Laguna Beach Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/14/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Austin Fickman Fr Fr 20:58 6:59 3 168/246 11/11 28/29 2/3 23:03
(2:05,9.0)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Benjamin Kieswetter Fr Fr 18:27 6:09 3 41/246 5/11 18/29 1/25 18:59
(0:32,2.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Benjamin Thomas So So 23:04 7:41 3 279/295 4/4 29/29 36/37 22:43 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Brendan Skinfill Sr Sr 18:47 6:16 3 159/243 5/5 20/29 10/24 19:16
(0:29,2.5)
19:16
(0:29,2.5)
19:16
(0:29,2.5)
18:43 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Cale Airey Fr Fr 20:43 6:54 3 159/246 10/11 27/29 2/5 21:41
(0:58,4.5)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Cameron Zuziak So So 16:27 5:29 3 12/295 2/4 6/29 1/43 17:07
(0:40,3.9)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Carter Fraser Fr Fr 18:55 6:18 3 75/246 8/11 22/29 1/10 18:56
(0:01,0.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Casey Koprowski Jr Jr 16:16 5:25 3 28/305 2/9 4/29 6/53 17:33
(1:17,7.3)
17:33
(1:17,7.3)
17:33
(1:17,7.3)
16:44
(0:28,2.8)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Drake Butler Fr Fr 17:14 5:45 3 15/246 2/11 9/29 4/40 17:32
(0:18,1.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Grant Barton So So 16:12 5:24 3 5/295 1/4 3/29 5/51 17:59
(1:47,9.9)
17:59
(1:47,9.9)
17:59
(1:47,9.9)
16:37
(0:25,2.5)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ian Ring Jr Jr 17:12 5:44 3 76/305 3/9 7/29 9/45 18:26
(1:14,6.7)
18:26
(1:14,6.7)
18:26
(1:14,6.7)
17:42
(0:30,2.8)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jack Crawford Sr Sr 15:47 5:16 3 11/243 1/5 1/29 10/56 16:08
(0:21,2.2)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
James Cockrell Jr Jr 19:36 6:32 3 213/305 7/9 23/29 7/18 19:56
(0:20,1.7)
19:56
(0:20,1.7)
19:56
(0:20,1.7)
19:28 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
James Marshall Fr Fr 18:06 6:02 3 32/246 3/11 15/29 3/32 19:38
(1:32,7.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Kevin Tovar Sr Sr 17:38 5:53 3 103/243 4/5 13/29 4/31 16:59 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Liam Corrigan So So 17:58 5:59 3 71/295 3/4 14/29 10/42 18:31
(0:33,3.0)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Mason Pitz Fr Fr 18:07 6:02 3 33/246 4/11 16/29 1/30 18:52
(0:45,4.0)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Mike Santana Jr Jr 18:26 6:09 3 176/305 6/9 17/29 6/27 18:22 18:22 18:22 18:07
Mitch Kimball Sr Sr 16:21 5:27 3 26/243 2/5 5/29 4/51 16:41
(0:20,2.0)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Nathan Sweet Jr Jr 17:28 5:49 3 97/305 4/9 10/29 5/41 18:33
(1:05,5.8)
18:33
(1:05,5.8)
18:33
(1:05,5.8)
18:11
(0:43,3.9)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Noah Olsen Fr Fr 19:57 6:39 3 123/246 9/11 24/29 1/9 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Penn Nielson Fr Fr 17:12 5:44 3 14/246 1/11 7/29 11/50 17:34
(0:22,2.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Stirling Marshall Fr Fr 18:40 6:13 3 61/246 6/11 19/29 1/20 19:11
(0:31,2.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Stone Riff Sr Sr 17:28 5:49 3 94/243 3/5 10/29 14/40 16:37 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Tony Davia Jr Jr 17:37 5:52 3 112/305 5/9 12/29 4/33 18:32
(0:55,4.9)
18:32
(0:55,4.9)
18:32
(0:55,4.9)
17:47
(0:10,1.0)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vann Seebass Jr Jr 20:38 6:53 3 261/305 8/9 25/29 7/11 21:45
(1:07,5.1)
21:45
(1:07,5.1)
21:45
(1:07,5.1)
20:40
(0:02,0.2)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Veda Rebollar Jr Jr 15:54 5:18 3 12/305 1/9 2/29 11/56 17:12
(1:18,7.6)
17:12
(1:18,7.6)
17:12
(1:18,7.6)
16:19
(0:25,2.5)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vincent Lasislao Jr Jr 20:41 6:54 3 264/305 9/9 26/29 5/8 20:19 20:19 20:19 19:18 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Zach Spitz Fr Fr 18:52 6:17 3 72/246 7/11 21/29 1/17 19:38
(0:46,3.9)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 5/24 86:01
3:00
3 5:44 5:16 6:16 237 5:23 Jack Crawford (7), Mitch Kimball (15), Stone Riff (56), Kevin Tovar (61), Brendan Skinfill (98)
Jr 1st 5 5/33 84:27
1:43
3 5:38 5:18 5:52 249 5:24 97:52
(13:25,13.7)
97:52
(13:25,13.7)
97:52
(13:25,13.7%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Veda Rebollar (7), Casey Koprowski (19), Ian Ring (57), Nathan Sweet (76), Tony Davia (90)
Fr 1st 5 1/25 89:06
1:15
3 5:56 5:44 6:09 125 5:50 Penn Nielson (13), Drake Butler (14), James Marshall (30), Mason Pitz (31), Benjamin Kieswetter (37)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 97:07
2:03
3 6:28 6:13 6:54 25 6:28 Stirling Marshall (1), Zach Spitz (2), Carter Fraser (3), Noah Olsen (8), Cale Airey (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Klein Sr Bishop Gorman 15:18 5:06
2 Miguel Gurrola Sr Saddleback 15:27 5:09
3 Noah Oliver Sr Granite Hills 15:28 5:09
4 Eric Sanchez Sr Katella 15:34 5:11
5 Lucio Ramirez Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 15:38 5:13
6 Moises Rodriguez Sr Carter 15:42 5:14
7 Nicholas Martin Sr Buckley School 15:44 5:15
8 Bobby Filacchione Sr Sunny Hills 15:45 5:15
9 James Lindstrom So Granite Hills 15:46 5:15
10 Arthur Correa Sr Bishop Alemany 15:46 5:15
11 Jack Crawford Sr Laguna Beach 15:47 5:16 1/5 1/29 10/56
12 Gabriel Toscano Sr Carter 15:53 5:18
13 Dylan Thies Sr Sage Hill 15:55 5:18
14 J.d. Kieffer Sr St. Francis (La Canada) 16:00 5:20
15 Dakota Alford Sr Costa Mesa 16:01 5:20
16 Joel Foster Sr El Segundo 16:02 5:21
17 Justin Doyle Sr Cajon 16:03 5:21
18 Sebastian Luna Sr St. Margaret's 16:05 5:22
19 Daniel Magennis Sr Yucca Valley 16:07 5:22
20 Mark Pang Sr Cathedral 16:08 5:23
21 Bradley Nabong Sr Marshall 16:10 5:23
22 Robert Miyoshi Sr Oxford Academy 16:11 5:24
23 Mario Ramirez Sr Saddleback 16:15 5:25
24 Bradley Day Sr Glendale 16:18 5:26
25 Michael Gasparro Sr Clairemont (SD) 16:20 5:27
26 Mitch Kimball Sr Laguna Beach 16:21 5:27 2/5 5/29 4/51
27 Samuel Jacobo Sr Norte Vista 16:22 5:27
28 Josh Ingram Sr Granite Hills 16:24 5:28
29 Luis Vasquez Sr Coachella Valley 16:26 5:29
30 Brandon Newquist Sr La Canada 16:28 5:29
31 Joe Breuer Sr Big Bear 16:29 5:30
32 John Ospina Sr San Diego (SD) 16:30 5:30
33 Conor Forsythe Sr El Segundo 16:31 5:30
34 Denzil Mathew Sr Yorba Linda 16:32 5:31
35 Jimmy Banuelos Sr Bishop Alemany 16:34 5:31
36 Dylan Creamer Sr San Diego (SD) 16:34 5:31
37 Gabe Calove Sr Crespi 16:35 5:32
38 Kevin Clack Sr Yorba Linda 16:35 5:32
39 Aspen Arnhold Sr Yucca Valley 16:35 5:32
40 Ethan Lish Jr Granite Hills 16:36 5:32
41 Wallace Jordan So Granite Hills 16:37 5:32
42 Carlos Flores Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:38 5:33
43 Garrett Corwin Sr St. Margaret's 16:39 5:33
44 Ernesto Leyva Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 16:41 5:34
45 Selvestre Aguilar Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 16:42 5:34
46 Matthew Kozuch Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:44 5:35
47 Craig Whitt Sr Grace Brethren 16:45 5:35
48 Jose Melgar Sr San Diego (SD) 16:46 5:35
49 Jordan Combe Sr Oaks Christian 16:47 5:36
50 Eric Stevenson Jr Granite Hills 16:47 5:36
51 Nick Arce Sr Cathedral 16:47 5:36
52 Jorge Jeronimo Sr Costa Mesa 16:48 5:36
53 Yadir Perez Sr Bolsa Grande 16:49 5:36
54 Kevin Decuyper Sr Yorba Linda 16:51 5:37
55 Bruno Rojas Sr Coachella Valley 16:52 5:37
56 Richard Solano Jr Norte Vista 16:52 5:37
57 Victor Lopez Sr Coachella Valley 16:52 5:37
58 Benito Franz Sr Cathedral City 16:53 5:38
59 Nathan Kliegl Sr Frazier Mountain 16:53 5:38
60 Jorge Lopez Sr Marshall 16:54 5:38
61 Ivan Labra Sr Segerstrom 16:55 5:38
62 Richard Sanchez Sr Western 16:55 5:38
63 Tyler Cushman Sr Crespi 16:56 5:39
64 Joshua Jones Jr San Dimas 16:56 5:39
65 Mario Aguilar Sr Buena Park 16:57 5:39
66 Dillon Bromley Sr La Canada 16:58 5:39
67 Ethan Liang Sr El Segundo 16:58 5:39
68 Erick Aranda Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:59 5:40
69 Kumler Ben Sr Aquinas 16:59 5:40
70 Tucker Higgins Sr Buckley School 17:00 5:40
71 Kennely Villa Sr Katella 17:01 5:40
72 Peter Martinez Jr Coachella Valley 17:05 5:42
73 Billy Reimer Sr Segerstrom 17:06 5:42
74 Scott Doyen Sr Yorba Linda 17:08 5:43
75 Andrew Kennedy Sr Yucca Valley 17:10 5:43
76 Frankie Castro Sr Glendale 17:12 5:44
77 Joseph Schatzlein Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:14 5:45
78 Justin Barajas Sr Bishop Alemany 17:14 5:45
79 Gabriel Esquivel Sr Yorba Linda 17:17 5:46
80 Austin Cortney Sr Bishop Gorman 17:17 5:46
81 Jose Dominguez Sr Segerstrom 17:18 5:46
82 Daniel Paradisi Sr Avalon 17:19 5:46
83 Matt Flores Sr Coachella Valley 17:20 5:47
84 Christian Fabian Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:21 5:47
85 Leo Verdin Jr Norte Vista 17:21 5:47
86 Dominic Rivera Sr Granite Hills 17:22 5:47
87 Michael Mccann Sr Yorba Linda 17:22 5:47
88 Ryan Kolling Sr Corona del Mar 17:23 5:48
89 Ben Holguin Sr Western 17:24 5:48
90 Chris Skaggs Sr La Canada 17:25 5:48
91 Kyle Kastrup Sr Bishop Gorman 17:25 5:48
92 Favian Palemonte Sr Los Amigos 17:26 5:49
93 Steve Carino Sr Cathedral 17:28 5:49
94 Stone Riff Sr Laguna Beach 17:28 5:49 3/5 10/29 14/40
95 Zach Maroste Jr Granite Hills 17:29 5:50
96 Christian Alanis Sr Buena Park 17:30 5:50
97 Matt Stahl Sr Yorba Linda 17:30 5:50
98 Nikolaus Turcaz Sr Yorba Linda 17:32 5:51
99 Bradley Crabtree Sr San Dimas 17:34 5:51
100 Tristan Pacba Sr Glendale 17:35 5:52
101 Troy Hardy Sr Corona del Mar 17:37 5:52
102 Curtis Babin Sr Carter 17:37 5:52
103 Kevin Tovar Sr Laguna Beach 17:38 5:53 4/5 13/29 4/31
104 Matthew Geiser Sr Orange Lutheran 17:39 5:53
105 Gregory Marmo Sr Riverside Christian Schoo 17:39 5:53
106 Jorge Mendez-reyes Sr San Bernardino 17:40 5:53
107 William Jones Sr South Pasadena 17:40 5:53
108 Oscar Bautista Sr Norte Vista 17:43 5:54
109 Spencer Bowen Sr El Segundo 17:44 5:55
110 Reyes Mariscal Sr Norte Vista 17:44 5:55
111 Jun-jun Lopez Jr Norte Vista 17:45 5:55
112 Alejandro Vargas Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:46 5:55
113 Steven Sanchez Sr Granite Hills 17:47 5:56
114 Reilly Fenderson Sr Oaks Christian 17:48 5:56
115 Nate Zeile Sr Oaks Christian 17:48 5:56
116 Daniel Kelly Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:51 5:57
117 Colin Massey Sr Orange Lutheran 17:52 5:57
118 David Gonzalez Sr Cathedral City 17:53 5:58
119 Chris Andras Sr Sage Hill 17:56 5:59
120 Jose Medina Sr Buena Park 17:57 5:59
121 Randy Wieczorek Sr Orange Lutheran 17:57 5:59
122 Eric Martinez Sr Los Amigos 17:58 5:59
123 Eder Gonzalez Sr Saddleback 18:02 6:01
124 Ricardo Ramos Sr Buena Park 18:10 6:03
125 Dixon Hoffelt Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:12 6:04
126 Alec Derr Sr Bolsa Grande 18:13 6:04
127 Robert Moreau Sr Segerstrom 18:14 6:05
128 Irvin Chapa Sr Los Amigos 18:16 6:05
129 Evan Davis Sr South Pasadena 18:18 6:06
130 Kyle Batholomew Sr La Canada 18:19 6:06
131 Steven Ciranna Sr St. Francis (La Canada) 18:19 6:06
132 Christian Miyamae Sr South Pasadena 18:20 6:07
133 Andrew Wasilewski Sr JSerra 18:20 6:07
134 Francisco Martinez Sr Saddleback 18:21 6:07
135 Tyler Horswell Sr La Canada 18:21 6:07
136 Sergio Vallejo Jr Avalon 18:22 6:07
137 Francis Asper Sr Western 18:22 6:07
138 Zachary Karcher Sr Cajon 18:23 6:08
139 Zack Neenon Sr Orange Lutheran 18:24 6:08
140 Brad Valentine Sr Granite Hills 18:25 6:08
141 Pedro Esparza Sr Sunny Hills 18:28 6:09
142 Haemish O'donnell Sr Yucca Valley 18:29 6:10
143 Edwin Siliezar Sr Marshall 18:29 6:10
144 Robert Heyl Sr Culver City 18:30 6:10
145 Michael Heberlein Sr South Pasadena 18:30 6:10
146 Gerardo Magana Sr Carter 18:31 6:10
147 Javier Molina Sr Bell-Jeff 18:34 6:11
148 Nate Lewis So San Dimas 18:34 6:11
149 Mitchell Donahue Sr St. Margaret's 18:35 6:12
150 Rafael Najera-flores Sr San Bernardino 18:36 6:12
151 Mario Lemus Sr Saddleback 18:36 6:12
152 Cameron Wegener Sr Orange Lutheran 18:37 6:12
153 Isaiah Salguero Jr San Dimas 18:38 6:13
154 Jose Valdez Sr Saddleback 18:39 6:13
155 Sean Martens Jr San Dimas 18:40 6:13
156 Matthew Yeung Sr South Pasadena 18:43 6:14
157 Evan Mcnally Sr Culver City 18:44 6:15
158 Junior Roman Sr Clairemont (SD) 18:44 6:15
159 Brendan Skinfill Sr Laguna Beach 18:47 6:16 5/5 20/29 10/24 19:16
(0:29)
19:16
(0:29)
19:16
(0:29)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
160 Scott Wesson Sr Malibu 18:49 6:16
161 John Wilson Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:50 6:17
162 Ben Haight Sr Orange Lutheran 18:51 6:17
163 Ben Watson Sr El Segundo 18:52 6:17
164 Gerardo Diaz Sr San Bernardino 18:55 6:18
165 Raymond Quezada Sr Bishop Gorman 18:57 6:19
166 Edgar Ramirez Sr Western 19:01 6:20
167 Omar Arroyo Sr Norte Vista 19:04 6:21
168 Jack Dicanio Sr Oaks Christian 19:06 6:22
169 Manuel Altamirano Sr Norte Vista 19:06 6:22
170 Ismael Martinez Sr Katella 19:09 6:23
171 Carlos Magallon Sr Buena Park 19:15 6:25
172 Joshua Manchester Sr Riverside Christian Schoo 19:18 6:26
173 Evan Davies Sr Corona del Mar 19:20 6:27
174 Joey Ramirez Sr Yucca Valley 19:21 6:27
175 Noah Brown Sr St. Francis (La Canada) 19:23 6:28
176 Jeremy Burns Sr Oxford Academy 19:23 6:28
177 Jonathan Potthast Jr Riverside Christian Schoo 19:24 6:28
178 Sarkis Farsakyan Sr Marshall 19:27 6:29
179 Connor Thomsen Sr JSerra 19:33 6:31
180 Jordan Reyes Sr Oxford Academy 19:33 6:31
181 William Ahn Sr Whittier Christian 19:35 6:32
182 Ryan Weiner Sr Crespi 19:40 6:33
183 Gary Carbajal Sr Saddleback 19:45 6:35
184 Seth Ireland Fr San Dimas 19:46 6:35
185 Tim Colbert Sr El Segundo 19:47 6:36
186 Alberto Rodriguez Jr Avalon 19:48 6:36
187 John Lopez Jr Bassett 19:49 6:36
188 Anthony Faure Sr St. Francis (La Canada) 19:49 6:36
189 Andres Garcia Sr South Pasadena 19:50 6:37
190 Matt Pasqueletto Sr St. Francis (La Canada) 19:51 6:37
191 Carlos Galaviz Jr Coachella Valley 19:53 6:38
192 Lawrence Serrano Sr San Bernardino 19:55 6:38
193 Chad Packer Sr Granite Hills 19:57 6:39
194 Alex Pedroza So Avalon 19:58 6:39
195 Anthony Baeza Sr San Dimas 19:58 6:39
196 Tony Zuniaga Sr Norte Vista 19:59 6:40
197 Lawrence Ochoa Sr Bishop Alemany 20:02 6:41
198 Moses Roman Sr Carter 20:04 6:41
199 Gerson Galdamez Sr Oxford Academy 20:06 6:42
200 Jimbo Donley Sr Crespi 20:06 6:42
201 Sagar Rathee Sr El Segundo 20:08 6:43
202 Tommy Vega So Avalon 20:09 6:43
203 Oscar Muro Sr Saddleback 20:11 6:44
204 Brandon Artner Sr Crespi 20:15 6:45
205 Willem Simpson Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:16 6:45
206 Joaquin Lopez Jr Western 20:16 6:45
207 Brett Guilford Sr Orange Lutheran 20:17 6:46
208 Jeorge Diaz Sr Los Amigos 20:18 6:46
209 Kenan O'neal Sr Oxford Academy 20:19 6:46
210 Alex Macmiller Jr Crespi 20:29 6:50
211 Edgar Magana Sr San Bernardino 20:30 6:50
212 Edwin Goxcon Sr Buena Park 20:31 6:50
213 Diego Cortez Sr Western 20:32 6:51
214 Kobi Padilla Sr Western 20:40 6:53
215 Colin Campbell Jr Avalon 20:43 6:54
216 Orion Burl Sr La Canada 20:45 6:55
217 Albert Martinez Sr Coachella Valley 20:54 6:58
218 Ethan Emerson Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:54 6:58
219 Irvin Gomez So Avalon 20:55 6:58
220 Braden Delannoy Sr Orange Lutheran 20:57 6:59
221 Luis Hernandez Jr Western 21:04 7:01
222 Allen Alsua Sr Bishop Alemany 21:08 7:03
223 Juan Canales Sr Saddleback 21:08 7:03
224 Connor Christensen Sr Oxford Academy 21:09 7:03
225 Austin Cho Sr Culver City 21:11 7:04
226 Patrick Creeden Sr Sunny Hills 21:15 7:05
227 Abraham Santiago Sr Norte Vista 21:22 7:07
228 Josh Arellano Sr La Habra 21:33 7:11
229 Adam Aslanian Sr La Habra 21:35 7:12
230 Chris Thompson Sr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:38 7:13
231 Anthony Ojinaga Sr Big Bear 21:56 7:19
232 Daniel Lopez Sr San Bernardino 21:57 7:19
233 Kevin Liu Sr Culver City 22:00 7:20
234 Adolfo Bomero Sr Bell-Jeff 22:10 7:23
235 Kyle Adams Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 23:03 7:41
236 James Gordon Sr Malibu 23:09 7:43
237 Darius Delapena Jr Bell-Jeff 23:10 7:43
238 Lawrence Benevente Sr Oxford Academy 23:11 7:44
239 Fabian Pulido Sr Santiago (Garden Grove) 23:38 7:53
240 Evan Sandhoefner Sr Oxford Academy 24:12 8:04
241 Fernando Martinez Sr Saddleback 26:05 8:42
242 Jeffrey Gutierrez Sr Bell-Jeff 27:04 9:01
243 Aram Vartanjan Sr Marshall 27:35 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granite Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
80:51
16:10
5:23
77 Noah Oliver
Sr
15:28
5:09
2
James Lindstrom
So
15:46
5:15
5
Josh Ingram
Sr
16:24
5:28
17
Ethan Lish
Jr
16:36
5:32
26
Wallace Jordan
So
16:37
5:32
27
Eric Stevenson
Jr
16:47
5:36
30
Dominic Rivera
Sr
17:22
5:47
52
2 Yorba Linda
15-8-5-2-2
Gap: 0:45
84:23
16:53
5:38
166 Denzil Mathew
Sr
16:32
5:31
21
Kevin Clack
Sr
16:35
5:32
24
Kevin Decuyper
Sr
16:51
5:37
31
Scott Doyen
Sr
17:08
5:43
43
Gabriel Esquivel
Sr
17:17
5:46
47
Michael Mccann
Sr
17:22
5:47
53
Matt Stahl
Sr
17:30
5:50
58
3 Coachella Valley
13-12-8-3-3
Gap: 0:54
84:35
16:55
5:38
175 Luis Vasquez
Sr
16:26
5:29
18
Bruno Rojas
Sr
16:52
5:37
32
Victor Lopez
Sr
16:52
5:37
34
Peter Martinez
Jr
17:05
5:42
42
Matt Flores
Sr
17:20
5:47
49
Carlos Galaviz
Jr
19:53
6:38
118
Albert Martinez
Sr
20:54
6:58
140
4 Norte Vista
12-11-11-7-4
Gap: 1:22
86:02
17:12
5:44
232 Samuel Jacobo
Sr
16:22
5:27
16
Richard Solano
Jr
16:52
5:37
33
Leo Verdin
Jr
17:21
5:47
51
Oscar Bautista
Sr
17:43
5:54
65
Reyes Mariscal
Sr
17:44
5:55
67
Jun-jun Lopez
Jr
17:45
5:55
68
Omar Arroyo
Sr
19:04
6:21
103
5 El Segundo
8-6-2-4-5
Gap: 2:50
86:07
17:13
5:44
237 Joel Foster
Sr
16:02
5:21
10
Conor Forsythe
Sr
16:31
5:30
20
Ethan Liang
Sr
16:58
5:39
41
Spencer Bowen
Sr
17:44
5:55
66
Ben Watson
Sr
18:52
6:17
100
Tim Colbert
Sr
19:47
6:36
113
Sagar Rathee
Sr
20:08
6:43
126
5 Laguna Beach
6-4-6-5-5
Gap: 3:00
86:01
17:12
5:44
237 Jack Crawford
Sr
15:47
5:16
7
Mitch Kimball
Sr
16:21
5:27
15
Stone Riff
Sr
17:28
5:49
56
Kevin Tovar
Sr
17:38
5:53
61
Brendan Skinfill
Sr
18:47
6:16
98








