Moorpark Results from the Staub/Barnes Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park on 9/29/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adachi, Annie | So | So | 25:33.75 | 8:31 | 3 | 20/50 | 9/10 | 26/32 | 1/2 | 23:22 | ||||
Ahl, Samantha | Jr | JV | 24:57.93 | 8:19 | 3 | 6/59 | 2/7 | 20/32 | 2/9 | 27:58.58 (3:01,10.8) |
27:58.58 (3:01,10.8) |
27:58.58 (3:01,10.8) |
22:51 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Bradfield, Heather | Jr | JV | 25:04.46 | 8:21 | 3 | 8/59 | 3/7 | 21/32 | 1/9 | 25:35.97 (0:32,2.1) |
25:35.97 (0:32,2.1) |
25:35.97 (0:32,2.1) |
23:31 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Burgess, Madison | So | So | 22:33.52 | 7:31 | 3 | 3/50 | 3/10 | 9/32 | 1/7 | 22:53.06 (0:20,1.4) |
22:53.06 (0:20,1.4) |
22:53.06 (0:20,1.4) |
20:46 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Byrd, Alix | Fr | Fr | 25:13.17 | 8:24 | 3 | 38/93 | 5/8 | 24/32 | 1/10 | 24:05 | ||||
Cimadoro, Kaylie | Sr | JV | 23:57.02 | 7:59 | 3 | 3/59 | 1/7 | 17/32 | 3/10 | 21:34 | 21:34 | 21:34 | 20:13 | |
Cisneros, Maria | Sr | JV | 31:26.65 | 10:29 | 3 | 47/59 | 6/7 | 31/32 | 4/5 | 28:47.11 | 28:47.11 | 28:47.11 | 24:00 | Great job! (SBP) |
Cook, Angelica | Sr | JV | 25:09.55 | 8:23 | 3 | 9/59 | 4/7 | 23/32 | 1/8 | 23:37 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
Doody, Elisabeth | So | So | 23:34.96 | 7:52 | 3 | 7/50 | 6/10 | 15/32 | 1/4 | 24:19.07 (0:44,3.0) |
24:19.07 (0:44,3.0) |
24:19.07 (0:44,3.0) |
21:21 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Garrett, Emily | Sr | JV | 28:59.65 | 9:40 | 3 | 38/59 | 5/7 | 28/32 | 6/8 | 27:49 | ||||
Gilmore, Morgan | So | V | 19:38 | 6:33 | 3 | 3/53 | 2/7 | 2/32 | 1/11 | 23:33.13 (3:55,16.6) |
23:33.13 (3:55,16.6) |
23:33.13 (3:55,16.6) |
18:52 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Green, Allison | Sr | JV | 32:59.24 | 11:00 | 3 | 50/59 | 7/7 | 32/32 | 4/5 | 27:58.28 | 27:58.28 | 26:09.44 | 24:13 | |
Gyalay, Monika | So | V | 18:55 | 6:18 | 3 | 1/53 | 1/7 | 1/32 | 1/11 | 19:45.12 (0:50,4.2) |
19:45.12 (0:50,4.2) |
19:45.12 (0:50,4.2) |
17:35 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hardie, Morgan | So | So | 22:33.87 | 7:31 | 3 | 4/50 | 4/10 | 10/32 | 1/7 | 25:11.45 (2:38,10.4) |
25:11.45 (2:38,10.4) |
25:11.45 (2:38,10.4) |
20:54 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hinz, Madison | Fr | Fr | 25:09.05 | 8:23 | 3 | 35/93 | 4/8 | 22/32 | 4/15 | 23:25 | ||||
Ip, Danielle | So | V | 19:50 | 6:37 | 3 | 4/53 | 3/7 | 3/32 | 1/10 | 19:28 | Great job! (DSR) | |||
Ip, Michelle | Sr | V | 20:01 | 6:40 | 3 | 7/53 | 4/7 | 4/32 | 1/7 | 21:02.56 (1:02,4.9) |
21:02.56 (1:02,4.9) |
21:02.56 (1:02,4.9) |
19:46 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kephart, Breonna | Fr | Fr | 23:14.24 | 7:45 | 3 | 14/93 | 1/8 | 13/32 | 8/18 | 21:03 | ||||
Latta, Kaitlin | So | So | 27:28.52 | 9:10 | 3 | 28/50 | 10/10 | 27/32 | 1/2 | 24:58.1 | 24:58.1 | 24:58.1 | 21:07 | |
Mou, Sherry | So | So | 23:44.78 | 7:55 | 3 | 8/50 | 7/10 | 16/32 | 1/2 | 26:16.11 (2:31,9.6) |
26:16.11 (2:31,9.6) |
26:16.11 (2:31,9.6) |
22:36 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mullens, Makenzie | Fr | Fr | 29:57.61 | 9:59 | 3 | 80/93 | 7/8 | 29/32 | 2/6 | 29:59 (0:01,0.1) |
Great job! (DPR) | |||
Pacheco, Mayte | Fr | Fr | 23:30.87 | 7:50 | 3 | 19/93 | 2/8 | 14/32 | 6/15 | 22:03 | ||||
Reis, Courtney | Jr | V | 20:50 | 6:57 | 3 | 10/53 | 5/7 | 5/32 | 1/6 | 21:30.17 (0:40,3.1) |
21:30.17 (0:40,3.1) |
21:30.17 (0:40,3.1) |
19:12 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ristau, Taylor | So | So | 21:52.68 | 7:18 | 3 | 1/50 | 1/10 | 7/32 | 1/9 | 23:58.69 (2:06,8.8) |
23:58.69 (2:06,8.8) |
23:58.69 (2:06,8.8) |
20:39 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Rouse, Kelsey | So | So | 24:04.24 | 8:01 | 3 | 10/50 | 8/10 | 18/32 | 1/2 | 23:24.92 | 23:24.92 | 23:24.92 | 21:07 | |
Shaffer, Riley | So | V | 20:56 | 6:59 | 3 | 13/53 | 6/7 | 6/32 | 1/5 | 22:37.07 (1:41,7.4) |
22:37.07 (1:41,7.4) |
22:37.07 (1:41,7.4) |
19:44 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Stafford, Kayla | Fr | Fr | 25:33 | 8:31 | 3 | 43/93 | 6/8 | 25/32 | 1/8 | 23:31 | Great job! (DTW) | |||
Stankiewiz, Jamie | Sr | V | 22:35 | 7:32 | 3 | 31/53 | 7/7 | 11/32 | 2/3 | 22:13 | ||||
Swieca, Jennifer | Fr | Fr | 24:05.43 | 8:02 | 3 | 24/93 | 3/8 | 19/32 | 4/15 | 22:10 | ||||
Taylor, Madison | Fr | Fr | 31:00.46 | 10:20 | 3 | 87/93 | 8/8 | 30/32 | 2/3 | 29:48 | ||||
Toll, Jessica | So | So | 22:31.61 | 7:31 | 3 | 2/50 | 2/10 | 8/32 | 1/8 | 23:44.54 (1:13,5.1) |
23:44.54 (1:13,5.1) |
23:44.54 (1:13,5.1) |
21:27 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Walker, Sydney | So | So | 22:51.21 | 7:37 | 3 | 5/50 | 5/10 | 12/32 | 1/6 | 25:31.61 (2:40,10.5) |
