Mt. Carmel Results from the NCC Finals at Guajome Park on 11/10/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, David | Sr | V | 17:38.2 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 25/60 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 4/5 | 17:35.7 | 17:29.55 | 17:30 | ||
Baxter, Jack | Jr | V | 18:54.6 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 54/60 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 4/5 | 18:08 | 18:08 | 18:08 | ||
Beatty, Ryan | Sr | V | 17:32.4 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 22/60 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 4/5 | 16:45.5 | 16:45.5 | 16:46 | ||
Conner, Owen | Fr | V | 17:47.8 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 30/60 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 3/5 | |||||
Cunningham, Tyler | Sr | V | 17:18.4 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 17/60 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 4/5 | 17:28.39 (0:10,1.0) |
17:28.39 (0:10,1.0) |
17:28 (0:10,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Edwards, Erik | Jr | V | 18:19.6 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 44/60 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/5 | 17:32 | 17:32 | 17:32 | ||
Fountain, Raeth | So | V | 18:32.1 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 49/60 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 4/5 | 18:13.5 | 18:13.5 | 18:14 | ||
Giolitto, Jude | So | V | 19:48.6 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 58/60 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 4/5 | 16:33.3 | 16:33.3 | 16:33 | ||
Keliikoa, Jacob | Sr | V | 17:15.2 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 16/60 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 5/5 | 16:42 | 16:42 | 16:36 | ||
Schwenker, Luke | Sr | V | 18:06.1 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 38/60 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 3/5 | 17:21.4 | 17:21.4 | 17:21 | ||
Taleghani, Neseem | Jr | V | 18:10.2 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 39/60 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/5 | 18:08.2 | 18:06.49 | 18:06 | ||
Turpin, Morgan | Sr | V | 15:45.3 | 5:05 | 3.1 | 1/60 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 1/5 | 16:09.6 (0:24,2.5) |
16:03.99 (0:19,1.9) |
15:56 (0:11,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/5 | 85:30 1:53 |
3.1 | 5:31 | 5:05 | 5:41 | 81 | 5:23 | 83:32 | 81:32 | 80:01 83:32 |
Morgan Turpin (1), Jacob Keliikoa (16), Tyler Cunningham (17), Ryan Beatty (22), David Anderson (25) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 90:56 0:44 |
3.1 | 5:52 | 5:44 | 5:59 | 76 | 5:41 | 90:57 (0:01,0.0) |
85:18 | 85:18 90:57 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Owen Conner (6), Luke Schwenker (13), Neseem Taleghani (14), Erik Edwards (19), Raeth Fountain (24) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan Turpin | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 15:45.3 | 5:05 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 1/5 | 16:10 (0:24) |
16:04 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Alejandro Barranco | Jr | Poway | 15:56.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Zane Golpariani | Sr | Del Norte | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Alex Wahab | Sr | Del Norte | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Zak Beckwith | Jr | Poway | 16:36.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Rohan Dahlke | Jr | Del Norte | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Aiden Factor | Jr | Westview | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Trevor Boaz | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:38.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Nick Brown | So | Westview | 16:42.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Josh Ligas | Jr | Poway | 16:48.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Justin Ferguson | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:49.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Luis Barron | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:50.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Mark DeLancey | Sr | Poway | 17:00.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
14 | Manny Johnson | Fr | Poway | 17:10.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Alexander Hirsh | Jr | Poway | 17:12.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Keliikoa | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:15.2 | 5:34 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 5/5 | 16:42 | 16:42 | ||
17 | Tyler Cunningham | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:18.4 | 5:35 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 4/5 | 17:28 (0:10) |
17:28 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Yung-Yi Sun | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:19.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Jake Murray | So | Poway | 17:21.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Omar Perez | So | Westview | 17:24.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Zongsen Li | Jr | Del Norte | 17:26.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Beatty | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:32.4 | 5:39 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 4/5 | 16:45.5 | 16:45.5 | ||
23 | Hayden Lewis | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:34.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Nolan D'Esopo | So | Del Norte | 17:35.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | David Anderson | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 17:38.2 | 5:41 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 4/5 | 17:35.7 | 17:29.55 | ||
26 | Benjamin Chose | Jr | Del Norte | 17:39.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Herrick | Jr | Del Norte | 17:40.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Alex Fernandez de | Jr | Poway | 17:42.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Drew Cottingham | So | Westview | 17:46.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Owen Conner | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 17:47.8 | 5:44 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 3/5 | ||||
