Laguna Beach Results from the Seaside Invitational at San Buenaventura St Beach on 9/6/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cameron Zuziak Jr Jr 15:34.2 5:11 3 12/257 1/3 1/16 10/37 16:27
(0:53,5.3)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Carter Fraser So So 17:18.5 5:46 3 82/321 4/8 9/16 9/27 17:59
(0:40,3.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Casey Koprowski Sr Sr 15:36.7 5:12 3 22/273 1/3 2/16 15/40 15:50
(0:14,1.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Drake Butler So So 16:18.1 5:26 3 25/321 1/8 3/16 17/39 17:14
(0:56,5.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Grant Barton Jr Jr 16:23.9 5:28 3 40/257 2/3 4/16 14/33 15:52
Ian Ring Sr Sr 16:48.2 5:36 3 92/273 2/3 6/16 23/36 17:12
(0:24,2.3)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Jake Mangus Fr Fr 17:43 5:54 3 26/255 1/2 10/16 14/33
James Marshall So So 18:35.5 6:12 3 142/321 7/8 14/16 9/22 17:49
Liam Corrigan Jr Jr 16:54.2 5:38 3 70/257 3/3 7/16 13/30 17:28
(0:34,3.2)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Mason Pitz So So 16:26.1 5:29 3 32/321 2/8 5/16 9/33 17:15
(0:49,4.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Penn Nielson So So 18:45.8 6:15 3 148/321 8/8 15/16 5/19 16:57
Ray Hunter Fr Fr 18:46.7 6:16 3 62/255 2/2 16/16 13/31
Stirling Marshall So So 18:27.7 6:09 3 130/321 5/8 12/16 12/25 18:15
Tim Andrews So So 17:14.2 5:45 3 77/321 3/8 8/16 12/30
Veda Rebollar Sr Sr 18:01.1 6:00 3 161/273 3/3 11/16 23/35 15:54
Zach Spitz So So 18:32 6:11 3 136/321 6/8 13/16 10/24 18:30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 11/25 85:45
2:10
3 5:43 5:26 6:09 284 5:19 Drake Butler (23), Mason Pitz (29), Tim Andrews (65), Carter Fraser (67), Stirling Marshall (100)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sahm Bazargan Oak Park HS 14:28.1 4:49
2 Michael Picchini Moorpark HS 14:34 4:51
3 Danny Garcia McFarland HS 14:34.9 4:52
4 Brad Wiggs Quartz Hill HS 14:36.8 4:52
5 Cole Smith Dos Pueblos HS 14:39.8 4:53
6 Andrew Mcguan Dos Pueblos HS 14:51.4 4:57
7 Ben Thomas Thousand Oaks HS 14:54.3 4:58
8 Andrew Orona Hart HS 14:54.7 4:58
9 Ashton Garcia West Ranch HS 14:55.9 4:59
10 Carlos Guijarro Knight HS 14:59.4 5:00
11 Alex Allevato Valencia HS 15:02.5 5:01
12 Nick Lentz Valencia HS 15:04.8 5:02
13 Eric George Corona HS 15:05.2 5:02
14 Warren Bonilla Crespi HS 15:12.1 5:04
15 Arden Lassalle Santa Monica HS 15:17.6 5:06
16 Justin Sardo Santa Monica HS 15:19.3 5:06
17 Ryan Ortiz Hart HS 15:22.1 5:07
18 Joe Yuengert Crespi HS 15:31.7 5:11
19 Tyler Bradford Dos Pueblos HS 15:34.6 5:12
20 Justin Wikler West Ranch HS 15:35.1 5:12
21 Menelik Dagnacchew Palisades HS 15:36.4 5:12
22 Casey Koprowski Sr Laguna Beach 15:36.7 5:12 1/3 2/16 15/40
23 Zach Strader Valencia HS 15:40.4 5:13
24 Eduardo Tapia Knight HS 15:41.1 5:14
25 Matt Montebello Agoura HS 15:43 5:14
26 Bailey James Hart HS 15:47.2 5:16
27 Justin Beach Fillmore XC 15:47.4 5:16
28 Alex Bernal Hart HS 15:49.2 5:16
29 Juan Aguilera West Ranch HS 15:50.1 5:17
30 Christian Venedicto Birmingham HS 15:50.3 5:17
31 David Thomson West Ranch HS 15:51.6 5:17
32 Nate Blonsky Agoura HS 15:52.1 5:17
33 Bradley Apodaca Santa Barbara HS 15:52.6 5:18
34 Seth Deitz Trabuco Hills HS 15:54.9 5:18
35 Clint Nicholson Santa Monica HS 15:57.8 5:19
36 Colin Silver Moorpark HS 15:58.6 5:20
37 Ramiro Sepulveda McFarland HS 15:58.8 5:20
38 Cody Watson Lancaster HS 15:59.5 5:20
39 Alberto Perez Oxnard HS 15:59.9 5:20
40 Michael Gutierrez Camarillo HS 16:00.1 5:20
41 Reuben Mijango Knight HS 16:02.6 5:21
42 Adam Frey Oak Park HS 16:02.9 5:21
43 Ernie Trujillo Knight HS 16:03.5 5:21
44 Luis Delapalma Lompoc HS 16:03.9 5:21
45 Samuel Seibel Dos Pueblos HS 16:06.1 5:22
46 Mario Gaspar Fillmore XC 16:06.1 5:22
47 Erick Villegas Birmingham HS 16:07.3 5:22
48 Jesus Vazquez Channel Islands HS 16:07.8 5:23
49 Christian Amaya Palisades HS 16:08.9 5:23
50 Paulino Martinez Hart HS 16:09.2 5:23
51 Rickey Ocshner Camarillo HS 16:12.5 5:24
52 Daniel Haim Agoura HS 16:12.7 5:24
53 Adrian Woodford Quartz Hill HS 16:13.6 5:25
54 Jesus Mendoza Fillmore XC 16:15.4 5:25
55 Omar Ponce Fillmore XC 16:15.4 5:25
56 Mark Lopez Birmingham HS 16:16.1 5:25
57 Diego Rodas Knight HS 16:17.9 5:26
58 Cuaulttemoc Morisco McFarland HS 16:18.3 5:26
59 Abhishek Bhutada Oak Park HS 16:23.5 5:28
60 Caren Nader Santa Monica HS 16:23.9 5:28
61 Alec Franco Quartz Hill HS 16:24 5:28
62 William Wegeng West Ranch HS 16:24.1 5:28
63 Frank Chavez Fillmore XC 16:24.3 5:28
64 Billy Tipp Calabasas HS 16:25.7 5:29
65 Liam Mcbride Santa Monica HS 16:25.8 5:29
66 Joshua Mcelwee Dos Pueblos HS 16:26.8 5:29
67 Moises Hernandez Camarillo HS 16:26.9 5:29
68 Milton Garcia Lancaster HS 16:27.5 5:29
69 Andrew Dolan Hart HS 16:27.8 5:29
70 Richard Cardenas Palmdale HS 16:28.6 5:30
71 Derek Hayashibara Trabuco Hills HS 16:28.7 5:30
72 Jason Villanueva Oak Park HS 16:29.5 5:30
73 Jeremy Bradford Harvard-Westlake HS 16:31.4 5:30
74 Julius Lubin Highland HS 16:32.1 5:31
75 Max Portillo Crespi HS 16:33.4 5:31
76 Adrian Solorio Knight HS 16:34.5 5:32
77 Rafael Martinez Monroe HS 16:35.1 5:32
78 Bryan Byrd Agoura HS 16:36.4 5:32
79 Justin Vong Valencia HS 16:36.4 5:32
80 Brandon Su Santa Monica HS 16:36.8 5:32
81 Ryan Morrissey Oak Park HS 16:37.7 5:33
82 Joshua Ramirez Monroe HS 16:40.8 5:34
83 Santiago Vaca Monroe HS 16:41.4 5:34
84 Sonny Guzman Knight HS 16:41.9 5:34
85 Jose Guerrero Lompoc HS 16:43.9 5:35
86 Nathan Haro Knight HS 16:44.2 5:35
87 Isaac Cabral Channel Islands HS 16:44.8 5:35
88 Cole Triebold Camarillo HS 16:45.2 5:35
89 Derek Townsley Oak Park HS 16:45.6 5:35
90 Mark Tillman Trabuco Hills HS 16:46.1 5:35
91 Maynor Alvarez Palmdale HS 16:46.2 5:35
92 Ian Ring Sr Laguna Beach 16:48.2 5:36 2/3 6/16 23/36
93 Chris Myers Vasquez HS 16:48.8 5:36
94 Jose Sanchez McFarland HS 16:50.1 5:37
95 Andrew Go West Ranch HS 16:50.3 5:37
96 Tommy Le Oxnard HS 16:50.9 5:37
97 Lennart Nelson Dos Pueblos HS 16:51.3 5:37
98 Philip Downey Dos Pueblos HS 16:51.3 5:37
99 Trevor Turner Knight HS 16:51.7 5:37
100 Nicolas Frias Fillmore XC 16:52.6 5:38
101 Daniel Apuan Paraclete HS 16:53.7 5:38
102 Tyler Quinn Oak Park HS 16:54.1 5:38
103 Conrad Lightfoot Oak Park HS 16:54.5 5:38
104 Cody Roslan Quartz Hill HS 16:55.3 5:38
105 Patrick Guardian Calabasas HS 16:58.4 5:39
106 Dante Gigliotti Oak Park HS 17:01.7 5:41
107 Ebagnisev Lopez-borja Birmingham HS 17:02.9 5:41
108 Quinn Somma Agoura HS 17:03.2 5:41
109 Daniel Oh Valencia HS 17:03.5 5:41
110 Patrick Taylor Dos Pueblos HS 17:04.7 5:42
111 Christopher Fisher Oak Park HS 17:06.3 5:42
112 Francisco Hernandez Palmdale HS 17:06.9 5:42
113 Gabriel Leonides Lompoc HS 17:07.5 5:43
114 Gabe Zelico Oak Park HS 17:08.8 5:43
115 Tanner Munizich Santa Barbara HS 17:09.6 5:43
116 Ivan Beas Palmdale HS 17:10 5:43
117 Nick Yamamoto Valencia HS 17:10.6 5:44
118 Seth Garza Garces HS 17:10.7 5:44
119 Jesse Contreras Palmdale HS 17:11.4 5:44
120 Robert Hubbert Camarillo HS 17:13.7 5:45
121 Nick Ungermann Agoura HS 17:14.6 5:45
122 Zach Sergy Highland HS 17:14.8 5:45
123 Matthew Walsh Trabuco Hills HS 17:17.3 5:46
124 Rodrigo Zaragoza Hueneme HS 17:18.7 5:46
