Laguna Beach Results from the OCL League Finals at Centennial Park on 10/31/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Morrell Fr F/S 20:12.74 6:44 3 55/88 12/18 26/32 3/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Austin Fickman Fr F/S 19:43.26 6:34 3 48/88 11/18 23/32 3/3 20:52
(1:08,5.5)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Benjamin Kieswetter Fr F/S 18:42.51 6:14 3 25/88 9/18 20/32 2/3 18:49
(0:06,0.6)
18:49
(0:06,0.6)
18:27 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Benjamin Thomas So F/S 20:52.46 6:57 3 68/88 15/18 29/32 3/3 23:08
(2:16,9.8)
23:08
(2:16,9.8)
22:43
(1:51,8.1)
22:11
(1:18,5.9)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brendan Skinfill Sr JV 17:53.2 5:58 3 22/65 5/8 16/32 2/4 18:43
(0:50,4.4)
19:19
(1:26,7.4)
18:43
(0:50,4.4)
18:43
(0:50,4.4)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cale Airey Fr F/S 20:51.52 6:57 3 67/88 14/18 28/32 3/3 20:49 20:49 20:38
Cameron Zuziak So F/S 16:41.31 5:34 3 2/88 1/18 5/32 2/5 16:27
Carter Fraser Fr F/S 17:58.77 6:00 3 16/88 6/18 17/32 1/4 18:26
(0:27,2.4)
18:26
(0:27,2.4)
18:26
(0:27,2.4)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Casey Koprowski Jr V 15:50.31 5:17 3 7/38 1/6 1/32 4/6 17:15
(1:24,8.2)
16:43
(0:52,5.2)
16:43
(0:52,5.2)
16:16
(0:26,2.6)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Daniel Peterson Fr F/S 20:41.91 6:54 3 62/88 13/18 27/32 3/3 21:05
(0:23,1.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Dylan Kramer Fr F/S 21:27.84 7:09 3 74/88 16/18 30/32 3/3 21:08
Ethan Schlatter So F/S 22:33.41 7:31 3 81/88 17/18 31/32 3/3 20:40 21:11 20:32 20:32
Grant Barton So V 15:52.1 5:17 3 8/38 2/6 2/32 3/6 17:34
(1:42,9.7)
15:54
(0:02,0.2)
15:54
(0:02,0.2)
15:54
(0:02,0.2)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ian Ring Jr JV 17:13.01 5:44 3 8/65 1/8 8/32 2/5 18:05
(0:52,4.8)
17:44
(0:31,2.9)
17:44
(0:31,2.9)
17:12 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
James Cockrell Jr JV 19:37.56 6:33 3 39/65 6/8 21/32 3/3 20:54
(1:16,6.1)
19:54
(0:17,1.4)
19:47
(0:10,0.8)
19:28 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
James Marshall Fr F/S 17:49.1 5:56 3 13/88 5/18 13/32 2/5 18:13
(0:24,2.2)
18:13
(0:24,2.2)
18:06
(0:17,1.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kevin Tovar Sr V 17:27.54 5:49 3 26/38 6/6 10/32 3/5 18:22
(0:54,4.9)
18:22
(0:54,4.9)
18:22
(0:54,4.9)
16:59 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Liam Corrigan So F/S 17:27.83 5:49 3 9/88 4/18 11/32 2/5 17:58
(0:30,2.8)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Mason Pitz Fr F/S 17:15.13 5:45 3 7/88 3/18 9/32 2/5 17:57
(0:42,3.9)
17:57
(0:42,3.9)
17:57
(0:42,3.9)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mike Santana Jr JV 17:52.89 5:58 3 21/65 4/8 15/32 2/4 18:07
(0:14,1.3)
17:53
(0:00,0.0)
17:53
(0:00,0.0)
17:50 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Mitch Kimball Sr V 16:28.65 5:30 3 18/38 4/6 4/32 3/6 17:29
