Lynbrook Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/11/75
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Batie, Ron | So | JV | 19:51 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 48/68 | 6/6 | 12/12 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Christensen, Kyle | Jr | JV | 17:09 | 5:49 | 2.95 | 6/68 | 1/6 | 1/12 | 3/14 | 18:00 (0:51,4.7) |
18:00 (0:51,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Harline, Kirk | Jr | JV | 18:39 | 6:19 | 2.95 | 35/68 | 2/6 | 7/12 | 8/12 | 19:46 (1:07,5.6) |
19:46 (1:07,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Hodge, Les | Jr | JV | 19:26 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 44/68 | 4/6 | 10/12 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kennedy, Ross | Fr | Fr | 18:47 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 28/96 | 6/6 | 8/12 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (DTW) | ||||
LaFever, John | So | JV | 19:06 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 42/68 | 3/6 | 9/12 | 10/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lantow, Brian | So | JV | 19:27 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 45/68 | 5/6 | 11/12 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Levy, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 18:36 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 24/96 | 5/6 | 6/12 | 1/15 | |||||
Stelling, Carl | Fr | Fr | 18:31 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 21/96 | 4/6 | 5/12 | 2/15 | |||||
Widergren, Jeff | Fr | Fr | 18:14 | 6:11 | 2.95 | 16/96 | 3/6 | 4/12 | 2/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Wright, Pat | Fr | Fr | 17:46 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 8/96 | 1/6 | 2/12 | 7/20 | |||||
Xepoleas, Jim | Fr | Fr | 17:59 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 10/96 | 2/6 | 3/12 | 2/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 6/11 | 93:47 2:18 |
2.95 | 6:21 | 5:49 | 6:36 | 150 | 5:47 | 89:20 | 87:30 | Kyle Christensen (4), Kirk Harline (30), John LaFever (37), Les Hodge (39), Brian Lantow (40) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/15 | 91:06 0:50 |
2.95 | 6:11 | 6:01 | 6:18 | 74 | 6:07 | 89:03 | 89:03 | Pat Wright (7), Jim Xepoleas (9), Jeff Widergren (15), Carl Stelling (20), Ryan Levy (23) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Sanders | Jr | CAM | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Tom Cooper | Jr | CAM | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Stan Ouchida | Jr | PH | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Duane Moore | Jr | PH | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Don George | Jr | PH | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Christensen | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:09 | 5:49 | 1/6 | 1/12 | 3/14 | 18:00 (0:51) |
18:00 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