125 Martin Rangel McFarland HS 17:19 5:46
126 Caleb Hudson Corona HS 17:19.2 5:46
127 Zach Emard Quartz Hill HS 17:19.6 5:47
128 Sean Silverstein Santa Monica HS 17:20 5:47
129 Joseph Alvarez Trabuco Hills HS 17:21.7 5:47
130 Damian Moreno Buena HS 17:23.3 5:48
131 Christopher Torres Palmdale HS 17:25.1 5:48
132 Noah Bovie Santa Barbara HS 17:27.8 5:49
133 Ian Fanselow Santa Monica HS 17:28.4 5:49
134 Scott Woods Santa Barbara HS 17:29.7 5:50
135 Alexander Story West Ranch HS 17:32.5 5:51
136 Kyle Schriver Palisades HS 17:33.1 5:51
137 Jordan Brooks Birmingham HS 17:33.9 5:51
138 Abraham Alcazar Birmingham HS 17:34.7 5:52
139 Nicholas Pimienta Channel Islands HS 17:35.7 5:52
140 Cesar Fernandez Channel Islands HS 17:38.2 5:53
141 Bo Bermudez Lompoc HS 17:38.6 5:53
142 Nick Merrell Camarillo HS 17:40.9 5:54
143 Nicholas Burger Garces HS 17:41 5:54
144 Henry Martinez Palmdale HS 17:42.8 5:54
145 Adam Navas Paraclete HS 17:43.3 5:54
146 Kevyn Mira Palmdale HS 17:45.8 5:55
147 Sean Tucker Valencia HS 17:47.1 5:56
148 Oscar Cisneros Hueneme HS 17:48.6 5:56
149 Edgar Flores Birmingham HS 17:49.4 5:56
150 Michael Found-looney Moorpark HS 17:49.5 5:57
151 Carlos Carpio Birmingham HS 17:50.8 5:57
152 Ammon Forston Agoura HS 17:51.5 5:57
153 Jeff Schultz Dos Pueblos HS 17:53.3 5:58
154 Kevin Saginian Valencia HS 17:54.4 5:58
155 Gillian Mccullough Oak Park HS 17:55.1 5:58
156 Jesse Hurtado Channel Islands HS 17:57 5:59
157 Zane Shires Oak Park HS 17:57.8 5:59
158 Christian Martinez Hart HS 17:59.4 6:00
159 Juan Perez Santa Barbara HS 18:00.1 6:00
160 Court Eddy Quartz Hill HS 18:00.5 6:00
161 Veda Rebollar Sr Laguna Beach 18:01.1 6:00 3/3 11/16 23/35
162 Alexis Manzanarez Lompoc HS 18:01.3 6:00
163 Pablo Flores Knight HS 18:01.7 6:01
164 Joseph Arnett Trabuco Hills HS 18:02.9 6:01
165 Jason Rodriguez Palmdale HS 18:03.5 6:01
166 John Morales Hart HS 18:04.6 6:02
167 Ricardo Gutierrez Fillmore XC 18:05.2 6:02
168 David Choi West Ranch HS 18:06.4 6:02
169 Sean Budd Highland HS 18:07.4 6:02
170 Stephen Rios Knight HS 18:08.6 6:03
171 Roy Cannon-berg Santa Barbara HS 18:09 6:03
172 Aiden Pascucci Malibu HS 18:09.5 6:03
173 Dyer Pettijohn Malibu HS 18:09.9 6:03
174 Erik Rosenberg Malibu HS 18:10.2 6:03
175 Shawn Moss Hart HS 18:11.4 6:04
176 Malco Magana Fillmore XC 18:12.2 6:04
177 Angel Juarez Hueneme HS 18:12.9 6:04
178 Brandt Weary Santa Monica HS 18:13.8 6:05
179 David Barnes Lompoc HS 18:14.4 6:05
180 Louis Benites Knight HS 18:14.5 6:05
181 Ivan Lopez Birmingham HS 18:16.6 6:06
182 Alex Appelrouth Oak Park HS 18:18.2 6:06
183 Andrew Mann Quartz Hill HS 18:18.9 6:06
184 Jordan Epstein Oak Park HS 18:19.1 6:06
185 Christian Sandoval Highland HS 18:20.4 6:07
186 Robby Patterson Corona HS 18:20.5 6:07
187 Fabian Aguilar Buena HS 18:21.1 6:07
188 Nick Cunningham Valencia HS 18:21.9 6:07
189 Francisco Galindo Birmingham HS 18:22.3 6:07
190 Patrick Kolodji Garces HS 18:23 6:08
191 Bryan Nolasco Lancaster HS 18:25.8 6:09
192 Alfredo Guerra-diaz Lancaster HS 18:29.7 6:10
193 Spencer Halsema Moorpark HS 18:32.7 6:11
194 Ricardo Dorantes West Ranch HS 18:34.6 6:12
195 Ryan Barroso Camarillo HS 18:35.1 6:12
196 Jairo Chamagua Camarillo HS 18:35.5 6:12
197 Justin Hu Vasquez HS 18:36.5 6:12
198 Sergio Flores Channel Islands HS 18:36.7 6:12
199 Steven Valladares Knight HS 18:38.6 6:13
200 John Mcgraw Oxnard HS 18:39.4 6:13
201 William Graves Santa Barbara HS 18:39.6 6:13
202 Kiyan Zamani Santa Monica HS 18:40.8 6:14
203 Larry Zhang Harvard-Westlake HS 18:41.1 6:14
204 Rene Duenas Pacifica HS 18:44.6 6:15
205 Kevin Zavala Knight HS 18:45.4 6:15
206 Bryan Diaz Palmdale HS 18:47 6:16
207 Sam Bierman The Buckley School 18:47.8 6:16
208 Nick Martinez Buena HS 18:50.5 6:17
209 Scott Schmidhauser Camarillo HS 19:02 6:21
210 Hunter Jamison Oak Park HS 19:03.9 6:21
211 Javier Vera Highland HS 19:04.4 6:21
212 Joseph Mendez Buena HS 19:04.9 6:22
213 Estevan Arroyo Santa Barbara HS 19:05.4 6:22
214 Roque Alpuche Buena HS 19:06.9 6:22
215 Adam Buller Quartz Hill HS 19:07.5 6:23
216 Billy Divins Lancaster HS 19:08.3 6:23
217 Anthony Contreras Knight HS 19:08.7 6:23
218 Alex Mcnab Harvard-Westlake HS 19:09.6 6:23
219 Gilberto Jimenez Palmdale HS 19:09.9 6:23
220 Jaime Valdovinos Fillmore XC 19:10.4 6:23
221 Kevin Zhang Harvard-Westlake HS 19:17.9 6:26
222 Ricky Ploumpis Oak Park HS 19:19.2 6:26
223 Oscar Keshishyan Birmingham HS 19:20.9 6:27
224 Aaron Bastani Corona HS 19:21.5 6:27
225 Michael Ormsby West Ranch HS 19:21.6 6:27
226 Tristan Todd Agoura HS 19:30.6 6:30
227 Jorge Mirande Lompoc HS 19:34.6 6:32
228 David Lai Pacifica HS 19:36.9 6:32
229 Maximillian Brain Moorpark HS 19:40.3 6:33
230 Jarrod Schnapper Calabasas HS 19:44.3 6:35
231 Mitchell Siordia Quartz Hill HS 19:44.5 6:35
232 Savino Avanes Moorpark HS 19:48.3 6:36
233 Frankie Linstrom Vasquez HS 19:50.3 6:37
234 Juan Garza Santa Paula HS 19:51.9 6:37
235 Justin Zasueta Hart HS 19:53.9 6:38
236 Nathan Lara Dos Pueblos HS 19:54.3 6:38
237 Jesse Conchas Buena HS 19:58.3 6:39
238 Abraham Arcega Birmingham HS 19:59.7 6:40
239 John Evans Garces HS 20:10.6 6:44
240 Allan Gonzalez Quartz Hill HS 20:17.9 6:46
241 Juan Rodriguez Palisades HS 20:20.7 6:47
242 Daniel Wilkins Birmingham HS 20:31.7 6:51
243 Jesus Valadez Hueneme HS 20:32.2 6:51
244 Andy Gasinski Vasquez HS 20:33.4 6:51
245 Anton Beer Harvard-Westlake HS 20:39.7 6:53
246 Julio Chavez Moorpark HS 20:41.5 6:54
247 Richard Negrete Pacifica HS 20:45.6 6:55
248 Ira Morria Oxnard HS 20:49.9 6:57
249 Leo Albea Santa Clara HS 20:54.1 6:58
250 Joseph Guajaca Knight HS 20:56.4 6:59
251 Jonathon Barkley Lancaster HS 21:02.8 7:01
252 Andrew Westlund Buena HS 21:04.9 7:02
253 Matt Nali Hart HS 21:08.8 7:03
254 Linus Gordon Malibu HS 21:09.3 7:03
255 Cesar Tello Hart HS 21:26.1 7:09
256 Jose Velazquez Birmingham HS 21:35 7:12
257 Leonardo Panduro Palmdale HS 21:48.8 7:16
258 Peter Loya Moorpark HS 22:01.1 7:20
259 Ivan Marin Palmdale HS 22:14.1 7:25
260 Anthony Gasinski Vasquez HS 22:15.7 7:25
261 Felipe Arevalo Lompoc HS 22:23.4 7:28
262 Devin Rankin Quartz Hill HS 22:48 7:36
263 Rick Yadon Vasquez HS 23:04.3 7:41
264 David Hernandez Palmdale HS 23:16.9 7:46
265 Christian Ortega Vasquez HS 23:40 7:53
266 Yannick Barron Oxnard HS 24:10.3 8:03
267 Julian Kirsh Calabasas HS 24:14.9 8:05
268 Carlos Mendoza Buena HS 24:33.8 8:11
269 Rene Rodriguez Palmdale HS 24:52.4 8:17
270 Jose Ruiz Moorpark HS 25:11.6 8:24
271 Pedro Jauregui Pacifica HS 25:40.8 8:34
272 Brandon Johnson Lancaster HS 25:54.2 8:38
273 Bryce Larsen Vasquez HS 26:54.6 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Jackson Santa Monica HS 15:04.6 5:02
2 Tucker Welker West Ranch HS 15:05.3 5:02
3 Moses Bojorquez Buena HS 15:26.4 5:09
4 Jake Whealen Oak Park HS 15:30.2 5:10
5 Camden Smith Highland HS 15:39.6 5:13
6 Ryan Painter West Ranch HS 15:42.6 5:14
7 James Coleman Moorpark HS 15:44.7 5:15
8 Travis Cetti Quartz Hill HS 15:48.3 5:16
9 Martin Wilson Agoura HS 15:48.7 5:16
10 Jacob Branch Quartz Hill HS 15:50.1 5:17
11 Logan Grove Agoura HS 15:52.8 5:18
12 Romare Ashford Palisades HS 15:55.5 5:19
13 Ricardo Hernandez Hueneme HS 15:56.7 5:19
14 Andrew Witt Buena HS 15:57 5:19
15 Jace Bricker Agoura HS 15:57.5 5:19
