Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/3/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Au, Ian Jr JV 22:40.5 7:41 2.95 126/223 14/30 39/56 4/7 21:11 21:25 20:00
Blackburn, Mark Jr JV 19:40.9 6:40 2.95 24/223 2/30 15/56 7/14 19:44
(0:04,0.3)
19:29 19:29 You ROCK! (LY)
C. Lin, Ethan Fr F/S 18:32.1 6:17 2.95 7/106 2/10 8/56 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cao, Cosmo So V 17:07.3 5:48 2.95 26/117 1/6 1/56 11/14
Chen, Alexander Fr JV 21:58.8 7:27 2.95 93/223 11/30 36/56 3/8
Chen, Andrew Fr JV 21:43.7 7:22 2.95 87/223 10/30 34/56 3/9
Chen, Austin So So 19:57.8 6:46 2.95 33/106 4/10 19/56 4/12
Chien, Maxwell Fr F/S 18:25.4 6:15 2.95 5/106 1/10 6/56 3/14
Chien, Roy Fr F/S 20:58.4 7:07 2.95 63/106 9/10 27/56 4/6
Cho, Aaron Jr V 17:18.5 5:52 2.95 34/117 3/6 3/56 5/14 17:30
(0:11,1.1)
17:17 17:17 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Cho, Christopher Fr JV 23:43.9 8:03 2.95 168/223 21/30 46/56 3/6
Chu, Brandon Fr JV 23:39.9 8:01 2.95 164/223 20/30 45/56 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chung, William Jr JV 25:32.2 8:39 2.95 202/223 27/30 53/56 3/3
Dai, Robert Fr F/S 19:44.5 6:42 2.95 32/106 5/10 17/56 3/11
Desai, Abhishek Fr JV 25:31.1 8:39 2.95 201/223 26/30 52/56 3/3
Do, Tru Sr V 17:12.5 5:50 2.95 32/117 2/6 2/56 8/14 17:19
(0:06,0.6)
17:38
(0:26,2.4)
17:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Doo, Benjamin So So 24:53.2 8:26 2.95 99/106 10/10 49/56 4/6
Han, Andy So So 20:51.7 7:04 2.95 62/106 8/10 26/56 3/9 21:49
(0:57,4.4)
20:28 20:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Han, Derek Fr F/S 19:52.5 6:44 2.95 33/106 6/10 18/56 2/10
Huang, Shinda So So 20:21.5 6:54 2.95 47/106 6/10 22/56 3/10
Hung, Jonathan Sr JV 19:42.1 6:41 2.95 25/223 3/30 16/56 5/14 19:29 19:29
Ingle, Nachiket Sr V 18:08.6 6:09 2.95 61/117 5/6 5/56 7/13 17:43 17:13 17:12
J Lin, Ethan Fr F/S 20:23.6 6:55 2.95 43/106 8/10 23/56 2/7
Jang, Daniel Jr JV 26:27.7 8:58 2.95 212/223 30/30 56/56 2/3
Jung, Iain Fr F/S 19:29.1 6:36 2.95 27/106 4/10 13/56 5/14
Kirti, Pranav Fr JV 24:19.9 8:15 2.95 183/223 23/30 48/56 3/5
Kirti, Sakin Jr JV 21:01.4 7:08 2.95 57/223 5/30 28/56 5/12 22:45
(1:44,7.6)
21:11
(0:10,0.8)
20:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lee, Phillip Jr JV 23:10.1 7:51 2.95 144/223 17/30 42/56 4/6
Li, Andy So So 18:49.2 6:23 2.95 11/106 2/10 9/56 3/14
Lillemark, Hansen Jr JV 21:07.4 7:10 2.95 60/223 6/30 29/56 5/11 20:22 19:50 19:50
Liu, Brian Fr JV 26:07.4 8:51 2.95 207/223 29/30 55/56 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthew, Wu So So 19:31.6 6:37 2.95 26/106 3/10 14/56 4/14
Ng, Tzen-Chuen Fr JV 21:37.4 7:20 2.95 84/223 9/30 33/56 4/9
Nguyen, Nicolas So So 20:46.4 7:03 2.95 57/106 7/10 25/56 3/10
Peng, Michael Fr JV 26:05.8 8:51 2.95 206/223 28/30 54/56 3/3
Peng, Vincent So V 18:54.2 6:24 2.95 83/117 6/6 11/56 8/13 17:15 17:43 17:15
Phatak, Roopak Jr JV 21:15.3 7:12 2.95 66/223 8/30 31/56 2/9 21:53
(0:38,2.9)
21:48
(0:33,2.5)
21:48
(0:33,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rajan, Achintya Fr JV 23:05 7:49 2.95 139/223 15/30 40/56 5/7
Rudin, Micah Fr F/S 21:19.9 7:14 2.95 74/106 10/10 32/56 3/6
Samudrala, Avaneesh Sr JV 24:19.7 8:15 2.95 182/223 22/30 47/56 3/5 21:08 21:17 21:08
Singh, Amol Jr JV 25:18.8 8:35 2.95 199/223 24/30 50/56 3/4 22:02 22:02
Soong, Jonah So JV 23:21.5 7:55 2.95 150/223 19/30 44/56 2/6
Su, Albert Jr JV 18:49.7 6:23 2.95 5/223 1/30 10/56 4/14 17:42 17:31 17:31
Su, Bryan So So 20:11.9 6:51 2.95 41/106 5/10 21/56 3/10 21:15
(1:04,5.0)
21:04
(0:52,4.1)
21:04
(0:52,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Su, Vincent Fr JV 22:32 7:38 2.95 120/223 13/30 38/56 4/7
Sun, Robert So JV 23:09.9 7:51 2.95 143/223 16/30 41/56 5/6 23:24
(0:14,1.0)
22:47 22:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Tatsumi, Haruya So So 18:30.5 6:16 2.95 5/106 1/10 7/56 4/14
Uriarte, Zach Fr JV 23:12.5 7:52 2.95 145/223 18/30 43/56 3/6
Wang, Andrew Fr JV 25:29.2 8:38 2.95 200/223 25/30 51/56 3/3
Wang, Matthew Fr F/S 19:09.9 6:30 2.95 18/106 3/10 12/56 3/14
Wang, Ricky Fr JV 21:11.9 7:11 2.95 64/223 7/30 30/56 3/10
Wong, Joshua Jr JV 20:33.7 6:58 2.95 43/223 4/30 24/56 6/14 20:28 22:23
(1:50,8.2)
20:28 You ROCK! (LR)
Wu, Hugo Sr V 17:48.3 6:02 2.95 56/117 4/6 4/56 7/14 16:40 16:41 16:31
Ye, Allen Fr JV 22:24.3 7:36 2.95 110/223 12/30 37/56 3/8
Zhang, Joseph Fr F/S 20:03.4 6:48 2.95 37/106 7/10 20/56 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zho, Frank So So 21:55.7 7:26 2.95 84/106 9/10 35/56 5/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/13 87:35
1:01
2.95 5:56 5:48 6:09 200 5:27 86:09 84:23 80:20 Cosmo Cao (26), Tru Do (32), Aaron Cho (34), Hugo Wu (52), Nachiket Ingle (56)
So 1st 5 4/10 97:01
1:41
2.95 6:35 6:16 6:51 98 6:21 95:57 82:08 Haruya Tatsumi (4), Andy Li (10), Wu Matthew (23), Austin Chen (28), Bryan Su (33)
So 2nd 5 4/6 108:49
4:32
2.95 7:23 6:54 8:26 75 6:47 112:51
(4:03,3.6)
93:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Shinda Huang (7), Nicolas Nguyen (9), Andy Han (12), Frank Zho (20), Benjamin Doo (27)
JV 1st 5 5/12 99:48
2:12
2.95 6:46 6:23 7:08 133 6:29 99:32 102:00
(2:12,2.2)
86:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Albert Su (5), Mark Blackburn (22), Jonathan Hung (23), Joshua Wong (37), Sakin Kirti (46)
JV 2nd 5 2/9 106:56
0:36
2.95 7:15 7:10 7:22 87 6:49 121:30
(14:34,12.0)
121:30
(14:34,12.0)
95:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Hansen Lillemark (12), Ricky Wang (13), Roopak Phatak (14), Tzen-Chuen Ng (23), Andrew Chen (25)
JV 3rd 5 3/7 112:41
1:06
2.95 7:38 7:27 7:49 97 7:03 108:22 101:07 Alexander Chen (9), Allen Ye (14), Vincent Su (19), Ian Au (24), Achintya Rajan (31)
JV 4th 5 4/6 116:34
0:30
2.95 7:54 7:51 8:01 91 7:16 106:00 106:00 Robert Sun (14), Phillip Lee (15), Zach Uriarte (16), Jonah Soong (19), Brandon Chu (27)
JV 5th 5 3/3 123:12
1:45
2.95 8:21 8:03 8:38 80 7:26 113:44 113:01 Christopher Cho (12), Avaneesh Samudrala (15), Pranav Kirti (16), Amol Singh (18), Andrew Wang (19)
JV 6th 5 3/3 129:44
0:57
2.95 8:48 8:39 8:58 55 7:49 118:46 118:46 Abhishek Desai (9), William Chung (10), Michael Peng (11), Brian Liu (12), Daniel Jang (13)
F/S 1st 5 4/11 95:21
1:19
2.95 6:28 6:15 6:42 82 6:25 92:47 91:34 86:05 Maxwell Chien (5), Ethan C. Lin (7), Matthew Wang (17), Iain Jung (25), Robert Dai (28)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 102:38
1:27
2.95 6:57 6:44 7:14 58 6:51 106:57
(4:19,4.0)
103:59
(1:21,1.3)
96:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Derek Han (3), Joseph Zhang (5), Ethan J Lin (9), Roy Chien (19), Micah Rudin (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Saul Jr Palo Alto 15:51 5:22
2 Sam Craig Sr Palo Alto 15:53.9 5:23
3 Kaito Hashimoto Sr Milpitas 15:57.4 5:25
4 Reed Foster Sr Palo Alto 15:57.9 5:25
5 Amit Nag Sr Saratoga 15:58.4 5:25
6 Adam Sage So Los Altos 16:01.3 5:26
7 Kevin Andrews Fr Los Altos 16:03.7 5:27
8 Daniel Frees Sr Mountain View 16:04.6 5:27