(1:00,5.7)
17:29
(1:00,5.7)
16:41
(0:12,1.2)
16:21 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Nathan Sweet Jr JV 17:37.64 5:53 3 11/65 2/8 12/32 2/5 18:38
(1:00,5.4)
17:45
(0:07,0.7)
17:45
(0:07,0.7)
17:28 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Noah Olsen Fr F/S 19:39.54 6:33 3 45/88 10/18 22/32 3/3 19:49
(0:10,0.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Penn Nielson Fr F/S 16:57.1 5:39 3 3/88 2/18 6/32 1/5 17:12
(0:15,1.4)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Stirling Marshall Fr F/S 18:19.47 6:06 3 20/88 7/18 18/32 2/4 18:15 18:15 18:15
Stone Riff Sr V 17:09.12 5:43 3 23/38 5/6 7/32 3/5 17:03 17:03 16:37 16:37 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Tony Davia Jr JV 17:52.6 5:58 3 20/65 3/8 14/32 2/5 18:03
(0:11,1.0)
17:42 17:42 17:36 Cruel Intentions (LY)
Tristen Nolan So F/S 22:35.46 7:32 3 82/88 18/18 32/32 3/3 23:17
(0:41,3.0)
23:17
(0:41,3.0)
23:17
(0:41,3.0)
23:05
(0:30,2.1)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vann Seebass Jr JV 19:58.7 6:40 3 43/65 7/8 24/32 3/3 20:40
(0:42,3.4)
20:05
(0:06,0.5)
20:05
(0:06,0.5)
20:05
(0:06,0.5)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Veda Rebollar Jr V 16:27.64 5:29 3 17/38 3/6 3/32 4/6 16:32
(0:04,0.4)
16:32
(0:04,0.4)
16:19 15:54 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR)
Vincent Lasislao Jr JV 20:04.13 6:41 3 45/65 8/8 25/32 3/3 19:57 20:10
(0:06,0.5)
19:36 19:18 Cruel Intentions (LR, DSR)
Zach Spitz Fr F/S 18:29.72 6:10 3 23/88 8/18 19/32 2/3 18:45
(0:15,1.3)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 81:48
1:19
3 5:27 5:17 5:43 72 5:15 82:37
(0:49,1.0)
83:12
(1:25,1.7)
81:35 Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR) Casey Koprowski (7), Grant Barton (8), Veda Rebollar (17), Mitch Kimball (18), Stone Riff (22)
JV 1st 5 2/4 88:29
0:40
3 5:54 5:44 5:58 57 5:36 91:59
(3:29,3.8)
97:20
(8:51,9.1)
91:59
(3:29,3.8%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Ian Ring (8), Nathan Sweet (10), Tony Davia (12), Mike Santana (13), Brendan Skinfill (14)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 86:10
1:08
3 5:45 5:34 5:56 34 5:42 89:05
(2:54,3.3)
91:40
(5:29,6.0)
89:05
(2:54,3.3%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Cameron Zuziak (2), Penn Nielson (3), Mason Pitz (7), Liam Corrigan (9), James Marshall (13)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 93:10
1:41
3 6:13 6:00 6:33 43 6:07 99:21
(6:11,6.2)
105:11
(12:01,11.4)
99:21
(6:11,6.2%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Carter Fraser (1), Stirling Marshall (5), Zach Spitz (8), Benjamin Kieswetter (10), Noah Olsen (19)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 102:22
1:09
3 6:49 6:34 6:57 84 6:22 112:12
(9:50,8.8)
112:12
(9:50,8.8)
112:05
(9:43,8.7%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Austin Fickman (14), Anthony Morrell (16), Daniel Peterson (17), Cale Airey (18), Benjamin Thomas (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Penaloza Sr Godinez High School 14:50.34 4:57
