Huntington Beach Results from the Brea Olinda Invitational at Carbon Canyon Park on 9/30/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ben Wolters | Fr | Fr | 21:35.7 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 210/419 | 8/11 | 23/27 | 14/23 | |||||
Camden Hebert | Fr | Fr | 22:16.8 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 257/419 | 9/11 | 24/27 | 14/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Charles Lutz | Fr | Fr | 20:12.3 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 121/419 | 4/11 | 16/27 | 16/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cole Hazard | Fr | Fr | 19:06.9 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 47/419 | 1/11 | 8/27 | 18/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Conrad Walt | So | Fr | 20:00.6 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 106/419 | 2/11 | 13/27 | 24/33 | |||||
Dane Funk | Sr | JV | 21:27.5 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 129/211 | 10/11 | 22/27 | 3/8 | |||||
David Goodheart | Fr | Fr | 20:25.2 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 132/419 | 5/11 | 18/27 | 12/31 | |||||
Dylan Borren | So | JV | 28:07 | 9:04 | 3.1 | 208/211 | 11/11 | 27/27 | 7/7 | |||||
Elin Mitchel | Fr | Fr | 20:02.1 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 108/419 | 3/11 | 14/27 | 18/33 | |||||
Ethan Rich | Jr | JV | 19:29.7 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 46/211 | 4/11 | 10/27 | 6/22 | |||||
Ethan Schultz | Jr | JV | 18:52.4 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 29/211 | 1/11 | 4/27 | 15/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hanh TruongLe | Fr | Fr | 22:47.7 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 288/419 | 10/11 | 25/27 | 15/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hunter Smith | Sr | V | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 99/135 | 5/5 | 9/27 | 11/21 | |||||
Ian Decker | Jr | JV | 21:12.5 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 117/211 | 9/11 | 21/27 | 4/8 | |||||
Jack Ellis | Fr | Fr | 20:26.1 | 6:36 | 3.1 | 133/419 | 6/11 | 19/27 | 9/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jason Gunn | Jr | V | 17:33 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 41/135 | 2/5 | 2/27 | 10/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jeremy Muskita | Fr | Fr | 22:54.1 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 295/419 | 11/11 | 26/27 | 12/18 | You ROCK! (TB) | ||||
Josh McFarland | Sr | V | 18:33.1 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 83/135 | 3/5 | 3/27 | 16/29 | |||||
Lars Mitchel | Jr | V | 16:34.5 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 13/135 | 1/5 | 1/27 | 10/30 | |||||
Logan Richards | Jr | JV | 19:46.8 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 54/211 | 6/11 | 12/27 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Loukas van Leeuwen | Jr | JV | 19:01.8 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 35/211 | 2/11 | 6/27 | 8/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Matthew Baumgartner | Fr | Fr | 21:03.5 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 177/419 | 7/11 | 20/27 | 11/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Michael Wells | Jr | JV | 19:03.4 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 36/211 | 3/11 | 7/27 | 6/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Miles Knight | Sr | V | 18:54.3 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 93/135 | 4/5 | 5/27 | 14/26 | |||||
Noah Oehling | Jr | JV | 20:21.3 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 74/211 | 8/11 | 17/27 | 3/9 | |||||
Rasmus Hammarstrom | Jr | JV | 19:38.1 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 49/211 | 5/11 | 11/27 | 3/18 | |||||
Terrance Huang | Jr | JV | 20:11.8 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 69/211 | 7/11 | 15/27 | 3/12 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/21 | 90:44 2:34 |
3.1 | 5:51 | 5:21 | 6:11 | 261 | 5:27 | 94:13 (3:30,3.7) |
94:13 (3:30,3.7%) |
82:39 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Lars Mitchel (11), Jason Gunn (36), Josh McFarland (64), Miles Knight (73), Hunter Smith (77) | |
JV 1st 5 | 6/18 | 96:05 0:46 |
3.1 | 6:12 | 6:05 | 6:20 | 175 | 5:58 | 98:26 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Ethan Schultz (26), Loukas van Leeuwen (32), Michael Wells (33), Ethan Rich (41), Rasmus Hammarstrom (43) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/8 | 103:00 1:41 |
3.1 | 6:39 | 6:23 | 6:55 | 72 | 6:25 | Logan Richards (4), Terrance Huang (9), Noah Oehling (11), Ian Decker (22), Dane Funk (26) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 17/31 | 99:47 1:18 |
3.1 | 6:26 | 6:10 | 6:35 | 477 | 5:45 | Cole Hazard (46), Conrad Walt (99), Elin Mitchel (101), Charles Lutz (111), David Goodheart (120) | |||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 13/19 | 108:10 2:22 |
3.1 | 6:59 | 6:36 | 7:21 | 321 | 6:04 | Jack Ellis (22), Matthew Baumgartner (45), Ben Wolters (65), Camden Hebert (89), Hanh TruongLe (100) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Ramos | Rubidoux | 15:16.7 | 4:56 | ||||||||
2 | Ethan Frisone | Valencia-Pl | 15:51.6 | 5:07 | ||||||||
3 | Trevor Woodward | Centennial-Cor | 16:07.6 | 5:12 | ||||||||
4 | Stuart Kendall | Foothill SS | 16:09.8 | 5:13 | ||||||||
5 | Dylan Woodward | Centennial-Cor | 16:17.5 | 5:15 | ||||||||
6 | Timo Dohm | Valencia-Pl | 16:18.7 | 5:16 | ||||||||
7 | Brandon Cummings | Culver City | 16:20.2 | 5:16 | ||||||||
8 | Brayden Metoyer | El Modena | 16:20.8 | 5:16 | ||||||||
9 | Tyler Spicer | Brea Olinda | 16:25.2 | 5:18 | ||||||||
10 | Shane Gaffikin | Brea Olinda | 16:27.8 | 5:19 | ||||||||
11 | Servando Aviles | Anaheim | 16:29 | 5:19 | ||||||||
12 | Devin Hightower | South Hills | 16:34.1 | 5:21 | ||||||||
13 | Lars Mitchel | Jr | Huntington Beach | 16:34.5 | 5:21 | 1/5 | 1/27 | 10/30 | ||||
14 | Edgar Nunez | Baldwin Park | 16:36.6 | 5:21 | ||||||||
15 | Dominic Gomzalez | Patriot | 16:38.4 | 5:22 | ||||||||
16 | Nick Krohn | Valencia-Pl | 16:41.5 | 5:23 | ||||||||
17 | Thomas Valenti | Brea Olinda | 16:45.6 | 5:24 | ||||||||
18 | Jacob Rodgers | Foothill SS | 16:53.5 | 5:27 | ||||||||
19 | Eduardo De Paz | Baldwin Park | 16:54.2 | 5:27 | ||||||||
20 | Aldo Trujillo | Anaheim | 16:59.1 | 5:29 | ||||||||
21 | Jessie Alavardo | Walnut | 17:04.5 | 5:30 | ||||||||
22 | Connor Bramel | Foothill SS | 17:05.5 | 5:31 | ||||||||
23 | Dillon Hightower | South Hills | 17:07 | 5:31 | ||||||||
24 | Jose Lorenzana | Anaheim | 17:07.1 | 5:31 | ||||||||
25 | Eric Perez | Apple Valley | 17:07.7 | 5:32 | ||||||||
26 | Chris Razo | Walnut | 17:10.1 | 5:32 | ||||||||
27 | Leo Valencia | Rubidoux | 17:14.6 | 5:34 | ||||||||
28 | Carlos Velazquez | Westminster | 17:16.4 | 5:34 | ||||||||
29 | Kyoung Seo | Centennial-Cor | 17:16.9 | 5:34 | ||||||||
30 | Andres Lopez-ospina | Xavier Prep | 17:17.6 | 5:35 | ||||||||
31 | Jon Tobin | Brea Olinda | 17:20.5 | 5:36 | ||||||||
32 | Gerardo Martinez | Centennial-Cor | 17:25.5 | 5:37 | ||||||||
33 | Mario Amaro | Cerritos | 17:26.7 | 5:38 | ||||||||
34 | Jose Luis Pluma | Valencia-Pl | 17:26.8 | 5:38 | ||||||||
35 | David Bazaldua | South Hills | 17:27.2 | 5:38 | ||||||||
36 | Ryan Daedler | Brea Olinda | 17:27.6 | 5:38 | ||||||||
37 | Emmanuel Aguilera | Verdugo Hills | 17:29.1 | 5:38 | ||||||||
38 | Houston Reese | Foothill SS | 17:29.2 | 5:38 | ||||||||
39 | Candido Gutierrez | Santiago (Gg) | 17:29.6 | 5:39 | ||||||||
40 | Keenan Van Setten | Walnut | 17:32.2 | 5:39 | ||||||||
41 | Jason Gunn | Jr | Huntington Beach | 17:33 | 5:40 | 2/5 | 2/27 | 10/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Cole Sawires Yager | Cerritos | 17:33.9 | 5:40 | ||||||||
43 | Jordi Peiro | Apple Valley | 17:35.6 | 5:41 | ||||||||
44 | Anthony Taylor | Sherman Oaks CES | 17:36.7 | 5:41 | ||||||||
45 | Anthony Rojas | La Quinta(LQ) | 17:36.8 | 5:41 | ||||||||
46 | Abdul Jumani | Gahr | 17:37.3 | 5:41 | ||||||||
47 | George Rosales | Diamond Bar | 17:37.8 | 5:41 | ||||||||
48 | Robert Diaz | Patriot | 17:38.3 | 5:41 | ||||||||
49 | Brandon Talley | Apple Valley | 17:41.8 | 5:43 | ||||||||
50 | Faizan Darsot | North Torrance | 17:42 | 5:43 | ||||||||
51 | Luis Cabrera | Baldwin Park | 17:42.9 | 5:43 | ||||||||
52 | Chris Colchado | Rubidoux | 17:45.1 | 5:44 | ||||||||
53 | Alan Sanchez | El Modena | 17:46.3 | 5:44 | ||||||||
54 | Isaac Granados | West Covina | 17:48.4 | 5:45 | ||||||||
55 | Bryan Martinez | Gahr | 17:49.5 | 5:45 | ||||||||
56 | Vraj Patel | Cerritos | 17:52.6 | 5:46 | ||||||||
57 | Fred Inada | Cerritos | 17:55.7 | 5:47 | ||||||||
58 | Phillip Nguyen | El Modena | 17:56.9 | 5:47 | ||||||||
59 | Jaineel Patel | Cerritos | 17:57.4 | 5:48 | ||||||||
60 | Carlos Camarena | Foothill SS | 17:58.4 | 5:48 | ||||||||
61 | Jesus Holguin | Baldwin Park | 17:59.9 | 5:48 | ||||||||
62 | Wyatt Mckinley | Apple Valley | 18:03.7 | 5:50 | ||||||||
63 | Thomas Ear | Diamond Bar | 18:05.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
64 | Parker Wallace | La Quinta(LQ) | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | ||||||||
65 | Hector Negrete | San Bernardino | 18:11.1 | 5:52 | ||||||||
66 | Eduardo Hernandez | Rubidoux | 18:12.8 | 5:53 | ||||||||
67 | Mason Velasquez | Nordhoff | 18:13.8 | 5:53 | ||||||||
68 | Jonathan Martinez | Patriot | 18:14.6 | 5:53 | ||||||||
69 | Christian Saldana | West Covina | 18:14.9 | 5:53 | ||||||||
70 | Max Jordan | Culver City | 18:16.7 | 5:54 | ||||||||
71 | James Dimeo | Culver City | 18:17.3 | 5:54 | ||||||||
72 | Curtis Trieu | Walnut | 18:19.1 | 5:55 | ||||||||
73 | Francisco Munoz | El Modena | 18:19.8 | 5:55 | ||||||||
74 | Daniel Banuelos | Walnut | 18:21.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
75 | Nate Martinez | Apple Valley | 18:22.3 | 5:56 | ||||||||
76 | Caesar Vallejo | Xavier Prep | 18:22.8 | 5:56 | ||||||||
77 | Anthony Chi | Centennial-Cor | 18:23.3 | 5:56 | ||||||||
78 | Brayan Maya | South El Monte | 18:23.7 | 5:56 | ||||||||
79 | Ryan Bolton | El Modena | 18:27.1 | 5:57 | ||||||||
80 | Christian Moreno | North Torrance | 18:28.1 | 5:57 | ||||||||
81 | Jorge Hernandez | Santiago (Gg) | 18:29 | 5:58 | ||||||||
82 | Eric Hurtado | North Torrance | 18:30.8 | 5:58 | ||||||||
