Laguna Beach Results from the Orange Coast Lge Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 9/24/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Bonnin Fr F/S 20:27.48 6:49 3 38/73 15/24 28/40 1/3 19:22
Ayrton Svenson So F/S 20:09.98 6:43 3 29/73 13/24 25/40 1/3 19:24 19:25 19:24 19:20 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Brody Seebass Jr JV 18:37.27 6:12 3 7/53 4/9 13/40 1/3 18:37 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Cale Airey Jr JV 23:30.06 7:50 3 39/53 8/9 36/40 3/3 18:52 18:52 18:52 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Cameron Tipton Jr JV 24:00.65 8:00 3 43/53 9/9 37/40 3/3 20:20 20:45 20:20 20:20
Carter Fraser Jr JV 17:09.49 5:43 3 1/53 1/9 6/40 1/5 17:28
(0:19,1.8)
16:54 16:54 16:54 Cruel Intentions (LY, SBP)
Charles Dube Sr JV 20:45.84 6:55 3 22/53 7/9 30/40 3/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Clancy Cooper So F/S 19:29.92 6:30 3 17/73 7/24 19/40 1/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Daniel Peterson Jr JV 20:12.2 6:44 3 18/53 6/9 26/40 2/3 19:30 19:13 19:13 19:12
Drake Butler Jr V 16:59.98 5:40 3 13/37 5/7 5/40 1/6 16:03 16:03 16:03
Dylan Miller Fr V 18:07.97 6:03 3 24/37 6/7 10/40 3/4 17:35 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Grant Barton Sr V 15:54.27 5:18 3 2/37 1/7 1/40 2/6 16:20
(0:26,2.7)
16:23
(0:29,2.9)
16:20
(0:26,2.7)
15:52 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Guy Thomas Fr F/S 20:06.28 6:42 3 28/73 12/24 24/40 1/3 19:52 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Jack Farley Fr F/S 24:21.7 8:07 3 62/73 23/24 39/40 1/2 27:30
(3:08,11.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Jaden Orr Fr F/S 20:37.76 6:53 3 40/73 16/24 29/40 1/3 20:01
Jahsun Barrack Fr F/S 24:07.81 8:03 3 59/73 22/24 38/40 1/2 24:13
(0:05,0.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Jake Mangus So JV 17:23.26 5:48 3 3/53 3/9 8/40 1/4 18:15
(0:52,4.8)
17:54
(0:30,2.8)
17:54
(0:30,2.8)
17:43
(0:20,1.9)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Onodera So F/S 22:37.33 7:32 3 51/73 19/24 33/40 1/2 20:10
Liam Corrigan Sr V 16:16.63 5:26 3 5/37 2/7 2/40 1/6 17:09
(0:53,5.1)
17:08
(0:52,5.0)
17:08
(0:52,5.0)
16:54
(0:38,3.7)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Liam Duncan So F/S 18:48.42 6:16 3 9/73 4/24 15/40 1/4 20:12
(1:24,6.9)
19:02
(0:13,1.1)
19:02
(0:13,1.1)
17:48 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Liam Yates So F/S 19:40.13 6:33 3 24/73 10/24 22/40 1/3 20:07
(0:27,2.2)
19:28 19:28 19:08 Cruel Intentions (LY, SBP)
Louis Skaist Fr F/S 22:46.28 7:35 3 52/73 20/24 34/40 1/2 21:42
Luc La Montagne Fr V 19:18.97 6:26 3 30/37 7/7 17/40 3/3
Luke Colburn Fr F/S 19:31.04 6:30 3 18/73 8/24 20/40 1/3 18:31 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Marco Lybbert Fr F/S 19:44.07 6:35 3 25/73 11/24 23/40 1/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Mason Pitz Jr V 16:21.74 5:27 3 7/37 4/7 4/40 1/6 16:35
(0:14,1.4)
16:10 16:10 16:10 Cruel Intentions (LY)
Massimo Lucidi Fr F/S 18:13.32 6:04 3 8/73 3/24 12/40 2/4 18:10 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Matthew Ghere Fr F/S 24:23.43 8:08 3 63/73 24/24 40/40 1/2 24:51
