Laguna Beach Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/19/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amy You Fr Nov 23:12.78 7:44 3 18/502 9/21 9/21 1/14
Brooke Baldwin So Nov 26:47.46 8:56 3 223/502 18/21 18/21 1/4 23:41
Callista Helms So Nov 22:20.1 7:27 3 6/502 3/21 3/21 1/65
Cherrie Caleigh Jr Nov 24:01.51 8:01 3 34/502 12/21 12/21 1/9 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Chloe Levine Fr Nov 22:59.42 7:40 3 14/502 8/21 8/21 1/21
Claire O'connor Fr Nov 26:34.06 8:51 3 204/502 17/21 17/21 1/4
Elie Glade So Nov 22:23.76 7:28 3 7/502 4/21 4/21 1/52 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Goria Cloe Fr Nov 25:42.1 8:34 3 141/502 15/21 15/21 1/7
Hammett Colette So Nov 27:31.16 9:10 3 282/502 19/21 19/21 1/4
Hannah Vogel Fr Nov 23:32.1 7:51 3 22/502 10/21 10/21 1/12
Kathryn Oines So Nov 24:29.52 8:10 3 62/502 13/21 13/21 1/8 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Katie Williams So Nov 25:31.15 8:30 3 129/502 14/21 14/21 1/8 25:28
Kristen Wynn So Nov 27:47.67 9:16 3 306/502 20/21 20/21 1/3
Mackenna Morrice So Nov 24:00.53 8:00 3 33/502 11/21 11/21 1/10
Natalia Szeibert Fr Nov 22:46.66 7:36 3 10/502 5/21 5/21 1/40 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Olive Galland Fr Nov 25:48.49 8:36 3 153/502 16/21 16/21 1/5
Paige Vitolo Sr Nov 21:44.6 7:15 3 4/502 2/21 2/21 1/78 22:26
(0:41,3.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Rachel Hunter Sr Nov 22:57.05 7:39 3 13/502 7/21 7/21 1/29 21:49
Sabrina Flagstad So Nov 21:33.58 7:11 3 3/502 1/21 1/21 3/82 20:18
Sophia Airey Fr Nov 29:08.17 9:43 3 380/502 21/21 21/21 2/3
Tiana Hoang So Nov 22:54.7 7:38 3 11/502 6/21 6/21 1/31
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Nov 1st 5 1/40 110:49
1:13
3 7:23 7:11 7:36 30 7:23 Sabrina Flagstad (3), Paige Vitolo (4), Callista Helms (6), Elie Glade (7), Natalia Szeibert (10)
Nov 2nd 5 1/12 115:36
0:37
3 7:42 7:38 7:51 15 7:42 Tiana Hoang (1), Rachel Hunter (2), Chloe Levine (3), Amy You (4), Hannah Vogel (5)
Nov 3rd 5 1/7 123:45
1:42
3 8:15 8:00 8:34 15 8:15 Mackenna Morrice (1), Cherrie Caleigh (2), Kathryn Oines (3), Katie Williams (4), Goria Cloe (5)
Nov 4th 5 1/3 134:29
1:59
3 8:58 8:36 9:16 23 8:58 Olive Galland (1), Claire O'connor (2), Brooke Baldwin (3), Hammett Colette (7), Kristen Wynn (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jocelyn Bonney Jr St. Anthony 20:08.79 6:43
2 Natalie Thornton So Mesa Grande Academy 21:01.36 7:00
3 Sabrina Flagstad So Laguna Beach 21:33.58 7:11 1/21 1/21 3/82
4 Paige Vitolo Sr Laguna Beach 21:44.6 7:15 2/21 2/21 1/78
5 Abbey Vince So St. Anthony 22:09.8 7:23
6 Callista Helms So Laguna Beach 22:20.1 7:27 3/21 3/21 1/65
7 Elie Glade So Laguna Beach 22:23.76 7:28 4/21 4/21 1/52 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
8 Kaylene Lopez Sr Mesa Grande Academy 22:23.8 7:28
9 Aubrey Helton So Palos Verdes 22:44.73 7:35
10 Natalia Szeibert Fr Laguna Beach 22:46.66 7:36 5/21 5/21 1/40 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
11 Tiana Hoang So Laguna Beach 22:54.7 7:38 6/21 6/21 1/31
12 Cori Teague Sr St. Anthony 22:55.6 7:39
13 Rachel Hunter Sr Laguna Beach 22:57.05 7:39 7/21 7/21 1/29
14 Chloe Levine Fr Laguna Beach 22:59.42 7:40 8/21 8/21 1/21
15 Marissa Keesey Fr Pacifica (Ga 23:01.37 7:40
16 Elliana Hill Jr St. Anthony 23:07.41 7:42
17 Gabriella Sterritt Fr Irvine 23:10.85 7:44
18 Amy You Fr Laguna Beach 23:12.78 7:44 9/21 9/21 1/14
19 Kelsey Rook Sr Granite Hills 23:29.19 7:50
20 Diana Herrera Sr Katella 23:30.25 7:50
21 Laura Sverson So El Segundo 23:30.73 7:50
22 Hannah Vogel Fr Laguna Beach 23:32.1 7:51 10/21 10/21 1/12
23 Brenda Solorio So Loara 23:36.72 7:52
24 Alexis Frausto Fr Yorba Linda 23:38.24 7:53
25 Kate Wegner Jr Orange Lutheran 23:40.49 7:53
26 Elizabeth Diaz Jr Katella 23:43.46 7:54
27 Alexandra Nilsson So El Segundo 23:46.58 7:56
28 Kiana Noury Jr Calabasas 23:48.25 7:56
29 Andrea Antonio So The Academy Charter 23:49.48 7:56
30 Patty Romero So The Academy Charter 23:56.41 7:59
31 Maya Nakano Fr South Torrance 23:58.7 8:00
32 Helen Perez So Buena Park 23:59.75 8:00
33 Mackenna Morrice So Laguna Beach 24:00.53 8:00 11/21 11/21 1/10
34 Cherrie Caleigh Jr Laguna Beach 24:01.51 8:01 12/21 12/21 1/9 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
35 Brianna Arevalo So Los Amigos 24:02.86 8:01
36 Kathleen Bigley So Rosary 24:03.47 8:01
37 Alexandra Larosa Fr Jserra 24:03.91 8:01
38 Annie Nguyen Sr Beckman 24:05.02 8:02
39 Mckenna Brown Fr El Camino -O 24:05.88 8:02
40 Mia Gioiello Fr Palos Verdes 24:07.38 8:02
41 Mia Ross Fr Jserra 24:08.12 8:03
42 Alyssa Roberts Fr Orange Lutheran 24:08.29 8:03
43 Arianna Torris So Loara 24:08.93 8:03
44 Annabelle Estrada So West Torrance 24:09.89 8:03
45 Jireh Deng Fr Temple City 24:11.63 8:04
46 Abby Kim Fr Beckman 24:11.88 8:04
47 Lauren Tomas Sr Mesa Grande Academy 24:13.77 8:05
48 Karina Serrato Fr Loara 24:16.3 8:05
49 Kimberly Marquez Fr Pacifica (Ga 24:16.96 8:06
50 Jenny Pan Fr Beckman 24:18.56 8:06
51 Savanna Pinedo Fr Bishop Alemany 24:18.66 8:06
52 Mercie Barahona Jr Downey 24:19.39 8:06
53 Sophia Tsai Fr Oak Park 24:20.4 8:07
54 Crystal Hoang So Los Amigos 24:20.95 8:07
55 Julieane Bautista Fr Bloomington 24:20.99 8:07
56 Ava Webber Fr South Torrance 24:22.63 8:08
57 Megan Nehring So Bonita 24:23.83 8:08
58 Diana Renteria So Marina 24:23.9 8:08
59 Audrey Lim Jr Beckman 24:25.16 8:08
60 Kimiko Schwab Jr Pacifica (Ga 24:27.4 8:09
61 Zoe Roberson Fr Palos Verdes 24:27.78 8:09
62 Kathryn Oines So Laguna Beach 24:29.52 8:10 13/21 13/21 1/8 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
63 Lauren Kim Jr Palos Verdes 24:32.2 8:11
64 Sofia Katouli So Beckman 24:33.81 8:11
65 Marina Garcia Jr Bishop Amat 24:35.4 8:12
66 Shea Ward So San Juan Hills 24:36.22 8:12
67 Zoe' Trnka Jr Enterprise ( 24:37.33 8:12
68 Skyler Stonesifer So Downey 24:37.96 8:13
69 Angela Cai Fr Beckman 24:37.97 8:13
70 Jasmine Mendoza So Ramona 24:39.77 8:13
71 Grace Gibson So San Juan Hills 24:40.53 8:14
72 Sarah Klein So Orange Lutheran 24:42.55 8:14
73 Emma Amend Jr Palos Verdes 24:43.11 8:14
74 Victoria Castillo Sr Katella 24:43.46 8:14
75 Grace Kim Jr Beckman 24:47.38 8:16
76 Jamie Jow Fr Pacifica (Ga 24:49.25 8:16
77 Monica Gutierrez Jr San Jacinto 24:49.97 8:17
78 Abby Stolnack Jr El Segundo 24:50.37 8:17
79 Keily Castillo Jr Katella 24:50.93 8:17
80 Sabrina Calderon Fr Alhambra 24:51.76 8:17
81 Sarah Bancroft So St. Anthony 24:51.92 8:17
82 Man Tang Fr Edgewood 24:51.94 8:17
83 Madelyn Estrada Fr Torrance 24:52.98 8:18
84 Brittany Calderon Sr Mesa Grande Academy 24:53.16 8:18
85 Selena Alcala So Los Amigos 24:53.26 8:18
86 Karina Santiago Fr San Jacinto 24:54.95 8:18
87 Verania Guadarrana Fr Orange Lutheran 24:56.15 8:19
88 Madison Kirkendall Fr Basic (Nv) 24:57.41 8:19
89 Danielle Shaver Fr Jserra 25:00.66 8:20
90 Allison Yao So Temple City 25:00.78 8:20
91 Irlanda Hernandez Fr Tustin 25:03.46 8:21
92 Raha Zanedi Fr Calabasas 25:04.76 8:22
93 Micaela Browning So Mater Dei 25:04.86 8:22
94 Vivian Weisman Fr Beckman 25:05.96 8:22
95 Brooke Cavecche Fr Beckman 25:06.54 8:22
96 Dulce Mazon Sr Ramona 25:06.86 8:22
97 Jasmine Arana-fletes Fr Downey 25:07.13 8:22
98 Carly Trabilcy Fr El Segundo 25:07.16 8:22
99 Sofia Sanabria Jr Katella 25:08.35 8:23
100 Lauren Tang Fr Pacifica (Ga 25:10.01 8:23
101 Hannah Logan So Mesa Grande Academy 25:10.7 8:24
102 Brianna Vasquez Jr Alhambra 25:11.26 8:24
103 Jordan Arbayo Fr St. Lucy's 25:11.95 8:24
104 Jessica Heidelberg Fr Palos Verdes 25:12.13 8:24
105 Jamie Chung So Palos Verdes 25:13.94 8:25
106 Sevanna Reitter Jr Glendale 25:14.88 8:25
