Laguna Beach Results from the Orange Coast Lge Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 9/24/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Konno Jr V 20:46.29 6:55 3 14/36 7/7 8/33 1/2 20:47
(0:01,0.1)
20:11 20:11 20:11 Cruel Intentions (LY, SBP)
Amy You Fr JV 24:29.81 8:10 3 31/89 13/26 20/33 1/3 23:13 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Ana Kelly So JV 23:32.6 7:51 3 13/89 9/26 16/33 1/5 23:06 23:06 21:46
Annie Brown Sr JV 21:14.73 7:05 3 3/89 3/26 10/33 1/5 21:03 20:42 20:42 20:38 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Brenna Merchant Sr V 19:29.14 6:30 3 3/36 2/7 2/33 1/6 18:23 18:23 18:23
Callista Helms So JV 23:15.18 7:45 3 11/89 7/26 14/33 1/5 22:20
Chloe Levine Fr JV 23:36.35 7:52 3 14/89 10/26 17/33 1/3 22:59
Claire O'connor Fr JV 27:52.15 9:17 3 68/89 24/26 31/33 1/2 26:34 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Cloe Goria Fr JV 25:12.72 8:24 3 37/89 15/26 22/33 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Collette Hammett So JV 27:12.51 9:04 3 60/89 23/26 30/33 1/2
Ellie Glade So JV 23:17.3 7:46 3 12/89 8/26 15/33 1/5 22:54 22:54 21:53 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Greer Jacobs So JV 20:52.57 6:58 3 2/89 2/26 9/33 1/5 19:27 19:27 19:27 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Hannah Vogel Fr JV 23:58.16 7:59 3 23/89 11/26 18/33 1/3 23:32
Jaclyn Cortellessa Fr JV 25:42.9 8:34 3 42/89 16/26 23/33 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Janie Crawford Sr V 20:19.81 6:47 3 12/36 6/7 6/33 1/5 19:25 18:39 18:39 18:39 Cruel Intentions (DSP, TB)
Katie Williams So JV 26:51.99 8:57 3 58/89 22/26 29/33 1/2 25:28 25:28 25:28
Kay Oines So JV 26:47.73 8:56 3 56/89 20/26 27/33 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Kirsten Kirsten So V 20:08.24 6:43 3 9/36 4/7 4/33 2/6 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Kristen Wynn So JV 26:07.63 8:43 3 46/89 18/26 25/33 1/2 27:48
(1:40,6.0)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Lauryn Alvarez Jr JV 20:33.82 6:51 3 1/89 1/26 7/33 1/5 20:19 20:42
(0:08,0.7)
20:19 20:17 Cruel Intentions (LR)
Natalia Szeibert Fr JV 24:46.15 8:15 3 35/89 14/26 21/33 1/3 22:47
Natalie Kimball Sr V 19:06.59 6:22 3 1/36 1/7 1/33 1/6 18:19 18:19 18:19 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Olive Galland Fr JV 26:26.42 8:49 3 51/89 19/26 26/33 1/2 25:48
Paige Patillo So JV 26:48.88 8:56 3 57/89 21/26 28/33 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Paige Vitolo Sr JV 22:02.76 7:21 3 7/89 5/26 12/33 1/5 23:24
(1:22,5.8)
22:26
(0:23,1.7)
22:26
(0:23,1.7)
21:45 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pearl Shoemaker Jr V 20:17.39 6:46 3 10/36 5/7 5/33 1/5 19:04 19:19 19:04 18:30
Racher Hunter Sr JV 22:34.87 7:32 3 10/89 6/26 13/33 1/5 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Sabrina Flagstad So JV 21:44.39 7:15 3 5/89 4/26 11/33 1/5 21:02 20:18 20:18 20:18 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Sarah Dworakowski Fr JV 25:44.31 8:35 3 44/89 17/26 24/33 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Sophia Airey Fr JV 31:46.21 10:35 3 83/89 26/26 33/33 2/2 29:08
