Laguna Beach Results from the Orange Coast Lge Cluster at Centennial Park on 9/26/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alec Karas Fr F/S 20:22.09 6:47 3 38/62 7/10 19/22 3/3 20:24
(0:02,0.2)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
B Athlete Jr F/S 19:45.9 6:35 3 29/62 6/10 15/22 3/3 22:27
(2:41,12.0)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Benjamin Kieswetter Fr F/S 18:48.79 6:16 3 17/62 5/10 13/22 3/3 18:27
Brendan Skinfill Sr JV 19:18.79 6:26 3 24/74 2/5 14/22 3/5 19:19
(0:00,0.0)
18:43 18:43 18:43 Cruel Intentions (LY)
Cale Airey Fr F/S 20:48.5 6:56 3 42/62 8/10 20/22 3/3 20:38
Cameron Mitchell Fr F/S 23:03.67 7:41 3 55/62 10/10 22/22 2/2
Carter Fraser Fr F/S 18:25.51 6:09 3 14/62 4/10 12/22 3/3 18:34
(0:08,0.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Casey Koprowski Jr V 16:42.59 5:34 3 15/41 3/7 3/22 4/6 16:44
(0:02,0.2)
17:15
(0:32,3.1)
16:44
(0:02,0.2)
16:16 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Drake Butler Fr V 17:13.73 5:45 3 20/41 4/7 4/22 4/6 17:14
(0:00,0.0)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Ethan Schlatter So F/S 21:10.78 7:04 3 43/62 9/10 21/22 3/3 20:32 20:40 20:32 20:32
Grant Barton So V 15:54.41 5:18 3 6/41 2/7 2/22 2/6 17:33
(1:39,9.4)
17:34
(1:40,9.5)
17:33
(1:39,9.4)
16:12
(0:18,1.8)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ian Ring Jr V 17:43.97 5:55 3 25/41 6/7 6/22 3/6 18:28
(0:44,4.0)
18:05
(0:22,2.0)
18:05
(0:22,2.0)
17:12 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Crawford Sr V 15:39.14 5:13 3 4/41 1/7 1/22 3/6 16:20
(0:41,4.2)
16:40
(1:01,6.1)
16:20
(0:41,4.2)
15:47
(0:08,0.8)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
James Cockrell Jr JV 19:54.14 6:38 3 31/74 3/5 16/22 3/5 19:47 20:54
(0:59,4.7)
19:47 19:28 Cruel Intentions (LR)
James Marshall Fr F/S 18:13.27 6:04 3 10/62 2/10 10/22 3/5 18:06
Mason Pitz Fr F/S 17:57.17 5:59 3 6/62 1/10 9/22 3/5 18:07
(0:09,0.9)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Mike Santana Jr JV 17:52.91 5:58 3 11/74 1/5 8/22 2/5 18:25
(0:32,2.9)
18:07
(0:14,1.3)
18:07
(0:14,1.3)
17:50 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Nathan Sweet Jr V 17:44.77 5:55 3 26/41 7/7 7/22 2/5 18:26
(0:41,3.7)
18:38
(0:53,4.7)
18:26
(0:41,3.7)
17:28 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Stirling Marshall Fr F/S 18:15.02 6:05 3 11/62 3/10 11/22 2/4 18:35
(0:20,1.8)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Tony Davia Jr V 17:42.49 5:54 3 24/41 5/7 5/22 3/6 18:52
(1:10,6.2)
18:03
(0:21,1.9)
18:03
(0:21,1.9)
17:36 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vann Seebass Jr JV 20:04.51 6:42 3 37/74 4/5 17/22 3/5 21:06
(1:01,4.8)
20:40
(0:36,2.9)
20:40
(0:36,2.9)
20:38
(0:33,2.7)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vincent Lasislao Jr JV 20:09.96 6:43 3 40/74 5/5 18/22 3/4 19:36 19:57 19:36 19:18 Cruel Intentions (SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 83:12
2:03