83 | Josh McFarland | Sr | Huntington Beach | 18:33.1 | 5:59 | 3/5 | 3/27 | 16/29 | ||||
84 | Eduardo Castillo | Baldwin Park | 18:35.7 | 6:00 | ||||||||
85 | Mason Acevedo | Culver City | 18:35.9 | 6:00 | ||||||||
86 | Christian Guerra | West Covina | 18:39.1 | 6:01 | ||||||||
87 | Jeff Matlock | South Hills | 18:40.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
88 | Cody Acevedo | Verdugo Hills | 18:40.9 | 6:02 | ||||||||
89 | Sergio Mancilla | La Quinta(LQ) | 18:43.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
90 | Derek Daproza | West Covina | 18:46.8 | 6:03 | ||||||||
91 | Fredrick Yang | Diamond Bar | 18:48.9 | 6:04 | ||||||||
92 | Ayden De Avila | South Hills | 18:50.1 | 6:05 | ||||||||
93 | Miles Knight | Sr | Huntington Beach | 18:54.3 | 6:06 | 4/5 | 5/27 | 14/26 | ||||
94 | Brandon Rodriguez | Diamond Bar | 18:55.4 | 6:06 | ||||||||
95 | Sean Mchale | Nordhoff | 18:56.2 | 6:07 | ||||||||
96 | Emmanuel Valencia | Bell Gardens | 18:56.8 | 6:07 | ||||||||
97 | John Martinez | Bell Gardens | 18:57.7 | 6:07 | ||||||||
98 | Lukas Amare | Diamond Bar | 19:01.3 | 6:08 | ||||||||
99 | Hunter Smith | Sr | Huntington Beach | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | 5/5 | 9/27 | 11/21 | ||||
100 | Gabriel Espinoza | Santiago (Gg) | 19:12.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
101 | Ry Johnson | Nordhoff | 19:13.7 | 6:12 | ||||||||
102 | Miguel Briceno | Norte Vista | 19:15.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
103 | Gavin Spillard | South El Monte | 19:16.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
104 | Oen Navarro | Gahr | 19:16.7 | 6:13 | ||||||||
105 | Jesus Arzapalo | Xavier Prep | 19:18.6 | 6:14 | ||||||||
106 | Patrick Trubee | Xavier Prep | 19:18.8 | 6:14 | ||||||||
107 | Kyle Potts | West Covina | 19:19.2 | 6:14 | ||||||||
108 | Benito Fregoso | San Bernardino | 19:21.1 | 6:15 | ||||||||
109 | Jonathan Muaddi | Santiago (Gg) | 19:23.4 | 6:15 | ||||||||
110 | Michael Lee | Valencia-Pl | 19:24.3 | 6:16 | ||||||||
111 | Christian Ramirez | Nordhoff | 19:24.4 | 6:16 | ||||||||
112 | Fernando Gomez | Anaheim | 19:25.3 | 6:16 | ||||||||
113 | Moleka Miramontes | San Bernardino | 19:29.2 | 6:17 | ||||||||
114 | Anthony Syverson | Nordhoff | 19:30 | 6:17 | ||||||||
115 | David Aguilar | South El Monte | 19:34.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
116 | Michael Padilla | San Bernardino | 19:45 | 6:22 | ||||||||
117 | Ivan Vargas | Norte Vista | 19:52.9 | 6:25 | ||||||||
118 | Aldo Escobedo | Bell Gardens | 19:53 | 6:25 | ||||||||
119 | Isaac Juarez | La Quinta(LQ) | 19:57.6 | 6:26 | ||||||||
120 | Jairo Verduzco | La Quinta(LQ) | 20:03.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
121 | Luis Ramirez | Santiago (Gg) | 20:03.9 | 6:28 | ||||||||
122 | Eduardo Nevarez | South El Monte | 20:17.7 | 6:33 | ||||||||
123 | Yerson Chavez Puac | Verdugo Hills | 20:21.4 | 6:34 | ||||||||
124 | Noah Trigo | Gahr | 20:21.9 | 6:34 | ||||||||
125 | Manuel Carrasco | Norte Vista | 20:25.2 | 6:35 | ||||||||
126 | Jesse Santiago | Anaheim | 20:35.3 | 6:38 | ||||||||
127 | Miguel Gonzalez | Westminster | 20:47.7 | 6:42 | ||||||||
128 | Huy Tran | Westminster | 20:49.3 | 6:43 | ||||||||
129 | Brayan Xia | Norte Vista | 20:52.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
130 | Edwin Maya | South El Monte | 21:07.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
131 | Jason Castorena | Verdugo Hills | 21:11.9 | 6:50 | ||||||||
132 | Thiery Nguyen | Westminster | 21:21.6 | 6:53 | ||||||||
133 | Dylan Briggs | Verdugo Hills | 22:08.5 | 7:09 | ||||||||
134 | Osiel Mendoza | Norte Vista | 22:11.7 | 7:10 | ||||||||
135 | Bevan To | Westminster | 22:17.1 | 7:11 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea Olinda 5-3-2-2-1 Gap: 1:02 |
84:27 16:53 5:27 |
86 | Tyler Spicer - 16:25 5:18 7 |
Shane Gaffikin - 16:28 5:19 8 |
Thomas Valenti - 16:46 5:24 14 |
Jon Tobin - 17:21 5:36 26 |
Ryan Daedler - 17:28 5:38 31 |
||
2 | Centennial-Cor 2-1-3-3-2 Gap: 2:16 |
85:31 17:06 5:31 |
118 | Trevor Woodward - 16:08 5:12 2 |
Dylan Woodward - 16:18 5:15 4 |
Kyoung Seo - 17:17 5:34 25 |
Gerardo Martinez - 17:26 5:37 27 |
Anthony Chi - 18:23 5:56 60 |
||
3 | Foothill SS 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:49 |
85:36 17:07 5:31 |
119 | Stuart Kendall - 16:10 5:13 3 |
Jacob Rodgers - 16:54 5:27 15 |
Connor Bramel - 17:06 5:31 19 |
Houston Reese - 17:29 5:38 33 |
Carlos Camarena - 17:58 5:48 49 |
||
4 | Valencia-Pl 1-1-1-1-4 Gap: 3:33 |
85:43 17:09 5:32 |
132 | Ethan Frisone - 15:52 5:07 1 |
Timo Dohm - 16:19 5:16 5 |
Nick Krohn - 16:42 5:23 13 |
Jose Luis Pluma - 17:27 5:38 29 |
Michael Lee - 19:24 6:16 84 |
||
5 | Baldwin Park 9-6-7-5-5 Gap: 1:59 |
87:49 17:34 5:40 |
185 | Edgar Nunez - 16:37 5:21 12 |
Eduardo De Paz - 16:54 5:27 16 |
Luis Cabrera - 17:43 5:43 42 |
Jesus Holguin - 18:00 5:48 50 |
Eduardo Castillo - 18:36 6:00 65 |
||
6 | Walnut 10-8-8-7-6 Gap: 1:17 |
88:28 17:42 5:42 |
190 | Jessie Alavardo - 17:05 5:30 18 |
Chris Razo - 17:10 5:32 23 |
Keenan Van Setten - 17:32 5:39 35 |
Curtis Trieu - 18:19 5:55 56 |
Daniel Banuelos - 18:22 5:55 58 |
||
7 | South Hills 7-7-6-6-7 Gap: 2:16 |
88:39 17:44 5:43 |
199 | Devin Hightower - 16:34 5:21 10 |
Dillon Hightower - 17:07 5:31 20 |
David Bazaldua - 17:27 5:38 30 |
Jeff Matlock - 18:41 6:02 67 |
Ayden De Avila - 18:50 6:05 72 |
||
8 | Cerritos 13-12-11-11-8 Gap: 0:31 |
88:46 17:45 5:44 |
204 | Mario Amaro - 17:27 5:38 28 |
Cole Sawires Yager - 17:34 5:40 37 |
Vraj Patel - 17:53 5:46 45 |
Fred Inada - 17:56 5:47 46 |
Jaineel Patel - 17:57 5:48 48 |
||
9 | Apple Valley 11-11-10-9-9 Gap: 1:15 |
88:51 17:46 5:44 |
211 | Eric Perez - 17:08 5:32 22 |
Jordi Peiro - 17:36 5:41 38 |
Brandon Talley - 17:42 5:43 41 |
Wyatt Mckinley - 18:04 5:50 51 |
Nate Martinez - 18:22 5:56 59 |
||
10 | El Modena 4-10-9-10-10 Gap: 2:06 |
88:51 17:46 5:44 |
215 | Brayden Metoyer - 16:21 5:16 6 |
Alan Sanchez - 17:46 5:44 43 |
Phillip Nguyen - 17:57 5:47 47 |
Francisco Munoz - 18:20 5:55 57 |
Ryan Bolton - 18:27 5:57 62 |
||
11 | Anaheim 6-5-5-8-11 Gap: 4:06 |
90:36 18:07 5:51 |
229 | Servando Aviles - 16:29 5:19 9 |
Aldo Trujillo - 16:59 5:29 17 |
Jose Lorenzana - 17:07 5:31 21 |
Fernando Gomez - 19:25 6:16 86 |
Jesse Santiago - 20:35 6:38 96 |
||
12 | Huntington Beach 8-9-12-12-12 Gap: 2:34 |
90:44 18:09 5:51 |
261 | Lars Mitchel Jr 16:35 5:21 11 |
Jason Gunn Jr 17:33 5:40 36 |
Josh McFarland Sr 18:33 5:59 64 |
Miles Knight Sr 18:54 6:06 73 |
Hunter Smith Sr 19:09 6:11 77 |
||
13 | Diamond Bar 17-13-14-14-13 Gap: 1:24 |
92:29 18:30 5:58 |
313 | George Rosales - 17:38 5:41 40 |
Thomas Ear - 18:06 5:50 52 |
Fredrick Yang - 18:49 6:04 71 |
Brandon Rodriguez - 18:55 6:06 74 |
Lukas Amare - 19:01 6:08 76 |
||
14 | West Covina 18-16-15-13-14 Gap: 1:31 |
92:48 18:34 5:59 |
317 | Isaac Granados - 17:48 5:45 44 |
Christian Saldana - 18:15 5:53 55 |
Christian Guerra - 18:39 6:01 66 |
Derek Daproza - 18:47 6:03 70 |
Kyle Potts - 19:19 6:14 82 |
||
15 | La Quinta(LQ) 16-13-13-15-15 Gap: 2:27 |
94:28 18:54 6:06 |
342 | Anthony Rojas - 17:37 5:41 39 |
Parker Wallace - 18:07 5:51 53 |
Sergio Mancilla - 18:44 6:02 69 |
Isaac Juarez - 19:58 6:26 90 |
Jairo Verduzco - 20:03 6:28 91 |
||
16 | Santiago (Gg) 15-15-16-16-16 Gap: 2:34 |
94:38 18:56 6:06 |
350 | Candido Gutierrez - 17:30 5:39 34 |
Jorge Hernandez - 18:29 5:58 63 |
Gabriel Espinoza - 19:12 6:12 78 |
Jonathan Muaddi - 19:23 6:15 83 |
Luis Ramirez - 20:04 6:28 92 |
||
17 | Nordhoff 19-19-18-17-17 Gap: 1:16 |
95:18 19:04 6:09 |
380 | Mason Velasquez - 18:14 5:53 54 |
Sean Mchale - 18:56 6:07 75 |
Ry Johnson - 19:14 6:12 79 |
Christian Ramirez - 19:24 6:16 85 |
Anthony Syverson - 19:30 6:17 87 |
||
18 | Verdugo Hills 14-17-17-18-18 Gap: 4:39 |
99:52 19:58 6:27 |
398 | Emmanuel Aguilera - 17:29 5:38 32 |
Cody Acevedo - 18:41 6:02 68 |
Yerson Chavez Puac - 20:21 6:34 94 |
Jason Castorena - 21:12 6:50 101 |
Dylan Briggs - 22:09 7:09 103 |
||
19 | South El Monte 20-20-20-20-19 Gap: 2:44 |
98:40 19:44 6:22 |
423 | Brayan Maya - 18:24 5:56 61 |
Gavin Spillard - 19:16 6:13 81 |
David Aguilar - 19:34 6:19 88 |
Eduardo Nevarez - 20:18 6:33 93 |
Edwin Maya - 21:08 6:49 100 |
||
20 | Westminster 12-18-19-19-20 Gap: 5:01 |
102:32 20:30 6:37 |
426 | Carlos Velazquez - 17:16 5:34 24 |
Miguel Gonzalez - 20:48 6:42 97 |
Huy Tran - 20:49 6:43 98 |
Thiery Nguyen - 21:22 6:53 102 |
Bevan To - 22:17 7:11 105 |
||
21 | Norte Vista 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:57 |
102:37 20:31 6:37 |
467 | Miguel Briceno - 19:15 6:13 80 |
Ivan Vargas - 19:53 6:25 89 |
Manuel Carrasco - 20:25 6:35 95 |
Brayan Xia - 20:52 6:44 99 |
Osiel Mendoza - 22:12 7:10 104 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Giovani Barajas | Garden Grove | 17:15.3 | 5:34 | ||||||||
2 | Jared Moradian | Valencia-Pl | 17:26.6 | 5:38 | ||||||||
3 | Jack Hannum | Brea Olinda | 17:41.4 | 5:42 | ||||||||
4 | Carlos Perez | Brea Olinda | 17:51.9 | 5:46 | ||||||||
5 | Ryan Magner | Apple Valley | 18:02.9 | 5:49 | ||||||||
6 | Preston Duarte | Foothill SS | 18:06.6 | 5:51 | ||||||||
7 | Joey Park | Valencia-Pl | 18:08.2 | 5:51 | ||||||||
8 | Israel Cano | Anaheim | 18:09 | 5:51 | ||||||||
9 | Roberto Pioquinto | Garden Grove | 18:09.8 | 5:52 | ||||||||
10 | Javier Morales | El Modena | 18:10 | 5:52 | ||||||||
11 | Nick Quadrozzi | Centennial-Cor | 18:10.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
12 | Desi (desmond) Dickson | Culver City | 18:12.2 | 5:52 | ||||||||
13 | Alan Cruz | El Modena | 18:17.1 | 5:54 | ||||||||
14 | Noah Tamagno | Brea Olinda | 18:18.9 | 5:54 | ||||||||
15 | Jonathan Cruz | North Torrance | 18:19.4 | 5:55 | ||||||||
16 | Xander Sumague | Centennial-Cor | 18:20.1 | 5:55 | ||||||||
17 | Jordan Wilson | Centennial-Cor | 18:24.4 | 5:56 | ||||||||
18 | Dylan Tabirara | North Torrance | 18:28 | 5:57 | ||||||||
19 | Diego Madrid | El Modena | 18:36.2 | 6:00 | ||||||||
20 | Daniel Gonzalez | Walnut | 18:39.5 | 6:01 | ||||||||
21 | Dylan Peterman | North Torrance | 18:39.6 | 6:01 | ||||||||
22 | Nicholas Tucker | El Modena | 18:43.6 | 6:02 | ||||||||
23 | Lucas Finn | El Modena | 18:44.6 | 6:03 | ||||||||
24 | Alex Hernandez | South Hills | 18:45.5 | 6:03 | ||||||||
25 | Seth Grundmeyer | Norco | 18:47 | 6:04 | ||||||||
