:00 | 2.05 | 14/46 | 3/6 | 3/24 | 4/6 | |||||
Chen, Lois | Jr | JV | 19:51 | 9:41 | 2.05 | 30/30 | 9/9 | 24/24 | 2/2 | |||||
Chu, Joelle | Jr | JV | 16:43.5 | 8:10 | 2.05 | 9/30 | 2/9 | 13/24 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gogieni, Rishika | Fr | F/S | 16:29.3 | 8:03 | 2.05 | 22/41 | 5/9 | 12/24 | 2/4 | |||||
Han, Irene | Jr | V | 13:55 | 6:47 | 2.05 | 7/46 | 2/6 | 2/24 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hou, Elissa | So | F/S | 17:02.3 | 8:19 | 2.05 | 27/41 | 7/9 | 16/24 | 2/4 | |||||
Lang, Michelle | Jr | V | 14:21.4 | 7:00 | 2.05 | 15/46 | 4/6 | 4/24 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Liu, Angela | So | V | 12:41.8 | 6:12 | 2.05 | 2/46 | 1/6 | 1/24 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Narayan, Eshna | Sr | JV | 15:29.3 | 7:33 | 2.05 | 1/30 | 1/9 | 9/24 | 1/5 | |||||
Nguyen, Gaby | So | F/S | 14:57 | 7:18 | 2.05 | 4/41 | 1/9 | 7/24 | 3/4 | |||||
Nguyen, Samantha | So | F/S | 14:57.3 | 7:18 | 2.05 | 5/41 | 2/9 | 8/24 | 2/4 | |||||
Paik, Grace | Sr | JV | 18:19.6 | 8:56 | 2.05 | 20/30 | 4/9 | 19/24 | 3/3 | |||||
Patel, Shaiva | Jr | JV | 18:49.2 | 9:11 | 2.05 | 24/30 | 7/9 | 22/24 | 2/2 | |||||
Sern, Leslie | Jr | V | 14:28.4 | 7:04 | 2.05 | 18/46 | 5/6 | 5/24 | 1/6 | |||||
Shah, Radha | Sr | JV | 19:41 | 9:36 | 2.05 | 29/30 | 8/9 | 23/24 | 2/2 | |||||
Sriram, Pratibha | Jr | JV | 18:29 | 9:01 | 2.05 | 22/30 | 6/9 | 21/24 | 3/3 | |||||
Su, Emily | So | F/S | 17:43.5 | 8:39 | 2.05 | 33/41 | 9/9 | 18/24 | 2/2 | |||||
Sumanaweera, Maia | Jr | JV | 18:20.4 | 8:57 | 2.05 | 21/30 | 5/9 | 20/24 | 3/3 | |||||
Venkataramani, Urmila | Sr | JV | 16:59.9 | 8:18 | 2.05 | 12/30 | 3/9 | 15/24 | 3/4 | |||||
Wei, Melissa | So | F/S | 16:21.1 | 7:59 | 2.05 | 17/41 | 3/9 | 10/24 | 4/4 | |||||
Wu, Olivia | So | F/S | 16:22.5 | 7:59 | 2.05 | 18/41 | 4/9 | 11/24 | 3/4 | |||||
Yang, Eileen | Fr | F/S | 16:51.1 | 8:13 | 2.05 | 25/41 | 6/9 | 14/24 | 2/4 | |||||
Zhong, Emily | Sr | V | 14:54.1 | 7:16 | 2.05 | 27/46 | 6/6 | 6/24 | 1/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 69:48 1:47 |
2.05 | 6:49 | 6:12 | 7:04 | 56 | 6:49 | 66:34 | 66:01 | Angela Liu (2), Irene Han (7), Elin Chee (14), Michelle Lang (15), Leslie Sern (18) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 3/3 | 85:53 2:51 |
2.05 | 8:23 | 7:33 | 8:57 | 52 | 8:07 | 76:07 | 73:16 | Eshna Narayan (1), Joelle Chu (7), Urmila Venkataramani (9), Grace Paik (17), Maia Sumanaweera (18) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/4 | 79:07 1:32 |
2.05 | 7:43 | 7:18 | 8:03 | 64 | 7:20 | Gaby Nguyen (4), Samantha Nguyen (5), Melissa Wei (17), Olivia Wu (18), Rishika Gogieni (20) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaqueleine 'jj' Escalera | Sr | Fremont | 12:26 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Angela Liu | So | Lynbrook | 12:41.8 | 6:12 | 1/6 | 1/24 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Caroline Gee | So | Cupertino | 12:48.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Mackenzie Cox | Sr | Fremont | 13:30.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
5 | Megan Uozumi | So | Carlmont | 13:48.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
6 | Kate Everhardt | Jr | Fremont | 13:52 | 6:46 | |||||||
7 | Irene Han | Jr | Lynbrook | 13:55 | 6:47 | 2/6 | 2/24 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Seraiah Alexander | So | Adrian Wilcox | 13:59.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
9 | Aishwarya Laddha | Jr | Cupertino | 14:00.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
10 | Joy Dong | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 14:01.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
