Lynbrook Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alumootil, Vivek | So | So | 17:40 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 11/139 | 2/8 | 7/17 | 3/24 | 19:50 (2:10,10.9) |
19:50 (2:10,10.9) |
19:50 (2:10,10.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
C. Lin, Ethan | Jr | V | 18:40 | 6:22 | 2.93 | 58/89 | 6/7 | 12/17 | 5/11 | 18:04 | 18:04 | 18:04 | ||
Cao, Cosmo | Sr | V | 16:15 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 4/89 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 4/15 | 16:19 (0:04,0.4) |
16:19 (0:04,0.4) |
16:19 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cruz, Austin | So | So | 19:28 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 56/139 | 7/8 | 15/17 | 3/9 | |||||
Dikhit, Saumitr | So | So | 18:22 | 6:16 | 2.93 | 24/139 | 5/8 | 10/17 | 2/14 | 20:07 (1:45,8.7) |
20:07 (1:45,8.7) |
20:07 (1:45,8.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Feng, Ethan | Fr | Fr | 18:35 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 10/125 | 1/2 | 11/17 | 7/25 | |||||
Goel, Tanush | So | So | 17:50 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 16/139 | 4/8 | 9/17 | 2/17 | |||||
Han, Derek | Jr | V | 18:59 | 6:29 | 2.93 | 64/89 | 7/7 | 13/17 | 3/10 | 18:04 | 18:04 | 18:04 | ||
Hsiao, Derek | So | So | 19:57 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 69/139 | 8/8 | 16/17 | 3/7 | |||||
Ingle, Hrishikesh | So | So | 17:43 | 6:03 | 2.93 | 12/139 | 3/8 | 8/17 | 2/21 | 18:33 (0:50,4.5) |
18:33 (0:50,4.5) |
18:33 (0:50,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lai, Theodore | So | V | 17:02 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 16/89 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 2/12 | 17:43 (0:41,3.9) |
17:43 (0:41,3.9) |
17:43 (0:41,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Malhotra, Rohit | Jr | V | 16:47 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 11/89 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 2/14 | 18:26 (1:39,9.0) |
18:26 (1:39,9.0) |
18:26 (1:39,9.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Naidu, Sanjay | So | So | 17:30 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 8/139 | 1/8 | 6/17 | 4/24 | 18:23 (0:53,4.8) |
18:23 (0:53,4.8) |
18:23 (0:53,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nishi, Kento | So | So | 19:13 | 6:34 | 2.93 | 44/139 | 6/8 | 14/17 | 2/12 | |||||
Peng, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 20:20 | 6:56 | 2.93 | 41/125 | 2/2 | 17/17 | 11/24 | |||||
Peng, Vincent | Sr | V | 16:16 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 5/89 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 1/15 | 16:33 (0:17,1.7) |
16:33 (0:17,1.7) |
16:33 (0:17,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Shah, Aryan | So | V | 17:08 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 17/89 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 1/12 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/12 | 83:28 0:53 |
2.93 | 5:42 | 5:33 | 5:51 | 48 | 5:42 | 86:44 (3:16,3.8) |
86:44 (3:16,3.8) |
82:54 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Cosmo Cao (3), Vincent Peng (4), Rohit Malhotra (10), Theodore Lai (15), Aryan Shah (16) | |
So 1st 5 | 2/14 | 89:05 0:52 |
2.93 | 6:05 | 5:58 | 6:16 | 68 | 5:48 | 93:16 (4:11,4.5) |
93:16 (4:11,4.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Sanjay Naidu (8), Vivek Alumootil (11), Hrishikesh Ingle (12), Tanush Goel (16), Saumitr Dikhit (21) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayden Schilb | Jr | Cienega | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Victor Ceja | Corona del Mar | 16:03 | 5:29 | ||||||||
3 | Raul Garcia | Jr | Ontario | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Cosmo Cao | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:15 | 5:33 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 4/15 | 16:19 (0:04) |
16:19 (0:04) |
16:19 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Vincent Peng | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:16 | 5:33 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 1/15 | 16:33 (0:17) |
16:33 (0:17) |
16:33 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Mario Arce | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Sami Shafi | So | Leland | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Ernesto Ruiz | So | Norte Vista | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Hemphill | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Ivan Vargas | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Rohit Malhotra | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:47 | 5:44 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 2/14 | 18:26 (1:39) |
18:26 (1:39) |
18:26 (1:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Eric Kontur | Jr | Leland | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Zack Kamali | Jr | Leland | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Trent Donaldson | Jr | Leland | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Aiden Meyers | So | Cienega | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Theodore Lai | So | Lynbrook | 17:02 | 5:49 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 2/12 | 17:43 (0:41) |
