Laguna Beach Results from the Orange Coast Lge Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 10/29/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ali Hinmon So JV 25:55.44 8:38 3 67/108 22/29 29/36 2/2 24:55 24:55 24:55 24:48 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Allison Konno Jr JV 20:34.67 6:52 3 4/108 3/29 10/36 1/6 20:11 20:12 20:11 20:11
Amy You Fr JV 25:44.07 8:35 3 64/108 19/29 26/36 2/2 24:18 24:18 23:13
Ana Kelly So JV 21:07.96 7:03 3 9/108 6/29 13/36 1/5 22:11
(1:03,4.7)
22:11
(1:03,4.7)
21:46
(0:38,2.9)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Annie Brown Sr JV 20:52.04 6:57 3 6/108 4/29 11/36 1/5 20:42 21:15
(0:23,1.8)
20:42 20:38 Cruel Intentions (LR, DSR)
Brenna Merchant Sr V 18:17 6:06 3 1/33 1/7 1/36 1/5 18:23
(0:06,0.6)
19:29
(1:12,6.2)
18:23
(0:06,0.6)
18:23
(0:06,0.6)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Callista Helms So JV 22:08.89 7:23 3 15/108 7/29 14/36 1/5 22:11
(0:02,0.2)
22:11
(0:02,0.2)
22:11
(0:02,0.2)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chloe Levine Fr JV 23:11.47 7:44 3 26/108 12/29 19/36 1/3 22:33 22:33 22:33
Cloe Goria Fr JV 25:45.89 8:35 3 66/108 21/29 28/36 2/2 25:13 25:13 25:13
Collette Hammett So JV 25:23.17 8:28 3 60/108 17/29 24/36 2/3 27:13
(1:49,6.7)
27:13
(1:49,6.7)
27:13
(1:49,6.7)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ella Steinbach Fr JV 24:00.63 8:00 3 44/108 15/29 22/36 2/3 28:09
(4:08,14.7)
28:09
(4:08,14.7)
28:09
(4:08,14.7)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ellie Glade So JV 22:53.61 7:38 3 23/108 11/29 18/36 1/3 22:54
(0:01,0.1)
23:17
(0:24,1.7)
22:54
(0:01,0.1)
21:53 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Grace Lamontagne Fr V 19:04.17 6:21 3 8/33 7/7 7/36 1/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Greer Jacobs So JV 20:28.59 6:50 3 3/108 2/29 9/36 1/6 19:27 20:53
(0:24,1.9)
19:27 19:27 Cruel Intentions (LR, DSR)
Hannah Vogel Fr JV 22:51.35 7:37 3 22/108 10/29 17/36 1/4 23:02
(0:11,0.8)
23:02
(0:11,0.8)
23:02
(0:11,0.8)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jaclyn Cortellessa Fr JV 26:26.78 8:49 3 75/108 25/29 32/36 2/2 24:49 24:49 24:49
Janie Crawford Sr V 18:33.06 6:11 3 4/33 4/7 4/36 1/5 18:39
(0:06,0.5)
20:20
(1:47,8.8)
18:39
(0:06,0.5)
18:39
(0:06,0.5)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Katie Williams So JV 25:45.1 8:35 3 65/108 20/29 27/36 2/2 25:28 26:13
(0:28,1.8)
25:28 25:28 Cruel Intentions (LR, SBP)
Kay Oines So JV 27:27.84 9:09 3 84/108 28/29 35/36 2/2 26:48 26:48 26:48
Kirsten Landsiedel So V 18:28.13 6:09 3 2/33 2/7 2/36 1/5 18:36
(0:08,0.7)
18:36
(0:08,0.7)
18:36
(0:08,0.7)
18:36
(0:08,0.7)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kristen Wynn So JV 25:25.93 8:29 3 62/108 18/29 25/36 2/2 27:24