Sydney Kimball So JV 27:53.3 9:18 3 69/89 25/26 32/33 1/2
Taylor Alvarez Jr V 20:04.9 6:42 3 7/36 3/7 3/33 2/6 20:18
(0:13,1.0)
19:22 19:22 19:22 Cruel Intentions (LY)
Tiana Hoang So JV 23:59.95 8:00 3 24/89 12/26 19/33 1/3 22:55 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 99:06
1:11
3 6:36 6:22 6:46 30 6:36 96:32 93:16 93:16 Natalie Kimball (1), Brenna Merchant (3), Taylor Alvarez (7), Kirsten Kirsten (9), Pearl Shoemaker (10)
JV 1st 5 1/5 106:28
1:29
3 7:06 6:51 7:21 18 7:06 102:35 100:21 100:21 Lauryn Alvarez (1), Greer Jacobs (2), Annie Brown (3), Sabrina Flagstad (5), Paige Vitolo (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 116:16
1:01
3 7:45 7:32 7:52 15 7:45 110:23 102:26 102:26 Racher Hunter (1), Callista Helms (2), Ellie Glade (3), Ana Kelly (4), Chloe Levine (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 122:27
1:15
3 8:10 7:59 8:24 16 8:10 115:43 111:13 111:13 Hannah Vogel (1), Tiana Hoang (2), Amy You (3), Natalia Szeibert (4), Cloe Goria (6)
JV 4th 5 1/2 130:49
1:05
3 8:43 8:34 8:56 16 8:43 119:38 119:38 Jaclyn Cortellessa (1), Sarah Dworakowski (2), Kristen Wynn (3), Olive Galland (4), Kay Oines (6)
JV 5th 5 1/2 136:39
1:04
3 9:07 8:56 9:18 17 9:07 132:51 132:51 Paige Patillo (1), Katie Williams (2), Collette Hammett (3), Claire O'connor (5), Sydney Kimball (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalie Kimball Sr Laguna Beach 19:06.59 6:22 1/7 1/33 1/6 18:19 18:19 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
2 Swemicarely Avendano Fr Godinez High School 19:25.45 6:28
3 Brenna Merchant Sr Laguna Beach 19:29.14 6:30 2/7 2/33 1/6 18:23 18:23
4 Rosalinda Pineda Jr Godinez High School 19:39.28 6:33
5 Ana Diaz Sr Godinez High School 19:49.05 6:36
6 Stephanie Ramirez Sr Godinez High School 19:58.75 6:40
7 Taylor Alvarez Jr Laguna Beach 20:04.9 6:42 3/7 3/33 2/6 20:18
(0:13)
19:22 19:22 Cruel Intentions (LY)
8 Gabriela Perez Jr Costa Mesa 20:06.21 6:42
9 Kirsten Kirsten So Laguna Beach 20:08.24 6:43 4/7 4/33 2/6 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
10 Pearl Shoemaker Jr Laguna Beach 20:17.39 6:46 5/7 5/33 1/5 19:04 19:19 19:04
11 Emily Olvera So Costa Mesa 20:19.28 6:46
12 Janie Crawford Sr Laguna Beach 20:19.81 6:47 6/7 6/33 1/5 19:25 18:39 18:39
13 Rocio Valdez Jr Godinez High School 20:32.68 6:51
14 Allison Konno Jr Laguna Beach 20:46.29 6:55 7/7 8/33 1/2 20:47
(0:01)
20:11 20:11 Cruel Intentions (LY, SBP)
15 Isabelle Brito Jr Godinez High School 20:54 6:58
16 Angela Henandez Jr Saddleback 20:56.76 6:59
17 Joccelin Ramirez Jr Saddleback 20:57.4 6:59
18 Cathy Pimentel Jr Costa Mesa 21:24.11 7:08
19 Lesley Diaz Sr Costa Mesa 21:27.46 7:09
20 Tania Jaramillo Sr Costa Mesa 22:10.22 7:23
21 Celest Garcia Jr Saddleback 22:22.51 7:28
22 Juliana Gonzalez Fr Saddleback 22:34.82 7:32
23 Veridiana Rios Jr Estancia 22:44.94 7:35