(0:28,1.8)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Max Blanchard Fr F/S 23:01.43 7:40 3 53/73 21/24 35/40 1/2 23:11
(0:09,0.7)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Michael Sivetts So F/S 20:25.24 6:48 3 36/73 14/24 27/40 1/3
Oliver Russell Fr F/S 21:26.16 7:09 3 45/73 17/24 31/40 1/3
Penn Nielson Jr V 16:20.58 5:27 3 6/37 3/7 3/40 1/6 17:43
(1:23,7.8)
17:17
(0:56,5.4)
17:17
(0:56,5.4)
16:57
(0:37,3.6)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Marx So F/S 19:39.73 6:33 3 23/73 9/24 21/40 1/3 21:18
(1:39,7.7)
20:02
(0:23,1.9)
20:02
(0:23,1.9)
19:33 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Whitlock So F/S 18:08.77 6:03 3 6/73 2/24 11/40 2/4 19:13
(1:04,5.6)
19:19
(1:10,6.1)
19:13
(1:04,5.6)
17:47 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sam Dameshek So F/S 17:57.13 5:59 3 5/73 1/24 9/40 3/4 18:29
(0:32,2.9)
18:28
(0:31,2.8)
18:28
(0:31,2.8)
18:00
(0:02,0.2)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sterling Marshall Jr JV 18:40.37 6:13 3 8/53 5/9 14/40 1/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Tim Andrews Jr JV 17:22.19 5:47 3 2/53 2/9 7/40 1/4 17:00 17:00 17:00
Timothy Loughlin Fr F/S 19:19.25 6:26 3 15/73 6/24 18/40 1/4
William Kramer So F/S 19:12.79 6:24 3 13/73 5/24 16/40 2/4 20:42
(1:29,7.2)
19:22
(0:09,0.8)
19:22
(0:09,0.8)
18:55 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wyatt Shipp So F/S 21:28.34 7:09 3 46/73 18/24 32/40 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 81:53
1:06
3 5:28 5:18 5:40 33 5:28 82:17
(0:24,0.5)
78:32 78:32 Cruel Intentions II (LY) Grant Barton (2), Liam Corrigan (5), Penn Nielson (6), Mason Pitz (7), Drake Butler (13)
JV 1st 5 1/3 89:13
1:31
3 5:57 5:43 6:13 21 5:57 92:00
(2:47,3.0)
89:21
(0:08,0.2%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Carter Fraser (1), Tim Andrews (2), Jake Mangus (3), Brody Seebass (7), Sterling Marshall (8)
F/S 1st 5 2/4 92:20
1:16
3 6:09 5:59 6:24 41 6:03 90:26 86:26 86:26 Sam Dameshek (5), Ryan Whitlock (6), Massimo Lucidi (8), Liam Duncan (9), William Kramer (13)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 97:40
0:21
3 6:31 6:26 6:33 21 6:31 94:14 92:03 92:03 Timothy Loughlin (1), Clancy Cooper (3), Luke Colburn (4), Ryan Marx (6), Liam Yates (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 100:53
0:43
3 6:44 6:35 6:49 21 6:44 98:40 95:47 95:47 Marco Lybbert (1), Guy Thomas (2), Ayrton Svenson (3), Michael Sivetts (7), Alex Bonnin (8)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 108:56
2:09
3 7:16 6:53 7:35 15 7:16 103:17 100:42 100:42 Jaden Orr (1), Oliver Russell (2), Wyatt Shipp (3), Jake Onodera (4), Louis Skaist (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anuare Magana Sr Costa Mesa 15:18.8 5:06
2 Grant Barton Sr Laguna Beach 15:54.27 5:18 1/7 1/40 2/6 16:20
(0:26)
16:23
(0:29)
16:20
(0:26)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
3 Eddie Salinas Sr Saddleback 16:12.26 5:24
4 Pedro Mier Jr Godinez High School 16:14.5 5:25
5 Liam Corrigan Sr Laguna Beach 16:16.63 5:26 2/7 2/40 1/6 17:09
(0:53)
17:08
(0:52)
17:08
(0:52)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Penn Nielson Jr Laguna Beach 16:20.58 5:27 3/7 3/40 1/6 17:43
