Laguna Beach Results from the OCL League Finals at Centennial Park on 10/31/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amy Hewlett So JV 28:52.2 9:37 3 87/99 12/12 19/19 3/3 21:44
Anika Larsen Jr JV 23:51.21 7:57 3 31/99 7/12 14/19 2/5 26:44
(2:53,10.8)
22:50 22:50 22:50 Cruel Intentions (LY)
Annie Brown So JV 21:30.8 7:10 3 7/99 2/12 9/19 2/6 21:35
(0:04,0.3)
21:35
(0:04,0.3)
21:33
(0:02,0.2)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Ariel Carlson So JV 21:44.64 7:15 3 10/99 4/12 11/19 2/6 21:51
(0:06,0.5)
21:51
(0:06,0.5)
21:38 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Brenna Merchant So V 19:13.2 6:24 3 6/42 2/7 2/19 3/6 19:42
(0:29,2.4)
19:42
(0:29,2.4)
19:42
(0:29,2.4)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Carlee Ressler So V 19:19.59 6:27 3 7/42 3/7 3/19 1/6 20:16
(0:57,4.7)
20:14
(0:54,4.5)
19:46
(0:26,2.2)
19:37
(0:17,1.5)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Christine Eidt Fr JV 24:33.49 8:11 3 42/99 11/12 18/19 2/3 26:10
(1:37,6.2)
26:10
(1:37,6.2)
26:10
(1:37,6.2)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Eliza Romero Jr V 18:46.17 6:15 3 2/42 1/7 1/19 2/6 19:47
(1:01,5.1)
19:58
(1:12,6.0)
19:39
(0:52,4.4)
19:39
(0:52,4.4)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Emily Bader Sr JV 24:27.87 8:09 3 41/99 10/12 17/19 2/3 27:26
(2:58,10.8)
27:26
(2:58,10.8)
27:26
(2:58,10.8)
24:31
(0:03,0.2)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Janie Crawford So V 19:45.47 6:35 3 12/42 5/7 5/19 2/6 19:35 18:59 18:59 18:56
Julia Nasiell So JV 21:32.09 7:11 3 8/99 3/12 10/19 2/6 23:09
(1:37,7.0)
21:50
(0:18,1.4)
21:50
(0:18,1.4)
21:34
(0:02,0.1)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Katie Grayden So V 20:38.01 6:53 3 18/42 7/7 8/19 2/6 20:30 20:30 19:57
Monica White Jr V 20:11.48 6:44 3 14/42 6/7 7/19 2/6 20:51
(0:39,3.1)
20:51
(0:39,3.1)
20:51
(0:39,3.1)
19:45 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Natalie Kimball So V 19:23.29 6:28 3 8/42 4/7 4/19 1/6 20:08
(0:45,3.7)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Pearl Shoemaker Fr JV 19:51.89 6:37 3 2/99 1/12 6/19 2/6 19:47 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Perry Nielson Jr JV 21:45.68 7:15 3 11/99 5/12 12/19 2/5 22:49
(1:04,4.6)
22:49
(1:04,4.6)
22:49
(1:04,4.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Quenia Vasquez Fr JV 24:20.09 8:07 3 38/99 9/12 16/19 2/3 25:52
(1:32,5.9)
25:52
(1:32,5.9)
25:44
(1:24,5.5)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rachel Hunter So JV 22:57.2 7:39 3 17/99 6/12 13/19 2/5 23:41
(0:43,3.0)
23:41
(0:43,3.0)
22:58
(0:00,0.0)
22:25 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Rachel Young Sr JV 24:12.86 8:04 3 37/99 8/12 15/19 2/4 27:18
(3:05,11.3)
23:16 23:16 23:16 Cruel Intentions (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 96:28
0:59
3 6:26 6:15 6:35 35 6:25 96:43
(0:15,0.3)
97:55
(1:27,1.5)
96:43
(0:15,0.3%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Eliza Romero (2), Brenna Merchant (6), Carlee Ressler (7), Natalie Kimball (8), Janie Crawford (12)
JV 1st 5 2/5 106:25
1:54
3 7:06 6:37 7:15 38 6:55 108:34
(2:09,2.0)
110:51
(4:26,4.0)
108:09
(1:44,1.6%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Pearl Shoemaker (2), Annie Brown (7), Julia Nasiell (8), Ariel Carlson (10), Perry Nielson (11)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 119:49
