Laguna Beach Results from the Fastback Shootout at Mt. Sac on 9/6/14

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Kelly So So 14:09.7 7:05 2 21/100 1/12 2/25 15/24
Annie Brown Sr Sr 14:12.23 7:06 2 19/66 1/3 3/25 12/23 14:54
(0:42,4.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Brooke Baldwin So So 17:35.7 8:48 2 88/100 9/12 20/25 1/3
Callista Helms So So 15:08.1 7:34 2 45/100 4/12 6/25 2/10
Chloe Goria Fr Fr 16:44.19 8:22 2 64/108 5/10 14/25 5/7 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Colette Hammett So So 18:48.1 9:24 2 98/100 11/12 22/25 1/1 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Ellie Glade So So 15:35.5 7:48 2 49/100 5/12 7/25 2/8
Grace Lamontagne Fr Fr 14:01.15 7:01 2 13/108 1/10 1/25 9/26
Greer Jacobs So So 14:20 7:10 2 23/100 2/12 4/25 7/20 13:34
Hannah Vogel Fr Fr 16:23.66 8:12 2 56/108 4/10 12/25 5/8
Jaclyn Cortellessa Fr Fr 17:23.3 8:42 2 80/108 8/10 19/25 3/4
Kathryn Oines So So 17:39.3 8:50 2 89/100 10/12 21/25 1/2
Katie Williams So So 16:24.4 8:12 2 72/100 6/12 13/25 5/8
Mackenna Morrice So So 17:02.5 8:31 2 79/100 7/12 17/25 3/6
Natalia Szeibert Fr Fr 16:04.25 8:02 2 48/108 3/10 9/25 7/13
Nina Larsen Fr Fr 15:47.78 7:54 2 41/108 2/10 8/25 11/20 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Olive Galland Fr Fr 16:45.74 8:23 2 66/108 7/10 16/25 2/6
Paige Patillo So So 18:48.6 9:24 2 99/100 12/12 23/25 1/1
Paige Vitolo Sr Sr 16:10.35 8:05 2 45/66 3/3 11/25 8/12
Rachel Hunter Sr Sr 16:09.71 8:05 2 44/66 2/3 10/25 14/19 16:09 16:09 16:09
Sarah Dworkowski Fr Fr 16:45.67 8:23 2 65/108 6/10 15/25 3/7 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Sidney Kimball So So 17:16.4 8:38 2 82/100 8/12 18/25 1/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Sophia Airey Fr Fr 19:42.75 9:51 2 106/108 10/10 25/25 2/2
Tiana Huong So So 15:02.8 7:31 2 44/100 3/12 5/25 7/14 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Victoria O'connor Fr Fr 18:50.83 9:25 2 102/108 9/10 24/25 2/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/8 74:16
1:26
2 7:26 7:05 7:48 103 7:02 68:48 68:48 Ana Kelly (11), Greer Jacobs (12), Tiana Huong (25), Callista Helms (26), Ellie Glade (29)
So 2nd 5 1/2 85:58
1:15
2 8:36 8:12 8:50 26 8:36 77:32 77:32 Katie Williams (2), Mackenna Morrice (4), Sidney Kimball (5), Brooke Baldwin (7), Kathryn Oines (8)
Fr 1st 5 6/7 79:01
2:43
2 7:54 7:01 8:22 122 7:04 69:22 69:22 Grace Lamontagne (5), Nina Larsen (23), Natalia Szeibert (27), Hannah Vogel (31), Chloe Goria (36)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 89:28
2:57
2 8:57 8:23 9:51 48 8:07 Sarah Dworkowski (7), Olive Galland (8), Jaclyn Cortellessa (10), Victoria O'connor (11), Sophia Airey (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayla Grahn Sr Flintridge S 12:29.32 6:15
