La Costa Canyon Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/6/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balardeta, Joseph | So | V | 17:20.5 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 46/133 | 5/5 | 5/18 | 4/21 | 19:12.81 (1:52,9.7) |
19:12.81 (1:52,9.7) |
19:12.81 (1:52,9.7) |
18:41 (1:21,7.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Courage, Aidan | Jr | JV | 21:22.9 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 34/43 | 11/11 | 16/18 | 1/2 | 26:03.99 (4:41,18.0) |
26:03.99 (4:41,18.0) |
24:23 (3:00,12.3) |
22:38 (1:15,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Epperson, Joshua | So | JV | 18:28.8 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 2/43 | 2/11 | 7/18 | 1/6 | |||||
Fishbough, Drew | Jr | JV | 20:09.4 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 15/43 | 8/11 | 13/18 | 1/3 | 22:44 (2:34,11.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gurr, James | Jr | JV | 19:05.6 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 5/43 | 5/11 | 10/18 | 1/5 | 21:58.06 (2:52,13.1) |
21:58.06 (2:52,13.1) |
21:58.06 (2:52,13.1) |
20:06 (1:01,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Holl, Tyler | So | JV | 19:04 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 4/43 | 4/11 | 9/18 | 1/5 | 19:46.39 (0:42,3.6) |
19:46.39 (0:42,3.6) |
19:46.39 (0:42,3.6) |
18:43 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Keating, Michael | So | JV | 20:25.1 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 22/43 | 10/11 | 15/18 | 1/2 | 23:20.46 (2:55,12.5) |
23:20.46 (2:55,12.5) |
23:20.46 (2:55,12.5) |
21:04 (0:39,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Millsap, Aidan | So | JV | 20:16.4 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 17/43 | 9/11 | 14/18 | 1/2 | 22:57.19 (2:41,11.7) |
22:57.19 (2:41,11.7) |
22:57.19 (2:41,11.7) |
20:49 (0:32,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Motawi, Alex | Jr | JV | 17:56.8 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 1/43 | 1/11 | 6/18 | 1/6 | |||||
Niednagel, Caleb | Jr | V | 15:30 | 5:00 | 3.1 | 1/133 | 1/5 | 1/18 | 1/22 | 15:15 | ||||
Oden, Nick | Jr | JV | 19:09.8 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 6/43 | 6/11 | 11/18 | 1/4 | 18:03.08 | 18:03.08 | 18:03.08 | 18:03 | |
Savage, Asher | Jr | V | 16:40.3 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 23/133 | 4/5 | 4/18 | 3/21 | 16:50.85 (0:11,1.0) |
16:50.85 (0:11,1.0) |
16:50.85 (0:11,1.0) |
16:51 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Schalow, Jackson | So | V | 16:40.3 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 22/133 | 3/5 | 3/18 | 3/21 | 18:28.15 (1:48,9.7) |
18:28.15 (1:48,9.7) |
18:28.15 (1:48,9.7) |
16:50 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Senger, Roland | Fr | Nov | 24:35.2 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 119/140 | 2/2 | 18/18 | 18/18 | |||||
Sleigh, Owen | Sr | JV | 19:12 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 8/43 | 7/11 | 12/18 | 1/3 | 20:52 (1:40,8.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Stanford, Garrett | Sr | V | 15:41.2 | 5:04 | 3.1 | 2/133 | 2/5 | 2/18 | 1/21 | 17:18 (1:37,9.3) |
17:18 (1:37,9.3) |
15:32 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Warren, Isaac | Fr | Nov | 21:48.8 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 89/140 | 1/2 | 17/18 | 18/18 | |||||
Zeljak, Colby | Jr | JV | 18:44.4 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 3/43 | 3/11 | 8/18 | 1/5 | 20:41.57 (1:57,9.4) |
20:41.57 (1:57,9.4) |
20:41.57 (1:57,9.4) |
19:29 (0:44,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/21 | 81:52 1:51 |
3.1 | 5:17 | 5:00 | 5:36 | 94 | 5:15 | 86:24 (4:32,5.2) |
86:24 (4:32,5.2) |
81:45 | 78:07 78:07 |
LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Caleb Niednagel (1), Garrett Stanford (2), Jackson Schalow (22), Asher Savage (23), Joseph Balardeta (46) |
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 93:20 1:09 |
3.1 | 6:01 | 5:47 | 6:10 | 15 | 6:01 | 97:19 (3:59,4.1) |
97:19 (3:59,4.1) |
87:11 | 87:11 | LCC ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Alex Motawi (1), Joshua Epperson (2), Colby Zeljak (3), Tyler Holl (4), James Gurr (5) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 99:13 1:15 |
3.1 | 6:24 | 6:11 | 6:35 | 15 | 6:24 | 100:30 (1:17,1.3) |
93:58 | 93:58 | LCC ROCKS! (LR) | Nick Oden (1), Owen Sleigh (2), Drew Fishbough (3), Aidan Millsap (4), Michael Keating (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleb Niednagel | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 15:30 | 5:00 | 1/5 | 1/18 | 1/22 | ||||
2 | Garrett Stanford | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:41.2 | 5:04 | 2/5 | 2/18 | 1/21 | 17:18 (1:37) |
17:18 (1:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Zane Golpariani | Sr | Del Norte | 15:52.4 | 5:07 | |||||||
4 | Jack Clough | Sr | Ramona | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Zac Grissom | Sr | Del Norte | 15:58.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Luis Barron | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:06.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
7 | Alex Wahab | Sr | Del Norte | 16:07.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Morgan Turpin | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:09.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Aiden Factor | Jr | Westview | 16:18.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
10 | Austin Chen | Sr | San Marcos | 16:21.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
11 | Nick Brown | So | Westview | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
12 | Jordan Haney | Jr | San Marcos | 16:23.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
