Laguna Beach Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cameron Zuziak Jr V 15:54 5:08 3.1 7/216 1/7 1/7 6/34 18:39
(2:45,14.7)
18:39
(2:45,14.7)
18:39
(2:45,14.7)
17:42
(1:48,10.2)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Casey Koprowski Sr V 16:41 5:23 3.1 27/216 2/7 2/7 5/33 17:51
(1:10,6.5)
17:51
(1:10,6.5)
17:51
(1:10,6.5)
17:34
(0:53,5.0)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Drake Butler So V 16:46 5:25 3.1 31/216 3/7 3/7 4/32
Grant Barton Jr V 17:32 5:39 3.1 83/216 6/7 6/7 5/28 16:53 16:53 16:53 16:49
Ian Ring Sr V 17:47 5:44 3.1 110/216 7/7 7/7 5/27 18:41
(0:54,4.8)
18:41
(0:54,4.8)
18:41
(0:54,4.8)
18:41
(0:54,4.8)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mason Pitz So V 17:03 5:30 3.1 55/216 4/7 4/7 5/30 19:05
(2:02,10.7)
19:05
(2:02,10.7)
19:05
(2:02,10.7)
19:05
(2:02,10.7)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Veda Rebollar Sr V 17:27 5:38 3.1 73/216 5/7 5/7 9/30 17:45
(0:18,1.7)
17:45
(0:18,1.7)
17:45
(0:18,1.7)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/30 83:51
1:33
3.1 5:25 5:08 5:38 193 5:13 86:16
(2:25,2.8)
86:16
(2:25,2.8)
80:56 Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR) Cameron Zuziak (7), Casey Koprowski (27), Drake Butler (31), Mason Pitz (55), Veda Rebollar (73)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alan Yoho Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 15:23 4:58
2 Alexis Torres Jr Kingsburg 15:42 5:04
3 Jack Van Scoter So Flintridge Preparatory Sc 15:47 5:05
4 Lay Austin Jr Morro Bay 15:48 5:06
5 Efren Reyes Sr Piner 15:49 5:06
6 Danny Garcia Sr McFarland High School 15:53 5:07
7 Cameron Zuziak Jr Laguna Beach 15:54 5:08 1/7 1/7 6/34 18:39
(2:45)
18:39
(2:45)
18:39
(2:45)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
8 Sean Pino Jr Crean Lutheran 15:57 5:09
9 Luis Orozco Jr McFarland High School 16:00 5:10
10 Zach Morrett Sr Hughson High School 16:02 5:10
11 Abran Ayon Jr McFarland High School 16:07 5:12
12 Joe Yuengert Sr Crespi High School 16:09 5:13
13 Kyle Fredrickson Sr Oaks Christian 16:09 5:13
14 Stafford Andrew So Morro Bay 16:20 5:16
15 Max Pedrotti Sr Christian Brothers 16:21 5:16
16 Charlie Zamanian Sr Miramonte 16:22 5:17
17 Thomas Valles Jr McFarland High School 16:22 5:17
18 Jovani Barajas Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 16:24 5:17
19 Zechariah Snell Sr Seaside High School 16:28 5:19
20 Ramiro Sepulveda Sr McFarland High School 16:29 5:19
21 Arturo Miguel-perez Sr Seaside High School 16:31 5:20
22 Jose Gonzalez Jr Seaside High School 16:33 5:20
23 Tyler Fong Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 16:33 5:20
24 Jake Landreth Sr Ontario Christian High 16:35 5:21
