Moorpark Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hecox, Bryce | Sr | V | 16:42 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 45/80 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/12 | 19:01 (2:19,12.2) |
19:01 (2:19,12.2) |
18:36 (1:54,10.2) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Martinez, Brian | So | V | 17:00 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 52/80 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/11 | 18:04 (1:04,5.9) |
18:04 (1:04,5.9) |
18:04 (1:04,5.9) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
McGregor, Ethan | Sr | V | 16:28 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 37/80 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/12 | 16:49 (0:21,2.1) |
16:49 (0:21,2.1) |
16:49 (0:21,2.1) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Murray, Keith | Jr | V | 15:22 | 5:15 | 2.93 | 4/80 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/12 | 15:57 (0:35,3.7) |
15:57 (0:35,3.7) |
15:57 (0:35,3.7) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pereira, Liam | Jr | V | 16:12 | 5:32 | 2.93 | 27/80 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/12 | 15:33 | 15:33 | 15:33 | ||
Schmidt, Jay | Sr | V | 17:41 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 65/80 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/9 | 16:57 | 16:57 | 16:57 | ||
Uribe, Alejandro | Jr | V | 16:58 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 51/80 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 16:56 | 16:56 | 16:56 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/12 | 81:42 1:36 |
2.93 | 5:35 | 5:15 | 5:47 | 164 | 5:23 | 80:49 | 80:49 | 80:38 | Keith Murray (4), Liam Pereira (27), Ethan McGregor (37), Bryce Hecox (45), Alejandro Uribe (51) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Gough | Sr | Nevada Union | 14:53 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Alex Cuevas | Jr | Ridgeview | 15:18 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Osvaldo Cervantes | Sr | Nogales | 15:21 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Keith Murray | Jr | Moorpark | 15:22 | 5:15 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/12 | 15:57 (0:35) |
15:57 (0:35) |
15:57 (0:35) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Matthew Machnov | Sr | El Capitan | 15:24 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Jake Parker | Jr | West Torrance | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Nehme Awad | Sr | West Torrance | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Nathan Lantz | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | William Teets | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Gerardo Moreno | So | Ridgeview | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
11 | John Welch | Sr | Esperanza | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Sager | Jr | El Capitan | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Bryan Gaxiola | Sr | Ridgeview | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
14 | Joshua Murray | So | West Torrance | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Wade Nygren | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Zane Cox | Sr | Esperanza | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Echeveste | So | Bonita | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Ased Adus | Jr | Ridgeview | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Shingo Morita | Sr | West Torrance | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Jonah Molina | Sr | Ridgeview | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
21 | Brandon Farnsworth | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Nicolas Acosta | Jr | Bonita | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Shikiya | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Shane Gaffikin | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
25 | Liam Fitzpatrick | Sr | West Torrance | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Landon Shea | Sr | Oakmont | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Liam Pereira | Jr | Moorpark | 16:12 | 5:32 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/12 | 15:33 | 15:33 | 15:33 | |
28 | Josh Moore | So | Esperanza | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Jack Hannum | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Sam Marchetti | Jr | Oakmont | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