2 Miguel Gurrola Sr Saddleback 15:11.88 5:04
3 Michael Martinez Sr Godinez High School 15:39.86 5:13
4 Dakota Alford Sr Costa Mesa 15:43.89 5:15
5 Jesus Garcia Sr Godinez High School 15:44.2 5:15
6 Brett Bermudez Jr Costa Mesa 15:47.92 5:16
7 Casey Koprowski Jr Laguna Beach 15:50.31 5:17 1/6 1/32 4/6 17:15
(1:24)
16:43
(0:52)
16:43
(0:52)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Grant Barton So Laguna Beach 15:52.1 5:17 2/6 2/32 3/6 17:34
(1:42)
15:54
(0:02)
15:54
(0:02)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Jesus Valdez Sr Godinez High School 16:03.77 5:21
10 Mario Ramirez Sr Saddleback 16:07.86 5:23
11 Jorge Jeronimo Sr Costa Mesa 16:14.03 5:25
12 Luis A Moreno Jr Saddleback 16:14.51 5:25
13 Eddie Robles Sr Godinez High School 16:21.19 5:27
14 George Morales Sr Godinez High School 16:21.61 5:27
15 Anuare Magana So Costa Mesa 16:24.35 5:28
16 Hector Rosete Sr Estancia 16:27.01 5:29
17 Veda Rebollar Jr Laguna Beach 16:27.64 5:29 3/6 3/32 4/6 16:32
(0:04)
16:32
(0:04)
16:19 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR)
18 Mitch Kimball Sr Laguna Beach 16:28.65 5:30 4/6 4/32 3/6 17:29
(1:00)
17:29
(1:00)
16:41
(0:12)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
19 Josue Amaro So Saddleback 16:40.24 5:33
20 Edgar Mendoza Jr Saddleback 16:47.53 5:36
21 Alan Ortiz Sr Godinez High School 16:50.01 5:37
22 Daniel Killough Sr Calvary Chapel 17:07.07 5:42
23 Stone Riff Sr Laguna Beach 17:09.12 5:43 5/6 7/32 3/5 17:03 17:03 16:37
24 Eder J. Gonzalez Sr Saddleback 17:22.38 5:47
25 Juan Alvarado So Estancia 17:26.84 5:49
26 Kevin Tovar Sr Laguna Beach 17:27.54 5:49 6/6 10/32 3/5 18:22
(0:54)
18:22
(0:54)
18:22
(0:54)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Matt Thomas Sr Estancia 17:30.64 5:50
28 Ricky Negrete Sr Estancia 17:43.12 5:54
29 Ferancis Martinez Sr Saddleback 17:53.49 5:58
30 Louis Garcia So Estancia 18:04.25 6:01
31 Ryan Scherer Sr Calvary Chapel 18:10.49 6:03
32 Bryan Sandoval So Estancia 18:13.74 6:05
33 David Alcala Jr Costa Mesa 18:15.08 6:05
34 Andrew Nash Sr Calvary Chapel 18:16.16 6:05
35 Albert Espindola So Estancia 18:53.62 6:18
36 Tristan Padron Jr Costa Mesa 18:57.28 6:19
37 Mike Alcala Jr Calvary Chapel 19:48.01 6:36
38 Jayson Baker So Costa Mesa 20:27.92 6:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
78:39
15:44
5:15
31 Jose Penaloza
Sr
14:50
4:57
1
Michael Martinez
Sr
15:40
5:13
3
Jesus Garcia
Sr
15:44
5:15
5
Jesus Valdez
Sr
16:04
5:21
9
Eddie Robles
Sr
16:21
5:27
13
George Morales
Sr
16:22
5:27
14
Alan Ortiz
Sr
16:50
5:37
21
2 Saddleback
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:36
81:02
16:12
5:24
63 Miguel Gurrola
Sr
15:12
5:04
2
Mario Ramirez
Sr
16:08
5:23
10
Luis A Moreno
Jr
16:15
5:25
12
Josue Amaro
So
16:40
5:33
19
Edgar Mendoza
Jr
16:48
5:36
20
Eder J. Gonzalez
Sr
17:22
5:47
23
Ferancis Martinez
Sr
17:53
5:58
28
