Laguna Beach Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/14/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Austin Fickman So So 22:08 7:23 3 92/133 4/6 13/19 10/14 19:43
Cameron Tipton So So 21:21 7:07 3 83/133 3/6 11/19 11/15
Charles Dube So So 23:18 7:46 3 112/133 6/6 18/19 9/11
Clancy Copper Fr Fr 20:10 6:43 3 40/168 3/12 5/19 7/20
Daniel Peterson So So 20:52 6:57 3 71/133 2/6 8/19 14/20 20:42
Isiah Galland Fr Fr 22:30 7:30 3 107/168 10/12 15/19 4/5
Liam Duncan Fr Fr 20:44 6:55 3 62/168 4/12 6/19 8/17
Liam Yates Fr Fr 21:06 7:02 3 79/168 6/12 9/19 5/9
Lucas Toro Fr Fr 21:34 7:11 3 88/168 8/12 12/19 4/7
Max Woodburn Fr Fr 20:47 6:56 3 65/168 5/12 7/19 7/14 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Miles Knapp Fr Fr 25:22 8:27 3 146/168 12/12 19/19 3/4
Nathan Sweet Sr Sr 18:29 6:10 3 34/81 1/1 1/19 16/23 19:02
(0:33,2.9)
19:02
(0:33,2.9)
17:28 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Ryan Gee So So 19:21 6:27 3 41/133 1/6 3/19 14/25
Ryan Marx Fr Fr 22:27 7:29 3 106/168 9/12 14/19 4/6
Ryan Whitlock Fr Fr 19:47 6:36 3 33/168 2/12 4/19 9/24
Sam Dameshek Fr Fr 19:16 6:25 3 21/168 1/12 2/19 12/26
Thomas Gregory Fr Fr 21:10 7:03 3 81/168 7/12 10/19 5/8
Troy Blaser So So 23:01 7:40 3 106/133 5/6 17/19 9/12
William Kramer Fr Fr 22:30 7:30 3 108/168 11/12 16/19 2/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 11/12 106:43
3:40
3 7:07 6:27 7:40 279 5:54 94:19 94:19 Ryan Gee (37), Daniel Peterson (53), Cameron Tipton (59), Austin Fickman (63), Troy Blaser (67)
Fr 1st 5 7/14 100:44
1:31
3 6:43 6:25 6:56 179 6:09 100:55
(0:11,0.2)
97:41 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Sam Dameshek (16), Ryan Whitlock (26), Clancy Copper (33), Liam Duncan (51), Max Woodburn (53)
Fr 2nd 5 4/5 108:47
1:24
3 7:15 7:02 7:30 73 7:03 109:49
(1:02,0.9)
109:49
(1:02,0.9%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Liam Yates (9), Thomas Gregory (10), Lucas Toro (13), Ryan Marx (20), Isiah Galland (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Keith Sr Corona Del Mar 15:56 5:19
2 Christian Hernandez Sr Bishop Amat 16:05 5:22
3 Robert Freeman Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:09 5:23
4 Brett Bermudez Sr Costa Mesa 16:17 5:26
5 Robbie Santoyo So Bishop Amat 16:19 5:26
6 Sasha Romanenko Sr Servite 16:31 5:30
7 Fernando Gonzalez Jr Bishop Amat 16:34 5:31
8 Jose Mendoza Sr Hesperia 16:37 5:32
9 Bryan Perez Sr Hesperia 16:43 5:34
10 Adrien Diaz So Bishop Amat 16:47 5:36
11 Tanner Hicks Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:48 5:36
12 Nic Fracassi Sr JSerra 16:55 5:38
13 Noah Marino Sr Servite 17:00 5:40
14 Blaize Bostwick-pope Sr Laguna Hills 17:15 5:45
15 Josh Moreno Jr Bishop Amat 17:18 5:46
16 Patrick Wintheiser Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:20 5:47
17 Ethan Hold Sr Corona Del Mar 17:22 5:47
18 Luis Huerta Fr Bishop Amat 17:22 5:47
19 Tyler Kranawetter Sr JSerra 17:29 5:50
20 Brian Ault Sr Whittier Christian 17:35 5:52
21 Alex Koran Sr El Segundo 17:37 5:52
22 Kyle Estrada Sr San Juan Hills 17:39 5:53
23 Hunter Durand Sr Pacifica (GG) 17:39 5:53
24 James Gibson Sr San Juan Hills 17:41 5:54
25 John Jack Kelly Sr Northwood 17:46 5:55
26 Art Hernandez Sr Tahquitz 17:53 5:58
27 Alex Wilde Sr Corona Del Mar 18:07 6:02
28 Francisco Guerrero Jr Bishop Amat 18:12 6:04
29 Chris Camarena Sr San Juan Hills 18:18 6:06
30 Quinn O'connor Sr El Segundo 18:20 6:07
31 Michael Caskey Sr Lutheran (Orange) 18:22 6:07
32 Louie Garcia Sr Bishop Amat 18:24 6:08
33 Canaan Howard Sr Saddleback Valley Christi 18:28 6:09
34 Nathan Sweet Sr Laguna Beach 18:29 6:10 1/1 1/19 16/23 19:02
(0:33)
19:02
(0:33)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
35 Duncan Bengston Sr Lutheran (Orange) 18:32 6:11