25 Sam Aleman Sr Exeter Union 16:38 5:22
26 Jesus Mendoza Sr Fillmore 16:40 5:23
27 Casey Koprowski Sr Laguna Beach 16:41 5:23 2/7 2/7 5/33 17:51
(1:10)
17:51
(1:10)
17:51
(1:10)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
28 Josh Dull Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 16:42 5:23
29 Warren Bonilla Sr Crespi High School 16:45 5:24
30 Humberto Barraza Sr North Monterey County 16:46 5:25
31 Drake Butler So Laguna Beach 16:46 5:25 3/7 3/7 4/32
32 Kaleb Reyes Sr Crean Lutheran 16:47 5:25
33 Jakob Geiger Jr Valley Christian High 16:47 5:25
34 Jorge Hurtado Jr Fillmore 16:48 5:25
35 Trent Robinett Fr Oaks Christian 16:48 5:25
36 Miles Mccaulou Sr Miramonte 16:48 5:25
37 Michael Sparks So Christian Brothers 16:49 5:25
38 Popoca Chris Sr Morro Bay 16:52 5:26
39 Antonio Perezchica Fr McFarland High School 16:54 5:27
40 Nabai Habtemariam Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 16:54 5:27
41 Tyler Schatz So Paraclete 16:55 5:27
42 Cameron Daly So Albany High School 16:55 5:27
43 Matt Villareal So Crespi High School 16:56 5:28
44 Van Beurden Daniel Sr Morro Bay 16:56 5:28
45 Austin Imsande Jr Crean Lutheran 16:56 5:28
46 Jeff Lee Sr Miramonte 16:56 5:28
47 Eduardo Calderon2 So Piner 16:57 5:28
48 Chris Ramirez Jr Miramonte 16:57 5:28
49 Sidd Bagga Jr Miramonte 16:57 5:28
50 Parker Kaye Sr Christian Brothers 16:58 5:28
51 Virgen Saul Angel So Morro Bay 16:58 5:28
52 Alex Norling Jr Ripon High School 17:00 5:29
53 Eric Domek Sr Christian Brothers 17:00 5:29
54 Jacob Giganti Sr Heritage Christian 17:02 5:30
55 Mason Pitz So Laguna Beach 17:03 5:30 4/7 4/7 5/30 19:05
(2:02)
19:05
(2:02)
19:05
(2:02)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
56 Elmer Lizarde So Christian Brothers 17:04 5:30
57 Parker Smith Jr Seaside High School 17:05 5:31
58 Nikhil Poole So Flintridge Preparatory Sc 17:06 5:31
59 William Samples Jr North Monterey County 17:07 5:31
60 John Whitney Jr Crean Lutheran 17:07 5:31
61 Oscar Mora Jr North Monterey County 17:08 5:32
62 Andrew Lewis Jr Miramonte 17:08 5:32
63 Max Portillo Sr Crespi High School 17:09 5:32
64 Mario Gaspar Sr Fillmore 17:12 5:33
65 Luiis Meercado Jr McFarland High School 17:12 5:33
66 Alex Orloff Jr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 17:12 5:33
67 Mickey Tessema Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 17:13 5:33
68 Jon Deleon Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 17:13 5:33
69 Javan Flinn Jr Seaside High School 17:16 5:34
70 Josh Spielman Sr Crean Lutheran 17:17 5:35
71 Charlie O'brien Jr Miramonte 17:24 5:37
72 Yunus Kabir Jr Whitney High School 17:26 5:37
73 Veda Rebollar Sr Laguna Beach 17:27 5:38 5/7 5/7 9/30 17:45
