Lynbrook Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/5/87
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abdul-Malak, Pierre | Jr | V | 18:27 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 28/38 | 7/7 | 8/19 | 1/3 | 19:09 (0:42,3.7) |
18:55 (0:28,2.5) |
18:41 (0:14,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Allen, Andrew | Sr | V | 17:45 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 23/38 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 4/6 | 17:50 (0:05,0.5) |
17:50 (0:05,0.5) |
17:47 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Braunstein, Jeff | Sr | V | 16:59 | 5:45 | 2.95 | 13/38 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 5/6 | 17:50 (0:51,4.8) |
16:56 | 16:56 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Carpenter, Lew | So | V | 17:17 | 5:52 | 2.95 | 18/38 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 4/6 | 17:33 (0:16,1.5) |
17:33 (0:16,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Carson, Tim | So | F/S | 18:14 | 6:11 | 2.95 | 7/40 | 1/5 | 7/19 | 4/5 | 18:51 (0:37,3.3) |
18:40 (0:26,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Cogan, Andrei | Jr | JV | 23:06 | 7:50 | 2.95 | 30/37 | 7/7 | 19/19 | 2/3 | 23:30 (0:24,1.7) |
23:30 (0:24,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
DaSilva, Anthony | Fr | F/S | 18:40 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 12/40 | 2/5 | 11/19 | 4/5 | 18:42 (0:02,0.2) |
18:42 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Feldman, Dan | So | F/S | 22:00 | 7:27 | 2.95 | 37/40 | 5/5 | 18/19 | 5/5 | 22:20 (0:20,1.5) |
22:20 (0:20,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Hagerty, Gabe | Jr | JV | 19:49 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 15/37 | 5/7 | 14/19 | 1/5 | 19:44 | 19:44 | |||
Holmes, Corey | So | F/S | 19:55 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 22/40 | 4/5 | 16/19 | 4/5 | 20:11 (0:16,1.3) |
20:11 (0:16,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Kessel, Shawn | Jr | V | 17:56 | 6:05 | 2.95 | 25/38 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 3/6 | 17:31 | 18:02 (0:06,0.6) |
17:15 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Kiem, Mike | Jr | JV | 19:37 | 6:39 | 2.95 | 11/37 | 4/7 | 13/19 | 1/5 | 19:41 (0:04,0.3) |
19:41 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Lamasney, Pat | Jr | JV | 20:53 | 7:05 | 2.95 | 19/37 | 6/7 | 17/19 | 1/4 | 20:39 | 20:27 | |||
Lee, Daryl | Sr | JV | 18:47 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 6/37 | 3/7 | 12/19 | 1/5 | 19:15 (0:28,2.4) |
19:08 (0:21,1.8) |
19:03 (0:16,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Lee, Nate | Fr | V | 18:08 | 6:09 | 2.95 | 27/38 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 2/5 | 18:24 (0:16,1.4) |
17:58 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Moyer, Bill | So | F/S | 19:51 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 21/40 | 3/5 | 15/19 | 4/5 | 20:04 (0:13,1.1) |
20:04 (0:13,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Perasco, John | Jr | JV | 18:34 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 3/37 | 1/7 | 9/19 | 3/6 | 18:53 (0:19,1.7) |
18:53 (0:19,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Thayer, John | Jr | JV | 18:35 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 4/37 | 2/7 | 10/19 | 1/6 | 18:47 (0:12,1.1) |
18:43 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Yuen, Mark | Sr | V | 17:13 | 5:50 | 2.95 | 17/38 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 5/6 | 17:08 | 19:52 (2:39,13.3) |
