Huntington Beach Results from the Sea View League Finals at Irvine Regional Pk Finals on 11/6/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barbara Jauregui So F/S 22:09 7:23 3 60/184 3/7 10/16 6/6 21:05
Elizabeth Ramsay Sr V 21:41 7:14 3 41/41 7/7 7/16 5/5 20:40
Emily Barron Fr F/S 21:55 7:18 3 53/184 1/7 8/16 6/6 21:28
Gabby Thompson Fr F/S 24:03 8:01 3 116/184 5/7 14/16 6/6 25:10
(1:07,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jennifer Hu Sr V 21:25 7:08 3 40/41 6/7 6/16 6/6 21:05 21:05 21:05 20:41
Jenny Muhs Fr V 20:29 6:50 3 38/41 4/7 4/16 6/6 21:05
(0:36,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jenny Pilecki Sr V 20:21 6:47 3 37/41 3/7 3/16 6/6 18:52 18:52 18:52 18:45
Katie Rodriguez Sr V 18:44 6:15 3 24/41 1/7 1/16 6/6 21:06
(2:22,11.2)
21:06
(2:22,11.2)
21:06
(2:22,11.2)
18:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kendra Harrison Jr V 19:32 6:31 3 30/41 2/7 2/16 6/6 19:51
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kim Mccormick So F/S 22:04 7:21 3 57/184 2/7 9/16 6/6 21:06
Leah Archaga Fr F/S 23:05 7:42 3 90/184 4/7 12/16 6/6 22:53
Nadia Ramirez Jr V 21:08 7:03 3 39/41 5/7 5/16 6/6 20:36
Sarah Lubin So F/S 24:09 8:03 3 119/184 6/7 15/16 6/6 23:39
Steffy Kieu Jr JV 22:58 7:39 3 47/66 1/2 11/16 6/6 22:59
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stephanie Teazis Fr F/S 24:33 8:11 3 129/184 7/7 16/16 6/6 25:12
(0:39,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Taylor Howe Sr JV 23:10 7:43 3 48/66 2/2 13/16 6/6 22:11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/6 100:14
2:24
3 6:41 6:15 7:03 168 5:48 100:41
(0:27,0.4)
100:41
(0:27,0.4)
100:41
(0:27,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Katie Rodriguez (24), Kendra Harrison (30), Jenny Pilecki (37), Jenny Muhs (38), Nadia Ramirez (39)
F/S 1st 5 6/6 113:16
2:08
3 7:33 7:18 8:01 186 6:23 120:13
(6:57,5.8)
120:13
(6:57,5.8)
120:13
(6:57,5.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Emily Barron (34), Kim Mccormick (36), Barbara Jauregui (37), Leah Archaga (39), Gabby Thompson (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sierra Vega Sr Foothill 16:50 5:37
2 Nicole Evans So Woodbridge 17:12 5:44
3 Makenna Smith Sr Trabuco Hills 17:14 5:45
4 Allie Rigby Sr Foothill 17:18 5:46
5 Kamilah Foley Sr Trabuco Hills 17:20 5:47
6 Justine Rea Sr Trabuco Hills 17:24 5:48
7 Danielle Brabender Jr Trabuco Hills 17:31 5:50
8 Kora Johnson So Trabuco Hills 17:33 5:51
9 Marisa Purcell Fr Northwood 17:35 5:52
10 Audrey Wilcox Fr Foothill 17:36 5:52
11 Cori Stemper Fr Foothill 17:43 5:54
12 Carley Gross Sr Foothill 17:45 5:55
13 Shelby Niles Jr Trabuco Hills 17:54 5:58
