Laguna Beach Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/18/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ayrton Svenson Fr Fr 20:16 6:45 3 84/223 6/14 11/23 6/15 19:24 19:24 19:21
Carter Fraser So So 17:56 5:59 3 17/180 1/7 1/23 12/25 17:28 17:28 17:19
Charles Dube So V 22:33 7:31 3 145/149 2/2 20/23 25/25 21:56 21:56 21:32 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Clancy Copper Fr Fr 20:16 6:45 3 85/223 7/14 12/23 3/15 18:58
Daniel Peterson So So 20:30 6:50 3 107/180 5/7 14/23 11/17 19:30 19:30 19:30
Dean Hodes So So 22:30 7:30 3 155/180 6/7 19/23 11/13 23:20
(0:50,3.6)
23:20
(0:50,3.6)
20:27 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
Isiah Galland Fr Fr 23:59 8:00 3 176/223 14/14 22/23 3/3 18:47 18:47 18:47
Jake Mangus Fr Fr 18:46 6:15 3 24/223 1/14 4/23 14/27 18:15 18:15 17:43
Liam Duncan Fr Fr 19:33 6:31 3 56/223 4/14 9/23 7/22 20:12
(0:39,3.2)
20:12
(0:39,3.2)
19:06 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
Liam Yates Fr Fr 21:19 7:06 3 124/223 11/14 17/23 3/6 20:07 20:07 20:07
Lucas Toro Fr Fr 20:34 6:51 3 97/223 9/14 15/23 2/10 19:51 19:51 19:51
Max Woodburn Fr Fr 22:47 7:36 3 157/223 13/14 21/23 3/3 19:52
Nathan Sweet Sr V 18:14 6:05 3 92/149 1/2 2/23 23/26 18:00 18:00 17:22
Ray Hunter Fr Fr 19:20 6:27 3 45/223 3/14 8/23 7/23 18:26 18:26 18:16
Ryan Gee So So 18:54 6:18 3 55/180 4/7 6/23 5/20 18:18 18:18 18:12
Ryan Marx Fr Fr 21:33 7:11 3 131/223 12/14 18/23 3/5 21:18 21:18 20:10
Sam Dameshek Fr Fr 19:05 6:22 3 36/223 2/14 7/23 11/26 18:29 18:29 18:29
Thomas Gregory Fr Fr 20:36 6:52 3 99/223 10/14 16/23 1/8 19:48 19:48 19:23
Tim Andrews So So 18:22 6:07 3 31/180 2/7 3/23 7/25 17:14
Troy Blaser So So 24:50 8:17 3 175/180 7/7 23/23 11/11 20:31
Tyler Jackson Fr Fr 19:48 6:36 3 71/223 5/14 10/23 5/20 19:19 19:19 19:05
William Kramer Fr Fr 20:26 6:49 3 93/223 8/14 13/23 3/11 20:42
(0:16,1.3)
20:42
(0:16,1.3)
19:55 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Zach Spitz So So 18:52 6:17 3 54/180 3/7 5/23 9/22 18:30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 8/17 94:34
2:34
3 6:18 5:59 6:50 217 5:54 94:36
(0:02,0.0)
88:12 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Carter Fraser (16), Tim Andrews (29), Zach Spitz (45), Ryan Gee (46), Daniel Peterson (81)
Fr 1st 5 6/20 96:32
1:02
3 6:26 6:15 6:36 202 6:05 96:41
(0:09,0.2)
85:57 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Jake Mangus (19), Sam Dameshek (30), Ray Hunter (39), Liam Duncan (50), Tyler Jackson (64)
Fr 2nd 5 2/8 102:08
0:20
3 6:49 6:45 6:52 50 6:42 103:55
(1:47,1.7)
91:56 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Ayrton Svenson (6), Clancy Copper (7), William Kramer (10), Lucas Toro (13), Thomas Gregory (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brett Bermudez Sr Costa Mesa 15:40 5:13
2 Anuare Magana Jr Costa Mesa 16:05 5:22
3 Alan Hernandez Sr Los Amigos 16:09 5:23
4 Jack Thurston Jr Yorba Linda 16:14 5:25
5 Brandon Powell Jr Esperanza 16:15 5:25
6 Josh Park Sr Esperanza 16:16 5:25
7 Gonzalo Vaquez Sr Los Amigos 16:17 5:26
8 Jacob Bourgeois Jr Pacifica (GG) 16:24 5:28
9 Steven Mosqueda Sr Esperanza 16:27 5:29
10 Alex Mendoza Jr Los Amigos 16:28 5:29
11 Josh Doan Jr Tustin 16:31 5:30
12 Ian Philipp Jr Northwood 16:31 5:30
13 Obinna Omeirondi Sr Oxford Academy 16:32 5:31
14 Jacob Stevens Sr Yorba Linda 16:33 5:31
15 Anthony Salinas Jr Buena Park 16:33 5:31
16 Logan Fry Jr Esperanza 16:34 5:31
17 Matthew Terres Jr Northwood 16:34 5:31
18 Nikhil Mishra Sr Northwood 16:35 5:32
19 Noah Marino Sr Servite 16:39 5:33
20 Ramiro Espinoza Sr Buena Park 16:39 5:33
21 Brian Ault Sr Whittier Christian 16:40 5:33
22 Robert Heins Sr Cypress 16:41 5:34
23 Jacob Robison Jr St. Margarets 16:41 5:34
24 Ricardo Cardoso Jr Cypress 16:42 5:34
25 Brian Grande Jr Anaheim 16:42 5:34
26 Jonathan Sheatz Sr El Dorado -SS 16:43 5:34
27 Jordan Garcia Fr Servite 16:45 5:35
28 Eddie Salinas Jr Saddleback 16:48 5:36
29 Albert Nguyen So Oxford Academy 16:49 5:36
30 Connor Parks Jr St. Margarets 16:50 5:37
31 Mickael Romanenko Jr Servite 16:53 5:38
32 John Hernandez Jr Costa Mesa 16:54 5:38
33 Nic Gitter Fr St. Margarets 16:56 5:39
34 Xavier Ortiz Sr Buena Park 16:58 5:39
35 Abraham Velasquez Sr Sonora -SS 16:58 5:39
36 John (jack) Kelly Sr Northwood 16:58 5:39
37 Hayden Horan Sr Sonora -SS 16:59 5:40
38 Glenn De La Vega So Tustin 17:00 5:40
39 Josh Sappington Sr Yorba Linda 17:01 5:40
40 Dakota Rodriguez Jr Esperanza 17:06 5:42
41 Anthony Amado Sr El Dorado -SS 17:08 5:43
42 John Martin Jr St. Margarets 17:08 5:43
43 Luis Moreno Sr Saddleback 17:10 5:43
44 Daniel Vital Jr Anaheim 17:10 5:43
45 Jonah Rojo Jr Sonora -SS 17:10 5:43
46 Gared De Guia Sr Servite 17:11 5:44
47 Ben Jansen Sr Yorba Linda 17:12 5:44
48 Abraham Solares Jr Tustin 17:14 5:45
49 Jack Mccaffrey Jr St. Margarets 17:14 5:45
50 Caleb Nelson Fr Northwood 17:15 5:45
51 Chris Harris Jr Esperanza 17:15 5:45
52 David Adan Jr Century 17:16 5:45
53 Hunter Durand Sr Pacifica (GG) 17:16 5:45