11 | Maxine Schultz | Fr | Cupertino | 14:03.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
12 | Lauren Meier | Jr | Fremont | 14:11.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
13 | Mina Cvetinovic | So | Adrian Wilcox | 14:13.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
14 | Elin Chee | Sr | Lynbrook | 14:20.9 | 7:00 | 3/6 | 3/24 | 4/6 | ||||
15 | Michelle Lang | Jr | Lynbrook | 14:21.4 | 7:00 | 4/6 | 4/24 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Hannah Shapiro | So | Cupertino | 14:27.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
17 | Carissa Wong | Fr | Carlmont | 14:28 | 7:03 | |||||||
18 | Leslie Sern | Jr | Lynbrook | 14:28.4 | 7:04 | 5/6 | 5/24 | 1/6 | ||||
19 | Morgan Psaila | Fr | Carlmont | 14:28.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
20 | Claire Dong | Fr | Adrian Wilcox | 14:32.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Priya Kadakia | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 14:35.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
22 | Sadie Spektor | So | Santa Clara | 14:37.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
23 | Rachel Spektor | So | Santa Clara | 14:37.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
24 | Brittani Garrison | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 14:40 | 7:09 | |||||||
25 | Karina Ho | Fr | Carlmont | 14:40.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
26 | Claire Wang | So | Cupertino | 14:42 | 7:10 | |||||||
27 | Emily Zhong | Sr | Lynbrook | 14:54.1 | 7:16 | 6/6 | 6/24 | 1/6 | ||||
28 | Sophie Liu | So | Carlmont | 15:00.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
29 | Hannah Warner | Fr | Adrian Wilcox | 15:01.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
30 | Hayley Yount | So | Adrian Wilcox | 15:01.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
31 | Ajia Grant | Jr | Carlmont | 15:16.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
32 | Natasha Hellebrandt | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 15:20 | 7:29 | |||||||
33 | Emily Luong | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 15:27.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
34 | Amy Truong | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 15:28.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
35 | Pranjal Mishra | Fr | Cupertino | 15:30.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
36 | Jane Zhang | Jr | Cupertino | 15:34.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
37 | Ariana Vergonio | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 15:34.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
38 | Vaheeshta Mehrshahi | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 15:39.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
39 | Katherine Chan | Fr | Cupertino | 15:40.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
40 | Jung Park | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 15:48 | 7:42 | |||||||
41 | Sasha Dolgashev | So | Carlmont | 16:09.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
42 | Alicia Nunez | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 16:23.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
43 | Aileen Cabasag | Jr | Fremont | 16:35.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
44 | Quymh Nguyen | Jr | Fremont | 16:55.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
45 | Joanna Encarnacion | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 17:08.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
46 | Saige Julian | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:22.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:47 |
69:48 13:58 6:49 |
56 | Angela Liu So 12:42 6:12 2 |
Irene Han Jr 13:55 6:47 7 |