9 Maximiliano Chavez Jr Cupertino 16:07.2 5:28
10 Owen Tanaka Jr Cupertino 16:08.2 5:28
11 Donald Taggart Jr Palo Alto 16:13 5:30
12 Luca Bommarito Jr Los Gatos 16:18.3 5:32
13 John Tayeri Jr Palo Alto 16:23.1 5:33
14 Jeffrey Xu Sr Monta Vista 16:23.9 5:34
15 Justin Chiao So Gunn 16:26.3 5:34
16 Luke Sage So Los Altos 16:36.7 5:38
17 Kingsley Wang Sr Monta Vista 16:48.9 5:42
18 Frank Wang Sr Fremont 16:49.7 5:42
19 Daniel Ghasemfar So Los Altos 16:57 5:45
20 Rian Lawlor Jr Los Altos 16:58.4 5:45
21 Justin Lin Sr Monta Vista 17:02.8 5:47
22 Nitin Subramanian So Monta Vista 17:04.1 5:47
23 Luke Stewart Sr Los Gatos 17:04.7 5:47
24 Lucas Frazier Sr Cupertino 17:05.2 5:48
25 Nikolas Gibson Jr Los Altos 17:06.4 5:48
26 Cosmo Cao So Lynbrook 17:07.3 5:48 1/6 1/56 11/14
27 Debarshi Basak Sr Cupertino 17:08.7 5:49
28 Aravind Meyyappan Jr Monta Vista 17:10 5:49
29 Rodrigo Cochran Sr Los Altos 17:10.3 5:49
30 Colin Huang Sr Gunn 17:10.7 5:49
31 Nathan Dulay Jr Milpitas 17:11.7 5:50
32 Tru Do Sr Lynbrook 17:12.5 5:50 2/6 2/56 8/14 17:19
(0:06)
17:38
(0:26)
17:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
33 Parker Magnuson Sr Cupertino 17:15.8 5:51
34 Aaron Cho Jr Lynbrook 17:18.5 5:52 3/6 3/56 5/14 17:30
(0:11)
17:17 17:17 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
35 Nate Mailhot Sr Los Gatos 17:20.8 5:53
36 Mason Manca So Los Gatos 17:21.3 5:53
37 Eugene Baldonado Sr Wilcox 17:22.1 5:53
38 Geoffrey Glass Sr Los Altos 17:23.6 5:54
39 Jake Davidson Sr Cupertino 17:24.1 5:54
40 Matthew Zazkowski So Wilcox 17:25.3 5:54
41 Derek Lee Sr Monta Vista 17:25.7 5:54
42 Spencer Hotelling Jr Los Gatos 17:26.2 5:55
43 David Berkowitz-sklar Jr Saratoga 17:27.2 5:55
44 Anirudh Rao Sr Saratoga 17:27.7 5:55
45 Oliver Wang Fr Los Gatos 17:28.7 5:55
46 Tomo Yoshino Jr Los Altos 17:31.7 5:57
47 Kole Tippetts So Saratoga 17:32.7 5:57
48 Andrew Chrissan Jr Los Gatos 17:34 5:57
49 Alex Evans Jr Palo Alto 17:34.7 5:58
50 Benjamin Huang Jr Palo Alto 17:37.3 5:58
51 Ben Woods Jr Mountain View 17:39.5 5:59
52 Charles Qi Sr Saratoga 17:41.1 6:00
53 Alex Selwyn Fr Palo Alto 17:41.7 6:00
54 Matias Sama So Palo Alto 17:42.3 6:00
55 Naran Nathan So Milpitas 17:46.3 6:01
56 Hugo Wu Sr Lynbrook 17:48.3 6:02 4/6 4/56 7/14 16:40 16:41 16:31
57 Patrick Yi Jr Wilcox 17:50.1 6:03
58 Ryan Niu Jr Monta Vista 17:59.1 6:06
59 Justin Chow Sr Cupertino 18:05 6:08
60 Brenden Cummins Jr Los Gatos 18:05.7 6:08
61 Nachiket Ingle Sr Lynbrook 18:08.6 6:09 5/6 5/56 7/13 17:43 17:13 17:12
62 Tai Nguyen Fr Mountain View 18:09.2 6:09
63 Justin Peck Fr Los Gatos 18:12.9 6:10
64 Kentaro Lawrence Fr Wilcox 18:13.9 6:11
65 Noah Kuehn Jr Gunn 18:14.2 6:11
66 Edouard Etherington Sr Gunn 18:14.6 6:11
67 Nicholas Mark Sr Mountain View 18:18.9 6:13
68 Vincent Silva So Palo Alto 18:20.1 6:13
69 Patrick Gersh Jr Gunn 18:23.5 6:14
70 Scott L'heureux Jr Santa Clara 18:27.7 6:15
71 Aditya Kini So Fremont 18:28.3 6:16
72 Eliezer Martinez Jr Wilcox 18:28.8 6:16
73 Karthik Guruvayurappan Jr Monta Vista 18:29.3 6:16
74 Dexter Zhang So Cupertino 18:29.8 6:16
75 Ryoma Matsuura Jr Cupertino 18:30.6 6:16
76 Elijah Alexander Fr Wilcox 18:33.5 6:17
77 Hugo Huang Jr Saratoga 18:38.1 6:19
78 Nirav Adunuthula Jr Saratoga 18:38.8 6:19
79 Kyle Du Val So Fremont 18:43.4 6:21
80 Jeremy Lee Sr Homestead 18:48.2 6:22
81 Aguinaldo Navarro Sr Santa Clara 18:49.8 6:23
82 Alex Workman So Fremont 18:52.9 6:24
83 Vincent Peng So Lynbrook 18:54.2 6:24 6/6 11/56 8/13 17:15 17:43 17:15
84 Daniel Overcamp Sr Cupertino 18:54.7 6:25
85 Thomas Baldonado Fr Wilcox 18:55.3 6:25
86 Evan Lai Fr Mountain View 18:55.8 6:25
87 Neel Bhargava So Fremont 18:58 6:26
88 Jared Belanger Jr Wilcox 19:00.1 6:26
89 Jacob Dyer Fr Mountain View 19:04.4 6:28
90 Nicolas Heuchert Sr Fremont 19:05.6 6:28
91 Akshay Garud Fr Homestead 19:06.7 6:29
92 Julio Meza So Homestead 19:10.5 6:30
93 Ronnie Blancas Sr Santa Clara 19:13.6 6:31
94 Idreece Barnes Jr Fremont 19:14.2 6:31
95 Eric Pors Jr Saratoga 19:14.6 6:31
96 Nick Burton Jr Gunn 19:26.1 6:35
97 Joshua Si Sr Saratoga 19:27.2 6:36
98 Eli Markus Jr Saratoga 19:27.6 6:36
99 Andrew Doeden So Mountain View 19:31.4 6:37
100 Preston Venenciano Jr Milpitas 19:34.1 6:38
101 Benjamin Swanson Sr Fremont 19:34.4 6:38
102 Lior Kishinevsky So Homestead 19:43.9 6:41
103 Ryan Deangelis Fr Mountain View 19:46.1 6:42
104 Vincent Tran So Milpitas 19:49.7 6:43
105 Austin Espinoza Jr Milpitas 19:59.1 6:46
106 Vineet Chinthakindi So Homestead 19:59.4 6:47
107 Ben Goldgof Jr Gunn 20:05.6 6:49
108 Timothy Fu Jr Homestead 20:06.2 6:49
109 Enzo Sapojnikoff Fr Mountain View 20:11.6 6:51
110 Benjamin Breen So Mountain View 20:13 6:51
111 Ethan Wan Jr Homestead 20:16.1 6:52
112 Keiran Pinili Jr Milpitas 20:24.6 6:55
113 Adrial Wong Jr Homestead 20:31.2 6:57
114 Colin Schultz Jr Gunn 20:38.7 7:00
115 Gabriel Gaeta Sr Santa Clara 21:03.2 7:08
116 Chase Thompson So Homestead 21:24 7:15
117 Miles Navarra Sr Homestead 21:35.1 7:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
80:19
16:04
5:27
31 Henry Saul
Jr
15:51
5:22
1
Sam Craig
Sr
15:54
5:23
2
Reed Foster
Sr
15:58
5:25
4
Donald Taggart
Jr
16:13
5:30
11
John Tayeri
Jr
16:23
5:33
13
Alex Evans
Jr
17:35
5:58
47
Benjamin Huang
Jr
17:37
5:58
48
2 Los Altos
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
82:37
16:31
5:36
68 Adam Sage
So
16:01
5:26
6
Kevin Andrews
Fr
16:04
5:27
7
Luke Sage
So
16:37
5:38
16
Daniel Ghasemfa
So
16:57
5:45
19
Rian Lawlor
Jr
16:58
5:45
20
Nikolas Gibson
Jr
17:06
5:48
25
Rodrigo Cochran
Sr
17:10
5:49
29
3 Monta Vista
8-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:46
84:30
16:54
5:44
102 Jeffrey Xu
Sr
16:24
5:34
14
Kingsley Wang
Sr
16:49
5:42
17
Justin Lin
Sr
17:03
5:47
21
Nitin Subraman
So
17:04
5:47
22
Aravind Meyyappa
Jr
17:10
5:49
28
Derek Lee
Sr
17:26
5:54
40
Ryan Niu
Jr
17:59
6:06
54
4 Cupertino
6-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:09
83:45
16:45
5:41
103 Maximili Chavez
Jr
16:07
5:28
9
Owen Tanaka
Jr
16:08
5:28
10
Lucas Frazier
Sr
17:05
5:48
24
Debarshi Basak
Sr
17:09
5:49
27
Parker Magnuson
Sr
17:16
5:51
33
Jake Davidson
Sr
17:24
5:54
38
Justin Chow
Sr
18:05
6:08
55
5 Los Gatos
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
85:31
17:06
5:48
147 Luca Bommarit
Jr
16:18
5:32
12
Luke Stewart
Sr
17:05
5:47
23
Nate Mailhot
Sr
17:21
5:53
35
Mason Manca
So
17:21
5:53
36
Spencer Hotellin
Jr
17:26
5:55
41
Oliver Wang
Fr
17:29
5:55
44
Andrew Chrissan
Jr
17:34
5:57
46
6 Saratoga
3-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:43
86:07
17:13
5:50
185 Amit Nag
Sr
15:58
5:25
5
David Berkowit
Jr
17:27
5:55
42
Anirudh Rao
Sr
17:28
5:55
43
Kole Tippetts
So
17:33
5:57
45
Charles Qi
Sr
17:41
6:00
50
Hugo Huang
Jr
18:38
6:19
66
Nirav Adunuthu
Jr
18:39
6:19
67
7 Lynbrook
11-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:01
87:35
17:31
5:56
200 Cosmo Cao
So
17:07
5:48
26
Tru Do
Sr
17:13
5:50
32
Aaron Cho
Jr
17:19
5:52
34
Hugo Wu
Sr
17:48
6:02
52
Nachiket Ingle
Sr
18:09
6:09
56
Vincent Peng
So
18:54
6:24
71