31 | Alexandre Leroy | Fr | Westview | 17:48.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | James Beeson | Fr | Westview | 17:49.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Bryce Beeson | Jr | Poway | 17:51.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Edison Guanuna | Jr | Poway | 17:52.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
35 | Trevor Hodges | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
36 | Joe Salamy | Jr | Poway | 18:03.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
37 | Jonathan Wilson | So | Poway | 18:04.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
38 | Luke Schwenker | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 18:06.1 | 5:50 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 3/5 | 17:21.4 | 17:21.4 | ||
39 | Neseem Taleghani | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:10.2 | 5:52 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/5 | 18:08.2 | 18:06.49 | ||
40 | Mathew Learn | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:12.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
41 | Garrett MacLeod | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:13.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
42 | Nathaniel Lara | So | Westview | 18:14.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
43 | Connor Crovella | Jr | Del Norte | 18:14.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
44 | Erik Edwards | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:19.6 | 5:55 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/5 | 17:32 | 17:32 | ||
45 | Max Mascardo | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:22.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Holden | So | Del Norte | 18:25.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
47 | Miles Jones | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:30.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
48 | Allen Crain | So | Del Norte | 18:31.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
49 | Raeth Fountain | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:32.1 | 5:59 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 4/5 | 18:13.5 | 18:13.5 | ||
50 | Jake Leyva | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | Jett Kim | Fr | Del Norte | 18:41.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Brett Matthews | Fr | Westview | 18:43.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | Vaughn Lacour | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Jack Baxter | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:54.6 | 6:06 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 4/5 | 18:08 | 18:08 | ||
55 | Stanley Sisson | Sr | Del Norte | 19:18.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Alex Decottignies | Sr | Westview | 19:19.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Alexander Musano | So | Westview | 19:29.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Jude Giolitto | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:48.6 | 6:23 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 4/5 | 16:33.3 | 16:33.3 | ||
59 | Jake Derr | So | Westview | 20:07.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
60 | Adam Mazurek | Sr | Westview | 20:20.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poway 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
83:32 16:42 5:23 |
44 | Alejandro Barranco Jr 15:56 5:08 2 |
Zak Beckwith Jr 16:36 5:21 5 |
Josh Ligas Jr 16:49 5:25 10 |
Mark DeLancey Sr 17:00 5:29 13 |
Manny Johnson Fr 17:10 5:32 14 |
Alexander Hirsh Jr 17:13 5:33 15 |
Jake Murray So 17:21 5:36 19 |
2 | Del Norte 3-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
84:40 16:56 5:28 |
58 | Zane Golpariani Sr 16:28 5:19 3 |
Alex Wahab Sr 16:32 5:20 4 |
Rohan Dahlke Jr 16:38 5:22 6 |
Zongsen Li Jr 17:27 5:38 21 |
Nolan D'Esopo So 17:36 5:41 24 |
Benjamin Chose Jr 17:40 5:42 26 |
Daniel Herrick Jr 17:40 5:42 27 |
3 | Rancho Bernardo 5-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
85:12 17:02 5:30 |
72 | Trevor Boaz Sr 16:38 5:22 8 |
Justin Ferguson Sr 16:49 5:26 11 |
Luis Barron Jr 16:50 5:26 12 |
Yung-Yi Sun Jr 17:19 5:35 18 |
Hayden Lewis Sr 17:34 5:40 23 |
Trevor Hodges Sr 18:01 5:49 32 |
Mathew Learn So 18:13 5:52 34 |
4 | Mt. Carmel 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
85:30 17:06 5:31 |
81 | Morgan Turpin Sr 15:45 5:05 1 |
Jacob Keliikoa Sr 17:15 5:34 16 |
Tyler Cunningham Sr 17:18 5:35 17 |
Ryan Beatty Sr 17:32 5:39 22 |
David Anderson Sr 17:38 5:41 25 |
Owen Conner Fr 17:48 5:44 29 |
Luke Schwenker Sr 18:06 5:50 33 |
5 | Westview 4-3-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
86:20 17:16 5:34 |
94 | Aiden Factor Jr 16:38 5:22 7 |
Nick Brown So 16:42 5:23 9 |
Omar Perez So 17:25 5:37 20 |
Drew Cottingham So 17:46 5:44 28 |
Alexandre Leroy Fr 17:49 5:45 30 |
James Beeson Fr 17:49 5:45 31 |
Nathaniel Lara So 18:14 5:53 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poway 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
88:01 17:36 5:41 |
25 | Alexander Hirsh Jr 17:13 5:33 1 |
Jake Murray So 17:21 5:36 2 |
Alex Fernandez de Jr 17:43 5:43 5 |
Bryce Beeson Jr 17:52 5:46 8 |
Edison Guanuna Jr 17:53 5:46 9 |
Joe Salamy Jr 18:03 5:49 11 |
Jonathan Wilson So 18:05 5:50 12 |
2 | Del Norte 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
90:31 18:06 5:50 |
69 | Benjamin Chose Jr 17:40 5:42 3 |
Daniel Herrick Jr 17:40 5:42 4 |
Connor Crovella Jr 18:15 5:53 18 |
Andrew Holden So 18:25 5:57 21 |
Allen Crain So 18:32 5:59 23 |
Jett Kim Fr 18:42 6:02 26 |
Stanley Sisson Sr 19:18 6:14 30 |
3 | Mt. Carmel 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
90:56 18:11 5:52 |
76 | Owen Conner Fr 17:48 5:44 6 |
Luke Schwenker Sr 18:06 5:50 13 |
Neseem Taleghani Jr 18:10 5:52 14 |
Erik Edwards Jr 18:20 5:55 19 |
Raeth Fountain So 18:32 5:59 24 |
Jack Baxter Jr 18:55 6:06 29 |
Jude Giolitto So 19:49 6:23 33 |
4 | Rancho Bernardo 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:30 |
91:21 18:16 5:54 |
83 | Trevor Hodges Sr 18:01 5:49 10 |
Mathew Learn So 18:13 5:52 15 |
Garrett MacLeod Sr 18:14 5:53 16 |
Max Mascardo Jr 18:23 5:56 20 |
Miles Jones So 18:31 5:58 22 |
Jake Leyva Sr 18:37 6:00 25 |
Vaughn Lacour Fr 18:50 6:05 28 |
5 | Westview 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:40 |
93:36 18:43 6:02 |
114 | James Beeson Fr 17:49 5:45 7 |
Nathaniel Lara So 18:14 5:53 17 |
Brett Matthews Fr 18:44 6:02 27 |
Alex Decottignies Sr 19:20 6:14 31 |
Alexander Musano So 19:29 6:17 32 |
Jake Derr So 20:07 6:29 34 |
Adam Mazurek Sr 20:20 6:34 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.