Elin Chee Sr 14:21 7:00 14 |
Michelle Lang Jr 14:21 7:00 15 |
Leslie Sern Jr 14:28 7:04 18 |
Emily Zhong Sr 14:54 7:16 25 |
|
2 | Fremont 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 4:10 |
70:36 14:07 6:53 |
60 | Jaqueleine 'jj' Escalera Sr 12:26 6:04 1 |
Mackenzie Cox Sr 13:30 6:35 4 |
Kate Everhardt Jr 13:52 6:46 6 |
Lauren Meier Jr 14:12 6:55 12 |
Aileen Cabasag Jr 16:36 8:06 37 |
Quymh Nguyen Jr 16:55 8:15 38 |
|
3 | Cupertino 3-3-2-3-3 Gap: 1:54 |
70:02 14:00 6:50 |
63 | Caroline Gee So 12:48 6:15 3 |
Aishwarya Laddha Jr 14:01 6:50 9 |
Maxine Schultz Fr 14:03 6:51 11 |
Hannah Shapiro So 14:27 7:03 16 |
Claire Wang So 14:42 7:10 24 |
Pranjal Mishra Fr 15:31 7:34 33 |
Jane Zhang Jr 15:34 7:36 34 |
4 | Adrian Wilcox 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:40 |
71:27 14:17 6:58 |
73 | Seraiah Alexander So 14:00 6:50 8 |
Joy Dong Jr 14:02 6:51 10 |
Mina Cvetinovic So 14:14 6:56 13 |
Claire Dong Fr 14:32 7:05 20 |
Brittani Garrison Sr 14:40 7:09 22 |
Hannah Warner Fr 15:01 7:20 27 |
Hayley Yount So 15:02 7:20 28 |
5 | Carlmont 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
72:26 14:29 7:04 |
90 | Megan Uozumi So 13:48 6:44 5 |
Carissa Wong Fr 14:28 7:03 17 |
Morgan Psaila Fr 14:29 7:04 19 |
Karina Ho Fr 14:41 7:10 23 |
Sophie Liu So 15:01 7:19 26 |
Ajia Grant Jr 15:16 7:27 29 |
Sasha Dolgashev So 16:10 7:53 35 |
6 | Evergreen Valley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:48 |
77:15 15:27 7:32 |
150 | Priya Kadakia Sr 14:35 7:07 21 |
Natasha Hellebrandt Jr 15:20 7:29 30 |
Emily Luong Jr 15:28 7:32 31 |
Amy Truong Sr 15:28 7:33 32 |
Alicia Nunez Jr 16:24 8:00 36 |
Joanna Encarnacion Jr 17:08 8:22 39 |
Saige Julian Sr 17:23 8:29 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eshna Narayan | Sr | Lynbrook | 15:29.3 | 7:33 | 1/9 | 9/24 | 1/5 | ||||
2 | Catherine De Vito | Jr | Carlmont | 15:33.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
3 | Michelle Tran | So | Adrian Wilcox | 16:20.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
4 | Valerie Vigil | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 16:24.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
5 | Kristie Lim | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 16:25.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
6 | Amy Matteson | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 16:29.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
7 | Kendall Kaufmann | Sr | Carlmont | 16:30.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
8 | Yvette Moron-villicana | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 16:42.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
9 | Joelle Chu | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:43.5 | 8:10 | 2/9 | 13/24 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Breanna Thomas | So | Adrian Wilcox | 16:45.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
11 | Kamelia Gavazova | Jr | Carlmont | 16:56.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
12 | Urmila Venkataramani | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:59.9 | 8:18 | 3/9 | 15/24 | 3/4 | ||||
13 | Kristen Chan | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 17:06.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
14 | Franziska Harrison | Fr | Adrian Wilcox | 17:09.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
15 | Jennifer Neri | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 17:26.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
16 | Catherine Kuh | So | Adrian Wilcox | 17:31.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
17 | Kelly Huynh | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 18:07 | 8:50 | |||||||
