Laguna Beach Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/18/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Bonnin So V 19:12 6:24 3 126/135 6/7 12/31 15/18 19:22
(0:10,0.9)
19:22
(0:10,0.9)
19:22
(0:10,0.9)
19:04 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Ayrton Svenson Jr V 17:01.5 5:41 3 68/135 1/7 1/31 19/21 19:20
(2:19,12.0)
19:20
(2:19,12.0)
19:20
(2:19,12.0)
18:14
(1:13,6.6)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ben Vogel Fr Fr 25:54.1 8:38 3 317/333 12/14 29/31 3/3 32:34
(6:40,20.5)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Cal Nielson Fr Fr 17:27.2 5:49 3 5/333 1/14 3/31 5/70 17:55
(0:28,2.6)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Cale Airey Sr Nov 23:25.6 7:49 3 127/340 6/6 24/31 6/20 22:37 22:37 22:37 18:16
Caleb Hardy Fr Fr 20:00.9 6:40 3 123/333 8/14 18/31 3/10 20:35
(0:34,2.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Carter Fraser Sr V 17:54.4 5:58 3 101/135 3/7 5/31 17/21 16:54 Cruel Intentions (SBP, DSR)
Carter Sokolovic Fr Fr 18:49.6 6:17 3 65/333 5/14 10/31 1/34 19:17
(0:27,2.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Cole Hunt Fr Fr 23:48.2 7:56 3 293/333 10/14 26/31 3/4 25:06
(1:18,5.2)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Colin Johnson Fr Fr 19:02.1 6:21 3 76/333 6/14 11/31 1/24 18:14
Connor Farley So So 20:28.3 6:49 3 204/361 3/4 22/31 30/56 21:33
(1:05,5.0)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Connor Gioffredi Fr Fr 23:38.4 7:53 3 289/333 9/14 25/31 4/6 19:15
Daniel Peterson Sr Nov 21:42.9 7:14 3 48/340 5/6 23/31 2/23 19:12 19:12 19:12 18:39 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Gabe Sivettes Jr Nov 19:48.9 6:36 3 10/340 1/6 15/31 8/65 20:01
(0:12,1.0)
20:01
(0:12,1.0)
20:01
(0:12,1.0)
19:40 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Jahsun Barrack So V 19:21.5 6:27 3 129/135 7/7 13/31 11/12 24:13
(4:51,20.1)
24:13
(4:51,20.1)
24:13
(4:51,20.1)
19:42
(0:21,1.7)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Onodera Jr Nov 20:27.4 6:49 3 22/340 4/6 21/31 1/32 21:12
(0:45,3.5)
21:12
(0:45,3.5)
21:12
(0:45,3.5)
20:10 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Kevin Smith Fr Fr 19:32.3 6:31 3 101/333 7/14 14/31 3/17 19:57
(0:25,2.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Leo Pesquera Fr Fr 18:17 6:06 3 40/333 4/14 8/31 1/43 19:11
(0:54,4.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Louis Skaist So So 20:04.7 6:42 3 176/361 2/4 20/31 39/62 21:42
(1:37,7.5)
21:42
(1:37,7.5)
21:42
(1:37,7.5)
20:50
(0:45,3.6)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Luc Colburn So V 18:21.3 6:07 3 117/135 5/7 9/31 17/21 18:59
(0:38,3.3)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Luke Pacheco Fr Fr 29:17.9 9:46 3 328/333 14/14 31/31 3/3
Max Blanchard So So 24:03.5 8:01 3 342/361 4/4 27/31 40/41 23:11 23:11 23:11 22:21 Cruel Intentions (SBP, DSR)
Micheal Mead Fr Fr 24:59.3 8:20 3 309/333 11/14 28/31 3/3 21:39
Oliver Russel So So 20:00.7 6:40 3 171/361 1/4 17/31 56/68 20:55
(0:55,4.3)
20:55
(0:55,4.3)
20:55
(0:55,4.3)
19:57 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Whitlock Jr V 17:19.4 5:46 3 79/135 2/7 2/31 17/21 18:22
(1:03,5.7)
18:22
(1:03,5.7)
18:22
(1:03,5.7)
17:47
(0:28,2.6)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sam Dameshek Jr Nov 19:55.6 6:39 3 13/340 2/6 16/31 4/55 18:00 18:00 18:00 17:37 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Sam Reynolds Fr Fr 26:41.1 8:54 3 320/333 13/14 30/31 3/3 25:09
Sebastian Fisher Fr Fr 17:52 5:57 3 22/333 2/14 4/31 5/62 18:02
(0:10,0.9)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Timothy Laughlin So V 18:04.2 6:01 3 112/135 4/7 6/31 18/21 18:52
(0:48,4.2)