13 | Esteban Magana | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 16:23.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
14 | Rohan Dahlke | Jr | Del Norte | 16:24.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
15 | Josh Mendez | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:28.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
16 | Samuel Woulfe | Jr | Carlsbad | 16:30.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Jude Giolitto | So | Mt Carmel | 16:33.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
18 | Ryan O'hara | Jr | San Marcos | 16:34.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Quinton Schluederberg | Sr | San Marcos | 16:36.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
20 | Giovanni Alvarez | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Sebastian Barclay | So | Torrey Pines | 16:37.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
22 | Jackson Schalow | So | La Costa Canyon | 16:40.3 | 5:23 | 3/5 | 3/18 | 3/21 | 18:28 (1:48) |
18:28 (1:48) |
18:28 (1:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Asher Savage | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 16:40.3 | 5:23 | 4/5 | 4/18 | 3/21 | 16:51 (0:11) |
16:51 (0:11) |
16:51 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Sean Conklin | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:40.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
25 | Jacob Keliikoa | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
26 | Joshua Hernandez | Jr | Fallbrook | 16:43.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Beatty | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:45.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
28 | Joshua Hutchinson | Sr | San Marcos | 16:46.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
29 | Gabriel Garcia | Jr | Chandler | 16:51.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Callum Chappell | Jr | San Marcos | 16:53.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Trevor Boaz | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:53.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Herrick | Jr | Del Norte | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Levi Taylor | Fr | San Marcos | 16:58.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
34 | Reinhard Bartsch | So | Torrey Pines | 16:58.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Dalton Beeler | So | Torrey Pines | 17:07.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
36 | Alexandre Leroy | Fr | Westview | 17:10.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
37 | Hayden Lewis | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:13.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
38 | Adam Lunt | Sr | Cajon | 17:13.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Omar Perez | So | Westview | 17:13.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
40 | Joseph Schafstall | Jr | Serra | 17:13.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Alberto Osuna | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 17:14.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
42 | Trevor Hodges | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:14.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
43 | Jesus Villareal | So | Vista | 17:15.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | James Cusack | So | Torrey Pines | 17:17.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
45 | Nolan D'esopo | So | Del Norte | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
46 | Joseph Balardeta | So | La Costa Canyon | 17:20.5 | 5:36 | 5/5 | 5/18 | 4/21 | 19:13 (1:52) |
19:13 (1:52) |
19:13 (1:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Luke Schwenker | Sr | Mt Carmel | 17:21.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
48 | Jayden Martinez | So | Vista | 17:21.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
49 | Joshua Milnes | Fr | Vista | 17:22.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
50 | Joel Gomez | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:22.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Trecker | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:23.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Contreras | So | Fallbrook | 17:23.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
53 | Christopher Ishac | So | Chandler | 17:24.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
54 | Mathew Learn | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:25.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Taylor | Sr | Chandler | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
56 | Juan Barrera | Sr | Mission Hills | 17:26.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
57 | Robert Carney | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 17:27.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
58 | Zongsen Li | Jr | Del Norte | 17:27.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
59 | Henry Leon | Jr | Cajon | 17:28.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
60 | Jake Leyva | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
61 | Jonatan Flores | Jr | Vista | 17:30.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
62 | Erik Edwards | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
63 | Luis Fernando Perez | Sr | Serra | 17:33.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
64 | David Anderson | Sr | Mt Carmel | 17:35.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
65 | Gavin Riley | Jr | Serra | 17:37.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
66 | Drew Cottingham | So | Westview | 17:41.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