(1:23)
17:17
(0:56)
17:17
(0:56)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
7 Mason Pitz Jr Laguna Beach 16:21.74 5:27 4/7 4/40 1/6 16:35
(0:14)
16:10 16:10 Cruel Intentions (LY)
8 Andres Avelar Sr Costa Mesa 16:27.52 5:29
9 Christopher Figueroa Jr Godinez High School 16:30.82 5:30
10 Raul Gomez Jr Godinez High School 16:38.09 5:33
11 John Hernandez Sr Costa Mesa 16:51.77 5:37
12 Jesus Munoz Sr Godinez High School 16:56.23 5:39
13 Drake Butler Jr Laguna Beach 16:59.98 5:40 5/7 5/40 1/6 16:03 16:03
14 Glenn De La Vega Jr Saddleback 17:06.97 5:42
15 Juan Reyes Sr Godinez High School 17:12.65 5:44
16 Francisco Joya Jr Saddleback 17:13.69 5:45
17 David Gurrola Jr Saddleback 17:23.31 5:48
18 Bryan Quiroz So Saddleback 17:31.23 5:50
19 Elliot Hachac So Costa Mesa 17:34.93 5:52
20 Brian Maclean Sr Costa Mesa 17:39.64 5:53
21 Jayson Baker Sr Costa Mesa 17:51.42 5:57
22 Alonso De La Torre Sr Saddleback 17:56.96 5:59
23 Sebastian Chavez So Costa Mesa 18:07.43 6:02
24 Dylan Miller Fr Laguna Beach 18:07.97 6:03 6/7 10/40 3/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
25 Cooper Root So Calvary Chapel 18:29.39 6:10
26 Brandon Grosse Jr Saddleback 18:37.35 6:12
27 Brandon Soto So Estancia 18:50.57 6:17
28 John Thrinh Sr Calvary Chapel 18:57.11 6:19
29 Christian Towgood Sr Calvary Chapel 19:03.52 6:21
30 Luc La Montagne Fr Laguna Beach 19:18.97 6:26 7/7 17/40 3/3
31 Josh Snyder Sr Calvary Chapel 20:21.13 6:47
32 Fernando Rosete Sr Estancia 20:28.12 6:49
33 Armondo Perez So Estancia 21:27.7 7:09
34 Israel Gonzalez So Estancia 21:54.75 7:18
35 Augie Gener Jr Estancia 22:08.88 7:23
36 Daniel Kim Fr Calvary Chapel 23:48.02 7:56
37 Nathan Kim Fr Calvary Chapel 24:31.85 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
81:53
16:23
5:28
33 Grant Barton
Sr
15:54
5:18
2
Liam Corrigan
Sr
16:17
5:26
5
Penn Nielson
Jr
16:21
5:27
6
Mason Pitz
Jr
16:22
5:27
7
Drake Butler
Jr
17:00
5:40
13
Dylan Miller
Fr
18:08
6:03
24
Luc La Montagne
Fr
19:19
6:26
30
Cruel Intentions II (LY)
2 Godinez High School
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:58
83:32
16:42
5:34
50 Pedro Mier
Jr
16:15
5:25
4
Christopher Figueroa
Jr
16:31
5:30
9
Raul Gomez
Jr
16:38
5:33
10
Jesus Munoz
Sr
16:56
5:39
12
Juan Reyes
Sr
17:13
5:44
15








3 Costa Mesa
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:21
83:53
16:47
5:36
59 Anuare Magana
Sr
15:19
5:06
1
Andres Avelar
Sr
16:28
5:29
8
John Hernandez
Sr
16:52
5:37
11
Elliot Hachac
So
17:35
5:52
19
Brian Maclean
Sr
17:40
5:53
20
Jayson Baker
Sr
17:51
5:57
21
Sebastian Chavez
So
18:07
6:02
23
4 Saddleback
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
85:27
17:05
5:42
68 Eddie Salinas
Sr
16:12
5:24
3
Glenn De La Vega
Jr
17:07
5:42
14
Francisco Joya
Jr
17:14
5:45
16
David Gurrola
Jr
17:23
5:48
17
Bryan Quiroz
So
17:31
5:50
18
Alonso De La Torre
Sr
17:57
5:59
22
Brandon Grosse
Jr
18:37
6:12
26
5 Calvary Chapel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:19
100:39
20:08
6:43
149 Cooper Root
So
18:29
6:10
25
John Thrinh
Sr
18:57
6:19
28
Christian Towgood
Sr
19:04
6:21
29
Josh Snyder
Sr
20:21
6:47
31
Daniel Kim
Fr
23:48
7:56
36
Nathan Kim
Fr
24:32
8:11
37




6 Estancia
