Laguna Beach Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/20/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali Hinmon Fr Fr 24:48 8:16 3 112/131 6/6 19/19 6/8 26:28
(1:40,6.3)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Allison Konno So V 20:25 6:48 3 58/186 5/7 5/19 3/27 21:52
(1:27,6.6)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Ana Kelly Fr Fr 21:46 7:15 3 42/131 1/6 8/19 17/33 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Annie Brown Jr V 20:38 6:53 3 68/186 7/7 7/19 2/12 21:33
(0:55,4.3)
21:33
(0:55,4.3)
21:33
(0:55,4.3)
20:55
(0:17,1.3)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aria Packer Fr Fr 22:10 7:23 3 54/131 2/6 9/19 13/25
Ariel Carlson Jr JV 22:19 7:26 3 77/187 2/6 12/19 17/34 21:38 21:38 21:38 21:38 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Brielle Budroe Sr V 19:39 6:33 3 27/186 2/7 2/19 6/32 20:12
(0:33,2.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Brooke Baldwin Fr Fr 23:41 7:54 3 91/131 4/6 16/19 12/15 26:56
(3:15,12.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Carlee Ressler Jr V 19:43 6:34 3 29/186 3/7 3/19 4/30 19:37 19:37 19:37 19:20 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Claire Barnett Fr Fr 23:59 8:00 3 98/131 5/6 18/19 9/13 24:46
(0:47,3.2)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Eliza Romero Sr V 18:44 6:15 3 11/186 1/7 1/19 10/35 20:01
(1:17,6.4)
20:01
(1:17,6.4)
20:01
(1:17,6.4)
18:35 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Grace Tempest Jr JV 23:52 7:57 3 137/187 6/6 17/19 9/13 24:54
(1:02,4.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Julia Nasiell Jr JV 22:27 7:29 3 88/187 3/6 13/19 14/30 21:34 21:34 21:34 21:32
Lania Paul Fr Fr 22:11 7:24 3 55/131 3/6 10/19 11/20 22:05
Lauryn Alvarez So V 20:17 6:46 3 53/186 4/7 4/19 4/29 21:17
(1:00,4.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Paige Vitolo Jr JV 22:31 7:30 3 90/187 4/6 14/19 10/23 22:33
(0:02,0.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Perry Nielson Sr JV 22:39 7:33 3 99/187 5/6 15/19 7/17 23:25
(0:46,3.3)
23:25
(0:46,3.3)
23:25
(0:46,3.3)
21:46 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Rachel Hunter Jr JV 22:17 7:26 3 75/187 1/6 11/19 26/37 22:27
(0:10,0.7)
22:27
(0:10,0.7)
22:27
(0:10,0.7)
21:49 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor Alvarez So V 20:33 6:51 3 64/186 6/7 6/19 2/21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/27 98:48
1:41
3 6:35 6:15 6:48 157 6:23 96:57 96:57 96:57 Eliza Romero (8), Brielle Budroe (24), Carlee Ressler (26), Lauryn Alvarez (47), Allison Konno (52)
JV 1st 5 12/17 112:13
0:22
3 7:29 7:26 7:33 297 6:30 118:25
(6:12,5.2)
118:25
(6:12,5.2)
118:25
(6:12,5.2%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Rachel Hunter (53), Ariel Carlson (54), Julia Nasiell (61), Paige Vitolo (63), Perry Nielson (66)
Fr 1st 5 11/13 113:47
2:13
3 7:35 7:15 8:00 251 6:33 Ana Kelly (34), Aria Packer (44), Lania Paul (45), Brooke Baldwin (62), Claire Barnett (66)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jody Meads Jr Mammoth 17:49 5:56
2 Lily Zino Jr Vistamar 18:10 6:03
3 Jennifer Schick Sr Big Bear 18:14 6:05
4 Emma Fleming Jr Oaks Christian 18:15 6:05
5 Julia Sullivan Fr Oaks Christian 18:24 6:08
6 Gabby Saterlee So Central Valley Christian 18:25 6:08
7 Maria Orosco Sr Katella 18:32 6:11
8 Micayla Anderson Sr Rim of the World 18:34 6:11
9 Anahy Covarrubias Jr St. Matthias 18:40 6:13
10 Paola Llamas Jr San Diego 18:43 6:14
11 Eliza Romero Sr Laguna Beach 18:44 6:15 1/7 1/19 10/35 20:01
(1:17)
20:01
(1:17)
20:01
(1:17)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Yareny Ramos Jr Katella 18:47 6:16
13 Llerania Chavez Jr Katella 18:48 6:16
14 Shani Slabber So Central Valley Christian 18:49 6:16
15 Dana Jane Berezowski So Lutheran (Orange) 18:59 6:20
16 Savannah Anderson Sr Oaks Christian 19:02 6:21
17 Madeline Mcdonald Sr Rosary 19:04 6:21
18 Tess St. Geme Jr Corona del Mar 19:13 6:24
19 Brianna Vasquez Jr Rosary 19:14 6:25
20 Annacheina Knevelbaard Jr Central Valley Christian 19:16 6:25
21 Trinity Ruelas Fr San Dimas 19:17 6:26
22 Jessica Congleton So Ontario Christian 19:19 6:26
23 Chloe Jacobsen So Alemany 19:28 6:29
24 Kayla Grahn Jr Flintridge (SH) 19:29 6:30
25 Abigail White Jr Oaks Christian 19:32 6:31
26 Rachel Brady Jr Alemany 19:36 6:32
27 Brielle Budroe Sr Laguna Beach 19:39 6:33 2/7 2/19 6/32
28 Solana Arellanes Sr Pomona Catholic 19:40 6:33
29 Carlee Ressler Jr Laguna Beach 19:43 6:34 3/7 3/19 4/30 19:37 19:37 19:37
30 Riley Gilmartin Sr Flintridge (SH) 19:43 6:34
31 Kassandra Martinez So Pomona Catholic 19:45 6:35
32 Kaili Inouye Fr Louisville 19:46 6:35
33 Makinna Posada So Rosary 19:49 6:36
34 Rachel Brown Sr Lutheran (Orange) 19:52 6:37
35 Ana Chavez Sr Western 19:53 6:38
36 Emily Glenn Sr Corona del Mar 19:54 6:38
37 Krista Schildwachter Jr Corona del Mar 19:55 6:38
38 Elise Roche Jr Corona del Mar 19:56 6:39
39 Daysi Vazquez Sr Costa Mesa 19:56 6:39
40 Gabriela Buelna So Sacred Heart of Jesus 19:58 6:39
41 Bianca Mattioli Jr San Diego 20:00 6:40
42 Leslie Rivera So Workman 20:01 6:40
43 Emily Olvera Fr Costa Mesa 20:04 6:41
44 Jadyn Wilson Fr Central Valley Christian 20:05 6:42
45 Natalie Wilde Jr Corona del Mar 20:06 6:42
46 Elizabeth Lomis Jr Louisville 20:06 6:42
47 Jenna Wilson Fr Central Valley Christian 20:10 6:43
48 Isabella Diesfeld So St. Bonaventure 20:13 6:44
49 Natalie Queathem So Corona del Mar 20:13 6:44
50 Caty Carruth Sr Calvary Chapel (Downey) 20:14 6:45
51 Hannah Curran So El Segundo 20:16 6:45
52 Esmeralda Martinez Jr Pomona Catholic 20:16 6:45
53 Lauryn Alvarez So Laguna Beach 20:17 6:46 4/7 4/19 4/29
54 Holly Reiland Fr Costa Mesa 20:19 6:46
55 Bella Solomon So Corona del Mar 20:21 6:47
56 Graciela Torres So Alemany 20:24 6:48
57 Veridiana Rios So Estancia 20:24 6:48
58 Allison Konno So Laguna Beach 20:25 6:48 5/7 5/19 3/27
59 Jeniece Neville So Avalon (Catalina) 20:26 6:49
60 Lizeth Acevedo Sr St. Matthias 20:26 6:49
61 Diana Herrera Jr Katella 20:30 6:50
62 Sharon Jacob Sr El Segundo 20:31 6:50
63 Juliet Basnett Jr Lutheran (Orange) 20:32 6:51
64 Taylor Alvarez So Laguna Beach 20:33 6:51 6/7 6/19 2/21
65 Kaitlyn Masterson Sr Rosary 20:33 6:51
66 Marianne Madias Jr Oaks Christian 20:37 6:52
67 Jennifer Zambrano Jr Oxford Academy 20:37 6:52
68 Annie Brown Jr Laguna Beach 20:38 6:53 7/7 7/19 2/12 21:33
(0:55)
21:33
(0:55)
21:33
(0:55)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
69 Monica Bernabe Jr Santee 20:38 6:53
70 Gabriela Perez So Costa Mesa 20:39 6:53
71 Gabby Pearson So Estancia 20:39 6:53
72 Clarisa Demetrio Jr Santee 20:40 6:53
73 Sara Salinas Sr Western 20:41 6:54
74 Leslie Perez Fr Santee 20:41 6:54
75 Natalia Semeraro Sr San Diego 20:44 6:55
76 Jessica Lee Jr El Segundo 20:47 6:56
77 Stephanie Guerrero Jr Katella 20:48 6:56
78 Beatriz Aguilar Sr Katella 20:49 6:56
79 Miriam Raffel-smith Sr St. Mary's (NC) 20:50 6:57
80 Robin Valencia So Ontario Christian 20:51 6:57
81 Madeleine Stiles So Big Bear 20:51 6:57
82 Annie Wendelin So Louisville 20:52 6:57
83 Katianna Lee Sr El Segundo 20:52 6:57
84 Makaila Bradshaw Fr Rim of the World 20:52 6:57
85 Jamie Gioseffi So Rim of the World 20:53 6:58
86 Isabel Perez Jr Oaks Christian 20:54 6:58
87 Natalie Gartman Fr Lutheran (Orange) 20:57 6:59
88 Taylor Sunga So San Dimas 20:58 6:59
89 Veronica Raudales Sr Santee 20:58 6:59
90 Katherine Laco Jr Flintridge (SH) 21:04 7:01
91 Gabriella Fenton So El Segundo 21:05 7:02
92 Natalie Estrada Jr Alemany 21:06 7:02
93 Lianne Mckinney Sr St. Mary's (NC) 21:07 7:02
94 Andrea Diaz So Pomona Catholic 21:08 7:03
95 Amy Ayotte Sr Rim of the World 21:10 7:03
96 Catherine Pimental So Costa Mesa 21:10 7:03
97 Amanda Keith Sr St. Mary's (NC) 21:11 7:04
98 Sydney Wilbanks Jr El Segundo 21:16 7:05
99 Cheyenne Cepeda So San Dimas 21:17 7:06
100 Daniella Cook Jr Oxford Academy 21:17 7:06
101 Mary Garcia Jr Oxford Academy 21:18 7:06
102 Kira Gardner Jr Rim of the World 21:19 7:06
103 Amanda Fierro Jr Katella 21:22 7:07
104 Emily Holguin Jr St. Bonaventure 21:23 7:08
105 Maddy Woelffer Sr St. Mary's (NC) 21:25 7:08
106 Maravilla Guiles So Indian Springs 21:26 7:09
107 Chelsea Madden Jr Lutheran (Orange) 21:26 7:09
108 Gabriela Gonzalez Sr Santee 21:27 7:09
109 Melissa Olivas So Sacred Heart of Jesus 21:28 7:09
110 Ashley Jimenez Sr Vistamar 21:28 7:09
111 Sofia Ospina Fr San Diego 21:31 7:10
112 Anne Fitz Jr Notre Dame Acad (LA) 21:32 7:11
113 Katia Sanchez Sr San Diego 21:33 7:11
114 Maddie Cane Sr Vistamar 21:34 7:11
115 Eden Hahn Fr St. Bonaventure 21:35 7:12
116 Jackie Puentes Sr Estancia 21:37 7:12
117 Hannah Ray Jr St. Bonaventure 21:38 7:13
118 Sara Vargas Sr Flintridge (SH) 21:40 7:13
119 Jennifer Becerra Sr St. Matthias 21:41 7:14
120 Sarah Vega Jr Flintridge (SH) 21:42 7:14
121 Sandra Garcia Sr Alemany 21:43 7:14
122 Theresa Labuda Fr Rosary 21:44 7:15
123 Jocelyn Gutierrez Sr Costa Mesa 21:44 7:15
124 Kirsten Vonmeter Sr Central Valley Christian 21:46 7:15
125 Taylor Campbell Sr Flintridge (SH) 21:49 7:16
126 Cristal Cervantez So Indian Springs 21:50 7:17
127 Andie Hartwell So Rim of the World 21:52 7:17
128 Megan Lane Sr Lutheran (Orange) 21:53 7:18
129 Michaela Edwards Jr Avalon (Catalina) 21:58 7:19
130 Andrea Sigala Jr Sacred Heart of Jesus 21:58 7:19
131 Shannon Mcdermott Sr St. Bonaventure 21:59 7:20
132 Maya Maalouf Jr Louisville 22:00 7:20
133 Nicole Kludjian Sr Louisville 22:01 7:20
134 Tallulah Strom Jr San Diego 22:03 7:21
135 Camille Demman Jr Rosary 22:08 7:23
136 Lesley Diaz Jr Costa Mesa 22:12 7:24
137 Emily Cross So Central Valley Christian 22:12 7:24
138 Brittany Farias So Louisville 22:17 7:26
139 Celeste Lichtenhan Sr Avalon (Catalina) 22:26 7:29
140 Nicole Rico Jr Indian Springs 22:27 7:29
141 Elizabeth De La Rosa Fr Avalon (Catalina) 22:29 7:30
142 Emily Hauptman Sr Ontario Christian 22:35 7:32
143 Elisa Murillo Sr Sacred Heart of Jesus 22:35 7:32
144 Valerie Dato-on Jr Rosary 22:37 7:32
145 Jazmin Aguilar-romero Sr St. Matthias 22:38 7:33
146 Elizabeth Feathers Sr Notre Dame Acad (LA) 22:39 7:33
147 Jessica Van Iwarden Sr Ontario Christian 22:39 7:33
148 Carly Sabicer Jr Avalon (Catalina) 22:40 7:33
149 Hannah Edmondson So Rim of the World 22:43 7:34
150 Christine Gomez So Avalon (Catalina) 22:44 7:35
151 Gabriella Perez So Alemany 22:47 7:36
152 Taylor Farias So Louisville 22:48 7:36
153 Alyssa Estrada So San Dimas 22:51 7:37
154 Megan Martinez Jr Sacred Heart of Jesus 22:54 7:38
155 Alexis Johnson Jr Ontario Christian 22:57 7:39
156 Estela Hernandez Jr Estancia 22:58 7:39
157 Caitlin Kloess Sr St. Mary's (NC) 22:59 7:40
158 Alyssa Avilla Jr Ontario Christian 23:07 7:42
159 Madison Evans Jr Notre Dame Acad (LA) 23:11 7:44
160 Andrea Chiquita So Oxford Academy 23:16 7:45
161 Cynthia Ortiz Fr St. Matthias 23:17 7:46
162 Korie Smith So San Dimas 23:25 7:48
163 Rebekah Kaiser So St. Bonaventure 23:26 7:49
164 Delilah Lorenzo So St. Matthias 23:27 7:49
165 Jordan Veal So San Dimas 23:41 7:54
166 Rachel Hanks Sr Flintridge (SH) 23:42 7:54
167 Claire Gunderman Sr Notre Dame Acad (LA) 23:43 7:54
168 Tiffany Lwin So Oxford Academy 23:44 7:55
169 Zarlene Landero So Aquinas 23:46 7:55
170 Natalie Ocampo So Vistamar 23:47 7:56
171 Jasmine Lu Jr Oxford Academy 23:58 7:59
172 Jessica Juares Jr Aquinas 24:08 8:03
173 Clara Alvarez Jr Avalon (Catalina) 24:11 8:04
174 Jessica Velasquez Sr Santee 24:13 8:04
175 Yaritza Sandoval Jr Estancia 24:17 8:06
176 Karen Contreras So Indian Springs 24:18 8:06
177 Julia Vanconas Sr St. Bonaventure 24:19 8:06
178 Jessica Slepski Sr Aquinas 24:53 8:18
179 Dianna Rodriguez Jr St. Matthias 24:58 8:19
180 Yesenia Perez Sr Pomona Catholic 25:40 8:33
181 Rachel Woinarowicz Jr Riverside Christian 25:45 8:35
182 Emily Salbato Jr Riverside Christian 25:58 8:39
183 Sara Labor Jr Riverside Christian 26:08 8:43
184 Sidney Burkholder Jr Riverside Christian 26:08 8:43
185 Brittney Morrison Jr Riverside Christian 26:24 8:48
186 Judith Romo So Indian Springs 27:43 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oaks Christian
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
95:50
19:10
6:23
98 Emma Fleming
Jr
18:15
6:05
1
Julia Sullivan
Fr
18:24
6:08
2
Savannah Anderson
Sr
19:02
6:21
13
Abigail White
Jr
19:32
6:31
22
Marianne Madias
Jr
20:37
6:52
60
Isabel Perez
Jr
20:54
6:58
78