67 | Edwin Vargas | So | Vista | 17:42.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
68 | Nathaniel Lara | So | Westview | 17:43.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
69 | Blaise Carr | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:47.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
70 | Drake Horne | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
71 | Jack Munday | Fr | Carlsbad | 17:52.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
72 | Jonathan Hinojosa | Jr | Cajon | 17:54.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
73 | James Beeson | Fr | Westview | 17:57.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
74 | Christopher Allen | Fr | Ramona | 17:57.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
75 | Joe Acosta | Jr | Vista | 17:58.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
76 | Ian Johnson | Jr | Carlsbad | 18:00.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
77 | Fernando Quintano | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 18:02.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
78 | Tristan Suppe | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
79 | Paul Ranney | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:06.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
80 | Justin Taylor | Sr | Chandler | 18:07.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
81 | Connor Lahm | So | Mission Hills | 18:09.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
82 | Joseph Dipietro | Sr | Oceanside | 18:09.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
83 | John Regan | Fallbrook | 18:16.4 | 5:54 | ||||||||
84 | Santiago Agreda | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 18:16.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
85 | Myles Mendoza | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 18:17.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
86 | Jacob Aldrich | Jr | Oceanside | 18:21.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
87 | Tomas Martin | Sr | Chandler | 18:23.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
88 | Kellen Chipman | Jr | Chandler | 18:23.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
89 | Andy Dunker | Jr | Ramona | 18:29.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
90 | Josue Cruz | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 18:32.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
91 | William Wines | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 18:32.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
92 | Kade Gan | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 18:33.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
93 | Juan Carlos Zurita | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 18:33.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
94 | Patrick Davis-scholl | Sr | Julian | 18:33.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
95 | Emanuel Camarena-correa | Jr | Cajon | 18:36.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
96 | Jesus Barrios | Fr | Mission Hills | 18:39.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
97 | Efren Roman | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
98 | Emilio Cortazzo | Sr | Oceanside | 18:41.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
99 | Kai Burke | Jr | Carlsbad | 18:41.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
100 | Aka Fuimaono | So | Oceanside | 18:42.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
101 | Dusty Flack | Jr | Julian | 18:42.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
102 | Diego Blanco | Jr | Mission Hills | 18:42.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Mendez | Fr | Mission Hills | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
104 | Gavin Roche | Sr | Ramona | 18:48.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
105 | David Kolivayko | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 18:48.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
106 | Alexander Klein | So | Carlsbad | 18:57.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
107 | Kevin Guzman | Sr | Southwest (SD) | 19:00.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
108 | Adam Oporto | Jr | Cajon | 19:00.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
109 | Angel Gonzalez | Jr | Fallbrook | 19:00.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
110 | Kyle Beals | Sr | Ramona | 19:01.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
111 | Elijah Phillips | So | Oceanside | 19:03.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
112 | Ian Whadford | Jr | Fallbrook | 19:05.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
113 | Carlos Arroyo | Jr | Chandler | 19:17.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
114 | Wyatt Feeley | Sr | Rancho Buena Vista | 19:19.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
115 | Mitchell Wahlster | Sr | Serra | 19:20.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
116 | Spencer Nelson | Fr | Cajon | 19:20.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
117 | Lorenzo Fitzgerald | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 19:28.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
118 | Zane Mccollum | Fr | Cajon | 19:38.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
119 | Jack Parnell | Jr | Mission Hills | 19:47.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
120 | Bryan Tran | Jr | Serra | 19:59.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
121 | Cory Lay | So | Julian | 20:01.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
