Ventura Results from the Golden Eagle Invitational at Woodward Park on 9/21/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ayala, Nathan | Jr | V | 18:04.9 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 43/175 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/28 | |||||
Grajeda, Jacob | Sr | V | 18:23.3 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 67/175 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/22 | 18:12.1 | 18:12.1 | 18:12.1 | 18:12 | |
Hammel, Charlie | Sr | V | 17:01.6 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 13/175 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/30 | 16:55.2 | 16:55.2 | 16:53 | 16:53 | |
Lynch, Brody | Sr | V | 18:20.9 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 63/175 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 17:56.4 | 17:56.4 | 17:56.4 | 17:56 | |
Mesch, Kyle | Sr | V | 19:05.9 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 90/175 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/18 | 18:09.2 | 18:09.2 | 18:09.2 | 18:09 | |
Pearce, Joaquin | Sr | V | 17:56.8 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 37/175 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/28 | 17:47.5 | 17:47.5 | 17:47.5 | 17:48 | |
Stender, Cole | Sr | V | 18:08.5 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 48/175 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/26 | 17:40.3 | 17:40.3 | 17:40.3 | 17:40 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/23 | 89:33 1:19 |
3.1 | 5:47 | 5:30 | 5:55 | 194 | 5:22 | 85:25 | 85:25 | 77:43 | 77:43 | Charlie Hammel (12), Joaquin Pearce (35), Nathan Ayala (41), Cole Stender (46), Brody Lynch (60) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Gaxiola | Sr | Ridgeview | 16:13.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Alex Cuevas | Jr | Ridgeview | 16:13.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Victor Ochoa | Sr | Madera South | 16:27.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Pablo Cortes | Sr | Paso Robles | 16:34.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Bryan Banuelos | Sr | Edison | 16:34.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Joseph Macareno | Sr | Tulare Union | 16:35.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Damian Gavilan | Jr | Paso Robles | 16:35.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Adham Maher | Jr | Stockdale | 16:43.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Jonah Molina | Sr | Ridgeview | 16:50.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Devin Diaz | Sr | Nipomo | 16:50.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Ased Adus | Jr | Ridgeview | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
12 | Gerardo Moreno | So | Ridgeview | 16:54.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Charlie Hammel | Sr | Ventura | 17:01.6 | 5:30 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/30 | 16:55.2 | 16:55.2 | 16:53 | |
14 | Pierson Lamborn | Jr | Clovis West | 17:08.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Matthew Morgan | Jr | Clovis West | 17:09.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Remi Ochoa | Fr | Madera South | 17:10.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
17 | Cameron McFarlin | Jr | Coalinga | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Sam Hawley | Sr | Edison | 17:11.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Cooper Limon | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 17:14.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Jake Bringetto | Jr | Clovis West | 17:16.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Jason Scruggs | So | Paso Robles | 17:17.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Juanathan Reyes | Jr | Stockdale | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | Cristian Mendoza | So | Stockdale | 17:24.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Adam Yang | Jr | Hoover | 17:26.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Tyler Lamborn | So | Clovis West | 17:28.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Abesolom Teffra1 | So | Central | 17:31.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | Jonathan Munoz | So | Arroyo Grande | 17:32.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Benjamin Reyes | Fr | Clovis West | 17:39.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Salvador Martinez | Sr | Madera South | 17:45.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Michael Eggert | Jr | Chowchilla | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Guillermo Guzman | So | Madera | 17:50.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Sergio Velasquez | Sr | Kerman | 17:51.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Brayden Costales | Jr | Clovis West | 17:51.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Alex Canales | Jr | Central | 17:52.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