54 Steve Provenzano Jr Yorba Linda 17:20 5:47
55 Tim Getscher Jr Servite 17:20 5:47
56 Tomas Aragone So Yorba Linda 17:21 5:47
57 Luke Gitter Fr St. Margarets 17:21 5:47
58 Javin De La Torre Sr Esperanza 17:24 5:48
59 Daniel Park So Irvine 17:25 5:48
60 Andy Jeng Jr Irvine 17:26 5:49
61 Jacob Smith Fr Pacifica (GG) 17:29 5:50
62 Jose Aranda Sr Buena Park 17:30 5:50
63 Zach Hernandez Jr Irvine 17:30 5:50
64 David Gallardo Sr Cypress 17:31 5:50
65 Jacob Vallejo So Pacifica (GG) 17:31 5:50
66 Cole Bowen Jr Santa Margarita 17:34 5:51
67 Keaton Nishimi Jr Pacifica (GG) 17:35 5:52
68 Juan Garcia Sr Century 17:38 5:53
69 Jesus Rojas Sr Century 17:42 5:54
70 Alexis Michaca Jr Sage Hill 17:44 5:55
71 Mauricio Garcia Jr Buena Park 17:45 5:55
72 Edgar Mendoza Sr Saddleback 17:47 5:56
73 Grant Kalasky Jr Santa Margarita 17:48 5:56
74 Aj Kraus Jr JSerra 17:50 5:57
75 Alejandro Rodriguez Sr Saddleback 17:53 5:58
76 Alec Moreira Sr Sonora -SS 17:54 5:58
77 Luis Morales Sr Anaheim 17:55 5:58
78 Andres Avelar Jr Costa Mesa 17:56 5:59
79 Andres Pina Fr Pacifica (GG) 17:56 5:59
80 Francisco Ruiz Fr Costa Mesa 17:58 5:59
81 Eugene Bedolla So Sonora -SS 17:59 6:00
82 Chris Dimas Jr Sonora -SS 17:59 6:00
83 Dylan Allen Jr Tustin 18:02 6:01
84 Timmy Ro Sr Oxford Academy 18:02 6:01
85 Cesar Sanchez Jr Los Amigos 18:06 6:02
86 Josh Chung Sr Whittier Christian 18:06 6:02
87 Andrew Winter Sr Cypress 18:08 6:03
88 Alonso De La Torre Jr Saddleback 18:08 6:03
89 William Schwartz Jr St. Margarets 18:10 6:03
90 Brian Slaughter Jr Sage Hill 18:10 6:03
91 Peter Lewis Jr JSerra 18:12 6:04
92 Nathan Sweet Sr Laguna Beach 18:14 6:05 1/2 2/23 23/26 18:00 18:00
93 Jacob Diaz So Sage Hill 18:15 6:05
94 Eder Leyva Sr Los Amigos 18:15 6:05
95 Duncan Shepherd Jr Northwood 18:18 6:06
96 Rafael Pioquinto Jr Los Amigos 18:22 6:07
97 Nathan Harrison Sr Cypress 18:23 6:08
98 David Sendejas So Pacifica (GG) 18:23 6:08
99 Omar Rodriguez Jr Tustin 18:27 6:09
100 Alex Candelario Jr Anaheim 18:29 6:10
101 Julien Medina Sr Buena Park 18:30 6:10
102 Jimmy Aviles Sr Saddleback 18:32 6:11
103 Matt Warden Fr Sage Hill 18:35 6:12
104 Jayson Baker Jr Costa Mesa 18:37 6:12
105 Ruben Lares Sr Anaheim 18:38 6:13
106 Han Yu Sr Santa Margarita 18:43 6:14
107 Julio Palos Sr Anaheim 18:44 6:15
108 Philip Corachea Jr Oxford Academy 18:47 6:16
109 Taylor Comroe Jr Santa Margarita 18:50 6:17
110 Cameron Knollenberg So Sage Hill 18:51 6:17
111 Parthiv Worah Jr Sage Hill 18:53 6:18
112 Enesto Morales Jr Los Amigos 18:54 6:18
113 Andrew Magalona Jr Oxford Academy 18:59 6:20
114 Christian Towgood Fr Calvary Ch (SA) 19:02 6:21
115 Genaro Cabrara Sr Los Amigos 19:06 6:22
116 Zack Joseph So Yorba Linda 19:06 6:22
117 James Barrett Sr JSerra 19:06 6:22
118 Alberto Espindola Jr Estancia 19:07 6:22
119 Cooper Root Fr Calvary Ch (SA) 19:07 6:22
120 George Sanchez Jr Century 19:08 6:23
121 Juan Figueroa Jr Los Amigos 19:10 6:23
122 Erick Solis Jr Century 19:13 6:24
123 Justin Pearson Sr Estancia 19:14 6:25
124 Jesus Hernandez Sr Los Amigos 19:16 6:25
125 Adrian Gonzalez Sr Ocean View 19:20 6:27
126 Aaron Eisenbart Jr Oxford Academy 19:25 6:28
127 Christian Bohuslavizki Sr Santa Margarita 19:30 6:30
128 Chris Darcy Jr JSerra 19:41 6:34
129 Anthony Martinez Sr Los Amigos 19:44 6:35
130 Joseph Pena Fr Costa Mesa 19:47 6:36
131 Edward Goul Jr Sage Hill 20:01 6:40
132 John Trinh Jr Calvary Ch (SA) 20:02 6:41
133 Francsico Arevalo Sr Los Amigos 20:04 6:41
134 Angel Hernandez So Estancia 20:05 6:42
135 Dan Mueller Sr Whittier Christian 20:16 6:45
136 Tyler Carlson Sr Calvary Ch (SA) 20:21 6:47
137 Ben Jeffers Sr Whittier Christian 20:36 6:52
138 Joshua Snyder Jr Calvary Ch (SA) 20:39 6:53
139 Reid Winans Sr Whittier Christian 20:49 6:56
140 Cameron Barnes Jr Calvary Ch (SA) 20:50 6:57
141 Harrison Lee Sr Cypress 20:52 6:57
142 Augie Gener So Estancia 21:09 7:03
143 Hugo Vargas Sr Anaheim 21:56 7:19
144 Alex Alatorre Jr Estancia 21:59 7:20
145 Charles Dube So Laguna Beach 22:33 7:31 2/2 20/23 25/25 21:56 21:56 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
146 Jose Ruiz Jr Estancia 22:53 7:38
147 Jose Marin Sr Los Amigos 24:09 8:03
148 Taeho Kim Jr Whittier Christian 28:08 9:23
149 Michael Alcala Sr Calvary Ch (SA) 30:55 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joe Tobin So Brea Olinda 16:51 5:37
2 Matthew Paragas So Corona Del Mar 17:03 5:41
3 Luis Terrones So Saddleback 17:04 5:41
4 Blake Harris So Esperanza 17:04 5:41
5 Joe Bianchi So Brea Olinda 17:22 5:47
6 Aaron Boyd So Northwood 17:23 5:48
7 Eric Jimenez So Ocean View 17:25 5:48
8 Louis Delgado So Buena Park 17:30 5:50
9 Nathan Kobrine So Northwood 17:31 5:50
10 Jacob Estrada So Irvine 17:34 5:51
11 Erick Garcia So Servite 17:41 5:54
12 Kenny Shimada So Buena Park 17:44 5:55
13 Kyle Moga So JSerra 17:46 5:55
14 David Gurrola So Saddleback 17:50 5:57
15 Spencer Wing So Northwood 17:52 5:57
16 Roger Fang So Yorba Linda 17:55 5:58
17 Carter Fraser So Laguna Beach 17:56 5:59 1/7 1/23 12/25 17:28 17:28
18 Francisco Joya So Saddleback 17:59 6:00
