Laguna Beach Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/11/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cameron Zuziak Sr V 16:45.84 5:24 3.1 12/230 1/7 1/14 9/39 15:54 16:17 15:54 15:54
Carter Fraser Jr V 18:06.76 5:51 3.1 91/230 5/7 5/14 7/35 19:24
(1:17,6.6)
19:24
(1:17,6.6)
17:52 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Drake Butler Jr V 17:31.36 5:39 3.1 56/230 4/7 4/14 4/36 16:46 16:49 16:46 16:46
Dylan Miller Fr F/S 19:43.44 6:22 3.1 89/195 4/7 11/14 11/30
Grant Barton Sr V 17:13.64 5:33 3.1 34/230 2/7 2/14 9/37 17:32
(0:18,1.7)
17:28
(0:14,1.4)
16:53 16:49 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR)
Jake Magnus V 18:51.25 6:05 3.1 138/230 7/7 7/14 5/18 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Liam Duncan So F/S 20:32.29 6:38 3.1 114/195 6/7 13/14 8/22
Luc Lamontagne Fr F/S 20:51.1 6:44 3.1 120/195 7/7 14/14 8/15
Massimo Lucidi Fr F/S 19:25.01 6:16 3.1 69/195 3/7 10/14 11/31
Penn Nielson Jr V 17:17.66 5:35 3.1 36/230 3/7 3/14 5/36 18:41
(1:23,7.4)
18:41
(1:23,7.4)
17:24
(0:06,0.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Wittlock F/S 19:19.47 6:14 3.1 62/195 2/7 9/14 15/33 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Sam Damashek F/S 18:56.17 6:07 3.1 44/195 1/7 8/14 22/35 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Tim Loughlin F/S 20:28.25 6:36 3.1 111/195 5/7 12/14 13/29 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Zach Spitz Jr V 18:14.31 5:53 3.1 100/230 6/7 6/14 6/29 19:26
(1:12,6.1)
19:26
(1:12,6.1)
19:26
(1:12,6.1)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/35 86:55
1:21
3.1 5:36 5:24 5:51 225 5:21 83:51 83:30 80:56 Cameron Zuziak (12), Grant Barton (33), Penn Nielson (35), Drake Butler (55), Carter Fraser (90)
F/S 1st 5 12/29 97:52
1:32
3.1 6:19 6:07 6:36 346 5:49 95:49 95:49 Sam Damashek (39), Ryan Wittlock (56), Massimo Lucidi (63), Dylan Miller (83), Tim Loughlin (105)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Burke Bishop O'Dowd 15:43.41 5:04
2 Julius Diehr La Jolla Cou 15:50.1 5:06
3 Andrew Burkhardt Jserra Catholic 15:55.4 5:08
4 Nick Downs Bishop O'Dowd 16:04.46 5:11
5 Tomas Miralles La Jolla Cou 16:16.7 5:15
6 Isaiah Lozano St. Bonaventure 16:19.93 5:16
7 Sean Burke Bishop O'Dowd 16:24.74 5:18
8 Moses Bojorquez Foothill Technology 16:24.88 5:18
9 Jonathan Matson Corcoran 16:35.12 5:21
10 Sidd Bagga Miramonte 16:35.75 5:21
11 John Whitney Crean Lutheran 16:44.72 5:24
12 Cameron Zuziak Sr Laguna Beach 16:45.84 5:24 1/7 1/14 9/39 15:54 16:17 15:54
13 Andrew Lewis Miramonte 16:49.04 5:25
14 Gavin Glynn El Segundo 16:52.99 5:27
15 Andrew Stafford Morro Bay 16:55.78 5:28
16 Freddy Torres North Monter 16:56.49 5:28
17 Trent Robinett Oaks Christian 16:58.6 5:29
18 Corey Gonzales Harker 17:00.47 5:29
19 Chris Gallagher Sage Creek 17:01.36 5:29
20 Christian Gill St. Bonaventure 17:01.91 5:30
21 Andy Kaiser St. Bonaventure 17:02.29 5:30
22 Riley Cooke Bishop O'Dowd 17:04.37 5:30
23 Tyler Arnold Crean Lutheran 17:05.6 5:31
24 Aleksie Dominguez St. Paul 17:05.94 5:31
25 Mike Sparks Christian Brothers 17:06.38 5:31
26 Pete Bull Miramonte 17:06.62 5:31
27 Gary Austin Corcoran 17:07.44 5:31
28 Beau Prince Sage Creek 17:08.46 5:32
29 Chris Ramirez Miramonte 17:09.68 5:32
30 Ryan Morris-mcdermott Miramonte 17:10.11 5:32
31 Julio Ramirez Seaside 17:10.89 5:33
32 Pedro Perez Corcoran 17:11.37 5:33
33 Oscar Mora North Monter 17:12.25 5:33
34 Grant Barton Sr Laguna Beach 17:13.64 5:33 2/7 2/14 9/37 17:32
(0:18)
17:28
(0:14)
16:53 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR)
35 Nathan Lynch Valley Christian SJ 17:16.49 5:34
36 Penn Nielson Jr Laguna Beach 17:17.66 5:35 3/7 3/14 5/36 18:41
(1:23)
18:41
(1:23)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
37 Tomas Snyder Foothill Technology 17:18 5:35
38 Thomas Kruetzfeldt Sonora Union 17:19.37 5:35
39 Jack Mosher Jserra Catholic 17:20 5:35
40 Ricardo Trejo Immanuel 17:20.37 5:36
41 Daniel Yanez Hughson 17:20.89 5:36
42 Aaron Erickson Paraclete 17:21.01 5:36
43 Tyler Schatz Paraclete 17:21.05 5:36
44 Elmer Lizarde Christian Brothers 17:21.49 5:36
45 Darren Leung albany 17:23.42 5:37
46 Nick Mchale Christian Brothers 17:24.89 5:37
47 Joe Cook St. Bonaventure 17:25.27 5:37
48 Andres Falcon St. Paul 17:26.45 5:38
49 Jared Rodriguez Foothill Technology 17:26.55 5:38
50 Eduardo Calderon Piner 17:26.87 5:38
51 William Maas Sage Creek 17:27.84 5:38
52 Ethan Briggs Jserra Catholic 17:28.23 5:38
53 Nick Holterman Crystal Springs 17:28.43 5:38
54 Jacob Hayes Piner 17:29.78 5:39
55 Aidan Carpenter Piner 17:30.89 5:39
56 Drake Butler Jr Laguna Beach 17:31.36 5:39 4/7 4/14 4/36 16:46 16:49 16:46
57 Cole Pino Crean Lutheran 17:32.11 5:39
58 Javier Rojas Crystal Springs 17:33.54 5:40
59 Sean Anthony Foothill Technology 17:35.54 5:40
60 Graham Dean Piedmont 17:36.58 5:41
61 Shaan French Sonora Union 17:38.06 5:41
62 Matthew Chamberlain Jserra Catholic 17:38.58 5:41
63 Jose Rodriguez Fillmore 17:38.71 5:42
64 Joshua Pagila Bishop O'Dowd 17:39.33 5:42
65 Cole Wirtz Miramonte 17:42.21 5:43
66 Ismael Dominguez Fillmore 17:44.42 5:43
67 Chris Suzuki Sage Creek 17:46.38 5:44
68 Johnny Orozco St. Paul 17:48.03 5:45
69 Tommy Sanchez St. Paul 17:49.41 5:45
70 Saul Virgen Morro Bay 17:49.56 5:45
71 Scott Edmonds Valley Chris 17:51.36 5:46
72 Anthony Mariconda Jserra Catholic 17:51.65 5:46
73 Daniel Jones Piedmont 17:52.31 5:46
74 Doug Allison Oaks Christian 17:52.34 5:46
75 Matthew Saccomano Bishop O'Dowd 17:52.65 5:46
76 Liam Dugard Jserra Catholic 17:53.86 5:46
77 Jonathan Hupfeld Sage Creek 17:54.25 5:47
78 John Berg Miramonte 17:55.71 5:47
79 Michael Dufresne St. Bonaventure 17:57.05 5:47
80 Colin Campbell Christian Brothers 17:57.95 5:48
81 Owen Ibarra North Monter 17:58.22 5:48
82 Scott Willis El Segundo 17:59.32 5:48
83 Christian Mitchell Sage Creek 18:00.07 5:48
84 Justin Baraona Valley Christian SJ 18:00.1 5:48
85 Andrew Garcia St. Bonaventure 18:01.36 5:49
86 Aaron Gonzalez Bishop O'Dowd 18:03.08 5:49
87 Jackson Daugherty La Jolla Cou 18:03.31 5:49
88 Elijah Balderas Nordoff 18:06.21 5:50
89 John Marcoux Foothill Technology 18:06.56 5:51
90 Domingo Gonzalez Contreras 18:06.62 5:51
91 Carter Fraser Jr Laguna Beach 18:06.76 5:51 5/7 5/14 7/35 19:24
(1:17)
19:24
(1:17)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
92 Cameron Lockard Valley Christian SJ 18:07.08 5:51
93 Justin Barnett Rosamond 18:08.53 5:51
94 Adam Wong Christian Brothers 18:09.12 5:51
95 Jeremy Huang Crystal Springs 18:09.62 5:51
96 Brad Williams albany 18:10.28 5:52
97 Luke Dykstra Central Vall 18:10.72 5:52
98 Harris Nguyen Piner 18:12.51 5:52
99 Sonny Vigil St. Bonaventure 18:12.56 5:52
100 Zach Spitz Jr Laguna Beach 18:14.31 5:53 6/7 6/14 6/29 19:26
(1:12)
19:26
(1:12)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
101 Matt Adams Crean Lutheran 18:15.78 5:53
102 Will Yuponce Christian Brothers 18:16.41 5:54
103 Tristan Edwards Hughson 18:16.51 5:54