35 | Juan C Ramirez | Sr | Wasco | 17:53.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | Luis Ortega | Jr | Madera South | 17:55.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Joaquin Pearce | Sr | Ventura | 17:56.8 | 5:47 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/28 | 17:47.5 | 17:47.5 | 17:47.5 | |
38 | Michael Hernandez | Jr | Paso Robles | 17:58.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Adam Yribarren | Sr | Central | 18:00.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
40 | Angel Cobian | So | Madera South | 18:00.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Jair Garcia | Jr | Corcoran | 18:01.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Connor Borba | Jr | Chowchilla | 18:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Nathan Ayala | Jr | Ventura | 18:04.9 | 5:50 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/28 | ||||
44 | Gian Santos | So | Stockdale | 18:06.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Kristian Robles | Sr | Chowchilla | 18:07.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
46 | Manuel Torrez | Sr | Kerman | 18:07.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Ben Bouchers | Fr | Edison | 18:08.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | Cole Stender | Sr | Ventura | 18:08.5 | 5:51 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/26 | 17:40.3 | 17:40.3 | 17:40.3 | |
49 | Carlos Garcia | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
50 | Gavin Stoddard | Jr | Buhach Colony | 18:10.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Logan Salcido | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 18:10.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Angel Coronado | Sr | Buhach Colony | 18:11.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Hernandez | So | Edison | 18:11.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
54 | Cory Wack | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 18:11.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
55 | Erick Godoy | Jr | Buhach Colony | 18:11.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Philip Keith | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:11.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | Evan Reed | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 18:12.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Treyden Atwell | Sr | Rosamond | 18:13.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
59 | Elian Rodriguez | Sr | Shafter | 18:14.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
60 | Francisco Maciel | Jr | Madera South | 18:15.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Nichols | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 18:18.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
62 | Miguel Mendez | Sr | Corcoran | 18:20.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
63 | Brody Lynch | Sr | Ventura | 18:20.9 | 5:55 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 17:56.4 | 17:56.4 | 17:56.4 | |
64 | Jordann Bueno | Sr | Ridgeview | 18:21.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
65 | German Villavicencio | So | Madera South | 18:21.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
66 | Baltazar Lopez | Jr | Caruthers | 18:22.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
67 | Jacob Grajeda | Sr | Ventura | 18:23.3 | 5:56 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/22 | 18:12.1 | 18:12.1 | 18:12.1 | |
68 | Abesolom Teffra2 | So | Central | 18:24.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
69 | Ethan Meyer | Sr | Rosamond | 18:25.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
70 | Keenan Wong | Sr | Clovis West | 18:29.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