3 5:33 5:13 5:54 69 5:18 81:35 82:37 81:35 Jack Crawford (4), Grant Barton (6), Casey Koprowski (15), Drake Butler (20), Tony Davia (24)
JV 1st 5 3/4 97:20
2:17
3 6:29 5:58 6:43 80 5:42 98:36
(1:16,1.3)
91:59 91:59 Cruel Intentions II (LY) Mike Santana (8), Brendan Skinfill (15), James Cockrell (18), Vann Seebass (19), Vincent Lasislao (20)
F/S 1st 5 3/3 91:40
0:52
3 6:07 5:59 6:16 58 5:48 91:44
(0:05,0.1)
89:05 89:05 Cruel Intentions II (LY) Mason Pitz (6), James Marshall (10), Stirling Marshall (11), Carter Fraser (14), Benjamin Kieswetter (17)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 105:11
3:18
3 7:01 6:35 7:41 50 6:20 100:15 99:21 99:21 B Athlete (8), Alec Karas (9), Cale Airey (10), Ethan Schlatter (11), Cameron Mitchell (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Penaloza Sr Godinez High School 14:59.14 5:00
2 Miguel Gurrola Sr Saddleback 15:17.63 5:06
3 Michael Martinez Sr Godinez High School 15:35.99 5:12
4 Jack Crawford Sr Laguna Beach 15:39.14 5:13 1/7 1/22 3/6 16:20
(0:41)
16:40
(1:01)
16:20
(0:41)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Brett Bermudez Jr Costa Mesa 15:49.9 5:17
6 Grant Barton So Laguna Beach 15:54.41 5:18 2/7 2/22 2/6 17:33
(1:39)
17:34
(1:40)
17:33
(1:39)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
7 Dakota Alford Sr Costa Mesa 16:04.09 5:21
8 Jesus Valdez Sr Godinez High School 16:16.96 5:26
9 Jesus Garcia Sr Godinez High School 16:18.78 5:26
10 George Morales Sr Godinez High School 16:19.56 5:27
11 Mario Ramirez Sr Saddleback 16:21.84 5:27
12 Alan Ortiz Sr Godinez High School 16:25.05 5:28
13 Jorge Jeronimo Sr Costa Mesa 16:25.6 5:29
14 Luis A Moreno Jr Saddleback 16:34.78 5:32
15 Casey Koprowski Jr Laguna Beach 16:42.59 5:34 3/7 3/22 4/6 16:44
(0:02)
17:15
(0:32)
16:44
(0:02)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
16 Hector Rosete Sr Estancia 16:43.17 5:34
17 Eddie Robles Sr Godinez High School 16:45 5:35
18 Edgar Mendoza Jr Saddleback 17:04.56 5:42
19 Anuare Magana So Costa Mesa 17:08.47 5:43
20 Drake Butler Fr Laguna Beach 17:13.73 5:45 4/7 4/22 4/6 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
21 Mario Lemus Sr Saddleback 17:25.62 5:49
22 Daniel Killough Sr Calvary Chapel 17:38.47 5:53
23 Eder J. Gonzalez Sr Saddleback 17:41.37 5:54
24 Tony Davia Jr Laguna Beach 17:42.49 5:54 5/7 5/22 3/6 18:52
(1:10)
18:03
(0:21)
18:03
(0:21)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Ian Ring Jr Laguna Beach 17:43.97 5:55 6/7 6/22 3/6 18:28
(0:44)
18:05
(0:22)
18:05
(0:22)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
26 Nathan Sweet Jr Laguna Beach 17:44.77 5:55 7/7 7/22 2/5 18:26
(0:41)
18:38
(0:53)
18:26
(0:41)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
27 Matt Thomas Sr Estancia 17:53.66 5:58
28 Louis Garcia So Estancia 18:17.3 6:06
29 Juan Alvarado So Estancia 18:18.23 6:06
30 David Alcala Jr Costa Mesa 18:21.28 6:07
31 Ricky Negrete Sr Estancia 18:21.77 6:07
32 Ryan Scherer Sr Calvary Chapel 18:36.71 6:12
33 Andrew Nash Sr Calvary Chapel 18:40.04 6:13
34 Bryan Sandoval So Estancia 19:11.68 6:24
