Laguna Beach Results from the Orange Coast Lge Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 10/30/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Austin Fickman So F/S 21:02.3 7:01 3 50/63 20/24 30/35 1/2 20:45 20:45 17:06
Ayrton Svenson Fr F/S 19:24.87 6:28 3 34/63 16/24 26/35 1/2 20:16
(0:51,4.2)
19:24 19:21 Cruel Intentions (LR)
Cale Airey So F/S 18:51.9 6:17 3 24/63 11/24 21/35 1/2 20:38
(1:46,8.6)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Cameron Tipton So F/S 20:44.99 6:55 3 47/63 19/24 29/35 1/2 20:20 20:20 20:20
Cameron Zuziak Jr V 15:27.44 5:09 3 3/39 2/7 2/35 1/6 15:34
(0:07,0.7)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Carter Fraser So F/S 16:54.06 5:38 3 1/63 1/24 9/35 1/5 17:56
(1:02,5.8)
17:28
(0:34,3.2)
17:19
(0:24,2.4)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Casey Koprowski Sr V 15:33.07 5:11 3 4/39 3/7 3/35 1/6 15:51
(0:18,1.9)
15:51
(0:18,1.9)
15:37
(0:04,0.4)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Charles Dube So JV 21:44.48 7:15 3 48/58 4/4 32/35 3/3 22:33
(0:49,3.6)
21:56
(0:11,0.9)
21:32 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Daniel Peterson So F/S 19:12.93 6:24 3 29/63 13/24 23/35 1/2 20:30
(1:17,6.3)
19:30
(0:17,1.5)
19:30
(0:17,1.5)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Dean Hodes So F/S 21:49.96 7:17 3 57/63 22/24 33/35 1/2 22:30
(0:40,3.0)
22:30
(0:40,3.0)
20:27 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DSR)
Drake Butler So V 16:02.94 5:21 3 7/39 4/7 4/35 1/6 16:18
(0:15,1.5)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Grant Barton Jr V 16:23.24 5:28 3 9/39 6/7 6/35 1/6 16:20 16:20 15:52
Ian Ring Sr V 16:44.18 5:35 3 12/39 7/7 7/35 1/3 16:59
(0:15,1.4)
16:59
(0:15,1.4)
16:48
(0:04,0.4)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Isiah Galland Fr F/S 21:57 7:19 3 60/63 23/24 34/35 1/1 23:59
(2:02,8.5)
18:47 18:47 Cruel Intentions (LR)
Jake Mangus Fr F/S 17:53.52 5:58 3 6/63 5/24 14/35 1/4 18:46
(0:52,4.7)
18:15
(0:22,2.0)
17:43 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
James Marshall So F/S 18:00.57 6:00 3 8/63 6/24 15/35 1/3 18:02
(0:01,0.1)
18:02
(0:01,0.1)
17:49 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DSR)
Liam Corrigan Jr JV 17:08.2 5:43 3 4/58 2/4 11/35 2/4 17:09
(0:01,0.1)
17:09
(0:01,0.1)
16:54 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Liam Duncan Fr F/S 19:01.5 6:21 3 26/63 12/24 22/35 1/2 19:33
(0:32,2.7)
19:33
(0:32,2.7)
19:06
(0:05,0.4)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Liam Yates Fr F/S 19:27.55 6:29 3 35/63 17/24 27/35 1/2 21:19
(1:51,8.7)
20:07
(0:40,3.3)
20:07
(0:40,3.3)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mason Pitz So V 16:10.46 5:23 3 8/39 5/7 5/35 1/6 16:35
(0:25,2.5)
16:35
(0:25,2.5)
16:26
(0:16,1.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nathan Sweet Sr JV 16:47.43 5:36 3 1/58 1/4 8/35 1/4 18:14
(1:27,7.9)
18:00
(1:12,6.7)
17:22
(0:35,3.3)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Penn Nielson So F/S 17:16.9 5:46 3 3/63 3/24 12/35 1/5 17:43
(0:26,2.5)
17:43
(0:26,2.5)
