Laguna Beach Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/17/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amy You So JV 23:38 7:53 3 77/143 6/8 15/17 6/10 24:18
(0:40,2.7)
24:40
(1:02,4.2)
24:18
(0:40,2.7)
23:13 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Ana Kelly Jr V 20:15.4 6:45 3 98/108 7/9 7/17 10/14 22:11
(1:56,8.7)
20:29
(0:14,1.1)
20:29
(0:14,1.1)
20:29
(0:14,1.1)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bella Fonl Fr V 19:59.7 6:40 3 89/108 6/9 6/17 10/15 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Chloe Levine So JV 22:41 7:34 3 57/143 3/8 12/17 8/18 22:33 21:36 21:36 21:36
Ellie Glade Jr JV 22:37.3 7:32 3 54/143 2/8 11/17 11/21 23:15
(0:38,2.7)
22:54
(0:16,1.2)
21:53 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Emily Engel Fr JV 22:25.3 7:28 3 51/143 1/8 10/17 16/23 22:07
Grace La Montagne So V 18:49.4 6:16 3 42/108 1/9 1/17 16/16 19:51
(1:02,5.2)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Grace Sauers Fr JV 25:33.9 8:31 3 112/143 8/8 17/17 7/8 25:59
(0:25,1.6)
25:59
(0:25,1.6)
25:59
(0:25,1.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Hannah Konkel Fr V 20:56.9 6:59 3 105/108 8/9 8/17 1/1 19:55 19:55 19:43
Hannah Vogel So JV 23:33.6 7:51 3 75/143 5/8 14/17 7/11 23:02 22:38 22:38 22:38
Jaclyn Cortelessa So JV 25:15.4 8:25 3 105/143 7/8 16/17 7/8 26:30
(1:14,4.7)
26:30
(1:14,4.7)
26:30
(1:14,4.7)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Lauren Alvarez Sr V 19:55.2 6:38 3 82/108 4/9 4/17 14/15 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Mara Eftimie So JV 23:09.3 7:43 3 65/143 4/8 13/17 7/15 22:14 22:14 22:14
Molly Cohn Fr V 19:56.9 6:39 3 85/108 5/9 5/17 12/15 19:53 19:53 19:53
Pearl Shoemaker Sr V 19:43 6:34 3 76/108 3/9 3/17 15/15 19:09 18:30 18:30
Sabrina Flagstad Jr V 21:11.7 7:04 3 107/108 9/9 9/17 1/1 20:37 20:18 20:18
Taylor Alvarez Sr V 19:16.7 6:26 3 59/108 2/9 2/17 16/16 19:05 19:04 19:04
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/15 97:41
1:08
3 6:31 6:16 6:39 334 6:06 96:07 92:33 Grace La Montagne (40), Taylor Alvarez (57), Pearl Shoemaker (74), Lauren Alvarez (80), Molly Cohn (83)
JV 1st 5 8/11 114:27
1:08
3 7:38 7:28 7:51 217 6:49 106:25 100:21 Emily Engel (38), Ellie Glade (40), Chloe Levine (42), Mara Eftimie (46), Hannah Vogel (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Gehrich Sr Tesoro 16:54.1 5:38
2 Ashley Licata Sr Capo Valley 17:21.9 5:47
3 Stefanie Ortega Sr Segerstrom 17:23 5:48
4 Nikki Zielinski Sr Canyon (Ana) 17:28.9 5:50
5 Sara Leonard So Canyon (Ana) 17:32.1 5:51
6 Cassie Durgy Sr Huntington Beach 17:39.3 5:53
7 Shannon Mackellar Jr Esperanza 17:46.8 5:56
8 Kim Haefele Jr Villa Park 17:50.9 5:57
9 Raquel Powers Jr Corona Del Mar 17:54.1 5:58
10 Katie Camarena Sr San Juan Hills 17:54.7 5:58