2 Central Valley Christian
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:45
96:45
19:21
6:27
112 Gabby Saterlee
So
18:25
6:08
3
Shani Slabber
So
18:49
6:16
11
Annacheina Knevelbaard
Jr
19:16
6:25
17
Jadyn Wilson
Fr
20:05
6:42
39
Jenna Wilson
Fr
20:10
6:43
42
Kirsten Vonmeter
Sr
21:46
7:15
113
Emily Cross
So
22:12
7:24
126
3 Katella
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:16
97:25
19:29
6:30
148 Maria Orosco
Sr
18:32
6:11
4
Yareny Ramos
Jr
18:47
6:16
9
Llerania Chavez
Jr
18:48
6:16
10
Diana Herrera
Jr
20:30
6:50
55
Stephanie Guerrero
Jr
20:48
6:56
70
Beatriz Aguilar
Sr
20:49
6:56
71
Amanda Fierro
Jr
21:22
7:07
95
4 Corona del Mar
10-9-6-5-4
Gap: 0:53
99:04
19:49
6:36
154 Tess St. Geme
Jr
19:13
6:24
15
Emily Glenn
Sr
19:54
6:38
32
Krista Schildwachter
Jr
19:55
6:38
33
Elise Roche
Jr
19:56
6:39
34
Natalie Wilde
Jr
20:06
6:42
40
Natalie Queathem
So
20:13
6:44
44
Bella Solomon
So
20:21
6:47
49
5 Laguna Beach
7-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:41
98:48
19:46
6:35
157 Eliza Romero
Sr
18:44
6:15
8
Brielle Budroe
Sr
19:39
6:33
24
Carlee Ressler
Jr
19:43
6:34
26
Lauryn Alvarez
So
20:17
6:46
47
Allison Konno
So
20:25
6:48
52
Taylor Alvarez
So
20:33
6:51
58
Annie Brown
Jr
20:38
6:53
62
6 Rosary
9-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:40
100:24
20:05
6:42
230 Madeline Mcdonald
Sr
19:04
6:21
14
Brianna Vasquez
Jr
19:14
6:25
16
Makinna Posada
So
19:49
6:36
30
Kaitlyn Masterson
Sr
20:33
6:51
59
Theresa Labuda
Fr
21:44
7:15
111
Camille Demman
Jr
22:08
7:23
124
Valerie Dato-on
Jr
22:37
7:32
133
7 Costa Mesa
17-14-11-9-7
Gap: 1:14
102:08
20:26
6:49
273 Daysi Vazquez
Sr
19:56
6:39
35
Emily Olvera
Fr
20:04
6:41
38
Holly Reiland
Fr
20:19
6:46
48
Gabriela Perez
So
20:39
6:53
64
Catherine Pimental
So
21:10
7:03
88
Jocelyn Gutierrez
Sr
21:44
7:15
112
Lesley Diaz
Jr
22:12
7:24
125
8 Lutheran (Orange)
8-6-9-8-8
Gap: 2:27
101:46
20:21
6:47
278 Dana Jane Berezowski
So
18:59
6:20
12
Rachel Brown
Sr
19:52
6:37
31
Juliet Basnett
Jr
20:32
6:51
57
Natalie Gartman
Fr
20:57
6:59
79
Chelsea Madden
Jr
21:26
7:09
99
Megan Lane
Sr
21:53
7:18
117