26 | James Austin | Centennial-Cor | 18:48.7 | 6:04 | ||||||||
27 | Adrian Yepez | Baldwin Park | 18:49.5 | 6:04 | ||||||||
28 | Paul Hirose | North Torrance | 18:50.8 | 6:05 | ||||||||
29 | Ethan Schultz | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:52.4 | 6:05 | 1/11 | 4/27 | 15/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Cooper Crabtree | Brea Olinda | 18:53.7 | 6:06 | ||||||||
31 | Jordan Chen | Valencia-Pl | 18:54.2 | 6:06 | ||||||||
32 | Raul Moreno | West Covina | 18:56 | 6:06 | ||||||||
33 | Ramon Avila | West Covina | 18:57.8 | 6:07 | ||||||||
34 | Skylar Mann | La Quinta(LQ) | 19:00.3 | 6:08 | ||||||||
35 | Loukas van Leeuwen | Jr | Huntington Beach | 19:01.8 | 6:08 | 2/11 | 6/27 | 8/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | Michael Wells | Jr | Huntington Beach | 19:03.4 | 6:09 | 3/11 | 7/27 | 6/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Xol Barrios | Norco | 19:05.8 | 6:10 | ||||||||
38 | Andrew Portugal | Valencia-Pl | 19:10.8 | 6:11 | ||||||||
39 | Bryan Schurmer | Nordhoff | 19:12.6 | 6:12 | ||||||||
40 | Zack Wilcox | Foothill SS | 19:14.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
41 | Christian Perez | Valencia-Pl | 19:21 | 6:15 | ||||||||
42 | Evan Chase | Valencia-Pl | 19:23.8 | 6:15 | ||||||||
43 | Brian Bulgarelli | West Covina | 19:25.2 | 6:16 | ||||||||
44 | Matthew Johnson | Norco | 19:26.4 | 6:16 | ||||||||
45 | Nathan Garcia | Valencia-Pl | 19:26.8 | 6:16 | ||||||||
46 | Ethan Rich | Jr | Huntington Beach | 19:29.7 | 6:17 | 4/11 | 10/27 | 6/22 | ||||
47 | Nathaniel Martinez | Calvary Ch(SA) | 19:31.2 | 6:18 | ||||||||
48 | David Montoya | Diamond Bar | 19:34.8 | 6:19 | ||||||||
49 | Rasmus Hammarstrom | Jr | Huntington Beach | 19:38.1 | 6:20 | 5/11 | 11/27 | 3/18 | ||||
50 | Andrew Ortega | South Hills | 19:41.2 | 6:21 | ||||||||
51 | William Han | Garden Grove | 19:41.8 | 6:21 | ||||||||
52 | Eli Foyle | El Modena | 19:44.3 | 6:22 | ||||||||
53 | Phillip Hu | Walnut | 19:45.7 | 6:22 | ||||||||
54 | Logan Richards | Jr | Huntington Beach | 19:46.8 | 6:23 | 6/11 | 12/27 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
55 | Nikhil Bhakta | Walnut | 19:48.5 | 6:23 | ||||||||
56 | Kevin Sprague | Brea Olinda | 19:53.1 | 6:25 | ||||||||
57 | Nathan Sinn | Diamond Bar | 19:55.3 | 6:26 | ||||||||
58 | Trevor Schlobohm | Centennial-Cor | 19:59.8 | 6:27 | ||||||||
59 | Travis Gillette | Apple Valley | 20:00.4 | 6:27 | ||||||||
60 | Angel Parra | La Quinta(LQ) | 20:01.7 | 6:28 | ||||||||
61 | Blake Hanson | El Modena | 20:02.2 | 6:28 | ||||||||
62 | Jose Villarruel | Valencia-Pl | 20:03.1 | 6:28 | ||||||||
63 | Anthony Kontaratos | El Modena | 20:03.3 | 6:28 | ||||||||
64 | Matthew Wong | Culver City | 20:03.3 | 6:28 | ||||||||
65 | Noah Opena | Cerritos | 20:04 | 6:28 | ||||||||
66 | Miguel Torres | Bell Gardens | 20:06 | 6:29 | ||||||||
67 | Wyatt Llewellyn | Valencia-Pl | 20:07.7 | 6:30 | ||||||||
68 | Angelo Paz | Walnut | 20:09 | 6:30 | ||||||||
69 | Terrance Huang | Jr | Huntington Beach | 20:11.8 | 6:31 | 7/11 | 15/27 | 3/12 | ||||
70 | Dylan Ruiz | La Quinta(LQ) | 20:16.4 | 6:32 | ||||||||
71 | Sam Deriseis | Culver City | 20:18.6 | 6:33 | ||||||||
72 | Justin Ortiz-luiz | Valencia-Pl | 20:19.6 | 6:33 | ||||||||
73 | Justin Miranda | Cerritos | 20:20 | 6:34 | ||||||||
74 | Noah Oehling | Jr | Huntington Beach | 20:21.3 | 6:34 | 8/11 | 17/27 | 3/9 | ||||
75 | Thomas Houlihan | El Modena | 20:21.4 | 6:34 | ||||||||
76 | Colin Kozai | North Torrance | 20:23.6 | 6:35 | ||||||||
77 | Zack Gorman | Nordhoff | 20:23.8 | 6:35 | ||||||||
78 | Christian Torres | Gahr | 20:24.6 | 6:35 | ||||||||
79 | Nicholas Kaneshiro | North Torrance | 20:25.1 | 6:35 | ||||||||
80 | Samuel Chien | Walnut | 20:25.8 | 6:35 | ||||||||
81 | Darian Hernandez-moreno | South El Monte | 20:26.3 | 6:36 | ||||||||
82 | Pedro Diaz | San Bernardino | 20:26.6 | 6:36 | ||||||||
83 | Joshua Matsuda | North Torrance | 20:26.8 | 6:36 | ||||||||
84 | Nathan Hua | West Covina | 20:27.6 | 6:36 | ||||||||
85 | Harris Lanum | Culver City | 20:28.4 | 6:36 | ||||||||
86 | Thomas Kaneshige | North Torrance | 20:32.2 | 6:37 | ||||||||
87 | Ivy Garcia-guevara | San Bernardino | 20:33.4 | 6:38 | ||||||||
88 | Parker Poole | Valencia-Pl | 20:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
89 | Brandon Gonzales | South Hills | 20:38.5 | 6:40 | ||||||||
90 | Dominic Nicholson | Centennial-Cor | 20:38.8 | 6:40 | ||||||||
91 | William Liang | Diamond Bar | 20:38.9 | 6:40 | ||||||||
92 | Johnathan Seanez | Verdugo Hills | 20:40.1 | 6:40 | ||||||||
93 | Phillip Leung | Walnut | 20:40.3 | 6:40 | ||||||||
94 | Joshua Rahbar | North Torrance | 20:41.8 | 6:41 | ||||||||
95 | Jakob Harwood | Nordhoff | 20:42.3 | 6:41 | ||||||||
96 | William Beyma | La Quinta(LQ) | 20:43.1 | 6:41 | ||||||||
97 | Joseph Machado | El Modena | 20:45.8 | 6:42 | ||||||||
98 | Brian Galvan | Apple Valley | 20:46.2 | 6:42 | ||||||||
99 | Matthew Kojima | Culver City | 20:47.1 | 6:42 | ||||||||
100 | Everett Craw | El Modena | 20:47.6 | 6:42 | ||||||||
101 | Steven Llamas | Rubidoux | 20:51.6 | 6:44 | ||||||||
102 | Brody O'neill | Foothill SS | 20:52.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
103 | Vincente Gregory | Garden Grove | 20:52.4 | 6:44 | ||||||||
104 | Gerardo Anguiano | West Covina | 20:52.5 | 6:44 | ||||||||
105 | Michael Alonso | Foothill SS | 20:53.7 | 6:44 | ||||||||
106 | Josh Erickson | Esperanza | 20:57.6 | 6:46 | ||||||||
107 | Alejandro Garcia | South Hills | 20:58.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
108 | Zack Howe | Nordhoff | 21:03.9 | 6:48 | ||||||||
109 | Garrett Jackman | Foothill SS | 21:04.5 | 6:48 | ||||||||
110 | Logan Moreno | Apple Valley | 21:06.3 | 6:48 | ||||||||
111 | Israel Edziabher | Culver City | 21:06.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
112 | Francis Alba | Cerritos | 21:08 | 6:49 | ||||||||
113 | Unai Ibarondo | Culver City | 21:09.1 | 6:49 | ||||||||
114 | Jason Charanvattanakit | Norco | 21:09.2 | 6:49 | ||||||||
115 | Ricardo Gomez | Bell Gardens | 21:10 | 6:50 | ||||||||
116 | Angel Yanez | San Bernardino | 21:12.4 | 6:50 | ||||||||
117 | Ian Decker | Jr | Huntington Beach | 21:12.5 | 6:50 | 9/11 | 21/27 | 4/8 | ||||
118 | Victor Corea | Bell Gardens | 21:12.5 | 6:50 | ||||||||
119 | Miguel Cabrera | Valencia-Pl | 21:12.9 | 6:51 | ||||||||
120 | Brian Lantan | Bell Gardens | 21:14.5 | 6:51 | ||||||||
121 | Justin Aguilera | Valencia-Pl | 21:16.7 | 6:52 | ||||||||
122 | Fernando Llamas | Rubidoux | 21:18 | 6:52 | ||||||||
123 | Jesus Juarez-sanchez | La Quinta(LQ) | 21:18.8 | 6:53 | ||||||||
124 | Jesus Bervera | El Modena | 21:18.9 | 6:53 | ||||||||
125 | Ramses Farias | Centennial-Cor | 21:19 | 6:53 | ||||||||
126 | Arman Ambia | Valencia-Pl | 21:21 | 6:53 | ||||||||
127 | Ricky Ayon | Apple Valley | 21:21.5 | 6:53 | ||||||||
128 | Caleb Yates | Apple Valley | 21:24.3 | 6:54 | ||||||||
129 | Dane Funk | Sr | Huntington Beach | 21:27.5 | 6:55 | 10/11 | 22/27 | 3/8 | ||||
130 | Rodbyn Gomez | Valencia-Pl | 21:29.4 | 6:56 | ||||||||
131 | Everett Woolley | Cerritos | 21:29.7 | 6:56 | ||||||||
132 | Jeff Xu | Cerritos | 21:30.3 | 6:56 | ||||||||
133 | Michael Plascencia | Culver City | 21:31.9 | 6:57 | ||||||||
134 | Ryan Cano | North Torrance | 21:34.6 | 6:58 | ||||||||
135 | Rene Rendon | South El Monte | 21:35.7 | 6:58 | ||||||||
136 | Connor Downing | Esperanza | 21:36.1 | 6:58 | ||||||||
137 | Sam Urry | Apple Valley | 21:36.1 | 6:58 | ||||||||
138 | Gabriel Dommes | El Modena | 21:37.7 | 6:59 | ||||||||
139 | Daniel Nghem | Garden Grove | 21:41.2 | 7:00 | ||||||||
140 | Jack Pomije | Foothill SS | 21:49.2 | 7:02 | ||||||||
141 | Benny Flores | Bell Gardens | 21:52 | 7:03 | ||||||||
142 | Zachary Devine | Garden Grove | 21:52.9 | 7:04 | ||||||||
143 | Kevin Tan | El Modena | 21:54.7 | 7:04 | ||||||||
144 | London Pham | Garden Grove | 21:56.4 | 7:05 | ||||||||
145 | Jayden Kimura | Culver City | 21:57.5 | 7:05 | ||||||||
146 | Tin Ma | Garden Grove | 21:58.4 | 7:05 | ||||||||
147 | Evan Pearson | Culver City | 22:10.4 | 7:09 | ||||||||
148 | Richard Hibbs | Culver City | 22:11 | 7:09 | ||||||||
149 | Nicholas Lawyer | Apple Valley | 22:11.9 | 7:10 | ||||||||
150 | James Garcia | South Hills | 22:15 | 7:11 | ||||||||
151 | Adan Almaraz | Nordhoff | 22:19.8 | 7:12 | ||||||||
152 | Sergio Morales | South Hills | 22:20.8 | 7:13 | ||||||||
153 | Sean Rivera | Diamond Bar | 22:21.5 | 7:13 | ||||||||
154 | Lucas Tenazas | Cerritos | 22:37.8 | 7:18 | ||||||||
155 | Kyle Lagahit | Garden Grove | 22:38.6 | 7:18 | ||||||||
156 | Meynard Luciano Jr | Cerritos | 22:41.6 | 7:19 | ||||||||
157 | Matthew Ke | Culver City | 22:45.4 | 7:20 | ||||||||
158 | Eli Lane | Culver City | 22:46.7 | 7:21 | ||||||||
159 | Ivan Lazcano | Centennial-Cor | 22:51.5 | 7:22 | ||||||||
160 | Andrew Aquino | Anaheim | 22:54.1 | 7:23 | ||||||||
161 | Brian Do | Garden Grove | 22:54.2 | 7:23 | ||||||||
162 | Adam Yohannes | Cerritos | 22:55.4 | 7:24 | ||||||||
163 | Joseph Soto | Esperanza | 22:59.4 | 7:25 | ||||||||
164 | Josh Cardona | Garden Grove | 23:00.9 | 7:25 | ||||||||
165 | Chrisian Le | Garden Grove | 23:02.5 | 7:26 | ||||||||
166 | Adam Asher | Foothill SS | 23:08 | 7:28 | ||||||||
167 | Jacob Mcguire | Apple Valley | 23:12.1 | 7:29 | ||||||||
168 | Jacob King | Apple Valley | 23:14.4 | 7:30 | ||||||||
169 | Ian Smith | Calvary Ch(SA) | 23:19.1 | 7:31 | ||||||||
170 | Anthony Hoang | Cerritos | 23:22.3 | 7:32 | ||||||||
171 | Antonio Gomez | Patriot | 23:24.1 | 7:33 | ||||||||
172 | John George | El Modena | 23:31.5 | 7:35 | ||||||||
173 | Nathan Sanglay | West Covina | 23:32.7 | 7:36 | ||||||||
174 | Alexis Nava | Anaheim | 23:38.6 | 7:38 | ||||||||
175 | Nathaniel Navarro | Calvary Ch(SA) | 23:38.7 | 7:38 | ||||||||
176 | Conner Scherer | Calvary Ch(SA) | 23:39.3 | 7:38 | ||||||||
177 | Kyle Moore | Valencia-Pl | 23:43.3 | 7:39 | ||||||||
178 | Joseph Leonard | Valencia-Pl | 23:45.5 | 7:40 | ||||||||
179 | Matthew Samortin | Cerritos | 23:52.8 | 7:42 | ||||||||
180 | Samuel Jon | Cerritos | 23:55.9 | 7:43 | ||||||||
181 | Martin Gonzalez | Garden Grove | 23:58.7 | 7:44 | ||||||||
182 | Joey Marron | West Covina | 23:59.2 | 7:44 | ||||||||
183 | Alex Lin | Cerritos | 24:09.7 | 7:48 | ||||||||