1:31
3 7:59 7:39 8:09 50 7:30 123:16
(3:27,2.8)
121:51
(2:01,1.7)
116:11 Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR) Rachel Hunter (5), Anika Larsen (9), Rachel Young (11), Quenia Vasquez (12), Emily Bader (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bethany Riley Jr Calvary Chapel 18:36.42 6:12
2 Eliza Romero Jr Laguna Beach 18:46.17 6:15 1/7 1/19 2/6 19:47
(1:01)
19:58
(1:12)
19:39
(0:52)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Emily Scott Jr Calvary Chapel 18:48.68 6:16
4 Guadalu Maldonado Jr Godinez High School 18:49.61 6:17
5 Rosalinda Pineda Fr Godinez High School 18:51.94 6:17
6 Brenna Merchant So Laguna Beach 19:13.2 6:24 2/7 2/19 3/6 19:42
(0:29)
19:42
(0:29)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
7 Carlee Ressler So Laguna Beach 19:19.59 6:27 3/7 3/19 1/6 20:16
(0:57)
20:14
(0:54)
19:46
(0:26)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Natalie Kimball So Laguna Beach 19:23.29 6:28 4/7 4/19 1/6 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
9 Angie Gomez Sr Godinez High School 19:25.15 6:28
10 Selena Pineda Jr Godinez High School 19:25.84 6:29
11 Jaylynn Vega So Godinez High School 19:45.16 6:35
12 Janie Crawford So Laguna Beach 19:45.47 6:35 5/7 5/19 2/6 19:35 18:59 18:59
13 Gisela Lopez Sr Godinez High School 20:05.03 6:42
14 Monica White Jr Laguna Beach 20:11.48 6:44 6/7 7/19 2/6 20:51
(0:39)
20:51
(0:39)
20:51
(0:39)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Marisol Vapor Sr Godinez High School 20:13.35 6:44
16 Marissa Perez Jr Saddleback 20:20.91 6:47
17 Brenda Vargas Jr Estancia 20:25.89 6:49
18 Katie Grayden So Laguna Beach 20:38.01 6:53 7/7 8/19 2/6 20:30 20:30
19 Brenna Hermes Sr Calvary Chapel 20:47.54 6:56
20 Melissa Hernandez Jr Estancia 21:13.16 7:04
21 Sophia Jeffries So Calvary Chapel 21:16.62 7:06
22 Maritssa Perez Jr Saddleback 21:21.44 7:07
23 Viridiana Rios Fr Estancia 21:26.62 7:09
24 Marlen Gomez Jr Saddleback 21:35.02 7:12
25 Jordyn Robinett Sr Calvary Chapel 22:00.93 7:20
26 Gemma Alegria Sr Saddleback 22:01.3 7:20
27 Rosa Lopez Jr Saddleback 22:01.67 7:21
28 Hannah Shipway Fr Calvary Chapel 22:05.01 7:22
29 Jackie Puentes Jr Estancia 22:17.77 7:26
30 Jocelyn Gutierrez Jr Costa Mesa 22:19.97 7:27
31 Jessica Magana Sr Saddleback 22:20.47 7:27
32 Daysi Vazquez Jr Costa Mesa 22:22.44 7:27
33 Wendy De La Rosa So Estancia 22:38.34 7:33
34 Paige Captain Jr Calvary Chapel 22:44.27 7:35
35 Estela Hernandez So Estancia 22:55.99 7:39
36 Gladis Castelan Sr Saddleback 22:57.76 7:39
37 Tania Jaramillo So Costa Mesa 23:38.59 7:53
38 Yesenia Ramirez Jr Costa Mesa 23:49.07 7:56
39 Yaritza Sandoval So Estancia 23:55.1 7:58
40 Jeirany Chavez So Costa Mesa 24:17.22 8:06
41 Serena Ozonur So Costa Mesa 24:43.18 8:14
42 Cherish Morley So Costa Mesa 24:44.05 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
96:28
19:18
6:26
35 Eliza Romero
Jr
18:46
6:15
2
Brenna Merchant
So
19:13
6:24
6
Carlee Ressler
So
19:20
6:27
7
Natalie Kimball
So
19:23
6:28
8
Janie Crawford
So
19:45
6:35
12
Monica White
Jr
20:11
6:44
14
Katie Grayden
So
20:38
6:53
18
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
2 Godinez High School
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
96:18
19:16
6:25
39 Guadalu Maldonado