16:57 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Ray Hunter Fr F/S 18:15.07 6:05 3 12/63 7/24 16/35 1/3 19:20
(1:05,5.6)
18:26
(0:11,1.0)
18:16
(0:01,0.1)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Robert Lane Jr JV 18:41.27 6:14 3 16/58 3/4 19/35 3/3 19:06
(0:25,2.2)
19:06
(0:25,2.2)
18:25 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Ryan Gee So F/S 18:29.85 6:10 3 19/63 9/24 18/35 1/2 18:54
(0:24,2.1)
18:18 18:12 Cruel Intentions (LR)
Ryan Marx Fr F/S 20:02.43 6:41 3 41/63 18/24 28/35 1/2 21:33
(1:31,7.0)
21:18
(1:16,5.9)
20:10
(0:08,0.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Whitlock Fr F/S 19:19.13 6:26 3 31/63 14/24 24/35 1/2 19:13 19:13 18:54
Sam Dameshek Fr F/S 18:27.77 6:09 3 18/63 8/24 17/35 1/3 19:05
(0:37,3.3)
18:29
(0:01,0.1)
18:29
(0:01,0.1)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas Gregory Fr F/S 21:05.3 7:02 3 51/63 21/24 31/35 1/2 20:36 19:48 19:23
Tim Andrews So F/S 16:59.65 5:40 3 2/63 2/24 10/35 1/5 18:22
(1:22,7.5)
18:22
(1:22,7.5)
17:14
(0:15,1.4)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Troy Blaser So F/S 22:13.7 7:25 3 61/63 24/24 35/35 1/1 24:50
(2:36,10.5)
24:50
(2:36,10.5)
20:31 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Tyler Jackson Fr F/S 18:50.1 6:17 3 23/63 10/24 20/35 1/2 19:48
(0:58,4.9)
19:19
(0:29,2.5)
19:05
(0:15,1.3)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Veda Rebollar Sr V 15:18.33 5:06 3 1/39 1/7 1/35 1/6 16:32
(1:13,7.4)
16:32
(1:13,7.4)
15:54
(0:36,3.7)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
William Kramer Fr F/S 19:22.01 6:27 3 33/63 15/24 25/35 1/2 20:26
(1:04,5.2)
20:26
(1:04,5.2)
19:55
(0:33,2.8)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zach Spitz So F/S 17:22.15 5:47 3 4/63 4/24 13/35 1/5 18:52
(1:30,7.9)
18:52
(1:30,7.9)
18:30
(1:08,6.1)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 78:32
0:52
3 5:14 5:06 5:23 23 5:14 82:17
(3:45,4.6)
79:54
(1:22,1.7%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Veda Rebollar (1), Cameron Zuziak (3), Casey Koprowski (4), Drake Butler (7), Mason Pitz (8)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 86:26
0:59
3 5:46 5:38 5:58 16 5:46 90:26
(3:59,4.4)
90:26
(3:59,4.4%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Carter Fraser (1), Tim Andrews (2), Penn Nielson (3), Zach Spitz (4), Jake Mangus (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 92:03
0:50
3 6:08 6:00 6:17 17 6:08 94:14
(2:11,2.3)
94:14
(2:11,2.3%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) James Marshall (1), Ray Hunter (2), Sam Dameshek (3), Ryan Gee (4), Tyler Jackson (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 95:47
0:30
3 6:23 6:17 6:27 15 6:23 98:40
(2:52,2.9)
98:40
(2:52,2.9%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Cale Airey (1), Liam Duncan (2), Daniel Peterson (3), Ryan Whitlock (4), William Kramer (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 100:42
1:37
3 6:43 6:28 7:01 15 6:43 103:17
(2:35,2.5)
103:17
