Laguna Beach Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/14

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brenna Merchant Sr V 19:48 6:23 3.1 43/193 2/7 2/7 10/25 19:29 20:13
(0:25,2.1)
19:16 19:16 Cruel Intentions (LR, DSR)
Grace Lamontagne Fr V 19:53 6:25 3.1 49/193 4/7 4/7 3/23 20:44
(0:51,4.1)
20:44
(0:51,4.1)
20:44
(0:51,4.1)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Janie Crawford Sr V 19:38 6:20 3.1 34/193 1/7 1/7 26/55 19:53
(0:15,1.3)
19:53
(0:15,1.3)
19:13 19:13 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR)
Kirsten Landsiedel So V 19:52 6:25 3.1 47/193 3/7 3/7 4/23 20:21
(0:29,2.4)
20:13
(0:21,1.7)
20:13
(0:21,1.7)
20:13
(0:21,1.7)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Natalie Kimball Sr V 19:56 6:26 3.1 52/193 5/7 5/7 2/23 19:37 20:22
(0:26,2.1)
19:33 19:33 Cruel Intentions (LR, DSR)
Pearl Shoemaker Jr V 20:25 6:35 3.1 73/193 7/7 7/7 1/21 20:31
(0:06,0.5)
20:38
(0:13,1.0)
19:59 19:59 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, DSR)
Taylor Alvarez Jr V 20:16 6:32 3.1 64/193 6/7 6/7 1/23 20:36
(0:20,1.6)
20:36
(0:20,1.6)
20:36
(0:20,1.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/23 99:07
0:18
3.1 6:24 6:20 6:26 146 6:15 99:46
(0:39,0.7)
102:02
(2:55,2.9)
97:42 Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR) Janie Crawford (19), Brenna Merchant (27), Kirsten Landsiedel (31), Grace Lamontagne (33), Natalie Kimball (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Pietrzyk Sr Malibu 17:35 5:40
2 Morgin Coonfield Jr McKinleyville 17:51 5:45
3 Elizabeth Lacy Sr Menlo School 18:00 5:48
4 Cate Ratliff Jr Santa Cruz 18:23 5:56
5 Niki Iyer So Harker 18:26 5:57
6 Bianca Alonzo Jr Marlborough 18:36 6:00
7 Ally Palomino So Bishop Amat 18:36 6:00
8 Sienna Santiago So High Tech High 18:37 6:00
9 Cassi Land Fr Sonora 18:39 6:01
10 Emily Hubert Sr Bishop Amat 18:42 6:02
11 Kayla Grahn Sr Flintridge/sacred Heart 18:43 6:02
12 Ashley Geisler Sr Jserra 18:44 6:03
13 Hannah Hull Sr Calaveras 19:01 6:08
14 Brittni Frace Jr Atascadero 19:07 6:10
15 Kaela Dishion Fr Bret Harte 19:09 6:11
16 Jenna Wilson Central Valley Christian 19:09 6:11
17 Sophia Mills Sr Piedmont 19:09 6:11
18 Jocelyn Sosa Jr Greenfield 19:10 6:11
19 Mari Friedman Fr Santa Cruz 19:13 6:12
20 Gabby Satterlee Central Valley Christian 19:17 6:13
21 Shani Slabber Central Valley Christian 19:19 6:14
22 Trinity Ruelas So San Dimas 19:20 6:14
23 Clara Fassnger Jr Half Moon Bay 19:22 6:15
24 Katharine Scoville Fr La Canada 19:23 6:15
25 Kim Ruvalcaba Jr Riverbank 19:23 6:15
26 Emma Seevak Jr Piedmont 19:24 6:15
27 Tori Yanco Sr Jserra 19:24 6:15
28 Vanessa Hernandez Sr Covina 19:28 6:17
29 Alexa Flagg Sr West Valley 19:32 6:18
30 Kaila Gibson Sr S.L.V. 19:33 6:18
31 Demi Marine Jr Covina 19:33 6:18
32 Chloe Pigg Jr Arcata 19:37 6:20
33 Samantha Cabrera Jr Bishop Amat 19:38 6:20
34 Janie Crawford Sr Laguna Beach 19:38 6:20 1/7 1/7 26/55 19:53