36 Gared De Guia Sr Servite 18:37 6:12
37 Colin Baker Sr Corona Del Mar 18:41 6:14
38 Gerald Turek Sr Charter Oak 18:43 6:14
39 Austin Warren Sr Laguna Hills 18:44 6:15
40 Daniel Kaplan Sr Lutheran (Orange) 18:44 6:15
41 Alexander Aguilar Sr Servite 18:44 6:15
42 Miguel Castaneda Sr Hesperia 19:05 6:22
43 Jeffrey Trytten Sr Laguna Hills 19:15 6:25
44 Han Yu Sr Santa Margarita 19:29 6:30
45 Josh Chung Sr Whittier Christian 19:33 6:31
46 Tyler Strycula Sr Charter Oak 19:40 6:33
47 Connor Kridle Sr Lutheran (Orange) 19:42 6:34
48 Andres Arellano Sr Verbum Dei 19:44 6:35
49 Eric Majidian Sr Palm Desert 19:48 6:36
50 Zachary Simpson Sr Tahquitz 19:50 6:37
51 James Barrett Sr JSerra 19:58 6:39
52 Roberto Valadez Sr Servite 20:05 6:42
53 Kyle Sandell Sr Laguna Hills 20:05 6:42
54 Julio Ceja Sr Verbum Dei 20:06 6:42
55 Christian Bohuslavizki Sr Santa Margarita 20:07 6:42
56 Spencer Kirkham Sr San Juan Hills 20:15 6:45
57 Andrew Dolan Sr Saddleback Valley Christi 20:16 6:45
58 Brian Lee Sr Northwood 20:20 6:47
59 Andres Trujillo Sr Charter Oak 20:21 6:47
60 Justin Pearson Sr Estancia 20:23 6:48
61 Daniel De La Paz Sr Verbum Dei 20:53 6:58
62 Garrett Kahre Sr Lutheran (Orange) 20:53 6:58
63 Dan Mueller Sr Whittier Christian 20:56 6:59
64 Nathan Urbano Sr Tustin 20:59 7:00
65 Ben Jeffers Sr Whittier Christian 21:02 7:01
66 Ruben Viera Sr Northview 21:12 7:04
67 Reid Winans Sr Whittier Christian 21:37 7:12
68 Geno Shin Sr Whittier Christian 21:40 7:13
69 Josh Menke Sr Santa Margarita 22:13 7:24
70 Ryan Aguirre Sr Santa Margarita 22:40 7:33
71 Marcus Gonzalez Sr Bishop Amat 22:41 7:34
72 Brian Martinez Sr Verbum Dei 22:43 7:34
73 Jarad Arranga Sr Pacifica (GG) 22:44 7:35
74 James Studebaker Sr Laguna Hills 23:00 7:40
75 Tyree Jones Sr Verbum Dei 23:05 7:42
76 Justus Swajian Sr Palm Desert 23:08 7:43
77 Austin Tinsley Sr Santa Margarita 23:53 7:58
78 Nick Broome Sr Lutheran (Orange) 24:19 8:06
79 Kyle Rocha Sr Servite 24:51 8:17
80 Jonathan Mayer Sr Corona Del Mar 25:26 8:29
81 Jacob Bland Sr Saddleback Valley Christi 25:57 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Burkhardt So JSerra 16:14 5:25
2 Jacob Miller So Lutheran (Orange) 16:31 5:30
3 Matthew Paragas So Corona Del Mar 16:31 5:30
4 Luke Kampa So Lutheran (Orange) 16:33 5:31
5 David White So San Juan Hills 16:47 5:36
6 Jack Mosher So JSerra 16:58 5:39
7 Carlton Chang So Lutheran (Orange) 17:00 5:40
8 Gavin Glynn So El Segundo 17:06 5:42
9 Daniel Park So Irvine 17:20 5:47
10 Thomas Robertson So Corona Del Mar 17:28 5:49
11 Aaron Boyd So Northwood 17:29 5:50
12 Jacob Vallejo So Pacifica (GG) 17:33 5:51
13 Glenn De La Vega So Tustin 17:34 5:51
14 Eduardo Navarro So Northview 17:40 5:53
15 Brandon Duby So San Juan Hills 17:45 5:55
16 Tristen Somerville So Servite 17:53 5:58
17 Chris Perez So JSerra 17:54 5:58
18 Daniel Gonzalez So Palm Desert 17:59 6:00
19 William Henretta So Laguna Hills 18:02 6:01
20 Kyle Moga So JSerra 18:08 6:03
21 Michael Cazarez So Servite 18:11 6:04
22 Jacob Estrada So Irvine 18:15 6:05
23 Alex Holbrook So Servite 18:16 6:05
24 Chase Charbonneau So Northwood 18:21 6:07
25 Nathan Kobrine So Northwood 18:24 6:08
26 Ausin Burcham So Pacifica (GG) 18:24 6:08
27 Erick Garcia So Servite 18:36 6:12
28 Ronan Corlett So San Juan Hills 18:39 6:13
29 Kellen Givens So Corona Del Mar 18:46 6:15
30 Tyler Gibson So Pacifica (GG) 18:54 6:18
31 David Sendejas Jr Pacifica (GG) 19:07 6:22
32 Ryan Levenson So Corona Del Mar 19:07 6:22
33 Dain Woods So Corona Del Mar 19:10 6:23
34 Connor Taylor So Corona Del Mar 19:11 6:24
35 Dewey Flournoy So Tustin 19:11 6:24
36 Evan Kosmos So Laguna Hills 19:12 6:24
37 Kevin Burns So JSerra 19:14 6:25
38 Mikael Rodgers So San Juan Hills 19:17 6:26
39 Jake Cullinan So Irvine 19:18 6:26