18:52
(0:48,4.2)
18:52
(0:48,4.2)
18:34
(0:30,2.7)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wyatt Shipp So Nov 20:02.4 6:41 3 14/340 3/6 19/31 1/42 21:12
(1:10,5.5)
21:12
(1:10,5.5)
21:12
(1:10,5.5)
21:12
(1:10,5.5)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zachary Falkowski Fr Fr 18:16.5 6:06 3 38/333 3/14 7/31 1/49 18:33
(0:17,1.5)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 18/21 88:41
1:20
3 5:55 5:41 6:07 477 5:12 Ayrton Svenson (68), Ryan Whitlock (79), Carter Fraser (101), Timothy Laughlin (112), Luc Colburn (117)
Nov 1st 5 2/23 101:57
1:54
3 6:48 6:36 7:14 71 6:41 93:14 93:14 93:14 Gabe Sivettes (6), Sam Dameshek (8), Wyatt Shipp (9), Jake Onodera (14), Daniel Peterson (34)
Fr 1st 5 1/34 90:42
1:22
3 6:03 5:49 6:17 106 6:03 90:39 90:39 90:39 Cal Nielson (3), Sebastian Fisher (15), Zachary Falkowski (23), Leo Pesquera (25), Carter Sokolovic (40)
Fr 2nd 5 3/4 106:02
4:46
3 7:04 6:21 7:56 56 6:36 Colin Johnson (1), Kevin Smith (6), Caleb Hardy (10), Connor Gioffredi (19), Cole Hunt (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Timothy Corvese Sr Damien 15:09.3 5:03
2 Cory Vaughn Sr El Camino -sd 15:11.3 5:04
3 Noah Johnson Sr El Camino -sd 15:17.5 5:06
4 Manuel Ramirez Jr Sultana 15:31.2 5:10
5 Christian Schultz Sr Burroughs (rid) 15:36.1 5:12
6 Salvador Chavez Jr West Valley -ss 15:37 5:12
7 Moses Crawford Jr El Camino -sd 15:37.9 5:13
8 Sam Vandorpe So Mater Dei -ss 15:38.1 5:13
9 Josh Minnie Sr El Camino -sd 15:41.9 5:14
10 Luis Barrera Jr Indio 15:43.6 5:15
11 Jonathan Cohen Jr Beverly Hills 15:45.5 5:15
12 Vincent Sarino So Servite 15:49.5 5:17
13 Patrick Bruce Sr Damien 15:50.9 5:17
14 Jason Cohen Jr Beverly Hills 15:58.7 5:20
15 Michael Holbrook Jr Servite 15:58.9 5:20
16 Elias Opsahl So Redlands East Vall 15:59.3 5:20
17 Michael Cazarez Sr Servite 16:01.1 5:20
18 Brayden Metoyer So El Modena 16:01.9 5:21
19 John Wacker Fr Mater Dei -ss 16:01.9 5:21
20 Joseph Gastelum Jr Redlands East Vall 16:02 5:21
21 Mario Salazar Sr Indio 16:03.4 5:21
22 Jesse Gonzalez Sr Rosemead 16:04.6 5:22
23 Uriel Mercado Jr Sultana 16:05.2 5:22
24 Luis Villagomez Sr Mater Dei -ss 16:05.6 5:22
25 Avery Helgesen Sr El Camino -sd 16:06.2 5:22
26 Manny Gil So Torrance 16:07.4 5:22
27 Ray Barela Jr West Valley -ss 16:10.6 5:24
28 Erick Garcia Sr Servite 16:11.1 5:24
29 Frankie Bisacky Jr Durango 16:11.5 5:24
30 Christian Rodriguez Sr St. Francis 16:12.4 5:24
31 Hayden Ritchie Jr Esperanza 16:13.1 5:24
32 Shimon Dubner Jr Beverly Hills 16:18.2 5:26
33 Adriel Barajas Jr Servite 16:22.3 5:27
34 Mike Lima So Esperanza 16:22.3 5:27
35 Robert Williams Jr Torrance 16:23 5:28
36 Isaac Zapata Jr Sultana 16:23.6 5:28
37 Andres Mejia So Indio 16:25.4 5:28
38 Melek Mcintosh Jr Burroughs (rid) 16:27.5 5:29
39 Johny Diaz-reyes Jr Indio 16:27.6 5:29
40 Blake Harris Sr Esperanza 16:29 5:30
41 Richard Mascarenas Jr Durango 16:31.3 5:30
42 Ryan Tessier Jr Damien 16:32.2 5:31
43 Chad Ruaburo Sr El Camino -sd 16:34.8 5:32
44 Paul Roman Jr Sultana 16:36.2 5:32
45 Isaiah Gonzalez So Shadow Hills 16:37.8 5:33
46 Shane Goosby Sr Mater Dei -ss 16:39.2 5:33
47 Jeremy Linder Jr El Modena 16:40 5:33
48 Cody Nelson Sr Redlands East Vall 16:40.5 5:34
49 Mark Richey Sr Redlands East Vall 16:41.4 5:34
50 Ian Bennett Jr Servite 16:42.7 5:34
51 Max Balderas So Damien 16:43.5 5:35
52 Mario Mayo Sr Torrance 16:44.4 5:35
53 Hunter Talbott Jr Esperanza 16:45.1 5:35
54 Keven Ayele Jr Durango 16:45.5 5:35
55 Erick Dominguez Jr Indio 16:45.6 5:35
56 Steven Fick Sr Esperanza 16:46.2 5:35
57 Ivan Orozco Sr Ramona -ss 16:46.4 5:35
58 Francisco Dominguez Sr West Valley -ss 16:46.7 5:36
59 Mario Blanco Sr West Valley -ss 16:48.1 5:36
