Lynbrook Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blackburn, Mark | Jr | V | 19:33 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 91/100 | 7/7 | 11/14 | 8/8 | |||||
Cao, Cosmo | So | So | 17:01 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 3/112 | 1/5 | 2/14 | 2/19 | |||||
Chacko, Kevin | Sr | V | 16:42 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 14/100 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 9/16 | |||||
Chen, Austin | So | So | 20:01 | 6:50 | 2.93 | 69/112 | 4/5 | 12/14 | 9/16 | |||||
Chien, Maxwell | Fr | Fr | 18:17 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 9/122 | 1/2 | 8/14 | 6/20 | |||||
Cho, Aaron | Jr | V | 18:06 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 62/100 | 5/7 | 7/14 | 8/16 | |||||
Cho, Christopher | Fr | Fr | 21:43 | 7:25 | 2.93 | 91/122 | 2/2 | 14/14 | 19/19 | |||||
Do, Tru | Sr | V | 17:13 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 28/100 | 2/7 | 3/14 | 8/16 | |||||
Hung, Jonathan | Sr | V | 19:03 | 6:30 | 2.93 | 82/100 | 6/7 | 10/14 | 11/12 | |||||
Ingle, Nachiket | Sr | V | 17:39 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 42/100 | 4/7 | 6/14 | 7/16 | |||||
Nguyen, Nicolas | So | So | 20:04 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 70/112 | 5/5 | 13/14 | 7/11 | |||||
Peng, Vincent | So | So | 17:19 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 5/112 | 2/5 | 4/14 | 2/18 | |||||
Tatsumi, Haruya | So | So | 18:51 | 6:26 | 2.93 | 36/112 | 3/5 | 9/14 | 7/17 | |||||
Wu, Hugo | Sr | V | 17:21 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 31/100 | 3/7 | 5/14 | 5/16 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/16 | 87:01 1:24 |
2.93 | 5:56 | 5:42 | 6:11 | 177 | 5:36 | 82:54 | 82:54 | Kevin Chacko (14), Tru Do (28), Hugo Wu (31), Nachiket Ingle (42), Aaron Cho (62) | |||
So 1st 5 | 6/11 | 93:16 3:03 |
2.93 | 6:22 | 5:48 | 6:51 | 146 | 6:07 | Cosmo Cao (3), Vincent Peng (4), Haruya Tatsumi (32), Austin Chen (53), Nicolas Nguyen (54) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brayden Metoyer | Sr | El Modena | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Morales | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Jason Peterson | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Kade Wong | Sr | Peninsula | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Ty Burre | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Xavier Carranza | Sr | Perris | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Anthony Ho | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | David Hindman | Jr | Peninsula | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Tyler Graves | Sr | Hemet | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Arvin Sales | Jr | Glendale | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Kyle Gabrielson | Sr | Valhalla | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
12 | Trenton Sikute | Sr | Valhalla | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Dominic Pugliano | Jr | San Marcos (sb) | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
14 | Kevin Chacko | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:42 | 5:42 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 9/16 | ||||
15 | David Dinklage | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Isaac Granados | Sr | West Covina | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Erik Corrales | Jr | Hemet | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Diego Sanchez | Fr | Perris | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Hullander | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Saul Sanchez | Jr | Perris | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Tobias Wakefield Carl | Fr | Peninsula | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Rj Wakefield Carl | Jr | Peninsula | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Michael Takami | So | Peninsula | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Jorge Hernandez | Sr | Santa Fe | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Phillip Nguyen | Jr | El Modena | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | David Sanchez Venegas | Jr | Perris | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Nathan Hernandez | So | Valhalla | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Tru Do | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:13 | 5:53 | 2/7 | 3/14 | 8/16 | ||||
29 | Julian Lopez | Sr | Perris | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Justin Baskovich | Sr | Peninsula | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Hugo Wu | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:21 | 5:55 | 3/7 | 5/14 | 5/16 | ||||