40 Cole Kong So Northwood 19:20 6:27
41 Ryan Gee So Laguna Beach 19:21 6:27 1/6 3/19 14/25
42 Alex Araujo So Corona Del Mar 19:22 6:27
43 Eric Rubak So Santa Margarita 19:26 6:29
44 Andrew Shyne So Servite 19:33 6:31
45 Oliver Chen So El Segundo 19:34 6:31
46 Christopher Lin So Corona Del Mar 19:37 6:32
47 Noah Giddings So Corona Del Mar 19:39 6:33
48 Emanuel Carderas So Northview 19:40 6:33
49 Christopher Ford So Corona Del Mar 19:41 6:34
50 Omar Saleh So Pacifica (GG) 19:55 6:38
51 Angel Hernandez So Estancia 20:05 6:42
52 Aaron Kwok So Irvine 20:07 6:42
53 Spencer Wing So Northwood 20:08 6:43
54 Agustin Noriega So Palm Desert 20:08 6:43
55 Juan Andrade So Rancho Dominguez Prep 20:09 6:43
56 Vikiet Phan So Irvine 20:09 6:43
57 Lukas Rodgers So San Juan Hills 20:09 6:43
58 Paul Drust So Bishop Amat 20:11 6:44
59 Dylan Barnett So Pacifica (GG) 20:21 6:47
60 Alex Lee So Northwood 20:23 6:48
61 Ryan Brown So San Juan Hills 20:23 6:48
62 Angel Menchaca So San Juan Hills 20:27 6:49
63 Izaac Cadez So El Segundo 20:36 6:52
64 Mko Alitagtag So Irvine 20:36 6:52
65 Tomas Fabregas So Corona Del Mar 20:42 6:54
66 Geraldo Rivera So Tahquitz 20:42 6:54
67 Ben Bui So Irvine 20:45 6:55
68 Nikhil Yerasi So Corona Del Mar 20:46 6:55
69 Jimmy Schmidt So Corona Del Mar 20:48 6:56
70 Brendan Mcmanus So San Juan Hills 20:50 6:57
71 Daniel Peterson So Laguna Beach 20:52 6:57 2/6 8/19 14/20
72 Daniel Chavez So El Segundo 20:52 6:57
73 Preston Quaschnick So El Segundo 20:52 6:57
74 Leonard Ohnesorge Fr Corona Del Mar 20:55 6:58
75 Ryan Mcguire So Lutheran (Orange) 20:56 6:59
76 Robert Nieto So Santa Margarita 20:56 6:59
77 Troy Talley So Santa Margarita 20:57 6:59
78 Ian Bennett Fr Servite 20:59 7:00
79 Aaron Senk So Corona Del Mar 21:01 7:00
80 Kevin Mcmullin So El Segundo 21:03 7:01
81 Robert Rojas So San Juan Hills 21:04 7:01
82 Ryan Monjazeb So Corona Del Mar 21:20 7:07
83 Cameron Tipton So Laguna Beach 21:21 7:07 3/6 11/19 11/15
84 Anthony Sanchez So Verbum Dei 21:25 7:08
85 Charles Hua So Laguna Hills 21:32 7:11
86 Augie Gener So Estancia 21:33 7:11
87 Kevin Lee So Irvine 21:42 7:14
88 Alberto Galicia So El Segundo 21:50 7:17
89 Angelo Camargo So Palm Desert 21:59 7:20
90 Trevor Hernandez So Charter Oak 22:02 7:21
91 Brett Elmajian So Corona Del Mar 22:06 7:22
92 Austin Fickman So Laguna Beach 22:08 7:23 4/6 13/19 10/14
93 Preston Riddle So Corona Del Mar 22:09 7:23
94 Liam Kacvinsky So El Segundo 22:13 7:24
95 Angel Padilla So Tahquitz 22:13 7:24
96 Luke St Regis So El Segundo 22:14 7:25
97 Carter Thompson So El Segundo 22:15 7:25
98 Joseph Laguna So Servite 22:24 7:28
99 Ashton Khachigian So Palm Desert 22:29 7:30
100 Fergus O'connor So JSerra 22:33 7:31
101 Shane Rameriz So Irvine 22:36 7:32
102 Jordan Patterson-castr So Northview 22:42 7:34
103 Giann Bullo So El Segundo 22:43 7:34
104 Kobi Kelley So Verbum Dei 22:55 7:38
105 Christian Lux So Costa Mesa 22:55 7:38
106 Troy Blaser So Laguna Beach 23:01 7:40 5/6 17/19 9/12
107 Aaron Levesque So Saddleback Valley Christi 23:04 7:41
108 Justin Clark So Servite 23:09 7:43
109 Garrett Sharland So Laguna Hills 23:10 7:43
110 Antonio Antunez So Costa Mesa 23:11 7:44
111 Alexander Schremp So Laguna Hills 23:13 7:44
112 Charles Dube So Laguna Beach 23:18 7:46 6/6 18/19 9/11
113 Aaron Santiago So Irvine 23:21 7:47
114 Falcon Freeman So Corona Del Mar 23:36 7:52
115 Brian Underwood So Corona Del Mar 23:41 7:54
116 Ronaldo Chavez So Verbum Dei 23:50 7:57
117 Daniel Green So Laguna Hills 23:52 7:57
118 Anthony Kuykendall So Lutheran (Orange) 24:02 8:01
119 Jason Salazar So Verbum Dei 24:16 8:05
120 Brandon Makin So Laguna Hills 24:18 8:06
121 Arman Maleki So Corona Del Mar 24:19 8:06
122 Layte Cerrato So Bishop Amat 24:22 8:07
123 Christian Dominguez So Northview 24:29 8:10
