Laguna Beach Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/19/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Bonnin Fr Fr 19:22.1 6:27 3 85/244 6/7 13/30 5/14 19:39
(0:17,1.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Austin Fickman Jr Nov 20:50.32 6:57 3 44/300 13/23 20/30 1/4 17:06 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Ayrton Svenson So Nov 19:20.24 6:27 3 14/300 7/23 12/30 1/16 19:21
(0:01,0.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Brody Seebass Jr Nov 18:51.32 6:17 3 8/300 3/23 6/30 2/38 18:37
Cale Airey Jr Nov 22:36.92 7:32 3 102/300 20/23 27/30 1/1 18:52
Cameron Tipton Jr Nov 22:18.43 7:26 3 86/300 19/23 26/30 1/1 20:20
Charles Dube Jr Nov 21:16.05 7:05 3 54/300 17/23 24/30 1/1 21:32
(0:16,1.2)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Clancy Copper So Nov 19:59 6:40 3 27/300 10/23 17/30 1/7 18:58 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Daniel Peterson Jr Nov 19:12.02 6:24 3 11/300 6/23 11/30 1/21 19:13
(0:01,0.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Dylan Miller Fr Fr 17:35.09 5:52 3 14/244 1/7 1/30 10/56 17:54
(0:19,1.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Gabe Sivettes So Nov 20:01.19 6:40 3 30/300 11/23 18/30 1/7
Guy Thomas Fr Fr 19:51.79 6:37 3 118/244 7/7 14/30 6/10 20:17
(0:25,2.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Jaden Orr Fr Nov 20:04.08 6:41 3 31/300 12/23 19/30 1/6 20:01
Jahsun Barrack Fr Nov 24:12.92 8:04 3 180/300 23/23 30/30 1/1 27:29
(3:16,11.9)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Jake Onodera So Nov 21:12.36 7:04 3 52/300 16/23 23/30 1/1 20:10
Liam Duncan So Nov 19:01.61 6:21 3 10/300 5/23 10/30 1/25 17:48
Liam Yates So Nov 19:53.88 6:38 3 23/300 9/23 16/30 1/9 19:08
Louis Skaist Fr Nov 21:41.88 7:14 3 66/300 18/23 25/30 1/1 22:56
(1:14,5.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Luc Lamontagne Fr Fr 17:35.17 5:52 3 15/244 2/7 2/30 3/48 17:58
(0:23,2.1)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Lucidi Massimo Fr Fr 17:38.89 5:53 3 18/244 3/7 3/30 3/36 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Luke Colburn Fr Fr 18:57.61 6:19 3 62/244 5/7 8/30 3/21 18:31
Max Blanchard Fr Nov 23:10.81 7:44 3 125/300 21/23 28/30 1/1 24:29
(1:18,5.3)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Nils Nietsch Fr Nov 23:40.32 7:53 3 157/300 22/23 29/30 1/1 19:42
Oliver Russel Fr Nov 20:55.2 6:58 3 45/300 14/23 21/30 1/4
Ryan Marx So Nov 19:53.18 6:38 3 22/300 8/23 15/30 1/14 19:33
Ryan Whitlock So Nov 18:22.41 6:07 3 4/300 2/23 5/30 2/48 17:47
Sam Dameshek So Nov 17:59.52 6:00 3 3/300 1/23 4/30 2/59 18:28
(0:28,2.6)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Timothy Laughlin Fr Fr 18:51.77 6:17 3 58/244 4/7 7/30 4/27 19:40
(0:48,4.1)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
William Kramer So Nov 18:59.16 6:20 3 9/300 4/23 9/30 1/30 18:55
Wyatt Shipp Fr Nov 21:11.97 7:04 3 51/300 15/23 22/30 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Nov 1st 5 1/25 93:14
1:02
3 6:13 6:00 6:21 34 6:09 Sam Dameshek (3), Ryan Whitlock (4), Brody Seebass (8), William Kramer (9), Liam Duncan (10)
Nov 2nd 5 1/7 98:18
0:47
3 6:33 6:24 6:40 15 6:33 Daniel Peterson (1), Ayrton Svenson (2), Ryan Marx (3), Liam Yates (4), Clancy Copper (5)
Nov 3rd 5 1/4 103:03
1:11
3 6:52 6:40 7:04 15 6:52 Gabe Sivettes (1), Jaden Orr (2), Austin Fickman (3), Oliver Russel (4), Wyatt Shipp (5)
Nov 4th 5 1/1 109:06
1:25
3 7:16 7:04 7:32 15 7:16 Jake Onodera (1), Charles Dube (2), Louis Skaist (3), Cameron Tipton (4), Cale Airey (5)
Fr 1st 5 3/21 90:39
1:23
3 6:03 5:52 6:19 120 5:45 Dylan Miller (11), Luc Lamontagne (12), Lucidi Massimo (15), Timothy Laughlin (40), Luke Colburn (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andreas Knutsen Sr Mesa Grande Academy 16:37.62 5:33
2 Grant Nelson Sr Mesa Grande Academy 17:57.51 5:59
3 Sam Dameshek So Laguna Beach 17:59.52 6:00 1/23 4/30 2/59
4 Ryan Whitlock So Laguna Beach 18:22.41 6:07 2/23 5/30 2/48
5 Alex Nelson So Mesa Grande Academy 18:25.72 6:09
6 Derian Garcia Sr St. Anthony 18:34.51 6:12
7 David Hermosillo Sr Palos Verdes 18:47.75 6:16
8 Brody Seebass Jr Laguna Beach 18:51.32 6:17 3/23 6/30 2/38
9 William Kramer So Laguna Beach 18:59.16 6:20 4/23 9/30 1/30
10 Liam Duncan So Laguna Beach 19:01.61 6:21 5/23 10/30 1/25
11 Daniel Peterson Jr Laguna Beach 19:12.02 6:24 6/23 11/30 1/21
12 Garrett Rifkin Fr El Segundo 19:12.95 6:24
13 Nathan Johnson Sr St. Anthony 19:16.04 6:25
14 Ayrton Svenson So Laguna Beach 19:20.24 6:27 7/23 12/30 1/16
15 Spencer Sherwin Sr Mesa Grande Academy 19:25.21 6:28
16 Erik Leyva Sr Patriot 19:27.01 6:29
17 David Hogg Fr South Torrance 19:32 6:31
18 Estaban Prado Fr Bolsa Grande 19:40.09 6:33
19 Anthony Waites Fr El Segundo 19:50.65 6:37
20 Jesus Nandi So Mesa Grande Academy 19:51.75 6:37
21 Tyler Fisher Sr St. Anthony 19:52.21 6:37
22 Ryan Marx So Laguna Beach 19:53.18 6:38 8/23 15/30 1/14
23 Liam Yates So Laguna Beach 19:53.88 6:38 9/23 16/30 1/9
24 Zach Tescher Fr Oak Park 19:54.74 6:38
25 Eric Chang So Beckman 19:55.65 6:39
26 Jacob Provencio So St. Anthony 19:58.46 6:39
27 Clancy Copper So Laguna Beach 19:59 6:40 10/23 17/30 1/7 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
28 Ryan Park So South Torrance 19:59.94 6:40
29 Noah Fenton Fr El Segundo 20:00.28 6:40
30 Gabe Sivettes So Laguna Beach 20:01.19 6:40 11/23 18/30 1/7
31 Jaden Orr Fr Laguna Beach 20:04.08 6:41 12/23 19/30 1/6
32 Jonathan Akiyama So South Torrance 20:05.64 6:42
33 Ollin Santa Cruz Sr St. Anthony 20:11.02 6:44
34 Tyquil Polard Jr Basic (Nv) 20:16.81 6:46
35 Kyle Wheatley Fr Oak Park 20:19.72 6:47
36 Jonathan Tu Fr Oak Park 20:22.39 6:47
37 Josh Victory Fr Tahquitz 20:27.98 6:49
38 Jon Gorski Fr St. Anthony 20:33.27 6:51
39 Maxwell Clay Fr El Segundo 20:34.75 6:52
40 Sean Negishi So Temple City 20:34.76 6:52
41 Tj Smith Jr Edgewood 20:36.46 6:52
42 Jacky Gnong Sr Alhambra 20:38.32 6:53
43 William Wallace Fr Orange Lutheran 20:45.33 6:55
44 Austin Fickman Jr Laguna Beach 20:50.32 6:57 13/23 20/30 1/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
45 Oliver Russel Fr Laguna Beach 20:55.2 6:58 14/23 21/30 1/4
46 Carlos Linsted Sr Tahquitz 21:03.98 7:01
47 Ryan Peterson So Bonita 21:04.81 7:02
48 Nakai Ramirez Fr Patriot 21:08.64 7:03
49 John Walker So Orange Lutheran 21:09.41 7:03
50 Dhiraj Ramireddy Jr West Torrance 21:11.37 7:04
51 Wyatt Shipp Fr Laguna Beach 21:11.97 7:04 15/23 22/30 1/4
52 Jake Onodera So Laguna Beach 21:12.36 7:04 16/23 23/30 1/1
53 Roberto Ramirez2 Sr Desert Mirage 21:13.45 7:04
54 Charles Dube Jr Laguna Beach 21:16.05 7:05 17/23 24/30 1/1
55 Chris Garibaldi So Bonita 21:17.22 7:06
56 Elias Leavitt Fr Basic (Nv) 21:18.91 7:06
57 Robbie Herndon Jr Bonita 21:21.6 7:07
58 Xavier Larios Sr Bonita 21:22.54 7:08
59 Alex Mora Jr Hillcrest 21:23.74 7:08
60 Cory Qualls So Patriot 21:28.2 7:09
61 Zach Adlesh Sr South Torrance 21:30.19 7:10
62 Chris Nugent Jr Bonita 21:32.88 7:11
63 James Tanous Sr Palos Verdes 21:33.84 7:11
64 Aaron Vito Sr St. Anthony 21:38.88 7:13
65 Daniel Maciel Fr Bonita 21:41.43 7:14
66 Louis Skaist Fr Laguna Beach 21:41.88 7:14 18/23 25/30 1/1
67 Ramon Barba So Patriot 21:46.85 7:16
68 Lance Jajieh Jr Diamond Ranch 21:49.49 7:16
69 Bryan Covarrubias Jr Cathedral City 21:49.6 7:17
70 Michael Belzberg Fr Palos Verdes 21:53.3 7:18
71 Paul Baldaray Fr Yorba Linda 21:57.13 7:19
72 David Tanous So Palos Verdes 21:58.99 7:20
73 Kevin Yu So Temple City 21:59.01 7:20
74 Dalin Dorius Jr San Juan Hills 22:01.9 7:21
75 Joel Alexander Fr Granite Hills 22:02.78 7:21
76 Jacob Doyle Sr Diamond Ranch 22:03.16 7:21
77 Eric Kim Fr Palos Verdes 22:07.49 7:22
78 Grant Mercinger Jr Palos Verdes 22:07.73 7:23
79 Harmon Rai Sr Palos Verdes 22:08.85 7:23
80 Kenny Nguyen Jr Pacific 22:10.28 7:23
81 Kevin Zhang So Calabasas 22:10.51 7:24
82 Martin Luther So Orange Lutheran 22:16.55 7:26
83 Keven Atalla Fr Edgewood 22:17.23 7:26
84 Jacob Avila-distefano So South Torrance 22:17.97 7:26
85 Robert Herrera Fr Bolsa Grande 22:18.16 7:26
86 Cameron Tipton Jr Laguna Beach 22:18.43 7:26 19/23 26/30 1/1
87 David Park So Marshall 22:20.79 7:27
88 Graham O'connor Fr Oak Park 22:21.06 7:27
89 David Muratalla So Pacific 22:21.95 7:27
90 Jack Light Fr Orange Lutheran 22:23.76 7:28
91 Brian Hyo Kim So Beckman 22:24.32 7:28
92 Cooper Kridle Fr Orange Lutheran 22:25.98 7:29
93 Joel Mendez So Desert Mirage 22:26.6 7:29
94 Austin Lam So Sunny Hills 22:28.99 7:30
95 Jose Barragan So Patriot 22:29.53 7:30
96 Kelvin Ervais Fr Laguna Hills 22:31.31 7:30
97 Louis Weissman So El Segundo 22:31.63 7:31
98 Alfredo Zendejas Fr Anaheim 22:33.17 7:31
99 Joe Mai Jr El Segundo 22:33.34 7:31
100 Gonzalo Mendoza So Tahquitz 22:33.59 7:31
101 Shawn Foroushani Fr Yorba Linda 22:36.61 7:32
102 Cale Airey Jr Laguna Beach 22:36.92 7:32 20/23 27/30 1/1
103 Vincent Trang Jr Rowland 22:37.07 7:32
104 Daniel Leon So Downey 22:38.08 7:33
105 Josh Jacoby So Bonita 22:39.53 7:33
106 Adrian Zavala So Alhambra 22:40.16 7:33
107 Garrett Gillon Fr Yorba Linda 22:41 7:34
108 Vincent Becerra Sr San Jacinto 22:41.97 7:34
109 Jake Maldanado Jr Diamond Ranch 22:44 7:35
110 Rafael Bravo Sr St. Anthony 22:49.28 7:36
111 Kaleb Black So Beckman 22:53.61 7:38
112 Moises Miramontes Jr Hillcrest 22:54.06 7:38
113 Cameron Montes Fr Bishop Amat 22:57.69 7:39
114 Sirgio Ayon Sr Desert Mirage 22:59.91 7:40
115 Luis Parra Sr Desert Mirage 23:00.81 7:40
116 Yovan Gonzalez Jr Pacific 23:01.85 7:41
117 Josh Hadden Jr Patriot 23:01.92 7:41
118 Benjamin Kooper Fr El Segundo 23:03.26 7:41
119 Jedi Fite Fr Palos Verdes 23:03.32 7:41
120 Robin Wolter Jr Oak Park 23:03.61 7:41
121 Cole Stoker Fr El Segundo 23:04.38 7:41
122 Josh Perez Fr Anaheim 23:07.92 7:43
123 Ricardo Barboza Jr Edgewood 23:08.14 7:43
124 Patrick Jen So Rowland 23:10.75 7:44
125 Max Blanchard Fr Laguna Beach 23:10.81 7:44 21/23 28/30 1/1
126 Michael Marrujo Sr St. Anthony 23:10.93 7:44
127 Ethan Figueredo Fr Beckman 23:11.97 7:44
128 Christopher Cheung Sr Diamond Ranch 23:13.74 7:45
129 Jacob Gonzalez So Chino 23:14.9 7:45
130 Ronaldo Sanchez So Loara 23:15.05 7:45
131 Marco Vasquez Sr Hawthorne Ma 23:19.1 7:46
132 Jorge Reyes Fr Marshall 23:19.55 7:47
133 Edgar Camarena Fr Buena Park 23:20.22 7:47
134 Jake Appel-oudenaar Fr Calabasas 23:22.86 7:48