104 Corey Hill Crean Lutheran 18:16.53 5:54
105 Gus Brown albany 18:20.18 5:55
106 Johnathan Martinez La Salle 18:22.1 5:56
107 Chris Perez Jserra Catholic 18:22.76 5:56
108 Mrinal Verghese Crystal Springs 18:23.03 5:56
109 Ben Newman Foothill Technology 18:24.16 5:56
110 Jason Li Valley Christian SJ 18:25.24 5:57
111 Nicholas Medearis Crystal Springs 18:26.65 5:57
112 Lester Velasquez Rosamond 18:28.59 5:58
113 Julio Martinez Seaside 18:29.42 5:58
114 Colin Schaub Oaks Christian 18:29.76 5:58
115 Preston Strother Oaks Christian 18:30.04 5:58
116 Jeremy Samples North Monter 18:30.11 5:58
117 Varsity Six Oaks Christian 18:30.49 5:58
118 Chandler Maciel Central Vall 18:31.66 5:59
119 Thomas Usle La Salle 18:33.59 5:59
120 Brian Luong Piner 18:34.44 5:59
121 Luis Landeros Fillmore 18:35.1 6:00
122 Dean Demoss Valley Christian SJ 18:35.85 6:00
123 George Little La Jolla Cou 18:37.55 6:01
124 Nick Ostler El Segundo 18:40.96 6:02
125 Danny Duong Piner 18:41.79 6:02
126 Haoyi Tian albany 18:42.02 6:02
127 John Ferrandini Rosamond 18:42.46 6:02
128 Josue Baez Fillmore 18:42.67 6:02
129 Lincoln Colby albany 18:44.05 6:03
130 Daniel Vander Meer Valley Chris 18:45.54 6:03
131 Jose Huerta Corcoran 18:46.22 6:03
132 Spencer Larralde Immanuel 18:46.72 6:03
133 Chris Campbell Crean Lutheran 18:46.83 6:03
134 Ivan Castro St. Paul 18:47.01 6:04
135 Joe Coleman Paraclete 18:47.65 6:04
136 Luis Rojas Corcoran 18:48.01 6:04
137 Daniel Costello La Salle 18:50.01 6:05
138 Jake Magnus Laguna Beach 18:51.25 6:05 7/7 7/14 5/18 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
139 Lawrence Banta Morro Bay 18:52.81 6:05
140 Nick Buoncristiani albany 18:54.24 6:06
141 Brendon Sylvester Heritage Christian 18:55.6 6:06
142 Taylor Ingram Seaside 18:56.9 6:07
143 Patrick Mcconnell Sonora Union 18:57.76 6:07
144 Carlos Gomez Rosamond 18:59.33 6:08
145 Oliver Chen El Segundo 18:59.37 6:08
146 Jacob Estes Paraclete 19:01.1 6:08
147 Brett Moran Exeter 19:01.96 6:08
148 Cameron Daly albany 19:02.11 6:08
149 Ruben Zamora Morro Bay 19:02.34 6:08
150 Jack Lieberman Sage Creek 19:03.01 6:09
151 Corbin Kehrberg Exeter 19:03.7 6:09
152 Matt Dehaven Rosamond 19:05.57 6:10
153 Christian Pelaez Ripon 19:08.28 6:10
154 Gabe Schaub Valley Chris 19:09.15 6:11
155 Reece Proctor Piedmont 19:09.33 6:11
156 Daniel Gutierrez El Segundo 19:10.35 6:11
157 Noah Sisson La Salle 19:10.39 6:11
157 Evan O'connor El Segundo 19:10.39 6:11
159 Luis Camacho North Monter 19:13.33 6:12
160 Jack Freiberger La Salle 19:14.04 6:12
161 Mateo Santos North Monter 19:16.8 6:13
162 Lance Alviso La Salle 19:18.74 6:14
163 Nicholas Lewis Nordoff 19:19.65 6:14
164 Landis Meyer Nordoff 19:19.93 6:14
165 Nick Drinhaus Paraclete 19:21.4 6:15
166 Dylan Garcia Contreras 19:22.24 6:15
167 Garrett Garrido Oaks Christian 19:23.68 6:15
168 Jacob Lozano Immanuel 19:24.35 6:16
169 Grady Wetherbee Piedmont 19:24.92 6:16
170 Kyle Vander Muelen Valley Chris 19:24.98 6:16
171 Ian Smith Sonora Union 19:25 6:16
172 Chris Javier Seaside 19:26.44 6:16
173 Isai Bolanos Fillmore 19:26.55 6:16
174 Grant Tevelde Central Vall 19:26.78 6:16
175 Josue De Simon Contreras 19:26.96 6:16
176 Ryan Watkins La Jolla Cou 19:28.49 6:17
177 Abel Zepeda Paraclete 19:31.18 6:18
178 Adrian Aguilar Paraclete 19:33.31 6:18
179 Arturo Ochoa Exeter 19:33.79 6:19
180 Jonahbaih Espinoza Exeter 19:37.97 6:20
181 Elijah Levy Piedmont 19:39.47 6:20
182 Bailey Gong Central Vall 19:43.21 6:22
183 Garrett Hartman Hughson 19:44.86 6:22
184 Harvey Situ La Salle 19:45.53 6:22
185 Matthew Miyagishima Valley Chris 19:46.01 6:23
186 Joe Diaz Rosamond 19:46.45 6:23
187 Luis Vasquez Seaside 19:49.65 6:24
188 Miguel Fuentes St. Paul 19:54.79 6:25
189 Mark Borges Hughson 19:56.1 6:26
190 George Muench Oaks Christian 19:58.31 6:27
191 Luis Sebastian Seaside 20:00.89 6:27
192 Karl Nippoldt Immanuel 20:00.9 6:27
193 Dylan Williams Morro Bay 20:07.34 6:29
194 Cesar Santiago Contreras 20:08.44 6:30
195 Ted Lin-cereghino Saint Marys S 20:14.88 6:32
196 Josiah Chavarria Valley Chris 20:15.51 6:32
197 Cristian Zaldana Contreras 20:16.19 6:32
198 Aaron Gutierrez Calvary Chapel 20:16.55 6:32
199 Miguel Tomas Contreras 20:19.83 6:33
200 Skyler Cendana Ripon 20:23.05 6:35
201 Vincent Titterton Piedmont 20:28.85 6:36
202 Jesus Lino Contreras 20:29.61 6:37
203 Rudy Barrera Corcoran 20:31.68 6:37
204 Mark Hanson Hughson 20:33 6:38
205 Tanner Lasalle Heritage Christian 20:34.44 6:38
206 Brian Mclain Rosamond 20:40.41 6:40
207 Brandone Banuelos Exeter 20:42.54 6:41
208 Jackson Calbreath Hughson 20:43.94 6:41
209 Elijah Gonzales Exeter 20:45.65 6:42
210 Alex Hill La Jolla Cou 20:48.16 6:43
211 Griffen Laird Heritage Christian 20:50.82 6:43
212 Bobby Carbone Morro Bay 20:53.68 6:44
213 James Gilmore St. Paul 20:57.34 6:46
214 Luis Munoz Ripon 21:05.84 6:48
215 Kai Dearth Ripon 21:07.65 6:49
216 Elijah Kim Heritage Christian 21:11.06 6:50
217 Josericardo Torres Nordoff 21:18.65 6:52
218 Jarron Rogers Calvary Chapel 21:32.01 6:57
219 Edwin Perez Seaside 21:37.9 6:59
220 Jarrett Chow Immanuel 21:41.27 7:00
221 Austin Matthews Ripon 21:51.23 7:03
222 Gabe Pascanisi Morro Bay 21:54.78 7:04
223 Marcel Sylvester Heritage Christian 22:26.12 7:14
224 Trevor Wofford Piner 22:49.95 7:22
225 Dillon Silver Nordoff 22:50.33 7:22
226 Garan Comfort La Jolla Cou 22:58.15 7:25
227 Carter Ruch Immanuel 23:21 7:32
228 Henry Ferguson Piedmont 23:43.87 7:39
229 Paul Mika Sonora Union 25:42.87 8:18
230 Daniel Pedroza Heritage Christian 26:43.63 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bishop O'Dowd
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
82:56
16:35
5:21
96 Colin Burke
-
15:43
5:04
1
Nick Downs
-
16:04
5:11
4
Sean Burke
-
16:25
5:18
7
Riley Cooke
-
17:04
5:30
21
Joshua Pagila
-
17:39
5:42
63
Matthew Saccomano
-
17:53
5:46
74
Aaron Gonzalez
-
18:03
5:49
85
2 Miramonte
7-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:34
84:51
16:58
5:28
105 Sidd Bagga
-
16:36
5:21
10
Andrew Lewis
-
16:49
5:25
13
Pete Bull
-
17:07
5:31
25
Chris Ramirez
-
17:10
5:32
28
Ryan Morris-mcdermott
-
17:10
5:32
29
Cole Wirtz
-
17:42
5:43
64
John Berg
-
17:56
5:47
77
3 St. Bonaventure
4-4-2-3-3
Gap: 1:37
85:46
17:09
5:32
169 Isaiah Lozano
-
16:20
5:16
6
Christian Gill
-
17:02
5:30
19
Andy Kaiser
-
17:02
5:30
20
Joe Cook
-
17:25
5:37
46
Michael Dufresne
-
17:57
5:47
78
Andrew Garcia
-
18:01
5:49
84
Sonny Vigil
-
18:13
5:52
97
4 Jserra Catholic
3-7-7-6-4
Gap: 1:56
86:14
17:15
5:34
224 Andrew Burkhardt
-
15:55
5:08
3
Jack Mosher
-
17:20
5:35
38
Ethan Briggs
-
17:28
5:38
51
Matthew Chamberlain
-
17:39
5:41
61
Anthony Mariconda
-
17:52
5:46
71
Liam Dugard
-
17:54
5:46
75
Chris Perez
-
18:23
5:56
105
5 Laguna Beach
9-9-5-4-5
Gap: 1:21
86:55
17:23
5:36
225 Cameron Zuziak
Sr
16:46
5:24
12
Grant Barton
Sr
17:14
5:33
33
Penn Nielson
Jr
17:18
5:35
35
Drake Butler
Jr
17:31
5:39
55
Carter Fraser
Jr
18:07
5:51
90
Zach Spitz
Jr
18:14
5:53
98
Jake Magnus