3 Costa Mesa
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:31
82:25
16:29
5:30
67 Dakota Alford
Sr
15:44
5:15
4
Brett Bermudez
Jr
15:48
5:16
6
Jorge Jeronimo
Sr
16:14
5:25
11
Anuare Magana
So
16:24
5:28
15
David Alcala
Jr
18:15
6:05
31
Tristan Padron
Jr
18:57
6:19
33
Jayson Baker
So
20:28
6:49
34
4 Laguna Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
81:48
16:22
5:27
72 Casey Koprowski
Jr
15:50
5:17
7
Grant Barton
So
15:52
5:17
8
Veda Rebollar
Jr
16:28
5:29
17
Mitch Kimball
Sr
16:29
5:30
18
Stone Riff
Sr
17:09
5:43
22
Kevin Tovar
Sr
17:28
5:49
25




Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR)
5 Estancia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
87:12
17:26
5:49
122 Hector Rosete
Sr
16:27
5:29
16
Juan Alvarado
So
17:27
5:49
24
Matt Thomas
Sr
17:31
5:50
26
Ricky Negrete
Sr
17:43
5:54
27
Louis Garcia
So
18:04
6:01
29
Bryan Sandoval
So
18:14
6:05
30
Albert Espindola
So
18:54
6:18
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Martin Gonzalez Sr Godinez High School 16:30.04 5:30
2 Ruben Cordova Jr Godinez High School 16:31.89 5:31
3 Antonio Mier Sr Godinez High School 16:42.03 5:34
4 Samuel Nieto Jr Godinez High School 17:04.81 5:42
5 Cesar Montano Jr Godinez High School 17:05.21 5:42
6 Edwin Carrillo Jr Godinez High School 17:05.68 5:42
7 Edwin Vargas Jr Godinez High School 17:11.47 5:44
8 Ian Ring Jr Laguna Beach 17:13.01 5:44 1/8 8/32 2/5 18:05
(0:52)
17:44
(0:31)
17:44
(0:31)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
9 Mario Lemus Sr Saddleback 17:16.63 5:46
10 Julio Vazquez Jr Godinez High School 17:29.74 5:50
11 Nathan Sweet Jr Laguna Beach 17:37.64 5:53 2/8 12/32 2/5 18:38
(1:00)
17:45
(0:07)
17:45
(0:07)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
12 Eric Ponce Jr Godinez High School 17:41.7 5:54
13 Brian V. Esquer Sr Saddleback 17:42.77 5:54
14 Brian Launas Jr Godinez High School 17:46.01 5:55
15 Refugio Ramirez Sr Godinez High School 17:47.54 5:56
16 Alexander Ramirez Sr Godinez High School 17:49.44 5:56
17 Jason Padilla Jr Godinez High School 17:50.01 5:57
18 Omar Vallejo Sr Godinez High School 17:50.75 5:57
19 Juan Hernandez Jr Godinez High School 17:51.15 5:57
20 Tony Davia Jr Laguna Beach 17:52.6 5:58 3/8 14/32 2/5 18:03
(0:11)
17:42 17:42 Cruel Intentions (LY)
21 Mike Santana Jr Laguna Beach 17:52.89 5:58 4/8 15/32 2/4 18:07
(0:14)
17:53
(0:00)
17:53
(0:00)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
22 Brendan Skinfill Sr Laguna Beach 17:53.2 5:58 5/8 16/32 2/4 18:43
(0:50)
19:19
(1:26)
18:43
(0:50)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Jimmy Aviles Jr Saddleback 18:08.81 6:03
24 Cesar Santana Jr Godinez High School 18:24.48 6:08
25 Andy Matus Jr Saddleback 18:28.56 6:10
26 Rosendo Higuera Jr Saddleback 18:32.46 6:11
27 Camara Starks Jr Godinez High School 18:35.39 6:12
28 Humbert Rodriguez Sr Godinez High School 18:39.43 6:13
29 Raul Carrillo Jr Saddleback 18:39.93 6:13
30 Irvin Urqiza Jr Saddleback 18:49.5 6:17