(1:58,7.2)
26:08
(0:42,2.7)
26:08
(0:42,2.7)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Lauryn Alvarez Jr JV 19:36.2 6:32 3 1/108 1/29 8/36 1/6 20:34
(0:58,4.7)
20:19
(0:43,3.5)
20:17
(0:41,3.4)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mackenna Morrice So JV 23:18.19 7:46 3 29/108 14/29 21/36 1/3 23:47
(0:29,2.0)
23:47
(0:29,2.0)
23:47
(0:29,2.0)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Natalia Szeibert Fr JV 24:25.27 8:08 3 51/108 16/29 23/36 2/3 23:25 23:25 22:47
Natalie Kimball Sr V 18:45.47 6:15 3 5/33 5/7 5/36 1/5 18:19 19:07
(0:21,1.8)
18:19 18:19 Cruel Intentions (LR, DSR)
Olive Galland Fr JV 25:55.94 8:39 3 68/108 23/29 30/36 1/2 24:50 24:50 24:50
Paige Patillo So JV 27:16.06 9:05 3 81/108 27/29 34/36 2/2 26:49 26:49 26:49
Paige Vitolo Sr JV 22:42.71 7:34 3 20/108 9/29 16/36 1/5 23:05
(0:22,1.6)
22:03 21:45 Cruel Intentions (LR)
Pearl Shoemaker Jr V 18:29.53 6:10 3 3/33 3/7 3/36 1/5 19:19
(0:50,4.3)
20:17
(1:48,8.9)
19:04
(0:35,3.0)
18:30
(0:01,0.1)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Racher Hunter Sr JV 22:13.68 7:25 3 17/108 8/29 15/36 1/5 22:35
(0:21,1.6)
22:35
(0:21,1.6)
22:35
(0:21,1.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Sabrina Flagstad So JV 21:03.26 7:01 3 7/108 5/29 12/36 1/5 20:18 21:44
(0:41,3.2)
20:18 20:18 Cruel Intentions (LR, DSR)
Sarah Dworakowski Fr JV 26:27.57 8:49 3 76/108 26/29 33/36 1/2 25:44 25:44 25:44
Sophia Airey Fr JV 30:23.83 10:08 3 100/108 29/29 36/36 2/2 28:13 28:13 28:13
Sydney Kimball So JV 26:18.77 8:46 3 74/108 24/29 31/36 2/2 27:53
(1:35,5.6)
27:53
(1:35,5.6)
27:53
(1:35,5.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Taylor Alvarez Jr V 19:03.62 6:21 3 7/33 6/7 6/36 1/4 19:22
(0:19,1.6)
20:05
(1:01,5.1)
19:22
(0:19,1.6)
19:22
(0:19,1.6)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tiana Hoang So JV 23:16.05 7:45 3 28/108 13/29 20/36 1/3 24:08
(0:52,3.6)
24:00
(0:44,3.0)
22:55 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 92:33
0:28
3 6:10 6:06 6:15 15 6:10 93:16
(0:43,0.8)
99:06
(6:33,6.6)
93:16
(0:43,0.8%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Brenna Merchant (1), Kirsten Landsiedel (2), Pearl Shoemaker (3), Janie Crawford (4), Natalie Kimball (5)
JV 1st 5 1/5 102:35
1:27
3 6:50 6:32 7:01 21 6:50 100:21 106:28
(3:54,3.7)
100:21 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Lauryn Alvarez (1), Greer Jacobs (3), Allison Konno (4), Annie Brown (6), Sabrina Flagstad (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 111:05
1:43
3 7:24 7:03 7:37 16 7:24 102:26 116:16
(5:12,4.5)
102:26 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Ana Kelly (1), Callista Helms (2), Racher Hunter (3), Paige Vitolo (4), Hannah Vogel (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 116:40