60 Nathaniel Aralar Jr Burroughs (rid) 16:49.4 5:36
61 Tristen Somerville Sr Servite 16:50.3 5:37
62 Jacob Dooley Fr Redlands East Vall 16:51.9 5:37
63 Mohamad Abi-kenari Sr Beverly Hills 16:55.1 5:38
64 Joshua Washburn Fr Burroughs (rid) 16:56.9 5:39
65 Ryan Hambley Sr St. Francis 16:59.3 5:40
66 Brandon Nanfito Sr El Camino -sd 16:59.3 5:40
67 Dominic Pastorelle Sr Damien 16:59.8 5:40
68 Ayrton Svenson Jr Laguna Beach 17:01.5 5:41 1/7 1/31 19/21 19:20
(2:19)
19:20
(2:19)
19:20
(2:19)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
69 Lizandro Hernandez Jr El Modena 17:04.3 5:41
70 Elias Mayfield Sr Durango 17:05.7 5:42
71 David Aranda Sr Burroughs (rid) 17:06.8 5:42
72 Alejandro Grant Jr Shadow Hills 17:07.5 5:43
73 Caleb Ko Jr Torrance 17:07.5 5:43
74 Jared Kuwae Sr Torrance 17:09.3 5:43
75 Caleb Tamez Jr West Valley -ss 17:09.6 5:43
76 Chase Bernardy Jr Redlands East Vall 17:11.6 5:44
77 Noah Freeman Jr Esperanza 17:15.5 5:45
78 Eddie Wertz Sr Esperanza 17:16.9 5:46
79 Ryan Whitlock Jr Laguna Beach 17:19.4 5:46 2/7 2/31 17/21 18:22
(1:03)
18:22
(1:03)
18:22
(1:03)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
80 Zafir Abou-zamzam Sr Redlands East Vall 17:19.8 5:47
81 Julli Dorantes-lara Fr Indio 17:21.3 5:47
82 Ezekiel Garay Sr Damien 17:21.8 5:47
83 Carlos Vidrio Jr Ramona -ss 17:22.4 5:47
84 Tim Kedrowksy Fr Durango 17:23.6 5:48
85 Stephen Tapia Jr Chino 17:25.6 5:49
86 Ja Kennedy-cummings Sr Chino 17:27.7 5:49
87 Marc Bernal Jr West Valley -ss 17:29.7 5:50
88 Brian Shaffer Sr Durango 17:30.6 5:50
89 Bryan Jackson So Durango 17:31.2 5:50
90 Michael Vega Sr St. Francis 17:33.8 5:51
91 Jose Morales So Indio 17:35 5:52
92 Hector Soto Jr Ramona -ss 17:37.4 5:52
93 Joseph Dominguez Jr Ramona -ss 17:38.7 5:53
94 Nathan Au Sr Rosemead 17:39.3 5:53
95 Michael Doorly Sr Mater Dei -ss 17:40.5 5:54
96 David Alejandrino Jr Torrance 17:41.2 5:54
97 James Bernal Jr Damien 17:41.6 5:54
98 Matt Fernandez Sr St. Francis 17:41.9 5:54
99 Dalton Han-pham Jr Beverly Hills 17:42.5 5:54
100 Cameron Fuller Jr Burroughs (rid) 17:46.5 5:56
101 Carter Fraser Sr Laguna Beach 17:54.4 5:58 3/7 5/31 17/21 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
102 Alex Lira Jr Chino 17:54.9 5:58
103 John Harvey Jr Torrance 17:56.1 5:59
104 Bryan Perez Jr Rosemead 17:56.3 5:59
105 Christian Defoe Sr Mater Dei -ss 18:00.6 6:00
106 Stevie Gonzalez So West Valley -ss 18:01.8 6:01
107 Ryan Dunfee Fr Chino 18:02.2 6:01
108 Eric Peacock Sr St. Francis 18:02.3 6:01
109 Alex Vuong Jr Rosemead 18:02.4 6:01
110 Andrew Ostrom Jr Burroughs (rid) 18:03.1 6:01
111 Jorge Valero Jr Sultana 18:03.2 6:01
112 Timothy Laughlin So Laguna Beach 18:04.2 6:01 4/7 6/31 18/21 18:52
(0:48)
18:52
(0:48)
18:52
(0:48)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
113 Luis Barragan Jr Chino 18:07.9 6:03
114 Christian Acosta Sr El Modena 18:12.2 6:04
115 Eduardo Pacheco Sr El Modena 18:13.8 6:05
116 Jose Mendez Sr Kaiser 18:18.2 6:06
117 Luc Colburn So Laguna Beach 18:21.3 6:07 5/7 9/31 17/21 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
118 Xavier Santos Jr Beverly Hills 18:22.1 6:07
119 Jaime Hurtado-lopez Sr Kaiser 18:26.9 6:09
120 Javier Avila Jr Rosemead 18:27.5 6:09
121 John Gandara Jr St. Francis 18:30 6:10
122 Amadeus Rodriguez So Shadow Hills 18:35.6 6:12
123 Leandro Pacheco Sr Ramona -ss 18:55.7 6:19
124 Marcos Amancio Sr Chino 19:00.2 6:20
125 Michael Gonzalez Jr Shadow Hills 19:11.4 6:24
126 Alex Bonnin So Laguna Beach 19:12 6:24 6/7 12/31 15/18 19:22
(0:10)
19:22
(0:10)
19:22
(0:10)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
127 Carlos Morales Sr Shadow Hills 19:19 6:26
128 Jon Aroz So Shadow Hills 19:19.5 6:27