35 Albert Espindola So Estancia 19:25.15 6:28
36 Joey Panella So Calvary Chapel 19:41.1 6:34
37 Josh Snyder So Calvary Chapel 20:07.15 6:42
38 Mike Alcala Jr Calvary Chapel 20:09.86 6:43
39 Trevor Santana Fr Calvary Chapel 21:00.29 7:00
40 Jayson Baker So Costa Mesa 21:04.66 7:02
41 Travis Davis So Costa Mesa 21:09.2 7:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
79:30
15:54
5:18
31 Jose Penaloza
Sr
14:59
5:00
1
Michael Martinez
Sr
15:36
5:12
3
Jesus Valdez
Sr
16:17
5:26
8
Jesus Garcia
Sr
16:19
5:26
9
George Morales
Sr
16:20
5:27
10
Alan Ortiz
Sr
16:25
5:28
12
Eddie Robles
Sr
16:45
5:35
17
2 Saddleback
2-4-4-3-2
Gap: 2:08
82:44
16:33
5:31
66 Miguel Gurrola
Sr
15:18
5:06
2
Mario Ramirez
Sr
16:22
5:27
11
Luis A Moreno
Jr
16:35
5:32
14
Edgar Mendoza
Jr
17:05
5:42
18
Mario Lemus
Sr
17:26
5:49
21
Eder J. Gonzalez
Sr
17:41
5:54
23




3 Laguna Beach
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:03
83:12
16:38
5:33
69 Jack Crawford
Sr
15:39
5:13
4
Grant Barton
So
15:54
5:18
6
Casey Koprowski
Jr
16:43
5:34
15
Drake Butler
Fr
17:14
5:45
20
Tony Davia
Jr
17:42
5:54
24
Ian Ring
Jr
17:44
5:55
25
Nathan Sweet
Jr
17:45
5:55
26
4 Costa Mesa
4-3-2-2-4
Gap: 2:31
83:49
16:46
5:35
74 Brett Bermudez
Jr
15:50
5:17
5
Dakota Alford
Sr
16:04
5:21
7
Jorge Jeronimo
Sr
16:26
5:29
13
Anuare Magana
So
17:08
5:43
19
David Alcala
Jr
18:21
6:07
30
Jayson Baker
So
21:05
7:02
40
Travis Davis
So
21:09
7:03
41
5 Estancia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
89:34
17:55
5:58
131 Hector Rosete
Sr
16:43
5:34
16
Matt Thomas
Sr
17:54
5:58
27
Louis Garcia
So
18:17
6:06
28
Juan Alvarado
So
18:18
6:06
29
Ricky Negrete
Sr
18:22
6:07
31
Bryan Sandoval
So
19:12
6:24
34
Albert Espindola
So
19:25
6:28
35
6 Calvary Chapel
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:29
94:43
18:57
6:19
160 Daniel Killough
Sr
17:38
5:53
22
Ryan Scherer
Sr
18:37
6:12
32
Andrew Nash
Sr
18:40
6:13
33
Joey Panella
So
19:41
6:34
36
Josh Snyder
So
20:07
6:42
37
Mike Alcala
Jr
20:10
6:43
38
Trevor Santana
Fr
21:00
7:00
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Antonio Mier Sr Godinez High School 16:47.27 5:36
2 Martin Gonzalez Sr Godinez High School 16:50.84 5:37
3 Javier Tellez Sr Godinez High School 16:59.02 5:40
4 Alejandro Lazaro Jr Godinez High School 17:25.34 5:48
5 Cesar Montano Jr Godinez High School 17:31.09 5:50
6 Ruben Cordova Jr Godinez High School 17:40.01 5:53
7 Edwin Vargas Jr Godinez High School 17:40.56 5:54
8 Julio Vazquez Jr Godinez High School 17:45.89 5:55
9 Edwin Carrillo Jr Godinez High School 17:47.21 5:56
10 Eric Ponce Jr Godinez High School 17:52.01 5:57
11 Mike Santana Jr Laguna Beach 17:52.91 5:58 1/5 8/22 2/5 18:25
(0:32)
18:07
(0:14)
18:07
(0:14)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jason Padilla Jr Godinez High School 17:55.74 5:59
13 Ferancisco Martinez Sr Saddleback 17:57.18 5:59
14 Raul Carrillo Jr Saddleback 18:04.59 6:02
15 Samuel Nieto Jr Godinez High School 18:13.78 6:05
16 Brian Launas Jr Godinez High School 18:15.98 6:05