11 Haley Herberg So Capo Valley 17:57.6 5:59
12 Makenna Duda Jr Trabuco Hills 18:05.3 6:02
13 Chloe Schmitz Sr Trabuco Hills 18:07.4 6:02
14 Elizabeth Dahl Jr Woodbridge 18:15.4 6:05
15 Ai Kaisho Sr Woodbridge 18:16.1 6:05
16 Carly Halm Sr Brea Olinda 18:17 6:06
17 Morgan Calcagnie Fr Mission Viejo 18:17.6 6:06
18 Sienna Serrao Sr Dana Hills 18:18.5 6:06
19 Lauren Soto Fr Dana Hills 18:20.7 6:07
20 Kathryn Kaloroumakis Jr Dana Hills 18:21.4 6:07
21 Emma Hicken Fr Mission Viejo 18:21.7 6:07
22 Trinidee Stewart So Trabuco Hills 18:22.5 6:08
23 Katie Hansen Fr San Juan Hills 18:22.9 6:08
24 Lora Gonzalez Jr Woodbridge 18:23.7 6:08
25 Alyssa Bautista So Capo Valley 18:24 6:08
26 Hannah Hall So Foothill -ss 18:24.4 6:08
27 Raegan Peterson So Villa Park 18:27.8 6:09
28 Rebecca Stillman Sr Trabuco Hills 18:30 6:10
29 Summer Shea So Esperanza 18:31.2 6:10
30 Natalie Regalado So Trabuco Hills 18:32.1 6:11
31 Chloe Berry Sr Mission Viejo 18:32.8 6:11
32 Sophiko Tsabadze Sr Brea Olinda 18:34.1 6:11
33 Jasmine Mayr Sr Huntington Beach 18:34.5 6:12
34 Alyssa White Jr Dana Hills 18:36.9 6:12
35 Kylee Grubbs Sr Brea Olinda 18:38.1 6:13
36 Meagan Oefelein Jr Woodbridge 18:38.2 6:13
37 Madison Hanson Jr Foothill -ss 18:41.5 6:14
38 Jennifer Daly Jr Dana Hills 18:43 6:14
39 Brystal Marks So Canyon (Ana) 18:46 6:15
40 Camille Perkins Sr Dana Hills 18:46.5 6:16
41 Dominique Oden Sr Esperanza 18:48 6:16
42 Grace La Montagne So Laguna Beach 18:49.4 6:16 1/9 1/17 16/16 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
43 Jacqueline Choe Sr Corona Del Mar 18:50.8 6:17
44 Madeline Martin Jr Mission Viejo 18:52.5 6:18
45 Catherine Mcgettigan Fr Tesoro 18:53.8 6:18
46 Bianca Aceves Jr Segerstrom 18:54.5 6:18
47 Sapna Dholakia Jr Esperanza 18:54.9 6:18
48 Kelli Hines Fr Mission Viejo 18:55.4 6:18
49 Hannah Crane Sr Corona Del Mar 18:56.9 6:19
50 Alexandra Garro Sr Trabuco Hills 18:57.4 6:19
51 Sara Caldwell So Foothill -ss 19:00.2 6:20
52 Ariana Weyland So Canyon (Ana) 19:01.4 6:20
53 Chloe Green Fr Tesoro 19:02.3 6:21
54 Angelica Grady Sr Tesoro 19:02.9 6:21
55 Alexis Stevens So Capo Valley 19:03.1 6:21
56 Robin Bremer Fr Esperanza 19:05.8 6:22
57 Anamauri Hernadez Sr Segerstrom 19:11 6:24
58 Cassidy Klein So Esperanza 19:16.1 6:25
59 Taylor Alvarez Sr Laguna Beach 19:16.7 6:26 2/9 2/17 16/16 19:05 19:04
60 Lauren Reeves So Esperanza 19:18.4 6:26
61 Liliana Vicenete Sr Segerstrom 19:20.1 6:27
62 Alexis Castro Jr Canyon (Ana) 19:20.9 6:27
63 Marlia Maniatis Jr Foothill -ss 19:22 6:27
64 Jordan Stiewig Sr Villa Park 19:22.9 6:28
65 Isabella Jin Fr Capo Valley 19:23.7 6:28
66 Megan Thurman Jr Dana Hills 19:25.3 6:28
67 Meredith Lehman Sr Brea Olinda 19:27.9 6:29
68 Brooke Sharp Fr Foothill -ss 19:28.3 6:29
69 Madison Mcgrann Sr Trabuco Hills 19:29.8 6:30