32 | Fernando Gomez | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Ben Elias | Sr | Antioch | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Francisco Munoz | Sr | El Modena | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Talarico | So | Santa Fe | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | Anthony Fletes | Jr | Lancaster | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Matthew Musa | Jr | Valhalla | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
38 | Ramon Owens | Jr | Valhalla | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | Fin Roessler | So | Hemet | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Sergio Castillo | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Javier Morales | Sr | El Modena | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Nachiket Ingle | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:39 | 6:01 | 4/7 | 6/14 | 7/16 | ||||
43 | Carlos Mejia | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Corey Hiner | So | Hemet | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Dominic Cappello | Jr | San Marcos (sb) | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
46 | Alan Sanchez | Sr | El Modena | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Christian Guerra | Sr | West Covina | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
48 | Eduardo Zamora | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Michael Lynn | Jr | Antioch | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | Alan Cruz | Jr | El Modena | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Christian Saldana | Jr | West Covina | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Alfred Solares | So | Segerstrom | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
53 | Christopher Aparicio | Sr | Chino | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
54 | Ameer Mohammed | Jr | Glendale | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Omar Vega | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Cooper Olander | Jr | Valhalla | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Angel Sanchez | So | Perris | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
58 | Gabriel Aguilar | Jr | Perris | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Gabriel Perez | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
60 | Eddie Campos | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
61 | Joseph Silverado | Jr | Silverado | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
62 | Aaron Cho | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:06 | 6:11 | 5/7 | 7/14 | 8/16 | ||||
63 | Ethan Oatman | Jr | Silverado | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
64 | Carlos Duarte | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
65 | Kyle Potts | Jr | West Covina | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
66 | Justin Kaukani | Sr | Hemet | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Pulido | Jr | Santa Fe | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Bolton | Jr | El Modena | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Kristian Kimberlin | Fr | Chino | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Ramon Avila | Sr | West Covina | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Contreras | Sr | Santa Fe | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
72 | Michael Lewis | Jr | Antioch | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Jonathon Magana | Sr | Segerstrom | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
74 | Carlos Rangel | So | Santa Fe | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Calvillo | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | Derek Daproza | Jr | West Covina | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Jeffery Hanford | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
78 | Timmy Hirsch | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Armando Elias | Jr | Santa Fe | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Alajuwan Mullins | Sr | Hemet | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
81 | Tim Moreno | Jr | Lancaster | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
82 | Jonathan Hung | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:03 | 6:30 | 6/7 | 10/14 | 11/12 | ||||
83 | Robert Lewis | Jr | Antioch | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Lucido | Jr | Antioch | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
85 | Jose Maya | Sr | Antioch | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | Joshua Terriguez | Jr | Silverado | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Tallon Watkins | Jr | Lancaster | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
88 | Ralph Luke | Jr | Antioch | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