18:51
6:05
135
6 Sage Creek
14-9-10-7-6
Gap: 0:53
87:18
17:28
5:38
237 Chris Gallagher
-
17:01
5:29
18
Beau Prince
-
17:08
5:32
27
William Maas
-
17:28
5:38
50
Chris Suzuki
-
17:46
5:44
66
Jonathan Hupfeld
-
17:54
5:47
76
Christian Mitchell
-
18:00
5:48
82
Jack Lieberman
-
19:03
6:09
147
7 Foothill Technology
5-8-7-5-7
Gap: 1:42
86:52
17:22
5:36
238 Moses Bojorquez
-
16:25
5:18
8
Tomas Snyder
-
17:18
5:35
36
Jared Rodriguez
-
17:27
5:38
48
Sean Anthony
-
17:36
5:40
58
John Marcoux
-
18:07
5:51
88
Ben Newman
-
18:24
5:56
107




8 Christian Brothers
16-12-11-9-8
Gap: 1:03
88:00
17:36
5:41
284 Mike Sparks
-
17:06
5:31
24
Elmer Lizarde
-
17:21
5:36
43
Nick Mchale
-
17:25
5:37
45
Colin Campbell
-
17:58
5:48
79
Adam Wong
-
18:09
5:51
93
Will Yuponce
-
18:16
5:54
100




