Huntington Beach Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/17/18
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lars Mitchel | Sr | V | 15:21.6 | 5:07 | 3 | 46/185 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 21/34 | 15:49.4 (0:28,2.9) |
15:17.7 | 15:17.7 | 14:56 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Frankenfeld | Poly (Long Beach) | 14:35.81 | 4:52 | ||||||||
2 | Tyler Tickner | Great Oak | 14:42.62 | 4:54 | ||||||||
3 | Simon Fuller | Dana Hills | 14:44.03 | 4:55 | ||||||||
4 | Isaiah Seidman | West Ranch | 14:44.64 | 4:55 | ||||||||
5 | Ryan Shields | Great Oak | 14:46.05 | 4:55 | ||||||||
6 | Josh O'neill | Trabuco Hills | 14:47.16 | 4:56 | ||||||||
7 | Evan Bates | West Ranch | 14:47.17 | 4:56 | ||||||||
8 | Cy Chittenden | Mira Costa | 14:47.48 | 4:56 | ||||||||
9 | Dylan Gatua | West Ranch | 14:49.39 | 4:56 | ||||||||
10 | Cameron Hylton | Great Oak | 14:49.61 | 4:57 | ||||||||
11 | Andrew Martinez | Ayala | 14:50.11 | 4:57 | ||||||||
12 | Dylan Wilbur | Crescenta Valley | 14:51.61 | 4:57 | ||||||||
13 | Cole Stark | Dana Hills | 14:52.11 | 4:57 | ||||||||
14 | Manan Vats | Crescenta Valley | 14:52.71 | 4:58 | ||||||||
15 | Raul Chavez | Roosevelt | 14:53.21 | 4:58 | ||||||||
16 | Ben Mckenna | Aliso Niguel | 14:53.51 | 4:58 | ||||||||
17 | Mateo Joseph | Great Oak | 14:57.21 | 4:59 | ||||||||
18 | Lorenzo Orozco | Valley View | 14:57.9 | 4:59 | ||||||||
19 | Daniel Rodriguez | Highland | 15:00.01 | 5:00 | ||||||||
20 | Chris Verdugo | Great Oak | 15:03.51 | 5:01 | ||||||||
21 | Carrick Denker | Dana Hills | 15:06.32 | 5:02 | ||||||||
22 | Ronan Mcmahon-staggs | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:07.42 | 5:02 | ||||||||
23 | Cole Gamble | Mira Costa | 15:08.22 | 5:03 | ||||||||
24 | Brian Soriano | Santa Ana | 15:08.7 | 5:03 | ||||||||
25 | Garrett Vasta | King M.L. | 15:09.42 | 5:03 | ||||||||
26 | Michael Sahagun | Roosevelt | 15:10.82 | 5:04 | ||||||||
27 | Justin Briscoe | Yucaipa | 15:11.42 | 5:04 | ||||||||
28 | Cole Sawires Yager | Great Oak | 15:11.42 | 5:04 | ||||||||
29 | Alex Matos | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:13.82 | 5:05 | ||||||||
30 | Dylan Woodward | Centennial/Corona | 15:15 | 5:05 | ||||||||
31 | Diego Duran | Santa Ana | 15:15.2 | 5:05 | ||||||||
32 | Hunter Romaine | West Ranch | 15:16.62 | 5:06 | ||||||||
33 | Garrett Hough | Dana Hills | 15:16.82 | 5:06 | ||||||||
34 | Angel Salinas | California | 15:17.63 | 5:06 | ||||||||
35 | Hayden Stein | Dana Hills | 15:17.73 | 5:06 | ||||||||
36 | Jacob Hsu | Arcadia | 15:18.33 | 5:06 | ||||||||
37 | Jacob Villegas | Ayala | 15:18.43 | 5:06 | ||||||||
38 | John Worthy | Great Oak | 15:18.53 | 5:06 | ||||||||
39 | Alejandro Cerero | Channel Islands | 15:19.2 | 5:06 | ||||||||
40 | Ethan Ruiz | California | 15:19.73 | 5:07 | ||||||||
41 | Joshua Weghorst | Yucaipa | 15:20.13 | 5:07 | ||||||||
42 | Grant Lauterback | Crescenta Valley | 15:20.23 | 5:07 | ||||||||
43 | Jake Bergmann | Chino Hills | 15:20.8 | 5:07 | ||||||||
44 | Tianyuan Pei | Arcadia | 15:21.13 | 5:07 | ||||||||