9 Alemany
13-6-7-7-9
Gap: 2:15
102:17
20:27
6:49
287 Chloe Jacobsen
So
19:28
6:29
20
Rachel Brady
Jr
19:36
6:32
23
Graciela Torres
So
20:24
6:48
50
Natalie Estrada
Jr
21:06
7:02
84
Sandra Garcia
Sr
21:43
7:14
110
Gabriella Perez
So
22:47
7:36
139




10 San Diego
6-8-10-11-10
Gap: 2:50
102:31
20:30
6:50
317 Paola Llamas
Jr
18:43
6:14
7
Bianca Mattioli
Jr
20:00
6:40
37
Natalia Semeraro
Sr
20:44
6:55
68
Sofia Ospina
Fr
21:31
7:10
102
Katia Sanchez
Sr
21:33
7:11
103
Tallulah Strom
Jr
22:03
7:21
123




11 El Segundo
20-18-16-13-11
Gap: 0:49
103:31
20:42
6:54
328 Hannah Curran
So
20:16
6:45
45
Sharon Jacob
Sr
20:31
6:50
56
Jessica Lee
Jr
20:47
6:56
69
Katianna Lee
Sr
20:52
6:57
75
Gabriella Fenton
So
21:05
7:02
83
Sydney Wilbanks
Jr
21:16
7:05
90




12 Rim of the World
4-15-14-13-12
Gap: 2:45
102:48
20:34
6:51
339 Micayla Anderson
Sr
18:34
6:11
5
Makaila Bradshaw
Fr
20:52
6:57
76
Jamie Gioseffi
So
20:53
6:58
77
Amy Ayotte
Sr
21:10
7:03
87
Kira Gardner
Jr
21:19
7:06
94
Andie Hartwell
So
21:52
7:17
116
Hannah Edmondson
So
22:43
7:34
137
13 Flintridge (SH)
14-10-12-12-13
Gap: 2:13
103:38
20:44
6:55
346 Kayla Grahn
Jr
19:29
6:30
21
Riley Gilmartin
Sr
19:43
6:34
27
Katherine Laco
Jr
21:04
7:01
82
Sara Vargas
Sr
21:40
7:13
107
Sarah Vega
Jr
21:42
7:14
109
Taylor Campbell
Sr
21:49
7:16
114
Rachel Hanks
Sr
23:42
7:54
153
14 Pomona Catholic
15-11-8-9-14
Gap: 6:00
106:29
21:18
7:06
347 Solana Arellanes
Sr
19:40
6:33
25
Kassandra Martinez
So
19:45
6:35
28
Esmeralda Martinez
Jr
20:16
6:45
46
Andrea Diaz
So
21:08
7:03
86
Yesenia Perez
Sr
25:40
8:33
162








15 Santee
24-20-18-16-15
Gap: 0:49
104:24
20:53
6:58
377 Monica Bernabe
Jr
20:38
6:53
63
Clarisa Demetrio
Jr
20:40
6:53
66
Leslie Perez
Fr
20:41
6:54
67
Veronica Raudales
Sr
20:58
6:59
81
Gabriela Gonzalez
Sr
21:27
7:09
100
Jessica Velasquez
Sr
24:13
8:04
157




16 Louisville
16-13-13-15-16
Gap: 2:15
104:45
20:57
6:59
387 Kaili Inouye
Fr
19:46
6:35
29
Elizabeth Lomis
Jr
20:06
6:42
41
Annie Wendelin
So
20:52
6:57
74
Maya Maalouf
Jr
22:00
7:20
121
Nicole Kludjian
Sr
22:01
7:20
122
Brittany Farias
So
22:17
7:26
127
Taylor Farias
So
22:48
7:36
140
17 St. Matthias
5-12-15-17-17
Gap: 4:37
106:42
21:20
7:07
450 Anahy Covarrubias
Jr
18:40
6:13
6
Lizeth Acevedo
Sr
20:26
6:49
54
Jennifer Becerra
Sr
21:41
7:14
108
Jazmin Aguilar-romero
Sr
22:38
7:33
134
Cynthia Ortiz
Fr
23:17
7:46
148
Delilah Lorenzo
So
23:27
7:49
151
Dianna Rodriguez
Jr
24:58
8:19
161
18 St. Bonaventure
19-22-21-20-18
Gap: 1:46
106:48
21:22
7:07
469 Isabella Diesfeld
So
20:13
6:44
43
Emily Holguin
Jr
21:23
7:08
96
Eden Hahn
Fr
21:35
7:12
104
Hannah Ray
Jr
21:38
7:13
106
Shannon Mcdermott
Sr
21:59
7:20
120
Rebekah Kaiser
So
23:26
7:49
150
Julia Vanconas
Sr
24:19
8:06
160
19 San Dimas
11-17-17-18-19
Gap: 4:08
107:48
21:34
7:11
479 Trinity Ruelas
Fr
19:17
6:26
18
Taylor Sunga
So
20:58
6:59
80
Cheyenne Cepeda
So
21:17
7:06
91
Alyssa Estrada
So
22:51
7:37
141
Korie Smith
So
23:25
7:48
149
Jordan Veal
So
23:41
7:54
152