(2:35,2.5%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Ayrton Svenson (1), Liam Yates (2), Ryan Marx (3), Cameron Tipton (4), Austin Fickman (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Veda Rebollar Sr Laguna Beach 15:18.33 5:06 1/7 1/35 1/6 16:32
(1:13)
16:32
(1:13)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Brett Bermudez Sr Costa Mesa 15:20.45 5:07
3 Cameron Zuziak Jr Laguna Beach 15:27.44 5:09 2/7 2/35 1/6 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
4 Casey Koprowski Sr Laguna Beach 15:33.07 5:11 3/7 3/35 1/6 15:51
(0:18)
15:51
(0:18)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Pedro Mier So Godinez High School 15:37.72 5:13
6 Anuare Magana Jr Costa Mesa 15:38.44 5:13
7 Drake Butler So Laguna Beach 16:02.94 5:21 4/7 4/35 1/6 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
8 Mason Pitz So Laguna Beach 16:10.46 5:23 5/7 5/35 1/6 16:35
(0:25)
16:35
(0:25)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Grant Barton Jr Laguna Beach 16:23.24 5:28 6/7 6/35 1/6 16:20 16:20
10 Luis A Moreno Jr Saddleback 16:33.43 5:31
11 John Hernandez Jr Costa Mesa 16:36.21 5:32
12 Ian Ring Sr Laguna Beach 16:44.18 5:35 7/7 7/35 1/3 16:59
(0:15)
16:59
(0:15)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Edgar Mendoza Sr Saddleback 16:47.42 5:36
14 Luis Terrones So Saddleback 16:48.37 5:36
15 Raul Gomez So Godinez High School 16:51.37 5:37
16 Victor Mora Fr Godinez High School 16:52.02 5:37
17 Edwin Vargas Sr Godinez High School 16:52.75 5:38
18 Francisco Joya So Saddleback 16:58.57 5:40
19 Edwin Carrillo Sr Godinez High School 17:09.62 5:43
20 Eddie Salinas So Saddleback 17:10.83 5:44
21 Andres Avelar Jr Costa Mesa 17:11.36 5:44
22 Francisco Ruiz Fr Costa Mesa 17:32.72 5:51
23 Luisangel Araujo Jr Godinez High School 17:34.63 5:52
24 Joseph Pena Fr Costa Mesa 17:39.81 5:53
25 Alejandr Rodriguez Sr Saddleback 17:41.74 5:54
26 Jayson Baker Jr Costa Mesa 17:54.27 5:58
27 Christian Towgood Fr Calvary Chapel 17:55.08 5:58
28 David Gurrola Fr Saddleback 18:17.9 6:06
29 John Trinh Jr Calvary Chapel 18:19.68 6:07
30 Alberto Espindola Jr Estancia 18:23.38 6:08
31 Justin Pearson Sr Estancia 18:59.76 6:20
32 Cooper Root Fr Calvary Chapel 19:05.69 6:22
33 Tyler Carlson Sr Calvary Chapel 19:41.4 6:34
34 Josh Snyder Jr Calvary Chapel 20:10.6 6:44
35 Angel Hernandez So Estancia 20:22.32 6:47
36 Cameron Barnes Jr Calvary Chapel 20:42.78 6:54
37 Augi Gener So Estancia 21:00.44 7:00
38 Alex Alatorre Jr Estancia 21:24.59 7:08
39 Jose Ruiz Jr Estancia 21:39.82 7:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
78:32
15:42
5:14
23 Veda Rebollar
Sr
15:18
5:06
1
Cameron Zuziak
Jr
15:27
5:09
3
Casey Koprowski
Sr
15:33
5:11
4
Drake Butler
So
16:03
5:21
7
Mason Pitz
So
16:10
5:23
8
Grant Barton
Jr
16:23
5:28
9
Ian Ring
Sr
16:44
5:35
12
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Costa Mesa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
82:19
16:28
5:29
62 Brett Bermudez
Sr
15:20
5:07
2
Anuare Magana
Jr
15:38
5:13
6
John Hernandez
Jr
16:36
5:32
11
Andres Avelar
Jr
17:11
5:44
21
Francisco Ruiz
Fr
17:33
5:51
22
Joseph Pena
Fr
17:40
5:53
24
Jayson Baker
Jr
17:54
5:58
26
3 Godinez High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
