Laguna Beach Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/8/12

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amy Hewlett So So 21:45 7:15 3 27/91 6/10 10/20 2/8 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Andrea Gossett Jr Jr 26:22 8:47 3 53/67 6/6 19/20 3/5 26:36
(0:14,0.9)
26:36
(0:14,0.9)
23:03 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Anika Larsen Jr Jr 24:56 8:19 3 45/67 4/6 15/20 7/8 25:31
(0:35,2.3)
25:31
(0:35,2.3)
22:58 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Annie Brown So So 22:35 7:32 3 37/91 9/10 14/20 1/4
Ariel Carlson So So 22:34 7:31 3 35/91 8/10 13/20 1/5
Audrey Rodriguez Jr Jr 20:37 6:52 3 8/67 1/6 4/20 7/12 22:17
(1:40,7.5)
22:17
(1:40,7.5)
20:37 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
Carlee Ressler So So 20:27 6:49 3 10/91 3/10 3/20 1/11 19:46
Christine Eidt Fr Fr 29:26 9:49 3 67/69 3/3 20/20 9/9
Eliza Romero Jr Jr 21:21 7:07 3 11/67 2/6 7/20 3/10 19:39
Janie Crawford So So 20:16 6:45 3 9/91 2/10 2/20 4/12 19:31
Julia Nasiell So So 22:27 7:29 3 34/91 7/10 11/20 2/6 22:59
(0:32,2.3)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Katie Grayden So So 21:14 7:05 3 18/91 4/10 6/20 2/11
Livie Clark So So 19:29 6:30 3 5/91 1/10 1/20 3/13 20:46
(1:17,6.2)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Maddy Kristensen Fr Fr 21:25 7:08 3 12/69 2/3 8/20 2/11
Makenna Pitz Jr Jr 24:57 8:19 3 46/67 5/6 16/20 3/8 25:42
(0:45,2.9)
25:42
(0:45,2.9)
23:21 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Monica White Jr Jr 22:31 7:30 3 23/67 3/6 12/20 5/10 26:33
(4:02,15.2)
26:33
(4:02,15.2)
19:45 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Natalie Kimball So So 21:31 7:10 3 24/91 5/10 9/20 2/10
Pearl Shoemaker Fr Fr 20:56 6:59 3 10/69 1/3 5/20 7/13
Rachel Hunter So So 24:57 8:19 3 56/91 10/10 16/20 2/3 22:25
Rachel Young Sr Sr 25:44 8:35 3 32/43 1/1 18/20 10/13 25:01 25:01 23:31
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/10 102:57
2:02
3 6:52 6:30 7:10 56 6:52 Livie Clark (3), Janie Crawford (7), Carlee Ressler (8), Katie Grayden (16), Natalie Kimball (22)
So 2nd 5 2/3 114:18
3:12
3 7:37 7:15 8:19 34 7:35 Amy Hewlett (3), Julia Nasiell (5), Ariel Carlson (6), Annie Brown (7), Rachel Hunter (13)
Jr 1st 5 5/8 114:22
4:20
3 7:37 6:52 8:19 107 7:27 Audrey Rodriguez (6), Eliza Romero (9), Monica White (19), Anika Larsen (36), Makenna Pitz (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alana Jones Sr Laguna Hills 18:24 6:08
2 Colby Lindholm Sr JSerra 18:46 6:15
3 Marisa Purcell Sr Northwood 19:12 6:24
4 Caylie Connelly Sr Santa Margarita 19:26 6:29
5 Kylee Vandenberg Sr San Juan Hills 19:57 6:39
6 Caitlin Nilssen Sr JSerra 20:17 6:46
7 Shelby Perez Sr Corona Del Mar 20:34 6:51
8 Darcie Marshall Sr Corona Del Mar 20:53 6:58
9 Francesca Ricapito Sr Northwood 21:00 7:00
10 Madeline Johnson Sr Northwood 21:12 7:04
11 Dakota Jeppson Sr San Juan Hills 21:38 7:13
