Laguna Beach Results from the Orange Coast Lge Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 10/30/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Amaradio Fr JV 29:56.53 9:59 3 107/110 25/25 32/32 2/2 29:19 29:19 29:19
Ali Hinmon Fr JV 24:54.57 8:18 3 58/110 20/25 27/32 2/2 26:28
(1:33,5.9)
25:03
(0:08,0.6)
24:48 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Allison Konno So JV 20:11.12 6:44 3 4/110 4/25 11/32 1/5 20:40
(0:29,2.3)
20:40
(0:29,2.3)
20:25
(0:14,1.1)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Anna Kelly Fr JV 21:42.09 7:14 3 17/110 11/25 18/32 1/3 22:31
(0:48,3.6)
22:31
(0:48,3.6)
22:31
(0:48,3.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Annie Brown Jr JV 20:41.93 6:54 3 11/110 10/25 17/32 1/3 21:23
(0:41,3.2)
21:03
(0:21,1.7)
20:38 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
Ariel Carlson Jr JV 22:24.14 7:28 3 22/110 14/25 21/32 1/3 22:35
(0:11,0.8)
22:35
(0:11,0.8)
21:38 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Audrey Rodriguez Sr JV 20:25.78 6:49 3 8/110 7/25 14/32 1/4 20:54
(0:28,2.3)
20:08 19:48 Cruel Intentions (LR)
Bailey Shoemaker Fr JV 20:29.88 6:50 3 9/110 8/25 15/32 1/4 19:29 19:29 19:29
Brenna Merchant Jr V 18:23.29 6:08 3 2/38 2/7 2/32 1/6 18:39
(0:16,1.4)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Brielle Budroe Sr JV 19:44.99 6:35 3 1/110 1/25 8/32 1/5 20:04
(0:19,1.6)
19:40 19:39 Cruel Intentions (LR)
Brooke Baldwin Fr JV 26:59.72 9:00 3 93/110 24/25 31/32 2/2 26:29 24:20 23:41
Carlee Ressler Jr JV 20:08.15 6:43 3 3/110 3/25 10/32 1/5 20:46
(0:37,3.0)
20:46
(0:37,3.0)
19:20 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
Claire Barnett Fr JV 25:16 8:25 3 71/110 22/25 29/32 2/2 23:56 23:56 23:56
Ellie Glade Fr JV 22:54.41 7:38 3 25/110 16/25 23/32 1/3 22:58
(0:04,0.3)
22:58
(0:04,0.3)
21:53 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Grace Tempest Jr JV 24:24.01 8:08 3 47/110 18/25 25/32 1/2 22:58 22:58 22:58
Greer Jacobs Fr V 19:27.29 6:29 3 12/38 7/7 7/32 1/4 19:35
(0:08,0.6)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Janie Crawford Jr V 18:38.57 6:13 3 5/38 4/7 4/32 1/6 19:25
(0:47,4.0)
19:25
(0:47,4.0)
18:56
(0:17,1.5)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Julia Nasiell Jr JV 22:34.39 7:31 3 23/110 15/25 22/32 1/3 22:57
(0:23,1.6)
22:57
(0:23,1.6)
21:32 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Katie Williams Fr JV 25:28.12 8:29 3 75/110 23/25 30/32 2/2 26:38
(1:10,4.4)
26:38
(1:10,4.4)
26:38
(1:10,4.4)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Kirsten Landsiedel Fr V 18:36.07 6:12 3 4/38 3/7 3/32 1/6 18:53
(0:17,1.5)
18:53
(0:17,1.5)
18:53
(0:17,1.5)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lania Paul Fr JV 22:23.17 7:28 3 21/110 13/25 20/32 1/3 24:15
(1:52,7.7)
22:28
(0:05,0.4)
22:05 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Livie Clark Jr JV 20:14.58 6:45 3 5/110 5/25 12/32 1/5 21:40
(1:25,6.6)
21:40
(1:25,6.6)
18:40 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Monica White Sr JV 20:02.17 6:41 3 2/110 2/25 9/32 1/5 20:43