129 Jahsun Barrack So Laguna Beach 19:21.5 6:27 7/7 13/31 11/12 24:13
(4:51)
24:13
(4:51)
24:13
(4:51)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
130 Brian Delgado Jr El Modena 19:25.5 6:29
131 Miguel Medina Sr Kaiser 19:44.3 6:35
132 Anthony Simental So Sultana 19:50.6 6:37
133 Ziro Vasquez So Sultana 19:50.7 6:37
134 Nathan Arevalo Sr Kaiser 20:38.9 6:53
135 Aidan Vazquez Sr Kaiser 22:32.4 7:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Camino -sd
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
77:55
15:35
5:12
46 Cory Vaughn
Sr
15:11
5:04
2
Noah Johnson
Sr
15:18
5:06
3
Moses Crawford
Jr
15:38
5:13
7
Josh Minnie
Sr
15:42
5:14
9
Avery Helgesen
Sr
16:06
5:22
25
Chad Ruaburo
Sr
16:35
5:32
43
Brandon Nanfito
Sr
16:59
5:40
66
2 Servite
9-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
80:23
16:05
5:22
105 Vincent Sarino
So
15:50
5:17
12
Michael Holbrook
Jr
15:59
5:20
15
Michael Cazarez
Sr
16:01
5:20
17
Erick Garcia
Sr
16:11
5:24
28
Adriel Barajas
Jr
16:22
5:27
33
Ian Bennett
Jr
16:43
5:34
50
Tristen Somerville
Sr
16:50
5:37
61
3 Indio
7-7-7-5-3
Gap: 1:02
81:26
16:17
5:26
162 Luis Barrera
Jr
15:44
5:15
10
Mario Salazar
Sr
16:03
5:21
21
Andres Mejia
So
16:25
5:28
37
Johny Diaz-reyes
Jr
16:28
5:29
39
Erick Dominguez
Jr
16:46
5:35
55
Julli Dorantes-lara
Fr
17:21
5:47
81
Jose Morales
So
17:35
5:52
91
4 Damien
1-2-4-5-4
Gap: 1:51
81:16
16:15
5:25
174 Timothy Corvese
Sr
15:09
5:03
1
Patrick Bruce
Sr
15:51
5:17
13
Ryan Tessier
Jr
16:32
5:31
42
Max Balderas
So
16:44
5:35
51
Dominic Pastorelle
Sr
17:00
5:40
67
Ezekiel Garay
Sr
17:22
5:47
82
James Bernal
Jr
17:42
5:54
97
5 Mater Dei -ss
6-5-3-3-5
Gap: 2:02
82:05
16:25
5:28
192 Sam Vandorpe
So
15:38
5:13
8
John Wacker
Fr
16:02
5:21
19
Luis Villagomez
Sr
16:06
5:22
24
Shane Goosby
Sr
16:39
5:33
46
Michael Doorly
Sr
17:41
5:54
95
Christian Defoe
Sr
18:01
6:00
105




6 Redlands East Vall
10-9-8-8-6
Gap: 0:53
82:15
16:27
5:29
195 Elias Opsahl
So
15:59
5:20
16
Joseph Gastelum
Jr
16:02
5:21
20
Cody Nelson
Sr
16:41
5:34
48
Mark Richey
Sr
16:41
5:34
49
Jacob Dooley
Fr
16:52
5:37
62
Chase Bernardy
Jr
17:12
5:44
76
Zafir Abou-zamzam
Sr
17:20
5:47
80
7 Esperanza
16-12-11-10-7
Gap: 0:33
82:36
16:31
5:30
214 Hayden Ritchie
Jr
16:13
5:24
31
Mike Lima
So
16:22
5:27
34
Blake Harris
Sr
16:29
5:30
40
Hunter Talbott
Jr
16:45
5:35
53
Steven Fick
Sr
16:46
5:35
56
Noah Freeman
Jr
17:16
5:45
77
Eddie Wertz
Sr
17:17
5:46
78
8 Sultana
3-5-6-5-8
Gap: 2:32
82:39
16:32
5:31
218 Manuel Ramirez
Jr
15:31
5:10
4
Uriel Mercado
Jr
16:05
5:22
23
Isaac Zapata
Jr
16:24
5:28
36
Paul Roman
Jr
16:36
5:32
44
Jorge Valero
Jr
18:03
6:01
111
Anthony Simental
So
19:51
6:37
132
Ziro Vasquez
So
19:51
6:37
133
9 Beverly Hills
8-3-5-7-9
Gap: 1:57
82:40
16:32
5:31
219 Jonathan Cohen
Jr
15:46
5:15
11
Jason Cohen
Jr
15:59
5:20
14
Shimon Dubner
Jr
16:18
5:26
32
Mohamad Abi-kenari
Sr
16:55
5:38
63
Dalton Han-pham
Jr
17:43
5:54
99
Xavier Santos
Jr
18:22
6:07
118




10 West Valley -ss
5-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:33
82:32
16:30
5:30
225 Salvador Chavez
Jr
15:37
5:12
6
Ray Barela
Jr
16:11
5:24
27
Francisco Dominguez
Sr
16:47
5:36
58
Mario Blanco
Sr
16:48
5:36
59
Caleb Tamez
Jr
17:10
5:43
75
Marc Bernal
Jr
17:30
5:50
87
Stevie Gonzalez
So
18:02
6:01
106
11 Burroughs (rid)
4-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:31
82:57
16:35
5:32
238 Christian Schultz
Sr
15:36
5:12
5
Melek Mcintosh
Jr
16:28
5:29
38
Nathaniel Aralar
Jr
16:49
5:36
60
Joshua Washburn
Fr
16:57
5:39
64
David Aranda
Sr
17:07
5:42
71
Cameron Fuller
Jr
17:47
5:56
100
Andrew Ostrom
Jr
18:03
6:01
110
12 Torrance
13-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:02
83:32
16:42
5:34
260 Manny Gil
So
16:07
5:22
26
Robert Williams
Jr
16:23