7 Saddleback
1-3-9-10-7
Gap: 3:09
86:41
17:20
5:47
262 Miguel Gurrola
Sr
15:27
5:09
1
Mario Ramirez
Sr
16:15
5:25
14
Eder Gonzalez
Sr
18:02
6:01
74
Francisco Martinez
Sr
18:21
6:07
81
Mario Lemus
Sr
18:36
6:12
92
Jose Valdez
Sr
18:39
6:13
95
Gary Carbajal
Sr
19:45
6:35
111
8 Yucca Valley
9-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:14
87:42
17:32
5:51
271 Daniel Magennis
Sr
16:07
5:22
11
Aspen Arnhold
Sr
16:35
5:32
25
Andrew Kennedy
Sr
17:10
5:43
44
Haemish O'donnell
Sr
18:29
6:10
86
Joey Ramirez
Sr
19:21
6:27
105








9 La Canada
14-14-12-11-9
Gap: 1:53
87:31
17:30
5:50
274 Brandon Newquist
Sr
16:28
5:29
19
Dillon Bromley
Sr
16:58
5:39
40
Chris Skaggs
Sr
17:25
5:48
55
Kyle Batholomew
Sr
18:19
6:06
78
Tyler Horswell
Sr
18:21
6:07
82
Orion Burl
Sr
20:45
6:55
139




10 Carter
4-2-3-6-10
Gap: 4:22
87:47
17:33
5:51
284 Moises Rodriguez
Sr
15:42
5:14
4
Gabriel Toscano
Sr
15:53
5:18
8
Curtis Babin
Sr
17:37
5:52
60
Gerardo Magana
Sr
18:31
6:10
89
Moses Roman
Sr
20:04
6:41
123








11 Santiago (Garden Grove)
3-10-10-9-11
Gap: 8:00
91:37
18:19
6:06
313 Lucio Ramirez
Sr
15:38
5:13
3
Joseph Schatzlein
Sr
17:14
5:45
45
Christian Fabian
Sr
17:21
5:47
50
Alejandro Vargas
Sr
17:46
5:55
69
Fabian Pulido
Sr
23:38
7:53
146








12 Sacred Heart Cathedral
17-13-13-13-12
Gap: 3:38
89:41
17:56
5:59
332 Carlos Flores
Sr
16:38
5:33
28
Matthew Kozuch
Sr
16:44
5:35
29
Daniel Kelly
Sr
17:51
5:57
70
Dixon Hoffelt
Sr
18:12
6:04
76
Willem Simpson
Sr
20:16
6:45
129








13 Bishop Alemany
5-5-4-12-13
Gap: 5:22
90:44
18:09
6:03
338 Arthur Correa
Sr
15:46
5:15
6
Jimmy Banuelos
Sr
16:34
5:31
22
Justin Barajas
Sr
17:14
5:45
46
Lawrence Ochoa
Sr
20:02
6:41
122
Allen Alsua
Sr
21:08
7:03
142








14 Buena Park
20-18-15-15-14
Gap: 2:18
89:49
17:58
5:59
347 Mario Aguilar
Sr
16:57
5:39
39
Christian Alanis
Sr
17:30
5:50
57
Jose Medina
Sr
17:57
5:59
72
Ricardo Ramos
Sr
18:10
6:03
75
Carlos Magallon
Sr
19:15
6:25
104
Edwin Goxcon
Sr
20:31
6:50
135




15 San Dimas
19-19-18-17-15
Gap: 1:44
90:22
18:04
6:01
377 Joshua Jones
Jr
16:56
5:39
38
Bradley Crabtree
Sr
17:34
5:51
59
Nate Lewis
So
18:34
6:11
90
Isaiah Salguero
Jr
18:38
6:13
94
Sean Martens
Jr
18:40
6:13
96
Seth Ireland
Fr
19:46
6:35
112
Anthony Baeza
Sr
19:58
6:39
121
16 Orange Lutheran
22-22-20-18-16
Gap: 0:58
90:29
18:06
6:02
384 Matthew Geiser
Sr
17:39
5:53
62
Colin Massey
Sr
17:52
5:57
71
Randy Wieczorek
Sr
17:57
5:59
73
Zack Neenon
Sr
18:24
6:08
85
Cameron Wegener
Sr
18:37
6:12
93
Ben Haight
Sr
18:51
6:17
99
Brett Guilford
Sr
20:17
6:46
131
17 Marshall
10-9-14-14-17
Gap: 11:25
98:35
19:43
6:34
389 Bradley Nabong
Sr
16:10
5:23
12
Jorge Lopez
Sr
16:54
5:38
35
Edwin Siliezar
Sr
18:29
6:10
87
Sarkis Farsakyan
Sr
19:27
6:29
108
Aram Vartanjan
Sr
27:35
9:12
147