16 Cole Hoff Agoura HS 15:59 5:20
17 Christian Chacon Channel Islands HS 16:01.5 5:21
18 Jason Spatter Corona HS 16:01.6 5:21
19 Tyler Schatz Paraclete HS 16:03 5:21
20 Patrick Miller Valencia HS 16:03.3 5:21
21 Josh Pattiz Agoura HS 16:04.3 5:21
22 Jack Stovitz Harvard-Westlake HS 16:04.9 5:22
23 Henry Roskin Harvard-Westlake HS 16:05 5:22
24 Alan Nichols Camarillo HS 16:13.8 5:25
25 Drake Butler So Laguna Beach 16:18.1 5:26 1/8 3/16 17/39
26 Ty Daley Moorpark HS 16:18.5 5:26
27 Matthew Villareal Crespi HS 16:18.9 5:26
28 Nathan Alvarez Dos Pueblos HS 16:22.2 5:27
29 Fisher Price Camarillo HS 16:22.7 5:28
30 Nathaniel Driggs Oak Park HS 16:24.3 5:28
31 Gunnar Robinson Trabuco Hills HS 16:25.1 5:28
32 Mason Pitz So Laguna Beach 16:26.1 5:29 2/8 5/16 9/33
33 Saul Gallardo Corona HS 16:26.2 5:29
34 Spencer Smith Trabuco Hills HS 16:28.6 5:30
35 Leighton Mair Calabasas HS 16:29.3 5:30
36 Guadalupe Gonzalez Monroe HS 16:30.3 5:30
37 Aaron Erickson Paraclete HS 16:30.4 5:30
38 Nolan Dunn Agoura HS 16:31.1 5:30
39 Miguel Flores McFarland HS 16:31.9 5:31
40 Jeffrey Ehlers Harvard-Westlake HS 16:32.1 5:31
41 Paul Wren Dos Pueblos HS 16:32.7 5:31
42 Daniel Vazquez Palisades HS 16:36.2 5:32
43 Timmy Stevens Thousand Oaks HS 16:37.9 5:33
44 Sean Grey-tunkl West Ranch HS 16:38.3 5:33
45 Logan Otten Buena HS 16:39.7 5:33
46 Miguel Perez Lancaster HS 16:40.6 5:34
47 Drew Daniels Moorpark HS 16:41.7 5:34
48 Lucas Rea Trabuco Hills HS 16:45.1 5:35
49 Anthony Smolyanov Trabuco Hills HS 16:45.3 5:35
50 Caden Wiles Trabuco Hills HS 16:46.5 5:36
51 Joey Ganley Valencia HS 16:48.3 5:36
52 Alemu Biruke Santa Monica HS 16:51.1 5:37
53 Jack Carpenter Palisades HS 16:54 5:38
54 Daniel Perez Trabuco Hills HS 16:56.2 5:39
55 Matt Jones Highland HS 16:57.5 5:39
56 Rolando Maldonado Quartz Hill HS 16:58.4 5:39
57 Noah Pandya Valencia HS 16:58.7 5:40
58 Zachary Wheeler Trabuco Hills HS 16:59.6 5:40
59 Noah Perez Moorpark HS 17:01.6 5:41
60 Brandon Estrada Hart HS 17:02.3 5:41
61 Anthony Medina Monroe HS 17:02.3 5:41
62 Trevor Jamison Oak Park HS 17:02.4 5:41
63 Connor Loveless Palisades HS 17:04.6 5:42
64 Ivan Ricardo Dos Pueblos HS 17:04.9 5:42
65 Cooper Sessions Quartz Hill HS 17:05.7 5:42
66 Kyle Mcroberts Quartz Hill HS 17:06.6 5:42
67 Brendon Mcroberts Quartz Hill HS 17:06.8 5:42
68 Dustin Oakes Dos Pueblos HS 17:06.8 5:42
69 Roland Montgomery Harvard-Westlake HS 17:07.3 5:42
70 Jacob Stephens Trabuco Hills HS 17:08.4 5:43
71 Raj Chaudahri Trabuco Hills HS 17:08.8 5:43
72 Austin Hewitt Trabuco Hills HS 17:09.2 5:43
73 Jeremiah Mcelwee Dos Pueblos HS 17:09.2 5:43
74 Michael Knight Quartz Hill HS 17:12 5:44
75 Jordan Loew Trabuco Hills HS 17:13.1 5:44
76 Roman Colao Oak Park HS 17:13.7 5:45
77 Tim Andrews So Laguna Beach 17:14.2 5:45 3/8 8/16 12/30
78 Cameron Hurd Trabuco Hills HS 17:14.9 5:45
79 Jerad Schwartz Trabuco Hills HS 17:14.9 5:45
80 Adam Selki Palisades HS 17:15 5:45
81 Jesus Lopez Channel Islands HS 17:18.1 5:46
82 Carter Fraser So Laguna Beach 17:18.5 5:46 4/8 9/16 9/27
83 Alex Perez Quartz Hill HS 17:20.5 5:47
84 Johnathan Macias Buena HS 17:21.3 5:47
85 Zach Frederickson Quartz Hill HS 17:22.6 5:48
86 Bryce Purnell Trabuco Hills HS 17:24.4 5:48
87 Austin Naftel Agoura HS 17:28.4 5:49
88 Danny Vasquez Birmingham HS 17:30.7 5:50
89 Joe Calce Oak Park HS 17:32.3 5:51
90 Henriquez Jeyson Monroe HS 17:34.3 5:51
91 John Ortin Hart HS 17:37 5:52
92 Ismael Dominguez Fillmore XC 17:37.2 5:52
93 Josh Friedman Harvard-Westlake HS 17:37.6 5:53
94 Kyle Silva Valencia HS 17:39.8 5:53
95 Emilio Garcia Knight HS 17:40.5 5:54
96 Eli Hasper Hart HS 17:41.1 5:54
97 Anthony Lopez Hart HS 17:41.9 5:54
98 Jose Rodriguez Fillmore XC 17:42.7 5:54
99 Oliver Goch Moorpark HS 17:42.7 5:54
100 Andrew Macko Trabuco Hills HS 17:43.4 5:54
101 Dunbar Mecklin Dos Pueblos HS 17:43.5 5:55
102 Dylan Hernandez Santa Monica HS 17:43.8 5:55
103 Trent Hall Oak Park HS 17:43.9 5:55
104 Felipe St.agueda Highland HS 17:45.9 5:55
105 Sam Dinh Quartz Hill HS 17:46.2 5:55
106 Mustafa Sallak Moorpark HS 17:46.8 5:56
107 Mark Hunter Highland HS 17:47.7 5:56
108 Connor Smith Palisades HS 17:51.3 5:57
109 Noah Mantz Quartz Hill HS 17:53.6 5:58
110 Nick Markarian Oak Park HS 17:53.8 5:58
111 Mason Boren Corona HS 17:54.5 5:58
112 Zak Herrera Corona HS 17:55.1 5:58
113 Sak Holter Valencia HS 17:57.2 5:59
114 Eric Garcia Lancaster HS 18:01.6 6:01
115 Jordan Gardner Quartz Hill HS 18:06.6 6:02
116 Robert Santiago Moorpark HS 18:09.6 6:03
117 Hunter Rich Agoura HS 18:10.6 6:04
118 Collin Miller Corona HS 18:10.9 6:04
119 Dylan Van Mieghem Dos Pueblos HS 18:11 6:04
120 Riley Strader Valencia HS 18:11.1 6:04
121 Garrett Noltemeyer Valencia HS 18:12.8 6:04
122 Michael Byrnes Santa Monica HS 18:15.1 6:05
123 Bryce Livingston Agoura HS 18:15.1 6:05
124 Elliott Rollins Harvard-Westlake HS 18:19.4 6:06
125 Andrew Currie Trabuco Hills HS 18:20.1 6:07
126 Elliot Kang Harvard-Westlake HS 18:22.2 6:07
127 Duncan Woodford Quartz Hill HS 18:25.1 6:08
128 Nicholas Poirier Santa Barbara HS 18:26 6:09
129 Griffin D'haenens Pasqual Highland HS 18:27.1 6:09
130 Stirling Marshall So Laguna Beach 18:27.7 6:09 5/8 12/16 12/25
131 Ben Carlson Garces HS 18:28.8 6:10
132 Luis Andrade Birmingham HS 18:29.3 6:10
133 Chris Mejia Hart HS 18:29.7 6:10
134 Denver Divins Lancaster HS 18:29.9 6:10
135 Robert Mummery Oxnard HS 18:31.2 6:10
136 Zach Spitz So Laguna Beach 18:32 6:11 6/8 13/16 10/24
137 Josue Baez Fillmore XC 18:32.6 6:11
138 Nick Drinhaus Paraclete HS 18:32.8 6:11
139 Brandon Cadiz Buena HS 18:32.8 6:11
140 Erik Meckstroth Corona HS 18:33.8 6:11
141 Christian Lomeli Knight HS 18:35.5 6:12
142 James Marshall So Laguna Beach 18:35.5 6:12 7/8 14/16 9/22
143 Everett Fisher Palisades HS 18:40 6:13
144 Owen Elliot Camarillo HS 18:41.1 6:14
145 Martin Yerovi Hart HS 18:41.3 6:14
146 Clarke Miller Oak Park HS 18:41.9 6:14
147 Joshua Lorenzen Highland HS 18:42.6 6:14
148 Penn Nielson So Laguna Beach 18:45.8 6:15 8/8 15/16 5/19
149 Kevin Ha Oak Park HS 18:45.9 6:15
150 Crispin Chipres Garces HS 18:46 6:15
151 Colton Roughen Trabuco Hills HS 18:46.5 6:16
152 Joshua Colgan Valencia HS 18:47.3 6:16
153 Ryan Silver Moorpark HS 18:48.7 6:16
154 Miles O'brien Santa Monica HS 18:49.1 6:16
155 David Avila Valencia HS 18:50.5 6:17
156 Isaiah Hernandez Palmdale HS 18:50.9 6:17
157 George Holmes Oak Park HS 18:51.7 6:17
158 Juan Cordoba Buena HS 18:51.7 6:17
159 Noah Lamb Moorpark HS 18:55.5 6:19
160 Nicholas Barker Moorpark HS 18:56.1 6:19
161 William Walter Santa Barbara HS 18:56.8 6:19
162 Kevin Eghbali Oak Park HS 18:57.3 6:19
163 Evan Weatherford Camarillo HS 18:57.4 6:19
164 Patrick Higgins Buena HS 18:59.2 6:20
165 Mel Vega Palisades HS 19:00.2 6:20
166 Maxwell Guy Moorpark HS 19:00.6 6:20
167 Joey Medina Paraclete HS 19:00.6 6:20
168 Marshall Shires Oak Park HS 19:00.8 6:20
169 William Albers Oxnard HS 19:00.9 6:20
170 Shane Peterson Moorpark HS 19:01.3 6:20
171 Shane Messner Dos Pueblos HS 19:02.5 6:21
172 Brady Stauffer Valencia HS 19:03 6:21
173 Khoi Prakasim Malibu HS 19:03.1 6:21
174 Alexis Arizmendi Corona HS 19:03.3 6:21
175 Nicholas Katzer Dos Pueblos HS 19:04.2 6:21
176 Aneesh Gowri Oak Park HS 19:04.3 6:21