107 Isabella Maas-ruane So El Segundo 25:15.35 8:25
108 Betsey Barrios Jr Bolsa Grande 25:16.45 8:25
109 Esmeralda Baez So Downey 25:16.86 8:26
110 Meghan Provence Fr St. Anthony 25:18.61 8:26
111 Jaclyn Ruedisueli So San Juan Hills 25:19.06 8:26
112 Erica Aaron Fr South Torrance 25:19.4 8:26
113 Erika Garcia Jr Sage Hill 25:20.08 8:27
114 Kailey Brown Jr El Segundo 25:20.43 8:27
115 Katherine Chen Fr La Canada 25:20.76 8:27
116 Ameyali Tapia So Alhambra 25:20.77 8:27
117 Fatima Parida Sr Katella 25:20.96 8:27
118 Kristina Shakespeare So Mesa Grande Academy 25:21.51 8:27
119 Jazmine Garcia Jr San Jacinto 25:21.82 8:27
120 Mercedes Floyd Jr Pacifica (Ga 25:21.92 8:27
121 Kaitlyn Thomas Fr Downey 25:23.64 8:28
122 Gloria Acuna Jr Katella 25:24.97 8:28
123 Vy Pham So Rancho Alamitos 25:25.46 8:28
124 Lauren Jensen Jr Monrovia 25:26.67 8:29
125 Alexis Guerrero So Tahquitz 25:27.25 8:29
125 Chloe Famighetti Fr Palos Verdes 25:27.25 8:29
127 Jazmine Soria So Edgewood 25:28.22 8:29
128 Toni Luna Fr Alhambra 25:28.82 8:30
129 Katie Williams So Laguna Beach 25:31.15 8:30 14/21 14/21 1/8
130 Sara Hurley Fr Pacifica (Ga 25:31.65 8:31
131 Emily Ehly Fr Yorba Linda 25:34.21 8:31
132 Erin Tomkins So Pomona Catho 25:34.33 8:31
133 Vanessa Barboza So San Jacinto 25:34.59 8:32
134 Gabriela Cruz Jr Rowland 25:35.68 8:32
135 Jade Ramos Fr Beckman 25:35.95 8:32
136 Jenny Long So Rancho Alamitos 25:36.54 8:32
137 Andrea Limones Jr Hawthorne Ma 25:36.77 8:32
138 Robyn Ramos So Bonita 25:36.8 8:32
139 Jennifer Reyes So Tahquitz 25:37.66 8:33
140 Caryn Giller Fr St. Lucy's 25:40.48 8:33
141 Goria Cloe Fr Laguna Beach 25:42.1 8:34 15/21 15/21 1/7
142 Sarah Bergren So El Segundo 25:42.28 8:34
143 Nadelyn Lim Jr Beckman 25:42.69 8:34
144 Madeline Babros Fr Palos Verdes 25:42.76 8:34
145 Sara Brummond So El Segundo 25:43.28 8:34
146 Daisy Contreras So Marshall 25:43.43 8:34
147 Jasmine Montoya So El Segundo 25:44.59 8:35
148 Yahaira Tejeda Jr Katella 25:46.25 8:35
149 Megan Poindexter Sr Basic (Nv) 25:46.6 8:36
150 Rubi Quiroz So Downey 25:46.84 8:36
151 Frieda Schirmag Jr Fountain Hills (Az) 25:47.18 8:36
152 Ashley Agustin So Edgewood 25:47.67 8:36
153 Olive Galland Fr Laguna Beach 25:48.49 8:36 16/21 16/21 1/5
154 Ashley Diaz Jr Torrance 25:50.52 8:37
155 Janet Park So South Torrance 25:51.28 8:37
156 Victoria Dworshak Fr Norco 25:51.36 8:37
157 Bibiana Araujo Jr San Jacinto 25:52.88 8:38
158 Alana Takamiyashiro Fr St. Anthony 25:54.71 8:38
159 Shirleen Ahn So Palos Verdes 25:55.14 8:38
160 Kendra Shreve So San Juan Hills 25:56.83 8:39
161 Evelyn Bohl So San Juan Hills 25:57.21 8:39
162 Nikoline Porse Fr Palos Verdes 25:57.27 8:39
163 Aoife Galvin Sr Beckman 25:57.58 8:39
164 Ashley Bernabe Sr Godinez 25:57.69 8:39
165 Teresa Garcia So Mater Dei 25:58.45 8:39
166 Cindy Lim Fr Beckman 25:58.61 8:40
167 Auzhinay Andrews So El Segundo 25:58.99 8:40
168 Monique Mazaika Fr Irvine 26:00.85 8:40
169 Preethy Abraham Fr South Torrance 26:02.17 8:41
170 Adelaide Brannan Fr Palos Verdes 26:02.28 8:41
171 Julia Tokeshi So South Torrance 26:03.68 8:41
172 Marcia Maurer Jr Oak Park 26:04.3 8:41
173 Erin Gaffney So St. Lucy's 26:05.42 8:42
174 Hazel Mellem So San Juan Hills 26:05.7 8:42
175 Elizabeth Smout Jr Fountain Hills (Az) 26:06.07 8:42
176 Josephin Stewart-sakach So San Juan Hills 26:06.37 8:42
177 Elizabeth Delgadillo Fr Torrance 26:06.87 8:42
178 Angelica Mendoza Jr Edgewood 26:09.2 8:43
179 Katherine Gong Fr Alhambra 26:10.13 8:43
180 Hailee Hernandez Jr El Segundo 26:10.69 8:44
181 Christine Aparichio Fr Yorba Linda 26:10.96 8:44
182 Sharon Kim Jr Marshall 26:11.16 8:44
183 Eliza Velasco Sr Chino 26:15.54 8:45
184 Elizabeth Figueroa Fr Torrance 26:16.2 8:45
185 Yuka Nakamura Jr Torrance 26:16.42 8:45
186 Amy Leung Jr Alhambra 26:17.49 8:46
187 Tammy Mendoza Fr El Segundo 26:20.79 8:47
188 Katie Sanchez Fr Palos Verdes 26:20.92 8:47
189 Anna Biele Fr Beckman 26:20.95 8:47
190 Isabel Michel So West Valley 26:21.41 8:47
191 Emily Salcido So Rosary 26:22.22 8:47
192 Nicole Parker Jr West Torrance 26:22.32 8:47
193 Miriam Salinas Sr Beckman 26:22.99 8:48
194 Michele Whitney Sr Rosary 26:23.3 8:48
195 Hannah Burrell So El Segundo 26:23.68 8:48
196 Jocelyn Flores Fr Mater Dei 26:25.19 8:48
197 Kathy Maximo Jr Hawthorne Ma 26:25.4 8:48
198 Catherine Mansoorbakht Sr Monrovia 26:25.96 8:49
199 Akaya Yang Fr South Torrance 26:30.74 8:50
200 Ashley Rubens Fr Calabasas 26:30.88 8:50
201 Kiana Hernandez So South Torrance 26:31.96 8:51
202 Nilly Rojas Fr Century 26:31.97 8:51
203 Mara Moore Fr West Torrance 26:33.77 8:51
204 Claire O'connor Fr Laguna Beach 26:34.06 8:51 17/21 17/21 1/4
205 Maren Krampert Fr Palos Verdes 26:34.48 8:51
206 Olivia Hanson Fr South Torrance 26:34.59 8:52
207 Destiny Arceo So Hillcrest 26:36.15 8:52
208 Desiree Powers Fr South Torrance 26:36.17 8:52
209 Abigail Loo Jr Calvary Chap 26:36.66 8:52
210 Carolyn Dodenhoff Fr Culver City 26:39.18 8:53
211 Kenia Diaz Jr Los Amigos 26:40.11 8:53
212 Stephanie Zhu Jr Calabasas 26:41.51 8:54
213 Alize Casas Fr Yucca Valley 26:42.21 8:54
214 Ashley Munguia Sr Century 26:42.37 8:54
215 Ani Sarkissian Sr La Canada 26:43.13 8:54
216 Cristina Valdez Fr Desert Mirage 26:43.33 8:54
217 Elizabeth Snyder Jr Ramona 26:43.58 8:55
218 Emily Maxwell Fr El Segundo 26:43.8 8:55
219 Dayana Huerta Jr Chino 26:44.94 8:55
220 Nayeli Rincon So Alta Loma 26:46.3 8:55
221 Mikaela Koran Fr El Segundo 26:46.72 8:56
222 Natalie Rodriguez Fr San Juan Hills 26:46.95 8:56
223 Brooke Baldwin So Laguna Beach 26:47.46 8:56 18/21 18/21 1/4
224 Kaylee Mcgugan Fr Oak Park 26:47.52 8:56
225 Emily Lopez Fr El Segundo 26:50.29 8:57
226 Maria Casas Fr Century 26:50.42 8:57
227 Jasmine Delgadillo Sr Diamond Ranch 26:50.53 8:57
228 Dalia Saklaway Fr Glendale 26:50.95 8:57
229 Margaret Jang So South Torrance 26:51.31 8:57
230 Kaelie Marquez2 Jr Orange Lutheran 26:53.04 8:58
231 Kristin Rodriguez Jr Pacific 26:53.15 8:58
232 Michelle Dimyan Fr Palos Verdes 26:53.23 8:58
233 Audree Hernandez Jr Ramona 26:54.93 8:58
234 Desirae Sanchez Jr Pomona Catho 26:54.98 8:58
235 Mckenzie Will Jr Palos Verdes 26:55.34 8:58
236 Jessica Perdomo Fr Cathedral City 26:57.22 8:59
237 Candy Liu Fr Rowland 26:57.45 8:59
238 Kimberly Romero Sr Marshall 26:58.52 9:00
239 Danika Christensen Sr La Canada 26:58.69 9:00
240 Denise Ocampo Fr Bloomington 27:00.02 9:00
241 Bernadette Binning Sr Rosary 27:00.39 9:00
242 Melissa Pearce Fr Rowland 27:01.79 9:01
243 Abigail Flores So Pacific 27:02.61 9:01
244 Evelyn Luu Fr Temple City 27:02.83 9:01
245 Kelalani Luong-kha Fr Pacifica (Ga 27:03.3 9:01
246 Dayana Lucero Jr Godinez 27:03.32 9:01
247 Yesenia Molotla Fr Santiago (Ga 27:03.86 9:01
248 Marissa Schulner Fr Oak Park 27:04.65 9:02
249 Kathryn Cochran So Torrance 27:05.35 9:02
250 Selena Zhang Jr La Canada 27:05.37 9:02
251 Lizbeth Luciano Sr Los Amigos 27:05.75 9:02
252 Selina Phung So Temple City 27:07.2 9:02
253 Emily Darrow So Calabasas 27:07.73 9:03
254 Amanda Lee Fr Torrance 27:08.7 9:03
255 Rylie Kimura Fr Torrance 27:09.25 9:03
256 Chelsey Sanchez Jr Torrance 27:10.88 9:04
257 Carla Salgado Fr Bloomington 27:10.91 9:04
258 Christina Espinoza Fr Palos Verdes 27:11.17 9:04
259 Luka Pauli Sr Granite Hills 27:11.61 9:04
260 Chloe Park Fr Rosary 27:11.81 9:04
261 Judith Martinez Sr Pacific 27:13.15 9:04
262 Daisy Cendejas Fr Torrance 27:13.83 9:05
263 Elena Guillen So San Juan Hills 27:14.83 9:05
264 Paris Munoz Fr Pomona Catho 27:15.62 9:05
265 Anna Panganiban Fr South Torrance 27:15.98 9:05
266 Kylee Cochran Fr Torrance 27:16.18 9:05
267 Samee Costanzo Fr Oak Park 27:17.35 9:06
268 Rosa Rojas Fr Santiago (Ga 27:18.09 9:06