14 Jessica Varela Sr Trabuco Hills 18:00 6:00
15 Ariane Gushue Jr Foothill 18:04 6:01
16 Rebecca Tuttle Jr Northwood 18:04 6:01
17 Molly Babcock So Woodbridge 18:08 6:03
18 Alexandria Adams So Northwood 18:10 6:03
19 Gabriele Paquette Fr Foothill 18:17 6:06
20 Hanna Edwards Jr El Toro 18:23 6:08
21 Taylor Romine Fr El Toro 18:26 6:09
22 Marissa Lara So Woodbridge 18:30 6:10
23 Annie Chan So Woodbridge 18:35 6:12
24 Katie Rodriguez Sr Huntington Beach 18:44 6:15 1/7 1/16 6/6 21:06
(2:22)
21:06
(2:22)
21:06
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Gianna Velasquez Sr El Toro 18:45 6:15
26 Kelsey Weaver So El Toro 18:50 6:17
27 Aviv Lazar Sr Northwood 18:55 6:18
28 Savini Ganhewa Sr Northwood 19:03 6:21
29 Megan Scott-busenbark So Northwood 19:11 6:24
30 Kendra Harrison Jr Huntington Beach 19:32 6:31 2/7 2/16 6/6
31 Natalie Lotz Sr El Toro 19:33 6:31
32 Alice Hackett So El Toro 19:40 6:33
33 Rachael Burke Sr El Toro 19:45 6:35
34 Yvonne Lo Sr Northwood 19:49 6:36
35 Olivia Barriga Sr Woodbridge 20:03 6:41
36 Youval Yadlin Sr Woodbridge 20:04 6:41
37 Jenny Pilecki Sr Huntington Beach 20:21 6:47 3/7 3/16 6/6 18:52 18:52 18:52
38 Jenny Muhs Fr Huntington Beach 20:29 6:50 4/7 4/16 6/6
39 Nadia Ramirez Jr Huntington Beach 21:08 7:03 5/7 5/16 6/6
40 Jennifer Hu Sr Huntington Beach 21:25 7:08 6/7 6/16 6/6 21:05 21:05 21:05
41 Elizabeth Ramsay Sr Huntington Beach 21:41 7:14 7/7 7/16 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
87:02
17:24
5:48
29 Makenna Smith
Sr
17:14
5:45
3
Kamilah Foley
Sr
17:20
5:47
5
Justine Rea
Sr
17:24
5:48
6
Danielle Brabender
Jr
17:31
5:50
7
Kora Johnson
So
17:33
5:51
8
Shelby Niles
Jr
17:54
5:58
13
Jessica Varela
Sr
18:00
6:00
14
2 Foothill
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
87:12
17:26
5:49
38 Sierra Vega
Sr
16:50
5:37
1
Allie Rigby
Sr
17:18
5:46
4
Audrey Wilcox
Fr
17:36
5:52
10
Cori Stemper
Fr
17:43
5:54
11
Carley Gross
Sr
17:45
5:55
12
Ariane Gushue
Jr
18:04
6:01
15
Gabriele Paquette
Fr
18:17
6:06
19
3 Northwood
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:28
91:47
18:21
6:07
98 Marisa Purcell
Fr
17:35
5:52
9
Rebecca Tuttle
Jr
18:04
6:01
16
Alexandria Adams
So
18:10
6:03
18
Aviv Lazar
Sr
18:55
6:18
27
Savini Ganhewa
Sr
19:03
6:21
28
Megan Scott-busenbark
So
19:11
6:24
29
Yvonne Lo
Sr
19:49
6:36
34
4 Woodbridge
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:51
92:28
18:30
6:10
99 Nicole Evans
So
17:12
5:44
2
Molly Babcock
So
18:08
6:03
17
Marissa Lara
So
18:30
6:10
22
Annie Chan
So
18:35
6:12
23
Olivia Barriga
Sr
20:03
6:41
35
Youval Yadlin
Sr
20:04
6:41
36




5 El Toro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
93:57
18:47
6:16
123 Hanna Edwards