25:31.61 (2:40,10.5) |
25:31.61 (2:40,10.5) |
21:48 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 99:14 1:55 |
3 | 6:37 | 6:18 | 6:57 | 25 | 6:37 | 104:48 (5:34,5.3) |
104:48 (5:34,5.3) |
104:00 (4:46,4.6%) |
96:41 97:36 |
Great team effort! (LY, LR, PR) | Monika Gyalay (1), Morgan Gilmore (3), Danielle Ip (4), Michelle Ip (7), Courtney Reis (10) |
So 1st 5 | 1/6 | 112:23 0:59 |
3 | 7:30 | 7:18 | 7:37 | 15 | 7:30 | 141:59 (29:36,20.9) |
141:59 (29:36,20.9) |
120:15 (7:52,6.5%) |
97:45 97:45 |
Great team effort! (LY, LR, PR) | Taylor Ristau (1), Jessica Toll (2), Madison Burgess (3), Morgan Hardie (4), Sydney Walker (5) |
So 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 124:26 3:54 |
3 | 8:18 | 7:52 | 9:10 | 15 | 8:18 | 107:12 107:12 |
Elisabeth Doody (1), Sherry Mou (2), Kelsey Rouse (3), Annie Adachi (4), Kaitlin Latta (5) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/8 | 128:09 5:03 |
3 | 8:33 | 7:59 | 9:40 | 63 | 8:25 | 120:35 | 120:35 | 107:49 112:45 |
Kaylie Cimadoro (3), Samantha Ahl (6), Heather Bradfield (8), Angelica Cook (9), Emily Garrett (37) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/10 | 121:13 1:59 |
3 | 8:05 | 7:45 | 8:24 | 99 | 7:46 | 116:13 | 116:13 | 116:13 | 104:46 107:02 |
Breonna Kephart (11), Mayte Pacheco (14), Jennifer Swieca (19), Madison Hinz (26), Alix Byrd (29) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monika Gyalay | So | Moorpark | 18:55 | 6:18 | 1/7 | 1/32 | 1/11 | 19:45 (0:50) |
19:45 (0:50) |
19:45 (0:50) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Kathleen Dunne | Sr | Camarillo | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
3 | Morgan Gilmore | So | Moorpark | 19:38 | 6:33 | 2/7 | 2/32 | 1/11 | 23:33 (3:55) |
23:33 (3:55) |
23:33 (3:55) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Danielle Ip | So | Moorpark | 19:50 | 6:37 | 3/7 | 3/32 | 1/10 | ||||
5 | Rachael Duriez | Sr | Knight | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
6 | Haley Nagel | So | Camarillo | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
7 | Michelle Ip | Sr | Moorpark | 20:01 | 6:40 | 4/7 | 4/32 | 1/7 | 21:03 (1:02) |
21:03 (1:02) |
21:03 (1:02) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Sabrina Soriano | Jr | Knight | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
9 | Marin Lockwood | So | Camarillo | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
10 | Courtney Reis | Jr | Moorpark | 20:50 | 6:57 | 5/7 | 5/32 | 1/6 | 21:30 (0:40) |
21:30 (0:40) |
21:30 (0:40) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Haylee Vanatta | Fr | Northview | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
12 | Marie Kippen | Sr | Camarillo | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
13 | Riley Shaffer | So | Moorpark | 20:56 | 6:59 | 6/7 | 6/32 | 1/5 | 22:37 (1:41) |
22:37 (1:41) |
22:37 (1:41) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Aline Gonzalez | Jr | Knight | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
15 | Danika Cline | Jr | Camarillo | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
16 | Sarah Nagel | So | Camarillo | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
17 | Stephanie Allen | Sr | North Torrance | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
18 | Margaret Guinnip | Sr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
19 | Mary Kathryn Larson | Fr | Chaminade | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
20 | Geneva Espinoza | Sr | Knight | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
21 | Clara Vara | Jr | Knight | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
22 | Victoria Patterson | Sr | Northview | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
23 | Allison Chapman | Sr | North Torrance | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
24 | Sierra Najolia | Jr | Camarillo | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
25 | Hayley Bricker | Jr | Chaminade | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
26 | Nayeli Rodriguez | Jr | Northview | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
27 | Devinie Elizondo | Sr | Northview | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
28 | Emily Tronson | Jr | Chaminade | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
29 | Yajaira Roque | Jr | Knight | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
30 | Samantha Espinosa | So | Verdugo Hills | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
31 | Jamie Stankiewiz | Sr | Moorpark | 22:35 | 7:32 | 7/7 | 11/32 | 2/3 | ||||
32 | Nicole Estrada | So | Knight | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