7 | Jim Paulin | Jr | CAM | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Larry Harvey | So | PET | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Pat Donnelly | Jr | PH | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Clay Taylor | So | PH | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Dan Powers | So | WG | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Bill Olsen | Sr | LEI | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Steve Wilson | Sr | MP | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Bruce Neidburer | Jr | LEI | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Mike Powers | Sr | SM | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Curt Daily | So | WG | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Dan Richardson | Sr | LEI | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Chris Barney | Jr | LEI | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Calph Esquive | Jr | MP | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Bill Vail | Sr | MP | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Unk Unk1 | unk1 | 18:08 | 6:09 | ||||||||
22 | Ricardo Gorechi | Jr | LEI | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | Vince Canziani | Jr | SERRA | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | John Dashbach | Jr | SM | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
25 | Rick Vitales | Jr | MP | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Rick Aquino | Sr | MP | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Eugene Harnett | Jr | SERRA | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Boyan | Jr | WG | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | John Erickson | Jr | LEI | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | B Melendez | Jr | MP | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | John Lopez | Jr | BELL | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | Keith Pronske | Jr | SM | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Craig Braemer | Jr | AWA | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Unk2 Unk2 | Jr | unk2 | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Kirk Harline | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:39 | 6:19 | 2/6 | 7/12 | 8/12 | 19:46 (1:07) |
19:46 (1:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Tom Mount | Sr | PET | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Fred Eubank | Fr | PET | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Jeff Criswell | So | WG | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Scott Abraham | Jr | AWA | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | Dennis Carroll | Jr | SERRA | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
41 | Joe Jensen | Sr | AWA | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | John LaFever | So | Lynbrook | 19:06 | 6:28 | 3/6 | 9/12 | 10/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
43 | John Sarnacki | Jr | BELL | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Les Hodge | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:26 | 6:35 | 4/6 | 10/12 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Brian Lantow | So | Lynbrook | 19:27 | 6:36 | 5/6 | 11/12 | 4/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Paul Masamori | Sr | PET | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
47 | Paul Lipinski | Jr | SM | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Ron Batie | So | Lynbrook | 19:51 | 6:44 | 6/6 | 12/12 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
49 | James Baptist | So | WG | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | Diego Brito | So | BELL | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Ed Boston | So | HOME | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
52 | Neil Mansfield | So | SM | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
53 | Eric Ellefsen | So | BELL | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