20 St. Mary's (NC)
25-24-22-19-20
Gap: 2:09
107:32
21:30
7:10
488 Miriam Raffel-smith
Sr
20:50
6:57
72
Lianne Mckinney
Sr
21:07
7:02
85
Amanda Keith
Sr
21:11
7:04
89
Maddy Woelffer
Sr
21:25
7:08
97
Caitlin Kloess
Sr
22:59
7:40
145








21 Ontario Christian
12-16-20-21-21
Gap: 3:38
108:21
21:40
7:13
501 Jessica Congleton
So
19:19
6:26
19
Robin Valencia
So
20:51
6:57
73
Emily Hauptman
Sr
22:35
7:32
131
Jessica Van Iwarden
Sr
22:39
7:33
135
Alexis Johnson
Jr
22:57
7:39
143
Alyssa Avilla
Jr
23:07
7:42
146




22 Estancia
21-19-19-22-22
Gap: 3:53
109:55
21:59
7:20
523 Veridiana Rios
So
20:24
6:48
51
Gabby Pearson
So
20:39
6:53
65
Jackie Puentes
Sr
21:37
7:12
105
Estela Hernandez
Jr
22:58
7:39
144
Yaritza Sandoval
Jr
24:17
8:06
158








23 Sacred Heart of Jesus
18-21-24-23-23
Gap: 2:56
108:53
21:47
7:16
530 Gabriela Buelna
So
19:58
6:39
36
Melissa Olivas
So
21:28
7:09
101
Andrea Sigala
Jr
21:58
7:19
119
Elisa Murillo
Sr
22:35
7:32
132
Megan Martinez
Jr
22:54
7:38
142








24 Oxford Academy
23-23-22-24-24
Gap: 3:07
110:12
22:02
7:21
547 Jennifer Zambrano
Jr
20:37
6:52
61
Daniella Cook
Jr
21:17
7:06
92
Mary Garcia
Jr
21:18
7:06
93
Andrea Chiquita
So
23:16
7:45
147
Tiffany Lwin
So
23:44
7:55
154
Jasmine Lu
Jr
23:58
7:59
155




25 Avalon (Catalina)
22-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:14
109:59
22:00
7:20
565 Jeniece Neville
So
20:26
6:49
53
Michaela Edwards
Jr
21:58
7:19
118
Celeste Lichtenhan
Sr
22:26
7:29
128
Elizabeth De La Rosa
Fr
22:29
7:30
130
Carly Sabicer
Jr
22:40
7:33
136
Christine Gomez
So
22:44
7:35
138
Clara Alvarez
Jr
24:11
8:04
156
26 Indian Springs
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 6:17
117:44
23:33
7:51
669 Maravilla Guiles
So
21:26
7:09
98
Cristal Cervantez
So
21:50
7:17
115
Nicole Rico
Jr
22:27
7:29
129
Karen Contreras
So
24:18
8:06
159
Judith Romo
So
27:43
9:14
168








27 Riverside Christian
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 0:39
130:23
26:05
8:42
825 Rachel Woinarowicz
Jr
25:45
8:35
163
Emily Salbato
Jr
25:58
8:39
164
Sara Labor
Jr
26:08
8:43
165
Sidney Burkholder
Jr
26:08
8:43
166
Brittney Morrison
Jr
26:24
8:48
167