(0:41,3.3)
20:43
(0:41,3.3)
19:45 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
Natalie Kimball Jr V 18:19.32 6:06 3 1/38 1/7 1/32 1/6 19:23
(1:04,5.5)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Nielson Perry Sr JV 22:09.66 7:23 3 19/110 12/25 19/32 1/3 22:21
(0:11,0.8)
22:21
(0:11,0.8)
22:21
(0:11,0.8)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Pearl Shoemaker So V 19:19.24 6:26 3 9/38 5/7 5/32 1/5 19:04 19:04 18:30
Rachel Hunter Jr JV 23:00.42 7:40 3 28/110 17/25 24/32 1/2 22:46 22:05 21:49
Sabrina Flagstad Fr JV 20:17.93 6:46 3 6/110 6/25 13/32 1/4 21:53
(1:35,7.2)
21:02
(0:45,3.5)
20:54
(0:36,2.9)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sidney Harris Fr JV 24:24.9 8:08 3 48/110 19/25 26/32 1/2 25:57
(1:32,5.9)
23:33 23:33 Cruel Intentions (LR)
Sidney Kimball Fr JV 25:10.51 8:24 3 66/110 21/25 28/32 2/2 26:05
(0:54,3.5)
26:05
(0:54,3.5)
26:05
(0:54,3.5)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Solveig Erngren Jr JV 20:30.28 6:50 3 10/110 9/25 16/32 1/4 21:20
(0:50,3.9)
20:42
(0:11,0.9)
19:36 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Taylor Alvarez So V 19:22.16 6:27 3 10/38 6/7 6/32 1/5 20:31
(1:09,5.6)
20:18
(0:55,4.6)
20:18
(0:55,4.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 93:16
1:00
3 6:13 6:06 6:26 21 6:13 102:51
(9:35,9.3)
96:32
(3:16,3.4%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Natalie Kimball (1), Brenna Merchant (2), Kirsten Landsiedel (4), Janie Crawford (5), Pearl Shoemaker (9)
JV 1st 5 1/5 100:21
0:30
3 6:41 6:35 6:45 15 6:41 109:53
(9:32,8.7)
102:35
(2:14,2.2%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Brielle Budroe (1), Monica White (2), Carlee Ressler (3), Allison Konno (4), Livie Clark (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 102:26
0:24
3 6:50 6:46 6:54 15 6:50 110:23
(7:58,7.2)
110:23
(7:58,7.2%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Sabrina Flagstad (1), Audrey Rodriguez (2), Bailey Shoemaker (3), Solveig Erngren (4), Annie Brown (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 111:13
0:52
3 7:25 7:14 7:31 15 7:25 115:43
(4:30,3.9)
115:43
(4:30,3.9%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Anna Kelly (1), Nielson Perry (2), Lania Paul (3), Ariel Carlson (4), Julia Nasiell (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 119:38
2:00
3 7:59 7:38 8:18 26 7:59 Ellie Glade (1), Rachel Hunter (2), Grace Tempest (5), Sidney Harris (6), Ali Hinmon (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 132:51
4:46
3 8:51 8:24 9:59 48 8:19 Sidney Kimball (6), Claire Barnett (9), Katie Williams (10), Brooke Baldwin (11), Alexis Amaradio (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalie Kimball Jr Laguna Beach 18:19.32 6:06 1/7 1/32 1/6 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
2 Brenna Merchant Jr Laguna Beach 18:23.29 6:08 2/7 2/32 1/6 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
3 Amairany Ramos Jr Godinez High School 18:26.81 6:09
4 Kirsten Landsiedel Fr Laguna Beach 18:36.07 6:12 3/7 3/32 1/6 18:53
