Huntington Beach Results from the Sea View League Finals at Irvine Regional Pk Finals on 11/7/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annilette Ortiz So F/S 24:17 8:06 3 74/124 3/7 12/17 6/6 23:55
Caudillo Rishelle Fr F/S 27:32 9:11 3 107/124 6/7 16/17 6/6 28:33
(1:01,3.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chelsea Coates Sr V 19:59 6:40 3 30/41 3/7 3/17 5/6 18:41
Cierra Acosta Jr JV 22:39 7:33 3 37/68 2/3 10/17 6/6 21:57
Emily Mcdole Sr V 20:58 6:59 3 36/41 4/7 5/17 6/6 18:59
Girl Girl 1 Fr V 19:53 6:38 3 29/41 2/7 2/17 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Haley Lytle Sr V 21:12 7:04 3 39/41 7/7 9/17 5/5 20:50
Jagjot Dhillon So F/S 20:41 6:54 3 15/124 1/7 4/17 4/6 20:16
Jennifer Hu Jr V 21:05 7:02 3 38/41 6/7 7/17 5/6 20:41
Jenny Pilecki Jr V 18:52 6:17 3 16/41 1/7 1/17 5/6 18:45 You ROCK! (DSR)
Julia Pollack Jr V 20:59 7:00 3 37/41 5/7 6/17 5/6 19:52
Katie Rodriguez Jr JV 21:06 7:02 3 21/68 1/3 8/17 4/6 20:43
Kensey Ihrig Fr F/S 24:14 8:05 3 70/124 2/7 11/17 6/6 23:48
Knoth Kenzie Jr JV 26:39 8:53 3 58/68 3/3 14/17 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Micaela Niezen Fr F/S 26:40 8:53 3 104/124 5/7 15/17 6/6 30:18
(3:38,12.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sara Fetters So F/S 24:21 8:07 3 76/124 4/7 13/17 6/6 24:28
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wassef Kyrie Fr F/S 29:53 9:58 3 124/124 7/7 17/17 6/6 30:27
(0:34,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/6 100:41
2:07
3 6:43 6:17 7:00 148 5:57 Jenny Pilecki (16), Girl Girl 1 (29), Chelsea Coates (30), Emily Mcdole (36), Julia Pollack (37)
F/S 1st 5 6/6 120:13
5:59
3 8:01 6:54 8:53 159 6:23 Jagjot Dhillon (10), Kensey Ihrig (34), Annilette Ortiz (37), Sara Fetters (38), Micaela Niezen (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sierra Vega Jr Foothill 17:04 5:41
2 Cathryn Saylor Sr Trabuco Hills 17:36 5:52
3 Emily Goldsein Jr El Toro 17:38 5:53
4 Ximena Cruz Sr Trabuco Hills 17:38 5:53
5 Hayley Niles Sr Trabuco Hills 17:40 5:53
6 Gianna Veasquez Jr El Toro 17:50 5:57
7 Jessica Chadwick Sr El Toro 18:03 6:01
8 Kamilah Foley Jr Trabuco Hills 18:10 6:03
9 Lori Hoffman Sr Trabuco Hills 18:11 6:04
10 Ariane Gushue So Foothill 18:20 6:07
11 Nicole Evans Fr Woodbridge 18:26 6:09
12 Sabrina Rathor Sr Trabuco Hills 18:28 6:09
13 Makenna Smith Jr Trabuco Hills 18:40 6:13
14 Allie Rigby Jr Foothill 18:48 6:16
15 Lauren Reeves So Foothill 18:48 6:16
16 Jenny Pilecki Jr Huntington Beach 18:52 6:17 1/7 1/17 5/6
17 Jacqueline Paquette Sr Foothill 18:54 6:18
18 Madison Murphy Sr Woodbridge 18:56 6:19
19 Megan Scott-busenbark Fr Northwood 19:04 6:21
20 Christine Yorba Sr El Toro 19:08 6:23