184 | Ethan Casey | Apple Valley | 24:10.5 | 7:48 | ||||||||
185 | Nathan Wong | Cerritos | 24:16.5 | 7:50 | ||||||||
186 | Allen Serrano | Cerritos | 24:16.8 | 7:50 | ||||||||
187 | David Martinez | Bell Gardens | 24:29.2 | 7:54 | ||||||||
188 | Brian Byun | Cerritos | 24:32.3 | 7:55 | ||||||||
189 | Daniel Hidalgo | Norte Vista | 24:35.8 | 7:56 | ||||||||
190 | Ruben Cano | San Bernardino | 24:42.5 | 7:58 | ||||||||
191 | Ben Gallagher | Valencia-Pl | 24:44.3 | 7:59 | ||||||||
192 | Zane Ogg | Apple Valley | 24:50.5 | 8:01 | ||||||||
193 | Jacob Mcnair | Valencia-Pl | 24:51.7 | 8:01 | ||||||||
194 | Jonathan King | Apple Valley | 24:54 | 8:02 | ||||||||
195 | Joseph Real | Diamond Bar | 24:58.9 | 8:04 | ||||||||
196 | Bryan Aguayo | Baldwin Park | 25:04.9 | 8:05 | ||||||||
197 | Michael Sanchez | Anaheim | 25:09.9 | 8:07 | ||||||||
198 | Da-chien Tsui | Cerritos | 25:21.4 | 8:11 | ||||||||
199 | Isaiah Kim | Cerritos | 25:32.8 | 8:14 | ||||||||
200 | Payton (p. J.) Smith | Culver City | 25:40.4 | 8:17 | ||||||||
201 | Aaron Seo | Cerritos | 25:50 | 8:20 | ||||||||
202 | Pedro Castro | Norte Vista | 26:46.4 | 8:38 | ||||||||
203 | Noe Herrera | Patriot | 26:50.8 | 8:40 | ||||||||
204 | Jose Aguiree | Bell Gardens | 27:20.1 | 8:49 | ||||||||
205 | Joseph Vasquez | Patriot | 27:44 | 8:57 | ||||||||
206 | Christopher Luu | Cerritos | 27:46.8 | 8:58 | ||||||||
207 | Daniel Park | Cerritos | 27:59.9 | 9:02 | ||||||||
208 | Dylan Borren | So | Huntington Beach | 28:07 | 9:04 | 11/11 | 27/27 | 7/7 | ||||
209 | Amari Bood | Culver City | 28:13.9 | 9:06 | ||||||||
210 | Diego Bello | Norte Vista | 28:30 | 9:12 | ||||||||
211 | Johan Guerrero | Baldwin Park | 32:17.7 | 10:25 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Modena 6-4-3-2-1 Gap: 0:35 |
92:32 18:30 5:58 |
82 | Javier Morales - 18:10 5:52 9 |
Alan Cruz - 18:17 5:54 12 |
Diego Madrid - 18:36 6:00 18 |
Nicholas Tucker - 18:44 6:02 21 |
Lucas Finn - 18:45 6:03 22 |
Eli Foyle - 19:44 6:22 46 |
Blake Hanson - 20:02 6:28 55 |
2 | Brea Olinda 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:12 |
92:39 18:32 5:59 |
97 | Jack Hannum - 17:41 5:42 3 |
Carlos Perez - 17:52 5:46 4 |
Noah Tamagno - 18:19 5:54 13 |
Cooper Crabtree - 18:54 6:06 27 |
Kevin Sprague - 19:53 6:25 50 |
||
3 | Valencia-Pl 2-2-2-4-3 Gap: 1:54 |
93:01 18:36 6:00 |
108 | Jared Moradian - 17:27 5:38 2 |
Joey Park - 18:08 5:51 7 |
Jordan Chen - 18:54 6:06 28 |
Andrew Portugal - 19:11 6:11 34 |
Christian Perez - 19:21 6:15 37 |
Evan Chase - 19:24 6:15 38 |
Nathan Garcia - 19:27 6:16 40 |
4 | Centennial-Cor 7-5-4-3-4 Gap: 1:50 |
93:43 18:45 6:03 |
117 | Nick Quadrozzi - 18:10 5:52 10 |
Xander Sumague - 18:20 5:55 15 |
Jordan Wilson - 18:24 5:56 16 |
James Austin - 18:49 6:04 24 |
Trevor Schlobohm - 20:00 6:27 52 |
Dominic Nicholson - 20:39 6:40 72 |
Ramses Farias - 21:19 6:53 94 |
5 | North Torrance 9-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:04 |
94:41 18:56 6:07 |
140 | Jonathan Cruz - 18:19 5:55 14 |
Dylan Tabirara - 18:28 5:57 17 |
Dylan Peterman - 18:40 6:01 20 |
Paul Hirose - 18:51 6:05 25 |
Colin Kozai - 20:24 6:35 64 |
Nicholas Kaneshiro - 20:25 6:35 66 |
Joshua Matsuda - 20:27 6:36 68 |
6 | Huntington Beach 12-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:46 |
96:05 19:13 6:12 |
175 | Ethan Schultz Jr 18:52 6:05 26 |
Loukas van Leeuwen Jr 19:02 6:08 32 |
Michael Wells Jr 19:03 6:09 33 |
Ethan Rich Jr 19:30 6:17 41 |
Rasmus Hammarstrom Jr 19:38 6:20 43 |
Logan Richards Jr 19:47 6:23 48 |
Terrance Huang Jr 20:12 6:31 60 |
7 | Garden Grove 1-2-6-7-7 Gap: 4:26 |
97:41 19:32 6:18 |
234 | Giovani Barajas - 17:15 5:34 1 |
Roberto Pioquinto - 18:10 5:52 8 |
William Han - 19:42 6:21 45 |
Vincente Gregory - 20:52 6:44 80 |
Daniel Nghem - 21:41 7:00 100 |
Zachary Devine - 21:53 7:04 103 |
London Pham - 21:56 7:05 104 |
8 | Walnut 10-11-9-9-8 Gap: 1:46 |
98:49 19:46 6:22 |
241 | Daniel Gonzalez - 18:40 6:01 19 |
Phillip Hu - 19:46 6:22 47 |
Nikhil Bhakta - 19:49 6:23 49 |
Angelo Paz - 20:09 6:30 59 |
Samuel Chien - 20:26 6:35 67 |
Phillip Leung - 20:40 6:40 74 |
|
9 | West Covina 13-10-8-8-9 Gap: 1:57 |
98:39 19:44 6:22 |
248 | Raul Moreno - 18:56 6:06 29 |
Ramon Avila - 18:58 6:07 30 |
Brian Bulgarelli - 19:25 6:16 39 |
Nathan Hua - 20:28 6:36 69 |
Gerardo Anguiano - 20:53 6:44 81 |
Nathan Sanglay - 23:33 7:36 112 |
Joey Marron - 23:59 7:44 113 |
10 | Culver City 8-12-11-10-10 Gap: 2:35 |
99:50 19:58 6:26 |
277 | Desi (desmond) Dickson - 18:12 5:52 11 |
Matthew Wong - 20:03 6:28 56 |
Sam Deriseis - 20:19 6:33 62 |
Harris Lanum - 20:28 6:36 70 |
Matthew Kojima - 20:47 6:42 78 |
Israel Edziabher - 21:07 6:49 87 |
Unai Ibarondo - 21:09 6:49 89 |
11 | Foothill SS 5-7-10-11-11 Gap: 2:58 |
100:11 20:02 6:28 |
288 | Preston Duarte - 18:07 5:51 6 |
Zack Wilcox - 19:14 6:12 36 |
Brody O'neill - 20:52 6:44 79 |
Michael Alonso - 20:54 6:44 82 |
Garrett Jackman - 21:05 6:48 85 |
Jack Pomije - 21:49 7:02 101 |
Adam Asher - 23:08 7:28 111 |
12 | La Quinta(LQ) 14-14-14-14-12 Gap: 2:19 |
101:20 20:16 6:32 |
315 | Skylar Mann - 19:00 6:08 31 |
Angel Parra - 20:02 6:28 54 |
Dylan Ruiz - 20:16 6:32 61 |
William Beyma - 20:43 6:41 76 |
Jesus Juarez-sanchez - 21:19 6:53 93 |
||
13 | Apple Valley 4-8-12-12-13 Gap: 3:19 |
101:17 20:15 6:32 |
316 | Ryan Magner - 18:03 5:49 5 |
Travis Gillette - 20:00 6:27 53 |
Brian Galvan - 20:46 6:42 77 |
Logan Moreno - 21:06 6:48 86 |
Ricky Ayon - 21:22 6:53 95 |
Caleb Yates - 21:24 6:54 96 |
Sam Urry - 21:36 6:58 99 |
14 | South Hills 11-12-13-12-14 Gap: 3:30 |
102:19 20:28 6:36 |
326 | Alex Hernandez - 18:46 6:03 23 |
Andrew Ortega - 19:41 6:21 44 |
Brandon Gonzales - 20:39 6:40 71 |
Alejandro Garcia - 20:59 6:46 83 |
James Garcia - 22:15 7:11 105 |
Sergio Morales - 22:21 7:13 107 |
|
15 | Nordhoff 15-16-16-15-15 Gap: 3:07 |
103:42 20:44 6:41 |
365 | Bryan Schurmer - 19:13 6:12 35 |
Zack Gorman - 20:24 6:35 65 |
Jakob Harwood - 20:42 6:41 75 |
Zack Howe - 21:04 6:48 84 |
Adan Almaraz - 22:20 7:12 106 |
||
16 | Diamond Bar 16-15-15-16-16 Gap: 5:24 |
107:29 21:30 6:56 |
389 | David Montoya - 19:35 6:19 42 |
Nathan Sinn - 19:55 6:26 51 |
William Liang - 20:39 6:40 73 |
Sean Rivera - 22:22 7:13 108 |
Joseph Real - 24:59 8:04 115 |
||
17 | Cerritos 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:26 |
104:32 20:54 6:45 |
403 | Noah Opena - 20:04 6:28 57 |
Justin Miranda - 20:20 6:34 63 |
Francis Alba - 21:08 6:49 88 |
Everett Woolley - 21:30 6:56 97 |
Jeff Xu - 21:30 6:56 98 |
Lucas Tenazas - 22:38 7:18 109 |
Meynard Luciano Jr - 22:42 7:19 110 |
18 | Bell Gardens 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:46 |
105:35 21:07 6:49 |
433 | Miguel Torres - 20:06 6:29 58 |
Ricardo Gomez - 21:10 6:50 90 |
Victor Corea - 21:13 6:50 91 |
Brian Lantan - 21:15 6:51 92 |
Benny Flores - 21:52 7:03 102 |
David Martinez - 24:29 7:54 114 |
Jose Aguiree - 27:20 8:49 116 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia-Pl 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
99:21 19:52 6:25 |
27 | Evan Chase - 19:24 6:15 1 |
Nathan Garcia - 19:27 6:16 2 |
Jose Villarruel - 20:03 6:28 6 |
Wyatt Llewellyn - 20:08 6:30 8 |
Justin Ortiz-luiz - 20:20 6:33 10 |
Parker Poole - 20:37 6:39 16 |
Miguel Cabrera - 21:13 6:51 23 |
2 | El Modena 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
100:57 20:11 6:31 |
45 | Eli Foyle - 19:44 6:22 3 |
Blake Hanson - 20:02 6:28 5 |
Anthony Kontaratos - 20:03 6:28 7 |
Thomas Houlihan - 20:21 6:34 12 |
Joseph Machado - 20:46 6:42 18 |
Everett Craw - 20:48 6:42 19 |
Jesus Bervera - 21:19 6:53 24 |
3 | Huntington Beach 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:41 |
103:00 20:36 6:39 |
72 | Logan Richards Jr 19:47 6:23 4 |
Terrance Huang Jr 20:12 6:31 9 |
Noah Oehling Jr 20:21 6:34 11 |
Ian Decker Jr 21:13 6:50 22 |
Dane Funk Sr 21:28 6:55 26 |
Dylan Borren So 28:07 9:04 53 |
|
4 | North Torrance 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:10 |
103:41 20:44 6:41 |
87 | Nicholas Kaneshiro - 20:25 6:35 13 |
Joshua Matsuda - 20:27 6:36 14 |
Thomas Kaneshige - 20:32 6:37 15 |
Joshua Rahbar - 20:42 6:41 17 |
Ryan Cano - 21:35 6:58 28 |
||
5 | Culver City 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:04 |
107:56 21:35 6:58 |
134 | Israel Edziabher - 21:07 6:49 20 |
Unai Ibarondo - 21:09 6:49 21 |
Michael Plascencia - 21:32 6:57 27 |
Jayden Kimura - 21:58 7:05 32 |
Evan Pearson - 22:10 7:09 34 |
Richard Hibbs - 22:11 7:09 35 |
Matthew Ke - 22:45 7:20 40 |
6 | Garden Grove 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:01 |
111:21 22:16 7:11 |
173 | Zachary Devine - 21:53 7:04 30 |
London Pham - 21:56 7:05 31 |
Tin Ma - 21:58 7:05 33 |
Kyle Lagahit - 22:39 7:18 38 |
Brian Do - 22:54 7:23 41 |
Josh Cardona - 23:01 7:25 43 |
Chrisian Le - 23:03 7:26 44 |
7 | Apple Valley 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:50 |
111:39 22:20 7:12 |
181 | Caleb Yates - 21:24 6:54 25 |
Sam Urry - 21:36 6:58 29 |
Nicholas Lawyer - 22:12 7:10 36 |
Jacob Mcguire - 23:12 7:29 45 |
Jacob King - 23:14 7:30 46 |
Ethan Casey - 24:11 7:48 51 |
Zane Ogg - 24:51 8:01 52 |
8 | Cerritos 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:15 |
115:30 23:06 7:27 |
213 | Lucas Tenazas - 22:38 7:18 37 |
Meynard Luciano Jr - 22:42 7:19 39 |
Adam Yohannes - 22:55 7:24 42 |
Anthony Hoang - 23:22 7:32 47 |
Matthew Samortin - 23:53 7:42 48 |
Samuel Jon - 23:56 7:43 49 |
Alex Lin - 24:10 7:48 50 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kishan Patel | Gahr | 16:55.2 | 5:27 | ||||||||
2 | Jose Ledezma | Santiago (Gg) | 17:37 | 5:41 | ||||||||
3 | Cedric Murphy | Valencia-Pl | 17:42.5 | 5:43 | ||||||||
4 | Milo Plascencia | Valencia-Pl | 17:42.7 | 5:43 | ||||||||
5 | Raen Reyes | La Quinta(LQ) | 17:47.4 | 5:44 | ||||||||
6 | Ethan Stinnett | Valencia-Pl | 17:50.7 | 5:45 | ||||||||
7 | Aiden Larsen | Valencia-Pl | 17:52.9 | 5:46 | ||||||||
8 | James Castaneda | Valencia-Pl | 17:53.3 | 5:46 | ||||||||
9 | Dylan Plyler | Valencia-Pl | 18:01.3 | 5:49 | ||||||||
10 | Francisco Murillo | West Covina | 18:09.2 | 5:51 | ||||||||
11 | Marcus Surjopolos | Gahr | 18:11.8 | 5:52 | ||||||||
12 | Kevin Lopez | Santiago (Gg) | 18:13.7 | 5:53 | ||||||||
13 | Adrian Salazar | Santiago (Gg) | 18:17.4 | 5:54 | ||||||||
14 | Kieren Walker | Culver City | 18:18.8 | 5:54 | ||||||||
15 | Elijah Salmon | Xavier Prep | 18:19.1 | 5:55 | ||||||||