Jr
18:50
6:17
4
Rosalinda Pineda
Fr
18:52
6:17
5
Angie Gomez
Sr
19:25
6:28
9
Selena Pineda
Jr
19:26
6:29
10
Jaylynn Vega
So
19:45
6:35
11
Gisela Lopez
Sr
20:05
6:42
13
Marisol Vapor
Sr
20:13
6:44
15
3 Calvary Chapel
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 3:25
101:30
20:18
6:46
69 Bethany Riley
Jr
18:36
6:12
1
Emily Scott
Jr
18:49
6:16
3
Brenna Hermes
Sr
20:48
6:56
19
Sophia Jeffries
So
21:17
7:06
21
Jordyn Robinett
Sr
22:01
7:20
25
Hannah Shipway
Fr
22:05
7:22
28
Paige Captain
Jr
22:44
7:35
34
4 Saddleback
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:41
107:20
21:28
7:09
115 Marissa Perez
Jr
20:21
6:47
16
Maritssa Perez
Jr
21:21
7:07
22
Marlen Gomez
Jr
21:35
7:12
24
Gemma Alegria
Sr
22:01
7:20
26
Rosa Lopez
Jr
22:02
7:21
27
Jessica Magana
Sr
22:20
7:27
31
Gladis Castelan
Sr
22:58
7:39
36
5 Estancia
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:12
108:02
21:36
7:12
122 Brenda Vargas
Jr
20:26
6:49
17
Melissa Hernandez
Jr
21:13
7:04
20
Viridiana Rios
Fr
21:27
7:09
23
Jackie Puentes
Jr
22:18
7:26
29
Wendy De La Rosa
So
22:38
7:33
33
Estela Hernandez
So
22:56
7:39
35
Yaritza Sandoval
So
23:55
7:58
39
6 Costa Mesa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
116:27
23:17
7:46
177 Jocelyn Gutierrez
Jr
22:20
7:27
30
Daysi Vazquez
Jr
22:22
7:27
32
Tania Jaramillo
So
23:39
7:53
37
Yesenia Ramirez
Jr
23:49
7:56
38
Jeirany Chavez
So
24:17
8:06
40
Serena Ozonur
So
24:43
8:14
41
Cherish Morley
So
24:44
8:15
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephanie Ramirez So Godinez High School 19:47.14 6:36
2 Pearl Shoemaker Fr Laguna Beach 19:51.89 6:37 1/12 6/19 2/6 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
3 Isabelle Brito Fr Godinez High School 20:28.41 6:49
4 Martha Gonzalez Sr Godinez High School 20:42.22 6:54
5 Cindy Leonides Jr Godinez High School 21:23.31 7:08
6 Teresa Lopez So Godinez High School 21:27.31 7:09
7 Annie Brown So Laguna Beach 21:30.8 7:10 2/12 9/19 2/6 21:35
(0:04)
21:35
(0:04)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
8 Julia Nasiell So Laguna Beach 21:32.09 7:11 3/12 10/19 2/6 23:09
(1:37)
21:50
(0:18)
21:50
(0:18)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
9 Sara Medina Sr Godinez High School 21:42.02 7:14
10 Ariel Carlson So Laguna Beach 21:44.64 7:15 4/12 11/19 2/6 21:51
(0:06)
21:51
(0:06)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
11 Perry Nielson Jr Laguna Beach 21:45.68 7:15 5/12 12/19 2/5 22:49
(1:04)
22:49
(1:04)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Adrianna Stopol Fr Calvary Chapel 22:09.91 7:23
13 Julieta Quezada Sr Godinez High School 22:17.92 7:26
14 Stacy Rivera Fr Godinez High School 22:43.82 7:35
15 Catalin Cervantes Fr Godinez High School 22:49.21 7:36
16 Jocelin Ramirez So Saddleback 22:50.45 7:37
17 Rachel Hunter So Laguna Beach 22:57.2 7:39 6/12 13/19 2/5 23:41
(0:43)
23:41
(0:43)
22:58
(0:00)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
18 Sophia Putnam Fr Estancia 22:59.09 7:40
19 Daisy Martinez Jr Godinez High School 23:02.02 7:41
20 Melissa Nava Jr Saddleback 23:03.46 7:41
21 Hazel Hernandez Jr Saddleback 23:04.5 7:42
22 Suilma Martinez So Saddleback 23:05.98 7:42
23 Odalis Castelan Fr Saddleback 23:19.23 7:46
24 Denise Rincon So Godinez High School 23:19.56 7:47
25 Adriana Gonzalez So Godinez High School 23:26.03 7:49