(0:15)
19:53
(0:15)
19:13 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR)
35 Mckayla Giacobetti So Jserra 19:40 6:21
36 Michaela Barros Sr Fortuna 19:42 6:21
37 Jenna Storms Sr West Valley 19:42 6:21
38 Sophia Noto Sr Sir Francis Drake 19:47 6:23
39 Annechiena Knevelbaard Central Valley Christian 19:47 6:23
40 Kecymar Osuna Sr Templeton 19:47 6:23
41 Hannah Weaver Sr Templeton 19:47 6:23
42 Elise Ford Sr Arcata 19:48 6:23
43 Brenna Merchant Sr Laguna Beach 19:48 6:23 2/7 2/7 10/25 19:29 20:13
(0:25)
19:16 Cruel Intentions (LR)
44 Skylar Giacobetti Fr Jserra 19:51 6:24
45 London Alexander Fr Harvard/westlake 19:51 6:24
46 Jadyn Wilson Central Valley Christian 19:51 6:24
47 Kirsten Landsiedel So Laguna Beach 19:52 6:25 3/7 3/7 4/23 20:21
(0:29)
20:13
(0:21)
20:13
(0:21)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
48 Renee Phillips So Coronado 19:52 6:25
49 Grace Lamontagne Fr Laguna Beach 19:53 6:25 4/7 4/7 3/23 20:44
(0:51)
20:44
(0:51)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
50 Helide Garcia Sr Covina 19:53 6:25
51 Rachel Shapiro Sr Bishop Amat 19:54 6:25
52 Natalie Kimball Sr Laguna Beach 19:56 6:26 5/7 5/7 2/23 19:37 20:22
(0:26)
19:33 Cruel Intentions (LR)
53 Sara Davis Sr Arcata 19:56 6:26
54 Haley Chasin Sr Coronado 19:56 6:26
55 Maddie Copeland Jr Piedmont 19:57 6:26
56 Aeron Yim Sr Coronado 19:59 6:27
57 Casey Crosson So Harvard/westlake 20:00 6:27
58 Ashley Gomez Fr Bishop Amat 20:02 6:28
59 Anastasia Karnaze Jr Amador 20:04 6:28
60 Lauren Foster So Dixon 20:06 6:29
61 Jasmine Rippey So Coronado 20:09 6:30
62 Miranda Daschian Sr Atascadero 20:09 6:30
63 Lochryn Howe So Harvard/westlake 20:12 6:31
64 Taylor Alvarez Jr Laguna Beach 20:16 6:32 6/7 6/7 1/23 20:36
(0:20)
20:36
(0:20)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
65 Ellie Nisbet So Atascadero 20:17 6:33
66 Maria Orozco Jr Atascadero 20:17 6:33
67 Avi Wilson-per So St. Mary's Chs 20:19 6:33
68 Meri Krier So Yreka 20:20 6:34
69 Ellie Waters Jr Ripon 20:22 6:34
70 Chapin Miller-maes Fr Coronado 20:22 6:34
71 Lauren Jones Jr Harvard/westlake 20:23 6:35
72 Haley Richardson Sr Riverbank 20:24 6:35
73 Pearl Shoemaker Jr Laguna Beach 20:25 6:35 7/7 7/7 1/21 20:31
(0:06)
20:38
(0:13)
19:59 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR)
74 Carmen Zafra Jr Half Moon Bay 20:25 6:35
75 Camille Strazzo So Amador 20:26 6:35
76 Julia Vasquez So Covina 20:27 6:36
77 Zoe Ziegler Sr Arcata 20:28 6:36
78 Kaylee Craft So Scotts Valley 20:28 6:36
79 Veronica Russell Sr Templeton 20:28 6:36
80 Sabrina Garcia Sr Riverbank 20:29 6:36
81 Nicole Araya Jr Harvard/westlake 20:38 6:39
82 Addie Maccracken So Piedmont 20:41 6:40
83 Aislinn Miller Jr Sir Francis Drake 20:42 6:41
84 Sofia Barker Fr Piedmont 20:43 6:41
85 Alex Goldstein Fr Marin Catholic 20:44 6:41
86 Iona Mahony-moy So Arcata 20:45 6:42
87 Skyler Liu So Piedmont 20:46 6:42