83:23
16:41
5:34
72 Pedro Mier
So
15:38
5:13
5
Raul Gomez
So
16:51
5:37
15
Victor Mora
Fr
16:52
5:37
16
Edwin Vargas
Sr
16:53
5:38
17
Edwin Carrillo
Sr
17:10
5:43
19
Luisangel Araujo
Jr
17:35
5:52
23




4 Saddleback
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
84:19
16:52
5:37
75 Luis A Moreno
Jr
16:33
5:31
10
Edgar Mendoza
Sr
16:47
5:36
13
Luis Terrones
So
16:48
5:36
14
Francisco Joya
So
16:59
5:40
18
Eddie Salinas
So
17:11
5:44
20
Alejandr Rodriguez
Sr
17:42
5:54
25
David Gurrola
Fr
18:18
6:06
28
5 Calvary Chapel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:16
95:12
19:02
6:21
155 Christian Towgood
Fr
17:55
5:58
27
John Trinh
Jr
18:20
6:07
29
Cooper Root
Fr
19:06
6:22
32
Tyler Carlson
Sr
19:41
6:34
33
Josh Snyder
Jr
20:11
6:44
34
Cameron Barnes
Jr
20:43
6:54
36




6 Estancia
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:01
100:10
20:02
6:41
171 Alberto Espindola
Jr
18:23
6:08
30
Justin Pearson
Sr
19:00
6:20
31
Angel Hernandez
So
20:22
6:47
35
Augi Gener
So
21:00
7:00
37
Alex Alatorre
Jr
21:25
7:08
38
Jose Ruiz
Jr
21:40
7:13
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Sweet Sr Laguna Beach 16:47.43 5:36 1/4 8/35 1/4 18:14
(1:27)
18:00
(1:12)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Alejandro Lazaro Sr Godinez High School 16:57.06 5:39
3 Jesus Munoz Jr Godinez High School 17:00.32 5:40
4 Liam Corrigan Jr Laguna Beach 17:08.2 5:43 2/4 11/35 2/4 17:09
(0:01)
17:09
(0:01)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
5 Raul Carrillo Jr Saddleback 17:31.27 5:50
6 Jesus Lopez Jr Godinez High School 17:42.03 5:54
7 Eric Ponce Sr Godinez High School 17:56.69 5:59
8 Cesar Santana Sr Godinez High School 17:57.15 5:59
9 Alonzo De La Torre Jr Saddleback 17:57.81 5:59
10 Jimmy Aviles Sr Saddleback 18:06.54 6:02
11 Jesse Gil So Saddleback 18:17.68 6:06
12 Anthony Martinez Jr Saddleback 18:24.12 6:08
13 Joseph Estrada Jr Saddleback 18:27.56 6:09
14 Cesar Zuno Sr Saddleback 18:29.66 6:10
15 Rosendo Higuera Sr Saddleback 18:38.55 6:13
16 Robert Lane Jr Laguna Beach 18:41.27 6:14 3/4 19/35 3/3 19:06
(0:25)
19:06
(0:25)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
17 Mario Guerrero Jr Saddleback 18:46.61 6:16
18 Ramon Martinez Jr Godinez High School 18:51.04 6:17
19 Carlos Raymundo Fr Godinez High School 18:54.84 6:18
20 Andy Matus Sr Saddleback 18:56.83 6:19
21 Brian Maclean Jr Costa Mesa 18:57.57 6:19
22 Jason Padilla Sr Godinez High School 18:59.02 6:20
23 Fabian Guillen Sr Saddleback 19:04.37 6:21
24 Jonathan Cruz Jr Saddleback 19:14.17 6:25
25 Alexis Perez Jr Saddleback 19:15.72 6:25
26 Abraham Martinez Sr Saddleback 19:16.86 6:26
27 Daniel Barrientos Jr Saddleback 19:26.58 6:29
28 Humberto Berumen Jr Saddleback 19:30.06 6:30
29 Christian Islas So Saddleback 19:33.97 6:31
30 Jhojan Lagos So Saddleback 19:50.1 6:37
31 Oscar Sandoval Sr Saddleback 19:51.7 6:37
32 Deriam Lopez Jr Saddleback 19:55.93 6:39
33 Daniel Ramales So Godinez High School 19:58.86 6:40
34 Dominic Huizar Jr Godinez High School 20:00.52 6:40
35 Brian Lagunas Sr Godinez High School 20:09.15 6:43