17:43 (0:41) |
17:43 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Aryan Shah | So | Lynbrook | 17:08 | 5:51 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 1/12 | ||||
18 | Lionel Inhphom | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Caleb Rayman | Sr | Cienega | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Moises Martinez | Sr | Ontario | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Joshua Lewis | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Vedit Venkatesh | So | Glendora | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Peter Nunez | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Ja'Patrick Smith | So | Silverado | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Julio Lopez | Jr | Ontario | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Verdoza | Sr | Centennial | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Nicholas Reid | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Lamaestra | Jr | Glendora | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Caro | Sr | Ontario | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Joshua Abangan | Jr | Glendora | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Shawn Frank | Fr | Cienega | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Justin Raymond | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Evan Josephson | So | Centennial | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Daemion Lara | Jr | Rancho Verde | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Michael Saunichev | Sr | Leland | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Beck | So | Ontario | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Benjamin Moskovitz | Sr | Leland | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | Eric Olivo | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
39 | Kenneth Vilela | Sr | Ontario | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Sanchez | Jr | Glendora | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Caleb Horne | Jr | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Armon Choudhry | Sr | Leland | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Luna | Jr | Rancho Verde | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Alexis Carrera | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Grant Doughtery | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | David Solano | Jr | El Dorado | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Jason Esquivel | Coronado | 18:13 | 6:13 | ||||||||
48 | Tyler Cedres | Sr | El Dorado | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Jared Janewicz | Jr | Corona del Mar | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Jeronimo | So | Rancho Verde | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
51 | Mason Ashby | Fr | Cienega | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
52 | Spencer Champlin | So | Centennial | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Elias De Anda | Jr | Glendora | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
54 | Carson Clements | So | Glendora | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
55 | Kevin Souza | Jr | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
56 | Caleb Scheuerman | So | Cienega | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Madriaga | Coronado | 18:40 | 6:22 | ||||||||
58 | Ethan C. Lin | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:40 | 6:22 | 6/7 | 12/17 | 5/11 | 18:04 | 18:04 | 18:04 | |
59 | Ethan Brown | So | Cienega | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Aaron Routh | Sr | Centennial | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Ramos | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | Mauricio Deguchi | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Tristen Schieferle | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Derek Han | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:59 | 6:29 | 7/7 | 13/17 | 3/10 | 18:04 | 18:04 | 18:04 | |
65 | Noah Stanley | So | Centennial | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Christopher Garcia | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Christian Eid | Corona del Mar | 19:08 | 6:32 | ||||||||
68 | Anthony Kass | Jr | Glendora | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
69 | Tucker Williams | Sr | Silverado | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | Brennen Callahan | Jr | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Joshua Rodriguez | So | Rancho Verde | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | Robert Wilson | Sr | Rancho Verde | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Diego Suastegui | Jr | Centennial | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | Osiel Mendoza | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
75 | Julian Osnaya | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Sage Soto | Fr | El Dorado | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Romero | Sr | Rancho Verde | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
78 | Johnathan Chavez | So | El Dorado | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | Raul Ramirez | Sr | Norte Vista | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Alex Ordonez | Jr | El Dorado | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