26 Stephan Hernandez Sr Godinez High School 23:30.54 7:50
27 Jacque Villanueva Jr Godinez High School 23:33.61 7:51
28 Lesly Flores Fr Godinez High School 23:34.04 7:51
29 Samanta Herrera So Godinez High School 23:34.55 7:52
30 Karla Avonce Fr Estancia 23:48.42 7:56
31 Anika Larsen Jr Laguna Beach 23:51.21 7:57 7/12 14/19 2/5 26:44
(2:53)
22:50 22:50 Cruel Intentions (LY)
32 Maria Cordova Fr Godinez High School 23:55.5 7:59
33 Zukey Isidro Fr Godinez High School 23:56.94 7:59
34 Jocelyn Alvarado Sr Godinez High School 23:57.24 7:59
35 Daisy Hernandez Fr Saddleback 23:58.71 8:00
36 Sarah Del Valle Fr Calvary Chapel 24:02.97 8:01
37 Rachel Young Sr Laguna Beach 24:12.86 8:04 8/12 15/19 2/4 27:18
(3:05)
23:16 23:16 Cruel Intentions (LY)
38 Quenia Vasquez Fr Laguna Beach 24:20.09 8:07 9/12 16/19 2/3 25:52
(1:32)
25:52
(1:32)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Estela Contreras Fr Godinez High School 24:20.4 8:07
40 Ginger Bove So Calvary Chapel 24:20.86 8:07
41 Emily Bader Sr Laguna Beach 24:27.87 8:09 10/12 17/19 2/3 27:26
(2:58)
27:26
(2:58)
27:26
(2:58)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Christine Eidt Fr Laguna Beach 24:33.49 8:11 11/12 18/19 2/3 26:10
(1:37)
26:10
(1:37)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Jazmin Cortes So Costa Mesa 24:34.03 8:11
44 Aurora Perez Sr Saddleback 24:39.67 8:13
45 Ashely Bernabe So Godinez High School 24:40.64 8:14
46 Jenny Perez So Saddleback 24:43.13 8:14
47 Jackie Tran So Calvary Chapel 24:46.31 8:15
48 Teresa Guillen Jr Saddleback 24:47.27 8:16
49 Leslie Alanis Jr Saddleback 24:47.6 8:16
50 Diana Nieto So Estancia 24:49.97 8:17
51 Demmi Mejia So Saddleback 24:59.79 8:20
52 Kimberly Martinez So Saddleback 25:00.16 8:20
53 Lesley Diaz So Costa Mesa 25:01.15 8:20
54 Katie Garcia So Godinez High School 25:01.57 8:21
55 Celina Quezada Jr Godinez High School 25:08.85 8:23
56 Hannah Kim Fr Calvary Chapel 25:09.34 8:23
57 Brandy Diaz So Godinez High School 25:09.69 8:23
58 Gabby Aguilar Sr Saddleback 25:10.84 8:24
59 Lisette Calderon So Saddleback 25:16.93 8:26
60 Yvonne Garcia So Estancia 25:25.02 8:28
61 Amy Perez Sr Saddleback 25:35.5 8:32
62 Ingrid Arevalo So Saddleback 25:45.9 8:35
63 Rosa Lazaro Sr Godinez High School 25:46.58 8:36
64 Maria Demateo Jr Godinez High School 25:50.89 8:37
65 Karen Amigon Jr Godinez High School 25:52.39 8:37
66 Tania Juarez Jr Godinez High School 25:53.72 8:38
67 Gwendi Perez Fr Estancia 25:54.94 8:38
68 Cristina Cruz Jr Godinez High School 26:05.87 8:42
69 Nuria Avalos Jr Costa Mesa 26:11.27 8:44
70 Maryrosy Araujo Jr Godinez High School 26:25.89 8:49
71 Adrian Nava-lopez Jr Godinez High School 26:45.61 8:55
72 Tania Duarte Jr Godinez High School 26:46.14 8:55
73 Maria Pineda So Godinez High School 26:46.89 8:56
74 Alyssa Corella So Godinez High School 27:08.07 9:03
75 Graciela Ramirez Jr Godinez High School 27:09.56 9:03
76 Fey Perez Fr Estancia 27:19.34 9:06
77 Lesly Gomez So Estancia 27:40.07 9:13
78 Aurora Rocha Fr Saddleback 27:44.63 9:15
79 Vanessa Pichardo Fr Saddleback 27:45.82 9:15
80 Jazibe Vasquez Fr Godinez High School 27:48.33 9:16
81 Cristal Arellano Jr Saddleback 28:10.85 9:24
82 Adabelle Ortiz So Saddleback 28:11.17 9:24
83 Noemi Barrientos Jr Godinez High School 28:16.11 9:25
84 Emily Roewart Fr Calvary Chapel 28:18.01 9:26