36 Adrian Ramirez Jr Godinez High School 20:09.67 6:43
37 Sergio Sanchez Jr Godinez High School 20:15.3 6:45
38 Gerardo Rincon So Godinez High School 20:19.43 6:46
39 Dieg Mateo-morales Jr Godinez High School 20:19.91 6:47
40 Irvin Urquiza Sr Saddleback 20:20.7 6:47
41 Victor Lara Sr Godinez High School 20:28.92 6:50
42 Fernando Mendoza Jr Godinez High School 20:29.81 6:50
43 Brandon Martinez Fr Godinez High School 20:35.17 6:52
44 Noe Herrera Jr Saddleback 20:39.31 6:53
45 Trevor Davis Jr Costa Mesa 21:02.57 7:01
46 Gilberto Morales Sr Godinez High School 21:02.96 7:01
47 Ramiro Frores Sr Saddleback 21:30.09 7:10
48 Charles Dube So Laguna Beach 21:44.48 7:15 4/4 32/35 3/3 22:33
(0:49)
21:56
(0:11)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
49 Bryan Perez So Godinez High School 22:12.9 7:24
50 Mauricio Agredano Jr Saddleback 22:19.51 7:27
51 Luis Mejia Jr Saddleback 22:31.64 7:31
52 Michael Bui Fr Godinez High School 22:50.57 7:37
53 Raul De La Torre Sr Saddleback 23:00.04 7:40
54 Christian Alba Jr Godinez High School 24:07.86 8:03
55 Carlos Salgado Fr Godinez High School 24:08.85 8:03
56 William Cabrera Jr Godinez High School 24:32.84 8:11
57 Marco Munoz Sr Godinez High School 25:41.79 8:34
58 Roberto Ramos Fr Godinez High School 30:22.16 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carter Fraser So Laguna Beach 16:54.06 5:38 1/24 9/35 1/5 17:56
(1:02)
17:28
(0:34)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Tim Andrews So Laguna Beach 16:59.65 5:40 2/24 10/35 1/5 18:22
(1:22)
18:22
(1:22)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Penn Nielson So Laguna Beach 17:16.9 5:46 3/24 12/35 1/5 17:43
(0:26)
17:43
(0:26)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Zach Spitz So Laguna Beach 17:22.15 5:47 4/24 13/35 1/5 18:52
(1:30)
18:52
(1:30)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Eduardo Robles Fr Estancia 17:47.78 5:56
6 Jake Mangus Fr Laguna Beach 17:53.52 5:58 5/24 14/35 1/4 18:46
(0:52)
18:15
(0:22)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Armando Hernandez So Godinez High School 17:54.93 5:58
8 James Marshall So Laguna Beach 18:00.57 6:00 6/24 15/35 1/3 18:02
(0:01)
18:02
(0:01)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
9 Christian Chavez So Costa Mesa 18:06.25 6:02
10 Lester Ramirez So Godinez High School 18:09.64 6:03
11 Armando Zamora Fr Saddleback 18:10.51 6:04
12 Ray Hunter Fr Laguna Beach 18:15.07 6:05 7/24 16/35 1/3 19:20
(1:05)
18:26
(0:11)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
13 Elias Nieto So Godinez High School 18:15.66 6:05
14 Brady Carbajal So Saddleback 18:17.71 6:06
15 Darian Meertins So Saddleback 18:20.84 6:07
16 Brandon Grosse So Saddleback 18:22.63 6:08
17 Gabriel Caballero Fr Saddleback 18:26.88 6:09
18 Sam Dameshek Fr Laguna Beach 18:27.77 6:09 8/24 17/35 1/3 19:05
(0:37)
18:29
(0:01)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
19 Ryan Gee So Laguna Beach 18:29.85 6:10 9/24 18/35 1/2 18:54
(0:24)
18:18 Cruel Intentions (LR)
20 Jason Carbajal Fr Saddleback 18:32.55 6:11
21 Ulises Flores So Godinez High School 18:41.78 6:14