269 Allison Dooley Jr Orange Lutheran 27:18.27 9:06
270 Erika Espinoza Fr Santiago (Ga 27:18.44 9:06
271 Erika Montano Sr Century 27:21.61 9:07
272 Anna Jiwu Fr Beckman 27:22.06 9:07
273 Laura Fernandez Fr Pomona Catho 27:22.25 9:07
274 Morgan Brafford Fr Yucca Valley 27:23.04 9:08
275 Shelby Herling Sr Mesa Grande Academy 27:23.6 9:08
276 Zulema Vazquez Jr Godinez 27:24.74 9:08
277 Isela Ayala Fr St. Lucy's 27:27.13 9:09
278 Elsy Gomez Sr Ramona 27:27.83 9:09
279 Maria Pineda Sr Godinez 27:28.59 9:10
280 Itzel Diaz Fr The Academy Charter 27:29.03 9:10
281 Madeline Jordan So La Canada 27:29.43 9:10
282 Hammett Colette So Laguna Beach 27:31.16 9:10 19/21 19/21 1/4
283 Claire Decoste Fr La Canada 27:31.25 9:10
284 Sidney Burkholder Sr Riverside Ch 27:31.31 9:10
285 Michelle Lieu Fr Santiago (Ga 27:32.4 9:11
286 Maria Salazar Sr Ramona 27:32.79 9:11
287 Angelique Williams Sr Yucca Valley 27:33.68 9:11
288 Kelly Ruiz Jr Godinez 27:34.1 9:11
289 Dania Lopez Fr Tustin 27:34.44 9:11
290 Anna Sarkisyan Jr Glendale 27:34.72 9:12
291 Ashley Rojas Sr St. Lucy's 27:34.82 9:12
292 Ashley Pak Fr Beckman 27:35.58 9:12
293 Jasmine Larios Fr Downey 27:35.71 9:12
294 Amy Cosgrove Jr Palos Verdes 27:35.75 9:12
295 Christie Wong Fr Temple City 27:36.63 9:12
296 Karen Li So Temple City 27:37.7 9:13
297 Brittney Attwood Fr South Torrance 27:40.19 9:13
298 Stephanie Mckay So Palos Verdes 27:40.23 9:13
299 Davina Bright So West Valley 27:41.16 9:14
300 Frances Gunther Jr Bishop Alemany 27:41.46 9:14
301 Astrid Aguayo Jr Fullerton Union 27:41.54 9:14
302 Emily Mena So Pomona Catho 27:44.98 9:15
303 Deja Legato So Calabasas 27:45.02 9:15
304 Alejandra Rodas So Calabasas 27:46.37 9:15
305 Jade Robles So Downey 27:46.48 9:15
306 Kristen Wynn So Laguna Beach 27:47.67 9:16 20/21 20/21 1/3
307 Angela Liu Fr Temple City 27:48.83 9:16
308 Sana Dadi So Torrance 27:49.78 9:17
309 Jamie Garcia Jr Ramona 27:49.84 9:17
310 Kimberly Hernandez So Glendale 27:50.03 9:17
311 Tiffany Chen Fr West Torrance 27:50.81 9:17
312 Shirel Karkay-selea So Oak Park 27:52.88 9:18
313 Avianna Karkay-selea Fr Oak Park 27:52.93 9:18
314 Trinity Kimball Fr Buena Park 27:53.96 9:18
315 Emilia Farias Fr The Academy Charter 27:56.01 9:19
316 Marie Partida So Bloomington 27:56.58 9:19
317 Alysa Wells So Torrance 27:57.34 9:19
318 Denae Hernandez Fr West Valley 27:58.61 9:20
319 Janett Uribe Jr Hillcrest 27:59.9 9:20
320 Camryn Turner So Laguna Hills 28:04.94 9:22
321 Rachel Hamm So Monrovia 28:05.63 9:22
322 Danielle Sanchez Fr Patriot 28:05.98 9:22
323 Delara Abbasi Fr University (Irvine) 28:07.21 9:22
324 Halee Skandalis Fr Jserra 28:09.25 9:23
325 Melissa Perales So San Jacinto 28:09.92 9:23
326 Anna Clark So Mesa Grande Academy 28:12.05 9:24
327 Alyssa Anzalone Fr San Juan Hills 28:12.56 9:24
328 Quinn Roberts Fr San Juan Hills 28:12.66 9:24
329 Rosalynn Chang Fr Norco 28:14.36 9:25
330 Viet Quyen Pham So Pacifica (Ga 28:14.78 9:25
331 Esther Choi So Oxford Academy 28:15.39 9:25
332 Maddy Abney Fr Payson 28:15.71 9:25
333 Arlene Huerta Gonzalez Fr Downey 28:17.37 9:26
334 Angela Munoz So Godinez 28:18.51 9:26
335 Sue Yoon Park Fr Palos Verdes 28:21.2 9:27
336 Grecia Mejia So Marshall 28:22.6 9:28
337 Karla Alcantara Sr Pacific 28:22.74 9:28
338 Aurora Cortez So San Jacinto 28:24.5 9:28
339 Marlina Munoz Jr Pomona Catho 28:24.54 9:28
340 Angelica Castillo Sr Norco 28:26.01 9:29
341 Romelia Lee Fr Torrance 28:26.44 9:29
342 Julia Friese Fr Pacifica (Ga 28:26.58 9:29
343 Summer Cirino Fr Laguna Hills 28:26.81 9:29
344 Alyssa Soto Fr Tahquitz 28:26.97 9:29
345 Natalie Sahagun Sr Rosary 28:28.62 9:30
346 Valerie Rocha So Diamond Ranch 28:28.79 9:30
347 Wyneth Tingabngab So West Torrance 28:30.22 9:30
348 Delanie Nilson Jr West Valley 28:31.01 9:30
349 Ashley Hanna Jr South Torrance 28:32.01 9:31
350 Nahal Kahalkhali So Beckman 28:34.16 9:31
351 Kiki York Sr Payson 28:35 9:32
352 Christina Vogelzang Fr Palos Verdes 28:35.72 9:32
353 Casey Barnard So Palos Verdes 28:35.97 9:32
354 Brianna Paz So Patriot 28:38.34 9:33
355 Anna Juarez Flores Sr Glendale 28:39.58 9:33
356 Sarah Young So Sunny Hills 28:39.61 9:33
357 Danielle Jones So Hillcrest 28:42.94 9:34
358 Jessica Hernandez So El Camino -O 28:44.7 9:35
359 Rachel Perez-mamani Fr Mesa Grande Academy 28:47.83 9:36
360 Celeste Ramirez Sr Rosary 28:48.77 9:36
361 Bayan Sbeini Fr Esperanza 28:49.7 9:37
362 Lindsey Chubbuck Fr Esperanza 28:49.8 9:37
363 Alexis Alvare So Pomona Catho 28:49.94 9:37
364 Bayley Burciaga Jr Pomona Catho 28:50.69 9:37
365 Breanna Serrano Sr Irvine 28:54.25 9:38
366 Jamie Landicho Fr St. Anthony 28:56.36 9:39
367 Jansyn Williams Jr El Segundo 28:56.75 9:39
368 Christina Medina Jr Bishop Alemany 28:57.59 9:39
369 Andrea Rocha Jr Patriot 28:58.38 9:39
370 Sara Amezcua Fr West Torrance 28:59.22 9:40
371 Bianca Lopez Fr Bishop Amat 28:59.56 9:40
372 Jamie Ng Fr Temple City 29:00.55 9:40
373 Tiffany Dao So Pacifica (Ga 29:01.35 9:40
374 Lala Nikola Jr Glendale 29:02.13 9:41
375 Kiana Tebyanni Fr Calabasas 29:03.15 9:41
376 Anahi Lopez So Bolsa Grande 29:03.64 9:41
377 Christina Brewer Fr Downey 29:06.41 9:42
378 Nangelie Rivera Jr El Segundo 29:07.1 9:42
379 Samantha Shallcross Jr Rosary 29:07.4 9:42
380 Sophia Airey Fr Laguna Beach 29:08.17 9:43 21/21 21/21 2/3
381 Eva Lopez Sr Western 29:08.29 9:43
382 Tiffany Avendano So Pacifica (Ga 29:10.05 9:43
383 Lisbeth Velez Fr Century 29:14.41 9:45
384 Sonia Barrera Fr Century 29:14.52 9:45
385 Serena Martinez Jr Pacific 29:16.16 9:45
386 Gabrielle Espinosa Sr Los Amigos 29:16.4 9:45
387 Vanessa Penaloza Sr Diamond Ranch 29:16.49 9:45
388 Bianca Pina So Buena Park 29:18.51 9:46
389 Jordan Wong So Chadwick School 29:22.13 9:47
390 Berenice Rosas Sr Pacific 29:22.88 9:48
391 Noemi Suarez Fr Cathedral City 29:23.46 9:48
392 Kiana Gutierrez Jr Oxford Academy 29:26.54 9:49
393 Yvonne Larios Sr Downey 29:26.78 9:49
394 Michelle Johnson So Marina 29:33.8 9:51
395 Ariel Hamilton Jr Basic (Nv) 29:35.5 9:52
396 Cate Barnes Fr San Juan Hills 29:36.66 9:52
397 Soila Ramos So Pacific 29:38.02 9:53
398 Nicole Torres So Beckman 29:38.44 9:53
399 Jennifer Nguyen Fr Alhambra 29:42.87 9:54
400 Anabel Romero Fr Bloomington 29:43.37 9:54
401 Joie Magalona So Oxford Academy 29:43.44 9:54
402 Itzel Cruz Fr Chino 29:46.81 9:56
403 Elizabeth Alcala So Mater Dei 29:47.72 9:56
404 Alexis Desotel Fr Calvary Chap 29:48 9:56
405 Paige Hernandez Fr South Torrance 29:48.43 9:56
406 Molly Oates Fr Oak Park 29:55.26 9:58
407 Makala Nagata Sr Monrovia 29:55.74 9:59
408 Azure Harris Sr St. Mary's Academy 29:56.53 9:59
409 Rachel Farkas Jr St. Mary's Academy 29:57.97 9:59
410 Breanna Rivera Fr Palos Verdes 29:58.28 9:59
411 Ellen Furgis Sr Chadwick School 30:00.09 10:00
412 Lauren Johnson Fr Fountain Hills (Az) 30:00.84 10:00
413 Ciara Cucuk Fr Palos Verdes 30:05.54 10:02
414 Lillie Bates Fr Cathedral City 30:05.69 10:02
415 Roselyn Magana Sr Pacific 30:07 10:02
416 Mindy Le So Rancho Alamitos 30:08.17 10:03
417 Anita Wirt Fr St. Lucy's 30:10.31 10:03
418 Julia Flores Fr Tahquitz 30:11.3 10:04
419 Sofia Cohen So El Segundo 30:12.76 10:04
420 Michelle Nores Jr Bishop Alemany 30:13.31 10:04
421 Lauren Smith Jr St. Lucy's 30:13.61 10:05
422 Alejandra Santoyo Jr Hawthorne Ma 30:13.72 10:05
423 Katherine Denman Sr El Segundo 30:15.33 10:05
424 Amber Delgado Fr Diamond Ranch 30:16.63 10:06
425 Alyssa Nava So Indio 30:21.84 10:07
426 Yulissa Sanchez Jr Bloomington 30:23.52 10:08
427 Tamarre Collier So San Juan Hills 30:24.2 10:08
428 Kayle Cooper Jr Western 30:25.7 10:09
429 Annie Parrone Jr Oak Park 30:28.24 10:09
430 Jaime Jones Fr Pacific 30:31.16 10:10