2 Katherine Maccary Sr Marlborough 12:30.75 6:15
3 Paloma Tirado Sr South El Monte 12:45.73 6:23
4 Colleen Mispagel Sr La Canada 12:49.66 6:25
5 Shana Kong Sr Arroyo 12:52.65 6:26
6 Isis Gonzalez Sr John W. North 13:08.22 6:34
7 Marcela Lopez Sr Arroyo 13:25.48 6:43
8 Abigail White Sr Oaks Christian 13:29.74 6:45
9 Katrina Jenkins Sr Westlake 13:32.58 6:46
10 Jordanna Witt Sr Westlake 13:34.11 6:47
11 Aaliyah Williams Sr Yucca Valley 13:34.92 6:47
12 Mariah Muchtar Sr Yucca Valley 13:36.47 6:48
13 Angel Vallier Sr Mission Viejo 13:45.75 6:53
14 Rachel Fontes Sr Mission Viejo 13:54.91 6:57
15 Sophia Lamb Sr La Canada 13:56.75 6:58
16 Liana Amaro Sr John W. North 13:59.85 7:00
17 Christine Ausherman Sr Village Christian 14:10.1 7:05
18 Brooke Balding Sr Mission Viejo 14:11.28 7:06
19 Annie Brown Sr Laguna Beach 14:12.23 7:06 1/3 3/25 12/23
20 Lexie Haydon Sr Mission Viejo 14:16.12 7:08
21 Alexis Tafoya Sr Fillmore 14:21.57 7:11
22 Isabel Perez Sr Oaks Christian 14:32.91 7:16
23 Franchesca Zepeda Sr Hesperia 14:35.8 7:18
24 Makayla Little Sr Patriot 14:37.52 7:19
25 Sarah Vega Sr Flintridge S 14:39.51 7:20
26 Destiny Reyes Sr Arroyo 14:40.75 7:20
27 Marisol Solis Sr San Jacinto 14:44.96 7:22
28 Cassie Hendricks Sr Yucca Valley 14:44.98 7:22
29 Katherine Laco Sr Flintridge S 14:46.39 7:23
30 Lesley Diaz Sr Costa Mesa 14:50.68 7:25
31 Jessica Sierra Sr San Jacinto 14:52.24 7:26
32 Tania Jaramillo Sr Costa Mesa 14:53.87 7:27
33 Annie Holt Sr La Canada 15:14.71 7:37
34 Kylie Riorda Sr Chaminade 15:14.91 7:37
35 Nayeli Baez Sr Fillmore 15:21.31 7:41
36 Sofia Gallardo Sr Fillmore 15:21.44 7:41
37 Christina Gabbard Sr Yucca Valley 15:22.7 7:41
38 Azalea Razo-cabrera Sr Grand Terrace 15:29.56 7:45
39 Alexandria Rosales Sr Patriot 15:44.89 7:52
40 Camille Demman Sr Rosary 15:49.58 7:55
41 Marianne Madias Sr Oaks Christian 15:57.56 7:59
42 Taylor Waner Sr Big Bear 15:59.8 8:00
43 Michelle Bautista Jr Big Bear 16:05.04 8:03
44 Rachel Hunter Sr Laguna Beach 16:09.71 8:05 2/3 10/25 14/19 16:09 16:09
45 Paige Vitolo Sr Laguna Beach 16:10.35 8:05 3/3 11/25 8/12
46 Diana O'toole Sr Flintridge S 16:11.95 8:06
47 Valerie Dato-on Sr Rosary 16:21.01 8:11
48 Kaigan Loera Sr Village Christian 16:33.24 8:17
49 Madeline Larson Sr Chaminade 16:47.5 8:24
50 Joanna Parra Sr San Jacinto 17:00.12 8:30
51 Joanna Fuentes Sr South El Monte 17:00.83 8:30
52 Jessica Lopez Fr Patriot 17:16.57 8:38
53 Laura Calvin Sr Heritage Christian 17:20.7 8:40
54 Baylie Vincent Sr Mission Viejo 17:31.3 8:46
55 Rachel Ranieri Sr Heritage Christian 17:42.67 8:51
56 Fiona Chesley Sr La Canada 17:49.76 8:55