(0:18)
17:45
(0:18)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
74 Nick Prendergast Sr Crean Lutheran 17:27 5:38
75 Harley Norton Sr South Tahoe High School 17:28 5:38
76 Matt Rose Sr Rosamond High School 17:29 5:38
77 Diego Jara Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 17:30 5:39
78 Elijah Balderas Jr Nordhoff High School 17:30 5:39
79 Orion Maxwell So South Tahoe High School 17:30 5:39
80 Sebastian Jones So Albany High School 17:30 5:39
81 Frank Chavez Sr Fillmore 17:31 5:39
82 Patrick Lownes-santos Sr La Salle High School 17:32 5:39
83 Grant Barton Jr Laguna Beach 17:32 5:39 6/7 6/7 5/28 16:53 16:53 16:53
84 Owen Ibarra So North Monterey County 17:33 5:40
85 Doug Allison Jr Oaks Christian 17:33 5:40
86 Brandon Murphy Jr Bear River 17:35 5:40
87 Anthony Arce Sr Hughson High School 17:35 5:40
88 Jakob Eichor So Ontario Christian High 17:35 5:40
89 Nicolas Frias Sr Fillmore 17:36 5:41
90 Jeremy Samples So North Monterey County 17:37 5:41
91 Elijah Watkins Sr Hughson High School 17:38 5:41
92 Luis Camacho So North Monterey County 17:38 5:41
93 Ross Kovac Sr South Tahoe High School 17:38 5:41
94 Joe Diaz So Rosamond High School 17:39 5:42
95 Riley Coan Fr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 17:39 5:42
96 Adam Wong So Christian Brothers 17:40 5:42
97 Brett Moran So Exeter Union 17:40 5:42
98 Kevin Collin Fr Rosamond High School 17:40 5:42
99 Aaron Erickson So Paraclete 17:41 5:42
100 Shyam Patel So Flintridge Preparatory Sc 17:41 5:42
101 Joe Coleman So Paraclete 17:42 5:43
102 Alan Zhang Jr Albany High School 17:42 5:43
103 Jonathan Lopez Sr Piner 17:44 5:43
104 Antonio Palaez Sr Ripon High School 17:44 5:43
105 Omar Ponce Sr Fillmore 17:44 5:43
106 Gerardo Rodriguez Jr Fillmore 17:45 5:44
107 Jose Munoz Jr Ripon High School 17:45 5:44
108 Ian Brooks Sr Hughson High School 17:46 5:44
109 Jason Li Jr Valley Christian San Jose 17:47 5:44
110 Ian Ring Sr Laguna Beach 17:47 5:44 7/7 7/7 5/27 18:41
(0:54)
18:41
(0:54)
18:41
(0:54)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
111 Cesar Esperanza So Nordhoff High School 17:48 5:45
112 Arlo Rudy Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 17:48 5:45
113 Scott Edmonds Jr Valley Christian High 17:49 5:45
114 Miguel Garcia Jr Piner 17:49 5:45
115 Brad Williams So Albany High School 17:50 5:45
116 Tyler Arnold Jr Crean Lutheran 17:53 5:46
117 Austin Zehr Jr Hughson High School 17:54 5:46
118 Jacob Hayes So Piner 17:54 5:46
119 Daniel Thiel Sr St. Mary's 17:55 5:47
120 Brandon Clause Jr Crespi High School 17:58 5:48
121 Darren Leung Fr Albany High School 18:00 5:48
122 Kyle Bailey Sr Ripon High School 18:02 5:49
123 Brigham Lee Sr Hughson High School 18:02 5:49