177 Adrian Aguilar Paraclete HS 19:04.9 6:22
178 Keith Hill Santa Monica HS 19:05.7 6:22
179 Alex Cronk Agoura HS 19:06.2 6:22
180 Allan Telon Birmingham HS 19:07.6 6:23
181 Daniel Zarasua Lancaster HS 19:07.9 6:23
182 Jaime Valencia Camarillo HS 19:09.2 6:23
183 Reny Takeda Dos Pueblos HS 19:09.4 6:23
184 Dionisio Bautista Moorpark HS 19:10.1 6:23
185 Andrew Jespersen Buena HS 19:13.5 6:25
186 Brent Wilson Paraclete HS 19:14.3 6:25
187 Levon Keawprasert Hart HS 19:14.8 6:25
188 Noah Aragon Lompoc HS 19:18.5 6:26
189 Ruben Martinez Birmingham HS 19:21.4 6:27
190 Armando Castillo Oxnard HS 19:21.6 6:27
191 Dan Aboulache Hart HS 19:22.4 6:27
192 Dillon Sunday Valencia HS 19:23.4 6:28
193 Evan Lang Camarillo HS 19:23.5 6:28
194 Trevor Davis Trabuco Hills HS 19:24.6 6:28
195 Jedd Ulan Moorpark HS 19:26.9 6:29
196 Gabriel Pimentel Oxnard HS 19:27 6:29
197 Nicolas Escudero Moorpark HS 19:27.5 6:29
198 Eric Wise Buena HS 19:27.8 6:29
199 Esteban Pineros Birmingham HS 19:28.1 6:29
200 Hunter Lukk Hart HS 19:29 6:30
201 Justin Ng Hart HS 19:30.3 6:30
202 Daniel Perez Buena HS 19:31.1 6:30
203 Maxwell Anhalt Dos Pueblos HS 19:31.9 6:31
204 Gianfranco Reartes West Ranch HS 19:32.2 6:31
205 Jesse Holland Camarillo HS 19:32.6 6:31
206 Garrett Webb Moorpark HS 19:33.5 6:31
207 Mohammed Rabie Highland HS 19:33.6 6:31
208 Christopher Melendez Birmingham HS 19:33.7 6:31
209 Julio Diaz Knight HS 19:35.1 6:32
210 Alexander Graden Agoura HS 19:36.3 6:32
211 Rio Martinez Camarillo HS 19:40.9 6:34
212 Cliff Danza Buena HS 19:42.9 6:34
213 David Martinez Crespi HS 19:43.6 6:35
214 Weston Agenter Moorpark HS 19:43.7 6:35
215 Christian Garnica Pacifica HS 19:44.4 6:35
216 Noah Redlich Harvard-Westlake HS 19:44.8 6:35
217 Nick Franco Quartz Hill HS 19:44.9 6:35
218 Derek Ward Quartz Hill HS 19:45.2 6:35
219 Pedro Flack Santa Monica HS 19:45.3 6:35
220 Brian Denning Paraclete HS 19:47.1 6:36
221 Sebastian Davies Oak Park HS 19:50.5 6:37
222 Josue Espino Palmdale HS 19:51.3 6:37
223 Alan Bujanda Highland HS 19:54 6:38
224 Alex Vu Corona HS 19:55.7 6:39
225 Nicholas Singley Oak Park HS 20:00.8 6:40
226 Travis Blakenship Trabuco Hills HS 20:06 6:42
227 Noah Christensen Hart HS 20:06 6:42
228 Chase Smith Garces HS 20:07.3 6:42
229 Blake Haley Garces HS 20:09 6:43
230 Cristian Ortiz Oxnard HS 20:10.9 6:44
231 Liam Winston The Buckley School 20:15.5 6:45
232 Harrison Kim Highland HS 20:20 6:47
233 Chad Bluhm Vasquez HS 20:21.7 6:47
234 Shane Halsema Moorpark HS 20:21.8 6:47
235 Brandon Williams Camarillo HS 20:22.6 6:48
236 Christopher Andersen Moorpark HS 20:24.2 6:48
237 Brian Roe Valencia HS 20:25.3 6:48
238 Mark Carlton Palmdale HS 20:26.3 6:49
239 Andrew Mandujano Valencia HS 20:26.9 6:49
240 Brandon Amaya Highland HS 20:27.9 6:49
241 Waiho Yuen Moorpark HS 20:28.9 6:50
242 Joshua Manapsal Trabuco Hills HS 20:30.6 6:50
243 Teddy Wada Oak Park HS 20:31.5 6:51
244 Will Alday Buena HS 20:34.8 6:52
245 Danny Toth Vasquez HS 20:35.7 6:52
246 Juan Chavez Moorpark HS 20:37.6 6:53
247 Devin Sarantinos Malibu HS 20:40.2 6:53
248 Lucas Guerrero Hart HS 20:41.5 6:54
249 Isaac Cortes Santa Barbara HS 20:42.3 6:54
250 Jack Whiteley Oak Park HS 20:45.5 6:55
251 Hunter Hildalgo Camarillo HS 20:48 6:56
252 Miles Mcqueen Harvard-Westlake HS 20:48.2 6:56
253 Victor Reyes Paraclete HS 20:48.9 6:56
254 Brandon Salinas West Ranch HS 20:49.5 6:57
255 Miguel Martinez Palmdale HS 20:49.7 6:57
256 Dean Gelber Palisades HS 20:50.6 6:57
257 Jacob Polidi Agoura HS 20:52.3 6:57
258 Brayden Bateman Palmdale HS 20:53.7 6:58
259 Joshua Angelo Moorpark HS 20:54.1 6:58
260 Christopher Flores Palmdale HS 20:59.5 7:00
261 Alex Arteaga Corona HS 21:01.4 7:00
262 Xavier Williams Valencia HS 21:02.3 7:01
263 John Chung Harvard-Westlake HS 21:02.3 7:01
264 Jacob Struble Corona HS 21:03.1 7:01
265 Eric Manzanarez Lompoc HS 21:03.7 7:01
266 Dallas Walter Lancaster HS 21:03.8 7:01
267 Ben Baraad Agoura HS 21:07.2 7:02
268 Ulises Zamora Channel Islands HS 21:07.6 7:03
269 Jake Tackett Camarillo HS 21:08.3 7:03
270 Hugh Cook Santa Barbara HS 21:10.2 7:03
271 Martin Flores Corona HS 21:11.4 7:04
272 Bodhi Kruft Santa Barbara HS 21:17.9 7:06
273 Kevin Nguyen Moorpark HS 21:25.6 7:09
274 Evan Jalaty Buena HS 21:29.3 7:10
275 Nabeel Saifi Oak Park HS 21:39.4 7:13
276 Lance Azusada Palmdale HS 21:40.5 7:14
277 Ken Kokado Palisades HS 21:41.2 7:14
278 Tim Gordon Quartz Hill HS 21:44.3 7:15
279 Flavio Leon Channel Islands HS 21:45.2 7:15
280 Nick Tesoro Oak Park HS 21:50.2 7:17
281 Nicolas Robles Oxnard HS 22:01.6 7:21
282 Million Michael Palisades HS 22:06.9 7:22
283 Justin Haddox Oak Park HS 22:09.8 7:23
284 Tim Cheng Oak Park HS 22:10.2 7:23
285 Andrew Burns Quartz Hill HS 22:11.1 7:24
286 David Vose Santa Clara HS 22:16.9 7:26
287 William Hartono Moorpark HS 22:19.5 7:27
288 Ethan Caraballo Valencia HS 22:21.5 7:27
289 Ryan Interrante Moorpark HS 22:23.8 7:28
290 Mason Reihs Moorpark HS 22:33.6 7:31
291 Adam Goetze Vasquez HS 22:34.5 7:32
292 Sam Fox Vasquez HS 22:35.3 7:32
293 Michael Satumba Oxnard HS 22:43.1 7:34
294 Andy Marin Palmdale HS 22:49.9 7:37
295 Noah Choudhury West Ranch HS 22:52.2 7:37
296 Alex Gonzales Paraclete HS 22:53.7 7:38
297 Alon Dasa Birmingham HS 22:57.6 7:39
298 Michael Davis Birmingham HS 23:06.1 7:42
299 Caleb Goble Vasquez HS 23:14.4 7:45
300 Ethan Falls Buena HS 23:15.4 7:45
301 Drew Esmay Oak Park HS 23:16.4 7:45
302 Javier Barrera Birmingham HS 23:34 7:51
303 Benjamin Borden Santa Barbara HS 23:48.1 7:56
304 Chris Cheney Oak Park HS 23:56.5 7:59
305 Ryan Whiteford Buena HS 24:21.6 8:07
306 Leonel Herrera McFarland HS 24:32.5 8:11
307 Charles Lindsey Oxnard HS 24:37.4 8:12
308 Bryan Henriquez Knight HS 24:38 8:13
309 Peter Watanabe Moorpark HS 24:52.9 8:18
310 Andrew Brannon Paraclete HS 24:59.6 8:20
311 Jared Rezak Moorpark HS 25:04.4 8:21
312 Hayden Long Lancaster HS 25:20.8 8:27
313 Claudio Gil Vasquez HS 25:59.5 8:40
314 Rhelm Jackson Vasquez HS 26:04.9 8:42
315 Josh Johnson Malibu HS 26:10 8:43
316 Justin Gallegos Hart HS 26:32.6 8:51
317 Gabe Castaneda Buena HS 26:44.5 8:55
318 Bryan Abarca Calzada West Ranch HS 27:53.5 9:18
319 Johann Palo Garces HS 28:06.1 9:22
320 Andrew Ramirez Valencia HS 28:09.4 9:23
321 Vineet Desai Trabuco Hills HS 28:09.8 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura HS
8-4-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
79:42
15:56
5:19
68 Martin Wilson
-
15:49
5:16
9
Logan Grove
-
15:53
5:18
11
Jace Bricker
-
15:58
5:19
14
Cole Hoff
-
15:59
5:20
15
Josh Pattiz
-
16:04
5:21
19
Nolan Dunn
-
16:31
5:30
33
Austin Naftel
-
17:28
5:49
69
2 Quartz Hill HS
7-3-4-4-2
Gap: 1:18
82:49
16:34
5:31
182 Travis Cetti
-
15:48
5:16
8
Jacob Branch
-
15:50
5:17
10
Rolando Maldonado
-
16:58
5:39
49
Cooper Sessions
-
17:06
5:42
57
Kyle Mcroberts
-
17:07
5:42
58
Brendon Mcroberts
-
17:07
5:42
59
Michael Knight
-
17:12
5:44
63
3 Trabuco Hills HS
17-15-9-6-3
Gap: 0:21
83:11
16:38
5:33
185 Gunnar Robinson
-
16:25
5:28
28
Spencer Smith
-
16:29
5:30
31
Lucas Rea
-
16:45
5:35
41
Anthony Smolyanov
-
16:45
5:35
42
Caden Wiles
-
16:47
5:36
43
Daniel Perez
-
16:56
5:39
47
Zachary Wheeler
-
17:00
5:40
51
4 Moorpark HS