18 South Pasadena
24-23-21-20-18
Gap: 1:03
91:31
18:18
6:06
406 William Jones
Sr
17:40
5:53
64
Evan Davis
Sr
18:18
6:06
77
Christian Miyamae
Sr
18:20
6:07
80
Michael Heberlein
Sr
18:30
6:10
88
Matthew Yeung
Sr
18:43
6:14
97
Andres Garcia
Sr
19:50
6:37
116




18 Western
18-17-17-16-18
Gap: 3:21
91:58
18:24
6:08
406 Richard Sanchez
Sr
16:55
5:38
36
Ben Holguin
Sr
17:24
5:48
54
Francis Asper
Sr
18:22
6:07
84
Edgar Ramirez
Sr
19:01
6:20
102
Joaquin Lopez
Jr
20:16
6:45
130
Diego Cortez
Sr
20:32
6:51
136
Kobi Padilla
Sr
20:40
6:53
137
20 Crespi
16-15-16-19-20
Gap: 3:40
93:32
18:42
6:14
423 Gabe Calove
Sr
16:35
5:32
23
Tyler Cushman
Sr
16:56
5:39
37
Ryan Weiner
Sr
19:40
6:33
110
Jimbo Donley
Sr
20:06
6:42
125
Brandon Artner
Sr
20:15
6:45
128
Alex Macmiller
Jr
20:29
6:50
133




21 St. Francis (La Canada)
7-16-19-20-21
Gap: 3:51
93:22
18:40
6:13
426 J.d. Kieffer
Sr
16:00
5:20
9
Steven Ciranna
Sr
18:19
6:06
79
Noah Brown
Sr
19:23
6:28
106
Anthony Faure
Sr
19:49
6:36
115
Matt Pasqueletto
Sr
19:51
6:37
117








22 Oxford Academy
11-20-22-22-22
Gap: 4:08
95:32
19:06
6:22
485 Robert Miyoshi
Sr
16:11
5:24
13
Jeremy Burns
Sr
19:23
6:28
107
Jordan Reyes
Sr
19:33
6:31
109
Gerson Galdamez
Sr
20:06
6:42
124
Kenan O'neal
Sr
20:19
6:46
132
Connor Christensen
Sr
21:09
7:03
143
Lawrence Benevente
Sr
23:11
7:44
145
23 Avalon
21-21-23-23-23
Gap: 2:50
95:36
19:07
6:22
492 Daniel Paradisi
Sr
17:19
5:46
48
Sergio Vallejo
Jr
18:22
6:07
83
Alberto Rodriguez
Jr
19:48
6:36
114
Alex Pedroza
So
19:58
6:39
120
Tommy Vega
So
20:09
6:43
127
Colin Campbell
Jr
20:43
6:54
138
Irvin Gomez
So
20:55
6:58
141
24 San Bernardino
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:50
95:36
19:07
6:22
508 Jorge Mendez-reyes
Sr
17:40
5:53
63
Rafael Najera-flores
Sr
18:36
6:12
91
Gerardo Diaz
Sr
18:55
6:18
101
Lawrence Serrano
Sr
19:55
6:38
119
Edgar Magana
Sr
20:30
6:50
134
Daniel Lopez
Sr
21:57
7:19
144