(0:17)
18:53
(0:17)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Janie Crawford Jr Laguna Beach 18:38.57 6:13 4/7 4/32 1/6 19:25
(0:47)
19:25
(0:47)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Selena Pineda Sr Godinez High School 19:01.44 6:20
7 Rocio Valdez Fr Godinez High School 19:07.8 6:23
8 Emily Olvera Fr Costa Mesa 19:14.42 6:25
9 Pearl Shoemaker So Laguna Beach 19:19.24 6:26 5/7 5/32 1/5 19:04 19:04
10 Taylor Alvarez So Laguna Beach 19:22.16 6:27 6/7 6/32 1/5 20:31
(1:09)
20:18
(0:55)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Emily Scott Sr Calvary Chapel 19:24.98 6:28
12 Greer Jacobs Fr Laguna Beach 19:27.29 6:29 7/7 7/32 1/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
13 Gabriela Perez So Costa Mesa 19:40.11 6:33
14 Katie Alavez Sr Godinez High School 19:56.15 6:39
15 Viri Rios So Estancia 20:12.05 6:44
16 Marissa Perez Sr Saddleback 20:24.64 6:48
17 Stacy Rivera So Godinez High School 20:25.79 6:49
18 Guadalup Maldonado Sr Godinez High School 20:33.52 6:51
19 Rosalinda Pineda So Godinez High School 20:37.22 6:52
20 Angela Hernandez So Saddleback 20:53.92 6:58
21 Maritssa Perez Sr Saddleback 20:54.71 6:58
22 Bianca Duarte Fr Costa Mesa 21:02.12 7:01
23 Daysi Vazquez Sr Costa Mesa 21:06.93 7:02
24 Gabby Pearson So Estancia 21:08.42 7:03
25 Jocelyn Gutierrez Sr Costa Mesa 21:11.8 7:04
26 Lesley Diaz Jr Costa Mesa 21:13.64 7:05
27 Odalis Castelan So Saddleback 21:18.76 7:06
28 Holly Reiland Fr Costa Mesa 21:19.18 7:06
29 Marlen Gomez Sr Saddleback 21:22.86 7:08
30 Jocelin Ramirez So Saddleback 21:23.94 7:08
31 Carolyne Marquez So Calvary Chapel 21:42.4 7:14
32 Melissa Nava Sr Saddleback 21:44.34 7:15
33 Jacqui Puentes Sr Estancia 22:20.52 7:27
34 Maria Gonzalez Fr Estancia 22:21.01 7:27
35 Estela Hernandez Jr Estancia 23:59.87 8:00
36 Rebek Dervartanian Sr Calvary Chapel 24:14.92 8:05
37 Yaritza Sandoval Jr Estancia 24:31.79 8:11
38 Ginger Bove Jr Calvary Chapel 24:39.19 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
93:16
18:39
6:13
21 Natalie Kimball
Jr
18:19
6:06
1
Brenna Merchant
Jr
18:23
6:08
2
Kirsten Landsiedel
Fr
18:36
6:12
4
Janie Crawford
Jr
18:39
6:13
5
Pearl Shoemaker
So
19:19
6:26
9
Taylor Alvarez
So
19:22
6:27
10
Greer Jacobs
Fr
19:27
6:29
11
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
96:58
19:24
6:28
45 Amairany Ramos
Jr
18:27
6:09
3
Selena Pineda
Sr
19:01
6:20
6
Rocio Valdez
Fr
19:08
6:23
7
Katie Alavez
Sr
19:56
6:39
13
Stacy Rivera
So
20:26
6:49
16
Guadalup Maldonado
Sr
20:34
6:51
17
Rosalinda Pineda
So
20:37
6:52
18
3 Costa Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
102:15
20:27
6:49
87 Emily Olvera
Fr
19:14
6:25
8
Gabriela Perez
So
19:40
6:33
12
Bianca Duarte
Fr
21:02
7:01
21
Daysi Vazquez
Sr
21:07
7:02
22
Jocelyn Gutierrez
Sr
21:12
7:04
24
Lesley Diaz
Jr
21:14
7:05
25
Holly Reiland
Fr
21:19
7:06
27
4 Saddleback
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
104:55
20:59
7:00
108 Marissa Perez
Sr
20:25
6:48
15
Angela Hernandez
So
20:54
6:58
19
Maritssa Perez
Sr
20:55
6:58
20