431 Jennifer Rodriguez So Pacific 30:35.03 10:12
432 Tyler Wilson Jr El Segundo 30:39 10:13
433 Noelia Martinez Fr Cathedral City 30:41.28 10:14
434 Briana Godinez Jr Pomona Catho 30:44.19 10:15
435 Jennifer Kim Jr La Canada 30:49.63 10:17
436 Jocelyn Munguia Fr Laguna Hills 30:52.77 10:18
437 Jennifer Vandebrake Jr Calvary Chap 30:55.01 10:18
438 Rebecca Worden Fr Fountain Hills (Az) 30:56.63 10:19
439 Savannah Keown Fr El Segundo 31:00.67 10:20
440 Isabel Torres Jr Desert Mirage 31:01.6 10:21
441 Sydney Collins Jr Laguna Hills 31:02.08 10:21
442 Kimberly Sedano Fr Cathedral City 31:04.54 10:22
443 Catherine Tang Fr Rowland 31:05.02 10:22
444 Nayeli Islas So Tahquitz 31:05.12 10:22
445 Nicolette Pickell So Orange Lutheran 31:07.8 10:23
446 Samantha Armenta Fr Pacific 31:11.88 10:24
447 Priscilla Canet Fr Palos Verdes 31:12.49 10:24
448 Trianna Mitsanas Fr Palos Verdes 31:12.59 10:24
449 Savannah Bly Fr Palos Verdes 31:13.58 10:25
450 Kendall Khan So Diamond Ranch 31:18.55 10:26
451 Nina Garcia Sr Calvary Chap 31:18.79 10:26
452 Genova Cruz Jr Rowland 31:24.25 10:28
453 Abby Payne So Palos Verdes 31:25.26 10:28
454 Serena Aguilar So Pacific 31:29.03 10:30
455 Marie Olson Sr Fountain Hills (Az) 31:31.59 10:31
456 Ani Shabanian Jr Glendale 31:40.65 10:34
457 Elizabeth Pineda Sr Century 31:45.06 10:35
458 Kayla Kolker So Palos Verdes 31:49.77 10:37
459 Veronica Camacho So Hillcrest 31:50.22 10:37
460 Megan Marak Fr El Segundo 31:52.81 10:38
461 Rafaela Zavala So Buena Park 31:53.87 10:38
462 Kristalynn Spence Jr Pacific 31:54.08 10:38
463 Hyunjin Kim So Oak Park 31:56.8 10:39
464 Mahika Lunker So West Torrance 31:58.4 10:39
465 Makayla Pirghibi Fr San Juan Hills 32:02.51 10:41
466 Elizabeth Torres Jr West Valley 32:04.61 10:42
467 Kathryn Dodge So Palos Verdes 32:13.18 10:44
468 Vivian Morales So Bloomington 32:16.73 10:46
469 Monica Alvarez Sr Rancho Alamitos 32:17.98 10:46
470 Ladianna Alvarado Jr Fullerton Union 32:18.68 10:46
471 Crystal Salazar Fr Alta Loma 32:23.11 10:48
472 Erica Borba Fr Patriot 32:32.25 10:51
473 Makenna Fawcett Jr Patriot 32:35.58 10:52
474 Anna Johnson Fr University (Irvine) 32:37.67 10:53
475 Brianna Furlough Jr St. Mary's Academy 32:50.01 10:57
476 Esmeralda Lazaro So Godinez 32:54.99 10:58
477 Alejandra Madera Jr Torrance 32:55.35 10:58
478 Rayanne Brandt So San Juan Hills 33:00.69 11:00
479 Piper Aly Fr Palos Verdes 33:01.24 11:00
480 Natalie Delio So Palos Verdes 33:01.47 11:00
481 Angelica Viveros Jr Enterprise ( 33:03.61 11:01
482 Ana Ruvalcaba Sr Century 33:10.07 11:03
483 Destiny Taylor So San Jacinto 33:11.25 11:04
484 Melinda Wightman Fr Fullerton Union 33:14.35 11:05
485 Lleymi Martinez Jr El Camino -O 33:17.86 11:06
486 Kaitlin Dabdoub So St. Lucy's 33:21.62 11:07
487 Zoey Mahan Fr Yucca Valley 33:25.52 11:09
488 Vanessa Martinez Fr Pacific 33:32.68 11:11
489 Polet Gayton So San Jacinto 33:35.59 11:12
490 Genesis Olivas Fr Alta Loma 33:50.15 11:17
491 Saeli Kawakami Jr Esperanza 34:04.82 11:22
492 Natalie Miller Jr Ontario Christian 34:11.4 11:24
493 Jenniffer Hernandez So Culver City 34:16.32 11:25
494 Anna Banh Jr Rancho Alamitos 34:18.44 11:26
495 Caylah Norwood Jr St. Mary's Academy 34:31.65 11:31
496 Gabriela Beltran Jr Patriot 34:33.3 11:31
497 Emily Hernandez So Torrance 34:37.28 11:32
498 Maria Vidaurri So Desert Mirage 34:56.25 11:39
499 Jennifer Avila Fr Indio 35:06.15 11:42
500 Madison Chaffins Fr Laguna Hills 35:11.01 11:44
501 Gabriela Esqueda Jr Santiago (Ga 35:14.7 11:45
502 Ele'sia Campbell Jr Mesa Grande Academy 35:21.24 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
110:49
22:10
7:23
30 Sabrina Flagstad
So
21:34
7:11
3
Paige Vitolo
Sr
21:45
7:15
4
Callista Helms
So
22:20
7:27
6
Elie Glade
So
22:24
7:28
7
Natalia Szeibert
Fr
22:47
7:36
10
Tiana Hoang
So
22:55
7:38
11
Rachel Hunter
Sr
22:57
7:39
13
2 St. Anthony
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:43
113:14
22:39
7:33
91 Jocelyn Bonney
Jr
20:09
6:43
1
Abbey Vince
So
22:10
7:23
5
Cori Teague
Sr
22:56
7:39
12
Elliana Hill
Jr
23:07
7:42
15
Sarah Bancroft
So
24:52
8:17
58
Meghan Provence
Fr
25:19
8:26
79
Alana Takamiyashiro
Fr
25:55
8:38
107
3 Palos Verdes
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:58
120:35
24:07
8:02
168 Aubrey Helton
So
22:45
7:35
9
Mia Gioiello
Fr
24:07
8:02
26
Zoe Roberson
Fr
24:28
8:09
41
Lauren Kim
Jr
24:32
8:11
42
Emma Amend
Jr
24:43
8:14
50
Jessica Heidelberg
Fr
25:12
8:24
74
Jamie Chung
So
25:14
8:25
75
4 Beckman
13-9-7-5-4
Gap: 0:29
121:34
24:19
8:06
170 Annie Nguyen
Sr
24:05
8:02
25
Abby Kim
Fr
24:12
8:04
30
Jenny Pan
Fr
24:19
8:06
33
Audrey Lim
Jr
24:25
8:08
39
Sofia Katouli
So
24:34
8:11
43
Angela Cai
Fr
24:38
8:13
46
Grace Kim
Jr
24:47
8:16
52
5 Mesa Grande Academy
2-3-3-3-5
Gap: 4:09
117:43
23:33
7:51
172 Natalie Thornton
So
21:01
7:00
2
Kaylene Lopez
Sr
22:24
7:28
8
Lauren Tomas
Sr
24:14
8:05
31
Brittany Calderon
Sr
24:53
8:18
60
Hannah Logan
So
25:11
8:24
71
Kristina Shakespeare
So
25:22
8:27
86
Shelby Herling
Sr
27:24
9:08
171
6 Pacifica (Ga
5-8-5-6-6
Gap: 2:09
121:45
24:21
8:07
209 Marissa Keesey
Fr
23:01
7:40
14
Kimberly Marquez
Fr
24:17
8:06
32
Kimiko Schwab
Jr
24:27
8:09
40
Jamie Jow
Fr
24:49
8:16
53
Lauren Tang
Fr
25:10
8:23
70
Mercedes Floyd
Jr
25:22
8:27
88
Sara Hurley
Fr
25:32
8:31
94
7 Katella
6-4-5-7-7
Gap: 1:38
121:56
24:23
8:08
211 Diana Herrera
Sr
23:30
7:50
16
Elizabeth Diaz
Jr
23:43
7:54
19
Victoria Castillo
Sr
24:43
8:14
51
Keily Castillo
Jr
24:51
8:17
56
Sofia Sanabria
Jr
25:08
8:23
69
Fatima Parida
Sr
25:21
8:27
85
Gloria Acuna
Jr
25:25
8:28
90
8 El Segundo
7-6-8-9-8
Gap: 1:45
122:30
24:30
8:10
237 Laura Sverson
So
23:31
7:50
17
Alexandra Nilsson
So
23:47
7:56
20
Abby Stolnack
Jr
24:50
8:17
55
Carly Trabilcy
Fr
25:07
8:22
68
Isabella Maas-ruane
So
25:15
8:25
77
Kailey Brown
Jr
25:20
8:27
82
Sarah Bergren
So
25:42
8:34
101
9 Orange Lutheran
8-7-9-8-9
Gap: 3:13
124:21
24:52
8:17
297 Kate Wegner
Jr
23:40
7:53
18
Alyssa Roberts
Fr
24:08
8:03
27
Sarah Klein
So
24:43
8:14
49
Verania Guadarrana
Fr
24:56
8:19
63
Kaelie Marquez2
Jr
26:53
8:58
140
Allison Dooley
Jr
27:18
9:06
167
Nicolette Pickell
So
31:08
10:23
244
10 Downey
16-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:04
124:45
24:57
8:19
313 Mercie Barahona
Jr
24:19
8:06
34
Skyler Stonesifer
So
24:38
8:13
45
Jasmine Arana-fletes
Fr
25:07
8:22
67
Esmeralda Baez
So
25:17
8:26
78
Kaitlyn Thomas
Fr
25:24
8:28
89
Rubi Quiroz
So
25:47
8:36
102
Jasmine Larios
Fr
27:36
9:12
183
11 South Torrance
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:03
125:34
25:07
8:22
357 Maya Nakano
Fr
23:59
8:00
22
Ava Webber
Fr
24:23
8:08
38
Erica Aaron
Fr
25:19
8:26
81
Janet Park
So
25:51
8:37
105
Preethy Abraham
Fr
26:02
8:41
111
Julia Tokeshi
So
26:04
8:41
112
Akaya Yang
Fr
26:31
8:50
127
12 San Juan Hills
19-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:21
126:30
25:18
8:26
389 Shea Ward
So
24:36
8:12
44
Grace Gibson
So
24:41
8:14
48
Jaclyn Ruedisueli
So
25:19
8:26
80
Kendra Shreve
So
25:57
8:39
108
Evelyn Bohl
So
25:57
8:39
109
Hazel Mellem
So
26:06
8:42
115
Josephin Stewart-sakach
So
26:06
8:42
117
13 San Jacinto
21-17-14-14-13
Gap: 1:03
126:34
25:19
8:26
405 Monica Gutierrez
Jr
24:50
8:17
54
Karina Santiago
Fr
24:55
8:18
62
Jazmine Garcia
Jr
25:22
8:27
87
Vanessa Barboza
So
25:35
8:32
96
Bibiana Araujo
Jr
25:53
8:38
106
Melissa Perales
So
28:10
9:23
200
Aurora Cortez
So
28:25
9:28
203
14 Los Amigos
11-10-10-12-14
Gap: 3:03
127:03
25:25
8:28
408 Brianna Arevalo
So
24:03
8:01
23
Crystal Hoang
So
24:21
8:07
36
Selena Alcala
So
24:53
8:18
61
Kenia Diaz
Jr
26:40
8:53
131
Lizbeth Luciano
Sr
27:06
9:02
157
Gabrielle Espinosa
Sr
29:16
9:45
221