21 Savini Ganhewa Jr Northwood 19:10 6:23
22 Jenna Nicoll Sr El Toro 19:14 6:25
23 Aviv Lazar Jr Northwood 19:27 6:29
24 Marissa Clow Jr Northwood 19:30 6:30
25 Lauren Porter So Northwood 19:31 6:30
26 Riley Mach Jr Foothill 19:38 6:33
27 Kristin O'brien Sr El Toro 19:39 6:33
28 Rachel Ison Jr Foothill 19:46 6:35
29 Girl Girl 1 Fr Huntington Beach 19:53 6:38 2/7 2/17 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Chelsea Coates Sr Huntington Beach 19:59 6:40 3/7 3/17 5/6
31 Jasmine Mistry Sr Northwood 20:01 6:40
32 Jenny Stukenberg Sr Northwood 20:02 6:41
33 Porter Bain So El Toro 20:06 6:42
34 Clarissa Lara Sr Woodbridge 20:21 6:47
35 Marissa Lara Fr Woodbridge 20:47 6:56
36 Emily Mcdole Sr Huntington Beach 20:58 6:59 4/7 5/17 6/6
37 Julia Pollack Jr Huntington Beach 20:59 7:00 5/7 6/17 5/6
38 Jennifer Hu Jr Huntington Beach 21:05 7:02 6/7 7/17 5/6
39 Haley Lytle Sr Huntington Beach 21:12 7:04 7/7 9/17 5/5
40 Youval Yadlin Jr Woodbridge 21:24 7:08
41 Haley Dunn Sr Woodbridge 21:40 7:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
89:15
17:51
5:57
28 Cathryn Saylor
Sr
17:36
5:52
2
Ximena Cruz
Sr
17:38
5:53
4
Hayley Niles
Sr
17:40
5:53
5
Kamilah Foley
Jr
18:10
6:03
8
Lori Hoffman
Sr
18:11
6:04
9
Sabrina Rathor
Sr
18:28
6:09
12
Makenna Smith
Jr
18:40
6:13
13
2 Foothill
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:50
91:54
18:23
6:08
57 Sierra Vega
Jr
17:04
5:41
1
Ariane Gushue
So
18:20
6:07
10
Allie Rigby
Jr
18:48
6:16
14
Lauren Reeves
So
18:48
6:16
15
Jacqueline Paquette
Sr
18:54
6:18
17
Riley Mach
Jr
19:38
6:33
26
Rachel Ison
Jr
19:46
6:35
28
3 El Toro
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:36
91:53
18:23
6:08
58 Emily Goldsein
Jr
17:38
5:53
3
Gianna Veasquez
Jr
17:50
5:57
6
Jessica Chadwick
Sr
18:03
6:01
7
Christine Yorba
Sr
19:08
6:23
20
Jenna Nicoll
Sr
19:14
6:25
22
Kristin O'brien
Sr
19:39
6:33
27
Porter Bain
So
20:06
6:42
33
4 Northwood
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
96:42
19:20
6:27
112 Megan Scott-busenbark
Fr
19:04
6:21
19
Savini Ganhewa
Jr
19:10
6:23
21
Aviv Lazar
Jr
19:27
6:29
23
Marissa Clow
Jr
19:30
6:30
24
Lauren Porter
So
19:31
6:30
25
Jasmine Mistry
Sr
20:01
6:40
31
Jenny Stukenberg
Sr
20:02
6:41
32
5 Woodbridge
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:58
99:54
19:59
6:40
138 Nicole Evans
Fr
18:26
6:09
11
Madison Murphy
Sr
18:56
6:19
18
Clarissa Lara
Sr
20:21
6:47
34
Marissa Lara
Fr
20:47
6:56
35
Youval Yadlin
Jr
21:24
7:08
40
Haley Dunn
Sr
21:40
7:13
41




6 Huntington Beach
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
100:41
20:08
6:43
148 Jenny Pilecki
Jr
18:52
6:17
16
Girl Girl 1
Fr
19:53
6:38
29
Chelsea Coates
Sr
19:59
6:40
