Laguna Beach Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/17/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Bonnin So JV 19:28.4 6:29 3 115/223 13/33 22/42 2/5 19:51
(0:23,1.9)
19:03 19:03 19:03 Cruel Intentions (LY)
Alex Kvitsinski Fr JV 24:08.4 8:03 3 207/223 27/33 36/42 1/1 23:28
Andrew Doudna Fr JV 19:52.2 6:37 3 124/223 15/33 24/42 2/4 21:30
(1:38,7.6)
21:30
(1:38,7.6)
20:29
(0:37,3.0)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ayrton Svenson Jr V 16:47.2 5:36 3 66/184 3/9 3/42 10/28 21:06
(4:19,20.4)
16:24 16:24 16:24 Cruel Intentions (LY)
Ben Vogel Fr JV 28:25.4 9:28 3 223/223 33/33 42/42 1/1 25:17
Cal Nielson Fr JV 17:15 5:45 3 17/223 1/33 7/42 6/26 17:16
(0:01,0.1)
17:16
(0:01,0.1)
17:16
(0:01,0.1)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Cale Airey Sr JV 24:23.3 8:08 3 211/223 30/33 39/42 1/1 22:24 18:52 18:16
Caleb Hardy Fr JV 19:47.8 6:36 3 122/223 14/33 23/42 2/4 19:24 19:24 19:24
Cameron Tipton Sr JV 24:12.7 8:04 3 208/223 28/33 37/42 1/1 22:17 22:01 20:20 20:20
Carter Fraser Sr JV 19:01.9 6:21 3 94/223 11/33 20/42 2/7 18:19 16:54 16:54
Carter Sokolovic Fr JV 18:28.7 6:10 3 72/223 7/33 15/42 4/13 19:21
(0:52,4.5)
19:21
(0:52,4.5)
18:50
(0:21,1.9)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Cole Hunt Fr JV 24:17.7 8:06 3 209/223 29/33 38/42 1/1 24:05 24:05 23:48
Colin Johnson Fr JV 20:27.4 6:49 3 151/223 20/33 29/42 1/2 18:57 18:57 18:14
Connor Farley So JV 21:37.6 7:13 3 185/223 23/33 32/42 1/1 24:06
(2:28,10.3)
24:06
(2:28,10.3)
24:06
(2:28,10.3)
20:28 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Connor Gioffredi Fr JV 21:21.7 7:07 3 182/223 22/33 31/42 1/1 21:51
(0:29,2.2)
21:51
(0:29,2.2)
19:15 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Daniel Peterson Sr JV 20:44.3 6:55 3 159/223 21/33 30/42 1/1 20:09 20:00 18:39 18:39
Drake Butler Sr V 16:05 5:22 3 21/184 1/9 1/42 14/28 15:45 15:45 15:45
Dylan Miller So JV 17:44.9 5:55 3 35/223 2/33 10/42 7/24 18:15
(0:30,2.8)
18:08
(0:23,2.1)
17:35 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DSR)
Gabe Sivettes Jr JV 20:07.4 6:42 3 136/223 16/33 25/42 2/3 19:40 19:40 19:40 19:08
Jaden Orr So V 17:20.1 5:47 3 122/184 8/9 9/42 1/1 19:09
(1:49,9.5)
17:23
(0:03,0.3)
17:23
(0:03,0.3)
17:18 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Jahsun Barrack So JV 18:51.6 6:17 3 87/223 9/33 18/42 3/12 21:51
(2:59,13.7)
16:24 16:24 16:24 Cruel Intentions (LY)
Jean Shorts Jr JV 19:11.4 6:24 3 102/223 12/33 21/42 2/5 20:24
(1:12,5.9)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Kevin Smith Fr JV 20:20 6:47 3 146/223 19/33 28/42 1/2 19:11 19:11 19:11
Leo Pesquera Fr JV 18:52.6 6:18 3 88/223 10/33 19/42 2/12 18:10 18:10 18:10
Louis Skaist So JV 20:07.4 6:42 3 137/223 17/33 26/42 1/3 20:50
(0:43,3.4)
20:20
(0:13,1.0)
20:20
(0:13,1.0)
20:05 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Luc Colburn So JV 18:17.5 6:06 3 60/223 4/33 12/42 6/19 18:21
(0:04,0.3)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Luc La Montagne So V 17:01.5 5:41 3 93/184 4/9 4/42 12/28 18:33
(1:32,8.3)
18:33
(1:32,8.3)
16:59 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Lucidi Massimo So V 17:18.6 5:46 3 120/184 7/9 8/42 4/19 17:39
(0:20,1.9)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Luke Pacheco Fr JV 26:54.6 8:58 3 221/223 32/33 41/42 1/1 26:31 26:31 26:31
Mason Pitz Sr V 18:32.8 6:11 3 168/184 9/9 16/42 1/1 17:15 16:12 16:10 16:10
Matt Ghere So JV 23:41.5 7:54 3 203/223 25/33 34/42 1/1 24:04
(0:23,1.6)
24:04
(0:23,1.6)
24:04
(0:23,1.6)
24:04
(0:23,1.6)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Max Blanchard So JV 24:00.3 8:00 3 205/223 26/33 35/42 1/1 22:52 22:21 22:21 22:21 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Oliver Russel So JV 20:10.5 6:44 3 141/223 18/33 27/42 1/3 19:57 19:57 19:57 19:57
Penn Neilson Sr V 17:10.8 5:44 3 106/184 6/9 6/42 7/24 17:18
(0:07,0.7)
17:18
(0:07,0.7)
17:18
(0:07,0.7)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Whitlock Jr V 17:06.1 5:42 3 99/184 5/9 5/42 10/27 16:42 16:42 16:42
Sam Dameshek Jr JV 18:21.3 6:07 3 64/223 5/33 13/42 6/16 18:27
(0:06,0.5)
17:37 17:37 Cruel Intentions (LR, DSR)
Sam Reynolds Fr JV 25:21 8:27 3 216/223 31/33 40/42 1/1 24:44 24:44 24:44
Sebastian Fisher Fr JV 18:24.9 6:08 3 69/223 6/33 14/42 5/16 17:29 17:29 17:29
Tim Andrews Sr V 16:45.4 5:35 3 60/184 2/9 2/42 16/28 16:41 16:41 16:41
Timothy Laughlin So JV 17:57.8 5:59 3 45/223 3/33 11/42 6/22 18:04
(0:06,0.6)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Wyatt Shipp So JV 18:44.5 6:15 3 79/223 8/33 17/42 3/12 21:32
(2:48,13.0)
21:32
(2:48,13.0)
21:32
(2:48,13.0)
19:31
(0:47,4.0)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zach Bonnin Fr JV 22:18.4 7:26 3 192/223 24/33 33/42 1/1 22:56
(0:38,2.7)
22:56
(0:38,2.7)
18:41 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/27 83:45
1:01
3 5:35 5:22 5:42 334 5:17 81:42 78:32 Drake Butler (20), Tim Andrews (59), Ayrton Svenson (65), Luc La Montagne (92), Ryan Whitlock (98)
JV 1st 5 7/16 89:37
1:06
3 5:58 5:45 6:07 184 5:34 103:59
(14:23,13.8)
94:01
(4:25,4.7)
89:13 Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR) Cal Nielson (17), Dylan Miller (30), Timothy Laughlin (38), Luc Colburn (48), Sam Dameshek (51)
JV 2nd 5 3/12 93:22
0:28
3 6:13 6:08 6:18 95 5:47 100:15
(6:53,6.9)
98:30
(5:08,5.2%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Sebastian Fisher (14), Carter Sokolovic (15), Wyatt Shipp (19), Jahsun Barrack (23), Leo Pesquera (24)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 97:22
0:50
3 6:29 6:21 6:37 38 6:08 111:21
(13:59,12.6)
111:21
(13:59,12.6%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Carter Fraser (5), Jean Shorts (6), Alex Bonnin (8), Caleb Hardy (9), Andrew Doudna (10)
JV 4th 5 1/2 101:13
0:20
3 6:45 6:42 6:49 15 6:45 Gabe Sivettes (1), Louis Skaist (2), Oliver Russel (3), Kevin Smith (4), Colin Johnson (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 109:44
2:57
3 7:19 6:55 7:54 15 7:19 Daniel Peterson (1), Connor Gioffredi (2), Connor Farley (3), Zach Bonnin (4), Matt Ghere (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 121:02
0:23
3 8:04 8:00 8:08 15 8:04 Max Blanchard (1), Alex Kvitsinski (2), Cameron Tipton (3), Cole Hunt (4), Cale Airey (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Pacheco Jr Valencia (Pl) 15:31.7 5:11
2 Jesus Moreno Jr Valencia (Pl) 15:36.5 5:12
3 Abraham Gonzalez Jr Katella 15:37.7 5:13
4 Stuart Kendall So Foothill -ss 15:39.3 5:13
5 Gus Weiss Jr Edison -ss 15:42.3 5:14
6 Ethan Adams Jr Mission Viejo 15:42.8 5:14
7 Brayden Metoyer So El Modena 15:43.3 5:14
8 Ethan Frisone So Valencia (Pl) 15:45.4 5:15
9 Richard Kuciemba Jr Capo Valley 15:52.8 5:18
10 Sam Vandorpe So Mater Dei -ss 15:53.1 5:18
11 Colin Hines Sr Marina -ss 15:53.6 5:18
12 Kyle Kredo Jr Capo Valley 15:54.1 5:18
13 Matt Stein Sr Villa Park 15:55.5 5:19
14 Jose Moreno Sr Beckman 15:56.6 5:19
15 Irving Acevedo Jr Segerstrom 15:57 5:19
16 Jeremiah Gil Sr Segerstrom 15:57.5 5:19
17 Tyler Bond Jr Edison -ss 15:57.5 5:19
18 Timothy Davis Sr Mission Viejo 15:58.4 5:19
19 Nery Tello Jr Valencia (Pl) 16:01.5 5:21
20 Adrian Ramirez Jr Santa Ana 16:04.3 5:21
21 Drake Butler Sr Laguna Beach 16:05 5:22 1/9 1/42 14/28 15:45 15:45
22 Alex Janbo Sr La Quinta (W) 16:07.7 5:23
23 Humza Munir Jr Aliso Niguel 16:07.9 5:23
24 Kenny Jones Sr Marina -ss 16:08.3 5:23
25 Brett Hickman So Mission Viejo 16:08.8 5:23
26 Dylan Bray Jr Mission Viejo 16:11 5:24
27 Luis Chavez So Mission Viejo 16:12.5 5:24
28 Francisco Avila So Santa Ana 16:12.6 5:24
29 Timo Dohm So Valencia (Pl) 16:13.5 5:25
30 David Castro Jr Santiago (Gg) 16:15.7 5:25
31 Endy Alvarado So Segerstrom 16:15.7 5:25
32 John Wacker Fr Mater Dei -ss 16:15.9 5:25
33 Jacob Rodgers So Foothill -ss 16:16.2 5:25
34 Albert Partida So Troy 16:16.3 5:25
35 Bryan Hernandez Jr Santiago (Gg) 16:16.5 5:26
36 Luis Villagomez Sr Mater Dei -ss 16:17.5 5:26
37 Dinuk Amarasinghe Jr Villa Park 16:18 5:26
38 Raymond Gomez Jr Bolsa Grande 16:20.4 5:27
39 Cayden Ruiz So Valencia (Pl) 16:21 5:27
40 Jalon Flores Sr Marina -ss 16:22.2 5:27
41 Matthew Kanamori Jr Aliso Niguel 16:24.4 5:28