9 Crean Lutheran
8-5-6-8-9
Gap: 1:32
87:55
17:35
5:40
290 John Whitney
-
16:45
5:24
11
Tyler Arnold
-
17:06
5:31
22
Cole Pino
-
17:32
5:39
56
Matt Adams
-
18:16
5:53
99
Corey Hill
-
18:17
5:54
102
Chris Campbell
-
18:47
6:03
130




10 Corcoran
6-6-4-10-10
Gap: 2:13
88:28
17:42
5:42
327 Jonathan Matson
-
16:35
5:21
9
Gary Austin
-
17:07
5:31
26
Pedro Perez
-
17:11
5:33
31
Jose Huerta
-
18:46
6:03
128
Luis Rojas
-
18:48
6:04
133
Rudy Barrera
-
20:32
6:37
196




11 St. Paul
15-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:41
88:57
17:47
5:44
336 Aleksie Dominguez
-
17:06
5:31
23
Andres Falcon
-
17:26
5:38
47
Johnny Orozco
-
17:48
5:45
67
Tommy Sanchez
-
17:49
5:45
68
Ivan Castro
-
18:47
6:04
131
Miguel Fuentes
-
19:55
6:25
183
James Gilmore
-
20:57
6:46
206
12 Piner
24-19-14-14-12
Gap: 1:08
89:14
17:51
5:45
369 Eduardo Calderon
-
17:27
5:38
49
Jacob Hayes
-
17:30
5:39
53
Aidan Carpenter
-
17:31
5:39
54
Harris Nguyen
-
18:13
5:52
96
Brian Luong
-
18:34
5:59
117
Danny Duong
-
18:42
6:02
122
Trevor Wofford
-
22:50
7:22
216
13 La Jolla Cou
2-2-9-12-13
Gap: 3:38
88:16
17:39
5:42
385 Julius Diehr
-
15:50
5:06
2
Tomas Miralles
-
16:17
5:15
5
Jackson Daugherty
-
18:03
5:49
86
George Little
-
18:38
6:01
120
Ryan Watkins
-
19:28
6:17
172
Alex Hill
-
20:48
6:43
203
Garan Comfort
-
22:58
7:25
218
14 North Monter
12-11-12-13-14
Gap: 2:17
89:50
17:58
5:48
398 Freddy Torres
-
16:56
5:28
16
Oscar Mora
-
17:12
5:33
32
Owen Ibarra
-
17:58
5:48
80
Jeremy Samples
-
18:30
5:58
114
Luis Camacho
-
19:13
6:12
156
Mateo Santos
-
19:17
6:13
158




15 Crystal Springs
25-20-16-15-15
Gap: 0:58
90:01
18:00
5:48
418 Nick Holterman
-
17:28
5:38
52
Javier Rojas
-
17:34
5:40
57
Jeremy Huang
-
18:10
5:51
94
Mrinal Verghese
-
18:23
5:56
106
Nicholas Medearis
-
18:27
5:57
109








16 Oaks Christian
13-16-15-16-16
Gap: 1:32
90:21
18:04
5:50
430 Trent Robinett
-
16:59
5:29
17
Doug Allison
-
17:52
5:46
73
Colin Schaub
-
18:30
5:58
112
Preston Strother
-
18:30
5:58
113
Varsity Six
-
18:30
5:58
115
Garrett Garrido
-
19:24
6:15
164
George Muench
-
19:58
6:27
185
17 Valley Christian SJ
18-21-17-17-17
Gap: 1:19
90:25
18:05
5:50
435 Nathan Lynch
-
17:16
5:34
34
Justin Baraona
-
18:00
5:48
83
Cameron Lockard
-
18:07
5:51
91
Jason Li
-
18:25
5:57
108
Dean Demoss
-
18:36
6:00
119








18 albany
23-24-22-20-18
Gap: 1:21
91:20
18:16
5:54
491 Darren Leung
-
17:23
5:37
44
Brad Williams
-
18:10
5:52
95
Gus Brown
-
18:20
5:55
103
Haoyi Tian
-
18:42
6:02
123
Lincoln Colby
-
18:44
6:03
126
Nick Buoncristiani
-
18:54
6:06
137
Cameron Daly
-
19:02
6:08
145
19 El Segundo
10-17-19-18-19
Gap: 2:17
91:43
18:21
5:55
511 Gavin Glynn
-
16:53
5:27
14
Scott Willis
-
17:59
5:48
81
Nick Ostler
-
18:41
6:02
121
Oliver Chen
-
18:59
6:08
142
Daniel Gutierrez
-
19:10
6:11
153
Evan O'connor
-
19:10
6:11
154




20 Paraclete
22-14-18-18-20
Gap: 2:00
91:52
18:22
5:56
520 Aaron Erickson
-
17:21
5:36
41
Tyler Schatz
-
17:21
5:36
42
Joe Coleman
-
18:48
6:04
132
Jacob Estes
-
19:01
6:08
143
Nick Drinhaus
-
19:21
6:15
162
Abel Zepeda
-
19:31
6:18
173
Adrian Aguilar
-
19:33
6:18
174
21 Fillmore
27-22-23-22-21
Gap: 1:48
92:07
18:25
5:57
540 Jose Rodriguez
-
17:39
5:42
62
Ismael Dominguez
-
17:44
5:43
65
Luis Landeros
-
18:35
6:00
118
Josue Baez
-
18:43
6:02
125
Isai Bolanos
-
19:27
6:16
170








22 Morro Bay
11-15-20-21-22
Gap: 3:12
92:48
18:34
5:59
554 Andrew Stafford
-
16:56
5:28
15
Saul Virgen
-
17:50
5:45
69
Lawrence Banta
-
18:53
6:05
136
Ruben Zamora
-
19:02
6:08
146
Dylan Williams
-
20:07
6:29
188
Bobby Carbone
-
20:54
6:44
205
Gabe Pascanisi
-
21:55
7:04
214
23 Rosamond
31-29-27-26-23
Gap: 0:57
93:24
18:41
6:02
616 Justin Barnett
-
18:09
5:51
92
Lester Velasquez
-
18:29
5:58
110
John Ferrandini
-
18:42
6:02
124
Carlos Gomez
-
18:59
6:08
141
Matt Dehaven
-
19:06
6:10
149
Joe Diaz
-
19:46
6:23
181
Brian Mclain
-
20:40
6:40
199
24 Piedmont
26-23-25-24-24
Gap: 2:03
93:43
18:45
6:03
626 Graham Dean
-
17:37
5:41
59
Daniel Jones
-
17:52
5:46
72
Reece Proctor
-
19:09
6:11
152
Grady Wetherbee
-
19:25
6:16
166
Elijah Levy
-
19:39
6:20
177
Vincent Titterton
-
20:29
6:36
194
Henry Ferguson
-
23:44
7:39
220
24 Sonora Union
19-18-21-23-24
Gap: 8:24
99:03
19:49
6:23
626 Thomas Kruetzfeldt
-
17:19
5:35
37
Shaan French
-
17:38
5:41
60
Patrick Mcconnell
-
18:58
6:07
140
Ian Smith
-
19:25
6:16
168
Paul Mika
-
25:43
8:18
221