6-5-5-3-4
Gap: 1:58
83:29
16:42
5:34
200 James Coleman
-
15:45
5:15
7
Ty Daley
-
16:19
5:26
24
Drew Daniels
-
16:42
5:34
40
Noah Perez
-
17:02
5:41
52
Oliver Goch
-
17:43
5:54
77
Mustafa Sallak
-
17:47
5:56
82
Robert Santiago
-
18:10
6:03
90
5 Harvard-Westlake HS
13-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:33
83:27
16:41
5:34
209 Jack Stovitz
-
16:05
5:22
20
Henry Roskin
-
16:05
5:22
21
Jeffrey Ehlers
-
16:32
5:31
34
Roland Montgomery
-
17:07
5:42
61
Josh Friedman
-
17:38
5:53
73
Elliott Rollins
-
18:19
6:06
96
Elliot Kang
-
18:22
6:07
97
6 Palisades HS
9-10-8-7-6
Gap: 1:20
83:45
16:45
5:35
215 Romare Ashford
-
15:56
5:19
12
Daniel Vazquez
-
16:36
5:32
36
Jack Carpenter
-
16:54
5:38
46
Connor Loveless
-
17:05
5:42
55
Adam Selki
-
17:15
5:45
66
Connor Smith
-
17:51
5:57
84
Everett Fisher
-
18:40
6:13
111
7 Oak Park HS
4-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:02
83:43
16:45
5:35
220 Jake Whealen
-
15:30
5:10
4
Nathaniel Driggs
-
16:24
5:28
27
Trevor Jamison
-
17:02
5:41
54
Roman Colao
-
17:14
5:45
64
Joe Calce
-
17:32
5:51
71
Trent Hall
-
17:44
5:55
80
Nick Markarian
-
17:54
5:58
85
8 Buena HS
3-2-3-2-8
Gap: 3:06
83:57
16:47
5:36
230 Moses Bojorquez
-
15:26
5:09
3
Andrew Witt
-
15:57
5:19
13
Logan Otten
-
16:40
5:33
38
Johnathan Macias
-
17:21
5:47
68
Brandon Cadiz
-
18:33
6:11
108
Juan Cordoba
-
18:52
6:17
118
Patrick Higgins
-
18:59
6:20
121
9 Dos Pueblos HS
16-16-11-9-9
Gap: 0:47
84:16
16:51
5:37
238 Nathan Alvarez
-
16:22
5:27
25
Paul Wren
-
16:33
5:31
35
Ivan Ricardo
-
17:05
5:42
56
Dustin Oakes
-
17:07
5:42
60
Jeremiah Mcelwee
-
17:09
5:43
62
Dunbar Mecklin
-
17:44
5:55
78
Dylan Van Mieghem
-
18:11
6:04
92
10 Valencia HS
12-17-10-12-10
Gap: 1:54
85:27
17:05
5:42
274 Patrick Miller
-
16:03
5:21
18
Joey Ganley
-
16:48
5:36
44
Noah Pandya
-
16:59
5:40
50
Kyle Silva
-
17:40
5:53
74
Sak Holter
-
17:57
5:59
88
Riley Strader
-
18:11
6:04
93
Garrett Noltemeyer
-
18:13
6:04
94
11 Laguna Beach
15-13-12-11-11
Gap: 2:10
85:45
17:09
5:43
284 Drake Butler
So
16:18
5:26
23
Mason Pitz
So
16:26
5:29
29
Tim Andrews
So
17:14
5:45
65
Carter Fraser
So
17:19
5:46
67
Stirling Marshall
So
18:28
6:09
100
Zach Spitz
So
18:32
6:11
106
James Marshall
So
18:36
6:12
110
12 Corona HS
10-8-14-14-12
Gap: 2:09
86:28
17:18
5:46
310 Jason Spatter
-
16:02
5:21
16
Saul Gallardo
-
16:26
5:29
30
Mason Boren
-
17:55
5:58
86
Zak Herrera
-
17:55
5:58
87
Collin Miller
-
18:11
6:04
91
Erik Meckstroth
-
18:34
6:11
109
Alexis Arizmendi
-
19:03
6:21
124
13 Highland HS
5-14-15-13-13
Gap: 2:48
86:38
17:20
5:47
316 Camden Smith
-
15:40
5:13
5
Matt Jones
-
16:58
5:39
48
Felipe St.agueda
-
17:46
5:55
81
Mark Hunter
-
17:48
5:56
83
Griffin D'haenens Pasqual
-
18:27
6:09
99
Joshua Lorenzen
-
18:43
6:14
114
Mohammed Rabie
-
19:34
6:31
139
14 West Ranch HS
2-1-2-10-14
Gap: 5:44
87:48
17:34
5:51
333 Tucker Welker
-
15:05
5:02
2
Ryan Painter
-
15:43
5:14
6
Sean Grey-tunkl
-
16:38
5:33
37
Gianfranco Reartes
-
19:32
6:31
137
Brandon Salinas
-
20:50
6:57
151
Noah Choudhury
-
22:52
7:37
163
Bryan Abarca Calzada
-
27:54
9:18
170
15 Santa Monica HS
1-8-13-15-15
Gap: 3:45
86:44
17:21
5:47
336 Lucas Jackson
-
15:05
5:02
1
Alemu Biruke
-
16:51
5:37
45
Dylan Hernandez
-
17:44
5:55
79
Michael Byrnes
-
18:15
6:05
95
Miles O'brien
-
18:49
6:16
116
Keith Hill
-
19:06
6:22
126
Pedro Flack
-
19:45
6:35
141
16 Hart HS
19-18-18-16-16
Gap: 1:27
88:32
17:42
5:54
379 Brandon Estrada
-
17:02
5:41
53
John Ortin
-
17:37
5:52
72
Eli Hasper
-
17:41
5:54
75
Anthony Lopez
-
17:42
5:54
76
Chris Mejia
-
18:30
6:10
103
Martin Yerovi
-
18:41
6:14
113
Levon Keawprasert
-
19:15
6:25
131
17 Paraclete HS
11-12-16-17-17
Gap: 3:02
89:12
17:50
5:57
403 Tyler Schatz
-
16:03
5:21
17
Aaron Erickson
-
16:30
5:30
32
Nick Drinhaus
-
18:33
6:11
107
Joey Medina
-
19:01
6:20
122
Adrian Aguilar
-
19:05
6:22
125
Brent Wilson
-
19:14
6:25
130
Brian Denning
-
19:47
6:36
142
18 Camarillo HS
14-10-17-18-18
Gap: 2:55
89:24
17:53
5:58
409 Alan Nichols
-
16:14
5:25
22
Fisher Price
-
16:23
5:28
26
Owen Elliot
-
18:41
6:14
112
Evan Weatherford
-
18:57
6:19
120
Jaime Valencia
-
19:09
6:23
129
Evan Lang
-
19:24
6:28
134
Jesse Holland
-
19:33
6:31
138
19 Lancaster HS
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:23
93:24
18:41
6:14
515 Miguel Perez
-
16:41
5:34
39
Eric Garcia
-
18:02
6:01
89
Denver Divins
-
18:30
6:10
104
Daniel Zarasua
-
19:08
6:23
128
Dallas Walter
-
21:04
7:01
155
Hayden Long
-
25:21
8:27
167




20 Birmingham HS
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:57
93:57
18:47
6:16
567 Danny Vasquez
-
17:31
5:50
70
Luis Andrade
-
18:29
6:10
102
Allan Telon
-
19:08
6:23
127
Ruben Martinez
-
19:21
6:27
132
Esteban Pineros
-
19:28
6:29
136
Christopher Melendez
-
19:34
6:31
140
Alon Dasa
-
22:58
7:39
164
21 Oxnard HS
23-23-22-21-21
Gap: 1:40
96:32
19:18
6:26
642 Robert Mummery
-
18:31
6:10
105
William Albers
-
19:01
6:20
123
Armando Castillo
-
19:22
6:27
133
Gabriel Pimentel
-
19:27
6:29
135
Cristian Ortiz
-
20:11
6:44
146
Nicolas Robles
-
22:02
7:21
159
Michael Satumba
-
22:43
7:34
162
22 Garces HS
22-21-21-22-22
Gap: 9:37
105:37
21:07
7:02
676 Ben Carlson
-
18:29
6:10
101
Crispin Chipres
-
18:46
6:15
115
Chase Smith
-
20:07
6:42
144
Blake Haley
-
20:09
6:43
145
Johann Palo
-
28:06
9:22
171








23 Santa Barbara HS
21-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:52
100:33
20:07
6:42
680 Nicholas Poirier
-
18:26
6:09
98
William Walter
-
18:57
6:19
119
Isaac Cortes
-
20:42
6:54
150
Hugh Cook
-
21:10
7:03
156
Bodhi Kruft
-
21:18
7:06
157
Benjamin Borden
-
23:48
7:56
166




24 Palmdale HS
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:03
100:52
20:10
6:43
713 Isaiah Hernandez
-
18:51
6:17
117
Josue Espino
-
19:51
6:37
143
Mark Carlton
-
20:26
6:49
148
Miguel Martinez
-
20:50
6:57
152
Brayden Bateman
-
20:54
6:58
153
Christopher Flores
-
21:00
7:00
154
Lance Azusada
-
21:41
7:14
158
25 Vasquez HS
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:53
109:22
21:52
7:17
782 Chad Bluhm
-
20:22
6:47
147
Danny Toth
-
20:36
6:52
149
Adam Goetze
-
22:35
7:32
160
Sam Fox
-
22:35
7:32
161
Caleb Goble
-
23:14
7:45
165
Claudio Gil
-
26:00
8:40
168
Rhelm Jackson
-
26:05
8:42
169
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Alexander Birmingham HS 14:54.7 4:58
2 Christian Wasjutin Dos Pueblos HS 14:56.7 4:59
3 Michael Powell Agoura HS 14:58.6 5:00
4 Liam Brooks Corona HS 15:04.3 5:01
5 Abran Ayon McFarland HS 15:11 5:04
6 Kaleb Kunes Buena HS 15:11.9 5:04
7 Orozco Orozco McFarland HS 15:13.3 5:04
8 Garet Kaul Moorpark HS 15:14 5:05
9 Jarred Gregory-grimes Quartz Hill HS 15:26.2 5:09
10 Ian Hurst Valencia HS 15:32.6 5:11
11 Ian Wasjutin Dos Pueblos HS 15:33.1 5:11
12 Cameron Zuziak Jr Laguna Beach 15:34.2 5:11 1/3 1/16 10/37
13 Jordy Ceja Birmingham HS 15:37.9 5:13
14 Ruben Rubira Hart HS 15:41.9 5:14
15 Nik Lee Corona HS 15:43.5 5:15
16 Luis Jaras Moorpark HS 15:44.3 5:15
17 Jesus Leon Oxnard HS 15:44.4 5:15
18 Nick Liebmann Hart HS 15:44.8 5:15
19 Ben Vertelney Calabasas HS 15:47 5:16
20 Jorge Hurtado Fillmore XC 15:47.2 5:16
21 Ross Husch Agoura HS 15:48.7 5:16
22 Esteban Leon Oxnard HS 15:49 5:16
23 Chandler Ross Agoura HS 15:51.3 5:17
24 Carlos Huerfano Hart HS 15:52.4 5:17
