Lynbrook Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/16/96

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Fruen, Joseph Jr V 18:24 6:14 2.95 42/70 3/7 3/7 8/10 19:08
(0:44,3.8)
19:06
(0:42,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liow, William So V 20:28 6:56 2.95 65/70 7/7 7/7 7/10 20:04 20:04
Neves, Paul Sr V 16:43 5:40 2.95 11/70 1/7 1/7 6/10 17:54
(1:11,6.6)
16:45
(0:02,0.2)
16:45
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Trung Sr V 19:40 6:40 2.95 60/70 5/7 5/7 8/10 20:09
(0:29,2.4)
20:04
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shu, Henry Sr V 18:19 6:13 2.95 40/70 2/7 2/7 8/10 19:18
(0:59,5.1)
18:17 You ROCK! (LR)
Winshuack, Matt So V 19:49 6:43 2.95 61/70 6/7 6/7 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Nathan Sr V 19:40 6:40 2.95 59/70 4/7 4/7 10/10 19:41
(0:01,0.1)
19:41
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/10 92:46
2:57
2.95 6:17 5:40 6:40 212 5:27 93:31
(0:45,0.8)
80:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Paul Neves (11), Henry Shu (40), Joseph Fruen (42), Nathan Wong (59), Trung Nguyen (60)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leo Balderas Jr SilCrk 15:28 5:15
2 Omar Hart Jr Bel 15:38 5:18
3 Andrew Wulf Sr Bel 15:38 5:18
4 Chris Knapp Jr Bel 16:12 5:29
5 Daniel Galindo Fr Bel 16:14 5:30
6 Nuru Abdello Jr LO 16:16 5:31
7 Juan Montes So SilCrk 16:17 5:31
8 Mike Wolman Sr Hom 16:19 5:32
9 Josh Mcmullin Sr TN 16:29 5:35
10 John Rocha Sr Bel 16:38 5:38
11 Paul Neves Sr Lynbrook 16:43 5:40 1/7 1/7 6/10 17:54
(1:11)
16:45
(0:02)
16:45
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Daniel Seddiqui Fr Hom 16:50 5:42
13 Carlos Siqueros So SilCrk 16:53 5:43
14 Beckett Tanner Sr Bel 16:55 5:44
15 Robert Sandoval Sr SilCrk 17:00 5:46
16 Darius Seddiqui Sr Hom 17:01 5:46
17 Danny Koenig Jr LO 17:03 5:47
18 Mike Bies So ST 17:04 5:47
19 Narinder Meht Sr Indep 17:05 5:47
20 Leonard Balderas Jr SilCrk 17:09 5:49
21 Matt Kempe Sr Hom 17:11 5:49
22 Clay Adams Jr ST 17:14 5:51
23 Duc Nguyen Sr Indep 17:19 5:52
24 Ivan Stanojevi So Milp 17:24 5:54
25 Henry Bleisch So SilCrk 17:28 5:55
26 Jose Betancourt So LO 17:29 5:56
27 Shaun Jinkerson Fr TN 17:30 5:56
28 Aaron Saucedo So LO 17:32 5:57
29 Chris Velarde Jr SSF 17:36 5:58
30 Kris Mcfarren Jr SilCrk 17:37 5:58
31 Kevin Brown So Bel 17:39 5:59
32 Brendan Croom So ST 17:41 6:00
33 Jacob Kruczynski Fr TN 17:45 6:01
34 Oliver Torres Sr Indep 18:04 6:07
35 Robin Mitchell So LO 18:08 6:09
36 Drew Morgan Jr Hom 18:13 6:11
37 John Snook Fr ST 18:14 6:11
38 Ryan Cuevas Jr LO 18:15 6:11
39 David Moates Sr ST 18:16 6:12
40 Henry Shu Sr Lynbrook 18:19 6:13 2/7 2/7 8/10 19:18
(0:59)
18:17 You ROCK! (LR)
41 James Hibbard So LO 18:21 6:13
42 Joseph Fruen Jr Lynbrook 18:24 6:14 3/7 3/7 8/10 19:08
(0:44)
19:06
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Steve Mcdowell Jr Hom 18:26 6:15
44 George Elias Jr Milp 18:26 6:15
45 Myke Chlopek Jr TN 18:32 6:17
46 Joseph Augustin So Indep 18:38 6:19
47 Matt Pennington So Milp 18:39 6:19
48 Renju Jacob Sr SSF 18:44 6:21
49 Alex Tsuji So ST 18:47 6:22
50 Cesar Lira So SSF 18:52 6:24
51 Phil Hunt Sr ST 18:56 6:25
52 William Lee Jr SSF 18:57 6:25
53 Nghia Le Jr Hom 19:09 6:29
54 Danny Zepeda Fr Indep 19:16 6:32
55 Frankie Toledo Jr Indep 19:24 6:35
56 Tony Thai Sr Indep 19:24 6:35
57 Thiem Do Jr SSF 19:27 6:36
58 Derek Unatalan So Milp 19:29 6:36
59 Nathan Wong Sr Lynbrook 19:40 6:40 4/7 4/7 10/10 19:41
(0:01)
19:41
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Trung Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 19:40 6:40 5/7 5/7 8/10 20:09
