Laguna Beach Results from the Orange Coast Lge Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 9/25/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Amaradio Fr JV 29:19.06 9:46 3 96/102 19/19 26/26 2/2 33:35
(4:16,12.7)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Ali Hinmon Fr JV 25:02.87 8:21 3 51/102 18/19 25/26 2/2 24:48 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Allison Konno So JV 20:47.19 6:56 3 4/102 4/19 11/26 1/5 20:25
Anna Kelly Fr JV 22:30.58 7:30 3 19/102 11/19 18/26 1/3 23:48
(1:17,5.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Annie Brown Jr JV 21:02.85 7:01 3 6/102 6/19 13/26 1/4 20:38
Aria Packer Fr JV 22:26.96 7:29 3 17/102 9/19 16/26 1/4 22:10 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Ariel Carlson Jr JV 23:07.09 7:42 3 24/102 12/19 19/26 1/3 21:38
Audrey Rodriguez Sr JV 20:08.38 6:43 3 1/102 1/19 6/26 1/5 24:40
(4:32,18.4)
21:18
(1:10,5.4)
19:48 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
Bailey Shoemaker Fr V 19:29.36 6:30 3 6/37 4/7 4/26 1/6 19:59
(0:29,2.5)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Brielle Budroe Sr V 19:40.39 6:33 3 9/37 5/7 5/26 1/6 21:02
(1:22,6.5)
21:02
(1:22,6.5)
19:39 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Brooke Baldwin Fr JV 24:19.65 8:07 3 40/102 17/19 24/26 1/3 23:41 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Carlee Ressler Jr V 20:45.5 6:55 3 19/37 7/7 10/26 1/2 19:20
Claire Barnett Fr JV 23:55.63 7:59 3 33/102 16/19 23/26 1/3 23:59
(0:03,0.2)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Janie Crawford Jr V 19:25.18 6:28 3 5/37 3/7 3/26 1/6 18:56 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Julia Nasiell Jr JV 23:07.77 7:43 3 25/102 13/19 20/26 1/3 22:59 22:59 21:32
Kirsten Landsiedel Fr V 18:53.05 6:18 3 2/37 1/7 1/26 2/6 19:07
(0:14,1.2)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Lania Paul Fr JV 22:28.12 7:29 3 18/102 10/19 17/26 1/3 22:05 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Lauryn Alvarez So JV 20:18.89 6:46 3 3/102 3/19 8/26 1/5 20:17 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Nielson Perry Sr JV 22:20.8 7:27 3 16/102 8/19 15/26 1/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Paige Vitolo Jr JV 23:24.39 7:48 3 26/102 14/19 21/26 1/3 22:31
Pearl Shoemaker So V 19:04.12 6:21 3 3/37 2/7 2/26 1/6 18:30 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Rachel Hunter Jr JV 22:04.67 7:22 3 13/102 7/19 14/26 1/4 22:26
(0:21,1.6)
22:26
(0:21,1.6)
21:49 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
Sabrina Flagstad Fr JV 21:02.46 7:01 3 5/102 5/19 12/26 1/5 20:54
Sidney Harris Fr JV 23:33.23 7:51 3 28/102 15/19 22/26 1/3 26:16
(2:43,10.3)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Solveig Erngren Jr V 20:41.63 6:54 3 18/37 6/7 9/26 2/5 19:36 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Taylor Alvarez So JV 20:17.59 6:46 3 2/102 2/19 7/26 1/5 20:33
(0:15,1.2)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 96:32
0:47
3 6:26 6:18 6:33 25 6:26 Kirsten Landsiedel (2), Pearl Shoemaker (3), Janie Crawford (5), Bailey Shoemaker (6), Brielle Budroe (9)
JV 1st 5 1/5 102:35
0:54
3 6:50 6:43 7:01 15 6:50 152:41
(50:06,32.8)
113:50
(11:15,9.9%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Audrey Rodriguez (1), Taylor Alvarez (2), Lauryn Alvarez (3), Allison Konno (4), Sabrina Flagstad (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 110:23
