Lynbrook Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/6/79
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Butler, Tim | So | So | 20:28.4 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 23/35 | 5/7 | 19/23 | 3/5 | 20:44 (0:16,1.3) |
20:44 (0:16,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Chappelle, Lyman | Sr | V | 19:52 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 50/50 | 10/10 | 17/23 | 1/1 | 20:11 (0:19,1.6) |
20:11 (0:19,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Colvin, Jesse | Sr | V | 15:30 | 5:15 | 2.95 | 2/50 | 1/10 | 1/23 | 2/7 | 15:36 (0:06,0.6) |
15:30 (0:00,0.0) |
15:12 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Deagen, John | Jr | V | 16:21 | 5:33 | 2.95 | 13/50 | 2/10 | 2/23 | 5/7 | 20:00 (3:39,18.3) |
16:30 (0:09,0.9) |
16:30 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Early, Jack | Jr | V | 17:49 | 6:02 | 2.95 | 42/50 | 6/10 | 10/23 | 5/6 | 19:05 (1:16,6.6) |
17:37 | 17:21 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Fitchen, Todd | So | V | 17:51 | 6:03 | 2.95 | 43/50 | 7/10 | 11/23 | 2/5 | 17:08 | 17:42 | 16:39 | ||
Fowler, Dave | Sr | V | 18:14 | 6:11 | 2.95 | 44/50 | 8/10 | 12/23 | 2/2 | 19:42 (1:28,7.4) |
17:50 | 17:50 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Heath, Andy | Fr | Fr | 19:48.3 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 14/23 | 4/6 | 16/23 | 2/4 | 20:46 (0:58,4.6) |
20:46 (0:58,4.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Helton, Jon | So | So | 19:04.9 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 16/35 | 3/7 | 15/23 | 4/6 | 21:50 (2:45,12.6) |
19:36 (0:31,2.6) |
19:36 (0:31,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jenks, William | So | So | 20:00.8 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 20/35 | 4/7 | 18/23 | 3/5 | 22:21 (2:20,10.5) |
22:21 (2:20,10.5) |
20:35 (0:34,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Johnson, Dave | Jr | V | 17:04 | 5:47 | 2.95 | 29/50 | 4/10 | 4/23 | 4/7 | 17:06 (0:02,0.2) |
17:30 (0:26,2.5) |
16:51 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Kenny, John | Fr | Fr | 17:37 | 5:58 | 2.95 | 3/23 | 3/6 | 9/23 | 1/5 | 17:37 (0:00,0.0) |
17:37 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kilik, Steve | Fr | Fr | 17:21.2 | 5:53 | 2.95 | 1/23 | 1/6 | 5/23 | 1/5 | 17:17 | 17:17 | |||
Lee, Rob | Fr | Fr | 17:32.6 | 5:57 | 2.95 | 2/23 | 2/6 | 8/23 | 1/5 | 17:32 | 17:32 | |||
Martin, Joe | Sr | V | 18:15 | 6:11 | 2.95 | 45/50 | 9/10 | 13/23 | 1/1 | 18:35 (0:20,1.8) |
19:40 (1:25,7.2) |
18:16 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Morehead, Mark | Fr | Fr | 21:58.6 | 7:27 | 2.95 | 23/23 | 6/6 | 22/23 | 2/2 | 20:21 | 20:21 | |||
Ngo, Tuan | So | So | 23:44.6 | 8:03 | 2.95 | 34/35 | 7/7 | 23/23 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Orr, Dan | So | So | 18:33.4 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 12/35 | 2/7 | 14/23 | 4/6 | 19:24 (0:51,4.3) |
19:10 (0:37,3.2) |
18:59 (0:26,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Peabody, Guy | Sr | V | 16:43 | 5:40 | 2.95 | 24/50 | 3/10 | 3/23 | 6/7 | 17:42 (0:59,5.6) |
16:52 (0:09,0.9) |
16:52 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Schoen, Eric | So | So | 20:30.9 | 6:57 | 2.95 | 24/35 | 6/7 | 20/23 | 3/3 | 20:44 (0:13,1.1) |
19:32 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Soares, Jeff | So | So | 17:22.1 | 5:53 | 2.95 | 4/35 | 1/7 | 6/23 | 3/6 | 18:43 (1:21,7.2) |
17:34 (0:12,1.1) |