45 | Brandon Pizano | Dana Hills | 15:21.63 | 5:07 | ||||||||
46 | Lars Mitchel | Sr | Huntington Beach | 15:21.6 | 5:07 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 21/34 | 15:49 (0:28) |
15:17.7 | 15:17.7 | You ROCK! (LY) |
47 | Cormac Carew | Mira Costa | 15:21.74 | 5:07 | ||||||||
48 | Antonio Munoz | Warren | 15:21.84 | 5:07 | ||||||||
49 | Jack Ruan | Arcadia | 15:22.74 | 5:08 | ||||||||
50 | Jackson Chambers | Redondo Union | 15:22.94 | 5:08 | ||||||||
51 | Willie Coleman | Vista Murrieta | 15:24.94 | 5:08 | ||||||||
52 | Jaime Gonzalez | Camarillo | 15:25.24 | 5:08 | ||||||||
53 | Landen Lee | Trabuco Hills | 15:25.84 | 5:09 | ||||||||
54 | Gerald Baltzer | La Serna | 15:25.84 | 5:09 | ||||||||
55 | Marco Perez | La Serna | 15:25.94 | 5:09 | ||||||||
56 | Jaryd Dukes | Aliso Niguel | 15:26.54 | 5:09 | ||||||||
57 | Elijah Sech | San Clemente | 15:27.05 | 5:09 | ||||||||
58 | Carlos Fletes | Knight | 15:27.4 | 5:09 | ||||||||
59 | Andrew Hernandez | La Serna | 15:27.65 | 5:09 | ||||||||
60 | Mark Pizza | Camarillo | 15:28.15 | 5:09 | ||||||||
61 | Erik Faeustle | Crescenta Valley | 15:28.55 | 5:10 | ||||||||
62 | Aidan Arredondo | La Serna | 15:28.75 | 5:10 | ||||||||
63 | Andres Espinoza | California | 15:31.15 | 5:10 | ||||||||
64 | Benjamin Tait | Redondo Union | 15:32.25 | 5:11 | ||||||||
65 | Zane Witter | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:34.65 | 5:12 | ||||||||
66 | Jesse Perez | California | 15:34.75 | 5:12 | ||||||||
67 | Daniel Bautista | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:35.15 | 5:12 | ||||||||
68 | Christopher Yontz | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:35.16 | 5:12 | ||||||||
69 | Jesse Montez | La Serna | 15:35.46 | 5:12 | ||||||||
70 | Bryson Crites | Tesoro | 15:36.06 | 5:12 | ||||||||
71 | Jacob Bustamante | Chaparral | 15:36.4 | 5:12 | ||||||||
72 | Mitchell Machuca | King M.L. | 15:38.16 | 5:13 | ||||||||
73 | Caleb Mettler | San Clemente | 15:38.26 | 5:13 | ||||||||
74 | Seth Meline | Camarillo | 15:39.46 | 5:13 | ||||||||
75 | Jake Ewell | Yucaipa | 15:39.96 | 5:13 | ||||||||
76 | Evan Doloszyci | Crescenta Valley | 15:40.06 | 5:13 | ||||||||
77 | Jack Martinez | California | 15:41.16 | 5:14 | ||||||||
78 | Aaron Lieberman | Roosevelt | 15:41.76 | 5:14 | ||||||||
79 | Denilson Lopez-guerrero | San Clemente | 15:41.87 | 5:14 | ||||||||
80 | Alfredo Tool | Yucaipa | 15:42.17 | 5:14 | ||||||||
81 | Yael Grimaldi | Ayala | 15:42.17 | 5:14 | ||||||||
82 | Caleb Suhr | Beckman | 15:42.57 | 5:14 | ||||||||
83 | Bodey Horspool | San Clemente | 15:43.17 | 5:14 | ||||||||
84 | Jp Soares | Mira Costa | 15:43.17 | 5:14 | ||||||||
85 | Michael Holland | Vista Murrieta | 15:43.47 | 5:14 | ||||||||
86 | Owen Franco | Warren | 15:43.47 | 5:14 | ||||||||
87 | Malachi Davis-mcclaron | Vista Murrieta | 15:43.77 | 5:15 | ||||||||
88 | Isaac Ganly | Yucaipa | 15:44.07 | 5:15 | ||||||||
89 | Klaus Quinonez | Los Alamitos | 15:44.18 | 5:15 | ||||||||
90 | Gianni Viola | Dana Hills | 15:45.28 | 5:15 | ||||||||