71 | Oscar Alvarez | Jr | Kerman | 18:31.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | Jiovanni Garcia | Sr | North Monterey County | 18:36.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
73 | Naisaiha Reyes | So | Madera | 18:39.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
74 | Luis Magana | Sr | Ridgeview | 18:40.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
75 | Mordecai Garza | So | Central | 18:43.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
76 | Misael Gutierrez | So | Shafter | 18:48.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Macias | Sr | North Monterey County | 18:49.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
78 | Jaden Jones | Sr | Tulare Union | 18:51.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Acosta | Sr | Wasco | 18:53.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
80 | Alan Rangel | Sr | Avenal | 18:53.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
81 | Angel Vallecillio | Jr | Avenal | 18:53.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
82 | Dakota Leach | Jr | Buhach Colony | 18:53.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
83 | Donald Marez | Sr | Central | 18:55.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
84 | Edgar Merlos | Sr | Stockdale | 18:57.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
85 | Devin Dobroth | Jr | Paso Robles | 19:00.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
86 | Aden Wiebers | Sr | Frazier Mountain | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
87 | Felix Marin | Jr | Wasco | 19:03.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
88 | Jesus Arambula | Sr | Kerman | 19:04.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
89 | Caelan Casa | Jr | Paso Robles | 19:04.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
90 | Kyle Mesch | Sr | Ventura | 19:05.9 | 6:10 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/18 | 18:09.2 | 18:09.2 | 18:09.2 | |
91 | Abraham Mendoza | Jr | Stockdale | 19:07.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
92 | Celestino Luna | So | Madera | 19:09.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
93 | Jonathon Martin | Jr | Wasco | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
94 | Hunter Portwood | Jr | Wasco | 19:15.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Casteneda | Jr | Chowchilla | 19:16.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
96 | Leonardo Villasenor | Sr | Corcoran | 19:16.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
97 | Alex Farias | Sr | Buhach Colony | 19:17.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
98 | Anthony Valencia | Sr | Coalinga | 19:23.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
99 | Miguel Simon | Fr | Madera | 19:23.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
100 | Anthony Castro | Jr | Kerman | 19:27.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
101 | Danny Nevarez | Jr | Rosamond | 19:30.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
102 | Ernesto Contreras | So | Wasco | 19:31.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
103 | Rolando Robles | Sr | Shafter | 19:33.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
104 | Fernando Torres | Fr | Shafter | 19:37.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Sam Finacheio | So | Edison | 19:37.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
106 | Arrell Calo | Fr | North Monterey County | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
107 | John Macareno | Fr | Tulare Union | 19:41.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
108 | Eliseo Mendez | Sr | Corcoran | 19:42.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
109 | Julian Quintana | Fr | Woodland | 19:43.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
110 | Angel Rueda | Sr | Madera | 19:46.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
111 | Asim Wahab | So | Kerman | 19:46.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
112 | Aaron Jackson | So | Madera | 19:49.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
113 | Fernando Carrillo | Sr | Shafter | 19:49.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
114 | Juan Martinez | Sr | Avenal | 19:54.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
115 | Dylan Meyer | So | Rosamond | 19:57.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