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:18
104:50
20:58
6:59
161 Brandon Soto
So
18:51
6:17
27
Fernando Rosete
Sr
20:28
6:49
32
Armondo Perez
So
21:28
7:09
33
Israel Gonzalez
So
21:55
7:18
34
Augie Gener
Jr
22:09
7:23
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carter Fraser Jr Laguna Beach 17:09.49 5:43 1/9 6/40 1/5 17:28
(0:19)
16:54 16:54 Cruel Intentions (LY, SBP)
2 Tim Andrews Jr Laguna Beach 17:22.19 5:47 2/9 7/40 1/4 17:00 17:00
3 Jake Mangus So Laguna Beach 17:23.26 5:48 3/9 8/40 1/4 18:15
(0:52)
17:54
(0:30)
17:54
(0:30)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
4 Armando Hernandez Jr Godinez High School 17:41.51 5:54
5 Jesus Lopez Sr Godinez High School 18:03.36 6:01
6 Ramon Martinez Sr Godinez High School 18:21.25 6:07
7 Brody Seebass Jr Laguna Beach 18:37.27 6:12 4/9 13/40 1/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
8 Sterling Marshall Jr Laguna Beach 18:40.37 6:13 5/9 14/40 1/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
9 Jorge Chavarria Jr Saddleback 18:51.98 6:17
10 Ulises Flores Jr Godinez High School 19:19.42 6:26
11 Gustavo Murillo Jr Saddleback 19:32.69 6:31
12 Marcus Harrell So Godinez High School 19:49.56 6:37
13 Gerado Ricon Jr Godinez High School 19:50.84 6:37
14 Victor Lopez Sr Saddleback 20:01.29 6:40
15 Kristen Varela Jr Godinez High School 20:03.87 6:41
16 Daniel Barrientos Sr Saddleback 20:09.13 6:43
17 Jonathan Cruz Jr Saddleback 20:10.08 6:43
18 Daniel Peterson Jr Laguna Beach 20:12.2 6:44 6/9 26/40 2/3 19:30 19:13 19:13
19 Noe Herrera Sr Saddleback 20:15.6 6:45
20 Alonzo Sandoval Fr Godinez High School 20:16.61 6:46
21 Alexis Perez Sr Saddleback 20:34.24 6:51
22 Charles Dube Sr Laguna Beach 20:45.84 6:55 7/9 30/40 3/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
23 Daniel Ramales Jr Godinez High School 20:49.22 6:56
24 Oscar Figueroa Jr Godinez High School 20:52.33 6:57
25 Fernando Mendoza Sr Godinez High School 20:53.69 6:58
26 Deriam Lopez Sr Saddleback 20:54.28 6:58
27 Nick Mendoza Fr Estancia 21:28.04 7:09
28 Michael Bui So Godinez High School 21:31.93 7:11
29 Ernesto Fierros Jr Saddleback 21:39.84 7:13
30 William Cabrera Sr Godinez High School 21:49.13 7:16
31 Carlos Mendoza Jr Saddleback 22:08.34 7:23
32 Bryan Perez Jr Godinez High School 22:33.46 7:31
33 Christian Haddad Jr Godinez High School 22:34.13 7:31
34 Juan Campos Jr Saddleback 22:34.98 7:32
35 Steve Ramirez So Godinez High School 22:40.58 7:34
36 Ivan Garcia Jr Saddleback 22:42.5 7:34
37 Kody Kiefer Jr Costa Mesa 23:12.04 7:44
38 Mauricio Agredano Sr Saddleback 23:24.6 7:48
39 Cale Airey Jr Laguna Beach 23:30.06 7:50 8/9 36/40 3/3 18:52 18:52 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
40 Luis Mejia Sr Saddleback 23:38.7 7:53
41 Rafael Ramirez So Godinez High School 23:46.57 7:56
42 Angel Ramirez Fr Godinez High School 23:55.67 7:59
43 Cameron Tipton Jr Laguna Beach 24:00.65 8:00 9/9 37/40 3/3 20:20 20:45 20:20
44 Emanuel Lazaro Fr Godinez High School 24:30.78 8:10
45 Dominic Huizar Sr Godinez High School 24:34.69 8:12
46 Luis Avila Sr Saddleback 24:36.14 8:12
47 Mario Robles Fr Godinez High School 24:42.29 8:14
48 Alejandro Garcia Jr Saddleback 24:54.1 8:18