1:07
3 7:47 7:38 8:00 21 7:47 111:13 122:27
(5:47,4.7)
111:13 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Ellie Glade (1), Chloe Levine (2), Tiana Hoang (3), Mackenna Morrice (4), Ella Steinbach (11)
JV 4th 5 2/2 126:44
1:20
3 8:27 8:08 8:35 43 8:09 119:38 130:49
(4:05,3.1)
119:38 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Natalia Szeibert (3), Collette Hammett (8), Kristen Wynn (9), Amy You (11), Katie Williams (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 130:23
0:41
3 8:42 8:35 8:49 31 8:36 132:51
(2:28,1.9)
136:39
(6:16,4.6)
132:51
(2:28,1.9%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Cloe Goria (3), Ali Hinmon (4), Olive Galland (5), Sydney Kimball (9), Jaclyn Cortellessa (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brenna Merchant Sr Laguna Beach 18:17 6:06 1/7 1/36 1/5 18:23
(0:06)
19:29
(1:12)
18:23
(0:06)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Kirsten Landsiedel So Laguna Beach 18:28.13 6:09 2/7 2/36 1/5 18:36
(0:08)
18:36
(0:08)
18:36
(0:08)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Pearl Shoemaker Jr Laguna Beach 18:29.53 6:10 3/7 3/36 1/5 19:19
(0:50)
20:17
(1:48)
19:04
(0:35)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Janie Crawford Sr Laguna Beach 18:33.06 6:11 4/7 4/36 1/5 18:39
(0:06)
20:20
(1:47)
18:39
(0:06)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Natalie Kimball Sr Laguna Beach 18:45.47 6:15 5/7 5/36 1/5 18:19 19:07
(0:21)
18:19 Cruel Intentions (LR)
6 Swemicarely Avendano Fr Godinez High School 18:58.07 6:19
7 Taylor Alvarez Jr Laguna Beach 19:03.62 6:21 6/7 6/36 1/4 19:22
(0:19)
20:05
(1:01)
19:22
(0:19)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Grace Lamontagne Fr Laguna Beach 19:04.17 6:21 7/7 7/36 1/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
9 Gabriela Perez Jr Costa Mesa 19:17.74 6:26
10 Amairani Ramos So Godinez High School 19:38.28 6:33
11 Rocio Valdez Jr Godinez High School 19:39.65 6:33
12 Angela Henandez Jr Saddleback 19:48.8 6:36
13 Ana Diaz Sr Godinez High School 19:52.3 6:37
14 Stephanie Ramirez Sr Godinez High School 20:04.97 6:42
15 Lesley Diaz Sr Costa Mesa 20:25.94 6:49
16 Vanessa Hernandez Fr Saddleback 20:29.89 6:50
17 Juliana Gonzalez Fr Saddleback 20:30.39 6:50
18 Joccelin Ramirez Jr Saddleback 20:32.46 6:51
19 Stephanie Martinez Sr Estancia 20:34.56 6:52
20 Odalis Castelan Jr Saddleback 20:36.94 6:52
21 Isabelle Brito Jr Godinez High School 20:40.3 6:53
22 Tania Jaramillo Sr Costa Mesa 20:50.86 6:57
23 Rosalinda Pineda Jr Godinez High School 21:00.5 7:00
24 Cathy Pimentel Jr Costa Mesa 21:14.14 7:05
25 Emily Olvera So Costa Mesa 21:31.62 7:11
26 Celest Garcia Jr Saddleback 21:35.96 7:12