122 | Bryan Garcia | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 20:24.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
123 | Joseph Bell | Jr | Fallbrook | 20:29.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
124 | Caleb Stevenson | Fr | Coastal Academy | 20:48.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
125 | Inri Gonzalez | So | Oceanside | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
126 | Jose Calvillo | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:56.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
127 | Christan Garcia | Jr | Coastal Academy | 21:55.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
128 | Kastill Garcia | So | Coastal Academy | 22:10.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
129 | Ryan Lay | Sr | Julian | 22:11.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Gonzales | Fr | Coastal Academy | 24:49.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
131 | Caleb Schanzenbach | Fr | Coastal Academy | 24:51.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
132 | Angelito Mahon | So | Coastal Academy | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
133 | Charlie Taylor | Fr | Julian | 25:14.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Norte 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
81:21 16:16 5:15 |
61 | Zane Golpariani Sr 15:52 5:07 3 |
Zac Grissom Sr 15:58 5:09 5 |
Alex Wahab Sr 16:08 5:12 7 |
Rohan Dahlke Jr 16:25 5:18 14 |
Daniel Herrick Jr 16:58 5:28 32 |
Nolan D'esopo So 17:18 5:35 45 |
Zongsen Li Jr 17:28 5:38 57 |
2 | San Marcos 7-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:25 |
82:42 16:32 5:20 |
87 | Austin Chen Sr 16:22 5:17 10 |
Jordan Haney Jr 16:23 5:17 12 |
Ryan O'hara Jr 16:35 5:21 18 |
Quinton Schluederberg Sr 16:36 5:21 19 |
Joshua Hutchinson Sr 16:46 5:25 28 |
Callum Chappell Jr 16:54 5:27 30 |
Levi Taylor Fr 16:59 5:29 33 |
3 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:51 |
81:52 16:22 5:17 |
94 | Caleb Niednagel Jr 15:30 5:00 1 |
Garrett Stanford Sr 15:41 5:04 2 |
Jackson Schalow So 16:40 5:23 22 |
Asher Savage Jr 16:40 5:23 23 |
Joseph Balardeta So 17:21 5:36 46 |
||
4 | Mt Carmel 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
83:32 16:42 5:23 |
124 | Morgan Turpin Sr 16:10 5:13 8 |
Jude Giolitto So 16:33 5:20 17 |
Jacob Keliikoa Sr 16:42 5:23 25 |
Ryan Beatty Sr 16:46 5:24 27 |
Luke Schwenker Sr 17:21 5:36 47 |
Erik Edwards Jr 17:32 5:39 61 |
David Anderson Sr 17:36 5:41 63 |
5 | Torrey Pines 9-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:49 |
84:30 16:54 5:27 |
149 | Josh Mendez Jr 16:29 5:19 15 |
Sebastian Barclay So 16:38 5:22 21 |
Reinhard Bartsch So 16:59 5:29 34 |
Dalton Beeler So 17:07 5:31 35 |
James Cusack So 17:17 5:35 44 |
||
6 | Westview 6-3-5-5-6 Gap: 1:23 |
84:46 16:57 5:28 |
160 | Aiden Factor Jr 16:18 5:16 9 |
Nick Brown So 16:22 5:17 11 |
Alexandre Leroy Fr 17:11 5:33 36 |
Omar Perez So 17:13 5:33 39 |
Drew Cottingham So 17:42 5:42 65 |
Nathaniel Lara So 17:43 5:43 67 |
James Beeson Fr 17:58 5:48 72 |
7 | Rancho Bernardo 4-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:16 |
84:52 16:58 5:29 |
166 | Luis Barron Jr 16:07 5:12 6 |
Trevor Boaz Sr 16:54 5:27 31 |
Hayden Lewis Sr 17:13 5:33 37 |
Trevor Hodges Sr 17:15 5:34 42 |
Ryan Trecker Jr 17:23 5:37 50 |
Mathew Learn So 17:25 5:37 53 |
Jake Leyva Sr 17:30 5:39 59 |
8 | Carlsbad 10-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:30 |
86:52 17:22 5:36 |
253 | Samuel Woulfe Jr 16:30 5:19 16 |
Sean Conklin Sr 16:41 5:23 24 |
Blaise Carr Sr 17:48 5:44 68 |
Jack Munday Fr 17:52 5:46 70 |
Ian Johnson Jr 18:01 5:49 75 |
Kai Burke Jr 18:42 6:02 98 |
Alexander Klein So 18:58 6:07 105 |
9 | Vista 17-12-10-9-9 Gap: 0:27 |
87:13 17:27 5:38 |
266 | Jesus Villareal So 17:15 5:34 43 |
Jayden Martinez So 17:22 5:36 48 |
Joshua Milnes Fr 17:23 5:36 49 |
Jonatan Flores Jr 17:31 5:39 60 |
Edwin Vargas So 17:42 5:43 66 |
Joe Acosta Jr 17:58 5:48 74 |
|
10 | Chandler 13-11-9-10-10 Gap: 1:32 |
88:14 17:39 5:42 |
300 | Gabriel Garcia Jr 16:52 5:26 29 |
Christopher Ishac So 17:24 5:37 52 |
Ryan Taylor Sr 17:26 5:37 54 |
Justin Taylor Sr 18:08 5:51 79 |
Tomas Martin Sr 18:24 5:56 86 |
Kellen Chipman Jr 18:24 5:56 87 |
Carlos Arroyo Jr 19:18 6:13 112 |
11 | El Camino (Oceanside) 16-15-13-12-11 Gap: 1:04 |
88:51 17:46 5:44 |
326 | Alberto Osuna Sr 17:14 5:34 41 |
Robert Carney Sr 17:27 5:38 56 |
Drake Horne Jr 17:48 5:45 69 |
Fernando Quintano Jr 18:03 5:49 76 |
Myles Mendoza Jr 18:18 5:54 84 |
Josue Cruz Jr 18:32 5:59 89 |
Kade Gan Jr 18:33 5:59 91 |
12 | Fallbrook 12-9-11-11-12 Gap: 2:17 |
89:29 17:54 5:46 |
344 | Joshua Hernandez Jr 16:43 5:24 26 |
Daniel Contreras So 17:24 5:37 51 |
Tristan Suppe Jr 18:05 5:50 77 |
John Regan - 18:16 5:54 82 |
Angel Gonzalez Jr 19:01 6:08 108 |
Ian Whadford Jr 19:05 6:09 111 |
Joseph Bell Jr 20:30 6:37 122 |
13 | Cajon 14-13-15-13-13 Gap: 1:47 |
90:14 18:03 5:49 |
368 | Adam Lunt Sr 17:13 5:33 38 |
Henry Leon Jr 17:29 5:38 58 |
Jonathan Hinojosa Jr 17:55 5:47 71 |
Emanuel Camarena-correa Jr 18:37 6:00 94 |
Adam Oporto Jr 19:00 6:08 107 |
Spencer Nelson Fr 19:20 6:14 115 |
Zane Mccollum Fr 19:38 6:20 117 |
14 | Ramona 3-9-12-14-14 Gap: 3:06 |
90:12 18:02 5:49 |
377 | Jack Clough Sr 15:55 5:08 4 |
Christopher Allen Fr 17:58 5:48 73 |
Andy Dunker Jr 18:30 5:58 88 |
Gavin Roche Sr 18:48 6:04 103 |
Kyle Beals Sr 19:01 6:08 109 |
||
15 | Southwest (SD) 8-13-16-15-15 Gap: 2:37 |
90:47 18:09 5:51 |
384 | Esteban Magana Sr 16:24 5:17 13 |
Santiago Agreda Sr 18:17 5:54 83 |
William Wines Fr 18:33 5:59 90 |
Juan Carlos Zurita Sr 18:33 5:59 92 |
Kevin Guzman Sr 19:00 6:08 106 |
Lorenzo Fitzgerald Jr 19:29 6:17 116 |
Bryan Garcia Jr 20:24 6:35 121 |
16 | Serra 15-17-13-16-16 Gap: 2:46 |
91:45 18:21 5:55 |