17:05 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/6 | 87:10 0:57 |
2.95 | 5:55 | 5:45 | 6:05 | 96 | 5:33 | 81:45 | 88:45 (1:35,1.8) |
80:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Jeff Braunstein (13), Mark Yuen (17), Lew Carpenter (18), Andrew Allen (23), Shawn Kessel (25) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 95:22 1:15 |
2.95 | 6:28 | 6:18 | 6:43 | 37 | 6:28 | 89:24 | 95:20 | 86:36 | John Perasco (3), John Thayer (4), Daryl Lee (6), Mike Kiem (10), Gabe Hagerty (14) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/5 | 98:40 3:46 |
2.95 | 6:41 | 6:11 | 7:27 | 95 | 6:09 | 91:43 | 91:43 | 86:05 | Tim Carson (7), Anthony DaSilva (12), Bill Moyer (21), Corey Holmes (22), Dan Feldman (33) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Carroll | MV | 15:46 | 5:21 | ||||||||
2 | Matt Ringer | HOM | 15:59 | 5:25 | ||||||||
3 | Jon Fairbanks | HOM | 16:09 | 5:28 | ||||||||
4 | Randy Lange | HOM | 16:23 | 5:33 | ||||||||
5 | Mohamed El-sokkary | MV | 16:32 | 5:36 | ||||||||
6 | Darren Bowman | SAR | 16:33 | 5:37 | ||||||||
7 | Mike Gabriel | MV | 16:35 | 5:37 | ||||||||
8 | Steve Brusig | HOM | 16:37 | 5:38 | ||||||||
9 | Bobby Soto | FRE | 16:38 | 5:38 | ||||||||
10 | Steve Christie | HOM | 16:43 | 5:40 | ||||||||
11 | Albert Gaxiola | FRE | 16:49 | 5:42 | ||||||||
12 | Curtis Kanazawa | SAR | 16:50 | 5:42 | ||||||||
13 | Jeff Braunstein | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:59 | 5:45 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 5/6 | 17:50 (0:51) |
16:56 | 16:56 | You ROCK! (LY) |
14 | Jim Ramsdell | FRE | 17:01 | 5:46 | ||||||||
15 | Marcus Cifuentes | CUP | 17:03 | 5:47 | ||||||||
16 | Bill Blankenbeiher | FRE | 17:09 | 5:49 | ||||||||
17 | Mark Yuen | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:13 | 5:50 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 5/6 | 17:08 | 19:52 (2:39) |
17:05 | You ROCK! (LR) |
18 | Lew Carpenter | So | Lynbrook | 17:17 | 5:52 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 4/6 | 17:33 (0:16) |
17:33 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
19 | Jeff Rosado | FRE | 17:18 | 5:52 | ||||||||
20 | David Bazan | CUP | 17:32 | 5:57 | ||||||||
21 | Alex Morales | SAR | 17:35 | 5:58 | ||||||||
22 | Frazier Hubbard | SAR | 17:39 | 5:59 | ||||||||
23 | Andrew Allen | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:45 | 6:01 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 4/6 | 17:50 (0:05) |
17:50 (0:05) |
17:47 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Len Quiles | FRE | 17:53 | 6:04 | ||||||||
25 | Shawn Kessel | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:56 | 6:05 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 3/6 | 17:31 | 18:02 (0:06) |
17:15 | You ROCK! (LR) |
26 | Dave Karlton | MV | 18:02 | 6:07 | ||||||||
27 | Nate Lee | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:08 | 6:09 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 2/5 | 18:24 (0:16) |
17:58 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
28 | Pierre Abdul-Malak | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:27 | 6:15 | 7/7 | 8/19 | 1/3 | 19:09 (0:42) |
18:55 (0:28) |
18:41 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
29 | Adzich Vasco | MV | 18:31 | 6:17 | ||||||||
30 | Chris Saucedo | SAR | 18:48 | 6:22 | ||||||||
31 | Frank Feng | MV | 19:06 | 6:28 | ||||||||