15 Alhambra
22-18-15-15-15
Gap: 1:18
127:03
25:25
8:28
425 Sabrina Calderon
Fr
24:52
8:17
57
Brianna Vasquez
Jr
25:11
8:24
72
Ameyali Tapia
So
25:21
8:27
84
Toni Luna
Fr
25:29
8:30
93
Katherine Gong
Fr
26:10
8:43
119
Amy Leung
Jr
26:17
8:46
122
Jennifer Nguyen
Fr
29:43
9:54
226
16 Calabasas
9-13-16-16-16
Gap: 3:19
129:13
25:51
8:37
505 Kiana Noury
Jr
23:48
7:56
21
Raha Zanedi
Fr
25:05
8:22
65
Ashley Rubens
Fr
26:31
8:50
128
Stephanie Zhu
Jr
26:42
8:54
132
Emily Darrow
So
27:08
9:03
159
Deja Legato
So
27:45
9:15
188
Alejandra Rodas
So
27:46
9:15
189
17 Torrance
23-22-20-18-17
Gap: 1:23
129:23
25:53
8:38
522 Madelyn Estrada
Fr
24:53
8:18
59
Ashley Diaz
Jr
25:51
8:37
104
Elizabeth Delgadillo
Fr
26:07
8:42
118
Elizabeth Figueroa
Fr
26:16
8:45
120
Yuka Nakamura
Jr
26:16
8:45
121
Kathryn Cochran
So
27:05
9:02
155
Amanda Lee
Fr
27:09
9:03
160
18 Ramona
20-16-18-17-18
Gap: 2:48
130:53
26:11
8:44
564 Jasmine Mendoza
So
24:40
8:13
47
Dulce Mazon
Sr
25:07
8:22
66
Elizabeth Snyder
Jr
26:44
8:55
135
Audree Hernandez
Jr
26:55
8:58
142
Elsy Gomez
Sr
27:28
9:09
174
Maria Salazar
Sr
27:33
9:11
179
Jamie Garcia
Jr
27:50
9:17
191
19 Rosary
12-19-19-20-19
Gap: 3:08
131:01
26:12
8:44
584 Kathleen Bigley
So
24:03
8:01
24
Emily Salcido
So
26:22
8:47
124
Michele Whitney
Sr
26:23
8:48
126
Bernadette Binning
Sr
27:00
9:00
148
Chloe Park
Fr
27:12
9:04
162
Natalie Sahagun
Sr
28:29
9:30
207
Celeste Ramirez
Sr
28:49
9:36
213
20 Temple City
15-15-17-19-20
Gap: 3:25
130:59
26:12
8:44
586 Jireh Deng
Fr
24:12
8:04
29
Allison Yao
So
25:01
8:20
64
Evelyn Luu
Fr
27:03
9:01
151
Selina Phung
So
27:07
9:02
158
Christie Wong
Fr
27:37
9:12
184
Karen Li
So
27:38
9:13
185
Angela Liu
Fr
27:49
9:16
190
21 Oak Park
17-19-22-21-21
Gap: 2:57
131:34
26:19
8:46
603 Sophia Tsai
Fr
24:20
8:07
35
Marcia Maurer
Jr
26:04
8:41
113
Kaylee Mcgugan
Fr
26:48
8:56
136
Marissa Schulner
Fr
27:05
9:02
154
Samee Costanzo
Fr
27:17
9:06
165
Shirel Karkay-selea
So
27:53
9:18
194
Avianna Karkay-selea
Fr
27:53
9:18
195
22 St. Lucy's
24-23-23-22-22
Gap: 2:23
132:00
26:24
8:48
642 Jordan Arbayo
Fr
25:12
8:24
73
Caryn Giller
Fr
25:40
8:33
100
Erin Gaffney
So
26:05
8:42
114
Isela Ayala
Fr
27:27
9:09
173
Ashley Rojas
Sr
27:35
9:12
182
Anita Wirt
Fr
30:10
10:03
231
Lauren Smith
Jr
30:14
10:05
233
23 West Torrance
14-21-21-23-23
Gap: 4:20
133:27
26:41
8:54
685 Annabelle Estrada
So
24:10
8:03
28
Nicole Parker
Jr
26:22
8:47
125
Mara Moore
Fr
26:34
8:51
130
Tiffany Chen
Fr
27:51
9:17
193
Wyneth Tingabngab
So
28:30
9:30
209
Sara Amezcua
Fr
28:59
9:40
216
Mahika Lunker
So
31:58
10:39
250
24 La Canada
26-28-25-24-24
Gap: 2:09
133:37
26:43
8:54
695 Katherine Chen
Fr
25:21
8:27
83
Ani Sarkissian
Sr
26:43
8:54
134
Danika Christensen
Sr
26:59
9:00
146
Selena Zhang
Jr
27:05
9:02
156
Madeline Jordan
So
27:29
9:10
176
Claire Decoste
Fr
27:31
9:10
177
Jennifer Kim
Jr
30:50
10:17
237
25 Pomona Catho
29-30-30-27-25
Gap: 2:11
134:52
26:58
8:59
759 Erin Tomkins
So
25:34
8:31
95
Desirae Sanchez
Jr
26:55
8:58
143
Paris Munoz
Fr
27:16
9:05
164
Laura Fernandez
Fr
27:22
9:07
170
Emily Mena
So
27:45
9:15
187
Marlina Munoz
Jr
28:25
9:28
204
Alexis Alvare
So
28:50
9:37
214
26 Bloomington
18-24-24-25-26
Gap: 5:22
136:12
27:14
9:05
768 Julieane Bautista
Fr
24:21
8:07
37
Denise Ocampo
Fr
27:00
9:00
147
Carla Salgado
Fr
27:11
9:04
161
Marie Partida
So
27:57
9:19
196
Anabel Romero
Fr
29:43
9:54
227
Yulissa Sanchez
Jr
30:24
10:08
235
Vivian Morales
So
32:17
10:46
252
27 Century
34-32-29-26-27
Gap: 2:42
136:41
27:20
9:07
786 Nilly Rojas
Fr
26:32
8:51
129
Ashley Munguia
Sr
26:42
8:54
133
Maria Casas
Fr
26:50
8:57
137
Erika Montano
Sr
27:22
9:07
169
Lisbeth Velez
Fr
29:14
9:45
218
Sonia Barrera
Fr
29:15
9:45
219
Elizabeth Pineda
Sr
31:45
10:35
249
28 Godinez
32-32-32-29-28
Gap: 1:36
135:28
27:06
9:02
789 Ashley Bernabe
Sr
25:58
8:39
110
Dayana Lucero
Jr
27:03
9:01
152
Zulema Vazquez
Jr
27:25
9:08
172
Maria Pineda
Sr
27:29
9:10
175
Kelly Ruiz
Jr
27:34
9:11
180
Angela Munoz
So
28:19
9:26
201
Esmeralda Lazaro
So
32:55
10:58
256
29 Glendale
25-27-27-28-29
Gap: 3:25
136:10
27:14
9:05
800 Sevanna Reitter
Jr
25:15
8:25
76
Dalia Saklaway
Fr
26:51
8:57
139
Anna Sarkisyan
Jr
27:35
9:12
181
Kimberly Hernandez
So
27:50
9:17
192
Anna Juarez Flores
Sr
28:40
9:33
212
Lala Nikola
Jr
29:02
9:41
217
Ani Shabanian
Jr
31:41
10:34
248
30 Tahquitz
28-26-28-30-30
Gap: 5:38
140:48
28:10
9:23
872 Alexis Guerrero
So
25:27
8:29
92
Jennifer Reyes
So
25:38
8:33
99
Alyssa Soto
Fr
28:27
9:29
206
Julia Flores
Fr
30:11
10:04
232
Nayeli Islas
So
31:05
10:22
243