31 Felix Chavarria Jr Saddleback 18:50.83 6:17
32 Abraham Martinez Jr Saddleback 19:05.12 6:22
33 Juan C Canales Sr Saddleback 19:10.75 6:24
34 Daniel Mandujano Jr Saddleback 19:13.18 6:24
35 Jose Valdez Sr Saddleback 19:15.06 6:25
36 Cesar Coto So Estancia 19:15.71 6:25
37 Jesus Santana Jr Godinez High School 19:16.29 6:25
38 Jordan Ornelas Sr Godinez High School 19:19.77 6:27
39 James Cockrell Jr Laguna Beach 19:37.56 6:33 6/8 21/32 3/3 20:54
(1:16)
19:54
(0:17)
19:47
(0:10)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
40 Oscar Muro Sr Saddleback 19:51.56 6:37
41 Rodolfo Navarrete So Saddleback 19:55.45 6:38
42 Jesus Garcia Jr Saddleback 19:57.8 6:39
43 Vann Seebass Jr Laguna Beach 19:58.7 6:40 7/8 24/32 3/3 20:40
(0:42)
20:05
(0:06)
20:05
(0:06)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
44 Jose Jimenez Sr Godinez High School 20:00.95 6:40
45 Vincent Lasislao Jr Laguna Beach 20:04.13 6:41 8/8 25/32 3/3 19:57 20:10
(0:06)
19:36 Cruel Intentions (LR)
46 Alvaro Martinez Jr Saddleback 20:06.41 6:42
47 Freddy Ochoa Sr Godinez High School 20:12.57 6:44
48 Ramiro Flores Jr Saddleback 20:14.37 6:45
49 Malcolm Williams Sr Estancia 20:27.83 6:49
50 Emanman Kagina Jr Costa Mesa 20:30.25 6:50
51 Bryan Araujo Jr Saddleback 20:32.26 6:51
52 Simon Tran Sr Estancia 20:39.88 6:53
53 Preston Trieu Jr Costa Mesa 20:41.32 6:54
54 Gilberto Morales Jr Godinez High School 20:47.7 6:56
55 Alexis Ramirez Sr Godinez High School 21:00.32 7:00
56 Chris Perez So Estancia 21:05.55 7:02
57 Martin Gener Fr Estancia 21:44.18 7:15
58 Kevin Herrera Jr Costa Mesa 21:51.11 7:17
59 Paul Dominguez Sr Saddleback 22:18.16 7:26
60 Nathan Iniquez Jr Godinez High School 22:25.98 7:29
61 Raul De La Torre Jr Saddleback 22:26.35 7:29
62 Josue Hernandez Jr Godinez High School 22:42.38 7:34
63 Sergio Franco Jr Godinez High School 23:39.89 7:53
64 Jesus Hesiquio Jr Godinez High School 24:08.37 8:03
65 Marco Munoz Jr Godinez High School 27:37.96 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
83:54
16:47
5:36
15 Martin Gonzalez
Sr
16:30
5:30
1
Ruben Cordova
Jr
16:32
5:31
2
Antonio Mier
Sr
16:42
5:34
3
Samuel Nieto
Jr
17:05
5:42
4
Cesar Montano
Jr
17:05
5:42
5
Edwin Carrillo
Jr
17:06
5:42
6
Edwin Vargas
Jr
17:11
5:44
7
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
88:29
17:42
5:54
57 Ian Ring
Jr
17:13
5:44
8
Nathan Sweet
Jr
17:38
5:53
10
Tony Davia
Jr
17:53
5:58
12
Mike Santana
Jr
17:53
5:58
13
Brendan Skinfill
Sr
17:53
5:58
14
James Cockrell
Jr
19:38
6:33
21
Vann Seebass
Jr
19:59
6:40
22
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
90:09
18:02
6:01
68 Mario Lemus
Sr
17:17
5:46
9
Brian V. Esquer
Sr
17:43
5:54
11
Jimmy Aviles
Jr
18:09
6:03
15
Andy Matus
Jr
18:29
6:10
16
Rosendo Higuera
Jr
18:32
6:11
17
Raul Carrillo
Jr
18:40
6:13
18
Irvin Urqiza
Jr
18:50
6:17
19
4 Estancia
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
103:13
20:39
6:53
118 Cesar Coto
So
19:16
6:25
20
Malcolm Williams