399 | Joseph Schafstall Jr 17:14 5:33 40 |
Luis Fernando Perez Sr 17:34 5:40 62 |
Gavin Riley Jr 17:38 5:41 64 |
Mitchell Wahlster Sr 19:20 6:14 114 |
Bryan Tran Jr 20:00 6:27 119 |
||
17 | Rancho Buena Vista 11-16-17-17-17 Gap: 2:42 |
91:31 18:18 5:54 |
411 | Giovanni Alvarez Sr 16:37 5:22 20 |
Paul Ranney Jr 18:07 5:50 78 |
Efren Roman Jr 18:40 6:01 96 |
David Kolivayko So 18:49 6:04 104 |
Wyatt Feeley Sr 19:19 6:14 113 |
Jose Calvillo Jr 20:56 6:45 125 |
|
18 | Mission Hills 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:18 |
91:43 18:21 5:55 |
433 | Juan Barrera Sr 17:27 5:38 55 |
Connor Lahm So 18:09 5:51 80 |
Jesus Barrios Fr 18:39 6:01 95 |
Diego Blanco Jr 18:43 6:02 101 |
Andrew Mendez Fr 18:45 6:03 102 |
Jack Parnell Jr 19:47 6:23 118 |
|
19 | Oceanside 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 0:54 |
92:58 18:36 6:00 |
472 | Joseph Dipietro Sr 18:10 5:52 81 |
Jacob Aldrich Jr 18:22 5:55 85 |
Emilio Cortazzo Sr 18:41 6:02 97 |
Aka Fuimaono So 18:42 6:02 99 |
Elijah Phillips So 19:04 6:09 110 |
Inri Gonzalez So 20:55 6:45 124 |
|
20 | Julian 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 6:41 |
104:44 20:57 6:45 |
573 | Patrick Davis-scholl Sr 18:33 5:59 93 |
Dusty Flack Jr 18:42 6:02 100 |
Cory Lay So 20:02 6:28 120 |
Ryan Lay Sr 22:12 7:10 128 |
Charlie Taylor Fr 25:15 8:09 132 |
||
21 | Coastal Academy 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:04 |
114:36 22:55 7:24 |
635 | Caleb Stevenson Fr 20:48 6:43 123 |
Christan Garcia Jr 21:56 7:04 126 |
Kastill Garcia So 22:11 7:09 127 |
Matthew Gonzales Fr 24:49 8:00 129 |
Caleb Schanzenbach Fr 24:52 8:01 130 |
Angelito Mahon So 24:52 8:01 131 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manny Johnson | Fr | Poway | 17:15.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Jake Heaton | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Joe Salamy | Jr | Poway | 17:55.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Damion Amador | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 18:12.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Emmanuel Archer | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Eric Carlsson-zhang | So | Army-Navy Academy | 18:19.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Cody Balazs | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:27.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Beck Schemenauer | Fr | Mt Carmel | 18:29.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Vaughn Lacour | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:29.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Kolby Bradshaw | Fr | Del Norte | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Jett Kim | Fr | Del Norte | 18:32.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Vittali | So | Del Norte | 18:38.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Jacob San Jose | Fr | Mt Carmel | 18:39.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Ahooja | Fr | Carlsbad | 18:42.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Justin Snyder | Fr | Del Norte | 18:44.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Nathan Leroy | Fr | Westview | 18:48.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Brett Matthews | Fr | Westview | 18:49.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Herman Malik | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:50.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Cristian Embleton | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:02.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Nicolas Saenz | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 19:02.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Dakota Barnes | So | Poway | 19:07.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Brayden Basinger | Fr | Del Norte | 19:09.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Max Anger | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:12.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Zachary Sherman | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Kaleb Kaye | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 19:13.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Hunter Trieu | So | Del Norte | 19:23.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Hyeongmin Cho | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:29.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Kaiden Krenek | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:30.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
29 | Emmanuel Diaz | Fr | San Marcos | 19:39.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Daniel Rasas | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:39.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Joseph Hernandez | Fr | Vista | 19:45.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Corey Martin | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 19:47.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Michael Hayes | Fr | Del Norte | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Noah Wood | Fr | San Marcos | 19:53.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Noe Porfirio | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 19:53.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Conan Church | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 19:53.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Tyler Northcutt | Fr | Mt Carmel | 19:55.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Brayden Concepcion | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Enzo Verna | So | Poway | 20:08.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Sean Arnold | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 20:09.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Christopher Zhang | So | Torrey Pines | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Danny Shireman | Fr | Poway | 20:13.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Jarod Ho | Fr | Westview | 20:19.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Joaquin Rainey | So | Army-Navy Academy | 20:19.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Chaz Harper | Fr | Mt Carmel | 20:19.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