42 Albert Lorenzana Sr Villa Park 16:25.5 5:29
43 Kurtis Sandford Sr Mission Viejo 16:30.4 5:30
44 Andrew Leon Sr Foothill -ss 16:30.5 5:30
45 Nico Pedraza Sr Santa Ana 16:30.7 5:30
46 Juwan Stephen Sr Loara 16:34.2 5:31
47 Jorge Sanchez-velazquez Sr Troy 16:37 5:32
48 Luis Bustos Sr Segerstrom 16:38 5:33
49 Chris Bui Jr Villa Park 16:38.2 5:33
50 Luis Cuatlayolt So Santa Ana 16:38.2 5:33
51 Brandon Bandley So Los Alamitos 16:39.5 5:33
52 Matthew Hunt Jr Foothill -ss 16:40.1 5:33
53 Edgar Sanchez So Segerstrom 16:40.9 5:34
54 Ryan Eugenio Jr Sunny Hills 16:42.8 5:34
55 Nelson Flores Sr Santa Ana 16:43 5:34
56 Abraham Spitzertilchin Sr Tustin 16:43.4 5:34
57 Gideon Pichardo So Sunny Hills 16:44.6 5:35
58 Omar Sanchez So Western 16:45.2 5:35
59 Klaus Quinonez Fr Los Alamitos 16:45.3 5:35
60 Tim Andrews Sr Laguna Beach 16:45.4 5:35 2/9 2/42 16/28 16:41 16:41
61 Erik Perez Sr Kennedy -ss 16:45.6 5:35
62 Juan Luna Sr Segerstrom 16:46 5:35
63 Tyler Reinhardt Sr Beckman 16:46.1 5:35
64 Jonathan Samayao Sr Marina -ss 16:46.7 5:36
65 Derek D'amelia So Troy 16:47 5:36
66 Ayrton Svenson Jr Laguna Beach 16:47.2 5:36 3/9 3/42 10/28 21:06
(4:19)
16:24 16:24 Cruel Intentions (LY)
67 Carlos Hernandez Sr Bolsa Grande 16:47.5 5:36
68 Steve Sosa Jr Bolsa Grande 16:47.8 5:36
69 Jonathan Guevara Jr Fountain Valley 16:47.9 5:36
70 Kevin Mar Jr Kennedy -ss 16:48.1 5:36
71 Mitchell Christensen Jr Aliso Niguel 16:48.3 5:36
72 Ricardo Ochoa Sr Villa Park 16:49.1 5:36
73 Jose Pedroza Sr Tustin 16:49.3 5:36
74 Luke Hilberath Jr Mission Viejo 16:51.1 5:37
75 Davis Smith Jr Edison -ss 16:51.7 5:37
76 Lizandro Hernandez Jr El Modena 16:51.9 5:37
77 Anthony Ybarra Jr Tustin 16:52 5:37
78 Zachary Cushing-murray Sr Foothill -ss 16:52.3 5:37
79 Michael Hughes So Aliso Niguel 16:52.6 5:38
80 Adam Saba Fr Mater Dei -ss 16:52.7 5:38
81 Nathan Reem Sr Foothill -ss 16:52.8 5:38
82 Brian Tagle Jr Foothill -ss 16:54.4 5:38
83 Francisco Hernandez Sr Santiago (Gg) 16:54.4 5:38
84 Kevin Zimmerle Fr Fountain Valley 16:55 5:38
85 Spencer Kubo Sr Troy 16:55 5:38
86 Nick Krohn So Valencia (Pl) 16:55.3 5:38
87 Connor Schwarz Fr Edison -ss 16:55.9 5:39
88 James Vu Jr La Quinta (W) 16:56.1 5:39
89 Justin Amaro So Santa Ana 16:57.5 5:39
90 Isaac Banez Jr Los Alamitos 16:58.7 5:40
91 Ryan Neeson So Aliso Niguel 16:58.9 5:40
92 Tanner Grohmann So Fountain Valley 17:00.6 5:40
93 Luc La Montagne So Laguna Beach 17:01.5 5:41 4/9 4/42 12/28 18:33
(1:32)
18:33
(1:32)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
94 Cody Groom Fr Edison -ss 17:02.5 5:41
95 Jose Catalan Jr Santiago (Gg) 17:03.8 5:41
96 Samuel Garcia Jr Santiago (Gg) 17:04.1 5:41
97 Eric Kawana Sr University -ss 17:04.5 5:42
98 Joseph Nava Sr Santiago (Gg) 17:05 5:42
99 Ryan Whitlock Jr Laguna Beach 17:06.1 5:42 5/9 5/42 10/27 16:42 16:42
100 Jordan Aw-rawi So Sunny Hills 17:06.5 5:42
101 Kyle Aw-rawi So Sunny Hills 17:07.3 5:42
102 Brendan Hicks So Fountain Valley 17:07.3 5:42
103 Kurt Kaihara So Sunny Hills 17:08.5 5:43
104 Adrian Guadarrama Jr Tustin 17:09 5:43
105 Harrison Kollias Sr Beckman 17:10.7 5:44
106 Penn Neilson Sr Laguna Beach 17:10.8 5:44 6/9 6/42 7/24 17:18
(0:07)
17:18
(0:07)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
107 Rafael Aguilar Sr Western 17:11.2 5:44
108 Bradley Lopez So Loara 17:11.3 5:44
109 Jacob Ferris So Fountain Valley 17:12.4 5:44
110 Mackhai Nguyen Sr University -ss 17:12.9 5:44
111 Noah Mcgranahan Jr Troy 17:13 5:44
112 Andrew Stumpf Jr Los Alamitos 17:13.5 5:45
113 Christian Acosta Sr El Modena 17:13.8 5:45
114 Jacob Taylor So Los Alamitos 17:14 5:45
115 Manuel Arjon Sr Loara 17:14.9 5:45
116 Peter Swan Sr Marina -ss 17:16.5 5:46
117 Tyler Baird Fr Edison -ss 17:17.8 5:46
118 Christopher Gutierrez Jr Kennedy -ss 17:18.2 5:46
119 Nic Barber So Fountain Valley 17:18.5 5:46
120 Lucidi Massimo So Laguna Beach 17:18.6 5:46 7/9 8/42 4/19 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
121 Jason Rayburn So Edison -ss 17:18.8 5:46
122 Jaden Orr So Laguna Beach 17:20.1 5:47 8/9 9/42 1/1 19:09
(1:49)
17:23
(0:03)
17:23
(0:03)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
123 Geoffrey Delorie Jr Marina -ss 17:25 5:48
124 Ryan Watts So Los Alamitos 17:26 5:49
125 Antony Nguyen Sr La Quinta (W) 17:29.8 5:50
126 Spencer Mordy So Capo Valley 17:31.5 5:51
127 Jorge Armenta Jr Santiago (Gg) 17:32 5:51
128 Jared Berryman So Los Alamitos 17:32.8 5:51
129 Stuart Smith Sr Capo Valley 17:33.2 5:51
130 Christian Defoe Sr Mater Dei -ss 17:34.4 5:51
131 Brian Leyva Sr Segerstrom 17:34.4 5:51
132 Esteban Pantoja Sr Katella 17:37.1 5:52
133 Damian Lazaro Jr Loara 17:39.6 5:53
134 Michael Fitzpatrick Jr Capo Valley 17:40.5 5:54
135 Ben Lueken Sr Aliso Niguel 17:40.8 5:54
136 Santiago Organista Jr Kennedy -ss 17:41.4 5:54
137 Jacob Husband Sr Capo Valley 17:41.6 5:54
138 Eric Schwartz Sr Fullerton 17:42 5:54
139 Lachlan Anderson So Mater Dei -ss 17:43.1 5:54
140 Arturo Ochoa So Villa Park 17:43.2 5:54
141 Richard Hernandes Jr Western 17:44.1 5:55
142 William Messick Jr Fountain Valley 17:46.6 5:56
143 Derek Lee Sr Capo Valley 17:46.9 5:56
144 Eli Tita Sr University -ss 17:47.3 5:56
145 Paul Yoo So Troy 17:51.2 5:57
146 Steven Bishay Sr Troy 17:51.8 5:57
147 Michael De Leon Jr Fullerton 17:57.7 5:59
148 Charles Alagos Jr Kennedy -ss 17:58.2 5:59
149 William Choi Jr Beckman 18:01.8 6:01
150 Noah Holguin Jr Western 18:02.6 6:01
151 Luke Ruan Jr University -ss 18:05.2 6:02
152 Mason Huynh Jr Bolsa Grande 18:05.3 6:02
153 Aaron Franklin Sr Kennedy -ss 18:05.4 6:02
154 Foster Matsukubo Jr Beckman 18:05.9 6:02
155 Michael Castro So El Modena 18:07.9 6:03
156 Michael Vazquez Sr Katella 18:08.1 6:03
157 Ake Subannarat Sr Aliso Niguel 18:09.2 6:03
158 Andy Tran Sr La Quinta (W) 18:10.9 6:04
159 Christian Dambeanu Jr Western 18:12.5 6:04
160 Irvin Cortez Sr Western 18:14.4 6:05
161 Gerald Delorie Jr Marina -ss 18:21.1 6:07
162 Hayato Kato Jr University -ss 18:23.6 6:08
163 Vito Canuso Sr Villa Park 18:24.9 6:08
164 Roberto Ramirez Sr Katella 18:26 6:09
165 Edgar Pineda So Loara 18:27 6:09
166 Alexis Vega Jr Loara 18:28.2 6:09
167 Grant Goacher So Beckman 18:29.9 6:10
168 Mason Pitz Sr Laguna Beach 18:32.8 6:11 9/9 16/42 1/1 17:15 16:12 16:10
169 Samuel Cafferty So Fullerton 18:33.3 6:11
170 Dillen Padhiar Jr La Quinta (W) 18:33.5 6:11
171 Francisco Munoz So El Modena 18:34.8 6:12
172 Christian Yousling So Fullerton 18:40 6:13
173 Kevin Izguerra So Fullerton 18:40.3 6:13
174 Cedric Ngo Jr La Quinta (W) 18:41.5 6:14
175 Hieu Tran Jr Bolsa Grande 18:43.9 6:15
176 Bilal Syed So Beckman 18:52.9 6:18
177 Antor Paul Sr University -ss 19:03 6:21
178 Roy Facundo Sr Tustin 19:05.9 6:22
179 Doanh Tran Jr Loara 19:08.2 6:23
180 Dewey Flournoy Sr Tustin 19:10 6:23
181 James Gui Sr University -ss 19:12.4 6:24
182 Denmar Feliciano So Kennedy -ss 19:12.9 6:24
183 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Tustin 19:16.6 6:26
184 Jarod Venegas So El Modena 19:21.5 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Pl)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
79:09
15:50
5:17
56 David Pacheco
Jr
15:32
5:11
1
Jesus Moreno
Jr
15:37
5:12
2
Ethan Frisone
So
15:45
5:15
7
Nery Tello
Jr
16:02
5:21
18
Timo Dohm
So
16:14
5:25
28
Cayden Ruiz
So
16:21
5:27
38
Nick Krohn
So
16:55
5:38
85
2 Mission Viejo
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
80:14
16:03
5:21
97 Ethan Adams
Jr
15:43
5:14
5
Timothy Davis
Sr
15:58
5:19
17
Brett Hickman
So
16:09
5:23
24
Dylan Bray
Jr
16:11
5:24
25
Luis Chavez
So
16:13
5:24
26
Kurtis Sandford
Sr
16:30
5:30
42
Luke Hilberath
Jr
16:51
5:37
73
3 Segerstrom
11-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
81:29
16:18
5:26
158 Irving Acevedo
Jr
15:57
5:19
14
Jeremiah Gil
Sr
15:58
5:19
15
Endy Alvarado
So
16:16
5:25
30
Luis Bustos
Sr
16:38
5:33
47
Edgar Sanchez
So
16:41
5:34
52
Juan Luna
Sr
16:46
5:35
61
Brian Leyva
Sr
17:34
5:51
129
4 Santa Ana
12-9-8-7-4
Gap: 0:39
82:09
16:26
5:29
193 Adrian Ramirez
Jr
16:04
5:21
19
Francisco Avila
So
16:13
5:24
27
Nico Pedraza
Sr
16:31
5:30
44
Luis Cuatlayolt
So
16:38
5:33
49
Nelson Flores
Sr
16:43
5:34
54
Justin Amaro
So
16:58
5:39
88