49 Kevin Amaya Sr Saddleback 25:14.36 8:25
50 Alex Alatorre Sr Estancia 26:00.17 8:40
51 Bryan Felix Jr Godinez High School 29:18.06 9:46
52 Roberto Ramos So Godinez High School 30:00.15 10:00
53 Rick Barrios Fr Estancia 33:46.86 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
89:13
17:51
5:57
21 Carter Fraser
Jr
17:09
5:43
1
Tim Andrews
Jr
17:22
5:47
2
Jake Mangus
So
17:23
5:48
3
Brody Seebass
Jr
18:37
6:12
7
Sterling Marshall
Jr
18:40
6:13
8
Daniel Peterson
Jr
20:12
6:44
18
Charles Dube
Sr
20:46
6:55
21
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
93:15
18:39
6:13
37 Armando Hernandez
Jr
17:42
5:54
4
Jesus Lopez
Sr
18:03
6:01
5
Ramon Martinez
Sr
18:21
6:07
6
Ulises Flores
Jr
19:19
6:26
10
Marcus Harrell
So
19:50
6:37
12
Gerado Ricon
Jr
19:51
6:37
13
Kristen Varela
Jr
20:04
6:41
15
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
98:45
19:45
6:35
67 Jorge Chavarria
Jr
18:52
6:17
9
Gustavo Murillo
Jr
19:33
6:31
11
Victor Lopez
Sr
20:01
6:40
14
Daniel Barrientos
Sr
20:09
6:43
16
Jonathan Cruz
Jr
20:10
6:43
17
Noe Herrera
Sr
20:16
6:45
19
Alexis Perez
Sr
20:34
6:51
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samuel Penaloza So Godinez High School 17:27.96 5:49
2 Joseph Pena So Costa Mesa 17:40.93 5:54
3 Carlos Raymundo So Godinez High School 17:41.54 5:54
4 Armando Gonzalez Fr Godinez High School 17:43.15 5:54
5 Sam Dameshek So Laguna Beach 17:57.13 5:59 1/24 9/40 3/4 18:29
(0:32)
18:28
(0:31)
18:28
(0:31)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
6 Ryan Whitlock So Laguna Beach 18:08.77 6:03 2/24 11/40 2/4 19:13
(1:04)
19:19
(1:10)
19:13
(1:04)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Armando Zamora So Saddleback 18:12.1 6:04
8 Massimo Lucidi Fr Laguna Beach 18:13.32 6:04 3/24 12/40 2/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
9 Liam Duncan So Laguna Beach 18:48.42 6:16 4/24 15/40 1/4 20:12
(1:24)
19:02
(0:13)
19:02
(0:13)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Leonel Merida Fr Godinez High School 18:52.89 6:18
11 Giovanny Graciano So Godinez High School 18:54.81 6:18
12 Aldair Urquiza So Saddleback 19:04.21 6:21
13 William Kramer So Laguna Beach 19:12.79 6:24 5/24 16/40 2/4 20:42
(1:29)
19:22
(0:09)
19:22
(0:09)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Jason Carbajal So Saddleback 19:17.37 6:26
15 Timothy Loughlin Fr Laguna Beach 19:19.25 6:26 6/24 18/40 1/4
16 Marco Torres So Godinez High School 19:28.62 6:30
17 Clancy Cooper So Laguna Beach 19:29.92 6:30 7/24 19/40 1/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
18 Luke Colburn Fr Laguna Beach 19:31.04 6:30 8/24 20/40 1/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
19 Gabriel Caballero So Saddleback 19:31.93 6:31
20 Michael Fuentes So Saddleback 19:33.64 6:31
21 Joshua Melgoza So Saddleback 19:35.99 6:32
22 Richard Flores So Costa Mesa 19:38.46 6:33
23 Ryan Marx So Laguna Beach 19:39.73 6:33 9/24 21/40 1/3 21:18
(1:39)
20:02
(0:23)
20:02
(0:23)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
24 Liam Yates So Laguna Beach 19:40.13 6:33 10/24 22/40 1/3 20:07
(0:27)
19:28 19:28 Cruel Intentions (LY, SBP)
25 Marco Lybbert Fr Laguna Beach 19:44.07 6:35 11/24 23/40 1/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