70 Heather Johnson So San Juan Hills 19:32 6:31
71 Sierra Walden Jr Tesoro 19:34 6:31
72 Danielle Bigley So Capo Valley 19:34.1 6:31
73 Lilly Schmidt Sr Corona Del Mar 19:35.3 6:32
74 Briana Alvarado Jr Segerstrom 19:39 6:33
75 Ally Novales So Tesoro 19:42.9 6:34
76 Pearl Shoemaker Sr Laguna Beach 19:43 6:34 3/9 3/17 15/15 19:09 18:30
77 Tara Daily Jr Mission Viejo 19:49.8 6:37
78 Jennifer Frazier Sr Brea Olinda 19:51 6:37
79 Megan Good Jr San Juan Hills 19:51.1 6:37
80 Hannah Batchelor Sr Brea Olinda 19:53.1 6:38
81 Annie Taylor Jr Canyon (Ana) 19:54 6:38
82 Lauren Alvarez Sr Laguna Beach 19:55.2 6:38 4/9 4/17 14/15 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
83 Gigi Lee Fr Corona Del Mar 19:55.6 6:39
84 Maily Wong Sr Capo Valley 19:55.7 6:39
85 Molly Cohn Fr Laguna Beach 19:56.9 6:39 5/9 5/17 12/15 19:53 19:53
86 Rayanne Brandt Jr San Juan Hills 19:57 6:39
87 Rachel Crawford Sr Foothill -ss 19:57.6 6:39
88 Ellen Salemme So Woodbridge 19:58.2 6:39
89 Bella Fonl Fr Laguna Beach 19:59.7 6:40 6/9 6/17 10/15 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
90 Denie Stark Fr Canyon (Ana) 19:59.8 6:40
91 Katie Correnty Sr Corona Del Mar 20:00.1 6:40
92 Mariela Rivera Jr Segerstrom 20:01.1 6:40
93 Jackie Alvarez Fr Segerstrom 20:08.3 6:43
94 Blaise Slattery Fr Villa Park 20:09.9 6:43
95 Samantha Solomon Jr Foothill -ss 20:11 6:44
96 Isabella Gerken Jr Corona Del Mar 20:12.3 6:44
97 Bella Garner Fr Brea Olinda 20:12.5 6:44
98 Ana Kelly Jr Laguna Beach 20:15.4 6:45 7/9 7/17 10/14 22:11
(1:56)
20:29
(0:14)
20:29
(0:14)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
99 Sam Haman Jr Villa Park 20:18.7 6:46
100 Kiana Walden Jr Tesoro 20:26.5 6:49
101 Lacey Hall Fr San Juan Hills 20:33.7 6:51
102 Amy Gitmed Fr Villa Park 20:44.2 6:55
103 Mikayla York Sr Mission Viejo 20:50.3 6:57
104 Julia Ransom Fr San Juan Hills 20:54.6 6:58
105 Hannah Konkel Fr Laguna Beach 20:56.9 6:59 8/9 8/17 1/1 19:55 19:55
106 Emily Francis Sr Woodbridge 20:59.9 7:00
107 Sabrina Flagstad Jr Laguna Beach 21:11.7 7:04 9/9 9/17 1/1 20:37 20:18
108 Megan Lindenmuth Jr Villa Park 21:23.8 7:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
9-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:27
91:37
18:19
6:06
100 Makenna Duda
Jr
18:05
6:02
11
Chloe Schmitz
Sr
18:07
6:02
12
Trinidee Stewart
So
18:23
6:08
21
Rebecca Stillman
Sr
18:30
6:10
27
Natalie Regalado
So
18:32
6:11
29
Alexandra Garro
Sr
18:57
6:19
48
Madison Mcgrann
Sr
19:30
6:30
67
2 Dana Hills
13-8-5-3-2
Gap: 0:25
92:21
18:28
6:09
122 Sienna Serrao
Sr
18:19
6:06
17
Lauren Soto
Fr
18:21
6:07
18
Kathryn Kaloroumakis
Jr
18:21
6:07
19
Alyssa White
Jr
18:37
6:12
32
Jennifer Daly
Jr
18:43
6:14
36
Camille Perkins
Sr
18:47
6:16
38
Megan Thurman
Jr
19:25
6:28
64
3 Capo Valley
2-2-1-4-3
Gap: 2:02
92:10
18:26
6:09