18 | Ashley Anderson | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 18:15.4 | 8:54 | |||||||
19 | Nasheli Arce | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 18:17.1 | 8:55 | |||||||
20 | Grace Paik | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:19.6 | 8:56 | 4/9 | 19/24 | 3/3 | ||||
21 | Maia Sumanaweera | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:20.4 | 8:57 | 5/9 | 20/24 | 3/3 | ||||
22 | Pratibha Sriram | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:29 | 9:01 | 6/9 | 21/24 | 3/3 | ||||
23 | Tamara Shoubber | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 18:45 | 9:09 | |||||||
24 | Shaiva Patel | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:49.2 | 9:11 | 7/9 | 22/24 | 2/2 | ||||
25 | Hadley Johanson | Sr | Santa Clara | 19:01.9 | 9:17 | |||||||
26 | Shayne Hern | Fr | Adrian Wilcox | 19:13 | 9:22 | |||||||
27 | Alexa Do | Fr | Adrian Wilcox | 19:14 | 9:23 | |||||||
28 | Ishita Monga | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 19:38.1 | 9:35 | |||||||
29 | Radha Shah | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:41 | 9:36 | 8/9 | 23/24 | 2/2 | ||||
30 | Lois Chen | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:51 | 9:41 | 9/9 | 24/24 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrian Wilcox 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
83:10 16:38 8:07 |
29 | Michelle Tran So 16:20 7:58 2 |
Valerie Vigil Jr 16:25 8:00 3 |
Amy Matteson Sr 16:30 8:03 5 |
Breanna Thomas So 16:46 8:11 8 |
Franziska Harrison Fr 17:09 8:22 11 |
Catherine Kuh So 17:31 8:33 13 |
Ashley Anderson Jr 18:15 8:54 15 |
2 | Evergreen Valley 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
85:49 17:10 8:22 |
46 | Kristie Lim Jr 16:26 8:01 4 |
Yvette Moron-villicana Sr 16:43 8:09 6 |
Kristen Chan Jr 17:07 8:21 10 |
Jennifer Neri Jr 17:26 8:30 12 |
Kelly Huynh Sr 18:07 8:50 14 |
Nasheli Arce Sr 18:17 8:55 16 |
|
3 | Lynbrook 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:51 |
85:53 17:11 8:23 |
52 | Eshna Narayan Sr 15:29 7:33 1 |
Joelle Chu Jr 16:44 8:10 7 |
Urmila Venkataramani Sr 17:00 8:18 9 |
Grace Paik Sr 18:20 8:56 17 |
Maia Sumanaweera Jr 18:20 8:57 18 |
Pratibha Sriram Jr 18:29 9:01 19 |
Shaiva Patel Jr 18:49 9:11 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apryl Chiem | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 13:31.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
2 | Dottie Yu | Fr | Fremont | 13:32.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
3 | Brenda Blanco | So | Fremont | 14:26 | 7:02 | |||||||
4 | Gaby Nguyen | So | Lynbrook | 14:57 | 7:18 | 1/9 | 7/24 | 3/4 | ||||
5 | Samantha Nguyen | So | Lynbrook | 14:57.3 | 7:18 | 2/9 | 8/24 | 2/4 | ||||
6 | Bryanna Nuno | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 14:58.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
7 | Isabella Gentile | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 15:07.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
8 | Katherine Mc Carthy | Fr | Carlmont | 15:43.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
9 | Amber Khowong | So | Evergreen Valley | 15:44.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
10 | Alyssa Maes | So | Fremont | 15:50.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
11 | Suzanna Floersch | Fr | Carlmont | 15:51.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
12 | Tammy Dinh | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 15:52.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
13 | Suzi Otala | So | Fremont | 16:00.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
14 | Madeleine Quinn | Fr | Carlmont | 16:01.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
15 | Emily Truong | So | Evergreen Valley | 16:14.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