8 Gunn
9-7-9-8-8
Gap: 1:57
88:29
17:42
6:00
226 Justin Chiao
So
16:26
5:34
15
Colin Huang
Sr
17:11
5:49
30
Noah Kuehn
Jr
18:14
6:11
59
Edouard Ethering
Sr
18:15
6:11
60
Patrick Gersh
Jr
18:24
6:14
62
Nick Burton
Jr
19:26
6:35
80
Ben Goldgof
Jr
20:06
6:49
87
9 Mountain View
5-9-10-10-9
Gap: 2:51
89:08
17:50
6:03
248 Daniel Frees
Sr
16:05
5:27
8
Ben Woods
Jr
17:40
5:59
49
Tai Nguyen
Fr
18:09
6:09
57
Nicholas Mark
Sr
18:19
6:13
61
Evan Lai
Fr
18:56
6:25
73
Jacob Dyer
Fr
19:04
6:28
75
Andrew Doeden
So
19:31
6:37
81
10 Milpitas
2-5-6-9-10
Gap: 3:52
90:19
18:04
6:07
251 Kaito Hashimot
Sr
15:57
5:25
3
Nathan Dulay
Jr
17:12
5:50
31
Naran Nathan
So
17:46
6:01
51
Preston Venencia
Jr
19:34
6:38
82
Vincent Tran
So
19:50
6:43
84
Austin Espinoza
Jr
19:59
6:46
85
Keiran Pinili
Jr
20:25
6:55
90
10 Wilcox
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:07
89:20
17:52
6:03
251 Eugene Baldonad
Sr
17:22
5:53
37
Matthew Zazkowsk
So
17:25
5:54
39
Patrick Yi
Jr
17:50
6:03
53
Kentaro Lawrence
Fr
18:14
6:11
58
Eliezer Martinez
Jr
18:29
6:16
64
Elijah Alexande
Fr
18:34
6:17
65
Thomas Baldonad
Fr
18:55
6:25
72
12 Fremont
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:08
91:52
18:22
6:14
293 Frank Wang
Sr
16:50
5:42
18
Aditya Kini
So
18:28
6:16
63
Kyle Du Val
So
18:43
6:21
68
Alex Workman
So
18:53
6:24
70
Neel Bhargava
So
18:58
6:26
74
Nicolas Heuchert
Sr
19:06
6:28
76
Idreece Barnes
Jr
19:14
6:31
79
13 Homestead
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:11
96:49
19:22
6:34
393 Jeremy Lee
Sr
18:48
6:22
69
Akshay Garud
Fr
19:07
6:29
77
Julio Meza
So
19:11
6:30
78
Lior Kishinev
So
19:44
6:41
83
Vineet Chinthak
So
19:59
6:47
86
Timothy Fu
Jr
20:06
6:49
88
Ethan Wan
Jr
20:16
6:52
89
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sahaj Rastogi So Saratoga 18:02.4 6:07
2 Abhishek Subandh So Los Altos 18:14.2 6:11
3 Adrian Enache So Los Gatos 18:17 6:12
4 Justin Reed So Los Altos 18:18.1 6:12
5 Haruya Tatsumi So Lynbrook 18:30.5 6:16 1/10 7/56 4/14
6 Raphael De Mattos So Wilcox 18:30.9 6:17
7 Chris Liao So Gunn 18:32.9 6:17
8 Leo Marburg So Palo Alto 18:39.6 6:20
9 Alexander Wang So Gunn 18:40.2 6:20
10 Shay Adams So Los Altos 18:42 6:20
11 Andy Li So Lynbrook 18:49.2 6:23 2/10 9/56 3/14
12 Jeff Flewelling So Monta Vista 18:52.5 6:24
13 Jonathan Zhao So Saratoga 19:01.4 6:27
14 Vincent Foster So Los Gatos 19:02.5 6:27
15 Alex Carlton So Los Altos 19:03.5 6:28
16 Ryan Wang So Gunn 19:05.3 6:28
17 Sean Chen So Saratoga 19:09.1 6:30
18 Arman Seth So Cupertino 19:11.4 6:30
19 Kyle Machnicki So Los Altos 19:16.6 6:32
20 Emile Lamprecht So Gunn 19:18 6:33
21 Ryan Li So Gunn 19:25.2 6:35
22 Brent Abe-titcomb So Los Altos 19:29 6:36
23 Charles Snipp So Gunn 19:29.6 6:36
24 Zachary Oren So Fremont 19:29.9 6:37
25 Samir Ibrahim So Los Altos 19:31.1 6:37
26 Wu Matthew So Lynbrook 19:31.6 6:37 3/10 14/56 4/14
27 Humza Malik So Santa Clara 19:32.1 6:37
28 Eric Lam So Wilcox 19:32.5 6:37
29 Shivam Verma So Saratoga 19:37.6 6:39
30 Timothy Lang So Gunn 19:38.8 6:40
31 Craig Cheung So Gunn 19:46.4 6:42
32 Roland Hu So Palo Alto 19:46.9 6:42
33 Austin Chen So Lynbrook 19:57.8 6:46 4/10 19/56 4/12
34 Atharva Shah So Homestead 19:59.6 6:47
35 Joshua Ozomaro So Wilcox 20:00 6:47
36 Kevin Campo So Cupertino 20:01.8 6:47
37 Max Goeltner So Monta Vista 20:04.9 6:48
38 Zachary Yuen So Palo Alto 20:05.4 6:49
39 Zach Malstrom So Los Gatos 20:06.8 6:49
40 Christopher Bostrom So Fremont 20:07.9 6:49
41 Bryan Su So Lynbrook 20:11.9 6:51 5/10 21/56 3/10 21:15
(1:04)
21:04
(0:52)
21:04
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Tyler Furrier So Palo Alto 20:12.4 6:51
43 Tyler Liu So Monta Vista 20:12.9 6:51
44 Mason Woods So Mountain View 20:17.7 6:53
45 Thomas Ogawa So Palo Alto 20:18.3 6:53
46 Bart Pigasse So Gunn 20:18.8 6:53
47 Shinda Huang So Lynbrook 20:21.5 6:54 6/10 22/56 3/10
48 Muhammad Baloch So Santa Clara 20:22.2 6:54
49 Vincent Ravanera So Milpitas 20:23.6 6:55
50 Francisco Matte So Palo Alto 20:28.9 6:57
51 Christian Dulay So Monta Vista 20:30.3 6:57
52 Conner Hsu So Monta Vista 20:33.4 6:58
53 Felix Romero So Santa Clara 20:36.6 6:59
54 Yash Karandikar So Monta Vista 20:37.1 6:59
55 Justin Wu So Saratoga 20:37.7 7:00
56 Howard Tang So Saratoga 20:42.9 7:01
57 Nicolas Nguyen So Lynbrook 20:46.4 7:03 7/10 25/56 3/10
58 Steve Ho So Monta Vista 20:47.3 7:03
59 Nathan Barbara So Los Gatos 20:48 7:03
60 Aaron Bennett So Los Altos 20:48.4 7:03
61 Anthony Jiang So Saratoga 20:49.3 7:03
62 Andy Han So Lynbrook 20:51.7 7:04 8/10 26/56 3/9 21:49
(0:57)
20:28 20:28 You ROCK! (LY)
63 Eddie Perez So Santa Clara 20:52.1 7:04
64 Joseph Diaz So Gunn 20:52.6 7:05
65 Alex Richardson So Monta Vista 20:55.5 7:06
66 Dylan Gray So Fremont 21:01.8 7:08
67 Matthew Do So Milpitas 21:03.9 7:08
68 Nicholas Gotlib So Cupertino 21:04.6 7:09
69 Hyrum Villanueva So Milpitas 21:05.6 7:09
70 Ivan Munoz So Fremont 21:06.6 7:09
71 Matthew Sheh So Monta Vista 21:07.2 7:10
72 Axel Perez So Fremont 21:12.1 7:11
73 Eric Bostrom So Fremont 21:17.6 7:13
74 Victor Lee So Saratoga 21:23.1 7:15
75 Lucas Pan So Palo Alto 21:25.7 7:16
76 Charles Snead So Milpitas 21:27.1 7:16
77 Mathew Luo So Saratoga 21:28.3 7:17
78 Alex Rovner So Monta Vista 21:29.5 7:17
79 Albert Seto So Wilcox 21:30.2 7:17
80 Richard Li So Los Altos 21:34.9 7:19
81 Josie Rodriguez So Fremont 21:36.3 7:19
82 Kerby Gerughay So Mountain View 21:38 7:20
83 Elliot Tuchscherer So Mountain View 21:41.6 7:21
84 Frank Zho So Lynbrook 21:55.7 7:26 9/10 35/56 5/7
85 Matthew Rolls So Wilcox 22:02.5 7:28
86 Jackson Leuenberger So Homestead 22:19.1 7:34
87 Bryant Ma So Milpitas 22:20.6 7:34
88 Andrew Laughlin So Wilcox 22:44.2 7:42
89 Steven Tang So Los Altos 23:02.7 7:49
90 Aakash Davasam So Fremont 23:12.4 7:52
91 Harshmeet Singh So Milpitas 23:16.4 7:53
92 Tyler Laughlin So Milpitas 23:20.4 7:55
93 Jonathan Vidal So Milpitas 23:22.4 7:55
94 Ronan Zabik So Palo Alto 23:28.4 7:57
95 Alex Garcia So Fremont 23:54.4 8:06
96 Benjamin Rogers So Mountain View 24:03.5 8:09
97 Justin Pennypacker So Homestead 24:28.1 8:18
98 Henry Mckeller So Mountain View 24:45.7 8:24
99 Benjamin Doo So Lynbrook 24:53.2 8:26 10/10 49/56 4/6
100 Justin Lee So Fremont 25:21.8 8:36
101 Vince Kloes So Wilcox 25:41.3 8:42
102 Miles Blake So Mountain View 25:44.7 8:44
103 Jeffrey Nguyen So Wilcox 26:08.3 8:52
104 Gerry Zheng So Milpitas 26:40.5 9:03
105 Ali Yousuf So Milpitas 26:50.3 9:06
106 Aryan Singla So Mountain View 26:52.9 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
93:34
18:43
6:21
43 Abhishek Subandh
So
18:14
6:11
2
Justin Reed
So
18:18
6:12
3
Shay Adams
So
18:42
6:20
9
Alex Carlton
So
19:04
6:28
13
Kyle Machnick
So
19:17
6:32
16
Brent Abe-titc
So
19:29
6:36
19
Samir Ibrahim
So
19:31
6:37
22
2 Gunn
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
95:02
19:00
6:27
63 Chris Liao
So
18:33
6:17
6
Alexande Wang
So
18:40
6:20
8
Ryan Wang
So
19:05
6:28
14
Emile Lamprech
So
19:18
6:33
17
Ryan Li
So
19:25
6:35
18
Charles Snipp
So
19:30
6:36
20
Timothy Lang
So
19:39
6:40
26
3 Saratoga
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:35
96:28
19:18
6:32
97 Sahaj Rastogi
So
18:02
6:07
1
Jonathan Zhao
So
19:01
6:27
12
Sean Chen
So
19:09
6:30
15
Shivam Verma
So
19:38
6:39
25
Justin Wu
So
20:38
7:00
44
Howard Tang
So
20:43
7:01
45
Anthony Jiang
So
20:49
7:03
48
4 Lynbrook
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
97:01
19:24
6:35
98 Haruya Tatsumi
So
18:31
6:16
4
Andy Li
So
18:49
6:23
10
Wu Matthew
So
19:32
6:37
23
Austin Chen
So
19:58
6:46
28
Bryan Su
So
20:12
6:51
33
Shinda Huang
So
20:22
6:54
38
Nicolas Nguyen
So
20:46
7:03
46
5 Palo Alto
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:39
99:03
19:49
6:43
136 Leo Marburg
So
18:40
6:20
7
Roland Hu
So
19:47
6:42
27
Zachary Yuen
So
20:05
6:49
31
Tyler Furrier
So
20:12
6:51
34
Thomas Ogawa
So
20:18
6:53
37
Francisc Matte
So
20:29
6:57
40
Lucas Pan
So
21:26
7:16
55
6 Monta Vista
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:41
100:14
20:03
6:48
159 Jeff Flewelli
So
18:53
6:24
11
Max Goeltner
So
20:05
6:48
30
Tyler Liu
So
20:13
6:51
35
Christia Dulay
So
20:30
6:57
41
Conner Hsu
So
20:33
6:58
42
Yash Karandik
So
20:37
6:59
43
Steve Ho
So
20:47
7:03
47
7 Wilcox
4-5-5-6-7
Gap: 3:32
101:36
20:19
6:53
176 Raphael De Mattos
So
18:31
6:17
5
Eric Lam
So
19:33
6:37
24
Joshua Ozomaro
So
20:00
6:47
29
Albert Seto
So
21:30
7:17
57
Matthew Rolls
So
22:03
7:28
61
Andrew Laughlin
So
22:44
7:42
63
Vince Kloes
So
25:41
8:42
68
8 Fremont
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
102:58
20:36
6:59
207 Zachary Oren
So
19:30
6:37
21
Christop Bostrom
So
20:08
6:49
32
Dylan Gray
So
21:02
7:08
49
Ivan Munoz
So
21:07
7:09
52
Axel Perez
So
21:12
7:11
53
Eric Bostrom
So
21:18
7:13
54
Josie Rodrigue
So
21:36
7:19
58
9 Milpitas
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:57
106:21
21:16
7:13
258 Vincent Ravanera
So
20:24
6:55
39
Matthew Do
So
21:04
7:08
50
Hyrum Villanue
So
21:06
7:09
51
Charles Snead
So
21:27
7:16
56
Bryant Ma
So
22:21
7:34
62
Harshmee Singh
So
23:16
7:53
64
Tyler Laughlin
So
23:20
7:55
65
10 Mountain View
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:28
112:27
22:29
7:37
288 Mason Woods
So
20:18
6:53
36
Kerby Gerughay
So
21:38
7:20
59
Elliot Tuchsche
So
21:42
7:21
60
Benjamin Rogers
So
24:04
8:09
66
Henry Mckeller
So
24:46
8:24
67
Miles Blake
So
25:45
8:44
69
Aryan Singla
So
26:53
9:07
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
100:06
20:01
6:47
30 Charles Snipp
So
19:30
6:36
2
Timothy Lang
So
19:39
6:40
4
Craig Cheung
So
19:46
6:42
5
Bart Pigasse
So
20:19
6:53
6
Joseph Diaz
So
20:53
7:05
13