33 | Genesis Gonazles | So | Verdugo Hills | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
34 | Joanna Yortiss | Fr | Verdugo Hills | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
35 | Emme Black | So | Verdugo Hills | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
36 | Graciella Torres | Fr | Alemany | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
37 | Jenny Nguyen | Sr | Northview | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
38 | Rachel Brady | Jr | Alemany | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
39 | Nichole Kozai | So | North Torrance | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
40 | Sarah Verin | Jr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
41 | Monica Avalos | Jr | Venice | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
42 | Jennifer Villarreal | So | North Torrance | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
43 | Elizabeth Medina | Sr | Venice | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
44 | Gabrielle Sukal | So | North Torrance | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
45 | Leah Rubio | Jr | Northview | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
46 | Chloe Kargodorian | Jr | Chaminade | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
47 | Masha Paramonova | Jr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
48 | Taylor Nordhagen | So | Verdugo Hills | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
49 | Ashley Tamura | So | North Torrance | 26:45 | 8:55 | |||||||
50 | Jordan Zovatto | Jr | Alemany | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
51 | Kelsey Calleja | So | Eagle Rock | 27:45 | 9:15 | |||||||
52 | Stephanie Fabian | Jr | Venice | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
53 | Andrea Choto | So | Eagle Rock | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
99:14 19:51 6:37 |
25 | Monika Gyalay So 18:55 6:18 1 |
Morgan Gilmore So 19:38 6:33 3 |
Danielle Ip So 19:50 6:37 4 |
Michelle Ip Sr 20:01 6:40 7 |
Courtney Reis Jr 20:50 6:57 10 |
Riley Shaffer So 20:56 6:59 13 |
Jamie Stankiewiz Sr 22:35 7:32 27 |
2 | Camarillo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
101:36 20:19 6:46 |
44 | Kathleen Dunne Sr 19:01 6:20 2 |
Haley Nagel So 20:00 6:40 6 |
Marin Lockwood So 20:45 6:55 9 |
Marie Kippen Sr 20:52 6:57 12 |
Danika Cline Jr 20:58 6:59 15 |
Sarah Nagel So 21:18 7:06 16 |
Sierra Najolia Jr 21:58 7:19 22 |
3 | Knight 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
104:27 20:53 6:58 |
64 | Rachael Duriez Sr 19:55 6:38 5 |
Sabrina Soriano Jr 20:20 6:47 8 |
Aline Gonzalez Jr 20:57 6:59 14 |
Geneva Espinoza Sr 21:35 7:12 18 |
Clara Vara Jr 21:40 7:13 19 |
Yajaira Roque Jr 22:25 7:28 25 |
Nicole Estrada So 22:40 7:33 28 |
4 | Northview 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:49 |
110:41 22:08 7:23 |
110 | Haylee Vanatta Fr 20:51 6:57 11 |
Victoria Patterson Sr 21:45 7:15 20 |
Nayeli Rodriguez Jr 22:10 7:23 23 |
Devinie Elizondo Sr 22:15 7:25 24 |
Jenny Nguyen Sr 23:40 7:53 32 |
Leah Rubio Jr 25:15 8:25 36 |
|
5 | North Torrance 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:41 |
116:42 23:20 7:47 |
140 | Stephanie Allen Sr 21:19 7:06 17 |
Allison Chapman Sr 21:53 7:18 21 |
Nichole Kozai So 24:05 8:02 33 |
Jennifer Villarreal So 24:25 8:08 34 |
Gabrielle Sukal So 25:00 8:20 35 |
Ashley Tamura So 26:45 8:55 38 |
|
6 | Verdugo Hills 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:08 |
116:38 23:20 7:47 |
153 | Samantha Espinosa So 22:30 7:30 26 |
Genesis Gonazles So 22:45 7:35 29 |
Joanna Yortiss Fr 22:50 7:37 30 |
Emme Black So 22:55 7:38 31 |
Taylor Nordhagen So 25:38 8:33 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor Ristau | So | Moorpark | 21:52.68 | 7:18 | 1/10 | 7/32 | 1/9 | 23:59 (2:06) |
23:59 (2:06) |
23:59 (2:06) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Jessica Toll | So | Moorpark | 22:31.61 | 7:31 | 2/10 | 8/32 | 1/8 | 23:45 (1:13) |
23:45 (1:13) |
23:45 (1:13) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Madison Burgess | So | Moorpark | 22:33.52 | 7:31 | 3/10 | 9/32 | 1/7 | 22:53 (0:20) |
22:53 (0:20) |
22:53 (0:20) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Morgan Hardie | So | Moorpark | 22:33.87 | 7:31 | 4/10 | 10/32 | 1/7 | 25:11 (2:38) |
25:11 (2:38) |
25:11 (2:38) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Sydney Walker | So | Moorpark | 22:51.21 | 7:37 | 5/10 | 12/32 | 1/6 | 25:32 (2:40) |
25:32 (2:40) |
25:32 (2:40) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Sharon Khoo | So | Gabrielino | 23:23.56 | 7:48 | |||||||
7 | Elisabeth Doody | So | Moorpark | 23:34.96 | 7:52 | 6/10 | 15/32 | 1/4 | 24:19 (0:44) |
24:19 (0:44) |