57 Hannah Ray Sr St. Bonaventure 18:01.2 9:01
58 Ani Sarkissian Sr La Canada 18:36.24 9:18
59 Michele Whitney Sr Rosary 18:45.63 9:23
60 Bernadette Binning Sr Rosary 18:59.67 9:30
61 Angelique Williams Sr Yucca Valley 19:06.98 9:33
62 Ahritzi Cordova Sr Patriot 19:15.19 9:38
63 Alondra Villasenor Sr Patriot 19:30.72 9:45
64 Danika Christensen Sr La Canada 19:44.45 9:52
65 Natalie Sahagun Sr Rosary 19:47.63 9:54
66 Kirstie Macleod Sr Westlake 20:11.78 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Sullivan So Oaks Christian 12:32.5 6:16
2 Hanna Cabrera So Big Bear 12:49.7 6:25
3 Haley Cabrera So Big Bear 12:50.6 6:25
4 Amber Creasey Fr Immaculate Heart 12:57.5 6:29
5 Hannah Morales So South El Monte 12:58.4 6:29
6 Emily Olvera So Costa Mesa 13:17.8 6:39
7 Madeline Martin So Mission Viejo 13:20.9 6:40
8 Karina Richman So Westlake 13:22.8 6:41
9 Jillian Dveirin So Beverly Hills 13:27.9 6:44
10 Lily Kachikis Fr Immaculate Heart 13:39.3 6:50
11 Tara Daily So Mission Viejo 13:51.6 6:56
12 Kuljeet Bhele Jr Patriot 13:53.6 6:57
13 Briana Patrick So South El Monte 13:57.8 6:59
14 Eleni Daughters So La Salle 14:03.8 7:02
15 Alexis Rodriguez So San Jacinto 14:04.8 7:02
16 Alexia Missett So Yucca Valley 14:05 7:03
17 Quinn Mahony So Rosary 14:05.4 7:03
18 Holly Hesseltine So Rosary 14:06.1 7:03
19 Reece Burt So Mission Viejo 14:07.1 7:04
20 Morgan Bowman So La Canada 14:08.9 7:04
21 Ana Kelly So Laguna Beach 14:09.7 7:05 1/12 2/25 15/24
22 Amy Cisneros So Patriot 14:19 7:09
23 Greer Jacobs So Laguna Beach 14:20 7:10 2/12 4/25 7/20
24 Madison Mclaughlin So Westlake 14:21.6 7:11
25 Brooke Mclean So Mission Viejo 14:23 7:12
26 Jessica Sanchez So El Monte 14:24.4 7:12
27 Aurora Salinas So Big Bear 14:29 7:15
28 Mary Spearman Fr Immaculate Heart 14:31.5 7:16
29 Sarah Johnstone So Mission Viejo 14:34.6 7:17
30 Eden Hahn So St. Bonaventure 14:35.2 7:18
31 Sofia Miller So Beverly Hills 14:35.3 7:18
32 Caitlin Mispagel So La Canada 14:35.6 7:18
33 Sarah Peterson So Flintridge S 14:40.2 7:20
34 Bridget Devlin So Costa Mesa 14:40.7 7:20
35 Katie Gulick So Flintridge S 14:44.8 7:22
36 Ana Marquez Sr Hesperia 14:47.1 7:24
37 Kelly Faenza So Flintridge S 14:48.4 7:24
38 Isis Campos So San Jacinto 14:48.8 7:24
39 Maddy Delgado So El Dorado 14:50 7:25
40 Theresa Labuda So Rosary 14:54.7 7:27
41 Samira Bell So Westlake 14:55.5 7:28
42 Victoria Colegio So Grand Terrace 14:57.3 7:29
43 Sophie Mirth So Mission Viejo 14:59.7 7:30
44 Tiana Huong So Laguna Beach 15:02.8 7:31 3/12 5/25 7/14 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
45 Callista Helms So Laguna Beach 15:08.1 7:34 4/12 6/25 2/10
46 Katie Kaiser So Heritage Christian 15:11.1 7:36
47 Hannah Scott So Flintridge S 15:20.6 7:40