2 Los Altos
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:34
104:26
20:53
7:05
54 Brent Abe-titc
So
19:29
6:36
1
Samir Ibrahim
So
19:31
6:37
3
Aaron Bennett
So
20:48
7:03
11
Richard Li
So
21:35
7:19
18
Steven Tang
So
23:03
7:49
21








3 Monta Vista
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:52
104:57
20:59
7:07
64 Yash Karandik
So
20:37
6:59
8
Steve Ho
So
20:47
7:03
10
Alex Richards
So
20:56
7:06
14
Matthew Sheh
So
21:07
7:10
15
Alex Rovner
So
21:30
7:17
17








4 Lynbrook
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:32
108:49
21:46
7:23
75 Shinda Huang
So
20:22
6:54
7
Nicolas Nguyen
So
20:46
7:03
9
Andy Han
So
20:52
7:04
12
Frank Zho
So
21:56
7:26
20
Benjamin Doo
So
24:53
8:26
27








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Fremont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:04
115:23
23:05
7:49
111 Eric Bostrom
So
21:18
7:13
16
Josie Rodrigue
So
21:36
7:19
19
Aakash Davasam
So
23:12
7:52
22
Alex Garcia
So
23:54
8:06
26
Justin Lee
So
25:22
8:36
28








6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:34
123:30
24:42
8:22
131 Harshmee Singh
So
23:16
7:53
23
Tyler Laughlin
So
23:20
7:55
24
Jonathan Vidal
So
23:22
7:55
25
Gerry Zheng
So
26:41
9:03
29
Ali Yousuf
So
26:50
9:06
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aashai Avadhani Sr Palo Alto 17:29.5 5:56
2 Daniel Adams Jr Los Altos 17:58.9 6:06
3 Ryan Huang Sr Los Altos 18:19 6:13
4 Darren Yang Jr Monta Vista 18:38.3 6:19
5 Albert Su Jr Lynbrook 18:49.7 6:23 1/30 10/56 4/14 17:42 17:31 17:31
6 Ralph Wang Jr Cupertino 18:52.5 6:24
7 Brendan Dickson Jr Wilcox 18:56.9 6:25
8 Ayush Gupta Jr Palo Alto 18:57.8 6:26
9 Cooper Kim Sr Palo Alto 19:00.2 6:27
10 Nathan Godderis Sr Los Altos 19:03.9 6:28
11 Alexander Cushing Sr Los Altos 19:09.1 6:30
12 Vishal Sodem Jr Monta Vista 19:16.3 6:32
13 Ethan Wo Jr Wilcox 19:16.7 6:32
14 Leo Kajafez Sr Mountain View 19:17 6:32
15 Victor Chen Jr Saratoga 19:17.3 6:32
16 Ishan Balakrishnan So Gunn 19:19.6 6:33
17 Jonathan Ho Sr Monta Vista 19:20.1 6:33
18 Atharva Dixit Sr Monta Vista 19:20.8 6:33
19 Nikhil Mullapudi Jr Wilcox 19:24.5 6:35
20 Flynn Codding Jr Los Gatos 19:37.9 6:39
21 Nathan Nakamitsu Jr Gunn 19:38.4 6:39
22 Sage Parker-sigala Jr Cupertino 19:38.7 6:40
23 Ethan Lin Sr Monta Vista 19:39.6 6:40
24 Mark Blackburn Jr Lynbrook 19:40.9 6:40 2/30 15/56 7/14 19:44
(0:04)
19:29 19:29 You ROCK! (LY)
25 Jonathan Hung Sr Lynbrook 19:42.1 6:41 3/30 16/56 5/14 19:29 19:29
26 Brian Huang Sr Monta Vista 19:50 6:43
27 Richard Dowd Sr Monta Vista 19:54.5 6:45
28 Galileo Defendi-cho Jr Palo Alto 19:55 6:45
29 Chris Apton Jr Wilcox 19:56.3 6:46
30 Ryan Judy Jr Los Gatos 20:04.4 6:48
31 Spencer Zou Sr Monta Vista 20:06.1 6:49
32 Asahi Sato Jr Wilcox 20:09.1 6:50
33 Mason Chin Jr Los Gatos 20:10.3 6:50
34 Bates Brodie Sr Los Gatos 20:10.6 6:50
35 Leon Zha Jr Cupertino 20:11 6:51
36 Dohyun Kim Jr Monta Vista 20:11.6 6:51
37 Evan Liebo Jr Saratoga 20:12.7 6:51
38 Jack Engel So Los Gatos 20:17.8 6:53
39 Trevor Burgess Fr Homestead 20:20.9 6:54
40 Ryo Kather Jr Monta Vista 20:23.7 6:55
41 Ryan Ma Jr Homestead 20:28.7 6:57
42 Gabe Rosado So Homestead 20:30.9 6:57
43 Joshua Wong Jr Lynbrook 20:33.7 6:58 4/30 24/56 6/14 20:28 22:23
(1:50)
20:28 You ROCK! (LR)
44 Victor Ho Sr Monta Vista 20:34.2 6:58
45 Matthew Gong Sr Monta Vista 20:34.5 6:58
46 Jeffrey Tian Jr Monta Vista 20:38.1 7:00
47 Victor Lin So Palo Alto 20:42.5 7:01
48 Michael Kariya Jr Fremont 20:44.9 7:02
49 Quinn Arbolante So Gunn 20:48.8 7:03
50 Tristan Singh Jr Milpitas 20:49.7 7:04
51 Nicholas Kikuta Jr Mountain View 20:50.7 7:04
52 Alejandro Toledo Sr Wilcox 20:53.3 7:05
53 Eric Wang Jr Monta Vista 20:54.9 7:05
54 Cameron Mackay Sr Homestead 20:57.9 7:06
55 Brandon Yuen Jr Saratoga 20:59.1 7:07
56 Shayne Hopkins Jr Los Gatos 20:59.7 7:07
57 Sakin Kirti Jr Lynbrook 21:01.4 7:08 5/30 28/56 5/12 22:45
(1:44)
21:11
(0:10)
20:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
58 Ivan Gonzalez Jr Wilcox 21:02 7:08
59 David Snyder Fr Palo Alto 21:06.2 7:09
60 Hansen Lillemark Jr Lynbrook 21:07.4 7:10 6/30 29/56 5/11 20:22 19:50 19:50
61 Miles Wada Jr Mountain View 21:10.3 7:11
62 Anthony Ding Sr Saratoga 21:10.8 7:11
63 Akhil Jakatdar Sr Los Altos 21:11.5 7:11
64 Ricky Wang Fr Lynbrook 21:11.9 7:11 7/30 30/56 3/10
65 Sahil Morchi Jr Homestead 21:15.3 7:12
66 Roopak Phatak Jr Lynbrook 21:15.3 7:12 8/30 31/56 2/9 21:53
(0:38)
21:48
(0:33)
21:48
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Ethan Guo Jr Monta Vista 21:15.8 7:12
68 William Zhang Jr Monta Vista 21:18 7:13
69 Ethan Chun So Palo Alto 21:18.4 7:13
70 Kyle Fenton So Homestead 21:18.8 7:13
71 Nathaniel Kim Jr Homestead 21:19.6 7:14
72 Sergio Solorio So Homestead 21:20.5 7:14
73 Jordan Dillard Jr Palo Alto 21:22.2 7:15
74 Samuel Yang So Palo Alto 21:22.7 7:15
75 Luke Choe Sr Wilcox 21:23.7 7:15
76 Ethan Chen Jr Monta Vista 21:24.3 7:15
77 Trent Yu Jr Monta Vista 21:27.4 7:16
78 Kyle Ettinger Sr Monta Vista 21:28.3 7:17
79 Emmanuel Ramirez Jr Fremont 21:29 7:17
80 Eduardo Hernandez Jr Fremont 21:29.4 7:17
81 Garrett Cotter Jr Homestead 21:30 7:17
82 Ryan Lee Jr Mountain View 21:30.9 7:18
83 Maxwell Mracek Jr Monta Vista 21:36.8 7:20
84 Tzen-Chuen Ng Fr Lynbrook 21:37.4 7:20 9/30 33/56 4/9
85 Heewon Chung Jr Monta Vista 21:39.5 7:21
86 Alex Melvin Fr Palo Alto 21:42.8 7:22
87 Andrew Chen Fr Lynbrook 21:43.7 7:22 10/30 34/56 3/9
88 Hanrvi Jerry Zhang Fr Palo Alto 21:47.9 7:23
89 Sheehan Edwin Jr Wilcox 21:50.7 7:24
90 Akshur Ananth Fr Los Altos 21:51.2 7:24
91 William Cai Jr Monta Vista 21:51.8 7:25
92 Andrew Tedijanto Jr Monta Vista 21:52 7:25
93 Alexander Chen Fr Lynbrook 21:58.8 7:27 11/30 36/56 3/8
94 Rohan Puthukudy Jr Monta Vista 21:59.1 7:27
95 Surendra Ghentiyala Jr Cupertino 22:04.1 7:29
96 Soorya Sankaran So Gunn 22:06 7:29
97 David Jiang Jr Gunn 22:09.3 7:31
98 Felipe Sambugaro Jr Los Gatos 22:09.6 7:31
99 Sricharan Ananta So Monta Vista 22:11.6 7:31
100 Kobi Johnsson So Palo Alto 22:13.7 7:32
101 George Fisher Sr Los Altos 22:19.2 7:34
102 Andrew Pham Fr Palo Alto 22:20.3 7:34
103 Arjun Sampath So Homestead 22:20.6 7:34
104 Akira Isayrra So Palo Alto 22:20.9 7:35
105 Zach Meyers Fr Gunn 22:21.2 7:35
106 Forest Yang Sr Monta Vista 22:21.7 7:35
107 Alexander Bishop Fr Gunn 22:22 7:35
108 Jared Chan Jr Homestead 22:22.5 7:35
109 Seth Brunner Jr Los Gatos 22:23.7 7:35
110 Allen Ye Fr Lynbrook 22:24.3 7:36 12/30 37/56 3/8
111 Kevin Bao Fr Gunn 22:24.7 7:36
112 Jason Zheng Jr Milpitas 22:25.3 7:36
113 Matthew Lau Jr Monta Vista 22:26.3 7:36
114 Clark Ericson Fr Palo Alto 22:26.6 7:36
115 Shir Ben-zeev So Gunn 22:27.1 7:37
116 Alonso Rodriguez So Palo Alto 22:27.5 7:37
117 Julien Kehon Jr Homestead 22:27.9 7:37
118 Antonio Rodriguez Fr Gunn 22:28.9 7:37
119 Drew Fenton Fr Homestead 22:31.2 7:38
120 Vincent Su Fr Lynbrook 22:32 7:38 13/30 38/56 4/7
121 Ege Catakli So Gunn 22:34 7:39
122 Robert Davis Leland So Gunn 22:35.1 7:39
123 Martin Penn Sr Los Altos 22:36.6 7:40
124 Bevan Harvey Fr Gunn 22:37.9 7:40
125 Chase Johnson Fr Gunn 22:40 7:41
126 Ian Au Jr Lynbrook 22:40.5 7:41 14/30 39/56 4/7 21:11 21:25 20:00
127 Vardaan Shah So Gunn 22:49.9 7:44
128 Zain Merchant Fr Los Altos 22:50.4 7:45
129 Liam Semeria Jr Gunn 22:50.8 7:45
130 Axel Della Porta Fr Palo Alto 22:51.2 7:45
131 Alex Siesel So Los Altos 22:54.8 7:46
132 Jeffrey O'brien So Homestead 22:55.2 7:46
133 Dominick Rosenthal So Homestead 22:55.9 7:46
134 Benjamin Papp Fr Palo Alto 22:57.7 7:47