24:19 (0:44) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Sherry Mou | So | Moorpark | 23:44.78 | 7:55 | 7/10 | 16/32 | 1/2 | 26:16 (2:31) |
26:16 (2:31) |
26:16 (2:31) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Laura Calvin | So | Heritage Christian | 23:56.59 | 7:59 | |||||||
10 | Kelsey Rouse | So | Moorpark | 24:04.24 | 8:01 | 8/10 | 18/32 | 1/2 | 23:24.92 | 23:24.92 | 23:24.92 | |
11 | Jessica Chung | So | South Pasadena | 24:12.75 | 8:04 | |||||||
12 | Sharon Wu | So | Temple City | 24:33.12 | 8:11 | |||||||
13 | Joanna Chang | So | Gabrielino | 24:37.62 | 8:13 | |||||||
14 | Tammy Liang | So | Gabrielino | 24:43.12 | 8:14 | |||||||
15 | Kelly Kirby | So | Heritage Christian | 25:00.06 | 8:20 | |||||||
16 | Nancy Chin | So | Temple City | 25:02.05 | 8:21 | |||||||
17 | Christine Chen | So | Temple City | 25:07.55 | 8:23 | |||||||
18 | Franceska Millanponce | So | Temple City | 25:16.06 | 8:25 | |||||||
19 | Cristina Citizen | So | Bravo Medica | 25:26.24 | 8:29 | |||||||
20 | Annie Adachi | So | Moorpark | 25:33.75 | 8:31 | 9/10 | 26/32 | 1/2 | ||||
21 | Joanna Le | So | Bravo Medica | 25:34.56 | 8:32 | |||||||
22 | Stephanie Warren | So | South Pasadena | 25:41.14 | 8:34 | |||||||
23 | Claire Foster | So | South Pasadena | 25:42.93 | 8:34 | |||||||
24 | Rachel Ranieri | So | Heritage Christian | 26:43.24 | 8:54 | |||||||
25 | Diana O'toole | So | Flintridge (Sh) | 26:56.65 | 8:59 | |||||||
26 | Brianna Tetsh | So | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 27:02.18 | 9:01 | |||||||
27 | Loren Johnson | So | Waverly High School | 27:12.78 | 9:04 | |||||||
28 | Kaitlin Latta | So | Moorpark | 27:28.52 | 9:10 | 10/10 | 27/32 | 1/2 | 24:58.1 | 24:58.1 | 24:58.1 | |
29 | Elaine Chen | So | Gabrielino | 27:52.77 | 9:18 | |||||||
30 | Brenda Verduzo | So | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 28:02.9 | 9:21 | |||||||
31 | Kira Gabriel | So | South Pasadena | 28:15.46 | 9:25 | |||||||
32 | Tru Pierone | So | South Pasadena | 28:15.78 | 9:25 | |||||||
33 | Bella Lizarde | So | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 28:25.12 | 9:28 | |||||||
34 | Malinali Martinez | So | Bravo Medica | 28:26.4 | 9:29 | |||||||
35 | Megan Angeo | So | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 28:29.24 | 9:30 | |||||||
36 | Yami Orihuela | So | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 28:31.4 | 9:30 | |||||||
37 | Melissa Deach | So | Heritage Christian | 29:13.59 | 9:45 | |||||||
38 | Annie Yu | So | Gabrielino | 29:35.84 | 9:52 | |||||||
39 | Alexandria Lara | So | Gabrielino | 29:38.18 | 9:53 | |||||||
40 | Katherine Ngan | So | South Pasadena | 31:07.86 | 10:23 | |||||||
41 | Cristina Jiminez | So | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 31:11.59 | 10:24 | |||||||
42 | Violet Gonzalez | So | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 31:23.03 | 10:28 | |||||||
43 | Jane Chetty | So | Flintridge (Sh) | 31:49.74 | 10:37 | |||||||
44 | Sandy Bustamante | So | Bravo Medica | 33:05.24 | 11:02 | |||||||
45 | Elsy Medina | So | Bravo Medica | 33:21.17 | 11:07 | |||||||
46 | Estanfanous Merai | So | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 33:37.02 | 11:12 | |||||||
47 | Sofia De La Rosa | So | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 34:25.15 | 11:28 | |||||||
48 | Katharine Mound | So | Heritage Christian | 36:50.43 | 12:17 | |||||||
49 | Hailey Cobb | So | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 37:00.02 | 12:20 | |||||||
50 | Jasmin Gonzalez | So | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 38:35.12 | 12:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
112:23 22:29 7:30 |
15 | Taylor Ristau So 21:53 7:18 1 |
Jessica Toll So 22:32 7:31 2 |
Madison Burgess So 22:34 7:31 3 |
Morgan Hardie So 22:34 7:31 4 |
Sydney Walker So 22:51 7:37 5 |
Elisabeth Doody So 23:35 7:52 7 |
Sherry Mou So 23:45 7:55 8 |
2 | Gabrielino 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 6:12 |
130:13 26:03 8:41 |
78 | Sharon Khoo So 23:24 7:48 6 |
Joanna Chang So 24:38 8:13 11 |
Tammy Liang So 24:43 8:14 12 |
Elaine Chen So 27:53 9:18 20 |
Annie Yu So 29:36 9:52 29 |
Alexandria Lara So 29:38 9:53 30 |
|
3 | South Pasadena 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 4:03 |
132:08 26:26 8:49 |
88 | Jessica Chung So 24:13 8:04 10 |
Stephanie Warren So 25:41 8:34 16 |
Claire Foster So 25:43 8:34 17 |
Kira Gabriel So 28:15 9:25 22 |
Tru Pierone So 28:16 9:25 23 |
Katherine Ngan So 31:08 10:23 31 |
|
4 | Heritage Christian 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 12:54 |
141:44 28:21 9:27 |
104 | Laura Calvin So 23:57 7:59 9 |
Kelly Kirby So 25:00 8:20 13 |
Rachel Ranieri So 26:43 8:54 18 |