124 Haoyi Tian Fr Albany High School 18:08 5:51
125 Patrick Gillis So Bear River 18:10 5:52
126 Alan De Vries Jr Ontario Christian High 18:11 5:52
127 Nathan Conteras Sr Exeter Union 18:12 5:52
128 Ogle Hank Jr Morro Bay 18:12 5:52
129 Jose Hernandez Sr Exeter Union 18:14 5:53
130 Brandone Banuelos Jr Exeter Union 18:15 5:53
131 Tejas Reddy Jr Valley Christian San Jose 18:16 5:54
132 Peter Enfantino So Valley Christian San Jose 18:17 5:54
133 Robbie Brisco Sr Exeter Union 18:17 5:54
134 Nick Dekker Jr Valley Christian High 18:18 5:54
135 Brent White Jr Ripon High School 18:18 5:54
136 Adrian Saucedo Fr Ontario Christian High 18:19 5:55
137 Lestor Velasquez Jr Rosamond High School 18:20 5:55
138 Timothy Stevens Jr Calvary Chapel - Downey 18:21 5:55
139 Darius Stansil Sr St. Mary's 18:22 5:55
140 Harrison Wentzel Jr Crespi High School 18:24 5:56
141 Jose Mondragon Sr Rosamond High School 18:25 5:56
142 Tyler Herrick Jr Rosamond High School 18:26 5:57
143 Jeff Rosen Jr Paraclete 18:27 5:57
144 Dean Demoss So Valley Christian San Jose 18:27 5:57
145 Kayvan Mahdyoon Sr St. Mary's 18:29 5:58
146 Michael Gibbs Fr La Salle High School 18:31 5:58
147 Mateo Gomez Sr Oaks Christian 18:35 6:00
148 Adam Navas Sr Paraclete 18:37 6:00
149 Michael Williams Sr Albany High School 18:38 6:01
150 Cameron Lockard Fr Valley Christian San Jose 18:38 6:01
151 Ted Cereghino Jr St. Mary's 18:39 6:01
152 Hunter Feller Jr Valley Christian High 18:39 6:01
153 Danny Robles Jr Hughson High School 18:41 6:02
154 Ryan Orton Jr Ontario Christian High 18:41 6:02
155 Ben Wassink Jr Valley Christian High 18:42 6:02
156 Oziel Gutierrez Sr Morro Bay 18:42 6:02
157 Nick Lewis Jr Nordhoff High School 18:44 6:03
158 Abel Sandoval So Nordhoff High School 18:44 6:03
159 Edward Hong Sr Whitney High School 18:46 6:03
160 Steven Liu Sr Oaks Christian 18:47 6:04
161 Brendon Sylvester Jr Heritage Christian 18:47 6:04
162 Gareth Durham Sr Christian Brothers 18:48 6:04
163 Ryan Ranells Sr Immanuel High School 18:51 6:05
164 Paul Koenig Jr Seaside High School 18:52 6:05
165 Noah Ghotbi Sr Ontario Christian High 18:53 6:05
166 Collin Hardy Jr Ontario Christian High 18:53 6:05
167 Patrick Stimac Sr South Tahoe High School 18:54 6:06
168 Javier Rodriguez Jr Kingsburg 18:55 6:06
169 George Siberell So La Salle High School 18:57 6:07
170 Aaron Sackschewsky Sr St. Mary's 18:58 6:07
171 Ryan Alvarez Fr La Salle High School 18:59 6:07
172 Paul Mutz So South Tahoe High School 19:00 6:08
173 Corbin Kehrberg So Exeter Union 19:00 6:08
174 Alexis Diaz So Seaside High School 19:01 6:08
175 Landis Meyer Jr Nordhoff High School 19:02 6:08
176 Alex Williams Jr Paraclete 19:03 6:09