135 Timothy Wu Jr Monta Vista 22:58.3 7:47
136 Ken Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 22:58.7 7:47
137 Ali Lichtenberg Jr Saratoga 23:01.4 7:48
138 Vincent Li Sr Homestead 23:02 7:48
139 Achintya Rajan Fr Lynbrook 23:05 7:49 15/30 40/56 5/7
140 Steven Ames So Gunn 23:05.3 7:50
141 Lev Meyers So Los Gatos 23:08.8 7:51
142 Carl Cerezo Jr Milpitas 23:09.4 7:51
143 Robert Sun So Lynbrook 23:09.9 7:51 16/30 41/56 5/6 23:24
(0:14)
22:47 22:47 You ROCK! (LY)
144 Phillip Lee Jr Lynbrook 23:10.1 7:51 17/30 42/56 4/6
145 Zach Uriarte Fr Lynbrook 23:12.5 7:52 18/30 43/56 3/6
146 Arunim Agarwal Fr Gunn 23:13.1 7:52
147 Andrew Chang So Homestead 23:15.8 7:53
148 Onyndega Coleman Sr Wilcox 23:18.1 7:54
149 Griffin Wheeler So Los Gatos 23:18.9 7:54
150 Jonah Soong So Lynbrook 23:21.5 7:55 19/30 44/56 2/6
151 Jordan Cheng Fr Gunn 23:22.4 7:55
152 Nathaniel Fu So Los Altos 23:22.9 7:56
153 Nicolas Duchez Sr Homestead 23:23.9 7:56
154 Anahit Falak Sr Monta Vista 23:25.5 7:56
155 Kendrick You So Gunn 23:26.8 7:57
156 Phillip Baek Fr Mountain View 23:27.2 7:57
157 Logan Pageler Fr Homestead 23:27.5 7:57
158 Jibran Hamady So Gunn 23:28.8 7:58
159 Charles Rausch Fr Homestead 23:29.3 7:58
160 Kian Scola Jr Los Gatos 23:35.9 8:00
161 Caryus Pak Jr Los Gatos 23:37.8 8:01
162 Luke Yoffe So Gunn 23:38.5 8:01
163 Philip Ng So Gunn 23:39.6 8:01
164 Brandon Chu Fr Lynbrook 23:39.9 8:01 20/30 45/56 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
165 Lucas Barrett Fr Palo Alto 23:40.3 8:01
166 Max Weirauch Sr Los Altos 23:41.3 8:02
167 Akul Datta Fr Gunn 23:42.4 8:02
168 Christopher Cho Fr Lynbrook 23:43.9 8:03 21/30 46/56 3/6
169 Suneel Freimuth Jr Mountain View 23:46.3 8:03
170 Joshua Kim Fr Los Altos 23:47.7 8:04
171 Anand Sekar Fr Gunn 23:50.2 8:05
172 Benjamin Gross Sr Los Altos 23:52.2 8:05
173 Aron Ma So Palo Alto 23:54.7 8:06
174 Justin Quan Jr Los Gatos 23:56.9 8:07
175 John Nguyen Sr Milpitas 24:00.5 8:08
176 Andrew Han Fr Homestead 24:01.2 8:09
177 Alex Luna Sr Los Altos 24:02.7 8:09
178 Kiran Illindala Jr Saratoga 24:08.5 8:11
179 Chase Miner So Gunn 24:10.6 8:12
180 David Wu Jr Monta Vista 24:12.8 8:12
181 Tristan Owens Sr Santa Clara 24:18.6 8:14
182 Avaneesh Samudrala Sr Lynbrook 24:19.7 8:15 22/30 47/56 3/5 21:08 21:17 21:08
183 Pranav Kirti Fr Lynbrook 24:19.9 8:15 23/30 48/56 3/5
184 Gian Angelo Mabilin Jr Santa Clara 24:20.2 8:15
185 Luca Chen Fr Los Altos 24:23.3 8:16
186 Paul Junver Soriano Jr Milpitas 24:24.3 8:16
187 James Anderson Jr Santa Clara 24:27.1 8:17
188 Jeremy Collado Sr Santa Clara 24:29.7 8:18
189 Ashwyn Yeo Fr Los Altos 24:30 8:18
190 Sergio Veloz Sr Wilcox 24:33.5 8:19
191 Gabriel Gicale Fr Los Altos 24:37.7 8:21
192 Sean Young Fr Saratoga 24:38.1 8:21
193 Tristan Wang Sr Palo Alto 24:42.4 8:23
194 Gabriel May So Los Altos 24:44.7 8:23
195 Varun Bopardikar Sr Los Altos 24:51.8 8:26
196 Michael Xu Fr Gunn 24:58.1 8:28
197 Jamil Yeung So Mountain View 25:01.7 8:29
198 Charles Huai Fr Gunn 25:05.4 8:30
199 Amol Singh Jr Lynbrook 25:18.8 8:35 24/30 50/56 3/4 22:02 22:02
200 Andrew Wang Fr Lynbrook 25:29.2 8:38 25/30 51/56 3/3
201 Abhishek Desai Fr Lynbrook 25:31.1 8:39 26/30 52/56 3/3
202 William Chung Jr Lynbrook 25:32.2 8:39 27/30 53/56 3/3
203 Brandon Johnson Jr Los Altos 25:49.9 8:45
204 Justin Wang Sr Mountain View 25:52 8:46
205 Ben Falkenburg Fr Los Altos 25:55.2 8:47
206 Michael Peng Fr Lynbrook 26:05.8 8:51 28/30 54/56 3/3
207 Brian Liu Fr Lynbrook 26:07.4 8:51 29/30 55/56 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
208 Karston Runge Fr Mountain View 26:18.5 8:55
209 Antonio Umana Lopez Jr Milpitas 26:20.1 8:56
210 Thomas Lilygren Fr Los Altos 26:25 8:57
211 Xizhi Liv Fr Palo Alto 26:27 8:58
212 Daniel Jang Jr Lynbrook 26:27.7 8:58 30/30 56/56 2/3
213 Brandon Krish Fr Los Gatos 26:28.3 8:58
214 Evan Alexis So Gunn 26:30.6 8:59
215 Angelo Bingham-blanco Fr Palo Alto 27:29.3 9:19
216 Alec Newman Jr Fremont 27:31.6 9:20
217 Vivek Chudasama Fr Los Altos 27:35.9 9:21
218 Sedat Altun Sr Wilcox 27:36.9 9:22
219 Drake Schiller So Gunn 27:43.1 9:24
220 Ryan Dang Jr Monta Vista 27:53.4 9:27
221 Andrew Beckmann Fr Los Gatos 30:52.9 10:28
222 Matthew Ko Sr Mountain View 32:17.5 10:57
223 Poshu Ng Fr Gunn 36:27.5 12:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-1
Gap: 1:01
96:15
19:15
6:32
69 Darren Yang
Jr
18:38
6:19
4
Vishal Sodem
Jr
19:16
6:32
11
Jonathan Ho
Sr
19:20
6:33
16
Atharva Dixit
Sr
19:21
6:33
17
Ethan Lin
Sr
19:40
6:40
21
Brian Huang
Sr
19:50
6:43
24
Richard Dowd
Sr
19:55
6:45
25
2 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:13
95:42
19:08
6:29
76 Daniel Adams
Jr
17:59
6:06
2
Ryan Huang
Sr
18:19
6:13
3
Nathan Godderis
Sr
19:04
6:28
9
Alexande Cushing
Sr
19:09
6:30
10
Akhil Jakatdar
Sr
21:12
7:11
52
Akshur Ananth
Fr
21:51
7:24
59
George Fisher
Sr
22:19
7:34
63
3 Palo Alto
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:13
96:05
19:13
6:31
80 Aashai Avadhani
Sr
17:30
5:56
1
Ayush Gupta
Jr
18:58
6:26
7
Cooper Kim
Sr
19:00
6:27
8
Galileo Defendi-
Jr
19:55
6:45
26
Victor Lin
So
20:43
7:01
38
David Snyder
Fr
21:06
7:09
48
Ethan Chun
So
21:18
7:13
55
4 Wilcox
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
97:44
19:33
6:38
92 Brendan Dickson
Jr
18:57
6:25
6
Ethan Wo
Jr
19:17
6:32
12
Nikhil Mullapud
Jr
19:25
6:35
18
Chris Apton
Jr
19:56
6:46
27
Asahi Sato
Jr
20:09
6:50
29
Alejandr Toledo
Sr
20:53
7:05
42
Ivan Gonzalez
Jr
21:02
7:08
47
5 Lynbrook
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:12
99:48
19:58
6:46
133 Albert Su
Jr
18:50
6:23
5
Mark Blackbur
Jr
19:41
6:40
22
Jonathan Hung
Sr
19:42
6:41
23
Joshua Wong
Jr
20:34
6:58
37
Sakin Kirti
Jr
21:01
7:08
46
Hansen Lillemar
Jr
21:07
7:10
49
Ricky Wang
Fr
21:12
7:11
53
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Los Gatos
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:40
100:21
20:04
6:48
141 Flynn Codding
Jr
19:38
6:39
19
Ryan Judy
Jr
20:04
6:48
28
Mason Chin
Jr
20:10
6:50
30
Bates Brodie
Sr
20:11
6:50
31
Jack Engel
So
20:18
6:53
33
Shayne Hopkins
Jr
21:00
7:07
45
Felipe Sambugar
Jr
22:10
7:31
62
7 Gunn
8-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:50
104:02
20:48
7:03
195 Ishan Balakris
So
19:20
6:33
15
Nathan Nakamits
Jr
19:38
6:39
20
Quinn Arbolant
So
20:49
7:03
39
Soorya Sankaran
So
22:06
7:29
60
David Jiang
Jr
22:09
7:31
61
Zach Meyers
Fr
22:21
7:35
64
Alexande Bishop
Fr
22:22
7:35
65
8 Homestead
10-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:54
103:34
20:43
7:01
202 Trevor Burgess
Fr
20:21
6:54
34
Ryan Ma
Jr
20:29
6:57
35
Gabe Rosado
So
20:31
6:57
36
Cameron Mackay
Sr
20:58
7:06
43
Sahil Morchi
Jr
21:15
7:12
54
Kyle Fenton
So
21:19
7:13
56
Nathanie Kim
Jr
21:20
7:14
57
9 Saratoga
7-7-8-8-9
Gap: 3:44
104:41
20:56
7:06
209 Victor Chen
Jr
19:17
6:32
14
Evan Liebo
Jr
20:13
6:51
32
Brandon Yuen
Jr
20:59
7:07
44
Anthony Ding
Sr
21:11
7:11
51
Ali Lichtenb
Jr
23:01
7:48
68
Kiran Illindal
Jr
24:09
8:11
73
Sean Young
Fr
24:38
8:21
79
10 Mountain View
6-9-9-10-10
Gap: 4:10
106:16
21:15
7:12
232 Leo Kajafez
Sr
19:17
6:32
13
Nicholas Kikuta
Jr
20:51
7:04
41
Miles Wada
Jr
21:10
7:11
50
Ryan Lee
Jr
21:31
7:18
58
Phillip Baek
Fr
23:27
7:57
70
Suneel Freimuth
Jr
23:46
8:03
71
Jamil Yeung
So
25:02
8:29
80
11 Milpitas
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:35
114:49
22:58
7:47
323 Tristan Singh
Jr
20:50
7:04
40
Jason Zheng
Jr
22:25
7:36
66
Carl Cerezo
Jr
23:09
7:51
69
John Nguyen
Sr
24:01
8:08
72
Paul Junver Soriano
Jr
24:24
8:16
76
Antonio Umana Lopez
Jr
26:20
8:56
81