Sr
20:28
6:49
23
Simon Tran
Sr
20:40
6:53
24
Chris Perez
So
21:06
7:02
25
Martin Gener
Fr
21:44
7:15
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pedro Mier Fr Godinez High School 16:22.19 5:27
2 Cameron Zuziak So Laguna Beach 16:41.31 5:34 1/18 5/32 2/5
3 Penn Nielson Fr Laguna Beach 16:57.1 5:39 2/18 6/32 1/5 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
4 Jose Gomez Fr Godinez High School 16:59.68 5:40
5 Sergio Sanchez So Godinez High School 17:04.4 5:41
6 Luis Terronez Fr Saddleback 17:14.12 5:45
7 Mason Pitz Fr Laguna Beach 17:15.13 5:45 3/18 9/32 2/5 17:57
(0:42)
17:57
(0:42)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Jesus Ferrel So Godinez High School 17:27.14 5:49
9 Liam Corrigan So Laguna Beach 17:27.83 5:49 4/18 11/32 2/5 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
10 Jesus Munoz So Godinez High School 17:32.43 5:51
11 Eddie Salinas So Saddleback 17:41.92 5:54
12 Alons De La Torre So Saddleback 17:45.29 5:55
13 James Marshall Fr Laguna Beach 17:49.1 5:56 5/18 13/32 2/5 18:13
(0:24)
18:13
(0:24)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
14 David Gurrola Fr Saddleback 17:56.53 5:59
15 Anthony Martinez So Saddleback 17:57.93 5:59
16 Carter Fraser Fr Laguna Beach 17:58.77 6:00 6/18 17/32 1/4 18:26
(0:27)
18:26
(0:27)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Alexis Perez So Saddleback 17:59.26 6:00
18 Jesus Lopez So Godinez High School 17:59.94 6:00
19 Francisco Joya Fr Saddleback 18:06.08 6:02
20 Stirling Marshall Fr Laguna Beach 18:19.47 6:06 7/18 18/32 2/4 18:15 18:15
21 Brady Carbajal Fr Saddleback 18:28.68 6:10
22 Victor Busio Fr Saddleback 18:29.17 6:10
23 Zach Spitz Fr Laguna Beach 18:29.72 6:10 8/18 19/32 2/3
24 Juan Reyes So Godinez High School 18:35.59 6:12
25 Benjamin Kieswetter Fr Laguna Beach 18:42.51 6:14 9/18 20/32 2/3 18:49
(0:06)
18:49
(0:06)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
26 Andrew S. Lombera Fr Saddleback 18:45.79 6:15
27 Jesse Gil So Saddleback 18:46.84 6:16
28 Raul Gomez Fr Godinez High School 18:50.18 6:17
29 Elias Nieto Fr Godinez High School 18:50.96 6:17
30 Bryan Galindo So Saddleback 18:59.76 6:20
31 Lester Ramirez Fr Godinez High School 19:02.34 6:21
32 Sergio Martinez So Godinez High School 19:04.22 6:21
33 Christophe Chavez So Godinez High School 19:05.52 6:22
34 Josh Snyder So Calvary Chapel 19:05.97 6:22
35 Ulises Flores Fr Godinez High School 19:06.78 6:22
36 Michael A. Marin So Saddleback 19:07.41 6:22
37 David Magdaleno So Saddleback 19:19.57 6:27
38 Adrian Briseno So Godinez High School 19:22.66 6:28
39 Luis Avila So Saddleback 19:23.16 6:28
40 Adrian Ramirez So Godinez High School 19:33.83 6:31
41 Jose Ramos Fr Saddleback 19:36.31 6:32
42 Jonathan Cruz So Saddleback 19:37.11 6:32
43 Eduardo Pasallo So Saddleback 19:38.07 6:33
44 Jonathan Trinh So Calvary Chapel 19:38.87 6:33
45 Noah Olsen Fr Laguna Beach 19:39.54 6:33 10/18 22/32 3/3
46 Christian Haddad Fr Godinez High School 19:40.17 6:33