88 Charlotte Owen Sr Jserra 20:48 6:43
89 Rachel Porter Jr Harvard/westlake 20:49 6:43
90 Helen Lopez Jr Valley Center 20:52 6:44
91 Olivia Mariucci So Templeton 20:53 6:44
92 Maddy Barton Jr Scotts Valley 20:53 6:44
93 Lauren Roberts Sr La Jolla 20:53 6:44
94 Emma Ferrell Jr Mission Vista 20:53 6:44
95 Maddie Perez Fr Bishop Amat 20:54 6:45
96 Ana Drake-trip Sr Healdsburg 20:54 6:45
97 Katelyn Mcnulty Jr Scotts Valley 20:54 6:45
98 Cynthia Contreras Corcoran 20:54 6:45
99 Anna Lewis Jr Central Valley 20:55 6:45
100 Janice Deguerio So Santana 20:57 6:45
101 Maddie Toste So Atascadero 20:57 6:45
102 Mackenzie Faust So Half Moon Bay 20:59 6:46
103 Joslyn Beliera So Riverbank 20:59 6:46
104 Ella Hymel Jr St. Mary's Chs 21:03 6:47
105 Izabella Silva So Covina 21:03 6:47
106 Natali Contreras So Covina 21:03 6:47
107 Anais Nagle Fr Sir Francis Drake 21:05 6:48
108 Shannon Mckillop-h Fr Sir Francis Drake 21:06 6:48
109 Taryn Kisch-gall Jr St. Mary's Chs 21:08 6:49
110 Amarisa Miranda Jr Lassen 21:10 6:50
111 Mara Acord So Mission Vista 21:10 6:50
112 Ashley Garnica So Bishop Amat 21:11 6:50
113 Ashley Utz Sr Half Moon Bay 21:12 6:50
114 Makenna Starkey So Rosamond 21:13 6:51
115 Sage Mace So Sir Francis Drake 21:13 6:51
116 Mikaela Inman Jr Scotts Valley 21:16 6:52
117 Kayla Bierschbach So Coronado 21:19 6:53
118 Hannah Zemella So Templeton 21:19 6:53
119 Hayley Herberg Sr Scotts Valley 21:20 6:53
120 Annika Osterkamp Jr Scotts Valley 21:20 6:53
121 Audrey Wilson Sr Harvard/westlake 21:20 6:53
122 Lenox Peterson Sr Amador 21:23 6:54
123 Kestrel Hewson Fr Arcata 21:23 6:54
124 Ariana Corwin Sr St. Mary's Chs 21:25 6:55
125 Monica Lopez Kingsburg 21:26 6:55
126 Carolina Moreno Guzman So S.L.V. 21:27 6:55
127 Talia Swangler Jr Paradise 21:27 6:55
128 Jessica Tomasek Sr Mission Vista 21:31 6:56
129 Zoe Miller Fr Sir Francis Drake 21:33 6:57
130 Ella Coppola So Jserra 21:33 6:57
131 Amy Kohlbrenne So Sir Francis Drake 21:38 6:59
132 Gabby Martinez Fr Mission Vista 21:39 6:59
133 Jasmyne Aragon Fr West Valley 21:40 6:59
134 Cassie Day Sr Yreka 21:41 7:00
135 Jessica Grimmius Jr Central Valley Christian 21:42 7:00
136 Mallory Hamilton Fr Half Moon Bay 21:44 7:01
137 Corina Lange Sr Yreka 21:44 7:01
138 Julia English So St. Mary's Chs 21:45 7:01
139 Jamie Lewis Liberty (m.R.) 21:45 7:01
140 Cleome Kerseg Jr Half Moon Bay 21:45 7:01
141 Ariana Ortiz-stock So Mission Vista 21:47 7:02
142 Katie Lamb So S.L.V. 21:48 7:02
143 Mary Khattar So Amador 21:48 7:02
144 Abby Murch Sr Central Valley 21:48 7:02
145 Dulce Beas Corcoran 21:48 7:02
146 Mallory Ward Jr Yreka 21:52 7:03
147 Serena Ramirez Fr Atascadero 21:52 7:03
148 Victoria Covarrubias Jr Covina 21:54 7:04
149 Paige Cuddy Fr Templeton 21:56 7:05
150 Alyson Zoellin Sr Sutter 21:59 7:05
151 Kaitlin Morgado Fr Las Plumas 22:02 7:06
152 Joelyn Stirton Fr West Valley 22:03 7:07
153 Hannah Downey Sr Coronado 22:05 7:07