48 Kylee Mcroberts So Mission Viejo 15:30.4 7:45
49 Ellie Glade So Laguna Beach 15:35.5 7:48 5/12 7/25 2/8
50 Arleen Canas So Costa Mesa 15:37.8 7:49
51 Briana Neri So El Monte 15:40.8 7:50
52 Kathrine Kennedy So Yucca Valley 15:43.3 7:52
53 Mucella Yaglidere So Westlake 15:44.8 7:52
54 Bianca Duarte So Costa Mesa 15:46.4 7:53
55 Valerie Duarte So Costa Mesa 15:47.8 7:54
56 Anneka Manzano So San Jacinto 15:49.2 7:55
57 Blair Peppe So Immaculate Heart 15:54.5 7:57
58 Olivia Cwik So La Canada 15:57.8 7:59
59 Liandra Danenberg-helm So Beverly Hills 16:00.2 8:00
60 Celine Cano Ruiz So La Canada 16:01.1 8:01
61 Lauren Ruffing So Westlake 16:02.4 8:01
62 Athena Tonarely So Flintridge S 16:07.4 8:04
63 Sarah Bordelon So Costa Mesa 16:08.8 8:04
64 Emma Sheehy So La Canada 16:09.9 8:05
65 Karla Hernandez So Grand Terrace 16:10.2 8:05
66 Analyse Gonzalez Jr Beaumont 16:11.2 8:06
67 Jessy Sitarayma So La Canada 16:11.3 8:06
68 Hayli Mayhood So Yucca Valley 16:16.8 8:08
69 Yukimi Hiroshima So Webb 16:18.5 8:09
70 Montana Panec So Westlake 16:19.3 8:10
71 Hailey Worden So Rosary 16:19.6 8:10
72 Katie Williams So Laguna Beach 16:24.4 8:12 6/12 13/25 5/8
73 Andrea Loera So Heritage Christian 16:24.9 8:12
74 Si Yeon Lee So Immaculate Heart 16:32.9 8:16
75 Julia Raulinaitis So Westlake 16:35.2 8:18
76 Natalie Hodis So Flintridge S 16:37.4 8:19
77 Alexis Sedacca So Beverly Hills 16:43 8:22
78 Fiona Hines So Rosary 16:46.8 8:23
79 Mackenna Morrice So Laguna Beach 17:02.5 8:31 7/12 17/25 3/6
80 Dominique Hernandez So Immaculate Heart 17:06.9 8:33
81 Sarah Madias So Oaks Christian 17:08.5 8:34
82 Sidney Kimball So Laguna Beach 17:16.4 8:38 8/12 18/25 1/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
83 Nastya Belyaeva So Webb 17:19.6 8:40
84 Claire Jiang So Webb 17:20.7 8:40
85 Christina Dang So Flintridge S 17:22.6 8:41
86 Sonja Travis So La Canada 17:30.6 8:45
87 Karina Sermeno So Westlake 17:32.3 8:46
88 Brooke Baldwin So Laguna Beach 17:35.7 8:48 9/12 20/25 1/3
89 Kathryn Oines So Laguna Beach 17:39.3 8:50 10/12 21/25 1/2
90 Anisa Patel So La Canada 17:41 8:51
91 Katie Jones So Westlake 17:45.9 8:53
92 Vanessa Casas So Westlake 17:47.6 8:54
93 Alexandria Ortega So Immaculate Heart 17:53.8 8:57
94 Mia Baca So La Salle 18:04.5 9:02
94 Madeline Jordan So La Canada 18:04.5 9:02
96 Kathleen Bigley So Rosary 18:06.2 9:03
97 Vanessa Barboza So San Jacinto 18:28.9 9:14
98 Colette Hammett So Laguna Beach 18:48.1 9:24 11/12 22/25 1/1 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
99 Paige Patillo So Laguna Beach 18:48.6 9:24 12/12 23/25 1/1
100 Brianna Paz So Patriot 20:13.2 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
70:17
14:03
7:02
48 Madeline Martin