47 Trevor Davis So Costa Mesa 19:41.9 6:34
48 Austin Fickman Fr Laguna Beach 19:43.26 6:34 11/18 23/32 3/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
49 Fernando Medina Fr Saddleback 19:44.1 6:35
50 Dominic Huizar So Godinez High School 19:51.42 6:37
51 Daniel Barrientos So Saddleback 19:51.83 6:37
52 Christian Islas So Saddleback 19:54.78 6:38
53 Brian Maclean So Costa Mesa 20:01.06 6:40
54 Mario Guerrero So Saddleback 20:12.29 6:44
55 Anthony Morrell Fr Laguna Beach 20:12.74 6:44 12/18 26/32 3/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
56 Brandon West Fr Calvary Chapel 20:22.59 6:48
57 Armando Alvarez So Saddleback 20:26.85 6:49
58 Victor Lopez So Saddleback 20:30.68 6:50
59 Luis Serrano Fr Saddleback 20:32.31 6:51
60 Joey Panella So Calvary Chapel 20:33.71 6:51
61 Jerry Peralta Fr Saddleback 20:40.38 6:53
62 Daniel Peterson Fr Laguna Beach 20:41.91 6:54 13/18 27/32 3/3
63 Armando Hernandez Fr Godinez High School 20:44.14 6:55
64 Guztavo Murillo Fr Saddleback 20:46.3 6:55
65 Anthony Hernandez Fr Saddleback 20:48.2 6:56
66 Trevor Santana Fr Calvary Chapel 20:50.92 6:57
67 Cale Airey Fr Laguna Beach 20:51.52 6:57 14/18 28/32 3/3 20:49 20:49
68 Benjamin Thomas So Laguna Beach 20:52.46 6:57 15/18 29/32 3/3 23:08
(2:16)
23:08
(2:16)
22:43
(1:51)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
69 Deriam Lopez So Saddleback 21:03.85 7:01
70 Noe Herrera So Saddleback 21:06.84 7:02
71 Raymond Flores Fr Saddleback 21:07.33 7:02
72 Fernando Rivas So Godinez High School 21:22.71 7:08
73 Brian Chhang Fr Saddleback 21:24.83 7:08
74 Dylan Kramer Fr Laguna Beach 21:27.84 7:09 16/18 30/32 3/3
75 Kristian Varela Fr Godinez High School 21:29.82 7:10
76 Carlos Garcia Fr Saddleback 21:32.66 7:11
77 Jaime Martinez Fr Saddleback 21:37.38 7:12
78 Charlie Homan So Calvary Chapel 21:44.87 7:15
79 Luis Mejia So Saddleback 21:52.09 7:17
80 Kevin Serrato So Godinez High School 22:04.02 7:21
81 Ethan Schlatter So Laguna Beach 22:33.41 7:31 17/18 31/32 3/3 20:40 21:11 20:32
82 Tristen Nolan So Laguna Beach 22:35.46 7:32 18/18 32/32 3/3 23:17
(0:41)
23:17
(0:41)
23:17
(0:41)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
83 Antonio Antunez Fr Costa Mesa 22:45.5 7:35
84 Eric Avila Fr Saddleback 23:19.37 7:46
85 William Cabrera So Godinez High School 23:26.65 7:49
86 Lemuel Herg Fr Calvary Chapel 24:19.31 8:06
87 Christian Lux Fr Costa Mesa 24:57.88 8:19
88 Rodrick Edwards So Costa Mesa 25:29.49 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
85:26
17:05
5:42
28 Pedro Mier
Fr
16:22
5:27
1
Jose Gomez
Fr
17:00
5:40
4
Sergio Sanchez
So
17:04
5:41
5
Jesus Ferrel
So
17:27
5:49
8
Jesus Munoz
So
17:32
5:51
10
Jesus Lopez
So
18:00
6:00
18
Juan Reyes
So
18:36
6:12
21
2 Laguna Beach
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
86:10
17:14
5:45
34 Cameron Zuziak
So
16:41
5:34
2
Penn Nielson
Fr
16:57
5:39
3
Mason Pitz
Fr
17:15
5:45
7
Liam Corrigan
So
17:28
5:49
9
James Marshall
Fr