154 Julianna Manseau So S.L.V. 22:08 7:08
155 Kamryn Jackson So Yreka 22:08 7:08
156 Olivia Ross Fr Scotts Valley 22:10 7:09
157 Savanah Lindsey So Atascadero 22:14 7:10
158 Andrea Romero So Amador 22:16 7:11
159 Amanda Garcia Fr Amador 22:16 7:11
160 Maya Hymel So St. Mary's Chs 22:18 7:12
161 Josie Smale Sr St. Mary's Chs 22:19 7:12
162 Vanessa Rodriguez Corcoran 22:21 7:13
163 Abigail Vidrio Orange Cove 22:27 7:15
164 Shannon Harger So Half Moon Bay 22:30 7:15
165 Roxana Lule Corcoran 22:32 7:16
166 Nicole Roth Jr S.L.V. 22:34 7:17
167 Stephanie Bernal Jr Riverbank 22:35 7:17
168 Alysa Merrifield So Las Plumas 22:41 7:19
169 Lydia Hodges So Riverbank 22:46 7:21
170 Lacey Jackson So Yreka 22:51 7:22
171 Laura Madril Jr Mission Vista 22:51 7:22
172 Shelby Collins Central Valley Christian 23:02 7:26
173 Hannah Sandles Fr S.L.V. 23:05 7:27
174 Allison Smith So Jserra 23:08 7:28
175 Arianna Brooks Jr Yreka 23:09 7:28
176 Nicole Kapan Fr Mission Vista 23:11 7:29
177 Annika Heuser So Piedmont 23:15 7:30
178 Mayeli Santos Sierra Pacific 23:19 7:31
179 Christy Mcconnell Sr Amador 23:19 7:31
180 Clara Toubes Jr West Valley 23:25 7:33
181 Dana Alpert Sr Templeton 23:27 7:34
182 Cicily Tang Sr Burton 23:39 7:38
183 Brianne Beronilla So Arcata 23:41 7:38
184 Victoria Cota Corcoran 23:44 7:39
185 Cassandra Taylor Sr Las Plumas 23:51 7:42
186 Samantha Havens Jr Las Plumas 23:54 7:43
187 Rayleen Matheson Sr West Valley 24:06 7:46
188 Elitania Rosas Jr Riverbank 24:29 7:54
189 Angelica Rodriguez So West Valley 24:35 7:56
190 Lauren Nicholaw Fr Las Plumas 25:15 8:09
191 Kailey Newkirk Fr Las Plumas 25:16 8:09
192 Angelica Salgado Corcoran 26:29 8:33
193 Maria Martin Corcoran 27:49 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Central Valley Christian
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
97:23
19:29
6:17
73 Jenna Wilson
-
19:09
6:11
5
Gabby Satterlee
-
19:17
6:13
7
Shani Slabber
-
19:19
6:14
8
Annechiena Knevelbaard
-
19:47
6:23
23
Jadyn Wilson
-
19:51
6:24
30
Jessica Grimmius
Jr
21:42
7:00
107
Shelby Collins
-
23:02
7:26
140
2 Bishop Amat
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
96:52
19:22
6:15
98 Ally Palomino
So
18:36
6:00
1
Emily Hubert
Sr
18:42
6:02
2
Samantha Cabrera
Jr
19:38
6:20
18
Rachel Shapiro
Sr
19:54
6:25
35
Ashley Gomez
Fr
20:02
6:28
42
Maddie Perez
Fr
20:54
6:45
74
Ashley Garnica
So
21:11
6:50
87
3 Jserra
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
98:27
19:41
6:21
132 Ashley Geisler
Sr
18:44
6:03
3
Tori Yanco
Sr
19:24
6:15
12
Mckayla Giacobetti
So
19:40
6:21
20
Skylar Giacobetti
Fr
19:51
6:24
28
Charlotte Owen
Sr
20:48
6:43
69
Ella Coppola
So
21:33
6:57
102
Allison Smith
So
23:08
7:28
142
4 Laguna Beach
12-8-6-4-4
Gap: 0:18
99:07
19:49
6:24
146 Janie Crawford
Sr
19:38
6:20
19
Brenna Merchant
Sr
19:48
6:23
27
Kirsten Landsiedel
So
19:52
6:25
31
Grace Lamontagne
Fr
19:53
6:25
33