26 Giovanny Parra So Godinez High School 20:03.78 6:41
27 Salvador Garcia Fr Godinez High School 20:05.5 6:42
28 Guy Thomas Fr Laguna Beach 20:06.28 6:42 12/24 24/40 1/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
29 Ayrton Svenson So Laguna Beach 20:09.98 6:43 13/24 25/40 1/3 19:24 19:25 19:24 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
30 Andres Ramirez Fr Godinez High School 20:13.92 6:45
31 Brian Alvarez Fr Saddleback 20:14.35 6:45
32 Joseph Jasso Fr Godinez High School 20:16.83 6:46
33 Christian Tejeda Fr Godinez High School 20:22.6 6:48
34 Matthew Delgado So Godinez High School 20:23.11 6:48
35 Nomar Santana Fr Godinez High School 20:23.95 6:48
36 Michael Sivetts So Laguna Beach 20:25.24 6:48 14/24 27/40 1/3
37 Sonny Tran-nguyen So Costa Mesa 20:26.49 6:49
38 Alex Bonnin Fr Laguna Beach 20:27.48 6:49 15/24 28/40 1/3
39 Andres Murillo Fr Saddleback 20:34.59 6:52
40 Jaden Orr Fr Laguna Beach 20:37.76 6:53 16/24 29/40 1/3
41 Anthony Osorio Fr Costa Mesa 20:39.68 6:53
42 Edgardo Ochoa Fr Saddleback 20:40.21 6:53
43 Josua Hernandez Fr Godinez High School 20:42.58 6:54
44 Pedro Nambo So Saddleback 21:05.34 7:02
45 Oliver Russell Fr Laguna Beach 21:26.16 7:09 17/24 31/40 1/3
46 Wyatt Shipp So Laguna Beach 21:28.34 7:09 18/24 32/40 1/2
47 Emanuel Estrada Fr Godinez High School 21:52.1 7:17
48 Samuel Najera Fr Godinez High School 21:54.76 7:18
49 Alejandro Rojo Fr Costa Mesa 22:04.11 7:21
50 Alexander Garcia Fr Saddleback 22:08.49 7:23
51 Jake Onodera So Laguna Beach 22:37.33 7:32 19/24 33/40 1/2
52 Louis Skaist Fr Laguna Beach 22:46.28 7:35 20/24 34/40 1/2
53 Max Blanchard Fr Laguna Beach 23:01.43 7:40 21/24 35/40 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
54 Alejandro Aguilar So Saddleback 23:14.67 7:45
55 Jose Arismendi So Saddleback 23:41.96 7:54
56 Alejandro Pliego Fr Saddleback 23:42.39 7:54
57 Edgar Lopez Fr Godinez High School 23:55.89 7:59
58 Abraham Macias So Saddleback 24:07.05 8:02
59 Jahsun Barrack Fr Laguna Beach 24:07.81 8:03 22/24 38/40 1/2
60 Eric Pintos Fr Saddleback 24:15.44 8:05
61 Brandon Corona So Saddleback 24:20.76 8:07
62 Jack Farley Fr Laguna Beach 24:21.7 8:07 23/24 39/40 1/2
63 Matthew Ghere Fr Laguna Beach 24:23.43 8:08 24/24 40/40 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
64 Francisco Sanchez Fr Saddleback 24:42.34 8:14
65 Jose Casas So Saddleback 24:48.28 8:16
66 Ismael Ramirez Fr Saddleback 24:50.14 8:17
67 Sebastian Plascencia So Costa Mesa 24:59.61 8:20
68 Mario Ceron So Saddleback 25:00.41 8:20
69 Jimmy Sandoval Fr Saddleback 25:24.24 8:28
70 Abel Gutierrez So Saddleback 25:25.52 8:29
71 William Palacios Fr Saddleback 25:26.21 8:29
72 Marcos Xochicale Fr Saddleback 27:41.22 9:14
73 Gerardo Romero Fr Saddleback 27:41.9 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
90:40
18:08
6:03
29 Samuel Penaloza
So
17:28
5:49
1
Carlos Raymundo
So
17:42
5:54
3
Armando Gonzalez
Fr
17:43
5:54
4
Leonel Merida
Fr
18:53
6:18
10
Giovanny Graciano
So
18:55
6:18
11
Marco Torres
So
19:29
6:30
16
Giovanny Parra
So
20:04
6:41
22
2 Laguna Beach
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
92:20
18:28
6:09
41 Sam Dameshek