135 Walter Jojola Fr Bonita 23:24.76 7:48
136 Azam Dadabhoy Fr Yorba Linda 23:24.83 7:48
137 Jovey Thomas Jr Sunny Hills 23:25.1 7:48
138 Sam Donahue So South Torrance 23:25.16 7:48
139 Juan Chavez So Anaheim 23:27.1 7:49
140 Jesus Vargas Sr Anaheim 23:27.58 7:49
141 Keanu Kaneshiro-rabut So South Torrance 23:27.9 7:49
142 Alejandro Quintero Fr Buena Park 23:28.28 7:49
143 Zachary Tucker Fr San Juan Hills 23:28.64 7:50
144 Clayton Houts Fr San Juan Hills 23:28.83 7:50
145 Mario Robles Fr Godinez 23:29.3 7:50
146 Enrique Perez Jr Chino 23:30.29 7:50
147 Maximilia Bellinghausen Fr San Juan Hills 23:30.33 7:50
148 Matthew Deshefy Fr Laguna Hills 23:30.66 7:50
149 Matthew Quesada Fr Chino 23:31.97 7:51
150 David Martinez Jr Patriot 23:32.8 7:51
151 Aaron Catarroja Sr Cathedral City 23:33.94 7:51
152 Enoch Profancik Fr San Juan Hills 23:34.9 7:52
153 Juan Barajas So Hawthorne Ma 23:36.4 7:52
154 Enrique Haro Fr Downey 23:37.25 7:52
155 Jose Emigdio Sr Pacific 23:37.97 7:53
156 Salvador Hinojosa Fr Downey 23:39.33 7:53
157 Nils Nietsch Fr Laguna Beach 23:40.32 7:53 22/23 29/30 1/1
158 Steve Yee Fr Alhambra 23:40.96 7:54
159 Sebastian Flores Fr Bonita 23:41.86 7:54
160 Nelson Huerta So Patriot 23:42.65 7:54
161 Javier Tolentino Fr Bishop Alemany 23:44.29 7:55
162 David Ma Fr South Torrance 23:44.69 7:55
163 Alex Lui Fr Orange Lutheran 23:49.64 7:57
164 Luke Hagelgantz Jr Mesa Grande Academy 23:51.43 7:57
165 Oscar Gonzalez So Tahquitz 23:52.91 7:58
166 Jake Hoover Sr Bonita 23:53.93 7:58
167 Evan Sakamoto So South Torrance 23:54.95 7:58
168 Kevin Lin Fr Alhambra 23:55.08 7:58
169 Richard Rojas Fr San Juan Hills 23:56.87 7:59
170 Cameron Abdoh Fr Beckman 23:57.7 7:59
171 Alex Stevens So St. Anthony 24:02.48 8:01
172 Samuel Mallos Fr San Juan Hills 24:02.72 8:01
173 Jason Tang So Alhambra 24:06.88 8:02
174 Matthew Delgado Jr Diamond Ranch 24:07.24 8:02
175 Joshua Cole Jr Yucca Valley 24:07.69 8:03
176 Gamaliel Ng So Tahquitz 24:09.37 8:03
177 Raymond Vasco Fr Beckman 24:10.06 8:03
178 Derek Wu Jr Alhambra 24:11.76 8:04
179 Daniel Bottlik-pierry Fr Palos Verdes 24:12.01 8:04
180 Jahsun Barrack Fr Laguna Beach 24:12.92 8:04 23/23 30/30 1/1
181 Stephen Brenner So San Juan Hills 24:14.13 8:05
182 Chris Chihak Sr St. Anthony 24:14.21 8:05
183 Keidan Chavez Fr Edgewood 24:17.2 8:06
184 David Lujan Fr Beckman 24:17.66 8:06
185 Jonathan Urias So St. Anthony 24:20.5 8:07
186 Ray Jara So Patriot 24:22.09 8:07
187 Grant Mulder Jr Chino 24:22.87 8:08
188 Harrison Shepherd Fr South Torrance 24:23.78 8:08
189 Keaton Heise Fr Palos Verdes 24:26.7 8:09
190 Faris Khan Jr Diamond Ranch 24:28.08 8:09
191 Saul Valdez Fr Pacific 24:28.85 8:10
192 Edgar Macias Fr Anaheim 24:29.74 8:10
193 Daniel Kim Fr Palos Verdes 24:30.43 8:10
194 Sebastian Romero Fr Anaheim 24:32.79 8:11
195 Chris Ivey So Bonita 24:32.96 8:11
196 Peter Vu Jr Rowland 24:35.4 8:12
197 Mark Garcia Fr Tustin 24:36.86 8:12
198 Adam Masson Fr El Segundo 24:41.7 8:14
199 Aaron Schlichtemeier So Orange Lutheran 24:45.15 8:15
200 Christian Mendoza Jr West Valley 24:48.17 8:16
201 Mario Vasquez So Loara 24:48.25 8:16
202 Albert Zeng So Calabasas 24:48.9 8:16
203 Emanuel Lazaro Fr Godinez 24:52.96 8:18
204 Arturo Madera So Sunny Hills 24:53.18 8:18
205 Colin Takeda Fr Oak Park 24:54.3 8:18
206 Diego Corea Jr Downey 24:55.15 8:18
207 Adrian Ochoa So Hillcrest 24:56.88 8:19
208 David Sanchez So Anaheim 24:57.04 8:19
209 Spencer Michel So Marshall 24:58.2 8:19
210 Alexis Monares So Century 25:03.98 8:21
211 Alex Domnikov Sr El Segundo 25:04.47 8:21
212 Luis Munoz Sr Bonita 25:04.63 8:22
213 Andre Chevalo Sr Crespi 25:14.3 8:25
214 Jack Dageford So Beckman 25:16.27 8:25
215 Jonathan Castro So Loara 25:16.29 8:25
216 Jesus Valdez Jr Desert Mirage 25:17.59 8:26
217 Nicholas Chow Fr Calabasas 25:18.81 8:26
218 Andrew Saluna Sr Crespi 25:19.95 8:27
219 Eric Hernandez Sr Century 25:20.81 8:27
220 Mateo Estling So Laguna Hills 25:21.94 8:27
221 Aaron Nguyen Fr Santiago (Ga 25:23.18 8:28
222 Gabriel Espinoza Fr Santiago (Ga 25:23.23 8:28
223 Zach Rahn Jr Orange Lutheran 25:24.45 8:28
224 Jorge Cruz Fr Anaheim 25:25.97 8:29
225 Francisco Romero So Santa Ana 25:26.97 8:29
226 Christopher Young Fr Calvary Chap 25:27.43 8:29
227 Isaac Garcia Sr Laguna Hills 25:29.08 8:30
228 Alexis Anguiano Fr Bellflower 25:30.59 8:30
229 Joseph Karrer Fr El Segundo 25:31.24 8:30
230 Jonathan Pacheco Jr Diamond Ranch 25:31.54 8:31
231 Steven Pena So Downey 25:32.31 8:31
232 Justin Nguygen Fr Mater Dei 25:34.81 8:32
233 Patrick Schwartz Fr Tustin 25:36.68 8:32
234 Einstein Lopez Jr Hawthorne Ma 25:37.07 8:32
235 Bryan Palomares Sr West Valley 25:39.33 8:33
236 Gilberto Rangel Sr Anaheim 25:40.59 8:34
237 Dallin Porter Fr Payson 25:41.51 8:34
238 Ryan Davies Fr Tustin 25:42.41 8:34
239 Euvin Lee So South Torrance 25:42.78 8:34
240 Andrew Villa So Glendale 25:43.03 8:34
241 Daniel Cazararez Fr Buena Park 25:43.58 8:35
242 Hector Suarez So Chino 25:53.17 8:38
243 Andy Soto So Patriot 25:55.47 8:38
244 Oscar Figueroa Fr Los Amigos 25:55.57 8:39
245 David Esquibel Sr Mesa Grande Academy 25:56.68 8:39
246 Daniel Flores Sr Pacific 25:56.8 8:39
247 Rogelio Cabello So Tahquitz 26:01.49 8:40
248 Kenneth Ayala Fr Diamond Ranch 26:09.81 8:43
249 Ozzy Padilla So St. Anthony 26:09.86 8:43
250 Jerry Scott Fr Calabasas 26:11.84 8:44
251 Jack Grayston Fr Laguna Hills 26:12.12 8:44
252 Kevin Tingey Fr South Torrance 26:12.32 8:44
253 Nick Montoya So South Torrance 26:13.17 8:44
254 Marcus Lopez Fr St. Anthony 26:13.36 8:44
255 David Fontes Jr Calvary Chap 26:18.86 8:46
256 Zack Evans So Tahquitz 26:20.16 8:47
257 Sampson Golles Fr Alta Loma 26:21.6 8:47
258 Thomas Garcia Fr Bishop Amat 26:22.42 8:47
259 Ben Cifuentes Fr Alta Loma 26:25.64 8:49
260 Nikolas Swensson Fr South Torrance 26:33.55 8:51
261 Cole Shalauta Fr Laguna Hills 26:48.79 8:56
262 Chris Jimenez Fr Century 26:53.98 8:58
263 Adrian Rodriguez Sr Desert Mirage 26:54.06 8:58
264 Alexis Henriquez Fr Downey 26:56.41 8:59
265 Ivan Fernandez Fr Buena Park 26:58.98 9:00
266 Cole Novak Fr Buena Park 26:59.13 9:00
267 John Munoz Fr Palos Verdes 27:02.62 9:01
268 Quinn Foley So South Torrance 27:03.71 9:01
269 Leo Tang Fr Orange Lutheran 27:12.91 9:04
270 Angel Santiago Sr Hawthorne Ma 27:15.34 9:05
271 Jose Vargas Sr Desert Mirage 27:32.95 9:11
271 David Flores So Chino 27:32.95 9:11
273 Tony W Jr Western 27:33.22 9:11
274 Caleb Paek Fr Torrance 27:37.22 9:12
275 Justin Le Sr Hawthorne Ma 27:40.1 9:13
276 Issac Valerio So Bellflower 27:42.39 9:14
277 James Torres So Tustin 27:53.98 9:18
278 Toby Prosser Fr Jserra 28:01.52 9:21
279 Roberto Ramos So Godinez 28:22.91 9:28
280 Miguel Yu So Western 28:25.53 9:29
281 Guillermo Balazar Jr Western 28:31.12 9:30
282 Marco Peralta Fr Bellflower 29:00.3 9:40
283 Gabriel Perez Sr Bishop Alemany 29:00.43 9:40
284 Jose Hernandez Jr Bellflower 29:01.76 9:41
285 Michael Tripoli Fr Bishop Alemany 29:08.11 9:43
286 Jack Longarzo Fr Windward 29:09.24 9:43
287 Michael Truong Fr Palos Verdes 29:25.02 9:48
288 Robert Sanchez So St. Anthony 29:44.29 9:55
289 Santiago Alva Fr Century 29:47.13 9:56
290 Samuel Alvarado Fr Tustin 30:20.27 10:07
291 Joshua Li Fr Temple City 30:53.4 10:18
292 Quang Nguyen Sr Pacific 31:09.57 10:23
293 James Toyotome So Patriot 31:14.71 10:25
294 Sebastian Barragan Fr Patriot 31:21.63 10:27
295 Sachit Agrawal Fr Palos Verdes 31:24.05 10:28
296 Timothy Gould Fr Torrance 31:30.3 10:30
297 Allen Smith Jr Pacific 32:35.58 10:52
298 Jehan Bottlewalla So Palos Verdes 33:03.99 11:01
299 David Soloizano Sr Desert Mirage 33:16.78 11:06
300 Jack Gillespie Fr Bishop Alemany 34:24.35 11:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:02
93:14
18:39
6:13
34 Sam Dameshek
So
18:00
6:00
3
Ryan Whitlock
So
18:22
6:07
4
Brody Seebass
Jr
18:51
6:17
8
William Kramer
So
18:59
6:20
9
Liam Duncan
So
19:02
6:21
10
Daniel Peterson
Jr
19:12
6:24
11
Ayrton Svenson
So
19:20
6:27
14
2 Mesa Grande Academy
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:14
92:18
18:28
6:09
42 Andreas Knutsen
Sr
16:38
5:33
1
Grant Nelson
Sr
17:58
5:59
2
Alex Nelson
So
18:26
6:09
5
Spencer Sherwin
Sr
19:25
6:28
15
Jesus Nandi
So
19:52
6:37
19
Luke Hagelgantz
Jr
23:51
7:57
111
David Esquibel
Sr
25:57
8:39
145
3 St. Anthony
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
97:52
19:34
6:31
89 Derian Garcia
Sr
18:35
6:12
6
Nathan Johnson
Sr
19:16
6:25
13
Tyler Fisher
Sr
19:52
6:37
20
Jacob Provencio
So
19:58
6:39
23
Ollin Santa Cruz
Sr
20:11
6:44
27
Jon Gorski
Fr
20:33
6:51
31
Aaron Vito
Sr
21:39
7:13
47
4 El Segundo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:19
102:10
20:26
6:49
157 Garrett Rifkin
Fr
19:13
6:24
12
Anthony Waites
Fr
19:51
6:37
18
Noah Fenton
Fr
20:00
6:40
25
Maxwell Clay
Fr
20:35
6:52
32
Louis Weissman
So
22:32
7:31
70
Joe Mai
Jr
22:33
7:31
72
Benjamin Kooper
Fr
23:03
7:41
83
5 South Torrance
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:46
103:26
20:41
6:54
172 David Hogg
Fr
19:32
6:31
17
Ryan Park
So
20:00
6:40
24
Jonathan Akiyama
So
20:06
6:42
26
Zach Adlesh
Sr
21:30
7:10
44
Jacob Avila-distefano
So
22:18
7:26
61
Sam Donahue
So
23:25
7:48
92
Keanu Kaneshiro-rabut
So
23:28
7:49
95
6 Bonita
13-11-9-9-6
Gap: 0:28
106:39
21:20
7:07
204 Ryan Peterson
So
21:05
7:02
36
Chris Garibaldi
So
21:17
7:06
40
Robbie Herndon
Jr
21:22
7:07
41
Xavier Larios
Sr
21:23
7:08
42
Chris Nugent
Jr
21:33
7:11
45
Daniel Maciel
Fr
21:41
7:14
48
Josh Jacoby
So
22:40
7:33
75
7 Palos Verdes
4-7-8-8-7
Gap: 3:20
106:21
21:16
7:05
211 David Hermosillo
Sr
18:48
6:16
7
James Tanous
Sr
21:34
7:11
46
Michael Belzberg
Fr
21:53
7:18
51
David Tanous
So
21:59
7:20
52
Eric Kim
Fr
22:07
7:22
55
Grant Mercinger
Jr
22:08
7:23
56
Harmon Rai
Sr
22:09
7:23
57
8 Patriot
6-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:03
106:20
21:16
7:05
213 Erik Leyva
Sr
19:27
6:29
16
Nakai Ramirez
Fr
21:09
7:03
37
Cory Qualls
So
21:28
7:09
43
Ramon Barba
So
21:47
7:16
49
Jose Barragan
So
22:30
7:30
68
Josh Hadden
Jr
23:02
7:41
82
David Martinez
Jr
23:33
7:51
103
9 Oak Park
8-6-6-6-9
Gap: 3:09
106:02
21:12
7:04
224 Zach Tescher
Fr
19:55
6:38
21
Kyle Wheatley
Fr
20:20
6:47
28
Jonathan Tu
Fr
20:22
6:47
29
Graham O'connor
Fr
22:21
7:27
62
Robin Wolter
Jr
23:04
7:41
84
Colin Takeda
Fr
24:54
8:18
131