17 Juan Hernandez Jr Godinez High School 18:18.55 6:06
18 Omar Vallejo Sr Godinez High School 18:27.24 6:09
19 Cesar Zuno Jr Saddleback 18:30.38 6:10
20 Andy Matus Jr Saddleback 18:44.82 6:15
21 Jose Valdez Sr Saddleback 19:00.13 6:20
22 Refugio Ramirez Sr Godinez High School 19:00.61 6:20
23 Rosendo Higuera Jr Saddleback 19:10.26 6:23
24 Brendan Skinfill Sr Laguna Beach 19:18.79 6:26 2/5 14/22 3/5 19:19
(0:00)
18:43 18:43 Cruel Intentions (LY)
25 Ramon Martinez So Godinez High School 19:19.78 6:27
26 Cesar Santana Jr Godinez High School 19:32.3 6:31
27 Adrian Briseno So Godinez High School 19:33.07 6:31
28 Irvin Urqiza Jr Saddleback 19:33.99 6:31
29 Abraham E. Martinez Jr Saddleback 19:42.49 6:34
30 Cesar Coto So Estancia 19:51.9 6:37
31 James Cockrell Jr Laguna Beach 19:54.14 6:38 3/5 16/22 3/5 19:47 20:54
(0:59)
19:47 Cruel Intentions (LR)
32 Gary Carbajal Sr Saddleback 19:55.46 6:38
33 Daniel Mandujano Jr Saddleback 19:55.97 6:39
34 Jesus Santana Jr Godinez High School 19:59.39 6:40
35 Alvaro Martinez Jr Saddleback 20:01.77 6:41
36 Jose Jimenez Sr Godinez High School 20:03.53 6:41
37 Vann Seebass Jr Laguna Beach 20:04.51 6:42 4/5 17/22 3/5 21:06
(1:01)
20:40
(0:36)
20:40
(0:36)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Oscar Sandoval Jr Saddleback 20:06.91 6:42
39 Edgar Jimenez Jr Saddleback 20:07.71 6:43
40 Vincent Lasislao Jr Laguna Beach 20:09.96 6:43 5/5 18/22 3/4 19:36 19:57 19:36 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
41 Humberto Rodriguez Sr Godinez High School 20:14.34 6:45
42 Adrian Ramirez So Godinez High School 20:40 6:53
43 Malcolm Williams Sr Estancia 20:40.96 6:54
44 Tristan Padron Jr Costa Mesa 20:41.65 6:54
45 Christian Haddad Fr Godinez High School 20:47.82 6:56
46 Ramiro Flores Jr Saddleback 20:50.68 6:57
47 Juan Reyes So Godinez High School 21:00.29 7:00
48 Rodolfo Navarrete So Saddleback 21:04.75 7:02
49 Juan C Canales Sr Saddleback 21:12.48 7:04
50 Chris Perez So Estancia 21:18.22 7:06
51 Jordan Ornelas Sr Godinez High School 21:19.04 7:06
52 Freddy Ochoa Sr Godinez High School 21:19.59 7:07
53 Dominic Huizar So Godinez High School 21:20.29 7:07
54 Raul De La Torre Jr Saddleback 21:26.84 7:09
55 Carlos Diaz Sr Saddleback 21:41.45 7:14
56 Gilberto Morales Jr Godinez High School 21:42.14 7:14
57 Preston Trieu Jr Costa Mesa 21:45.47 7:15
58 Lester Ramirez Fr Godinez High School 21:48.66 7:16
59 Kristian Varela Fr Godinez High School 21:50.76 7:17
60 Jose Mercado So Godinez High School 22:02.69 7:21
61 Uriel Soto Sr Estancia 22:03.6 7:21
62 Felix Chavarria Jr Saddleback 22:15.25 7:25
63 Fernando Rivas So Godinez High School 22:15.81 7:25
64 Kevin Herrera Jr Costa Mesa 22:16.3 7:25
65 Oscar Muro Sr Saddleback 22:16.85 7:26
66 Simon Tran Sr Estancia 22:27.7 7:29
67 Nathan Iniquez Jr Godinez High School 23:29.48 7:50
68 James Mora Jr Godinez High School 23:41.44 7:54
69 Josue Hernandez Jr Godinez High School 23:43.11 7:54
70 Paul Dominguez Sr Saddleback 23:44.28 7:55
71 Eduardo Villegas Sr Costa Mesa 23:52.18 7:57
72 Martin Gener Fr Estancia 24:53.18 8:18