12 Santa Clara
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:31
120:34
24:07
8:10
371 Ken Nguyen
Sr
22:59
7:47
67
Tristan Owens
Sr
24:19
8:14
74
Gian Angelo Mabilin
Jr
24:20
8:15
75
James Anderson
Jr
24:27
8:17
77
Jeremy Collado
Sr
24:30
8:18
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
100:26
20:05
6:49
15 Brian Huang
Sr
19:50
6:43
1
Richard Dowd
Sr
19:55
6:45
2
Spencer Zou
Sr
20:06
6:49
3
Dohyun Kim
Jr
20:12
6:51
4
Ryo Kather
Jr
20:24
6:55
5
Victor Ho
Sr
20:34
6:58
6
Matthew Gong
Sr
20:35
6:58
7
2 Lynbrook
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
106:56
21:23
7:15
87 Hansen Lillemar
Jr
21:07
7:10
12
Ricky Wang
Fr
21:12
7:11
13
Roopak Phatak
Jr
21:15
7:12
14
Tzen-Chu Ng
Fr
21:37
7:20
23
Andrew Chen
Fr
21:44
7:22
25
Alexande Chen
Fr
21:59
7:27
29
Allen Ye
Fr
22:24
7:36
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Palo Alto
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:37
106:52
21:22
7:15
89 David Snyder
Fr
21:06
7:09
11
Ethan Chun
So
21:18
7:13
15
Jordan Dillard
Jr
21:22
7:15
19
Samuel Yang
So
21:23
7:15
20
Alex Melvin
Fr
21:43
7:22
24
Hanrvi Jerry Zhang
Fr
21:48
7:23
26
Kobi Johnsson
So
22:14
7:32
31
4 Homestead
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:02
107:50
21:34
7:19
106 Kyle Fenton
So
21:19
7:13
16
Nathanie Kim
Jr
21:20
7:14
17
Sergio Solorio
So
21:21
7:14
18
Garrett Cotter
Jr
21:30
7:17
22
Arjun Sampath
So
22:21
7:34
33
Jared Chan
Jr
22:23
7:35
36
Julien Kehon
Jr
22:28
7:37
41
5 Wilcox
2-2-2-4-5
Gap: 2:25
108:28
21:42
7:21
115 Alejandr Toledo
Sr
20:53
7:05
8
Ivan Gonzalez
Jr
21:02
7:08
10
Luke Choe
Sr
21:24
7:15
21
Sheehan Edwin
Jr
21:51
7:24
27
Onyndega Coleman
Sr
23:18
7:54
49
Sergio Veloz
Sr
24:34
8:19
56
Sedat Altun
Sr
27:37
9:22
60
6 Los Gatos
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:19
112:01
22:24
7:36
174 Shayne Hopkins
Jr
21:00
7:07
9
Felipe Sambugar
Jr
22:10
7:31
30
Seth Brunner
Jr
22:24
7:35
37
Lev Meyers
So
23:09
7:51
48
Griffin Wheeler
So
23:19
7:54
50
Kian Scola
Jr
23:36
8:00
52
Caryus Pak
Jr
23:38
8:01
53
7 Gunn
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:08
112:04
22:25
7:36
190 Zach Meyers
Fr
22:21
7:35
34
Alexande Bishop
Fr
22:22
7:35
35
Kevin Bao
Fr
22:25
7:36
39
Shir Ben-zeev
So
22:27
7:37
40
Antonio Rodrigue
Fr
22:29
7:37
42
Ege Catakli
So
22:34
7:39
43
Robert Davis Leland
So
22:35
7:39
44
8 Los Altos
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:04
112:32
22:30
7:38
198 Akshur Ananth
Fr
21:51
7:24
28
George Fisher
Sr
22:19
7:34
32
Martin Penn
Sr
22:37
7:40
45
Zain Merchant
Fr
22:50
7:45
46
Alex Siesel
So
22:55
7:46
47
Nathanie Fu
So
23:23
7:56
51
Max Weirauch
Sr
23:41
8:02
54
9 Mountain View
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 8:31
133:16
26:39
9:02
290 Suneel Freimuth
Jr
23:46
8:03
55
Jamil Yeung
So
25:02
8:29
57
Justin Wang
Sr
25:52
8:46
58
Karston Runge
Fr
26:19
8:55
59
Matthew Ko
Sr
32:18
10:57
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
103:58
20:48
7:03
15 Victor Ho
Sr
20:34
6:58
1
Matthew Gong
Sr
20:35
6:58
2
Jeffrey Tian
Jr
20:38
7:00
3
Eric Wang
Jr
20:55
7:05
4
Ethan Guo
Jr
21:16
7:12
5
William Zhang
Jr
21:18
7:13
6
Ethan Chen
Jr
21:24
7:15
7
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
111:09
22:14
7:32
56 Hanrvi Jerry Zhang
Fr
21:48
7:23
8
Kobi Johnsson
So
22:14
7:32
10
Andrew Pham
Fr
22:20
7:34
11
Akira Isayrra
So
22:21
7:35
12
Clark Ericson
Fr
22:27
7:36
15
Alonso Rodrigue
So
22:28
7:37
16
Axel Della Porta
Fr
22:51
7:45
27
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
112:41
22:32
7:38
97 Alexande Chen
Fr
21:59
7:27
9
Allen Ye
Fr
22:24
7:36
14
Vincent Su
Fr
22:32
7:38
19
Ian Au
Jr
22:41
7:41
24
Achintya Rajan
Fr
23:05
7:49
31
Robert Sun
So
23:10
7:51
33
Phillip Lee
Jr
23:10
7:51
34
4 Homestead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
113:13
22:39
7:41
105 Jared Chan
Jr
22:23
7:35
13
Julien Kehon
Jr
22:28
7:37
17
Drew Fenton
Fr
22:31
7:38
18
Jeffrey O'brien
So
22:55
7:46
28
Dominick Rosentha
So
22:56
7:46
29
Vincent Li
Sr
23:02
7:48
30
Andrew Chang
So
23:16
7:53
35
5 Gunn
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:16
113:17
22:39
7:41
111 Ege Catakli
So
22:34
7:39
20
Robert Davis Leland
So
22:35
7:39
21
Bevan Harvey
Fr
22:38
7:40
22
Chase Johnson
Fr
22:40
7:41
23
Vardaan Shah
So
22:50
7:44
25
Liam Semeria
Jr
22:51
7:45
26
Steven Ames
So
23:05
7:50
32
6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
118:47
23:45
8:03
199 Nathanie Fu
So
23:23
7:56
36
Max Weirauch
Sr
23:41
8:02
39
Joshua Kim
Fr
23:48
8:04
40
Benjamin Gross
Sr
23:52
8:05
41
Alex Luna
Sr
24:03
8:09
43
Luca Chen
Fr
24:23
8:16
44
Ashwyn Yeo
Fr
24:30
8:18
45
7 Los Gatos
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 7:17
128:32
25:42
8:43
210 Kian Scola
Jr
23:36
8:00
37
Caryus Pak
Jr
23:38
8:01
38
Justin Quan
Jr
23:57
8:07
42
Brandon Krish
Fr
26:28
8:58
46
Andrew Beckmann
Fr
30:53
10:28
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
107:15
21:27
7:16
15 William Zhang
Jr
21:18
7:13
1
Ethan Chen
Jr
21:24
7:15
2
Trent Yu
Jr
21:27
7:16
3
Kyle Ettinger
Sr
21:28
7:17
4
Maxwell Mracek
Jr
21:37
7:20
5
Heewon Chung
Jr
21:40
7:21
6
William Cai
Jr
21:52
7:25
7
2 Gunn
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:36
115:58
23:12
7:52
81 Liam Semeria
Jr
22:51
7:45
9
Steven Ames
So
23:05
7:50
13
Arunim Agarwal
Fr
23:13
7:52
17
Jordan Cheng
Fr
23:22
7:55
20
Kendrick You
So
23:27
7:57
22
Jibran Hamady
So
23:29
7:58
24
Luke Yoffe
So
23:39
8:01
26
3 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:27
115:51
23:10
7:51
87 Alonso Rodrigue
So
22:28
7:37
8
Axel Della Porta
Fr
22:51
7:45
10
Benjamin Papp
Fr
22:58
7:47
11
Lucas Barrett
Fr
23:40
8:01
28
Aron Ma
So
23:55
8:06
30
Tristan Wang
Sr
24:42
8:23
36
Xizhi Liv
Fr
26:27
8:58
41
4 Lynbrook
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
116:34
23:19
7:54
91 Robert Sun
So
23:10
7:51
14
Phillip Lee
Jr
23:10
7:51
15
Zach Uriarte
Fr
23:13
7:52
16
Jonah Soong
So
23:22
7:55
19
Brandon Chu
Fr
23:40
8:01
27
Christop Cho
Fr
23:44
8:03
29
Avaneesh Samudral
Sr
24:20
8:15
32
5 Homestead
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
116:39
23:20
7:54
99 Vincent Li
Sr
23:02
7:48
12
Andrew Chang
So
23:16
7:53
18
Nicolas Duchez
Sr
23:24
7:56
21
Logan Pageler
Fr
23:28
7:57
23
Charles Rausch
Fr
23:29
7:58
25
Andrew Han
Fr
24:01
8:09
31