54 | Alex Goddard | So | SM | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
55 | Steve Belleville | So | HOME | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
56 | Joey Cricchin | Fr | AWA | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
57 | Bryon Barnes | Jr | BELL | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
58 | Bruce Sheilds | Fr | HOME | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
59 | Ben Aragona | Jr | SERRA | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
60 | Kent Bates | Fr | HOME | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
61 | Shay Sodek | Sr | SERRA | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
62 | John Brindle | Fr | BELL | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
63 | Jim Risser | Jr | HOME | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
64 | Pete Verbica | So | BELL | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
65 | Randy Clezz | So | AWA | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
67 | Cam Degregorio | Sr | PET | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
68 | Rusty Goodlive | Fr | HOME | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PH 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
85:11 17:02 5:47 |
19 | Stan Ouchida Jr 16:43 5:40 1 |
Duane Moore Jr 16:47 5:41 2 |
Don George Jr 17:07 5:48 3 |
Pat Donnelly Jr 17:14 5:51 6 |
Clay Taylor So 17:20 5:53 7 |
||
2 | LEI 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
89:33 17:55 6:04 |
67 | Bill Olsen Sr 17:34 5:57 9 |
Bruce Neidburer Jr 17:45 6:01 11 |
Dan Richardson Sr 18:02 6:07 14 |
Chris Barney Jr 18:03 6:07 15 |
Ricardo Gorechi Jr 18:09 6:09 18 |
John Erickson Jr 18:29 6:16 25 |
|
3 | MP 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
90:25 18:05 6:08 |
86 | Steve Wilson Sr 17:40 5:59 10 |
Calph Esquive Jr 18:03 6:07 16 |
Bill Vail Sr 18:06 6:08 17 |
Rick Vitales Jr 18:15 6:11 21 |
Rick Aquino Sr 18:21 6:13 22 |
B Melendez Jr 18:30 6:16 26 |
|
4 | WG 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:33 |
92:31 18:30 6:16 |
122 | Dan Powers So 17:22 5:53 8 |
Curt Daily So 18:01 6:06 13 |
Kevin Boyan Jr 18:27 6:15 24 |
Jeff Criswell So 18:46 6:22 33 |
James Baptist So 19:55 6:45 44 |
||
5 | SM 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:22 |
94:22 18:52 6:24 |
149 | Mike Powers Sr 17:47 6:02 12 |
John Dashbach Jr 18:14 6:11 20 |
Keith Pronske Jr 18:31 6:17 28 |
Paul Lipinski Jr 19:41 6:40 42 |
Neil Mansfield So 20:09 6:50 47 |
Alex Goddard So 20:42 7:01 49 |
|
6 | Lynbrook 2-6-7-7-6 Gap: 2:18 |
93:47 18:45 6:21 |
150 | Kyle Christensen Jr 17:09 5:49 4 |
Kirk Harline Jr 18:39 6:19 30 |
John LaFever So 19:06 6:28 37 |
Les Hodge Jr 19:26 6:35 39 |
Brian Lantow So 19:27 6:36 40 |
Ron Batie So 19:51 6:44 43 |
|
7 | PET 3-7-6-6-7 Gap: 6:31 |
98:00 19:36 6:39 |
170 | Larry Harvey So 17:12 5:50 5 |
Tom Mount Sr 18:42 6:20 31 |
Fred Eubank Fr 18:44 6:21 32 |
Paul Masamori Sr 19:39 6:40 41 |
Cam Degregorio Sr 23:43 8:02 61 |
||
8 | SERRA 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:44 |
98:44 19:45 6:42 |
187 | Vince Canziani Jr 18:13 6:11 19 |
Eugene Harnett Jr 18:24 6:14 23 |
Dennis Carroll Jr 19:00 6:26 35 |
Ben Aragona Jr 21:10 7:11 54 |
Shay Sodek Sr 21:57 7:26 56 |
||
9 | BELL 9-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:20 |
99:07 19:49 6:43 |
210 | John Lopez Jr 18:30 6:16 27 |
John Sarnacki Jr 19:21 6:34 38 |