30
Emily Mcdole
Sr
20:58
6:59
36
Julia Pollack
Jr
20:59
7:00
37
Jennifer Hu
Jr
21:05
7:02
38
Haley Lytle
Sr
21:12
7:04
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justine Rea Jr Trabuco Hills 18:38 6:13
2 Rebecca Murillo Sr Trabuco Hills 19:11 6:24
3 Katelyn Lockwood Jr Trabuco Hills 19:28 6:29
4 Jennifer Dorame Jr Trabuco Hills 19:32 6:31
5 Amanda Kristedja Sr Foothill 19:32 6:31
6 Kristyn Summers Jr Trabuco Hills 19:36 6:32
7 Cassie Stegall Jr Foothill 19:46 6:35
8 Jessica Varela Jr Trabuco Hills 19:59 6:40
9 Jillyn Titterud Jr Foothill 20:02 6:41
10 Kristine Andersen Sr Trabuco Hills 20:08 6:43
11 Amanda Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 20:08 6:43
12 Natalie Lotz Jr El Toro 20:12 6:44
13 Brittany Hernandez Jr Trabuco Hills 20:18 6:46
14 Michelle Wicker Jr Trabuco Hills 20:25 6:48
15 Amanda Summers Jr Trabuco Hills 20:27 6:49
16 Emilie No Jr Trabuco Hills 20:51 6:57
17 Reagan Guarriello Jr Foothill 20:57 6:59
18 Katrina Otto Jr Trabuco Hills 20:58 6:59
19 Carley Gross Jr Foothill 21:00 7:00
20 Kasie Dorr Jr Trabuco Hills 21:05 7:02
21 Katie Rodriguez Jr Huntington Beach 21:06 7:02 1/3 8/17 4/6
22 Claire Gonzalez Sr Northwood 21:09 7:03
23 Lindsay Enright Sr Trabuco Hills 21:10 7:03
24 Yvonne Lo Jr Northwood 21:11 7:04
25 Jordyn Halterman Jr Woodbridge 21:27 7:09
26 Xochitl Sandoval Jr Foothill 21:28 7:09
27 Jessica Drews Sr Trabuco Hills 21:38 7:13
28 Teresa Pho Jr Trabuco Hills 21:41 7:14
29 Jessica Phung Sr Trabuco Hills 21:50 7:17
30 Rachel Breuklander Jr El Toro 21:51 7:17
31 Rachael Burke Jr El Toro 22:03 7:21
32 Sarah Devore Jr Foothill 22:04 7:21
33 Hannah Giclas Sr Trabuco Hills 22:05 7:22
34 Vicki Babtkis Jr Foothill 22:11 7:24
35 Olivia Barriga Jr Woodbridge 22:20 7:27
36 Celina Rodriguez Jr Woodbridge 22:27 7:29
37 Cierra Acosta Jr Huntington Beach 22:39 7:33 2/3 10/17 6/6
38 Kerri Kowsky Sr Foothill 22:55 7:38
39 Alissa Case Jr Foothill 23:04 7:41
40 Hannah Jones Jr Woodbridge 23:07 7:42
41 Nicole Paul Sr El Toro 23:13 7:44
42 Brianna Carone Jr El Toro 23:14 7:45
43 Logan Carroll So El Toro 24:08 8:03
44 Connie Chang Jr Woodbridge 24:23 8:08
45 Jamie Frost Jr Foothill 24:23 8:08
46 Erin Borders Jr Foothill 24:39 8:13
47 Michele Truong Jr Northwood 24:43 8:14
48 Kaley Naverette So Foothill 24:43 8:14
49 Alexandra Rische Jr Foothill 24:45 8:15
50 Delaney Mcnamara Jr Foothill 25:07 8:22
51 Talia Jafarkhani Jr Northwood 25:15 8:25
52 Marcela Moore Jr Northwood 25:16 8:25
53 Elizabeth Sugawara Jr Trabuco Hills 25:19 8:26
54 Julieann Bottomley Sr Trabuco Hills 25:21 8:27
55 Chanelle Perkins Sr Foothill 25:42 8:34
56 Anna Remigio Sr Foothill 26:04 8:41
57 Abby Gonzaga Jr Foothill 26:21 8:47