152 Ashley Licata
Sr
17:22
5:47
2
Haley Herberg
So
17:58
5:59
10
Alyssa Bautista
So
18:24
6:08
24
Alexis Stevens
So
19:03
6:21
53
Isabella Jin
Fr
19:24
6:28
63
Danielle Bigley
So
19:34
6:31
70
Maily Wong
Sr
19:56
6:39
82
4 Mission Viejo
12-9-6-6-4
Gap: 0:38
93:00
18:36
6:12
154 Morgan Calcagnie
Fr
18:18
6:06
16
Emma Hicken
Fr
18:22
6:07
20
Chloe Berry
Sr
18:33
6:11
30
Madeline Martin
Jr
18:53
6:18
42
Kelli Hines
Fr
18:55
6:18
46
Tara Daily
Jr
19:50
6:37
75
Mikayla York
Sr
20:50
6:57
101
5 Canyon (Ana)
4-1-3-5-5
Gap: 1:52
92:09
18:26
6:09
156 Nikki Zielinski
Sr
17:29
5:50
4
Sara Leonard
So
17:32
5:51
5
Brystal Marks
So
18:46
6:15
37
Ariana Weyland
So
19:01
6:20
50
Alexis Castro
Jr
19:21
6:27
60
Annie Taylor
Jr
19:54
6:38
79
Denie Stark
Fr
20:00
6:40
88
6 Woodbridge
10-4-4-2-6
Gap: 1:43
93:32
18:42
6:14
170 Elizabeth Dahl
Jr
18:15
6:05
13
Ai Kaisho
Sr
18:16
6:05
14
Lora Gonzalez
Jr
18:24
6:08
23
Meagan Oefelein
Jr
18:38
6:13
34
Ellen Salemme
So
19:58
6:39
86
Emily Francis
Sr
21:00
7:00
103




7 Esperanza
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
93:07
18:37
6:12
172 Shannon Mackellar
Jr
17:47
5:56
6
Summer Shea
So
18:31
6:10
28
Dominique Oden
Sr
18:48
6:16
39
Sapna Dholakia
Jr
18:55
6:18
45
Robin Bremer
Fr
19:06
6:22
54
Cassidy Klein
So
19:16
6:25
56
Lauren Reeves
So
19:18
6:26
58
8 Tesoro
1-10-9-9-8
Gap: 2:40
93:27
18:41
6:14
216 Amanda Gehrich
Sr
16:54
5:38
1
Catherine Mcgettigan
Fr
18:54
6:18
43
Chloe Green
Fr
19:02
6:21
51
Angelica Grady
Sr
19:03
6:21
52
Sierra Walden
Jr
19:34
6:31
69
Ally Novales
So
19:43
6:34
73
Kiana Walden
Jr
20:27
6:49
98
9 Brea Olinda
11-11-8-8-9
Gap: 1:34
94:48
18:58
6:19
220 Carly Halm
Sr
18:17
6:06
15
Sophiko Tsabadze
Sr
18:34
6:11
31
Kylee Grubbs
Sr
18:38
6:13
33
Meredith Lehman
Sr
19:28
6:29
65
Jennifer Frazier
Sr
19:51
6:37
76
Hannah Batchelor
Sr
19:53
6:38
78
Bella Garner
Fr
20:13
6:44
95
10 Segerstrom
3-12-13-10-10
Gap: 2:16
94:28
18:54
6:18
233 Stefanie Ortega
Sr
17:23
5:48
3
Bianca Aceves
Jr
18:55
6:18
44
Anamauri Hernadez
Sr
19:11
6:24
55
Liliana Vicenete
Sr
19:20
6:27
59
Briana Alvarado
Jr
19:39
6:33
72
Mariela Rivera
Jr
20:01
6:40
90
Jackie Alvarez
Fr
20:08
6:43
91
11 Foothill -ss
14-14-14-12-11
Gap: 1:04
94:56
18:59
6:20
236 Hannah Hall
So
18:24
6:08
25
Madison Hanson
Jr
18:42
6:14
35
Sara Caldwell
So
19:00
6:20
49
Marlia Maniatis
Jr
19:22
6:27
61
Brooke Sharp
Fr
19:28
6:29
66
Rachel Crawford
Sr
19:58
6:39
85
Samantha Solomon
Jr
20:11
6:44
93
12 Corona Del Mar
7-13-11-11-12
Gap: 2:02
95:13
19:03
6:21
248 Raquel Powers
Jr
17:54
5:58
8
Jacqueline Choe
Sr
18:51
6:17
41
Hannah Crane
Sr
18:57
6:19
47
Lilly Schmidt
Sr
19:35
6:32
71
Gigi Lee
Fr
19:56
6:39
81
Katie Correnty
Sr
20:00
6:40
89
Isabella Gerken
Jr
20:12
6:44
94
13 San Juan Hills
8-5-12-13-13
Gap: 2:02
95:38
19:08
6:23
260 Katie Camarena
Sr