5:28
35
Mario Mayo
Sr
16:44
5:35
52
Caleb Ko
Jr
17:08
5:43
73
Jared Kuwae
Sr
17:09
5:43
74
David Alejandrino
Jr
17:41
5:54
96
John Harvey
Jr
17:56
5:59
103
13 Durango
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:12
83:58
16:48
5:36
278 Frankie Bisacky
Jr
16:12
5:24
29
Richard Mascarenas
Jr
16:31
5:30
41
Keven Ayele
Jr
16:46
5:35
54
Elias Mayfield
Sr
17:06
5:42
70
Tim Kedrowksy
Fr
17:24
5:48
84
Brian Shaffer
Sr
17:31
5:50
88
Bryan Jackson
So
17:31
5:50
89
14 El Modena
11-12-14-14-14
Gap: 2:12
86:12
17:14
5:45
363 Brayden Metoyer
So
16:02
5:21
18
Jeremy Linder
Jr
16:40
5:33
47
Lizandro Hernandez
Jr
17:04
5:41
69
Christian Acosta
Sr
18:12
6:04
114
Eduardo Pacheco
Sr
18:14
6:05
115
Brian Delgado
Jr
19:26
6:29
130




15 St. Francis
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:50
86:30
17:18
5:46
391 Christian Rodriguez
Sr
16:12
5:24
30
Ryan Hambley
Sr
16:59
5:40
65
Michael Vega
Sr
17:34
5:51
90
Matt Fernandez
Sr
17:42
5:54
98
Eric Peacock
Sr
18:02
6:01
108
John Gandara
Jr
18:30
6:10
121




16 Ramona -ss
18-18-17-16-16
Gap: 2:09
88:21
17:40
5:53
448 Ivan Orozco
Sr
16:46
5:35
57
Carlos Vidrio
Jr
17:22
5:47
83
Hector Soto
Jr
17:37
5:52
92
Joseph Dominguez
Jr
17:39
5:53
93
Leandro Pacheco
Sr
18:56
6:19
123








17 Rosemead
12-16-16-17-17
Gap: 2:23
88:10
17:38
5:53
449 Jesse Gonzalez
Sr
16:05
5:22
22
Nathan Au
Sr
17:39
5:53
94
Bryan Perez
Jr
17:56
5:59
104
Alex Vuong
Jr
18:02
6:01
109
Javier Avila
Jr
18:28
6:09
120








18 Laguna Beach
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:20
88:41
17:44
5:55
477 Ayrton Svenson
Jr
17:02
5:41
68
Ryan Whitlock
Jr
17:19
5:46
79
Carter Fraser
Sr
17:54
5:58
101
Timothy Laughlin
So
18:04
6:01
112
Luc Colburn
So
18:21
6:07
117
Alex Bonnin
So
19:12
6:24
126
Jahsun Barrack
So
19:22
6:27
129
19 Shadow Hills
17-17-18-19-19
Gap: 2:41
90:51
18:10
6:03
491 Isaiah Gonzalez
So
16:38
5:33
45
Alejandro Grant
Jr
17:08
5:43
72
Amadeus Rodriguez
So
18:36
6:12
122
Michael Gonzalez
Jr
19:11
6:24
125
Carlos Morales
Sr
19:19
6:26
127
Jon Aroz
So
19:20
6:27
128




20 Chino
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:42
88:58
17:48
5:56
493 Stephen Tapia
Jr
17:26
5:49
85
Ja Kennedy-cummings
Sr
17:28
5:49
86
Alex Lira
Jr
17:55
5:58
102
Ryan Dunfee
Fr
18:02
6:01
107
Luis Barragan
Jr
18:08
6:03
113
Marcos Amancio
Sr
19:00
6:20
124




21 Kaiser
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:14
99:41
19:56
6:39
635 Jose Mendez
Sr
18:18
6:06
116
Jaime Hurtado-lopez
Sr
18:27
6:09
119
Miguel Medina
Sr
19:44
6:35
131
Nathan Arevalo
Sr
20:39
6:53
134
Aidan Vazquez
Sr
22:32
7:31
135








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Crane So La Canada 16:29.5 5:30
2 Michael Sanchez So Fillmore 16:35.6 5:32
3 Andrew Hall So Seattle Prep 16:43.3 5:34
4 Eduardo De La Torre So Santa Ana Valley 16:55.5 5:39
5 Joe Shea So Seattle Prep 16:58.3 5:39
6 Omar Sanchez So Western 17:03.5 5:41
7 Ryan Van Slooten So La Canada 17:03.8 5:41
8 Declan Hayworth So San Juan Hills 17:10.4 5:43
9 Connor Brennan So Seattle Prep 17:12.4 5:44
10 Edgar Sanchez So Segerstrom 17:16.2 5:45
11 James Brennan So Seattle Prep 17:17 5:46
12 Guadalupe Sanchez So Santa Ana Valley 17:21.1 5:47
13 Angel Arrellano So Bishop Amat 17:28.2 5:49
14 Miguel Sanchez So Santa Ana Valley 17:29.6 5:50
15 Peter Sou So Yucca Valley 17:30.6 5:50
16 Ryan Allen So San Juan Hills 17:31.9 5:51
17 Jonas Kristansen So Flintridge (prs) 17:35.5 5:52
18 Kent Allen So Yorba Linda 17:37.6 5:53
19 Estaban Prado So Bolsa Grande 17:38.3 5:53
20 Yonathan Hernandez So Santa Ana Valley 17:39.2 5:53
21 Sam Villegas So Cathedral 17:40.1 5:53
22 Jaden Marini So Yorba Linda 17:40.3 5:53
23 Sammy Diaz So Mcfarland 17:40.6 5:54