1:25
3 7:22 7:01 7:29 18 7:22 Annie Brown (1), Rachel Hunter (2), Nielson Perry (4), Aria Packer (5), Lania Paul (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 115:43
1:03
3 7:43 7:30 7:51 15 7:43 Anna Kelly (1), Ariel Carlson (2), Julia Nasiell (3), Paige Vitolo (4), Sidney Harris (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amairany Ramos Jr Godinez High School 18:44.33 6:15
2 Kirsten Landsiedel Fr Laguna Beach 18:53.05 6:18 1/7 1/26 2/6
3 Pearl Shoemaker So Laguna Beach 19:04.12 6:21 2/7 2/26 1/6 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
4 Rocio Valdez Fr Godinez High School 19:07.89 6:23
5 Janie Crawford Jr Laguna Beach 19:25.18 6:28 3/7 3/26 1/6
6 Bailey Shoemaker Fr Laguna Beach 19:29.36 6:30 4/7 4/26 1/6 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
7 Selena Pineda Sr Godinez High School 19:30.07 6:30
8 Daysi Vazquez Sr Costa Mesa 19:30.81 6:30
9 Brielle Budroe Sr Laguna Beach 19:40.39 6:33 5/7 5/26 1/6 21:02
(1:22)
21:02
(1:22)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
10 Katie Alavez Sr Godinez High School 20:06.46 6:42
11 Emily Scott Sr Calvary Chapel 20:09.17 6:43
12 Guadalup Maldonado Sr Godinez High School 20:14.59 6:45
13 Emily Olvera Fr Costa Mesa 20:17.25 6:46
14 Holly Reiland Fr Costa Mesa 20:17.92 6:46
15 Gabriela Perez Jr Costa Mesa 20:20.98 6:47
16 Marissa Perez Sr Saddleback 20:21.86 6:47
17 Rosalinda Pineda So Godinez High School 20:25.38 6:48
18 Solveig Erngren Jr Laguna Beach 20:41.63 6:54 6/7 9/26 2/5 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
19 Carlee Ressler Jr Laguna Beach 20:45.5 6:55 7/7 10/26 1/2
20 Marlen Gomez Sr Saddleback 20:55.54 6:59
21 Jocelin Ramirez So Saddleback 20:57.78 6:59
22 Gabby Pearson So Estancia 20:59.6 7:00
23 Maritssa Perez Sr Saddleback 21:24.05 7:08
24 Viri Rios So Estancia 21:27.64 7:09
25 Melissa Nava Sr Saddleback 21:47.49 7:16
26 Jocelyn Gutierrez Sr Costa Mesa 21:57.03 7:19
27 Jacqui Puentes Sr Estancia 22:02.76 7:21
28 Hazel Hernandez Jr Saddleback 22:04.54 7:22
29 Carolyne Marquez So Calvary Chapel 22:27.32 7:29
30 Maria Gonzalez Fr Estancia 22:33.24 7:31
31 Suilma Martinez So Saddleback 22:34.48 7:31
32 Lesley Diaz Jr Costa Mesa 22:39.06 7:33
33 Yaritza Sandoval Jr Estancia 24:14.14 8:05
34 Rebek Dervartanian Sr Calvary Chapel 24:14.73 8:05
35 Katherine Scherer Sr Calvary Chapel 24:24.26 8:08
36 Samantha Montecino Sr Calvary Chapel 24:34.1 8:11
37 Ginger Bove Jr Calvary Chapel 25:00.15 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
96:32
19:18
6:26
25 Kirsten Landsiedel
Fr
18:53
6:18
2
Pearl Shoemaker
So
19:04
6:21
3
Janie Crawford
Jr
19:25
6:28
5
Bailey Shoemaker
Fr
19:29
6:30
6
Brielle Budroe
Sr
19:40
6:33
9
Solveig Erngren
Jr
20:42
6:54
18
Carlee Ressler
Jr
20:46
6:55
19
2 Godinez High School
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
97:43
19:33
6:31
34 Amairany Ramos
Jr
18:44
6:15
1
Rocio Valdez
Fr
19:08
6:23
4
Selena Pineda
Sr
19:30
6:30
7
Katie Alavez
Sr
20:06
6:42
10
Guadalup Maldonado
Sr
20:15
6:45
12
Rosalinda Pineda
So
20:25
6:48
17




3 Costa Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
102:24
20:29
6:50
76 Daysi Vazquez
Sr
19:31
6:30
8
Emily Olvera
Fr
20:17
6:46
13
Holly Reiland
Fr
20:18
6:46
14
Gabriela Perez
Jr
20:21
6:47
15
Jocelyn Gutierrez
Sr
21:57
7:19
26
Lesley Diaz
Jr
22:39
7:33
32




4 Saddleback
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