Odalis Castelan
So
21:19
7:06
26
Marlen Gomez
Sr
21:23
7:08
28
Jocelin Ramirez
So
21:24
7:08
29
Melissa Nava
Sr
21:44
7:15
30
5 Estancia
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:48
110:02
22:00
7:20
133 Viri Rios
So
20:12
6:44
14
Gabby Pearson
So
21:08
7:03
23
Jacqui Puentes
Sr
22:21
7:27
31
Maria Gonzalez
Fr
22:21
7:27
32
Estela Hernandez
Jr
24:00
8:00
33
Yaritza Sandoval
Jr
24:32
8:11
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brielle Budroe Sr Laguna Beach 19:44.99 6:35 1/25 8/32 1/5 20:04
(0:19)
19:40 Cruel Intentions (LR)
2 Monica White Sr Laguna Beach 20:02.17 6:41 2/25 9/32 1/5 20:43
(0:41)
20:43
(0:41)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Carlee Ressler Jr Laguna Beach 20:08.15 6:43 3/25 10/32 1/5 20:46
(0:37)
20:46
(0:37)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Allison Konno So Laguna Beach 20:11.12 6:44 4/25 11/32 1/5 20:40
(0:29)
20:40
(0:29)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
5 Livie Clark Jr Laguna Beach 20:14.58 6:45 5/25 12/32 1/5 21:40
(1:25)
21:40
(1:25)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Sabrina Flagstad Fr Laguna Beach 20:17.93 6:46 6/25 13/32 1/4 21:53
(1:35)
21:02
(0:45)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Ana Diaz Jr Godinez High School 20:23.01 6:48
8 Audrey Rodriguez Sr Laguna Beach 20:25.78 6:49 7/25 14/32 1/4 20:54
(0:28)
20:08 Cruel Intentions (LR)
9 Bailey Shoemaker Fr Laguna Beach 20:29.88 6:50 8/25 15/32 1/4 19:29 19:29
10 Solveig Erngren Jr Laguna Beach 20:30.28 6:50 9/25 16/32 1/4 21:20
(0:50)
20:42
(0:11)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
11 Annie Brown Jr Laguna Beach 20:41.93 6:54 10/25 17/32 1/3 21:23
(0:41)
21:03
(0:21)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Cindy Leonides Sr Godinez High School 21:09.2 7:03
13 Catherine Pimental So Costa Mesa 21:15.24 7:05
14 Isabelle Brito So Godinez High School 21:19.32 7:06
15 Stephanie Ramirez Jr Godinez High School 21:27.86 7:09
16 Sarah Bordelon Fr Costa Mesa 21:35.68 7:12
17 Anna Kelly Fr Laguna Beach 21:42.09 7:14 11/25 18/32 1/3 22:31
(0:48)
22:31
(0:48)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Juliana Gonzalez Fr Saddleback 21:47.39 7:16
19 Nielson Perry Sr Laguna Beach 22:09.66 7:23 12/25 19/32 1/3 22:21
(0:11)
22:21
(0:11)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
20 Suilma Martinez So Saddleback 22:19.96 7:27
21 Lania Paul Fr Laguna Beach 22:23.17 7:28 13/25 20/32 1/3 24:15
(1:52)
22:28
(0:05)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
22 Ariel Carlson Jr Laguna Beach 22:24.14 7:28 14/25 21/32 1/3 22:35
(0:11)
22:35
(0:11)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
23 Julia Nasiell Jr Laguna Beach 22:34.39 7:31 15/25 22/32 1/3 22:57
(0:23)
22:57
(0:23)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
24 Hazel Hernandez Jr Saddleback 22:38.95 7:33
25 Ellie Glade Fr Laguna Beach 22:54.41 7:38 16/25 23/32 1/3 22:58
(0:04)
22:58
(0:04)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
26 Paula Alvarez Fr Godinez High School 22:55.06 7:38