Diego Brito So 19:59 6:46 45 |
Eric Ellefsen So 20:27 6:56 48 |
Bryon Barnes Jr 20:50 7:04 52 |
John Brindle Fr 22:07 7:30 57 |
Pete Verbica So 22:38 7:40 59 |
9 | AWA 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:08 |
100:07 20:01 6:47 |
210 | Craig Braemer Jr 18:36 6:18 29 |
Scott Abraham Jr 18:55 6:25 34 |
Joe Jensen Sr 19:05 6:28 36 |
Joey Cricchin Fr 20:47 7:03 51 |
Randy Clezz So 22:44 7:42 60 |
||
11 | HOME 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:17 |
105:36 21:07 7:10 |
262 | Ed Boston So 20:05 6:48 46 |
Steve Belleville So 20:43 7:01 50 |
Bruce Sheilds Fr 21:05 7:09 53 |
Kent Bates Fr 21:21 7:14 55 |
Jim Risser Jr 22:22 7:35 58 |
Rusty Goodlive Fr 23:46 8:03 62 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carr Asco | MP | 15:43 | 5:20 | ||||||||
2 | Greg Mcdonald | CAM | 16:49 | 5:42 | ||||||||
3 | Tim Mcmenomey | HOME | 17:11 | 5:49 | ||||||||
4 | Brian Frank | ARA | 17:21 | 5:53 | ||||||||
5 | Steve Hatfield | SCR | 17:25 | 5:54 | ||||||||
6 | Dave Bosley | ARA | 17:37 | 5:58 | ||||||||
7 | Steve Wagner | SM | 17:40 | 5:59 | ||||||||
8 | Pat Wright | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:46 | 6:01 | 1/6 | 2/12 | 7/20 | ||||
9 | Jess Nikell | LEI | 17:52 | 6:03 | ||||||||
10 | Jim Xepoleas | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:59 | 6:06 | 2/6 | 3/12 | 2/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Mark Hearn | SERRA | 18:01 | 6:06 | ||||||||
12 | Rene Rivera | SCR | 18:02 | 6:07 | ||||||||
13 | Dave West | HOME | 18:03 | 6:07 | ||||||||
14 | Steve Riley | SCR | 18:04 | 6:07 | ||||||||
15 | Car Ter | MP | 18:09 | 6:09 | ||||||||
16 | Jeff Widergren | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:14 | 6:11 | 3/6 | 4/12 | 2/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Nelson Gines | OVE | 18:18 | 6:12 | ||||||||
18 | Bent Nelson | ARA | 18:19 | 6:13 | ||||||||
19 | Ste Lma | MP | 18:22 | 6:14 | ||||||||
20 | Mike Sullivan | ARA | 18:28 | 6:16 | ||||||||
21 | Carl Stelling | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:31 | 6:17 | 4/6 | 5/12 | 2/15 | ||||
22 | Dave Osborne | HOME | 18:33 | 6:17 | ||||||||
23 | Adolph Mocigia | SCR | 18:35 | 6:18 | ||||||||
24 | Ryan Levy | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:36 | 6:18 | 5/6 | 6/12 | 1/15 | ||||
25 | Mere Chaney | LEI | 18:39 | 6:19 | ||||||||
26 | Scott Wagoner | SCR | 18:39 | 6:19 | ||||||||
27 | Ray Gonzales | SCLA | 18:44 | 6:21 | ||||||||
28 | Ross Kennedy | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:47 | 6:22 | 6/6 | 8/12 | 1/10 | ||||
29 | Torr Es | MP | 18:48 | 6:22 | ||||||||
30 | Glen Cole | SM | 18:49 | 6:23 | ||||||||
31 | Tom Eid | SM | 18:52 | 6:24 | ||||||||
32 | John O'brien | ARA | 18:53 | 6:24 | ||||||||
33 | Jim Hart | SCAR | 18:54 | 6:24 | ||||||||
34 | Gilbert De leon | PH | 18:55 | 6:25 | ||||||||
35 | Pat Jacquement | SERRA | 18:58 | 6:26 | ||||||||
36 | Fernando Morales | SCR | 19:00 | 6:26 | ||||||||
37 | Dan Matthews | SCAR | 19:09 | 6:29 | ||||||||
38 | Ralph Perez | SCR | 19:12 | 6:31 | ||||||||
39 | Chris Leon | OVE | 19:13 | 6:31 | ||||||||
40 | Carri Er | MP | 19:16 | 6:32 | ||||||||
41 | Terry Seward | HOME | 19:18 | 6:33 | ||||||||
42 | Kevin Kelly | SCAR | 19:19 | 6:33 | ||||||||
43 | Roger Marcus | HILL | 19:21 | 6:34 | ||||||||
44 | Chris Martihes | HILL | 19:24 | 6:35 | ||||||||
45 | Isreal Craig | PH | 19:27 | 6:36 | ||||||||
46 | Jeff Erlandson | SERRA | 19:28 | 6:36 | ||||||||