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Norberto Osorio So Santiago (Garden Grove) 15:42 5:14
2 Caleb Webb So Big Bear 15:42 5:14
3 Anthony Mariconda So JSerra 15:55 5:18
4 Jacob Holland So Bishop Gorman 16:04 5:21
5 Grant Barton So Laguna Beach 16:12 5:24 1/4 3/29 5/51 17:59
(1:47)
17:59
(1:47)
17:59
(1:47)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
6 Allan Gomez So Cathedral 16:15 5:25
7 Jack Thurston So Yorba Linda 16:16 5:25
8 David Flores So San Diego (SD) 16:16 5:25
9 Anthony Minton So Sunny Hills 16:17 5:26
10 Justin Torres So Bonita 16:20 5:27
11 Collin Price So St. Margaret's 16:21 5:27
12 Cameron Zuziak So Laguna Beach 16:27 5:29 2/4 6/29 1/43 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
13 Matthew Chamberlain So JSerra 16:31 5:30
14 Ismeal Lozada So Norte Vista 16:48 5:36
15 Ethan Angold So La Canada 16:48 5:36
16 Peter Megorden So Bonita 16:50 5:37
17 Saul Tamayo So Yucca Valley 16:51 5:37
18 Griffin Taylor So St. Francis (La Canada) 16:58 5:39
19 Carlos Calderon Jr Marshall 16:58 5:39
20 Isaac Vendig So Marshall 17:01 5:40
21 Ezekiel Aroz So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:04 5:41
22 Brandon Mendez So Big Bear 17:04 5:41
23 Trujillo Trujillo So Norte Vista 17:05 5:42
24 Jared Baca So Grand Terrace 17:05 5:42
25 Adam Lyons So St. Francis (La Canada) 17:07 5:42
26 Alex Mendoza So Los Amigos 17:07 5:42
27 Anuare Magana So Costa Mesa 17:08 5:43
28 Varlans Martinez So Buena Park 17:11 5:44
29 David Chun So Sunny Hills 17:11 5:44
30 Connor Sherburne So JSerra 17:12 5:44
31 Gabriel Cauchon So San Diego (SD) 17:13 5:44
32 Jacob Bourgeois So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:15 5:45
33 Josue Amaro So Saddleback 17:16 5:45
34 Brandon Bernardino So Carter 17:17 5:46
35 Giovanni Vela So Cathedral 17:17 5:46
36 Anthony Zapata So San Bernardino 17:18 5:46
37 Jose Ayala So Norte Vista 17:22 5:47
38 Alex Broes So La Canada 17:23 5:48
39 Jacob Robison So St. Margaret's 17:23 5:48
40 Rey Gomez So Katella 17:24 5:48
41 Edward Goul So Sage Hill 17:24 5:48
42 Samuel Pimental So Katella 17:25 5:48
43 Jonathan Chan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:26 5:49
44 Jack Lyons So St. Francis (La Canada) 17:29 5:50
45 Dean Wright So El Dorado 17:30 5:50
46 Hunter Wetton So Corona del Mar 17:32 5:51
47 Nicholas Medina So Sunny Hills 17:32 5:51
48 Peter Lewis So JSerra 17:33 5:51
49 Eric Sanchez So Segerstrom 17:34 5:51
50 Brandon Clause So Crespi 17:36 5:52
51 Aj Kraus So JSerra 17:37 5:52
52 Diego Guarino So San Diego (SD) 17:37 5:52
53 Chris Sanchez So Rancho Alamitos 17:40 5:53
54 Jonah Mitchell So Cajon 17:41 5:54
55 Nolan Sharp So El Segundo 17:42 5:54
56 Anthony Medina So Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:43 5:54
57 Sergio Diaz So Katella 17:44 5:55
58 Ryan Newquist So La Canada 17:45 5:55
59 Jeffrey Huang So South Pasadena 17:46 5:55
60 Liam Dugard So JSerra 17:48 5:56
61 Dallas Bagshaw So Bonita 17:49 5:56
62 Adrian Maciel So Bonita 17:49 5:56
63 John Martin So St. Margaret's 17:50 5:57
64 Quentin Talley So St. Margaret's 17:51 5:57
65 Scott Willis So El Segundo 17:51 5:57
66 Andres Melgar So San Diego (SD) 17:54 5:58
67 Ethan Sheatz So El Dorado 17:54 5:58
68 Henry Torres So Western 17:56 5:59
69 Josiah Marton So Yorba Linda 17:56 5:59
70 Ignacio Reveles So Rancho Alamitos 17:57 5:59
71 Liam Corrigan So Laguna Beach 17:58 5:59 3/4 14/29 10/42
72 Daniel Ramirez So San Diego (SD) 17:58 5:59
73 Jesus Guillen So Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:59 6:00
74 Julian Gamino So Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:59 6:00
75 Jacob Barragan So Sunny Hills 18:00 6:00
76 Noah Macias So Cathedral City 18:01 6:00
77 Phillip Galeana So Bonita 18:01 6:00
78 Liam Spires So Glendale 18:02 6:01
79 Stephen Peterson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:02 6:01
80 Benjamin Lyzenga So La Habra 18:03 6:01
81 Allan Montalvo So Sunny Hills 18:08 6:03
82 David Ledesma So San Bernardino 18:09 6:03
83 Jake Hoover So Bonita 18:10 6:03
84 Alonso De La Torre So Saddleback 18:11 6:04
85 Brian Pham So Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:11 6:04
86 Jesus Rivera So Cathedral 18:12 6:04
87 Jack Mccaffrey So St. Margaret's 18:14 6:05
88 Keaton Nishimi So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 18:16 6:05
89 Gustavo Santos So Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:17 6:06
90 Zac Crain So Orange Lutheran 18:19 6:06
91 David Severin So Bishop Gorman 18:20 6:07
92 Andrew Estabridis So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:20 6:07
93 Saul Valdocinos So Grand Terrace 18:21 6:07
94 Alex Magana So San Bernardino 18:21 6:07
95 Josh Cabello So La Canada 18:22 6:07
96 Josue Lopez So Marshall 18:22 6:07
97 Julian Lopez So South Pasadena 18:23 6:08
98 Fernando Ariza So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:23 6:08
99 Rhys White So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:24 6:08
100 Jason Jacobsen So Big Bear 18:24 6:08
101 Michael Anderson So Glendale 18:25 6:08
102 Canuto Leon So Rancho Alamitos 18:25 6:08
103 Ben Hill So San Juan Hills 18:26 6:09
104 James Pflughaupt So Corona del Mar 18:26 6:09
105 Samuel Franz So Cathedral City 18:27 6:09
106 Caden Gruber So Corona del Mar 18:27 6:09
107 Antonio Arce So Cathedral 18:28 6:09
108 Anthony Salinas So Buena Park 18:28 6:09
109 Justin Estrada So Yorba Linda 18:29 6:10
110 Lenn Kushigemachi So South Pasadena 18:30 6:10
111 Franscisco Armenta So Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:30 6:10
112 Michael Villalpando So Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:31 6:10
113 Richard Marcado So Marshall 18:34 6:11
114 Dakota Wrigley So Yucca Valley 18:35 6:12
115 Alexis Perez So Saddleback 18:36 6:12
116 Oscar Laavedra So Grand Terrace 18:36 6:12
117 Joe Reilly So St. Francis (La Canada) 18:37 6:12
118 Angel Ruiz So Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:38 6:13
119 Nick Greger So JSerra 18:39 6:13
120 Christopher Gudiel So Marshall 18:41 6:14
121 Joshua Nolasco So Segerstrom 18:42 6:14
122 Cesar Cabrera So Saddleback 18:42 6:14
123 Erik Rodriguez So Yorba Linda 18:43 6:14
124 Mitchel Huyck-trout So La Canada 18:44 6:15
125 Ryland Wala So Payson 18:46 6:15
126 Donovan Shreve So San Juan Hills 18:47 6:16
127 Jordan Fan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:47 6:16
128 Leonel Mercado So Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:48 6:16
129 Herson Alacorn So La Habra 18:50 6:17
130 Jose Estrada So Grand Terrace 18:52 6:17
131 Jimmy Vargas So San Bernardino 18:56 6:19
132 Bruce Tenoco So Western 18:56 6:19
133 David Magdaleno So Saddleback 18:59 6:20
134 Coby Cordova So Segerstrom 19:00 6:20
135 Jose Duran So Yucca Valley 19:04 6:21
136 Charlie Chieftain Sr Clairemont (SD) 19:05 6:22
137 Julio Burgos So Granite Hills 19:05 6:22
138 Maxim Dickieson So Bishop Gorman 19:06 6:22
139 Jesse Gil So Saddleback 19:07 6:22
140 Jacob Paz So Cajon 19:07 6:22
141 Steven Pedraza So San Juan Hills 19:08 6:23
142 Chris Goodwin So Culver City 19:08 6:23
143 Adolfo Tec So Western 19:09 6:23
144 Ben Sykes So Clairemont (SD) 19:10 6:23
145 Hernan Martinez So Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:13 6:24
146 Alex Fowler So El Segundo 19:13 6:24
147 Parthiv Worah So Sage Hill 19:14 6:25
148 Sean Eigle So San Juan Hills 19:14 6:25
149 Raul Nava So Segerstrom 19:16 6:25
150 Andy Del Toro So Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:16 6:25
151 Adam Wang So Sage Hill 19:17 6:26
152 Brady Trumbo So El Dorado 19:18 6:26
153 Ricky Kim So Sunny Hills 19:21 6:27
154 Zack Venable So St. Margaret's 19:23 6:28
155 Bobby Cohen So Sage Hill 19:24 6:28
156 Brian Martinez So Buena Park 19:24 6:28
157 Omar Ramirez So Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:25 6:28
158 Khalil Muhammad So Vistamar 19:25 6:28
159 Ethan Stier So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:26 6:29
160 Michael Marin So Saddleback 19:28 6:29
161 Eduardo Espinoza So Rancho Alamitos 19:29 6:30
162 Kyle Brenneman So San Juan Hills 19:29 6:30
163 Jose Contreras So Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:31 6:30
164 Maxwell Thorne So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:31 6:30
165 Edward Diaz So Saddleback 19:32 6:31
166 Xavier Larios So Bonita 19:33 6:31
167 Godofredo Galsim Iii So Marshall 19:35 6:32
168 Luis Avila So Saddleback 19:35 6:32
169 Sean Hughes So Orange Lutheran 19:36 6:32
170 Jonathan Cruz So Saddleback 19:37 6:32
171 Marco Veliz So Katella 19:37 6:32
172 William Schwartz So St. Margaret's 19:40 6:33
173 Marco Vargas So Buena Park 19:41 6:34
174 Anthony Martinez Jr Saddleback 19:42 6:34
175 Sebastian Wittjoeft So Glendale 19:42 6:34
176 Fernando Aguilar So Buena Park 19:43 6:34
177 Miguel Flores So Norte Vista 19:45 6:35
178 Nicky Ericies Jr Norte Vista 19:46 6:35
179 Corey Ly So Bonita 19:47 6:36
180 Vinh Nguyen So Clairemont (SD) 19:47 6:36
181 Cresencio Gonzalez So Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:54 6:38
182 Marco Solario So Grand Terrace 19:55 6:38
183 William Cosentino So Crespi 19:56 6:39
184 Wesley Robins So Corona del Mar 19:57 6:39
185 Joshua Anderson So Corona del Mar 19:58 6:39
186 Remi Roth So St. Francis (La Canada) 19:58 6:39
187 Joshua Richard So Grand Terrace 19:59 6:40
188 Victor Lopez So Saddleback 19:59 6:40
189 Marcelus Wilson So Marshall 20:00 6:40
190 Kristian Dela Cruz So Marshall 20:01 6:40
191 Noel Helms So Grand Terrace 20:01 6:40
192 Jose Ruiz So Glendale 20:03 6:41
193 Nathan Vinzon So El Segundo 20:03 6:41
194 Harrison Wentzl So Crespi 20:04 6:41
195 Alfred Daher So Yorba Linda 20:06 6:42
196 John Kim So Sunny Hills 20:07 6:42
197 Jackson Lanigan So San Juan Hills 20:09 6:43
198 Angel Rodriguez So Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:10 6:43
199 Mauricio Garcia So Buena Park 20:12 6:44
200 Uriel Velez So Cathedral City 20:14 6:45
201 Dax Javier Jr Cathedral 20:14 6:45
202 Justin Diaz So Katella 20:15 6:45
203 Abraham Lomeli-perez So Yucca Valley 20:16 6:45
204 Riad Bellili Jr Bonita 20:17 6:46
205 Armando Alvarez So Saddleback 20:18 6:46
206 Donovan Mera Jr Clairemont (SD) 20:19 6:46
207 Favian Sigala So La Habra 20:20 6:47
208 Christian Abrante So Cathedral 20:21 6:47
209 Tyler Harris So San Juan Hills 20:21 6:47
210 Jason Vera So Marshall 20:22 6:47
211 Nick Welter So San Juan Hills 20:23 6:48
212 Kevin Krolosky So Orange Lutheran 20:24 6:48
213 Mac Saunders So Aquinas 20:25 6:48
214 Jeff Tam So El Dorado 20:26 6:49
215 Jayson Baker So Costa Mesa 20:28 6:49
216 Daniel Yun So JSerra 20:29 6:50
217 Mario Guerrero So Saddleback 20:32 6:51
218 Taylor Vigil So Yorba Linda 20:32 6:51
219 Nicolas Leclerc So La Canada 20:34 6:51
220 Devon Ferrales Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:35 6:52
221 Josh Paulsen So San Juan Hills 20:36 6:52
222 Alex Marshall So St. Francis (La Canada) 20:42 6:54
223 Nicholas Schaffer So La Habra 20:43 6:54
224 Michael Lastra So Cathedral 20:43 6:54
225 Adrian Anderson So Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:44 6:55
226 Lucas Talley So La Habra 20:45 6:55
227 Westley Faure So St. Francis (La Canada) 20:53 6:58
228 Nguyen Nguyen So Rancho Alamitos 20:56 6:59
229 Joseph Estrada So Saddleback 20:59 7:00
230 Jordan Mancuso So Corona del Mar 21:00 7:00
231 Julian Kim So Glendale 21:04 7:01
232 Benson Leung So Rancho Alamitos 21:05 7:02
233 Kevin Tolby So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:05 7:02
234 Justice Iverson-seeman So Yucca Valley 21:07 7:02
235 Hector Hernandez So Western 21:12 7:04
236 Anthony Bedolla So Los Amigos 21:12 7:04
237 Luis Munoz So Bonita 21:13 7:04
238 Kevin Gil So Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:13 7:04
239 Jonathan Aguilera So Diamond Ranch 21:14 7:05
240 Luis Sanchez So Marshall 21:20 7:07
241 Brian Maclean So Costa Mesa 21:21 7:07
242 Jesus Rivas So Saddleback 21:25 7:08
243 Jon Skolnik So Sage Hill 21:27 7:09
244 Deriam Lopez So Saddleback 21:28 7:09
245 Tim Bradshaw So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:29 7:10
246 Rosalio Cruz So San Bernardino 21:29 7:10
247 Cooper Penalosa So Yorba Linda 21:30 7:10
248 Ulises Rodriguez So Katella 21:34 7:11
249 Matthew Mccall So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:37 7:12
250 Evan Burkhardt So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 21:38 7:13
251 Angel Martinez So San Bernardino 21:39 7:13
252 Brian Deleon So Cathedral 21:40 7:13
253 Garrett De Bruhl So Yorba Linda 21:40 7:13
254 Ronald Lencevicuis So Glendale 21:42 7:14
255 Noah Delaurie So San Juan Hills 21:45 7:15
256 Nishan Silva So St. Francis (La Canada) 21:46 7:15
257 Juan Figueroa So Los Amigos 21:47 7:16
258 Bobby Herrera So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 21:50 7:17
259 Humberto Berumen So Saddleback 21:52 7:17
260 Daniel Barrientos So Saddleback 21:53 7:18
261 Noe Herrera So Saddleback 21:54 7:18
262 Jose Torres So Saddleback 21:54 7:18
263 Rafael Salinas So Cajon 22:04 7:21
264 Trevor Davis So Costa Mesa 22:08 7:23
265 Evan Carter So Corona del Mar 22:11 7:24
266 David Sifuentes So Santiago (Garden Grove) 22:12 7:24
267 Andrew Nguyen So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:15 7:25
268 Cole Parker So Sage Hill 22:16 7:25
269 Adam Espinoza So South Pasadena 22:17 7:26
270 Mark Azurin So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:24 7:28
271 Dante Garcia Fr Western 22:26 7:29
272 Jorge Flores So San Bernardino 22:30 7:30
273 Dennis Bui So Clairemont (SD) 22:31 7:30
274 Ben Valdez Fr La Canada 22:37 7:32
275 Paul Thompson So El Segundo 22:39 7:33
276 Christian Ramos So Bell-Jeff 23:00 7:40
277 Aaron Romero So Cajon 23:01 7:40
278 Andres Salcedo So Rancho Alamitos 23:03 7:41
279 Benjamin Thomas So Laguna Beach 23:04 7:41 4/4 29/29 36/37
280 Arianna Regalado Jr Poly (Long Beach) 23:06 7:42
281 Erik Trujillo So Norte Vista 23:06 7:42
282 Grayson Gordon So La Canada 23:08 7:43
283 Brian Winslow So Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 23:27 7:49
284 Nathaniel Davis So Buena Park 23:31 7:50
285 Andrew Chi So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 23:48 7:56
286 Leon Rosa Fr Cajon 24:17 8:06
287 Carlos Santos So Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:19 8:06
288 Gregory Cholula So Santiago (Garden Grove) 24:25 8:08
289 Arron Lizarde So Grand Terrace 24:27 8:09
290 Andrew Saluna So Crespi 24:41 8:14
291 Austin Huang So Corona del Mar 24:43 8:14
292 Rogelio Hernandez So Santiago (Garden Grove) 25:41 8:34
293 Jonathan Perez So Norte Vista 27:07 9:02
294 Samuel Moreno So San Bernardino 27:20 9:07
295 George Dolan Hunter So Diamond Ranch 28:01 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dillon Nobbs Jr Bonita 15:02 5:01
2 Oscar Salas Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 15:16 5:05
3 Jeff Larson Jr Yucca Valley 15:29 5:10
4 Brett Bermudez Jr Costa Mesa 15:33 5:11
5 Josh Boston Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 15:36 5:12
6 Evan Gonzales Jr Clairemont (SD) 15:36 5:12
7 Warren Bonilla Jr Crespi 15:38 5:13
8 Dennis Gonzalez Jr Cathedral City 15:43 5:14
9 Nic Fracassi Jr JSerra 15:48 5:16
10 Anthony Ramirez Jr Cathedral City 15:49 5:16
11 Derek Rodriguez Jr Segerstrom 15:52 5:17
12 Veda Rebollar Jr Laguna Beach 15:54 5:18 1/9 2/29 11/56 17:12
(1:18)
17:12
(1:18)
17:12
(1:18)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Hany Diab Jr Bonita 15:55 5:18
14 Spencer Wagener Jr St. Margaret's 15:56 5:19
15 Noah Sanchez Jr Cathedral 15:58 5:19
16 Jacob Stevens Jr Yorba Linda 15:58 5:19
17 Tyler Moore Jr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 16:00 5:20
18 Gustavo Delcastillo Jr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 16:03 5:21
19 Jose Zagal Jr Western 16:04 5:21
20 Peter Vidal Jr Buena Park 16:06 5:22
21 Max Allen Jr JSerra 16:07 5:22
22 Luis Moreno Jr Saddleback 16:08 5:23
23 Kyle Fredrickson Jr Oaks Christian 16:09 5:23
24 Brandon Leon Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:12 5:24
25 Jose Arevalo Jr Marshall 16:13 5:24
26 Gonzalo Vaquez Jr Los Amigos 16:13 5:24