12 Alexis Muniz Sr Northwood 21:43 7:14
13 Maren Martinez Sr Northwood 21:54 7:18
14 Ashley Nilssen Sr JSerra 22:06 7:22
15 Shayna Colvin Sr San Juan Hills 22:26 7:29
16 Mai Eguchi Sr Northwood 22:30 7:30
17 Shannon Spiers Sr San Juan Hills 22:32 7:31
18 Rosina Garcia Sr Whittier Christian 22:36 7:32
19 Courtney Deleon Sr Santa Margarita 22:45 7:35
20 Michelle Sanchez Sr Santiago (GG) 22:57 7:39
21 Sophie Ferre Sr Corona Del Mar 23:07 7:42
22 Hallie Cornell Sr Laguna Hills 23:51 7:57
23 Margarita Morelos Sr Santiago (GG) 23:54 7:58
24 Emaan Baqai Sr Northwood 24:11 8:04
25 Mackenzie Leveque Sr Santa Margarita 24:27 8:09
26 Linh Blackney Sr Whittier Christian 24:31 8:10
27 Claudia Marquin Sr Laguna Hills 24:55 8:18
28 Samantha Devaney Sr Corona Del Mar 25:02 8:21
29 Sophia Ellis Sr Santa Margarita 25:13 8:24
30 Christina Troung Sr Santiago (GG) 25:20 8:27
31 Crystal Garcia Sr Tustin 25:40 8:33
32 Rachel Young Sr Laguna Beach 25:44 8:35 1/1 18/20 10/13 25:01 25:01
33 Speidy Rios Sr Estancia 25:53 8:38
34 Lisa Boivin Sr Santa Margarita 26:40 8:53
35 Kierstyn Suda Sr Santa Margarita 26:56 8:59
36 Jackie Puentes Sr Estancia 27:06 9:02
37 Ya Jing Wen Guo Sr Irvine 28:15 9:25
38 Ashley Kames Sr Corona Del Mar 29:38 9:53
39 Emily Gruber Sr Corona Del Mar 30:26 10:09
40 Valerie Chang Sr Corona Del Mar 31:37 10:32
41 Jody Adamo Sr Saddleback Valley Christi 31:59 10:40
42 Nancy Rojas Fr Laguna Hills 32:06 10:42
43 Holly Farason Jr Corona Del Mar 32:18 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Kunzelman So JSerra 18:59 6:20
2 Marissa Bartello So Laguna Hills 19:06 6:22
3 Brianna Bartello So Laguna Hills 19:24 6:28
4 Ashley Geisler So JSerra 19:27 6:29
5 Livie Clark So Laguna Beach 19:29 6:30 1/10 1/20 3/13
6 Natsuki Eguchi So Northwood 19:43 6:34
7 Elin Wolker So Corona Del Mar 19:54 6:38
8 Kirsten Hansen So Corona Del Mar 20:04 6:41
9 Janie Crawford So Laguna Beach 20:16 6:45 2/10 2/20 4/12
10 Carlee Ressler So Laguna Beach 20:27 6:49 3/10 3/20 1/11
11 Vy Ngo So Irvine 20:33 6:51
12 Isha Punja So Northwood 20:49 6:56
13 Katie Marshall So Northwood 20:50 6:57
14 Michelle Morgan So Irvine 20:53 6:58
15 Grace Hsieh So Northwood 20:56 6:59
16 Allie Bugayong So Laguna Hills 20:58 6:59
17 Melissa Rosborough So Northwood 21:01 7:00
18 Katie Grayden So Laguna Beach 21:14 7:05 4/10 6/20 2/11
19 Sydney Mahl So Santa Margarita 21:18 7:06
20 Kira Wong So Northwood 21:23 7:08
21 Nahi Kim So Irvine 21:24 7:08
22 Haley Aufill So Laguna Hills 21:28 7:09
23 Krista Schildwachter So Corona Del Mar 21:29 7:10
24 Natalie Kimball So Laguna Beach 21:31 7:10 5/10 9/20 2/10
25 Tess St. Geme So Corona Del Mar 21:36 7:12
26 Jessica Phan So Northwood 21:37 7:12
27 Amy Hewlett So Laguna Beach 21:45 7:15 6/10 10/20 2/8 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
28 Fanny Delacruz So Santiago (GG) 21:51 7:17
29 Natalie Wilde So Corona Del Mar 21:53 7:18