27 Daisy Martinez Sr Godinez High School 22:55.84 7:39
28 Rachel Hunter Jr Laguna Beach 23:00.42 7:40 17/25 24/32 1/2 22:46 22:05
29 Tanya Jaramillo Jr Costa Mesa 23:01.53 7:41
30 Maria Cordova So Godinez High School 23:03.88 7:41
31 Natalia Fuentes Fr Saddleback 23:10.08 7:43
32 Tabitha Reyes Fr Godinez High School 23:15.72 7:45
33 Lesley Flores So Godinez High School 23:18.06 7:46
34 Marisol Santa Cruz So Saddleback 23:22.1 7:47
35 Valerie Duarte Fr Costa Mesa 23:25.58 7:49
36 Kim Alcala Fr Estancia 23:29.44 7:50
37 Jazibe Vasquez So Godinez High School 23:31.09 7:50
38 Teresa Lopez Jr Godinez High School 23:33.5 7:51
39 Stephanie Gomez So Godinez High School 23:35.91 7:52
40 Adriana Gonzalez Jr Godinez High School 23:37.28 7:52
41 Catalina Cervantes So Godinez High School 23:37.74 7:53
42 Sonia Sandoval So Godinez High School 23:38.72 7:53
43 Amairany Mejia Jr Godinez High School 24:13.77 8:05
44 Kenya Avila Sr Costa Mesa 24:16.03 8:05
45 Jennifer Perez Jr Saddleback 24:20.73 8:07
46 Ashley Huizar Sr Godinez High School 24:22.04 8:07
47 Grace Tempest Jr Laguna Beach 24:24.01 8:08 18/25 25/32 1/2 22:58 22:58
48 Sidney Harris Fr Laguna Beach 24:24.9 8:08 19/25 26/32 1/2 25:57
(1:32)
23:33 Cruel Intentions (LR)
49 Denise Rincon Jr Godinez High School 24:28.61 8:10
50 Jocelyn Rivera So Saddleback 24:30.42 8:10
51 Karla Avonce So Estancia 24:31.95 8:11
52 Monica Rivera Sr Saddleback 24:32.82 8:11
53 Cynthia Reyes So Godinez High School 24:35.56 8:12
54 Fey Perez So Estancia 24:44.14 8:15
55 Melissa Ambario So Godinez High School 24:46.15 8:15
56 Maria Pineda Jr Godinez High School 24:49.86 8:17
57 Dayana Lucero So Godinez High School 24:53.1 8:18
58 Ali Hinmon Fr Laguna Beach 24:54.57 8:18 20/25 27/32 2/2 26:28
(1:33)
25:03
(0:08)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
59 Judith Cuevas So Saddleback 24:56.21 8:19
60 Esmeralda Ortega So Saddleback 24:56.94 8:19
61 Isla Ponce So Godinez High School 24:58.13 8:19
62 Kimberly Pheng Jr Godinez High School 25:00.78 8:20
63 Lizette Calderon Jr Saddleback 25:02.73 8:21
64 Olga Herrera Fr Costa Mesa 25:03.51 8:21
65 Rache Del La Torre So Godinez High School 25:09.34 8:23
66 Sidney Kimball Fr Laguna Beach 25:10.51 8:24 21/25 28/32 2/2 26:05
(0:54)
26:05
(0:54)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
67 Maria Frutos Fr Godinez High School 25:11.36 8:24
68 Isabel Ortiz Fr Godinez High School 25:12.01 8:24
69 Margarita Perea Sr Godinez High School 25:12.58 8:24
70 Celest Garcia So Saddleback 25:15.12 8:25
71 Claire Barnett Fr Laguna Beach 25:16 8:25 22/25 29/32 2/2 23:56 23:56
72 Jessica Garcia So Godinez High School 25:18.71 8:26
73 Cristina Cruz Sr Godinez High School 25:26.14 8:29
74 Natalie Khamphanh So Godinez High School 25:27.54 8:29
75 Katie Williams Fr Laguna Beach 25:28.12 8:29 23/25 30/32 2/2 26:38
(1:10)
26:38
(1:10)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
76 Bridget Devlin Fr Costa Mesa 25:28.9 8:30
77 Ana Jarquin Fr Estancia 25:31.64 8:31
78 Arleen Canas Fr Costa Mesa 25:32.18 8:31