124 Adam Aboubakare So Corona Del Mar 24:31 8:10
125 Victor Munoz So Verbum Dei 25:20 8:27
126 Avery Counts So Brethren Christian 25:31 8:30
127 David Lee So Whittier Christian 25:40 8:33
128 Tristan Epstein So Corona Del Mar 26:03 8:41
129 Jesus Reyes So Verbum Dei 26:53 8:58
130 Michael Romero So Verbum Dei 28:08 9:23
131 Edgar Rivera So Verbum Dei 28:13 9:24
132 Jeremy Ramos So Verbum Dei 30:23 10:08
133 Diego Doarado So Verbum Dei 30:24 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JSerra
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 3:00
88:28
17:42
5:54
72 Andrew Burkhardt
So
16:14
5:25
1
Jack Mosher
So
16:58
5:39
6
Chris Perez
So
17:54
5:58
15
Kyle Moga
So
18:08
6:03
17
Kevin Burns
So
19:14
6:25
33
Fergus O'connor
So
22:33
7:31
65




2 Corona Del Mar
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:39
91:02
18:12
6:04
98 Matthew Paragas
So
16:31
5:30
3
Thomas Robertson
So
17:28
5:49
10
Kellen Givens
So
18:46
6:15
26
Ryan Levenson
So
19:07
6:22
29
Dain Woods
So
19:10
6:23
30
Connor Taylor
So
19:11
6:24
31
Alex Araujo
So
19:22
6:27
38
3 Servite
9-6-5-4-3
Gap: 1:40
92:29
18:30
6:10
115 Tristen Somerville
So
17:53
5:58
14
Michael Cazarez
So
18:11
6:04
18
Alex Holbrook
So
18:16
6:05
20
Erick Garcia
So
18:36
6:12
24
Andrew Shyne
So
19:33
6:31
39
Ian Bennett
Fr
20:59
7:00
57
Joseph Laguna
So
22:24
7:28
64
4 San Juan Hills
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 3:22
92:37
18:31
6:10
122 David White
So
16:47
5:36
5
Brandon Duby
So
17:45
5:55
13
Ronan Corlett
So
18:39
6:13
25
Mikael Rodgers
So
19:17
6:26
34
Lukas Rodgers
So
20:09
6:43
45
Ryan Brown
So
20:23
6:48
48
Angel Menchaca
So
20:27
6:49
49
5 Pacifica (GG)
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 2:22
93:53
18:47
6:16
131 Jacob Vallejo
So
17:33
5:51
12
Ausin Burcham
So
18:24
6:08
23
Tyler Gibson
So
18:54
6:18
27
David Sendejas
Jr
19:07
6:22
28
Omar Saleh
So
19:55
6:38
41
Dylan Barnett
So
20:21
6:47
46




6 Northwood
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
93:42
18:44
6:15
133 Aaron Boyd
So
17:29
5:50
11
Chase Charbonneau
So
18:21
6:07
21
Nathan Kobrine
So
18:24
6:08
22
Cole Kong
So
19:20
6:27
36
Spencer Wing
So
20:08
6:43
43
Alex Lee
So
20:23
6:48
47




7 Lutheran (Orange)
2-1-1-3-7
Gap: 7:31
95:02
19:00
6:20
142 Jacob Miller
So
16:31
5:30
2
Luke Kampa
So
16:33
5:31
4
Carlton Chang
So
17:00
5:40
7
Ryan Mcguire
So
20:56
6:59
56
Anthony Kuykendall
So
24:02
8:01
73








8 Irvine
6-5-8-8-8
Gap: 2:49
95:09
19:02
6:21
149 Daniel Park
So
17:20
5:47
9
Jacob Estrada
So
18:15
6:05
19
Jake Cullinan
So
19:18
6:26
35
Aaron Kwok
So
20:07
6:42
42
Vikiet Phan
So
20:09
6:43
44
Mko Alitagtag
So
20:36
6:52
51
Ben Bui
So
20:45
6:55
52
9 El Segundo
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:46
99:00
19:48
6:36
207 Gavin Glynn
So
17:06
5:42
8
Oliver Chen
So
19:34
6:31
40
Izaac Cadez
So
20:36
6:52
50
Daniel Chavez
So
20:52
6:57
54
Preston Quaschnick
So
20:52
6:57
55
Kevin Mcmullin
So
21:03
7:01
58
Alberto Galicia
So
21:50
7:17
62
10 Laguna Hills
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 5:11
105:09
21:02
7:01
246 William Henretta
So
18:02
6:01
16
Evan Kosmos
So
19:12
6:24
32
Charles Hua
So
21:32
7:11
61
Garrett Sharland
So
23:10
7:43
68
Alexander Schremp
So
23:13
7:44
69
Daniel Green
So
23:52
7:57
72
Brandon Makin
So
24:18
8:06
75
11 Laguna Beach
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:40
106:43
21:21
7:07
279 Ryan Gee
So
19:21
6:27
37
Daniel Peterson
So
20:52
6:57
53
Cameron Tipton
So
21:21
7:07
59
Austin Fickman
So
22:08
7:23
63
Troy Blaser
So
23:01
7:40
67
Charles Dube
So
23:18
7:46
70




12 Verbum Dei
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:55
117:46
23:33
7:51
347 Anthony Sanchez
So
21:25
7:08
60
Kobi Kelley
So
22:55
7:38
66