30 Luka Yoshida So Irvine 21:57 7:19
31 Paige Hardy So Corona Del Mar 22:14 7:25
32 Xamilex Mendoza So Santiago (GG) 22:26 7:29
33 Shelby Kwok So Irvine 22:26 7:29
34 Julia Nasiell So Laguna Beach 22:27 7:29 7/10 11/20 2/6
35 Ariel Carlson So Laguna Beach 22:34 7:31 8/10 13/20 1/5
36 Erin Breig So San Juan Hills 22:34 7:31
37 Annie Brown So Laguna Beach 22:35 7:32 9/10 14/20 1/4
38 Jadie Moon So Northwood 22:52 7:37
39 Belen Ortiz So Santiago (GG) 23:12 7:44
40 Kacey Nguyen Jr La Quinta (W) 23:13 7:44
41 Mayra Vasquez So Santiago (GG) 23:20 7:47
42 Haley Sherburne So JSerra 23:27 7:49
43 Kathy Hong Fr La Quinta (W) 23:39 7:53
44 Kayla Cortez So La Quinta (W) 23:41 7:54
45 Vanessa Tran Fr La Quinta (W) 23:48 7:56
46 Esha Suri So Northwood 23:57 7:59
47 Christine Alford So Northwood 23:58 7:59
48 Kelly Chavez So Santiago (GG) 24:01 8:00
49 Megan Ames So Corona Del Mar 24:02 8:01
50 Kathryn Greenberg So Corona Del Mar 24:04 8:01
51 Denise Heredia Sr La Quinta (W) 24:21 8:07
52 Brittany Genthert So Santa Margarita 24:21 8:07
53 Corrina Thompson So Santa Margarita 24:32 8:11
54 Iola Favell So San Juan Hills 24:37 8:12
55 River Crawford So Santa Margarita 24:50 8:17
56 Rachel Hunter So Laguna Beach 24:57 8:19 10/10 16/20 2/3
57 Kiana Van Zanten So San Juan Hills 25:02 8:21
58 Emili Hilde So San Juan Hills 25:05 8:22
59 Emily Martinez So Northwood 25:07 8:22
60 Emily Ames So Corona Del Mar 25:07 8:22
61 Kaitlyn Hicks So Corona Del Mar 25:08 8:23
62 Estela Hernandez So Estancia 25:08 8:23
63 Ana Karen Garcia So Santiago (GG) 25:13 8:24
64 Kyrsten Applebee So San Juan Hills 25:33 8:31
65 Domonique Vargas So JSerra 25:47 8:36
66 Kadie Mellem So San Juan Hills 25:50 8:37
67 Wendy De La Rosa So Estancia 25:51 8:37
68 Kayela Heflin So Northwood 26:01 8:40
69 Cristina Piceno So Tustin 26:05 8:42
70 Angelica Avila So Laguna Hills 26:13 8:44
71 Kaila Gates So Saddleback Valley Christi 26:17 8:46
72 Danielle Le So Irvine 26:19 8:46
73 Ryley Decker So Santa Margarita 26:32 8:51
74 Tatyana Monarez- Johnso So Laguna Hills 26:38 8:53
75 Kat Lado So San Juan Hills 26:42 8:54
76 Yaritza Sandoval So Estancia 27:01 9:00
77 Niki Monjazeb So Corona Del Mar 27:04 9:01
78 Erica Feldfeber So Corona Del Mar 27:12 9:04
79 Erin Stefano So Corona Del Mar 27:14 9:05
80 Nancy Millan So Laguna Hills 27:15 9:05
81 Yvonne Garcia So Estancia 28:04 9:21
82 Reese Ravner So San Juan Hills 28:18 9:26
83 Emily Werthmuller So Corona Del Mar 29:55 9:58
84 Karuna Rai So Laguna Hills 29:56 9:59
85 Diana Nieto So Estancia 30:16 10:05
86 Jessica Briwick So Saddleback Valley Christi 30:44 10:15
87 Ronni Albright So San Juan Hills 31:15 10:25
88 Tara Peterson So Santa Margarita 31:21 10:27
89 Sarah Bolvin So Santa Margarita 31:23 10:28
90 Daniella Di Giorgio So Corona Del Mar 33:10 11:03
91 Amanda Buhl So Corona Del Mar 33:23 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Northwood