81 | Banson Sweeney | So | Centennial | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
82 | Eli Jennum | So | El Dorado | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
83 | Zach Payne | Sr | Silverado | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
84 | John Caldera | Sr | Silverado | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
85 | Sal Villegas | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Fernandez | Fr | Silverado | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
87 | David Gonzalez | So | Rancho Verde | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
88 | Derek Jermanis | Jr | El Dorado | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Martinez | So | Vista Del Lago | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
83:28 16:42 5:42 |
48 | Cosmo Cao Sr 16:15 5:33 3 |
Vincent Peng Sr 16:16 5:33 4 |
Rohit Malhotra Jr 16:47 5:44 10 |
Theodore Lai So 17:02 5:49 15 |
Aryan Shah So 17:08 5:51 16 |
Ethan C. Lin Jr 18:40 6:22 53 |
Derek Han Jr 18:59 6:29 59 |
2 | Leland 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
85:23 17:05 5:50 |
75 | Sami Shafi So 16:38 5:41 6 |
Eric Kontur Jr 16:56 5:47 11 |
Zack Kamali Jr 16:57 5:47 12 |
Trent Donaldson Jr 16:59 5:48 13 |
Michael Saunichev Sr 17:53 6:06 33 |
Benjamin Moskovitz Sr 17:57 6:08 35 |
Armon Choudhry Sr 18:05 6:10 40 |
3 | Redwood (Visalia) 6-6-6-5-3 Gap: 1:02 |
86:26 17:17 5:54 |
101 | Ryan Hemphill Sr 16:43 5:42 8 |
Lionel Inhphom Jr 17:11 5:52 17 |
Peter Nunez Jr 17:19 5:55 21 |
Nicholas Reid Jr 17:28 5:58 25 |
Justin Raymond Sr 17:45 6:03 30 |
Tristen Schieferle Sr 18:57 6:28 58 |
Christopher Garcia Jr 19:02 6:30 61 |
4 | Ontario 2-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:41 |
86:22 17:16 5:54 |
105 | Raul Garcia Jr 16:14 5:32 2 |
Moises Martinez Sr 17:15 5:53 19 |
Julio Lopez Jr 17:21 5:55 23 |
Jacob Caro Sr 17:37 6:01 27 |
Daniel Beck So 17:55 6:07 34 |
Kenneth Vilela Sr 17:59 6:08 37 |
|
5 | Cienega 1-3-4-4-5 Gap: 2:32 |
86:20 17:16 5:54 |
109 | Ayden Schilb Jr 15:56 5:26 1 |
Aiden Meyers So 17:00 5:48 14 |
Caleb Rayman Sr 17:13 5:53 18 |
Shawn Frank Fr 17:43 6:03 29 |
Mason Ashby Fr 18:28 6:18 47 |
Caleb Scheuerman So 18:36 6:21 52 |
Ethan Brown So 18:42 6:23 54 |
6 | Norte Vista 4-2-2-3-6 Gap: 3:24 |
87:40 17:32 5:59 |
125 | Mario Arce Sr 16:26 5:37 5 |
Ernesto Ruiz So 16:41 5:42 7 |
Ivan Vargas Sr 16:45 5:43 9 |
Eric Olivo Jr 17:58 6:08 36 |
Osiel Mendoza Sr 19:50 6:46 68 |
Julian Osnaya Jr 19:50 6:46 69 |
Raul Ramirez Sr 20:20 6:56 73 |
7 | Glendora 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:15 |
89:06 17:49 6:05 |
161 | Vedit Venkatesh So 17:18 5:54 20 |
Jacob Lamaestra Jr 17:32 5:59 26 |
Joshua Abangan Jr 17:43 6:03 28 |
Matthew Sanchez Jr 18:00 6:09 38 |
Elias De Anda Jr 18:33 6:20 49 |
Carson Clements So 18:35 6:21 50 |
Anthony Kass Jr 19:15 6:34 62 |
8 | Centennial 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:37 |
91:35 18:19 6:15 |
218 | Daniel Verdoza Sr 17:24 5:56 24 |
Evan Josephson So 17:50 6:05 31 |
Spencer Champlin So 18:31 6:19 48 |
Aaron Routh Sr 18:49 6:25 55 |
Noah Stanley So 19:01 6:29 60 |
Diego Suastegui Jr 19:42 6:43 67 |
Banson Sweeney So 20:44 7:05 75 |
9 | Golden Valley (SS) 11-10-10-9-9 Gap: 0:46 |
91:52 18:22 6:16 |
231 | Caleb Horne Jr 18:04 6:10 39 |
Alexis Carrera So 18:11 6:12 42 |
Grant Doughtery Sr 18:12 6:13 43 |
Kevin Souza Jr 18:35 6:21 51 |
Daniel Ramos So 18:50 6:26 56 |
Mauricio Deguchi Sr 18:51 6:26 57 |
Brennen Callahan Jr 19:22 6:37 64 |
10 | Rancho Verde 10-9-9-10-10 Gap: 1:34 |
93:15 18:39 6:22 |
250 | Daemion Lara Jr 17:51 6:06 32 |
Ryan Luna Jr 18:07 6:11 41 |
Daniel Jeronimo So 18:27 6:18 46 |
Joshua Rodriguez So 19:25 6:38 65 |
Robert Wilson Sr 19:25 6:38 66 |
Andrew Romero Sr 19:59 6:49 71 |
David Gonzalez So 21:55 7:29 80 |
11 | El Dorado 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 2:12 |
96:46 19:21 6:36 |
305 | David Solano Jr 18:12 6:13 44 |
Tyler Cedres Sr 18:14 6:13 45 |
Sage Soto Fr 19:55 6:48 70 |
Johnathan Chavez So 20:01 6:50 72 |
Alex Ordonez Jr 20:24 6:58 74 |
Eli Jennum So 20:54 7:08 76 |
Derek Jermanis Jr 21:56 7:29 81 |
12 | Silverado 8-11-12-12-12 Gap: 4:29 |
101:15 20:15 6:55 |
319 | Ja'Patrick Smith So 17:21 5:55 22 |
Tucker Williams Sr 19:20 6:36 63 |
Zach Payne Sr 21:13 7:14 77 |
John Caldera Sr 21:31 7:21 78 |
Matthew Fernandez Fr 21:50 7:27 79 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jude Robledo | So | Claremont | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Jason Miranda | So | Claremont | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Leandro Oquendo | So | El Toro | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Matthew Venegas | So | Claremont | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Garret Landis | So | Claremont | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Pedro Mendez | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Hyun Cho | So | Claremont | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Sanjay Naidu | So | Lynbrook | 17:30 | 5:58 | 1/8 | 6/17 | 4/24 | 18:23 (0:53) |
18:23 (0:53) |