17:34 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sutherland, Chris | Fr | Fr | 21:08.9 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 22/23 | 5/6 | 21/23 | 2/2 | 21:45 (0:36,2.8) |
21:10 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Weiby, Tom | Jr | V | 17:24 | 5:54 | 2.95 | 34/50 | 5/10 | 7/23 | 5/7 | 18:09 (0:45,4.1) |
18:09 (0:45,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/7 | 83:02 1:54 |
2.95 | 5:38 | 5:15 | 5:54 | 102 | 5:30 | 84:06 (1:04,1.3) |
83:59 (0:57,1.1) |
80:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jesse Colvin (2), John Deagen (13), Guy Peabody (24), Dave Johnson (29), Tom Weiby (34) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 92:01 2:03 |
2.95 | 6:14 | 6:02 | 6:44 | 15 | 6:14 | Jack Early (1), Todd Fitchen (2), Dave Fowler (3), Joe Martin (4), Lyman Chappelle (5) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 3/5 | 95:30 3:06 |
2.95 | 6:28 | 5:53 | 6:56 | 64 | 6:03 | 101:18 (5:48,5.7) |
82:08 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Jeff Soares (4), Dan Orr (10), Jon Helton (13), William Jenks (17), Tim Butler (20) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/2 | 93:28 3:48 |
2.95 | 6:20 | 5:53 | 7:10 | 25 | 6:20 | 92:20 | 91:31 | 89:03 | Steve Kilik (1), Rob Lee (2), John Kenny (3), Andy Heath (8), Chris Sutherland (11) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaac Miller | FRE | 15:29 | 5:15 | ||||||||
2 | Jesse Colvin | Sr | Lynbrook | 15:30 | 5:15 | 1/10 | 1/23 | 2/7 | 15:36 (0:06) |
15:30 (0:00) |
15:12 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
3 | Steve Ernst | MV | 15:36 | 5:17 | ||||||||
4 | Joe Naughton | FRE | 15:41 | 5:19 | ||||||||
5 | Eric Delore | FRE | 15:44 | 5:20 | ||||||||
6 | Brad Zamczk | HOM | 15:49 | 5:22 | ||||||||
7 | Ken Apperson | MV | 15:55 | 5:24 | ||||||||
8 | Jeff Salazar | SAR | 16:01 | 5:26 | ||||||||
9 | Dave Cort | HOM | 16:08 | 5:28 | ||||||||
10 | Tom Rrosceno | MV | 16:13 | 5:30 | ||||||||
11 | Doug Smith | SAR | 16:16 | 5:31 | ||||||||
12 | Kameron Tarangar | SAR | 16:18 | 5:32 | ||||||||
13 | John Deagen | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:21 | 5:33 | 2/10 | 2/23 | 5/7 | 20:00 (3:39) |
16:30 (0:09) |
16:30 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | John Knight | MV | 16:21 | 5:33 | ||||||||
15 | Ted Trouard | SAR | 16:21 | 5:33 | ||||||||
16 | Chris Rodriguez | SUN | 16:30 | 5:36 | ||||||||
17 | Tom Arno | SAR | 16:32 | 5:36 | ||||||||
18 | Ray Fish | CUP | 16:36 | 5:38 | ||||||||
19 | John Navarro | SUN | 16:39 | 5:39 | ||||||||
20 | Rob Brandt | CUP | 16:40 | 5:39 | ||||||||
21 | Ron Mcpherson | CUP | 16:41 | 5:39 | ||||||||
22 | Gary Schare | SAR | 16:42 | 5:40 | ||||||||
23 | Ron Thompson | HOM | 16:42 | 5:40 | ||||||||
24 | Guy Peabody | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:43 | 5:40 | 3/10 | 3/23 | 6/7 | 17:42 (0:59) |
16:52 (0:09) |
16:52 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Jay Tobias | HOM | 16:51 | 5:43 | ||||||||
26 | Thad Whalen | SAR | 16:52 | 5:43 | ||||||||
27 | Chuck Purnell | HOM | 16:58 | 5:45 | ||||||||
28 | Grant Foster | MV | 17:03 | 5:47 | ||||||||
29 | Dave Johnson | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:04 | 5:47 | 4/10 | 4/23 | 4/7 | 17:06 (0:02) |
17:30 (0:26) |
16:51 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
30 | Geoff Schork | MV | 17:05 | 5:47 | ||||||||
31 | Mike Boeker | FRE | 17:16 | 5:51 | ||||||||
32 | Paul Harkens | FRE | 17:18 | 5:52 | ||||||||