27 Tabythia Smith Fr Estancia 21:38.9 7:13
28 Veronica Zambrano Fr Costa Mesa 21:41.42 7:14
29 Bridget Devlin So Costa Mesa 21:49.43 7:16
30 Veridiana Rios Jr Estancia 22:41.49 7:34
31 Daisy Hernandez Jr Saddleback 22:59.96 7:40
32 Vanessa Garcia Jr Estancia 25:24.91 8:28
33 Yaritza Sandoval Sr Estancia 29:11.07 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
92:33
18:31
6:10
15 Brenna Merchant
Sr
18:17
6:06
1
Kirsten Landsiedel
So
18:28
6:09
2
Pearl Shoemaker
Jr
18:30
6:10
3
Janie Crawford
Sr
18:33
6:11
4
Natalie Kimball
Sr
18:45
6:15
5
Taylor Alvarez
Jr
19:04
6:21
7
Grace Lamontagne
Fr
19:04
6:21
8
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
98:13
19:39
6:33
54 Swemicarely Avendano
Fr
18:58
6:19
6
Amairani Ramos
So
19:38
6:33
10
Rocio Valdez
Jr
19:40
6:33
11
Ana Diaz
Sr
19:52
6:37
13
Stephanie Ramirez
Sr
20:05
6:42
14
Isabelle Brito
Jr
20:40
6:53
21
Rosalinda Pineda
Jr
21:01
7:00
23
3 Saddleback
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
101:58
20:24
6:48
83 Angela Henandez
Jr
19:49
6:36
12
Vanessa Hernandez
Fr
20:30
6:50
16
Juliana Gonzalez
Fr
20:30
6:50
17
Joccelin Ramirez
Jr
20:32
6:51
18
Odalis Castelan
Jr
20:37
6:52
20
Celest Garcia
Jr
21:36
7:12
26
Daisy Hernandez
Jr
23:00
7:40
31
4 Costa Mesa
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
103:20
20:40
6:53
95 Gabriela Perez
Jr
19:18
6:26
9
Lesley Diaz
Sr
20:26
6:49
15
Tania Jaramillo
Sr
20:51
6:57
22
Cathy Pimentel
Jr
21:14
7:05
24
Emily Olvera
So
21:32
7:11
25
Veronica Zambrano
Fr
21:41
7:14
28
Bridget Devlin
So
21:49
7:16
29
5 Estancia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:37
119:31
23:54
7:58
141 Stephanie Martinez
Sr
20:35
6:52
19
Tabythia Smith
Fr
21:39
7:13
27
Veridiana Rios
Jr
22:41
7:34
30
Vanessa Garcia
Jr
25:25
8:28
32
Yaritza Sandoval
Sr
29:11
9:44
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauryn Alvarez Jr Laguna Beach 19:36.2 6:32 1/29 8/36 1/6 20:34
(0:58)
20:19
(0:43)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Tabatha Reyes Sr Godinez High School 20:17.76 6:46
3 Greer Jacobs So Laguna Beach 20:28.59 6:50 2/29 9/36 1/6 19:27 20:53
(0:24)
19:27 Cruel Intentions (LR)
4 Allison Konno Jr Laguna Beach 20:34.67 6:52 3/29 10/36 1/6 20:11 20:12 20:11
5 Bethany Urbano Jr Godinez High School 20:46.55 6:56
6 Annie Brown Sr Laguna Beach 20:52.04 6:57 4/29 11/36 1/5 20:42 21:15
(0:23)
20:42 Cruel Intentions (LR)
7 Sabrina Flagstad So Laguna Beach 21:03.26 7:01 5/29 12/36 1/5 20:18 21:44
(0:41)
20:18 Cruel Intentions (LR)
8 Jessica Lopez Fr Godinez High School 21:07.57 7:03
9 Ana Kelly So Laguna Beach 21:07.96 7:03 6/29 13/36 1/5 22:11
(1:03)
22:11
(1:03)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Amairany Mejia So Godinez High School 21:28.95 7:10
11 Lauren Roberts Fr Calvary Chapel 21:40.92 7:14