Melissa Deach So 29:14 9:45 28 |
Katharine Mound So 36:50 12:17 36 |
||
5 | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:29 |
140:31 28:06 9:22 |
117 | Brianna Tetsh So 27:02 9:01 19 |
Brenda Verduzo So 28:03 9:21 21 |
Bella Lizarde So 28:25 9:28 24 |
Megan Angeo So 28:29 9:30 26 |
Yami Orihuela So 28:31 9:30 27 |
Cristina Jiminez So 31:12 10:24 32 |
Violet Gonzalez So 31:23 10:28 33 |
6 | Bravo Medica 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 7:55 |
145:54 29:11 9:44 |
123 | Cristina Citizen So 25:26 8:29 14 |
Joanna Le So 25:35 8:32 15 |
Malinali Martinez So 28:26 9:29 25 |
Sandy Bustamante So 33:05 11:02 34 |
Elsy Medina So 33:21 11:07 35 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:54 |
124:26 24:53 8:18 |
15 | Elisabeth Doody So 23:35 7:52 1 |
Sherry Mou So 23:45 7:55 2 |
Kelsey Rouse So 24:04 8:01 3 |
Annie Adachi So 25:34 8:31 4 |
Kaitlin Latta So 27:29 9:10 5 |
||
2 | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:48 |
167:37 33:31 11:10 |
40 | Cristina Jiminez So 31:12 10:24 6 |
Violet Gonzalez So 31:23 10:28 7 |
Estanfanous Merai So 33:37 11:12 8 |
Sofia De La Rosa So 34:25 11:28 9 |
Hailey Cobb So 37:00 12:20 10 |
Jasmin Gonzalez So 38:35 12:52 11 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jasmine Margetts | So | North Torrance | 20:43.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
2 | Natalie Estrada | Fr | Alemany | 23:47.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
3 | Kaylie Cimadoro | Sr | Moorpark | 23:57.02 | 7:59 | 1/7 | 17/32 | 3/10 | 21:34 | 21:34 | 21:34 | |
4 | Rebecca Phan | Jr | South Pasadena | 24:20.18 | 8:07 | |||||||
5 | Jessica Santos | Sr | South Pasadena | 24:31.96 | 8:11 | |||||||
6 | Samantha Ahl | Jr | Moorpark | 24:57.93 | 8:19 | 2/7 | 20/32 | 2/9 | 27:59 (3:01) |
27:59 (3:01) |
27:59 (3:01) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Taylor Campbell | Jr | Flintridge (Sh) | 25:00.86 | 8:20 | |||||||
8 | Heather Bradfield | Jr | Moorpark | 25:04.46 | 8:21 | 3/7 | 21/32 | 1/9 | 25:36 (0:32) |
25:36 (0:32) |
25:36 (0:32) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Angelica Cook | Sr | Moorpark | 25:09.55 | 8:23 | 4/7 | 23/32 | 1/8 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
10 | Ruthie Robison | Sr | Flintridge (Sh) | 25:18.81 | 8:26 | |||||||
11 | Kathy Lui | Jr | South Pasadena | 25:28.05 | 8:29 | |||||||
12 | Chelsea Duong | Sr | Temple City | 25:36.68 | 8:32 | |||||||
13 | Betty Du | Jr | Temple City | 25:44.09 | 8:35 | |||||||
14 | Alyssa Mohamadzaden | Fr | South Pasadena | 25:45.66 | 8:35 | |||||||
15 | Sandy Lee | Jr | Gabrielino | 25:51.34 | 8:37 | |||||||
16 | Sabrina Chu | Jr | Temple City | 25:55.24 | 8:38 | |||||||
17 | Karina Jimenez | Sr | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 25:59.43 | 8:40 | |||||||
18 | Miriam Talbot | Fr | St. Monica Academy | 26:00.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
19 | Isabel Chin | Sr | South Pasadena | 26:11 | 8:44 | |||||||
20 | Tori Duong | Jr | Temple City | 26:14.68 | 8:45 | |||||||
21 | Celeste Lopez | Jr | Gabrielino | 26:36.17 | 8:52 | |||||||
22 | Bryanna Lytle | Jr | North Torrance | 26:42.84 | 8:54 | |||||||
23 | Michelle Sou | Jr | Gabrielino | 26:44.93 | 8:55 | |||||||
24 | Vesta Javaheri | Sr | South Pasadena | 26:47.34 | 8:56 | |||||||
25 | Valerie Gonzales | Jr | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 26:56.52 | 8:59 | |||||||
26 | Tina Liu | Jr | Flintridge (Sh) | 27:12.12 | 9:04 | |||||||
27 | Lauren Coscoluella | Fr | Alemany | 27:19.93 | 9:07 | |||||||
28 | Gabriella Perez | Fr | Alemany | 27:22.24 | 9:07 | |||||||
29 | Haley Vanderford | Jr | Flintridge (Sh) | 27:26.84 | 9:09 | |||||||
30 | Skyla Lopez | Fr | Alemany | 27:40.18 | 9:13 | |||||||
31 | Jennifer Liu | Sr | Temple City | 27:41.56 | 9:14 | |||||||
32 | Carolinh Luong | Sr | Gabrielino | 27:43.96 | 9:15 | |||||||
33 | Sin Han Cheung | Jr | Gabrielino | 27:47.28 | 9:16 | |||||||
34 | Amber Laird | Sr | South Pasadena | 27:47.96 | 9:16 | |||||||
35 | Sarina Flores | Fr | Alemany | 28:07.34 | 9:22 | |||||||
36 | Mercedes Ubario | Jr | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 28:10.52 | 9:24 | |||||||
37 | Kirstin Valerio | Sr | Flintridge (Sh) | 28:42.12 | 9:34 | |||||||
38 | Emily Garrett | Sr | Moorpark | 28:59.65 | 9:40 | 5/7 | 28/32 | 6/8 | ||||
39 | Nicole Van | Jr | Temple City | 29:03.68 | 9:41 | |||||||
40 | Samantha Globa | Sr | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 29:10.78 | 9:44 | |||||||
41 | Samantha Alonso | Jr | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 29:12.4 | 9:44 | |||||||
42 | Illeene Medrano | Sr | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 29:16.49 | 9:45 | |||||||