22 Jorge Chavarria So Saddleback 18:46.58 6:16
23 Tyler Jackson Fr Laguna Beach 18:50.1 6:17 10/24 20/35 1/2 19:48
(0:58)
19:19
(0:29)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Cale Airey So Laguna Beach 18:51.9 6:17 11/24 21/35 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
25 Christian Haddad So Godinez High School 18:57.64 6:19
26 Liam Duncan Fr Laguna Beach 19:01.5 6:21 12/24 22/35 1/2 19:33
(0:32)
19:33
(0:32)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
27 Guadron Bryan Fr Saddleback 19:11.03 6:24
28 Bryan Munoz Fr Estancia 19:11.99 6:24
29 Daniel Peterson So Laguna Beach 19:12.93 6:24 13/24 23/35 1/2 20:30
(1:17)
19:30
(0:17)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
30 Giovanny Parra Fr Godinez High School 19:17.13 6:26
31 Ryan Whitlock Fr Laguna Beach 19:19.13 6:26 14/24 24/35 1/2 19:13 19:13
32 Brandon Soto Fr Estancia 19:21.38 6:27
33 William Kramer Fr Laguna Beach 19:22.01 6:27 15/24 25/35 1/2 20:26
(1:04)
20:26
(1:04)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Ayrton Svenson Fr Laguna Beach 19:24.87 6:28 16/24 26/35 1/2 20:16
(0:51)
19:24 Cruel Intentions (LR)
35 Liam Yates Fr Laguna Beach 19:27.55 6:29 17/24 27/35 1/2 21:19
(1:51)
20:07
(0:40)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Aldair Urquiza Fr Saddleback 19:36.57 6:32
37 Armando Perez Fr Estancia 19:39.17 6:33
38 Brian Chheang So Saddleback 19:39.92 6:33
39 Bryan Felix So Godinez High School 19:47.1 6:36
40 Ricardo Villaverde So Saddleback 19:53.62 6:38
41 Ryan Marx Fr Laguna Beach 20:02.43 6:41 18/24 28/35 1/2 21:33
(1:31)
21:18
(1:16)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
42 Gustavo Murillo So Saddleback 20:16.64 6:46
43 Victor Mendoza So Saddleback 20:18.78 6:46
44 Joshua Melgoza Fr Saddleback 20:24.45 6:48
45 Christian Lux So Costa Mesa 20:26.1 6:49
46 Joshua Quiroz Fr Saddleback 20:27.52 6:49
47 Cameron Tipton So Laguna Beach 20:44.99 6:55 19/24 29/35 1/2 20:20 20:20
48 Kristian Varela So Godinez High School 20:56.4 6:59
49 Antonio Antunez So Costa Mesa 21:01.55 7:01
50 Austin Fickman So Laguna Beach 21:02.3 7:01 20/24 30/35 1/2 20:45 20:45
51 Thomas Gregory Fr Laguna Beach 21:05.3 7:02 21/24 31/35 1/2 20:36 19:48
52 Briston Lopez So Saddleback 21:08.27 7:03
53 Jason Salinas So Saddleback 21:17.87 7:06
54 Israel Gonzalez Fr Estancia 21:21.59 7:07
55 Nicholas Ochoa Fr Saddleback 21:27.4 7:09
56 Jonathan Delgado Fr Saddleback 21:34.21 7:11
57 Dean Hodes So Laguna Beach 21:49.96 7:17 22/24 33/35 1/2 22:30
(0:40)
22:30
(0:40)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
58 Alejandro Aguilar Fr Saddleback 21:52.66 7:18
59 Brajhan Dorado Fr Saddleback 21:54.28 7:18
60 Isiah Galland Fr Laguna Beach 21:57 7:19 23/24 34/35 1/1 23:59
(2:02)
18:47 Cruel Intentions (LR)
61 Troy Blaser So Laguna Beach 22:13.7 7:25 24/24 35/35 1/1 24:50
(2:36)
24:50
(2:36)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
62 Fidel Hernandez So Costa Mesa 24:58.51 8:20
63 Daniel Martinez Fr Saddleback 25:22.77 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
86:26
17:17
5:46