46 | Nathaniel Hong | Fr | San Marcos | 20:20.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Toni Street | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 20:23.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
48 | Eden Buentello | Fr | Vista | 20:24.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
49 | Viggo Morfin | Fr | Carlsbad | 20:24.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
50 | Thomas Librizzi | So | Fallbrook | 20:25.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Aj Santos | Fr | Mt Carmel | 20:25.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Michael Ramos | Fr | Southwest (SD) | 20:29.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Thomas Taniguchi | Fr | Del Norte | 20:33.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
54 | Bryant Jin | Fr | Del Norte | 20:34.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Cole Bergen | Fr | Westview | 20:40.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
56 | Lucas Chen | Fr | San Marcos | 20:42.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
57 | Gavin Morris | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:43.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
58 | Trevor Doud | Fr | Poway | 20:43.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Brycen Brown | Fr | Ramona | 20:43.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
60 | Charles Mcbride | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 20:43.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
61 | Cristian Berkes | So | San Marcos | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
62 | Reid Zieber | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 20:44.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Humphrey | So | San Marcos | 20:45.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Jackson Huston | Jr | Torrey Pines | 20:54.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
65 | Gabe Molkner | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:57.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Mauro Martinez | Jr | Fallbrook | 20:58.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Jackson | Fr | Serra | 21:00.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
68 | Max Miller | Fr | Serra | 21:01.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
69 | Jett Warden | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 21:02.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
70 | Christian Flores | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:06.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
71 | Silas Bodjanac | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 21:06.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
72 | Toby Mcpherson | Jr | Ramona | 21:12.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Ty Hejny | Fr | Carlsbad | 21:12.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Easton Guanuna | Fr | Poway | 21:13.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Nick Volpe | Jr | Torrey Pines | 21:16.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
76 | Kai Scott | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:17.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
77 | Mason Gaines | Fr | San Marcos | 21:17.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
78 | Luke Spencer | So | Fallbrook | 21:17.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
79 | Matteo Petit | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:20.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
80 | Gabrial Adaya | So | Del Norte | 21:27.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
81 | Joshua Lombardi | Fr | Carlsbad | 21:29.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
82 | Felix Kostler | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 21:34.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Ethan Hendrickson | So | Carlsbad | 21:34.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Benjamin Prager | Fr | Serra | 21:35.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
85 | Saleh Alsheikheid | So | Del Norte | 21:38.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
86 | Drew Nagy | Jr | Carlsbad | 21:39.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
87 | Quinn Lynas | So | Fallbrook | 21:45.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
88 | Samuel Wahl | So | Army-Navy Academy | 21:48.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
89 | Isaac Warren | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 21:48.8 | 7:02 | 1/2 | 17/18 | 18/18 | ||||
90 | Gabriel Esqueda | Jr | Southwest (SD) | 21:53.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
91 | Christian Crawford | So | Army-Navy Academy | 21:56.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
92 | Michael Aguero | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 21:58.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
93 | Jake Moore | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
94 | Owen Gonzalez | Fr | Ramona | 22:01.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
95 | Ajay Sembach | Fr | Mt Carmel | 22:03.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