19 Tristen Somerville So Servite 18:01 6:00
20 Michael Cazarez So Servite 18:02 6:01
21 Marcelo Quijano So Anaheim 18:03 6:01
22 Matthew Salas So Brea Olinda 18:03 6:01
23 William Rojas So Century 18:06 6:02
24 Chase Charbonneau So Northwood 18:06 6:02
25 Dan Franz So Brea Olinda 18:07 6:02
26 Michael Hannum So Brea Olinda 18:09 6:03
27 Oscar Ramirez So Brea Olinda 18:10 6:03
28 Jd Stendahl So Brea Olinda 18:13 6:04
29 Chris Perez So JSerra 18:13 6:04
30 Sergio Rojas So Cypress 18:21 6:07
31 Tim Andrews So Laguna Beach 18:22 6:07 2/7 3/23 7/25
32 Austin Burcham So Pacifica (GG) 18:22 6:07
33 Riley Whelan So Yorba Linda 18:22 6:07
34 Andrew Valda Arana So Yorba Linda 18:23 6:08
35 Kevin Burns So JSerra 18:24 6:08
36 Hugo Ramirez So Buena Park 18:28 6:09
37 Tyler Gibson So Pacifica (GG) 18:28 6:09
38 Daniel Kim So Cypress 18:29 6:10
39 Jake Cullinan So Irvine 18:30 6:10
40 Christian Chavez So Costa Mesa 18:30 6:10
41 Amar Patel So Brea Olinda 18:31 6:10
42 Evan Kosmos So Laguna Hills 18:32 6:11
43 Cole Kong So Northwood 18:34 6:11
44 Alex Holbrook So Servite 18:41 6:14
45 Calvin Shimano So Sage Hill 18:41 6:14
46 Noah Giddings So Corona Del Mar 18:43 6:14
47 Daniel Gonzales So JSerra 18:44 6:15
48 Ryan Moucharrafie So Oxford Academy 18:47 6:16
49 Andrew Chapin So Esperanza 18:47 6:16
50 Alex Belyea So Oxford Academy 18:48 6:16
51 Vikiet Phan So Irvine 18:49 6:16
52 Eric Rubak So Santa Margarita 18:50 6:17
53 Aziz Motiwalla So Brea Olinda 18:50 6:17
54 Zach Spitz So Laguna Beach 18:52 6:17 3/7 5/23 9/22
55 Ryan Gee So Laguna Beach 18:54 6:18 4/7 6/23 5/20 18:18 18:18
56 Nick Nolen So Brea Olinda 19:03 6:21
57 Jesus Santiago So Century 19:04 6:21
58 Alex Araujo So Corona Del Mar 19:06 6:22
59 Omar Saleh So Pacifica (GG) 19:07 6:22
60 Tim Romero So Esperanza 19:07 6:22
61 Jorge Chavarria So Saddleback 19:08 6:23
62 Nikhil Yerasi So Corona Del Mar 19:08 6:23
63 Grant Tanaka So Cypress 19:08 6:23
64 Nick Andras So Sage Hill 19:09 6:23
65 Alec Robles So Buena Park 19:09 6:23
66 Steve Clark So Brea Olinda 19:09 6:23
67 Ever Dea So Buena Park 19:10 6:23
68 Brady Carbajal So Saddleback 19:11 6:24
69 Brandon Grosse So Saddleback 19:13 6:24
70 Adam Scher So Cypress 19:16 6:25
71 Ivan Lopez Fr Cypress 19:18 6:26
72 Connor Taylor So Corona Del Mar 19:20 6:27
73 Dain Woods So Corona Del Mar 19:21 6:27
74 David Santiago So Century 19:23 6:28
75 Christopher Lin So Corona Del Mar 19:23 6:28
76 Liam Gillanders So Brea Olinda 19:25 6:28
77 Zachary Quintana So Brea Olinda 19:28 6:29
78 Dylan Barnett So Pacifica (GG) 19:29 6:30
79 Dewey Flournoy So Tustin 19:30 6:30
80 Steven Fick So Esperanza 19:30 6:30
81 Victor Bucio So Rancho Alamitos 19:31 6:30
82 Aaron Kwok So Irvine 19:32 6:31
83 Ben Bui So Irvine 19:32 6:31
84 Darian Meertins So Saddleback 19:35 6:32
85 Vince Lemus So Servite 19:36 6:32
86 Ron Chin Jr Irvine 19:42 6:34
87 Ethan Yeh Fr Irvine 19:43 6:34
88 Jonathan Johnson So Cypress 19:46 6:35
89 David Yoo So Cypress 19:46 6:35
90 Brian Morck So Brea Olinda 19:47 6:36
91 Nicholas Romo So Ocean View 19:49 6:36
92 Hector Elizzarraz So Buena Park 19:49 6:36
93 Aaron Senk So Corona Del Mar 19:52 6:37
94 Jimmy Sotelo So Yorba Linda 19:56 6:39
95 Ryan Mcguire So Lutheran (Orange) 19:57 6:39
96 Michael Norrbom So Esperanza 20:05 6:42
97 Angel Orozco So Anaheim 20:08 6:43
98 Carlos Gonzales So Rancho Alamitos 20:09 6:43
99 Nicolo Magallanes So Buena Park 20:10 6:43
100 Shane Ramirez So Irvine 20:16 6:45
101 Tyler Karasawa So Cypress 20:20 6:47
102 Jose Ramos So Saddleback 20:22 6:47
103 Joan Baez Fr Anaheim 20:22 6:47
104 Andrew Tang So Yorba Linda 20:23 6:48
105 Benjamin Winter So Cypress 20:26 6:49
106 Joseph Laguna So Servite 20:28 6:49
107 Daniel Peterson So Laguna Beach 20:30 6:50 5/7 14/23 11/17 19:30 19:30
108 Ethan Deguzman So Oxford Academy 20:31 6:50
109 Brian Chheang So Saddleback 20:34 6:51
110 Manuel Lira So Tustin 20:36 6:52
111 Charles Hua So Laguna Hills 20:36 6:52
112 Carlos Ramos So Saddleback 20:39 6:53
113 Awad Hamza So Cypress 20:42 6:54
114 Travis Ramsdell Fr Cypress 20:42 6:54
115 Kevin Lee So Irvine 20:45 6:55
116 Robert Nieto So Santa Margarita 20:47 6:56
117 Brian Japari So Oxford Academy 20:47 6:56
118 Pablo Garcia So Buena Park 20:52 6:57
119 Gustavo Murillo So Saddleback 20:53 6:58
120 Gilbert Morales So Rancho Alamitos 20:55 6:58
121 Daniel Gonzalez So Tustin 20:57 6:59
122 Victor Tran So Rancho Alamitos 20:58 6:59
123 Joseph Cho Jr Cypress 21:05 7:02
124 Alejandro Garcia So Buena Park 21:09 7:03
125 Cesar Rosales So Century 21:10 7:03
126 Ryan Monjazeb So Corona Del Mar 21:13 7:04
127 Christian Lux So Costa Mesa 21:13 7:04
128 Eli Alejo So Whittier Christian 21:15 7:05
129 Andrew Shyne So Servite 21:22 7:07
130 Dustin Buell So Brea Olinda 21:22 7:07
131 Joseph Davis So Brea Olinda 21:22 7:07
132 Peter Tang So Oxford Academy 21:23 7:08
133 Mario Avila So Anaheim 21:24 7:08
134 Briston Lopez So Saddleback 21:26 7:09
135 Alexander Schremp So Laguna Hills 21:26 7:09
136 Kyle Miller So Cypress 21:28 7:09