177 Ryan Wicklund Sr Nordhoff High School 19:04 6:09
178 Freddy Torres So North Monterey County 19:04 6:09
179 Jared Chrisman Sr Ontario Christian High 19:05 6:09
180 Aaron Gutierrez Jr Calvary Chapel - Downey 19:07 6:10
181 Michael Fermanian Sr Heritage Christian 19:08 6:10
182 Timmy Park Sr Valley Christian High 19:09 6:11
183 Nima Mahdyoon So St. Mary's 19:13 6:12
184 Mario Mangiaracina So South Tahoe High School 19:17 6:13
185 Aaron Martinez Sr Rosamond High School 19:18 6:14
186 Samuel Han Jr Valley Christian San Jose 19:19 6:14
187 Nicholas Nino Sr La Salle High School 19:21 6:15
188 Aj Barco Sr University High School 19:22 6:15
189 Paul Pham Sr Whitney High School 19:26 6:16
190 Will Cosentino Jr Crespi High School 19:28 6:17
191 George Muench Jr Oaks Christian 19:30 6:17
192 Jaime Zavala So St. Mary's 19:33 6:18
193 Tim Hennigan Jr Nordhoff High School 19:38 6:20
194 Skyler Cendana Jr Ripon High School 19:38 6:20
195 Tristan Bond Sr Whitney High School 19:43 6:22
196 Jack Cybulski Fr Oaks Christian 19:48 6:23
197 Chas Carlson Sr South Tahoe High School 19:52 6:25
198 Patrick Madden So La Salle High School 19:54 6:25
199 Josiah Chavarria Jr Valley Christian High 19:56 6:26
200 Andrew Perley Jr Whitney High School 19:56 6:26
201 Keon Tsang Jr Whitney High School 19:59 6:27
202 Jordan Rupp So La Salle High School 20:13 6:31
203 Daniel Apuan Sr Paraclete 20:15 6:32
204 Shengchi Chang Sr Whitney High School 20:16 6:32
205 Felipe Luna Jr Kingsburg 20:19 6:33
206 Henry Chan So Kingsburg 20:35 6:38
207 Michael Bukowski So Oaks Christian 20:40 6:40
208 Jaycob Hinojosa Jr Kingsburg 20:40 6:40
209 Cris Delgado Sr Ripon High School 20:48 6:43
210 Elijah Kim So Heritage Christian 20:48 6:43
211 David Pedroza Jr Heritage Christian 21:14 6:51
212 Griffen Laird So Heritage Christian 21:31 6:56
213 Chris Rusch Jr Calvary Chapel - Downey 22:01 7:06
214 Liam Brazell Jr University High School 22:11 7:09
215 Nick Reiner Fr Heritage Christian 22:28 7:15
216 Zach Mann Sr University High School 22:29 7:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McFarland High School
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
80:51
16:10
5:13
63 Danny Garcia
Sr
15:53
5:07
6
Luis Orozco
Jr
16:00
5:10
9
Abran Ayon
Jr
16:07
5:12
11
Thomas Valles
Jr
16:22
5:17
17
Ramiro Sepulveda
Sr
16:29
5:19
20
Antonio Perezchica
Fr
16:54
5:27
39
Luiis Meercado
Jr
17:12
5:33
65
2 Flintridge Preparatory Sc
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
82:01
16:24
5:17
151 Alan Yoho
Sr
15:23
4:58
1
Jack Van Scoter
So
15:47
5:05
3
Tyler Fong
Sr
16:33
5:20
23
Nikhil Poole
So
17:06
5:31
58
Alex Orloff
Jr
17:12
5:33
66
Riley Coan
Fr
17:39
5:42
94
Shyam Patel
So