24 Lauren Roberts Fr Calvary Chapel 22:58.3 7:39
25 Bridget Devlin So Costa Mesa 23:03.54 7:41
26 Daisy Hernandez Jr Saddleback 23:11.83 7:44
27 Odalis Castelan Jr Saddleback 23:22.15 7:47
28 Jocelyn Rivera Jr Saddleback 23:24.32 7:48
29 Stephanie Martinez Sr Estancia 23:29.72 7:50
30 Tabythia Smith Fr Estancia 24:38.94 8:13
31 Hannah Shipway Jr Calvary Chapel 25:31.17 8:30
32 Vanessa Garcia Jr Estancia 25:36.37 8:32
33 Kim Alcala So Estancia 25:51.01 8:37
34 Yaritza Sandoval Sr Estancia 27:12.41 9:04
35 Hannah Kim Jr Calvary Chapel 27:44.94 9:15
36 Ginger Bove Sr Calvary Chapel 28:33.88 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:11
99:06
19:49
6:36
30 Natalie Kimball
Sr
19:07
6:22
1
Brenna Merchant
Sr
19:29
6:30
3
Taylor Alvarez
Jr
20:05
6:42
7
Kirsten Kirsten
So
20:08
6:43
9
Pearl Shoemaker
Jr
20:17
6:46
10
Janie Crawford
Sr
20:20
6:47
12
Allison Konno
Jr
20:46
6:55
14
1 Godinez High School
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
99:25
19:53
6:38
30 Swemicarely Avendano
Fr
19:25
6:28
2
Rosalinda Pineda
Jr
19:39
6:33
4
Ana Diaz
Sr
19:49
6:36
5
Stephanie Ramirez
Sr
19:59
6:40
6
Rocio Valdez
Jr
20:33
6:51
13
Isabelle Brito
Jr
20:54
6:58
15




3 Costa Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
105:27
21:05
7:02
76 Gabriela Perez
Jr
20:06
6:42
8
Emily Olvera
So
20:19
6:46
11
Cathy Pimentel
Jr
21:24
7:08
18
Lesley Diaz
Sr
21:27
7:09
19
Tania Jaramillo
Sr
22:10
7:23
20
Bridget Devlin
So
23:04
7:41
24




4 Saddleback
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
110:03
22:01
7:20
101 Angela Henandez
Jr
20:57
6:59
16
Joccelin Ramirez
Jr
20:57
6:59
17
Celest Garcia
Jr
22:23
7:28
21
Juliana Gonzalez
Fr
22:35
7:32
22
Daisy Hernandez
Jr
23:12
7:44
25
Odalis Castelan
Jr
23:22
7:47
26
Jocelyn Rivera
Jr
23:24
7:48
27
5 Estancia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:06
122:21
24:28
8:09
141 Veridiana Rios
Jr
22:45
7:35
23
Stephanie Martinez
Sr
23:30
7:50
28
Tabythia Smith
Fr
24:39
8:13
29
Vanessa Garcia
Jr
25:36
8:32
30
Kim Alcala
So
25:51
8:37
31
Yaritza Sandoval
Sr
27:12
9:04
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauryn Alvarez Jr Laguna Beach 20:33.82 6:51 1/26 7/33 1/5 20:19 20:42
(0:08)
20:19 Cruel Intentions (LR)
2 Greer Jacobs So Laguna Beach 20:52.57 6:58 2/26 9/33 1/5 19:27 19:27 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
3 Annie Brown Sr Laguna Beach 21:14.73 7:05 3/26 10/33 1/5 21:03 20:42 20:42 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
4 Tabatha Reyes Sr Godinez High School 21:33.57 7:11
5 Sabrina Flagstad So Laguna Beach 21:44.39 7:15 4/26 11/33 1/5 21:02 20:18 20:18 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
6 Bethany Urbano Jr Godinez High School 21:51.66 7:17
7 Paige Vitolo Sr Laguna Beach 22:02.76 7:21 5/26 12/33 1/5 23:24
(1:22)
22:26
(0:23)
22:26
(0:23)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Emelia Corella Fr Godinez High School 22:08.94 7:23
9 Jessica Lopez Fr Godinez High School 22:14.87 7:25