Ronaldo Chavez
So
23:50
7:57
71
Jason Salazar
So
24:16
8:05
74
Victor Munoz
So
25:20
8:27
76
Jesus Reyes
So
26:53
8:58
77
Michael Romero
So
28:08
9:23
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Garcia Fr Servite 17:11 5:44
2 Leif Hellgren Fr Corona Del Mar 17:11 5:44
3 Caleb Nelson Fr Northwood 17:58 5:59
4 Jacob Smith Fr Pacifica (GG) 18:01 6:00
5 Ethan Lyman Fr Northwood 18:09 6:03
6 Carlos Ruacho Fr Charter Oak 18:11 6:04
7 Isaac Martinez Fr Lutheran (Orange) 18:14 6:05
8 Ethan Sutherland Fr JSerra 18:33 6:11
9 Cole Brownlee Fr Palm Desert 18:34 6:11
10 Brian Fu Fr Northwood 18:35 6:12
11 Joseph Pena Fr Costa Mesa 18:37 6:12
12 James Nho Fr Northwood 18:37 6:12
13 Michael Holbrook Fr Servite 18:39 6:13
14 Trey Mckeown Fr JSerra 18:45 6:15
15 Andres Pina Fr Pacifica (GG) 18:48 6:16
16 Cole Williams Fr Northwood 18:56 6:19
17 Dominic Razo Fr Bishop Amat 19:01 6:20
18 Francisco Ruiz Fr Costa Mesa 19:09 6:23
19 Mack Nesbit Fr Northwood 19:13 6:24
20 Ryan Ramos Fr Santa Margarita 19:13 6:24
21 Sam Dameshek Fr Laguna Beach 19:16 6:25 1/12 2/19 12/26
22 Thomas Lynch Fr El Segundo 19:17 6:26
23 Anthony Ybarra Fr Tustin 19:20 6:27
24 Connor Yartz Fr San Juan Hills 19:21 6:27
25 Matthew Holbrook Fr Servite 19:26 6:29
26 Nico Abusaid Fr JSerra 19:31 6:30
27 Roynel Watts Fr Rancho Dominguez Prep 19:32 6:31
28 Pierce Nebel Fr El Segundo 19:33 6:31
29 Lucas Ciachurski Fr Corona Del Mar 19:33 6:31
30 Zowie Hillebrandt Fr Corona Del Mar 19:34 6:31
31 Christopher Orozco Fr Bishop Amat 19:37 6:32
32 Joshua Schubert Fr JSerra 19:39 6:33
33 Ryan Whitlock Fr Laguna Beach 19:47 6:36 2/12 4/19 9/24
34 Daniel Gutierrez Fr El Segundo 19:52 6:37
35 Matthew Gonzalez Fr Santa Margarita 19:55 6:38
36 Evan O'connor Fr El Segundo 19:56 6:39
37 Alex Donnelly Fr Santa Margarita 19:57 6:39
38 James Ellis Fr Laguna Hills 20:04 6:41
39 Kyle Scialpi Fr Santa Margarita 20:10 6:43
40 Clancy Copper Fr Laguna Beach 20:10 6:43 3/12 5/19 7/20
41 Brett Wirta Fr Corona Del Mar 20:11 6:44
42 Brandon Soto Fr Estancia 20:11 6:44
43 Bryson Salerno Fr Servite 20:12 6:44
44 Matt Shadburne Fr Servite 20:16 6:45
45 Micah Ray Fr San Juan Hills 20:18 6:46
46 Jonluke Toress Fr Laguna Hills 20:19 6:46
47 Will Gudvangen Fr Lutheran (Orange) 20:21 6:47
48 Jon Wirta Fr Corona Del Mar 20:23 6:48
49 Matt Alford Fr Northwood 20:30 6:50
50 Jesus Vargas Fr Estancia 20:30 6:50
51 Jonathan Kim Fr Santa Margarita 20:33 6:51
52 Sam Reynolds Fr San Juan Hills 20:35 6:52
53 Joshua Estrada Fr San Juan Hills 20:37 6:52
54 Dillen Padhiar Fr La Quinta (W) 20:38 6:53
55 Corrigan Salerno Fr Servite 20:39 6:53
56 Blake Stading Fr Tustin 20:41 6:54
57 Cedric Ngo Fr La Quinta (W) 20:41 6:54
58 K.c. Chang Fr Irvine 20:41 6:54
59 Max Ferber Fr San Juan Hills 20:42 6:54
60 Todd Yeaton Fr El Segundo 20:43 6:54
61 Mason Nguyen Fr Tustin 20:43 6:54
62 Liam Duncan Fr Laguna Beach 20:44 6:55 4/12 6/19 8/17
63 Brandon Cargile Fr Corona Del Mar 20:44 6:55
64 Gabriel Reiser Fr Brethren Christian 20:45 6:55
65 Max Woodburn Fr Laguna Beach 20:47 6:56 5/12 7/19 7/14 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
66 Ethan Briggs Fr JSerra 20:47 6:56
67 James Mcdonald Fr San Juan Hills 20:48 6:56
68 Jack Nicholas Fr Corona Del Mar 20:50 6:57
69 Kyle Luu Fr Irvine 20:51 6:57
70 Armondo Perez Fr Estancia 20:53 6:58
71 Jonathan Ramirez Fr Northview 20:55 6:58
72 Cory Kono Fr San Juan Hills 20:55 6:58
73 Banjamin Flierl Fr Corona Del Mar 20:56 6:59
74 Leonardo Flores Torres Fr Charter Oak 20:58 6:59
75 Ryan Jarvis Fr Servite 20:59 7:00
76 Scott Ginsberg Fr Irvine 20:59 7:00
77 Ed Dunn Fr Servite 21:00 7:00
78 Jasin Gomez Fr Charter Oak 21:02 7:01
79 Liam Yates Fr Laguna Beach 21:06 7:02 6/12 9/19 5/9
80 Nick Kubas Fr Palm Desert 21:06 7:02