26 Seaside
17-25-24-24-26
Gap: 2:39
93:53
18:47
6:03
631 Julio Ramirez
-
17:11
5:33
30
Julio Martinez
-
18:29
5:58
111
Taylor Ingram
-
18:57
6:07
139
Chris Javier
-
19:26
6:16
169
Luis Vasquez
-
19:50
6:24
182
Luis Sebastian
-
20:01
6:27
186
Edwin Perez
-
21:38
6:59
211
27 La Salle
32-30-30-28-27
Gap: 0:52
94:10
18:50
6:05
665 Johnathan Martinez
-
18:22
5:56
104
Thomas Usle
-
18:34
5:59
116
Daniel Costello
-
18:50
6:05
134
Noah Sisson
-
19:10
6:11
154
Jack Freiberger
-
19:14
6:12
157
Lance Alviso
-
19:19
6:14
159
Harvey Situ
-
19:46
6:22
179
28 Valley Chris
28-28-29-29-28
Gap: 1:55
94:57
18:59
6:08
695 Scott Edmonds
-
17:51
5:46
70
Daniel Vander Meer
-
18:46
6:03
127
Gabe Schaub
-
19:09
6:11
151
Kyle Vander Muelen
-
19:25
6:16
167
Matthew Miyagishima
-
19:46
6:23
180
Josiah Chavarria
-
20:16
6:32
190




29 Hughson
21-25-26-27-29
Gap: 3:12
95:51
19:10
6:11
700 Daniel Yanez
-
17:21
5:36
40
Tristan Edwards
-
18:17
5:54
101
Garrett Hartman
-
19:45
6:22
178
Mark Borges
-
19:56
6:26
184
Mark Hanson
-
20:33
6:38
197
Jackson Calbreath
-
20:44
6:41
201




30 Immanuel
20-27-28-30-30
Gap: 4:21
97:14
19:27
6:16
732 Ricardo Trejo
-
17:20
5:36
39
Spencer Larralde
-
18:47
6:03
129
Jacob Lozano
-
19:24
6:16
165
Karl Nippoldt
-
20:01
6:27
187
Jarrett Chow
-
21:41
7:00
212
Carter Ruch
-
23:21
7:32
219




31 Contreras
30-32-32-31-31
Gap: 2:10
97:20
19:28
6:17
803 Domingo Gonzalez
-
18:07
5:51
89
Dylan Garcia
-
19:22
6:15
163
Josue De Simon
-
19:27
6:16
171
Cesar Santiago
-
20:08
6:30
189
Cristian Zaldana
-
20:16
6:32
191
Miguel Tomas
-
20:20
6:33
192
Jesus Lino
-
20:30
6:37
195
32 Nordoff
29-31-31-32-32
Gap: 4:44
100:55
20:11
6:31
835 Elijah Balderas
-
18:06
5:50
87
Nicholas Lewis
-
19:20
6:14
160
Landis Meyer
-
19:20
6:14
161
Josericardo Torres
-
21:19
6:52
210
Dillon Silver
-
22:50
7:22
217








33 Exeter
34-33-33-33-33
Gap: 1:41
98:00
19:36
6:19
843 Brett Moran
-
19:02
6:08
144
Corbin Kehrberg
-
19:04
6:09
148
Arturo Ochoa
-
19:34
6:19
175
Jonahbaih Espinoza
-
19:38
6:20
176
Brandone Banuelos
-
20:43
6:41
200
Elijah Gonzales
-
20:46
6:42
202




34 Heritage Christian
33-34-34-34-34
Gap: 3:31
103:58
20:48
6:42
964 Brendon Sylvester
-
18:56
6:06
138
Tanner Lasalle
-
20:34
6:38
198
Griffen Laird
-
20:51
6:43
204
Elijah Kim
-
21:11
6:50
209
Marcel Sylvester
-
22:26
7:14
215
Daniel Pedroza
-
26:44
8:37
222




35 Ripon
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 2:43
103:36
20:43
6:41
971 Christian Pelaez
-
19:08
6:10
150
Skyler Cendana
-
20:23
6:35
193
Luis Munoz
-
21:06
6:48
207
Kai Dearth
-
21:08
6:49
208
Austin Matthews
-
21:51
7:03
213