10 Racher Hunter Sr Laguna Beach 22:34.87 7:32 6/26 13/33 1/5 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
11 Callista Helms So Laguna Beach 23:15.18 7:45 7/26 14/33 1/5
12 Ellie Glade So Laguna Beach 23:17.3 7:46 8/26 15/33 1/5 22:54 22:54 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
13 Ana Kelly So Laguna Beach 23:32.6 7:51 9/26 16/33 1/5 23:06 23:06
14 Chloe Levine Fr Laguna Beach 23:36.35 7:52 10/26 17/33 1/3
15 Valentina Esteban So Saddleback 23:37.67 7:53
16 Maria Valdorinas Fr Godinez High School 23:44.02 7:55
17 Amairany Mejia So Godinez High School 23:46.54 7:56
18 Samatha Arroyo Fr Estancia 23:47.38 7:56
19 Emily Vu So Costa Mesa 23:48.03 7:56
20 Stephani Gomez-santillo Sr Godinez High School 23:49.95 7:57
21 Paula Alvarez So Godinez High School 23:54.66 7:58
22 Vanessa Hernandez Fr Saddleback 23:55.99 7:59
23 Hannah Vogel Fr Laguna Beach 23:58.16 7:59 11/26 18/33 1/3
24 Tiana Hoang So Laguna Beach 23:59.95 8:00 12/26 19/33 1/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
25 Marisol Santa Cruz Jr Saddleback 24:04.35 8:01
26 Bianca Duarte So Costa Mesa 24:06.57 8:02
27 Adriana Gonzalez Jr Godinez High School 24:11.76 8:04
28 Crystal Garcia Jr Saddleback 24:16.77 8:06
29 Arleen Canas So Costa Mesa 24:19.97 8:07
30 Valerie Duarte So Costa Mesa 24:22.2 8:07
31 Amy You Fr Laguna Beach 24:29.81 8:10 13/26 20/33 1/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
32 Sonia Sandoval Jr Godinez High School 24:33.33 8:11
33 Jennifer Martinez Fr Saddleback 24:34.9 8:12
34 Louisse Castillo Fr Costa Mesa 24:35.78 8:12
35 Natalia Szeibert Fr Laguna Beach 24:46.15 8:15 14/26 21/33 1/3
36 Cassandra Guillen Jr Godinez High School 24:46.79 8:16
37 Cloe Goria Fr Laguna Beach 25:12.72 8:24 15/26 22/33 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
38 Jasmine Pineda Jr Costa Mesa 25:14.8 8:25
39 Fatima Santiago So Estancia 25:18.42 8:26
40 Natalia Mendoza So Godinez High School 25:37.8 8:33
41 Melissa Mendoza So Godinez High School 25:38.38 8:33
42 Jaclyn Cortellessa Fr Laguna Beach 25:42.9 8:34 16/26 23/33 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
43 Catherine Sepulveda Fr Godinez High School 25:43.62 8:35
44 Sarah Dworakowski Fr Laguna Beach 25:44.31 8:35 17/26 24/33 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
45 Brittany Enriquez Jr Saddleback 25:54.1 8:38
46 Kristen Wynn So Laguna Beach 26:07.63 8:43 18/26 25/33 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
47 Guadalupe Terrones So Saddleback 26:08.17 8:43
48 Jessica Limon So Estancia 26:15.02 8:45
49 Sarah Bordelon So Costa Mesa 26:17.34 8:46
50 Gabriela Mira Jr Costa Mesa 26:20.07 8:47
51 Olive Galland Fr Laguna Beach 26:26.42 8:49 19/26 26/33 1/2
52 Lindsey Ayala Fr Estancia 26:31.36 8:50
53 Maria Zavaleta Fr Saddleback 26:33.34 8:51
54 Ashley Bernabe Sr Godinez High School 26:37.66 8:53
55 Leslie Galarza Fr Godinez High School 26:47.16 8:56
56 Kay Oines So Laguna Beach 26:47.73 8:56 20/26 27/33 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