43 | Nataly Delagadillo | Jr | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 30:26.05 | 10:09 | |||||||
44 | Carrina Mendoza | Sr | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 30:31.09 | 10:10 | |||||||
45 | Rebecca Kwon | Sr | Temple City | 31:19.37 | 10:26 | |||||||
46 | Lilly Freedman | So | Campbell Hall | 31:20.46 | 10:27 | |||||||
47 | Maria Cisneros | Sr | Moorpark | 31:26.65 | 10:29 | 6/7 | 31/32 | 4/5 | 28:47.11 | 28:47.11 | 28:47.11 | Great job! (SBP) |
48 | Kiley Tafur | Jr | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 32:06.56 | 10:42 | |||||||
49 | Heizel Zuniga | Fr | North Torrance | 32:24.81 | 10:48 | |||||||
50 | Allison Green | Sr | Moorpark | 32:59.24 | 11:00 | 7/7 | 32/32 | 4/5 | 27:58.28 | 27:58.28 | 26:09.44 | |
51 | Maddy Garcia | Jr | Campbell Hall | 33:32.24 | 11:11 | |||||||
52 | Kjelsea Royce | So | North Torrance | 33:37.81 | 11:13 | |||||||
53 | Jamie Kessler | Sr | Campbell Hall | 34:02.18 | 11:21 | |||||||
54 | Whitney Ngo | Sr | Temple City | 34:05.59 | 11:22 | |||||||
55 | Ingrid Simbuliah | Fr | Alemany | 35:12.37 | 11:44 | |||||||
56 | Carrisa Awakian | Fr | Alemany | 36:22.93 | 12:08 | |||||||
57 | Arleen Lopez | Fr | North Torrance | 37:15.81 | 12:25 | |||||||
58 | Sammy Wu | Jr | Temple City | 39:49.93 | 13:17 | |||||||
59 | Enyssa Momoli | Sr | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss | 39:51 | 13:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 4-1-2-2-1 Gap: 1:51 |
126:17 25:15 8:25 |
52 | Rebecca Phan Jr 24:20 8:07 4 |
Jessica Santos Sr 24:32 8:11 5 |
Kathy Lui Jr 25:28 8:29 11 |
Alyssa Mohamadzaden Fr 25:46 8:35 14 |
Isabel Chin Sr 26:11 8:44 18 |
Vesta Javaheri Sr 26:47 8:56 23 |
Amber Laird Sr 27:48 9:16 33 |
2 | Moorpark 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 5:03 |
128:09 25:38 8:33 |
63 | Kaylie Cimadoro Sr 23:57 7:59 3 |
Samantha Ahl Jr 24:58 8:19 6 |
Heather Bradfield Jr 25:04 8:21 8 |
Angelica Cook Sr 25:10 8:23 9 |
Emily Garrett Sr 29:00 9:40 37 |
Maria Cisneros Sr 31:27 10:29 44 |
Allison Green Sr 32:59 11:00 46 |
3 | Temple City 6-5-3-3-3 Gap: 2:05 |
131:12 26:14 8:45 |
90 | Chelsea Duong Sr 25:37 8:32 12 |
Betty Du Jr 25:44 8:35 13 |
Sabrina Chu Jr 25:55 8:38 16 |
Tori Duong Jr 26:15 8:45 19 |
Jennifer Liu Sr 27:42 9:14 30 |
Nicole Van Jr 29:04 9:41 38 |
Rebecca Kwon Sr 31:19 10:26 43 |
4 | Flintridge (Sh) 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:41 |
133:41 26:44 8:55 |
106 | Taylor Campbell Jr 25:01 8:20 7 |
Ruthie Robison Sr 25:19 8:26 10 |
Tina Liu Jr 27:12 9:04 25 |
Haley Vanderford Jr 27:27 9:09 28 |
Kirstin Valerio Sr 28:42 9:34 36 |
||
5 | Alemany 2-6-5-5-5 Gap: 4:19 |
134:18 26:52 8:57 |
118 | Natalie Estrada Fr 23:48 7:56 2 |
Lauren Coscoluella Fr 27:20 9:07 26 |
Gabriella Perez Fr 27:22 9:07 27 |
Skyla Lopez Fr 27:40 9:13 29 |
Sarina Flores Fr 28:07 9:22 34 |
Ingrid Simbuliah Fr 35:12 11:44 48 |
Carrisa Awakian Fr 36:23 12:08 49 |
6 | Gabrielino 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:56 |
134:44 26:57 8:59 |
120 | Sandy Lee Jr 25:51 8:37 15 |
Celeste Lopez Jr 26:36 8:52 20 |
Michelle Sou Jr 26:45 8:55 22 |
Carolinh Luong Sr 27:44 9:15 31 |
Sin Han Cheung Jr 27:47 9:16 32 |
||
7 | St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 3:13 |
139:30 27:54 9:18 |
155 | Karina Jimenez Sr 25:59 8:40 17 |
Valerie Gonzales Jr 26:57 8:59 24 |
Mercedes Ubario Jr 28:11 9:24 35 |
Samantha Globa Sr 29:11 9:44 39 |
Samantha Alonso Jr 29:12 9:44 40 |
Illeene Medrano Sr 29:16 9:45 41 |
Nataly Delagadillo Jr 30:26 10:09 42 |
8 | North Torrance 1-4-7-7-8 Gap: 16:32 |
150:45 30:09 10:03 |
164 | Jasmine Margetts So 20:44 6:55 1 |
Bryanna Lytle Jr 26:43 8:54 21 |
Heizel Zuniga Fr 32:25 10:48 45 |
Kjelsea Royce So 33:38 11:13 47 |
Arleen Lopez Fr 37:16 12:25 50 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meg Carter | Fr | Highland -ss | 21:38.37 | 7:13 | |||||||
2 | Rebecca Mencia | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:57.18 | 7:19 | |||||||
3 | Hannah Stubbs | Fr | Highland -ss | 22:15.52 | 7:25 | |||||||
4 | Alyia Harris | Fr | Highland -ss | 22:27.56 | 7:29 | |||||||
5 | Stephanie Martinez | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 22:37.78 | 7:33 | |||||||
6 | Juliette Federoff | Fr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 22:46.43 | 7:35 | |||||||
7 | Claire Lee | Fr | West Ranch | 22:53.21 | 7:38 | |||||||
8 | Marissa Gonzales | Fr | Camarillo | 22:54.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
9 | Sarah Marriott | Fr | Arcadia | 22:56.12 | 7:39 | |||||||
10 | Masha Dennerline | Fr | Highland -ss | 22:59.75 | 7:40 | |||||||
11 | Vanessa King | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 23:00.27 | 7:40 | |||||||