10 Orange Lutheran
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
109:01
21:48
7:16
262 William Wallace
Fr
20:45
6:55
34
John Walker
So
21:09
7:03
38
Martin Luther
So
22:17
7:26
60
Jack Light
Fr
22:24
7:28
64
Cooper Kridle
Fr
22:26
7:29
66
Alex Lui
Fr
23:50
7:57
110
Aaron Schlichtemeier
So
24:45
8:15
129
11 Beckman
9-12-12-12-11
Gap: 4:02
112:23
22:29
7:30
366 Eric Chang
So
19:56
6:39
22
Brian Hyo Kim
So
22:24
7:28
65
Kaleb Black
So
22:54
7:38
78
Ethan Figueredo
Fr
23:12
7:44
86
Cameron Abdoh
Fr
23:58
7:59
115
Raymond Vasco
Fr
24:10
8:03
120
David Lujan
Fr
24:18
8:06
122
12 Tahquitz
10-9-11-11-12
Gap: 3:41
112:08
22:26
7:29
369 Josh Victory
Fr
20:28
6:49
30
Carlos Linsted
Sr
21:04
7:01
35
Gonzalo Mendoza
So
22:34
7:31
73
Oscar Gonzalez
So
23:53
7:58
112
Gamaliel Ng
So
24:09
8:03
119
Rogelio Cabello
So
26:01
8:40
147
Zack Evans
So
26:20
8:47
150
13 Diamond Ranch
15-13-13-14-13
Gap: 2:18
113:58
22:48
7:36
386 Lance Jajieh
Jr
21:49
7:16
50
Jacob Doyle
Sr
22:03
7:21
54
Jake Maldanado
Jr
22:44
7:35
77
Christopher Cheung
Sr
23:14
7:45
87
Matthew Delgado
Jr
24:07
8:02
118
Faris Khan
Jr
24:28
8:09
124
Jonathan Pacheco
Jr
25:32
8:31
138
14 Desert Mirage
14-14-14-13-14
Gap: 4:04
114:58
23:00
7:40
399 Roberto Ramirez2
Sr
21:13
7:04
39
Joel Mendez
So
22:27
7:29
67
Sirgio Ayon
Sr
23:00
7:40
79
Luis Parra
Sr
23:01
7:40
80
Jesus Valdez
Jr
25:18
8:26
134
Adrian Rodriguez
Sr
26:54
8:58
152
Jose Vargas
Sr
27:33
9:11
157
15 Pacific
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:19
115:41
23:08
7:43
434 Kenny Nguyen
Jr
22:10
7:23
58
David Muratalla
So
22:22
7:27
63
Yovan Gonzalez
Jr
23:02
7:41
81
Jose Emigdio
Sr
23:38
7:53
107
Saul Valdez
Fr
24:29
8:10
125
Daniel Flores
Sr
25:57
8:39
146
Quang Nguyen
Sr
31:10
10:23
162
16 Alhambra
11-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:29
115:01
23:00
7:40
448 Jacky Gnong
Sr
20:38
6:53
33
Adrian Zavala
So
22:40
7:33
76
Steve Yee
Fr
23:41
7:54
109
Kevin Lin
Fr
23:55
7:58
113
Jason Tang
So
24:07
8:02
117
Derek Wu
Jr
24:12
8:04
121