27 Gregory Ostrom Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 16:14 5:25
28 Casey Koprowski Jr Laguna Beach 16:16 5:25 2/9 4/29 6/53 17:33
(1:17)
17:33
(1:17)
17:33
(1:17)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
29 David Caballero Jr Big Bear 16:17 5:26
30 Todd Sweetman Jr Bonita 16:19 5:26
31 Troy Miller Jr Bonita 16:20 5:27
32 Brian Shieh Jr Glendale 16:22 5:27
33 Joe Yuengert Jr Crespi 16:23 5:28
34 Christian Pradegis Jr Katella 16:24 5:28
35 Juan Ramos So La Quinta (Westminster) 16:30 5:30
36 Chris Hernandez Jr Segerstrom 16:31 5:30
37 James Najera Jr La Habra 16:33 5:31
38 Alex Diaz Jr Bishop Alemany 16:34 5:31
39 Ivan Mateo Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 16:34 5:31
40 Brian Valencia Jr La Habra 16:35 5:32
41 Hector Ruiz Jr Carter 16:35 5:32
42 Paul Stiles Jr Big Bear 16:38 5:33
43 Brendan Foti Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:38 5:33
44 Alan Hernandez Jr Los Amigos 16:39 5:33
45 Patrick Wintheiser Sr Orange Lutheran 16:39 5:33
46 Keylan Meneses Jr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 16:40 5:33
47 Matthew Castillo Jr Katella 16:41 5:34
48 Xavier Ortiz Jr Buena Park 16:41 5:34
49 Daniel Flavin Jr Bishop Alemany 16:42 5:34
50 Alejandro Hueso Jr San Diego (SD) 16:42 5:34
51 Julian Vera Jr Cajon 16:43 5:34
52 Luis Ozuna Jr Western 16:43 5:34
53 Nicolas Cox Jr Yorba Linda 16:44 5:35
54 James Gibson Jr San Juan Hills 16:44 5:35
55 Max Sinclair Jr St. Francis (La Canada) 16:45 5:35
56 Nick Sanchez Jr St. Francis (La Canada) 16:46 5:35
57 Quinn O'connor Jr El Segundo 16:47 5:36
58 Ben Jansen Jr Yorba Linda 16:48 5:36
59 Antonio Corona Jr Marshall 16:49 5:36
60 Matthew Hurst Jr Corona del Mar 16:50 5:37
61 Stephen Kennedy Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 16:51 5:37
62 Dave Wilson Sr La Quinta (Westminster) 16:51 5:37
63 Barrett Dryden Jr Bishop Alemany 16:57 5:39
64 Vaughn Jackson Jr Sunny Hills 16:57 5:39
65 Apollo Santos Jr Cajon 16:58 5:39
66 Joseph Meyer Jr Orange Lutheran 17:04 5:41
67 Austin Gold Jr Yorba Linda 17:05 5:42
68 Christian Restrepo Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:05 5:42
69 Hunter Durand Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:06 5:42
70 Jorge Lopez Jr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 17:07 5:42
71 Jason Cruz Jr Marshall 17:07 5:42
72 Danny Nguyen Sr La Quinta (Westminster) 17:10 5:43
73 Brian Ault Jr Whittier Christian 17:11 5:44
74 Christopher Martinez Jr Bishop Gorman 17:11 5:44
75 Max Portillo Jr Crespi 17:12 5:44
76 Ian Ring Jr Laguna Beach 17:12 5:44 3/9 7/29 9/45 18:26
(1:14)
18:26
(1:14)
18:26
(1:14)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
77 Michael Caskey So Orange Lutheran 17:12 5:44
78 Daniel Alecio Jr Marshall 17:13 5:44
79 Josh Sappington Jr Yorba Linda 17:14 5:45
80 Alan Bradford Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:14 5:45
81 Antonio Suarez Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:15 5:45
82 Vincent Kao Jr Sunny Hills 17:16 5:45
83 Victor Hidalgo Jr South Pasadena 17:17 5:46
84 Cameron Tatum Jr Carter 17:21 5:47
85 Ralph Mendez Jr Bishop Gorman 17:22 5:47
86 Matthew Schwartz Jr La Canada 17:22 5:47
87 Roberto Montano Jr Cathedral 17:23 5:48
88 Tyler Kranawetter Sr JSerra 17:23 5:48
89 Euan Tan Jr Marshall 17:24 5:48
90 Abner Alecio Jr Marshall 17:24 5:48
91 Christian Kahrs Jr Yucca Valley 17:25 5:48
92 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Bonita 17:25 5:48
93 Alberto Garcia Jr San Bernardino 17:26 5:49
94 Kumler William Jr Aquinas 17:26 5:49
95 Adam Wright Jr San Diego (SD) 17:27 5:49
96 Robert Mediano Jr La Habra 17:27 5:49
97 Nathan Sweet Jr Laguna Beach 17:28 5:49 4/9 10/29 5/41 18:33
(1:05)
18:33
(1:05)
18:33
(1:05)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
98 Grant Garcia Jr Bonita 17:28 5:49
99 Martin Cazares Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:29 5:50
100 Ramiro Espinoza Jr Buena Park 17:29 5:50
101 Edgar Mendoza Jr Saddleback 17:30 5:50
102 Alex Lemus Jr Segerstrom 17:30 5:50
103 Duncan Bengston Jr Orange Lutheran 17:30 5:50
104 Josh Rodriquez-irons Jr Cajon 17:31 5:50
105 Ryan Cargile Jr Corona del Mar 17:31 5:50
106 Brian Pacheco Jr Katella 17:32 5:51
107 Aaron Hernandez Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:32 5:51
108 Jack Alber Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:33 5:51
109 Michael Rowan Jr Bishop Gorman 17:33 5:51
110 Alex Salinas Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 17:36 5:52
111 Josh Goddard Jr Yucca Valley 17:36 5:52
112 Tony Davia Jr Laguna Beach 17:37 5:52 5/9 12/29 4/33 18:32
(0:55)
18:32
(0:55)
18:32
(0:55)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
113 Dawson Beeson Jr Payson 17:37 5:52
114 Abraham Vega Jr Big Bear 17:38 5:53
115 Obinna Omeirondi Jr Oxford Academy 17:38 5:53
116 Robert Ramos Jr Carter 17:39 5:53
117 Kenneth Calimlim Jr Bishop Gorman 17:41 5:54
118 Julien Medina Jr Buena Park 17:41 5:54
119 Jordan Schlackman Jr La Quinta (Westminster) 17:42 5:54
120 Chris Aguilar Jr Cathedral 17:42 5:54
121 Henry Pham So La Quinta (Westminster) 17:43 5:54
122 Marco Solis Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:43 5:54
123 Michael Williams Jr JSerra 17:45 5:55
124 Gus Kerzic Jr Bonita 17:46 5:55
125 Erik Rosenberg Jr Malibu 17:46 5:55
126 Abu Iyob-tessema Jr Vistamar 17:48 5:56
127 Jared Rucker Jr Yorba Linda 17:48 5:56
128 Israel Nolasco Jr Marshall 17:49 5:56
129 Giovanni Rivera Jr San Bernardino 17:50 5:57
130 Dyer Pettijohn Jr Malibu 17:50 5:57
131 Markus Heim Jr Vistamar 17:51 5:57
132 Charles Solomon Jr Bell-Jeff 17:51 5:57
133 Jon Espinoza Jr Segerstrom 17:52 5:57
134 Joseph Kim Jr La Canada 17:53 5:58
135 Justin Michel Jr La Canada 17:53 5:58
136 Nick Weckmann Jr Bonita 17:54 5:58
137 Marco Silva Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:55 5:58
138 Gustavo Martinez Jr Yucca Valley 17:55 5:58
139 Daniel Kaplan Jr Orange Lutheran 17:56 5:59
140 Clement Kwong Jr South Pasadena 17:56 5:59
141 Colin Baker Jr Corona del Mar 17:57 5:59
142 Luis Salazar Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:57 5:59
143 Derrick Ham Jr Grand Terrace 17:58 5:59
144 Daniel Aguirre Jr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 17:58 5:59
145 Johnny Aguilera Jr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 17:59 6:00
146 Alex Munoz Jr Cathedral 18:00 6:00
147 Elliot Davis Jr South Pasadena 18:00 6:00
148 Raul Carrillo Jr Saddleback 18:01 6:00
149 Mario Ramirez Jr Carter 18:02 6:01
150 Keegan Rank Jr Clairemont (SD) 18:05 6:02
151 Jared Tinino Jr Cajon 18:05 6:02
152 Rafael Armendariz Jr Bishop Gorman 18:06 6:02
153 Cesar Zuno Jr Saddleback 18:07 6:02
154 Moises Hernandez Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:07 6:02
155 Jacob Lozano Jr Cajon 18:08 6:03
156 Yoon Lee Jr South Pasadena 18:08 6:03
157 Mateo Gomez Jr Oaks Christian 18:10 6:03
158 Michael Williams Jr Glendale 18:11 6:04
159 Anthony Zapata Jr Bell-Jeff 18:11 6:04
160 Tristan Goedert Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:12 6:04
161 Luis Hernandez Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:12 6:04
162 Eder Leyva Jr Los Amigos 18:13 6:04
163 Leonardo Vilchis-zarate Jr St. Francis (La Canada) 18:13 6:04
164 Anders Simmeth Jr St. Francis (La Canada) 18:14 6:05
165 Bryan Robles Jr Sunny Hills 18:14 6:05
166 Andy Matuz Jr Saddleback 18:15 6:05
167 Joany Ramos Jr Big Bear 18:21 6:07
168 Edwin Lucano Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:21 6:07
169 Daniel Mueller Jr Whittier Christian 18:22 6:07
170 Juan Morlap So Clairemont (SD) 18:22 6:07
171 Tim Ro Jr Oxford Academy 18:23 6:08
172 Conor Langlois Jr El Segundo 18:23 6:08
173 David Alcala Jr Costa Mesa 18:24 6:08
174 Daniel Weitz Jr Corona del Mar 18:24 6:08
175 Noe Ozegueda Jr San Bernardino 18:25 6:08
176 Mike Santana Jr Laguna Beach 18:26 6:09 6/9 17/29 6/27 18:22 18:22 18:22
177 Rodrigo Mena Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:27 6:09
178 Coy Leong Jr Cathedral 18:27 6:09
179 Tommy Gonzalez Jr Cathedral 18:28 6:09
180 Jackson Sansone Jr Yorba Linda 18:28 6:09
181 Irvin Urquiza Jr Saddleback 18:29 6:10
182 Rosendo Higuera Jr Saddleback 18:30 6:10
183 Svein Gonzalez Jr Glendale 18:38 6:13
184 Alex Wilde Jr Corona del Mar 18:39 6:13
185 Abraham Martinez Jr Saddleback 18:39 6:13
186 Zachary Taylor Jr Cajon 18:45 6:15
187 Shawn Pillos Jr Sunny Hills 18:45 6:15
188 Anthony Patterson Jr Cajon 18:46 6:15
189 Johny Gonzalez Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:49 6:16
190 Eugene Holman Jr Carter 18:50 6:17
191 Garrett Kahre Jr Orange Lutheran 18:51 6:17
192 Jason Wang Jr South Pasadena 18:51 6:17
193 Spencer Kirkham Jr San Juan Hills 18:52 6:17
194 Cole Rosenman Jr Glendale 18:53 6:18
195 Edgar Jimenez Jr Saddleback 18:54 6:18
196 Jose Aranda Jr Buena Park 18:55 6:18
197 Leonardo Santiago Jr Grand Terrace 18:56 6:19
198 Brian Mcknight Jr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 19:05 6:22
199 Niyal Curi Jr Payson 19:06 6:22
200 Kobe Armstrong Jr Bishop Gorman 19:07 6:22
201 Aiden Pascuii Jr Malibu 19:07 6:22
202 Christian Redcher Jr Sunny Hills 19:08 6:23
203 Alec Butel Jr Sunny Hills 19:17 6:26
204 Ryan Isiri Jr La Canada 19:18 6:26
205 Danny Do Jr Oxford Academy 19:18 6:26
206 Matthew Montano Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:24 6:28
207 Alex Koran Jr El Segundo 19:25 6:28
208 Emory Chesley Jr La Canada 19:27 6:29
209 Drexel Smith Jr Bonita 19:27 6:29
210 Tim Davis Jr Bonita 19:28 6:29
211 Josh Villanueva Jr Bonita 19:35 6:32
212 Matt Quaschnick Jr El Segundo 19:36 6:32
213 James Cockrell Jr Laguna Beach 19:36 6:32 7/9 23/29 7/18 19:56
(0:20)
19:56
(0:20)
19:56
(0:20)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
214 Griffin Lear Jr Vistamar 19:37 6:32
215 Nathan Fletcher Jr Cajon 19:37 6:32
216 Julius Lam Jr South Pasadena 19:38 6:33
217 Ryan Manning Jr JSerra 19:38 6:33
218 Khai Dinh Jr Oxford Academy 19:39 6:33
219 Nick Broome Jr Orange Lutheran 19:39 6:33
220 Michael Fox Jr Orange Lutheran 19:42 6:34
221 Nolan Day Jr Riverside Christian Schoo 19:43 6:34
222 Chase Farrell Jr Big Bear 19:43 6:34
223 Matthew Gutierez Jr Bishop Alemany 19:44 6:35
224 Aaron Ko Jr St. Margaret's 19:44 6:35
225 Alvaro Martinez Jr Saddleback 19:52 6:37
226 James Salcido Jr Segerstrom 19:53 6:38
227 Spencer Sabins Jr Yorba Linda 19:54 6:38
228 Demitri Carranza Jr Cajon 19:54 6:38
229 Christopher Ledesma Jr La Habra 19:55 6:38
230 Francsico Arevalo Jr Los Amigos 19:56 6:39
231 Ryan Nakakura Jr South Pasadena 19:56 6:39
232 Daniel Mandujano Jr Saddleback 19:57 6:39
233 Linus Gordon Jr Malibu 19:58 6:39
234 Genaro Cabrara Jr Los Amigos 19:58 6:39
235 Triston Padron Jr Costa Mesa 19:59 6:40
236 Jose Torres Jr Bishop Alemany 20:00 6:40
237 Kevin Cortez Jr Culver City 20:00 6:40
238 Ernesto Garibay Jr Carter 20:02 6:41
239 Julian Andrews Jr Oaks Christian 20:02 6:41
240 Antonio Castro Jr West H. S. (Bakersfield) 20:03 6:41
241 Noah Sanders Jr Segerstrom 20:04 6:41
242 Eitan Jaffe Jr Sage Hill 20:13 6:44
243 Johnson Baltazar Jr La Habra 20:13 6:44
244 Asad Landery Jr Glendale 20:14 6:45
245 Jonathan Navas Jr Bishop Alemany 20:14 6:45
246 Hector Alvarez Jr Grand Terrace 20:14 6:45
247 Luis Hernandez Jr Yucca Valley 20:21 6:47
248 Kelvin Zhang Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:21 6:47
249 Michael Fulton Jr Clairemont (SD) 20:22 6:47
250 Charles Eyanson Jr Granite Hills 20:23 6:48
251 Lorenzo Orozco Jr Sage Hill 20:23 6:48
252 Zach Edwards Jr El Segundo 20:24 6:48
253 Pancho Villa Jr Saddleback 20:24 6:48
254 Daniel Talavera Jr Cathedral 20:25 6:48
255 Dwayne Mosbey Jr Buena Park 20:25 6:48
256 Trevor Ching Jr Crespi 20:33 6:51
257 Kenneth Hernandez Jr Cathedral City 20:35 6:52
258 Bryan Araujo Jr Saddleback 20:35 6:52
259 Kengo Kawa Fr Sunny Hills 20:36 6:52
260 Jesus Hernandez Jr Los Amigos 20:37 6:52
261 Vann Seebass Jr Laguna Beach 20:38 6:53 8/9 25/29 7/11 21:45
(1:07)
21:45
(1:07)
21:45
(1:07)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
262 Edward Vargas Jr Marshall 20:38 6:53
263 Kenn Reamico Jr Marshall 20:39 6:53
264 Vincent Lasislao Jr Laguna Beach 20:41 6:54 9/9 26/29 5/8 20:19 20:19 20:19
265 Alexi Krygier Jr Aquinas 20:45 6:55
266 Tristan Deweese Jr San Bernardino 20:45 6:55
267 Michael Glidewell Jr La Canada 20:47 6:56
268 Andrew Ramsouer Jr El Segundo 20:47 6:56
269 Nicholas Ferrer Jr El Segundo 20:48 6:56
270 Daniel Salas Jr Cathedral 20:48 6:56
271 Daniel Olivares Jr Carter 20:49 6:56
272 Madison Bautista Jr Marshall 20:49 6:56
273 Ramiro Flores Jr Saddleback 21:01 7:00
274 Devin Jackson Jr Vistamar 21:16 7:05
275 Harrison Yale Jr Corona del Mar 21:17 7:06
276 Kyle Wang Jr Corona del Mar 21:21 7:07
277 Joseph Shapiro Jr South Pasadena 21:35 7:12
278 Vincent Padilla Jr Bonita 21:36 7:12
279 Jonathan Sanchez Jr San Bernardino 21:36 7:12
280 Bryan Gil Jr Santiago (Garden Grove) 21:37 7:12
281 Raul De La Torre Jr Saddleback 21:47 7:16
282 Jorge Contreras Jr Avalon 21:48 7:16
283 Geno Shin Jr Whittier Christian 21:55 7:18
284 Ben Jeffers Jr Whittier Christian 21:59 7:20
285 Josthin Amado Jr Cajon 22:09 7:23
286 Philip Bauer Jr St. Margaret's 22:09 7:23
287 Jon Davis Jr Yorba Linda 22:12 7:24
288 Robert Wolke Jr Grand Terrace 22:13 7:24
289 Felix Chavarria Jr Saddleback 22:15 7:25
290 Brian Doan Jr Oxford Academy 22:16 7:25
291 Jorrell Monsod Jr Grand Terrace 22:16 7:25
292 Chris Iniguez Jr San Bernardino 22:17 7:26
293 Edgar Vasquez Fr San Bernardino 22:17 7:26
294 Jarad Arranga Jr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 22:39 7:33
295 Preston Trieu Jr Costa Mesa 22:39 7:33
296 Darrick Roanhaus Jr Oaks Christian 22:40 7:33
297 Diego Espinosa Jr Grand Terrace 22:44 7:35
298 Luke Najera Jr La Habra 22:49 7:36
299 Daniel Rodriguez Jr San Bernardino 23:04 7:41
300 Josh Mcgaughy Jr St. Francis (La Canada) 23:10 7:43
301 Justin Guevara Jr St. Francis (La Canada) 23:11 7:44
302 Matt Kerchival Jr Bonita 23:22 7:47
303 Jose Marin Jr Los Amigos 24:34 8:11
304 Erik Alcala Jr Avalon 26:11 8:44
305 Juan Munguia Jr San Bernardino 27:30 9:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bonita
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
81:01
16:12
5:24
125 Dillon Nobbs
Jr
15:02
5:01
1
Hany Diab
Jr
15:55
5:18
8
Todd Sweetman
Jr
16:19
5:26
21
Troy Miller
Jr
16:20
5:27
22
Eduardo Gonzalez
Jr
17:25
5:48
73
Grant Garcia
Jr
17:28
5:49
77
Gus Kerzic
Jr
17:46
5:55
100
2 Yorba Linda
9-8-7-3-2
Gap: 1:16
83:49
16:46
5:35
203 Jacob Stevens
Jr
15:58
5:19
10
Nicolas Cox
Jr
16:44
5:35
39
Ben Jansen
Jr
16:48
5:36
43
Austin Gold
Jr
17:05
5:42
51
Josh Sappington
Jr
17:14
5:45
60
Jared Rucker
Jr
17:48
5:56
101
Jackson Sansone
Jr
18:28
6:09
142
3 West H. S. (Bakersfield)
10-4-2-2-3
Gap: 1:58
83:48
16:46
5:35
224 Tyler Moore
Jr
16:00
5:20
11
Gustavo Delcastillo
Jr
16:03
5:21
12
Keylan Meneses
Jr
16:40
5:33
35
Jorge Lopez
Jr
17:07
5:42
53
Daniel Aguirre
Jr
17:58
5:59
113
Johnny Aguilera
Jr
17:59
6:00
114
Antonio Castro
Jr
20:03
6:41
180
4 Marshall
13-13-10-7-4
Gap: 1:11
84:46
16:57
5:39
243 Jose Arevalo
Jr
16:13
5:24
16
Antonio Corona
Jr
16:49
5:36
44
Jason Cruz
Jr
17:07
5:42
54
Daniel Alecio
Jr
17:13
5:44
59
Euan Tan
Jr
17:24
5:48
70
Abner Alecio
Jr
17:24
5:48
71
Israel Nolasco
Jr
17:49
5:56
102
5 Laguna Beach
7-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:43
84:27
16:53
5:38
249 Veda Rebollar
Jr
15:54
5:18
7
Casey Koprowski
Jr
16:16
5:25
19
Ian Ring
Jr
17:12
5:44
57
Nathan Sweet
Jr
17:28
5:49
76
Tony Davia
Jr
17:37
5:52
90
Mike Santana
Jr
18:26
6:09
138
James Cockrell
Jr
19:36
6:32
166
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
6 Santiago (Garden Grove)
2-6-3-5-6
Gap: 2:41
84:24
16:53
5:38
278 Oscar Salas
Jr
15:16
5:05
2
Ivan Mateo
Jr
16:34
5:31
28
Christian Restrepo
Jr
17:05
5:42
52
Aaron Hernandez
Jr
17:32
5:51
85
Luis Salazar
Jr
17:57
5:59
111
Luis Hernandez
Jr
18:12
6:04
127
Rodrigo Mena
Jr
18:27
6:09
139
7 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
4-3-4-6-7
Gap: 2:36
84:52
16:58
5:39
297 Josh Boston
Jr
15:36
5:12
4
Gregory Ostrom
Jr
16:14
5:25
18
Alan Bradford
Jr
17:14
5:45
61
Alex Salinas
Jr
17:36
5:52
88
Tristan Goedert
Jr
18:12
6:04
126
Brian Mcknight
Jr
19:05
6:22
156