89 | Matthew Garcia jr | Jr | Chino | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
90 | Ewan Macfarlane | Fr | Peninsula | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
91 | Mark Blackburn | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:33 | 6:40 | 7/7 | 11/14 | 8/8 | ||||
92 | Cesar Hernandez | Fr | Chino | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
93 | Ken Sindo | Jr | Glendale | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
94 | Nicholas Helgeson | Jr | Chino | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
95 | Pedro Cruz | So | Silverado | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
96 | Tucker Williams | So | Silverado | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
97 | Jalen Kelley | Jr | Glendale | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
98 | Joshua Kim | Jr | Glendale | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
99 | Drew Popp | Sr | Lancaster | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
100 | Brandon Barr | So | Lancaster | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Marcos (sb) 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
82:05 16:25 5:36 |
55 | Jason Peterson Sr 15:54 5:26 3 |
Ty Burre Sr 16:02 5:28 5 |
Dominic Pugliano Jr 16:29 5:38 13 |
David Dinklage Sr 16:45 5:43 15 |
Ryan Hullander Sr 16:55 5:46 19 |
Dominic Cappello Jr 17:39 6:01 45 |
Timmy Hirsch Sr 18:47 6:25 78 |
2 | Peninsula 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
83:22 16:40 5:41 |
78 | Kade Wong Sr 15:57 5:27 4 |
David Hindman Jr 16:19 5:34 8 |
Tobias Wakefield Carl Fr 16:57 5:47 21 |
Rj Wakefield Carl Jr 17:03 5:49 22 |
Michael Takami So 17:06 5:50 23 |
Justin Baskovich Sr 17:21 5:55 30 |
Ewan Macfarlane Fr 19:30 6:39 90 |
3 | Perris 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
84:22 16:52 5:46 |
99 | Xavier Carranza Sr 16:06 5:30 6 |
Diego Sanchez Fr 16:54 5:46 18 |
Saul Sanchez Jr 16:56 5:47 20 |
David Sanchez Venegas Jr 17:12 5:52 26 |
Julian Lopez Sr 17:14 5:53 29 |
Angel Sanchez So 17:55 6:07 57 |
Gabriel Aguilar Jr 17:56 6:07 58 |
4 | Valhalla 8-4-5-5-4 Gap: 1:03 |
85:03 17:01 5:48 |
125 | Kyle Gabrielson Sr 16:26 5:37 11 |
Trenton Sikute Sr 16:26 5:37 12 |
Nathan Hernandez So 17:13 5:53 27 |
Matthew Musa Jr 17:29 5:58 37 |
Ramon Owens Jr 17:29 5:58 38 |
Cooper Olander Jr 17:54 6:07 56 |
|
5 | Bravo Medical Magnet 2-2-3-4-5 Gap: 2:24 |
84:47 16:57 5:47 |
140 | Daniel Morales Sr 15:33 5:18 2 |
Anthony Ho Sr 16:17 5:33 7 |
Fernando Gomez Sr 17:22 5:56 32 |
Sergio Castillo Jr 17:38 6:01 40 |
Gabriel Perez Sr 17:57 6:08 59 |
Carlos Duarte Sr 18:10 6:12 64 |
Jeffery Hanford Sr 18:43 6:23 77 |
6 | El Modena 1-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:10 |
85:26 17:05 5:50 |
147 | Brayden Metoyer Sr 15:31 5:18 1 |
Phillip Nguyen Jr 17:11 5:52 25 |
Francisco Munoz Sr 17:25 5:57 34 |
Javier Morales Sr 17:38 6:01 41 |
Alan Sanchez Sr 17:41 6:02 46 |
Alan Cruz Jr 17:50 6:05 50 |
Ryan Bolton Jr 18:15 6:14 68 |
7 | Hemet 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:51 |
86:39 17:20 5:55 |
175 | Tyler Graves Sr 16:20 5:34 9 |
Erik Corrales Jr 16:53 5:46 17 |
Fin Roessler So 17:36 6:00 39 |
Corey Hiner So 17:39 6:01 44 |
Justin Kaukani Sr 18:11 6:12 66 |
Alajuwan Mullins Sr 18:54 6:27 80 |
|
8 | Lynbrook 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:24 |
87:01 17:24 5:56 |
177 | Kevin Chacko Sr 16:42 5:42 14 |
Tru Do Sr 17:13 5:53 28 |
Hugo Wu Sr 17:21 5:55 31 |
Nachiket Ingle Sr 17:39 6:01 42 |
Aaron Cho Jr 18:06 6:11 62 |
Jonathan Hung Sr 19:03 6:30 82 |
Mark Blackburn Jr 19:33 6:40 91 |
9 | West Covina 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:34 |
88:58 17:48 6:04 |
249 | Isaac Granados Sr 16:51 5:45 16 |
Christian Guerra Sr 17:42 6:02 47 |
Christian Saldana Jr 17:50 6:05 51 |
Kyle Potts Jr 18:10 6:12 65 |
Ramon Avila Sr 18:25 6:17 70 |
Derek Daproza Jr 18:40 6:22 76 |
|
10 | Segerstrom 14-13-11-11-10 Gap: 0:20 |
89:08 17:50 6:05 |
258 | Carlos Mejia Jr 17:39 6:01 43 |
Eduardo Zamora Jr 17:44 6:03 48 |
Alfred Solares So 17:52 6:06 52 |
Omar Vega Jr 17:54 6:07 55 |
Eddie Campos Jr 17:59 6:08 60 |
Jonathon Magana Sr 18:33 6:20 73 |
Andrew Calvillo Fr 18:38 6:22 75 |
11 | Santa Fe 11-9-10-10-11 Gap: 1:26 |
89:52 17:58 6:08 |
271 | Jorge Hernandez Sr 17:09 5:51 24 |
Jonathan Talarico So 17:26 5:57 35 |
Daniel Pulido Jr 18:14 6:13 67 |
Andrew Contreras Sr 18:28 6:18 71 |
Carlos Rangel So 18:35 6:21 74 |
Armando Elias Jr 18:48 6:25 79 |
|
12 | Antioch 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:50 |
92:09 18:26 6:17 |
321 | Ben Elias Sr 17:25 5:57 33 |
Michael Lynn Jr 17:49 6:05 49 |
Michael Lewis Jr 18:30 6:19 72 |
Robert Lewis Jr 19:10 6:32 83 |
Daniel Lucido Jr 19:15 6:34 84 |
Jose Maya Sr 19:16 6:35 85 |