24 Ian Ibarra So San Diego 17:41.8 5:54
25 Chris Ibarra So Segerstrom 17:42.7 5:54
26 Marco Gazich So Yorba Linda 17:42.8 5:54
27 Moleka Miramontes So San Bernardino 17:43.2 5:54
28 Harim Peraza So Cathedral City 17:45.3 5:55
29 Hector Gonzalez So Tahquitz 17:45.6 5:55
30 Justino Cabrera So Los Amigos 17:45.8 5:55
31 Abraham Hueso So San Diego 17:46.7 5:56
32 Jose Sanchez So Cathedral 17:48.3 5:56
33 Christian Andrade So Fillmore 17:48.4 5:56
34 Albert Hernndez So Glendale 17:49.5 5:57
35 Jonathan Ordaz So Fillmore 17:49.9 5:57
36 Jacob Wielenga So South Pasadena 17:50.1 5:57
37 Dustin Chan So Alhambra -ss 17:52.3 5:57
38 Jose Catillano So Mcfarland 17:52.5 5:58
39 Victor Mendoza So Katella 17:54.1 5:58
40 Elijah Huang So Whitney -ss 17:54.9 5:58
41 Christos Menemenlis So La Canada 17:57 5:59
42 Elijah Clark So Bonita 18:01.1 6:00
43 Myles Aguilar So Costa Mesa 18:03.1 6:01
44 Emmanuel Hernandez So Century 18:03.3 6:01
45 Matthew Zebrowski So Wildwood 18:08 6:03
46 Justin Hogenauer So Whitney -ss 18:09.2 6:03
47 Daniel Lin So Whitney -ss 18:13.7 6:05
48 Alejandro Rojo So Costa Mesa 18:15.1 6:05
49 Corin Matt So Seattle Prep 18:15.3 6:05
50 Fernando Hernandez So Century 18:15.8 6:05
51 Blake Riihimaki So Bonita 18:15.8 6:05
52 Andrew Puente So Bonita 18:16.2 6:05
53 Gabriel Evans So Tahquitz 18:17.2 6:06
54 Adrian Alfaro So Katella 18:18.6 6:06
55 Chris Berry So Yorba Linda 18:19.4 6:06
56 Bryan Quintana So Mcfarland 18:21.5 6:07
57 Noah Villar So San Juan Hills 18:21.5 6:07
58 Shaan Sandhu So La Canada 18:22.3 6:07
59 Tommie Anderson So Bonita 18:23.8 6:08
60 Marc Styliano So Yorba Linda 18:24.1 6:08
61 Christian Pham So Costa Mesa 18:25.4 6:08
62 Elliott Bijlsma So El Segundo 18:26.2 6:09
63 Mike Mcadam So Jserra 18:27.8 6:09
64 Joaquin Andrade So Corona Del Mar 18:27.9 6:09
65 Adam Zorko So San Dimas 18:28.6 6:10
66 Dylan Chen So Alhambra -ss 18:29.5 6:10
67 Jose Verdin So Katella 18:30.8 6:10
68 Miguel Cortes So Katella 18:31.8 6:11
69 Eric Ramirez So Mcfarland 18:33.3 6:11
70 Juan Ramirez So Fillmore 18:33.5 6:11
71 Daniel Ro So Sunny Hills 18:34.4 6:11
72 Tyler Young So Rancho Alamitos 18:35.1 6:12
73 Matthew Soto So St. Margarets 18:35.4 6:12
74 Evan France So Classical Academy 18:35.8 6:12
75 Sunay Poole So Flintridge (prs) 18:36.1 6:12
76 Hayden Crabbs So El Segundo 18:36.7 6:12
77 Cesar Gallardo So Cathedral City 18:36.9 6:12
78 Anthony Waites So El Segundo 18:37.4 6:12
79 Noah Fenton So El Segundo 18:38.2 6:13
80 Jesus Castro So Fillmore 18:38.2 6:13
81 Raul Diaz So Cathedral 18:38.4 6:13
82 Armando Sibrian So South Pasadena 18:39.2 6:13
83 Nathaniel Martinez So South Pasadena 18:39.3 6:13
84 Daniel Kim So South Pasadena 18:39.4 6:13
85 David Sarkisian So La Canada 18:39.8 6:13
86 Geovanny Guzman So Century 18:43.2 6:14
87 Jason Hernandez So San Juan Hills 18:44.2 6:15
88 Jorge Vargas So San Bernardino 18:44.8 6:15
89 Jose Tamayo So Santa Ana Valley 18:47.1 6:16
90 Jay Ebata So South Pasadena 18:47.1 6:16
91 Jake Tsubota So Corona Del Mar 18:47.1 6:16
92 Luis Ruiz So Clairemont (sd) 18:47.7 6:16
93 Jesrin Redulla So St. Matthias/st Pi 18:49.4 6:16
94 Gabe Paraiso-watson So Seattle Prep 18:50 6:17
95 Ahmed Hasan So San Dimas 18:50.5 6:17
96 Bryant Villamil So St. Margarets 18:50.6 6:17
97 Garrett Keyes So Corona Del Mar 18:50.8 6:17
98 Blake Stevenson So St. Margarets 18:50.9 6:17
99 Matthew Ayala So Mayfair 18:51 6:17
100 Johnny Nauer So Desert Mirage 18:54.3 6:18
101 Isaac Escobar So Katella 18:54.6 6:18
102 Roberto Magana Fr Fillmore 18:54.9 6:18
103 Enrique Preciado Jr Clairemont (sd) 18:58.1 6:19
104 Carlos Guevara So Segerstrom 18:59.2 6:20
105 Nicolas Guzman So Katella 18:59.9 6:20
106 Zachary Rodriguez So La Habra 19:00.2 6:20