18:23 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Joshua Ward | So | Claremont | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Ian Mead | So | El Toro | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Vivek Alumootil | So | Lynbrook | 17:40 | 6:02 | 2/8 | 7/17 | 3/24 | 19:50 (2:10) |
19:50 (2:10) |
19:50 (2:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Hrishikesh Ingle | So | Lynbrook | 17:43 | 6:03 | 3/8 | 8/17 | 2/21 | 18:33 (0:50) |
18:33 (0:50) |
18:33 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Alex Chan | So | Oakmont | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | Theodore Chinn | So | Claremont | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Eddie Cortez | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Tanush Goel | So | Lynbrook | 17:50 | 6:05 | 4/8 | 9/17 | 2/17 | ||||
17 | Ethan Brown | So | Mission Viejo | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | David Gomez | So | El Toro | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Dago Lopez | So | Claremont | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Colin Murphy | So | Glendora | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Skyler Lyons | Coronado | 18:20 | 6:15 | ||||||||
22 | Lorenzo Quirante | So | Walnut | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Luke Crawford | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Saumitr Dikhit | So | Lynbrook | 18:22 | 6:16 | 5/8 | 10/17 | 2/14 | 20:07 (1:45) |
20:07 (1:45) |
20:07 (1:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Amir Walton | So | Santa Barbara | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Richard You | So | El Toro | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Oscar Sanchez | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Eric Dillon | So | El Toro | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Zackary Lentz | So | Mission Viejo | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Colin Frost | So | Mission Viejo | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Colten McToldridge | So | Santa Barbara | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Mauricio Islas | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Taylor | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Bidwell | So | Frontier | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Michael Rafael | So | Cerritos | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Martinez | So | Norte Vista | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
37 | Angel Avila | So | Segerstrom | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Pablo Guerrero | Corona del Mar | 19:05 | 6:31 | ||||||||
39 | Joe Oberholzer | So | Mission Viejo | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Sam Suggs | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Gary Zong | So | Cerritos | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Braeden Crowl | So | Frontier | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
43 | Hayden Farley | So | Frontier | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Kento Nishi | So | Lynbrook | 19:13 | 6:34 | 6/8 | 14/17 | 2/12 | ||||
45 | Cameron Parnell | So | Mission Viejo | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Miguel Ybanez | Coronado | 19:14 | 6:34 | ||||||||
47 | Luke Dodd | So | El Toro | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
48 | Evan Burlingame | So | Mission Viejo | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Oliver Corrales | So | West Covina | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Dorian Chou | So | Walnut | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Bryce Hojo | So | Cerritos | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Renteria | So | El Toro | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Cortez | So | Kaiser | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Nathaniel Gonzalez | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Claudio Castillo | So | El Modena | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Austin Cruz | So | Lynbrook | 19:28 | 6:39 | 7/8 | 15/17 | 3/9 | ||||
57 | Logan Wells | So | Walnut | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Nicolas Welch | So | Mission Viejo | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Brandon De Paz | So | Segerstrom | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
60 | Nathan Guzman | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Alexander Tassos | So | Santa Barbara | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Dillon Chu | So | West Covina | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Ben Hughes | So | Oakmont | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
64 | Joseph Reyes | So | Glendora | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Carson Menter | So | Norte Vista | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
66 | Jeffrey Morton | So | Glendora | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Sandoval | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Isac Dodd | So | El Toro | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
69 | Derek Hsiao | So | Lynbrook | 19:57 | 6:49 | 8/8 | 16/17 | 3/7 | ||||
70 | Tanner Fishburn | So | El Toro | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