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Fierro Miramonte 17:24.7 5:37
2 Michael Holbrook Servite 17:24.8 5:37
3 Jackson Mcillroy Sonora Union 17:34.16 5:40
4 Jack Mahony Servite 17:49.18 5:45
5 Josh Rupprecht Valley Chris 17:54.4 5:47
6 Ryan Vreeke Valley Chris 17:54.52 5:47
7 Marco Mulato McFarland 18:01.16 5:49
8 Seth Diaz McFarland 18:04.16 5:50
9 Bryan Veres Miramonte 18:07.13 5:51
10 Chris Tan Flintridge Prep 18:09.14 5:51
11 Bryant Christine Oak Park 18:10.33 5:52
12 Tiger Huang Dublin 18:12.16 5:52
13 Taka Mollenkamp Mills 18:12.85 5:53
14 Dylan Fagundes Saint Marys S 18:16.28 5:54
15 Vince Sarino Servite 18:16.39 5:54
16 Nico Bland Las Lomas 18:16.99 5:54
17 Nathaniel Tamminga Valley Chris 18:17.14 5:54
18 Juan Cabrera McFarland 18:19.26 5:55
19 Matthew Holbrook Servite 18:20.45 5:55
20 Ian Bennett Servite 18:21.19 5:55
21 Jonah Bufford Foothill Technology 18:23.83 5:56
22 Patrick Wiseman Christian Brothers 18:24.24 5:56
23 Gabriel Ortiz McFarland 18:24.59 5:56
24 Ian Weeks Las Lomas 18:25.11 5:56
25 Hunter Talbott Esperanza 18:25.47 5:57
26 Maximillan Tiao Mills 18:26.97 5:57
27 Amery Pagan Oak Park 18:27.55 5:57
28 Harshil Desai Oak Park 18:32.71 5:59
29 Justin Webber Fowler 18:33.75 5:59
30 Daniel Pinales Cathedral 18:34.51 6:00
31 Diego Carrasco San Joaquin 18:35.95 6:00
32 Andrew Graham Las Lomas 18:39.44 6:01
33 Sammy Diaz McFarland 18:41.38 6:02
34 Arnoldo Villanueva Corcoran 18:42.03 6:02
35 Hudson Verbeck Tahoe-Truckee 18:42.15 6:02
36 Gaurav Phanse Dublin 18:43.36 6:02
37 Isiah Sulivan Saint Marys S 18:45.49 6:03
38 Trey Casswell Foothill Technology 18:45.57 6:03
39 Kyle Finger Miramonte 18:48.42 6:04
40 Daniel Morales McFarland 18:51.48 6:05
41 Saahil Shangle Dublin 18:53.5 6:06
42 Jacob Erbes Oaks Christian 18:54.53 6:06
43 Johnny Martinez Fillmore 18:55.44 6:06
44 Sam Damashek Laguna Beach 18:56.17 6:07 1/7 8/14 22/35 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
45 Nikhil Gurusiddaiah Dublin 18:57.57 6:07
46 Karl Winter Saint Marys S 18:58.83 6:07
47 John Chavez Fillmore 18:59.26 6:08
48 Michael Sanchez Fillmore 18:59.77 6:08
49 Zach Sherin Oak Park 19:00.22 6:08
50 James Bull Miramonte 19:01.01 6:08
51 Alec Llamas Foothill Technology 19:03.71 6:09
52 Jaymie Jackson Hughson 19:06.49 6:10
53 Austin Mac Miramonte 19:10.82 6:11
54 Austin Gilbert Oak Park 19:12.12 6:12
55 Sam O'hagen Flintridge Prep 19:13.53 6:12
56 Spencer Pugh Miramonte 19:13.92 6:12
57 Mike Lima-sabatini Esperanza 19:14.1 6:12
58 Hayden Lee Valley Chris 19:14.95 6:13
59 Tyler Ferrera Tahoe-Truckee 19:15.74 6:13
60 Adrian Orozco Fillmore 19:17.3 6:13
61 Parker Green Oak Park 19:19.21 6:14
62 Ryan Wittlock Laguna Beach 19:19.47 6:14 2/7 9/14 15/33 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
63 Joshia Diaz McFarland 19:19.79 6:14
64 Trevor Chapman Dublin 19:20.16 6:14
65 Christian Davidson Las Lomas 19:20.82 6:14
66 Alfredo Pimentel Robert F Ken 19:22.56 6:15
67 Thomas Mcmaster Bishop O'Dowd 19:24.26 6:16
68 Joseph Liu Dublin 19:24.47 6:16
69 Massimo Lucidi Fr Laguna Beach 19:25.01 6:16 3/7 10/14 11/31
70 Christian Ticas Heritage Christian 19:25.74 6:16
71 Jordan Hu Flintridge Prep 19:28.2 6:17
72 Jonas Kristensen Flintridge Prep 19:29.38 6:17
73 Sam Villegas Cathedral 19:29.95 6:17
74 Jason Tong Mills 19:30.26 6:18
75 Ethan Frigon Acalanes 19:30.93 6:18
76 Brian Patterson Dublin 19:31.05 6:18
77 Eamon Morris Servite 19:33.09 6:18
78 Payton Kooi Valley Chris 19:33.2 6:18
79 Ian Ron Esperanza 19:35.05 6:19
80 Matt Taksa San Joaquin 19:35.27 6:19
81 Enrique Gutierrez Fillmore 19:35.68 6:19
82 Edgar Sanchez Cathedral 19:35.72 6:19
83 Cris Candelario Fillmore 19:35.75 6:19
84 Christopher Miller Tahoe-Truckee 19:36.86 6:20
85 Jonathon Gutierrez Cathedral 19:38.39 6:20
86 Cooper Miller Oak Park 19:38.44 6:20
87 Noah Salazar Fowler 19:41.12 6:21
88 Ross Leung Flintridge Prep 19:42.92 6:22
89 Dylan Miller Fr Laguna Beach 19:43.44 6:22 4/7 11/14 11/30
90 Logan Seagle Hughson 19:47.35 6:23
91 Grant Churchill Miramonte 19:49.32 6:24
92 Craig Garza Esperanza 19:51.45 6:24
93 Ian Smith Tahoe-Truckee 19:55.16 6:26
94 Fernando Gutierrez Robert F Ken 19:57.76 6:26
95 Jose Mendez Robert F Ken 20:00.46 6:27
96 Christian Andrade Fillmore 20:01.24 6:27
97 Wilson Dunn Servite 20:01.63 6:28
98 Dalton Santiesteban Hughson 20:03.64 6:28
99 Nathan Tang Mills 20:05.53 6:29
100 Tommy Petersen Mills 20:05.67 6:29
101 Jake Van Liew Las Lomas 20:12.58 6:31
102 Patrick Donoghue Las Lomas 20:12.78 6:31
103 Cory Hagel Laguna Creek 20:13.07 6:31
104 Jesse Wilch Esperanza 20:14.79 6:32
105 Benjamin Samuels Bishop O'Dowd 20:19.15 6:33
106 Zion Massil Oakmont 20:21.26 6:34
107 Anthony Mata Razo St. Paul 20:21.94 6:34
108 Antonio Camacho St. Paul 20:22.6 6:34
109 David Dalicandro Tahoe-Truckee 20:24.67 6:35
110 Christian Gonzalez Corcoran 20:25.93 6:35
111 Tim Loughlin Laguna Beach 20:28.25 6:36 5/7 12/14 13/29 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
112 Eric Moeller Las Lomas 20:31.2 6:37
113 Corbin Eccles Hughson 20:31.85 6:37
114 Liam Duncan So Laguna Beach 20:32.29 6:38 6/7 13/14 8/22
115 Tobias Fischer Piedmont 20:35.63 6:39
116 Rafael Gutierrez Robert F Ken 20:36.98 6:39
117 Benedict Guinto Robert F Ken 20:39.08 6:40
118 Jorge Mariscal Wasco 20:39.83 6:40
119 Patrick Tan Mills 20:41.89 6:41
120 Luc Lamontagne Fr Laguna Beach 20:51.1 6:44 7/7 14/14 8/15
121 Sunay Poole Flintridge Prep 20:51.45 6:44
122 Exgar Valdez Corcoran 20:52.34 6:44
123 Matt Ricci San Joaquin 20:54.98 6:45
124 Jake Hall Oakmont 20:55.33 6:45
125 Reider Martinsen Acalanes 20:56.56 6:45
126 Jose Linares Corcoran 21:02.24 6:47
127 Joe Romero Corcoran 21:05.51 6:48
128 Nathan Savant Bishop O'Dowd 21:07.12 6:49
129 Joseph Kamstra Valley Chris 21:08.72 6:49
130 Carlos Rojas Corcoran 21:12.14 6:50
131 Kulwarn Bassi Laguna Creek 21:14.11 6:51
132 Donald Liu Skyline 21:17.93 6:52