16 | Daniel Rebollo | Santiago (Gg) | 18:25.5 | 5:57 | ||||||||
17 | Sam Schuette | Culver City | 18:27.1 | 5:57 | ||||||||
18 | Rey Vazquez | Xavier Prep | 18:27.7 | 5:57 | ||||||||
19 | Jacob Fabian | Santiago (Gg) | 18:33.9 | 5:59 | ||||||||
20 | Kade Franco | El Modena | 18:35.8 | 6:00 | ||||||||
21 | Ayaan Chariwala | Gahr | 18:36.1 | 6:00 | ||||||||
22 | Caden Sanchez | Foothill SS | 18:36.6 | 6:00 | ||||||||
23 | Andrew Romero | Gahr | 18:38.2 | 6:01 | ||||||||
24 | Jayden Rascher | Foothill SS | 18:39.2 | 6:01 | ||||||||
25 | John Root | Brea Olinda | 18:41.3 | 6:02 | ||||||||
26 | Luis Villanueva | San Bernardino | 18:41.5 | 6:02 | ||||||||
27 | Jordan Ostby | Brea Olinda | 18:41.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
28 | Aakash Kadakia | Brea Olinda | 18:42.4 | 6:02 | ||||||||
29 | Nick Solorzano | Valencia-Pl | 18:43.6 | 6:02 | ||||||||
30 | Ernie Molina | Valencia-Pl | 18:49.7 | 6:04 | ||||||||
31 | Joseph Siwiecki | Los Altos SS | 18:49.7 | 6:04 | ||||||||
32 | Erik Luu | Walnut | 18:50.9 | 6:05 | ||||||||
33 | Jose Meza | Los Altos SS | 18:52.3 | 6:05 | ||||||||
34 | Nathan Phillips | Apple Valley | 18:52.5 | 6:05 | ||||||||
35 | Anthony Bonato | Apple Valley | 18:53.8 | 6:06 | ||||||||
36 | Nicolas Toney | Gahr | 18:57.2 | 6:07 | ||||||||
37 | Jean Rico | Anaheim | 18:59.4 | 6:08 | ||||||||
38 | Kevin Armas-valencia | Verdugo Hills | 19:01.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
39 | Jose Hernandez | Los Altos SS | 19:01.4 | 6:08 | ||||||||
40 | William Tong | West Covina | 19:01.5 | 6:08 | ||||||||
41 | Ismael Aguilar | Los Altos SS | 19:02.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
42 | Elliot Melchor | Baldwin Park | 19:02.4 | 6:09 | ||||||||
43 | Noah Palafax | Los Altos SS | 19:03 | 6:09 | ||||||||
44 | Eder Alas | Gahr | 19:03.1 | 6:09 | ||||||||
45 | Ryan Martinez | Culver City | 19:04.2 | 6:09 | ||||||||
46 | Fernando Martinez | Baldwin Park | 19:06.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
47 | Cole Hazard | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:06.9 | 6:10 | 1/11 | 8/27 | 18/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
48 | Caden Thorne | Foothill SS | 19:07.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
49 | Rayan Malik | Norco | 19:10.8 | 6:11 | ||||||||
50 | Vincent Matus | Apple Valley | 19:11.9 | 6:12 | ||||||||
51 | Roman Tijerina | Valencia-Pl | 19:14.8 | 6:13 | ||||||||
52 | Andrew Cammarato | Valencia-Pl | 19:15 | 6:13 | ||||||||
53 | Alex Gomez | Valencia-Pl | 19:15.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
54 | Ernesto Perez | Diamond Bar | 19:16.4 | 6:13 | ||||||||
55 | Duilio Charco | Anaheim | 19:18.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
56 | Devyn Cowan | Verdugo Hills | 19:19.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
57 | Ryan Washizaki | Culver City | 19:19.7 | 6:14 | ||||||||
58 | Nathan Lo | Portola | 19:20.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
59 | Michael Giordano | Cerritos | 19:21.4 | 6:15 | ||||||||
60 | Shawn Nguyen | Valencia-Pl | 19:25.4 | 6:16 | ||||||||
61 | Grant Mainville | El Modena | 19:26.7 | 6:16 | ||||||||
62 | Giovaughn De La Cruz | West Covina | 19:27.3 | 6:17 | ||||||||
63 | Dana Mato | North Torrance | 19:27.8 | 6:17 | ||||||||
64 | Chris Amaro | Cerritos | 19:29.1 | 6:17 | ||||||||
65 | Koa Higa | North Torrance | 19:29.9 | 6:17 | ||||||||
66 | Joshua Panduro | Diamond Bar | 19:31.2 | 6:18 | ||||||||
67 | Ryan Vendura | Patriot | 19:31.3 | 6:18 | ||||||||
68 | Jing Tan | Portola | 19:32.3 | 6:18 | ||||||||
69 | Devin Hammer | Foothill SS | 19:33.6 | 6:19 | ||||||||
70 | Eric Perez | Cerritos | 19:34.5 | 6:19 | ||||||||
71 | Jayson Malhi | Cerritos | 19:35.2 | 6:19 | ||||||||
72 | Christian Yoo | Centennial-Cor | 19:35.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
73 | Abrahim Asmaiel | Walnut | 19:35.5 | 6:19 | ||||||||
74 | Nick Olivas | West Covina | 19:36.8 | 6:20 | ||||||||
75 | Christopher Furumizo | Brea Olinda | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | ||||||||
76 | John Zingg | Xavier Prep | 19:39 | 6:20 | ||||||||
77 | Jefferson Duong | North Torrance | 19:39 | 6:20 | ||||||||
78 | Ali Ghafuri | Portola | 19:40 | 6:21 | ||||||||
79 | Alexander Davis | El Modena | 19:41.3 | 6:21 | ||||||||
80 | Anthony Villegas | Centennial-Cor | 19:42.7 | 6:22 | ||||||||
81 | Josue Moreno | Anaheim | 19:43.3 | 6:22 | ||||||||
82 | Christopher Cedeno | Santiago (Gg) | 19:43.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
83 | Jesus Luna | South El Monte | 19:44.1 | 6:22 | ||||||||
84 | Raymond Taylor | Sherman Oaks CES | 19:44.3 | 6:22 | ||||||||
85 | Brennan Scott | Xavier Prep | 19:44.7 | 6:22 | ||||||||
86 | Seth Laske | Esperanza | 19:44.8 | 6:22 | ||||||||
87 | Dakota Tate | Apple Valley | 19:45 | 6:22 | ||||||||
88 | Raymond Dunn | Walnut | 19:45.1 | 6:22 | ||||||||
89 | Thomas Chen | Portola | 19:45.8 | 6:23 | ||||||||
90 | Gabriel Garcia | West Covina | 19:46.3 | 6:23 | ||||||||
91 | James Bae | El Modena | 19:46.7 | 6:23 | ||||||||
92 | Alexander Villa | West Covina | 19:48.6 | 6:23 | ||||||||
93 | Michael Best | La Quinta(LQ) | 19:48.7 | 6:23 | ||||||||
94 | Angel Fuerte | Brea Olinda | 19:50.2 | 6:24 | ||||||||
95 | Omar Sanchez | Anaheim | 19:51.4 | 6:24 | ||||||||
96 | Jesse Tanahara | Culver City | 19:51.6 | 6:24 | ||||||||
97 | Austin Thielen | Apple Valley | 19:51.6 | 6:24 | ||||||||
98 | Trevor Sanders | Esperanza | 19:52.4 | 6:25 | ||||||||
99 | Ruben Robles | Patriot | 19:53.9 | 6:25 | ||||||||
100 | Travis Rodriguez-bocanegr | West Covina | 19:54.6 | 6:25 | ||||||||
101 | Evan Agilera | Valencia-Pl | 19:55.1 | 6:26 | ||||||||
102 | Jose Anaya | Centennial-Cor | 19:55.2 | 6:26 | ||||||||
103 | Jude Hallett | Walnut | 19:57.3 | 6:26 | ||||||||
104 | Aaron Chung | Culver City | 19:59.6 | 6:27 | ||||||||
105 | Dialo Drati | Culver City | 20:00 | 6:27 | ||||||||
106 | Conrad Walt | So | Huntington Beach | 20:00.6 | 6:27 | 2/11 | 13/27 | 24/33 | ||||
107 | Frank Juarez | Los Altos SS | 20:00.8 | 6:27 | ||||||||
108 | Elin Mitchel | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:02.1 | 6:28 | 3/11 | 14/27 | 18/33 | ||||
109 | Angel Onate | Verdugo Hills | 20:04.1 | 6:28 | ||||||||
110 | Xian Lun Zeng | Portola | 20:04.3 | 6:28 | ||||||||
111 | Ryan Real | Diamond Bar | 20:04.4 | 6:29 | ||||||||
112 | Josue Espinoza | Santiago (Gg) | 20:06.7 | 6:29 | ||||||||
113 | Julian Sanchez | Baldwin Park | 20:06.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
114 | Katch Perez | South Hills | 20:07.1 | 6:29 | ||||||||
115 | Robert Ridenour | Culver City | 20:07.5 | 6:30 | ||||||||
116 | Adrian Barraza | Bell Gardens | 20:09.1 | 6:30 | ||||||||
117 | Francisco Solis | Bell Gardens | 20:09.8 | 6:30 | ||||||||
118 | Carter Black | Valencia-Pl | 20:10.3 | 6:30 | ||||||||
119 | Conner Takeshita | Gahr | 20:10.8 | 6:31 | ||||||||
120 | Eric Olivo | Norte Vista | 20:11.9 | 6:31 | ||||||||
121 | Charles Lutz | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:12.3 | 6:31 | 4/11 | 16/27 | 16/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
122 | Chris Flores | Foothill SS | 20:12.8 | 6:31 | ||||||||
123 | Eduardo Arias | La Quinta(LQ) | 20:13.9 | 6:32 | ||||||||
124 | Ernesto Valencia | Cerritos | 20:15 | 6:32 | ||||||||
125 | Evan Gelsinger | Norco | 20:15.6 | 6:32 | ||||||||
126 | Leeangel Cendejas | Valencia-Pl | 20:17 | 6:33 | ||||||||
127 | Paul Morenkov | Portola | 20:20.1 | 6:34 | ||||||||
128 | Nestor Gonzalez | Apple Valley | 20:21.8 | 6:34 | ||||||||
129 | Guillermo Avila | West Covina | 20:22.4 | 6:34 | ||||||||
130 | Kaleo Astorga | North Torrance | 20:25 | 6:35 | ||||||||
131 | Timothy Montez | Los Altos SS | 20:25 | 6:35 | ||||||||
132 | David Goodheart | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:25.2 | 6:35 | 5/11 | 18/27 | 12/31 | ||||
133 | Jack Ellis | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:26.1 | 6:36 | 6/11 | 19/27 | 9/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
134 | Ian Lee | Walnut | 20:26.3 | 6:36 | ||||||||
135 | Erik Cano | Foothill SS | 20:27 | 6:36 | ||||||||
136 | Robert Arriaga | Walnut | 20:27.1 | 6:36 | ||||||||
137 | Brennan Sasaki | Portola | 20:27.6 | 6:36 | ||||||||
138 | Cooper Komatsu | Culver City | 20:28.9 | 6:36 | ||||||||
139 | Aj Baker | Apple Valley | 20:29.1 | 6:36 | ||||||||
140 | Christian Flores | El Modena | 20:30.9 | 6:37 | ||||||||
141 | Tommy Thach | Westminster | 20:33.5 | 6:38 | ||||||||
142 | Jordan Lee | Portola | 20:36.5 | 6:39 | ||||||||
143 | Alexis Mayoral | Santiago (Gg) | 20:36.6 | 6:39 | ||||||||
144 | Brandon Toh | Walnut | 20:38.6 | 6:40 | ||||||||
145 | Brock Arredondo | Apple Valley | 20:39.1 | 6:40 | ||||||||
146 | Wen Xuan Li | Walnut | 20:40.6 | 6:40 | ||||||||
147 | Louie Nguyen | Foothill SS | 20:40.6 | 6:40 | ||||||||
148 | Nigam Vadecha | Valencia-Pl | 20:41.5 | 6:40 | ||||||||
149 | Andrew Lima | El Modena | 20:42.1 | 6:41 | ||||||||
150 | Bryan Cloumbe | Apple Valley | 20:42.6 | 6:41 | ||||||||
151 | Matthew Cammarato | Valencia-Pl | 20:43.6 | 6:41 | ||||||||
152 | Erick Lopez | USC College Prep Santa Ana | 20:44.3 | 6:41 | ||||||||
153 | Benji De La Cruz | Santiago (Gg) | 20:44.5 | 6:41 | ||||||||
154 | Jonah Roe | Foothill SS | 20:45.1 | 6:42 | ||||||||
155 | Samuel Widjono | Walnut | 20:45.8 | 6:42 | ||||||||
156 | Karl Fernandez | Los Altos SS | 20:46.5 | 6:42 | ||||||||
157 | Jesus Martinez | USC College Prep Santa Ana | 20:46.7 | 6:42 | ||||||||
158 | Caleb Perez | Valencia-Pl | 20:48.2 | 6:43 | ||||||||
159 | Aiden Varela | Centennial-Cor | 20:49.3 | 6:43 | ||||||||
160 | Everett Wong | Diamond Bar | 20:50.4 | 6:43 | ||||||||
161 | Matthew Chen | Diamond Bar | 20:50.7 | 6:43 | ||||||||
162 | Shane Park | Brea Olinda | 20:53.4 | 6:44 | ||||||||
163 | Erick Lantan | Bell Gardens | 20:53.6 | 6:44 | ||||||||
164 | Elijah Chung | Valencia-Pl | 20:54.6 | 6:45 | ||||||||
165 | Kamron Popal | Valencia-Pl | 20:56.3 | 6:45 | ||||||||
166 | Danca Nguyen | Santiago (Gg) | 20:57.7 | 6:46 | ||||||||
167 | Ernesto Espinoza | Xavier Prep | 20:58.5 | 6:46 | ||||||||
168 | Joshua Suzuki | North Torrance | 20:58.7 | 6:46 | ||||||||
169 | Cesar Fragoso | Patriot | 20:58.8 | 6:46 | ||||||||