17:55
5:58
9
Katie Hansen
Fr
18:23
6:08
22
Heather Johnson
So
19:32
6:31
68
Megan Good
Jr
19:51
6:37
77
Rayanne Brandt
Jr
19:57
6:39
84
Lacey Hall
Fr
20:34
6:51
99
Julia Ransom
Fr
20:55
6:58
102
14 Villa Park
6-6-9-14-14
Gap: 2:28
96:10
19:14
6:25
284 Kim Haefele
Jr
17:51
5:57
7
Raegan Peterson
So
18:28
6:09
26
Jordan Stiewig
Sr
19:23
6:28
62
Blaise Slattery
Fr
20:10
6:43
92
Sam Haman
Jr
20:19
6:46
97
Amy Gitmed
Fr
20:44
6:55
100
Megan Lindenmuth
Jr
21:24
7:08
104
15 Laguna Beach
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:08
97:41
19:32
6:31
334 Grace La Montagne
So
18:49
6:16
40
Taylor Alvarez
Sr
19:17
6:26
57
Pearl Shoemaker
Sr
19:43
6:34
74
Lauren Alvarez
Sr
19:55
6:38
80
Molly Cohn
Fr
19:57
6:39
83
Bella Fonl
Fr
20:00
6:40
87
Ana Kelly
Jr
20:15
6:45
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marissa Bass Sr Capo Valley 19:45.4 6:35
2 Megan Dennis Jr Tesoro 19:54 6:38
3 Sarah Villar Jr Tesoro 19:56.1 6:39
4 Valeria Bianco Jr Capo Valley 20:18.5 6:46
5 Shannon Mackenzie Jr Tesoro 20:21.1 6:47
6 Sarah Johnstone Jr Mission Viejo 20:24.4 6:48
7 Paola Aguilera Fr Segerstrom 20:27.8 6:49
8 Nancy Hipp Jr Mission Viejo 20:32.9 6:51
9 Megan Parks Sr Mater Dei -ss 20:34.4 6:51
10 Brooke Garrett Jr Bolsa Grande 20:37.7 6:53
11 Avery Guest Jr Canyon (Ana) 20:43 6:54
12 Shannon Zintgraff Sr Mission Viejo 20:54.9 6:58
13 Emily Jacoby Jr Tesoro 20:58.3 6:59
14 Victoria Bautista Sr Capo Valley 21:00 7:00
15 Katherine Woo Jr Tesoro 21:00.2 7:00
16 Aryia Faircloth-daniels Fr Magnolia 21:03.9 7:01
17 Vivian Chavez So Segerstrom 21:04.5 7:02
18 Serena Ramirez Jr Segerstrom 21:06.8 7:02
19 Citlali Mosqueda Jr Tesoro 21:09.4 7:03
20 Hayley Gwilliam Jr Tesoro 21:13.3 7:04
21 Lizbeth Jardon Sr Bolsa Grande 21:15.3 7:05
22 Micaela Browning Jr Mater Dei -ss 21:18.2 7:06
23 Emma Harness Jr Villa Park 21:19.5 7:07
24 Jocelyn Tran Jr Mater Dei -ss 21:26.4 7:09
25 Sydney Chin Sr Canyon (Ana) 21:29.8 7:10
26 Stephanie Ruiz Sr Segerstrom 21:30.8 7:10
27 Olivia Mijares Jr Tesoro 21:36.4 7:12
28 Taylor Arco Sr Mission Viejo 21:38.8 7:13
29 Catherine Jablonski Sr Woodbridge 21:40.2 7:13
30 Emma Faukner Jr San Juan Hills 21:42.9 7:14
31 Lisseth Garcia Jr Loara 21:43.6 7:15
32 Briana Rodriguez Sr Loara 21:44.4 7:15
33 Alejandra Segura Jr Segerstrom 21:48.6 7:16
34 Madison Casarez Jr Tesoro 21:51.7 7:17
35 Savana Williams Jr Canyon (Ana) 21:54.4 7:18
36 Briza Salinas So Segerstrom 21:55.8 7:19
37 Frances Perez Jr Sunny Hills 21:57.7 7:19
38 Katelyn Cabada So Segerstrom 21:58.4 7:19
39 Joselyn Alvarado Sr Mater Dei -ss 21:59.5 7:20
40 Gisela Pacheco Jr Westminster 22:01 7:20
41 Susana Isidoro Jr Westminster 22:02.5 7:21
42 Maureen Mcnamara Jr Woodbridge 22:02.8 7:21
43 Dominique Juarez Jr La Quinta (W) 22:04.8 7:22
44 Spencer Vigeland Jr Mater Dei -ss 22:08.6 7:23