12 | Emily Frink | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:10.02 | 7:43 | |||||||
13 | Amanda Tjan | Fr | West Ranch | 23:10.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
14 | Breonna Kephart | Fr | Moorpark | 23:14.24 | 7:45 | 1/8 | 13/32 | 8/18 | ||||
15 | Kristine Daily | Fr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 23:24.68 | 7:48 | |||||||
16 | Sophia Cadenhead | Fr | Paloma Valley | 23:26.31 | 7:49 | |||||||
17 | Charlene Chua | Fr | Burbank | 23:27.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
18 | Stephany Estrada | Fr | West Ranch | 23:30.17 | 7:50 | |||||||
19 | Mayte Pacheco | Fr | Moorpark | 23:30.87 | 7:50 | 2/8 | 14/32 | 6/15 | ||||
20 | Bethany Hinson | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 23:39.59 | 7:53 | |||||||
21 | Carolyn Wu | Fr | Temple City | 23:51.02 | 7:57 | |||||||
22 | Caillie Binnie | So | West Ranch | 24:00.24 | 8:00 | |||||||
23 | Elizabeth Hart | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 24:03.72 | 8:01 | |||||||
24 | Jennifer Swieca | Fr | Moorpark | 24:05.43 | 8:02 | 3/8 | 19/32 | 4/15 | ||||
25 | Kelly Owens | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 24:08.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
26 | Katie Lin | Fr | Gabrielino | 24:09.68 | 8:03 | |||||||
27 | Stephanie Ibarra | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 24:30.65 | 8:10 | |||||||
28 | Natalie Avalos | Fr | Paloma Valley | 24:38.46 | 8:13 | |||||||
29 | Hannah Kurowski | Fr | Camarillo | 24:40.15 | 8:13 | |||||||
30 | Maddy Lewis | Fr | Flintridge (Sh) | 24:44.81 | 8:15 | |||||||
31 | Nancy Le | Fr | Bravo Medica | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
32 | Hannah Erickson | Fr | Burbank | 24:48.02 | 8:16 | |||||||
33 | Kristina London | Fr | Camarillo | 24:51.99 | 8:17 | |||||||
34 | Emily Glennon | Fr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 24:53.02 | 8:18 | |||||||
35 | Madison Hinz | Fr | Moorpark | 25:09.05 | 8:23 | 4/8 | 22/32 | 4/15 | ||||
36 | Iliana Crespin | Fr | Bravo Medica | 25:11.75 | 8:24 | |||||||
37 | Diana Lam | Fr | Arcadia | 25:12.24 | 8:24 | |||||||
38 | Alix Byrd | Fr | Moorpark | 25:13.17 | 8:24 | 5/8 | 24/32 | 1/10 | ||||
39 | Ana Christodoulelis | Fr | Flintridge (Sh) | 25:15.84 | 8:25 | |||||||
40 | Julia Perez | Fr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 25:19.21 | 8:26 | |||||||
41 | Kristal Xie | Fr | Temple City | 25:21.43 | 8:27 | |||||||
42 | Tess Posso | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 25:29.78 | 8:30 | |||||||
43 | Kayla Stafford | Fr | Moorpark | 25:33 | 8:31 | 6/8 | 25/32 | 1/8 | ||||
44 | Emily Colton | So | Arcadia | 25:36.14 | 8:32 | |||||||
45 | Adrienne Coronel | Fr | Burbank | 25:36.72 | 8:32 | |||||||
46 | Melissa Melchor | Fr | Paloma Valley | 25:59.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
47 | Jescel Leeh Ocampo | Fr | Gabrielino | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
48 | Maria Lopez | Fr | Bravo Medica | 26:06.65 | 8:42 | |||||||
49 | Diana Antonio | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 26:10.81 | 8:44 | |||||||
50 | Bianca Santiago | Fr | Glendale | 26:29.65 | 8:50 | |||||||
51 | Lauren Powers | Fr | Camarillo | 26:44.15 | 8:55 | |||||||
52 | Madison Toyama | Fr | Camarillo | 26:55.34 | 8:58 | |||||||
53 | Samantha Manocchio | Fr | Camarillo | 27:00.31 | 9:00 | |||||||
54 | Alicia Escobar | Fr | Paloma Valley | 27:02.96 | 9:01 | |||||||
55 | Cluadia Castro | Fr | Highland -ss | 27:13.87 | 9:05 | |||||||
56 | Tiffanie Ocampo | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 27:22 | 9:07 | |||||||
57 | Jennifer Lopez | Fr | Bravo Medica | 27:29.68 | 9:10 | |||||||
58 | Jemma Kwak | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 27:31.06 | 9:10 | |||||||
59 | Nallely Contreras | Fr | Camarillo | 27:44.56 | 9:15 | |||||||
60 | Erika Zheng | Fr | Arcadia | 27:48.31 | 9:16 | |||||||
61 | Emma Carlborg | Fr | Burbank | 27:56.24 | 9:19 | |||||||
62 | Kaitlyn Landess | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 27:57.34 | 9:19 | |||||||
63 | Nihoshka Figueroa | Fr | Arcadia | 28:03.81 | 9:21 | |||||||
64 | Jocelyn Wu | Fr | Temple City | 28:11.59 | 9:24 | |||||||
65 | Alicia Ngo | Fr | Gabrielino | 28:30.14 | 9:30 | |||||||
66 | Velvet Merida | Fr | Venice | 28:32.87 | 9:31 | |||||||
67 | Emily Quan | Fr | Temple City | 28:34.52 | 9:32 | |||||||
68 | Joanne Su | Fr | Temple City | 28:36.52 | 9:32 | |||||||
69 | Lauren Tang | Fr | Temple City | 28:39.72 | 9:33 | |||||||
70 | Meri Khachikyan | Fr | Burbank | 28:43.12 | 9:34 | |||||||
71 | Samantha Pedeferri | Fr | Camarillo | 28:53.72 | 9:38 | |||||||
72 | Alicia Sanchez | Fr | Camarillo | 28:55.43 | 9:38 | |||||||