71 | Jacob Palacios | So | El Modena | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Torres-mar | So | Norte Vista | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
73 | Peyton Schlott | So | Oakmont | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
74 | Elijah Valdez | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
75 | Moises Mata | Corona del Mar | 20:14 | 6:54 | ||||||||
76 | John Payne | So | Glendora | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Jacobo | So | Segerstrom | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Louie Rampulla | Jr | Glendora | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
79 | Mathew Spalding | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Anthony Illan | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Rafael Luis | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Oscar Cuica | So | Segerstrom | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Christian Lopez | So | West Covina | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
84 | Alejandro Perez | So | Segerstrom | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
85 | Konner Moshier | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
86 | Riley Evans | So | El Toro | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
87 | Conner Muse | So | Oakmont | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
88 | Richard Cavaliero | So | Mission Viejo | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
89 | Dane Grivetti | So | Santa Barbara | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
90 | Mataio Nonaka | So | Glendora | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
91 | Steven Esparza | So | Glendora | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
92 | Oscar Flores | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
93 | Victor Lopez | So | West Covina | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
94 | Diego Chaidez | So | Walnut | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
95 | Angel Chavez | So | Eastside (9) | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
96 | Michael Kloster | So | Glendora | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
97 | Timothy Williamson | So | Santa Barbara | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
98 | Kris Menter | So | Norte Vista | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Nava | Coronado | 20:52 | 7:07 | ||||||||
100 | Tyler Thiem | So | Cerritos | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
101 | Owen Gray | So | Mission Viejo | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
102 | Jesus Flores | So | Eastside (9) | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
103 | Julian Osorio | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
104 | Joshua Barnard | So | Oakmont | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Park | So | Cerritos | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
106 | Bill Brown | So | Eastside (9) | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
107 | James Phommachanh | So | Mission Viejo | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
108 | Anthony Ramirez | So | El Modena | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
109 | Breven Temple | So | Murrieta Mesa | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
110 | Andre Espindola | So | Segerstrom | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
111 | Joseph Octavio | So | Cerritos | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
112 | Giovanni Duran | So | Norte Vista | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
113 | Hayden Sangadeo | So | West Covina | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
114 | Juan Carranza | So | Glendora | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
115 | Juan Miranda | So | Segerstrom | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
116 | Irvin Garcia | So | Eastside (9) | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
117 | Gavin Caudillo | So | El Dorado | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
118 | Tristan Pena | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
119 | Ben Mendoza | So | Cerritos | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
120 | Carlos Monroy | So | Kaiser | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
121 | Bradley Haskell | So | El Dorado | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
122 | Isaac Zuniga | So | Norte Vista | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
123 | Rodrigo Baltazar | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
124 | Jorge Amigon | So | Eastside (9) | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
125 | Joseph Santiago | So | Eastside (9) | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
126 | Zachary Huang | So | Cerritos | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
127 | Aaron Wang | Fr | Cerritos | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
128 | Irvin Palafox | So | Bravo Medical Magnet | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
129 | Luis Guillen | So | Kaiser | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
130 | Antonio Jimenez | So | West Covina | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