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mckenna Marshall Sr Palos Verdes 19:12 6:24
2 Zoe Caron Sr Palos Verdes 19:21 6:27
3 Hana Polizzotto Sr Palos Verdes 19:28 6:29
4 Anika Jensen Jr Palos Verdes 19:33 6:31
5 Lesly Diaz So La Quinta (Westminster) 19:51 6:37
6 Sabine Slome Jr Palos Verdes 19:52 6:37
7 Julea Chin Jr Palos Verdes 20:05 6:42
8 Aileena Moreno Sr Bonita 20:09 6:43
9 Caitlin Dillon So Bonita 20:09 6:43
10 Beverly Say Jr Palos Verdes 20:10 6:43
11 Tiffany Leiterman So La Quinta (Westminster) 20:11 6:44
12 Brenda Cedillo Jr Buena Park 20:27 6:49
13 Briana Mcgee Jr Bishop Amat 20:37 6:52
14 Gloria Huynh So La Quinta (Westminster) 20:38 6:53
15 Isabel Cerna Jr Buena Park 20:42 6:54
16 Marissa Perez Sr Saddleback 20:49 6:56
17 Genesis Contreras So Bishop Amat 20:50 6:57
18 Angel Thong So La Quinta (Westminster) 20:53 6:58
19 Daisy Larco So Segerstrom 20:57 6:59
20 Sabrina Keck Fr Bonita 20:58 6:59
21 Natalie Sahchez So Bonita 21:00 7:00
22 Deanna Perez Fr Bonita 21:00 7:00
23 Krystal Padilla So Kaiser 21:03 7:01
24 Torrey Venard Sr La Quinta (Westminster) 21:04 7:01
25 Ryen Miranda Sr St. Lucy's 21:06 7:02
26 Ana Tapia Sr Yorba Linda 21:06 7:02
27 Abigail Shulman Jr South Pasadena 21:06 7:02
28 Taylor Choe Jr Corona del Mar 21:11 7:04
29 Veronica Hernandez Sr Valencia (Placentia) 21:13 7:04
30 Jasmyn Harlan Jr Palos Verdes 21:14 7:05
31 Hanna Armendariz Jr Bishop Amat 21:15 7:05
32 Cynthia Fernandez Jr Buena Park 21:15 7:05
33 Beatrice Palapa So La Quinta (Westminster) 21:16 7:05
34 Maritssa Perez Sr Saddleback 21:16 7:05
35 Marlen Gomez Sr Saddleback 21:16 7:05
36 Paige Hardy Jr Corona del Mar 21:18 7:06
37 Karina Garnica Jr Bishop Amat 21:19 7:06
38 Jocelin Ramirez Jr Saddleback 21:27 7:09
39 Suilma Martinez Jr Saddleback 21:31 7:10
40 Libby N Jr Louisville 21:32 7:11
41 Bethany Giron Jr Kaiser 21:33 7:11
42 Hannah Chung Sr Bonita 21:34 7:11
43 Jaqueline Avila Sr Century 21:37 7:12
44 Breyani Holoman So Kaiser 21:38 7:13
45 Mekella Greiger Jr Bishop Gorman 21:40 7:13
46 Esmeralda Contoran Jr Valencia (Placentia) 21:42 7:14
47 Natalie Samaniego Jr Yorba Linda 21:44 7:15
48 Arielle Poole Sr Bishop Gorman 21:46 7:15
49 Daisy Beckner Sr Flintridge (SH) 21:46 7:15
50 Alyssa Mohamadzaden So South Pasadena 21:47 7:16
51 Melissa Nava Sr Saddleback 21:50 7:17
52 Cynthia Gonzalez So Bishop Amat 21:54 7:18
53 Fiona Chesley Jr La Canada 21:55 7:18
54 Laura Feldman Jr El Segundo 21:55 7:18
55 Edith Gomez So Bonita 21:56 7:19
56 Paige Mueller Sr Palos Verdes 21:57 7:19
57 Edith Santana Jr Valencia (Placentia) 21:59 7:20
58 Angelika Robertson Jr St. Margaret's 21:59 7:20
59 Priscilla Guerrero Jr St. Lucy's 21:59 7:20
60 Jessica Garcia Fr Katella 22:02 7:21
61 Kadie Mellem Jr San Juan Hills 22:03 7:21
62 Kristina Marusic-arismen Jr Katella 22:03 7:21
63 Maria Dominguez Fr Bolsa Grande 22:03 7:21
64 Melissa Grano Sr Desert Mirage 22:05 7:22
65 Lauren Schneider So Bonita 22:06 7:22
66 Karly Forsythe Jr El Segundo 22:07 7:22
67 Allison Moody Sr Palos Verdes 22:08 7:23
68 Carol Palomera So Katella 22:09 7:23
69 Isabel Zamora Fr Norte Vista 22:11 7:24
70 Ashley Gonzalez So Katella 22:12 7:24
71 Ruby Flores Sr Segerstrom 22:13 7:24
72 Megan Ames Jr Corona del Mar 22:14 7:25
73 Jessica Chung Jr South Pasadena 22:15 7:25
74 Anahi Cuate Jr Segerstrom 22:16 7:25
75 Rachel Hunter Jr Laguna Beach 22:17 7:26 1/6 11/19 26/37 22:27
(0:10)
22:27
(0:10)
22:27
(0:10)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
76 Evelyn Marquez Sr Valencia (Placentia) 22:17 7:26
77 Ariel Carlson Jr Laguna Beach 22:19 7:26 2/6 12/19 17/34 21:38 21:38 21:38
78 Elizabeth Marin Sr Kaiser 22:19 7:26
79 Sophie Blair Jr San Juan Hills 22:20 7:27
80 Amelia Armstrong Sr Oaks Christian 22:20 7:27
81 Vanessa Jauregui Jr Norte Vista 22:21 7:27
82 Lily Spirtos Jr Louisville 22:22 7:27
83 Hazel Hernandez Sr Saddleback 22:23 7:28
84 Kaitlyn Wallace Jr Bishop Gorman 22:23 7:28
85 Tatiana Ortiz Jr Marshall (LA) 22:23 7:28
86 Kathy Lui Sr South Pasadena 22:24 7:28
87 Victoria Castillo Jr Katella 22:27 7:29
88 Julia Nasiell Jr Laguna Beach 22:27 7:29 3/6 13/19 14/30 21:34 21:34 21:34
89 Anyssa Rodarte Sr Bishop Amat 22:28 7:29
90 Paige Vitolo Jr Laguna Beach 22:31 7:30 4/6 14/19 10/23
91 Jessica Mora Sr Katella 22:31 7:30
92 Berlyn Benavides Sr Bonita 22:32 7:31
93 Rebecca Dunne Sr Bishop Gorman 22:33 7:31
94 Anne Holt Jr La Canada 22:33 7:31
95 Stephanie Arredondo Jr Bonita 22:34 7:31
96 Maria De Jes Huerta Jr Desert Mirage 22:34 7:31
97 Emily Flink Sr Yorba Linda 22:38 7:33
98 Ana Garcia Sr Segerstrom 22:38 7:33
99 Perry Nielson Sr Laguna Beach 22:39 7:33 5/6 15/19 7/17 23:25
(0:46)
23:25
(0:46)
23:25
(0:46)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
100 Kira Gabriel Jr South Pasadena 22:49 7:36
101 Sylvia Venegas Fr Norte Vista 22:50 7:37
102 Holly Abdelkader Sr St. Lucy's 22:51 7:37
103 Jennifer Perez Fr Santee 22:54 7:38
104 Sheila Galindo Jr Buena Park 22:55 7:38
105 Miriam Talbot So St. Monica Academy 22:57 7:39
106 Erin Stefano Jr Corona del Mar 22:57 7:39
107 Hope Holtum Sr Louisville 22:58 7:39
108 Kayleigh Castillo Sr Yorba Linda 22:59 7:40
109 Holi Rosas Fr Norte Vista 23:00 7:40
110 Berenice Cayetano So Santee 23:02 7:41
111 Alejandra Acevedo Jr Katella 23:04 7:41
112 April Esqueda Sr Bonita 23:09 7:43
113 Christina Gabbard Jr Yucca Valley 23:16 7:45
114 Brittany Herndon Sr Bonita 23:16 7:45
115 Patty Dominguez Jr Segerstrom 23:18 7:46
116 Caitlin Antrim Sr Bonita 23:19 7:46
117 Daisy Hellon Jr Segerstrom 23:21 7:47
118 Ariadna Gurrola So Bolsa Grande 23:27 7:49
119 Cassie Hendricks Jr Yucca Valley 23:27 7:49
120 Genesis Rodriguez Jr Segerstrom 23:28 7:49
121 Ashley Munguia Jr Century 23:33 7:51
122 Melissa Escamilla Jr Sunny Hills 23:33 7:51
123 Cynthia Perez So Kaiser 23:35 7:52
124 Cassandra Nava So Kaiser 23:36 7:52
125 Macarena Blando Sr La Canada 23:38 7:53
126 Vienna Benevidas Sr Bonita 23:39 7:53
127 Jessica Baldovinos Jr Kaiser 23:40 7:53
128 Michelle Hernandez Sr Bonita 23:42 7:54
129 Daisy Garcia Sr Alemany 23:43 7:54
130 Jocelyn De Santiago Sr Santee 23:44 7:55
131 Kelcye Ikerd Sr St. Lucy's 23:45 7:55
132 Jessie Bruce Jr Windward 23:46 7:55
133 Ruby Negrete Sr Desert Mirage 23:47 7:56
134 Jessica Perez Sr Alemany 23:47 7:56
135 Anissa Tejeda Sr Pacifica (GG) 23:48 7:56
136 Genesia Peinder Jr Buena Park 23:52 7:57
137 Grace Tempest Jr Laguna Beach 23:52 7:57 6/6 17/19 9/13
138 Jennifer Tran Sr Bolsa Grande 23:54 7:58
139 Diana O'toole Jr Flintridge (SH) 23:54 7:58
140 Kate Choe Jr Marshall (LA) 23:55 7:58
141 Tatiana Vause Sr Louisville 23:55 7:58
142 Courtney Smith Jr St. Margaret's 24:01 8:00
143 Emily Ames Jr Corona del Mar 24:02 8:01
144 Ani Sarkissian Jr La Canada 24:06 8:02
145 Desteny Gonzalez Jr Buena Park 24:06 8:02
146 Marylin Hernandez Jr Marshall (LA) 24:07 8:02
147 Haley Vanderford Sr Flintridge (SH) 24:07 8:02
148 Kyrsten Applebee Jr San Juan Hills 24:08 8:03
149 Emely Morales Jr Marshall (LA) 24:09 8:03
150 Jasmine Perez So Clairemont 24:11 8:04
151 Eunice Kahng Sr Pacifica (GG) 24:12 8:04
152 Jasmine Toris So Kaiser 24:14 8:05
153 Marjan Salamati-pour Sr Corona del Mar 24:14 8:05
154 Alejandra Medina Sr Buena Park 24:19 8:06
155 Heather Loukes Sr Oaks Christian 24:28 8:09
156 Alisa Flores So Clairemont 24:39 8:13
157 Brooke Tebbe Sr Pacifica (GG) 24:44 8:15
158 Alexa Canchola Sr Bonita 24:47 8:16
159 Teresa Rivera Jr Buena Park 24:48 8:16
160 Angelina Gonzalez Jr Santee 24:50 8:17
161 Daniela Arias Jr Norte Vista 24:52 8:17
162 Natalya Buchwald Sr Corona del Mar 24:54 8:18
163 Lizette Calderon Jr Saddleback 24:58 8:19
164 Jenny Perez Jr Saddleback 25:04 8:21
165 Kathryn Greenberg Jr Corona del Mar 25:07 8:22
166 Jacqueline Contreras Jr San Bernardino 25:18 8:26
167 Adrienne Mok Sr Corona del Mar 25:26 8:29
168 Kristina Rincon So Louisville 25:31 8:30
169 Mckenna Collins Jr Corona del Mar 26:01 8:40
170 Cynthia Mazun Sr San Bernardino 26:03 8:41
171 Kaitlyn Hicks Jr Corona del Mar 26:07 8:42
172 Tatum West Jr Corona del Mar 26:11 8:44
173 Ruby Torres Sr San Bernardino 26:12 8:44
174 Danielle Riley Sr Alemany 26:13 8:44
175 Lidia Lopez So St. Margaret's 26:16 8:45
176 Jessica Lopez Jr Alemany 26:19 8:46
177 Kristin Yin Jr Corona del Mar 26:44 8:55
178 Jessica Rojas Fr Santee 26:46 8:55
179 Jasmine Pacheco Jr Alemany 27:10 9:03
180 Francesca Ling Fr Louisville 27:49 9:16
181 Niki Monjazeb Jr Corona del Mar 27:52 9:17
182 Isabella Thompson Jr Corona del Mar 27:52 9:17
183 Kimberly Martinez Jr Saddleback 28:20 9:27
184 Valerie Camarena Sr San Bernardino 28:21 9:27
185 Julisa Rodriguez Sr San Bernardino 28:35 9:32
186 Bella Fedoroff Sr Oaks Christian 28:36 9:32
187 Jocelyn Mendoza Jr San Bernardino 29:24 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
97:26
19:29
6:30
16 Mckenna Marshall
Sr
19:12
6:24
1
Zoe Caron
Sr
19:21
6:27
2
Hana Polizzotto
Sr
19:28
6:29
3
Anika Jensen
Jr
19:33
6:31
4
Sabine Slome
Jr
19:52
6:37
6
Julea Chin
Jr
20:05
6:42
7
Beverly Say
Jr
20:10
6:43
10
2 La Quinta (Westminster)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
102:37
20:31
6:50
72 Lesly Diaz
So
19:51
6:37
5
Tiffany Leiterman
So
20:11
6:44
11
Gloria Huynh
So
20:38
6:53
14
Angel Thong
So
20:53
6:58
18
Torrey Venard
Sr
21:04
7:01
24
Beatrice Palapa
So
21:16
7:05
29