5 Foothill -ss
2-7-6-4-5
Gap: 1:13
81:58
16:24
5:28
206 Stuart Kendall
So
15:39
5:13
3
Jacob Rodgers
So
16:16
5:25
32
Andrew Leon
Sr
16:31
5:30
43
Matthew Hunt
Jr
16:40
5:33
51
Zachary Cushing-murray
Sr
16:52
5:37
77
Nathan Reem
Sr
16:53
5:38
80
Brian Tagle
Jr
16:54
5:38
81
6 Villa Park
9-10-7-6-6
Gap: 0:54
82:06
16:25
5:28
208 Matt Stein
Sr
15:56
5:19
12
Dinuk Amarasinghe
Jr
16:18
5:26
36
Albert Lorenzana
Sr
16:26
5:29
41
Chris Bui
Jr
16:38
5:33
48
Ricardo Ochoa
Sr
16:49
5:36
71
Arturo Ochoa
So
17:43
5:54
137
Vito Canuso
Sr
18:25
6:08
159
7 Marina -ss
8-6-4-5-7
Gap: 1:23
82:27
16:29
5:30
250 Colin Hines
Sr
15:54
5:18
10
Kenny Jones
Sr
16:08
5:23
23
Jalon Flores
Sr
16:22
5:27
39
Jonathan Samayao
Sr
16:47
5:36
63
Peter Swan
Sr
17:17
5:46
115
Geoffrey Delorie
Jr
17:25
5:48
121
Gerald Delorie
Jr
18:21
6:07
157
8 Edison -ss
3-3-9-9-8
Gap: 1:20
82:30
16:30
5:30
273 Gus Weiss
Jr
15:42
5:14
4
Tyler Bond
Jr
15:58
5:19
16
Davis Smith
Jr
16:52
5:37
74
Connor Schwarz
Fr
16:56
5:39
86
Cody Groom
Fr
17:03
5:41
93
Tyler Baird
Fr
17:18
5:46
116
Jason Rayburn
So
17:19
5:46
120
9 Mater Dei -ss
7-8-5-8-9
Gap: 1:41
82:54
16:35
5:32
282 Sam Vandorpe
So
15:53
5:18
9
John Wacker
Fr
16:16
5:25
31
Luis Villagomez
Sr
16:18
5:26
35
Adam Saba
Fr
16:53
5:38
79
Christian Defoe
Sr
17:34
5:51
128
Lachlan Anderson
So
17:43
5:54
136