So
13:21
6:40
3
Tara Daily
So
13:52
6:56
6
Reece Burt
So
14:07
7:04
9
Brooke Mclean
So
14:23
7:12
14
Sarah Johnstone
So
14:35
7:17
16
Sophie Mirth
So
15:00
7:30
24
Kylee Mcroberts
So
15:30
7:45
28
2 Immaculate Heart
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:35
73:36
14:43
7:22
100 Amber Creasey
Fr
12:58
6:29
1
Lily Kachikis
Fr
13:39
6:50
5
Mary Spearman
Fr
14:32
7:16
15
Blair Peppe
So
15:55
7:57
34
Si Yeon Lee
So
16:33
8:16
45
Dominique Hernandez
So
17:07
8:33
50
Alexandria Ortega
So
17:54
8:57
53
3 Laguna Beach
7-6-5-4-3
Gap: 1:26
74:16
14:51
7:26
103 Ana Kelly
So
14:10
7:05
11
Greer Jacobs
So
14:20
7:10
12
Tiana Huong
So
15:03
7:31
25
Callista Helms
So
15:08
7:34
26
Ellie Glade
So
15:36
7:48
29
Katie Williams
So
16:24
8:12
44
Mackenna Morrice
So
17:03
8:31
49
4 Westlake
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 2:40
74:27
14:53
7:27
108 Karina Richman
So
13:23
6:41
4
Madison Mclaughlin
So
14:22
7:11
13
Samira Bell
So
14:56
7:28
23
Mucella Yaglidere
So
15:45
7:52
31
Lauren Ruffing
So
16:02
8:01
37
Montana Panec
So
16:19
8:10
42
Julia Raulinaitis
So
16:35
8:18
46
5 Costa Mesa
2-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:30
75:11
15:02
7:31
116 Emily Olvera
So
13:18
6:39
2
Bridget Devlin
So
14:41
7:20
19
Arleen Canas
So
15:38
7:49
30
Bianca Duarte
So
15:46
7:53
32
Valerie Duarte
So
15:48
7:54
33
Sarah Bordelon
So
16:09
8:04
39




6 Flintridge S
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:27
75:41
15:08
7:34
124 Sarah Peterson
So
14:40
7:20
18
Katie Gulick
So
14:45
7:22
20
Kelly Faenza
So
14:48
7:24
21
Hannah Scott
So
15:21
7:40
27
Athena Tonarely
So
16:07
8:04
38
Natalie Hodis
So
16:37
8:19
47
Christina Dang
So
17:23
8:41
51
7 Rosary
5-3-3-5-7
Gap: 2:41
76:13
15:15
7:37
128 Quinn Mahony
So
14:05
7:03
7
Holly Hesseltine
So
14:06
7:03
8
Theresa Labuda
So
14:55
7:27
22
Hailey Worden
So
16:20
8:10
43
Fiona Hines
So
16:47
8:23
48
Kathleen Bigley
So
18:06
9:03
54




8 La Canada
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:01
76:53
15:23
7:41
138 Morgan Bowman
So
14:09
7:04
10
Caitlin Mispagel
So
14:36
7:18
17
Olivia Cwik
So
15:58
7:59
35
Celine Cano Ruiz
So
16:01
8:01
36
Emma Sheehy
So
16:10
8:05
40
Jessy Sitarayma
So
16:11
8:06
41
Sonja Travis
So
17:31
8:45
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:15
85:58
17:12
8:36
26 Katie Williams
So
16:24
8:12
2
Mackenna Morrice
So
17:03
8:31
4
Sidney Kimball
So
17:16
8:38
5
Brooke Baldwin
So
17:36
8:48
7
Kathryn Oines
So
17:39
8:50
8
Colette Hammett
So
18:48
9:24
11
Paige Patillo
So
18:49
9:24
12
2 Westlake
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:28
86:00
17:12
8:36
29 Montana Panec
So
16:19
8:10
1
Julia Raulinaitis
So
16:35
8:18
3