31 Pacific
36-34-34-32-31
Gap: 2:23
138:48
27:46
9:15
876 Kristin Rodriguez
Jr
26:53
8:58
141
Abigail Flores
So
27:03
9:01
150
Judith Martinez
Sr
27:13
9:04
163
Karla Alcantara
Sr
28:23
9:28
202
Serena Martinez
Jr
29:16
9:45
220
Berenice Rosas
Sr
29:23
9:48
223
Soila Ramos
So
29:38
9:53
225
32 Rowland
30-31-26-31-32
Gap: 5:49
142:04
28:25
9:28
879 Gabriela Cruz
Jr
25:36
8:32
97
Candy Liu
Fr
26:57
8:59
145
Melissa Pearce
Fr
27:02
9:01
149
Catherine Tang
Fr
31:05
10:22
242
Genova Cruz
Jr
31:24
10:28
246








33 Santiago (Ga
38-36-35-33-33
Gap: 8:11
144:27
28:53
9:38
925 Yesenia Molotla
Fr
27:04
9:01
153
Rosa Rojas
Fr
27:18
9:06
166
Erika Espinoza
Fr
27:18
9:06
168
Michelle Lieu
Fr
27:32
9:11
178
Gabriela Esqueda
Jr
35:15
11:45
260








34 Rancho Alamitos
27-25-31-34-34
Gap: 8:53
147:47
29:33
9:51
929 Vy Pham
So
25:25
8:28
91
Jenny Long
So
25:37
8:32
98
Mindy Le
So
30:08
10:03
230
Monica Alvarez
Sr
32:18
10:46
253
Anna Banh
Jr
34:18
11:26
257