10 Aliso Niguel
15-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:51
83:12
16:38
5:33
300 Humza Munir
Jr
16:08
5:23
22
Matthew Kanamori
Jr
16:24
5:28
40
Mitchell Christensen
Jr
16:48
5:36
70
Michael Hughes
So
16:53
5:38
78
Ryan Neeson
So
16:59
5:40
90
Ben Lueken
Sr
17:41
5:54
132
Ake Subannarat
Sr
18:09
6:03
153
11 Santiago (Gg)
16-12-14-13-11
Gap: 0:48
83:35
16:43
5:34
334 David Castro
Jr
16:16
5:25
29
Bryan Hernandez
Jr
16:17
5:26
34
Francisco Hernandez
Sr
16:54
5:38
82
Jose Catalan
Jr
17:04
5:41
94
Samuel Garcia
Jr
17:04
5:41
95
Joseph Nava
Sr
17:05
5:42
97
Jorge Armenta
Jr
17:32
5:51
125
11 Laguna Beach
13-14-13-12-11
Gap: 1:01
83:45
16:45
5:35
334 Drake Butler
Sr
16:05
5:22
20
Tim Andrews
Sr
16:45
5:35
59
Ayrton Svenson
Jr
16:47
5:36
65
Luc La Montagne
So
17:02
5:41
92
Ryan Whitlock
Jr
17:06
5:42
98
Penn Neilson
Sr
17:11
5:44
105
Lucidi Massimo
So
17:19
5:46
119
13 Troy
17-14-11-11-13
Gap: 0:57
83:48
16:46
5:35
337 Albert Partida
So
16:16
5:25
33
Jorge Sanchez-velazquez
Sr
16:37
5:32
46
Derek D'amelia
So
16:47
5:36
64
Spencer Kubo
Sr
16:55
5:38
84
Noah Mcgranahan
Jr
17:13
5:44
110
Paul Yoo
So
17:51
5:57
142
Steven Bishay
Sr
17:52
5:57
143
14 Capo Valley
6-2-11-14-14
Gap: 1:48
84:32
16:54
5:38
401 Richard Kuciemba
Jr
15:53
5:18
8
Kyle Kredo
Jr
15:54
5:18
11
Spencer Mordy
So
17:32
5:51
124
Stuart Smith
Sr
17:33
5:51
127
Michael Fitzpatrick
Jr
17:41
5:54
131
Jacob Husband
Sr
17:42
5:54
134
Derek Lee
Sr
17:47
5:56
140
15 Sunny Hills
21-20-20-16-15
Gap: 0:26
84:50
16:58
5:39
410 Ryan Eugenio
Jr
16:43
5:34
53
Gideon Pichardo
So
16:45
5:35
56
Jordan Aw-rawi
So
17:07
5:42
99
Kyle Aw-rawi
So
17:07
5:42
100
Kurt Kaihara
So
17:09
5:43
102