133 Marshall Comia Oakmont 21:18.29 6:52
134 Thomas Arce Cathedral 21:24.57 6:54
135 David Gharabian Flintridge Prep 21:25.4 6:55
136 Carson Boice Hughson 21:28.16 6:56
137 Jose Guzman Skyline 21:28.79 6:56
138 Matthew Magill San Joaquin 21:30.53 6:56
139 Nicholas Elizalde Corcoran 21:32.02 6:57
140 Juan Avina Saint Marys S 21:33.35 6:57
141 Vincent Wirch Valley Chris 21:34.75 6:58
142 Keith Sibal Piedmont 21:36.52 6:58
143 Josh Bajaj Saint Marys S 21:37.48 6:59
144 Kevin Xu Mills 21:40.82 7:00
145 Noah Linde Bishop O'Dowd 21:41.69 7:00
146 Jesse Iniguez-stralla Acalanes 21:46.91 7:02
147 Gurvir Dhillon Laguna Creek 21:48.33 7:02
148 Joshua Orozco Laguna Creek 21:48.84 7:02
149 Kian Nouri Bishop O'Dowd 21:53.17 7:04
150 Josh Simpson Oakmont 21:53.62 7:04
151 Tomas Perez Cathedral 21:59.51 7:06
152 Joseph Olivas Saint Marys S 22:03.43 7:07
153 Juan Estrada Wasco 22:09.26 7:09
154 David Angoletta Saint Marys S 22:09.43 7:09
155 Daniel Harris Acalanes 22:12.95 7:10
156 Robby Brandt Immanuel 22:14.14 7:10
157 Arturo Juarez Wasco 22:19.91 7:12
158 Jacob Munch Laguna Creek 22:26.85 7:14
159 Luis Villa Robert F Ken 22:27.45 7:15
160 Kyle Hulsey Laguna Creek 22:28.87 7:15
161 Eduardo Sanchez Wasco 22:30.63 7:16
162 Daniel Nichols Fowler 22:34.22 7:17
163 Sean Durkin Heritage Christian 22:34.41 7:17
164 David Zumaran St. Paul 22:35.02 7:17
165 Eric Wiseman San Joaquin 22:37.61 7:18
166 Joshua Ordonez Calvary Chapel 22:45.68 7:21
167 Steven Mendez Heritage Christian 22:49.61 7:22
168 Sam White Piedmont 22:52.55 7:23
169 Mitchell Argue Piedmont 22:54.1 7:23
170 Spencer Lewis Oaks Christian 22:55.28 7:24
171 Josue Osegueda Heritage Christian 22:56.25 7:24
172 Isaac Avalos Oakmont 22:56.56 7:24
173 Cole Kretlow Bishop O'Dowd 23:08.85 7:28
174 Isaiah Gonzalez St. Paul 23:35.68 7:37
175 David Yu Piedmont 23:39.86 7:38
176 Isaac Cardenas Calvary Chapel 23:40.93 7:38
177 Hanjie Huang Skyline 23:47.79 7:41
178 Cody Ensz Immanuel 24:25.83 7:53
179 Osvaldo Vallejo Fowler 24:27.13 7:53
180 Ethan Rogers Calvary Chapel 24:41.74 7:58
181 Cristian De Palm Skyline 25:05.64 8:06
182 Maxwell Lee Piedmont 25:16.19 8:09
183 Dale Ivie Oakmont 25:17.28 8:09
184 Isaiah Gomez Fowler 25:42.57 8:18
185 Christian Lyons Acalanes 26:07.39 8:26
186 Brandon Garcia San Joaquin 26:19.51 8:30
187 Marcus Perez Robert F Ken 26:29.55 8:33
188 Shannon Gilbert Skyline 26:56.56 8:41
189 Jason Quintalla St. Paul 26:56.79 8:42
190 Luis Barba Wasco 27:10.14 8:46
191 David Pedroza Heritage Christian 28:31.13 9:12
192 Christopher Young Calvary Chapel 28:48.51 9:18
193 Gage Bunten Skyline 30:35.92 9:52
194 David Johnson San Joaquin 30:53.95 9:58
195 Olaf Martinez Fowler 31:29 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Servite
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
90:12
18:02
5:49
56 Michael Holbrook
-
17:25
5:37
2
Jack Mahony
-
17:49
5:45
3
Vince Sarino
-
18:16
5:54
14
Matthew Holbrook
-
18:20
5:55
18
Ian Bennett
-
18:21
5:55
19
Eamon Morris
-
19:33
6:18
71
Wilson Dunn
-
20:02
6:28
91
2 McFarland
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
91:31
18:18
5:54
80 Marco Mulato
-
18:01
5:49
6
Seth Diaz
-
18:04
5:50
7
Juan Cabrera
-
18:19
5:55
17
Gabriel Ortiz
-
18:25
5:56
20
Sammy Diaz
-
18:41
6:02
30
Daniel Morales
-
18:51
6:05
36
Joshia Diaz
-
19:20
6:14
57
3 Miramonte
1-2-4-4-3
Gap: 1:46
92:32
18:30
5:58
136 Jonathan Fierro
-
17:25
5:37
1
Bryan Veres
-
18:07
5:51
8
Kyle Finger
-
18:48
6:04
35
James Bull
-
19:01
6:08
45
Austin Mac
-
19:11
6:11
47
Spencer Pugh
-
19:14
6:12
50
Grant Churchill
-
19:49
6:24
85
4 Valley Chris
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:39
92:54
18:35
6:00
149 Josh Rupprecht
-
17:54
5:47
4
Ryan Vreeke
-
17:55
5:47
5
Nathaniel Tamminga
-
18:17
5:54
16
Hayden Lee
-
19:15
6:13
52
Payton Kooi
-
19:33
6:18
72
Joseph Kamstra
-
21:09
6:49
123
Vincent Wirch
-
21:35
6:58
135
5 Oak Park
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
93:23
18:41
6:01
151 Bryant Christine
-
18:10
5:52
10
Amery Pagan
-
18:28
5:57
24
Harshil Desai
-
18:33
5:59
25
Zach Sherin
-
19:00
6:08
44
Austin Gilbert
-
19:12
6:12
48
Parker Green
-
19:19
6:14
55
Cooper Miller
-
19:38
6:20
80
6 Dublin
7-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:08
94:07
18:49
6:04
179 Tiger Huang
-
18:12
5:52
11
Gaurav Phanse
-
18:43
6:02
33
Saahil Shangle
-
18:54
6:06
37
Nikhil Gurusiddaiah
-
18:58
6:07
40
Trevor Chapman
-
19:20
6:14
58
Joseph Liu
-
19:24
6:16
62
Brian Patterson
-
19:31
6:18
70
7 Las Lomas
10-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:56
94:55
18:59
6:07
219 Nico Bland
-
18:17
5:54
15
Ian Weeks
-
18:25
5:56
21
Andrew Graham
-
18:39
6:01
29
Christian Davidson
-
19:21
6:14
59
Jake Van Liew
-
20:13
6:31
95
Patrick Donoghue
-
20:13
6:31
96
Eric Moeller
-
20:31
6:37
106
8 Fillmore
17-12-10-8-8
Gap: 0:40
95:47
19:09
6:11
252 Johnny Martinez
-
18:55
6:06
38
John Chavez
-
18:59
6:08
42
Michael Sanchez
-
19:00
6:08
43
Adrian Orozco
-
19:17
6:13
54
Enrique Gutierrez
-
19:36
6:19
75
Cris Candelario
-
19:36
6:19
77
Christian Andrade
-
20:01
6:27
90
9 Flintridge Prep
5-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:34
96:03
19:13
6:12
271 Chris Tan
-
18:09
5:51
9
Sam O'hagen
-
19:14
6:12
49
Jordan Hu
-
19:28
6:17
65
Jonas Kristensen
-
19:29
6:17
66
Ross Leung
-
19:43
6:22
82
Sunay Poole
-
20:51
6:44
115
David Gharabian
-
21:25
6:55
129
10 Mills
8-6-9-10-10
Gap: 1:53
96:21
19:16
6:13
290 Taka Mollenkamp
-
18:13
5:53
12
Maximillan Tiao
-
18:27
5:57
23
Jason Tong
-
19:30
6:18
68
Nathan Tang
-
20:06
6:29
93
Tommy Petersen
-
20:06
6:29
94
Patrick Tan
-
20:42
6:41
113
Kevin Xu
-
21:41
7:00
138
11 Esperanza
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:49
97:21
19:28
6:17
330 Hunter Talbott
-
18:25
5:57
22
Mike Lima-sabatini
-
19:14
6:12
51
Ian Ron
-
19:35
6:19
73
Craig Garza
-
19:51
6:24
86
Jesse Wilch
-
20:15
6:32
98