91 | Parker Bloomfield | Yucaipa | 15:45.48 | 5:15 | ||||||||
92 | Noah Murasmith | Vista Murrieta | 15:45.68 | 5:15 | ||||||||
93 | Austin Fortenberry | King M.L. | 15:46.18 | 5:15 | ||||||||
94 | Ko Akabori | Ayala | 15:46.28 | 5:15 | ||||||||
95 | Keegan Fredriksen | Aliso Niguel | 15:46.48 | 5:15 | ||||||||
96 | Alexis Romero | West Ranch | 15:46.58 | 5:16 | ||||||||
97 | Nick Van Meter | Los Alamitos | 15:46.88 | 5:16 | ||||||||
98 | Francisco Zavaleta | King M.L. | 15:46.88 | 5:16 | ||||||||
99 | Ariel Rodriguez | Redondo Union | 15:46.99 | 5:16 | ||||||||
100 | Devin Koval | Poly (Long Beach) | 15:48.99 | 5:16 | ||||||||
101 | Kalen Yokoyama | Trabuco Hills | 15:48.99 | 5:16 | ||||||||
102 | Edgar Ortega | King M.L. | 15:49.49 | 5:16 | ||||||||
103 | Andres Leon | Burbank | 15:51.4 | 5:17 | ||||||||
104 | Christoph Waligorski | Redondo Union | 15:51.89 | 5:17 | ||||||||
105 | Alex Fiorito | Mira Costa | 15:52.79 | 5:18 | ||||||||
106 | Trevor Vahan | Highland | 15:53.39 | 5:18 | ||||||||
107 | Thomas Velvin | Mira Costa | 15:54.99 | 5:18 | ||||||||
108 | Ryan Chan | Arcadia | 15:55.49 | 5:18 | ||||||||
109 | Ryan Muto | Beckman | 15:56.09 | 5:19 | ||||||||
110 | Michi Sumimoto | Aliso Niguel | 15:56.21 | 5:19 | ||||||||
111 | Austin Lemus | Ayala | 15:56.21 | 5:19 | ||||||||
112 | Zeid Hussain | Beckman | 15:57.01 | 5:19 | ||||||||
113 | Patrick Riley | San Clemente | 15:57.51 | 5:19 | ||||||||
114 | Adrian Gonzalez | California | 15:57.71 | 5:19 | ||||||||
115 | Andres Chavez | Roosevelt | 15:59.31 | 5:20 | ||||||||
116 | Fabian Gomez | Warren | 15:59.51 | 5:20 | ||||||||
117 | Alex Guardado | Warren | 15:59.61 | 5:20 | ||||||||
118 | Justin Bennett | Trabuco Hills | 16:00.31 | 5:20 | ||||||||
119 | Ricardo Sainz | Roosevelt | 16:00.51 | 5:20 | ||||||||
120 | Malachi Cabanilla | King M.L. | 16:01.61 | 5:21 | ||||||||
121 | Jonathon Mcdaniel | West Ranch | 16:02.01 | 5:21 | ||||||||
122 | Fernando Aguirre | California | 16:03.11 | 5:21 | ||||||||
123 | Daniel White | Tesoro | 16:03.81 | 5:21 | ||||||||
124 | Clark Sipos | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:04.51 | 5:22 | ||||||||
125 | Gerardo Rubio | Warren | 16:04.61 | 5:22 | ||||||||
126 | Ryley Welch | Ayala | 16:05.41 | 5:22 | ||||||||
127 | Rahul Aggarwal | Beckman | 16:06.01 | 5:22 | ||||||||
128 | Jack Myers | Crescenta Valley | 16:06.41 | 5:22 | ||||||||
129 | Chase Bradshaw | La Serna | 16:06.41 | 5:22 | ||||||||
130 | Dylan Manning | Tesoro | 16:06.81 | 5:22 | ||||||||
131 | Joshua Mendoza | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:07.11 | 5:22 | ||||||||
132 | Wyatt Hagerman | Vista Murrieta | 16:07.71 | 5:23 | ||||||||
133 | Jake Pinuelas | Camarillo | 16:08.61 | 5:23 | ||||||||
134 | William Mcnee | San Clemente | 16:08.71 | 5:23 | ||||||||
135 | Colby Adams | Camarillo | 16:09.21 | 5:23 | ||||||||
136 | Brian Green | King M.L. | 16:09.31 | 5:23 | ||||||||
137 | Koa Shutt | Camarillo | 16:10.01 | 5:23 | ||||||||
138 | Joshua Schuld | Beckman | 16:10.61 | 5:24 | ||||||||
139 | Nathan England | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:11.71 | 5:24 | ||||||||