Jr
18:23
6:08
20
Taylor Romine
Fr
18:26
6:09
21
Gianna Velasquez
Sr
18:45
6:15
25
Kelsey Weaver
So
18:50
6:17
26
Natalie Lotz
Sr
19:33
6:31
31
Alice Hackett
So
19:40
6:33
32
Rachael Burke
Sr
19:45
6:35
33
6 Huntington Beach
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:24
100:14
20:03
6:41
168 Katie Rodriguez
Sr
18:44
6:15
24
Kendra Harrison
Jr
19:32
6:31
30
Jenny Pilecki
Sr
20:21
6:47
37
Jenny Muhs
Fr
20:29
6:50
38
Nadia Ramirez
Jr
21:08
7:03
39
Jennifer Hu
Sr
21:25
7:08
40
Elizabeth Ramsay
Sr
21:41
7:14
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaren Cadieux Jr Trabuco Hills 18:07 6:02
2 Shelby Stegall Sr Foothill 18:20 6:07
3 Amy Tolentino Jr Trabuco Hills 18:44 6:15
4 Mary Follo Sr Foothill 18:53 6:18
5 Cassie Stegall Sr Foothill 18:57 6:19
6 Lauren Reeves Jr Foothill 19:08 6:23
7 Jennifer Dorame Sr Trabuco Hills 19:10 6:23
8 Amanda Lee Sr Trabuco Hills 19:23 6:28
9 Lauren Porter Jr Northwood 19:28 6:29
10 Lauren Moore Jr Trabuco Hills 19:31 6:30
11 Shareen Najjar Jr Trabuco Hills 19:37 6:32
12 Allison Langius Sr Foothill 19:48 6:36
13 Jillyn Titterud Sr Foothill 19:52 6:37
14 Avantika Kumar Jr Northwood 20:04 6:41
15 Katelyn Lockwood Sr Trabuco Hills 20:12 6:44
16 Rachel Ison Sr Foothill 20:16 6:45
17 Alissa Case Sr Foothill 20:25 6:48
18 Sarah Brewer Sr Trabuco Hills 20:28 6:49
19 Brittany Hernandez Sr Trabuco Hills 20:29 6:50
20 Marissa Clow Sr Northwood 20:29 6:50
21 Jessica Liu Jr Northwood 20:29 6:50
22 Cassandra Carrion Sr El Toro 20:32 6:51
23 Ashley Linder Jr Trabuco Hills 20:35 6:52
24 Porter Bain Jr El Toro 20:39 6:53
25 Kristina Kindseth Jr Trabuco Hills 20:42 6:54
26 Allison Mast Jr Foothill 20:44 6:55
27 Caley Mcgaffigan Jr Foothill 20:49 6:56
28 Shannon Leslie Jr Northwood 20:49 6:56
29 Reagan Guarriello Sr Foothill 21:07 7:02
30 Jenna Willey Jr Trabuco Hills 21:11 7:04
31 Riley Logsdon Jr Trabuco Hills 21:17 7:06
32 Bridget Mclaughlin Jr Woodbridge 21:24 7:08
33 Amrita Ayer Jr Northwood 21:25 7:08
34 Rebecca Rogers Jr El Toro 21:33 7:11
35 Alexia Meynier Jr El Toro 21:35 7:12
36 Xochitl Sandoval Sr Foothill 21:39 7:13
37 Amber Mosier Jr Trabuco Hills 21:45 7:15
38 Brittany Paquette Jr Foothill 21:56 7:19
39 Erin Borders Sr Foothill 21:58 7:19
40 Paula Soto Jr Northwood 22:05 7:22
41 Devin Walpert Jr El Toro 22:12 7:24
42 Rachel Breuklander Sr El Toro 22:25 7:28
43 Connie Chang Sr Woodbridge 22:29 7:30
44 Kareely Tabb Jr Woodbridge 22:52 7:37
45 Lauren Waggoner Sr Foothill 22:56 7:39
46 Karla Burris Jr Woodbridge 22:57 7:39
47 Steffy Kieu Jr Huntington Beach 22:58 7:39 1/2 11/16 6/6
48 Taylor Howe Sr Huntington Beach 23:10 7:43 2/2 13/16 6/6
49 Samantha Jones Jr El Toro 23:30 7:50