Natalie Kimball
Sr
19:56
6:26
36
Taylor Alvarez
Jr
20:16
6:32
47
Pearl Shoemaker
Jr
20:25
6:35
55
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR)
5 Piedmont
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:34
99:54
19:59
6:27
186 Sophia Mills
Sr
19:09
6:11
6
Emma Seevak
Jr
19:24
6:15
11
Maddie Copeland
Jr
19:57
6:26
39
Addie Maccracken
So
20:41
6:40
64
Sofia Barker
Fr
20:43
6:41
66
Skyler Liu
So
20:46
6:42
68
Annika Heuser
So
23:15
7:30
145
6 Covina
8-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:35
100:24
20:05
6:29
202 Vanessa Hernandez
Sr
19:28
6:17
13
Demi Marine
Jr
19:33
6:18
16
Helide Garcia
Sr
19:53
6:25
34
Julia Vasquez
So
20:27
6:36
58
Izabella Silva
So
21:03
6:47
81
Natali Contreras
So
21:03
6:47
82
Victoria Covarrubias
Jr
21:54
7:04
118
7 Coronado
16-13-9-9-7
Gap: 0:30
100:18
20:04
6:28
206 Renee Phillips
So
19:52
6:25
32
Haley Chasin
Sr
19:56
6:26
38
Aeron Yim
Sr
19:59
6:27
40
Jasmine Rippey
So
20:09
6:30
44
Chapin Miller-maes
Fr
20:22
6:34
52
Kayla Bierschbach
So
21:19
6:53
91
Hannah Downey
Sr
22:05
7:07
122
7 Arcata
11-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:08
100:34
20:07
6:29
206 Chloe Pigg
Jr
19:37
6:20
17
Elise Ford
Sr
19:48
6:23
26
Sara Davis
Sr
19:56
6:26
37
Zoe Ziegler
Sr
20:28
6:36
59
Iona Mahony-moy
So
20:45
6:42
67
Kestrel Hewson
Fr
21:23
6:54
97
Brianne Beronilla
So
23:41
7:38
149
9 Atascadero
3-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:50
100:47
20:09
6:30
223 Brittni Frace
Jr
19:07
6:10
4
Miranda Daschian
Sr
20:09
6:30
45
Ellie Nisbet
So
20:17
6:33
48
Maria Orozco
Jr
20:17
6:33
49
Maddie Toste
So
20:57
6:45
77
Serena Ramirez
Fr
21:52
7:03
117
Savanah Lindsey
So
22:14
7:10
126
10 Harvard/westlake
15-13-11-10-10
Gap: 0:47
101:04
20:13
6:31
232 London Alexander
Fr
19:51
6:24
29
Casey Crosson
So
20:00
6:27
41
Lochryn Howe
So
20:12
6:31
46
Lauren Jones
Jr
20:23
6:35
53
Nicole Araya
Jr
20:38
6:39
63
Rachel Porter
Jr
20:49
6:43
70
Audrey Wilson
Sr
21:20
6:53
95
11 Templeton
14-9-9-11-11
Gap: 1:32
102:14
20:27
6:36
273 Kecymar Osuna
Sr
19:47
6:23
24
Hannah Weaver
Sr
19:47
6:23
25
Veronica Russell
Sr
20:28
6:36
61
Olivia Mariucci
So
20:53
6:44
71
Hannah Zemella
So
21:19
6:53
92
Paige Cuddy
Fr
21:56
7:05
119
Dana Alpert
Sr
23:27
7:34
148
12 Half Moon Bay
6-12-14-13-12
Gap: 2:22
103:42
20:44
6:41
339 Clara Fassnger
Jr
19:22
6:15
9
Carmen Zafra
Jr
20:25
6:35
56
Mackenzie Faust
So
20:59
6:46
78
Ashley Utz
Sr
21:12
6:50
88
Mallory Hamilton
Fr
21:44
7:01
108
Cleome Kerseg
Jr
21:45
7:01
111
Shannon Harger
So
22:30
7:15
132
13 Riverbank
7-11-12-12-13
Gap: 3:12
103:50
20:46
6:42
340 Kim Ruvalcaba
Jr
19:23
6:15
10
Haley Richardson
Sr
20:24
6:35
54
Sabrina Garcia
Sr
20:29
6:36
62
Joslyn Beliera
So
20:59
6:46
79
Stephanie Bernal
Jr
22:35
7:17
135
Lydia Hodges
So
22:46
7:21
137
Elitania Rosas
Jr
24:29
7:54
154
14 Sir Francis Drake
13-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:26