Karina Sermeno
So
17:32
8:46
6
Katie Jones
So
17:46
8:53
9
Vanessa Casas
So
17:48
8:54
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucina Vincent Fr El Dorado 12:29.76 6:15
2 Makenna Maucher Fr La Salle 12:41.53 6:21
3 Katharine Scoville Fr La Canada 12:56.43 6:28
4 Kallie Rushing Fr La Canada 13:14.41 6:37
5 Kimberly Lopez Fr San Jacinto 13:19.53 6:40
6 Samantha Knapp Fr La Salle 13:19.69 6:40
7 Ashley Mayo Fr La Salle 13:39.94 6:50
8 Lynette Aslanian Fr La Canada 13:40.17 6:50
9 Lizeth Valle Fr El Monte 13:44.08 6:52
10 Rowan Cuadrado Fr Oaks Christian 13:46.28 6:53
11 Jacqueline Chavez Fr Fillmore 13:54.27 6:57
12 Maya Sharp Fr Westlake 13:56.81 6:58
13 Grace Lamontagne Fr Laguna Beach 14:01.15 7:01 1/10 1/25 9/26
14 Hayley Guerrero Fr Westlake 14:06.09 7:03
15 Hilary Dam Fr El Monte 14:09.42 7:05
16 Kylie Hayden Fr Mission Viejo 14:17.64 7:09
17 Vanessa Garcia Fr South El Monte 14:23.84 7:12
18 Chloe Ruffier Fr Rosary 14:25.56 7:13
19 Miranda Avila Fr Patriot 14:31.85 7:16
20 Veronica Zambrano Fr Costa Mesa 14:33.47 7:17
21 Karla Ortega Fr Westlake 14:36.84 7:18
22 Enolla Contreras Fr San Jacinto 14:38.62 7:19
23 Iliana Reyes Fr Arroyo 14:39.21 7:20
24 Marisleisis Hernandez Fr South El Monte 14:41.61 7:21
25 Lauren Yeh Fr Flintridge S 14:47.57 7:24
26 Ashley Rende Fr Mission Viejo 14:47.67 7:24
27 Jazmin Angeles Fr Yucca Valley 15:02.62 7:31
28 Dakayra Lino Fr Arroyo 15:02.72 7:31
29 Amelia Kennedy Fr Rosary 15:04.48 7:32
30 Kalyn Weber Fr Rosary 15:04.53 7:32
31 Breanna Chan Fr La Canada 15:16.93 7:38
32 Sarah Hebb Fr Webb 15:17.6 7:39
33 Saray Rodriguez Fr Arroyo 15:19.8 7:40
34 Jordyn Kinsley Fr Westlake 15:21.06 7:41
35 Annie Nelson Fr Yucca Valley 15:21.98 7:41
36 Caroline Ong Fr Rosary 15:23.36 7:42
37 Christina Felipe Fr Heritage Christian 15:23.77 7:42
38 Eleanor Fausett Fr La Canada 15:27.61 7:44
39 Bailey Pappas Fr Mission Viejo 15:40.23 7:50
40 Haley Floyd Fr Westlake 15:44.92 7:52
41 Nina Larsen Fr Laguna Beach 15:47.78 7:54 2/10 8/25 11/20 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
42 Priscila Huante Fr Patriot 15:50.79 7:55
43 Claire Muscat Fr Village Christian 15:51.69 7:56
44 Annisa Medina Fr Webb 15:51.96 7:56
45 Courtney Ricotta Fr El Dorado 15:57.65 7:59
46 Britney Luong Fr Arroyo 16:01.72 8:01
47 Nina Dunne Fr Westlake 16:02.7 8:01
48 Natalia Szeibert Fr Laguna Beach 16:04.25 8:02 3/10 9/25 7/13
49 Gentry Peeples Fr Westlake 16:08.64 8:04
50 Molly Rivera Fr Rosary 16:09.93 8:05
51 Briana Fragoso Fr Patriot 16:17.06 8:09
52 Jeanna Polisini Fr Westlake 16:17.78 8:09
53 Moira Dewey Fr Oaks Christian 16:19.59 8:10
54 Laney Dirkson Fr Westlake 16:21.3 8:11
55 Jennifer Alvarez Fr Westlake 16:23.4 8:12