137 Alexis Vergara So Buena Park 21:30 7:10
138 Fergus O'connor So JSerra 21:32 7:11
139 Curtis North So Tustin 21:42 7:14
140 Anthony Kuykendall So Lutheran (Orange) 21:47 7:16
141 Luis Hernandez So Anaheim 21:48 7:16
142 Brett Elmajian So Corona Del Mar 21:48 7:16
143 Jimmy Schmidt So Corona Del Mar 21:53 7:18
144 Erick Sandoval So Rancho Alamitos 21:54 7:18
145 Min Kyu Park So Whittier Christian 22:02 7:21
146 Joe Nibali So Yorba Linda 22:05 7:22
147 Jaime Martinez So Saddleback 22:06 7:22
148 Antonio Antunez So Costa Mesa 22:09 7:23
149 Justin Clark So Servite 22:14 7:25
150 Wesley Hsu So Oxford Academy 22:16 7:25
151 Preston Riddle So Corona Del Mar 22:21 7:27
152 Anthony Quiroga So Tustin 22:25 7:28
153 Brian Underwood So Corona Del Mar 22:26 7:29
154 Roy Facundo So Tustin 22:26 7:29
155 Dean Hodes So Laguna Beach 22:30 7:30 6/7 19/23 11/13 23:20
(0:50)
23:20
(0:50)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
156 Liam Tenney So Sage Hill 22:35 7:32
157 Michael Knowles So Anaheim 22:39 7:33
158 Jordan Cheung So Oxford Academy 22:43 7:34
159 Alan Dang So Oxford Academy 22:45 7:35
160 Arman Maleki So Corona Del Mar 22:49 7:36
161 Julian Diaz So Anaheim 23:07 7:42
162 Brandon Makin So Laguna Hills 23:07 7:42
163 Sohl Jheong Fr Cypress 23:11 7:44
164 Garrett Sharland So Laguna Hills 23:12 7:44
165 Edgar Solis So Rancho Alamitos 23:13 7:44
166 Johnathan Garcia Jr Cypress 23:26 7:49
167 David Lee So Whittier Christian 23:26 7:49
168 Leonard Ohnesorge So Corona Del Mar 23:52 7:57
169 Joseph Hwang So Cypress 23:55 7:58
170 Tristan Epstein So Corona Del Mar 23:59 8:00
171 Carlos Sanchez So Anaheim 24:33 8:11
172 Oscar Reyes So Anaheim 24:34 8:11
173 Jordan Rey So Oxford Academy 24:40 8:13
174 Gilio Hennigan So Tustin 24:47 8:16
175 Troy Blaser So Laguna Beach 24:50 8:17 7/7 23/23 11/11
176 Sahil Patel So Brea Olinda 25:00 8:20
177 Randy Yiv So Oxford Academy 25:26 8:29
178 Brian Lee So Oxford Academy 27:06 9:02
179 Fidel Hernandez So Costa Mesa 27:09 9:03
180 Brandon Romero Fr Tustin 27:55 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
88:32
17:42
5:54
74 Joe Tobin
So
16:51
5:37
1
Joe Bianchi
So
17:22
5:47
5
Matthew Salas
So
18:03
6:01
21
Dan Franz
So
18:07
6:02
23
Michael Hannum
So
18:09
6:03
24
Oscar Ramirez
So
18:10
6:03
25
Jd Stendahl
So
18:13
6:04
26
2 Northwood
5-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:11
89:26
17:53
5:58
87 Aaron Boyd
So
17:23
5:48
6
Nathan Kobrine
So
17:31
5:50
8
Spencer Wing
So
17:52
5:57
14
Chase Charbonneau
So
18:06
6:02
22
Cole Kong
So
18:34
6:11
37








3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
91:12
18:14
6:05
136 Luis Terrones
So
17:04
5:41
3
David Gurrola
So
17:50
5:57
13
Francisco Joya
So
17:59
6:00
17
Jorge Chavarria
So
19:08
6:23
49
Brady Carbajal
So
19:11
6:24
54
Brandon Grosse
So
19:13
6:24
55
Darian Meertins
So
19:35
6:32
66
4 Servite
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
92:01
18:24
6:08
152 Erick Garcia
So
17:41
5:54
10
Tristen Somerville
So
18:01
6:00
18
Michael Cazarez
So
18:02
6:01
19
Alex Holbrook
So
18:41
6:14
38
Vince Lemus
So
19:36
6:32
67
Joseph Laguna
So
20:28
6:49
80
Andrew Shyne
So
21:22
7:07
89
5 Buena Park
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
92:01
18:24
6:08
156 Louis Delgado
So
17:30
5:50
7
Kenny Shimada
So
17:44
5:55
11
Hugo Ramirez
So
18:28
6:09
33
Alec Robles
So
19:09
6:23
52
Ever Dea
So
19:10
6:23
53
Hector Elizzarraz
So
19:49
6:36
72
Nicolo Magallanes
So
20:10
6:43
77
6 Corona Del Mar
2-7-8-8-6
Gap: 2:17
93:20
18:40
6:13
196 Matthew Paragas
So
17:03
5:41
2
Noah Giddings
So
18:43
6:14
39
Alex Araujo
So
19:06
6:22
47
Nikhil Yerasi
So
19:08
6:23
50
Connor Taylor
So
19:20
6:27
58
Dain Woods
So
19:21
6:27
59
Christopher Lin
So
19:23
6:28
60
7 JSerra
9-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:46
94:39
18:56
6:19
204 Kyle Moga
So
17:46
5:55
12
Chris Perez
So
18:13
6:04
27
Kevin Burns
So
18:24
6:08
32
Daniel Gonzales
So
18:44
6:15
40
Fergus O'connor
So
21:32
7:11
93








8 Irvine
7-8-8-10-8
Gap: 1:58
93:57
18:47
6:16
217 Jacob Estrada
So
17:34
5:51
9
Jake Cullinan
So
18:30
6:10
35
Vikiet Phan
So
18:49
6:16
44
Aaron Kwok
So
19:32
6:31
64
Ben Bui
So
19:32
6:31
65
Ron Chin
Jr
19:42
6:34
68
Ethan Yeh
Fr
19:43
6:34
69
8 Laguna Beach
11-9-10-7-8
Gap: 2:34
94:34
18:55
6:18
217 Carter Fraser
So
17:56
5:59
16
Tim Andrews
So
18:22
6:07
29
Zach Spitz
So
18:52
6:17
45
Ryan Gee
So
18:54
6:18
46
Daniel Peterson
So
20:30
6:50
81
Dean Hodes
So
22:30
7:30
101
Troy Blaser
So
24:50
8:17
109
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
10 Cypress
13-12-12-12-10
Gap: 0:57
94:32
18:54
6:18
226 Sergio Rojas
So
18:21
6:07
28
Daniel Kim
So
18:29
6:10
34
Grant Tanaka
So
19:08
6:23
51
Adam Scher
So
19:16
6:25
56
Ivan Lopez
Fr
19:18
6:26
57
Jonathan Johnson
So
19:46
6:35
70
David Yoo
So
19:46
6:35
71
11 Yorba Linda
10-9-7-9-11
Gap: 2:28
94:59
19:00
6:20
228 Roger Fang
So
17:55
5:58
15
Riley Whelan
So
18:22
6:07
30
Andrew Valda Arana
So
18:23
6:08
31
Jimmy Sotelo
So