58 Knoth Kenzie Jr Huntington Beach 26:39 8:53 3/3 14/17 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Brittany Hershman Sr Woodbridge 26:58 8:59
60 Kaylin Johnson Sr El Toro 27:16 9:05
61 Jessica Angeles Sr Foothill 28:12 9:24
62 Jennifer Posadas Sr Foothill 28:28 9:29
63 Jennifer Magdeleno Sr Foothill 28:53 9:38
64 Nicole Williams Sr Foothill 29:30 9:50
65 Evian Mustafa Jr El Toro 29:59 10:00
66 Jessica Bremer Sr Foothill 34:51 11:37
67 Jordan Roseland Sr Foothill 34:51 11:37
68 Kelly Chevalier Jr El Toro 34:51 11:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shelby Niles So Trabuco Hills 18:45 6:15
2 Aaren Cadieux So Trabuco Hills 18:56 6:19
3 Brooke Kather Fr Trabuco Hills 19:09 6:23
4 Kora Mann-johnson Fr Trabuco Hills 19:09 6:23
5 Danielle Brabender So Trabuco Hills 19:39 6:33
6 Shareen Najjar So Trabuco Hills 19:44 6:35
7 Riley Logsdon So Trabuco Hills 20:11 6:44
8 Savannah Daugherty So Woodbridge 20:21 6:47
9 Sarah Daily So Trabuco Hills 20:22 6:47
10 Alyza Rathor Fr Trabuco Hills 20:23 6:48
11 Allison Beck So Trabuco Hills 20:24 6:48
12 Alexandra Reich Fr Trabuco Hills 20:26 6:49
13 Lauren Moore So Trabuco Hills 20:27 6:49
14 Kelsey Weaver Fr El Toro 20:36 6:52
15 Jagjot Dhillon So Huntington Beach 20:41 6:54 1/7 4/17 4/6
16 Amy Tolentino So Trabuco Hills 20:56 6:59
17 Karla Burris So Woodbridge 21:08 7:03
18 Kendal Senko Fr El Toro 21:08 7:03
19 Melanie Driessen Fr Trabuco Hills 21:14 7:05
20 Jessica Liu So Northwood 21:25 7:08
21 Jocelyn Dorame Fr Trabuco Hills 21:30 7:10
22 Elizabeth Rhee So Woodbridge 21:34 7:11
23 Sophia Berk So Northwood 21:44 7:15
24 Bridget Mclaughlin So Woodbridge 21:46 7:15
25 Annie Chan Fr Woodbridge 21:47 7:16
26 Elise Dugwyler Fr Woodbridge 21:50 7:17
27 Lucie Profenius So Woodbridge 21:56 7:19
28 Avantika Kumar So Northwood 21:57 7:19
29 Kareely Tabb So Woodbridge 21:58 7:19
30 Brittany Paquette So Foothill 22:04 7:21
31 Katie Benavente Fr El Toro 22:08 7:23
32 Amber Mosier So Trabuco Hills 22:11 7:24
33 Sydney Patterson Fr Woodbridge 22:20 7:27
34 Melissa Cripe So Trabuco Hills 22:23 7:28
35 Allison Perry Fr Trabuco Hills 22:29 7:30
36 Shannon Leslie So Northwood 22:34 7:31
37 Samantha Jones So El Toro 22:35 7:32
38 B.j. Bender Fr El Toro 22:40 7:33
39 Allison Mast So Foothill 22:55 7:38
40 Katlyn Heib Fr El Toro 22:55 7:38
41 Olivia Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 22:57 7:39
42 Amrita Ayer So Northwood 22:58 7:39
43 Emily Pihl Fr Foothill 22:58 7:39
44 Dana Gersten Fr Trabuco Hills 23:05 7:42
45 Emily Berg Fr Trabuco Hills 23:08 7:43
46 Kelley Small Fr El Toro 23:10 7:43
47 Aditi Bhasin Fr Northwood 23:11 7:44
48 Heather Glass So El Toro 23:12 7:44