81 Thomas Gregory Fr Laguna Beach 21:10 7:03 7/12 10/19 5/8
82 Kyle Aufill Fr Laguna Hills 21:15 7:05
83 Thomas Ngoy Fr San Juan Hills 21:17 7:06
84 Giancarlo Medina Fr Charter Oak 21:18 7:06
85 Sam Roth Fr Corona Del Mar 21:20 7:07
86 Paul Yang Fr Irvine 21:32 7:11
87 Israel Gonzalez Fr Estancia 21:32 7:11
88 Lucas Toro Fr Laguna Beach 21:34 7:11 8/12 12/19 4/7
89 Ben White Fr Whittier Christian 21:35 7:12
90 Yudai Shinkawa Fr Irvine 21:37 7:12
91 Tyler Inman Fr Northview 21:38 7:13
92 Brandon Romero Fr Tustin 21:42 7:14
93 Harman Khinda Fr El Segundo 21:43 7:14
94 Jose Rivera Fr Tahquitz 21:45 7:15
95 Wyper Joseph Fr Servite 21:54 7:18
96 Alexander Huynh Fr Laguna Hills 21:56 7:19
97 Chase Bailey Fr JSerra 21:58 7:19
98 Eli Alejo Fr Whittier Christian 21:58 7:19
99 Aidan Murray Fr Corona Del Mar 22:02 7:21
100 John Kennedy Fr Servite 22:04 7:21
101 Andrew Mansoor Fr San Juan Hills 22:08 7:23
102 Tyler Warren Fr Laguna Hills 22:08 7:23
103 Tyler Copeland Fr Lutheran (Orange) 22:16 7:25
104 Michael Pelleriti Fr San Juan Hills 22:20 7:27
105 Chase Bowen Fr Servite 22:26 7:29
106 Ryan Marx Fr Laguna Beach 22:27 7:29 9/12 14/19 4/6
107 Isiah Galland Fr Laguna Beach 22:30 7:30 10/12 15/19 4/5
108 William Kramer Fr Laguna Beach 22:30 7:30 11/12 16/19 2/4
109 Matthew Graciano Fr Laguna Hills 22:33 7:31
110 Aaron Schlichtemeier Fr Lutheran (Orange) 22:41 7:34
111 Dima Solenko Fr Corona Del Mar 22:41 7:34
112 Henry Bagdasar Fr Corona Del Mar 22:48 7:36
113 Ethan Mcgrath Fr Corona Del Mar 22:49 7:36
114 Layson Savant Fr Corona Del Mar 22:50 7:37
115 Christopher Chavez Fr El Segundo 22:55 7:38
116 Christian Romero Fr Verbum Dei 22:58 7:39
117 Saul Santos Fr Tustin 23:00 7:40
118 James Deras Fr Pacifica (GG) 23:02 7:41
119 Sean Feibelman Fr Corona Del Mar 23:05 7:42
120 Jackson Collins Fr San Juan Hills 23:07 7:42
121 Xeryus Velasco Fr Pacifica (GG) 23:08 7:43
122 Cameron Schank Fr Corona Del Mar 23:12 7:44
123 Jordan Heinemann Fr Corona Del Mar 23:13 7:44
124 Christian Hamlin Fr Northview 23:15 7:45
125 Deven Dahlberg Fr Corona Del Mar 23:34 7:51
126 Andrew Caylor Fr Laguna Hills 23:36 7:52
127 Mateo Alverez Fr JSerra 23:39 7:53
128 Derek Montoya Fr Servite 24:03 8:01
129 Andy Camargo Fr Palm Desert 24:04 8:01
130 Sohil Wadood Fr Corona Del Mar 24:06 8:02
131 Romtin Toranji Fr Corona Del Mar 24:26 8:09
132 Stephan Parajon Fr Corona Del Mar 24:28 8:09
133 Cameron Joseph Fr Laguna Hills 24:29 8:10
134 Charles Joseph Fr Laguna Hills 24:29 8:10
135 Daniel Le Fr Corona Del Mar 24:35 8:12
136 Jaryd Sparkman Fr Charter Oak 24:42 8:14
137 Tanner Kesel Fr Palm Desert 24:45 8:15
138 Brando Montes Fr El Segundo 24:48 8:16
139 Griffin Peters Fr Corona Del Mar 24:48 8:16
140 Alexander Rawlinson Fr El Segundo 25:03 8:21
141 Joel Salazar Fr Northview 25:10 8:23
142 Alec Muradliyan Fr Corona Del Mar 25:12 8:24
143 Kennen Nickerson Fr Corona Del Mar 25:16 8:25
144 Spencer Bronco Fr JSerra 25:18 8:26
145 Omar Meza Fr Tustin 25:19 8:26
146 Miles Knapp Fr Laguna Beach 25:22 8:27 12/12 19/19 3/4
147 Jackson Bierly Fr Saddleback Valley Christi 25:25 8:28
148 Zach Barnes Fr Saddleback Valley Christi 25:30 8:30
149 Daniel Attallah Fr Corona Del Mar 25:31 8:30
150 Peter Barrera Fr Whittier Christian 25:41 8:34
151 Joseph Keifer Fr Corona Del Mar 25:52 8:37
152 Erick Rodriguez Fr Laguna Hills 26:13 8:44
153 Cade Bullock Fr Brethren Christian 26:21 8:47
154 Austin Campbell Fr Corona Del Mar 26:49 8:56
155 Kyle Nelles Fr Palm Desert 26:53 8:58
156 Nicholas Sandoz Fr Corona Del Mar 26:55 8:58
157 Chase Ashcraft Fr Corona Del Mar 27:06 9:02
158 Inn Wagener Fr Saddleback Valley Christi 27:12 9:04
159 Cade Snider Fr Corona Del Mar 27:40 9:13
160 Spiro Maleki Fr Corona Del Mar 27:46 9:15
161 Parsa Tafazoli-yazdi Fr Corona Del Mar 27:49 9:16