16 | Sakura Lauhoff | So | Evergreen Valley | 16:19.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
17 | Melissa Wei | So | Lynbrook | 16:21.1 | 7:59 | 3/9 | 10/24 | 4/4 | ||||
18 | Olivia Wu | So | Lynbrook | 16:22.5 | 7:59 | 4/9 | 11/24 | 3/4 | ||||
19 | Ruby Valentin-castro | So | Evergreen Valley | 16:23.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
20 | Isla Shi | So | Carlmont | 16:25.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
21 | Isabella Huynh | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 16:27.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
22 | Rishika Gogieni | Fr | Lynbrook | 16:29.3 | 8:03 | 5/9 | 12/24 | 2/4 | ||||
23 | Vi Nguyen | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 16:47 | 8:11 | |||||||
24 | Jenny Doan | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 16:50.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
25 | Eileen Yang | Fr | Lynbrook | 16:51.1 | 8:13 | 6/9 | 14/24 | 2/4 | ||||
26 | Taline Bicakci | Fr | Carlmont | 17:01.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
27 | Elissa Hou | So | Lynbrook | 17:02.3 | 8:19 | 7/9 | 16/24 | 2/4 | ||||
28 | Alexia Perez-cabrera | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 17:03.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
29 | Samantha Louie | So | Fremont | 17:10.4 | 8:23 | |||||||
30 | Kimberly Ayala | So | Fremont | 17:18.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
31 | Fiona O'bannon | Fr | Fremont | 17:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
32 | Kayli Chan | So | Lynbrook | 17:40.9 | 8:38 | 8/9 | 17/24 | 2/4 | ||||
33 | Emily Su | So | Lynbrook | 17:43.5 | 8:39 | 9/9 | 18/24 | 2/2 | ||||
34 | Raven Grinker | Fr | Carlmont | 17:50.3 | 8:42 | |||||||
35 | Megan Nguyen | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 17:50.6 | 8:42 | |||||||
36 | Jiana Cortero | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 17:52.8 | 8:43 | |||||||
37 | Elisa Pareenja | Fr | Carlmont | 18:31.3 | 9:02 | |||||||
38 | Maria Choy | So | Fremont | 18:36.2 | 9:04 | |||||||
39 | Mollie Boun | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 19:15.8 | 9:24 | |||||||
40 | Angelica Ramirez | Fr | Carlmont | 19:20.7 | 9:26 | |||||||
41 | Lillian Le | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 19:21.3 | 9:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evergreen Valley 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:21 |
75:14 15:03 7:20 |
35 | Apryl Chiem Fr 13:31 6:36 1 |
Bryanna Nuno Fr 14:58 7:18 6 |
Isabella Gentile Fr 15:08 7:23 7 |
Amber Khowong So 15:45 7:41 9 |
Tammy Dinh Fr 15:52 7:45 12 |
Emily Truong So 16:15 7:55 15 |
Sakura Lauhoff So 16:20 7:58 16 |
2 | Fremont 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:38 |
77:00 15:24 7:31 |
52 | Dottie Yu Fr 13:32 6:36 2 |
Brenda Blanco So 14:26 7:02 3 |
Alyssa Maes So 15:50 7:44 10 |
Suzi Otala So 16:01 7:49 13 |
Samantha Louie So 17:10 8:23 24 |
Kimberly Ayala So 17:19 8:27 25 |
Fiona O'bannon Fr 17:20 8:27 26 |
3 | Lynbrook 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
79:07 15:49 7:43 |
64 | Gaby Nguyen So 14:57 7:18 4 |
Samantha Nguyen So 14:57 7:18 5 |
Melissa Wei So 16:21 7:59 17 |
Olivia Wu So 16:23 7:59 18 |
Rishika Gogieni Fr 16:29 8:03 20 |
Eileen Yang Fr 16:51 8:13 21 |
Elissa Hou So 17:02 8:19 23 |
4 | Carlmont 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
81:04 16:13 7:55 |
74 | Katherine Mc Carthy Fr 15:44 7:40 8 |
Suzanna Floersch Fr 15:51 7:44 11 |
Madeleine Quinn Fr 16:02 7:49 14 |
Isla Shi So 16:26 8:01 19 |
Taline Bicakci Fr 17:01 8:18 22 |
Raven Grinker Fr 17:50 8:42 27 |
Elisa Pareenja Fr 18:31 9:02 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.