17 San Juan Hills
16-17-17-18-17
Gap: 1:33
116:05
23:13
7:44
452 Dalin Dorius
Jr
22:02
7:21
53
Zachary Tucker
Fr
23:29
7:50
97
Clayton Houts
Fr
23:29
7:50
98
Maximilia Bellinghausen
Fr
23:30
7:50
100
Enoch Profancik
Fr
23:35
7:52
104
Richard Rojas
Fr
23:57
7:59
114
Samuel Mallos
Fr
24:03
8:01
116
18 Anaheim
20-19-18-17-18
Gap: 1:57
117:06
23:25
7:48
469 Alfredo Zendejas
Fr
22:33
7:31
71
Josh Perez
Fr
23:08
7:43
85
Juan Chavez
So
23:27
7:49
93
Jesus Vargas
Sr
23:28
7:49
94
Edgar Macias
Fr
24:30
8:10
126
Sebastian Romero
Fr
24:33
8:11
127
David Sanchez
So
24:57
8:19
133
19 Chino
22-23-21-19-19
Gap: 2:38
120:33
24:07
8:02
556 Jacob Gonzalez
So
23:15
7:45
88
Enrique Perez
Jr
23:30
7:50
99
Matthew Quesada
Fr
23:32
7:51
102
Grant Mulder
Jr
24:23
8:08
123
Hector Suarez
So
25:53
8:38
144
David Flores
So
27:33
9:11
157