79 Bethany Urbano So Godinez High School 25:33.08 8:31
80 Kumiko Wong Jr Godinez High School 25:33.79 8:31
81 Celina Quezada Sr Godinez High School 25:43.05 8:34
82 Graciela Ramirez Sr Godinez High School 25:51.85 8:37
83 Cynthia Rios Fr Godinez High School 25:58.71 8:40
84 Maria Lozano Fr Godinez High School 26:02.56 8:41
85 Myra Lozano Fr Godinez High School 26:03.02 8:41
86 Guadalupe Terrones Fr Godinez High School 26:03.62 8:41
87 Cenyaze Fuentes Fr Godinez High School 26:04.44 8:41
88 Crystal Garcia So Saddleback 26:05.24 8:42
89 Stephanie Duarte Fr Saddleback 26:23.27 8:48
90 Jenifer Lopez Jr Godinez High School 26:31.72 8:51
91 Daniela Morales Jr Costa Mesa 26:32.07 8:51
92 Maribel Araiza Sr Godinez High School 26:42.09 8:54
93 Brooke Baldwin Fr Laguna Beach 26:59.72 9:00 24/25 31/32 2/2 26:29 24:20
94 Liza Herrera Jr Godinez High School 27:08.53 9:03
95 Pe Williams-mensah Sr Estancia 27:16.46 9:05
96 Jocelin Macias Fr Saddleback 27:19.85 9:07
97 Iliana Ibarra So Godinez High School 27:27.53 9:09
98 Daphne Reynosa So Godinez High School 27:34.46 9:11
99 Anayeli Herrera So Godinez High School 27:42.68 9:14
100 Kelly Ruiz So Godinez High School 28:05.48 9:22
101 Lizbeth Gonzalez Fr Godinez High School 28:12.88 9:24
102 Leslie Gallegos So Godinez High School 28:13.66 9:25
103 Jennifer Hernandez Jr Godinez High School 28:15.98 9:25
104 Alyssa Corella Jr Godinez High School 28:19.57 9:27
105 Adriana Nava-lopez Sr Godinez High School 28:21.34 9:27
106 Esmeralda Martinez Fr Godinez High School 28:24.56 9:28
107 Alexis Amaradio Fr Laguna Beach 29:56.53 9:59 25/25 32/32 2/2 29:19 29:19
108 Josephine Santos So Godinez High School 31:14.21 10:25
109 Victirina Alarcon Jr Godinez High School 31:15.73 10:25
110 Zitlali Miranda So Saddleback 31:30.36 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
100:21
20:04
6:41
15 Brielle Budroe
Sr
19:45
6:35
1
Monica White
Sr
20:02
6:41
2
Carlee Ressler
Jr
20:08
6:43
3
Allison Konno
So
20:11
6:44
4
Livie Clark
Jr
20:15
6:45
5
Sabrina Flagstad
Fr
20:18
6:46
6
Audrey Rodriguez
Sr
20:26
6:49
8
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:32
107:14
21:27
7:09
56 Ana Diaz
Jr
20:23
6:48
7
Cindy Leonides
Sr
21:09
7:03
9
Isabelle Brito
So
21:19
7:06
11
Stephanie Ramirez
Jr
21:28
7:09
12
Paula Alvarez
Fr
22:55
7:38
17
Daisy Martinez
Sr
22:56
7:39
18
Maria Cordova
So
23:04
7:41
20
3 Saddleback
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:35
113:18
22:40
7:33
88 Juliana Gonzalez
Fr
21:47
7:16
14
Suilma Martinez
So
22:20
7:27
15
Hazel Hernandez
Jr
22:39
7:33
16
Natalia Fuentes
Fr
23:10
7:43
21
Marisol Santa Cruz
So
23:22
7:47
22
Jennifer Perez
Jr
24:21
8:07
26
Jocelyn Rivera
So
24:30
8:10
27
4 Costa Mesa
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:01
113:34
22:43
7:34
90 Catherine Pimental
So
21:15
7:05
10
Sarah Bordelon
Fr
21:36
7:12
13
Tanya Jaramillo
Jr
23:02
7:41
19
Valerie Duarte
Fr
23:26
7:49
23
Kenya Avila
Sr
24:16
8:05
25
Olga Herrera
Fr
25:04
8:21
30
Bridget Devlin
Fr
25:29
8:30
31
5 Estancia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:47