96 | Evan Nordquist | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 22:10.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
97 | William Gieson | Fr | Carlsbad | 22:12.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
98 | Octavio Martinez | So | Vista | 22:13.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
99 | Darren Chan | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:23.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
100 | Garrett Fuller | So | Del Norte | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
101 | Landon Elton | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 22:52.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
102 | Minh To | Jr | Serra | 22:54.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
103 | Anness Alawneh | So | Carlsbad | 22:56.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
104 | Sam Potter | So | San Marcos | 23:09.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
105 | Pouya Pirouzian | So | Serra | 23:10.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Kendall | So | Fallbrook | 23:10.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
107 | Harrison Pierce | So | Rancho Bernardo | 23:21.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
108 | Vasilli Prokopev | So | Army-Navy Academy | 23:43.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
109 | Oliver Bell | Fr | Army-Navy Academy | 23:44.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
110 | Nolan Duncan | Fr | Poway | 23:55.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
111 | Samuel Mahjouri | Fr | Del Norte | 23:59.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
112 | Reagan Pendarvis | Fr | Serra | 24:01.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
113 | Nicholas Isteepho | Fr | Westview | 24:02.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
114 | Joshua Medina | Jr | Serra | 24:11.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
115 | Will Volpe | Fr | Torrey Pines | 24:12.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
116 | Leland Lugo | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 24:21.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
117 | Griffin Kane | Fr | Torrey Pines | 24:23.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
118 | Jeremy Gluck | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 24:24.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
119 | Roland Senger | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 24:35.2 | 7:56 | 2/2 | 18/18 | 18/18 | ||||
120 | Eduardo Martinez | Jr | Ramona | 24:37.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
121 | Charles Jordan | Fr | Ramona | 24:37.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
122 | Riley Harrington Sotic | So | Vista | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
123 | Forrest Rogers | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 25:28.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
124 | Liam Wirth | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 25:43.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
125 | Jacob Huynh | Fr | Westview | 25:48.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
126 | Jesus Aguilar | Fr | Vista | 27:02.6 | 8:43 | |||||||
127 | Maximilian Mooradian | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 28:01.3 | 9:02 | |||||||
128 | Holden Lynas | Jr | Fallbrook | 28:13.6 | 9:06 | |||||||
129 | Bill Zhao | Fr | Del Norte | 28:16.3 | 9:07 | |||||||
130 | Alexander Marovich | Fr | Vista | 28:18 | 9:08 | |||||||
131 | Nigel Than | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 28:21.8 | 9:09 | |||||||
132 | Liam Conforto | So | San Marcos | 28:25.1 | 9:10 | |||||||
133 | Jake De Los Reyes | Fr | Westview | 28:50.9 | 9:18 | |||||||
134 | Aaron Zanger-sneer | Fr | Guajome Park Acad | 30:11.2 | 9:44 | |||||||
135 | Tighe Lythgoe | So | Army-Navy Academy | 30:32.1 | 9:51 | |||||||
136 | Vinh Nguyen | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 30:33.5 | 9:51 | |||||||
137 | Gabriel Escobar | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 30:39.5 | 9:53 | |||||||
138 | Luke Meyers | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 31:45 | 10:15 | |||||||
139 | Gabriel Sorbi | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 33:57.9 | 10:57 | |||||||
140 | Randall Shaffer | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 34:54.9 | 11:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Motawi | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 17:56.8 | 5:47 | 1/11 | 6/18 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Joshua Epperson | So | La Costa Canyon | 18:28.8 | 5:58 | 2/11 | 7/18 | 1/6 | ||||
3 | Colby Zeljak | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 18:44.4 | 6:03 | 3/11 | 8/18 | 1/5 | 20:42 (1:57) |
20:42 (1:57) |
20:42 (1:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Tyler Holl | So | La Costa Canyon | 19:04 | 6:09 | 4/11 | 9/18 | 1/5 | 19:46 (0:42) |
19:46 (0:42) |
19:46 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | James Gurr | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 19:05.6 | 6:10 | 5/11 | 10/18 | 1/5 | 21:58 (2:52) |
21:58 (2:52) |
21:58 (2:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Nick Oden | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 19:09.8 | 6:11 | 6/11 | 11/18 | 1/4 | 18:03.08 | 18:03.08 | 18:03.08 | |
7 | Scott Wiggins | So | Ramona | 19:11.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
8 | Owen Sleigh | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 19:12 | 6:12 | 7/11 | 12/18 | 1/3 | ||||
9 | Alex Balli | So | Mission Hills | 19:12.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Victor Maher | Jr | Oceanside | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