6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
123:08
24:38
8:21
177 Luca Chen
Fr
24:23
8:16
33
Ashwyn Yeo
Fr
24:30
8:18
34
Gabriel Gicale
Fr
24:38
8:21
35
Gabriel May
So
24:45
8:23
37
Varun Bopardik
Sr
24:52
8:26
38
Brandon Johnson
Jr
25:50
8:45
39
Ben Falkenbu
Fr
25:55
8:47
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
109:34
21:55
7:26
15 Heewon Chung
Jr
21:40
7:21
1
William Cai
Jr
21:52
7:25
2
Andrew Tedijant
Jr
21:52
7:25
3
Rohan Puthukud
Jr
21:59
7:27
4
Srichara Ananta
So
22:12
7:31
5
Forest Yang
Sr
22:22
7:35
6
Matthew Lau
Jr
22:26
7:36
7
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
118:20
23:40
8:01
51 Jibran Hamady
So
23:29
7:58
8
Luke Yoffe
So
23:39
8:01
9
Philip Ng
So
23:40
8:01
10
Akul Datta
Fr
23:42
8:02
11
Anand Sekar
Fr
23:50
8:05
13
Chase Miner
So
24:11
8:12
14
Michael Xu
Fr
24:58
8:28
17
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
123:12
24:38
8:21
80 Christop Cho
Fr
23:44
8:03
12
Avaneesh Samudral
Sr
24:20
8:15
15
Pranav Kirti
Fr
24:20
8:15
16
Amol Singh
Jr
25:19
8:35
18
Andrew Wang
Fr
25:29
8:38
19
Abhishek Desai
Fr
25:31
8:39
20
William Chung
Jr
25:32
8:39
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
115:25
23:05
7:49
16 Forest Yang
Sr
22:22
7:35
1
Matthew Lau
Jr
22:26
7:36
2
Timothy Wu
Jr
22:58
7:47
3
Anahit Falak
Sr
23:26
7:56
4
David Wu
Jr
24:13
8:12
6
Ryan Dang
Jr
27:53
9:27
16




2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:33
128:28
25:42
8:43
49 Chase Miner
So
24:11
8:12
5
Michael Xu
Fr
24:58
8:28
7
Charles Huai
Fr
25:05
8:30
8
Evan Alexis
So
26:31
8:59
14
Drake Schiller
So
27:43
9:24
15
Poshu Ng
Fr
36:28
12:22
17




3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
129:44
25:57
8:48
55 Abhishek Desai
Fr
25:31
8:39
9
William Chung
Jr
25:32
8:39
10
Michael Peng
Fr
26:06
8:51
11
Brian Liu
Fr
26:07
8:51
12
Daniel Jang
Jr
26:28
8:58
13