140 | Matthew Cary | Ayala | 16:11.81 | 5:24 | ||||||||
141 | Anthony Alvarez | Highland | 16:11.91 | 5:24 | ||||||||
142 | Joshua Williams | Los Alamitos | 16:12.91 | 5:24 | ||||||||
143 | Sam Neuhaus | Aliso Niguel | 16:13.01 | 5:24 | ||||||||
144 | Cory Hatchel | Tesoro | 16:13.51 | 5:25 | ||||||||
145 | Trey Chatterton | Beckman | 16:13.91 | 5:25 | ||||||||
146 | Adrian Alvarez | Roosevelt | 16:14.11 | 5:25 | ||||||||
147 | Max Burton | Crescenta Valley | 16:14.61 | 5:25 | ||||||||
148 | Dylan Idleman | Tesoro | 16:14.71 | 5:25 | ||||||||
149 | Blake Rodriguez | Yucaipa | 16:15.51 | 5:25 | ||||||||
150 | Alec Fernandez | Arcadia | 16:15.81 | 5:25 | ||||||||
151 | Benjamin Sumner | Highland | 16:15.81 | 5:25 | ||||||||
152 | Andres Serna | Warren | 16:16.81 | 5:26 | ||||||||
153 | Brandon Arana | West Ranch | 16:18.21 | 5:26 | ||||||||
154 | Santiago Herrera | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:18.21 | 5:26 | ||||||||
155 | Andrew Gonzales | Roosevelt | 16:20.21 | 5:27 | ||||||||
156 | Daniel Lutz | Redondo Union | 16:20.61 | 5:27 | ||||||||
157 | Aidan Nesbitt | Beckman | 16:22.11 | 5:27 | ||||||||
158 | Alan Swann | San Clemente | 16:24.41 | 5:28 | ||||||||
159 | Matthew Bartsch | Trabuco Hills | 16:26.01 | 5:29 | ||||||||
160 | Gavin Cowdrey | Aliso Niguel | 16:26.41 | 5:29 | ||||||||
161 | Kaleb Yemane | Los Alamitos | 16:26.91 | 5:29 | ||||||||
162 | Aidan Velleca | Mira Costa | 16:30.81 | 5:30 | ||||||||
163 | Oliver Kushen | Tesoro | 16:32.31 | 5:31 | ||||||||
164 | Eduardo Cruz | Arcadia | 16:32.51 | 5:31 | ||||||||
165 | Sangjun Lee | Redondo Union | 16:32.91 | 5:31 | ||||||||
166 | Esteban Barrera | La Serna | 16:33.11 | 5:31 | ||||||||
167 | Jon Jon Rosenthal | Los Alamitos | 16:33.31 | 5:31 | ||||||||
168 | Patrick Henry | Redondo Union | 16:33.41 | 5:31 | ||||||||
169 | Jacob Zerecero | Vista Murrieta | 16:34.61 | 5:32 | ||||||||
170 | Alfredo Santana | Warren | 16:36.71 | 5:32 | ||||||||
171 | Glenn Bell | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:41.61 | 5:34 | ||||||||
172 | Joshua Denk | Aliso Niguel | 16:42.71 | 5:34 | ||||||||
173 | Jeremiah Saldivar | Vista Murrieta | 16:45.91 | 5:35 | ||||||||
174 | Felipe Mendoza | Highland | 16:48.61 | 5:36 | ||||||||
175 | Jacob Lowe | Trabuco Hills | 16:50.01 | 5:37 | ||||||||
176 | Rahul Chavan | Los Alamitos | 16:50.41 | 5:37 | ||||||||
177 | Kelvin Koopman | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:51.41 | 5:37 | ||||||||
178 | Caleb Whetten | Camarillo | 16:52.01 | 5:37 | ||||||||
179 | Corey Dobbins | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:52.51 | 5:38 | ||||||||
180 | Drake Maloney | Arcadia | 16:54.41 | 5:38 | ||||||||
181 | Cesar Cuevas | Highland | 16:56.21 | 5:39 | ||||||||
182 | Abraham Sosa-torres | Highland | 17:00.11 | 5:40 | ||||||||
183 | Jacob Aries | Tesoro | 17:00.91 | 5:40 | ||||||||
184 | Joshua Lowe | Trabuco Hills | 17:30.71 | 5:50 | ||||||||
185 | Brian Rogers | Los Alamitos | 17:40.7 | 5:54 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.