So
17:57
5:59
5
Ryan Whitlock
So
18:09
6:03
6
Massimo Lucidi
Fr
18:13
6:04
8
Liam Duncan
So
18:48
6:16
9
William Kramer
So
19:13
6:24
13
Timothy Loughlin
Fr
19:19
6:26
15
Clancy Cooper
So
19:30
6:30
17
3 Saddleback
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
95:39
19:08
6:23
70 Armando Zamora
So
18:12
6:04
7
Aldair Urquiza
So
19:04
6:21
12
Jason Carbajal
So
19:17
6:26
14
Gabriel Caballero
So
19:32
6:31
18
Michael Fuentes
So
19:34
6:31
19
Joshua Melgoza
So
19:36
6:32
20
Brian Alvarez
Fr
20:14
6:45
23
4 Costa Mesa
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:23
100:30
20:06
6:42
98 Joseph Pena
So
17:41
5:54
2
Richard Flores
So
19:38
6:33
21
Sonny Tran-nguyen
So
20:26
6:49
24
Anthony Osorio
Fr
20:40
6:53
25
Alejandro Rojo
Fr
22:04
7:21
26
Sebastian Plascencia
So
25:00
8:20
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
97:40
19:32
6:31
21 Timothy Loughlin
Fr
19:19
6:26
1
Clancy Cooper
So
19:30
6:30
3
Luke Colburn
Fr
19:31
6:30
4
Ryan Marx
So
19:40
6:33
6
Liam Yates
So
19:40
6:33
7
Marco Lybbert
Fr
19:44
6:35
8
Guy Thomas
Fr
20:06
6:42
11
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
100:09
20:02
6:41
47 Marco Torres
So
19:29
6:30
2
Giovanny Parra
So
20:04
6:41
9
Salvador Garcia
Fr
20:06
6:42
10
Andres Ramirez
Fr
20:14
6:45
12
Joseph Jasso
Fr
20:17
6:46
14
Christian Tejeda
Fr
20:23
6:48
15
Matthew Delgado
So
20:23
6:48
16
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
102:10
20:26
6:49
72 Joshua Melgoza
So
19:36
6:32
5
Brian Alvarez
Fr
20:14
6:45
13
Andres Murillo
Fr
20:35
6:52
17
Edgardo Ochoa
Fr
20:40
6:53
18
Pedro Nambo
So
21:05
7:02
19
Alexander Garcia
Fr
22:08
7:23
20
Alejandro Aguilar
So
23:15
7:45
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
100:53
20:11
6:44
21 Marco Lybbert
Fr
19:44
6:35
1
Guy Thomas
Fr
20:06
6:42
2
Ayrton Svenson
So
20:10
6:43
3
Michael Sivetts
So
20:25
6:48
7
Alex Bonnin
Fr
20:27
6:49
8
Jaden Orr
Fr
20:38
6:53
9
Oliver Russell
Fr
21:26
7:09
11
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
103:44
20:45
6:55
37 Christian Tejeda
Fr
20:23
6:48
4
Matthew Delgado
So
20:23
6:48
5
Nomar Santana
Fr
20:24
6:48
6
Josua Hernandez
Fr
20:43
6:54
10
Emanuel Estrada
Fr
21:52
7:17
12
Samuel Najera
Fr
21:55
7:18
13
Edgar Lopez
Fr
23:56
7:59
18
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
116:55
23:23
7:48
81 Alexander Garcia
Fr
22:08
7:23
14
Alejandro Aguilar
So
23:15
7:45
15
Jose Arismendi
So
23:42
7:54
16
Alejandro Pliego
Fr
23:42
7:54
17
Abraham Macias
So
24:07
8:02
19
Eric Pintos
Fr
24:15
8:05
20
Brandon Corona
So
24:21
8:07
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
108:56
21:47
7:16
15 Jaden Orr
Fr
20:38
6:53
1
Oliver Russell
Fr
21:26
7:09
2
Wyatt Shipp
So
21:28
7:09
3
Jake Onodera
So
22:37
7:32
4
Louis Skaist
Fr
22:46
7:35
5
Max Blanchard
Fr
23:01
7:40
6
Jahsun Barrack
Fr
24:08
8:03
7
2 Saddleback
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
122:57
24:35
8:12
50 Eric Pintos
Fr
24:15
8:05
8
Brandon Corona
So
24:21
8:07
9
Francisco Sanchez
Fr
24:42
8:14
10
Jose Casas
So
24:48
8:16
11
Ismael Ramirez
Fr
24:50
8:17
12
Mario Ceron
So
25:00
8:20
13
Jimmy Sandoval
Fr
25:24
8:28
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.