131 | Anthony Martinez | So | Glendora | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
132 | Nicholas Flores | So | Kaiser | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
133 | Daniel Chairunas | So | El Dorado | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
134 | Mattew Viray | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
135 | Roger Ho | So | Cerritos | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
136 | Fred Khudanyan | So | Glendora | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
137 | Noah Stilson | So | West Covina | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
138 | Issac Aquino | So | Perris | 27:56 | 9:32 | |||||||
139 | Marcos Hurtado | So | Perris | 28:02 | 9:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
84:52 16:58 5:48 |
19 | Jude Robledo So 16:23 5:35 1 |
Jason Miranda So 16:34 5:39 2 |
Matthew Venegas So 17:14 5:53 4 |
Garret Landis So 17:15 5:53 5 |
Hyun Cho So 17:26 5:57 7 |
Joshua Ward So 17:32 5:59 9 |
Theodore Chinn So 17:48 6:05 14 |
2 | Lynbrook 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
89:05 17:49 6:05 |
68 | Sanjay Naidu So 17:30 5:58 8 |
Vivek Alumootil So 17:40 6:02 11 |
Hrishikesh Ingle So 17:43 6:03 12 |
Tanush Goel So 17:50 6:05 16 |
Saumitr Dikhit So 18:22 6:16 21 |
Kento Nishi So 19:13 6:34 34 |
Austin Cruz So 19:28 6:39 42 |
3 | El Toro 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:53 |
89:42 17:56 6:07 |
78 | Leandro Oquendo So 16:50 5:45 3 |
Ian Mead So 17:38 6:01 10 |
David Gomez So 17:57 6:08 18 |
Richard You So 18:34 6:20 23 |
Eric Dillon So 18:43 6:23 24 |
Luke Dodd So 19:14 6:34 36 |
Tyler Renteria So 19:22 6:37 40 |
4 | Redwood (Visalia) 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:10 |
91:56 18:23 6:17 |
114 | Pedro Mendez Fr 17:15 5:53 6 |
Eddie Cortez Fr 17:50 6:05 15 |
Luke Crawford So 18:20 6:15 20 |
Sam Suggs So 19:06 6:31 32 |
Nathaniel Gonzalez Fr 19:25 6:38 41 |
Elijah Valdez Fr 20:12 6:54 55 |
Mathew Spalding Fr 20:19 6:56 59 |
5 | Mission Viejo 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
93:40 18:44 6:24 |
134 | Ethan Brown So 17:52 6:06 17 |
Zackary Lentz So 18:43 6:23 25 |
Colin Frost So 18:47 6:25 26 |
Joe Oberholzer So 19:05 6:31 31 |
Cameron Parnell So 19:13 6:34 35 |
Evan Burlingame So 19:14 6:34 37 |
Nicolas Welch So 19:34 6:41 43 |
6 | Santa Barbara 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:15 |
98:27 19:41 6:43 |
228 | Amir Walton So 18:33 6:20 22 |
Colten McToldridge So 18:48 6:25 27 |
Alexander Tassos So 19:41 6:43 46 |
Dane Grivetti So 20:37 7:02 64 |
Timothy Williamson So 20:48 7:06 69 |
||
7 | Glendora 7-9-9-8-7 Gap: 2:01 |
98:25 19:41 6:43 |
233 | Colin Murphy So 18:16 6:14 19 |
Joseph Reyes So 19:44 6:44 49 |
Jeffrey Morton So 19:53 6:47 51 |
John Payne So 20:15 6:55 56 |
Louie Rampulla Jr 20:17 6:55 58 |
Mataio Nonaka So 20:38 7:03 65 |
Steven Esparza So 20:39 7:03 66 |
8 | Cerritos 9-7-7-7-8 Gap: 2:46 |
99:41 19:56 6:48 |
246 | Michael Rafael So 18:49 6:25 28 |
Gary Zong So 19:07 6:31 33 |
Bryce Hojo So 19:16 6:35 39 |
Tyler Thiem So 20:54 7:08 71 |
Anthony Park So 21:35 7:22 75 |
Joseph Octavio So 21:45 7:25 78 |
Ben Mendoza So 22:26 7:39 84 |
9 | Oakmont 5-7-8-9-9 Gap: 3:49 |
99:41 19:56 6:48 |
252 | Alex Chan So 17:43 6:03 13 |
Ben Hughes So 19:43 6:44 48 |
Peyton Schlott So 20:09 6:53 54 |
Conner Muse So 20:34 7:01 63 |
Joshua Barnard So 21:32 7:21 74 |
||
10 | Segerstrom 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:26 |
99:54 19:59 6:49 |
253 | Angel Avila So 19:03 6:30 30 |
Brandon De Paz So 19:40 6:43 44 |
Andrew Jacobo So 20:16 6:55 57 |
Oscar Cuica So 20:26 6:58 60 |
Alejandro Perez So 20:29 6:59 62 |
Andre Espindola So 21:45 7:25 77 |
Juan Miranda So 21:50 7:27 81 |
11 | Norte Vista 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:55 |
101:24 20:17 6:55 |
281 | Jonathan Martinez So 18:53 6:27 29 |
Carson Menter So 19:46 6:45 50 |
Anthony Torres-mar So 20:05 6:51 53 |
Kris Menter So 20:52 7:07 70 |
Giovanni Duran So 21:48 7:26 79 |
Isaac Zuniga So 23:12 7:55 85 |
|
12 | West Covina 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:34 |
101:56 20:23 6:57 |
293 | Oliver Corrales So 19:15 6:34 38 |
Dillon Chu So 19:42 6:43 47 |
Christian Lopez So 20:28 6:59 61 |
Victor Lopez So 20:42 7:04 67 |
Hayden Sangadeo So 21:49 7:27 80 |
Antonio Jimenez So 24:55 8:30 89 |
Noah Stilson So 26:15 8:58 91 |
13 | Golden Valley (SS) 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:37 |
106:44 21:21 7:17 |
339 | Nathan Guzman So 19:41 6:43 45 |
Andrew Sandoval So 19:55 6:48 52 |
Julian Osorio So 21:30 7:20 73 |
Tristan Pena So 22:20 7:37 83 |
Rodrigo Baltazar So 23:18 7:57 86 |
Mattew Viray So 25:36 8:44 90 |
|
14 | Eastside (9) 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:07 |
109:21 21:52 7:28 |
385 | Angel Chavez So 20:44 7:05 68 |
Jesus Flores So 21:15 7:15 72 |
Bill Brown So 21:37 7:23 76 |
Irvin Garcia So 21:54 7:28 82 |
Jorge Amigon So 23:51 8:08 87 |