17:41
5:42
99
2 Morro Bay
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:10
82:54
16:35
5:21
151 Lay Austin
Jr
15:48
5:06
4
Stafford Andrew
So
16:20
5:16
14
Popoca Chris
Sr
16:52
5:26
38
Van Beurden Daniel
Sr
16:56
5:28
44
Virgen Saul Angel
So
16:58
5:28
51
Ogle Hank
Jr
18:12
5:52
126
Oziel Gutierrez
Sr
18:42
6:02
153
4 Seaside High School
14-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
83:53
16:47
5:25
188 Zechariah Snell
Sr
16:28
5:19
19
Arturo Miguel-perez
Sr
16:31
5:20
21
Jose Gonzalez
Jr
16:33
5:20
22
Parker Smith
Jr
17:05
5:31
57
Javan Flinn
Jr
17:16
5:34
69
Paul Koenig
Jr
18:52
6:05
160
Alexis Diaz
So
19:01
6:08
170
5 Laguna Beach
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
83:51
16:46
5:25
193 Cameron Zuziak
Jr
15:54
5:08
7
Casey Koprowski
Sr
16:41
5:23
27
Drake Butler
So
16:46
5:25
31
Mason Pitz
So
17:03
5:30
55
Veda Rebollar
Sr
17:27
5:38
73
Grant Barton
Jr
17:32
5:39
83
Ian Ring
Sr
17:47
5:44
109
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR)
6 Miramonte
12-11-9-7-6
Gap: 0:35
84:00
16:48
5:25
195 Charlie Zamanian
Sr
16:22
5:17
16
Miles Mccaulou
Sr
16:48
5:25
36
Jeff Lee
Sr
16:56
5:28
46
Chris Ramirez
Jr
16:57
5:28
48
Sidd Bagga
Jr
16:57
5:28
49
Andrew Lewis
Jr
17:08
5:32
62
Charlie O'brien
Jr
17:24
5:37
71
7 Christian Brothers
11-11-10-10-7
Gap: 0:43
84:12
16:50
5:26
211 Max Pedrotti
Sr
16:21
5:16
15
Michael Sparks
So
16:49
5:25
37
Parker Kaye
Sr
16:58
5:28
50
Eric Domek
Sr
17:00
5:29
53
Elmer Lizarde
So
17:04
5:30
56
Adam Wong
So
17:40
5:42
95
Gareth Durham
Sr
18:48
6:04
159
8 Crean Lutheran
7-5-7-6-8
Gap: 1:20
84:04
16:49
5:25
215 Sean Pino
Jr
15:57
5:09
8
Kaleb Reyes
Sr
16:47
5:25
32
Austin Imsande
Jr
16:56
5:28
45
John Whitney
Jr
17:07
5:31
60
Josh Spielman
Sr
17:17
5:35
70
Nick Prendergast
Sr
17:27
5:38
74
Tyler Arnold
Jr
17:53
5:46
115
9 St. Mary's - Berkeley
13-8-8-9-9
Gap: 0:49
84:26
16:53
5:27
221 Jovani Barajas
Sr
16:24
5:17
18
Josh Dull
Sr
16:42
5:23
28
Nabai Habtemariam
Sr
16:54
5:27
40
Mickey Tessema
Jr
17:13
5:33
67
Jon Deleon
Sr
17:13
5:33
68
Diego Jara
Jr
17:30
5:39
77
Arlo Rudy
Jr
17:48
5:45
111
10 Crespi High School
9-7-6-8-10
Gap: 1:49
84:57
16:59
5:29
266 Joe Yuengert
Sr
16:09
5:13
12
Warren Bonilla
Sr
16:45
5:24
29
Matt Villareal
So
16:56
5:28
43
Max Portillo
Sr
17:09
5:32
63
Brandon Clause
Jr
17:58
5:48
119
Harrison Wentzel
Jr
18:24
5:56
137
Will Cosentino
Jr
19:28
6:17
183
11 Fillmore
17-13-11-11-11
Gap: 0:56
85:47
17:09
5:32
293 Jesus Mendoza
Sr
16:40
5:23
26
Jorge Hurtado
Jr
16:48
5:25
34
Mario Gaspar
Sr
17:12
5:33
64
Frank Chavez
Sr
17:31
5:39
81
Nicolas Frias
Sr
17:36
5:41
88
Omar Ponce
Sr
17:44
5:43
104
Gerardo Rodriguez
Jr
17:45
5:44
105
12 North Monterey County