107 Juan Carlos Rojas So Cathedral City 19:00.4 6:20
108 Liam Kreuz So Bonita 19:01.6 6:21
109 Deming Franz So Cathedral City 19:01.6 6:21
110 Michael Gordon So Bonita 19:02.1 6:21
111 Mathew Tsujihara So La Canada 19:03.5 6:21
112 Devin Yerasi So Corona Del Mar 19:05.3 6:22
113 Steven Lam So Katella 19:06 6:22
114 Uriel Garanda So Mcfarland 19:06.2 6:22
115 Alex Pettis So Bishop Amat 19:07.7 6:23
116 Jonathan Doubt So Alemany 19:09.8 6:23
117 Ryan Zhang So Rowland 19:10.9 6:24
118 Jeremy Mcintyre So Costa Mesa 19:11 6:24
119 Matt Kessler So Seattle Prep 19:12.5 6:24
120 Octavio Duran So Tahquitz 19:13.3 6:24
121 Jesse Martinez So Tahquitz 19:14.4 6:25
122 Evan Voris So San Juan Hills 19:14.8 6:25
123 Jimmy Garcia So Katella 19:15.1 6:25
124 Adam Aragon So Rancho Alamitos 19:17.3 6:26
125 Sebastian Munoz So Alhambra -ss 19:21.1 6:27
126 William Martino So La Quinta (w) 19:22.1 6:27
127 Raymond Hernandez So Ontario 19:22.2 6:27
128 Stefan Kitts So Santa Margarita 19:22.8 6:28
129 Brian Alvarez So Saddleback 19:22.9 6:28
130 Anthony Osorio So Costa Mesa 19:23.2 6:28
131 Michael Estrada So Oxford Academy 19:24.4 6:28
132 Guadalupe Flores So Ontario 19:24.8 6:28
133 Emmanuel Guerrero So Segerstrom 19:24.9 6:28
134 Josiah Macfarland So Rowland 19:25.9 6:29
135 Jacob Wrubel So Costa Mesa 19:26.3 6:29
136 Joshua Hambric So Yorba Linda 19:29.9 6:30
137 Ryan Fitzgerald So La Canada 19:30.6 6:30
138 Ryan Ferragamo So Classical Academy 19:30.7 6:30
139 Long Nguyen So Oxford Academy 19:33.6 6:31
140 Basilios Pashos So Yucca Valley 19:35.1 6:32
141 Jonathan Magana So Segerstrom 19:37.5 6:33
142 Kyle Iseri So La Canada 19:39.3 6:33
143 Chris Valdez So Rowland 19:40.9 6:34
144 Preston Boelts So Oaks Christian 19:44 6:35
145 Samuel Ng So South Pasadena 19:44.7 6:35
146 Ruben Sanchez So Oxford Academy 19:45 6:35
147 Giovanni Alvarado So Mayfair 19:45.2 6:35
148 Tyler Maynard So Northwood 19:46.2 6:35
149 Miguel Briceno So Norte Vista 19:47.2 6:36
150 Jeffrey Xing So Sage Hill 19:47.3 6:36
151 Nathan Lee So Whitney -ss 19:48.1 6:36
152 Preston Wun-young So South Pasadena 19:48.4 6:36
153 Cristian Castillo So Segerstrom 19:49 6:36
154 Cesar Flores So Tahquitz 19:49.3 6:36
155 Gharabian David So Flintridge (prs) 19:49.4 6:36
156 Alan Vo So Oxford Academy 19:50.6 6:37
157 Dimitri Magill So Tahquitz 19:51.2 6:37
158 Andrew Vanatta So Northview 19:53.7 6:38
159 Bryce Snodgrass So Pacific Ridge 19:54.3 6:38
160 Jonah Meyer So Northwood 19:54.4 6:38
161 Angel Mejia So Tahquitz 19:54.4 6:38
162 Jacob Harmon So Classical Academy 19:55.8 6:39
163 Jake Chao So Oxford Academy 19:57.3 6:39
164 Ryan Hoerner So El Segundo 19:58.1 6:39
165 Omar Cuevas So Ontario 19:58.3 6:39
166 Hazam Mirza So Sunny Hills 19:58.3 6:39
167 Raul Villalobos So Bloomington -ss 19:58.4 6:39
168 Hoang Huynh So La Quinta (w) 19:58.9 6:40
169 Oscar Contreras So Tahquitz 19:59.4 6:40
170 Richard Solaris So Bloomington -ss 20:00.5 6:40
171 Oliver Russel So Laguna Beach 20:00.7 6:40 1/4 17/31 56/68 20:55
(0:55)
20:55
(0:55)
20:55
(0:55)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
172 Maxwell Clay So El Segundo 20:01.3 6:40
173 Alexis Enciso So The Academy Charte 20:02.8 6:41
174 Jordan Money So Ontario 20:03.1 6:41
175 Johan Cuaves So Ontario 20:04.1 6:41
176 Louis Skaist So Laguna Beach 20:04.7 6:42 2/4 20/31 39/62 21:42
(1:37)
21:42
(1:37)
21:42
(1:37)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
177 Maxtierney Arias So San Diego 20:06.1 6:42
178 Alex Joseph So Yorba Linda 20:07.8 6:43
179 Ethan Clarke So San Juan Hills 20:07.8 6:43
180 Dallin Hammond So San Juan Hills 20:09.4 6:43
181 Josh Hunter So Bonita 20:11 6:44
182 Luis Garces So Yucca Valley 20:11.2 6:44