8 La Quinta (Westminster)
17-15-11-10-8
Gap: 1:13
85:56
17:11
5:44
319 Juan Ramos
So
16:30
5:30
24
Dave Wilson
Sr
16:51
5:37
46
Danny Nguyen
Sr
17:10
5:43
55
Jordan Schlackman
Jr
17:42
5:54
96
Henry Pham
So
17:43
5:54
98








9 Orange Lutheran
22-19-14-12-9
Gap: 1:17
86:21
17:16
5:45
332 Patrick Wintheiser
Sr
16:39
5:33
34
Joseph Meyer
Jr
17:04
5:41
50
Michael Caskey
So
17:12
5:44
58
Duncan Bengston
Jr
17:30
5:50
82
Daniel Kaplan
Jr
17:56
5:59
108
Garrett Kahre
Jr
18:51
6:17
151
Nick Broome
Jr
19:39
6:33
170
10 JSerra
5-2-6-8-10
Gap: 3:50
86:41
17:20
5:47
355 Nic Fracassi
Jr
15:48
5:16
5
Max Allen
Jr
16:07
5:22
14
Tyler Kranawetter
Sr
17:23
5:48
69
Michael Williams
Jr
17:45
5:55
99
Ryan Manning
Jr
19:38
6:33
168








11 Buena Park
11-8-12-11-11
Gap: 2:49
86:52
17:22
5:47
377 Peter Vidal
Jr
16:06
5:22
13
Xavier Ortiz
Jr
16:41
5:34
36
Ramiro Espinoza
Jr
17:29
5:50
79
Julien Medina
Jr
17:41
5:54
95
Jose Aranda
Jr
18:55
6:18
154
Dwayne Mosbey
Jr
20:25
6:48
190




12 Sacred Heart Cathedral
21-21-18-13-12
Gap: 1:29
87:02
17:24
5:48
380 Brendan Foti
Jr
16:38
5:33
32
Antonio Suarez
Jr
17:15
5:45
62
Martin Cazares
Jr
17:29
5:50
78
Jack Alber
Jr
17:33
5:51
86
Moises Hernandez
Jr
18:07
6:02
122
Matthew Montano
Jr
19:24
6:28
162
Kelvin Zhang
Jr
20:21
6:47
187
13 Segerstrom
6-7-9-9-13
Gap: 4:01
87:38
17:32
5:51
389 Derek Rodriguez
Jr
15:52
5:17
6
Chris Hernandez
Jr
16:31
5:30
25
Alex Lemus
Jr
17:30
5:50
81
Jon Espinoza
Jr
17:52
5:57
104
James Salcido
Jr
19:53
6:38
173
Noah Sanders
Jr
20:04
6:41
181




14 Cajon
23-20-17-17-14
Gap: 1:25
87:25
17:29
5:50
412 Julian Vera
Jr
16:43
5:34
38
Apollo Santos
Jr
16:58
5:39
49
Josh Rodriquez-irons
Jr
17:31
5:50
83
Jared Tinino
Jr
18:05
6:02
119
Jacob Lozano
Jr
18:08
6:03
123
Zachary Taylor
Jr
18:45
6:15
147
Anthony Patterson
Jr
18:46
6:15
149
15 Bishop Gorman
28-25-22-19-15
Gap: 0:55
87:53
17:35
5:52
423 Christopher Martinez
Jr
17:11
5:44
56
Ralph Mendez
Jr
17:22
5:47
66
Michael Rowan
Jr
17:33
5:51
87
Kenneth Calimlim
Jr
17:41
5:54
94
Rafael Armendariz
Jr
18:06
6:02
120
Kobe Armstrong
Jr
19:07
6:22
157




16 Cathedral
8-17-19-17-16
Gap: 2:29
87:30
17:30
5:50
429 Noah Sanchez
Jr
15:58
5:19
9
Roberto Montano
Jr
17:23
5:48
68
Chris Aguilar
Jr
17:42
5:54
97
Alex Munoz
Jr
18:00
6:00
115
Coy Leong
Jr
18:27
6:09
140
Tommy Gonzalez
Jr
18:28
6:09
141
Daniel Talavera
Jr
20:25
6:48
189
17 Big Bear
15-11-14-15-17
Gap: 3:26
88:37
17:43
5:54
446 David Caballero
Jr
16:17
5:26
20
Paul Stiles
Jr
16:38
5:33
31
Abraham Vega
Jr
17:38
5:53
91
Joany Ramos
Jr
18:21
6:07
133
Chase Farrell
Jr
19:43
6:34
171








18 Carter
20-22-21-21-18
Gap: 2:15
88:27
17:41
5:54
456 Hector Ruiz
Jr
16:35
5:32
30
Cameron Tatum
Jr
17:21
5:47
65
Robert Ramos
Jr
17:39
5:53
93
Mario Ramirez
Jr
18:02
6:01
118
Eugene Holman
Jr
18:50
6:17
150
Ernesto Garibay
Jr
20:02
6:41
179
Daniel Olivares
Jr
20:49
6:56
197
19 Yucca Valley
3-16-16-14-19
Gap: 4:52
88:46
17:45
5:55
457 Jeff Larson
Jr
15:29
5:10
3
Christian Kahrs
Jr
17:25
5:48
72
Josh Goddard
Jr
17:36
5:52
89
Gustavo Martinez
Jr
17:55
5:58
107
Luis Hernandez
Jr
20:21
6:47
186








20 Bishop Alemany
19-14-8-16-20
Gap: 3:26
89:57
17:59
6:00
461 Alex Diaz
Jr
16:34
5:31
27
Daniel Flavin
Jr
16:42
5:34
37
Barrett Dryden
Jr
16:57
5:39
47
Matthew Gutierez
Jr
19:44
6:35
172
Jose Torres
Jr
20:00
6:40
178
Jonathan Navas
Jr
20:14
6:45
184




21 Saddleback
12-22-24-22-21
Gap: 2:07
88:01
17:36
5:52
465 Luis Moreno
Jr
16:08
5:23
15
Edgar Mendoza
Jr
17:30
5:50
80
Raul Carrillo
Jr
18:01
6:00
117
Cesar Zuno
Jr
18:07
6:02
121
Andy Matuz
Jr
18:15
6:05
132
Irvin Urquiza
Jr
18:29
6:10
143
Rosendo Higuera
Jr
18:30
6:10
144
22 La Habra
18-12-13-20-22
Gap: 3:40
90:43
18:09
6:03
486 James Najera
Jr
16:33
5:31
26
Brian Valencia
Jr
16:35
5:32
29
Robert Mediano
Jr
17:27
5:49
75
Christopher Ledesma
Jr
19:55
6:38
174
Johnson Baltazar
Jr
20:13
6:44
182
Luke Najera
Jr
22:49
7:36
207




23 Corona del Mar
26-26-25-25-23
Gap: 1:49
89:21
17:52
5:57
521 Matthew Hurst
Jr
16:50
5:37
45
Ryan Cargile
Jr
17:31
5:50
84
Colin Baker
Jr
17:57
5:59
110
Daniel Weitz
Jr
18:24
6:08
136
Alex Wilde
Jr
18:39
6:13
146
Harrison Yale
Jr
21:17
7:06
198
Kyle Wang
Jr
21:21
7:07
199
24 Los Amigos
14-10-20-24-24
Gap: 3:45
90:59
18:12
6:04
530 Gonzalo Vaquez
Jr
16:13
5:24
17
Alan Hernandez
Jr
16:39
5:33
33
Eder Leyva
Jr
18:13
6:04
128
Francsico Arevalo
Jr
19:56
6:39
175
Genaro Cabrara
Jr
19:58
6:39
177
Jesus Hernandez
Jr
20:37
6:52
192
Jose Marin
Jr
24:34
8:11
210
25 Sunny Hills
27-24-26-26-25
Gap: 2:11
90:20
18:04
6:01
548 Vaughn Jackson
Jr
16:57
5:39
48
Vincent Kao
Jr
17:16
5:45
63
Bryan Robles
Jr
18:14
6:05
131
Shawn Pillos
Jr
18:45
6:15
148
Christian Redcher
Jr
19:08
6:23
158
Alec Butel
Jr
19:17
6:26
159
Kengo Kawa
Fr
20:36
6:52
191
25 St. Francis (La Canada)
24-18-23-23-25
Gap: 6:25
93:08
18:38
6:13
548 Max Sinclair
Jr
16:45
5:35
40
Nick Sanchez
Jr
16:46
5:35
41
Leonardo Vilchis-zarate
Jr
18:13
6:04
129
Anders Simmeth
Jr
18:14
6:05
130
Josh Mcgaughy
Jr
23:10
7:43
208
Justin Guevara
Jr
23:11
7:44
209




27 South Pasadena
29-29-28-27-27
Gap: 1:34
90:12
18:02
6:01
565 Victor Hidalgo
Jr
17:17
5:46
64
Clement Kwong
Jr
17:56
5:59
109
Elliot Davis
Jr
18:00
6:00
116
Yoon Lee
Jr
18:08
6:03
124
Jason Wang
Jr
18:51
6:17
152
Julius Lam
Jr
19:38
6:33
167
Ryan Nakakura
Jr
19:56
6:39
176
28 La Canada
30-28-27-28-28
Gap: 2:05
91:53
18:23
6:08
602 Matthew Schwartz
Jr
17:22
5:47
67
Joseph Kim
Jr
17:53
5:58
105
Justin Michel
Jr
17:53
5:58
106
Ryan Isiri
Jr
19:18
6:26
160
Emory Chesley
Jr
19:27
6:29
164
Michael Glidewell
Jr
20:47
6:56
194




29 Glendale
16-27-29-29-29
Gap: 3:52
92:18
18:28
6:09
629 Brian Shieh
Jr
16:22
5:27
23
Michael Williams
Jr
18:11
6:04
125
Svein Gonzalez
Jr
18:38
6:13
145
Cole Rosenman
Jr
18:53
6:18
153
Asad Landery
Jr
20:14
6:45
183








30 El Segundo
25-30-31-30-30
Gap: 3:37
94:35
18:55
6:18
693 Quinn O'connor
Jr
16:47
5:36
42
Conor Langlois
Jr
18:23
6:08
135
Alex Koran
Jr
19:25
6:28
163
Matt Quaschnick
Jr
19:36
6:32
165
Zach Edwards
Jr
20:24
6:48
188
Andrew Ramsouer
Jr
20:47
6:56
195
Nicholas Ferrer
Jr
20:48
6:56
196
31 San Bernardino
31-30-30-31-31
Gap: 4:10
96:02
19:12
6:24
707 Alberto Garcia
Jr
17:26
5:49
74
Giovanni Rivera
Jr
17:50
5:57
103
Noe Ozegueda
Jr
18:25
6:08
137
Tristan Deweese
Jr
20:45
6:55
193
Jonathan Sanchez
Jr
21:36
7:12
200
Chris Iniguez
Jr
22:17
7:26
204
Edgar Vasquez
Fr
22:17
7:26
205
32 Oxford Academy
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 4:38
97:14
19:27
6:29
758 Obinna Omeirondi
Jr
17:38
5:53
92
Tim Ro
Jr
18:23
6:08
134
Danny Do
Jr
19:18
6:26
161
Khai Dinh
Jr
19:39
6:33
169
Brian Doan
Jr
22:16
7:25
202








33 Grand Terrace
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 4:18
101:37
20:19
6:46
856 Derrick Ham
Jr
17:58
5:59
112
Leonardo Santiago
Jr
18:56
6:19
155
Hector Alvarez
Jr
20:14
6:45
185
Robert Wolke
Jr
22:13
7:24
201
Jorrell Monsod
Jr
22:16
7:25
203
Diego Espinosa
Jr
22:44
7:35
206