11 | Eric Cupples | Fr | Mission Hills | 19:46.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
12 | Hunter Schaffer | Jr | Oceanside | 19:46.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Moser | Jr | Mission Hills | 19:47.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | Dominic Medina | So | Oceanside | 20:05.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Drew Fishbough | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:09.4 | 6:30 | 8/11 | 13/18 | 1/3 | ||||
16 | Jacob Lamadrid | Jr | Mission Hills | 20:11.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
17 | Aidan Millsap | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:16.4 | 6:32 | 9/11 | 14/18 | 1/2 | 22:57 (2:41) |
22:57 (2:41) |
22:57 (2:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Ivan Martinez | Sr | Ramona | 20:16.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Covarrubias | Sr | Serra | 20:16.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Chris Luis | So | Oceanside | 20:18.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Eduardo Martin | So | Oceanside | 20:24.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Michael Keating | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:25.1 | 6:35 | 10/11 | 15/18 | 1/2 | 23:20 (2:55) |
23:20 (2:55) |
23:20 (2:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
23 | Nicholas Lappellere | So | Mission Hills | 20:35.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
24 | Bobby Wilson | So | Guajome Park Acad | 20:38.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
25 | Mathieu Thompson | So | Mission Hills | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Cole Mentze | So | Mission Hills | 20:40.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
27 | Josiah Fraim | Fr | Mission Hills | 20:44.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
28 | Devlin Cleveland | Jr | Mission Hills | 20:50.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
29 | Cameron Britt | Jr | Serra | 20:54.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Devon Daly | Jr | Serra | 21:01.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
31 | Cedric Ruiz | Jr | Oceanside | 21:16.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
32 | Ethan Bodine | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 21:20.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | Nicolas Petruzzelli | Jr | Serra | 21:21.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
34 | Aidan Courage | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 21:22.9 | 6:54 | 11/11 | 16/18 | 1/2 | 26:04 (4:41) |
26:04 (4:41) |
24:23 (3:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
35 | Nathan Beecher | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 21:48.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
36 | Jared Nagata | Sr | Guajome Park Acad | 22:22.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
37 | Simon Bodjanac | Jr | Guajome Park Acad | 23:02.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
38 | Tomas Schweitzer | So | Serra | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
39 | Reece Lott | Sr | Mission Hills | 23:52.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
40 | Kaije Rood | So | Guajome Park Acad | 24:49.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Davis | So | Guajome Park Acad | 25:07.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
42 | Izak Bunda | So | Guajome Park Acad | 26:49.7 | 8:39 | |||||||
43 | Kellen Ciberay | Fr | Mission Hills | 27:00.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
93:20 18:40 6:01 |
15 | Alex Motawi Jr 17:57 5:47 1 |
Joshua Epperson So 18:29 5:58 2 |
Colby Zeljak Jr 18:44 6:03 3 |
Tyler Holl So 19:04 6:09 4 |
James Gurr Jr 19:06 6:10 5 |
Nick Oden Jr 19:10 6:11 6 |
Owen Sleigh Sr 19:12 6:12 7 |
2 | Mission Hills 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
99:33 19:55 6:25 |
62 | Alex Balli So 19:13 6:12 8 |
Eric Cupples Fr 19:46 6:23 10 |
Andrew Moser Jr 19:47 6:23 12 |
Jacob Lamadrid Jr 20:11 6:31 14 |
Nicholas Lappellere So 20:35 6:38 18 |
Mathieu Thompson So 20:40 6:40 20 |
Cole Mentze So 20:41 6:40 21 |
3 | Oceanside 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
100:17 20:03 6:28 |
66 | Victor Maher Jr 19:42 6:21 9 |
Hunter Schaffer Jr 19:46 6:23 11 |
Dominic Medina So 20:05 6:29 13 |
Chris Luis So 20:19 6:33 16 |
Eduardo Martin So 20:24 6:35 17 |
Cedric Ruiz Jr 21:16 6:52 24 |
|
4 | Serra 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:14 |
107:03 21:25 6:54 |
116 | Kevin Covarrubias Sr 20:17 6:32 15 |
Cameron Britt Jr 20:54 6:45 22 |
Devon Daly Jr 21:01 6:47 23 |
Nicolas Petruzzelli Jr 21:21 6:53 26 |
Tomas Schweitzer So 23:30 7:35 30 |
||
5 | Guajome Park Acad 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:24 |
109:12 21:50 7:03 |
128 | Bobby Wilson So 20:38 6:39 19 |
Ethan Bodine Jr 21:21 6:53 25 |
Nathan Beecher Jr 21:48 7:02 27 |
Jared Nagata Sr 22:23 7:13 28 |
Simon Bodjanac Jr 23:02 7:26 29 |
Kaije Rood So 24:50 8:01 31 |
Ethan Davis So 25:08 8:06 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
99:13 19:51 6:24 |
15 | Nick Oden Jr 19:10 6:11 1 |
Owen Sleigh Sr 19:12 6:12 2 |
Drew Fishbough Jr 20:09 6:30 3 |
Aidan Millsap So 20:16 6:32 4 |
Michael Keating So 20:25 6:35 5 |
Aidan Courage Jr 21:23 6:54 10 |
|
2 | Mission Hills 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:12 |
106:48 21:22 6:53 |
41 | Mathieu Thompson So 20:40 6:40 6 |
Cole Mentze So 20:41 6:40 7 |
Josiah Fraim Fr 20:44 6:41 8 |
Devlin Cleveland Jr 20:51 6:43 9 |
Reece Lott Sr 23:52 7:42 11 |
Kellen Ciberay Fr 27:00 8:43 12 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.