(0:29)
20:04
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Matt Winshuack So Lynbrook 19:49 6:43 6/7 6/7 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Bill Middleton Jr Milp 20:01 6:47
63 Richard Johnson Jr Milp 20:01 6:47
64 Jesse Young Sr SSF 20:09 6:50
65 William Liow So Lynbrook 20:28 6:56 7/7 7/7 7/10 20:04 20:04
66 Aaron Jones Fr TN 20:42 7:01
67 Paul Dowd Sr SSF 21:04 7:08
68 Gary Yee Fr TN 21:30 7:17
69 Jeff Mcmurtry Fr TN 21:34 7:19
70 Matt Newbrough Sr Milp 22:39 7:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
80:20
16:04
5:27
24 Omar Hart
Jr
15:38
5:18
2
Andrew Wulf
Sr
15:38
5:18
3
Chris Knapp
Jr
16:12
5:29
4
Daniel Galindo
Fr
16:14
5:30
5
John Rocha
Sr
16:38
5:38
10
Beckett Tanner
Sr
16:55
5:44
14
Kevin Brown
So
17:39
5:59
31
2 SilCrk
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
82:47
16:33
5:37
56 Leo Balderas
Jr
15:28
5:15
1
Juan Montes
So
16:17
5:31
7
Carlos Siqueros
So
16:53
5:43
13
Robert Sandoval
Sr
17:00
5:46
15
Leonard Balderas
Jr
17:09
5:49
20
Henry Bleisch
So
17:28
5:55
25
Kris Mcfarren
Jr
17:37
5:58
30
3 Hom
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
85:34
17:07
5:48
93 Mike Wolman
Sr
16:19
5:32
8
Daniel Seddiqui
Fr
16:50
5:42
12
Darius Seddiqui
Sr
17:01
5:46
16
Matt Kempe
Sr
17:11
5:49
21
Drew Morgan
Jr
18:13
6:11
36
Steve Mcdowell
Jr
18:26
6:15
43
Nghia Le
Jr
19:09
6:29
53
4 LO
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
86:28
17:18
5:52
112 Nuru Abdello
Jr
16:16
5:31
6
Danny Koenig
Jr
17:03
5:47
17
Jose Betancourt
So
17:29
5:56
26
Aaron Saucedo
So
17:32
5:57
28
Robin Mitchell
So
18:08
6:09
35
Ryan Cuevas
Jr
18:15
6:11
38
James Hibbard
So
18:21
6:13
41
5 ST
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:12
88:29
17:42
6:00
148 Mike Bies
So
17:04
5:47
18
Clay Adams
Jr
17:14
5:51
22
Brendan Croom
So
17:41
6:00
32
John Snook
Fr
18:14
6:11
37
David Moates
Sr
18:16
6:12
39
Alex Tsuji
So
18:47
6:22
49
Phil Hunt
Sr
18:56
6:25
51
6 Indep
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:11
90:22
18:04
6:08
176 Narinder Meht
Sr
17:05
5:47
19
Duc Nguyen
Sr
17:19
5:52
23
Oliver Torres
Sr
18:04
6:07
34
Joseph Augustin
So
18:38
6:19
46
Danny Zepeda
Fr
19:16
6:32
54
Frankie Toledo
Jr
19:24
6:35
55
Tony Thai
Sr
19:24
6:35
56
7 TN
5-5-5-6-7
Gap: 4:13
90:58
18:12
6:10
180 Josh Mcmullin
Sr
16:29
5:35
9
Shaun Jinkerson
Fr
17:30
5:56
27
Jacob Kruczynski
Fr
17:45
6:01
33
Myke Chlopek
Jr
18:32
6:17
45
Aaron Jones
Fr
20:42
7:01
66
Gary Yee
Fr
21:30
7:17
68
Jeff Mcmurtry
Fr
21:34
7:19
69
8 Lynbrook
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:57
92:46
18:33
6:17
212 Paul Neves
Sr
16:43
5:40
11
Henry Shu
Sr
18:19
6:13
40
Joseph Fruen
Jr
18:24
6:14
42
Nathan Wong
Sr
19:40
6:40
59
Trung Nguyen
Sr
19:40
6:40
60
Matt Winshuack
So
19:49
6:43
61
William Liow
So
20:28
6:56
65
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
9 Milp
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:37
93:59
18:48
6:22
235 Ivan Stanojevi
So
17:24
5:54
24
George Elias
Jr
18:26
6:15
44
Matt Pennington
So
18:39
6:19
47
Derek Unatalan
So
19:29
6:36
58
Bill Middleton
Jr
20:01
6:47
62
Richard Johnson
Jr
20:01
6:47
63
Matt Newbrough
Sr
22:39
7:41
70
10 SSF
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:51
93:36
18:43
6:21
236 Chris Velarde
Jr
17:36
5:58
29
Renju Jacob
Sr
18:44
6:21
48
Cesar Lira
So
18:52
6:24
50
William Lee
Jr
18:57
6:25
52
Thiem Do
Jr
19:27
6:36
57
Jesse Young
Sr
20:09
6:50
64
Paul Dowd
Sr
21:04
7:08
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.