57 Paige Patillo So Laguna Beach 26:48.88 8:56 21/26 28/33 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
58 Katie Williams So Laguna Beach 26:51.99 8:57 22/26 29/33 1/2 25:28 25:28
59 Jenny Perez Sr Saddleback 26:59.42 9:00
60 Collette Hammett So Laguna Beach 27:12.51 9:04 23/26 30/33 1/2
61 Cynthia Rios Jr Godinez High School 27:18.18 9:06
62 Dayana Lucero Jr Godinez High School 27:19.13 9:06
63 Maria Pineda Jr Godinez High School 27:20.63 9:07
64 Kelly Ruiz Jr Godinez High School 27:21.99 9:07
65 Noelia Romero Fr Saddleback 27:35.12 9:12
66 Mary Vicens Fr Saddleback 27:39.17 9:13
67 Fanny Alavez Jr Godinez High School 27:46.69 9:16
68 Claire O'connor Fr Laguna Beach 27:52.15 9:17 24/26 31/33 1/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
69 Sydney Kimball So Laguna Beach 27:53.3 9:18 25/26 32/33 1/2
70 Mariaella Sandoval So Godinez High School 28:30.51 9:30
71 Karla Avonce Jr Estancia 28:36.37 9:32
72 Estefania Avelar Fr Godinez High School 28:52.18 9:37
73 Emily Arroyo Sr Costa Mesa 29:06.79 9:42
74 Zulema Vazquez Jr Godinez High School 29:12.4 9:44
75 Ashley Gonzalez Fr Godinez High School 29:52.75 9:58
76 Angela Munoz So Godinez High School 29:54.06 9:58
77 Erika Valdez Fr Godinez High School 29:57.9 9:59
78 Francis Rodriguez So Saddleback 30:04.76 10:02
79 Lesly Flores So Godinez High School 30:35.38 10:12
80 Yadira Verastegui Fr Saddleback 30:45.49 10:15
81 Jennifer Avalos Sr Estancia 30:57.53 10:19
82 Heidy Ayala Jr Estancia 30:58.7 10:20
83 Sophia Airey Fr Laguna Beach 31:46.21 10:35 26/26 33/33 2/2
84 Ana Sanchez So Estancia 32:13.08 10:44
85 Odalis Alonso Fr Saddleback 32:26.44 10:49
86 Evelyn Gonzalez Fr Godinez High School 33:51.07 11:17
87 Esmeralda Lazaro So Godinez High School 34:48.75 11:36
88 Elizabeth Ocampo Jr Godinez High School 35:19.41 11:46
89 Marlina Debrum Jr Estancia 35:19.96 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
106:28
21:18
7:06
18 Lauryn Alvarez
Jr
20:34
6:51
1
Greer Jacobs
So
20:53
6:58
2
Annie Brown
Sr
21:15
7:05
3
Sabrina Flagstad
So
21:44
7:15
5
Paige Vitolo
Sr
22:03
7:21
7
Racher Hunter
Sr
22:35
7:32
10
Callista Helms
So
23:15
7:45
11
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
111:33
22:19
7:26
40 Tabatha Reyes
Sr
21:34
7:11
4
Bethany Urbano
Jr
21:52
7:17
6
Emelia Corella
Fr
22:09
7:23
8
Jessica Lopez
Fr
22:15
7:25
9
Maria Valdorinas
Fr
23:44
7:55
13
Amairany Mejia
So
23:47
7:56
14
Stephani Gomez-santillo
Sr
23:50
7:57
17
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
120:30
24:06
8:02
94 Valentina Esteban
So
23:38
7:53
12
Vanessa Hernandez
Fr
23:56
7:59
18
Marisol Santa Cruz
Jr
24:04
8:01
19
Crystal Garcia
Jr
24:17
8:06
21
Jennifer Martinez
Fr
24:35
8:12
24
Brittany Enriquez
Jr
25:54
8:38
28
Guadalupe Terrones
So
26:08
8:43
29
4 Costa Mesa
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
121:13
24:15
8:05
106 Emily Vu
So
23:48
7:56
16
Bianca Duarte
So
24:07
8:02
20
Arleen Canas
So
24:20
8:07
22
Valerie Duarte
So
24:22
8:07
23
Louisse Castillo
Fr
24:36
8:12
25
Jasmine Pineda
Jr
25:15
8:25
26