32 | John Mcgarry | CUP | 19:13 | 6:31 | ||||||||
33 | Josh Ratashak | CUP | 19:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
34 | Matt Empey | SAR | 19:45 | 6:42 | ||||||||
35 | Chris Shmian | CUP | 19:49 | 6:43 | ||||||||
36 | S. Fried | CUP | 20:18 | 6:53 | ||||||||
37 | Doug Langhry | CUP | 24:17 | 8:14 | ||||||||
38 | Andy Waterhouse | MV | 30:25 | 10:19 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOM 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
81:51 16:22 5:33 |
27 | Matt Ringer - 15:59 5:25 2 |
Jon Fairbanks - 16:09 5:28 3 |
Randy Lange - 16:23 5:33 4 |
Steve Brusig - 16:37 5:38 8 |
Steve Christie - 16:43 5:40 10 |
||
2 | MV 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:45 |
85:26 17:05 5:48 |
68 | Jason Carroll - 15:46 5:21 1 |
Mohamed El-sokkary - 16:32 5:36 5 |
Mike Gabriel - 16:35 5:37 7 |
Dave Karlton - 18:02 6:07 26 |
Adzich Vasco - 18:31 6:17 29 |
Frank Feng - 19:06 6:28 31 |
Andy Waterhouse - 30:25 10:19 38 |
3 | FRE 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
84:55 16:59 5:45 |
69 | Bobby Soto - 16:38 5:38 9 |
Albert Gaxiola - 16:49 5:42 11 |
Jim Ramsdell - 17:01 5:46 14 |
Bill Blankenbeiher - 17:09 5:49 16 |
Jeff Rosado - 17:18 5:52 19 |
Len Quiles - 17:53 6:04 24 |
|
4 | SAR 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:15 |
87:25 17:29 5:56 |
91 | Darren Bowman - 16:33 5:37 6 |
Curtis Kanazawa - 16:50 5:42 12 |
Alex Morales - 17:35 5:58 21 |
Frazier Hubbard - 17:39 5:59 22 |
Chris Saucedo - 18:48 6:22 30 |
Matt Empey - 19:45 6:42 34 |
|
5 | Lynbrook 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:57 |
87:10 17:26 5:55 |
96 | Jeff Braunstein Sr 16:59 5:45 13 |
Mark Yuen Sr 17:13 5:50 17 |
Lew Carpenter So 17:17 5:52 18 |
Andrew Allen Sr 17:45 6:01 23 |
Shawn Kessel Jr 17:56 6:05 25 |
Nate Lee Fr 18:08 6:09 27 |
Pierre Abdul-Malak Jr 18:27 6:15 28 |
6 | CUP 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:46 |
93:12 18:38 6:19 |
135 | Marcus Cifuentes - 17:03 5:47 15 |
David Bazan - 17:32 5:57 20 |
John Mcgarry - 19:13 6:31 32 |
Josh Ratashak - 19:35 6:38 33 |
Chris Shmian - 19:49 6:43 35 |
S. Fried - 20:18 6:53 36 |
Doug Langhry - 24:17 8:14 37 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geo Solario | MV | 17:46 | 6:01 | ||||||||
2 | Steve Mckeown | FR | 18:29 | 6:16 | ||||||||
3 | John Perasco | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:34 | 6:18 | 1/7 | 9/19 | 3/6 | 18:53 (0:19) |
18:53 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | John Thayer | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:35 | 6:18 | 2/7 | 10/19 | 1/6 | 18:47 (0:12) |
18:43 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
5 | Teo Abe | HO | 18:37 | 6:19 | ||||||||
6 | Daryl Lee | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:47 | 6:22 | 3/7 | 12/19 | 1/5 | 19:15 (0:28) |
19:08 (0:21) |
19:03 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Steve Liu | MV | 18:51 | 6:23 | ||||||||
8 | Pat Kolek | MV | 18:54 | 6:24 | ||||||||
10 | Sheria Aziz | FR | 19:36 | 6:39 | ||||||||
11 | Mike Kiem | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:37 | 6:39 | 4/7 | 13/19 | 1/5 | 19:41 (0:04) |
19:41 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
12 | Tae Kim | HO | 19:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
13 | Tom Baghanski | FR | 19:42 | 6:41 | ||||||||
14 | Onno Vanes | MV | 19:48 | 6:43 | ||||||||
15 | Gabe Hagerty | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:49 | 6:43 | 5/7 | 14/19 | 1/5 | 19:44 | 19:44 | ||