170 | Angelo Sorrentino | Nordhoff | 20:58.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
171 | Sammy Koujah | Portola | 20:59 | 6:46 | ||||||||
172 | Sebastian Magana | Los Altos SS | 20:59.5 | 6:46 | ||||||||
173 | Anthony Flores | San Bernardino | 21:01.8 | 6:47 | ||||||||
174 | Wesley Tjangnaka | Portola | 21:02 | 6:47 | ||||||||
175 | Isaac Duenas | Bell Gardens | 21:02.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
176 | Jibreel Rasheed | Centennial-Cor | 21:03 | 6:47 | ||||||||
177 | Matthew Baumgartner | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:03.5 | 6:48 | 7/11 | 20/27 | 11/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
178 | Noah Eumurian | Esperanza | 21:06.3 | 6:48 | ||||||||
179 | Brandon Leung | Los Altos SS | 21:06.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
180 | Kyle Sugita | Portola | 21:07.5 | 6:49 | ||||||||
181 | Hiroki Sasada | North Torrance | 21:07.8 | 6:49 | ||||||||
182 | Eric Bolanos | Patriot | 21:08.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
183 | Mathew Granados | Los Altos SS | 21:09.2 | 6:49 | ||||||||
184 | Abdul Bholat | North Torrance | 21:10.9 | 6:50 | ||||||||
185 | Juan Lovera | San Bernardino | 21:11.9 | 6:50 | ||||||||
186 | Mateo Arreygue | North Torrance | 21:12.1 | 6:50 | ||||||||
187 | Erick Bravo | El Modena | 21:14.6 | 6:51 | ||||||||
188 | Anthony Bustamonte | Esperanza | 21:15 | 6:51 | ||||||||
189 | Shune Kawaoto | North Torrance | 21:16.1 | 6:52 | ||||||||
190 | Sean Paguia | Gahr | 21:16.1 | 6:52 | ||||||||
191 | Joey Fan | Walnut | 21:16.6 | 6:52 | ||||||||
192 | Alex Lucero | Gahr | 21:18 | 6:52 | ||||||||
193 | Carlos Chavez | El Modena | 21:19.3 | 6:53 | ||||||||
194 | Anthony Martinez | Baldwin Park | 21:20.9 | 6:53 | ||||||||
195 | Anibal Platero | Patriot | 21:21.7 | 6:53 | ||||||||
196 | Warren Ong | Diamond Bar | 21:22.3 | 6:54 | ||||||||
197 | Lorenzo Aguirre | Verdugo Hills | 21:22.8 | 6:54 | ||||||||
198 | Ernestso Castro | Gahr | 21:25.4 | 6:55 | ||||||||
199 | Nicholas Nguyen | Portola | 21:25.5 | 6:55 | ||||||||
200 | Azariah Virgen | Norco | 21:27.6 | 6:55 | ||||||||
201 | Jose Torres | Valencia-Pl | 21:28.2 | 6:56 | ||||||||
202 | Matt Fuentes | Bell Gardens | 21:28.4 | 6:56 | ||||||||
203 | Logan Rios | Brea Olinda | 21:29.2 | 6:56 | ||||||||
204 | Daniel Vazquez | Baldwin Park | 21:29.2 | 6:56 | ||||||||
205 | Roman Cabanas | Foothill SS | 21:29.4 | 6:56 | ||||||||
206 | Jackson Cooper | Portola | 21:30 | 6:56 | ||||||||
207 | Benton Brown | Foothill SS | 21:33.3 | 6:57 | ||||||||
208 | Jared Ramirez | South Hills | 21:33.9 | 6:57 | ||||||||
209 | Brandon Kuo | Brea Olinda | 21:34 | 6:57 | ||||||||
210 | Ben Wolters | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:35.7 | 6:58 | 8/11 | 23/27 | 14/23 | ||||
211 | Ethan So | Verdugo Hills | 21:37.2 | 6:58 | ||||||||
212 | Victor Mejia | Santiago (Gg) | 21:38.5 | 6:59 | ||||||||
213 | An Nguyen | Westminster | 21:39.6 | 6:59 | ||||||||
214 | Jude Chau | Portola | 21:39.7 | 6:59 | ||||||||
215 | Bryan Morales | South El Monte | 21:40.4 | 6:59 | ||||||||
216 | Santiago Alvillar | South El Monte | 21:40.7 | 7:00 | ||||||||
217 | Jaime Loza | Bell Gardens | 21:41.7 | 7:00 | ||||||||
218 | Adrian Marquez | Norte Vista | 21:42.5 | 7:00 | ||||||||
219 | Jose David Pluma | Valencia-Pl | 21:43 | 7:00 | ||||||||
220 | Brian Mora | Santiago (Gg) | 21:43.1 | 7:00 | ||||||||
221 | Tyler Belknap | Brea Olinda | 21:45.3 | 7:01 | ||||||||
222 | Erick Rodriguez | Norte Vista | 21:45.4 | 7:01 | ||||||||
223 | Christopher Hernandez | Norco | 21:45.4 | 7:01 | ||||||||
224 | Nicholas Arellano | North Torrance | 21:46.2 | 7:01 | ||||||||
225 | Andrew Wilch | Esperanza | 21:46.9 | 7:02 | ||||||||
226 | Jackson Lang | Culver City | 21:47.9 | 7:02 | ||||||||
227 | Brandon Kim | Culver City | 21:48 | 7:02 | ||||||||
228 | Daniel Ruvalcaba | West Covina | 21:50.6 | 7:03 | ||||||||
229 | Ethan Morrison | El Modena | 21:51.2 | 7:03 | ||||||||
230 | Thomas Macdonald | North Torrance | 21:51.7 | 7:03 | ||||||||
231 | Jonathan Fick | Esperanza | 21:51.8 | 7:03 | ||||||||
232 | Garrett Lapalm | Culver City | 21:52.9 | 7:04 | ||||||||
233 | Seth Sukal | North Torrance | 21:55.7 | 7:04 | ||||||||
234 | Johnny Nguyen | Santiago (Gg) | 21:56.3 | 7:05 | ||||||||
235 | Isaiah Duport | Foothill SS | 21:57.4 | 7:05 | ||||||||
236 | Edgardo Marquez | Norco | 21:58.5 | 7:05 | ||||||||
237 | Colin Irey | Valencia-Pl | 22:01.4 | 7:06 | ||||||||
238 | Christian Ramos | Centennial-Cor | 22:01.9 | 7:06 | ||||||||
239 | Yahir Tapia | Baldwin Park | 22:02.3 | 7:07 | ||||||||
240 | Jacob Au | Diamond Bar | 22:03.5 | 7:07 | ||||||||
241 | Julio Constantino | North Torrance | 22:03.8 | 7:07 | ||||||||
242 | Miguel Alvarado | Patriot | 22:06.6 | 7:08 | ||||||||
243 | Joshua Banuelos | Los Altos SS | 22:06.6 | 7:08 | ||||||||
244 | Ethan Bautista-therieau | North Torrance | 22:06.8 | 7:08 | ||||||||
245 | William Santiago | Baldwin Park | 22:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
246 | Omar Nunez | Santiago (Gg) | 22:07.8 | 7:08 | ||||||||
247 | Raul Chavez | Norte Vista | 22:07.8 | 7:08 | ||||||||
248 | Ian Conrekas | Los Altos SS | 22:08.3 | 7:08 | ||||||||
249 | Elijah Mora | South Hills | 22:09.2 | 7:09 | ||||||||
250 | Evan Tan | Walnut | 22:10.1 | 7:09 | ||||||||
251 | Elijah Mauga | Esperanza | 22:12.4 | 7:10 | ||||||||
252 | Darin Lee | El Modena | 22:12.9 | 7:10 | ||||||||
253 | Christian Yang | Diamond Bar | 22:15.2 | 7:11 | ||||||||
254 | Matt Losch | Apple Valley | 22:16.5 | 7:11 | ||||||||
255 | Andrew Kim | Brea Olinda | 22:16.6 | 7:11 | ||||||||
256 | Andrew Eck | Valencia-Pl | 22:16.7 | 7:11 | ||||||||
257 | Camden Hebert | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:16.8 | 7:11 | 9/11 | 24/27 | 14/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
258 | Xavier Rodriguez | Anaheim | 22:17.4 | 7:11 | ||||||||
259 | Roane Goode | Foothill SS | 22:17.7 | 7:12 | ||||||||
260 | Javier Valenzuela | West Covina | 22:17.9 | 7:12 | ||||||||
261 | Jose Rosales | San Bernardino | 22:18 | 7:12 | ||||||||
262 | James Wu | Diamond Bar | 22:18.6 | 7:12 | ||||||||
263 | Simon Van | Santiago (Gg) | 22:19.2 | 7:12 | ||||||||
264 | Kensay Sato | Portola | 22:19.2 | 7:12 | ||||||||
265 | Joshua Chou | Diamond Bar | 22:21.2 | 7:13 | ||||||||
266 | Brandon Chung | Portola | 22:21.8 | 7:13 | ||||||||
267 | Seth Kim | Foothill SS | 22:24 | 7:14 | ||||||||
268 | Paul Kim | Diamond Bar | 22:24.5 | 7:14 | ||||||||
269 | Jaime Rivera | San Bernardino | 22:24.9 | 7:14 | ||||||||
270 | Alex Salgado | San Bernardino | 22:26.7 | 7:14 | ||||||||
271 | Paul Nguyen | Westminster | 22:28 | 7:15 | ||||||||
272 | Nathan Torres | Los Altos SS | 22:35.3 | 7:17 | ||||||||
273 | Miguel Ordonez | Norte Vista | 22:35.7 | 7:17 | ||||||||
274 | Kenneth Fletcher | Cerritos | 22:36 | 7:17 | ||||||||
275 | Jimmy Nguyen | Baldwin Park | 22:36.6 | 7:18 | ||||||||
276 | Brennen Cavish | Valencia-Pl | 22:37.2 | 7:18 | ||||||||
277 | Andrew Garcia | Los Altos SS | 22:40.3 | 7:19 | ||||||||
278 | Vu Damian | Portola | 22:40.4 | 7:19 | ||||||||
279 | Sarath Suresh | Portola | 22:41.3 | 7:19 | ||||||||
280 | Jonathan Tejada | West Covina | 22:41.7 | 7:19 | ||||||||
281 | Lucca Pracilio | El Modena | 22:42.7 | 7:20 | ||||||||
282 | Tino Kadile | Xavier Prep | 22:42.9 | 7:20 | ||||||||
283 | Andrew Coronado | Santiago (Gg) | 22:43.6 | 7:20 | ||||||||
284 | David Chavira | South Hills | 22:44.6 | 7:20 | ||||||||
285 | Ethan Do | Valencia-Pl | 22:45.8 | 7:21 | ||||||||
286 | Matthew Salmassian | El Modena | 22:46.5 | 7:21 | ||||||||
287 | Jacob Escamilla | USC College Prep Santa Ana | 22:47.3 | 7:21 | ||||||||
288 | Hanh TruongLe | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:47.7 | 7:21 | 10/11 | 25/27 | 15/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
289 | Neil Patel | Cerritos | 22:47.9 | 7:21 | ||||||||
290 | Gerardo Gonzalez | Baldwin Park | 22:49.1 | 7:22 | ||||||||
291 | Daniel Gonzalez | Norte Vista | 22:49.4 | 7:22 | ||||||||
292 | Kevin Jung | Cerritos | 22:50.8 | 7:22 | ||||||||
293 | Jesus Garcia | Santiago (Gg) | 22:51.4 | 7:22 | ||||||||
294 | Michael De La Pena | Cerritos | 22:51.7 | 7:22 | ||||||||
295 | Jeremy Muskita | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:54.1 | 7:23 | 11/11 | 26/27 | 12/18 | ||||
296 | Mark Kim | Cerritos | 22:55.7 | 7:24 | ||||||||
297 | Ignacio Hernandez | Bell Gardens | 22:58 | 7:25 | ||||||||
298 | Julian Bautista | West Covina | 23:02.1 | 7:26 | ||||||||
299 | Theodore Dang | Westminster | 23:03.1 | 7:26 | ||||||||
300 | Ricardo Cano | South El Monte | 23:07.5 | 7:28 | ||||||||
301 | Aaron Alcantar | Nordhoff | 23:10.5 | 7:29 | ||||||||
302 | Armaan Nangia | Esperanza | 23:11.5 | 7:29 | ||||||||
303 | Juan Jimenez | El Modena | 23:11.8 | 7:29 | ||||||||
304 | Jacob Vandenburg | Gahr | 23:13.2 | 7:29 | ||||||||
305 | Richard Lyu | Portola | 23:15 | 7:30 | ||||||||
306 | Jaden Torres | Portola | 23:16.1 | 7:30 | ||||||||
307 | Brian Jin | Diamond Bar | 23:16.2 | 7:30 | ||||||||
308 | Peter Carlin-marrufo | Los Altos SS | 23:17.7 | 7:31 | ||||||||
309 | Ricky (richard) Ramirez | Culver City | 23:19.9 | 7:32 | ||||||||
310 | Tommy Ly | Westminster | 23:21.4 | 7:32 | ||||||||
311 | Anthony Motts | Brea Olinda | 23:22.7 | 7:32 | ||||||||
312 | Barrett Willett | Foothill SS | 23:23.2 | 7:33 | ||||||||
313 | Julian Ramirez | El Modena | 23:24.3 | 7:33 | ||||||||
314 | Jacob Alfaro | Santiago (Gg) | 23:24.6 | 7:33 | ||||||||
315 | Zack Wong | Valencia-Pl | 23:25.7 | 7:33 | ||||||||
316 | Michael Ramirez | Gahr | 23:26.1 | 7:34 | ||||||||
317 | Bryce Jenkins | Westminster | 23:28.2 | 7:34 | ||||||||
318 | Miguel Flores | Norte Vista | 23:32.3 | 7:36 | ||||||||
319 | David Castaneda | San Bernardino | 23:32.6 | 7:36 | ||||||||
320 | Cesar Figueroa | Bell Gardens | 23:33.3 | 7:36 | ||||||||
321 | Lucas Fite | Culver City | 23:34.9 | 7:36 | ||||||||
322 | Isaiah Castro | USC College Prep Santa Ana | 23:35.2 | 7:37 | ||||||||
323 | Ruben Ramos | Anaheim | 23:36 | 7:37 | ||||||||
324 | Jackson Ward | Esperanza | 23:37.3 | 7:37 | ||||||||
325 | Arthur Hsu | Centennial-Cor | 23:39.6 | 7:38 | ||||||||
326 | Fernando Vanegas | Valencia-Pl | 23:42.4 | 7:39 | ||||||||
327 | Jose De Alba | Norte Vista | 23:43.3 | 7:39 | ||||||||