20 Downey
21-21-20-21-20
Gap: 2:54
120:22
24:04
8:01
559 Daniel Leon
So
22:38
7:33
74
Enrique Haro
Fr
23:37
7:52
106
Salvador Hinojosa
Fr
23:39
7:53
108
Diego Corea
Jr
24:55
8:18
132
Steven Pena
So
25:32
8:31
139
Alexis Henriquez
Fr
26:56
8:59
153




21 Calabasas
18-17-19-20-21
Gap: 4:01
121:53
24:23
8:08
563 Kevin Zhang
So
22:11
7:24
59
Jake Appel-oudenaar
Fr
23:23
7:48
91
Albert Zeng
So
24:49
8:16
130
Nicholas Chow
Fr
25:19
8:26
135
Jerry Scott
Fr
26:12
8:44
148








22 Laguna Hills
19-20-22-22-22
Gap: 3:41
123:05
24:37
8:12
592 Kelvin Ervais
Fr
22:31
7:30
69
Matthew Deshefy
Fr
23:31
7:50
101
Mateo Estling
So
25:22
8:27
136
Isaac Garcia
Sr
25:29
8:30
137
Jack Grayston
Fr
26:12
8:44
149
Cole Shalauta
Fr
26:49
8:56
151




23 Buena Park
24-22-23-23-23
Gap: 3:39
126:30
25:18
8:26
638 Edgar Camarena
Fr
23:20
7:47
90
Alejandro Quintero
Fr
23:28
7:49
96
Daniel Cazararez
Fr
25:44
8:35
143
Ivan Fernandez
Fr
26:59
9:00
154
Cole Novak
Fr
26:59
9:00
155








24 Hawthorne Ma
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:21
127:28
25:30
8:30
650 Marco Vasquez
Sr
23:19
7:46
89
Juan Barajas
So
23:36
7:52
105
Einstein Lopez
Jr
25:37
8:32
141
Angel Santiago
Sr
27:15
9:05
156
Justin Le
Sr
27:40
9:13
159








25 Tustin
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 5:43
134:10
26:50
8:57
731 Mark Garcia
Fr
24:37
8:12
128
Patrick Schwartz
Fr
25:37
8:32
140
Ryan Davies
Fr
25:42
8:34
142
James Torres
So
27:54
9:18
160
Samuel Alvarado
Fr
30:20
10:07
161








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
98:18
19:40
6:33
15 Daniel Peterson
Jr
19:12
6:24
1
Ayrton Svenson
So
19:20
6:27
2
Ryan Marx
So
19:53
6:38
3
Liam Yates
So
19:54
6:38
4
Clancy Copper
So
19:59
6:40
5
Gabe Sivettes
So
20:01
6:40
6
Jaden Orr
Fr
20:04
6:41
7
2 St. Anthony
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:29
112:15
22:27
7:29
82 Jon Gorski
Fr
20:33
6:51
8
Aaron Vito
Sr
21:39
7:13
9
Rafael Bravo
Sr
22:49
7:36
15
Michael Marrujo
Sr
23:11
7:44
20
Alex Stevens
So
24:02
8:01
30
Chris Chihak
Sr
24:14
8:05
32
Jonathan Urias
So
24:21
8:07
33
3 Bonita
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:13
115:22
23:04
7:41
98 Daniel Maciel
Fr
21:41
7:14
10
Josh Jacoby
So
22:40
7:33
14
Walter Jojola
Fr
23:25
7:48
21
Sebastian Flores
Fr
23:42
7:54
25
Jake Hoover
Sr
23:54
7:58
28
Chris Ivey
So
24:33
8:11
38
Luis Munoz
Sr
25:05
8:22
41
4 Palos Verdes
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:19
115:59
23:12
7:44
108 Grant Mercinger
Jr
22:08
7:23
11
Harmon Rai
Sr
22:09
7:23
12
Jedi Fite
Fr
23:03
7:41
18
Daniel Bottlik-pierry
Fr
24:12
8:04
31
Keaton Heise
Fr
24:27
8:09
36
Daniel Kim
Fr
24:30
8:10
37
John Munoz
Fr
27:03
9:01
46
5 El Segundo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
118:27
23:41
7:54
128 Joe Mai
Jr
22:33
7:31
13
Benjamin Kooper
Fr
23:03
7:41
17
Cole Stoker
Fr
23:04
7:41
19
Adam Masson
Fr
24:42
8:14
39
Alex Domnikov
Sr
25:04
8:21
40
Joseph Karrer
Fr
25:31
8:30
42




6 South Torrance
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:59
118:56
23:47
7:56
136 Sam Donahue
So
23:25
7:48
22
Keanu Kaneshiro-rabut
So
23:28
7:49
23
David Ma
Fr
23:45
7:55
27
Evan Sakamoto
So
23:55
7:58
29
Harrison Shepherd
Fr
24:24
8:08
35
Euvin Lee
So
25:43
8:34
43
Kevin Tingey
Fr
26:12
8:44
45
7 Patriot
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:54
120:35
24:07
8:02
144 Josh Hadden
Jr
23:02
7:41
16
David Martinez
Jr
23:33
7:51
24
Nelson Huerta
So
23:43
7:54
26
Ray Jara
So
24:22
8:07
34
Andy Soto
So
25:55
8:38
44
James Toyotome
So
31:15
10:25
47
Sebastian Barragan
Fr
31:22
10:27
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
103:03
20:37
6:52
15 Gabe Sivettes
So
20:01
6:40
1
Jaden Orr
Fr
20:04
6:41
2
Austin Fickman
Jr
20:50
6:57
3
Oliver Russel
Fr
20:55
6:58
4
Wyatt Shipp
Fr
21:12
7:04
5
Jake Onodera
So
21:12
7:04
6
Charles Dube
Jr
21:16
7:05
7
2 St. Anthony
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:30
130:42
26:08
8:43
64 Chris Chihak
Sr
24:14
8:05
8
Jonathan Urias
So
24:21
8:07
9
Ozzy Padilla
So
26:10
8:43
12
Marcus Lopez
Fr
26:13
8:44
15
Robert Sanchez
So
29:44
9:55
20








3 South Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
131:46
26:21
8:47
72 Euvin Lee
So
25:43
8:34
11
Kevin Tingey
Fr
26:12
8:44
13
Nick Montoya
So
26:13
8:44
14
Nikolas Swensson
Fr
26:34
8:51
16
Quinn Foley
So
27:04
9:01
18