16 Carter Fraser
So
16:54
5:38
1
Tim Andrews
So
17:00
5:40
2
Penn Nielson
So
17:17
5:46
3
Zach Spitz
So
17:22
5:47
4
Jake Mangus
Fr
17:54
5:58
6
James Marshall
So
18:01
6:00
8
Ray Hunter
Fr
18:15
6:05
11
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Godinez High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
92:00
18:24
6:08
66 Armando Hernandez
So
17:55
5:58
7
Lester Ramirez
So
18:10
6:03
9
Elias Nieto
So
18:16
6:05
12
Ulises Flores
So
18:42
6:14
18
Christian Haddad
So
18:58
6:19
20
Giovanny Parra
Fr
19:17
6:26
22
Bryan Felix
So
19:47
6:36
25
3 Saddleback
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
91:39
18:20
6:07
68 Armando Zamora
Fr
18:11
6:04
10
Brady Carbajal
So
18:18
6:06
13
Darian Meertins
So
18:21
6:07
14
Brandon Grosse
So
18:23
6:08
15
Gabriel Caballero
Fr
18:27
6:09
16
Jason Carbajal
Fr
18:33
6:11
17
Jorge Chavarria
So
18:47
6:16
19
4 Estancia
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:34
97:22
19:28
6:29
99 Eduardo Robles
Fr
17:48
5:56
5
Bryan Munoz
Fr
19:12
6:24
21
Brandon Soto
Fr
19:21
6:27
23
Armando Perez
Fr
19:39
6:33
24
Israel Gonzalez
Fr
21:22
7:07
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
92:03
18:25
6:08
17 James Marshall
So
18:01
6:00
1
Ray Hunter
Fr
18:15
6:05
2
Sam Dameshek
Fr
18:28
6:09
3
Ryan Gee
So
18:30
6:10
4
Tyler Jackson
Fr
18:50
6:17
7
Cale Airey
So
18:52
6:17
8
Liam Duncan
Fr
19:02
6:21
9
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Saddleback
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
95:47
19:09
6:23
44 Jason Carbajal
Fr
18:33
6:11
5
Jorge Chavarria
So
18:47
6:16
6
Guadron Bryan
Fr
19:11
6:24
10
Aldair Urquiza
Fr
19:37
6:32
11
Brian Chheang
So
19:40
6:33
12
Ricardo Villaverde
So
19:54
6:38
13
Gustavo Murillo
So
20:17
6:46
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
95:47
19:09
6:23
15 Cale Airey
So
18:52
6:17
1
Liam Duncan
Fr
19:02
6:21
2
Daniel Peterson
So
19:13
6:24
3
Ryan Whitlock
Fr
19:19
6:26
4
William Kramer
Fr
19:22
6:27
5
Ayrton Svenson
Fr
19:25
6:28
6
Liam Yates
Fr
19:28
6:29
7
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Saddleback
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
101:21
20:16
6:45
50 Ricardo Villaverde
So
19:54
6:38
8
Gustavo Murillo
So
20:17
6:46
9
Victor Mendoza
So
20:19
6:46
10
Joshua Melgoza
Fr
20:24
6:48
11
Joshua Quiroz
Fr
20:28
6:49
12
Briston Lopez
So
21:08
7:03
13
Jason Salinas
So
21:18
7:06
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
100:42
20:08
6:43
15 Ayrton Svenson
Fr
19:25
6:28
1
Liam Yates
Fr
19:28
6:29
2
Ryan Marx
Fr
20:02
6:41
3
Cameron Tipton
So
20:45
6:55
4
Austin Fickman
So
21:02
7:01
5
Thomas Gregory
Fr
21:05
7:02
6
Dean Hodes
So
21:50
7:17
11
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Saddleback
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
107:20
21:28
7:09
46 Briston Lopez
So
21:08
7:03
7
Jason Salinas
So
21:18
7:06
8
Nicholas Ochoa
Fr
21:27
7:09
9
Jonathan Delgado
Fr
21:34
7:11
10
Alejandro Aguilar
Fr
21:53
7:18
12
Brajhan Dorado
Fr
21:54
7:18
13
Daniel Martinez
Fr
25:23
8:28
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.