35 Fountain Hills (Az)
31-29-33-35-35
Gap: 5:44
144:22
28:52
9:37
933 Frieda Schirmag
Jr
25:47
8:36
103
Elizabeth Smout
Jr
26:06
8:42
116
Lauren Johnson
Fr
30:01
10:00
228
Rebecca Worden
Fr
30:57
10:19
239
Marie Olson
Sr
31:32
10:31
247








36 West Valley
33-35-36-36-36
Gap: 5:43
142:37
28:31
9:30
967 Isabel Michel
So
26:21
8:47
123
Davina Bright
So
27:41
9:14
186
Denae Hernandez
Fr
27:59
9:20
197
Delanie Nilson
Jr
28:31
9:30
210
Elizabeth Torres
Jr
32:05
10:42
251








37 Diamond Ranch
35-37-37-37-37
Gap: 4:28
146:11
29:14
9:45
1047 Jasmine Delgadillo
Sr
26:51
8:57
138
Valerie Rocha
So
28:29
9:30
208
Vanessa Penaloza
Sr
29:16
9:45
222
Amber Delgado
Fr
30:17
10:06
234
Kendall Khan
So
31:19
10:26
245








38 Cathedral City
37-38-38-38-38
Gap: 4:07
148:12
29:38
9:53
1074 Jessica Perdomo
Fr
26:57
8:59
144
Noemi Suarez
Fr
29:23
9:48
224
Lillie Bates
Fr
30:06
10:02
229
Noelia Martinez
Fr
30:41
10:14
236
Kimberly Sedano
Fr
31:05
10:22
241








39 Patriot
40-40-39-39-39
Gap: 4:30
150:51
30:10
10:03
1134 Danielle Sanchez
Fr
28:06
9:22
199
Brianna Paz
So
28:38
9:33
211
Andrea Rocha
Jr
28:58
9:39
215
Erica Borba
Fr
32:32
10:51
254
Makenna Fawcett
Jr
32:36
10:52
255
Gabriela Beltran
Jr
34:33
11:31
258




40 Laguna Hills
39-39-40-40-40
Gap: 7:06
153:38
30:44
10:15
1140 Camryn Turner
So
28:05
9:22
198
Summer Cirino
Fr
28:27
9:29
205
Jocelyn Munguia
Fr
30:53
10:18
238
Sydney Collins
Jr
31:02
10:21
240
Madison Chaffins
Fr
35:11
11:44
259








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
115:36
23:07
7:42
15 Tiana Hoang
So
22:55
7:38
1
Rachel Hunter
Sr
22:57
7:39
2
Chloe Levine
Fr
22:59
7:40
3
Amy You
Fr
23:13
7:44
4
Hannah Vogel
Fr
23:32
7:51
5
Mackenna Morrice
So
24:01
8:00
6
Cherrie Caleigh
Jr
24:02
8:01
7
2 Beckman
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
125:14
25:03
8:21
57 Angela Cai
Fr
24:38
8:13
8
Grace Kim
Jr
24:47
8:16
9
Vivian Weisman
Fr
25:06
8:22
10
Brooke Cavecche
Fr
25:07
8:22
11
Jade Ramos
Fr
25:36
8:32
19
Nadelyn Lim
Jr
25:43
8:34
21
Aoife Galvin
Sr
25:58
8:39
28
3 Palos Verdes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
127:31
25:30
8:30
90 Jessica Heidelberg
Fr
25:12
8:24
12
Jamie Chung
So
25:14
8:25
13
Chloe Famighetti
Fr
25:27
8:29
17
Madeline Babros
Fr
25:43
8:34
22
Shirleen Ahn
So
25:55
8:38
26
Nikoline Porse
Fr
25:57
8:39
27
Adelaide Brannan
Fr
26:02
8:41
30
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
128:30
25:42
8:34
110 Kailey Brown
Jr
25:20
8:27
14
Sarah Bergren
So
25:42
8:34
20
Sara Brummond
So
25:43
8:34
23
Jasmine Montoya
So
25:45
8:35
24
Auzhinay Andrews
So
25:59
8:40
29
Hailee Hernandez
Jr
26:11
8:44
34
Tammy Mendoza
Fr
26:21
8:47
35
5 South Torrance
8-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:32
132:17
26:27
8:49
181 Julia Tokeshi
So
26:04
8:41
31
Akaya Yang
Fr
26:31
8:50
36
Kiana Hernandez
So
26:32
8:51
37
Olivia Hanson
Fr
26:35
8:52
38
Desiree Powers
Fr
26:36
8:52
39
Margaret Jang
So
26:51
8:57
41
Anna Panganiban
Fr
27:16
9:05
49
6 Pacifica (Ga
6-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:05
134:38
26:56
8:59
198 Mercedes Floyd
Jr
25:22
8:27
16
Sara Hurley
Fr
25:32
8:31
18
Kelalani Luong-kha
Fr
27:03
9:01
42
Viet Quyen Pham
So
28:15
9:25
60
Julia Friese
Fr
28:27
9:29
62
Tiffany Dao
So
29:01
9:40
64
Tiffany Avendano
So
29:10
9:43
66
7 San Juan Hills
9-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:07
134:26
26:53
8:58
211 Hazel Mellem
So
26:06
8:42
32
Josephin Stewart-sakach
So
26:06
8:42
33
Natalie Rodriguez
Fr
26:47
8:56
40
Elena Guillen
So
27:15
9:05
48
Alyssa Anzalone
Fr
28:13
9:24
58
Quinn Roberts
Fr
28:13
9:24
59
Cate Barnes
Fr
29:37
9:52
69
8 Torrance
10-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:08
135:48
27:10
9:03
225 Kathryn Cochran
So
27:05
9:02
43
Amanda Lee
Fr
27:09
9:03
44
Rylie Kimura
Fr
27:09
9:03
45
Chelsey Sanchez
Jr
27:11
9:04
46
Daisy Cendejas
Fr
27:14
9:05
47
Kylee Cochran
Fr
27:16
9:05
50
Sana Dadi
So
27:50
9:17
54
9 Downey
7-9-9-10-9
Gap: 3:20
138:33
27:43
9:14
256 Rubi Quiroz
So
25:47
8:36
25
Jasmine Larios
Fr
27:36
9:12
52
Jade Robles
So
27:46
9:15
53
Arlene Huerta Gonzalez
Fr
28:17
9:26
61
Christina Brewer
Fr
29:06
9:42
65
Yvonne Larios
Sr
29:27
9:49
68