Ralph Luke Jr 19:26 6:38 88 |
13 | Glendale 7-11-13-13-13 Gap: 3:54 |
94:41 18:56 6:28 |
352 | Arvin Sales Jr 16:24 5:36 10 |
Ameer Mohammed Jr 17:53 6:06 54 |
Ken Sindo Jr 19:50 6:46 93 |
Jalen Kelley Jr 20:16 6:55 97 |
Joshua Kim Jr 20:18 6:56 98 |
||
14 | Chino 15-15-16-14-14 Gap: 2:08 |
95:23 19:05 6:31 |
397 | Christopher Aparicio Sr 17:52 6:06 53 |
Kristian Kimberlin Fr 18:23 6:16 69 |
Matthew Garcia jr Jr 19:29 6:39 89 |
Cesar Hernandez Fr 19:39 6:42 92 |
Nicholas Helgeson Jr 20:00 6:50 94 |
||
15 | Silverado 16-16-15-16-15 Gap: 2:11 |
95:50 19:10 6:32 |
401 | Joseph Silverado Jr 18:02 6:09 61 |
Ethan Oatman Jr 18:07 6:11 63 |
Joshua Terriguez Jr 19:17 6:35 86 |
Pedro Cruz So 20:11 6:53 95 |
Tucker Williams So 20:13 6:54 96 |
||
16 | Lancaster 13-14-14-14-16 Gap: 3:48 |
98:21 19:40 6:43 |
403 | Anthony Fletes Jr 17:29 5:58 36 |
Tim Moreno Jr 19:01 6:29 81 |
Tallon Watkins Jr 19:18 6:35 87 |
Drew Popp Sr 21:16 7:15 99 |
Brandon Barr So 21:17 7:16 100 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Snyder | So | San Marcos (sb) | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Rheinschild | So | San Marcos (sb) | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Cosmo Cao | So | Lynbrook | 17:01 | 5:48 | 1/5 | 2/14 | 2/19 | ||||
4 | Chadi Saklaway | So | Glendale | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Vincent Peng | So | Lynbrook | 17:19 | 5:55 | 2/5 | 4/14 | 2/18 | ||||
6 | Nicholas Acevedo | So | Rowland | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Brandon Rodriguez | So | Rowland | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Chris Peralta | So | Redwood (vis) | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Jordan Summerville | So | Glendale | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Edison Guanuna | So | Poway | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Max Calles | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Kade Franco | So | El Modena | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Jonah Van Orman | So | Redwood (vis) | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | Bryan Son | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | Max Jorgensen | So | Amador Valley | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Ehan Shah | So | Amador Valley | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Zachary Dinklage | So | San Marcos (sb) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Ramirez | So | Redwood (vis) | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Tyler Chen | So | Peninsula | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | John Cantu | So | Peninsula | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Hemphill | So | Redwood (vis) | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Mikaelian | So | Agoura | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Ravi Dhaliwal | So | Rowland | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | Kalani Garcia | So | West Covina | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Tran | So | Rowland | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Eduardo Lugo | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Diego Perez | So | Rowland | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Zach Kantz | So | Agoura | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | William Higgins | So | Agoura | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Lionel Inhphom | So | Redwood (vis) | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Muarico Deguchi | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Elias Bazan | So | San Marcos (sb) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Julian Shea | So | Capo Valley | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Jeff Rowland | So | Rowland | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Ved Wadmark | So | Amador Valley | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Haruya Tatsumi | So | Lynbrook | 18:51 | 6:26 | 3/5 | 9/14 | 7/17 | ||||
37 | Jeremiah Whitney | So | Hemet | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Enrique Ochoa | So | Agoura | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
39 | Galindo Velasquez | So | Hemet | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Ethan Nguyen | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Christian Estrada | So | Rowland | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | Nicholas Abrot | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
43 | Will Moore | So | Peninsula | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Giovaughn De La Cruz | So | West Covina | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Vijay Sithambaram | So | Amador Valley | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Peter Nunez | So | Redwood (vis) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