105:27
21:05
7:02
105 Marissa Perez
Sr
20:22
6:47
16
Marlen Gomez
Sr
20:56
6:59
20
Jocelin Ramirez
So
20:58
6:59
21
Maritssa Perez
Sr
21:24
7:08
23
Melissa Nava
Sr
21:47
7:16
25
Hazel Hernandez
Jr
22:05
7:22
28
Suilma Martinez
So
22:34
7:31
31
5 Estancia
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:15
111:17
22:15
7:25
136 Gabby Pearson
So
21:00
7:00
22
Viri Rios
So
21:28
7:09
24
Jacqui Puentes
Sr
22:03
7:21
27
Maria Gonzalez
Fr
22:33
7:31
30
Yaritza Sandoval
Jr
24:14
8:05
33








6 Calvary Chapel
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:25
115:50
23:10
7:43
145 Emily Scott
Sr
20:09
6:43
11
Carolyne Marquez
So
22:27
7:29
29
Rebek Dervartanian
Sr
24:15
8:05
34
Katherine Scherer
Sr
24:24
8:08
35
Samantha Montecino
Sr
24:34
8:11
36
Ginger Bove
Jr
25:00
8:20
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Audrey Rodriguez Sr Laguna Beach 20:08.38 6:43 1/19 6/26 1/5 24:40
(4:32)
21:18
(1:10)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Taylor Alvarez So Laguna Beach 20:17.59 6:46 2/19 7/26 1/5
3 Lauryn Alvarez So Laguna Beach 20:18.89 6:46 3/19 8/26 1/5 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
4 Allison Konno So Laguna Beach 20:47.19 6:56 4/19 11/26 1/5
5 Sabrina Flagstad Fr Laguna Beach 21:02.46 7:01 5/19 12/26 1/5
6 Annie Brown Jr Laguna Beach 21:02.85 7:01 6/19 13/26 1/4
7 Ana Diaz Jr Godinez High School 21:17.37 7:06
8 Cindy Leonides Sr Godinez High School 21:18.08 7:06
9 Stacy Rivera So Godinez High School 21:18.9 7:06
10 Isabelle Brito So Godinez High School 21:26.97 7:09
11 Angela Hernandez So Saddleback 21:29.57 7:10
12 Odalis Castelan So Saddleback 21:55.1 7:18
13 Rachel Hunter Jr Laguna Beach 22:04.67 7:22 7/19 14/26 1/4 22:26
(0:21)
22:26
(0:21)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Teresa Lopez Jr Godinez High School 22:12.95 7:24
15 Paula Alvarez Fr Godinez High School 22:20.45 7:27
16 Nielson Perry Sr Laguna Beach 22:20.8 7:27 8/19 15/26 1/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
17 Aria Packer Fr Laguna Beach 22:26.96 7:29 9/19 16/26 1/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
18 Lania Paul Fr Laguna Beach 22:28.12 7:29 10/19 17/26 1/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
19 Anna Kelly Fr Laguna Beach 22:30.58 7:30 11/19 18/26 1/3
20 Bianca Duarte Fr Costa Mesa 22:45.55 7:35
21 Stephanie Ramirez Jr Godinez High School 22:45.82 7:35
22 Tabitha Reyes Fr Godinez High School 22:52.98 7:38
23 Sarah Bordelon Fr Costa Mesa 22:56.58 7:39
24 Ariel Carlson Jr Laguna Beach 23:07.09 7:42 12/19 19/26 1/3
25 Julia Nasiell Jr Laguna Beach 23:07.77 7:43 13/19 20/26 1/3 22:59 22:59
26 Paige Vitolo Jr Laguna Beach 23:24.39 7:48 14/19 21/26 1/3
27 Jocelyn Rivera So Saddleback 23:26.16 7:49
28 Sidney Harris Fr Laguna Beach 23:33.23 7:51 15/19 22/26 1/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
29 Lesley Flores So Godinez High School 23:34.97 7:52
30 Maria Cordova So Godinez High School 23:44.4 7:55
31 Juliana Gonzalez Fr Saddleback 23:46.6 7:56
32 Michelle Molina Fr Saddleback 23:52.71 7:58
33 Claire Barnett Fr Laguna Beach 23:55.63 7:59 16/19 23/26 1/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
34 Daisy Martinez Sr Godinez High School 23:59.97 8:00
35 Catalina Cervantes So Godinez High School 24:03.3 8:01
36 Stephanie Gomez So Godinez High School 24:03.85 8:01
37 Sonia Sandoval So Godinez High School 24:06.23 8:02