12 Laguna Beach
18-15-13-13-12
Gap: 1:32
97:52
19:34
6:19
346 Sam Damashek

18:56
6:07
39
Ryan Wittlock

19:19
6:14
56
Massimo Lucidi
Fr
19:25
6:16
63
Dylan Miller
Fr
19:43
6:22
83
Tim Loughlin

20:28
6:36
105
Liam Duncan
So
20:32
6:38
108
Luc Lamontagne
Fr
20:51
6:44
114
13 Tahoe-Truckee
16-13-14-15-13
Gap: 1:43
97:55
19:35
6:19
353 Hudson Verbeck
-
18:42
6:02
32
Tyler Ferrera
-
19:16
6:13
53
Christopher Miller
-
19:37
6:20
78
Ian Smith
-
19:55
6:26
87
David Dalicandro
-
20:25
6:35
103








14 Saint Marys S
9-9-8-11-14
Gap: 3:21
99:11
19:50
6:24
359 Dylan Fagundes
-
18:16
5:54
13
Isiah Sulivan
-
18:45
6:03
34
Karl Winter
-
18:59
6:07
41
Juan Avina
-
21:33
6:57
134
Josh Bajaj
-
21:37
6:59
137
Joseph Olivas
-
22:03
7:07
146
David Angoletta
-
22:09
7:09
148
15 Cathedral
13-14-15-14-15
Gap: 2:50
98:43
19:45
6:22
377 Daniel Pinales
-
18:35
6:00
27
Sam Villegas
-
19:30
6:17
67
Edgar Sanchez
-
19:36
6:19
76
Jonathon Gutierrez
-
19:38
6:20
79
Thomas Arce
-
21:25
6:54
128
Tomas Perez
-
22:00
7:06
145




16 Robert F Ken
20-20-18-17-16
Gap: 1:17
100:37
20:07
6:29
458 Alfredo Pimentel
-
19:23
6:15
60
Fernando Gutierrez
-
19:58
6:26
88
Jose Mendez
-
20:00
6:27
89
Rafael Gutierrez
-
20:37
6:39
110
Benedict Guinto
-
20:39
6:40
111
Luis Villa
-
22:27
7:15
152
Marcus Perez
-
26:30
8:33
175
17 Hughson
19-18-17-16-17
Gap: 2:22
100:57
20:11
6:31
459 Jaymie Jackson
-
19:06
6:10
46
Logan Seagle
-
19:47
6:23
84
Dalton Santiesteban
-
20:04
6:28
92
Corbin Eccles
-
20:32
6:37
107
Carson Boice
-
21:28
6:56
130








18 Corcoran
15-19-19-19-18
Gap: 2:23
102:08
20:26
6:35
492 Arnoldo Villanueva
-
18:42
6:02
31
Christian Gonzalez
-
20:26
6:35
104
Exgar Valdez
-
20:52
6:44
116
Jose Linares
-
21:02
6:47
120
Joe Romero
-
21:06
6:48
121
Carlos Rojas
-
21:12
6:50
124
Nicholas Elizalde
-
21:32
6:57
133
19 San Joaquin
14-16-16-18-19
Gap: 4:02
103:14
20:39
6:40
509 Diego Carrasco
-
18:36
6:00
28
Matt Taksa
-
19:35
6:19
74
Matt Ricci
-
20:55
6:45
117
Matthew Magill
-
21:31
6:56
132
Eric Wiseman
-
22:38
7:18
158
Brandon Garcia
-
26:20
8:30
174
David Johnson
-
30:54
9:58
181
20 Bishop O'Dowd
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 2:29
104:25
20:53
6:44
564 Thomas Mcmaster
-
19:24
6:16
61
Benjamin Samuels
-
20:19
6:33
99
Nathan Savant
-
21:07
6:49
122
Noah Linde
-
21:42
7:00
139
Kian Nouri
-
21:53
7:04
143
Cole Kretlow
-
23:09
7:28
164




21 Fowler
12-17-20-21-21
Gap: 7:09
110:59
22:12
7:10
602 Justin Webber
-
18:34
5:59
26
Noah Salazar
-
19:41
6:21
81
Daniel Nichols
-
22:34
7:17
155
Osvaldo Vallejo
-
24:27
7:53
168
Isaiah Gomez
-
25:43
8:18
172
Olaf Martinez
-
31:29
10:09
182




22 Acalanes
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 6:36
110:35
22:07
7:08
650 Ethan Frigon
-
19:31
6:18
69
Reider Martinsen
-
20:57
6:45
119
Jesse Iniguez-stralla
-
21:47
7:02
140
Daniel Harris
-
22:13
7:10
149
Christian Lyons
-
26:07
8:26
173








23 Oakmont
25-24-23-23-23
Gap: 2:35
107:25
21:29
6:56
652 Zion Massil
-
20:21
6:34
100
Jake Hall
-
20:55
6:45
118
Marshall Comia
-
21:18
6:52
127
Josh Simpson
-
21:54
7:04
144
Isaac Avalos
-
22:57
7:24
163
Dale Ivie
-
25:17
8:09
171




24 Laguna Creek
24-26-25-24-24
Gap: 2:14
107:31
21:30
6:56
656 Cory Hagel
-
20:13
6:31
97
Kulwarn Bassi
-
21:14
6:51
125
Gurvir Dhillon
-
21:48
7:02
141
Joshua Orozco
-
21:49
7:02
142
Jacob Munch
-
22:27
7:14
151
Kyle Hulsey
-
22:29
7:15
153




25 St. Paul
26-23-24-25-25
Gap: 6:35
113:52
22:46
7:21
702 Anthony Mata Razo
-
20:22
6:34
101
Antonio Camacho
-
20:23
6:34
102
David Zumaran
-
22:35
7:17
157
Isaiah Gonzalez
-
23:36
7:37
165
Jason Quintalla
-
26:57
8:42
177








26 Heritage Christian
22-25-26-26-26
Gap: 9:05
116:17
23:15
7:30
720 Christian Ticas
-
19:26
6:16
64
Sean Durkin
-
22:34
7:17
156
Steven Mendez
-
22:50
7:22
159
Josue Osegueda
-
22:56
7:24
162
David Pedroza
-
28:31
9:12
179








27 Piedmont
27-27-27-28-27
Gap: 3:04
111:39
22:20
7:12
732 Tobias Fischer
-
20:36
6:39
109
Keith Sibal
-
21:37
6:58
136
Sam White
-
22:53
7:23
160
Mitchell Argue
-
22:54
7:23
161
David Yu
-
23:40
7:38
166
Maxwell Lee
-
25:16
8:09
170




28 Wasco
28-29-28-27-28
Gap: 6:30
114:50
22:58
7:25
741 Jorge Mariscal
-
20:40
6:40
112
Juan Estrada
-
22:09
7:09
147
Arturo Juarez
-
22:20
7:12
150
Eduardo Sanchez
-
22:31
7:16
154
Luis Barba
-
27:10
8:46
178








29 Skyline
29-28-29-29-29
Gap: 5:39
118:37
23:43
7:39
769 Donald Liu
-
21:18
6:52
126
Jose Guzman
-
21:29
6:56
131
Hanjie Huang
-
23:48
7:41
167
Cristian De Palm
-
25:06
8:06
169
Shannon Gilbert
-
26:57
8:41
176
Gage Bunten
-
30:36
9:52
180




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.