19:56
6:39
73
Andrew Tang
So
20:23
6:48
79
Joe Nibali
So
22:05
7:22
97




12 Esperanza
4-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:01
94:33
18:55
6:18
230 Blake Harris
So
17:04
5:41
4
Andrew Chapin
So
18:47
6:16
42
Tim Romero
So
19:07
6:22
48
Steven Fick
So
19:30
6:30
62
Michael Norrbom
So
20:05
6:42
74








13 Oxford Academy
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:36
100:16
20:03
6:41
341 Ryan Moucharrafie
So
18:47
6:16
41
Alex Belyea
So
18:48
6:16
43
Ethan Deguzman
So
20:31
6:50
82
Brian Japari
So
20:47
6:56
85
Peter Tang
So
21:23
7:08
90
Wesley Hsu
So
22:16
7:25
98
Jordan Cheung
So
22:43
7:34
103
14 Anaheim
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:45
101:45
20:21
6:47
359 Marcelo Quijano
So
18:03
6:01
20
Angel Orozco
So
20:08
6:43
75
Joan Baez
Fr
20:22
6:47
78
Mario Avila
So
21:24
7:08
91
Luis Hernandez
So
21:48
7:16
95
Michael Knowles
So
22:39
7:33
102
Julian Diaz
So
23:07
7:42
104
15 Rancho Alamitos
17-16-16-15-15
Gap: 2:23
103:27
20:41
6:54
409 Victor Bucio
So
19:31
6:30
63
Carlos Gonzales
So
20:09
6:43
76
Gilbert Morales
So
20:55
6:58
86
Victor Tran
So
20:58
6:59
88
Erick Sandoval
So
21:54
7:18
96
Edgar Solis
So
23:13
7:44
107




16 Laguna Hills
14-15-15-16-16
Gap: 4:40
106:53
21:23
7:08
423 Evan Kosmos
So
18:32
6:11
36
Charles Hua
So
20:36
6:52
84
Alexander Schremp
So
21:26
7:09
92
Brandon Makin
So
23:07
7:42
105
Garrett Sharland
So
23:12
7:44
106








17 Tustin
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:55
105:10
21:02
7:01
424 Dewey Flournoy
So
19:30
6:30
61
Manuel Lira
So
20:36
6:52
83
Daniel Gonzalez
So
20:57
6:59
87
Curtis North
So
21:42
7:14
94
Anthony Quiroga
So
22:25
7:28
99
Roy Facundo
So
22:26
7:29
100
Gilio Hennigan
So
24:47
8:16
108
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joaquin Rodriquez Fr El Dorado -SS 16:51 5:37
2 Gio Orellana Fr Brea Olinda 17:09 5:43
3 Brandon Papin Fr Yorba Linda 17:34 5:51
4 Daniel Perez Fr Brea Olinda 17:40 5:53
5 Ricky Libed Fr Brea Olinda 17:46 5:55
6 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Anaheim 17:53 5:58
7 James Nho Fr Northwood 18:01 6:00
8 Michael Holbrook Fr Servite 18:12 6:04
9 Joshua Schubert Fr JSerra 18:15 6:05
10 Ethan Lyman Fr Northwood 18:17 6:06
11 Brian Fu Fr Northwood 18:17 6:06
12 Lucas Ciachurski Fr Corona Del Mar 18:20 6:07
13 Cole Williams Fr Northwood 18:22 6:07
14 Sergio Rodriguez Fr Century 18:22 6:07
15 Sumesh Rawal Fr Yorba Linda 18:23 6:08
16 Ryan Ramos Fr Santa Margarita 18:24 6:08
17 Ryan St Pierre Fr Ocean View 18:27 6:09
18 Edurardo Robles Fr Estancia 18:29 6:10
19 Erik Saldana Fr Yorba Linda 18:30 6:10
20 Brian Lee Fr Yorba Linda 18:33 6:11
21 Ethan Sutherland Fr JSerra 18:39 6:13
22 Ethan Briggs Fr JSerra 18:39 6:13
23 Isaac Martinez Fr Lutheran (Orange) 18:45 6:15
24 Jake Mangus Fr Laguna Beach 18:46 6:15 1/14 4/23 14/27 18:15 18:15
25 Cameron Smith Fr El Dorado -SS 18:47 6:16
26 Benito Contreras Fr Tustin 18:49 6:16
27 Anthony Ybarra Fr Tustin 18:51 6:17
28 Nathan Wilch Fr Esperanza 18:54 6:18
29 Andrew Chang Fr Irvine 18:54 6:18
30 Zowie Hillebrandt Fr Corona Del Mar 18:55 6:18
31 Adam Carles Fr Ocean View 18:59 6:20
32 Nico Abusaid Fr JSerra 19:01 6:20
33 Matthew Gonzalez Fr Santa Margarita 19:02 6:21
34 Joshua Lee Fr Irvine 19:03 6:21
35 James Ellis Fr Laguna Hills 19:05 6:22
36 Sam Dameshek Fr Laguna Beach 19:05 6:22 2/14 7/23 11/26 18:29 18:29
37 Christian Santonil Fr Brea Olinda 19:08 6:23
38 Ian Bennett Fr Servite 19:08 6:23
39 Ryan Shean Fr Sage Hill 19:10 6:23
40 Matthew Holbrook Fr Servite 19:13 6:24
41 Octavio Moreno Fr Anaheim 19:17 6:26
42 David Tecker Fr Esperanza 19:18 6:26
43 Alex Donnelly Fr Santa Margarita 19:19 6:26
44 Aaron Ruiz Fr Century 19:19 6:26
45 Ray Hunter Fr Laguna Beach 19:20 6:27 3/14 8/23 7/23 18:26 18:26
46 Tyler Gerlach Fr El Dorado -SS 19:22 6:27
47 Ryan Sheatz Fr El Dorado -SS 19:23 6:28
48 Gabriel Caballero Fr Saddleback 19:24 6:28
49 Jason Correa Fr Buena Park 19:24 6:28
50 Daniel Brubacher Fr Buena Park 19:25 6:28
51 Armando Zamora Fr Saddleback 19:25 6:28
52 Eric Lund Fr El Dorado -SS 19:25 6:28
53 Bradley Mont Fr Yorba Linda 19:28 6:29
54 Danison Gamboa Fr Yorba Linda 19:32 6:31
55 Matt Shadburne Fr Servite 19:32 6:31
56 Liam Duncan Fr Laguna Beach 19:33 6:31 4/14 9/23 7/22 20:12
(0:39)
20:12
(0:39)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
57 James Rausch Fr Brea Olinda 19:33 6:31
58 Jonluke Toress Fr Laguna Hills 19:33 6:31
59 Jeremy Alcaraz Fr Brea Olinda 19:34 6:31
60 Rourke Funke Fr Corona Del Mar 19:34 6:31
61 Jason Carbajal Fr Saddleback 19:35 6:32
62 James Deras Fr Pacifica (GG) 19:35 6:32
63 Bret Worrell Fr Yorba Linda 19:37 6:32
64 Devin Gibbons Fr Esperanza 19:37 6:32
65 Bryson Salerno Fr Servite 19:38 6:33
66 Ernie Castruita Fr Brea Olinda 19:40 6:33
67 Jake Heslop Fr Tustin 19:41 6:34
68 Bryan Munoz Fr Estancia 19:44 6:35
69 Daniel Ku Fr Irvine 19:46 6:35
70 Brandon Soto Fr Estancia 19:47 6:36
71 Tyler Jackson Fr Laguna Beach 19:48 6:36 5/14 10/23 5/20 19:19 19:19