56 Hannah Vogel Fr Laguna Beach 16:23.66 8:12 4/10 12/25 5/8
57 Jamie Breitel Fr Hesperia 16:23.87 8:12
58 Lauren Jaggar Fr Mission Viejo 16:24.52 8:12
59 Riley Ohman Fr Mission Viejo 16:24.64 8:12
60 Ruby Rodriguez Fr Patriot 16:31.36 8:16
61 Claire Werner Fr La Canada 16:34.49 8:17
62 Shixi Jin Fr Westlake 16:42.62 8:21
63 Ryle Eskander Fr Heritage Christian 16:43.24 8:22
64 Chloe Goria Fr Laguna Beach 16:44.19 8:22 5/10 14/25 5/7 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
65 Sarah Dworkowski Fr Laguna Beach 16:45.67 8:23 6/10 15/25 3/7 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
66 Olive Galland Fr Laguna Beach 16:45.74 8:23 7/10 16/25 2/6
67 Alexandra Galvan Fr Rosary 16:47.4 8:24
68 Teresa Garcia Fr Patriot 16:48.73 8:24
69 Cassandra Aguilar Fr Arroyo 16:50.95 8:25
70 Sasha Rodriguez Fr Arroyo 16:52.42 8:26
71 Katelyn Dewey Fr Oaks Christian 16:58.34 8:29
72 Audrey Williams Fr Westlake 17:06.48 8:33
73 Kimberly Castellon Fr Arroyo 17:09.38 8:35
74 Ellen Malham Fr Chaminade 17:09.92 8:35
75 Megan Giwa Fr Westlake 17:11.55 8:36
76 Sarah Providente Fr Arroyo 17:15.28 8:38
77 Summer Brown Fr Beaumont 17:15.37 8:38
78 Mazzy Ardigo Fr Big Bear 17:20.2 8:40
79 Marissa Huang Fr Westlake 17:22.93 8:41
80 Jaclyn Cortellessa Fr Laguna Beach 17:23.3 8:42 8/10 19/25 3/4
81 Louisse Castillo Fr Costa Mesa 17:25.14 8:43
82 Ashley Cloutier Fr Big Bear 17:29.95 8:45
83 Lindsey West Fr Westlake 17:43.77 8:52
84 Caroline Anaya Fr Patriot 17:48.68 8:54
85 Makensey Werring Fr Westlake 17:50.38 8:55
86 Samantha Vitela Fr Westlake 17:53.51 8:57
87 Anelis Heim Fr Westlake 17:53.53 8:57
88 Grace Garnica Fr Fillmore 17:54.81 8:57
89 Capri Krug Fr Westlake 17:58.34 8:59
90 Kate Castillo Fr Westlake 18:10.63 9:05
91 Soraya Cordero Fr Flintridge S 18:11.11 9:06
92 Alexandra Artura Fr Flintridge S 18:18.19 9:09
93 Danielle Sanchez Fr Patriot 18:22.12 9:11
94 Fatima Peralta Fr Westlake 18:32.95 9:16
95 Madison Maples Fr Westlake 18:37.07 9:19
96 Carolina San Martin Fr Westlake 18:41 9:21
97 Isabella Amador Fr Westlake 18:43.57 9:22
98 Morgan Brafford Fr Yucca Valley 18:45.37 9:23
99 Claire Decoste Fr La Canada 18:46.74 9:23
100 Anya Vincent Fr Webb 18:48.13 9:24
101 Karina Santiago Fr San Jacinto 18:48.62 9:24
102 Victoria O'connor Fr Laguna Beach 18:50.83 9:25 9/10 24/25 2/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
103 Caroline Irving Fr Mission Viejo 19:03.62 9:32
104 Katherine Chen Fr La Canada 19:32.3 9:46
105 Lina Nguyen Fr Grand Terrace 19:32.85 9:46
106 Sophia Airey Fr Laguna Beach 19:42.75 9:51 10/10 25/25 2/2
107 Alize Casas Fr Yucca Valley 19:44.09 9:52
108 Chloe Park Fr Rosary 19:47.11 9:54