38 Adriana Gonzalez Jr Godinez High School 24:14 8:05
39 Jazibe Vasquez So Godinez High School 24:15.51 8:05
40 Brooke Baldwin Fr Laguna Beach 24:19.65 8:07 17/19 24/26 1/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
41 Tanya Jaramillo Jr Costa Mesa 24:25.42 8:08
42 Denise Rincon Jr Godinez High School 24:25.96 8:09
43 Maria Gutierrez Sr Godinez High School 24:29.36 8:10
44 Estela Hernandez Jr Estancia 24:32.83 8:11
45 Melissa Ambario So Godinez High School 24:33.61 8:11
46 Kim Alcala Fr Estancia 24:36.05 8:12
47 Valerie Duarte Fr Costa Mesa 24:36.79 8:12
48 Cynthia Reyes So Godinez High School 24:50.32 8:17
49 Abigail Alegria Fr Godinez High School 24:58.94 8:20
50 Kenya Avila Sr Costa Mesa 25:00.4 8:20
51 Ali Hinmon Fr Laguna Beach 25:02.87 8:21 18/19 25/26 2/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
52 Lizette Calderon Jr Saddleback 25:09 8:23
53 Marisol Santa Cruz So Saddleback 25:10.08 8:23
54 Amairany Mejia Jr Godinez High School 25:16.21 8:25
55 Cristina Cruz Sr Godinez High School 25:16.87 8:26
56 Natalie Khamphanh So Godinez High School 25:23.48 8:28
57 Jennifer Perez Jr Saddleback 25:30.12 8:30
58 Margarita Perea Sr Godinez High School 25:36.81 8:32
59 Maria Pineda Jr Godinez High School 25:39.05 8:33
60 Cynthia Rios Fr Godinez High School 25:41.31 8:34
61 Olga Herrera Fr Costa Mesa 25:48.89 8:36
62 Rache Del La Torre So Godinez High School 25:55.64 8:39
63 Bethany Urbano So Godinez High School 25:57.4 8:39
64 Daniela Morales Jr Costa Mesa 25:58.56 8:40
65 Celina Quezada Sr Godinez High School 25:59.93 8:40
66 Guadalupe Terrones Fr Godinez High School 26:05.39 8:42
67 Jessica Garcia So Godinez High School 26:07.85 8:43
68 Crystal Garcia So Saddleback 26:22.47 8:47
69 Karla Avonce So Estancia 26:30.73 8:50
70 Judith Cuevas So Saddleback 26:32 8:51
71 Arleen Canas Fr Costa Mesa 26:34.89 8:52
72 Celest Garcia So Saddleback 26:35.27 8:52
73 Fey Perez So Estancia 26:45.19 8:55
74 Jenifer Lopez Jr Godinez High School 26:53.33 8:58
75 Graciela Ramirez Sr Godinez High School 27:08.14 9:03
76 Anayeli Herrera So Godinez High School 27:10.64 9:04
77 Kimberly Pheng Jr Godinez High School 27:25.56 9:09
78 Jennifer Hernandez Jr Godinez High School 27:29.98 9:10
79 Samantha Herrera Jr Godinez High School 28:01.07 9:20
80 Ana Jarquin Fr Estancia 28:01.99 9:21
81 Maria Frutos Fr Godinez High School 28:04.72 9:22
82 Iliana Ibarra So Godinez High School 28:05.16 9:22
83 Daisy Rodriguez So Saddleback 28:07.82 9:23
84 Alyssa Corella Jr Godinez High School 28:12.9 9:24
85 Kumiko Wong Jr Godinez High School 28:16.41 9:25
86 Jocelin Macias Fr Saddleback 28:18.86 9:26
87 Rosemary Varney So Costa Mesa 28:20.89 9:27
88 Maribel Araiza Sr Godinez High School 28:24.51 9:28
89 Cenyaze Fuentes Fr Godinez High School 28:31.79 9:31
90 Daisy Castillo So Saddleback 28:36.03 9:32
91 Stephanie Duarte Fr Saddleback 28:45.58 9:35
92 Lizbeth Gonzalez Fr Godinez High School 28:46.13 9:35
93 Evelyn Tramirez So Saddleback 28:56.58 9:39
94 Adriana Nava-lopez Sr Godinez High School 29:02.7 9:41
95 Liza Herrera Jr Godinez High School 29:03.3 9:41
96 Alexis Amaradio Fr Laguna Beach 29:19.06 9:46 19/19 26/26 2/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
97 Kelly Ruiz So Godinez High School 29:39.38 9:53
98 Daisy Almazan Jr Godinez High School 30:25.01 10:08
99 Jennifer Mercado Sr Godinez High School 30:31.15 10:10