73 Marco Munoz Jr Godinez High School 27:14.47 9:05
74 Alex Valladolid Fr Estancia 33:05.35 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
85:34
17:07
5:42
15 Antonio Mier
Sr
16:47
5:36
1
Martin Gonzalez
Sr
16:51
5:37
2
Javier Tellez
Sr
16:59
5:40
3
Alejandro Lazaro
Jr
17:25
5:48
4
Cesar Montano
Jr
17:31
5:50
5
Ruben Cordova
Jr
17:40
5:53
6
Edwin Vargas
Jr
17:41
5:54
7
2 Saddleback
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
92:17
18:27
6:09
55 Ferancisco Martinez
Sr
17:57
5:59
9
Raul Carrillo
Jr
18:05
6:02
10
Cesar Zuno
Jr
18:30
6:10
11
Andy Matus
Jr
18:45
6:15
12
Jose Valdez
Sr
19:00
6:20
13
Rosendo Higuera
Jr
19:10
6:23
14
Irvin Urqiza
Jr
19:34
6:31
16
3 Laguna Beach
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
97:20
19:28
6:29
80 Mike Santana
Jr
17:53
5:58
8
Brendan Skinfill
Sr
19:19
6:26
15
James Cockrell
Jr
19:54
6:38
18
Vann Seebass
Jr
20:05
6:42
19
Vincent Lasislao
Jr
20:10
6:43
20








Cruel Intentions II (LY)
4 Estancia
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:36
106:22
21:16
7:05
107 Cesar Coto
So
19:52
6:37
17
Malcolm Williams
Sr
20:41
6:54
21
Chris Perez
So
21:18
7:06
22
Uriel Soto
Sr
22:04
7:21
23
Simon Tran
Sr
22:28
7:29
24
Martin Gener
Fr
24:53
8:18
25
Alex Valladolid
Fr
33:05
11:02
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pedro Mier Fr Godinez High School 16:40.97 5:34
2 Jose Gomez Fr Godinez High School 16:44.64 5:35
3 Josue Amaro So Saddleback 16:52.2 5:37
4 Jesus Ferrel So Godinez High School 17:31.41 5:50
5 Alonso De La Torre So Saddleback 17:34.09 5:51
6 Mason Pitz Fr Laguna Beach 17:57.17 5:59 1/10 9/22 3/5
7 Raul Gomez Fr Godinez High School 17:57.72 5:59
8 Jesus Munoz So Godinez High School 17:58.23 5:59
9 Jesus Lopez So Godinez High School 18:07.64 6:03
10 James Marshall Fr Laguna Beach 18:13.27 6:04 2/10 10/22 3/5
11 Stirling Marshall Fr Laguna Beach 18:15.02 6:05 3/10 11/22 2/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
12 Luis Terronez Fr Saddleback 18:17.06 6:06
13 Victor Busio Fr Saddleback 18:20.75 6:07
14 Carter Fraser Fr Laguna Beach 18:25.51 6:09 4/10 12/22 3/3
15 David Gurrola Fr Saddleback 18:25.89 6:09
16 Brady Carbajal Fr Saddleback 18:44.43 6:15
17 Benjamin Kieswetter Fr Laguna Beach 18:48.79 6:16 5/10 13/22 3/3
18 Alexis Perez So Saddleback 18:53.8 6:18
19 Christopher Chavez So Godinez High School 18:55.97 6:19
20 Francisco Joya Fr Saddleback 19:02.77 6:21
21 Anthony Martinez So Saddleback 19:10.39 6:23
22 David Magdaleno So Saddleback 19:11.96 6:24
23 Jesse Gil So Saddleback 19:12.62 6:24
24 Edward Diaz So Saddleback 19:17.09 6:26
25 Francisco Cortez So Saddleback 19:18.22 6:26
26 Elias Nieto Fr Godinez High School 19:23.18 6:28
27 Jonathan Cruz So Saddleback 19:32.88 6:31
28 Luis Avila So Saddleback 19:38.38 6:33
29 B Athlete Jr Laguna Beach 19:45.9 6:35 6/10 15/22 3/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
30 Brian Chhang Fr Saddleback 19:48.98 6:36
31 Armando Hernandez Fr Godinez High School 19:58.62 6:40