72 Paul Yang Fr Irvine 19:51 6:37
73 Julien Baran Fr Brea Olinda 19:54 6:38
74 Will Gudvangen Fr Lutheran (Orange) 19:58 6:39
75 Evan Alire Fr Yorba Linda 19:59 6:40
76 Trey Mckeown Fr JSerra 20:03 6:41
77 Armondo Perez Fr Estancia 20:04 6:41
78 Evan Slaughtenhaupt Fr El Dorado -SS 20:04 6:41
79 Josh Evans Fr Brea Olinda 20:05 6:42
80 Parker Wallace Fr Esperanza 20:07 6:42
81 Chase Bailey Fr JSerra 20:08 6:43
82 Corrigan Salerno Fr Servite 20:09 6:43
83 Matthew Graciano Fr Laguna Hills 20:10 6:43
84 Ayrton Svenson Fr Laguna Beach 20:16 6:45 6/14 11/23 6/15 19:24 19:24
85 Clancy Copper Fr Laguna Beach 20:16 6:45 7/14 12/23 3/15
86 Brandon Cargile Fr Corona Del Mar 20:17 6:46
87 Jonathan Kim Fr Santa Margarita 20:19 6:46
88 Wilson Dunn Fr Servite 20:20 6:47
89 Jesse Wilch Fr Esperanza 20:21 6:47
90 Aidan Murray Fr Corona Del Mar 20:24 6:48
91 Sam Roth Fr Corona Del Mar 20:24 6:48
92 Kyle Luu Fr Irvine 20:24 6:48
93 William Kramer Fr Laguna Beach 20:26 6:49 8/14 13/23 3/11 20:42
(0:16)
20:42
(0:16)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
94 Banjamin Flierl Fr Corona Del Mar 20:26 6:49
95 Ethan Welty Fr Esperanza 20:29 6:50
96 Huy Le Fr Oxford Academy 20:33 6:51
97 Lucas Toro Fr Laguna Beach 20:34 6:51 9/14 15/23 2/10 19:51 19:51
98 Yudai Shinkawa Fr Irvine 20:34 6:51
99 Thomas Gregory Fr Laguna Beach 20:36 6:52 10/14 16/23 1/8 19:48 19:48
100 Brett Wirta Fr Corona Del Mar 20:37 6:52
101 Ben White Fr Whittier Christian 20:37 6:52
102 Wyper Joseph Fr Servite 20:37 6:52
103 Carson Welty Fr Esperanza 20:39 6:53
104 Kyle Scialpi Fr Santa Margarita 20:43 6:54
105 Bryan Dejesus Fr Buena Park 20:44 6:55
106 Dima Solenko Fr Corona Del Mar 20:47 6:56
107 David Rivera Fr Anaheim 20:51 6:57
108 Joshua Melgoza Fr Saddleback 20:58 6:59
109 Jon Wirta Fr Corona Del Mar 21:00 7:00
110 Daniel Le Fr Corona Del Mar 21:02 7:01
111 Patel Arjun Fr Irvine 21:04 7:01
112 Andres Galindo Fr Buena Park 21:06 7:02
113 Hayden Ritchie Fr Esperanza 21:07 7:02
114 Andrew Apahidean Fr Brea Olinda 21:11 7:04
115 Victor Tran Fr Oxford Academy 21:11 7:04
116 Eric Trapp Fr Lutheran (Orange) 21:11 7:04
117 Noah Freeman Fr Esperanza 21:12 7:04
118 Alex Minero Fr Anaheim 21:12 7:04
119 Jack Nicholas Fr Corona Del Mar 21:13 7:04
120 Zachary Guerrero Fr Brea Olinda 21:16 7:05
121 Tyler Copeland Fr Lutheran (Orange) 21:16 7:05
122 Jerry Cruz Fr Saddleback 21:16 7:05
123 Charlie Toney Fr St. Margarets 21:18 7:06
124 Liam Yates Fr Laguna Beach 21:19 7:06 11/14 17/23 3/6 20:07 20:07
125 Israel Gonzalez Fr Estancia 21:19 7:06
126 Saul Santos Fr Tustin 21:21 7:07
127 Juan Chavez Fr Anaheim 21:21 7:07
128 Will Fournier Fr St. Margarets 21:24 7:08
129 Dylan Perlson Fr Brea Olinda 21:30 7:10
130 Ryan Jarvis Fr Servite 21:32 7:11
131 Ryan Marx Fr Laguna Beach 21:33 7:11 12/14 18/23 3/5 21:18 21:18
132 Matt Worrall Fr Brea Olinda 21:34 7:11
133 Cody Imsande Fr Crean Lutheran 21:39 7:13
134 Gerardo Gamez Fr Saddleback 21:43 7:14
135 Bryan Quiroz Fr Saddleback 21:43 7:14
136 Mason Nguyen Fr Tustin 21:43 7:14
137 Deven Dahlberg Fr Corona Del Mar 21:43 7:14
138 Juan Martinez Fr Buena Park 21:45 7:15
139 Ye Chen Fr Sage Hill 21:50 7:17
140 Jacob Edberg Fr Brea Olinda 21:53 7:18
141 Cameron Schank Fr Corona Del Mar 22:08 7:23
142 Trustan Yoon Fr Sage Hill 22:09 7:23
143 John Kennedy Fr Servite 22:10 7:23
144 Jordan Heinemann Fr Corona Del Mar 22:12 7:24
145 Henry Bagdasar Fr Corona Del Mar 22:16 7:25
146 Ethan Mcgrath Fr Corona Del Mar 22:17 7:26
147 Alexander Huynh Fr Laguna Hills 22:20 7:27
148 Garrett Bergmann Fr Corona Del Mar 22:23 7:28
149 Angel Guzman Fr Laguna Hills 22:25 7:28
150 Kyle Aufill Fr Laguna Hills 22:27 7:29
151 Joshua Quiroz Fr Saddleback 22:28 7:29
152 Jorge Perez Fr Buena Park 22:30 7:30
153 Bradley Newland Fr Brea Olinda 22:34 7:31
154 Terry Mach Fr Anaheim 22:37 7:32
155 Gus Minero Fr Anaheim 22:46 7:35
156 Abraham Gomez Fr Buena Park 22:47 7:36
157 Max Woodburn Fr Laguna Beach 22:47 7:36 13/14 21/23 3/3
158 Nate Schumacher Fr Crean Lutheran 22:55 7:38
159 Colby Rogers Fr St. Margarets 23:03 7:41
160 Jesus Vazquez So Anaheim 23:05 7:42
161 Daniel Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 23:12 7:44
162 Sung Kim Fr Irvine 23:24 7:48
163 Brajhan Dorado Fr Saddleback 23:26 7:49
164 Xeryus Velasco Fr Pacifica (GG) 23:27 7:49
165 Layson Savant Fr Corona Del Mar 23:30 7:50
166 Joseph Keifer Fr Corona Del Mar 23:30 7:50
167 Vincent Chen Fr Irvine 23:31 7:50
168 Parker Shapen Fr Esperanza 23:31 7:50
169 Trevor Kirkby Fr Crean Lutheran 23:32 7:51
170 Alejandro Aguilar Fr Saddleback 23:36 7:52
171 Tyler Warren Fr Laguna Hills 23:37 7:52
172 Schneider Angel Fr Century 23:38 7:53
173 Jonathan Delgado Fr Saddleback 23:47 7:56
174 Sohil Wadood Fr Corona Del Mar 23:53 7:58
175 Derek Montoya Fr Servite 23:54 7:58
176 Isiah Galland Fr Laguna Beach 23:59 8:00 14/14 22/23 3/3 18:47 18:47
177 Joaquin Luna Fr Corona Del Mar 24:00 8:00
178 Eric Miller Fr El Dorado -SS 24:01 8:00
179 Sean Feibelman Fr Corona Del Mar 24:02 8:01
