Lynbrook Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/6/84
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clayton, Jenfer | Jr | V | 23:00 | 7:48 | 2.95 | 27/56 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 3/6 | 24:28 (1:28,6.0) |
23:50 (0:50,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Danning, Michelle | Fr | V | 20:05 | 6:48 | 2.95 | 5/56 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 3/7 | 20:25 (0:20,1.6) |
20:25 (0:20,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
English, Jennifer | Jr | V | 23:26 | 7:57 | 2.95 | 37/56 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 2/4 | 24:57 (1:31,6.1) |
24:10 (0:44,3.0) |
23:47 (0:21,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Roberts, Stephanie | Sr | V | 21:19 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 14/56 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 4/7 | 23:07 (1:48,7.8) |
22:04 (0:45,3.4) |
21:18 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Romeo, Paula | Sr | V | 21:42 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 17/56 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/6 | 21:58 (0:16,1.2) |
22:37 (0:55,4.1) |
21:22 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Stephenson, Carol | Jr | V | 21:19 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 15/56 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2/6 | 22:13 (0:54,4.1) |
23:28 (2:09,9.2) |
21:23 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Yacoub, Rosie | So | V | 23:08 | 7:51 | 2.95 | 29/56 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 3/4 | 24:36 (1:28,6.0) |
24:36 (1:28,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Zichak, Wendy | Fr | V | 24:33 | 8:19 | 2.95 | 44/56 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 107:25 2:55 |
2.95 | 7:17 | 6:48 | 7:48 | 77 | 6:46 | 104:57 | 112:44 (5:19,4.7) |
104:57 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Michelle Danning (5), Stephanie Roberts (14), Carol Stephenson (15), Paula Romeo (17), Jenfer Clayton (26) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kim Himenes | SF | 18:49 | 6:23 | ||||||||
2 | Sheila Aflague | FRE | 19:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
3 | Kerry Bratton | SF | 19:41 | 6:40 | ||||||||
4 | Teresa Clark | SF | 19:50 | 6:43 | ||||||||
5 | Michelle Danning | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:05 | 6:48 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 3/7 | 20:25 (0:20) |
20:25 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Chris Hester | SAR | 20:21 | 6:54 | ||||||||
7 | Annie Wyderan | SF | 20:33 | 6:58 | ||||||||
8 | Nell Mayerle | MV | 20:44 | 7:02 | ||||||||
9 | Michelle Pntz | HOM | 20:52 | 7:04 | ||||||||
10 | Jill Van Zytreld | SF | 20:55 | 7:05 | ||||||||
11 | Nicole Sager | SAR | 20:57 | 7:06 | ||||||||
12 | Dondi Hart | HOM | 21:09 | 7:10 | ||||||||
13 | Anne Nurse | SF | 21:14 | 7:12 | ||||||||
14 | Stephanie Roberts | Sr | Lynbrook | 21:19 | 7:14 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 4/7 | 23:07 (1:48) |
22:04 (0:45) |
21:18 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
15 | Carol Stephenson | Jr | Lynbrook | 21:19 | 7:14 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2/6 | 22:13 (0:54) |
23:28 (2:09) |
21:23 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Jennifer Marchant | MV | 21:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
17 | Paula Romeo | Sr | Lynbrook | 21:42 | 7:21 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/6 | 21:58 (0:16) |
22:37 (0:55) |
21:22 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
18 | Tamaki Yuasa | CUP | 21:49 | 7:24 | ||||||||
19 | Jennifer Johnson | HOM | 21:58 | 7:27 | ||||||||
20 | Carolyn Butterworth | SAR | 22:13 | 7:32 | ||||||||
21 | Kathryn Walker | SAR | 22:17 | 7:33 | ||||||||
22 | Cathy Reuter | MV | 22:19 | 7:34 | ||||||||
23 | Shannon Wilcox | SAR | 22:19 | 7:34 | ||||||||
24 | Dawna Crank | FRE | 22:40 | 7:41 | ||||||||
25 | Kerry Thomas | SF | 22:45 | 7:43 | ||||||||
26 | Susan Walker | SAR | 22:50 | 7:44 | ||||||||