18-14-13-12-12
Gap: 0:51
86:11
17:14
5:34
323 Humberto Barraza
Sr
16:46
5:25
30
William Samples
Jr
17:07
5:31
59
Oscar Mora
Jr
17:08
5:32
61
Owen Ibarra
So
17:33
5:40
84
Jeremy Samples
So
17:37
5:41
89
Luis Camacho
So
17:38
5:41
91
Freddy Torres
So
19:04
6:09
174
13 Piner
4-11-14-13-13
Gap: 2:05
86:13
17:15
5:34
384 Efren Reyes
Sr
15:49
5:06
5
Eduardo Calderon2
So
16:57
5:28
47
Jonathan Lopez
Sr
17:44
5:43
102
Miguel Garcia
Jr
17:49
5:45
113
Jacob Hayes
So
17:54
5:46
117








14 Hughson High School
8-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:52
86:55
17:23
5:36
409 Zach Morrett
Sr
16:02
5:10
10
Anthony Arce
Sr
17:35
5:40
86
Elijah Watkins
Sr
17:38
5:41
90
Ian Brooks
Sr
17:46
5:44
107
Austin Zehr
Jr
17:54
5:46
116
Brigham Lee
Sr
18:02
5:49
122
Danny Robles
Jr
18:41
6:02
150
15 Oaks Christian
10-9-12-14-15
Gap: 2:38
87:52
17:34
5:40
434 Kyle Fredrickson
Sr
16:09
5:13
13
Trent Robinett
Fr
16:48
5:25
35
Doug Allison
Jr
17:33
5:40
85
Mateo Gomez
Sr
18:35
6:00
144
Steven Liu
Sr
18:47
6:04
157
George Muench
Jr
19:30
6:17
184
Jack Cybulski
Fr
19:48
6:23
189
16 Albany High School
21-18-16-16-16
Gap: 1:05
87:57
17:35
5:40
457 Cameron Daly
So
16:55
5:27
42
Sebastian Jones
So
17:30
5:39
80
Alan Zhang
Jr
17:42
5:43
101
Brad Williams
So
17:50
5:45
114
Darren Leung
Fr
18:00
5:48
120
Haoyi Tian
Fr
18:08
5:51
123
Michael Williams
Sr
18:38
6:01
146
17 Exeter Union
16-17-19-18-17
Gap: 1:37
88:59
17:48
5:44
501 Sam Aleman
Sr
16:38
5:22
25
Brett Moran
So
17:40
5:42
96
Nathan Conteras
Sr
18:12
5:52
125
Jose Hernandez
Sr
18:14
5:53
127
Brandone Banuelos
Jr
18:15
5:53
128
Robbie Brisco
Sr
18:17
5:54
131
Corbin Kehrberg
So
19:00
6:08
169
18 Ripon High School
22-22-21-20-18
Gap: 1:18
88:49
17:46
5:44
515 Alex Norling
Jr
17:00
5:29
52
Antonio Palaez
Sr
17:44
5:43
103
Jose Munoz
Jr
17:45
5:44
106
Kyle Bailey
Sr
18:02
5:49
121
Brent White
Jr
18:18
5:54
133
Skyler Cendana
Jr
19:38
6:20
187
Cris Delgado
Sr
20:48
6:43
201
19 Ontario Christian High
15-16-17-17-19
Gap: 2:06
89:21
17:52
5:46
520 Jake Landreth
Sr
16:35
5:21
24
Jakob Eichor
So
17:35
5:40
87
Alan De Vries
Jr
18:11
5:52
124
Adrian Saucedo
Fr
18:19
5:55
134
Ryan Orton
Jr
18:41
6:02
151
Noah Ghotbi
Sr
18:53
6:05
161
Collin Hardy
Jr
18:53
6:05
162
20 Paraclete
20-19-18-19-20
Gap: 1:42
89:22
17:52
5:46
524 Tyler Schatz
So
16:55
5:27
41
Aaron Erickson
So
17:41
5:42
98
Joe Coleman
So
17:42
5:43
100
Jeff Rosen
Jr
18:27
5:57
140
Adam Navas
Sr
18:37
6:00
145
Alex Williams
Jr
19:03
6:09
172
Daniel Apuan
Sr
20:15
6:32
196
21 Rosamond High School
26-24-22-21-21
Gap: 0:56
89:33
17:55
5:47
539 Matt Rose
Sr
17:29
5:38
76
Joe Diaz
So
17:39
5:42
93
Kevin Collin
Fr
17:40
5:42
97
Lestor Velasquez
Jr
18:20
5:55