116 | Daniel Jimenez | Jr | Paso Robles | 20:00.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
117 | Crispine Garcia | Fr | Edison | 20:00.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
118 | Juan Lara | Sr | Edison | 20:00.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
119 | Jose Bravo | Jr | Wasco | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Freitas | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 20:05.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
121 | Jesus Reynosa | Jr | Avenal | 20:05.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
122 | Enrique Guerrero | Jr | Central | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
123 | Kolton Stonier | Sr | Chowchilla | 20:13.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
124 | Israel Arias | Sr | Madera | 20:14.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
125 | Adelmo Perez | So | Shafter | 20:14.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
126 | Trent Whitfield | So | Tulare Union | 20:14.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
127 | Antonio Mosqueda | Sr | Kerman | 20:17.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
128 | Diego Gutierrez | Fr | Buhach Colony | 20:18.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
129 | Jacob Serrato | So | Fowler | 20:18.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
130 | Julian Madrigal | Jr | North Monterey County | 20:20.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
131 | Eliezer Gonzalez | Jr | Avenal | 20:29.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
132 | Mario Centeno | Sr | Coalinga | 20:33.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
133 | Diego Ortiz | So | Hoover | 20:35.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
134 | Jesse Andrade | Sr | Corcoran | 20:35.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
135 | Elijah Hoaglan | Jr | Woodland | 21:08.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
136 | Matt Garza | Jr | San Joaquin Memorial | 21:08.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
137 | Mark Gomez | So | Tulare Union | 21:09.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
138 | Joshua Ryan | Sr | Shafter | 21:18.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
139 | Juan Zamarripa | So | Tulare Union | 21:24.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
140 | Nicholas Sanchez | Sr | Fowler | 21:25.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
141 | Diego Villegas | Fr | North Monterey County | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
142 | Ruben Sanchez | Jr | Coalinga | 21:33.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
143 | Luis Santos | Fr | Hoover | 21:35.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
144 | Owen Linney | Jr | Woodland | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
145 | Delano Snell | Sr | Woodland | 21:43.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
146 | Ozziel Rios | Sr | Fowler | 21:43.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
147 | Oliver Ramirez | Sr | North Monterey County | 21:55.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
148 | Connor McPherson | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 21:59.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
149 | Nick Upton | So | Chowchilla | 22:00.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
150 | Nestor Ruelas | Sr | North Monterey County | 22:00.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
151 | Roberto Zavala | Jr | Porterville | 22:02.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
152 | Stephen Hayes | Jr | Hoover | 22:07.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
153 | Armando Isais | Sr | Tulare Union | 22:11.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
154 | Juan Tapia | So | Caruthers | 22:13.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
155 | Daniel Morales | Jr | Fowler | 22:20.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
156 | Cal Rendon | So | Rosamond | 22:21.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
157 | Preston Reynolds | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 22:24.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
158 | Jacob Perez | Sr | Fowler | 22:30.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