12 Jennifer Martinez Fr Saddleback 21:42.77 7:14
13 Holly Reiland So Costa Mesa 21:59.8 7:20
14 Sarah Bordelon So Costa Mesa 22:06.08 7:22
15 Callista Helms So Laguna Beach 22:08.89 7:23 7/29 14/36 1/5 22:11
(0:02)
22:11
(0:02)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Paula Alvarez So Godinez High School 22:10.76 7:24
17 Racher Hunter Sr Laguna Beach 22:13.68 7:25 8/29 15/36 1/5 22:35
(0:21)
22:35
(0:21)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
18 Emily Vu So Costa Mesa 22:30.42 7:30
19 Patricia Rosales So Saddleback 22:41.12 7:34
20 Paige Vitolo Sr Laguna Beach 22:42.71 7:34 9/29 16/36 1/5 23:05
(0:22)
22:03 Cruel Intentions (LR)
21 Emelia Corella Fr Godinez High School 22:45.64 7:35
22 Hannah Vogel Fr Laguna Beach 22:51.35 7:37 10/29 17/36 1/4 23:02
(0:11)
23:02
(0:11)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Ellie Glade So Laguna Beach 22:53.61 7:38 11/29 18/36 1/3 22:54
(0:01)
23:17
(0:24)
22:54
(0:01)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
24 Ana Sanchez So Estancia 22:56.01 7:39
25 Catherine Sepulveda Fr Godinez High School 23:01.31 7:40
26 Chloe Levine Fr Laguna Beach 23:11.47 7:44 12/29 19/36 1/3 22:33 22:33
27 Vanessa Soria Fr Godinez High School 23:13.91 7:45
28 Tiana Hoang So Laguna Beach 23:16.05 7:45 13/29 20/36 1/3 24:08
(0:52)
24:00
(0:44)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
29 Mackenna Morrice So Laguna Beach 23:18.19 7:46 14/29 21/36 1/3 23:47
(0:29)
23:47
(0:29)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Cenyaze Fuentes Jr Godinez High School 23:19.36 7:46
31 Valerie Duarte So Costa Mesa 23:20.05 7:47
32 Ashley Diaz Jr Godinez High School 23:22.71 7:48
33 Brittany Enriquez Jr Saddleback 23:30.96 7:50
34 Arleen Canas So Costa Mesa 23:33.75 7:51
35 Maria Valdorinas Fr Godinez High School 23:35.08 7:52
36 Jazibe Vasquez Jr Godinez High School 23:40.09 7:53
37 Emily Arroyo Sr Costa Mesa 23:40.95 7:54
38 Isabel Ortiz Sr Godinez High School 23:46.6 7:56
39 Sonia Sandoval Jr Godinez High School 23:47.14 7:56
40 Noelia Romero Fr Saddleback 23:48.25 7:56
41 Stephani Gomez-santillo Sr Godinez High School 23:48.85 7:56
42 Guadalupe Terrones So Saddleback 23:52.77 7:58
43 Adriana Gonzalez Jr Godinez High School 23:57.51 7:59
44 Ella Steinbach Fr Laguna Beach 24:00.63 8:00 15/29 22/36 2/3 28:09
(4:08)
28:09
(4:08)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Samatha Arroyo Fr Estancia 24:01.3 8:00
46 Ashley Bernabe Sr Godinez High School 24:03.79 8:01
47 Louisse Castillo Fr Costa Mesa 24:12.54 8:04
48 Hannah Shipway Jr Calvary Chapel 24:13.54 8:05
49 Jocelyn Rivera Jr Saddleback 24:21.91 8:07
50 Marisol Santa Cruz Jr Saddleback 24:23.08 8:08
51 Natalia Szeibert Fr Laguna Beach 24:25.27 8:08 16/29 23/36 2/3 23:25 23:25