180 Robbie Lynn-green Fr Sage Hill 24:04 8:01
181 Timothy Hurlburt Fr Corona Del Mar 24:06 8:02
182 Cole Dunlap Fr Sage Hill 24:10 8:03
183 Marcus Lucescu Fr Sage Hill 24:12 8:04
184 Alec Muradliyan Fr Corona Del Mar 24:12 8:04
185 Noah Barney Fr Crean Lutheran 24:14 8:05
186 Mateo Alverez Fr JSerra 24:30 8:10
187 Brandon Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 24:34 8:11
188 Marvin Campos So Anaheim 24:35 8:12
189 Austin Campbell Fr Corona Del Mar 24:36 8:12
190 Griffin Peters Fr Corona Del Mar 24:44 8:15
191 Cameron Joseph Fr Laguna Hills 24:55 8:18
192 Cade Snider Fr Corona Del Mar 25:01 8:20
193 Romtin Toranji Fr Corona Del Mar 25:04 8:21
194 Daniel Attallah Fr Corona Del Mar 25:05 8:22
195 Andrew Caylor Fr Laguna Hills 25:06 8:22
196 Nicolas Debbas Fr Corona Del Mar 25:13 8:24
197 Kennen Nickerson Fr Corona Del Mar 25:15 8:25
198 Dominic Moreno Fr Esperanza 25:23 8:28
199 Anthony Le Fr Rancho Alamitos 25:45 8:35
200 Blake Stading Fr Tustin 26:12 8:44
201 Luis Sierra Fr Century 26:17 8:46
202 Omar Meza Fr Tustin 26:19 8:46
203 Conner Allen Fr Corona Del Mar 26:21 8:47
204 Nicholas Sandoz Fr Corona Del Mar 26:21 8:47
205 Chase Ashcraft Fr Corona Del Mar 26:26 8:49
206 Gabriel Katz Fr Corona Del Mar 26:30 8:50
207 David Sanchez Fr Anaheim 26:49 8:56
208 John Walker Fr Lutheran (Orange) 27:03 9:01
209 Daniel Martinez Fr Saddleback 27:13 9:04
210 Tyler Montes Fr Tustin 27:14 9:05
211 Anthony Porras Fr Rancho Alamitos 27:25 9:08
212 Anthony Robert Fr Esperanza 27:42 9:14
213 James Nguyen Fr Corona Del Mar 28:02 9:21
214 James Torres Fr Tustin 28:26 9:29
215 Jacob Schran Fr Corona Del Mar 28:27 9:29
216 Micheal Resendiz Fr Century 28:29 9:30
217 Spiro Maleki Fr Corona Del Mar 28:47 9:36
218 Parsa Tafazoli-yazdi Fr Corona Del Mar 28:47 9:36
219 Jose Galvan Fr Corona Del Mar 28:55 9:38
220 Theo Evers Fr Sage Hill 29:09 9:43
221 George Adamson Fr Corona Del Mar 29:25 9:48
222 Zack Dupuy Fr Crean Lutheran 29:49 9:56
223 Charles Joseph Fr Laguna Hills 31:01 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yorba Linda
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:54
92:28
18:30
6:10
90 Brandon Papin
Fr
17:34
5:51
3
Sumesh Rawal
Fr
18:23
6:08
11
Erik Saldana
Fr
18:30
6:10
14
Brian Lee
Fr
18:33
6:11
15
Bradley Mont
Fr
19:28
6:29
47
Danison Gamboa
Fr
19:32
6:31
48
Bret Worrell
Fr
19:37
6:32
56
2 Brea Olinda
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:24
91:16
18:15
6:05
93 Gio Orellana
Fr
17:09
5:43
2
Daniel Perez
Fr
17:40
5:53
4
Ricky Libed
Fr
17:46
5:55
5
Christian Santonil
Fr
19:08
6:23
31
James Rausch
Fr
19:33
6:31
51
Jeremy Alcaraz
Fr
19:34
6:31
53
Ernie Castruita
Fr
19:40
6:33
59
3 JSerra
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
94:37
18:55
6:18
134 Joshua Schubert
Fr
18:15
6:05
8
Ethan Sutherland
Fr
18:39
6:13
16
Ethan Briggs
Fr
18:39
6:13
17
Nico Abusaid
Fr
19:01
6:20
26
Trey Mckeown
Fr
20:03
6:41
67
Chase Bailey
Fr
20:08
6:43
71
Mateo Alverez
Fr
24:30
8:10
123
4 El Dorado -SS
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
93:48
18:46
6:15
148 Joaquin Rodriquez
Fr
16:51
5:37
1
Cameron Smith
Fr
18:47
6:16
20
Tyler Gerlach
Fr
19:22
6:27
40
Ryan Sheatz
Fr
19:23
6:28
41
Eric Lund
Fr
19:25
6:28
46
Evan Slaughtenhaupt
Fr
20:04
6:41
69
Eric Miller
Fr
24:01
8:00
118
5 Servite
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
95:43
19:09
6:23
180 Michael Holbrook
Fr
18:12
6:04
7
Ian Bennett
Fr
19:08
6:23
32
Matthew Holbrook
Fr
19:13
6:24
34
Matt Shadburne
Fr
19:32
6:31
49
Bryson Salerno
Fr
19:38
6:33
58
Corrigan Salerno
Fr
20:09
6:43
72
Wilson Dunn
Fr
20:20
6:47
78
6 Laguna Beach
12-11-7-6-6
Gap: 1:02
96:32
19:18
6:26
202 Jake Mangus
Fr
18:46
6:15
19
Sam Dameshek
Fr
19:05
6:22
30
Ray Hunter
Fr
19:20
6:27
39
Liam Duncan
Fr
19:33
6:31
50
Tyler Jackson
Fr
19:48
6:36
64
Ayrton Svenson
Fr
20:16
6:45
74
Clancy Copper
Fr
20:16
6:45
75
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
7 Santa Margarita
9-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:19
97:47
19:33
6:31
240 Ryan Ramos
Fr
18:24
6:08
12
Matthew Gonzalez
Fr
19:02
6:21
27
Alex Donnelly
Fr
19:19
6:26
37
Jonathan Kim
Fr
20:19
6:46
77
Kyle Scialpi
Fr
20:43
6:54
87








8 Corona Del Mar
7-5-7-8-8
Gap: 2:04
97:30
19:30
6:30
244 Lucas Ciachurski
Fr
18:20
6:07
9
Zowie Hillebrandt
Fr
18:55
6:18
25
Rourke Funke
Fr
19:34
6:31
54
Brandon Cargile
Fr
20:17
6:46
76
Aidan Murray
Fr
20:24
6:48
80
Sam Roth
Fr
20:24
6:48
81
Banjamin Flierl
Fr
20:26
6:49
83
9 Irvine
15-12-10-9-9
Gap: 1:30
97:58
19:36
6:32
261 Andrew Chang
Fr
18:54
6:18
24
Joshua Lee
Fr
19:03
6:21
28
Daniel Ku
Fr
19:46
6:35
62
Paul Yang
Fr
19:51
6:37
65
Kyle Luu
Fr
20:24
6:48
82
Yudai Shinkawa
Fr
20:34
6:51
85
Patel Arjun
Fr
21:04
7:01
91
10 Esperanza
14-13-11-10-10
Gap: 1:27
98:17
19:39
6:33
265 Nathan Wilch
Fr
18:54
6:18
23
David Tecker
Fr
19:18
6:26
36
Devin Gibbons
Fr
19:37
6:32
57
Parker Wallace
Fr
20:07
6:42
70
Jesse Wilch
Fr
20:21
6:47
79
Ethan Welty
Fr
20:29
6:50
84
Carson Welty
Fr
20:39
6:53
86
11 Estancia
10-14-13-12-11
Gap: 2:50
99:23
19:53
6:38