33 | Joe Hutchins | SUN | 17:21 | 5:53 | ||||||||
34 | Tom Weiby | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:24 | 5:54 | 5/10 | 7/23 | 5/7 | 18:09 (0:45) |
18:09 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Keith Ross | SAR | 17:25 | 5:54 | ||||||||
36 | Wayne Viegas | HOM | 17:32 | 5:57 | ||||||||
37 | Tom Matalavage | SUN | 17:35 | 5:58 | ||||||||
38 | Joe Martinez | SUN | 17:36 | 5:58 | ||||||||
39 | Stu Kawasaki | CUP | 17:41 | 6:00 | ||||||||
40 | Kerry Hickcam | FRE | 17:44 | 6:01 | ||||||||
41 | Mark Andre | CUP | 17:46 | 6:01 | ||||||||
42 | Jack Early | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:49 | 6:02 | 6/10 | 10/23 | 5/6 | 19:05 (1:16) |
17:37 | 17:21 | You ROCK! (LY) |
43 | Todd Fitchen | So | Lynbrook | 17:51 | 6:03 | 7/10 | 11/23 | 2/5 | 17:08 | 17:42 | 16:39 | |
44 | Dave Fowler | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:14 | 6:11 | 8/10 | 12/23 | 2/2 | 19:42 (1:28) |
17:50 | 17:50 | You ROCK! (LY) |
45 | Joe Martin | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:15 | 6:11 | 9/10 | 13/23 | 1/1 | 18:35 (0:20) |
19:40 (1:25) |
18:16 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
46 | Greg Brounner | MV | 18:24 | 6:14 | ||||||||
47 | Chuck Fox | HOM | 18:46 | 6:22 | ||||||||
48 | Unidentified | CUP | 18:59 | 6:26 | ||||||||
49 | Bob Gutierrez | CUP | 19:03 | 6:27 | ||||||||
50 | Lyman Chappelle | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:52 | 6:44 | 10/10 | 17/23 | 1/1 | 20:11 (0:19) |
20:11 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MV 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
81:08 16:14 5:30 |
62 | Steve Ernst - 15:36 5:17 3 |
Ken Apperson - 15:55 5:24 7 |
Tom Rrosceno - 16:13 5:30 10 |
John Knight - 16:21 5:33 14 |
Grant Foster - 17:03 5:47 28 |
Geoff Schork - 17:05 5:47 30 |
Greg Brounner - 18:24 6:14 43 |
2 | SAR 5-5-3-3-2 Gap: 0:31 |
81:28 16:18 5:31 |
63 | Jeff Salazar - 16:01 5:26 8 |
Doug Smith - 16:16 5:31 11 |
Kameron Tarangar - 16:18 5:32 12 |
Ted Trouard - 16:21 5:33 15 |
Tom Arno - 16:32 5:36 17 |
Gary Schare - 16:42 5:40 22 |
Thad Whalen - 16:52 5:43 26 |
3 | FRE 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 1:49 |
81:28 16:18 5:31 |
73 | Isaac Miller - 15:29 5:15 1 |
Joe Naughton - 15:41 5:19 4 |
Eric Delore - 15:44 5:20 5 |
Mike Boeker - 17:16 5:51 31 |
Paul Harkens - 17:18 5:52 32 |
Kerry Hickcam - 17:44 6:01 39 |
|
4 | HOM 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:09 |
82:28 16:30 5:35 |
90 | Brad Zamczk - 15:49 5:22 6 |
Dave Cort - 16:08 5:28 9 |
Ron Thompson - 16:42 5:40 23 |
Jay Tobias - 16:51 5:43 25 |
Chuck Purnell - 16:58 5:45 27 |
Wayne Viegas - 17:32 5:57 35 |
Chuck Fox - 18:46 6:22 44 |
5 | Lynbrook 2-3-5-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
83:02 16:36 5:38 |
102 | Jesse Colvin Sr 15:30 5:15 2 |
John Deagen Jr 16:21 5:33 13 |
Guy Peabody Sr 16:43 5:40 24 |
Dave Johnson Jr 17:04 5:47 29 |
Tom Weiby Jr 17:24 5:54 34 |
Jack Early Jr 17:49 6:02 41 |
Todd Fitchen So 17:51 6:03 42 |
6 | CUP 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:10 |
85:24 17:05 5:47 |
137 | Ray Fish - 16:36 5:38 18 |
Rob Brandt - 16:40 5:39 20 |
Ron Mcpherson - 16:41 5:39 21 |
Stu Kawasaki - 17:41 6:00 38 |
Mark Andre - 17:46 6:01 40 |
Unidentified - 18:59 6:26 45 |
Bob Gutierrez - 19:03 6:27 46 |
7 | SUN 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:06 |
85:41 17:08 5:49 |
141 | Chris Rodriguez - 16:30 5:36 16 |
John Navarro - 16:39 5:39 19 |