3-4-3-3-1
Gap: 1:18
103:19
20:40
6:53
53 Natsuki Eguchi
So
19:43
6:34
4
Isha Punja
So
20:49
6:56
10
Katie Marshall
So
20:50
6:57
11
Grace Hsieh
So
20:56
6:59
13
Melissa Rosborough
So
21:01
7:00
15
Kira Wong
So
21:23
7:08
18
Jessica Phan
So
21:37
7:12
24
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:02
102:57
20:35
6:52
56 Livie Clark
So
19:29
6:30
3
Janie Crawford
So
20:16
6:45
7
Carlee Ressler
So
20:27
6:49
8
Katie Grayden
So
21:14
7:05
16
Natalie Kimball
So
21:31
7:10
22
Amy Hewlett
So
21:45
7:15
25
Julia Nasiell
So
22:27
7:29
32
3 Corona Del Mar
4-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:59
104:56
20:59
7:00
82 Elin Wolker
So
19:54
6:38
5
Kirsten Hansen
So
20:04
6:41
6
Krista Schildwachter
So
21:29
7:10
21
Tess St. Geme
So
21:36
7:12
23
Natalie Wilde
So
21:53
7:18
27
Paige Hardy
So
22:14
7:25
29
Megan Ames
So
24:02
8:01
41
4 Laguna Hills
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 7:07
107:09
21:26
7:09
91 Marissa Bartello
So
19:06
6:22
1
Brianna Bartello
So
19:24
6:28
2
Allie Bugayong
So
20:58
6:59
14
Haley Aufill
So
21:28
7:09
20
Angelica Avila
So
26:13
8:44
54
Tatyana Monarez- Johnso
So
26:38
8:53
57
Nancy Millan
So
27:15
9:05
60
5 Irvine
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
107:13
21:27
7:09
99 Vy Ngo
So
20:33
6:51
9
Michelle Morgan
So
20:53
6:58
12
Nahi Kim
So
21:24
7:08
19
Luka Yoshida
So
21:57
7:19
28
Shelby Kwok
So
22:26
7:29
31
Danielle Le
So
26:19
8:46
55




6 Santiago (GG)
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
114:50
22:58
7:39
166 Fanny Delacruz
So
21:51
7:17
26
Xamilex Mendoza
So
22:26
7:29
30
Belen Ortiz
So
23:12
7:44
34
Mayra Vasquez
So
23:20
7:47
36
Kelly Chavez
So
24:01
8:00
40
Ana Karen Garcia
So
25:13
8:24
50




7 La Quinta (W)
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:08
118:42
23:44
7:55
191 Kacey Nguyen
Jr
23:13
7:44
35
Kathy Hong
Fr
23:39
7:53
37
Kayla Cortez
So
23:41
7:54
38
Vanessa Tran
Fr
23:48
7:56
39
Denise Heredia
Sr
24:21
8:07
42








8 Santa Margarita
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 5:14
121:33
24:19
8:06
206 Sydney Mahl
So
21:18
7:06
17
Brittany Genthert
So
24:21
8:07
43
Corrina Thompson
So
24:32
8:11
44
River Crawford
So
24:50
8:17
46
Ryley Decker
So
26:32
8:51
56
Tara Peterson
So
31:21
10:27
63
Sarah Bolvin
So
31:23
10:28
64
9 San Juan Hills
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:59
122:51
24:34
8:11
224 Erin Breig
So
22:34
7:31
33
Iola Favell
So
24:37
8:12
45
Kiana Van Zanten
So
25:02
8:21
47
Emili Hilde
So
25:05
8:22
48
Kyrsten Applebee
So
25:33
8:31
51
Kadie Mellem
So
25:50
8:37
52
Kat Lado
So
26:42
8:54
58
10 Estancia
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:08
136:20
27:16
9:05
284 Estela Hernandez
So
25:08
8:23
49
Wendy De La Rosa
So
25:51
8:37
53
Yaritza Sandoval
So
27:01
9:00
59
Yvonne Garcia
So
28:04
9:21
61
Diana Nieto
So
30:16
10:05