50 Emma Fields Jr Northwood 23:34 7:51
51 Hannah Jones Sr Woodbridge 23:36 7:52
52 Lexi Cooper Sr Woodbridge 23:55 7:58
53 Julia Walsh Jr Foothill 24:00 8:00
54 Bahar Amani Sr Trabuco Hills 24:05 8:02
55 Andria Porras Sr El Toro 24:52 8:17
56 Stephanie Castillo Jr Foothill 24:57 8:19
57 Jaime Hwang Jr Woodbridge 25:07 8:22
58 Brianna Schramm Sr El Toro 25:14 8:25
59 Grace Zhang Jr Woodbridge 25:40 8:33
60 Amber Heikens Jr Trabuco Hills 25:55 8:38
61 Olivia Juskiewicz Jr Foothill 26:13 8:44
62 Athena Stankis Jr Foothill 26:37 8:52
63 Renee Estrada Sr Trabuco Hills 26:38 8:53
64 Evian Mustafa Sr El Toro 27:49 9:16
65 Erica Espinosa Jr El Toro 27:57 9:19
66 Savanna Caldwell Jr Foothill 31:30 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Kather So Trabuco Hills 18:45 6:15
2 Makenna Mcgrann So Trabuco Hills 18:56 6:19
3 Melanie Driessen So Trabuco Hills 19:07 6:22
4 Alexandra Reich So Trabuco Hills 19:20 6:27
5 Makena Lidie So El Toro 19:31 6:30
6 Tiffani Barham So Trabuco Hills 19:32 6:31
7 Hayley Mach Fr Foothill 19:33 6:31
8 Alyza Rathor So Trabuco Hills 19:33 6:31
9 Hannah Randall Fr Trabuco Hills 19:35 6:32
10 Jessica Selby Fr Foothill 19:47 6:36
11 Emily Berg So Trabuco Hills 19:50 6:37
12 Natalia Nuutinen Fr Foothill 19:53 6:38
13 Natalie Stein So Trabuco Hills 19:53 6:38
14 Maren Martinez Fr Northwood 20:06 6:42
15 Alexis Muniz Fr Northwood 20:16 6:45
16 Brianna Parish Fr Trabuco Hills 20:19 6:46
17 Francesca Ricapito Fr Northwood 20:22 6:47
18 Rachel Stillman Fr Trabuco Hills 20:25 6:48
19 Veronika Moralieva So Woodbridge 20:28 6:49
20 Madison Schuetz Fr Trabuco Hills 20:28 6:49
21 Tania Eulogio So Northwood 20:36 6:52
22 Tamarrah Nguyen Fr Foothill 20:36 6:52
23 Stephanie Lowe Fr Trabuco Hills 20:37 6:52
24 Cady Hayes Fr El Toro 20:42 6:54
25 Katie Van Wonterghem Fr El Toro 20:42 6:54
26 Jocelyn Dorame So Trabuco Hills 20:44 6:55
27 Kim Driessen So Trabuco Hills 20:45 6:55
28 Karianna Myers So Trabuco Hills 20:46 6:55
29 Karen Ascencio So Trabuco Hills 20:52 6:57
30 Emaan Baqai Fr Northwood 20:53 6:58
31 Allison Perry So Trabuco Hills 20:53 6:58
32 B.j. Bender So El Toro 20:54 6:58
33 Christine Holland Fr Foothill 20:55 6:58
34 Caroline Bui So El Toro 20:56 6:59
35 Alexis Abad Fr Woodbridge 21:01 7:00
36 Sidonia Vega Fr Foothill 21:04 7:01
37 Cassidy Gustafson Fr Trabuco Hills 21:07 7:02
38 Amy Nguyen So Northwood 21:12 7:04
39 Emily Pihl So Foothill 21:18 7:06
40 Miranda Auer Fr Trabuco Hills 21:18 7:06
41 Ana-paola Laveaga Fr Woodbridge 21:23 7:08
42 Alyssa Cerminara Fr Woodbridge 21:25 7:08
43 Camille Rasmussen Fr Woodbridge 21:27 7:09
44 Dana Gersten So Trabuco Hills 21:28 7:09