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Collin Hepworth Fr Los Altos 18:03.9 6:07
2 Andrew Richardson Fr Monta Vista 18:04.9 6:08
3 Rohun Agrawal Fr Monta Vista 18:08.2 6:09
4 Barrett Wong Fr Los Altos 18:19.6 6:13
5 Maxwell Chien Fr Lynbrook 18:25.4 6:15 1/10 6/56 3/14
6 Elijah Schachter Fr Gunn 18:28.6 6:16
7 Ethan C. Lin Fr Lynbrook 18:32.1 6:17 2/10 8/56 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Mike Ramsay Fr Los Gatos 18:36.9 6:19
9 Siddhant Patel Fr Monta Vista 18:49.8 6:23
10 Jason Yip Fr Monta Vista 18:50.2 6:23
11 Marco Rayner Fr Gunn 18:50.8 6:23
12 Bryant Sid Fr Palo Alto 18:51.9 6:24
13 Neil Lal Fr Cupertino 18:59.7 6:26
14 David Burch Fr Gunn 19:01.6 6:27
15 Joey Cianfichi Fr Gunn 19:05 6:28
16 Kiran Flemish Fr Gunn 19:07.6 6:29
17 Thomas Lee Fr Gunn 19:09.6 6:30
18 Matthew Wang Fr Lynbrook 19:09.9 6:30 3/10 12/56 3/14
19 Hans Holst Fr Los Altos 19:10.3 6:30
20 Kyle Lin Fr Cupertino 19:10.8 6:30
21 Ethan Nguyen Fr Palo Alto 19:11.4 6:30
22 Mateo Xia Fr Gunn 19:14.6 6:31
23 Ethan Stirrup Fr Los Altos 19:16.8 6:32
24 Mathias Sauzay Fr Saratoga 19:21.7 6:34
25 William Balentine Fr Palo Alto 19:24.9 6:35
26 Jett Ng Fr Palo Alto 19:28.7 6:36
27 Iain Jung Fr Lynbrook 19:29.1 6:36 4/10 13/56 5/14
28 Finn Hadly Fr Palo Alto 19:33.3 6:38
29 Jesus Perez Fr Santa Clara 19:36 6:39
30 Shardul Dhongade Fr Cupertino 19:41.8 6:41
31 Ethan Stone Fr Mountain View 19:42.8 6:41
32 Robert Dai Fr Lynbrook 19:44.5 6:42 5/10 17/56 3/11
33 Derek Han Fr Lynbrook 19:52.5 6:44 6/10 18/56 2/10
34 Bilal Adam Malik Fr Santa Clara 19:57 6:46
35 David Evans Fr Palo Alto 20:00.4 6:47
36 Nathan Chiochios Fr Los Altos 20:02 6:47
37 Joseph Zhang Fr Lynbrook 20:03.4 6:48 7/10 20/56 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Thomas Mcgall Fr Palo Alto 20:06.5 6:49
39 Jordan Gee Fr Milpitas 20:07.2 6:49
40 Benjamin Mcshea Fr Palo Alto 20:08.5 6:50
41 Rishab Koka Fr Homestead 20:10.6 6:50
42 Ethan Apfelberg Fr Los Altos 20:19.2 6:53
43 Ethan J Lin Fr Lynbrook 20:23.6 6:55 8/10 23/56 2/7
44 William Thomas Fr Palo Alto 20:29.3 6:57
45 Federico Fernandez Fr Homestead 20:29.8 6:57
46 Anthony Rodriguez Fr Milpitas 20:30.8 6:57
47 Joshua Ichiriu Fr Los Altos 20:31.7 6:58
48 Talha Shafik Fr Santa Clara 20:32.4 6:58
49 Liam Nagesh Fr Palo Alto 20:38.3 7:00
50 Adam Chadwick Fr Saratoga 20:38.8 7:00
51 Neel Fulton Fr Palo Alto 20:39.2 7:00
52 Eric Pedley Fr Homestead 20:40.1 7:00
53 William Xuan Fr Gunn 20:42.4 7:01
54 Aniket Desarkar Fr Saratoga 20:43.7 7:02
55 John Mcnelis Fr Monta Vista 20:44 7:02
56 James Talbot Fr Gunn 20:44.6 7:02
57 Brian Xu Fr Monta Vista 20:45 7:02
58 Niels Holst Fr Los Altos 20:45.9 7:02
59 Yusuke Oda Fr Homestead 20:46.8 7:03
60 Kavan Balakrishna Fr Fremont 20:48.5 7:03
61 Justin Rosen Fr Los Altos 20:55.2 7:05
62 Sam Bobick Fr Fremont 20:57.4 7:06
63 Roy Chien Fr Lynbrook 20:58.4 7:07 9/10 27/56 4/6
64 Stef Poleman Fr Saratoga 20:59.1 7:07
65 Edgar Ramos Fr Fremont 21:01.6 7:08
66 Joseph Maggard Fr Saratoga 21:02.4 7:08
67 Pranav Reddy Fr Monta Vista 21:05 7:09
68 Cooper Bowen Fr Los Gatos 21:10.5 7:11
69 Matthew Strode Fr Mountain View 21:12.4 7:11
70 Revanth Rao Fr Los Gatos 21:15.9 7:13
71 Lucas Heuchert Fr Fremont 21:16.3 7:13
72 Devon Lee Fr Gunn 21:17.7 7:13
73 Benjamin Chen Fr Homestead 21:18.7 7:13
74 Micah Rudin Fr Lynbrook 21:19.9 7:14 10/10 32/56 3/6
75 Siddharth Shah Fr Homestead 21:24.1 7:15
76 Nathan Dolor Fr Wilcox 21:27 7:16
77 Mateo Rodriguez Fr Wilcox 21:27.4 7:16
78 Erik Heuchert Fr Fremont 21:29 7:17
79 Justin Franklin Fr Fremont 21:29.5 7:17
80 Manas Srivastrava Fr Wilcox 21:32.7 7:18
81 Prathik Pai Fr Saratoga 21:36 7:19
82 Remi Reinking Fr Los Altos 21:49.4 7:24
83 Tucker Howard Fr Los Gatos 21:53.4 7:25
84 Nicholas Chu Fr Milpitas 21:59.5 7:27
85 Mitchell Flint Fr Monta Vista 22:00.3 7:28
86 Rene Michel Fr Milpitas 22:30 7:38
87 Eli Youssef Fr Los Gatos 22:32.9 7:39
88 Porter English Fr Los Gatos 22:33.5 7:39
89 Aaron Song Fr Homestead 22:34.5 7:39
90 Utkarsh Parashar Fr Cupertino 22:38 7:40
91 Joshua Liu Fr Saratoga 22:46.7 7:43
92 Joseph Li Fr Monta Vista 22:51.4 7:45
93 Amiri Khetrapal Fr Homestead 22:58.3 7:47
94 Daniel O'sullivan Fr Homestead 23:06.7 7:50
95 Brandon Rapp Fr Santa Clara 23:24 7:56
96 Lance Mathias Fr Mountain View 23:27.4 7:57
97 Arjun Patrawala Fr Mountain View 23:37.7 8:01
98 Daniel Li Fr Monta Vista 23:51 8:05
99 Nathan Liu Fr Mountain View 24:03 8:09
100 Aidan Cummins Fr Los Gatos 24:24 8:16
101 Brandon Reed Fr Homestead 25:15.8 8:34
102 Andrew Sasamori Fr Mountain View 25:28.9 8:38
103 Owen Treichler Fr Wilcox 25:34.8 8:40
104 Johan Vonk Fr Mountain View 26:08.1 8:52
105 Feranno Liu Fr Saratoga 26:12 8:53
106 Michael Managan Fr Wilcox 29:20.7 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
4-4-4-2-1
Gap: 0:39
94:34
18:55
6:25
59 Elijah Schachte
Fr
18:29
6:16
6
Marco Rayner
Fr
18:51
6:23
11
David Burch
Fr
19:02
6:27
13
Joey Cianfich
Fr
19:05
6:28
14
Kiran Flemish
Fr
19:08
6:29
15
Thomas Lee
Fr
19:10
6:30
16
Mateo Xia
Fr
19:15
6:31
20
2 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:39
94:37
18:55
6:25
65 Andrew Richards
Fr
18:05
6:08
2
Rohun Agrawal
Fr
18:08
6:09
3
Siddhant Patel
Fr
18:50
6:23
9
Jason Yip
Fr
18:50
6:23
10
John Mcnelis
Fr
20:44
7:02
41
Brian Xu
Fr
20:45
7:02
42
Pranav Reddy
Fr
21:05
7:09
49
3 Los Altos
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:58
94:53
18:59
6:26
75 Collin Hepworth
Fr
18:04
6:07
1
Barrett Wong
Fr
18:20
6:13
4
Hans Holst
Fr
19:10
6:30
18
Ethan Stirrup
Fr
19:17
6:32
21
Nathan Chiochio
Fr
20:02
6:47
31
Ethan Apfelber
Fr
20:19
6:53
35
Joshua Ichiriu
Fr
20:32
6:58
37
4 Lynbrook
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:19
95:21
19:04
6:28
82 Maxwell Chien
Fr
18:25
6:15
5
Ethan C. Lin
Fr
18:32
6:17
7
Matthew Wang
Fr
19:10
6:30
17
Iain Jung
Fr
19:29
6:36
25
Robert Dai
Fr
19:45
6:42
28
Derek Han
Fr
19:53
6:44
29
Joseph Zhang
Fr
20:03
6:48
32
5 Palo Alto
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
96:30
19:18
6:33
104 Bryant Sid
Fr
18:52
6:24
12
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
19:11
6:30
19
William Balentin
Fr
19:25
6:35
23
Jett Ng
Fr
19:29
6:36
24
Finn Hadly
Fr
19:33
6:38
26
David Evans
Fr
20:00
6:47
30
Thomas Mcgall
Fr
20:07
6:49
33
6 Saratoga
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:41
102:46
20:33
6:58
194 Mathias Sauzay
Fr
19:22
6:34
22
Adam Chadwick
Fr
20:39
7:00
38
Aniket Desarkar
Fr
20:44
7:02
40
Stef Poleman
Fr
20:59
7:07
46
Joseph Maggard
Fr
21:02
7:08
48
Prathik Pai
Fr
21:36
7:19
61
Joshua Liu
Fr
22:47
7:43
66
7 Homestead
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:08
103:26
20:41
7:01
206 Rishab Koka
Fr
20:11
6:50
34
Federico Fernande
Fr
20:30
6:57
36
Eric Pedley
Fr
20:40
7:00
39
Yusuke Oda
Fr
20:47
7:03
43
Benjamin Chen
Fr
21:19
7:13
54
Siddhart Shah
Fr
21:24
7:15
55
Aaron Song
Fr
22:35
7:39
65
8 Los Gatos
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 3:56
105:30
21:06
7:09
235 Mike Ramsay
Fr
18:37
6:19
8
Cooper Bowen
Fr
21:11
7:11
50
Revanth Rao
Fr
21:16
7:13
52
Tucker Howard
Fr
21:53
7:25
62
Eli Youssef
Fr
22:33
7:39
63
Porter English
Fr
22:34
7:39
64
Aidan Cummins
Fr
24:24
8:16
70
9 Fremont
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:41
105:33
21:07
7:09
247 Kavan Balakris
Fr
20:49
7:03
44
Sam Bobick
Fr
20:57
7:06
45
Edgar Ramos
Fr
21:02
7:08
47
Lucas Heuchert
Fr
21:16
7:13
53
Erik Heuchert
Fr
21:29
7:17
58
Justin Franklin
Fr
21:30
7:17
59




10 Mountain View
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:20
112:03
22:25
7:36
282 Ethan Stone
Fr
19:43
6:41
27
Matthew Strode
Fr
21:12
7:11
51
Lance Mathias
Fr
23:27
7:57
67
Arjun Patrawal
Fr
23:38
8:01
68
Nathan Liu
Fr
24:03
8:09
69
Andrew Sasamori
Fr
25:29
8:38
71
Johan Vonk
Fr
26:08
8:52
73
11 Wilcox
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 7:54
119:23
23:53
8:06
319 Nathan Dolor
Fr
21:27
7:16
56
Mateo Rodrigue
Fr
21:27
7:16
57
Manas Srivastr
Fr
21:33
7:18
60
Owen Treichle
Fr
25:35
8:40
72
Michael Managan
Fr
29:21
9:57
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:38
101:23
20:17
6:52
39 David Evans
Fr
20:00
6:47
4
Thomas Mcgall
Fr
20:07
6:49
6
Benjamin Mcshea
Fr
20:09
6:50
7
William Thomas
Fr
20:29
6:57
10
Liam Nagesh
Fr
20:38
7:00
12
Neel Fulton
Fr
20:39
7:00
13




2 Gunn
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
101:09
20:14
6:51
53 Thomas Lee
Fr
19:10
6:30
1
Mateo Xia
Fr
19:15
6:31
2
William Xuan
Fr
20:42
7:01
14
James Talbot
Fr
20:45
7:02
15
Devon Lee
Fr
21:18
7:13
21








3 Lynbrook
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:27
102:38
20:32
6:57
58 Derek Han
Fr
19:53
6:44
3
Joseph Zhang
Fr
20:03
6:48
5
Ethan J Lin
Fr
20:24
6:55
9
Roy Chien
Fr
20:58
7:07
19
Micah Rudin
Fr
21:20
7:14
22








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
104:21
20:52
7:05
78 Ethan Apfelber
Fr
20:19
6:53
8
Joshua Ichiriu
Fr
20:32
6:58
11
Niels Holst
Fr
20:46
7:02
17
Justin Rosen
Fr
20:55
7:05
18
Remi Reinking
Fr
21:49
7:24
24








5 Monta Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:06
110:33
22:07
7:30
118 Brian Xu
Fr
20:45
7:02
16
Pranav Reddy
Fr
21:05
7:09
20
Mitchell Flint
Fr
22:00
7:28
25
Joseph Li
Fr
22:51
7:45
27
Daniel Li
Fr
23:51
8:05
30








6 Homestead
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:52
115:19
23:04
7:49
137 Siddhart Shah
Fr
21:24
7:15
23
Aaron Song
Fr
22:35
7:39
26
Amiri Khetrapa
Fr
22:58
7:47
28
Daniel O'sulliv
Fr
23:07
7:50
29
Brandon Reed
Fr
25:16
8:34
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.