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Northwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
113:47
22:45
7:35
30 Kira Wong
So
21:23
7:08
1
Jessica Phan
So
21:37
7:12
2
Jadie Moon
So
22:52
7:37
8
Esha Suri
So
23:57
7:59
9
Christine Alford
So
23:58
7:59
10
Emily Martinez
So
25:07
8:22
14
Kayela Heflin
So
26:01
8:40
17
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:12
114:18
22:52
7:37
34 Amy Hewlett
So
21:45
7:15
3
Julia Nasiell
So
22:27
7:29
5
Ariel Carlson
So
22:34
7:31
6
Annie Brown
So
22:35
7:32
7
Rachel Hunter
So
24:57
8:19
13








3 Corona Del Mar
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:54
120:35
24:07
8:02
58 Paige Hardy
So
22:14
7:25
4
Megan Ames
So
24:02
8:01
11
Kathryn Greenberg
So
24:04
8:01
12
Emily Ames
So
25:07
8:22
15
Kaitlyn Hicks
So
25:08
8:23
16
Niki Monjazeb
So
27:04
9:01
18
Erica Feldfeber
So
27:12
9:04
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bethan Knights Jr Northwood 18:16 6:05
2 Yamalith Muniz Jr Laguna Hills 19:16 6:25
3 Hannah Clifton Jr JSerra 19:23 6:28
4 Brooke Pigneri Jr Santa Margarita 19:45 6:35
5 Anjali Dixit Jr Northwood 20:02 6:41
6 Amber Born Jr San Juan Hills 20:28 6:49
7 Ellen Naruse Jr Corona Del Mar 20:30 6:50
8 Audrey Rodriguez Jr Laguna Beach 20:37 6:52 1/6 4/20 7/12 22:17
(1:40)
22:17
(1:40)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Carline Hua Jr Laguna Hills 20:45 6:55
10 Amanda Solorio Jr Irvine 21:05 7:02
11 Eliza Romero Jr Laguna Beach 21:21 7:07 2/6 7/20 3/10
12 Emily Glenn Jr Corona Del Mar 21:25 7:08
13 Parker Bierly Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 21:41 7:14
14 America Santos Jr Santiago (GG) 21:42 7:14
15 Kayla Selenski Jr JSerra 21:44 7:15
16 Marie Aquilino Jr JSerra 21:52 7:17
17 Riley Edstrom Jr Northwood 21:53 7:18
18 Monica Ayala Jr Santiago (GG) 21:57 7:19
19 Alina Duarte Jr Irvine 22:09 7:23
20 Cayla Yasukochi Jr Corona Del Mar 22:12 7:24
21 Shinne Park Jr Irvine 22:20 7:27
22 Hannah Mazolewski Jr Santa Margarita 22:31 7:30
23 Monica White Jr Laguna Beach 22:31 7:30 3/6 12/20 5/10 26:33
(4:02)
26:33
(4:02)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
24 Jennifer Aufill Jr Laguna Hills 22:34 7:31
25 Natalya Buchwald Jr Corona Del Mar 22:41 7:34
26 Jessica Boerner Jr San Juan Hills 22:44 7:35
27 Nubia Garcia Jr Santiago (GG) 22:52 7:37
28 Sarina Cruz Jr Santiago (GG) 22:58 7:39
29 Fabiola Ortiz Jr Santiago (GG) 23:02 7:41
30 Connie Nguyen Jr Laguna Hills 23:04 7:41
31 Jocelyn Gutierrez Jr Costa Mesa 23:07 7:42
32 Lorena Sanchez Jr Santiago (GG) 23:12 7:44
33 Haley Lecourt Jr Santa Margarita 23:22 7:47
34 Anne Marie Sanchez Jr Tustin 23:28 7:49
35 Jessica Roesgen Jr Santa Margarita 23:33 7:51
36 Jean Pendergrass Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 23:35 7:52
37 Esther Yuen Jr Irvine 23:36 7:52
38 Sarai Viveros Jr Santiago (GG) 23:37 7:52
39 Aubrey Snowball Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 23:46 7:55