16 Los Alamitos
20-18-18-16-16
Gap: 0:35
84:51
16:58
5:39
421 Brandon Bandley
So
16:40
5:33
50
Klaus Quinonez
Fr
16:45
5:35
58
Isaac Banez
Jr
16:59
5:40
89
Andrew Stumpf
Jr
17:14
5:45
111
Jacob Taylor
So
17:14
5:45
113
Ryan Watts
So
17:26
5:49
122
Jared Berryman
So
17:33
5:51
126
17 Fountain Valley
25-23-22-20-17
Gap: 0:25
85:03
17:01
5:40
451 Jonathan Guevara
Jr
16:48
5:36
68
Kevin Zimmerle
Fr
16:55
5:38
83
Tanner Grohmann
So
17:01
5:40
91
Brendan Hicks
So
17:07
5:42
101
Jacob Ferris
So
17:12
5:44
108
Nic Barber
So
17:19
5:46
118
William Messick
Jr
17:47
5:56
139
18 Beckman
10-13-16-19-18
Gap: 2:09
86:01
17:12
5:44
476 Jose Moreno
Sr
15:57
5:19
13
Tyler Reinhardt
Sr
16:46
5:35
62
Harrison Kollias
Sr
17:11
5:44
104
William Choi
Jr
18:02
6:01
146
Foster Matsukubo
Jr
18:06
6:02
151
Grant Goacher
So
18:30
6:10
162
Bilal Syed
So
18:53
6:18
170
19 Tustin
22-21-19-15-19
Gap: 2:23
86:40
17:20
5:47
478 Abraham Spitzertilchin
Sr
16:43
5:34
55
Jose Pedroza
Sr
16:49
5:36
72
Anthony Ybarra
Jr
16:52
5:37
76
Adrian Guadarrama
Jr
17:09
5:43
103
Roy Facundo
Sr
19:06
6:22
172
Dewey Flournoy
Sr
19:10
6:23
174
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
19:17
6:26
177
20 Bolsa Grande
18-17-15-18-20
Gap: 2:24
86:45
17:21
5:47
488 Raymond Gomez
Jr
16:20
5:27
37
Carlos Hernandez
Sr
16:48
5:36
66
Steve Sosa
Jr
16:48
5:36
67
Mason Huynh
Jr
18:05
6:02
149
Hieu Tran
Jr
18:44
6:15
169








21 El Modena
5-16-17-21-21
Gap: 2:52
86:32
17:18
5:46
510 Brayden Metoyer
So
15:43
5:14
6
Lizandro Hernandez
Jr
16:52
5:37
75
Christian Acosta
Sr
17:14
5:45
112
Michael Castro
So
18:08
6:03
152
Francisco Munoz
So
18:35
6:12
165
Jarod Venegas
So
19:22
6:27
178




22 Kennedy -ss
24-22-23-22-22
Gap: 1:13
86:32
17:18
5:46
524 Erik Perez
Sr
16:46
5:35
60
Kevin Mar
Jr
16:48
5:36
69
Christopher Gutierrez
Jr
17:18
5:46
117
Santiago Organista
Jr
17:41
5:54
133
Charles Alagos
Jr
17:58
5:59
145
Aaron Franklin
Sr
18:05
6:02
150
Denmar Feliciano
So
19:13
6:24
176
23 La Quinta (W)
14-18-21-23-23
Gap: 2:26
87:18
17:28
5:49
549 Alex Janbo
Sr
16:08
5:23
21
James Vu
Jr
16:56
5:39
87
Antony Nguyen
Sr
17:30
5:50
123
Andy Tran
Sr
18:11
6:04
154
Dillen Padhiar
Jr
18:34
6:11
164
Cedric Ngo
Jr
18:42
6:14
168




24 Loara
19-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:53
87:07
17:25
5:48
556 Juwan Stephen
Sr
16:34
5:31
45
Bradley Lopez
So
17:11
5:44
107
Manuel Arjon
Sr
17:15
5:45
114
Damian Lazaro
Jr
17:40
5:53
130
Edgar Pineda
So
18:27
6:09
160
Alexis Vega
Jr
18:28
6:09
161
Doanh Tran
Jr
19:08
6:23
173
25 Western
23-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:27
87:56
17:35
5:52
603 Omar Sanchez
So
16:45
5:35
57
Rafael Aguilar
Sr
17:11
5:44
106
Richard Hernandes
Jr
17:44
5:55
138
Noah Holguin
Jr
18:03
6:01
147
Christian Dambeanu
Jr
18:13
6:04
155
Irvin Cortez
Sr
18:14
6:05
156




26 University -ss
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:19
88:34
17:43
5:54
652 Eric Kawana
Sr
17:05
5:42
96
Mackhai Nguyen
Sr
17:13
5:44
109
Eli Tita
Sr
17:47
5:56
141
Luke Ruan
Jr
18:05
6:02
148
Hayato Kato
Jr
18:24
6:08
158
Antor Paul
Sr
19:03
6:21
171
James Gui
Sr
19:12
6:24
175
27 Fullerton
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 0:58
91:33
18:19
6:06
775 Eric Schwartz
Sr
17:42
5:54
135
Michael De Leon
Jr
17:58
5:59
144
Samuel Cafferty
So
18:33
6:11
163
Christian Yousling
So
18:40
6:13
166
Kevin Izguerra
So
18:40
6:13
167