4 Palos Verdes
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 8:34
145:26
29:05
9:42
89 Daniel Kim
Fr
24:30
8:10
10
John Munoz
Fr
27:03
9:01
17
Michael Truong
Fr
29:25
9:48
19
Sachit Agrawal
Fr
31:24
10:28
21
Jehan Bottlewalla
So
33:04
11:01
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
109:06
21:49
7:16
15 Jake Onodera
So
21:12
7:04
1
Charles Dube
Jr
21:16
7:05
2
Louis Skaist
Fr
21:42
7:14
3
Cameron Tipton
Jr
22:18
7:26
4
Cale Airey
Jr
22:37
7:32
5
Max Blanchard
Fr
23:11
7:44
6
Nils Nietsch
Fr
23:40
7:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ian Irish Fr Palos Verdes 16:23.82 5:28
2 Thomas Chaston Fr Cheyenne Mountain 16:32.55 5:31
3 Kevin Mcnulty Fr Orange Lutheran 16:43.86 5:35
4 Endy Alvarado Fr Segerstrom 17:01.32 5:40
5 Lance Meliota Fr Palos Verdes 17:05.81 5:42
6 Niko Tripodis Fr South Pasadena 17:15.17 5:45
7 Thomas Hill Fr Palos Verdes 17:16.61 5:46
8 David Hildago Fr Bonita 17:19.56 5:47
9 Graham Newman Fr Oaks Christian 17:19.66 5:47
10 Austin Nash Fr Palos Verdes 17:19.85 5:47
11 Jack Renken Fr South Pasadena 17:31.86 5:51
12 Nathan Randle Fr Big Bear 17:33.51 5:51
13 Ryan Van Slooten Fr La Canada 17:34.38 5:51
14 Dylan Miller Fr Laguna Beach 17:35.09 5:52 1/7 1/30 10/56
15 Luc Lamontagne Fr Laguna Beach 17:35.17 5:52 2/7 2/30 3/48 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
16 Christos Menemenlis Fr La Canada 17:37.46 5:52
17 Armando Sibrian Fr South Pasadena 17:38.49 5:53
18 Lucidi Massimo Fr Laguna Beach 17:38.89 5:53 3/7 3/30 3/36 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
19 Mowery Lucas Fr Orange Lutheran 17:42.92 5:54
20 Moleka Miramontes Fr San Bernardino 17:55.6 5:59
21 Kent Allen Fr Yorba Linda 17:58.22 5:59
22 Gideon Pichardo Fr Sunny Hills 18:03.06 6:01
23 Kyle Copley Fr San Juan Hills 18:03.45 6:01
24 Dustin Hartuv Fr Palos Verdes 18:03.88 6:01
25 Fabian Veerkamp Fr Palos Verdes 18:06.47 6:02
26 Declan Hayworth Fr San Juan Hills 18:08.35 6:03
27 Kristensen Jonas Fr Flintridge Prep 18:13.95 6:05
28 Dalton Bourne Fr San Juan Hills 18:14.05 6:05
29 Nick Shaw Fr Bonita 18:18.66 6:06
30 Elijah Clark Fr Bonita 18:20.05 6:07
31 Sam Villegas Fr Cathedral 18:21.23 6:07
32 Jacob Erbes Fr Oaks Christian 18:22.1 6:07
33 Yonathan Hernandez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:22.12 6:07
34 Matt Glover Fr Oaks Christian 18:23.49 6:08
35 Danny Stiles Fr Big Bear 18:24.81 6:08
36 Chris Diaz Fr Big Bear 18:24.96 6:08
37 Dylan Riley Fr St. Francis 18:26.53 6:09
38 Andrew Murowatz Fr Ontario Christian 18:26.78 6:09
39 Christian Andrade Fr Fillmore 18:27.28 6:09
40 Kurt Kaihara Fr Sunny Hills 18:28.67 6:10
41 Rene Gonzalez Fr Hesperia 18:29.84 6:10
42 Henry Jimenez Fr Palos Verdes 18:30.92 6:10
43 Angel Cuellar Fr The Academy Charter 18:32.89 6:11
44 Chris Haluza Fr Palos Verdes 18:33.26 6:11
45 Colton Russell Fr Palos Verdes 18:36.95 6:12
46 Plutarco Calles Sr Saddleback 18:37.28 6:12
47 Villar Villar Fr San Juan Hills 18:37.52 6:13
48 Marco Gazich Fr Yorba Linda 18:37.94 6:13
49 Juan Magana Fr Fillmore 18:38.33 6:13
50 Brennan Harris Fr Sunny Hills 18:38.93 6:13
51 Andy Kim Fr Palos Verdes 18:39.39 6:13
52 Kia Nalbandi Fr The Webb Schools 18:39.43 6:13
53 William Parker Fr The Academy Charter 18:39.78 6:13
54 David Seo Fr South Pasadena 18:44.22 6:15
55 Jose Tamayo Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:45.84 6:15
56 Ryan Allen Fr San Juan Hills 18:48.38 6:16
57 David Sarkisian Fr La Canada 18:49.73 6:17
58 Timothy Laughlin Fr Laguna Beach 18:51.77 6:17 4/7 7/30 4/27 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
59 Kyle Aw-rawi Fr Sunny Hills 18:53.03 6:18
60 Max Jordan Fr Culver City 18:55.83 6:19
61 Justino Cabrera Fr Los Amigos 18:56.95 6:19
62 Luke Colburn Fr Laguna Beach 18:57.61 6:19 5/7 8/30 3/21
63 Guadalupe Sanchez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:57.76 6:19
64 Eduardo De La Torre Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:58.69 6:20
65 Dimitri Magill Fr Tahquitz 18:59.33 6:20
66 Jackson Bibbens Fr The Webb Schools 18:59.74 6:20
67 Edgar Sanchez Fr Segerstrom 19:01.34 6:20
68 Alec Roberts Fr Crespi 19:03.84 6:21
69 Craig Parker Fr South Pasadena 19:04.16 6:21
70 John Leasure Fr St. Margaret's 19:04.17 6:21
71 Beau Doubleday Fr San Juan Hills 19:05.55 6:22
72 Samuel Robert Fr Culver City 19:06.38 6:22
73 Jose Montes De Oca Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:06.44 6:22
74 Calvin Brown Fr Sage Hill 19:10.81 6:24
75 Daniel Solakian Fr Glendale 19:12.22 6:24
76 Christopher Mauerman Fr San Juan Hills 19:13.02 6:24
77 Jonathan Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:13.26 6:24
78 Albert Hernndez Fr Glendale 19:14.99 6:25
79 Arnold Franz Fr Cathedral City 19:16.92 6:26
80 Jacob Ninomiya Fr Yorba Linda 19:17.9 6:26
81 Jae Jin Lee Fr South Pasadena 19:17.91 6:26
82 Jacob Wielenga Fr South Pasadena 19:18.04 6:26
83 Jaden Marini Fr Yorba Linda 19:19.08 6:26
84 Miguel Sanchez Fr Segerstrom 19:22.01 6:27
85 Alex Bonnin Fr Laguna Beach 19:22.1 6:27 6/7 13/30 5/14
86 Dylan Chen Fr Alhambra 19:23 6:28
87 Jefferey Allen Fr Windward 19:23.47 6:28
88 Jonathan Mendoza Fr Tahquitz 19:24.24 6:28
89 Shaan Sandhu Fr La Canada 19:24.5 6:28
90 Chris Ibarra Fr Segerstrom 19:24.99 6:28
91 Angel Arrellano Fr Bishop Amat 19:25.18 6:28
92 Anthony Cruz Fr Crespi 19:25.85 6:29
93 Nick Goldbach Fr Bishop Amat 19:26.45 6:29
94 Cristian Castillo Fr Segerstrom 19:29.55 6:30
95 Spencer Lewis Fr Oaks Christian 19:30.22 6:30
96 Diego Freitas Fr Crespi 19:30.4 6:30
97 Eli Arambulo Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:32.14 6:31
98 Anthony Osorio2 Fr Costa Mesa 19:33.2 6:31
99 Elliot Rosenthall Fr La Canada 19:34.31 6:31
100 Poole Sunay Fr Flintridge Prep 19:36.01 6:32
101 Enrique Moreno Fr Bloomington 19:37.47 6:32
102 Kyle Iseri Fr La Canada 19:38.46 6:33
103 Miguel Sanchez Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:38.5 6:33
104 Ryan Fujimoto Fr Palos Verdes 19:39.71 6:33
105 Fernando Hernandez Fr Century 19:40.99 6:34
106 Juan Rojas Fr Cathedral City 19:42.33 6:34
107 Fernando Rodriguez Fr St. Pius X-S 19:43.84 6:35
108 Jarrod Garcia Fr Crespi 19:44.66 6:35
109 Miguel Hidalgo Sr Saddleback 19:45.28 6:35
110 Dylan Olson Fr Big Bear 19:45.6 6:35
111 Michael Mccallister Fr Palos Verdes 19:46.11 6:35
112 Joshua Hambric Fr Yorba Linda 19:46.53 6:36
113 Jesse Martinez Fr Tahquitz 19:46.97 6:36
114 Justin Parker Sr The Webb Schools 19:46.98 6:36
115 Mathew Tsujihara Fr La Canada 19:49.2 6:36
116 Marc Styliano Fr Yorba Linda 19:51.02 6:37
117 Joe Castillo Fr Bloomington 19:51.62 6:37
118 Guy Thomas Fr Laguna Beach 19:51.79 6:37 7/7 14/30 6/10
119 Robert Placenscia Fr Yucca Valley 19:53.97 6:38
120 Emmanuel Hernandez Fr Century 19:54.2 6:38
121 Miguel Briceno So Norte Vista 19:54.58 6:38
122 Jonathan Magana Fr Segerstrom 19:54.87 6:38
123 Joseph Avila Fr Ontario Christian 19:54.89 6:38
124 Markus Hallmark Fr San Diego (Sd) 19:55.27 6:38
125 Emmanuel Camacho So Norte Vista 19:55.89 6:39
126 Adam Zorko Fr San Dimas 19:55.99 6:39
127 Jacob Skytte Fr Pacifica (Ga 19:56.12 6:39
128 Miles Mcdonald Fr Big Bear 19:57.16 6:39
129 Nathan Aquinaga Fr Pacifica (Ga 19:58.16 6:39
130 Bryan Esquivel Fr Century 19:58.83 6:40
131 Josh Hunter Fr Bonita 20:01.18 6:40
132 Steven Lam Fr Katella 20:02.17 6:41
133 Tomas Arce Fr Cathedral 20:02.88 6:41
134 Daniel Kim Fr South Pasadena 20:06.37 6:42