Joseph Santiago So 23:56 8:10 88 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sebastian Grannis | Fr | Claremont | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Harrison Abbott | Fr | Claremont | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Garrett Hartline | Fr | El Toro | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Fabrizzio Romero | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Mardoche Mondesir | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Dominic Behar | Fr | Walnut | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Eisenberg | Fr | Claremont | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
8 | Alan Jung | Fr | Claremont | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Nick Adamas | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Feng | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:35 | 6:21 | 1/2 | 11/17 | 7/25 | ||||
11 | Drew DeLozier | Fr | Santa Barbara | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Sean Gerberg | Fr | Glendora | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Rocco Garcia | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
14 | Robbie Johnson | Fr | Glendora | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Christian Trujillo | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
16 | Hayden Herstad | Fr | Frontier | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
17 | Braedan Doherty | Fr | El Toro | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
18 | Oliver Levine | Fr | Santa Barbara | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
19 | Mark Landa | Fr | Norte Vista | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Dylan Hopper | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
21 | Ryder Ramirez | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
22 | Benjamin Schulz | Fr | Claremont | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Landon Tuch | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Mascola | Fr | El Toro | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Jaume Folz | Fr | Taft | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
26 | Liam De Moor | Fr | El Modena | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
27 | Braden Mooney | Fr | Frontier | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
28 | Yancey Barbosa | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Hernandez | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
30 | Angel Carillo | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
31 | Joshua Laurel | Fr | Walnut | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Tienalooi | Fr | Taft | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Johnson | Fr | El Toro | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
34 | Angel Rios | Fr | Segerstrom | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
35 | Oskar Svensson | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
36 | Samuel Saucedo | Fr | El Toro | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
37 | Zackary Hesford | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
38 | Nicholas Mata | Fr | El Toro | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
39 | Darin Hoi | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Martinez | Fr | El Toro | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Peng | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:20 | 6:56 | 2/2 | 17/17 | 11/24 | ||||
42 | Jack Garza | Fr | Santa Barbara | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
43 | Emmanuel Reyes | Fr | Norte Vista | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
44 | Jadon Zhu | Fr | Walnut | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Elkins | Fr | El Toro | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
46 | Ian Figueroa | Fr | Glendora | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
47 | Anderson White | Fr | Sonora | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
48 | Zachary Pealo | Fr | El Dorado | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
49 | Jackson Steuber | Fr | El Dorado | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
50 | Noah Mendiota | Fr | Segerstrom | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
51 | Rene Acevedo | Fr | El Modena | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
52 | Thomas Richard | Fr | El Dorado | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
53 | Sebastian Bray | Fr | El Modena | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
54 | Julian Gaede | Fr | Santa Barbara | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
55 | Maurice Dimaranan | Fr | Walnut | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
56 | Jack Eaton | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
57 | Evan Smith | Fr | El Toro | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
58 | Christopher Estevez | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
59 | Bryce Tang | Fr | Walnut | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
60 | Diego Sanchez | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
61 | William Durani | Fr | Walnut | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
62 | Sebastian Amaro | Fr | Cerritos | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
63 | Emerson Soo-Hoo | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
64 | Brandon Beckius | Coronado | 21:22 | 7:18 | ||||||||
65 | Gabriel Alvarez-Go | Fr | Walnut | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