40 Rocio Enriquez Jr Santiago (GG) 23:52 7:57
41 Madison Walsh Jr Santa Margarita 24:12 8:04
42 Victoria Chau Jr Northwood 24:18 8:06
43 Paige Parsons Jr Santa Margarita 24:19 8:06
44 Jareni Menera Jr Santiago (GG) 24:35 8:12
45 Anika Larsen Jr Laguna Beach 24:56 8:19 4/6 15/20 7/8 25:31
(0:35)
25:31
(0:35)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
46 Makenna Pitz Jr Laguna Beach 24:57 8:19 5/6 16/20 3/8 25:42
(0:45)
25:42
(0:45)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
47 Lauren Milani Jr Santa Margarita 25:31 8:30
48 Adrienne Mok Jr Corona Del Mar 25:35 8:32
49 Lauren Rhorer Jr Santa Margarita 25:40 8:33
50 Natasha Lianto Jr Irvine 25:45 8:35
51 Rachel Ladue Jr Santa Margarita 26:07 8:42
52 Sarah Shier Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 26:08 8:43
53 Andrea Gossett Jr Laguna Beach 26:22 8:47 6/6 19/20 3/5 26:36
(0:14)
26:36
(0:14)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
54 Lucrecia Rios Jr Santa Margarita 26:40 8:53
55 Shiva Mizani Jr Corona Del Mar 26:49 8:56
56 Ashlyn Faith Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 27:07 9:02
57 Morgan Begg Jr Santa Margarita 27:09 9:03
58 Maytal Stelung Jr Northwood 27:12 9:04
59 Monee Gudino Jr Santiago (GG) 27:14 9:05
60 Marjan Salamati-pour Jr Corona Del Mar 27:24 9:08
61 Sara Crookes Jr Corona Del Mar 27:24 9:08
62 Kendra Reynolds Jr Irvine 27:28 9:09
63 Chloe Widdowson Jr San Juan Hills 27:57 9:19
64 Myriam Alvarez Jr Corona Del Mar 28:12 9:24
65 Hanna Stowell Jr Corona Del Mar 28:16 9:25
66 Mackenzie Shimokaji Jr Santa Margarita 28:17 9:26
67 Stacey Hanna Jr Laguna Hills 29:36 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona Del Mar
4-3-3-1-1
Gap: 5:05
112:23
22:29
7:30
91 Ellen Naruse
Jr
20:30
6:50
5
Emily Glenn
Jr
21:25
7:08
10
Cayla Yasukochi
Jr
22:12
7:24
16
Natalya Buchwald
Jr
22:41
7:34
21
Adrienne Mok
Jr
25:35
8:32
39
Shiva Mizani
Jr
26:49
8:56
43
Marjan Salamati-pour
Jr
27:24
9:08
46
2 Santiago (GG)
8-7-6-6-2
Gap: 1:20
112:31
22:30
7:30
95 America Santos
Jr
21:42
7:14
12
Monica Ayala
Jr
21:57
7:19
14
Nubia Garcia
Jr
22:52
7:37
22
Sarina Cruz
Jr
22:58
7:39
23
Fabiola Ortiz
Jr
23:02
7:41
24
Lorena Sanchez
Jr
23:12
7:44
26
Sarai Viveros
Jr
23:37
7:52
31
3 Northwood
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 8:56
111:41
22:20
7:27
97 Bethan Knights
Jr
18:16
6:05
1
Anjali Dixit
Jr
20:02
6:41
4
Riley Edstrom
Jr
21:53
7:18
13
Victoria Chau
Jr
24:18
8:06
34
Maytal Stelung
Jr
27:12
9:04
45








4 Laguna Hills
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 10:20
115:15
23:03
7:41
102 Yamalith Muniz
Jr
19:16
6:25
2
Carline Hua
Jr
20:45
6:55
7
Jennifer Aufill
Jr
22:34
7:31
20
Connie Nguyen
Jr
23:04
7:41
25
Stacey Hanna
Jr
29:36
9:52
48








5 Laguna Beach
5-3-4-4-5
Gap: 4:20
114:22
22:52
7:37
107 Audrey Rodriguez
Jr
20:37
6:52
6
Eliza Romero
Jr
21:21
7:07
9
Monica White
Jr
22:31