Sarah Bordelon
So
26:17
8:46
31
5 Estancia
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:49
130:29
26:06
8:42
137 Samatha Arroyo
Fr
23:47
7:56
15
Fatima Santiago
So
25:18
8:26
27
Jessica Limon
So
26:15
8:45
30
Lindsey Ayala
Fr
26:31
8:50
32
Karla Avonce
Jr
28:36
9:32
33
Jennifer Avalos
Sr
30:58
10:19
34
Heidy Ayala
Jr
30:59
10:20
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
116:16
23:15
7:45
15 Racher Hunter
Sr
22:35
7:32
1
Callista Helms
So
23:15
7:45
2
Ellie Glade
So
23:17
7:46
3
Ana Kelly
So
23:33
7:51
4
Chloe Levine
Fr
23:36
7:52
5
Hannah Vogel
Fr
23:58
7:59
9
Tiana Hoang
So
24:00
8:00
10
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
120:16
24:03
8:01
44 Amairany Mejia
So
23:47
7:56
6
Stephani Gomez-santillo
Sr
23:50
7:57
7
Paula Alvarez
So
23:55
7:58
8
Adriana Gonzalez
Jr
24:12
8:04
11
Sonia Sandoval
Jr
24:33
8:11
12
Cassandra Guillen
Jr
24:47
8:16
13
Natalia Mendoza
So
25:38
8:33
14
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
133:10
26:38
8:53
85 Brittany Enriquez
Jr
25:54
8:38
15
Guadalupe Terrones
So
26:08
8:43
16
Maria Zavaleta
Fr
26:33
8:51
17
Jenny Perez
Sr
26:59
9:00
18
Noelia Romero
Fr
27:35
9:12
19
Mary Vicens
Fr
27:39
9:13
20
Francis Rodriguez
So
30:05
10:02
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
122:27
24:29
8:10
16 Hannah Vogel
Fr
23:58
7:59
1
Tiana Hoang
So
24:00
8:00
2
Amy You
Fr
24:30
8:10
3
Natalia Szeibert
Fr
24:46
8:15
4
Cloe Goria
Fr
25:13
8:24
6
Jaclyn Cortellessa
Fr
25:43
8:34
9
Sarah Dworakowski
Fr
25:44
8:35
11
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
128:24
25:41
8:34
42 Cassandra Guillen
Jr
24:47
8:16
5
Natalia Mendoza
So
25:38
8:33
7
Melissa Mendoza
So
25:38
8:33
8
Catherine Sepulveda
Fr
25:44
8:35
10
Ashley Bernabe
Sr
26:38
8:53
12
Leslie Galarza
Fr
26:47
8:56
13
Cynthia Rios
Jr
27:18
9:06
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
130:49
26:10
8:43
16 Jaclyn Cortellessa
Fr
25:43
8:34
1
Sarah Dworakowski
Fr
25:44
8:35
2
Kristen Wynn
So
26:08
8:43
3
Olive Galland
Fr
26:26
8:49
4
Kay Oines
So
26:48
8:56
6
Paige Patillo
So
26:49
8:56
7
Katie Williams
So
26:52
8:57
8
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
136:07
27:13
9:04
47 Leslie Galarza
Fr
26:47
8:56
5
Cynthia Rios
Jr
27:18
9:06
9
Dayana Lucero
Jr
27:19
9:06
10
Maria Pineda
Jr
27:21
9:07
11
Kelly Ruiz
Jr
27:22
9:07
12
Fanny Alavez
Jr
27:47
9:16
13
Mariaella Sandoval
So
28:31
9:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
136:39
27:20
9:07
17 Paige Patillo
So
26:49
8:56
1
Katie Williams
So
26:52
8:57
2
Collette Hammett
So
27:13
9:04
3
Claire O'connor
Fr
27:52
9:17
5
Sydney Kimball
So
27:53
9:18
6
Sophia Airey
Fr
31:46
10:35
13




2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
144:15
28:51
9:37
38 Fanny Alavez
Jr
27:47
9:16
4
Mariaella Sandoval
So
28:31
9:30
7
Estefania Avelar
Fr
28:52
9:37
8
Zulema Vazquez
Jr
29:12
9:44
9
Ashley Gonzalez
Fr
29:53
9:58
10
Angela Munoz
So
29:54
9:58
11
Erika Valdez
Fr
29:58
9:59
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.