328 | Nicholas Yoo | Culver City | 23:44.1 | 7:39 | ||||||||
329 | Gustavo Regalado | La Quinta(LQ) | 23:44.5 | 7:40 | ||||||||
330 | Alec Floray | Valencia-Pl | 23:46 | 7:40 | ||||||||
331 | Daniel Castro | Santiago (Gg) | 23:46.8 | 7:40 | ||||||||
332 | Alexander Rainey | Westminster | 23:53.4 | 7:42 | ||||||||
333 | Boris Lee | Walnut | 23:54 | 7:43 | ||||||||
334 | Edgar Gonzalez | Norte Vista | 23:59.3 | 7:44 | ||||||||
335 | James Cabral | Bell Gardens | 24:00.9 | 7:45 | ||||||||
336 | Alex Rocha | Valencia-Pl | 24:01 | 7:45 | ||||||||
337 | Damian Silverio | El Modena | 24:02.4 | 7:45 | ||||||||
338 | Jackson Hausrath | Culver City | 24:03 | 7:45 | ||||||||
339 | Jonathan Cierley | Brea Olinda | 24:03.8 | 7:46 | ||||||||
340 | Antonio Rocha | Culver City | 24:05.1 | 7:46 | ||||||||
341 | Hayden Gould | Culver City | 24:07.9 | 7:47 | ||||||||
342 | Tony Xu | Diamond Bar | 24:08.6 | 7:47 | ||||||||
343 | Josiah Jepsen | Brea Olinda | 24:09.4 | 7:48 | ||||||||
344 | Raul Ruiz | Santiago (Gg) | 24:09.6 | 7:48 | ||||||||
345 | Eric Heng | Los Altos SS | 24:15.9 | 7:50 | ||||||||
346 | Joshua Booker | Diamond Bar | 24:18.2 | 7:50 | ||||||||
347 | Abraham Alvarado | Westminster | 24:19.4 | 7:51 | ||||||||
348 | Edwin Lopez | North Torrance | 24:24.6 | 7:52 | ||||||||
349 | Aaron Rojas | Anaheim | 24:27.7 | 7:53 | ||||||||
350 | Connor Pratt | Valencia-Pl | 24:27.8 | 7:53 | ||||||||
351 | Kevin Bui | West Covina | 24:29.8 | 7:54 | ||||||||
352 | Ryan Austin | Portola | 24:31.3 | 7:55 | ||||||||
353 | Bryant Lopez | South El Monte | 24:31.4 | 7:55 | ||||||||
354 | Jose Rodriguez | USC College Prep Santa Ana | 24:37.5 | 7:57 | ||||||||
355 | Isaiah Banuelos | Patriot | 24:37.8 | 7:57 | ||||||||
356 | Gino Haase | Culver City | 24:38.2 | 7:57 | ||||||||
357 | Andrew Nguyen | El Modena | 24:43.3 | 7:58 | ||||||||
358 | Christopher Truong | Santiago (Gg) | 24:43.7 | 7:59 | ||||||||
359 | Colin Yang | Walnut | 24:46.2 | 7:59 | ||||||||
360 | Paolo Abellera | Walnut | 24:47.2 | 8:00 | ||||||||
361 | Joseph Li | Diamond Bar | 24:48.2 | 8:00 | ||||||||
362 | Jesse Luna | San Bernardino | 24:52.7 | 8:02 | ||||||||
363 | Adrian Wong | Cerritos | 24:56.5 | 8:03 | ||||||||
364 | Johnson Ho | Baldwin Park | 24:58.9 | 8:04 | ||||||||
365 | Kendrick Nguyen | Santiago (Gg) | 24:59.3 | 8:04 | ||||||||
366 | Abraham Lopez | USC College Prep Santa Ana | 25:02.9 | 8:05 | ||||||||
367 | Jeremy Guerrero | Brea Olinda | 25:03.4 | 8:05 | ||||||||
368 | Andrew Padilla | Cerritos | 25:03.7 | 8:05 | ||||||||
369 | Josue Duran | El Modena | 25:06.2 | 8:06 | ||||||||
370 | Andy Ho | Baldwin Park | 25:11.6 | 8:08 | ||||||||
371 | Joshua Huang | Portola | 25:14 | 8:08 | ||||||||
372 | Jessie Toloza | Santiago (Gg) | 25:16.6 | 8:09 | ||||||||
373 | Kevin Angel | USC College Prep Santa Ana | 25:17 | 8:09 | ||||||||
374 | Carlos Dominguez | USC College Prep Santa Ana | 25:17.5 | 8:10 | ||||||||
375 | Frank Mendoza | Santiago (Gg) | 25:18.2 | 8:10 | ||||||||
376 | Evan Gomez | Brea Olinda | 25:22.4 | 8:11 | ||||||||
377 | Edgar Cardenas | Baldwin Park | 25:24.5 | 8:12 | ||||||||
378 | Austin Aguierre | USC College Prep Santa Ana | 25:32.8 | 8:14 | ||||||||
379 | Mikale Walsh | Nordhoff | 25:46.5 | 8:19 | ||||||||
380 | Himanshu Kaushik | Valencia-Pl | 26:12.5 | 8:27 | ||||||||
381 | Sebastian Rodriguez | Xavier Prep | 26:14 | 8:28 | ||||||||
382 | James Tae | Cerritos | 26:28.2 | 8:32 | ||||||||
383 | Eric Dagher | Esperanza | 26:30.4 | 8:33 | ||||||||
384 | Joshua Ramirez | Santiago (Gg) | 26:32.2 | 8:34 | ||||||||
385 | Jack Cardeno | Foothill SS | 26:32.5 | 8:34 | ||||||||
386 | Derek Laipple | Esperanza | 26:44.6 | 8:38 | ||||||||
387 | Paul Savarino | La Quinta(LQ) | 26:45.4 | 8:38 | ||||||||
388 | Josue Perez | Santiago (Gg) | 26:48.5 | 8:39 | ||||||||
389 | Alex Trinh | Cerritos | 27:08.6 | 8:45 | ||||||||
390 | John Quilantang | Cerritos | 27:08.7 | 8:45 | ||||||||
391 | Julian Solis | Gahr | 27:11 | 8:46 | ||||||||
392 | Rikesh Patel | Culver City | 27:26 | 8:51 | ||||||||
393 | Joshua So | Cerritos | 27:28.9 | 8:52 | ||||||||
394 | Bobby Magallan | USC College Prep Santa Ana | 27:29.6 | 8:52 | ||||||||
395 | Albert Rodriguez | El Modena | 27:46.6 | 8:58 | ||||||||
396 | Ernesto China | Baldwin Park | 28:06.6 | 9:04 | ||||||||
397 | Woohyung Kwon | Cerritos | 28:08.4 | 9:05 | ||||||||
398 | Joseph Granados | West Covina | 28:11.1 | 9:06 | ||||||||
399 | Joseph Rivas | Brea Olinda | 28:15.5 | 9:07 | ||||||||
400 | Simon Rodriguez | La Quinta(LQ) | 28:19.9 | 9:08 | ||||||||
401 | Alan Estrada | Baldwin Park | 28:39.4 | 9:15 | ||||||||
402 | Joseph Dalman | Brea Olinda | 29:02 | 9:22 | ||||||||
403 | Ahmer Abbasi | Cerritos | 29:16.5 | 9:27 | ||||||||
404 | Daniel Le | Westminster | 29:18.6 | 9:27 | ||||||||
405 | Arya Hajari | Cerritos | 29:50.9 | 9:38 | ||||||||
406 | Edgar Hernandez | USC College Prep Santa Ana | 29:59.5 | 9:40 | ||||||||
407 | Dhruv Patel | Valencia-Pl | 30:14.8 | 9:45 | ||||||||
408 | Harshal Patel | Brea Olinda | 30:17.1 | 9:46 | ||||||||
409 | Ryan Dagher | Esperanza | 30:55.9 | 9:59 | ||||||||
410 | Kadin Siphengphone | Esperanza | 30:56.6 | 9:59 | ||||||||
411 | Christopher Landreth | Brea Olinda | 31:08.2 | 10:03 | ||||||||
412 | Ga Sung Mab | Cerritos | 31:19.8 | 10:06 | ||||||||
413 | Bailey Thompson | Nordhoff | 31:51 | 10:16 | ||||||||
414 | Maxwell Woodruff | El Modena | 32:08.8 | 10:22 | ||||||||
415 | Hunter Camero | Esperanza | 33:34.6 | 10:50 | ||||||||
416 | Subh Bhaichand | Cerritos | 33:44 | 10:53 | ||||||||
417 | Naman Satish | Cerritos | 33:44.1 | 10:53 | ||||||||
418 | Cameron Castro | Cerritos | 33:46.3 | 10:54 | ||||||||
419 | Edgar Garcia | San Bernardino | 33:57.7 | 10:57 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia-Pl 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
89:02 17:48 5:45 |
28 | Cedric Murphy - 17:43 5:43 3 |
Milo Plascencia - 17:43 5:43 4 |
Ethan Stinnett - 17:51 5:45 6 |
Aiden Larsen - 17:53 5:46 7 |
James Castaneda - 17:53 5:46 8 |
Dylan Plyler - 18:01 5:49 9 |
Nick Solorzano - 18:44 6:02 29 |
2 | Santiago (Gg) 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
91:08 18:14 5:53 |
62 | Jose Ledezma - 17:37 5:41 2 |
Kevin Lopez - 18:14 5:53 12 |
Adrian Salazar - 18:17 5:54 13 |
Daniel Rebollo - 18:26 5:57 16 |
Jacob Fabian - 18:34 5:59 19 |
Christopher Cedeno - 19:44 6:22 77 |
Josue Espinoza - 20:07 6:29 105 |
3 | Gahr 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:02 |
91:19 18:16 5:53 |
91 | Kishan Patel - 16:55 5:27 1 |
Marcus Surjopolos - 18:12 5:52 11 |
Ayaan Chariwala - 18:36 6:00 21 |
Andrew Romero - 18:38 6:01 23 |
Nicolas Toney - 18:57 6:07 35 |
Eder Alas - 19:03 6:09 43 |
Conner Takeshita - 20:11 6:31 109 |
4 | Los Altos SS 12-9-7-5-4 Gap: 0:13 |
94:49 18:58 6:07 |
182 | Joseph Siwiecki - 18:50 6:04 30 |
Jose Meza - 18:52 6:05 32 |
Jose Hernandez - 19:01 6:08 38 |
Ismael Aguilar - 19:02 6:08 40 |
Noah Palafax - 19:03 6:09 42 |
Frank Juarez - 20:01 6:27 100 |
Timothy Montez - 20:25 6:35 119 |
5 | Culver City 6-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:33 |
95:01 19:00 6:08 |
218 | Kieren Walker - 18:19 5:54 14 |
Sam Schuette - 18:27 5:57 17 |
Ryan Martinez - 19:04 6:09 44 |
Ryan Washizaki - 19:20 6:14 53 |
Jesse Tanahara - 19:52 6:24 90 |
Aaron Chung - 20:00 6:27 97 |
Dialo Drati - 20:00 6:27 98 |
6 | Brea Olinda 10-8-5-6-6 Gap: 1:09 |
95:34 19:07 6:10 |
238 | John Root - 18:41 6:02 25 |
Jordan Ostby - 18:42 6:02 27 |
Aakash Kadakia - 18:42 6:02 28 |
Christopher Furumizo - 19:39 6:20 70 |
Angel Fuerte - 19:50 6:24 88 |
Shane Park - 20:53 6:44 137 |
Logan Rios - 21:29 6:56 159 |
7 | West Covina 5-7-9-8-7 Gap: 1:37 |
96:01 19:12 6:12 |
259 | Francisco Murillo - 18:09 5:51 10 |
William Tong - 19:02 6:08 39 |
Giovaughn De La Cruz - 19:27 6:17 57 |
Nick Olivas - 19:37 6:20 69 |
Gabriel Garcia - 19:46 6:23 84 |
Alexander Villa - 19:49 6:23 86 |
Travis Rodriguez-bocanegr - 19:55 6:25 94 |
8 | Foothill SS 9-6-6-7-8 Gap: 1:36 |
96:10 19:14 6:12 |
269 | Caden Sanchez - 18:37 6:00 22 |
Jayden Rascher - 18:39 6:01 24 |
Caden Thorne - 19:08 6:10 47 |
Devin Hammer - 19:34 6:19 64 |
Chris Flores - 20:13 6:31 112 |
Erik Cano - 20:27 6:36 123 |
Louie Nguyen - 20:41 6:40 130 |
9 | Apple Valley 14-10-10-10-9 Gap: 0:59 |
96:35 19:19 6:14 |
288 | Nathan Phillips - 18:53 6:05 33 |
Anthony Bonato - 18:54 6:06 34 |
Vincent Matus - 19:12 6:12 49 |
Dakota Tate - 19:45 6:22 81 |
Austin Thielen - 19:52 6:24 91 |
Nestor Gonzalez - 20:22 6:34 117 |
Aj Baker - 20:29 6:36 126 |
10 | Xavier Prep 7-5-8-9-10 Gap: 2:39 |
97:09 19:26 6:16 |
322 | Elijah Salmon - 18:19 5:55 15 |
Rey Vazquez - 18:28 5:57 18 |
John Zingg - 19:39 6:20 71 |
Brennan Scott - 19:45 6:22 79 |
Ernesto Espinoza - 20:59 6:46 139 |
Tino Kadile - 22:43 7:20 186 |
Sebastian Rodriguez - 26:14 8:28 208 |
11 | Cerritos 22-18-13-12-11 Gap: 0:54 |
98:15 19:39 6:20 |
359 | Michael Giordano - 19:21 6:15 55 |
Chris Amaro - 19:29 6:17 59 |
Eric Perez - 19:35 6:19 65 |
Jayson Malhi - 19:35 6:19 66 |
Ernesto Valencia - 20:15 6:32 114 |
Kenneth Fletcher - 22:36 7:17 185 |
Neil Patel - 22:48 7:21 188 |
12 | El Modena 8-11-11-11-12 Gap: 1:55 |
98:01 19:36 6:19 |
362 | Kade Franco - 18:36 6:00 20 |
Grant Mainville - 19:27 6:16 56 |
Alexander Davis - 19:41 6:21 74 |
James Bae - 19:47 6:23 85 |
Christian Flores - 20:31 6:37 127 |
Andrew Lima - 20:42 6:41 131 |
Erick Bravo - 21:15 6:51 151 |
13 | Portola 21-19-15-14-13 Gap: 0:44 |
98:23 19:41 6:21 |
376 | Nathan Lo - 19:20 6:14 54 |
Jing Tan - 19:32 6:18 63 |
Ali Ghafuri - 19:40 6:21 73 |
Thomas Chen - 19:46 6:23 83 |
Xian Lun Zeng - 20:04 6:28 103 |
Paul Morenkov - 20:20 6:34 116 |
Brennan Sasaki - 20:28 6:36 125 |
14 | Walnut 13-16-14-15-14 Gap: 1:35 |
98:35 19:43 6:22 |
399 | Erik Luu - 18:51 6:05 31 |
Abrahim Asmaiel - 19:36 6:19 68 |
Raymond Dunn - 19:45 6:22 82 |
Jude Hallett - 19:57 6:26 96 |
Ian Lee - 20:26 6:36 122 |
Robert Arriaga - 20:27 6:36 124 |
Brandon Toh - 20:39 6:40 129 |
15 | Anaheim 15-13-12-13-15 Gap: 3:18 |
100:10 20:02 6:28 |
431 | Jean Rico - 18:59 6:08 36 |
Duilio Charco - 19:18 6:14 51 |
Josue Moreno - 19:43 6:22 76 |
Omar Sanchez - 19:51 6:24 89 |
Xavier Rodriguez - 22:17 7:11 179 |
Ruben Ramos - 23:36 7:37 198 |
Aaron Rojas - 24:28 7:53 202 |
16 | North Torrance 23-20-15-16-16 Gap: 1:31 |
100:00 20:00 6:27 |
448 | Dana Mato - 19:28 6:17 58 |