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Daseler Fr Bishop Gorman 16:06 5:22
2 Noah Anderson Fr Bonita 16:07 5:22
3 Cameron Knollenberg Fr Sage Hill 16:10 5:23
4 Andrew Burkhardt Fr JSerra 16:15 5:25
5 Chris Rodriguez Fr St. Francis (La Canada) 16:30 5:30
6 Kellen Givens Fr Corona del Mar 16:34 5:31
7 Sean Frescas Fr Bonita 16:36 5:32
8 Matthew Paragas Fr Corona del Mar 16:37 5:32
9 Brandon Duby Fr San Juan Hills 16:47 5:36
10 Joey Dalton Fr Cajon 16:53 5:38
11 Jack Mosher Fr JSerra 16:56 5:39
12 Carlos Verduzco Fr Norte Vista 17:05 5:42
13 Jim Tapia Fr Cathedral 17:11 5:44
14 Penn Nielson Fr Laguna Beach 17:12 5:44 1/11 7/29 11/50
15 Drake Butler Fr Laguna Beach 17:14 5:45 2/11 9/29 4/40
16 Garrett Valadez Fr Bishop Alemany 17:24 5:48
17 Carlos Ayala Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 17:24 5:48
18 Kenny Shimada Fr Buena Park 17:25 5:48
19 Cody Heverly Fr Bonita 17:25 5:48
20 Esteban Panteja Fr Katella 17:26 5:49
21 Andrew Solorza Fr Buena Park 17:27 5:49
22 Jeremiah Gil Fr Segerstrom 17:34 5:51
23 Luke Kampa Fr Orange Lutheran 17:35 5:52
24 Animesh Mangu Fr South Pasadena 17:36 5:52
25 Hector Leon Fr Rancho Alamitos 17:39 5:53
26 Bowen Waugh Fr St. Francis (La Canada) 17:50 5:57
27 Jacob Vallejo Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 17:54 5:58
28 Riley Whelan Fr Yorba Linda 17:57 5:59
29 Santiago Figueroa Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:02 6:01
30 Rodrigo Galindo Fr Buena Park 18:03 6:01
31 Paulo Vazquez Fr Glendale 18:05 6:02
32 James Marshall Fr Laguna Beach 18:06 6:02 3/11 15/29 3/32
33 Mason Pitz Fr Laguna Beach 18:07 6:02 4/11 16/29 1/30
34 Bryant Nguyen Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 18:09 6:03
35 Henry Hoffelt Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:10 6:03
36 Jorge Fernandez Fr Buena Park 18:11 6:04
37 Blake Wagner Fr Sunny Hills 18:14 6:05
38 Jayson Schwartz Fr Yorba Linda 18:24 6:08
39 Brandon Brooks Fr St. Margaret's 18:26 6:09
40 Paul Mendoza Fr St. Francis (La Canada) 18:26 6:09
41 Benjamin Kieswetter Fr Laguna Beach 18:27 6:09 5/11 18/29 1/25
42 Seiji Sasaki Fr South Pasadena 18:28 6:09
43 Jonathon Romero Fr Cathedral 18:29 6:10
44 Jay Tretter Fr San Juan Hills 18:30 6:10
45 Albert Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 18:30 6:10
46 Brady Carbajal Fr Saddleback 18:31 6:10
47 David Aranda Fr Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 18:31 6:10
48 Allen Apizar So Norte Vista 18:32 6:11
49 David Gurrola Fr Saddleback 18:33 6:11
50 Nolan Tripp Fr Orange Lutheran 18:33 6:11
51 Angelo Guarino Fr San Diego (SD) 18:34 6:11
52 Conner Nobbs Fr Bonita 18:35 6:12
53 Tait Ryssdal Fr La Canada 18:35 6:12
54 Kevin Burns Fr JSerra 18:35 6:12
55 Federico Carillo Fr Cathedral City 18:36 6:12
56 Joshua Barajas Fr Glendale 18:37 6:12
57 Ezekiel Garay Fr Damien 18:37 6:12
58 Cory Atwater Fr South Pasadena 18:38 6:13
59 Ryan Levenson Fr Corona del Mar 18:39 6:13
60 Maxwell Nelson Fr Cajon 18:39 6:13
61 Stirling Marshall Fr Laguna Beach 18:40 6:13 6/11 19/29 1/20
62 Francisco Joya Fr Saddleback 18:41 6:14
63 Hugo Ramirez Fr Buena Park 18:42 6:14
64 Chris Perez Fr JSerra 18:42 6:14
65 Alex Danner Fr San Juan Hills 18:45 6:15
66 Daniel Gonzales Fr JSerra 18:46 6:15
67 Luis Chavez Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 18:47 6:16
68 Maarten Hesselring Fr Culver City 18:48 6:16
69 Peter Wang Fr Bonita 18:48 6:16
70 Noah Giddings Fr Corona del Mar 18:49 6:16
71 Michael De La Torre Fr Western 18:51 6:17
72 Zach Spitz Fr Laguna Beach 18:52 6:17 7/11 21/29 1/17
73 Kahleel Leforce Fr Yucca Valley 18:53 6:18
74 Ryan Myers Fr Corona del Mar 18:54 6:18
75 Carter Fraser Fr Laguna Beach 18:55 6:18 8/11 22/29 1/10
76 Zeke Acosta Fr Segerstrom 18:55 6:18
77 Daniel Leka Fr Bonita 18:56 6:19
78 Connor Hafen Fr Big Bear 18:59 6:20
79 Josue Ochoa Fr Cajon 19:00 6:20
80 Nathan Cruz Jr Oaks Christian 19:01 6:20
81 Damien Tovar Fr Katella 19:02 6:21
82 Armando Carrillo Fr Bishop Alemany 19:02 6:21
83 Sergio Caro Fr Diamond Ranch 19:04 6:21
84 David Sendejas So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 19:11 6:24
85 Kyle Moga Fr JSerra 19:12 6:24
86 Treavor Willis Fr JSerra 19:13 6:24
87 Andy Tran Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 19:14 6:25
88 Christopher Lin Fr Corona del Mar 19:20 6:27
89 Sean Leiterman Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 19:20 6:27
90 Aidan Contreras Fr Diamond Ranch 19:21 6:27
91 Kristian Larios Fr Orange Lutheran 19:21 6:27
92 Martin Fabian Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 19:22 6:27
93 Antony Nguyen Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 19:23 6:28
94 Quinn Holland Fr Bishop Alemany 19:23 6:28
95 Michael Caballero Fr Cathedral 19:24 6:28
96 Alex Weilenga Fr Orange Lutheran 19:24 6:28
97 Nikhil Yerasi Fr Corona del Mar 19:25 6:28
98 Andrew Valda Arana Fr Yorba Linda 19:26 6:29
99 Edgar Gastelum Fr Cajon 19:27 6:29
100 Koi Prakasim Fr Malibu 19:28 6:29
101 Yael Galindo Fr Segerstrom 19:29 6:30
102 Anthony Garcia Fr Norte Vista 19:34 6:31
103 Tomas Aragone Fr Yorba Linda 19:37 6:32
104 Joseph Kozuch Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:38 6:33
105 Andrew Mercado Fr Cathedral City 19:39 6:33
106 William Walker Fr South Pasadena 19:40 6:33
107 Ross Lelieur Fr South Pasadena 19:40 6:33
108 Jacob Diaz Fr Sage Hill 19:41 6:34
109 Thomas Robertson Fr Corona del Mar 19:41 6:34
110 Raymon Gilmartin Fr South Pasadena 19:42 6:34
111 Hector Acevedo Fr Segerstrom 19:42 6:34
112 Dominic Brisuela Fr Cathedral 19:43 6:34
113 Louis Delgado Fr Buena Park 19:43 6:34
114 Alfredo Arriola Fr Bishop Alemany 19:44 6:35
115 Joshua Cano Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:45 6:35
116 Caden Fraiser Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 19:47 6:36
117 Matt Fishman Fr Vistamar 19:52 6:37
118 Roger Fang Fr Yorba Linda 19:54 6:38
119 Andrew S. Lombera Fr Saddleback 19:55 6:38
120 Danny Hernandez Fr Avalon 19:56 6:39
121 Xavier Indeglia Fr St. Margaret's 19:56 6:39
122 Nick Andras Fr Sage Hill 19:57 6:39
123 Noah Olsen Fr Laguna Beach 19:57 6:39 9/11 24/29 1/9 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
124 Kyle Shimokochi Fr South Pasadena 20:01 6:40
125 Blake Crosby Fr La Canada 20:01 6:40
126 Rene Hernandez Fr Glendale 20:02 6:41
127 Ulises Espinoza Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:02 6:41
128 Ethan Hedrick Fr Orange Lutheran 20:03 6:41
129 Christopher Ford Fr Corona del Mar 20:03 6:41
130 Gabe Gamboa Fr Sage Hill 20:04 6:41
131 Ryan Mcguire Fr Orange Lutheran 20:05 6:42
132 Ross Lee Fr Bell-Jeff 20:05 6:42
133 Andrew Vela Fr Cathedral 20:06 6:42
134 Myles O'connell Fr Cathedral 20:07 6:42
135 Paul Bakhos Fr Big Bear 20:08 6:43
136 Chris Lopez Fr Cathedral 20:08 6:43
137 Brett Jones Fr Cajon 20:09 6:43
138 Hector Elizzarraz Fr Buena Park 20:12 6:44
139 Nicholas Kavoklis Fr Bishop Alemany 20:13 6:44
140 Dylan Barnett Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:14 6:45
141 Robert Naruse Fr Corona del Mar 20:16 6:45
142 Fernando Medina Fr Saddleback 20:19 6:46
143 Jack Nagel Fr La Canada 20:21 6:47
144 Richie Moreno Fr Grand Terrace 20:21 6:47
145 Abraham Vazquez Fr Culver City 20:22 6:47
146 David Sultan Fr St. Francis (La Canada) 20:23 6:48
147 David Aguilar Fr San Bernardino 20:27 6:49
148 David Castellanos Fr San Bernardino 20:28 6:49
149 Alberto Galicia Fr El Segundo 20:29 6:50
150 Eduardo Madera Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:31 6:50
151 Wade King Fr Glendale 20:33 6:51
152 Trevor Santana Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 20:33 6:51
153 Oliver Chen Fr El Segundo 20:34 6:51
154 Ryan Brown Fr San Juan Hills 20:34 6:51
155 Derek Vollero Fr Orange Lutheran 20:35 6:52
156 Maxwell Bramlett Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:35 6:52
157 Kevin Mcmullin Fr El Segundo 20:36 6:52
158 Keith O'shea Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:42 6:54
159 Cale Airey Fr Laguna Beach 20:43 6:54 10/11 27/29 2/5 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
160 David Martinez Fr Crespi 20:44 6:55
161 Renton Minuto Fr Avalon 20:49 6:56
162 Jonathan Haley Fr Sage Hill 20:51 6:57
163 Max Ferguson Fr Yorba Linda 20:54 6:58
164 Tyler Gibson Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 20:54 6:58
165 Miguel Hernandez Fr Santiago (Garden Grove) 20:55 6:58
166 Cole Thompson Fr Culver City 20:55 6:58
167 Dain Woods Fr Corona del Mar 20:57 6:59
168 Austin Fickman Fr Laguna Beach 20:58 6:59 11/11 28/29 2/3
169 Michael Cons Fr Cathedral 21:00 7:00
170 Seth Eaton Fr Sage Hill 21:02 7:01
171 Cristian Martinez Fr Grand Terrace 21:03 7:01
172 Jason Han Fr Damien 21:05 7:02
173 Connor O'leary Fr Bishop Alemany 21:11 7:04
174 Chris Deanda Fr Cathedral 21:14 7:05
175 Valentin Reyes Fr Ramona 21:15 7:05
176 Lukas Rodgers Fr San Juan Hills 21:18 7:06
177 David Jimenez Fr Segerstrom 21:18 7:06
178 Izaac Cadez Fr El Segundo 21:19 7:06
179 Boaz Hernandez Fr Glendale 21:20 7:07
180 Tommy Altmeyer Fr St. Francis (La Canada) 21:24 7:08
181 Ryan Hambley Fr St. Francis (La Canada) 21:25 7:08
182 Jonathan Carrasco Fr Diamond Ranch 21:25 7:08
183 Daniel Fernandez Fr Norte Vista 21:26 7:09
184 Andrew Tang Fr Yorba Linda 21:27 7:09
185 Joshua Gash Fr Oaks Christian 21:29 7:10
186 Guiherme Lima So Oaks Christian 21:31 7:10
187 Randel Belyea Fr Western 21:32 7:11
188 Robert Herndon Fr Bonita 21:35 7:12
189 Derek Sanft Fr Grand Terrace 21:37 7:12
190 James Wheeler Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:39 7:13
191 Vincent Conlu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:40 7:13
192 Brett Elmajian Fr Corona del Mar 21:43 7:14
193 Nathaniel Torres Fr Bonita 21:44 7:15
194 Dominic Pastorelle Fr Damien 21:44 7:15
195 Alex Araujo Fr Corona del Mar 21:45 7:15
196 Bobby Rojas Fr San Juan Hills 21:45 7:15
197 Issac Ballesteros Fr Grand Terrace 21:47 7:16
198 Michael Pena Fr Grand Terrace 21:49 7:16
199 Johnny Johnson Fr Bishop Alemany 21:51 7:17
200 Steven Du Fr Sage Hill 21:54 7:18
201 Jay Ved Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:00 7:20
202 Aldo Barragan Fr San Bernardino 22:02 7:21
203 Evan Hansen Fr Glendale 22:06 7:22
204 Angel Garcia So Norte Vista 22:09 7:23
205 Matthew Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:10 7:23
206 Ryan Monjazeb Fr Corona del Mar 22:16 7:25
207 Maxwell Calkins Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:18 7:26
208 Franklin Fort Fr San Bernardino 22:19 7:26
209 Kevin Losa Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:19 7:26
210 Kenneth Tran Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 22:22 7:27
211 Hugh Mac Neill Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:24 7:28
212 Quentin Valencia Fr Yorba Linda 22:29 7:30
213 Jimmy Sotelo Fr Yorba Linda 22:29 7:30
214 Sagar Raju Fr South Pasadena 22:32 7:31
215 Blaze Scott Fr Ramona 22:43 7:34
216 Peter Tran Fr Culver City 22:52 7:37
217 Christian Martin Fr St. Francis (La Canada) 22:55 7:38
218 Aaron Senk Fr Corona del Mar 22:56 7:39
219 Adam Aboubakare Fr Corona del Mar 23:02 7:41
220 Nick Stratos Fr St. Francis (La Canada) 23:03 7:41
221 Christian Lux Fr Costa Mesa 23:05 7:42
222 Jamie Romero Fr Damien 23:13 7:44
223 Joseph Gonzales Fr Oaks Christian 23:16 7:45
224 John Monsod Fr Grand Terrace 23:19 7:46
225 Raymond Flores Fr Saddleback 23:20 7:47
226 Jonathon Del Campo So Grand Terrace 23:21 7:47
227 Gilbert Morales Fr Rancho Alamitos 23:24 7:48
228 Patricio Martinez Fr Norte Vista 23:25 7:48
229 Alejandro Mazon Fr Ramona 23:29 7:50
230 Liam Tenney Fr Sage Hill 23:32 7:51
231 Andre Arana Fr Bonita 23:36 7:52
232 Martin Delcampo Fr Grand Terrace 23:40 7:53
233 Tommy Chu Fr Ramona 24:09 8:03
234 Danny Delatore Fr Norte Vista 24:11 8:04
235 Brian Enriquez Fr Culver City 24:13 8:04
236 Colin Heffner Fr Culver City 24:24 8:08
237 Daniel Alvarez Fr Bonita 24:27 8:09
238 Devin Chilson Fr Grand Terrace 24:49 8:16
239 Eric Avila Fr Saddleback 25:14 8:25
240 Jack Parkinson Fr South Pasadena 25:42 8:34
241 David Oliva Fr Sage Hill 25:56 8:39
242 Antonio Antunez Fr Costa Mesa 26:07 8:42
243 Elias Cathcart Fr Culver City 26:08 8:43
244 David Delgado Fr Grand Terrace 26:28 8:49
245 Erick Sandoval Fr Rancho Alamitos 26:37 8:52
246 Aaron Rosenblum Fr Crespi 27:17 9:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
10-4-2-2-1
Gap: 1:15
89:06
17:49
5:56
125 Penn Nielson
Fr
17:12
5:44
13
Drake Butler
Fr
17:14
5:45
14
James Marshall
Fr
18:06
6:02
30
Mason Pitz
Fr
18:07
6:02
31
Benjamin Kieswetter
Fr
18:27
6:09
37
Stirling Marshall
Fr
18:40
6:13
51
Zach Spitz
Fr
18:52
6:17
61
2 Bonita
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:41
87:31
17:30
5:50
129 Noah Anderson
Fr
16:07
5:22
1
Sean Frescas
Fr
16:36
5:32
6
Cody Heverly
Fr
17:25
5:48
18
Conner Nobbs
Fr
18:35
6:12
45
Peter Wang
Fr
18:48
6:16
59
Daniel Leka
Fr
18:56
6:19
64
Robert Herndon
Fr
21:35
7:12
137
3 Buena Park
13-6-5-3-3
Gap: 1:17
89:48
17:58
5:59
151 Kenny Shimada
Fr
17:25
5:48
17
Andrew Solorza
Fr
17:27
5:49
19
Rodrigo Galindo
Fr
18:03
6:01
28
Jorge Fernandez
Fr
18:11
6:04
34
Hugo Ramirez
Fr
18:42
6:14
53
Louis Delgado
Fr
19:43
6:34
92
Hector Elizzarraz
Fr
20:12
6:44
109
4 JSerra
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:31
89:14
17:51
5:57
169 Andrew Burkhardt
Fr
16:15
5:25
3
Jack Mosher
Fr
16:56
5:39
10
Kevin Burns
Fr
18:35
6:12
46
Chris Perez
Fr
18:42
6:14
54
Daniel Gonzales
Fr
18:46
6:15
56
Kyle Moga
Fr
19:12
6:24
68
Treavor Willis
Fr
19:13
6:24
69
5 Corona del Mar
5-2-4-5-5
Gap: 2:20
89:33
17:55
5:58
183 Kellen Givens
Fr
16:34
5:31
5
Matthew Paragas
Fr
16:37
5:32
7
Ryan Levenson
Fr
18:39
6:13
49
Noah Giddings
Fr
18:49
6:16
60
Ryan Myers
Fr
18:54
6:18
62
Christopher Lin
Fr
19:20
6:27
71
Nikhil Yerasi
Fr
19:25
6:28
79
6 Santiago (Garden Grove)
12-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:38
93:37
18:43
6:14
275 Carlos Ayala
Fr
17:24
5:48
16
Santiago Figueroa
Fr
18:02
6:01
27
Luis Chavez
Fr
18:47
6:16
57
Martin Fabian
Fr
19:22
6:27
74
Ulises Espinoza
Fr
20:02
6:41
101
Miguel Hernandez
Fr
20:55
6:58
125