32 Mario Guerrero So Saddleback 20:16.01 6:45
33 Armando Alvarez So Saddleback 20:17.15 6:46
34 Guztavo Murillo Fr Saddleback 20:18.83 6:46
35 Michael A. Marin So Saddleback 20:20.21 6:47
36 Eduardo Pasallo So Saddleback 20:20.65 6:47
37 Jose Ramos Fr Saddleback 20:21.24 6:47
38 Alec Karas Fr Laguna Beach 20:22.09 6:47 7/10 19/22 3/3
39 Fernando Medina Fr Saddleback 20:24.7 6:48
40 Daniel Barrientos So Saddleback 20:30.65 6:50
41 Victor Lopez So Saddleback 20:48.12 6:56
42 Cale Airey Fr Laguna Beach 20:48.5 6:56 8/10 20/22 3/3
43 Ethan Schlatter So Laguna Beach 21:10.78 7:04 9/10 21/22 3/3 20:32 20:40 20:32
44 Brian Maclean So Costa Mesa 21:24.32 7:08
45 Jonathan Trinh So Calvary Chapel 21:26.3 7:09
46 Deriam Lopez So Saddleback 21:28.09 7:09
47 Charlie Homan So Calvary Chapel 21:34.65 7:12
48 Sergio Torrez So Saddleback 21:53.86 7:18
49 Luis Serrano Fr Saddleback 21:56.4 7:19
50 Noe Herrera So Saddleback 22:05.34 7:22
51 Humberto Berumen So Saddleback 22:13.46 7:24
52 Brandon West Fr Calvary Chapel 22:16.67 7:26
53 Anthony Hernandez Fr Saddleback 22:34.52 7:32
54 Carlos Garcia Fr Saddleback 22:48.97 7:36
55 Cameron Mitchell Fr Laguna Beach 23:03.67 7:41 10/10 22/22 2/2
56 Raymond Flores Fr Saddleback 23:16.74 7:46
57 Jaime Martinez Fr Saddleback 23:28.8 7:50
58 Anthony Silva So Saddleback 23:47.79 7:56
59 Jerry Peralta Fr Saddleback 25:03.3 8:21
60 Eric Avila Fr Saddleback 25:24.32 8:28
61 Antonio Antunez Fr Costa Mesa 25:30.89 8:30
62 Armando Peralta So Saddleback 28:46.68 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
86:53
17:23
5:48
22 Pedro Mier
Fr
16:41
5:34
1
Jose Gomez
Fr
16:45
5:35
2
Jesus Ferrel
So
17:31
5:50
4
Raul Gomez
Fr
17:58
5:59
7
Jesus Munoz
So
17:58
5:59
8
Jesus Lopez
So
18:08
6:03
9
Christopher Chavez
So
18:56
6:19
19
2 Saddleback
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
89:30
17:54
5:58
48 Josue Amaro
So
16:52
5:37
3
Alonso De La Torre
So
17:34
5:51
5
Luis Terronez
Fr
18:17
6:06
12
Victor Busio
Fr
18:21
6:07
13
David Gurrola
Fr
18:26
6:09
15
Brady Carbajal
Fr
18:44
6:15
16
Alexis Perez
So
18:54
6:18
18
3 Laguna Beach
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
91:40
18:20
6:07
58 Mason Pitz
Fr
17:57
5:59
6
James Marshall
Fr
18:13
6:04
10
Stirling Marshall
Fr
18:15
6:05
11
Carter Fraser
Fr
18:26
6:09
14
Benjamin Kieswetter
Fr
18:49
6:16
17
B Athlete
Jr
19:46
6:35
20
Alec Karas
Fr
20:22
6:47
21
Cruel Intentions II (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saddleback
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
95:03
19:01
6:20
15 Brady Carbajal
Fr
18:44
6:15
1
Alexis Perez
So
18:54
6:18
2
Francisco Joya
Fr
19:03
6:21
3
Anthony Martinez
So
19:10
6:23
4
David Magdaleno
So
19:12
6:24
5
Jesse Gil
So
19:13
6:24
6
Edward Diaz
So
19:17
6:26
7
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:18
105:11
21:02
7:01
50 B Athlete
Jr
19:46
6:35
8
Alec Karas
Fr
20:22
6:47
9
Cale Airey
Fr
20:49
6:56
10
Ethan Schlatter
So
21:11
7:04
11
Cameron Mitchell
Fr
23:04
7:41
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.