135 Harry Jude Fr Yorba Linda 20:06.67 6:42
136 Kai Delman Fr San Diego (Sd) 20:09.17 6:43
137 Bryant De La Cruz Fr Bloomington 20:09.58 6:43
138 Parker Ryan Fr St. Margaret's 20:10.96 6:44
139 Byrant Vilamil Fr St. Margaret's 20:11.3 6:44
140 Payson Kirkham Fr San Juan Hills 20:13.19 6:44
141 Jordan Aw-rawi Fr Sunny Hills 20:13.8 6:45
142 Charlie D'amico Fr San Diego (Sd) 20:14.33 6:45
143 Jay Ebata Fr South Pasadena 20:16.54 6:46
144 Maxtierney Arias Fr San Diego (Sd) 20:19.01 6:46
145 Jackson Jones Fr Windward 20:21.45 6:47
146 Hunter Burczyk Fr Palos Verdes 20:22.9 6:48
147 Preston Wun-young Fr South Pasadena 20:24.52 6:48
148 Mason Avina Fr Palos Verdes 20:24.57 6:48
149 Edwin Patino Fr Hillcrest 20:26.93 6:49
150 Robert Algermissen Fr St. Francis 20:27.62 6:49
151 Cesar Flores Fr Tahquitz 20:28.06 6:49
152 Alex Pettis Fr Bishop Amat 20:28.22 6:49
153 Luke Chavez Fr San Juan Hills 20:29.15 6:50
154 Cristian Cortes Fr Segerstrom 20:29.87 6:50
155 Ethan Clarke Fr San Juan Hills 20:31.47 6:50
156 Gharabian David Fr Flintridge Prep 20:34.41 6:51
157 Daniel Trainor Fr St. Michael's Prep 20:37.71 6:53
158 Preston Boeltz Fr Oaks Christian 20:43.25 6:54
159 Erik Herbrandson Fr Palos Verdes 20:45.6 6:55
160 Alfredo Apolinar Fr Yorba Linda 20:48.77 6:56
161 Ethan Rogers Fr Calvary Chap 20:49 6:56
162 Hans Khoe Fr Chadwick School 20:50.72 6:57
163 Alejandro Salazar Fr Alhambra 20:52.34 6:57
164 Christian Monzon Fr Pacifica (Ga 20:53.62 6:58
165 Raul Diaz Fr Cathedral 20:54.8 6:58
166 Jeffrey Xing Fr Sage Hill 20:54.86 6:58
167 Taesun Shim Fr Chadwick School 20:55.75 6:59
168 Jack Bentler Fr Sage Hill 20:56.23 6:59
169 Harris Lanum Fr Culver City 21:00.54 7:00
170 Ivan Librado Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:04.28 7:01
171 Jose Verdin Fr Katella 21:05.9 7:02
172 Juriel Matus Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:06.9 7:02
173 Liam Nelson Fr Rim of the World 21:13.89 7:05
174 Kevin Castor Fr Pacifica (Ga 21:15.39 7:05
175 Ben Skaggs Fr La Canada 21:17.43 7:06
176 Sebastian Munoz Fr Alhambra 21:17.44 7:06
177 Jacob Gonzales Fr Pacifica (Ga 21:20.01 7:07
178 Cameron Kearl Fr La Canada 21:21 7:07
179 Hector Barahona Fr Bloomington 21:22.76 7:08
180 Will Loera Fr Bishop Alemany 21:24.02 7:08
181 Jonathan Doubt Fr Bishop Alemany 21:24.09 7:08
182 Stone Williams Fr Pacifica (Ga 21:25.69 7:09
183 William Martino Fr La Quinta (L 21:26.72 7:09
184 Gabriel Evans Fr Tahquitz 21:29.33 7:10
185 Isaiah Anzures Fr Palos Verdes 21:30.46 7:10
186 Andrew Nichols Fr The Academy Charter 21:32.21 7:11
187 Josh Ordonez Fr Calvary Chap 21:33.58 7:11
188 Cesar Brito Fr Hillcrest 21:35.48 7:12
189 Elvis Leyva Fr Los Amigos 21:36.39 7:12
190 Conrad Jensen Fr St. Francis 21:37.66 7:13
191 Owen Connaughton Fr San Diego (Sd) 21:40 7:13
192 Rodrigo Macias Fr Cathedral City 21:41.66 7:14
193 David Castaneda Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:43.24 7:14
194 Daniel Zendejas Fr Bishop Alemany 21:49.47 7:16
195 Daniel Lopez Fr Pacifica (Ga 21:50.49 7:17
196 Noah Wakabayashi Fr South Pasadena 21:51.13 7:17
197 Pedro Macias Fr Cathedral City 21:51.37 7:17
198 Ricky Wang Fr South Pasadena 21:52.74 7:18
199 Matt Brailsford Fr The Webb Schools 21:57.15 7:19
200 Jorge Peralta Fr St. Francis 22:06.58 7:22
201 Gustavo Veliz Fr San Bernardino 22:06.72 7:22
202 Eduardo Negrete Fr San Bernardino 22:12.13 7:24
203 Felipe Murillo Fr Cathedral 22:12.32 7:24
204 Vinh Nguyen Fr La Quinta (L 22:16.07 7:25
205 Ricky Chhor Fr Alhambra 22:16.63 7:26
206 Jack Griesemer Fr Jserra 22:17.64 7:26
207 Dallin Smith Fr Tahquitz 22:18.15 7:26
208 Matt Madeja Fr Palos Verdes 22:19.84 7:27
209 Thomas Perez Fr Cathedral 22:20.8 7:27
210 Jonathon Wang Fr Alhambra 22:22.09 7:27
211 Riley Grande Fr Big Bear 22:23.03 7:28
212 Garrett Hutchison Fr Big Bear 22:23.12 7:28
213 Schmidt Ivan Fr Flintridge Prep 22:30.16 7:30
214 Nicholas Lysek Fr La Canada 22:30.39 7:30
215 Eli Ricanati Fr Windward 22:32.61 7:31
216 Wencys Lua Fr The Academy Charter 22:42.2 7:34
217 Andrew Tarakji Fr The Webb Schools 22:48.01 7:36
218 Russell Macquarrie Fr Chadwick School 22:51.6 7:37
219 Cameron Milillo Fr La Canada 22:52.14 7:37
220 Alex Theologides Fr Sage Hill 22:55.76 7:39
221 Robert Moscoso Fr San Dimas 23:08.16 7:43
222 Jacob Wrubel Fr Costa Mesa 23:09.24 7:43
223 Joachim Do Fr La Quinta (L 23:09.57 7:43
224 Chasen Geisler Fr Oaks Christian 23:15.48 7:45
225 Luis Garces Fr Yucca Valley 23:15.51 7:45
226 Alex Avila Fr Cathedral City 23:20.03 7:47
227 Melvin Valentin Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:20.36 7:47
228 Eduardo Covarrubias Fr Hillcrest 23:23.08 7:48
229 Xavier Medoza Fr Bishop Amat 23:32.3 7:51
230 Shyam Arya Fr The Webb Schools 23:38.75 7:53
231 Quinton Dubay Fr St. Michael's Prep 23:52.66 7:58
232 Jacob Wise Fr Pacifica (Ga 23:56.19 7:59
233 Paul Lam Fr Sage Hill 23:58.09 7:59
234 Tony Trinh Fr Pacifica (Ga 24:02.13 8:01
235 Nathaniel Martinez Fr South Pasadena 24:02.21 8:01
236 Noah Devine Fr Riverside Ch 24:02.74 8:01
237 Alfonzo Sanchez Fr Sage Hill 24:03.66 8:01
238 Arnold Matias Fr Rancho Alamitos 24:12.07 8:04
239 Jorge Lopez Fr Century 24:12.09 8:04
240 Blair Preston Fr Flintridge Prep 24:18.01 8:06
241 Richard Solaris Fr Bloomington 24:22.75 8:08
242 Gabriel Lujan Fr Monrovia 24:33.54 8:11
243 Brandon Mcconathy Fr San Dimas 25:00.38 8:20
244 Kenneth Wang Fr South Pasadena 25:03.59 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
86:10
17:14
5:45
35 Ian Irish
Fr
16:24
5:28
1
Lance Meliota
Fr
17:06
5:42
3
Thomas Hill
Fr
17:17
5:46
5
Austin Nash
Fr
17:20
5:47
7
Dustin Hartuv
Fr
18:04
6:01
19
Fabian Veerkamp
Fr
18:06
6:02
20
Henry Jimenez
Fr
18:31
6:10
31
2 South Pasadena
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
90:14
18:03
6:01
110 Niko Tripodis
Fr
17:15
5:45
4
Jack Renken
Fr
17:32
5:51
8
Armando Sibrian
Fr
17:38
5:53
14
David Seo
Fr
18:44
6:15
36
Craig Parker
Fr
19:04
6:21
48
Jae Jin Lee
Fr
19:18
6:26
56
Jacob Wielenga
Fr
19:18
6:26
57
3 Laguna Beach
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
90:39
18:08
6:03
120 Dylan Miller
Fr
17:35
5:52
11
Luc Lamontagne
Fr
17:35
5:52
12
Lucidi Massimo
Fr
17:39
5:53
15
Timothy Laughlin
Fr
18:52
6:17
40
Luke Colburn
Fr
18:58
6:19
42
Alex Bonnin
Fr
19:22
6:27
60
Guy Thomas
Fr
19:52
6:37
80
4 San Juan Hills
10-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:45
91:52
18:22
6:07
132 Kyle Copley
Fr
18:03
6:01
18
Declan Hayworth
Fr
18:08
6:03
21
Dalton Bourne
Fr
18:14
6:05
23
Villar Villar
Fr
18:38
6:13
32
Ryan Allen
Fr
18:48
6:16
38
Beau Doubleday
Fr
19:06
6:22
49
Christopher Mauerman
Fr
19:13
6:24
52
5 La Canada
6-3-5-7-5
Gap: 2:00
93:00
18:36
6:12
193 Ryan Van Slooten
Fr
17:34
5:51
10
Christos Menemenlis
Fr
17:37
5:52
13
David Sarkisian
Fr
18:50
6:17
39
Shaan Sandhu
Fr
19:25
6:28
63
Elliot Rosenthall
Fr
19:34
6:31
68
Kyle Iseri
Fr
19:38
6:33
71
Mathew Tsujihara
Fr
19:49
6:36
77
6 Santa Ana Valley
13-11-10-9-6
Gap: 0:44
94:11
18:50
6:17
200 Yonathan Hernandez
Fr
18:22
6:07
26
Jose Tamayo
Fr
18:46
6:15
37
Guadalupe Sanchez
Fr
18:58
6:19
43
Eduardo De La Torre
Fr
18:59
6:20
44
Jose Montes De Oca
Fr
19:06
6:22
50
Jonathan Cruz
Fr
19:13
6:24
53
Eli Arambulo
Fr
19:32
6:31
67
7 Sunny Hills
9-8-8-5-7
Gap: 2:11
94:17
18:51
6:17
212 Gideon Pichardo
Fr
18:03
6:01
17
Kurt Kaihara
Fr
18:29
6:10
30
Brennan Harris
Fr
18:39
6:13
34
Kyle Aw-rawi
Fr
18:53
6:18
41
Jordan Aw-rawi
Fr
20:14
6:45
90