49 Ariana Tavantzis So Woodbridge 23:16 7:45
50 Taryn Davis So Trabuco Hills 23:16 7:45
51 Alice Hackett Fr El Toro 23:16 7:45
52 Emily Stofko Fr Northwood 23:18 7:46
53 Kaylie O'connor So Woodbridge 23:19 7:46
54 Vanessa Castro So Trabuco Hills 23:22 7:47
55 Emma Fields So Northwood 23:26 7:49
56 Katie Ligmond Fr El Toro 23:33 7:51
57 Karen Ascencio Fr Trabuco Hills 23:35 7:52
58 Emily Greenwald Fr Woodbridge 23:35 7:52
59 Carly Weisbrich So Foothill 23:39 7:53
60 Jessica Bozigian Fr Woodbridge 23:40 7:53
61 Emily Ye Fr Woodbridge 23:40 7:53
62 Lindsay Thomas Fr Northwood 23:43 7:54
63 Reanne Macon Fr El Toro 23:52 7:57
64 Rebecca Rogers So El Toro 23:52 7:57
65 Claudia Salas Fr Trabuco Hills 23:59 8:00
66 Tiffani Barham Fr Trabuco Hills 24:05 8:02
67 Katherine Ye Fr Woodbridge 24:06 8:02
68 Jessica Johnston Fr Trabuco Hills 24:07 8:02
69 Karina Nurmberg So Trabuco Hills 24:08 8:03
70 Kensey Ihrig Fr Huntington Beach 24:14 8:05 2/7 11/17 6/6
71 Stephanie Castillo So Foothill 24:14 8:05
72 Kendall Unbehand So Northwood 24:15 8:05
73 Zoie Hayes-handy Fr Foothill 24:15 8:05
74 Annilette Ortiz So Huntington Beach 24:17 8:06 3/7 12/17 6/6
75 Summer Cheser Fr Woodbridge 24:19 8:06
76 Sara Fetters So Huntington Beach 24:21 8:07 4/7 13/17 6/6
77 Rebecca Charbonneau So Northwood 24:24 8:08
78 Veronika Moralieva Fr Woodbridge 24:26 8:09
79 Lauren Devore So Foothill 24:29 8:10
80 Crystal Eng Fr Trabuco Hills 24:32 8:11
81 Athena Stankis So Foothill 24:33 8:11
82 Nikki Behnam Fr Trabuco Hills 24:35 8:12
83 Marissa Weiland So El Toro 24:45 8:15
84 Morgan Kollenda So Trabuco Hills 24:46 8:15
85 Remi Newman Fr Woodbridge 24:54 8:18
86 Alyssa Klopfer So Woodbridge 24:54 8:18
87 Bella Maldanado Fr El Toro 24:58 8:19
88 Alysia Brunst Fr Woodbridge 25:05 8:22
89 Molly Mc Clary Fr Trabuco Hills 25:07 8:22
90 Connie Wang So El Toro 25:21 8:27
91 Alix Portillo So Foothill 25:23 8:28
92 Molly Babcock Fr Woodbridge 25:23 8:28
93 Jamie Nieruchalski Fr Northwood 25:32 8:31
94 Sydney Jordan Fr Foothill 25:35 8:32
95 Jessica Stewart Fr Trabuco Hills 25:44 8:35
96 Augustina Longino So Foothill 25:50 8:37
97 Taylor Patterson So Foothill 25:51 8:37
98 Christin Pfeiler Fr Trabuco Hills 26:15 8:45
99 Carey Greiner So Foothill 26:32 8:51
100 Lauren Billings So Foothill 26:34 8:51
101 Katherine Steeg Fr Woodbridge 26:39 8:53
102 Delaney Waldron So Foothill 26:39 8:53
103 Kendall Mortis So Foothill 26:39 8:53
104 Micaela Niezen Fr Huntington Beach 26:40 8:53 5/7 15/17 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Kathryn Frank Fr Foothill 27:11 9:04
106 Madeline Mendiola So Trabuco Hills 27:13 9:04