3 Bonita
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
103:16
20:39
6:53
80 Aileena Moreno
Sr
20:09
6:43
8
Caitlin Dillon
So
20:09
6:43
9
Sabrina Keck
Fr
20:58
6:59
20
Natalie Sahchez
So
21:00
7:00
21
Deanna Perez
Fr
21:00
7:00
22
Hannah Chung
Sr
21:34
7:11
38
Edith Gomez
So
21:56
7:19
43
4 Bishop Amat
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:17
105:55
21:11
7:04
132 Briana Mcgee
Jr
20:37
6:52
13
Genesis Contreras
So
20:50
6:57
17
Hanna Armendariz
Jr
21:15
7:05
27
Karina Garnica
Jr
21:19
7:06
33
Cynthia Gonzalez
So
21:54
7:18
42
Anyssa Rodarte
Sr
22:28
7:29
62




5 Saddleback
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:42
106:19
21:16
7:05
146 Marissa Perez
Sr
20:49
6:56
16
Maritssa Perez
Sr
21:16
7:05
30
Marlen Gomez
Sr
21:16
7:05
31
Jocelin Ramirez
Jr
21:27
7:09
34
Suilma Martinez
Jr
21:31
7:10
35
Melissa Nava
Sr
21:50
7:17
41
Hazel Hernandez
Sr
22:23
7:28
58
6 Buena Park
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 3:25
109:11
21:50
7:17
210 Brenda Cedillo
Jr
20:27
6:49
12
Isabel Cerna
Jr
20:42
6:54
15
Cynthia Fernandez
Jr
21:15
7:05
28
Sheila Galindo
Jr
22:55
7:38
70
Genesia Peinder
Jr
23:52
7:57
85
Desteny Gonzalez
Jr
24:06
8:02
89
Alejandra Medina
Sr
24:19
8:06
91
7 Kaiser
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:32
110:08
22:02
7:21
233 Krystal Padilla
So
21:03
7:01
23
Bethany Giron
Jr
21:33
7:11
37
Breyani Holoman
So
21:38
7:13
39
Elizabeth Marin
Sr
22:19
7:26
55
Cynthia Perez
So
23:35
7:52
79
Cassandra Nava
So
23:36
7:52
80
Jessica Baldovinos
Jr
23:40
7:53
81
8 South Pasadena
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:43
110:21
22:04
7:21
242 Abigail Shulman
Jr
21:06
7:02
25
Alyssa Mohamadzaden
So
21:47
7:16
40
Jessica Chung
Jr
22:15
7:25
51
Kathy Lui
Sr
22:24
7:28
59
Kira Gabriel
Jr
22:49
7:36
67








9 Katella
12-11-11-10-9
Gap: 0:25
110:53
22:11
7:24
243 Jessica Garcia
Fr
22:02
7:21
44
Kristina Marusic-arismen
Jr
22:03
7:21
45
Carol Palomera
So
22:09
7:23
46
Ashley Gonzalez
So
22:12
7:24
48
Victoria Castillo
Jr
22:27
7:29
60
Jessica Mora
Sr
22:31
7:30
64
Alejandra Acevedo
Jr
23:04
7:41
75
10 Segerstrom
7-10-10-11-10
Gap: 2:21
111:22
22:16
7:25
261 Daisy Larco
So
20:57
6:59
19
Ruby Flores
Sr
22:13
7:24
49
Anahi Cuate
Jr
22:16
7:25
52
Ana Garcia
Sr
22:38
7:33
65
Patty Dominguez
Jr
23:18
7:46
76
Daisy Hellon
Jr
23:21
7:47
77
Genesis Rodriguez
Jr
23:28
7:49
78
11 Corona del Mar
10-7-8-9-11
Gap: 2:51
111:42
22:20
7:27
267 Taylor Choe
Jr
21:11
7:04
26
Paige Hardy
Jr
21:18
7:06
32
Megan Ames
Jr
22:14
7:25
50
Erin Stefano
Jr
22:57
7:39
71
Emily Ames
Jr
24:02
8:01
88
Marjan Salamati-pour
Sr
24:14
8:05
90
Natalya Buchwald
Sr
24:54
8:18
94
12 Laguna Beach
14-14-13-12-12
Gap: 0:22
112:13
22:27
7:29
297 Rachel Hunter
Jr
22:17
7:26
53
Ariel Carlson
Jr
22:19
7:26
54
Julia Nasiell
Jr
22:27
7:29
61
Paige Vitolo
Jr
22:31
7:30
63
Perry Nielson
Sr
22:39
7:33
66
Grace Tempest
Jr
23:52
7:57
86




Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
13 Norte Vista
13-13-14-13-13
Gap: 2:41
115:14
23:03
7:41
337 Isabel Zamora
Fr
22:11
7:24
47
Vanessa Jauregui
Jr
22:21
7:27
56
Sylvia Venegas
Fr
22:50
7:37
68
Holi Rosas
Fr
23:00
7:40
73
Daniela Arias
Jr
24:52
8:17
93








14 Louisville
11-12-12-14-14
Gap: 3:59
116:18
23:16
7:45
348 Libby N
Jr
21:32
7:11
36
Lily Spirtos
Jr
22:22
7:27
57
Hope Holtum
Sr
22:58
7:39
72
Tatiana Vause
Sr
23:55
7:58
87
Kristina Rincon
So
25:31
8:30
96
Francesca Ling
Fr
27:49
9:16
103




15 Santee
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:52
121:16
24:15
8:05
419 Jennifer Perez
Fr
22:54
7:38
69
Berenice Cayetano
So
23:02
7:41
74
Jocelyn De Santiago
Sr
23:44
7:55
83
Angelina Gonzalez
Jr
24:50
8:17
92
Jessica Rojas
Fr
26:46
8:55
101








16 Alemany
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:27
127:12
25:26
8:29
467 Daisy Garcia
Sr
23:43
7:54
82
Jessica Perez
Sr
23:47
7:56
84
Danielle Riley
Sr
26:13
8:44
99
Jessica Lopez
Jr
26:19
8:46
100
Jasmine Pacheco
Jr
27:10
9:03
102








17 San Bernardino
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:17
134:29
26:54
8:58
499 Jacqueline Contreras
Jr
25:18
8:26
95
Cynthia Mazun
Sr
26:03
8:41
97
Ruby Torres
Sr
26:12
8:44
98
Valerie Camarena
Sr
28:21
9:27
104
Julisa Rodriguez
Sr
28:35
9:32
105
Jocelyn Mendoza
Jr
29:24
9:48
106




