Lynbrook Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/16/96
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fruen, Joseph | Jr | V | 18:24 | 6:14 | 2.95 | 42/70 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/10 | 19:08 (0:44,3.8) |
19:06.4 (0:42,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Liow, William | So | V | 20:28 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 65/70 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/10 | 20:04 | 20:04 | |||
Neves, Paul | Sr | V | 16:43 | 5:40 | 2.95 | 11/70 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/10 | 17:54 (1:11,6.6) |
16:45 (0:02,0.2) |
16:45 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nguyen, Trung | Sr | V | 19:40 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 60/70 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/10 | 20:09 (0:29,2.4) |
20:03.5 (0:24,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Shu, Henry | Sr | V | 18:19 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 40/70 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/10 | 19:18 (0:59,5.1) |
18:17 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Winshuack, Matt | So | V | 19:49 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 61/70 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Wong, Nathan | Sr | V | 19:40 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 59/70 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/10 | 19:41 (0:01,0.1) |
19:41 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/10 | 92:46 2:57 |
2.95 | 6:17 | 5:40 | 6:40 | 212 | 5:27 | 93:31 (0:45,0.8) |
80:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Paul Neves (11), Henry Shu (40), Joseph Fruen (42), Nathan Wong (59), Trung Nguyen (60) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leo Balderas | Jr | SilCrk | 15:28 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Omar Hart | Jr | Bel | 15:38 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Wulf | Sr | Bel | 15:38 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Chris Knapp | Jr | Bel | 16:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Galindo | Fr | Bel | 16:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Nuru Abdello | Jr | LO | 16:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Juan Montes | So | SilCrk | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Mike Wolman | Sr | Hom | 16:19 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Josh Mcmullin | Sr | TN | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | John Rocha | Sr | Bel | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Paul Neves | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:43 | 5:40 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/10 | 17:54 (1:11) |
16:45 (0:02) |
16:45 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Daniel Seddiqui | Fr | Hom | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Carlos Siqueros | So | SilCrk | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Beckett Tanner | Sr | Bel | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Robert Sandoval | Sr | SilCrk | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Darius Seddiqui | Sr | Hom | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | Danny Koenig | Jr | LO | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Mike Bies | So | ST | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Narinder Meht | Sr | Indep | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Leonard Balderas | Jr | SilCrk | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Matt Kempe | Sr | Hom | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Clay Adams | Jr | ST | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Duc Nguyen | Sr | Indep | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Ivan Stanojevi | So | Milp | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Henry Bleisch | So | SilCrk | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Jose Betancourt | So | LO | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Shaun Jinkerson | Fr | TN | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Aaron Saucedo | So | LO | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Chris Velarde | Jr | SSF | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Kris Mcfarren | Jr | SilCrk | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Brown | So | Bel | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Brendan Croom | So | ST | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Kruczynski | Fr | TN | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Oliver Torres | Sr | Indep | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Robin Mitchell | So | LO | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
36 | Drew Morgan | Jr | Hom | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | John Snook | Fr | ST | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Cuevas | Jr | LO | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | David Moates | Sr | ST | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Henry Shu | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:19 | 6:13 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/10 | 19:18 (0:59) |
18:17 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
41 | James Hibbard | So | LO | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Joseph Fruen | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:24 | 6:14 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/10 | 19:08 (0:44) |
19:06 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Steve Mcdowell | Jr | Hom | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | George Elias | Jr | Milp | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | Myke Chlopek | Jr | TN | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