45 Jolie Huisken Fr Woodbridge 21:31 7:10
46 Olivia Smith So Trabuco Hills 21:31 7:10
47 Lauren Steele Fr Trabuco Hills 21:33 7:11
48 Crystal Hsieh Fr Northwood 21:34 7:11
49 Mansi Tyagi Fr Northwood 21:35 7:12
50 Chiara Burns Fr Trabuco Hills 21:36 7:12
51 Evan Stockdale Fr Trabuco Hills 21:38 7:13
52 Rachel Mcclean Fr El Toro 21:47 7:16
53 Emily Barron Fr Huntington Beach 21:55 7:18 1/7 8/16 6/6
54 Lily Ingrassia Fr El Toro 21:57 7:19
55 Kristine Haas So Trabuco Hills 22:00 7:20
56 Stephanie Cardinale So El Toro 22:02 7:21
57 Kim Mccormick So Huntington Beach 22:04 7:21 2/7 9/16 6/6
58 Kat Gross Fr El Toro 22:07 7:22
59 Crystal Eng So Trabuco Hills 22:08 7:23
60 Barbara Jauregui So Huntington Beach 22:09 7:23 3/7 10/16 6/6
61 Kiana Sohrt So El Toro 22:11 7:24
62 Shari Brown Fr Trabuco Hills 22:11 7:24
63 Lauren Higbee So Trabuco Hills 22:16 7:25
64 Devon Case Fr El Toro 22:16 7:25
65 Syndey Chai Fr El Toro 22:20 7:27
66 Gabrielle Gregory Fr El Toro 22:22 7:27
67 Kylie Tettemer So El Toro 22:26 7:29
68 Katie Ligmond So El Toro 22:30 7:30
69 Emily Ye So Woodbridge 22:31 7:30
70 Larissa Clarke Fr Northwood 22:32 7:31
71 Mackenzie Jackman So Foothill 22:33 7:31
72 Michelle Nguyen So Northwood 22:35 7:32
73 Bailey Miller Fr Trabuco Hills 22:35 7:32
74 Katie Wilson Fr El Toro 22:36 7:32
75 Alexis Richardson Fr Trabuco Hills 22:39 7:33
76 Shay Mehr So Trabuco Hills 22:39 7:33
77 Katlyn Heib So El Toro 22:43 7:34
78 Paulina Flores So El Toro 22:45 7:35
79 Emma Wilson Fr Northwood 22:46 7:35
80 Katherine Ye So Woodbridge 22:48 7:36
81 Taylor Grimm Fr Woodbridge 22:54 7:38
82 Allie Menninger So Foothill 22:54 7:38
83 Betty Chung So El Toro 22:55 7:38
84 Ashley Evans So Trabuco Hills 22:55 7:38
85 Kelley Small So El Toro 22:56 7:39
86 Jessica Stewart So Trabuco Hills 22:56 7:39
87 Erin Griffin So El Toro 23:00 7:40
88 Alyssa Anenberg So El Toro 23:02 7:41
89 Kasey Edwards Fr El Toro 23:04 7:41
90 Leah Archaga Fr Huntington Beach 23:05 7:42 4/7 12/16 6/6
91 Lindsey Still Fr Foothill 23:05 7:42
92 Paige Braden Fr Foothill 23:11 7:44
93 Olivia Medina Fr Trabuco Hills 23:13 7:44
94 Michelle Hafen Fr Trabuco Hills 23:14 7:45
95 Zoie Hayes-handy So Foothill 23:16 7:45
96 Molly Mcclary So Trabuco Hills 23:16 7:45
97 Serena Chen Fr Foothill 23:17 7:46
98 Camilla Rebollo Fr El Toro 23:24 7:48
99 Katie Choi Fr Northwood 23:28 7:49
100 Alexa Kitchen Fr El Toro 23:29 7:50
101 Giselle Pureco So Trabuco Hills 23:30 7:50
102 Aditi Bhasin So Northwood 23:32 7:51
103 Rebecca Carrillo Fr Foothill 23:33 7:51
104 Reyanne Mustafa Fr El Toro 23:35 7:52
105 Hannah Mcguire Fr Trabuco Hills 23:39 7:53
106 Kelly Hwang Fr Woodbridge 23:41 7:54