25 Sean Mullen Trabuco Hills HS 15:53.4 5:18
26 Patrick Mccabe Trabuco Hills HS 15:53.8 5:18
27 Thomas Valles McFarland HS 15:54.1 5:18
28 Shane Brouwer Palisades HS 15:56 5:19
29 Brook Solomon Corona HS 15:56.5 5:19
30 Joshua Tan West Ranch HS 16:02.6 5:21
31 Kyle Anderson Oak Park HS 16:07.1 5:22
32 Erick Ramos Knight HS 16:07.6 5:23
33 Lucas Holtz Valencia HS 16:09.3 5:23
34 Austin Hartman Valencia HS 16:10.2 5:23
35 Latrea Willburn Knight HS 16:12.1 5:24
36 Tim Gutierrez Hart HS 16:12.7 5:24
37 Sergio Navarro Pacifica HS 16:19.6 5:27
38 Christian Amaya Quartz Hill HS 16:20.9 5:27
39 Kevin Kato Palisades HS 16:21.4 5:27
40 Grant Barton Jr Laguna Beach 16:23.9 5:28 2/3 4/16 14/33
41 Chris Morales Corona HS 16:25.3 5:28
42 Kyle Yano Trabuco Hills HS 16:25.9 5:29
43 Jonah Soltes Valencia HS 16:26 5:29
44 Henry Butler Valencia HS 16:26.5 5:29
45 Steven Alvarado Lompoc HS 16:27.8 5:29
46 Keaton Mcgrann Trabuco Hills HS 16:28.3 5:29
47 Eric Petersen Moorpark HS 16:28.8 5:30
48 Francisco Erazo Fillmore XC 16:29.2 5:30
49 Alan Ayala Hueneme HS 16:30.8 5:30
50 Griffin Armendariz West Ranch HS 16:30.8 5:30
51 Alec Wilimovsky Malibu HS 16:31.4 5:30
52 Luis Mercado McFarland HS 16:32.2 5:31
53 Andrew Hunter Santa Barbara HS 16:33.1 5:31
54 Zachary Dingbaum Moorpark HS 16:33.5 5:31
55 Dominick Gonzalez Fillmore XC 16:35 5:32
56 Cesar Rodriguez Channel Islands HS 16:35.5 5:32
57 Brian Garcia Trabuco Hills HS 16:38.8 5:33
58 Ricardo Cortes Camarillo HS 16:39.5 5:33
59 Cameron Olson Trabuco Hills HS 16:40.5 5:34
60 Trent Essex Trabuco Hills HS 16:42.3 5:34
61 Matt Jimenez Oak Park HS 16:43.1 5:34
62 Andres Perez Oxnard HS 16:43.9 5:35
63 Alex Wada Quartz Hill HS 16:45.8 5:35
64 Joshua Fry Dos Pueblos HS 16:46.8 5:36
65 Brian Gaul Agoura HS 16:48.4 5:36
66 Jonathan Chavez Birmingham HS 16:48.7 5:36
67 Yovani Topete McFarland HS 16:50 5:37
68 Tommy Hart Hart HS 16:50.4 5:37
69 Carlos Mendoza Highland HS 16:52.5 5:38
70 Liam Corrigan Jr Laguna Beach 16:54.2 5:38 3/3 7/16 13/30
71 Jacob Stucky Dos Pueblos HS 16:54.3 5:38
72 Scott Bieza Dos Pueblos HS 16:54.9 5:38
73 Zachary Bear Oak Park HS 16:55.1 5:38
74 Joseph Coleman Paraclete HS 16:55.5 5:39
75 Kyle Glick Dos Pueblos HS 16:56 5:39
76 Evan Ross Quartz Hill HS 16:59.6 5:40
77 Dylan Appleby Palisades HS 17:00.8 5:40
78 Josh Silva Corona HS 17:01.5 5:41
79 Ivan Covarrubias Channel Islands HS 17:02 5:41
80 Diego Ramirez Lompoc HS 17:02.3 5:41
81 Ferid Ruano Moorpark HS 17:03.9 5:41
82 Brandon Klause Crespi HS 17:05.8 5:42
83 Jacob Estes Paraclete HS 17:06 5:42
84 Cody Roelofson Valencia HS 17:09.2 5:43
85 Michael Brown Trabuco Hills HS 17:10.1 5:43
86 Luke Wulf Oak Park HS 17:12.5 5:44
87 Lucas Trivisonno Quartz Hill HS 17:13.5 5:45
88 Lyle Harrington Moorpark HS 17:15.5 5:45
89 Christian Salazar Knight HS 17:16.3 5:45
90 Nikolas Vankeersbilck Camarillo HS 17:16.8 5:46
91 Johnny Khaw Oak Park HS 17:20.2 5:47
92 Christopher Bicknell West Ranch HS 17:20.4 5:47
93 James Abarca Moorpark HS 17:20.6 5:47
94 Steve Rodriguez Hueneme HS 17:21 5:47
95 Ronaldo Flores Oxnard HS 17:22.3 5:47
96 Harrison Wentzel Crespi HS 17:22.6 5:48
97 Damien Antonio Camarillo HS 17:23.3 5:48
98 Brad Sexton Quartz Hill HS 17:24.4 5:48
99 Sean Heredia Corona HS 17:25.8 5:49
100 Hawk Kolodji Garces HS 17:26.3 5:49
101 Alejandro Olvera McFarland HS 17:26.9 5:49
102 Paul Gillis-smith Moorpark HS 17:27.1 5:49
103 Ryan Harris Oak Park HS 17:27.7 5:49
104 Liam Faherty Agoura HS 17:28.2 5:49
105 David Perez McFarland HS 17:29.6 5:50
106 Marcus Herzog Moorpark HS 17:30.1 5:50
107 Erik Flores Channel Islands HS 17:30.8 5:50
108 Esteban Tapia Channel Islands HS 17:31.8 5:51
109 Gerardo Rodriguez Fillmore XC 17:32.4 5:51
110 Thomas Gasbeck Moorpark HS 17:33.9 5:51
111 Jeffrey Rosen Paraclete HS 17:36.5 5:52
112 Jonah Mcguire Trabuco Hills HS 17:36.7 5:52
113 Michael Aling Dos Pueblos HS 17:37.8 5:53
114 Javier Garnica Pacifica HS 17:40.7 5:54
115 Emil Ekanayake Quartz Hill HS 17:41 5:54
116 Valetin Domingo West Ranch HS 17:42.6 5:54
117 Christopher Galvez Monroe HS 17:44.4 5:55
118 Troy Smith Highland HS 17:44.7 5:55
119 Michael Mayper Camarillo HS 17:45.4 5:55
120 Caesar Bolton Highland HS 17:47.9 5:56
121 Bobby Bethurum Trabuco Hills HS 17:48.4 5:56
122 Branden Dale Oxnard HS 17:49.1 5:56
123 Joel Flores Camarillo HS 17:49.5 5:57
124 Nathan Malinowski Camarillo HS 17:51.9 5:57
125 James Perez Trabuco Hills HS 17:52.8 5:58
126 Christopher Raum Moorpark HS 17:54.9 5:58
127 James Whiteley Oak Park HS 17:56.6 5:59
128 Brian. Schwartz Oak Park HS 17:56.6 5:59
129 Franky Kohn Santa Monica HS 17:57.4 5:59
130 Derek Dorr Trabuco Hills HS 18:00.5 6:00
131 Blake Devine Santa Barbara HS 18:03 6:01
132 Eric Mondragon Corona HS 18:03.6 6:01
133 Daniel Toomey Moorpark HS 18:04.6 6:02
134 Alexander Williams Paraclete HS 18:08.5 6:03
135 Gustavo Bello Santa Barbara HS 18:09.2 6:03
136 Andres Gudino Hart HS 18:09.7 6:03
137 Murat Koc Santa Barbara HS 18:10.5 6:04
138 Joshua Hong West Ranch HS 18:12 6:04
139 Alec Bartholomew Dos Pueblos HS 18:13.3 6:04
140 Greg Del Veccho Valencia HS 18:14.6 6:05
141 James Gebhard Oak Park HS 18:15.7 6:05
142 Austin Jelinski Agoura HS 18:16.4 6:05
143 Saul Munoz Birmingham HS 18:19.5 6:07
144 Will Cosentino Crespi HS 18:20.3 6:07
145 Eddie Mariscal Corona HS 18:22.2 6:07
146 Gary Garcia Corona HS 18:26.5 6:09
147 Travis Smith Highland HS 18:29.5 6:10
148 James Taylor Dos Pueblos HS 18:30.4 6:10
149 Brendon Lau Calabasas HS 18:30.5 6:10
150 Roberto Sandoval McFarland HS 18:31.5 6:11
151 Juan Medina Garces HS 18:34.7 6:12
152 Samuel Alcantar Pacifica HS 18:36.2 6:12
153 Christopher Meugniot Buena HS 18:36.4 6:12
154 Karl Garrison Trabuco Hills HS 18:37.8 6:13
155 Matt Williams Oak Park HS 18:41.1 6:14
156 Gerson Lemus Hart HS 18:42.3 6:14
157 Joseph Perez Buena HS 18:45.2 6:15
158 Clayton Williams Agoura HS 18:49.6 6:17
159 Kevin Barrios Palmdale HS 18:51.3 6:17
160 Michael Adachi Moorpark HS 18:52.7 6:18
161 Juan Diaz Palmdale HS 18:53.1 6:18
162 Lee Alvarez Channel Islands HS 18:53.4 6:18
163 Eli Soltes Valencia HS 18:53.4 6:18
164 Noel Covarrubias Hart HS 18:56.2 6:19
165 Alex Valencia Highland HS 18:57.4 6:19
166 Benjamin Gurarie Agoura HS 18:57.7 6:19
167 Christian Mendoza Moorpark HS 18:58.1 6:19
168 Nathan Le Moorpark HS 18:58.2 6:19
169 Henry Mills Camarillo HS 19:03.5 6:21
170 Alex Ramirez Buena HS 19:07.8 6:23
171 Alec Forston Agoura HS 19:09.5 6:23
172 Gabriel Fajl Oak Park HS 19:13.2 6:24
173 Noel Pineda Palmdale HS 19:15 6:25
174 Sean Plank Moorpark HS 19:15.4 6:25
175 Benjamin Too Oak Park HS 19:16.1 6:25
176 Joaquin Magpantay Calabasas HS 19:16.2 6:25
177 Matthew Garcia Camarillo HS 19:16.3 6:25
178 Robert Rowe Lancaster HS 19:18.2 6:26
179 Alex Kim Valencia HS 19:18.9 6:26
180 Eric Navarette Hueneme HS 19:19.5 6:27
181 Victor Hernandez Quartz Hill HS 19:21.2 6:27
182 Jackson Potter Hart HS 19:21.6 6:27
183 Chucks Kwansy Buena HS 19:22.5 6:28
184 Carmichael Chan Palmdale HS 19:24.1 6:28
185 Caleb Rosenfeld Calabasas HS 19:26.7 6:29
186 Tal Roded Oak Park HS 19:31.6 6:31
187 Julio Orellana Quartz Hill HS 19:32.3 6:31
188 Jose Briseno Birmingham HS 19:32.6 6:31