66 | Peter Patel | Fr | Claremont | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
67 | Alex Huard | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
68 | Luis Rodriguez | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
69 | Camden Tsou | Fr | Walnut | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
70 | Nathan Tognetti | Fr | Norco | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
71 | Jonathan Elizarrar | Fr | Norco | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
72 | Chris Simjian | Fr | Glendora | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
73 | Elijah Tabor | Fr | Glendora | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
74 | Brayan Gonzalez | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
75 | Dael Farkash | Fr | Taft | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
76 | Sean Joyce | Fr | Walnut | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
77 | Kylex Lin | Fr | Cerritos | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
78 | Jerome Chua | Fr | Cerritos | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
79 | Jorge Meza | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
80 | Diego Terrien | Fr | Taft | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
81 | Brian Cooper | Fr | Glendora | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Lawson | Fr | Taft | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
83 | Dustin Lee | So | Taft | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
84 | Riley Hopkins | Fr | Norco | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
85 | Nicholas Sandstedt | Fr | El Dorado | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Obeso | Fr | West Covina | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
87 | Joses Fernandez | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
88 | Landon Ismagil | Fr | Taft | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
89 | Juan Mendoza | Fr | Norte Vista | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
90 | Adam Asmaiel | Fr | Walnut | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
91 | Gavin Ho | Fr | Glendora | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
92 | Alejandro Garcia | Fr | Segerstrom | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
93 | Ethan Dyer | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
94 | Maximus Paul | Corona del Mar | 23:06 | 7:53 | ||||||||
95 | Joshua Medina | Fr | West Covina | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
96 | Lucas Dyal | Coronado | 23:35 | 8:03 | ||||||||
97 | Sam Wang | Fr | Claremont | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
98 | Aramis Magana | Fr | Cerritos | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
99 | Alexander Nieto | Fr | Norte Vista | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
100 | Zane Zietlow | Fr | El Dorado | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
101 | David Castro | Fr | West Covina | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
102 | Roderick Miller | Fr | Oakmont | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
103 | Diego Salazar | Fr | Segerstrom | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
104 | Joseph Cuc | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
105 | Jack Sidenfaden | Fr | Glendora | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
106 | Angel Avilez | Fr | Norte Vista | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
107 | Fernando Martnez | Fr | Kaiser | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
108 | Joseph Valenzuela | Fr | Norco | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
109 | Andrew Kozakowski | Fr | Norco | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
110 | Viren Mehta | Fr | Cerritos | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
111 | Allen Liu | Fr | Cerritos | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
112 | Santiago Escobedo | Fr | Taft | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
113 | Vincent San Paolo | Fr | Sonora | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
114 | Rowan Dowdall | Fr | Santa Barbara | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
115 | Giovanni Sanders | Fr | Santa Barbara | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
116 | Saul Castallenos | Fr | Norte Vista | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
117 | Gabriel Chavez | Fr | Kaiser | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
118 | Josh Chen | Fr | Cerritos | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
119 | David Ramirez | Fr | Oakmont | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
120 | Nicholas Judice | Fr | El Dorado | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
121 | Evan Acosta | Fr | Norte Vista | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
122 | Anthony Maloney | Fr | Taft | 26:39 | 9:06 | |||||||
123 | Isaac Lomeli | Fr | Kaiser | 26:45 | 9:08 | |||||||
124 | Trevor Wong | Fr | El Dorado | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
125 | Lucas Allen | Fr | Sonora | 27:12 | 9:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
20 races + combined.
All Girls Races
18 races + combined.