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caitlin Stoner Fr Palos Verdes 19:15 6:25
2 Madi Greenberg Fr Corona del Mar 19:18 6:26
3 Alex Regan Fr Palos Verdes 19:31 6:30
4 Hanna Cabrera Fr Big Bear 19:33 6:31
5 Haley Cabrera Fr Big Bear 19:34 6:31
6 Christine Decker Fr Palos Verdes 19:41 6:34
7 Olivia Polischeck Fr Palos Verdes 19:42 6:34
8 Alyssa Armendariz Fr Yorba Linda 19:52 6:37
9 Monica Collins Fr Flintridge (SH) 20:03 6:41
10 Emily Bark Fr Palos Verdes 20:04 6:41
11 Miriam Briceno Fr Norte Vista 20:11 6:44
12 Wendy Leos Fr Western 20:15 6:45
13 Emma Faukner Fr San Juan Hills 20:22 6:47
14 Alicia Ichi Zachau Fr Granite Hills 20:26 6:49
15 Breanna Almanza Fr Cajon 20:34 6:51
16 Nirali Patel Fr Yorba Linda 20:39 6:53
17 Mariela Rivera Fr Segerstrom 20:41 6:54
18 Sandy Nava Fr Norte Vista 20:42 6:54
19 Katie Gulick Fr Flintridge (SH) 20:43 6:54
20 Isabella Mesiwala Jung Fr Corona del Mar 20:45 6:55
21 Selena Renwick Fr South Pasadena 20:47 6:56
22 Charlain Novoa Fr Segerstrom 20:50 6:57
23 Kristen Garrity Fr Yorba Linda 20:56 6:59
24 Bianca Madrigal Fr Segerstrom 20:57 6:59
25 Marissa Carranza Fr Cajon 21:05 7:02
26 Emma St. Geme Fr Corona del Mar 21:07 7:02
27 Briana Alvarado Fr Segerstrom 21:13 7:04
28 Julianna Thrasher Fr Yorba Linda 21:17 7:06
29 Aurora Salinas Fr Big Bear 21:21 7:07
30 Sarah Peterson Fr Flintridge (SH) 21:23 7:08
31 Gwendolyn Rogone Fr Granite Hills 21:25 7:08
32 Bianca Almanza Fr Cajon 21:26 7:09
33 Maria Cortez Fr Pioneer 21:27 7:09
34 Maria Hernandez Fr Norte Vista 21:29 7:10
35 Serena Ramirez Fr Segerstrom 21:31 7:10
36 Nicole Luna Fr La Habra 21:34 7:11
37 Marilyn Sanchez Fr Western 21:39 7:13
38 Hayleigh Peterson Fr Granite Hills 21:39 7:13
39 Erin Gaffney Fr St. Lucy's 21:42 7:14
40 Samantha Crosmer Fr St. Lucy's 21:45 7:15
41 Lindsey Kartvedt Fr El Segundo 21:45 7:15
42 Ana Kelly Fr Laguna Beach 21:46 7:15 1/6 8/19 17/33 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
43 Natalie Koppel Fr Granite Hills 21:48 7:16
44 Ashley Joya Fr Norte Vista 21:48 7:16
45 Brittany Hill Fr San Juan Hills 21:51 7:17
46 Erika Anderson Fr Corona del Mar 21:52 7:17
47 Raylene Barragan Fr Western 21:52 7:17
48 Katherine Kim Fr Corona del Mar 21:53 7:18
49 Shaina Nguyen Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:59 7:20
50 Helena Kurocik Fr Corona del Mar 22:01 7:20
51 Jocelyne Vidales Fr Norte Vista 22:07 7:22
52 Nikki Tobangi Fr Big Bear 22:09 7:23
53 Hannah Scott Fr Flintridge (SH) 22:09 7:23
54 Aria Packer Fr Laguna Beach 22:10 7:23 2/6 9/19 13/25
55 Lania Paul Fr Laguna Beach 22:11 7:24 3/6 10/19 11/20
56 Valerie Alfaro Fr Cajon 22:17 7:26
57 Michelle Juarez Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 22:19 7:26
58 Mayra Figueroa Fr Norte Vista 22:21 7:27
59 Julia Shard Fr Corona del Mar 22:34 7:31
60 Alie Pelegrini Fr Glendale 22:35 7:32
61 Lauren Perry Fr San Juan Hills 22:37 7:32
62 Grace Lam Fr Oxford Academy 22:38 7:33
63 Bianca Duarte Fr Costa Mesa 22:38 7:33
64 Alejandra Segura Fr Segerstrom 22:39 7:33
65 Sydney Reinart Fr JSerra 22:44 7:35
66 Chenoa Bumpus Fr Yucca Valley 22:46 7:35
67 Melissa Olsen Fr Big Bear 22:48 7:36
68 Maryclare Masocol Fr El Segundo 22:49 7:36
69 Anika Grover Fr St. Margaret's 22:50 7:37
70 Isabel Barbera Fr South Pasadena 22:52 7:37
71 Serena Lowe Fr Oxford Academy 23:01 7:40
72 Haley Cohen Fr Corona del Mar 23:02 7:41
73 Allison Rael Fr La Habra 23:03 7:41
74 Lutfi Jennifer Fr Rosary 23:06 7:42
75 Annasimeon Hanna Fr Yorba Linda 23:07 7:42
76 Sabrina Da Silva Fr Rosary 23:08 7:43
77 Malia Char Fr Rosary 23:08 7:43
78 Isabella Delmonte Fr San Juan Hills 23:09 7:43
79 Shannon Wilborn Fr Palos Verdes 23:12 7:44
80 Maggie Nguyen So La Quinta (Westminster) 23:18 7:46
81 Kenia De La Cruz Fr Segerstrom 23:22 7:47
82 Michelle Molina Fr Saddleback 23:23 7:48
83 Kendra Shreve Fr San Juan Hills 23:23 7:48
84 Jennifer Vo Fr Norte Vista 23:27 7:49
85 Tamanna Khurana Fr Oxford Academy 23:28 7:49
86 Kelly Faenza Fr Flintridge (SH) 23:29 7:50
87 Samantha Perez Fr Western 23:34 7:51
88 Samantha Dinh Fr La Quinta (Westminster) 23:38 7:53
89 Gabriela Gomez Fr Segerstrom 23:39 7:53
90 Juliana Gonzalez Fr Saddleback 23:40 7:53
91 Brooke Baldwin Fr Laguna Beach 23:41 7:54 4/6 16/19 12/15
92 Samantha Pina Fr Norte Vista 23:46 7:55
93 Daisy Tellez Fr Century 23:47 7:56
94 Kiara Ramos Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:47 7:56
95 Sarah Bordelon Fr Costa Mesa 23:48 7:56
96 Valerie Duarte Fr Costa Mesa 23:51 7:57
97 Emily Gin Fr South Pasadena 23:57 7:59
98 Claire Barnett Fr Laguna Beach 23:59 8:00 5/6 18/19 9/13
99 Jessy Sitarayma Fr La Canada 24:05 8:02
100 Livette Vazquez Fr Alemany 24:07 8:02
101 Natalie Hodis Fr Flintridge (SH) 24:08 8:03
102 Maria Del Cid Fr Norte Vista 24:12 8:04
103 Lauren Rotolo Fr El Segundo 24:16 8:05
104 Kaylie Johnston Fr Palos Verdes 24:18 8:06
105 Melissa Bouakeo Fr Pacifica (GG) 24:23 8:08
106 Carly Esparza Fr Pioneer 24:32 8:11
107 Sonja Travis Fr La Canada 24:33 8:11
108 Kathleen Bigley Fr Rosary 24:34 8:11
109 Zeida Guido Fr Pioneer 24:38 8:13
110 Cameron Chang Fr South Pasadena 24:46 8:15
111 Keana Martinez-knight Fr Corona del Mar 24:47 8:16
112 Ali Hinmon Fr Laguna Beach 24:48 8:16 6/6 19/19 6/8
113 Stephanie Mckay Fr Palos Verdes 25:06 8:22
114 Joey Ruff Fr Cajon 25:09 8:23
115 Jazmin Claro Fr Corona del Mar 25:12 8:24
116 Hannah Schoenbaum Fr Corona del Mar 25:29 8:30
117 Montse Celis Fr Western 25:30 8:30
118 Olga Herrera Fr Costa Mesa 25:38 8:33
119 Tei Park Fr South Pasadena 25:44 8:35
120 Melody Summervil Fr Norte Vista 26:22 8:47
121 Arleen Canas Fr Costa Mesa 26:23 8:48
122 Stephanie Duarte Fr Saddleback 26:47 8:56
123 Isabella Rhee Fr Corona del Mar 26:50 8:57
124 Aubrey Helton Fr Palos Verdes 27:06 9:02
125 Sarah Madias Fr Oaks Christian 27:28 9:09
126 Vanessa Oltea Fr Cajon 27:42 9:14
127 Susana Cruz Fr Cajon 28:00 9:20
128 Haley Feldman Fr Costa Mesa 28:29 9:30
129 Maureen Mcandrew Fr San Bernardino 28:32 9:31
130 Agatha Taneza Fr Palos Verdes 28:40 9:33
131 Maggie Santos Fr San Bernardino 29:17 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
98:13
19:39
6:33
27 Caitlin Stoner
Fr
19:15
6:25
1
Alex Regan
Fr
19:31
6:30
3
Christine Decker
Fr
19:41
6:34
6
Olivia Polischeck
Fr
19:42
6:34
7
Emily Bark
Fr
20:04
6:41
10
Shannon Wilborn
Fr
23:12
7:44
56
Kaylie Johnston
Fr
24:18
8:06
68
2 Segerstrom
10-7-7-5-2
Gap: 0:50
105:12
21:02
7:01
118 Mariela Rivera
Fr
20:41
6:54
16
Charlain Novoa
Fr
20:50
6:57
21
Bianca Madrigal
Fr
20:57
6:59
23
Briana Alvarado
Fr
21:13
7:04
26
Serena Ramirez
Fr
21:31
7:10
32
Alejandra Segura
Fr
22:39
7:33
51
Kenia De La Cruz
Fr
23:22
7:47
57
3 Corona del Mar
2-3-4-4-3
Gap: 2:35
104:55
20:59
7:00
122 Madi Greenberg
Fr
19:18
6:26
2
Isabella Mesiwala Jung
Fr
20:45
6:55
19
Emma St. Geme
Fr
21:07
7:02
25
Erika Anderson
Fr
21:52
7:17
37
Katherine Kim
Fr
21:53
7:18
39
Helena Kurocik
Fr
22:01
7:20
40
Julia Shard
Fr
22:34
7:31
48
4 Yorba Linda
4-4-3-2-4
Gap: 3:15
105:51
21:10
7:03
126 Alyssa Armendariz
Fr
19:52
6:37
8
Nirali Patel
Fr
20:39
6:53
15
Kristen Garrity
Fr
20:56
6:59
22
Julianna Thrasher
Fr
21:17
7:06
27
Annasimeon Hanna
Fr
23:07
7:42
54