107 Katherine Steeg So Woodbridge 23:45 7:55
108 Nagha Nguyen Fr El Toro 23:50 7:57
109 Hannah Ritchie Fr El Toro 23:52 7:57
110 Hannah Campbell Fr Trabuco Hills 23:56 7:59
111 Taylor Hiebert Fr Trabuco Hills 23:57 7:59
112 Rachel Fuller So Trabuco Hills 23:57 7:59
113 Sammy Case Fr Foothill 23:59 8:00
114 Madison Hitch Fr Trabuco Hills 24:00 8:00
115 Nicole Miles Fr Foothill 24:03 8:01
116 Gabby Thompson Fr Huntington Beach 24:03 8:01 5/7 14/16 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Marie Lucero Fr Trabuco Hills 24:04 8:01
118 Ann Lin Fr Northwood 24:07 8:02
119 Sarah Lubin So Huntington Beach 24:09 8:03 6/7 15/16 6/6
120 Jamie Nieruchalski So Northwood 24:10 8:03
121 Jacqueline Taylor So Foothill 24:11 8:04
122 Sydney Jordan So Foothill 24:18 8:06
123 Mollie Goodman So Foothill 24:19 8:06
124 Emily Troxler So Foothill 24:22 8:07
125 Katrina Eckweiler So Foothill 24:23 8:08
126 Cynthia Aguirre So El Toro 24:26 8:09
127 Lauren Reed Fr Trabuco Hills 24:27 8:09
128 Lindsay Bechtol So El Toro 24:27 8:09
129 Stephanie Teazis Fr Huntington Beach 24:33 8:11 7/7 16/16 6/6
130 Treanah Bazaire Fr El Toro 24:33 8:11
131 Melodie Prochazka So Trabuco Hills 24:35 8:12
132 Kayla Green Fr El Toro 24:36 8:12
133 Hannah Hollingshead Fr Foothill 24:37 8:12
134 Nicole Maynard Fr Foothill 24:44 8:15
135 Cristen Lane Fr Foothill 24:48 8:16
136 Kate Fonkalsrud Fr Trabuco Hills 24:57 8:19
137 Brianna Springer Fr Trabuco Hills 25:02 8:21
138 Kylie Hannegan So Trabuco Hills 25:22 8:27
139 Ashley Johnston Fr El Toro 25:23 8:28
140 Nicole Brenen Fr Woodbridge 25:24 8:28
141 Tatave Abeshyan So El Toro 25:25 8:28
142 Andie Wong Fr Trabuco Hills 25:26 8:29
143 Sami Ribaudo Fr Foothill 25:27 8:29
144 Sarah Kulpa Fr Trabuco Hills 25:31 8:30
145 Renna Harris So Trabuco Hills 25:38 8:33
146 Maggie Wiliams So Trabuco Hills 25:39 8:33
147 Kennah Cabrera Fr El Toro 25:51 8:37
148 Kathryn Frank So Foothill 25:55 8:38
149 Haley O'donoghue Fr Foothill 25:58 8:39
150 Stephanie Flaherty Fr Trabuco Hills 25:59 8:40
151 Camila Prats Fr El Toro 26:04 8:41
152 Kayla Conn Fr El Toro 26:04 8:41
153 Lauren Nelson Fr Trabuco Hills 26:17 8:46
154 Hannah Halbers Fr Trabuco Hills 26:19 8:46
155 Rosalee Salas Fr El Toro 26:22 8:47
156 Kristin Hsiao Fr Trabuco Hills 26:23 8:48
157 Courtney Nguyen Fr Woodbridge 26:33 8:51
158 Courtney Berry Fr El Toro 26:37 8:52
159 Cassie Hankins So Foothill 26:39 8:53
160 Megan Crawford Fr El Toro 26:47 8:56
161 Angela Le So Trabuco Hills 26:51 8:57
162 Lindsay Billings Fr Foothill 26:54 8:58
163 Caitlin Wilsie So Foothill 26:57 8:59
164 Amanda Kasten Fr Trabuco Hills 26:59 9:00
165 Samantha Nichols So Trabuco Hills 27:03 9:01