73 | Elizabeth Portillo | Fr | Heritage Christian | 28:59.81 | 9:40 | |||||||
74 | Sarah Hankins | Fr | Flintridge (Sh) | 29:00.64 | 9:40 | |||||||
75 | Jasmine Perez | Fr | Bravo Medica | 29:26.52 | 9:49 | |||||||
76 | Rosemary Varney | Fr | Highland -ss | 29:33.55 | 9:51 | |||||||
77 | Olivia Aleman | Fr | Camarillo | 29:41.46 | 9:54 | |||||||
78 | Anne Marquart | Fr | Flintridge (Sh) | 29:44.33 | 9:55 | |||||||
79 | Jaicee Vi | Fr | Gabrielino | 29:47.62 | 9:56 | |||||||
80 | Makenzie Mullens | Fr | Moorpark | 29:57.61 | 9:59 | 7/8 | 29/32 | 2/6 | ||||
81 | Emma Doyle | Fr | West Ranch | 30:14.18 | 10:05 | |||||||
82 | Joanne Moreno | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 30:20.87 | 10:07 | |||||||
83 | Natalie Valenzuela | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 30:38.93 | 10:13 | |||||||
84 | Linda Chen | Fr | Temple City | 30:43.65 | 10:15 | |||||||
85 | Sarah White | Fr | Camarillo | 30:47.15 | 10:16 | |||||||
86 | Kaylx Su | Fr | Arcadia | 30:58 | 10:19 | |||||||
87 | Madison Taylor | Fr | Moorpark | 31:00.46 | 10:20 | 8/8 | 30/32 | 2/3 | ||||
88 | Yajaira Rodriguez | Fr | Bravo Medica | 31:43.96 | 10:35 | |||||||
89 | Allison Miller | Fr | West Ranch | 31:54.84 | 10:38 | |||||||
90 | Vanya Navarrete | Fr | Bravo Medica | 32:24.33 | 10:48 | |||||||
91 | Wendy Wong | Fr | Temple City | 32:28.77 | 10:50 | |||||||
92 | Courtney Sanderson | Fr | West Ranch | 34:03.37 | 11:21 | |||||||
93 | Nicole Varney | So | Highland -ss | 37:33.11 | 12:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Highland -ss 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 5:36 |
116:35 23:19 7:46 |
56 | Meg Carter Fr 21:38 7:13 1 |
Hannah Stubbs Fr 22:16 7:25 3 |
Alyia Harris Fr 22:28 7:29 4 |
Masha Dennerline Fr 23:00 7:40 8 |
Cluadia Castro Fr 27:14 9:05 40 |
Rosemary Varney Fr 29:34 9:51 53 |
Nicole Varney So 37:33 12:31 64 |
2 | Crescenta Valley 2-2-3-3-2 Gap: 3:33 |
118:50 23:46 7:55 |
80 | Rebecca Mencia Fr 21:57 7:19 2 |
Emily Frink Fr 23:10 7:43 9 |
Elizabeth Hart Fr 24:04 8:01 18 |
Kelly Owens Fr 24:09 8:03 20 |
Tess Posso Fr 25:30 8:30 31 |
Jemma Kwak Fr 27:31 9:10 42 |
|
3 | Moorpark 6-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:59 |
121:13 24:15 8:05 |
99 | Breonna Kephart Fr 23:14 7:45 11 |
Mayte Pacheco Fr 23:31 7:50 14 |
Jennifer Swieca Fr 24:05 8:02 19 |
Madison Hinz Fr 25:09 8:23 26 |
Alix Byrd Fr 25:13 8:24 29 |
Kayla Stafford Fr 25:33 8:31 32 |
Makenzie Mullens Fr 29:58 9:59 54 |
4 | West Ranch 3-3-2-2-4 Gap: 7:21 |
123:48 24:46 8:15 |
100 | Claire Lee Fr 22:53 7:38 5 |
Amanda Tjan Fr 23:11 7:44 10 |
Stephany Estrada Fr 23:30 7:50 13 |
Caillie Binnie So 24:00 8:00 17 |
Emma Doyle Fr 30:14 10:05 55 |
Allison Miller Fr 31:55 10:38 61 |
Courtney Sanderson Fr 34:03 11:21 63 |
5 | Camarillo 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:00 |
126:07 25:13 8:24 |
128 | Marissa Gonzales Fr 22:55 7:38 6 |
Hannah Kurowski Fr 24:40 8:13 22 |
Kristina London Fr 24:52 8:17 25 |
Lauren Powers Fr 26:44 8:55 37 |
Madison Toyama Fr 26:55 8:58 38 |
Samantha Manocchio Fr 27:00 9:00 39 |
Nallely Contreras Fr 27:45 9:15 43 |
6 | Arcadia 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:08 |
129:37 25:55 8:38 |
158 | Sarah Marriott Fr 22:56 7:39 7 |
Diana Lam Fr 25:12 8:24 28 |
Emily Colton So 25:36 8:32 33 |
Erika Zheng Fr 27:48 9:16 44 |
Nihoshka Figueroa Fr 28:04 9:21 46 |
Kaylx Su Fr 30:58 10:19 59 |
|
7 | Burbank 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:16 |
130:32 26:06 8:42 |
166 | Charlene Chua Fr 23:28 7:49 12 |
Hannah Erickson Fr 24:48 8:16 24 |
Adrienne Coronel Fr 25:37 8:32 34 |
Emma Carlborg Fr 27:56 9:19 45 |
Meri Khachikyan Fr 28:43 9:34 51 |
||
8 | Bravo Medica 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 4:41 |
133:01 26:36 8:52 |
178 | Nancy Le Fr 24:46 8:15 23 |
Iliana Crespin Fr 25:12 8:24 27 |
Maria Lopez Fr 26:07 8:42 35 |
Jennifer Lopez Fr 27:30 9:10 41 |
Jasmine Perez Fr 29:27 9:49 52 |
Yajaira Rodriguez Fr 31:44 10:35 60 |
Vanya Navarrete Fr 32:24 10:48 62 |
9 | Golden Valley -ss 8-7-8-9-9 Gap: 6:59 |
135:21 27:04 9:01 |
185 | Bethany Hinson Fr 23:40 7:53 15 |
Stephanie Ibarra Fr 24:31 8:10 21 |
Diana Antonio Fr 26:11 8:44 36 |
Joanne Moreno Fr 30:21 10:07 56 |
Natalie Valenzuela Fr 30:39 10:13 57 |
||
10 | Temple City 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 4:46 |
134:35 26:55 8:58 |
190 | Carolyn Wu Fr 23:51 7:57 16 |
Kristal Xie Fr 25:21 8:27 30 |
Jocelyn Wu Fr 28:12 9:24 47 |
Emily Quan Fr 28:35 9:32 48 |
Joanne Su Fr 28:37 9:32 49 |
Lauren Tang Fr 28:40 9:33 50 |
Linda Chen Fr 30:44 10:15 58 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.
All Boys Races
10 races + combined.