Joe Hutchins - 17:21 5:53 33 |
Tom Matalavage - 17:35 5:58 36 |
Joe Martinez - 17:36 5:58 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:03 |
92:01 18:24 6:14 |
15 | Jack Early Jr 17:49 6:02 1 |
Todd Fitchen So 17:51 6:03 2 |
Dave Fowler Sr 18:14 6:11 3 |
Joe Martin Sr 18:15 6:11 4 |
Lyman Chappelle Sr 19:52 6:44 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnny Lopez | CU | 16:35.5 | 5:37 | ||||||||
2 | John Cantalupo | CU | 16:55.2 | 5:44 | ||||||||
3 | Carl Norton | SA | 17:21 | 5:53 | ||||||||
4 | Jeff Soares | So | Lynbrook | 17:22.1 | 5:53 | 1/7 | 6/23 | 3/6 | 18:43 (1:21) |
17:34 (0:12) |
17:34 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Steve Froess | SA | 17:30.7 | 5:56 | ||||||||
6 | Bobby Smith | CU | 17:49.2 | 6:02 | ||||||||
7 | Wayne Nishura | MV | 18:06.9 | 6:08 | ||||||||
8 | Bill Fairey | SA | 18:20.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
9 | Eric Carlson | MV | 18:27.2 | 6:15 | ||||||||
10 | Mike Mcdonald | CU | 18:27.8 | 6:16 | ||||||||
11 | Tom Kolar | FRE | 18:28.4 | 6:16 | ||||||||
12 | Dan Orr | So | Lynbrook | 18:33.4 | 6:17 | 2/7 | 14/23 | 4/6 | 19:24 (0:51) |
19:10 (0:37) |
18:59 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Chris Ahrens | FRE | 18:44.6 | 6:21 | ||||||||
14 | Kyle Thomas | MV | 18:49.4 | 6:23 | ||||||||
15 | Eric Leonard | SA | 19:00.7 | 6:27 | ||||||||
16 | Jon Helton | So | Lynbrook | 19:04.9 | 6:28 | 3/7 | 15/23 | 4/6 | 21:50 (2:45) |
19:36 (0:31) |
19:36 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Tim Keys | SA | 19:22.2 | 6:34 | ||||||||
18 | Fidel Chavoya | CU | 19:24.9 | 6:35 | ||||||||
19 | Chris Dorst | SA | 19:59.9 | 6:47 | ||||||||
20 | William Jenks | So | Lynbrook | 20:00.8 | 6:47 | 4/7 | 18/23 | 3/5 | 22:21 (2:20) |
22:21 (2:20) |
20:35 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
21 | Anthony Garcia | CU | 20:06.5 | 6:49 | ||||||||
22 | Pat Barrett | HO | 20:27 | 6:56 | ||||||||
23 | Tim Butler | So | Lynbrook | 20:28.4 | 6:56 | 5/7 | 19/23 | 3/5 | 20:44 (0:16) |
20:44 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Eric Schoen | So | Lynbrook | 20:30.9 | 6:57 | 6/7 | 20/23 | 3/3 | 20:44 (0:13) |
19:32 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
25 | Rob Kawasaki | CU | 20:43.1 | 7:01 | ||||||||
26 | Brian Tsang | SA | 20:51 | 7:04 | ||||||||
27 | Dave Rhee | HO | 21:00.2 | 7:07 | ||||||||
28 | David Williams | SA | 21:13.1 | 7:12 | ||||||||
29 | Bob Sherherd | FRE | 21:29.5 | 7:17 | ||||||||
30 | Dave Dirito | HO | 21:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
31 | Berry Wies | FRE | 21:50.7 | 7:24 | ||||||||
32 | Brian Conray | FRE | 21:59.9 | 7:27 | ||||||||
33 | Ho Chu | HO | 22:34.1 | 7:39 | ||||||||
34 | Tuan Ngo | So | Lynbrook | 23:44.6 | 8:03 | 7/7 | 23/23 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Dave Feinstein | HO | 23:50 | 8:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CU 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:49 |
89:13 17:51 6:03 |
32 | Johnny Lopez - 16:36 5:37 1 |
John Cantalupo - 16:55 5:44 2 |
Bobby Smith - 17:49 6:02 6 |
Mike Mcdonald - 18:28 6:16 8 |
Fidel Chavoya - 19:25 6:35 15 |
Anthony Garcia - 20:07 6:49 18 |
Rob Kawasaki - 20:43 7:01 22 |
2 | SA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:01 |
91:35 18:19 6:13 |
41 | Carl Norton - 17:21 5:53 3 |
Steve Froess - 17:31 5:56 5 |
Bill Fairey - 18:20 6:13 7 |
Eric Leonard - 19:01 6:27 12 |
Tim Keys - 19:22 6:34 14 |
Chris Dorst - 20:00 6:47 16 |