107 Caudillo Rishelle Fr Huntington Beach 27:32 9:11 6/7 16/17 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Audrey Mc Namara So Trabuco Hills 27:34 9:11
109 Carina Murell So Foothill 28:14 9:25
110 Elizabeth Sorenson Fr Foothill 28:15 9:25
111 Rosalee Salas Fr Trabuco Hills 28:17 9:26
112 Ellie Donovan Fr El Toro 28:18 9:26
113 Cynthia Aguilar So Foothill 28:26 9:29
114 Stephanie Romero So Foothill 28:26 9:29
115 Erica Espinosa So El Toro 28:41 9:34
116 Savanna Caldwell So Foothill 28:45 9:35
117 Michelle Torres So Foothill 28:48 9:36
118 Christine Peters Fr Foothill 28:54 9:38
119 Megan Zuchowski Fr Foothill 29:15 9:45
120 Madeleine Lengyel-leahu Fr Foothill 29:21 9:47
121 Melissa Schiller Fr Woodbridge 29:24 9:48
122 Hannah Schulte Fr Foothill 29:25 9:48
123 Jessica Ognibene So Foothill 29:31 9:50
124 Wassef Kyrie Fr Huntington Beach 29:53 9:58 7/7 17/17 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
95:38
19:08
6:23
15 Shelby Niles
So
18:45
6:15
1
Aaren Cadieux
So
18:56
6:19
2
Brooke Kather
Fr
19:09
6:23
3
Kora Mann-johnson
Fr
19:09
6:23
4
Danielle Brabender
So
19:39
6:33
5
Shareen Najjar
So
19:44
6:35
6
Riley Logsdon
So
20:11
6:44
7
2 Woodbridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
106:36
21:19
7:06
66 Savannah Daugherty
So
20:21
6:47
8
Karla Burris
So
21:08
7:03
11
Elizabeth Rhee
So
21:34
7:11
14
Bridget Mclaughlin
So
21:46
7:15
16
Annie Chan
Fr
21:47
7:16
17
Elise Dugwyler
Fr
21:50
7:17
18
Lucie Profenius
So
21:56
7:19
19
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
109:07
21:49
7:16
92 Kelsey Weaver
Fr
20:36
6:52
9
Kendal Senko
Fr
21:08
7:03
12
Katie Benavente
Fr
22:08
7:23
22
Samantha Jones
So
22:35
7:32
24
B.j. Bender
Fr
22:40
7:33
25
Katlyn Heib
Fr
22:55
7:38
27
Kelley Small
Fr
23:10
7:43
30
4 Northwood
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
110:38
22:08
7:23
99 Jessica Liu
So
21:25
7:08
13
Sophia Berk
So
21:44
7:15
15
Avantika Kumar
So
21:57
7:19
20
Shannon Leslie
So
22:34
7:31
23
Amrita Ayer
So
22:58
7:39
28
Aditi Bhasin
Fr
23:11
7:44
31
Emily Stofko
Fr
23:18
7:46
32
5 Foothill
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:10
115:50
23:10
7:43
144 Brittany Paquette
So
22:04
7:21
21
Allison Mast
So
22:55
7:38
26
Emily Pihl
Fr
22:58
7:39
29
Carly Weisbrich
So
23:39
7:53
33
Stephanie Castillo
So
24:14
8:05
35
Zoie Hayes-handy
Fr
24:15
8:05
36
Lauren Devore
So
24:29
8:10
39
6 Huntington Beach
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 5:59
120:13
24:03
8:01
159 Jagjot Dhillon
So
20:41
6:54
10
Kensey Ihrig
Fr
24:14
8:05
34
Annilette Ortiz
So
24:17
8:06
37
Sara Fetters
So
24:21
8:07
38
Micaela Niezen
Fr
26:40
8:53
40
Caudillo Rishelle
Fr
27:32
9:11
41
Wassef Kyrie
Fr
29:53
9:58
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.