16 | Mike Gonzales | FR | 20:12 | 6:51 | ||||||||
17 | Ali Mesavali | MV | 20:13 | 6:51 | ||||||||
18 | Mason Houtz | FR | 20:13 | 6:51 | ||||||||
19 | Pat Lamasney | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:53 | 7:05 | 6/7 | 17/19 | 1/4 | 20:39 | 20:27 | ||
20 | Chris Smith | SA | 20:53 | 7:05 | ||||||||
21 | Chris Klein | MV | 21:00 | 7:07 | ||||||||
22 | Joey Huera | HO | 21:15 | 7:12 | ||||||||
23 | Dave Lim | MV | 21:16 | 7:13 | ||||||||
24 | Jason Ferriole | CU | 21:30 | 7:17 | ||||||||
25 | Dave Brittan | SA | 21:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
26 | Sean Chow | SA | 21:49 | 7:24 | ||||||||
27 | Albert Ho | HO | 21:53 | 7:25 | ||||||||
28 | Vie Lim | MV | 22:10 | 7:31 | ||||||||
29 | Willaim Tran | HO | 22:51 | 7:45 | ||||||||
30 | Andrei Cogan | Jr | Lynbrook | 23:06 | 7:50 | 7/7 | 19/19 | 2/3 | 23:30 (0:24) |
23:30 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
31 | Kevin Clover | HO | 23:28 | 7:57 | ||||||||
32 | Tony Kumagai | SA | 23:43 | 8:02 | ||||||||
33 | Steve Chew | SA | 24:05 | 8:10 | ||||||||
34 | Matt Petroski | SA | 24:30 | 8:18 | ||||||||
35 | Mike Joseph | SA | 25:01 | 8:29 | ||||||||
36 | Brian Domingo | SA | 25:10 | 8:32 | ||||||||
37 | James Auoijo | CU | 25:46 | 8:44 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
95:22 19:04 6:28 |
37 | John Perasco Jr 18:34 6:18 3 |
John Thayer Jr 18:35 6:18 4 |
Daryl Lee Sr 18:47 6:22 6 |
Mike Kiem Jr 19:37 6:39 10 |
Gabe Hagerty Jr 19:49 6:43 14 |
Pat Lamasney Jr 20:53 7:05 18 |
Andrei Cogan Jr 23:06 7:50 27 |
2 | MV 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:27 |
95:32 19:06 6:29 |
45 | Geo Solario - 17:46 6:01 1 |
Steve Liu - 18:51 6:23 7 |
Pat Kolek - 18:54 6:24 8 |
Onno Vanes - 19:48 6:43 13 |
Ali Mesavali - 20:13 6:51 16 |
Chris Klein - 21:00 7:07 20 |
Dave Lim - 21:16 7:13 22 |
3 | FR 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:44 |
98:12 19:38 6:39 |
55 | Steve Mckeown - 18:29 6:16 2 |
Sheria Aziz - 19:36 6:39 9 |
Tom Baghanski - 19:42 6:41 12 |
Mike Gonzales - 20:12 6:51 15 |
Mason Houtz - 20:13 6:51 17 |
||
4 | HO 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:14 |
104:14 20:51 7:04 |
88 | Teo Abe - 18:37 6:19 5 |
Tae Kim - 19:38 6:39 11 |
Joey Huera - 21:15 7:12 21 |
Albert Ho - 21:53 7:25 25 |
Willaim Tran - 22:51 7:45 26 |
Kevin Clover - 23:28 7:57 28 |
|
5 | SA 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:12 |
112:02 22:24 7:36 |
125 | Chris Smith - 20:53 7:05 19 |
Dave Brittan - 21:32 7:18 23 |
Sean Chow - 21:49 7:24 24 |
Tony Kumagai - 23:43 8:02 29 |
Steve Chew - 24:05 8:10 30 |
Matt Petroski - 24:30 8:18 31 |
Mike Joseph - 25:01 8:29 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Olmstead | HO | 17:11 | 5:49 | ||||||||
2 | Bryan Schwartz | MV | 17:29 | 5:56 | ||||||||
3 | Steve Klinger | MV | 17:33 | 5:57 | ||||||||
4 | Matt Pyle | FRE | 17:40 | 5:59 | ||||||||
5 | Brian Smith | FRE | 17:42 | 6:00 | ||||||||
6 | Erik Braton | MV | 17:54 | 6:04 | ||||||||
7 | Tim Carson | So | Lynbrook | 18:14 | 6:11 | 1/5 | 7/19 | 4/5 | 18:51 (0:37) |
18:40 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | George Vo | FRE | 18:23 | 6:14 | ||||||||
9 | Tony Riviera | FRE | 18:27 | 6:15 | ||||||||
10 | Mihrio Ouran | HO | 18:35 | 6:18 | ||||||||
11 | Frank Vo | FRE | 18:37 | 6:19 | ||||||||
12 | Anthony DaSilva | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:40 | 6:20 | 2/5 | 11/19 | 4/5 | 18:42 (0:02) |