47 | Jonathan Olsen | So | Peninsula | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
48 | Tyson Briner | So | San Marcos (sb) | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Payton Kern | So | Agoura | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Grant Doughtery | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Haley | So | Amador Valley | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
52 | Grant Mainville | So | El Modena | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Gabriel Garcia | So | West Covina | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Patrick Mckiernan | So | Peninsula | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
55 | Richard Chen | So | Rowland | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
56 | Colby Spitzer | So | Hemet | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
57 | Emerson Turner | So | San Marcos (sb) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Marc Mcclure | So | San Marcos (sb) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Tyler Rush | So | Agoura | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Kyle Christensen | So | Poway | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Benjamin Kinney | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | John Paul Diaz | So | El Modena | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Kevin Posey | So | Hemet | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Jeffery Carrasco | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Angel Carrasco | So | Rowland | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Princeton Lou | So | Poway | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
67 | Devin Harris | So | Agoura | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Alexander Cha | So | Peninsula | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
69 | Austin Chen | So | Lynbrook | 20:01 | 6:50 | 4/5 | 12/14 | 9/16 | ||||
70 | Nicolas Nguyen | So | Lynbrook | 20:04 | 6:51 | 5/5 | 13/14 | 7/11 | ||||
71 | Diego Correa | So | Capo Valley | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
72 | Matthew Reed | So | San Marcos (sb) | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
73 | Alec Mclaughlin | So | San Marcos (sb) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
74 | Alex Melchor | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
75 | Kenneth Carles | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
76 | Griffin O'shaughnessy | So | Capo Valley | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
77 | Julian Gomez | So | Peninsula | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
78 | Alexander Davis | So | El Modena | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
79 | Johel Gonzalez | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
80 | Nicholas Reid | So | Redwood (vis) | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
81 | Sanjith Rajeth | So | Amador Valley | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
82 | Diego Naranjo | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
83 | Slater Schaaf | So | Capo Valley | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
84 | Cj Caccese | So | Poway | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Fewkes | So | Perris | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
86 | Travis Rodriguezbocanegra | So | West Covina | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
87 | Trent Williams | So | Agoura | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
88 | Sam Glick | So | Arroyo Grande | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
89 | Edgar Cid | So | Glendale | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
90 | Javier Valenzuela | So | West Covina | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
91 | Justus Pratt | So | Agoura | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
92 | Javier Oropeza | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
93 | Aidan Bradshaw | So | Capo Valley | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Gomez | So | Perris | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Lopez | So | Perris | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
96 | Kylar Huynh | So | Capo Valley | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
97 | Roy Castro | So | Glendale | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
98 | William Tong | So | West Covina | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
99 | Julian Bautista | So | West Covina | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
100 | Justin Mccarthy | So | Capo Valley | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