108 Scarlett Mar Fr St. Bonaventure 19:47.11 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Canada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:31
70:36
14:07
7:04
42 Katharine Scoville
Fr
12:56
6:28
1
Kallie Rushing
Fr
13:14
6:37
2
Lynette Aslanian
Fr
13:40
6:50
3
Breanna Chan
Fr
15:17
7:38
16
Eleanor Fausett
Fr
15:28
7:44
20
Claire Werner
Fr
16:34
8:17
35
Claire Decoste
Fr
18:47
9:23
46
2 Westlake
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
73:46
14:45
7:23
60 Maya Sharp
Fr
13:57
6:58
4
Hayley Guerrero
Fr
14:06
7:03
6
Karla Ortega
Fr
14:37
7:18
10
Jordyn Kinsley
Fr
15:21
7:41
18
Haley Floyd
Fr
15:45
7:52
22
Nina Dunne
Fr
16:03
8:01
26
Gentry Peeples
Fr
16:09
8:04
28
3 Rosary
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
76:08
15:14
7:37
85 Chloe Ruffier
Fr
14:26
7:13
8
Amelia Kennedy
Fr
15:04
7:32
14
Kalyn Weber
Fr
15:05
7:32
15
Caroline Ong
Fr
15:23
7:42
19
Molly Rivera
Fr
16:10
8:05
29
Alexandra Galvan
Fr
16:47
8:24
39
Chloe Park
Fr
19:47
9:54
48
4 Mission Viejo
4-3-4-5-4
Gap: 2:07
77:35
15:31
7:45
105 Kylie Hayden
Fr
14:18
7:09
7
Ashley Rende
Fr
14:48
7:24
12
Bailey Pappas
Fr
15:40
7:50
21
Lauren Jaggar
Fr
16:25
8:12
32
Riley Ohman
Fr
16:25
8:12
33
Caroline Irving
Fr
19:04
9:32
47




5 Arroyo
7-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:12
77:54
15:35
7:47
107 Iliana Reyes
Fr
14:39
7:20
11
Dakayra Lino
Fr
15:03
7:31
13
Saray Rodriguez
Fr
15:20
7:40
17
Britney Luong
Fr
16:02
8:01
25
Cassandra Aguilar
Fr
16:51
8:25
41
Sasha Rodriguez
Fr
16:52
8:26
42
Kimberly Castellon
Fr
17:09
8:35
43
6 Laguna Beach
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:43
79:01
15:48
7:54
122 Grace Lamontagne
Fr
14:01
7:01
5
Nina Larsen
Fr
15:48
7:54
23
Natalia Szeibert
Fr
16:04
8:02
27
Hannah Vogel
Fr
16:24
8:12
31
Chloe Goria
Fr
16:44
8:22
36
Sarah Dworkowski
Fr
16:46
8:23
37
Olive Galland
Fr
16:46
8:23
38
7 Patriot
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:17
80:00
16:00
8:00
137 Miranda Avila
Fr
14:32
7:16
9
Priscila Huante
Fr
15:51
7:55
24
Briana Fragoso
Fr
16:17
8:09
30
Ruby Rodriguez
Fr
16:31
8:16
34
Teresa Garcia
Fr
16:49
8:24
40
Caroline Anaya
Fr
17:49
8:54
44
Danielle Sanchez
Fr
18:22
9:11
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
81:14
16:15
8:07
15 Nina Dunne
Fr
16:03
8:01
1
Gentry Peeples
Fr
16:09
8:04
2
Jeanna Polisini
Fr
16:18
8:09
3
Laney Dirkson
Fr
16:21
8:11
4
Jennifer Alvarez
Fr
16:23
8:12
5
Shixi Jin
Fr
16:43
8:21
6
Audrey Williams
Fr
17:06
8:33
9
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:57
89:28
17:54
8:57
48 Sarah Dworkowski
Fr
16:46
8:23
7
Olive Galland
Fr
16:46
8:23
8
Jaclyn Cortellessa
Fr
17:23
8:42
10
Victoria O'connor
Fr
18:51
9:25
11
Sophia Airey
Fr
19:43
9:51
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.