189 Jesus Sandoval Pacifica HS 19:38.1 6:33
190 Steven Simmons Trabuco Hills HS 19:40.2 6:33
191 Ross Edwards Calabasas HS 19:42.4 6:34
192 Zubin Verma Oak Park HS 19:43.6 6:35
193 Marco Chipres Garces HS 19:47.7 6:36
194 Arvind Gouttumukkala Moorpark HS 19:49.1 6:36
195 William Zolfaghari Moorpark HS 19:53 6:38
196 Jordan Blair Moorpark HS 19:59.6 6:40
197 Zohair Mohidin Moorpark HS 20:02.4 6:41
198 Dylan Basco Oxnard HS 20:04.1 6:41
199 Sean Cleary Oak Park HS 20:04.5 6:42
200 Billy Vollmert Fillmore XC 20:06.3 6:42
201 Jonathan Zybert Moorpark HS 20:08.6 6:43
202 Matt Elkin Lancaster HS 20:08.9 6:43
203 Brandon Sanchez Santa Paula HS 20:10.2 6:43
204 Marlon Mesias Corona HS 20:12.5 6:44
205 Justin Golden Santa Monica HS 20:13 6:44
206 Eric Ruiz Palmdale HS 20:13.4 6:44
207 Ryan Young Moorpark HS 20:17.6 6:46
208 Pablo Aguilar Palmdale HS 20:20.3 6:47
209 Jacob Lee Trabuco Hills HS 20:22.7 6:48
210 Jake La Rosa Pacifica HS 20:23.5 6:48
211 Kyle Rivera Oxnard HS 20:28.1 6:49
212 Raudel Martinez Hueneme HS 20:28.4 6:49
213 Miguel Garcia Quartz Hill HS 20:33 6:51
214 Sam Trower Oak Park HS 20:33.3 6:51
215 Scott Meckstroth Corona HS 20:33.5 6:51
216 Owen Mendro Santa Barbara HS 20:34 6:51
217 Noah Warmbrand Oak Park HS 20:35.2 6:52
218 Kevin Castaneda Birmingham HS 20:47.5 6:56
219 Dylan Hammarquist Agoura HS 20:47.8 6:56
220 Jordan Rayfield Calabasas HS 20:48.1 6:56
221 Christopher Franklin Paraclete HS 20:51.2 6:57
222 Daniel Renteria Oxnard HS 20:53.6 6:58
223 Isai Bolanos Fillmore XC 20:54.8 6:58
224 Daniel Garcia Santa Barbara HS 20:56.2 6:59
225 Mateo Lopez Garces HS 20:58.6 7:00
226 Franz Hampp Santa Barbara HS 21:02.2 7:01
227 Christian Rayfield Calabasas HS 21:04.5 7:02
228 Ryan Grace Trabuco Hills HS 21:09.9 7:03
229 Ozzie Mercado Camarillo HS 21:12.9 7:04
230 Andrew Saluna Crespi HS 21:14.2 7:05
231 Juan Palma McFarland HS 21:17.4 7:06
232 Juan Banuelos Highland HS 21:19.7 7:07
233 Isaak Hernandez Camarillo HS 21:23.9 7:08
234 Max Bartolomea Oak Park HS 21:27.6 7:09
235 Gabriel Arellano Santa Clara HS 21:48 7:16
236 Perren Carrillo Harvard-Westlake HS 22:04.6 7:22
237 Timothy Milles Oak Park HS 22:07.1 7:22
238 Jorge Morales Palmdale HS 22:09.2 7:23
239 Adrian Carrasco Hueneme HS 22:19.9 7:27
240 David De La Cruz Santa Monica HS 22:24.8 7:28
241 Samuel Cvijanovich Oxnard HS 22:25.3 7:28
242 Juan Quero Oxnard HS 22:27.7 7:29
243 Johnathan Sze Moorpark HS 22:28.3 7:29
244 Andres Flores Channel Islands HS 22:43.8 7:35
245 Tim Woodard Moorpark HS 22:47.4 7:36
246 Andre Chelito Crespi HS 22:58.8 7:40
247 Archer Rankin Quartz Hill HS 23:01.4 7:40
248 Eduardo Garcia Pacifica HS 23:07.5 7:43
249 Samuel Dominguez Moorpark HS 24:08.6 8:03
250 Eliseo Banuelos Highland HS 24:09.2 8:03
251 Esteban Rodriguez Moorpark HS 24:22.8 8:08
252 John Cortes Oxnard HS 24:45.7 8:15
253 Oscar Guzman Palmdale HS 25:11.2 8:24
254 Armando Mercado Birmingham HS 25:11.9 8:24
255 Diego Gonzalez McFarland HS 25:21.1 8:27
256 Jonathan Suarez Harvard-Westlake HS 25:46.9 8:36
257 Nathan Bousfield Valencia HS 27:54.1 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Mitchell Quartz Hill HS 15:50.5 5:17
2 Herschel Smith Highland HS 15:58.6 5:20
3 Antonio Perezchica McFarland HS 16:14.8 5:25
4 Bryce Butler Quartz Hill HS 16:26.4 5:29
5 Justin Sherfey West Ranch HS 16:35.8 5:32
6 Garret Alcantara Hart HS 16:45.4 5:35
7 Jonathan Lee Agoura HS 16:51.1 5:37
8 Jake Carver West Ranch HS 16:55 5:38
9 Spencer Makar Valencia HS 16:56.7 5:39
10 Marcos Mulato McFarland HS 17:02.8 5:41
11 Daniel Gomez Camarillo HS 17:07.2 5:42
12 Dillon Gray Quartz Hill HS 17:10.1 5:43
13 David Moreno Quartz Hill HS 17:19.6 5:47
14 Antone Fanucchi Garces HS 17:20.9 5:47
15 Zach Sherin Oak Park HS 17:22.8 5:48
16 Jack Randmaa Dos Pueblos HS 17:30.1 5:50
17 Michael Haggenmiller West Ranch HS 17:32.1 5:51
18 Hess Kyle Trabuco Hills HS 17:32.6 5:51
19 John Campbell Hart HS 17:32.7 5:51
20 Nelson Campbell Hart HS 17:32.9 5:51
21 Hunter Covarrubias West Ranch HS 17:35.3 5:52
22 Randy Naranjo Birmingham HS 17:37.4 5:52
23 Chad Hartman Valencia HS 17:38.2 5:53
24 Taylor Stephensen Quartz Hill HS 17:40.2 5:53
25 Jovan Garcia West Ranch HS 17:42.3 5:54
26 Jake Mangus Fr Laguna Beach 17:43 5:54 1/2 10/16 14/33
27 Juan Martinez Hueneme HS 17:45 5:55
28 Gabriel Fuligni Palisades HS 17:46.3 5:55
29 Jack Hockley Palisades HS 17:46.9 5:56
30 Trevor Sode Agoura HS 17:57.4 5:59
31 Martin Plascencia Quartz Hill HS 17:58.7 6:00
32 Aidan Lindgren West Ranch HS 18:00.9 6:00
33 Jacob Harrington Buena HS 18:03.3 6:01
34 Jack Wang Dos Pueblos HS 18:05 6:02
35 Gabriel Ortiz McFarland HS 18:05.8 6:02
36 Brandon Hartman Valencia HS 18:06.1 6:02
37 Israel Hernandez Hart HS 18:06.7 6:02
38 Jc Birkfeld Palisades HS 18:07.4 6:02
39 Justin Stere Valencia HS 18:09.4 6:03
40 Kris Gomez-vidal Highland HS 18:10.1 6:03
41 Alex Brito Hart HS 18:12.4 6:04
42 Alexander Loniak Trabuco Hills HS 18:13.8 6:05
43 Angel Luna Hart HS 18:14.8 6:05
44 Alexander Buckley Valencia HS 18:17.3 6:06
45 Hugo Nunez McFarland HS 18:19.5 6:07
46 Trevor Hayashibara Trabuco Hills HS 18:20.2 6:07
47 Jonathon Flores Palisades HS 18:25.5 6:09
48 Trent Stevens Quartz Hill HS 18:27.5 6:09
49 Hunter Parker Palisades HS 18:28.1 6:09
50 Amery Pagan Oak Park HS 18:28.1 6:09
51 Dustin Jones Harvard-Westlake HS 18:28.4 6:09
52 Leonardo Garcia Quartz Hill HS 18:31.3 6:10
53 Steven Ramirez Palmdale HS 18:31.9 6:11
54 Jose Anuario Hart HS 18:34.3 6:11
55 Stephen Navin Santa Monica HS 18:34.6 6:12
56 Ben Hansen Palisades HS 18:36.3 6:12
57 Matthew Estes Paraclete HS 18:38.6 6:13
58 Jacob Spivek Valencia HS 18:38.7 6:13
59 Spencer Espara Camarillo HS 18:39.9 6:13
60 Collin Mccarthy Oak Park HS 18:40.7 6:14
61 Isaac Acosta Lompoc HS 18:41.7 6:14
62 Ray Hunter Fr Laguna Beach 18:46.7 6:16 2/2 16/16 13/31
63 Jack Tingley Camarillo HS 18:50.5 6:17
64 Oliver Peake Santa Monica HS 18:50.8 6:17
65 Tyler Peyatt Trabuco Hills HS 18:51.9 6:17
66 Devon Ripley Trabuco Hills HS 18:54.5 6:18
67 Andrew Berg Harvard-Westlake HS 18:56.8 6:19
68 Gonzalo Chavez Pacifica HS 18:58.4 6:19
69 Miguel Diaz Hart HS 18:58.7 6:20
70 Jordan Burkhardt Palisades HS 18:58.8 6:20
71 Jacob Frank Harvard-Westlake HS 19:03 6:21
72 Jack Wulf Oak Park HS 19:04.3 6:21
73 Alejandro Vieyra Hueneme HS 19:05.6 6:22
74 Cooper Miller Oak Park HS 19:12.7 6:24
75 Evan Kramer Camarillo HS 19:12.9 6:24
76 Emmanuel Jardinez Corona HS 19:13.9 6:25
77 Gene Tanaka Palisades HS 19:16.1 6:25
78 Andrew Nichols Hart HS 19:17.4 6:26
79 Daniel Ramirez Santa Monica HS 19:19.9 6:27
80 Robert Lorenzo Knight HS 19:20.5 6:27
81 Sutter Munizich Santa Barbara HS 19:20.6 6:27
82 Sergio Nunez Del Parado Valencia HS 19:20.8 6:27
83 Kiasa Salgado Santa Barbara HS 19:21.8 6:27
84 Theo Balestra Palisades HS 19:22 6:27
85 Cj Koekemore Camarillo HS 19:23.4 6:28
86 Hunter Clark Dos Pueblos HS 19:26.1 6:29
87 Loren Young Dos Pueblos HS 19:28.5 6:30
88 Noah Paule Dos Pueblos HS 19:30 6:30
89 Blake Schaffner Oak Park HS 19:30.1 6:30
90 Bailey Andrew Agoura HS 19:31 6:30
91 Spencer Kemmerer Dos Pueblos HS 19:31.7 6:31
92 Erzhan Smith Crespi HS 19:35.2 6:32
93 Erick Pena Hart HS 19:36.6 6:32
94 Tyler Boss Oak Park HS 19:37.8 6:33