31 | Joseph Hart | Sr | El Capitan | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Daedler | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
33 | Augustine Ahn | Sr | West Torrance | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
34 | Nolan Gallagher | Jr | West Torrance | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
35 | Nick Holyfield | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
36 | Jake Slade | So | Nevada Union | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
37 | Ethan McGregor | Sr | Moorpark | 16:28 | 5:37 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/12 | 16:49 (0:21) |
16:49 (0:21) |
16:49 (0:21) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Connor Hennig | Sr | Bonita | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
39 | Reed Piette | Sr | Esperanza | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Manes | Jr | Esperanza | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
41 | Parker Dixon | So | El Capitan | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
42 | Tate Nygren | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
43 | Seth Laske | Jr | Esperanza | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
44 | Decker Krogh | Sr | Nevada Union | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
45 | Bryce Hecox | Sr | Moorpark | 16:42 | 5:42 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/12 | 19:01 (2:19) |
19:01 (2:19) |
18:36 (1:54) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
46 | Faizan Darsot | Sr | North Torrance | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
47 | Travis Gonzalez | Jr | Bonita | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Apahidean | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Travis Selby | So | Nevada Union | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Sean Trevino | Sr | Esperanza | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
51 | Alejandro Uribe | Jr | Moorpark | 16:58 | 5:47 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 16:56 | 16:56 | 16:56 | |
52 | Brian Martinez | So | Moorpark | 17:00 | 5:48 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/11 | 18:04 (1:04) |
18:04 (1:04) |
18:04 (1:04) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Antonio Valenti | So | Nevada Union | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
54 | Leland Hayley | Sr | El Capitan | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
55 | Colin Wong | So | Oakmont | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
56 | Trevor Benson | Jr | Bonita | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
57 | Manuel Debarros | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
58 | Ethan Kisaka | Fr | Bonita | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
59 | Eric Hurtado | Sr | North Torrance | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Luis Magana | Sr | Ridgeview | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
61 | Samuel Neeley | Jr | Bonita | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
62 | Brandon Frost | Jr | Oakmont | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
63 | Cole Barton | Jr | Nevada Union | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
64 | Wyatt Gough | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
65 | Jay Schmidt | Sr | Moorpark | 17:41 | 6:02 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/9 | 16:57 | 16:57 | 16:57 | |
66 | Dylan Tabirara | Sr | North Torrance | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
67 | Jonas Cole | Sr | Oakmont | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
68 | Gabriel Robledo | Sr | El Capitan | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
69 | Jefferson Duong | So | North Torrance | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
70 | Dylan Peterman | Sr | North Torrance | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
71 | Dominic Romero | So | El Capitan | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
72 | Javed Saliman | So | Oakmont | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Ricardo Garcia | Jr | Nogales | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
74 | Luis Salazar | Jr | Nogales | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