Koa Higa - 19:30 6:17 60 |
Jefferson Duong - 19:39 6:20 72 |
Kaleo Astorga - 20:25 6:35 118 |
Joshua Suzuki - 20:59 6:46 140 |
Hiroki Sasada - 21:08 6:49 147 |
Abdul Bholat - 21:11 6:50 149 |
17 | Huntington Beach 18-22-22-20-17 Gap: 1:18 |
99:47 19:57 6:26 |
477 | Cole Hazard Fr 19:07 6:10 46 |
Conrad Walt So 20:01 6:27 99 |
Elin Mitchel Fr 20:02 6:28 101 |
Charles Lutz Fr 20:12 6:31 111 |
David Goodheart Fr 20:25 6:35 120 |
Jack Ellis Fr 20:26 6:36 121 |
Matthew Baumgartner Fr 21:04 6:48 145 |
18 | Diamond Bar 20-17-20-19-18 Gap: 1:34 |
100:33 20:07 6:29 |
486 | Ernesto Perez - 19:16 6:13 50 |
Joshua Panduro - 19:31 6:18 61 |
Ryan Real - 20:04 6:29 104 |
Everett Wong - 20:50 6:43 135 |
Matthew Chen - 20:51 6:43 136 |
Warren Ong - 21:22 6:54 155 |
Jacob Au - 22:04 7:07 174 |
19 | Baldwin Park 17-12-18-17-19 Gap: 2:27 |
101:05 20:13 6:31 |
505 | Elliot Melchor - 19:02 6:09 41 |
Fernando Martinez - 19:06 6:10 45 |
Julian Sanchez - 20:07 6:29 106 |
Anthony Martinez - 21:21 6:53 153 |
Daniel Vazquez - 21:29 6:56 160 |
Yahir Tapia - 22:02 7:07 173 |
William Santiago - 22:07 7:08 176 |
20 | Verdugo Hills 16-14-17-18-20 Gap: 2:36 |
101:25 20:17 6:33 |
508 | Kevin Armas-valencia - 19:01 6:08 37 |
Devyn Cowan - 19:19 6:14 52 |
Angel Onate - 20:04 6:28 102 |
Lorenzo Aguirre - 21:23 6:54 156 |
Ethan So - 21:37 6:58 161 |
||
21 | Centennial-Cor 25-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:28 |
101:06 20:13 6:31 |
515 | Christian Yoo - 19:35 6:19 67 |
Anthony Villegas - 19:43 6:22 75 |
Jose Anaya - 19:55 6:26 95 |
Aiden Varela - 20:49 6:43 134 |
Jibreel Rasheed - 21:03 6:47 144 |
Christian Ramos - 22:02 7:06 172 |
Arthur Hsu - 23:40 7:38 199 |
22 | Patriot 24-23-23-23-22 Gap: 1:50 |
102:54 20:35 6:38 |
598 | Ryan Vendura - 19:31 6:18 62 |
Ruben Robles - 19:54 6:25 93 |
Cesar Fragoso - 20:59 6:46 141 |
Eric Bolanos - 21:09 6:49 148 |
Anibal Platero - 21:22 6:53 154 |
Miguel Alvarado - 22:07 7:08 175 |
Isaiah Banuelos - 24:38 7:57 205 |
23 | La Quinta(LQ) 4-15-19-22-23 Gap: 8:58 |
108:20 21:40 6:59 |
614 | Raen Reyes - 17:47 5:44 5 |
Michael Best - 19:49 6:23 87 |
Eduardo Arias - 20:14 6:32 113 |
Gustavo Regalado - 23:45 7:40 200 |
Paul Savarino - 26:45 8:38 209 |
Simon Rodriguez - 28:20 9:08 210 |
|
24 | Esperanza 27-26-24-24-24 Gap: 2:02 |
103:45 20:45 6:42 |
639 | Seth Laske - 19:45 6:22 80 |
Trevor Sanders - 19:52 6:25 92 |
Noah Eumurian - 21:06 6:48 146 |
Anthony Bustamonte - 21:15 6:51 152 |
Andrew Wilch - 21:47 7:02 169 |
Jonathan Fick - 21:52 7:03 170 |
Elijah Mauga - 22:12 7:10 178 |
25 | Bell Gardens 28-27-27-26-25 Gap: 1:19 |
103:43 20:45 6:42 |
654 | Adrian Barraza - 20:09 6:30 107 |
Francisco Solis - 20:10 6:30 108 |
Erick Lantan - 20:54 6:44 138 |
Isaac Duenas - 21:02 6:47 143 |
Matt Fuentes - 21:28 6:56 158 |
Jaime Loza - 21:42 7:00 165 |
Ignacio Hernandez - 22:58 7:25 190 |
26 | Norco 19-24-26-25-26 Gap: 2:48 |
104:38 20:56 6:45 |
659 | Rayan Malik - 19:11 6:11 48 |
Evan Gelsinger - 20:16 6:32 115 |
Azariah Virgen - 21:28 6:55 157 |
Christopher Hernandez - 21:45 7:01 168 |
Edgardo Marquez - 21:59 7:05 171 |
||
27 | San Bernardino 11-25-24-27-27 Gap: 3:43 |
105:38 21:08 6:49 |
679 | Luis Villanueva - 18:42 6:02 26 |
Anthony Flores - 21:02 6:47 142 |
Juan Lovera - 21:12 6:50 150 |
Jose Rosales - 22:18 7:12 180 |
Jaime Rivera - 22:25 7:14 181 |
Alex Salgado - 22:27 7:14 182 |
David Castaneda - 23:33 7:36 196 |
28 | South El Monte 26-28-28-28-28 Gap: 4:47 |
110:44 22:09 7:09 |
800 | Jesus Luna - 19:44 6:22 78 |
Bryan Morales - 21:40 6:59 163 |
Santiago Alvillar - 21:41 7:00 164 |
Ricardo Cano - 23:08 7:28 192 |
Bryant Lopez - 24:31 7:55 203 |
||
29 | Norte Vista 29-30-29-29-29 Gap: 2:24 |
108:23 21:41 7:00 |
804 | Eric Olivo - 20:12 6:31 110 |
Adrian Marquez - 21:43 7:00 166 |
Erick Rodriguez - 21:45 7:01 167 |
Raul Chavez - 22:08 7:08 177 |
Miguel Ordonez - 22:36 7:17 184 |
Daniel Gonzalez - 22:49 7:22 189 |
Miguel Flores - 23:32 7:36 195 |
30 | USC College Prep Santa Ana 31-29-30-30-30 Gap: 3:53 |
112:31 22:30 7:16 |
853 | Erick Lopez - 20:44 6:41 132 |
Jesus Martinez - 20:47 6:42 133 |
Jacob Escamilla - 22:47 7:21 187 |
Isaiah Castro - 23:35 7:37 197 |
Jose Rodriguez - 24:38 7:57 204 |
Abraham Lopez - 25:03 8:05 206 |
Kevin Angel - 25:17 8:09 207 |
31 | Westminster 30-31-31-31-31 Gap: 2:48 |
111:06 22:13 7:10 |
857 | Tommy Thach - 20:34 6:38 128 |
An Nguyen - 21:40 6:59 162 |
Paul Nguyen - 22:28 7:15 183 |
Theodore Dang - 23:03 7:26 191 |
Tommy Ly - 23:21 7:32 193 |
Bryce Jenkins - 23:28 7:34 194 |
Alexander Rainey - 23:53 7:42 201 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia-Pl 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
94:04 18:49 6:04 |
17 | Dylan Plyler - 18:01 5:49 1 |
Nick Solorzano - 18:44 6:02 2 |
Ernie Molina - 18:50 6:04 3 |
Roman Tijerina - 19:15 6:13 5 |
Andrew Cammarato - 19:15 6:13 6 |
Alex Gomez - 19:15 6:13 7 |
Shawn Nguyen - 19:25 6:16 8 |
2 | Santiago (Gg) 3-4-4-3-2 Gap: 1:14 |
102:09 20:26 6:35 |
130 | Christopher Cedeno - 19:44 6:22 9 |
Josue Espinoza - 20:07 6:29 15 |
Alexis Mayoral - 20:37 6:39 29 |
Benji De La Cruz - 20:45 6:41 36 |
Danca Nguyen - 20:58 6:46 41 |
Victor Mejia - 21:39 6:59 66 |
Brian Mora - 21:43 7:00 67 |
3 | Culver City 5-5-2-2-3 Gap: 1:48 |
102:24 20:29 6:36 |
137 | Aaron Chung - 20:00 6:27 12 |
Dialo Drati - 20:00 6:27 13 |
Robert Ridenour - 20:08 6:30 16 |
Cooper Komatsu - 20:29 6:36 26 |
Jackson Lang - 21:48 7:02 70 |
Brandon Kim - 21:48 7:02 71 |
Garrett Lapalm - 21:53 7:04 76 |
4 | Portola 7-7-5-5-4 Gap: 0:42 |
103:25 20:41 6:40 |
157 | Paul Morenkov - 20:20 6:34 18 |
Brennan Sasaki - 20:28 6:36 25 |
Jordan Lee - 20:37 6:39 28 |
Sammy Koujah - 20:59 6:46 42 |
Wesley Tjangnaka - 21:02 6:47 44 |
Kyle Sugita - 21:08 6:49 47 |
Nicholas Nguyen - 21:26 6:55 60 |
5 | Los Altos SS 6-6-6-7-5 Gap: 1:06 |
103:19 20:40 6:40 |
163 | Frank Juarez - 20:01 6:27 14 |
Timothy Montez - 20:25 6:35 21 |
Karl Fernandez - 20:47 6:42 39 |
Sebastian Magana - 21:00 6:46 43 |
Brandon Leung - 21:07 6:49 46 |
Mathew Granados - 21:09 6:49 49 |
Joshua Banuelos - 22:07 7:08 81 |
6 | Walnut 11-9-9-8-6 Gap: 0:50 |
103:49 20:46 6:42 |
179 | Robert Arriaga - 20:27 6:36 24 |
Brandon Toh - 20:39 6:40 30 |
Wen Xuan Li - 20:41 6:40 32 |
Samuel Widjono - 20:46 6:42 38 |
Joey Fan - 21:17 6:52 55 |
Evan Tan - 22:10 7:09 83 |
Boris Lee - 23:54 7:43 114 |
7 | Gahr 2-2-7-9-7 Gap: 2:22 |
103:13 20:39 6:40 |
190 | Eder Alas - 19:03 6:09 4 |
Conner Takeshita - 20:11 6:31 17 |
Sean Paguia - 21:16 6:52 54 |
Alex Lucero - 21:18 6:52 56 |
Ernestso Castro - 21:25 6:55 59 |
Jacob Vandenburg - 23:13 7:29 109 |
Michael Ramirez - 23:26 7:34 112 |
8 | Apple Valley 8-8-8-4-8 Gap: 1:55 |
104:29 20:54 6:44 |
199 | Nestor Gonzalez - 20:22 6:34 19 |
Aj Baker - 20:29 6:36 27 |
Brock Arredondo - 20:39 6:40 31 |
Bryan Cloumbe - 20:43 6:41 35 |
Matt Losch - 22:17 7:11 87 |
||
9 | West Covina 4-2-2-5-9 Gap: 2:29 |
104:14 20:51 6:43 |
204 | Alexander Villa - 19:49 6:23 10 |
Travis Rodriguez-bocanegr - 19:55 6:25 11 |
Guillermo Avila - 20:22 6:34 20 |
Daniel Ruvalcaba - 21:51 7:03 72 |
Javier Valenzuela - 22:18 7:12 91 |
Jonathan Tejada - 22:42 7:19 97 |
Julian Bautista - 23:02 7:26 107 |
10 | Foothill SS 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:06 |
104:55 20:59 6:46 |
218 | Erik Cano - 20:27 6:36 23 |
Louie Nguyen - 20:41 6:40 33 |
Jonah Roe - 20:45 6:42 37 |
Roman Cabanas - 21:29 6:56 62 |
Benton Brown - 21:33 6:57 63 |
Isaiah Duport - 21:57 7:05 78 |
Roane Goode - 22:18 7:12 90 |
11 | North Torrance 14-13-13-11-11 Gap: 0:38 |
106:33 21:19 6:52 |
271 | Hiroki Sasada - 21:08 6:49 48 |
Abdul Bholat - 21:11 6:50 50 |
Mateo Arreygue - 21:12 6:50 51 |
Shune Kawaoto - 21:16 6:52 53 |
Nicholas Arellano - 21:46 7:01 69 |
Thomas Macdonald - 21:52 7:03 74 |
Seth Sukal - 21:56 7:04 77 |
12 | El Modena 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:31 |
107:20 21:28 6:55 |
301 | Andrew Lima - 20:42 6:41 34 |
Erick Bravo - 21:15 6:51 52 |
Carlos Chavez - 21:19 6:53 57 |
Ethan Morrison - 21:51 7:03 73 |
Darin Lee - 22:13 7:10 85 |
Lucca Pracilio - 22:43 7:20 98 |
Matthew Salmassian - 22:47 7:21 99 |
13 | Huntington Beach 9-11-11-13-13 Gap: 2:22 |
108:10 21:38 6:59 |
321 | Jack Ellis Fr 20:26 6:36 22 |
Matthew Baumgartner Fr 21:04 6:48 45 |
Ben Wolters Fr 21:36 6:58 65 |
Camden Hebert Fr 22:17 7:11 89 |
Hanh TruongLe Fr 22:48 7:21 100 |
Jeremy Muskita Fr 22:54 7:23 105 |
|
13 | Brea Olinda 13-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:23 |
107:59 21:36 6:58 |
321 | Shane Park - 20:53 6:44 40 |
Logan Rios - 21:29 6:56 61 |
Brandon Kuo - 21:34 6:57 64 |
Tyler Belknap - 21:45 7:01 68 |
Andrew Kim - 22:17 7:11 88 |
Anthony Motts - 23:23 7:32 111 |
Jonathan Cierley - 24:04 7:46 115 |
15 | Diamond Bar 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:59 |
110:21 22:04 7:07 |
409 | Warren Ong - 21:22 6:54 58 |
Jacob Au - 22:04 7:07 80 |
Christian Yang - 22:15 7:11 86 |
James Wu - 22:19 7:12 92 |
Joshua Chou - 22:21 7:13 93 |
Paul Kim - 22:25 7:14 94 |
Brian Jin - 23:16 7:30 110 |
16 | Baldwin Park 17-17-16-16-16 Gap: 2:57 |
114:34 22:55 7:23 |
476 | Yahir Tapia - 22:02 7:07 79 |
William Santiago - 22:07 7:08 82 |
Jimmy Nguyen - 22:37 7:18 96 |
Gerardo Gonzalez - 22:49 7:22 102 |
Johnson Ho - 24:59 8:04 117 |
Andy Ho - 25:12 8:08 120 |
Edgar Cardenas - 25:25 8:12 123 |
17 | Esperanza 16-16-17-17-17 Gap: 4:39 |
117:23 23:29 7:34 |
505 | Jonathan Fick - 21:52 7:03 75 |
Elijah Mauga - 22:12 7:10 84 |
Armaan Nangia - 23:12 7:29 108 |
Jackson Ward - 23:37 7:37 113 |
Eric Dagher - 26:30 8:33 125 |
Derek Laipple - 26:45 8:38 126 |
Ryan Dagher - 30:56 9:59 129 |
18 | Cerritos 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 0:20 |
114:02 22:48 7:21 |
509 | Kenneth Fletcher - 22:36 7:17 95 |
Neil Patel - 22:48 7:21 101 |
Kevin Jung - 22:51 7:22 103 |
Michael De La Pena - 22:52 7:22 104 |
Mark Kim - 22:56 7:24 106 |
Adrian Wong - 24:57 8:03 116 |
Andrew Padilla - 25:04 8:05 119 |
19 | USC College Prep Santa Ana 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:27 |
128:40 25:44 8:18 |
612 | Abraham Lopez - 25:03 8:05 118 |
Kevin Angel - 25:17 8:09 121 |
Carlos Dominguez - 25:18 8:10 122 |
Austin Aguierre - 25:33 8:14 124 |
Bobby Magallan - 27:30 8:52 127 |
Edgar Hernandez - 30:00 9:40 128 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.