27 | Jenfer Clayton | Jr | Lynbrook | 23:00 | 7:48 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 3/6 | 24:28 (1:28) |
23:50 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
28 | Meghan Bresnahan | SF | 23:00 | 7:48 | ||||||||
29 | Rosie Yacoub | So | Lynbrook | 23:08 | 7:51 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 3/4 | 24:36 (1:28) |
24:36 (1:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
30 | Michelle Fisher | HOM | 23:11 | 7:52 | ||||||||
31 | Kristin Rolla | SF | 23:19 | 7:54 | ||||||||
32 | Tanya Millette | SF | 23:21 | 7:55 | ||||||||
33 | Kerry Leonard | SF | 23:21 | 7:55 | ||||||||
34 | Tara Fairfield | FRE | 23:22 | 7:55 | ||||||||
35 | Megan Fairfield | FRE | 23:23 | 7:56 | ||||||||
36 | Kathy Bradshaw | HOM | 23:26 | 7:57 | ||||||||
37 | Jennifer English | Jr | Lynbrook | 23:26 | 7:57 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 2/4 | 24:57 (1:31) |
24:10 (0:44) |
23:47 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Jolene Pendleton | FRE | 23:39 | 8:01 | ||||||||
39 | Irene Ho | SF | 23:55 | 8:06 | ||||||||
40 | Eileen O'halloran | SF | 24:07 | 8:11 | ||||||||
41 | Estrella Ramirez | SF | 24:11 | 8:12 | ||||||||
42 | Lynn Chow | SAR | 24:16 | 8:14 | ||||||||
43 | Jill Ruth | SF | 24:25 | 8:17 | ||||||||
44 | Wendy Zichak | Fr | Lynbrook | 24:33 | 8:19 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Joellen Garner | MV | 24:37 | 8:21 | ||||||||
46 | Susie Rigney | SF | 24:54 | 8:26 | ||||||||
47 | Caroline Nagel | SF | 25:09 | 8:32 | ||||||||
48 | Stefanie Smick | SF | 25:13 | 8:33 | ||||||||
49 | Laura Kindsvater | FRE | 25:30 | 8:39 | ||||||||
50 | Cuc Truong | FRE | 25:39 | 8:42 | ||||||||
51 | Heather Ross | MV | 25:55 | 8:47 | ||||||||
52 | Shoko Masuda | CUP | 26:12 | 8:53 | ||||||||
53 | Brenda Poppe | SF | 26:33 | 9:00 | ||||||||
54 | Robin Lavassor | SF | 27:03 | 9:10 | ||||||||
55 | Andrea Seefeld | SF | 27:07 | 9:12 | ||||||||
56 | Kristien Dinelli | SF | 27:08 | 9:12 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SF 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:06 |
99:48 19:58 6:46 |
25 | Kim Himenes - 18:49 6:23 1 |
Kerry Bratton - 19:41 6:40 3 |
Teresa Clark - 19:50 6:43 4 |
Annie Wyderan - 20:33 6:58 7 |
Jill Van Zytreld - 20:55 7:05 10 |
Anne Nurse - 21:14 7:12 13 |
Kerry Thomas - 22:45 7:43 24 |
2 | Lynbrook 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:55 |
107:25 21:29 7:17 |
77 | Michelle Danning Fr 20:05 6:48 5 |
Stephanie Roberts Sr 21:19 7:14 14 |
Carol Stephenson Jr 21:19 7:14 15 |
Paula Romeo Sr 21:42 7:21 17 |
Jenfer Clayton Jr 23:00 7:48 26 |
Rosie Yacoub So 23:08 7:51 27 |
Jennifer English Jr 23:26 7:57 32 |
3 | SAR 4-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:58 |
108:07 21:37 7:20 |
78 | Chris Hester - 20:21 6:54 6 |
Nicole Sager - 20:57 7:06 11 |
Carolyn Butterworth - 22:13 7:32 19 |
Kathryn Walker - 22:17 7:33 20 |
Shannon Wilcox - 22:19 7:34 22 |
Susan Walker - 22:50 7:44 25 |
Lynn Chow - 24:16 8:14 34 |
4 | HOM 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:34 |
110:36 22:07 7:30 |
98 | Michelle Pntz - 20:52 7:04 9 |
Dondi Hart - 21:09 7:10 12 |
Jennifer Johnson - 21:58 7:27 18 |
Michelle Fisher - 23:11 7:52 28 |
Kathy Bradshaw - 23:26 7:57 31 |
||
5 | FRE 2-6-6-6-5 Gap: 4:08 |
112:35 22:31 7:38 |
117 | Sheila Aflague - 19:31 6:37 2 |
Dawna Crank - 22:40 7:41 23 |
Tara Fairfield - 23:22 7:55 29 |
Megan Fairfield - 23:23 7:56 30 |
Jolene Pendleton - 23:39 8:01 33 |
Laura Kindsvater - 25:30 8:39 36 |
Cuc Truong - 25:39 8:42 37 |
6 | MV 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 5:11 |
115:04 23:01 7:48 |
118 | Nell Mayerle - 20:44 7:02 8 |
Jennifer Marchant - 21:29 7:17 16 |
Cathy Reuter - 22:19 7:34 21 |
Joellen Garner - 24:37 8:21 35 |
Heather Ross - 25:55 8:47 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V | Kim Himenes, , 18:49, SF | SF, 99:48, 25 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
F/S | Scott Wilson, , 17:17, MV | LYN, 90:10, 35 |
Open | Cesar Acosta, , 17:57, LYN | LYN, 90:59, 15 |
V | Chris Richards, , 15:34, HOM | HOM, 80:42, 33 |