52 Jenny Perez Sr Saddleback 24:30.03 8:10
53 Cynthia Rios Jr Godinez High School 24:30.71 8:10
54 Kim Alcala So Estancia 24:45.22 8:15
55 Erika Valdez Fr Godinez High School 24:50.72 8:17
56 Jessica Limon So Estancia 24:51.55 8:17
57 Estefania Avelar Fr Godinez High School 24:56.26 8:19
58 Zulema Vazquez Jr Godinez High School 24:59.7 8:20
59 Mary Vicens Fr Saddleback 25:04.9 8:22
60 Collette Hammett So Laguna Beach 25:23.17 8:28 17/29 24/36 2/3 27:13
(1:49)
27:13
(1:49)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
61 Hannah Kim Jr Calvary Chapel 25:24.64 8:28
62 Kristen Wynn So Laguna Beach 25:25.93 8:29 18/29 25/36 2/2 27:24
(1:58)
26:08
(0:42)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
63 Maria Pineda Jr Godinez High School 25:30.18 8:30
64 Amy You Fr Laguna Beach 25:44.07 8:35 19/29 26/36 2/2 24:18 24:18
65 Katie Williams So Laguna Beach 25:45.1 8:35 20/29 27/36 2/2 25:28 26:13
(0:28)
25:28 Cruel Intentions (LR, SBP)
66 Cloe Goria Fr Laguna Beach 25:45.89 8:35 21/29 28/36 2/2 25:13 25:13
67 Ali Hinmon So Laguna Beach 25:55.44 8:38 22/29 29/36 2/2 24:55 24:55 24:55 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
68 Olive Galland Fr Laguna Beach 25:55.94 8:39 23/29 30/36 1/2 24:50 24:50
69 Fatima Santiago So Estancia 25:56.29 8:39
70 Kelly Ruiz Jr Godinez High School 25:58.23 8:39
71 Leslie Galarza Fr Godinez High School 26:10.11 8:43
72 Lesly Flores So Godinez High School 26:15.45 8:45
73 Samantha Aguilar So Saddleback 26:17.71 8:46
74 Sydney Kimball So Laguna Beach 26:18.77 8:46 24/29 31/36 2/2 27:53
(1:35)
27:53
(1:35)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
75 Jaclyn Cortellessa Fr Laguna Beach 26:26.78 8:49 25/29 32/36 2/2 24:49 24:49
76 Sarah Dworakowski Fr Laguna Beach 26:27.57 8:49 26/29 33/36 1/2 25:44 25:44
77 Lindsey Ayala Fr Estancia 26:37.05 8:52
78 Angela Munoz So Godinez High School 26:45.24 8:55
79 Raquel Martinez Jr Godinez High School 27:00.89 9:00
80 Fanny Alavez Jr Godinez High School 27:02.56 9:01
81 Paige Patillo So Laguna Beach 27:16.06 9:05 27/29 34/36 2/2 26:49 26:49
82 Liza Herrera Jr Godinez High School 27:20.65 9:07
83 Natalia Mendoza So Godinez High School 27:26.74 9:09
84 Kay Oines So Laguna Beach 27:27.84 9:09 28/29 35/36 2/2 26:48 26:48
85 Dayana Lucero Jr Godinez High School 27:28.42 9:09
86 Rachel De La Torre Jr Godinez High School 27:33.9 9:11
87 Mariaella Sandoval So Godinez High School 27:37.57 9:13
88 Iliana Ibarra Sr Godinez High School 27:52.06 9:17
89 Daphne Reynosa Jr Godinez High School 27:53.29 9:18
90 Valentina Esteban So Saddleback 27:56.36 9:19
91 Anh-vy Phan Fr Saddleback 28:08.76 9:23
92 Bethany Araujo Fr Godinez High School 28:30.06 9:30
93 Melissa Mendoza So Godinez High School 28:33.8 9:31