Brian Tsang - 20:51 7:04 23 |
3 | Lynbrook 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:06 |
95:30 19:06 6:28 |
64 | Jeff Soares So 17:22 5:53 4 |
Dan Orr So 18:33 6:17 10 |
Jon Helton So 19:05 6:28 13 |
William Jenks So 20:01 6:47 17 |
Tim Butler So 20:28 6:56 20 |
Eric Schoen So 20:31 6:57 21 |
Tuan Ngo So 23:45 8:03 30 |
4 | FRE 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:32 |
102:33 20:31 6:57 |
100 | Tom Kolar - 18:28 6:16 9 |
Chris Ahrens - 18:45 6:21 11 |
Bob Sherherd - 21:30 7:17 25 |
Berry Wies - 21:51 7:24 27 |
Brian Conray - 22:00 7:27 28 |
||
5 | HO 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:23 |
109:25 21:53 7:25 |
129 | Pat Barrett - 20:27 6:56 19 |
Dave Rhee - 21:00 7:07 24 |
Dave Dirito - 21:34 7:19 26 |
Ho Chu - 22:34 7:39 29 |
Dave Feinstein - 23:50 8:05 31 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Kilik | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:21.2 | 5:53 | 1/6 | 5/23 | 1/5 | 17:17 | 17:17 | ||
2 | Rob Lee | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:32.6 | 5:57 | 2/6 | 8/23 | 1/5 | 17:32 | 17:32 | ||
3 | John Kenny | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:37 | 5:58 | 3/6 | 9/23 | 1/5 | 17:37 (0:00) |
17:37 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Jeff Zamezyk | HO | 17:48.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
5 | Joe Sayles | HO | 18:17.9 | 6:12 | ||||||||
6 | Todd Rosenbaum | MV | 18:35.5 | 6:18 | ||||||||
7 | Arron Gabriel | SA | 18:46.1 | 6:22 | ||||||||
8 | Pt Riley | SA | 18:47 | 6:22 | ||||||||
9 | Navarian | FRE | 18:57 | 6:25 | ||||||||
10 | Mike Maguire | MV | 19:12.5 | 6:31 | ||||||||
11 | Mike Turner | SA | 19:15.8 | 6:32 | ||||||||
12 | Kraig Abe | HO | 19:32.3 | 6:37 | ||||||||
13 | Stee Deppmeier | HO | 19:41.1 | 6:40 | ||||||||
14 | Andy Heath | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:48.3 | 6:43 | 4/6 | 16/23 | 2/4 | 20:46 (0:58) |
20:46 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
15 | Eric White | HO | 19:51.6 | 6:44 | ||||||||
16 | Sang Won Pak | HO | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
17 | Andy Shiltz | MV | 20:02.4 | 6:48 | ||||||||
18 | Gary Chow | MV | 20:08.4 | 6:50 | ||||||||
19 | Johnson | FRE | 20:44 | 7:02 | ||||||||
20 | Westmore | FRE | 21:06.8 | 7:09 | ||||||||
21 | Baker | FRE | 21:08.6 | 7:10 | ||||||||
22 | Chris Sutherland | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:08.9 | 7:10 | 5/6 | 21/23 | 2/2 | 21:45 (0:36) |
21:10 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Mark Morehead | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:58.6 | 7:27 | 6/6 | 22/23 | 2/2 | 20:21 | 20:21 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:48 |
93:28 18:42 6:20 |
25 | Steve Kilik Fr 17:21 5:53 1 |
Rob Lee Fr 17:33 5:57 2 |
John Kenny Fr 17:37 5:58 3 |
Andy Heath Fr 19:48 6:43 8 |
Chris Sutherland Fr 21:09 7:10 11 |
Mark Morehead Fr 21:59 7:27 12 |
|
2 | HO 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:03 |
95:12 19:02 6:27 |
31 | Jeff Zamezyk - 17:49 6:02 4 |
Joe Sayles - 18:18 6:12 5 |
Kraig Abe - 19:32 6:37 6 |
Stee Deppmeier - 19:41 6:40 7 |
Eric White - 19:52 6:44 9 |
Sang Won Pak - 19:58 6:46 10 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
Fr | Steve Kilik, , 17:21.2, LYN | LYN, 93:28, 25 |
So | Johnny Lopez, , 16:35.5, CU | CU, 89:12.6, 32 |
V | Isaac Miller, , 15:29, FRE | MV, 81:08, 62 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V | Sharon Elliott, , 19:48, SAR | HOM, 104:36, 35 |