45 Audrey Michinock Sr Capo Valley 22:09.7 7:23
46 Kirsten Whieldon Jr Mission Viejo 22:10.1 7:23
47 Samantha Razo So Segerstrom 22:16.5 7:26
48 Brittany Allen Jr Canyon (Ana) 22:18.8 7:26
49 Meena Hoshmand Sr Capo Valley 22:21.7 7:27
50 Emily Blanchard Jr Tesoro 22:24.9 7:28
51 Emily Engel Fr Laguna Beach 22:25.3 7:28 1/8 10/17 16/23
52 Lynn Vu Jr Bolsa Grande 22:29.1 7:30
53 Stephanie Salazar Sr Segerstrom 22:32.2 7:31
54 Ellie Glade Jr Laguna Beach 22:37.3 7:32 2/8 11/17 11/21 23:15
(0:38)
22:54
(0:16)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
55 Lauren Emory Jr Capo Valley 22:37.9 7:33
56 Dani Hernandez Jr Tesoro 22:38.2 7:33
57 Chloe Levine So Laguna Beach 22:41 7:34 3/8 12/17 8/18 22:33 21:36 21:36
58 Bryanna Espiritu Jr Capo Valley 22:44.3 7:35
59 Kaitlin Carroll Sr Capo Valley 22:48.3 7:36
60 Selena Gomez Sr Magnolia 22:49.7 7:37
61 Gabriela Luna Jr San Juan Hills 22:51.8 7:37
62 Haley Bates Sr Canyon (Ana) 22:53.2 7:38
63 Katelin Martinez Jr Tesoro 22:55.2 7:38
64 Samantha Carroll Sr Capo Valley 23:04.3 7:41
65 Mara Eftimie So Laguna Beach 23:09.3 7:43 4/8 13/17 7/15 22:14 22:14
66 Rachel Kennedy Sr Canyon (Ana) 23:12 7:44
67 Lesly Mejia Fr El Modena 23:13.4 7:44
68 Elise Bailey Jr Mission Viejo 23:14.9 7:45
69 Yesly Tinoco Jr Santiago (Gg) 23:17.8 7:46
70 Gabrielle Lopez Jr Tesoro 23:20.1 7:47
71 Sheida Sauzo Fr Segerstrom 23:20.2 7:47
72 Anoushka Patel Sr Canyon (Ana) 23:21.6 7:47
73 Michelle Juarez Jr La Quinta (W) 23:22 7:47
74 Natasha Martinez Jr Canyon (Ana) 23:31.4 7:50
75 Hannah Vogel So Laguna Beach 23:33.6 7:51 5/8 14/17 7/11 23:02 22:38 22:38
76 Grace Gutierrez Jr Canyon (Ana) 23:34.4 7:51
77 Amy You So Laguna Beach 23:38 7:53 6/8 15/17 6/10 24:18
(0:40)
24:40
(1:02)
24:18
(0:40)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
78 Vien Nguyen Jr Villa Park 23:38.4 7:53
79 Daisy Frias So Magnolia 23:38.5 7:53
80 Audrey Vo Sr La Quinta (W) 23:41.9 7:54
81 Veronica Graff Sr San Juan Hills 23:47.5 7:56
82 Katherine Lubinski Jr Capo Valley 23:49.1 7:56
83 Soros Chokanarotewang Sr La Quinta (W) 23:51.6 7:57
84 Grace Gibson Jr San Juan Hills 24:04 8:01
85 Tatum Sandzimier Sr Capo Valley 24:07.6 8:03
86 Michelle Peterson Jr Kennedy -ss 24:14 8:05
87 Stepany Fernandez Jr Capo Valley 24:16.3 8:05
88 Emily Garreton Jr Capo Valley 24:16.4 8:05
89 Jessenya Reyes Sr Segerstrom 24:17.6 8:06
90 Mary Drelling Sr Canyon (Ana) 24:18.3 8:06
91 Mariah Kirkham Sr San Juan Hills 24:21.4 8:07
92 Alison Miranda Jr San Juan Hills 24:22.1 8:07
93 Kat Fernandez Sr San Juan Hills 24:22.9 8:08
94 Stephanie Murray Fr Segerstrom 24:24.4 8:08
95 Sara Holden Sr Mission Viejo 24:24.7 8:08
96 Maria Sanchez So Magnolia 24:29.9 8:10
97 Judith Carrillo Sr Segerstrom 24:32.2 8:11
98 Malire Lozada Sr Mission Viejo 24:34.1 8:11