94 Kimberly Sotelo So Saddleback 28:49.93 9:37
95 Zittlalli Miranda Jr Saddleback 29:05.49 9:42
96 Odalis Alonso Fr Saddleback 29:08.27 9:43
97 Elizabeth Ocampo Jr Godinez High School 29:09.61 9:43
98 Yadira Verastegui Fr Saddleback 29:22.78 9:48
99 Ana Puga Sr Costa Mesa 29:48.11 9:56
100 Sophia Airey Fr Laguna Beach 30:23.83 10:08 29/29 36/36 2/2 28:13 28:13
101 Heidy Ayala Jr Estancia 30:32.4 10:11
102 Ana Jarquin So Estancia 30:46.88 10:16
103 Esmeralda Lazaro So Godinez High School 30:52.23 10:17
104 Evelyn Gonzalez Fr Godinez High School 31:09.13 10:23
105 Francis Rodriguez So Saddleback 32:17.22 10:46
106 Jackie Ramirez Fr Estancia 33:13.67 11:05
107 Marissa Espinoza Jr Costa Mesa 34:25.4 11:28
108 Marlina Debrum Jr Estancia 36:55.02 12:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
102:35
20:31
6:50
21 Lauryn Alvarez
Jr
19:36
6:32
1
Greer Jacobs
So
20:29
6:50
3
Allison Konno
Jr
20:35
6:52
4
Annie Brown
Sr
20:52
6:57
6
Sabrina Flagstad
So
21:03
7:01
7
Ana Kelly
So
21:08
7:03
9
Callista Helms
So
22:09
7:23
14
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
105:52
21:10
7:03
40 Tabatha Reyes
Sr
20:18
6:46
2
Bethany Urbano
Jr
20:47
6:56
5
Jessica Lopez
Fr
21:08
7:03
8
Amairany Mejia
So
21:29
7:10
10
Paula Alvarez
So
22:11
7:24
15
Emelia Corella
Fr
22:46
7:35
18
Catherine Sepulveda
Fr
23:01
7:40
20
3 Costa Mesa
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
113:30
22:42
7:34
85 Holly Reiland
So
22:00
7:20
12
Sarah Bordelon
So
22:06
7:22
13
Emily Vu
So
22:30
7:30
16
Valerie Duarte
So
23:20
7:47
21
Arleen Canas
So
23:34
7:51
23
Emily Arroyo
Sr
23:41
7:54
24
Louisse Castillo
Fr
24:13
8:04
28
4 Saddleback
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
115:36
23:07
7:42
101 Jennifer Martinez
Fr
21:43
7:14
11
Patricia Rosales
So
22:41
7:34
17
Brittany Enriquez
Jr
23:31
7:50
22
Noelia Romero
Fr
23:48
7:56
25
Guadalupe Terrones
So
23:53
7:58
26
Jocelyn Rivera
Jr
24:22
8:07
29
Marisol Santa Cruz
Jr
24:23
8:08
30
5 Estancia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:00
122:30
24:30
8:10
142 Ana Sanchez
So
22:56
7:39
19
Samatha Arroyo
Fr
24:01
8:00
27
Kim Alcala
So
24:45
8:15
31
Jessica Limon
So
24:52
8:17
32
Fatima Santiago
So
25:56
8:39
33
Lindsey Ayala
Fr
26:37
8:52
34
Heidy Ayala
Jr
30:32
10:11
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
111:05
22:13
7:24
16 Ana Kelly
So
21:08
7:03
1
Callista Helms
So
22:09
7:23
2
Racher Hunter
Sr
22:14
7:25
3
Paige Vitolo
Sr
22:43
7:34
4
Hannah Vogel
Fr
22:51
7:37
6
Ellie Glade
So
22:54
7:38
7
Chloe Levine
Fr
23:11
7:44
9
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
115:43
23:09
7:43
46 Emelia Corella
Fr
22:46
7:35
5
Catherine Sepulveda
Fr
23:01
7:40
8
Vanessa Soria
Fr
23:14
7:45
10
Cenyaze Fuentes
Jr
23:19
7:46
11