47 | Ron Laccabue | HOME | 19:32 | 6:37 | ||||||||
48 | Mike Christman | SW | 19:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
49 | Rob Hutchinsan | LEI | 19:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
50 | Tom Clifton | HOME | 19:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
51 | John Harada | SM | 19:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
52 | Tim Price | SM | 19:40 | 6:40 | ||||||||
53 | Darell Avalls | LEI | 19:42 | 6:41 | ||||||||
54 | Perry George | HILL | 19:45 | 6:42 | ||||||||
55 | Dennis Houghton | SCAR | 19:50 | 6:43 | ||||||||
56 | Brian Syth | SCLA | 19:53 | 6:44 | ||||||||
57 | Henry Tominaga | SERRA | 19:56 | 6:45 | ||||||||
58 | Bill Mccullough | PH | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
59 | Stefan Rameriz | SCLA | 20:08 | 6:49 | ||||||||
60 | Carl Sizelone | PH | 20:09 | 6:50 | ||||||||
61 | Vic Gustas | SM | 20:12 | 6:51 | ||||||||
62 | Chris Harding | SM | 20:14 | 6:52 | ||||||||
63 | George Delgado | OVE | 20:15 | 6:52 | ||||||||
64 | Ward Brakeman | SCAR | 20:16 | 6:52 | ||||||||
65 | Tom Perez | MP | 20:21 | 6:54 | ||||||||
66 | John Lysic | PH | 20:28 | 6:56 | ||||||||
67 | Dennis Weikel | HILL | 20:34 | 6:58 | ||||||||
68 | Don Weaver | LEI | 20:35 | 6:59 | ||||||||
69 | U5 U5 | u5 | 20:43 | 7:01 | ||||||||
70 | Olsan Pensoy | OVE | 20:43 | 7:01 | ||||||||
71 | Greg Bartlett | LEI | 20:46 | 7:02 | ||||||||
72 | Al Deckard | MA | 20:49 | 7:03 | ||||||||
73 | Tom Jetton | LEI | 20:50 | 7:04 | ||||||||
74 | Greg Sullivan | SCLA | 20:52 | 7:04 | ||||||||
75 | Cris Flores | HOME | 20:53 | 7:05 | ||||||||
76 | U6 U6 | u6 | 20:54 | 7:05 | ||||||||
77 | Barby Vance | MA | 21:06 | 7:09 | ||||||||
78 | Alan Yao | SERRA | 21:09 | 7:10 | ||||||||
79 | Bob Mullen | ARA | 21:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
80 | Mike Soetaert | MA | 21:26 | 7:16 | ||||||||
81 | U7 U7 | u7 | 21:40 | 7:21 | ||||||||
82 | Tony Montaluo | SW | 21:59 | 7:27 | ||||||||
83 | Jerry Carroll | SCAR | 21:59 | 7:27 | ||||||||
84 | Nick Rameriz | OVE | 22:14 | 7:32 | ||||||||
85 | Ken Cormier | SCLA | 22:14 | 7:32 | ||||||||
86 | Ken Tanaku | SCAR | 22:14 | 7:32 | ||||||||
87 | Tony Sifuentes | OVE | 22:18 | 7:34 | ||||||||
88 | Terry Dubois | ARA | 22:19 | 7:34 | ||||||||
89 | Kevin Kennel | HILL | 22:48 | 7:44 | ||||||||
90 | Steve Matoskh | SW | 22:56 | 7:46 | ||||||||
91 | U8 U9 | u8 | 23:08 | 7:51 | ||||||||
92 | Ken Binning | SW | 24:07 | 8:11 | ||||||||
93 | Scott Miller | MA | 24:32 | 8:19 | ||||||||
94 | Jeff Nitschky | SW | 24:32 | 8:19 | ||||||||
95 | Mark Plawts | SW | 24:56 | 8:27 | ||||||||
96 | Jeff Gaffney | MA | 26:38 | 9:02 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 6-5-3-3-1 Gap: 0:50 |
91:06 18:13 6:11 |
74 | Pat Wright Fr 17:46 6:01 7 |
Jim Xepoleas Fr 17:59 6:06 9 |
Jeff Widergren Fr 18:14 6:11 15 |
Carl Stelling Fr 18:31 6:17 20 |
Ryan Levy Fr 18:36 6:18 23 |
Ross Kennedy Fr 18:47 6:22 27 |
|
2 | SCR 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
90:45 18:09 6:09 |
75 | Steve Hatfield - 17:25 5:54 4 |
Rene Rivera - 18:02 6:07 11 |
Steve Riley - 18:04 6:07 13 |
Adolph Mocigia - 18:35 6:18 22 |
Scott Wagoner - 18:39 6:19 25 |
Fernando Morales - 19:00 6:26 35 |
Ralph Perez - 19:12 6:31 37 |
2 | ARA 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:32 |
90:38 18:08 6:09 |
75 | Brian Frank - 17:21 5:53 3 |
Dave Bosley - 17:37 5:58 5 |