99 Sheila Romero Sr Santiago (Gg) 24:37.3 8:12
100 Sasha Michinock Sr Capo Valley 24:50.5 8:17
101 Alexis Smalls Jr Sunny Hills 24:52.5 8:18
102 Sabrina Nora Jr Villa Park 24:56.6 8:19
103 Zurisadi Lagunas Jr Bolsa Grande 25:08.5 8:23
104 Miranda Hughes Jr Mater Dei -ss 25:10.9 8:24
105 Jaclyn Cortelessa So Laguna Beach 25:15.4 8:25 7/8 16/17 7/8 26:30
(1:14)
26:30
(1:14)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
106 Molly Michel Jr Tustin 25:16.2 8:25
107 Esther Rodriguez Jr Segerstrom 25:16.8 8:26
108 Kamilah Tiev Jr Sunny Hills 25:17.7 8:26
109 Betsey Barrios Sr Bolsa Grande 25:27.5 8:29
110 Jaclyn Charbonneau Jr San Juan Hills 25:28.8 8:30
111 Katelyn Lowry Sr San Juan Hills 25:32.7 8:31
112 Grace Sauers Fr Laguna Beach 25:33.9 8:31 8/8 17/17 7/8 25:59
(0:25)
25:59
(0:25)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
113 Lauren Perry Jr San Juan Hills 25:34.3 8:31
114 Jacqueline Vollucci Jr Woodbridge 25:37.1 8:32
115 Abigail Hawley-browder Sr Woodbridge 25:39 8:33
116 Taylor Roberts Fr Fullerton 25:57.3 8:39
117 Devyn Nguyen Jr San Juan Hills 26:10.5 8:44
118 Laura Guevara Jr Santiago (Gg) 26:11.9 8:44
119 Damarys Orta Perez Sr Kennedy -ss 26:12.5 8:44
120 Anahi Lopez Jr Bolsa Grande 26:15.2 8:45
121 Ashley Borge So Western 26:17.4 8:46
122 Diana Mirahmadi Jr Mission Viejo 26:22 8:47
123 Karter Farris Jr Capo Valley 26:30.1 8:50
124 Aileen Acosta Sr Tustin 26:38.7 8:53
125 Elicia Hernandez Jr Western 26:58.4 8:59
126 Guadalupe Sanchez Sr Loara 27:00.2 9:00
127 Stephanie Arnoldo Sr Capo Valley 27:03.2 9:01
128 Madi Ferraro Sr Villa Park 27:11.7 9:04
129 Jasmine Chagolla Jr Capo Valley 27:24.1 9:08
130 Nicolette Benedettini Jr Marina -ss 27:30.3 9:10
131 Celine Bilsel Jr Mission Viejo 27:32.1 9:11
132 Tomasa Figueroa Jr Santiago (Gg) 27:37.1 9:12
133 Mary Scully Sr Mater Dei -ss 27:40.7 9:14
134 Catherine Cody Jr El Modena 27:58.9 9:20
135 Lauren Vargas Jr Capo Valley 27:59.4 9:20
136 Liliana Ledezma Jr Mater Dei -ss 28:00.6 9:20
137 Elizabeth Alcala Jr Mater Dei -ss 28:33.8 9:31
138 Kaylen Weiss Jr Kennedy -ss 29:01.1 9:40
139 Gillian Guarneros Sr El Modena 29:17.5 9:46
140 Yolemi Romero Fr El Modena 29:37.8 9:53
141 Andrea Alvarado So Villa Park 29:54.5 9:58
142 Katrice Batino So Villa Park 31:18.4 10:26
143 Edna Guerrero Sr El Modena 31:46.6 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
102:10
20:26
6:49
38 Megan Dennis
Jr
19:54
6:38
2
Sarah Villar
Jr
19:56
6:39
3
Shannon Mackenzie
Jr
20:21
6:47
5
Emily Jacoby
Jr
20:58
6:59
13
Katherine Woo
Jr
21:00
7:00
15
Citlali Mosqueda
Jr
21:09
7:03
18
Hayley Gwilliam
Jr
21:13
7:04
19
2 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:46
105:41
21:08
7:03
87 Sarah Johnstone
Jr
20:24
6:48
6
Nancy Hipp
Jr
20:33
6:51
8
Shannon Zintgraff
Sr
20:55
6:58
12
Taylor Arco
Sr
21:39
7:13