302 Edurardo Robles
Fr
18:29
6:10
13
Bryan Munoz
Fr
19:44
6:35
61
Brandon Soto
Fr
19:47
6:36
63
Armondo Perez
Fr
20:04
6:41
68
Israel Gonzalez
Fr
21:19
7:06
97








12 Tustin
13-9-9-11-12
Gap: 2:54
100:25
20:05
6:42
304 Benito Contreras
Fr
18:49
6:16
21
Anthony Ybarra
Fr
18:51
6:17
22
Jake Heslop
Fr
19:41
6:34
60
Saul Santos
Fr
21:21
7:07
98
Mason Nguyen
Fr
21:43
7:14
103
Blake Stading
Fr
26:12
8:44
124
Omar Meza
Fr
26:19
8:46
126
13 Anaheim
4-8-12-13-13
Gap: 3:28
100:34
20:07
6:42
323 Daniel Gonzalez
Fr
17:53
5:58
6
Octavio Moreno
Fr
19:17
6:26
35
David Rivera
Fr
20:51
6:57
89
Alex Minero
Fr
21:12
7:04
94
Juan Chavez
Fr
21:21
7:07
99
Terry Mach
Fr
22:37
7:32
111
Gus Minero
Fr
22:46
7:35
112
14 Saddleback
18-17-14-14-14
Gap: 1:52
100:38
20:08
6:43
328 Gabriel Caballero
Fr
19:24
6:28
42
Armando Zamora
Fr
19:25
6:28
45
Jason Carbajal
Fr
19:35
6:32
55
Joshua Melgoza
Fr
20:58
6:59
90
Jerry Cruz
Fr
21:16
7:05
96
Gerardo Gamez
Fr
21:43
7:14
101
Bryan Quiroz
Fr
21:43
7:14
102
15 Laguna Hills
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:20
103:33
20:43
6:54
369 James Ellis
Fr
19:05
6:22
29
Jonluke Toress
Fr
19:33
6:31
52
Matthew Graciano
Fr
20:10
6:43
73
Alexander Huynh
Fr
22:20
7:27
107
Angel Guzman
Fr
22:25
7:28
108
Kyle Aufill
Fr
22:27
7:29
109
Tyler Warren
Fr
23:37
7:52
116
16 Buena Park
19-17-17-16-16
Gap: 2:21
102:24
20:29
6:50
371 Jason Correa
Fr
19:24
6:28
43
Daniel Brubacher
Fr
19:25
6:28
44
Bryan Dejesus
Fr
20:44
6:55
88
Andres Galindo
Fr
21:06
7:02
92
Juan Martinez
Fr
21:45
7:15
104
Jorge Perez
Fr
22:30
7:30
110
Abraham Gomez
Fr
22:47
7:36
113
17 Lutheran (Orange)
11-16-18-17-17
Gap: 8:18
108:13
21:39
7:13
399 Isaac Martinez
Fr
18:45
6:15
18
Will Gudvangen
Fr
19:58
6:39
66
Eric Trapp
Fr
21:11
7:04
93
Tyler Copeland
Fr
21:16
7:05
95
John Walker
Fr
27:03
9:01
127








18 Century
8-10-16-18-18
Gap: 10:07
116:05
23:13
7:44
418 Sergio Rodriguez
Fr
18:22
6:07
10
Aaron Ruiz
Fr
19:19
6:26
38
Schneider Angel
Fr
23:38
7:53
117
Luis Sierra
Fr
26:17
8:46
125
Micheal Resendiz
Fr
28:29
9:30
128








19 Sage Hill
17-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:00
111:23
22:17
7:26
483 Ryan Shean
Fr
19:10
6:23
33
Ye Chen
Fr
21:50
7:17
105
Trustan Yoon
Fr
22:09
7:23
106
Robbie Lynn-green
Fr
24:04
8:01
119
Cole Dunlap
Fr
24:10
8:03
120
Marcus Lucescu
Fr
24:12
8:04
121
Theo Evers
Fr
29:09
9:43
129
20 Crean Lutheran
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 8:10
122:09
24:26
8:09
581 Cody Imsande
Fr
21:39
7:13
100
Nate Schumacher
Fr
22:55
7:38
114
Trevor Kirkby
Fr
23:32
7:51
115
Noah Barney
Fr
24:14
8:05
122
Zack Dupuy
Fr
29:49
9:56
130








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
100:24
20:05
6:42
32 Jeremy Alcaraz
Fr
19:34
6:31
1
Ernie Castruita
Fr
19:40
6:33
2
Julien Baran
Fr
19:54
6:38
3
Josh Evans
Fr
20:05
6:42
4
Andrew Apahidean
Fr
21:11
7:04
22
Zachary Guerrero
Fr
21:16
7:05
25
Dylan Perlson
Fr
21:30
7:10
27
2 Laguna Beach
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
102:08
20:26
6:49
50 Ayrton Svenson
Fr
20:16
6:45
6
Clancy Copper
Fr
20:16
6:45
7
William Kramer
Fr
20:26
6:49
10
Lucas Toro
Fr
20:34
6:51
13
Thomas Gregory
Fr
20:36
6:52
14
Liam Yates
Fr
21:19
7:06
26
Ryan Marx
Fr
21:33
7:11
29
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
3 Corona Del Mar
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:36
103:14
20:39
6:53
72 Sam Roth
Fr
20:24
6:48
9
Banjamin Flierl
Fr
20:26
6:49
11
Brett Wirta
Fr
20:37
6:52
15
Dima Solenko
Fr
20:47
6:56
18
Jon Wirta
Fr
21:00
7:00
19
Daniel Le
Fr
21:02
7:01
20
Jack Nicholas
Fr
21:13
7:04
24
4 Servite
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:01
104:48
20:58
6:59
89 Corrigan Salerno
Fr
20:09
6:43
5
Wilson Dunn
Fr
20:20
6:47
8
Wyper Joseph
Fr
20:37
6:52
16
Ryan Jarvis
Fr
21:32
7:11
28
John Kennedy
Fr
22:10
7:23
32
Derek Montoya
Fr
23:54
7:58
43




5 Esperanza
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:02
106:58
21:24
7:08
112 Ethan Welty
Fr
20:29
6:50
12
Carson Welty
Fr
20:39
6:53
17
Hayden Ritchie
Fr
21:07
7:02
21
Noah Freeman
Fr
21:12
7:04
23
Parker Shapen
Fr
23:31
7:50
39
Dominic Moreno
Fr
25:23
8:28
47
Anthony Robert
Fr
27:42
9:14
50
6 Saddleback
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
112:56
22:35
7:32
173 Gerardo Gamez
Fr
21:43
7:14
30
Bryan Quiroz
Fr
21:43
7:14
31
Joshua Quiroz
Fr
22:28
7:29
34
Brajhan Dorado
Fr
23:26
7:49
38
Alejandro Aguilar
Fr
23:36
7:52
40
Jonathan Delgado
Fr
23:47
7:56
42
Daniel Martinez
Fr
27:13
9:04
49
7 Anaheim
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:12
119:52
23:58
7:59
200 Terry Mach
Fr
22:37
7:32
35
Gus Minero
Fr
22:46
7:35
36
Jesus Vazquez
So
23:05
7:42
37
Marvin Campos
So
24:35
8:12
44
David Sanchez
Fr
26:49
8:56
48








8 Laguna Hills
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 8:34
127:06
25:25
8:28
216 Kyle Aufill
Fr
22:27
7:29
33
Tyler Warren
Fr
23:37
7:52
41
Cameron Joseph
Fr
24:55
8:18
45
Andrew Caylor
Fr
25:06
8:22
46
Charles Joseph
Fr
31:01
10:20
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.