103:53
20:47
6:42
343 Sophia Noto
Sr
19:47
6:23
22
Aislinn Miller
Jr
20:42
6:41
65
Anais Nagle
Fr
21:05
6:48
83
Shannon Mckillop-h
Fr
21:06
6:48
84
Sage Mace
So
21:13
6:51
89
Zoe Miller
Fr
21:33
6:57
101
Amy Kohlbrenne
So
21:38
6:59
103
15 Scotts Valley
20-19-17-16-15
Gap: 0:52
104:51
20:58
6:46
390 Kaylee Craft
So
20:28
6:36
60
Maddy Barton
Jr
20:53
6:44
72
Katelyn Mcnulty
Jr
20:54
6:45
75
Mikaela Inman
Jr
21:16
6:52
90
Hayley Herberg
Sr
21:20
6:53
93
Annika Osterkamp
Jr
21:20
6:53
94
Olivia Ross
Fr
22:10
7:09
125
16 West Valley
9-6-13-15-16
Gap: 3:53
106:22
21:16
6:52
408 Alexa Flagg
Sr
19:32
6:18
14
Jenna Storms
Sr
19:42
6:21
21
Jasmyne Aragon
Fr
21:40
6:59
105
Joelyn Stirton
Fr
22:03
7:07
121
Clara Toubes
Jr
23:25
7:33
147
Rayleen Matheson
Sr
24:06
7:46
153
Angelica Rodriguez
So
24:35
7:56
155
17 St. Mary's Chs
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:26
105:40
21:08
6:49
423 Avi Wilson-per
So
20:19
6:33
50
Ella Hymel
Jr
21:03
6:47
80
Taryn Kisch-gall
Jr
21:08
6:49
85
Ariana Corwin
Sr
21:25
6:55
98
Julia English
So
21:45
7:01
110
Maya Hymel
So
22:18
7:12
129
Josie Smale
Sr
22:19
7:12
130
18 Amador
17-16-16-17-18
Gap: 2:12
105:57
21:11
6:50
437 Anastasia Karnaze
Jr
20:04
6:28
43
Camille Strazzo
So
20:26
6:35
57
Lenox Peterson
Sr
21:23
6:54
96
Mary Khattar
So
21:48
7:02
114
Andrea Romero
So
22:16
7:11
127
Amanda Garcia
Fr
22:16
7:11
128
Christy Mcconnell
Sr
23:19
7:31
146
19 Mission Vista
21-21-20-20-19
Gap: 0:54
107:00
21:24
6:54
475 Emma Ferrell
Jr
20:53
6:44
73
Mara Acord
So
21:10
6:50
86
Jessica Tomasek
Sr
21:31
6:56
100
Gabby Martinez
Fr
21:39
6:59
104
Ariana Ortiz-stock
So
21:47
7:02
112
Laura Madril
Jr
22:51
7:22
139
Nicole Kapan
Fr
23:11
7:29
144
20 S.L.V.
10-17-19-19-20
Gap: 3:01
107:30
21:30
6:56
484 Kaila Gibson
Sr
19:33
6:18
15
Carolina Moreno Guzman
So
21:27
6:55
99
Katie Lamb
So
21:48
7:02
113
Julianna Manseau
So
22:08
7:08
123
Nicole Roth
Jr
22:34
7:17
134
Hannah Sandles
Fr
23:05
7:27
141




21 Yreka
19-20-21-21-21
Gap: 1:48
107:45
21:33
6:57
506 Meri Krier
So
20:20
6:34
51
Cassie Day
Sr
21:41
7:00
106
Corina Lange
Sr
21:44
7:01
109
Mallory Ward
Jr
21:52
7:03
116
Kamryn Jackson
So
22:08
7:08
124
Lacey Jackson
So
22:51
7:22
138
Arianna Brooks
Jr
23:09
7:28
143
22 Corcoran
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:50
111:19
22:16
7:11
605 Cynthia Contreras
-
20:54
6:45
76
Dulce Beas
-
21:48
7:02
115
Vanessa Rodriguez
-
22:21
7:13
131
Roxana Lule
-
22:32
7:16
133
Victoria Cota
-
23:44
7:39
150
Angelica Salgado
-
26:29
8:33
158
Maria Martin
-
27:49
8:58
159
23 Las Plumas
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:13
117:43
23:33
7:36
715 Kaitlin Morgado
Fr
22:02
7:06
120
Alysa Merrifield
So
22:41
7:19
136
Cassandra Taylor
Sr
23:51
7:42
151
Samantha Havens
Jr
23:54
7:43
152
Lauren Nicholaw
Fr
25:15
8:09
156
Kailey Newkirk
Fr
25:16
8:09
157




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.