26
Kirsten Whieldon
Jr
22:10
7:23
35
Elise Bailey
Jr
23:15
7:45
49
Sara Holden
Sr
24:25
8:08
59
3 Capo Valley
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:36
105:35
21:07
7:02
90 Marissa Bass
Sr
19:45
6:35
1
Valeria Bianco
Jr
20:19
6:46
4
Victoria Bautista
Sr
21:00
7:00
14
Audrey Michinock
Sr
22:10
7:23
34
Meena Hoshmand
Sr
22:22
7:27
37
Lauren Emory
Jr
22:38
7:33
41
Bryanna Espiritu
Jr
22:44
7:35
43
4 Segerstrom
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
105:59
21:12
7:04
93 Paola Aguilera
Fr
20:28
6:49
7
Vivian Chavez
So
21:05
7:02
16
Serena Ramirez
Jr
21:07
7:02
17
Stephanie Ruiz
Sr
21:31
7:10
25
Alejandra Segura
Jr
21:49
7:16
28
Briza Salinas
So
21:56
7:19
30
Katelyn Cabada
So
21:58
7:19
31
5 Mater Dei -ss
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
107:27
21:29
7:10
118 Megan Parks
Sr
20:34
6:51
9
Micaela Browning
Jr
21:18
7:06
21
Jocelyn Tran
Jr
21:26
7:09
23
Joselyn Alvarado
Sr
22:00
7:20
32
Spencer Vigeland
Jr
22:09
7:23
33
Miranda Hughes
Jr
25:11
8:24
62
Mary Scully
Sr
27:41
9:14
67
6 Canyon (Ana)
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
109:19
21:52
7:17
145 Avery Guest
Jr
20:43
6:54
11
Sydney Chin
Sr
21:30
7:10
24
Savana Williams
Jr
21:54
7:18
29
Brittany Allen
Jr
22:19
7:26
36
Haley Bates
Sr
22:53
7:38
45
Rachel Kennedy
Sr
23:12
7:44
47
Anoushka Patel
Sr
23:22
7:47
50
7 Bolsa Grande
6-5-7-7-7
Gap: 4:50
114:58
23:00
7:40
194 Brooke Garrett
Jr
20:38
6:53
10
Lizbeth Jardon
Sr
21:15
7:05
20
Lynn Vu
Jr
22:29
7:30
39
Zurisadi Lagunas
Jr
25:09
8:23
61
Betsey Barrios
Sr
25:28
8:29
64
Anahi Lopez
Jr
26:15
8:45
65




8 Laguna Beach
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
114:27
22:53
7:38
217 Emily Engel
Fr
22:25
7:28
38
Ellie Glade
Jr
22:37
7:32
40
Chloe Levine
So
22:41
7:34
42
Mara Eftimie
So
23:09
7:43
46
Hannah Vogel
So
23:34
7:51
51
Amy You
So
23:38
7:53
52
Jaclyn Cortelessa
So
25:15
8:25
63
9 San Juan Hills
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:39
116:48
23:22
7:47
236 Emma Faukner
Jr
21:43
7:14
27
Gabriela Luna
Jr
22:52
7:37
44
Veronica Graff
Sr
23:48
7:56
54
Grace Gibson
Jr
24:04
8:01
55
Mariah Kirkham
Sr
24:21
8:07
56
Alison Miranda
Jr
24:22
8:07
57
Kat Fernandez
Sr
24:23
8:08
58
10 Villa Park
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 8:35
127:01
25:24
8:28
272 Emma Harness
Jr
21:20
7:07
22
Vien Nguyen
Jr
23:38
7:53
53
Sabrina Nora
Jr
24:57
8:19
60
Madi Ferraro
Sr
27:12
9:04
66
Andrea Alvarado
So
29:55
9:58
71
Katrice Batino
So
31:18
10:26
72




11 El Modena
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 8:33
141:54
28:23
9:28
328 Lesly Mejia
Fr
23:13
7:44
48
Catherine Cody
Jr
27:59
9:20
68
Gillian Guarneros
Sr
29:18
9:46
69
Yolemi Romero
Fr
29:38
9:53
70
Edna Guerrero
Sr
31:47
10:36
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.