101 | Trevor Speetzen | So | Capo Valley | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
102 | Max Vink | So | Arroyo Grande | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
103 | Fernando Sanchez | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
104 | Andrew Ortiz | So | Chino | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
105 | Spencer Han | So | Capo Valley | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
106 | Brian Plaza | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
107 | Michael Lupton | So | Poway | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
108 | Sean Mairs | So | Capo Valley | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
109 | Hunter Poulin | So | Peninsula | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
110 | Christopher Munguia | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
111 | Christian Vierra | So | Poway | 27:21 | 9:20 | |||||||
112 | Devansh Sapovadia | So | Arroyo Grande | 28:00 | 9:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rowland 3-3-2-3-1 Gap: 1:08 |
89:58 18:00 6:08 |
77 | Nicholas Acevedo So 17:21 5:55 5 |
Brandon Rodriguez So 17:29 5:58 6 |
Ravi Dhaliwal So 18:15 6:14 20 |
Matthew Tran So 18:24 6:17 22 |
Diego Perez So 18:29 6:18 24 |
Jeff Rowland So 18:47 6:25 30 |
Christian Estrada So 19:03 6:30 34 |
1 | Redwood (vis) 4-4-3-2-1 Gap: 1:04 |
90:10 18:02 6:09 |
77 | Chris Peralta So 17:35 6:00 7 |
Jonah Van Orman So 17:44 6:03 10 |
Jacob Ramirez So 18:02 6:09 15 |
Ryan Hemphill So 18:10 6:12 18 |
Lionel Inhphom So 18:39 6:22 27 |
Peter Nunez So 19:11 6:33 38 |
Nicholas Reid So 20:39 7:03 60 |
3 | San Marcos (sb) 1-1-1-1-3 Gap: 2:38 |
89:30 17:54 6:07 |
85 | Will Snyder So 16:36 5:40 1 |
Kyle Rheinschild So 16:59 5:48 2 |
Zachary Dinklage So 18:00 6:09 14 |
Elias Bazan So 18:41 6:23 28 |
Tyson Briner So 19:14 6:34 40 |
Emerson Turner So 19:37 6:42 45 |
Marc Mcclure So 19:38 6:42 46 |
4 | Amador Valley 7-6-6-6-4 Gap: 1:31 |
93:05 18:37 6:21 |
135 | Max Jorgensen So 17:49 6:05 12 |
Ehan Shah So 17:58 6:08 13 |
Ved Wadmark So 18:48 6:25 31 |
Vijay Sithambaram So 19:10 6:32 37 |
Ryan Haley So 19:20 6:36 42 |
Sanjith Rajeth So 20:43 7:04 61 |
|
5 | Agoura 9-8-8-7-5 Gap: 1:01 |
93:35 18:43 6:23 |
144 | Ryan Mikaelian So 18:14 6:13 19 |
Zach Kantz So 18:35 6:21 25 |
William Higgins So 18:38 6:22 26 |
Enrique Ochoa So 18:53 6:27 33 |
Payton Kern So 19:15 6:34 41 |
Tyler Rush So 19:38 6:42 47 |
Devin Harris So 19:56 6:48 51 |
6 | Lynbrook 2-2-4-4-6 Gap: 3:03 |
93:16 18:39 6:22 |
146 | Cosmo Cao So 17:01 5:48 3 |
Vincent Peng So 17:19 5:55 4 |
Haruya Tatsumi So 18:51 6:26 32 |
Austin Chen So 20:01 6:50 53 |
Nicolas Nguyen So 20:04 6:51 54 |
||
7 | Bravo Medical Magnet 6-5-5-4-7 Gap: 2:35 |
93:55 18:47 6:25 |
148 | Max Calles So 17:39 6:01 9 |
Bryan Son So 17:46 6:04 11 |
Eduardo Lugo So 18:27 6:18 23 |
Jeffery Carrasco So 19:49 6:46 49 |
Kenneth Carles So 20:14 6:54 56 |
Johel Gonzalez So 20:32 7:00 59 |
Diego Naranjo So 20:56 7:09 62 |
8 | Peninsula 8-7-7-8-8 Gap: 1:22 |
93:59 18:48 6:25 |
151 | Tyler Chen So 18:06 6:11 16 |
John Cantu So 18:08 6:11 17 |
Will Moore So 19:04 6:30 35 |
Jonathan Olsen So 19:13 6:34 39 |
Patrick Mckiernan So 19:28 6:39 44 |
Alexander Cha So 19:58 6:49 52 |
Julian Gomez So 20:19 6:56 58 |
9 | West Covina 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 3:05 |
99:41 19:56 6:48 |
231 | Kalani Garcia So 18:23 6:16 21 |
Giovaughn De La Cruz So 19:09 6:32 36 |
Gabriel Garcia So 19:24 6:37 43 |
Travis Rodriguezbocanegra So 21:17 7:16 65 |
Javier Valenzuela So 21:28 7:20 66 |
William Tong So 22:57 7:50 69 |
Julian Bautista So 23:01 7:51 70 |
10 | Poway 5-9-10-10-10 Gap: 7:38 |
103:36 20:43 7:04 |
242 | Edison Guanuna So 17:38 6:01 8 |
Kyle Christensen So 19:40 6:43 48 |
Princeton Lou So 19:51 6:46 50 |
Cj Caccese So 21:11 7:14 64 |
Michael Lupton So 25:16 8:37 72 |
Christian Vierra So 27:21 9:20 73 |
|
11 | Capo Valley 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:57 |
101:55 20:23 6:57 |
271 | Julian Shea So 18:42 6:23 29 |
Diego Correa So 20:06 6:52 55 |
Griffin O'shaughnessy So 20:19 6:56 57 |
Slater Schaaf So 21:09 7:13 63 |
Aidan Bradshaw So 21:39 7:23 67 |
Kylar Huynh So 21:59 7:30 68 |
Justin Mccarthy So 23:22 7:58 71 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Rueff | Fr | Hart | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Mora | Fr | Santa Fe | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Nathan Sanchez | Fr | Santa Fe | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Prithu Kachare | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | Nathan Trueman | Fr | Capo Valley | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