8 Oaks Christian
4-5-4-6-8
Gap: 3:24
94:19
18:52
6:17
220 Graham Newman
Fr
17:20
5:47
6
Jacob Erbes
Fr
18:22
6:07
25
Matt Glover
Fr
18:23
6:08
27
Spencer Lewis
Fr
19:30
6:30
66
Preston Boeltz
Fr
20:43
6:54
96
Chasen Geisler
Fr
23:15
7:45
123




9 Big Bear
5-6-7-8-9
Gap: 2:24
94:06
18:49
6:16
223 Nathan Randle
Fr
17:34
5:51
9
Danny Stiles
Fr
18:25
6:08
28
Chris Diaz
Fr
18:25
6:08
29
Dylan Olson
Fr
19:46
6:35
73
Miles Mcdonald
Fr
19:57
6:39
84
Riley Grande
Fr
22:23
7:28
118
Garrett Hutchison
Fr
22:23
7:28
119
10 Yorba Linda
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:48
95:00
19:00
6:20
236 Kent Allen
Fr
17:58
5:59
16
Marco Gazich
Fr
18:38
6:13
33
Jacob Ninomiya
Fr
19:18
6:26
55
Jaden Marini
Fr
19:19
6:26
58
Joshua Hambric
Fr
19:47
6:36
74
Marc Styliano
Fr
19:51
6:37
78
Harry Jude
Fr
20:07
6:42
87
11 Segerstrom
2-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:28
94:19
18:52
6:17
237 Endy Alvarado
Fr
17:01
5:40
2
Edgar Sanchez
Fr
19:01
6:20
47
Miguel Sanchez
Fr
19:22
6:27
59
Chris Ibarra
Fr
19:25
6:28
64
Cristian Castillo
Fr
19:30
6:30
65
Jonathan Magana
Fr
19:55
6:38
81
Cristian Cortes
Fr
20:30
6:50
94
12 Tahquitz
15-14-13-13-12
Gap: 2:30
100:08
20:02
6:41
382 Dimitri Magill
Fr
18:59
6:20
45
Jonathan Mendoza
Fr
19:24
6:28
62
Jesse Martinez
Fr
19:47
6:36
75
Cesar Flores
Fr
20:28
6:49
93
Gabriel Evans
Fr
21:29
7:10
107
Dallin Smith
Fr
22:18
7:26
115




13 The Webb Schools
14-12-12-12-13
Gap: 4:09
102:11
20:26
6:49
390 Kia Nalbandi
Fr
18:39
6:13
35
Jackson Bibbens
Fr
19:00
6:20
46
Justin Parker
Sr
19:47
6:36
76
Matt Brailsford
Fr
21:57
7:19
112
Andrew Tarakji
Fr
22:48
7:36
121
Shyam Arya
Fr
23:39
7:53
125




14 Flintridge Prep
11-13-14-14-14
Gap: 6:04
105:13
21:03
7:01
434 Kristensen Jonas
Fr
18:14
6:05
22
Poole Sunay
Fr
19:36
6:32
69
Gharabian David
Fr
20:34
6:51
95
Schmidt Ivan
Fr
22:30
7:30
120
Blair Preston
Fr
24:18
8:06
128








15 Cathedral
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:00
103:52
20:46
6:55
438 Sam Villegas
Fr
18:21
6:07
24
Tomas Arce
Fr
20:03
6:41
86
Raul Diaz
Fr
20:55
6:58
99
Felipe Murillo
Fr
22:12
7:24
113
Thomas Perez
Fr
22:21
7:27
116








16 San Diego (Sd)
20-21-19-18-16
Gap: 1:45
102:18
20:28
6:49
461 Markus Hallmark
Fr
19:55
6:38
82
Kai Delman
Fr
20:09
6:43
88
Charlie D'amico
Fr
20:14
6:45
91
Maxtierney Arias
Fr
20:19
6:46
92
Owen Connaughton
Fr
21:40
7:13
108








17 Cathedral City
17-16-16-17-17
Gap: 4:03
105:52
21:10
7:03
470 Arnold Franz
Fr
19:17
6:26
54
Juan Rojas
Fr
19:42
6:34
72
Rodrigo Macias
Fr
21:42
7:14
109
Pedro Macias
Fr
21:51
7:17
111
Alex Avila
Fr
23:20
7:47
124








18 Pacifica (Ga
21-20-21-19-18
Gap: 1:24
103:23
20:41
6:54
472 Jacob Skytte
Fr
19:56
6:39
83
Nathan Aquinaga
Fr
19:58
6:39
85
Christian Monzon
Fr
20:54
6:58
98
Kevin Castor
Fr
21:15
7:05
102
Jacob Gonzales
Fr
21:20
7:07
104
Stone Williams
Fr
21:26
7:09
106
Daniel Lopez
Fr
21:50
7:17
110
18 Bloomington
19-17-17-16-18
Gap: 4:45
105:24
21:05
7:02
472 Enrique Moreno
Fr
19:37
6:32
70
Joe Castillo
Fr
19:52
6:37
79
Bryant De La Cruz
Fr
20:10
6:43
89
Hector Barahona
Fr
21:23
7:08
105
Richard Solaris
Fr
24:23
8:08
129








20 Alhambra
18-19-19-21-20
Gap: 2:59
106:12
21:14
7:05
492 Dylan Chen
Fr
19:23
6:28
61
Alejandro Salazar
Fr
20:52
6:57
97
Sebastian Munoz
Fr
21:17
7:06
103
Ricky Chhor
Fr
22:17
7:26
114
Jonathon Wang
Fr
22:22
7:27
117








21 Sage Hill
16-18-18-20-21
Gap: 4:47
107:56
21:35
7:12
500 Calvin Brown
Fr
19:11
6:24
51
Jeffrey Xing
Fr
20:55
6:58
100
Jack Bentler
Fr
20:56
6:59
101
Alex Theologides
Fr
22:56
7:39
122
Paul Lam
Fr
23:58
7:59
126
Alfonzo Sanchez
Fr
24:04
8:01
127




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 03White Ian Irish, Fr, 16:23.8, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 86:10, 35
Fr 10Red Caleb Terrill, Fr, 15:59, West Torrance West Torrance, 82:29.6, 29
Jr 07White Paulo Vazquez, Jr, 15:24.7, Glendale Bonita, 83:26.4, 64
Jr 14Red Travis Gradijan, Jr, 16:01.3, Canyon (Anaheim) Canyon (Anaheim), 82:31.9, 37
Nov 01White/Red Andreas Knutsen, Sr, 16:37.6, Mesa Grande Academy Laguna Beach, 93:14, 34
So 05White Andy Ayala, So, 16:18.7, Norte Vista Bonita, 86:42.8, 89
So 12Red Manuel Ramirez, So, 15:47.2, Sultana Sultana, 82:28.9, 100
Sr 09White David Flores, Sr, 15:43.4, San Diego (Sd) Norte Vista, 82:23.2, 39
Sr 16Red George Mundo, Sr, 15:31.5, South Hills Esperanza, 86:28.1, 104
V 18Red-A Carlos Villarreal, Sr, 14:30.9, Rio Rico Covina, 78:16.3, 65
V 20Red-B George Gleason, Sr, 14:45, Huntington Beach West Torrance, 77:13.7, 57
V 21White-A Trent Robinett, So, 15:31.4, Oaks Christian Flintridge Prep, 79:19.2, 38
V 23White-B Hector Garcia, Jr, 14:53.2, Marshall Pine View, 78:02.8, 85

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 06Red Lucina Vincent, Fr, 18:06.7, El Dorado Yucaipa, 99:12.8, 57
Fr 13White Valerie Zavala, Fr, 18:36.7, Bell-Jeff South Pasadena, 109:49.4, 57
JV 04Red Delaney Ellesworth, Jr, 18:52.9, Yucaipa University (Irvine), 104:01.9, 107
JV 11White Deanna Perez, So, 19:41.5, Bonita Segerstrom, 103:30.7, 70
Nov 02WR Jocelyn Bonney, Jr, 20:08.8, St. Anthony Laguna Beach, 110:48.7, 30
So 08Red Kara Hunt, So, 18:57.2, Yucaipa West Torrance, 103:26.1, 107
So 15White Savannah Alger, Jr, 18:59.6, San Dimas San Juan Hills, 106:55, 64
V 17White-A Gabby Satterlee, Jr, 17:48.1, Central Vall Central Vall, 94:17.6, 84
V 19White-B Jeanette Zambrano, Sr, 17:25.8, Bolsa Grande Cheyenne Mountain, 94:01, 83
V 22Red-A Allie Schadler, So, 17:08.9, Rio Rico Mater Dei, 94:08.6, 79
V 24Red-B Taylor Taite, Sr, 17:12.2, Murrieta Mesa Yucaipa, 91:07.3, 62