135
Jose Mondragon
Sr
18:25
5:56
138
Tyler Herrick
Jr
18:26
5:57
139
Aaron Martinez
Sr
19:18
6:14
179
22 South Tahoe High School
25-21-19-22-22
Gap: 1:32
90:30
18:06
5:50
577 Harley Norton
Sr
17:28
5:38
75
Orion Maxwell
So
17:30
5:39
79
Ross Kovac
Sr
17:38
5:41
92
Patrick Stimac
Sr
18:54
6:06
163
Paul Mutz
So
19:00
6:08
168
Mario Mangiaracina
So
19:17
6:13
178
Chas Carlson
Sr
19:52
6:25
190
23 Valley Christian High
19-20-23-23-23
Gap: 1:55
90:15
18:03
5:49
578 Jakob Geiger
Jr
16:47
5:25
33
Scott Edmonds
Jr
17:49
5:45
112
Nick Dekker
Jr
18:18
5:54
132
Hunter Feller
Jr
18:39
6:01
149
Ben Wassink
Jr
18:42
6:02
152
Timmy Park
Sr
19:09
6:11
176
Josiah Chavarria
Jr
19:56
6:26
192
24 Valley Christian San Jose
29-29-26-25-24
Gap: 0:51
91:25
18:17
5:54
655 Jason Li
Jr
17:47
5:44
108
Tejas Reddy
Jr
18:16
5:54
129
Peter Enfantino
So
18:17
5:54
130
Dean Demoss
So
18:27
5:57
141
Cameron Lockard
Fr
18:38
6:01
147
Samuel Han
Jr
19:19
6:14
180




25 Nordhoff High School
27-25-24-24-25
Gap: 1:32
91:48
18:22
5:55
668 Elijah Balderas
Jr
17:30
5:39
78
Cesar Esperanza
So
17:48
5:45
110
Nick Lewis
Jr
18:44
6:03
154
Abel Sandoval
So
18:44
6:03
155
Landis Meyer
Jr
19:02
6:08
171
Ryan Wicklund
Sr
19:04
6:09
173
Tim Hennigan
Jr
19:38
6:20
186
26 St. Mary's
30-30-29-26-26
Gap: 1:03
92:23
18:29
5:58
710 Daniel Thiel
Sr
17:55
5:47
118
Darius Stansil
Sr
18:22
5:55
136
Kayvan Mahdyoon
Sr
18:29
5:58
142
Ted Cereghino
Jr
18:39
6:01
148
Aaron Sackschewsky
Sr
18:58
6:07
166
Nima Mahdyoon
So
19:13
6:12
177
Jaime Zavala
So
19:33
6:18
185
27 La Salle High School
28-27-28-27-27
Gap: 1:49
93:20
18:40
6:01
738 Patrick Lownes-santos
Sr
17:32
5:39
82
Michael Gibbs
Fr
18:31
5:58
143
George Siberell
So
18:57
6:07
165
Ryan Alvarez
Fr
18:59
6:07
167
Nicholas Nino
Sr
19:21
6:15
181
Patrick Madden
So
19:54
6:25
191
Jordan Rupp
So
20:13
6:31
195
28 Kingsburg
2-23-25-28-28
Gap: 4:58
96:11
19:14
6:12
763 Alexis Torres
Jr
15:42
5:04
2
Javier Rodriguez
Jr
18:55
6:06
164
Felipe Luna
Jr
20:19
6:33
198
Henry Chan
So
20:35
6:38
199
Jaycob Hinojosa
Jr
20:40
6:40
200








29 Whitney High School
24-28-30-30-29
Gap: 2:30
95:17
19:03
6:09
791 Yunus Kabir
Jr
17:26
5:37
72
Edward Hong
Sr
18:46
6:03
156
Paul Pham
Sr
19:26
6:16
182
Tristan Bond
Sr
19:43
6:22
188
Andrew Perley
Jr
19:56
6:26
193
Keon Tsang
Jr
19:59
6:27
194
Shengchi Chang
Sr
20:16
6:32
197
30 Heritage Christian
23-26-27-29-30
Gap: 4:12
96:59
19:24
6:15
792 Jacob Giganti
Sr
17:02
5:30
54
Brendon Sylvester
Jr
18:47
6:04
158
Michael Fermanian
Sr
19:08
6:10
175
Elijah Kim
So
20:48
6:43
202
David Pedroza
Jr
21:14
6:51
203
Griffen Laird
So
21:31
6:56
204
Nick Reiner
Fr
22:28
7:15
205
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.