159 | Nathan Lara | Sr | Fowler | 22:31.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
160 | Ever Loya | Sr | Fowler | 23:02.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
161 | Francisco Rosario | Sr | Avenal | 23:02.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
162 | Ricky Gracia | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 23:04.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
163 | Nathan Lunday | Fr | Hoover | 23:18.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
164 | Abraham Silvester | Sr | Porterville | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
165 | John De Castro | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 24:12.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
166 | William Vannucci | So | Woodland | 24:13.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
167 | Pablo Valles | Jr | Hoover | 24:31.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
168 | Elias Ceja | Sr | Woodland | 24:31.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
169 | Jose Miranda | Sr | Rosamond | 25:18.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
170 | Raul Rosas | So | Rosamond | 25:19.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
171 | Hunter Prout | Sr | Chowchilla | 25:55.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
172 | Emmanuel Romero | Jr | Caruthers | 26:39.1 | 8:36 | |||||||
173 | Ulises Linares | Jr | Woodland | 26:43 | 8:37 | |||||||
174 | Joseph Rojas | Jr | Porterville | 28:00.6 | 9:02 | |||||||
175 | Steven Corona | Jr | Caruthers | 31:28.6 | 10:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ridgeview 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
83:05 16:37 5:22 |
33 | Bryan Gaxiola Sr 16:13 5:14 1 |
Alex Cuevas Jr 16:14 5:14 2 |
Jonah Molina Sr 16:50 5:26 9 |
Ased Adus Jr 16:53 5:27 10 |
Gerardo Moreno So 16:54 5:27 11 |
Jordann Bueno Sr 18:21 5:55 61 |
Luis Magana Sr 18:40 6:01 70 |
2 | Clovis West 8-5-3-3-2 Gap: 0:30 |
86:43 17:21 5:36 |
94 | Pierson Lamborn Jr 17:09 5:32 13 |
Matthew Morgan Jr 17:10 5:32 14 |
Jake Bringetto Jr 17:17 5:34 18 |
Tyler Lamborn So 17:28 5:38 23 |
Benjamin Reyes Fr 17:39 5:42 26 |
Brayden Costales Jr 17:52 5:46 31 |
Keenan Wong Sr 18:30 5:58 66 |
3 | Madera South 2-3-3-4-3 Gap: 1:33 |
87:19 17:28 5:38 |
117 | Victor Ochoa Sr 16:27 5:19 3 |
Remi Ochoa Fr 17:11 5:32 15 |
Salvador Martinez Sr 17:45 5:44 27 |
Luis Ortega Jr 17:55 5:47 34 |
Angel Cobian So 18:01 5:49 38 |
Francisco Maciel Jr 18:15 5:53 57 |
German Villavicencio So 18:22 5:55 62 |
4 | Paso Robles 3-2-2-2-4 Gap: 2:26 |
87:27 17:29 5:38 |
147 | Pablo Cortes Sr 16:34 5:21 4 |
Damian Gavilan Jr 16:36 5:21 7 |
Jason Scruggs So 17:18 5:35 19 |
Michael Hernandez Jr 17:59 5:48 36 |
Devin Dobroth Jr 19:00 6:08 81 |
Caelan Casa Jr 19:04 6:09 84 |
Daniel Jimenez Jr 20:00 6:27 110 |
5 | Stockdale 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:14 |
88:34 17:43 5:43 |
171 | Adham Maher Jr 16:44 5:24 8 |
Juanathan Reyes Jr 17:21 5:36 20 |
Cristian Mendoza So 17:25 5:37 21 |
Gian Santos So 18:06 5:50 42 |
Edgar Merlos Sr 18:58 6:07 80 |
Abraham Mendoza Jr 19:07 6:10 86 |
|
6 | Arroyo Grande 9-7-8-8-6 Gap: 0:58 |
89:21 17:52 5:46 |
194 | Cooper Limon Sr 17:14 5:34 17 |
Jonathan Munoz So 17:32 5:39 25 |
Logan Salcido Fr 18:11 5:52 48 |
Cory Wack Fr 18:11 5:52 51 |
Philip Keith So 18:12 5:52 53 |
Evan Reed Fr 18:12 5:52 54 |
Jacob Nichols Sr 18:18 5:54 58 |
6 | Ventura 7-8-7-7-6 Gap: 1:19 |
89:33 17:55 5:47 |
194 | Charlie Hammel Sr 17:02 5:30 12 |
Joaquin Pearce Sr 17:57 5:47 35 |
Nathan Ayala Jr 18:05 5:50 41 |
Cole Stender Sr 18:09 5:51 46 |
Brody Lynch Sr 18:21 5:55 60 |
Jacob Grajeda Sr 18:23 5:56 63 |
Kyle Mesch Sr 19:06 6:10 85 |
8 | Edison 4-4-6-6-8 Gap: 3:03 |
89:43 17:57 5:47 |
215 | Bryan Banuelos Sr 16:35 5:21 5 |
Sam Hawley Sr 17:12 5:33 16 |
Ben Bouchers Fr 18:08 5:51 45 |
Ryan Hernandez So 18:11 5:52 50 |
Sam Finacheio So 19:38 6:20 99 |
Crispine Garcia Fr 20:00 6:27 111 |
Juan Lara Sr 20:00 6:27 112 |
9 | Central 11-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:12 |
90:33 18:07 5:50 |
228 | Abesolom Teffra1 So 17:32 5:39 24 |
Alex Canales Jr 17:53 5:46 32 |
Adam Yribarren Sr 18:01 5:49 37 |
Abesolom Teffra2 So 18:25 5:56 64 |
Mordecai Garza So 18:43 6:02 71 |
Donald Marez Sr 18:56 6:06 79 |
Enrique Guerrero Jr 20:11 6:31 115 |
10 | Chowchilla 12-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:26 |