Bent Nelson - 18:19 6:13 17 |
Mike Sullivan - 18:28 6:16 19 |
John O'brien - 18:53 6:24 31 |
Bob Mullen - 21:23 7:15 76 |
Terry Dubois - 22:19 7:34 84 |
4 | MP 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:33 |
90:18 18:04 6:07 |
100 | Carr Asco - 15:43 5:20 1 |
Car Ter - 18:09 6:09 14 |
Ste Lma - 18:22 6:14 18 |
Torr Es - 18:48 6:22 28 |
Carri Er - 19:16 6:32 39 |
Tom Perez - 20:21 6:54 64 |
|
5 | HOME 2-2-5-5-5 Gap: 2:21 |
92:37 18:31 6:17 |
121 | Tim Mcmenomey - 17:11 5:49 2 |
Dave West - 18:03 6:07 12 |
Dave Osborne - 18:33 6:17 21 |
Terry Seward - 19:18 6:33 40 |
Ron Laccabue - 19:32 6:37 46 |
Tom Clifton - 19:38 6:39 49 |
Cris Flores - 20:53 7:05 73 |
6 | SM 5-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:00 |
94:39 18:56 6:25 |
166 | Steve Wagner - 17:40 5:59 6 |
Glen Cole - 18:49 6:23 29 |
Tom Eid - 18:52 6:24 30 |
John Harada - 19:38 6:39 50 |
Tim Price - 19:40 6:40 51 |
Vic Gustas - 20:12 6:51 60 |
Chris Harding - 20:14 6:52 61 |
7 | LEI 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:43 |
96:26 19:17 6:32 |
199 | Jess Nikell - 17:52 6:03 8 |
Mere Chaney - 18:39 6:19 24 |
Rob Hutchinsan - 19:38 6:39 48 |
Darell Avalls - 19:42 6:41 52 |
Don Weaver - 20:35 6:59 67 |
Greg Bartlett - 20:46 7:02 69 |
Tom Jetton - 20:50 7:04 71 |
8 | SERRA 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:08 |
97:32 19:30 6:37 |
220 | Mark Hearn - 18:01 6:06 10 |
Pat Jacquement - 18:58 6:26 34 |
Jeff Erlandson - 19:28 6:36 45 |
Henry Tominaga - 19:56 6:45 56 |
Alan Yao - 21:09 7:10 75 |
||
9 | SCAR 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:22 |
97:28 19:30 6:36 |
226 | Jim Hart - 18:54 6:24 32 |
Dan Matthews - 19:09 6:29 36 |
Kevin Kelly - 19:19 6:33 41 |
Dennis Houghton - 19:50 6:43 54 |
Ward Brakeman - 20:16 6:52 63 |
Jerry Carroll - 21:59 7:27 79 |
Ken Tanaku - 22:14 7:32 82 |
10 | PH 12-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:33 |
98:57 19:47 6:43 |
258 | Gilbert De leon - 18:55 6:25 33 |
Isreal Craig - 19:27 6:36 44 |
Bill Mccullough - 19:58 6:46 57 |
Carl Sizelone - 20:09 6:50 59 |
John Lysic - 20:28 6:56 65 |
||
11 | OVE 9-9-10-10-11 Gap: 3:56 |
100:43 20:09 6:50 |
264 | Nelson Gines - 18:18 6:12 16 |
Chris Leon - 19:13 6:31 38 |
George Delgado - 20:15 6:52 62 |
Olsan Pensoy - 20:43 7:01 68 |
Nick Rameriz - 22:14 7:32 80 |
Tony Sifuentes - 22:18 7:34 83 |
|
12 | HILL 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 3:27 |
101:52 20:22 6:54 |
289 | Roger Marcus - 19:21 6:34 42 |
Chris Martihes - 19:24 6:35 43 |
Perry George - 19:45 6:42 53 |
Dennis Weikel - 20:34 6:58 66 |
Kevin Kennel - 22:48 7:44 85 |
||
13 | SCLA 10-12-13-13-13 Gap: 3:30 |
101:51 20:22 6:54 |
292 | Ray Gonzales - 18:44 6:21 26 |
Brian Syth - 19:53 6:44 55 |
Stefan Rameriz - 20:08 6:49 58 |
Greg Sullivan - 20:52 7:04 72 |
Ken Cormier - 22:14 7:32 81 |
||
14 | SW 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:57 |
113:09 22:38 7:40 |
387 | Mike Christman - 19:35 6:38 47 |
Tony Montaluo - 21:59 7:27 78 |
Steve Matoskh - 22:56 7:46 86 |
Ken Binning - 24:07 8:11 87 |
Jeff Nitschky - 24:32 8:19 89 |
Mark Plawts - 24:56 8:27 90 |
|
15 | MA 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 5:49 |
114:31 22:54 7:46 |
400 | Al Deckard - 20:49 7:03 70 |
Barby Vance - 21:06 7:09 74 |
Mike Soetaert - 21:26 7:16 77 |
Scott Miller - 24:32 8:19 88 |
Jeff Gaffney - 26:38 9:02 91 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Debbie Levy, Jr, 23:19, LYN | n/a |