6 | Arjun Subramanian | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Molleman | Fr | Poway | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Jake Beckwith | Fr | Poway | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Maxwell Chien | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:17 | 6:14 | 1/2 | 8/14 | 6/20 | ||||
10 | Zane Metoyer | Fr | El Modena | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Aryan Singh | Fr | Amador Valley | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Kenneth Guillen | Fr | Rowland | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Rudy Morales | Fr | Rowland | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Kevin Souza | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Toshi Shiotani | Fr | Poway | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Devin Sharp | Fr | Peninsula | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Jason Lucero | Fr | Hart | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Rosstin Safavian | Fr | Peninsula | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Joseph Ahart | Fr | Hart | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Luis Fortanel | Fr | Santa Fe | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Ruairi Dwyer | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | Harrison Katz | Fr | Agoura | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | Edward Gill | Fr | Poway | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Niall Carbery | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
25 | Jonathan Wilson | Fr | Poway | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
26 | Dario Stadler | Fr | Poway | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Oliver Sekel | Fr | College Park | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
28 | Brandon Xia | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Angel Quinares | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Chase Plourde | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
31 | James Porter | Fr | Peninsula | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | Tristen Bonilla | Fr | Glendale | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Victor Renteria | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Jt Gould | Fr | Poway | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Derek Jones | Fr | Peninsula | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Miguel Gil | Fr | Rowland | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Samuel Ahrens | Fr | Peninsula | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
38 | Saqib Rawda | Fr | Peninsula | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
39 | Kipling Van Horn | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
40 | Guillermo Avila | Fr | West Covina | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
41 | Michael Langstaff | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Cody Ellis | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Castellano | Fr | Hemet | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Flanagin | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
45 | Alan Romero | Fr | Hart | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | Julian Ibarra | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
47 | Aaron Moon | Fr | Hart | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | Trey Jimenez | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
49 | Patrick Hunter | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
50 | James Bae | Fr | El Modena | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
51 | Alejandro Rubio | Fr | Hemet | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Michael Martinez | Fr | Rowland | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
53 | Tyler Dubon | Fr | Rowland | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Sebastian Alarcon | Fr | Santa Fe | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Jakob Johns | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
56 | Noah Bea | Fr | Poway | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
57 | Timothy Ledingham | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Gabe Alpin | Fr | Agoura | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | Marcus Kim | Fr | Peninsula | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Pelerman | Fr | Agoura | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Toby Posey | Fr | Hemet | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Owen Clevenger | Fr | Foothill (ple) | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
63 | Alexander Grimes | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Ruvalcaba | Fr | West Covina | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
65 | Joshua Garcia | Fr | Hemet | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