85 Jennife Hernandez So Godinez High School 28:32.03 9:31
86 Karla Terrones Jr Saddleback 28:35.3 9:32
87 Amy Hewlett So Laguna Beach 28:52.2 9:37 12/12 19/19 3/3
88 Cynthia Duarte Jr Godinez High School 28:59.05 9:40
89 Irazu Barajas So Godinez High School 29:21.29 9:47
90 Maya Lee-lopez So Costa Mesa 29:56.7 9:59
91 Maritza Martinez So Godinez High School 30:33.27 10:11
92 Brenda Vega Jr Saddleback 30:36.6 10:12
93 Lizette Rozales So Estancia 30:47.99 10:16
94 Jocelyne Velez Jr Godinez High School 30:51.72 10:17
95 Abby Scott Fr Calvary Chapel 31:09.01 10:23
96 Jessica Evaristo So Godinez High School 31:41.32 10:34
97 Francis Gaytan Jr Godinez High School 31:43.41 10:34
98 Karen Lopez So Godinez High School 31:49.4 10:36
99 Natalie Serrano Jr Godinez High School 33:14.49 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
103:48
20:46
6:55
19 Stephanie Ramirez
So
19:47
6:36
1
Isabelle Brito
Fr
20:28
6:49
3
Martha Gonzalez
Sr
20:42
6:54
4
Cindy Leonides
Jr
21:23
7:08
5
Teresa Lopez
So
21:27
7:09
6
Sara Medina
Sr
21:42
7:14
9
Julieta Quezada
Sr
22:18
7:26
13
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
106:25
21:17
7:06
38 Pearl Shoemaker
Fr
19:52
6:37
2
Annie Brown
So
21:31
7:10
7
Julia Nasiell
So
21:32
7:11
8
Ariel Carlson
So
21:45
7:15
10
Perry Nielson
Jr
21:46
7:15
11
Rachel Hunter
So
22:57
7:39
15
Anika Larsen
Jr
23:51
7:57
22
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
3 Saddleback
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
115:24
23:05
7:42
88 Jocelin Ramirez
So
22:50
7:37
14
Melissa Nava
Jr
23:03
7:41
17
Hazel Hernandez
Jr
23:05
7:42
18
Suilma Martinez
So
23:06
7:42
19
Odalis Castelan
Fr
23:19
7:46
20
Daisy Hernandez
Fr
23:59
8:00
23
Aurora Perez
Sr
24:40
8:13
26
4 Calvary Chapel
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:59
120:29
24:06
8:02
117 Adrianna Stopol
Fr
22:10
7:23
12
Sarah Del Valle
Fr
24:03
8:01
24
Ginger Bove
So
24:21
8:07
25
Jackie Tran
So
24:46
8:15
27
Hannah Kim
Fr
25:09
8:23
29
Emily Roewart
Fr
28:18
9:26
34
Abby Scott
Fr
31:09
10:23
35
5 Estancia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:56
122:57
24:35
8:12
126 Sophia Putnam
Fr
22:59
7:40
16
Karla Avonce
Fr
23:48
7:56
21
Diana Nieto
So
24:50
8:17
28
Yvonne Garcia
So
25:25
8:28
30
Gwendi Perez
Fr
25:55
8:38
31
Fey Perez
Fr
27:19
9:06
32
Lesly Gomez
So
27:40
9:13
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
112:35
22:31
7:30
16 Sara Medina
Sr
21:42
7:14
1
Julieta Quezada
Sr
22:18
7:26
2
Stacy Rivera
Fr
22:44
7:35
3
Catalin Cervantes
Fr
22:49
7:36
4
Daisy Martinez
Jr
23:02
7:41
6
Denise Rincon
So
23:20
7:47
7
Adriana Gonzalez
So
23:26
7:49
8
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
119:49
23:58
7:59
50 Rachel Hunter
So
22:57
7:39
5
Anika Larsen
Jr
23:51
7:57
9
Rachel Young
Sr
24:13
8:04
11
Quenia Vasquez
Fr
24:20
8:07
12
Emily Bader
Sr
24:28
8:09
13
Christine Eidt
Fr
24:33
8:11
14
Amy Hewlett
So
28:52
9:37
21
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR)
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
122:56
24:35
8:12
76 Daisy Hernandez
Fr
23:59
8:00
10
Aurora Perez
Sr
24:40
8:13
15
Jenny Perez
So
24:43
8:14
16
Teresa Guillen
Jr
24:47
8:16
17
Leslie Alanis
Jr
24:48
8:16
18
Demmi Mejia
So
25:00
8:20
19
Kimberly Martinez
So
25:00
8:20
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.