7:30
19
Anika Larsen
Jr
24:56
8:19
36
Makenna Pitz
Jr
24:57
8:19
37
Andrea Gossett
Jr
26:22
8:47
42




6 Santa Margarita
3-5-6-7-6
Gap: 4:27
113:23
22:41
7:34
109 Brooke Pigneri
Jr
19:45
6:35
3
Hannah Mazolewski
Jr
22:31
7:30
18
Haley Lecourt
Jr
23:22
7:47
27
Jessica Roesgen
Jr
23:33
7:51
28
Madison Walsh
Jr
24:12
8:04
33
Paige Parsons
Jr
24:19
8:06
35
Lauren Milani
Jr
25:31
8:30
38
7 Irvine
6-6-5-4-7
Gap: 4:40
114:55
22:59
7:40
110 Amanda Solorio
Jr
21:05
7:02
8
Alina Duarte
Jr
22:09
7:23
15
Shinne Park
Jr
22:20
7:27
17
Esther Yuen
Jr
23:36
7:52
30
Natasha Lianto
Jr
25:45
8:35
40
Kendra Reynolds
Jr
27:28
9:09
47




8 Saddleback Valley Christi
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:26
122:17
24:27
8:09
157 Parker Bierly
Jr
21:41
7:14
11
Jean Pendergrass
Jr
23:35
7:52
29
Aubrey Snowball
Jr
23:46
7:55
32
Sarah Shier
Jr
26:08
8:43
41
Ashlyn Faith
Jr
27:07
9:02
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Larson Fr Northwood 19:35 6:32
2 Jacqueline Choe Fr Corona Del Mar 19:47 6:36
3 Karina Vargas Fr Santiago (GG) 20:06 6:42
4 Katie Camarena Fr San Juan Hills 20:09 6:43
5 Hannah Crane Fr Corona Del Mar 20:10 6:43
6 Bella Solomon Fr Corona Del Mar 20:23 6:48
7 Lilly Schmidt Fr Corona Del Mar 20:25 6:48
8 Hannah Binder Fr Tustin 20:27 6:49
9 Alexandra Sterritt Fr Irvine 20:55 6:58
10 Pearl Shoemaker Fr Laguna Beach 20:56 6:59 1/3 5/20 7/13
11 Erin Hatch Fr Corona Del Mar 21:10 7:03
12 Maddy Kristensen Fr Laguna Beach 21:25 7:08 2/3 8/20 2/11
13 Natalie Queathem Fr Corona Del Mar 21:32 7:11
14 Lindsey Graves Fr Santa Margarita 21:47 7:16
15 Cristina Gomez Fr JSerra 21:51 7:17
16 Machaela Galvin Fr Santa Margarita 21:53 7:18
17 Narcisa Morelos Fr Santiago (GG) 22:02 7:21
18 Moeka Yamamoto Fr Irvine 22:08 7:23
19 Katie Moreno Fr Santa Margarita 22:54 7:38
20 Camille Vance Fr Corona Del Mar 23:12 7:44
21 Veridiana Rios Fr Estancia 23:13 7:44
22 Janette Lu Fr Northwood 23:22 7:47
23 Kristina Tsuchiyama Fr Irvine 23:25 7:48
24 Emma Kratzberg Fr Corona Del Mar 23:35 7:52
25 Madison Bushman Fr San Juan Hills 23:49 7:56
26 Kelly Armstrong Fr Irvine 23:57 7:59
27 Samantha Drust Fr Santa Margarita 24:08 8:03
28 Isabel De La Cueva Fr Whittier Christian 24:13 8:04
29 Jillian Corley Fr San Juan Hills 24:14 8:05
30 Daniela Barriga Fr Santiago (GG) 24:15 8:05
31 Lileana Cyr Fr Corona Del Mar 24:17 8:06
32 Dominique Andrade Fr Santiago (GG) 24:28 8:09
33 Alysa Sherrick Fr Tustin 24:30 8:10
34 Claire Howard Fr Santa Margarita 24:33 8:11
35 Sarah Bauerlein Fr Corona Del Mar 24:33 8:11
36 Karli Stichter Fr Tustin 24:35 8:12
37 Olivia Farber Fr San Juan Hills 24:41 8:14
38 Celina Woodbridge Fr San Juan Hills 24:41 8:14
39 Yessenia Virgin Fr Irvine 24:42 8:14
40 Allison Stanely Fr Santa Margarita 25:19 8:26
41 Michela Colgan Fr Corona Del Mar 25:22 8:27
42 Taylor Mcmorrow Fr Corona Del Mar 25:26 8:29
43 Karen Nguyen Fr Irvine 25:49 8:36