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Ciccone Jr Tesoro 16:28.8 5:30
2 Buddy Santilian Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:31.6 5:31
3 Juan Lopez Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:31.9 5:31
4 Garrett Rexford Jr Mission Viejo 16:36.8 5:32
5 Javier Maines Jr Mission Viejo 16:40.4 5:33
6 Kyle Hart Jr Canyon (Ana) 16:40.9 5:34
7 Michael Kabbout Sr Mission Viejo 16:47.6 5:36
8 Julian Hawkins Sr San Juan Hills 16:48.1 5:36
9 Matthew Gutierrez Jr Segerstrom 16:49.1 5:36
10 Zach Serna Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:52.3 5:37
11 Micah Ray Jr San Juan Hills 16:53.9 5:38
12 Nick Grunder Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:57 5:39
13 Steven Marsh Jr Canyon (Ana) 16:59.6 5:40
14 Matthew Imler Jr Mission Viejo 17:10 5:43
15 Edson Romero Jr Segerstrom 17:10.2 5:43
16 Jack Dias Jr Canyon (Ana) 17:13.4 5:44
17 Cal Nielson Fr Laguna Beach 17:15 5:45 1/33 7/42 6/26 17:16
(0:01)
17:16
(0:01)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
18 Jacob Tankersley Sr Canyon (Ana) 17:15.8 5:45
19 Eric Vazquez Jr Westminster 17:17.5 5:46
20 Andrew Fernando Jr Sunny Hills 17:19.5 5:47
21 Alexis Castillo Jr Segerstrom 17:20 5:47
22 Arturo Martinez Jr Villa Park 17:21.5 5:47
23 Fernando Gonzalez Sr San Juan Hills 17:22.3 5:47
24 Ben Thatcher Sr Woodbridge 17:22.5 5:48
25 Jorge Nunez Sr Segerstrom 17:29.3 5:50
26 Colin Takushi Sr Woodbridge 17:29.9 5:50
27 Trystan Gilbert Jr Woodbridge 17:32.9 5:51
28 Connor Yartz Jr San Juan Hills 17:33.2 5:51
29 Jack Howard Jr Tesoro 17:34.2 5:51
30 Zac Cadarette Jr Canyon (Ana) 17:34.8 5:52
31 Marc Taburiaux Jr Canyon (Ana) 17:37.7 5:53
32 Kyle Gray Jr San Juan Hills 17:37.8 5:53
33 Michael Tran Jr Woodbridge 17:38.6 5:53
34 James Mcdonald Jr San Juan Hills 17:40.1 5:53
35 Dylan Miller So Laguna Beach 17:44.9 5:55 2/33 10/42 7/24 18:15
(0:30)
18:08
(0:23)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
36 Ramon Ocampo Sr Segerstrom 17:47 5:56
37 William Maleta Sr Capo Valley 17:47.6 5:56
38 Esais Peru Jr Sunny Hills 17:48.2 5:56
39 Julio Cervantes Jr Magnolia 17:49.7 5:57
40 Andrew Maclean Jr Mission Viejo 17:50.3 5:57
41 Irvin Luna Jr Magnolia 17:52.5 5:58
42 Cameron Perales So Marina -ss 17:54.7 5:58
43 Justin Pierce Sr Villa Park 17:56.2 5:59
44 Malik Aryan Sr Mission Viejo 17:57 5:59
45 Timothy Laughlin So Laguna Beach 17:57.8 5:59 3/33 11/42 6/22
46 Parker Machado Jr Mission Viejo 17:59.2 6:00
47 Jason Ware Jr Canyon (Ana) 17:59.8 6:00
48 Sammy Saldivar Sr Fullerton 18:04.6 6:02
49 Konrad Mckeague Jr San Juan Hills 18:04.8 6:02
50 Eric Flores So Mater Dei -ss 18:05.9 6:02
51 Robin Reyes Jr Villa Park 18:06.2 6:02
52 Jacob Cain Jr San Juan Hills 18:08.1 6:03
53 Tom Rutherford Jr Canyon (Ana) 18:09.9 6:03
54 Luke Glover Jr Marina -ss 18:09.9 6:03
55 Frank Mills Sr Woodbridge 18:11.4 6:04
56 Andrew Ropper Sr Capo Valley 18:12.4 6:04
57 Brennon Willkom So Mater Dei -ss 18:13.7 6:05
58 Zeth Kleinmeyer Jr Tesoro 18:14.7 6:05
59 Ryan Tanimoto Jr Canyon (Ana) 18:16.3 6:05
60 Luc Colburn So Laguna Beach 18:17.5 6:06 4/33 12/42 6/19
61 Carlos Arcos Jr Kennedy -ss 18:18.3 6:06
62 Camdyn Rasque Sr Canyon (Ana) 18:19.9 6:07
63 Cole Suiste Jr Woodbridge 18:20.7 6:07
64 Sam Dameshek Jr Laguna Beach 18:21.3 6:07 5/33 13/42 6/16 18:27
(0:06)
17:37 Cruel Intentions (LR)
65 Derek Clarke Sr Tesoro 18:21.7 6:07
66 Spencer Stephans Jr Villa Park 18:21.7 6:07
67 Michael Collins Jr Tesoro 18:22.4 6:07
68 Sheevang Patel Sr Kennedy -ss 18:23.4 6:08
69 Sebastian Fisher Fr Laguna Beach 18:24.9 6:08 6/33 14/42 5/16 17:29 17:29
70 Martin Ramirez Jr Bolsa Grande 18:25.5 6:09
71 Michael Nieto Jr Newport Harbor 18:25.5 6:09
72 Carter Sokolovic Fr Laguna Beach 18:28.7 6:10 7/33 15/42 4/13 19:21
(0:52)
19:21
(0:52)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
73 Ezequiel Acosta Sr Segerstrom 18:30.9 6:10
74 Miguel Carrera Sr Segerstrom 18:31.6 6:11
75 Ceasar Hernandez Jr Bolsa Grande 18:31.6 6:11
76 Nicolas Zani Jr Capo Valley 18:33.8 6:11
77 Roberto Avila Jr Capo Valley 18:37.1 6:12
78 Bobby Rojas Sr San Juan Hills 18:43.2 6:14
79 Wyatt Shipp So Laguna Beach 18:44.5 6:15 8/33 17/42 3/12 21:32
(2:48)
21:32
(2:48)
21:32
(2:48)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
80 Daniel Linares Jr Mater Dei -ss 18:46.4 6:15
81 Ethan Whittle Jr Woodbridge 18:47.8 6:16
82 Jesus Vargas Jr Santiago (Gg) 18:48 6:16
83 Edwin Baz Sr Fullerton 18:48.5 6:16
84 Max Kaplan Sr Marina -ss 18:48.8 6:16
85 Gio Huerta Jr Segerstrom 18:49.4 6:16
86 Matthew Sandoval Jr Woodbridge 18:49.8 6:17
87 Jahsun Barrack So Laguna Beach 18:51.6 6:17 9/33 18/42 3/12 21:51
(2:59)
16:24 16:24 Cruel Intentions (LY)
88 Leo Pesquera Fr Laguna Beach 18:52.6 6:18 10/33 19/42 2/12 18:10 18:10
89 Jack Mckasson Sr Newport Harbor 18:53.5 6:18
90 Saksham Manandahar Sr Western 18:56 6:19
91 Henry Pham-tram Jr Bolsa Grande 18:56.1 6:19
92 Alex Phu Sr Capo Valley 18:56.9 6:19
93 Javier Caisero Jr Santiago (Gg) 18:57.6 6:19
94 Carter Fraser Sr Laguna Beach 19:01.9 6:21 11/33 20/42 2/7 18:19 16:54
95 Angel Sanchez So Magnolia 19:02.3 6:21
96 Griffen Miller So Mater Dei -ss 19:03.4 6:21
97 Jose Canela Sr Santiago (Gg) 19:07.5 6:23
98 Jose Nicanor Sr Segerstrom 19:08.6 6:23
99 Brian Delgado Sr El Modena 19:08.6 6:23
100 Justin Sandhu Jr Mater Dei -ss 19:08.7 6:23
101 Christian Martinez Jr Mater Dei -ss 19:10.2 6:23
102 Jean Shorts Jr Laguna Beach 19:11.4 6:24 12/33 21/42 2/5 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
103 Lucio Espinoza Jr Capo Valley 19:12.3 6:24
104 Kevin Gaw Jr Mater Dei -ss 19:12.9 6:24
105 Edgar Lopez Ocegueda Jr Mission Viejo 19:16.2 6:25
106 Cameron Chapple Jr Huntington Beach 19:17.3 6:26
107 Carlos Cruz Sr Bolsa Grande 19:17.8 6:26
108 Jonathan Nah Jr Canyon (Ana) 19:18.6 6:26
109 Tyler Jones Sr Marina -ss 19:19.8 6:27
110 Justin Olivier Jr Capo Valley 19:22.7 6:28
111 Andrew Offhaus Sr Mission Viejo 19:23 6:28
112 Ryan Ho Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:24.4 6:28
113 Shane Foyle Sr El Modena 19:27 6:29
114 Edgar Nolasco Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:28.1 6:29
115 Alex Bonnin So Laguna Beach 19:28.4 6:29 13/33 22/42 2/5 19:51
(0:23)
19:03 19:03 Cruel Intentions (LY)
116 Thomas Ngoy Jr San Juan Hills 19:31.6 6:31
117 Andrew Hembree Jr Villa Park 19:31.9 6:31
118 Micah Whitson Jr Woodbridge 19:33 6:31
119 Bobby Kissee Jr Villa Park 19:36.6 6:32
120 Shann Agoramurthy Jr Kennedy -ss 19:41.6 6:34
121 Brandon Rivera Jr Newport Harbor 19:44.7 6:35
122 Caleb Hardy Fr Laguna Beach 19:47.8 6:36 14/33 23/42 2/4 19:24 19:24
123 William Holt-hillis Jr Mission Viejo 19:50.5 6:37
124 Andrew Doudna Fr Laguna Beach 19:52.2 6:37 15/33 24/42 2/4 21:30
(1:38)
21:30
(1:38)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
125 Juan Vargas Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:52.3 6:37
126 Jose Jiminez Sr Mission Viejo 19:52.9 6:38
127 John Anthony Salazar Jr Magnolia 19:54 6:38
128 Jake Kaihewalu Sr Kennedy -ss 19:54.8 6:38
129 Michael Abbott Sr Tesoro 19:55.6 6:39
130 Rameen Ghajar Jr Woodbridge 19:56.2 6:39
131 Mitchell Polk So Canyon (Ana) 19:57.5 6:39
132 Randel Belyea Sr Western 19:59 6:40
133 Bryan Baltazar Jr Western 20:01.6 6:41
134 Mark Anzalone Jr San Juan Hills 20:02.7 6:41
135 Bladimir Villegas Sr Segerstrom 20:05.1 6:42
136 Gabe Sivettes Jr Laguna Beach 20:07.4 6:42 16/33 25/42 2/3 19:40 19:40 19:40
137 Louis Skaist So Laguna Beach 20:07.4 6:42 17/33 26/42 1/3 20:50
(0:43)
20:20
(0:13)
20:20
(0:13)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
138 Michael Finley Sr Mission Viejo 20:07.7 6:43
139 Isaac Vargas Jr Santiago (Gg) 20:08.2 6:43
140 Jacob Downing Jr Mission Viejo 20:09.8 6:43
141 Oliver Russel So Laguna Beach 20:10.5 6:44 18/33 27/42 1/3 19:57 19:57 19:57
142 Pablo Diaz Sr Mission Viejo 20:11.1 6:44
143 Kenneth Tran Sr La Quinta (W) 20:11.6 6:44
144 Huan Do Sr La Quinta (W) 20:17.5 6:46
145 Sean Hostetter Jr Capo Valley 20:18.7 6:46
146 Kevin Smith Fr Laguna Beach 20:20 6:47 19/33 28/42 1/2 19:11 19:11
147 Wyatt Robertson Sr Capo Valley 20:20.5 6:47
148 Alex Gracia Jr Sunny Hills 20:22.8 6:48
149 Brian Flores Jr Westminster 20:26.5 6:49
150 Mwendwa Rwakatare Sr Loara 20:26.8 6:49
151 Colin Johnson Fr Laguna Beach 20:27.4 6:49 20/33 29/42 1/2 18:57 18:57
152 Quentin Nelson Jr Villa Park 20:28.3 6:49
153 Peter Mceldowney Jr Woodbridge 20:31 6:50
154 Brandon Romero Jr Tustin 20:35.9 6:52
155 Nikolai Bremer Jr Woodbridge 20:38.9 6:53
156 Alexander Muir Sr Mission Viejo 20:42.4 6:54
157 Martin Fabian Sr Santiago (Gg) 20:42.5 6:54
158 Evan Shields Jr Villa Park 20:42.6 6:54
159 Daniel Peterson Sr Laguna Beach 20:44.3 6:55 21/33 30/42 1/1 20:09 20:00 18:39
160 Joseph Wang Jr Woodbridge 20:44.4 6:55
161 Victor Gonzalez Jr Mission Viejo 20:45.2 6:55
162 Alex Ramirez Sr Canyon (Ana) 20:45.5 6:55
163 Marcos Cubias Jr Santiago (Gg) 20:46 6:55
164 Loc Chuong Jr Bolsa Grande 20:49.2 6:56
165 Brayan Sagastume Aquino Jr Mission Viejo 20:49.6 6:57
166 Sam Evans Jr Villa Park 20:51.2 6:57
167 Aaron Rider Jr Canyon (Ana) 20:55 6:58
168 Arturo Payan Sr La Habra 20:56.3 6:59
169 Matthew Druan Jr Fullerton 20:57.8 6:59
170 Evan Hellier Jr Woodbridge 20:58.8 7:00
171 Jonathan Ochoa Sr Kennedy -ss 21:03.5 7:01
172 James Lu Jr Woodbridge 21:04.7 7:02
173 Angel Menchaca Sr San Juan Hills 21:07.2 7:02
174 Hoa Nguyen Sr Santiago (Gg) 21:07.8 7:03
175 Ricardo Escobar So Magnolia 21:08.2 7:03
176 Oscar Mendez Jr Loara 21:08.7 7:03
177 Derron Lopez Jr El Modena 21:14.1 7:05
178 Justin Druan Jr Fullerton 21:15 7:05
179 Cesar Pizarro Jr Western 21:16.9 7:06
180 David Salgado Jr Western 21:20.4 7:07
181 Heber Maya Villa So Magnolia 21:21.5 7:07
182 Connor Gioffredi Fr Laguna Beach 21:21.7 7:07 22/33 31/42 1/1 21:51
(0:29)
21:51
(0:29)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
183 Jun Won Kim Jr Kennedy -ss 21:31.1 7:10
184 Sebastian Navarro Sr Kennedy -ss 21:34.3 7:11
185 Connor Farley So Laguna Beach 21:37.6 7:13 23/33 32/42 1/1 24:06
(2:28)
24:06
(2:28)
24:06
(2:28)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
186 Ryan Paglinawan Jr Kennedy -ss 21:38.9 7:13
187 Luis Robles Jr Loara 21:42.3 7:14
188 Matthew Jewell Sr Fullerton 21:44.8 7:15
189 Arturo Madera Jr Sunny Hills 22:09.3 7:23
190 Joel Ramirez Jr Bolsa Grande 22:12 7:24
191 Nathan Marin Jr Mission Viejo 22:16.1 7:25
192 Zach Bonnin Fr Laguna Beach 22:18.4 7:26 24/33 33/42 1/1 22:56
(0:38)
22:56
(0:38)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
193 Joshua Seigel Sr El Modena 22:21.7 7:27
194 Dallin Dorius Sr San Juan Hills 22:32.5 7:31
195 Nolan Nguyen Jr Bolsa Grande 22:38.7 7:33
196 Erick Hernandez Jr Western 22:40.7 7:34
197 Michael Bartell Jr Kennedy -ss 22:42.9 7:34
198 Nathaniel Burns Jr Mission Viejo 22:44.9 7:35
199 Kiarash Rahbar Sr Capo Valley 22:46.9 7:36
200 William Paproski Jr Villa Park 23:12.1 7:44
201 Johnny Huynh Jr Bolsa Grande 23:25.3 7:48
202 Josue Florian Sr Magnolia 23:27.9 7:49
203 Matt Ghere So Laguna Beach 23:41.5 7:54 25/33 34/42 1/1 24:04
(0:23)
24:04
(0:23)
24:04
(0:23)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
204 Aidan Peterson So Fullerton 23:47.6 7:56
205 Max Blanchard So Laguna Beach 24:00.3 8:00 26/33 35/42 1/1 22:52 22:21 22:21
206 Thomas Ramos Jr Bolsa Grande 24:00.6 8:00
207 Alex Kvitsinski Fr Laguna Beach 24:08.4 8:03 27/33 36/42 1/1
208 Cameron Tipton Sr Laguna Beach 24:12.7 8:04 28/33 37/42 1/1 22:17 22:01 20:20
209 Cole Hunt Fr Laguna Beach 24:17.7 8:06 29/33 38/42 1/1 24:05 24:05
210 Guillermo Sanchez Sr Tustin 24:20.3 8:07
211 Cale Airey Sr Laguna Beach 24:23.3 8:08 30/33 39/42 1/1 22:24 18:52
212 Luck Tran Jr Bolsa Grande 24:33.2 8:11
213 Hunter Dunteman Jr Mission Viejo 24:42.7 8:14
214 Benjamin Mendoza So Magnolia 24:45.6 8:15
215 Luis Reyes Jr Tustin 24:46.9 8:16
216 Sam Reynolds Fr Laguna Beach 25:21 8:27 31/33 40/42 1/1 24:44 24:44
217 Francisco Sanchez Fr Magnolia 25:38.5 8:33
218 Robert Guerrero So Magnolia 26:00.9 8:40
219 Jeremiah Abano Jr Villa Park 26:23.8 8:48
220 Ryan Aguilar Jr Kennedy -ss 26:39.6 8:53
221 Luke Pacheco Fr Laguna Beach 26:54.6 8:58 32/33 41/42 1/1 26:31 26:31
222 J Cruz Saucedo Jr Kennedy -ss 26:54.6 8:58
223 Ben Vogel Fr Laguna Beach 28:25.4 9:28 33/33 42/42 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Ana)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
83:34
16:43
5:34
33 Buddy Santilian
Sr
16:32
5:31
2
Juan Lopez
Sr
16:32
5:31
3
Kyle Hart
Jr
16:41
5:34
6
Zach Serna
Sr
16:52
5:37
10
Nick Grunder
Sr
16:57
5:39
12
Steven Marsh
Jr
17:00
5:40
13
Jack Dias
Jr
17:13
5:44
16
2 Mission Viejo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
85:05
17:01
5:40
64 Garrett Rexford
Jr
16:37
5:32
4
Javier Maines
Jr
16:40
5:33
5
Michael Kabbout
Sr
16:48
5:36
7
Matthew Imler
Jr
17:10
5:43
14
Andrew Maclean
Jr
17:50
5:57
34
Malik Aryan
Sr
17:57
5:59
37
Parker Machado
Jr
17:59
6:00
39
3 San Juan Hills
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
86:15
17:15
5:45
91 Julian Hawkins
Sr
16:48
5:36
8
Micah Ray
Jr
16:54
5:38
11
Fernando Gonzalez
Sr
17:22
5:47
20
Connor Yartz
Jr
17:33
5:51
25
Kyle Gray
Jr
17:38
5:53
27
James Mcdonald
Jr
17:40
5:53
29
Konrad Mckeague
Jr
18:05
6:02
41
4 Segerstrom
5-4-4-3-4
Gap: 0:58
86:36
17:19
5:46
95 Matthew Gutierrez
Jr
16:49
5:36
9
Edson Romero
Jr
17:10
5:43
15
Alexis Castillo
Jr
17:20
5:47
18
Jorge Nunez
Sr
17:29
5:50
22
Ramon Ocampo
Sr
17:47
5:56
31
Ezequiel Acosta
Sr
18:31
6:10
59
Miguel Carrera
Sr
18:32
6:11
60
5 Woodbridge
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
88:15
17:39
5:53
140 Ben Thatcher
Sr
17:23
5:48
21
Colin Takushi
Sr
17:30
5:50
23
Trystan Gilbert
Jr
17:33
5:51
24
Michael Tran
Jr
17:39
5:53
28
Frank Mills
Sr
18:11
6:04
44
Cole Suiste
Jr
18:21
6:07
50
Ethan Whittle
Jr
18:48
6:16
65
6 Tesoro
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:54
89:02
17:48
5:56
180 Jake Ciccone
Jr
16:29
5:30
1
Jack Howard
Jr
17:34
5:51
26
Zeth Kleinmeyer
Jr
18:15
6:05
47
Derek Clarke
Sr
18:22
6:07
52
Michael Collins
Jr
18:22
6:07
54
Michael Abbott
Sr
19:56
6:39
89