5 Big Bear
3-2-2-3-5
Gap: 3:15
105:25
21:05
7:02
131 Hanna Cabrera
Fr
19:33
6:31
4
Haley Cabrera
Fr
19:34
6:31
5
Aurora Salinas
Fr
21:21
7:07
28
Nikki Tobangi
Fr
22:09
7:23
42
Melissa Olsen
Fr
22:48
7:36
52








6 Norte Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
106:17
21:15
7:05
135 Miriam Briceno
Fr
20:11
6:44
11
Sandy Nava
Fr
20:42
6:54
17
Maria Hernandez
Fr
21:29
7:10
31
Ashley Joya
Fr
21:48
7:16
35
Jocelyne Vidales
Fr
22:07
7:22
41
Mayra Figueroa
Fr
22:21
7:27
47
Jennifer Vo
Fr
23:27
7:49
59
7 Flintridge (SH)
5-5-5-7-7
Gap: 3:26
107:47
21:33
7:11
159 Monica Collins
Fr
20:03
6:41
9
Katie Gulick
Fr
20:43
6:54
18
Sarah Peterson
Fr
21:23
7:08
29
Hannah Scott
Fr
22:09
7:23
43
Kelly Faenza
Fr
23:29
7:50
60
Natalie Hodis
Fr
24:08
8:03
67




8 Cajon
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:35
110:31
22:06
7:22
185 Breanna Almanza
Fr
20:34
6:51
14
Marissa Carranza
Fr
21:05
7:02
24
Bianca Almanza
Fr
21:26
7:09
30
Valerie Alfaro
Fr
22:17
7:26
46
Joey Ruff
Fr
25:09
8:23
71
Vanessa Oltea
Fr
27:42
9:14
76
Susana Cruz
Fr
28:00
9:20
77
9 San Juan Hills
8-10-10-10-9
Gap: 3:01
111:22
22:16
7:25
211 Emma Faukner
Fr
20:22
6:47
13
Brittany Hill
Fr
21:51
7:17
36
Lauren Perry
Fr
22:37
7:32
49
Isabella Delmonte
Fr
23:09
7:43
55
Kendra Shreve
Fr
23:23
7:48
58








10 Western
7-9-9-9-10
Gap: 5:15
112:50
22:34
7:31
216 Wendy Leos
Fr
20:15
6:45
12
Marilyn Sanchez
Fr
21:39
7:13
33
Raylene Barragan
Fr
21:52
7:17
38
Samantha Perez
Fr
23:34
7:51
61
Montse Celis
Fr
25:30
8:30
72








11 Laguna Beach
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
113:47
22:45
7:35
251 Ana Kelly
Fr
21:46
7:15
34
Aria Packer
Fr
22:10
7:23
44
Lania Paul
Fr
22:11
7:24
45
Brooke Baldwin
Fr
23:41
7:54
62
Claire Barnett
Fr
23:59
8:00
66
Ali Hinmon
Fr
24:48
8:16
70




12 South Pasadena
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:57
118:06
23:37
7:52
281 Selena Renwick
Fr
20:47
6:56
20
Isabel Barbera
Fr
22:52
7:37
53
Emily Gin
Fr
23:57
7:59
65
Cameron Chang
Fr
24:46
8:15
69
Tei Park
Fr
25:44
8:35
74








13 Costa Mesa
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:45
122:18
24:28
8:09
325 Bianca Duarte
Fr
22:38
7:33
50
Sarah Bordelon
Fr
23:48
7:56
63
Valerie Duarte
Fr
23:51
7:57
64
Olga Herrera
Fr
25:38
8:33
73
Arleen Canas
Fr
26:23
8:48
75
Haley Feldman
Fr
28:29
9:30
78




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D3 Sierra Santoyo, Fr, 18:51, Chino West Torrance, 101:29, 73
Fr D4 Caitlin Stoner, Fr, 19:15, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 98:13, 27
JV D3 Samantha Flores, Sr, 17:48, Paloma Valley Canyon (Anaheim), 99:32, 48
JV D4 Mckenna Marshall, Sr, 19:12, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 97:26, 16
Nov D3D4 Jocelyn Bonney, So, 20:25, St. Anthony St. Anthony, 110:44, 100
So D3 Sierra Jarriel, So, 18:30, Fountain Hills Canyon (Anaheim), 102:50, 71
So D4 Erin Hatch, So, 20:10, Corona del Mar El Segundo, 106:52, 45
V D3-A Kristen Camarena, Sr, 17:48, Los Altos Esperanza, 93:13, 77
V D3-B Taylor Taite, Jr, 17:25, Murrieta Mesa Yucaipa, 90:35, 42
V D4-A Jody Meads, Jr, 17:49, Mammoth Oaks Christian, 95:50, 98
V D4-B Chandler Johnson, Sr, 17:36, Clairemont Granite Hills, 92:29, 51

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D3 Jordan Garcia, Fr, 16:41, Servite West Torrance, 86:25, 62
Fr D4 David Bravo, Fr, 16:02, Cathedral Yorba Linda, 90:20, 113
Jr D3 Mickael Romanenko, Jr, 15:52, Servite Santa Ana, 82:12, 55
Jr D4 Diego Rivera, Jr, 15:34, Segerstrom San Diego, 80:51, 31
Nov D3D4 Thomas Stolpe, So, 17:10, St. Anthony St. Anthony, 91:56, 37
So D3 Parker Woodward, So, 16:08, Murrieta Mesa Yucaipa, 85:01, 132
So D4 Robert Franklin, So, 15:56, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 83:33, 60
Sr D3 Pedro Antunez, Sr, 15:30, Santa Ana Valley Santa Ana Valley, 82:04, 62
Sr D4 Ryan Cosgrove, Sr, 15:52, Palos Verdes Segerstrom, 82:08, 49
V D3-A Mitchell Cameron, Sr, 15:14, Damien Damien, 78:49, 92
V D3-B Nick Lofgren, Jr, 14:48, South Torrance Yucaipa, 77:27, 70
V D4-A Ellis Newton, Sr, 15:17, Mayfair Crespi, 80:34, 81
V D4-B James Lindstrom, Jr, 15:11, Granite Hills Marshall (LA), 78:43, 77