44 Blue Rangel Fr Irvine 25:58 8:39
45 Tiffany Ginger Fr Corona Del Mar 25:58 8:39
46 Ilse Moreno Fr Estancia 26:06 8:42
47 Emily Wendt Fr Tustin 26:07 8:42
48 Salma Galdamez Fr Santiago (GG) 26:18 8:46
49 Mariah Kirkham Fr San Juan Hills 26:20 8:47
50 Brooke Robb Fr JSerra 26:33 8:51
51 Claire Taylor Fr San Juan Hills 26:50 8:57
52 Gabby Fahim Fr JSerra 26:50 8:57
53 Tori Powers Fr San Juan Hills 27:07 9:02
54 Sophia Putman Fr Estancia 27:44 9:15
55 Ellie Walsh Fr Saddleback Valley Christi 27:50 9:17
56 Lyndsey Robertson Fr San Juan Hills 28:03 9:21
57 Katelyn Lowry Fr San Juan Hills 28:08 9:23
58 Kaitlyn Follmer Fr Laguna Hills 28:17 9:26
59 Naspari Aydin Fr Corona Del Mar 28:23 9:28
60 Parker Papaccio Fr Corona Del Mar 28:28 9:29
61 Jolie Sevigny Fr Corona Del Mar 28:29 9:30
62 Elizabeth Jones Fr Corona Del Mar 28:37 9:32
63 Cherise Sperling Fr San Juan Hills 28:38 9:33
64 Karla Avonce Fr Estancia 28:39 9:33
65 Liying Beese Fr Corona Del Mar 29:18 9:46
66 Chandy Alayra Fr Irvine 29:21 9:47
67 Christine Eidt Fr Laguna Beach 29:26 9:49 3/3 20/20 9/9
68 Elizabeth Pietsch Fr Corona Del Mar 29:34 9:51
69 Paris Abdella Fr Laguna Hills 32:10 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Amanda Gehrich, Fr, 17:48, Tesoro Capo Valley, 101:52, 48
Fr D2 Sydney Tullai, Fr, 18:14, Ayala Claremont, 105:41, 53
Fr D3 Ashley Larson, Fr, 19:35, Northwood Corona Del Mar, 101:55, 24
Jr D1 Tori Dutchover, Jr, 18:15, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 102:01, 85
Jr D2 Abby Hong, Jr, 18:12, Mira Costa Canyon (Ana), 103:40, 81
Jr D3 Bethan Knights, Jr, 18:16, Northwood Corona Del Mar, 112:23, 91
So D1 Moriah Munyan, So, 17:55, Sultana Capo Valley, 97:17, 48
So D2 Taylore Cantu, So, 19:02, Hemet Mira Costa, 100:09, 50
So D3 Brooke Kunzelman, So, 18:59, JSerra Northwood, 103:19, 53
Sr D1 Ashley Carrera, Sr, 19:02, San Pedro Vista Murrieta, 98:49, 25
Sr D2 Paige Tennison, Sr, 17:35, Newport Harbor Canyon (Ana), 95:03, 33
Sr D3 Alana Jones, Sr, 18:24, Laguna Hills Northwood, 105:01, 27

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Jake Ogden, Fr, 15:58, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 89:17, 71
Fr D2 Chance Lamberth, Fr, 17:05, Canyon (Ana) Canyon (Ana), 92:19, 63
Fr D3 David White, Fr, 16:52, San Juan Hills JSerra, 93:31, 71
Jr D1 Steve Correa, Jr, 15:26, San Pedro Vista Murrieta, 82:46, 66
Jr D2 Garrett Corcoran, Jr, 15:20, Villa Park Canyon (Ana), 85:23, 91
Jr D3 Brett Bermudez, Jr, 16:26, Costa Mesa La Quinta (W), 89:40, 66
So D1 Sander Kushen, So, 16:04, Tesoro Warren, 85:10, 68
So D2 Hulme Michael, So, 16:06, Mater Dei -SS Peninsula, 85:26, 59
So D3 Norberto Osorio, So, 16:26, Santiago (GG) Laguna Hills, 88:42, 52
Sr D1 Mitchell Pratt, Sr, 15:09, Arcadia Vista Murrieta, 80:28, 36
Sr D2 Austin Goins, Sr, 15:34, Canyon (Ana) Ayala, 82:09, 48
Sr D3 Jason Engel, Sr, 16:00, Santa Margarita Laguna Hills, 83:29, 37