7 Laguna Beach
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:06
89:37
17:55
5:58
184 Cal Nielson
Fr
17:15
5:45
17
Dylan Miller
So
17:45
5:55
30
Timothy Laughlin
So
17:58
5:59
38
Luc Colburn
So
18:18
6:06
48
Sam Dameshek
Jr
18:21
6:07
51
Sebastian Fisher
Fr
18:25
6:08
56
Carter Sokolovic
Fr
18:29
6:10
58
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR)
8 Villa Park
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:10
91:18
18:16
6:05
234 Arturo Martinez
Jr
17:22
5:47
19
Justin Pierce
Sr
17:56
5:59
36
Robin Reyes
Jr
18:06
6:02
43
Spencer Stephans
Jr
18:22
6:07
53
Andrew Hembree
Jr
19:32
6:31
83
Bobby Kissee
Jr
19:37
6:32
84
Quentin Nelson
Jr
20:28
6:49
93
9 Capo Valley
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:09
92:08
18:26
6:09
272 William Maleta
Sr
17:48
5:56
32
Andrew Ropper
Sr
18:12
6:04
45
Nicolas Zani
Jr
18:34
6:11
62
Roberto Avila
Jr
18:37
6:12
63
Alex Phu
Sr
18:57
6:19
70
Lucio Espinoza
Jr
19:12
6:24
77
Justin Olivier
Jr
19:23
6:28
80
10 Mater Dei -ss
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:03
93:18
18:40
6:13
300 Eric Flores
So
18:06
6:02
42
Brennon Willkom
So
18:14
6:05
46
Daniel Linares
Jr
18:46
6:15
64
Griffen Miller
So
19:03
6:21
73
Justin Sandhu
Jr
19:09
6:23
75
Christian Martinez
Jr
19:10
6:23
76
Kevin Gaw
Jr
19:13
6:24
78
11 Magnolia
10-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:19
95:47
19:09
6:23
324 Julio Cervantes
Jr
17:50
5:57
33
Irvin Luna
Jr
17:53
5:58
35
Angel Sanchez
So
19:02
6:21
72
John Anthony Salazar
Jr
19:54
6:38
87
Ricardo Escobar
So
21:08
7:03
97
Heber Maya Villa
So
21:22
7:07
101
Josue Florian
Sr
23:28
7:49
108
12 Bolsa Grande
14-14-12-12-12
Gap: 2:24
96:00
19:12
6:24
360 Martin Ramirez
Jr
18:26
6:09
57
Ceasar Hernandez
Jr
18:32
6:11
61
Henry Pham-tram
Jr
18:56
6:19
69
Carlos Cruz
Sr
19:18
6:26
79
Loc Chuong
Jr
20:49
6:56
94
Joel Ramirez
Jr
22:12
7:24
105
Nolan Nguyen
Jr
22:39
7:33
106
13 Kennedy -ss
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:45
97:22
19:28
6:29
373 Carlos Arcos
Jr
18:18
6:06
49
Sheevang Patel
Sr
18:23
6:08
55
Shann Agoramurthy
Jr
19:42
6:34
85
Jake Kaihewalu
Sr
19:55
6:38
88
Jonathan Ochoa
Sr
21:04
7:01
96
Jun Won Kim
Jr
21:31
7:10
102
Sebastian Navarro
Sr
21:34
7:11
103
14 Santiago (Gg)
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:40
95:46
19:09
6:23
374 Jesus Vargas
Jr
18:48
6:16
66
Javier Caisero
Jr
18:58
6:19
71
Jose Canela
Sr
19:08
6:23
74
Ryan Ho
Jr
19:24
6:28
81
Edgar Nolasco
Jr
19:28
6:29
82
Juan Vargas
Jr
19:52
6:37
86
Isaac Vargas
Jr
20:08
6:43
92
15 Fullerton
11-13-14-15-15
Gap: 3:40
100:51
20:10
6:43
404 Sammy Saldivar
Sr
18:05
6:02
40
Edwin Baz
Sr
18:49
6:16
67
Matthew Druan
Jr
20:58
6:59
95
Justin Druan
Jr
21:15
7:05
98
Matthew Jewell
Sr
21:45
7:15
104
Aidan Peterson
So
23:48
7:56
109