17:49
5:56
13
Carter Fraser
Fr
17:59
6:00
16
Stirling Marshall
Fr
18:19
6:06
20
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
88:36
17:43
5:54
58 Luis Terronez
Fr
17:14
5:45
6
Eddie Salinas
So
17:42
5:54
11
Alons De La Torre
So
17:45
5:55
12
David Gurrola
Fr
17:57
5:59
14
Anthony Martinez
So
17:58
5:59
15
Alexis Perez
So
17:59
6:00
17
Francisco Joya
Fr
18:06
6:02
19
4 Calvary Chapel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
100:32
20:06
6:42
126 Josh Snyder
So
19:06
6:22
22
Jonathan Trinh
So
19:39
6:33
23
Brandon West
Fr
20:23
6:48
26
Joey Panella
So
20:34
6:51
27
Trevor Santana
Fr
20:51
6:57
28
Charlie Homan
So
21:45
7:15
29
Lemuel Herg
Fr
24:19
8:06
31
5 Costa Mesa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:48
112:56
22:35
7:32
144 Trevor Davis
So
19:42
6:34
24
Brian Maclean
So
20:01
6:40
25
Antonio Antunez
Fr
22:46
7:35
30
Christian Lux
Fr
24:58
8:19
32
Rodrick Edwards
So
25:29
8:30
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saddleback
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
91:49
18:22
6:07
30 Alexis Perez
So
17:59
6:00
2
Francisco Joya
Fr
18:06
6:02
4
Brady Carbajal
Fr
18:29
6:10
6
Victor Busio
Fr
18:29
6:10
7
Andrew S. Lombera
Fr
18:46
6:15
11
Jesse Gil
So
18:47
6:16
12
Bryan Galindo
So
19:00
6:20
15
2 Laguna Beach
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
93:10
18:38
6:13
43 Carter Fraser
Fr
17:59
6:00
1
Stirling Marshall
Fr
18:19
6:06
5
Zach Spitz
Fr
18:30
6:10
8
Benjamin Kieswetter
Fr
18:43
6:14
10
Noah Olsen
Fr
19:40
6:33
19
Austin Fickman
Fr
19:43
6:34
20
Anthony Morrell
Fr
20:13
6:44
21
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
3 Godinez High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
93:19
18:40
6:13
55 Jesus Lopez
So
18:00
6:00
3
Juan Reyes
So
18:36
6:12
9
Raul Gomez
Fr
18:50
6:17
13
Elias Nieto
Fr
18:51
6:17
14
Lester Ramirez
Fr
19:02
6:21
16
Sergio Martinez
So
19:04
6:21
17
Christophe Chavez
So
19:06
6:22
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saddleback
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
95:37
19:07
6:22
25 Jesse Gil
So
18:47
6:16
1
Bryan Galindo
So
19:00
6:20
2
Michael A. Marin
So
19:07
6:22
6
David Magdaleno
So
19:20
6:27
7
Luis Avila
So
19:23
6:28
9
Jose Ramos
Fr
19:36
6:32
11
Jonathan Cruz
So
19:37
6:32
12
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
96:13
19:15
6:25
30 Sergio Martinez
So
19:04
6:21
3
Christophe Chavez
So
19:06
6:22
4
Ulises Flores
Fr
19:07
6:22
5
Adrian Briseno
So
19:23
6:28
8
Adrian Ramirez
So
19:34
6:31
10
Christian Haddad
Fr
19:40
6:33
13
Dominic Huizar
So
19:51
6:37
15
3 Laguna Beach
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
102:22
20:28
6:49
84 Austin Fickman
Fr
19:43
6:34
14
Anthony Morrell
Fr
20:13
6:44
16
Daniel Peterson
Fr
20:42
6:54
17
Cale Airey
Fr
20:52
6:57
18
Benjamin Thomas
So
20:52
6:57
19
Dylan Kramer
Fr
21:28
7:09
20
Ethan Schlatter
So
22:33
7:31
21
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.