7 South Pasadena
16-12-9-8-7
Gap: 2:04
94:02
18:48
6:16
281 Animesh Mangu
Fr
17:36
5:52
22
Seiji Sasaki
Fr
18:28
6:09
38
Cory Atwater
Fr
18:38
6:13
48
William Walker
Fr
19:40
6:33
86
Ross Lelieur
Fr
19:40
6:33
87
Raymon Gilmartin
Fr
19:42
6:34
89
Kyle Shimokochi
Fr
20:01
6:40
99
8 St. Francis (La Canada)
4-5-5-7-8
Gap: 4:54
94:33
18:55
6:18
312 Chris Rodriguez
Fr
16:30
5:30
4
Bowen Waugh
Fr
17:50
5:57
24
Paul Mendoza
Fr
18:26
6:09
36
David Sultan
Fr
20:23
6:48
115
Tommy Altmeyer
Fr
21:24
7:08
133
Ryan Hambley
Fr
21:25
7:08
134
Christian Martin
Fr
22:55
7:38
151
9 Cajon
7-11-10-9-9
Gap: 3:16
94:08
18:50
6:17
313 Joey Dalton
Fr
16:53
5:38
9
Maxwell Nelson
Fr
18:39
6:13
50
Josue Ochoa
Fr
19:00
6:20
65
Edgar Gastelum
Fr
19:27
6:29
81
Brett Jones
Fr
20:09
6:43
108








10 Orange Lutheran
15-14-14-10-10
Gap: 2:28
94:56
18:59
6:20
318 Luke Kampa
Fr
17:35
5:52
21
Nolan Tripp
Fr
18:33
6:11
44
Kristian Larios
Fr
19:21
6:27
73
Alex Weilenga
Fr
19:24
6:28
78
Ethan Hedrick
Fr
20:03
6:41
102
Ryan Mcguire
Fr
20:05
6:42
104
Derek Vollero
Fr
20:35
6:52
119
11 Yorba Linda
19-13-15-13-11
Gap: 1:57
95:18
19:04
6:21
321 Riley Whelan
Fr
17:57
5:59
26
Jayson Schwartz
Fr
18:24
6:08
35
Andrew Valda Arana
Fr
19:26
6:29
80
Tomas Aragone
Fr
19:37
6:32
84
Roger Fang
Fr
19:54
6:38
96
Max Ferguson
Fr
20:54
6:58
123
Andrew Tang
Fr
21:27
7:09
136
12 Cathedral
9-9-11-11-12
Gap: 2:55
94:53
18:59
6:20
324 Jim Tapia
Fr
17:11
5:44
12
Jonathon Romero
Fr
18:29
6:10
39
Michael Caballero
Fr
19:24
6:28
77
Dominic Brisuela
Fr
19:43
6:34
91
Andrew Vela
Fr
20:06
6:42
105
Myles O'connell
Fr
20:07
6:42
106
Chris Lopez
Fr
20:08
6:43
107
13 Saddleback
23-18-12-14-13
Gap: 1:48
95:59
19:12
6:24
345 Brady Carbajal
Fr
18:31
6:10
41
David Gurrola
Fr
18:33
6:11
43
Francisco Joya
Fr
18:41
6:14
52
Andrew S. Lombera
Fr
19:55
6:38
97
Fernando Medina
Fr
20:19
6:46
112
Raymond Flores
Fr
23:20
7:47
153
Eric Avila
Fr
25:14
8:25
160
14 San Juan Hills
6-8-8-12-14
Gap: 4:31
95:54
19:11
6:24
351 Brandon Duby
Fr
16:47
5:36
8
Jay Tretter
Fr
18:30
6:10
40
Alex Danner
Fr
18:45
6:15
55
Ryan Brown
Fr
20:34
6:51
118
Lukas Rodgers
Fr
21:18
7:06
130
Bobby Rojas
Fr
21:45
7:15
141




15 Bishop Alemany
11-16-16-16-15
Gap: 2:49
95:46
19:09
6:23
360 Garrett Valadez
Fr
17:24
5:48
15
Armando Carrillo
Fr
19:02
6:21
66
Quinn Holland
Fr
19:23
6:28
76
Alfredo Arriola
Fr
19:44
6:35
93
Nicholas Kavoklis
Fr
20:13
6:44
110
Connor O'leary
Fr
21:11
7:04
129
Johnny Johnson
Fr
21:51
7:17
144
16 Segerstrom
14-17-17-17-16
Gap: 3:44
96:58
19:24
6:28
386 Jeremiah Gil
Fr
17:34
5:51
20
Zeke Acosta
Fr
18:55
6:18
63
Yael Galindo
Fr
19:29
6:30
82
Hector Acevedo
Fr
19:42
6:34
90
David Jimenez
Fr
21:18
7:06
131








17 La Quinta (Westminster)
21-21-18-15-17
Gap: 4:13
98:28
19:42
6:34
398 Bryant Nguyen
Fr
18:09
6:03
32
Andy Tran
Fr
19:14
6:25
70
Sean Leiterman
Fr
19:20
6:27
72
Antony Nguyen
Fr
19:23
6:28
75
Kenneth Tran
Fr
22:22
7:27
149








18 Sage Hill
2-19-21-19-18
Gap: 4:41
96:43
19:21
6:27
413 Cameron Knollenberg
Fr
16:10
5:23
2
Jacob Diaz
Fr
19:41
6:34
88
Nick Andras
Fr
19:57
6:39
98
Gabe Gamboa
Fr
20:04
6:41
103
Jonathan Haley
Fr
20:51
6:57
122
Seth Eaton
Fr
21:02
7:01
127
Steven Du
Fr
21:54
7:18
145
19 Norte Vista
8-10-12-18-19
Gap: 5:04
98:46
19:45
6:35
419 Carlos Verduzco
Fr
17:05
5:42
11
Allen Apizar
So
18:32
6:11
42
Anthony Garcia
Fr
19:34
6:31
83
Daniel Fernandez
Fr
21:26
7:09
135
Angel Garcia
So
22:09
7:23
148
Patricio Martinez
Fr
23:25
7:48
156
Danny Delatore
Fr
24:11
8:04
157
20 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
18-20-20-21-20
Gap: 3:00
98:00
19:36
6:32
422 Jacob Vallejo
Fr
17:54
5:58
25
David Sendejas
So
19:11
6:24
67
Caden Fraiser
Fr
19:47
6:36
95
Dylan Barnett
Fr
20:14
6:45
111
Tyler Gibson
Fr
20:54
6:58
124








21 Glendale
20-15-19-20-21
Gap: 3:15
98:37
19:43
6:34
425 Paulo Vazquez
Fr
18:05
6:02
29
Joshua Barajas
Fr
18:37
6:12
47
Rene Hernandez
Fr
20:02
6:41
100
Wade King
Fr
20:33
6:51
117
Boaz Hernandez
Fr
21:20
7:07
132
Evan Hansen
Fr
22:06
7:22
147




22 Sacred Heart Cathedral
22-23-23-22-22
Gap: 3:29
100:44
20:09
6:43
498 Henry Hoffelt
Fr
18:10
6:03
33
Joseph Kozuch
Fr
19:38
6:33
85
Maxwell Bramlett
Fr
20:35
6:52
120
Keith O'shea
Fr
20:42
6:54
121
James Wheeler
Fr
21:39
7:13
139
Vincent Conlu
Fr
21:40
7:13
140
Jay Ved
Fr
22:00
7:20
146
23 Rancho Alamitos
17-22-22-23-23
Gap: 8:58
107:56
21:35
7:12
550 Hector Leon
Fr
17:39
5:53
23
Joshua Cano
Fr
19:45
6:35
94
Eduardo Madera
Fr
20:31
6:50
116
Gilbert Morales
Fr
23:24
7:48
155
Erick Sandoval
Fr
26:37
8:52
162








24 Culver City
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:25
107:10
21:26
7:09
606 Maarten Hesselring
Fr
18:48
6:16
58
Abraham Vazquez
Fr
20:22
6:47
114
Cole Thompson
Fr
20:55
6:58
126
Peter Tran
Fr
22:52
7:37
150
Brian Enriquez
Fr
24:13
8:04
158
Colin Heffner
Fr
24:24
8:08
159
Elias Cathcart
Fr
26:08
8:43
161
25 Grand Terrace
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:28
106:37
21:19
7:06
664 Richie Moreno
Fr
20:21
6:47
113
Cristian Martinez
Fr
21:03
7:01
128
Derek Sanft
Fr
21:37
7:12
138
Issac Ballesteros
Fr
21:47
7:16
142
Michael Pena
Fr
21:49
7:16
143
John Monsod
Fr
23:19
7:46
152
Jonathon Del Campo
So
23:21
7:47
154
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
97:07
19:25
6:28
25 Stirling Marshall
Fr
18:40
6:13
1
Zach Spitz
Fr
18:52
6:17
2
Carter Fraser
Fr
18:55
6:18
3
Noah Olsen
Fr
19:57
6:39
8
Cale Airey
Fr
20:43
6:54
11
Austin Fickman
Fr
20:58
6:59
13




2 Corona del Mar
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
98:45
19:45
6:35
37 Christopher Lin
Fr
19:20
6:27
5
Nikhil Yerasi
Fr
19:25
6:28
6
Thomas Robertson
Fr
19:41
6:34
7
Christopher Ford
Fr
20:03
6:41
9
Robert Naruse
Fr
20:16
6:45
10
Dain Woods
Fr
20:57
6:59
12
Brett Elmajian
Fr
21:43
7:14
16
3 Bonita
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:31
110:18
22:04
7:21
87 Daniel Leka
Fr
18:56
6:19
4
Robert Herndon
Fr
21:35
7:12
14
Nathaniel Torres
Fr
21:44
7:15
17
Andre Arana
Fr
23:36
7:52
25
Daniel Alvarez
Fr
24:27
8:09
27








4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
110:27
22:05
7:22
93 Vincent Conlu
Fr
21:40
7:13
15
Jay Ved
Fr
22:00
7:20
18
Matthew Lee
Fr
22:10
7:23
19
Maxwell Calkins
Fr
22:18
7:26
20
Kevin Losa
Fr
22:19
7:26
21
Hugh Mac Neill
Fr
22:24
7:28
22




5 Grand Terrace
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:09
121:37
24:19
8:06
130 John Monsod
Fr
23:19
7:46
23
Jonathon Del Campo
So
23:21
7:47
24
Martin Delcampo
Fr
23:40
7:53
26
Devin Chilson
Fr
24:49
8:16
28
David Delgado
Fr
26:28
8:49
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.