Ashley Diaz
Jr
23:23
7:48
12
Maria Valdorinas
Fr
23:35
7:52
13
Jazibe Vasquez
Jr
23:40
7:53
14
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
124:38
24:56
8:19
85 Jocelyn Rivera
Jr
24:22
8:07
15
Marisol Santa Cruz
Jr
24:23
8:08
16
Jenny Perez
Sr
24:30
8:10
17
Mary Vicens
Fr
25:05
8:22
18
Samantha Aguilar
So
26:18
8:46
19
Valentina Esteban
So
27:56
9:19
21
Anh-vy Phan
Fr
28:09
9:23
22
4 Estancia
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 10:18
158:05
31:37
10:32
118 Lindsey Ayala
Fr
26:37
8:52
20
Heidy Ayala
Jr
30:32
10:11
23
Ana Jarquin
So
30:47
10:16
24
Jackie Ramirez
Fr
33:14
11:05
25
Marlina Debrum
Jr
36:55
12:18
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
116:40
23:20
7:47
21 Ellie Glade
So
22:54
7:38
1
Chloe Levine
Fr
23:11
7:44
2
Tiana Hoang
So
23:16
7:45
3
Mackenna Morrice
So
23:18
7:46
4
Ella Steinbach
Fr
24:01
8:00
11
Natalia Szeibert
Fr
24:25
8:08
13
Collette Hammett
So
25:23
8:28
14
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
118:38
23:44
7:55
35 Maria Valdorinas
Fr
23:35
7:52
5
Jazibe Vasquez
Jr
23:40
7:53
6
Isabel Ortiz
Sr
23:47
7:56
7
Sonia Sandoval
Jr
23:47
7:56
8
Stephani Gomez-santillo
Sr
23:49
7:56
9
Adriana Gonzalez
Jr
23:58
7:59
10
Ashley Bernabe
Sr
24:04
8:01
12
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
143:09
28:38
9:33
85 Valentina Esteban
So
27:56
9:19
15
Anh-vy Phan
Fr
28:09
9:23
16
Kimberly Sotelo
So
28:50
9:37
17
Zittlalli Miranda
Jr
29:05
9:42
18
Odalis Alonso
Fr
29:08
9:43
19
Yadira Verastegui
Fr
29:23
9:48
20
Francis Rodriguez
So
32:17
10:46
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
122:19
24:28
8:09
18 Adriana Gonzalez
Jr
23:58
7:59
1
Ashley Bernabe
Sr
24:04
8:01
2
Cynthia Rios
Jr
24:31
8:10
4
Erika Valdez
Fr
24:51
8:17
5
Estefania Avelar
Fr
24:56
8:19
6
Zulema Vazquez
Jr
25:00
8:20
7
Maria Pineda
Jr
25:30
8:30
10
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
126:44
25:21
8:27
43 Natalia Szeibert
Fr
24:25
8:08
3
Collette Hammett
So
25:23
8:28
8
Kristen Wynn
So
25:26
8:29
9
Amy You
Fr
25:44
8:35
11
Katie Williams
So
25:45
8:35
12
Cloe Goria
Fr
25:46
8:35
13
Ali Hinmon
So
25:55
8:38
14
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
128:54
25:47
8:36
24 Zulema Vazquez
Jr
25:00
8:20
1
Maria Pineda
Jr
25:30
8:30
2
Kelly Ruiz
Jr
25:58
8:39
6
Leslie Galarza
Fr
26:10
8:43
7
Lesly Flores
So
26:15
8:45
8
Angela Munoz
So
26:45
8:55
12
Raquel Martinez
Jr
27:01
9:00
13
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
130:23
26:05
8:42
31 Cloe Goria
Fr
25:46
8:35
3
Ali Hinmon
So
25:55
8:38
4
Olive Galland
Fr
25:56
8:39
5
Sydney Kimball
So
26:19
8:46
9
Jaclyn Cortellessa
Fr
26:27
8:49
10
Sarah Dworakowski
Fr
26:28
8:49
11
Paige Patillo
So
27:16
9:05
14
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.