75 | Abdulsamad Bholat | So | North Torrance | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Jordann Bueno | Sr | Ridgeview | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Luke Davies | Sr | Oakmont | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Omar Morales | So | Nogales | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
79 | Robert Salcido | Sr | Nogales | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Miguel Aguilar | Jr | Nogales | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ridgeview 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
78:45 15:45 5:23 |
63 | Alex Cuevas Jr 15:18 5:13 2 |
Gerardo Moreno So 15:41 5:21 10 |
Bryan Gaxiola Sr 15:45 5:23 13 |
Ased Adus Jr 15:58 5:27 18 |
Jonah Molina Sr 16:03 5:29 20 |
Luis Magana Sr 17:31 5:59 60 |
Jordann Bueno Sr 19:15 6:34 76 |
2 | West Torrance 6-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
79:07 15:49 5:24 |
71 | Jake Parker Jr 15:33 5:18 6 |
Nehme Awad Sr 15:33 5:18 7 |
Joshua Murray So 15:51 5:25 14 |
Shingo Morita Sr 15:59 5:27 19 |
Liam Fitzpatrick Sr 16:11 5:31 25 |
Augustine Ahn Sr 16:20 5:34 33 |
Nolan Gallagher Jr 16:22 5:35 34 |
3 | Palos Verdes 7-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:30 |
79:18 15:52 5:25 |
76 | Nathan Lantz Sr 15:36 5:19 8 |
William Teets Sr 15:39 5:20 9 |
Wade Nygren Sr 15:54 5:26 15 |
Brandon Farnsworth Sr 16:03 5:29 21 |
Ryan Shikiya Sr 16:06 5:30 23 |
Nick Holyfield Sr 16:26 5:37 35 |
Tate Nygren Sr 16:33 5:39 42 |
4 | Esperanza 8-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:46 |
80:55 16:11 5:31 |
134 | John Welch Sr 15:44 5:22 11 |
Zane Cox Sr 15:56 5:26 16 |
Josh Moore So 16:15 5:33 28 |
Reed Piette Sr 16:30 5:38 39 |
Ryan Manes Jr 16:30 5:38 40 |
Seth Laske Jr 16:36 5:40 43 |
Sean Trevino Sr 16:52 5:45 50 |
5 | El Capitan 5-3-4-4-5 Gap: 1:37 |
80:59 16:12 5:32 |
143 | Matthew Machnov Sr 15:24 5:15 5 |
Andrew Sager Jr 15:45 5:23 12 |
Joseph Hart Sr 16:17 5:33 31 |
Parker Dixon So 16:32 5:39 41 |
Leland Hayley Sr 17:01 5:48 54 |
Gabriel Robledo Sr 18:09 6:12 68 |
Dominic Romero So 18:15 6:14 71 |
6 | Moorpark 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:36 |
81:42 16:20 5:35 |
164 | Keith Murray Jr 15:22 5:15 4 |
Liam Pereira Jr 16:12 5:32 27 |
Ethan McGregor Sr 16:28 5:37 37 |
Bryce Hecox Sr 16:42 5:42 45 |
Alejandro Uribe Jr 16:58 5:47 51 |
Brian Martinez So 17:00 5:48 52 |
Jay Schmidt Sr 17:41 6:02 65 |
7 | Bonita 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:06 |
82:22 16:28 5:37 |
180 | Daniel Echeveste So 15:58 5:27 17 |
Nicolas Acosta Jr 16:04 5:29 22 |
Connor Hennig Sr 16:29 5:38 38 |
Travis Gonzalez Jr 16:47 5:44 47 |
Trevor Benson Jr 17:04 5:49 56 |
Ethan Kisaka Fr 17:16 5:54 58 |
Samuel Neeley Jr 17:37 6:01 61 |
8 | Nevada Union 1-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:08 |
81:54 16:23 5:35 |
183 | Garrett Gough Sr 14:53 5:05 1 |
Jake Slade So 16:27 5:37 36 |
Decker Krogh Sr 16:41 5:42 44 |
Travis Selby So 16:52 5:45 49 |
Antonio Valenti So 17:01 5:48 53 |
Cole Barton Jr 17:38 6:01 63 |
Wyatt Gough Sr 17:38 6:01 64 |
9 | Brea Olinda 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:56 |
82:40 16:32 5:39 |
190 | Shane Gaffikin Jr 16:10 5:31 24 |
Jack Hannum Sr 16:15 5:33 29 |
Ryan Daedler Jr 16:18 5:34 32 |
Matthew Apahidean Jr 16:51 5:45 48 |
Manuel Debarros Fr 17:06 5:50 57 |
||
10 | Oakmont 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:51 |
85:13 17:03 5:49 |
240 | Landon Shea Sr 16:12 5:32 26 |
Sam Marchetti Jr 16:17 5:33 30 |
Colin Wong So 17:03 5:49 55 |
Brandon Frost Jr 17:38 6:01 62 |
Jonas Cole Sr 18:03 6:10 67 |
Javed Saliman So 18:50 6:26 72 |
Luke Davies Sr 19:21 6:36 77 |
11 | Nogales 3-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:15 |
92:24 18:29 6:18 |
307 | Osvaldo Cervantes Sr 15:21 5:14 3 |
Ricardo Garcia Jr 18:55 6:27 73 |
Luis Salazar Jr 19:05 6:31 74 |
Omar Morales So 19:27 6:38 78 |
Robert Salcido Sr 19:36 6:41 79 |
Miguel Aguilar Jr 19:39 6:42 80 |
|
12 | North Torrance 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:29 |
88:30 17:42 6:02 |
310 | Faizan Darsot Sr 16:45 5:43 46 |
Eric Hurtado Sr 17:20 5:55 59 |
Dylan Tabirara Sr 17:59 6:08 66 |
Jefferson Duong So 18:12 6:13 69 |
Dylan Peterman Sr 18:14 6:13 70 |
Abdulsamad Bholat So 19:10 6:32 75 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
18 races + combined.
All Girls Races
16 races + combined.