10 Mesa Grande Academy
5-7-8-9-10
Gap: 10:00
145:06
29:01
9:40
265 Kristina Shakespeare
So
25:22
8:27
15
Shelby Herling
Sr
27:24
9:08
51
Anna Clark
So
28:12
9:24
57
Rachel Perez-mamani
Fr
28:48
9:36
63
Ele'sia Campbell
Jr
35:21
11:47
79








11 Oak Park
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:04
148:06
29:37
9:52
333 Shirel Karkay-selea
So
27:53
9:18
55
Avianna Karkay-selea
Fr
27:53
9:18
56
Molly Oates
Fr
29:55
9:58
71
Annie Parrone
Jr
30:28
10:09
73
Hyunjin Kim
So
31:57
10:39
78








12 Pacific
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:12
150:14
30:03
10:01
358 Berenice Rosas
Sr
29:23
9:48
67
Soila Ramos
So
29:38
9:53
70
Roselyn Magana
Sr
30:07
10:02
72
Jaime Jones
Fr
30:31
10:10
74
Jennifer Rodriguez
So
30:35
10:12
75
Samantha Armenta
Fr
31:12
10:24
76
Serena Aguilar
So
31:29
10:30
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
123:45
24:45
8:15
15 Mackenna Morrice
So
24:01
8:00
1
Cherrie Caleigh
Jr
24:02
8:01
2
Kathryn Oines
So
24:30
8:10
3
Katie Williams
So
25:31
8:30
4
Goria Cloe
Fr
25:42
8:34
5
Olive Galland
Fr
25:48
8:36
7
Claire O'connor
Fr
26:34
8:51
18
2 Beckman
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
130:23
26:05
8:42
56 Nadelyn Lim
Jr
25:43
8:34
6
Aoife Galvin
Sr
25:58
8:39
9
Cindy Lim
Fr
25:59
8:40
10
Anna Biele
Fr
26:21
8:47
15
Miriam Salinas
Sr
26:23
8:48
16
Anna Jiwu
Fr
27:22
9:07
29
Ashley Pak
Fr
27:36
9:12
30
3 Palos Verdes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
131:48
26:22
8:47
76 Nikoline Porse
Fr
25:57
8:39
8
Adelaide Brannan
Fr
26:02
8:41
11
Katie Sanchez
Fr
26:21
8:47
14
Maren Krampert
Fr
26:34
8:51
19
Michelle Dimyan
Fr
26:53
8:58
24
Mckenzie Will
Jr
26:55
8:58
25
Christina Espinoza
Fr
27:11
9:04
26
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
132:26
26:29
8:50
83 Hailee Hernandez
Jr
26:11
8:44
12
Tammy Mendoza
Fr
26:21
8:47
13
Hannah Burrell
So
26:24
8:48
17
Emily Maxwell
Fr
26:44
8:55
20
Mikaela Koran
Fr
26:47
8:56
21
Emily Lopez
Fr
26:50
8:57
22
Jansyn Williams
Jr
28:57
9:39
37
5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
140:08
28:02
9:21
156 Margaret Jang
So
26:51
8:57
23
Anna Panganiban
Fr
27:16
9:05
27
Brittney Attwood
Fr
27:40
9:13
31
Ashley Hanna
Jr
28:32
9:31
36
Paige Hernandez
Fr
29:48
9:56
39








6 Torrance
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:39
144:25
28:53
9:38
170 Kylee Cochran
Fr
27:16
9:05
28
Sana Dadi
So
27:50
9:17
32
Alysa Wells
So
27:57
9:19
33
Romelia Lee
Fr
28:26
9:29
35
Alejandra Madera
Jr
32:55
10:58
42
Emily Hernandez
So
34:37
11:32
44




7 San Juan Hills
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:48
153:17
30:39
10:13
196 Quinn Roberts
Fr
28:13
9:24
34
Cate Barnes
Fr
29:37
9:52
38
Tamarre Collier
So
30:24
10:08
40
Makayla Pirghibi
Fr
32:03
10:41
41
Rayanne Brandt
So
33:01
11:00
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
134:29
26:54
8:58
23 Olive Galland
Fr
25:48
8:36
1
Claire O'connor
Fr
26:34
8:51
2
Brooke Baldwin
So
26:47
8:56
3
Hammett Colette
So
27:31
9:10
7
Kristen Wynn
So
27:48
9:16
10
Sophia Airey
Fr
29:08
9:43
16




2 Palos Verdes
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
137:44
27:33
9:11
39 Mckenzie Will
Jr
26:55
8:58
5
Christina Espinoza
Fr
27:11
9:04
6
Amy Cosgrove
Jr
27:36
9:12
8
Stephanie Mckay
So
27:40
9:13
9
Sue Yoon Park
Fr
28:21
9:27
11
Christina Vogelzang
Fr
28:36
9:32
12
Casey Barnard
So
28:36
9:32
13
3 El Segundo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:25
145:22
29:04
9:41
68 Emily Lopez
Fr
26:50
8:57
4
Jansyn Williams
Jr
28:57
9:39
14
Nangelie Rivera
Jr
29:07
9:42
15
Sofia Cohen
So
30:13
10:04
17
Katherine Denman
Sr
30:15
10:05
18
Tyler Wilson
Jr
30:39
10:13
19
Savannah Keown
Fr
31:01
10:20
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 06Red Lucina Vincent, Fr, 18:06.7, El Dorado Yucaipa, 99:12.8, 57
Fr 13White Valerie Zavala, Fr, 18:36.7, Bell-Jeff South Pasadena, 109:49.4, 57
JV 04Red Delaney Ellesworth, Jr, 18:52.9, Yucaipa University (Irvine), 104:01.9, 107
JV 11White Deanna Perez, So, 19:41.5, Bonita Segerstrom, 103:30.7, 70
Nov 02WR Jocelyn Bonney, Jr, 20:08.8, St. Anthony Laguna Beach, 110:48.7, 30
So 08Red Kara Hunt, So, 18:57.2, Yucaipa West Torrance, 103:26.1, 107
So 15White Savannah Alger, Jr, 18:59.6, San Dimas San Juan Hills, 106:55, 64
V 17White-A Gabby Satterlee, Jr, 17:48.1, Central Vall Central Vall, 94:17.6, 84
V 19White-B Jeanette Zambrano, Sr, 17:25.8, Bolsa Grande Cheyenne Mountain, 94:01, 83
V 22Red-A Allie Schadler, So, 17:08.9, Rio Rico Mater Dei, 94:08.6, 79
V 24Red-B Taylor Taite, Sr, 17:12.2, Murrieta Mesa Yucaipa, 91:07.3, 62

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 03White Ian Irish, Fr, 16:23.8, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 86:10, 35
Fr 10Red Caleb Terrill, Fr, 15:59, West Torrance West Torrance, 82:29.6, 29
Jr 07White Paulo Vazquez, Jr, 15:24.7, Glendale Bonita, 83:26.4, 64
Jr 14Red Travis Gradijan, Jr, 16:01.3, Canyon (Anaheim) Canyon (Anaheim), 82:31.9, 37
Nov 01White/Red Andreas Knutsen, Sr, 16:37.6, Mesa Grande Academy Laguna Beach, 93:14, 34
So 05White Andy Ayala, So, 16:18.7, Norte Vista Bonita, 86:42.8, 89
So 12Red Manuel Ramirez, So, 15:47.2, Sultana Sultana, 82:28.9, 100
Sr 09White David Flores, Sr, 15:43.4, San Diego (Sd) Norte Vista, 82:23.2, 39
Sr 16Red George Mundo, Sr, 15:31.5, South Hills Esperanza, 86:28.1, 104
V 18Red-A Carlos Villarreal, Sr, 14:30.9, Rio Rico Covina, 78:16.3, 65
V 20Red-B George Gleason, Sr, 14:45, Huntington Beach West Torrance, 77:13.7, 57
V 21White-A Trent Robinett, So, 15:31.4, Oaks Christian Flintridge Prep, 79:19.2, 38
V 23White-B Hector Garcia, Jr, 14:53.2, Marshall Pine View, 78:02.8, 85