46 | Joseph Augustin | So | Indep | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Matt Pennington | So | Milp | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Renju Jacob | Sr | SSF | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Alex Tsuji | So | ST | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Cesar Lira | So | SSF | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Phil Hunt | Sr | ST | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | William Lee | Jr | SSF | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Nghia Le | Jr | Hom | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Danny Zepeda | Fr | Indep | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
55 | Frankie Toledo | Jr | Indep | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Tony Thai | Sr | Indep | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
57 | Thiem Do | Jr | SSF | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Derek Unatalan | So | Milp | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
59 | Nathan Wong | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:40 | 6:40 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/10 | 19:41 (0:01) |
19:41 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Trung Nguyen | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:40 | 6:40 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/10 | 20:09 (0:29) |
20:04 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Matt Winshuack | So | Lynbrook | 19:49 | 6:43 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
62 | Bill Middleton | Jr | Milp | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
63 | Richard Johnson | Jr | Milp | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
64 | Jesse Young | Sr | SSF | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
65 | William Liow | So | Lynbrook | 20:28 | 6:56 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/10 | 20:04 | 20:04 | ||
66 | Aaron Jones | Fr | TN | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
67 | Paul Dowd | Sr | SSF | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
68 | Gary Yee | Fr | TN | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
69 | Jeff Mcmurtry | Fr | TN | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
70 | Matt Newbrough | Sr | Milp | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bel 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
80:20 16:04 5:27 |
24 | Omar Hart Jr 15:38 5:18 2 |
Andrew Wulf Sr 15:38 5:18 3 |
Chris Knapp Jr 16:12 5:29 4 |
Daniel Galindo Fr 16:14 5:30 5 |
John Rocha Sr 16:38 5:38 10 |
Beckett Tanner Sr 16:55 5:44 14 |
Kevin Brown So 17:39 5:59 31 |
2 | SilCrk 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
82:47 16:33 5:37 |
56 | Leo Balderas Jr 15:28 5:15 1 |
Juan Montes So 16:17 5:31 7 |
Carlos Siqueros So 16:53 5:43 13 |
Robert Sandoval Sr 17:00 5:46 15 |
Leonard Balderas Jr 17:09 5:49 20 |
Henry Bleisch So 17:28 5:55 25 |
Kris Mcfarren Jr 17:37 5:58 30 |
3 | Hom 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:54 |
85:34 17:07 5:48 |
93 | Mike Wolman Sr 16:19 5:32 8 |
Daniel Seddiqui Fr 16:50 5:42 12 |
Darius Seddiqui Sr 17:01 5:46 16 |
Matt Kempe Sr 17:11 5:49 21 |
Drew Morgan Jr 18:13 6:11 36 |
Steve Mcdowell Jr 18:26 6:15 43 |
Nghia Le Jr 19:09 6:29 53 |
4 | LO 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:52 |
86:28 17:18 5:52 |
112 | Nuru Abdello Jr 16:16 5:31 6 |
Danny Koenig Jr 17:03 5:47 17 |
Jose Betancourt So 17:29 5:56 26 |
Aaron Saucedo So 17:32 5:57 28 |
Robin Mitchell So 18:08 6:09 35 |
Ryan Cuevas Jr 18:15 6:11 38 |
James Hibbard So 18:21 6:13 41 |
5 | ST 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
88:29 17:42 6:00 |
148 | Mike Bies So 17:04 5:47 18 |
Clay Adams Jr 17:14 5:51 22 |
Brendan Croom So 17:41 6:00 32 |
John Snook Fr 18:14 6:11 37 |
David Moates Sr 18:16 6:12 39 |
Alex Tsuji So 18:47 6:22 49 |
Phil Hunt Sr 18:56 6:25 51 |
6 | Indep 8-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:11 |
90:22 18:04 6:08 |
176 | Narinder Meht Sr 17:05 5:47 19 |
Duc Nguyen Sr 17:19 5:52 23 |
Oliver Torres Sr 18:04 6:07 34 |
Joseph Augustin So 18:38 6:19 46 |
Danny Zepeda Fr 19:16 6:32 54 |
Frankie Toledo Jr 19:24 6:35 55 |
Tony Thai Sr 19:24 6:35 56 |
7 | TN 5-5-5-6-7 Gap: 4:13 |
90:58 18:12 6:10 |
180 | Josh Mcmullin Sr 16:29 5:35 9 |
Shaun Jinkerson Fr 17:30 5:56 27 |
Jacob Kruczynski Fr 17:45 6:01 33 |
Myke Chlopek Jr 18:32 6:17 45 |
Aaron Jones Fr 20:42 7:01 66 |
Gary Yee Fr 21:30 7:17 68 |
Jeff Mcmurtry Fr 21:34 7:19 69 |
8 | Lynbrook 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:57 |
92:46 18:33 6:17 |
212 | Paul Neves Sr 16:43 5:40 11 |
Henry Shu Sr 18:19 6:13 40 |
Joseph Fruen Jr 18:24 6:14 42 |
Nathan Wong Sr 19:40 6:40 59 |
Trung Nguyen Sr 19:40 6:40 60 |
Matt Winshuack So 19:49 6:43 61 |
William Liow So 20:28 6:56 65 |
9 | Milp 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:37 |
93:59 18:48 6:22 |
235 | Ivan Stanojevi So 17:24 5:54 24 |
George Elias Jr 18:26 6:15 44 |
Matt Pennington So 18:39 6:19 47 |
Derek Unatalan So 19:29 6:36 58 |
Bill Middleton Jr 20:01 6:47 62 |
Richard Johnson Jr 20:01 6:47 63 |
Matt Newbrough Sr 22:39 7:41 70 |
10 | SSF 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:51 |
93:36 18:43 6:21 |
236 | Chris Velarde Jr 17:36 5:58 29 |
Renju Jacob Sr 18:44 6:21 48 |
Cesar Lira So 18:52 6:24 50 |
William Lee Jr 18:57 6:25 52 |
Thiem Do Jr 19:27 6:36 57 |
Jesse Young Sr 20:09 6:50 64 |
Paul Dowd Sr 21:04 7:08 67 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V D1 | Leo Balderas, Jr, 15:28, SilCrk | Bel, 80:20, 24 |
V D2 | Nick Piellusch, Sr, 15:26, Lel | Ser, 82:26, 94 |
V D3 | Gary Passanisi, Jr, 15:22, Apt | SI, 80:15, 28 |
V D4 | Adam Boothe, Sr, 15:37, Pio | HMB, 81:58, 64 |
V D5 | Elijah Bilotta, Sr, 16:06, York | York, 86:31, 38 |
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.