100 Crystal Perez Fr Godinez High School 30:37.97 10:13
101 Victirina Alarcon Jr Godinez High School 33:08.51 11:03
102 Zitlali Miranda So Saddleback 34:38.29 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
102:35
20:31
6:50
15 Audrey Rodriguez
Sr
20:08
6:43
1
Taylor Alvarez
So
20:18
6:46
2
Lauryn Alvarez
So
20:19
6:46
3
Allison Konno
So
20:47
6:56
4
Sabrina Flagstad
Fr
21:02
7:01
5
Annie Brown
Jr
21:03
7:01
6
Rachel Hunter
Jr
22:05
7:22
13
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
107:34
21:31
7:10
48 Ana Diaz
Jr
21:17
7:06
7
Cindy Leonides
Sr
21:18
7:06
8
Stacy Rivera
So
21:19
7:06
9
Isabelle Brito
So
21:27
7:09
10
Teresa Lopez
Jr
22:13
7:24
14
Paula Alvarez
Fr
22:20
7:27
15
Stephanie Ramirez
Jr
22:46
7:35
17
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
114:30
22:54
7:38
83 Angela Hernandez
So
21:30
7:10
11
Odalis Castelan
So
21:55
7:18
12
Jocelyn Rivera
So
23:26
7:49
19
Juliana Gonzalez
Fr
23:47
7:56
20
Michelle Molina
Fr
23:53
7:58
21
Lizette Calderon
Jr
25:09
8:23
27
Marisol Santa Cruz
So
25:10
8:23
28
4 Costa Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
119:45
23:57
7:59
107 Bianca Duarte
Fr
22:46
7:35
16
Sarah Bordelon
Fr
22:57
7:39
18
Tanya Jaramillo
Jr
24:25
8:08
22
Valerie Duarte
Fr
24:37
8:12
25
Kenya Avila
Sr
25:00
8:20
26
Olga Herrera
Fr
25:49
8:36
29
Daniela Morales
Jr
25:59
8:40
30
5 Estancia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:29
130:27
26:05
8:42
143 Estela Hernandez
Jr
24:33
8:11
23
Kim Alcala
Fr
24:36
8:12
24
Karla Avonce
So
26:31
8:50
31
Fey Perez
So
26:45
8:55
32
Ana Jarquin
Fr
28:02
9:21
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
110:23
22:05
7:22
18 Annie Brown
Jr
21:03
7:01
1
Rachel Hunter
Jr
22:05
7:22
2
Nielson Perry
Sr
22:21
7:27
4
Aria Packer
Fr
22:27
7:29
5
Lania Paul
Fr
22:28
7:29
6
Anna Kelly
Fr
22:31
7:30
7
Ariel Carlson
Jr
23:07
7:42
10
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
115:19
23:04
7:41
43 Paula Alvarez
Fr
22:20
7:27
3
Stephanie Ramirez
Jr
22:46
7:35
8
Tabitha Reyes
Fr
22:53
7:38
9
Lesley Flores
So
23:35
7:52
11
Maria Cordova
So
23:44
7:55
12
Daisy Martinez
Sr
24:00
8:00
13
Catalina Cervantes
So
24:03
8:01
14
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
128:44
25:45
8:35
85 Lizette Calderon
Jr
25:09
8:23
15
Marisol Santa Cruz
So
25:10
8:23
16
Jennifer Perez
Jr
25:30
8:30
17
Crystal Garcia
So
26:22
8:47
18
Judith Cuevas
So
26:32
8:51
19
Celest Garcia
So
26:35
8:52
20
Daisy Rodriguez
So
28:08
9:23
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
115:43
23:09
7:43
15 Anna Kelly
Fr
22:31
7:30
1
Ariel Carlson
Jr
23:07
7:42
2
Julia Nasiell
Jr
23:08
7:43
3
Paige Vitolo
Jr
23:24
7:48
4
Sidney Harris
Fr
23:33
7:51
5
Claire Barnett
Fr
23:56
7:59
6
Brooke Baldwin
Fr
24:20
8:07
13
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
120:27
24:05
8:02
45 Daisy Martinez
Sr
24:00
8:00
7
Catalina Cervantes
So
24:03
8:01
8
Stephanie Gomez
So
24:04
8:01
9
Sonia Sandoval
So
24:06
8:02
10
Adriana Gonzalez
Jr
24:14
8:05
11
Jazibe Vasquez
So
24:16
8:05
12
Denise Rincon
Jr
24:26
8:09
14
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
140:24
28:05
9:22
85 Celest Garcia
So
26:35
8:52
15
Daisy Rodriguez
So
28:08
9:23
16
Jocelin Macias
Fr
28:19
9:26
17
Daisy Castillo
So
28:36
9:32
18
Stephanie Duarte
Fr
28:46
9:35
19
Evelyn Tramirez
So
28:57
9:39
20
Zitlali Miranda
So
34:38
11:33
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.