162 John Walker Fr Lutheran (Orange) 27:49 9:16
163 James Nguyen Fr Corona Del Mar 28:42 9:34
164 Stephen Brenner Fr San Juan Hills 28:54 9:38
165 George Adamson Fr Corona Del Mar 29:14 9:45
166 Trevor Buongiorno Fr San Juan Hills 29:15 9:45
167 Gameial Ng Fr Tahquitz 29:54 9:58
168 Spencer Hill Fr Brethren Christian 33:39 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Northwood
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
92:15
18:27
6:09
39 Caleb Nelson
Fr
17:58
5:59
3
Ethan Lyman
Fr
18:09
6:03
4
Brian Fu
Fr
18:35
6:12
9
James Nho
Fr
18:37
6:12
10
Cole Williams
Fr
18:56
6:19
13
Mack Nesbit
Fr
19:13
6:24
14
Matt Alford
Fr
20:30
6:50
41
2 Servite
1-2-2-3-2
Gap: 3:05
95:44
19:09
6:23
103 Jordan Garcia
Fr
17:11
5:44
1
Michael Holbrook
Fr
18:39
6:13
11
Matthew Holbrook
Fr
19:26
6:29
20
Bryson Salerno
Fr
20:12
6:44
35
Matt Shadburne
Fr
20:16
6:45
36
Corrigan Salerno
Fr
20:39
6:53
45
Ryan Jarvis
Fr
20:59
7:00
60
3 JSerra
6-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:14
97:15
19:27
6:29
119 Ethan Sutherland
Fr
18:33
6:11
7
Trey Mckeown
Fr
18:45
6:15
12
Nico Abusaid
Fr
19:31
6:30
21
Joshua Schubert
Fr
19:39
6:33
25
Ethan Briggs
Fr
20:47
6:56
54
Chase Bailey
Fr
21:58
7:19
73
Mateo Alverez
Fr
23:39
7:53
81
4 Corona Del Mar
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:12
96:52
19:22
6:27
123 Leif Hellgren
Fr
17:11
5:44
2
Lucas Ciachurski
Fr
19:33
6:31
23
Zowie Hillebrandt
Fr
19:34
6:31
24
Brett Wirta
Fr
20:11
6:44
34
Jon Wirta
Fr
20:23
6:48
40
Brandon Cargile
Fr
20:44
6:55
52
Jack Nicholas
Fr
20:50
6:57
56
5 El Segundo
10-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
99:21
19:52
6:37
144 Thomas Lynch
Fr
19:17
6:26
17
Pierce Nebel
Fr
19:33
6:31
22
Daniel Gutierrez
Fr
19:52
6:37
27
Evan O'connor
Fr
19:56
6:39
29
Todd Yeaton
Fr
20:43
6:54
49
Harman Khinda
Fr
21:43
7:14
71
Christopher Chavez
Fr
22:55
7:38
78
6 Santa Margarita
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
99:48
19:58
6:39
147 Ryan Ramos
Fr
19:13
6:24
15
Matthew Gonzalez
Fr
19:55
6:38
28
Alex Donnelly
Fr
19:57
6:39
30
Kyle Scialpi
Fr
20:10
6:43
32
Jonathan Kim
Fr
20:33
6:51
42








7 Laguna Beach
9-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
100:44
20:09
6:43
179 Sam Dameshek
Fr
19:16
6:25
16
Ryan Whitlock
Fr
19:47
6:36
26
Clancy Copper
Fr
20:10
6:43
33
Liam Duncan
Fr
20:44
6:55
51
Max Woodburn
Fr
20:47
6:56
53
Liam Yates
Fr
21:06
7:02
63
Thomas Gregory
Fr
21:10
7:03
65
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
8 San Juan Hills
12-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:21
101:33
20:19
6:46
191 Connor Yartz
Fr
19:21
6:27
19
Micah Ray
Fr
20:18
6:46
37
Sam Reynolds
Fr
20:35
6:52
43
Joshua Estrada
Fr
20:37
6:52
44
Max Ferber
Fr
20:42
6:54
48
James Mcdonald
Fr
20:48
6:56
55
Cory Kono
Fr
20:55
6:58
58
9 Tustin
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:40
105:26
21:05
7:02
263 Anthony Ybarra
Fr
19:20
6:27
18
Blake Stading
Fr
20:41
6:54
46
Mason Nguyen
Fr
20:43
6:54
50
Brandon Romero
Fr
21:42
7:14
70
Saul Santos
Fr
23:00
7:40
79
Omar Meza
Fr
25:19
8:26
85




10 Charter Oak
4-10-11-10-10
Gap: 6:31
106:11
21:14
7:05
276 Carlos Ruacho
Fr
18:11
6:04
5
Leonardo Flores Torres
Fr
20:58
6:59
59
Jasin Gomez
Fr
21:02
7:01
62
Giancarlo Medina
Fr
21:18
7:06
67
Jaryd Sparkman
Fr
24:42
8:14
83








11 Laguna Hills
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:04
105:42
21:08
7:03
281 James Ellis
Fr
20:04
6:41
31
Jonluke Toress
Fr
20:19
6:46
38
Kyle Aufill
Fr
21:15
7:05
66
Alexander Huynh
Fr
21:56
7:19
72
Tyler Warren
Fr
22:08
7:23
74
Matthew Graciano
Fr
22:33
7:31
76
Andrew Caylor
Fr
23:36
7:52
80
12 Lutheran (Orange)
5-8-10-11-12
Gap: 9:35
111:21
22:16
7:25
284 Isaac Martinez
Fr
18:14
6:05
6
Will Gudvangen
Fr
20:21
6:47
39
Tyler Copeland
Fr
22:16