125:34
25:07
8:22
146 Kim Alcala
Fr
23:29
7:50
24
Karla Avonce
So
24:32
8:11
28
Fey Perez
So
24:44
8:15
29
Ana Jarquin
Fr
25:32
8:31
32
Pe Williams-mensah
Sr
27:16
9:05
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
102:26
20:29
6:50
15 Sabrina Flagstad
Fr
20:18
6:46
1
Audrey Rodriguez
Sr
20:26
6:49
2
Bailey Shoemaker
Fr
20:30
6:50
3
Solveig Erngren
Jr
20:30
6:50
4
Annie Brown
Jr
20:42
6:54
5
Anna Kelly
Fr
21:42
7:14
6
Nielson Perry
Sr
22:10
7:23
7
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
116:05
23:13
7:44
50 Daisy Martinez
Sr
22:56
7:39
8
Maria Cordova
So
23:04
7:41
9
Tabitha Reyes
Fr
23:16
7:45
10
Lesley Flores
So
23:18
7:46
11
Jazibe Vasquez
So
23:31
7:50
12
Teresa Lopez
Jr
23:34
7:51
13
Stephanie Gomez
So
23:36
7:52
14
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
123:17
24:39
8:13
85 Jennifer Perez
Jr
24:21
8:07
15
Jocelyn Rivera
So
24:30
8:10
16
Monica Rivera
Sr
24:33
8:11
17
Judith Cuevas
So
24:56
8:19
18
Esmeralda Ortega
So
24:57
8:19
19
Lizette Calderon
Jr
25:03
8:21
20
Celest Garcia
So
25:15
8:25
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
111:13
22:15
7:25
15 Anna Kelly
Fr
21:42
7:14
1
Nielson Perry
Sr
22:10
7:23
2
Lania Paul
Fr
22:23
7:28
3
Ariel Carlson
Jr
22:24
7:28
4
Julia Nasiell
Jr
22:34
7:31
5
Ellie Glade
Fr
22:54
7:38
6
Rachel Hunter
Jr
23:00
7:40
7
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:05
118:03
23:37
7:52
50 Teresa Lopez
Jr
23:34
7:51
8
Stephanie Gomez
So
23:36
7:52
9
Adriana Gonzalez
Jr
23:37
7:52
10
Catalina Cervantes
So
23:38
7:53
11
Sonia Sandoval
So
23:39
7:53
12
Amairany Mejia
Jr
24:14
8:05
13
Ashley Huizar
Sr
24:22
8:07
14
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
130:06
26:01
8:40
85 Lizette Calderon
Jr
25:03
8:21
15
Celest Garcia
So
25:15
8:25
16
Crystal Garcia
So
26:05
8:42
17
Stephanie Duarte
Fr
26:23
8:48
18
Jocelin Macias
Fr
27:20
9:07
19
Zitlali Miranda
So
31:30
10:30
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
119:38
23:56
7:59
26 Ellie Glade
Fr
22:54
7:38
1
Rachel Hunter
Jr
23:00
7:40
2
Grace Tempest
Jr
24:24
8:08
5
Sidney Harris
Fr
24:25
8:08
6
Ali Hinmon
Fr
24:55
8:18
12
Sidney Kimball
Fr
25:11
8:24
13
Claire Barnett
Fr
25:16
8:25
14
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
122:26
24:29
8:10
31 Amairany Mejia
Jr
24:14
8:05
3
Ashley Huizar
Sr
24:22
8:07
4
Denise Rincon
Jr
24:29
8:10
7
Cynthia Reyes
So
24:36
8:12
8
Melissa Ambario
So
24:46
8:15
9
Maria Pineda
Jr
24:50
8:17
10
Dayana Lucero
So
24:53
8:18
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
124:51
24:58
8:19
15 Maria Pineda
Jr
24:50
8:17
1
Dayana Lucero
So
24:53
8:18
2
Isla Ponce
So
24:58
8:19
3
Kimberly Pheng
Jr
25:01
8:20
4
Rache Del La Torre
So
25:09
8:23
5
Maria Frutos
Fr
25:11
8:24
7
Isabel Ortiz
Fr
25:12
8:24
8
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:46
132:51
26:34
8:51
48 Sidney Kimball
Fr
25:11
8:24
6
Claire Barnett
Fr
25:16
8:25
9
Katie Williams
Fr
25:28
8:29
10
Brooke Baldwin
Fr
27:00
9:00
11
Alexis Amaradio
Fr
29:57
9:59
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.