66 | Parsa Sohani | Fr | Glendale | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | Lance Taylor | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
68 | Akhil Narang | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
69 | Jaden Mcaulay | Fr | Agoura | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
70 | Grayson Schabert | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
71 | Jackson Kennedy | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
72 | Noah Stemen | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Moaz Mardini | Fr | Peninsula | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
74 | Charles Howell | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
75 | Jonathan Tejada | Fr | West Covina | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
76 | Christian Flores | Fr | El Modena | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
77 | Noah Hecker | Fr | Peninsula | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
78 | Konoc Chinn | Fr | Poway | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
79 | Colm Daly | Fr | Glendale | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
80 | Caleb Herlihy | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
81 | Brian Juarez | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
82 | Jedidiah Dayton | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
83 | Caleb Horne | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
84 | Nick Olivas | Fr | West Covina | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
85 | Sam Moreno | Fr | Peninsula | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
86 | Carlos Chavez | Fr | El Modena | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Nnoli | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
88 | Vincent Gonzalez | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
89 | Edgar Mora | Fr | Santa Fe | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
90 | Josiah Rattay | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
91 | Christopher Cho | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:43 | 7:25 | 2/2 | 14/14 | 19/19 | ||||
92 | Max Rehm | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
93 | Alexander Crary | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
94 | Gerardo Colon | Fr | Santa Fe | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
95 | Max Kirkhope | Fr | Agoura | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
96 | Joel Paik | Fr | Agoura | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
97 | Joshua Gonzalez | Fr | Glendale | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
98 | Kirk Williams | Fr | Rowland | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
99 | Issak Loreto | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
100 | Jin Lee | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
101 | Jake Goodman | Fr | Agoura | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
102 | Raymond Montiel | Fr | Santa Fe | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
103 | Kyle Deleon | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
104 | David Vargas | Fr | Santa Fe | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
105 | Austin Nicolas | Fr | Amador Valley | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
106 | Adam Aina | Fr | Hart | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
107 | Xander Symonds | Fr | Hemet | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
108 | Josiah Vance | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
109 | Taron Hovhannisyan | Fr | Glendale | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
110 | Kendrick Carles | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
111 | Justin Garcia | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
112 | Michael Ortiz | Fr | Hart | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
113 | Ryan Lumpkin | Fr | Glendale | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
114 | Yuto Shido | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
115 | Ashton Bickmore | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
116 | Jacob Martinez | Fr | Hart | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
117 | Diego Palma | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
118 | Ethan Bolos | Fr | Rowland | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
119 | Kevin Bui | Fr | West Covina | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
120 | David Sanchez | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
121 | Shareef Tubleileh | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
122 | Joseph Granados | Fr | West Covina | 27:28 | 9:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.
All Girls Races
15 races + combined.