93:28 18:42 6:02 |
317 | Michael Eggert Jr 17:48 5:45 28 |
Connor Borba Jr 18:03 5:49 40 |
Kristian Robles Sr 18:07 5:51 43 |
Andrew Casteneda Jr 19:16 6:13 90 |
Kolton Stonier Sr 20:14 6:31 116 |
Nick Upton So 22:00 7:06 138 |
Hunter Prout Sr 25:56 8:22 154 |
11 | Kerman 14-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:36 |
93:01 18:36 6:00 |
318 | Sergio Velasquez Sr 17:51 5:46 30 |
Manuel Torrez Sr 18:08 5:51 44 |
Oscar Alvarez Jr 18:31 5:58 67 |
Jesus Arambula Sr 19:04 6:09 83 |
Anthony Castro Jr 19:27 6:16 94 |
Asim Wahab So 19:47 6:23 105 |
Antonio Mosqueda Sr 20:17 6:33 120 |
11 | Buhach Colony 17-13-12-12-11 Gap: 1:07 |
92:44 18:33 5:59 |
318 | Gavin Stoddard Jr 18:11 5:52 47 |
Angel Coronado Sr 18:11 5:52 49 |
Erick Godoy Jr 18:12 5:52 52 |
Dakota Leach Jr 18:54 6:06 78 |
Alex Farias Sr 19:17 6:13 92 |
Diego Gutierrez Fr 20:18 6:33 121 |
|
13 | Wasco 15-16-16-13-13 Gap: 1:22 |
94:19 18:52 6:05 |
367 | Juan C Ramirez Sr 17:54 5:46 33 |
Kevin Acosta Sr 18:53 6:06 75 |
Felix Marin Jr 19:04 6:09 82 |
Jonathon Martin Jr 19:12 6:12 88 |
Hunter Portwood Jr 19:16 6:13 89 |
Ernesto Contreras So 19:32 6:18 96 |
Jose Bravo Jr 20:05 6:29 113 |
14 | Madera 13-14-14-13-14 Gap: 1:56 |
94:50 18:58 6:07 |
382 | Guillermo Guzman So 17:51 5:45 29 |
Naisaiha Reyes So 18:39 6:01 69 |
Celestino Luna So 19:09 6:11 87 |
Miguel Simon Fr 19:24 6:15 93 |
Angel Rueda Sr 19:47 6:23 104 |
Aaron Jackson So 19:49 6:24 106 |
Israel Arias Sr 20:15 6:32 117 |
15 | Corcoran 16-14-15-15-15 Gap: 2:34 |
95:56 19:11 6:11 |
417 | Jair Garcia Jr 18:01 5:49 39 |
Miguel Mendez Sr 18:20 5:55 59 |
Leonardo Villasenor Sr 19:16 6:13 91 |
Eliseo Mendez Sr 19:43 6:22 102 |
Jesse Andrade Sr 20:35 6:39 126 |
||
16 | Tulare Union 5-12-13-16-16 Gap: 4:35 |
96:33 19:19 6:14 |
428 | Joseph Macareno Sr 16:35 5:21 6 |
Jaden Jones Sr 18:52 6:05 74 |
John Macareno Fr 19:41 6:21 101 |
Trent Whitfield So 20:15 6:32 119 |
Mark Gomez So 21:10 6:50 128 |
Juan Zamarripa So 21:24 6:54 130 |
Armando Isais Sr 22:11 7:09 141 |
17 | Shafter 19-18-18-17-17 Gap: 1:36 |
96:04 19:13 6:12 |
430 | Elian Rodriguez Sr 18:14 5:53 56 |
Misael Gutierrez So 18:49 6:04 72 |
Rolando Robles Sr 19:33 6:19 97 |
Fernando Torres Fr 19:38 6:20 98 |
Fernando Carrillo Sr 19:50 6:24 107 |
Adelmo Perez So 20:15 6:32 118 |
Joshua Ryan Sr 21:18 6:52 129 |
18 | Rosamond 18-17-17-18-18 Gap: 4:08 |
98:28 19:42 6:21 |
467 | Treyden Atwell Sr 18:14 5:53 55 |
Ethan Meyer Sr 18:25 5:57 65 |
Danny Nevarez Jr 19:30 6:17 95 |
Dylan Meyer So 19:58 6:26 109 |
Cal Rendon So 22:22 7:13 143 |
Jose Miranda Sr 25:18 8:10 152 |
Raul Rosas So 25:19 8:10 153 |
19 | North Monterey County 20-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:49 |
98:52 19:46 6:23 |
496 | Jiovanni Garcia Sr 18:37 6:00 68 |
Anthony Macias Sr 18:49 6:04 73 |
Arrell Calo Fr 19:40 6:21 100 |
Julian Madrigal Jr 20:21 6:34 123 |
Diego Villegas Fr 21:26 6:55 132 |
Oliver Ramirez Sr 21:55 7:04 137 |
Nestor Ruelas Sr 22:00 7:06 139 |
20 | Avenal 21-21-20-20-20 Gap: 1:37 |
98:17 19:39 6:20 |
499 | Alan Rangel Sr 18:53 6:06 76 |
Angel Vallecillio Jr 18:54 6:06 77 |
Juan Martinez Sr 19:54 6:25 108 |
Jesus Reynosa Jr 20:06 6:29 114 |
Eliezer Gonzalez Jr 20:30 6:37 124 |
Francisco Rosario Sr 23:02 7:26 147 |
|
21 | Hoover 10-20-21-21-21 Gap: 5:52 |
105:03 21:01 6:47 |
568 | Adam Yang Jr 17:27 5:38 22 |
Diego Ortiz So 20:35 6:38 125 |
Luis Santos Fr 21:35 6:58 133 |
Stephen Hayes Jr 22:08 7:08 140 |
Nathan Lunday Fr 23:18 7:31 148 |
Pablo Valles Jr 24:31 7:55 150 |
|
22 | Woodland 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 4:30 |
108:27 21:41 7:00 |
648 | Julian Quintana Fr 19:43 6:22 103 |
Elijah Hoaglan Jr 21:08 6:49 127 |
Owen Linney Jr 21:39 6:59 134 |
Delano Snell Sr 21:43 7:00 135 |
William Vannucci So 24:14 7:49 149 |
Elias Ceja Sr 24:31 7:55 151 |
Ulises Linares Jr 26:43 8:37 155 |
23 | Fowler 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:12 |
108:18 21:40 6:59 |
675 | Jacob Serrato So 20:19 6:33 122 |
Nicholas Sanchez Sr 21:25 6:55 131 |
Ozziel Rios Sr 21:44 7:00 136 |
Daniel Morales Jr 22:20 7:12 142 |
Jacob Perez Sr 22:30 7:16 144 |
Nathan Lara Sr 22:31 7:16 145 |
Ever Loya Sr 23:02 7:26 146 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Diana Garcia, Fr, 22:02.2, Sanger | Sanger, 114:48.4, 29 |
V | Kalei Aoki-Chance, Fr, 19:15.6, Clovis West | Clovis West, 102:52.6, 59 |