18:42 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Dan Mahoney | HO | 19:06 | 6:28 | ||||||||
14 | John Davis | MV | 19:14 | 6:31 | ||||||||
15 | Mike Washer | MV | 19:18 | 6:33 | ||||||||
16 | Nick Khadder | HO | 19:22 | 6:34 | ||||||||
17 | Mike Lavine | SA | 19:27 | 6:36 | ||||||||
18 | Craig Wilson | MV | 19:29 | 6:36 | ||||||||
19 | Voe Tryong | HO | 19:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
20 | Ray Chu | HO | 19:46 | 6:42 | ||||||||
21 | Bill Moyer | So | Lynbrook | 19:51 | 6:44 | 3/5 | 15/19 | 4/5 | 20:04 (0:13) |
20:04 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | Corey Holmes | So | Lynbrook | 19:55 | 6:45 | 4/5 | 16/19 | 4/5 | 20:11 (0:16) |
20:11 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Dave Zinn | SA | 19:57 | 6:46 | ||||||||
24 | Jeff Morrison | SA | 20:10 | 6:50 | ||||||||
25 | Bobby Ridolfo | SA | 20:10 | 6:50 | ||||||||
26 | Manuel Ubano | FRE | 20:12 | 6:51 | ||||||||
27 | Ross Frizoman | SA | 20:13 | 6:51 | ||||||||
28 | Chuck Fike | SA | 20:16 | 6:52 | ||||||||
29 | Nick Duoman | MV | 20:17 | 6:53 | ||||||||
30 | Adam Hansen | MV | 20:18 | 6:53 | ||||||||
31 | Dave Wallis | SA | 20:25 | 6:55 | ||||||||
32 | Dan Nieto | HO | 20:28 | 6:56 | ||||||||
33 | Ted Wiagbitang | FRE | 20:31 | 6:57 | ||||||||
34 | Steve Garland | MV | 22:31 | 7:38 | ||||||||
35 | Scott Corr | MV | 20:32 | 6:58 | ||||||||
36 | Andy Clark | SA | 22:32 | 7:38 | ||||||||
37 | Dan Feldman | So | Lynbrook | 22:00 | 7:27 | 5/5 | 18/19 | 5/5 | 22:20 (0:20) |
22:20 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
38 | Noel Nepsmuceno | FRE | 22:08 | 7:30 | ||||||||
39 | Moez Solis | FRE | 22:42 | 7:42 | ||||||||
40 | Justin Getz | SA | 24:38 | 8:21 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FRE 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:57 |
90:49 18:10 6:09 |
37 | Matt Pyle - 17:40 5:59 4 |
Brian Smith - 17:42 6:00 5 |
George Vo - 18:23 6:14 8 |
Tony Riviera - 18:27 6:15 9 |
Frank Vo - 18:37 6:19 11 |
Manuel Ubano - 20:12 6:51 26 |
Ted Wiagbitang - 20:31 6:57 32 |
2 | MV 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:49 |
91:28 18:18 6:12 |
40 | Bryan Schwartz - 17:29 5:56 2 |
Steve Klinger - 17:33 5:57 3 |
Erik Braton - 17:54 6:04 6 |
John Davis - 19:14 6:31 14 |
Mike Washer - 19:18 6:33 15 |
Craig Wilson - 19:29 6:36 18 |
Nick Duoman - 20:17 6:53 29 |
3 | HO 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:22 |
93:47 18:45 6:21 |
59 | Dan Olmstead - 17:11 5:49 1 |
Mihrio Ouran - 18:35 6:18 10 |
Dan Mahoney - 19:06 6:28 13 |
Nick Khadder - 19:22 6:34 16 |
Voe Tryong - 19:33 6:38 19 |
Ray Chu - 19:46 6:42 20 |
Dan Nieto - 20:28 6:56 31 |
4 | Lynbrook 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:46 |
98:40 19:44 6:41 |
95 | Tim Carson So 18:14 6:11 7 |
Anthony DaSilva Fr 18:40 6:20 12 |
Bill Moyer So 19:51 6:44 21 |
Corey Holmes So 19:55 6:45 22 |
Dan Feldman So 22:00 7:27 33 |
||
5 | SA 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:46 |
99:57 19:59 6:47 |
116 | Mike Lavine - 19:27 6:36 17 |
Dave Zinn - 19:57 6:46 23 |
Jeff Morrison - 20:10 6:50 24 |
Bobby Ridolfo - 20:10 6:50 25 |
Ross Frizoman - 20:13 6:51 27 |
Chuck Fike - 20:16 6:52 28 |
Dave Wallis - 20:25 6:55 30 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
F/S | Dan Olmstead, , 17:11, HO | FRE, 90:49, 37 |
JV | Geo Solario, , 17:46, MV | LYN, 95:22, 37 |
V | Jason Carroll, , 15:46, MV | HOM, 81:51, 27 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V | Phuong Sites, , 18:39, FRE | SF, 103:07, 29 |