16 Western
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:24
101:34
20:19
6:46
448 Saksham Manandahar
Sr
18:56
6:19
68
Randel Belyea
Sr
19:59
6:40
90
Bryan Baltazar
Jr
20:02
6:41
91
Cesar Pizarro
Jr
21:17
7:06
99
David Salgado
Jr
21:20
7:07
100
Erick Hernandez
Jr
22:41
7:34
107




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Ana)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
86:41
17:20
5:47
15 Steven Marsh
Jr
17:00
5:40
1
Jack Dias
Jr
17:13
5:44
2
Jacob Tankersley
Sr
17:16
5:45
3
Zac Cadarette
Jr
17:35
5:52
4
Marc Taburiaux
Jr
17:38
5:53
5
Jason Ware
Jr
18:00
6:00
9
Tom Rutherford
Jr
18:10
6:03
12
2 San Juan Hills
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
92:08
18:26
6:09
77 James Mcdonald
Jr
17:40
5:53
6
Konrad Mckeague
Jr
18:05
6:02
10
Jacob Cain
Jr
18:08
6:03
11
Bobby Rojas
Sr
18:43
6:14
18
Thomas Ngoy
Jr
19:32
6:31
32
Mark Anzalone
Jr
20:03
6:41
39
Angel Menchaca
Sr
21:07
7:02
52
3 Laguna Beach
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:28
93:22
18:40
6:13
95 Sebastian Fisher
Fr
18:25
6:08
14
Carter Sokolovic
Fr
18:29
6:10
15
Wyatt Shipp
So
18:45
6:15
19
Jahsun Barrack
So
18:52
6:17
23
Leo Pesquera
Fr
18:53
6:18
24
Carter Fraser
Sr
19:02
6:21
25
Jean Shorts
Jr
19:11
6:24
27
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
4 Mission Viejo
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:54
94:26
18:53
6:18
110 Malik Aryan
Sr
17:57
5:59
7
Parker Machado
Jr
17:59
6:00
8
Edgar Lopez Ocegueda
Jr
19:16
6:25
29
Andrew Offhaus
Sr
19:23
6:28
31
William Holt-hillis
Jr
19:51
6:37
35
Jose Jiminez
Sr
19:53
6:38
37
Michael Finley
Sr
20:08
6:43
41
5 Segerstrom
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
95:06
19:01
6:20
120 Ezequiel Acosta
Sr
18:31
6:10
16
Miguel Carrera
Sr
18:32
6:11
17
Gio Huerta
Jr
18:49
6:16
21
Jose Nicanor
Sr
19:09
6:23
26
Bladimir Villegas
Sr
20:05
6:42
40








6 Woodbridge
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
95:28
19:06
6:22
126 Cole Suiste
Jr
18:21
6:07
13
Ethan Whittle
Jr
18:48
6:16
20
Matthew Sandoval
Jr
18:50
6:17
22
Micah Whitson
Jr
19:33
6:31
33
Rameen Ghajar
Jr
19:56
6:39
38
Peter Mceldowney
Jr
20:31
6:50
46
Nikolai Bremer
Jr
20:39
6:53
47
7 Capo Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:35
102:01
20:24
6:48
206 Lucio Espinoza
Jr
19:12
6:24
28
Justin Olivier
Jr
19:23
6:28
30
Sean Hostetter
Jr
20:19
6:46
43
Wyatt Robertson
Sr
20:21
6:47
44
Kiarash Rahbar
Sr
22:47
7:36
61








8 Santiago (Gg)
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:16
102:37
20:31
6:50
229 Juan Vargas
Jr
19:52
6:37
36
Isaac Vargas
Jr
20:08
6:43
42
Martin Fabian
Sr
20:43
6:54
48
Marcos Cubias
Jr
20:46
6:55
50
Hoa Nguyen
Sr
21:08
7:03
53








9 Villa Park
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:36
104:51
20:58
6:59
241 Bobby Kissee
Jr
19:37
6:32
34
Quentin Nelson
Jr
20:28
6:49
45
Evan Shields
Jr
20:43
6:54
49
Sam Evans
Jr
20:51
6:57
51
William Paproski
Jr
23:12
7:44
62
Jeremiah Abano
Jr
26:24
8:48
70




10 Kennedy -ss
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:09
114:07
22:49
7:36
299 Jun Won Kim
Jr
21:31
7:10
55
Sebastian Navarro
Sr
21:34
7:11
56
Ryan Paglinawan
Jr
21:39
7:13
57
Michael Bartell
Jr
22:43
7:34
60
Ryan Aguilar
Jr
26:40
8:53
71
J Cruz Saucedo
Jr
26:55
8:58
72




11 Bolsa Grande
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:21
116:50
23:22
7:47
311 Joel Ramirez
Jr
22:12
7:24
58
Nolan Nguyen
Jr
22:39
7:33
59
Johnny Huynh
Jr
23:25
7:48
63
Thomas Ramos
Jr
24:01
8:00
65
Luck Tran
Jr
24:33
8:11
66








12 Magnolia
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:39
121:14
24:15
8:05
322 Heber Maya Villa
So
21:22
7:07
54
Josue Florian
Sr
23:28
7:49
64
Benjamin Mendoza
So
24:46
8:15
67
Francisco Sanchez
Fr
25:39
8:33
68
Robert Guerrero
So
26:01
8:40
69








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Ana)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
92:05
18:25
6:08
17 Jason Ware
Jr
18:00
6:00
1
Tom Rutherford
Jr
18:10
6:03
2
Ryan Tanimoto
Jr
18:16
6:05
3
Camdyn Rasque
Sr
18:20
6:07
4
Jonathan Nah
Jr
19:19
6:26
7
Mitchell Polk
So
19:58
6:39
12
Alex Ramirez
Sr
20:46
6:55
23
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
97:22
19:28
6:29
38 Carter Fraser
Sr
19:02
6:21
5
Jean Shorts
Jr
19:11
6:24
6
Alex Bonnin
So
19:28
6:29
8
Caleb Hardy
Fr
19:48
6:36
9
Andrew Doudna
Fr
19:52
6:37
10
Gabe Sivettes
Jr
20:07
6:42
13
Louis Skaist
So
20:07
6:42
14
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
101:04
20:13
6:44
79 Jose Jiminez
Sr
19:53
6:38
11
Michael Finley
Sr
20:08
6:43
15
Jacob Downing
Jr
20:10
6:43
16
Pablo Diaz
Sr
20:11
6:44
17
Alexander Muir
Sr
20:42
6:54
20
Victor Gonzalez
Jr
20:45
6:55
22
Brayan Sagastume Aquino
Jr
20:50
6:57
24
4 Woodbridge
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
103:58
20:48
6:56
109 Peter Mceldowney
Jr
20:31
6:50
18
Nikolai Bremer
Jr
20:39
6:53
19
Joseph Wang
Jr
20:44
6:55
21
Evan Hellier
Jr
20:59
7:00
25
James Lu
Jr
21:05
7:02
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
101:13
20:15
6:45
15 Gabe Sivettes
Jr
20:07
6:42
1
Louis Skaist
So
20:07
6:42
2
Oliver Russel
So
20:11
6:44
3
Kevin Smith
Fr
20:20
6:47
4
Colin Johnson
Fr
20:27
6:49
5
Daniel Peterson
Sr
20:44
6:55
6
Connor Gioffredi
Fr
21:22
7:07
9
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:58
111:19
22:16
7:25
48 Victor Gonzalez
Jr
20:45
6:55
7
Brayan Sagastume Aquino
Jr
20:50
6:57
8
Nathan Marin
Jr
22:16
7:25
10
Nathaniel Burns
Jr
22:45
7:35
11
Hunter Dunteman
Jr
24:43
8:14
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:57
109:44
21:57
7:19
15 Daniel Peterson
Sr
20:44
6:55
1
Connor Gioffredi
Fr
21:22
7:07
2
Connor Farley
So
21:38
7:13
3
Zach Bonnin
Fr
22:18
7:26
4
Matt Ghere
So
23:42
7:54
5
Max Blanchard
So
24:00
8:00
6
Alex Kvitsinski
Fr
24:08
8:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
121:02
24:12
8:04
15 Max Blanchard
So
24:00
8:00
1
Alex Kvitsinski
Fr
24:08
8:03
2
Cameron Tipton
Sr
24:13
8:04
3
Cole Hunt
Fr
24:18
8:06
4
Cale Airey
Sr
24:23
8:08
5
Sam Reynolds
Fr
25:21
8:27
6
Luke Pacheco
Fr
26:55
8:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.