166 Samantha Gray So El Toro 27:10 9:03
167 Rachel Wilson So Foothill 27:18 9:06
168 Sarah Rogers Fr Foothill 27:23 9:08
169 Alex Yates So Foothill 27:31 9:10
170 Urmila Janardin Fr Trabuco Hills 27:34 9:11
171 Elizabeth Sorenson So Foothill 27:35 9:12
172 Courtney Garcia So Foothill 27:36 9:12
173 Sarah Horwitz Fr El Toro 27:46 9:15
174 Katie Drew So El Toro 28:18 9:26
175 Erica Kallestad Fr El Toro 28:35 9:32
176 Lauren Johnson So Foothill 28:51 9:37
177 Emily Frazier Fr Foothill 29:05 9:42
178 Nahreen Aref Fr Foothill 29:27 9:49
179 Brianna Denney Fr Foothill 29:31 9:50
180 Megan Zuchowski So Foothill 29:44 9:55
181 Taylor Knerr So El Toro 30:19 10:06
182 Sydney Christian Fr Foothill 30:19 10:06
183 Kelsey Still So Foothill 30:57 10:19
184 Amalia Moghadasnia Fr Foothill 32:56 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
95:40
19:08
6:23
16 Brooke Kather
So
18:45
6:15
1
Makenna Mcgrann
So
18:56
6:19
2
Melanie Driessen
So
19:07
6:22
3
Alexandra Reich
So
19:20
6:27
4
Tiffani Barham
So
19:32
6:31
6
Alyza Rathor
So
19:33
6:31
8
Hannah Randall
Fr
19:35
6:32
9
2 Foothill
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
100:44
20:09
6:43
67 Hayley Mach
Fr
19:33
6:31
7
Jessica Selby
Fr
19:47
6:36
10
Natalia Nuutinen
Fr
19:53
6:38
11
Tamarrah Nguyen
Fr
20:36
6:52
17
Christine Holland
Fr
20:55
6:58
22
Sidonia Vega
Fr
21:04
7:01
25
Emily Pihl
So
21:18
7:06
27
3 Northwood
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
102:13
20:27
6:49
75 Maren Martinez
Fr
20:06
6:42
12
Alexis Muniz
Fr
20:16
6:45
13
Francesca Ricapito
Fr
20:22
6:47
14
Tania Eulogio
So
20:36
6:52
16
Emaan Baqai
Fr
20:53
6:58
20
Amy Nguyen
So
21:12
7:04
26
Crystal Hsieh
Fr
21:34
7:11
32
4 El Toro
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
102:45
20:33
6:51
86 Makena Lidie
So
19:31
6:30
5
Cady Hayes
Fr
20:42
6:54
18
Katie Van Wonterghem
Fr
20:42
6:54
19
B.j. Bender
So
20:54
6:58
21
Caroline Bui
So
20:56
6:59
23
Rachel Mcclean
Fr
21:47
7:16
33
Lily Ingrassia
Fr
21:57
7:19
35
5 Woodbridge
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
105:44
21:09
7:03
126 Veronika Moralieva
So
20:28
6:49
15
Alexis Abad
Fr
21:01
7:00
24
Ana-paola Laveaga
Fr
21:23
7:08
28
Alyssa Cerminara
Fr
21:25
7:08
29
Camille Rasmussen
Fr
21:27
7:09
30
Jolie Huisken
Fr
21:31
7:10
31
Emily Ye
So
22:31
7:30
38
6 Huntington Beach
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:08
113:16
22:39
7:33
186 Emily Barron
Fr
21:55
7:18
34
Kim Mccormick
So
22:04
7:21
36
Barbara Jauregui
So
22:09
7:23
37
Leah Archaga
Fr
23:05
7:42
39
Gabby Thompson
Fr
24:03
8:01
40
Sarah Lubin
So
24:09
8:03
41
Stephanie Teazis
Fr
24:33
8:11
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.