95 Shubham Sharma Moorpark HS 19:38.1 6:33
96 Shane Stevenson Hart HS 19:38.7 6:33
97 Bryce Dearden Camarillo HS 19:40.4 6:33
98 Galaan Abdissa Palisades HS 19:42.8 6:34
99 Brendon Faigenblat Calabasas HS 19:43.7 6:35
100 Spencer Garza Garces HS 19:44.6 6:35
101 Michael Stokdyk Harvard-Westlake HS 19:47.5 6:36
102 Kush Attal Trabuco Hills HS 19:48.8 6:36
103 Matthew Hoffman Trabuco Hills HS 19:49.1 6:36
104 Wesley Charlap Crespi HS 19:49.6 6:37
105 Austin Gilbert Oak Park HS 19:50 6:37
106 Parker Green Oak Park HS 19:50 6:37
107 Harshiel Desai Oak Park HS 19:50 6:37
108 Kiely Mizumoto Palisades HS 19:52.9 6:38
109 Brock Ruble Quartz Hill HS 19:54.4 6:38
110 Camden Davis Oak Park HS 19:55.4 6:38
111 Kyle Kennedy Hueneme HS 19:55.6 6:39
112 Nicolas Mcclure Trabuco Hills HS 19:56.3 6:39
113 Phillip Neman Palisades HS 19:57.2 6:39
114 Leo Calvo Lompoc HS 19:57.6 6:39
115 Max Kyle Santa Barbara HS 19:57.6 6:39
116 Stephen Ewart Paraclete HS 19:58.1 6:39
117 Kevin Viera Knight HS 19:59.3 6:40
118 Alex Guerrero Valencia HS 19:59.4 6:40
119 Jimmy Borchard Camarillo HS 20:00.1 6:40
120 Harlan Goldman-bellsma Santa Monica HS 20:02.4 6:41
121 Daniel Morales McFarland HS 20:03.3 6:41
122 Quinten Caldwell Moorpark HS 20:03.7 6:41
123 Kyle Davis Valencia HS 20:04.2 6:41
124 Blake Starbuck Corona HS 20:06.6 6:42
125 Matthew Ludovico West Ranch HS 20:07.7 6:43
126 Ludwig Haeringer Santa Monica HS 20:08.6 6:43
127 Joshua Papageorges Trabuco Hills HS 20:10.5 6:44
128 Bradley Imhof Moorpark HS 20:11.1 6:44
129 Nicholas Dorsett Trabuco Hills HS 20:12.3 6:44
130 Jason Flittie Camarillo HS 20:12.9 6:44
131 Gino Aparilio Camarillo HS 20:13.3 6:44
132 Jose Olea Hart HS 20:15.8 6:45
133 Eduardo Herrera Hueneme HS 20:17.4 6:46
134 Noah Garfinkel Oak Park HS 20:18 6:46
135 Khoi Le Trabuco Hills HS 20:18.2 6:46
136 Celso Medina McFarland HS 20:18.6 6:46
137 Andrew Ramirez Hart HS 20:20.5 6:47
138 Adrian Hernandez Palisades HS 20:20.5 6:47
139 Sean Moran Crespi HS 20:22.3 6:47
140 Franklin Reitzes Agoura HS 20:27.2 6:49
141 Jonah Bufford Buena HS 20:28 6:49
142 Samuel Scherz Dos Pueblos HS 20:29.1 6:50
143 Spencer Hazeltine Camarillo HS 20:31.2 6:50
144 Seasn Gaslkins Calabasas HS 20:33.5 6:51
145 Joseph Rivera Garces HS 20:36.5 6:52
146 Martin Su Santa Monica HS 20:37.8 6:53
147 John Ford Birmingham HS 20:37.8 6:53
148 Jordan Semprevivo The Buckley School 20:40.1 6:53
149 Frankie Perez Quartz Hill HS 20:40.3 6:53
150 Luis Barriga Hueneme HS 20:43.1 6:54
151 Chase Hansen Santa Monica HS 20:44.3 6:55
152 Erick Cabrera Santa Monica HS 20:45.5 6:55
153 Cole Schuhmacher Trabuco Hills HS 20:47.5 6:56
154 Anthony Gutierrez Garces HS 20:51.3 6:57
155 Aaron Geser Santa Barbara HS 20:52.6 6:58
156 Gil Dominguez Camarillo HS 20:52.9 6:58
157 Michael Sanchez Buena HS 20:53.8 6:58
158 Vicente Almanza Birmingham HS 20:55.4 6:58
159 Kyle Zolkin Santa Monica HS 20:57.2 6:59
160 Matthew Bibicoff Valencia HS 21:00.6 7:00
161 Gavin Williams Moorpark HS 21:01 7:00
162 Cody Blankenship Trabuco Hills HS 21:01.8 7:01
163 Alex Kreiss Trabuco Hills HS 21:02.4 7:01
164 Andrew Doody Moorpark HS 21:05.2 7:02
165 Marquis Moreno Buena HS 21:05.2 7:02
166 Michael Asher Oak Park HS 21:06.3 7:02
167 Jordan Steigellfest Santa Monica HS 21:07.2 7:02
168 Shaun Merritt Oak Park HS 21:08.8 7:03
169 Jason Santillan Harvard-Westlake HS 21:10.3 7:03
170 Chase Standage Moorpark HS 21:10.6 7:04
171 Jose Morales Lompoc HS 21:10.8 7:04
172 Spencer Brockett Camarillo HS 21:11 7:04
173 Robert Ziegler Oak Park HS 21:11.3 7:04
174 Lucas Blasing Valencia HS 21:14.1 7:05
175 Sean Mcmenamin West Ranch HS 21:14.7 7:05
176 Brady Levenson Moorpark HS 21:15.7 7:05
177 Gabe Williams Santa Monica HS 21:15.8 7:05
178 Colin Clark Trabuco Hills HS 21:16.3 7:05
179 Casey Hamilton Hart HS 21:16.7 7:06
180 Elijah Daniels Oxnard HS 21:21.5 7:07
181 Conor Kneafsey Harvard-Westlake HS 21:22 7:07
182 Giovanni Chavez Fillmore XC 21:22.7 7:08
183 Jorge Hernandez Palmdale HS 21:24.5 7:08
184 Cole Manzano Palmdale HS 21:27.3 7:09
185 Casey Kumbaki Birmingham HS 21:30.4 7:10
186 Nathan Wenger Santa Monica HS 21:30.5 7:10
187 Kendall Payne Valencia HS 21:41.5 7:14
188 Alexander Li Camarillo HS 21:42.2 7:14
189 Joseph Zepeda Palisades HS 21:42.4 7:14
190 Lucas Schultz Buena HS 21:44.2 7:15
191 Casey Mendez Santa Barbara HS 21:45.8 7:15
192 Kyle Mcdonald Buena HS 21:46.3 7:15
193 Perez Edgar Trabuco Hills HS 21:50.1 7:17
194 Jacob Schacther Calabasas HS 22:00.7 7:20
195 Donnell Ito Moorpark HS 22:03 7:21
196 Samuel Johnson Santa Barbara HS 22:08.7 7:23
197 Aaron Grobstein Calabasas HS 22:13 7:24
198 Tristan Lau Calabasas HS 22:13 7:24
199 Kyle Lake West Ranch HS 22:14.7 7:25
200 Isaac Ramirez Quartz Hill HS 22:16.5 7:26
201 Noah Betancourt Quartz Hill HS 22:21.5 7:27
202 David Loya Moorpark HS 22:22 7:27
203 Tommy Flanagan Highland HS 22:28.6 7:30
204 Spencer Moffett Quartz Hill HS 22:36.7 7:32
205 Vivek Thiyagarajan Moorpark HS 22:43.8 7:35
206 Ej Garcia Hart HS 22:45.8 7:35
207 Cristian Candelario Fillmore XC 22:46.3 7:35
208 Josh Movich Oak Park HS 22:47.9 7:36
209 Patrick Huntsinger Camarillo HS 22:55.2 7:38
210 Bryan Bock Santa Barbara HS 22:56.4 7:39
211 Ryan Torigian Oak Park HS 22:58.9 7:40
212 Alexander Zuzick Moorpark HS 22:59.2 7:40
213 Sam Deleon Camarillo HS 22:59.3 7:40
214 George Arteaga Birmingham HS 22:59.7 7:40
215 Robert Almanza Lompoc HS 23:00.9 7:40
216 John Chavez Fillmore XC 23:03.6 7:41
217 Joel Beckwith Valencia HS 23:07.4 7:42
218 Jacob Valencia Valencia HS 23:11.3 7:44
219 Tyler Maa Moorpark HS 23:13.4 7:44
220 Juan Cervantes Lompoc HS 23:17.3 7:46
221 Erasmo Ruiz McFarland HS 23:29.4 7:50
222 Michael Pillado Camarillo HS 23:34.3 7:51
223 Collin Mills The Buckley School 23:48.8 7:56
224 Miguel Duran McFarland HS 23:49.6 7:57
225 Tony Kukavica Harvard-Westlake HS 23:52.6 7:58
226 Elias Curry Moorpark HS 23:58.1 7:59
227 Justin Ciccone Harvard-Westlake HS 24:05.2 8:02
228 Stephen Romero Palmdale HS 24:07.5 8:02
229 Jack Emery Trabuco Hills HS 24:07.8 8:03
230 Koa Johnson Calabasas HS 24:09.8 8:03
231 Joseph Dahl Moorpark HS 24:14.5 8:05
232 Erick Gredonia Harvard-Westlake HS 24:17.4 8:06
233 Michael De La Cruz Garces HS 24:17.5 8:06
234 Wyatt Phipps Camarillo HS 24:18.5 8:06
235 Max Pratts The Buckley School 24:24.3 8:08
236 Michael Halk Buena HS 24:26.5 8:09
237 Clark Devol Moorpark HS 24:28.8 8:10
238 Liam Murphy Quartz Hill HS 24:30 8:10
239 Tommy Toretta Garces HS 24:38.7 8:13
240 Marvaughn Smith Quartz Hill HS 24:44.6 8:15
241 Eramekhose Okojie Calabasas HS 24:56.8 8:19
242 Luke Evans Garces HS 25:06.7 8:22
243 Eugene Kim Camarillo HS 25:16.5 8:26
244 Liam Murrie Valencia HS 25:22 8:27
245 Michael Ferguson Oxnard HS 25:22.1 8:27
246 Giovan Iniguez McFarland HS 25:33 8:31
247 Troy Gewant Malibu HS 25:34.7 8:32
248 Harrison Wang Calabasas HS 25:35.4 8:32
249 Jordan Toll Moorpark HS 25:37.9 8:33
250 Andrew Stuebing Camarillo HS 25:54.2 8:38
251 George Hardy Camarillo HS 25:54.4 8:38
252 Michael Spivey Moorpark HS 26:31.2 8:50
253 Kyle Brauer Moorpark HS 26:32.4 8:51
254 Andrew Specker Oak Park HS 27:58.5 9:20
255 Victor Zhang Moorpark HS 28:17.8 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.