7:25
75
Aaron Schlichtemeier
Fr
22:41
7:34
77
John Walker
Fr
27:49
9:16
87








13 Irvine
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:56
105:40
21:08
7:03
302 K.c. Chang
Fr
20:41
6:54
47
Kyle Luu
Fr
20:51
6:57
57
Scott Ginsberg
Fr
20:59
7:00
61
Paul Yang
Fr
21:32
7:11
68
Yudai Shinkawa
Fr
21:37
7:12
69








14 Palm Desert
7-13-13-14-14
Gap: 8:19
115:22
23:04
7:41
324 Cole Brownlee
Fr
18:34
6:11
8
Nick Kubas
Fr
21:06
7:02
64
Andy Camargo
Fr
24:04
8:01
82
Tanner Kesel
Fr
24:45
8:15
84
Kyle Nelles
Fr
26:53
8:58
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona Del Mar
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
105:52
21:10
7:03
39 Brandon Cargile
Fr
20:44
6:55
2
Jack Nicholas
Fr
20:50
6:57
4
Banjamin Flierl
Fr
20:56
6:59
6
Sam Roth
Fr
21:20
7:07
12
Aidan Murray
Fr
22:02
7:21
15
Dima Solenko
Fr
22:41
7:34
24
Henry Bagdasar
Fr
22:48
7:36
25
2 Servite
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
106:36
21:19
7:06
46 Corrigan Salerno
Fr
20:39
6:53
1
Ryan Jarvis
Fr
20:59
7:00
7
Ed Dunn
Fr
21:00
7:00
8
Wyper Joseph
Fr
21:54
7:18
14
John Kennedy
Fr
22:04
7:21
16
Chase Bowen
Fr
22:26
7:29
19
Derek Montoya
Fr
24:03
8:01
28
3 San Juan Hills
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
107:28
21:30
7:10
54 James Mcdonald
Fr
20:48
6:56
3
Cory Kono
Fr
20:55
6:58
5
Thomas Ngoy
Fr
21:17
7:06
11
Andrew Mansoor
Fr
22:08
7:23
17
Michael Pelleriti
Fr
22:20
7:27
18
Jackson Collins
Fr
23:07
7:42
26
Stephen Brenner
Fr
28:54
9:38
33
4 Laguna Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
108:47
21:45
7:15
73 Liam Yates
Fr
21:06
7:02
9
Thomas Gregory
Fr
21:10
7:03
10
Lucas Toro
Fr
21:34
7:11
13
Ryan Marx
Fr
22:27
7:29
20
Isiah Galland
Fr
22:30
7:30
21
William Kramer
Fr
22:30
7:30
22
Miles Knapp
Fr
25:22
8:27
31
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:40
121:20
24:16
8:05
141 Matthew Graciano
Fr
22:33
7:31
23
Andrew Caylor
Fr
23:36
7:52
27
Cameron Joseph
Fr
24:29
8:10
29
Charles Joseph
Fr
24:29
8:10
30
Erick Rodriguez
Fr
26:13
8:44
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Wyatt Kircher, Fr, 16:43, San Pedro Poway, 91:37, 83
Fr D2 Caleb Myers, Fr, 16:33, Woodbridge Woodbridge, 87:49, 71
Fr D3 Jordan Garcia, Fr, 17:11, Servite Northwood, 92:15, 39
Jr D1 Benjamin Gonzalez, Jr, 15:37, Warren Warren, 80:48, 44
Jr D2 Wes Walsh, Jr, 15:42, Canyon (Ana) Canyon (Ana), 83:15, 56
Jr D3 Jesus Panteleon, Jr, 15:50, Tustin Laguna Hills, 86:02, 66
So D1 Jake Ogden, So, 15:30, Dana Hills El Toro, 84:21, 79
So D2 Chance Lamberth, So, 16:01, Canyon (Ana) Canyon (Ana), 84:38, 49
So D3 Andrew Burkhardt, So, 16:14, JSerra JSerra, 88:28, 72
Sr D1 Steve Correa, Sr, 14:51, San Pedro El Toro, 80:51, 57
Sr D2 Jackson Marshall, Sr, 15:34, Woodbridge Canyon (Ana), 83:31, 72
Sr D3 Spencer Keith, Sr, 15:56, Corona Del Mar Bishop Amat, 83:03, 30

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Josie Guinn, Fr, 19:03, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 99:19, 31
Fr D2 Annie Boos, Fr, 19:38, Claremont Tesoro, 105:09, 50
Fr D3 Raquel Powers, Fr, 19:20, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 105:26, 55
Jr D1 Chandler Kerr, Jr, 18:08, Chaparral San Clemente, 101:01, 99
Jr D2 Emma Lautanen, Jr, 18:58, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 98:49, 43
Jr D3 Charlotte Owen, Jr, 18:57, JSerra Corona Del Mar, 105:07, 58
So D1 Ashley Licata, So, 18:29, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 97:54, 47
So D2 Sydney Tullai, So, 18:22, Ayala Ayala, 98:56, 38
So D3 Stefani Gaskell, So, 19:19, Hesperia Corona Del Mar, 100:54, 30
Sr D1 Roni Yamane, Sr, 17:47, Arcadia Warren, 102:35, 60
Sr D2 Abby Hong, Sr, 18:08, Mira Costa Woodbridge, 101:54, 62
Sr D3 Bethan Knights, Sr, 17:36, Northwood Bishop Amat, 100:17, 43