183 Taesun Shim So Chadwick 20:11.8 6:44
184 Simon Stans So South Pasadena 20:13 6:44
185 William Yang So Oxford Academy 20:13.9 6:45
186 Willian Ventura So Santa Ana Valley 20:14.8 6:45
187 Mark Napasa So Pacifica (gg) 20:15.4 6:45
188 Keiren Patel So Oaks Christian 20:15.8 6:45
189 Kevin Castor So Pacifica (gg) 20:17.1 6:46
190 Jonathan Ensign So Corona Del Mar 20:17.3 6:46
191 Andres Lee So Northwood 20:17.9 6:46
192 Harry Jude So Yorba Linda 20:18.2 6:46
193 Payson Kirkham So San Juan Hills 20:18.3 6:46
194 Ben Galindo-navarro So Seattle Prep 20:19 6:46
195 Luis Valadez So Cathedral City 20:19.5 6:47
196 Luke Chavez So San Juan Hills 20:19.9 6:47
197 Kai Delman So San Diego 20:20.1 6:47
198 Jason Galdamez So Los Amigos 20:21.3 6:47
199 Schmidt Ivan So Flintridge (prs) 20:21.6 6:47
200 Charlie D'amico So San Diego 20:22.2 6:47
201 Blair Preston So Flintridge (prs) 20:27.3 6:49
202 Jarrod Sanchez So Ontario 20:27.6 6:49
203 Gerardo Hernandez So Santa Ana Valley 20:27.9 6:49
204 Connor Farley So Laguna Beach 20:28.3 6:49 3/4 22/31 30/56 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
205 Emmanuel Camacho So Norte Vista 20:28.7 6:50
206 Benjamin Kooper So El Segundo 20:28.8 6:50
207 Austin Joseph So Whitney -ss 20:28.9 6:50
208 Kenneth Wang So South Pasadena 20:29.9 6:50
209 Robert Munnerlyn So La Habra 20:30.1 6:50
210 Nathaniel Salazar So Oaks Christian 20:31.4 6:50
211 Fernando Rodriguez So St. Matthias/st Pi 20:32 6:51
212 Daniel Maciel So Bonita 20:33.1 6:51
213 Jaime Izabal So Mayfair 20:33.6 6:51
214 Jacob Jablonski So Classical Academy 20:34.3 6:51
215 Ricky Chhor So Alhambra -ss 20:35.2 6:52
216 Edwin Patino So Hillcrest 20:35.6 6:52
217 Spencer Kim So Yorba Linda 20:36.4 6:52
218 Christopher Garcia So Northview 20:36.5 6:52
219 Kyle Fanello So Western 20:37.8 6:53
220 Nick Shaw So Bonita 20:38.2 6:53
221 Adam Angel So Rancho Alamitos 20:38.2 6:53
222 Eric Lopez So Saddleback 20:39.5 6:53
223 Martin Amaya So St. Matthias/st Pi 20:40.1 6:53
224 Sebastian Frausto So Mayfair 20:40.3 6:53
225 Willia Weatherspoon So Faith Lutheran Hig 20:40.4 6:53
226 Nicholas Lysek So La Canada 20:41 6:54
227 Darien Borrayo So Northview 20:41 6:54
228 Jonathan Navarro So Santa Ana Valley 20:42.1 6:54
229 Nate Torres So Santa Margarita 20:42.2 6:54
230 Cole Bates So San Juan Hills 20:43.2 6:54
231 Jack Hood So Faith Lutheran Hig 20:46.3 6:55
232 Ben Skaggs So La Canada 20:46.7 6:56
233 Michael Broberg So La Canada 20:48.2 6:56
234 Arturo Ortiz So Oxford Academy 20:48.8 6:56
235 Andy Hernandez So Century 20:49.3 6:56
236 Shawn Foroushani So Yorba Linda 20:52.1 6:57
237 Jack Griesemer So Jserra 20:54.3 6:58
238 Javier Tolentino So Alemany 20:54.9 6:58
239 Emmanuel Moreno So Mcfarland 20:55.3 6:58
240 Nicolas Gomez So Los Amigos 20:56.2 6:59
241 Ethan Rogers So Calvary Ch (dow) 20:56.3 6:59
242 Zach Wall So Thomas Jefferson 20:56.8 6:59
243 Justin Cayago Fr Jserra 20:57 6:59
244 Mauricio Manzanarez So Santa Ana Valley 20:57.1 6:59
245 Jon Po So Sunny Hills 20:57.6 6:59
246 Carlos Sanchez So Northview 20:58.3 6:59
247 Alfonzo Sanchez So Sage Hill 20:58.8 7:00
248 Kenny Ryu So South Pasadena 20:59.7 7:00
249 Brian Saldana So Santa Ana Valley 21:04.2 7:01
250 Noah Jongerling So La Canada 21:06.2 7:02
251 Jose Palacios So Ontario 21:06.4 7:02
252 Jon Fieffer So Pacifica (gg) 21:07.1 7:02
253 Ricardo Juarez Jr Western 21:15 7:05
254 Mark Lee So Northwood 21:15.7 7:05
255 Roberto Lara So Cathedral City 21:17.8 7:06
256 Anthony Figueroa So Don Lugo 21:17.8 7:06
257 Joel Lopez So Hillcrest 21:19.6 7:07
258 Noah Wakabayashi So South Pasadena 21:22.2 7:07
259 Saul Ibarra So Century 21:23.7 7:08
260 Jake Peters So Oaks Christian 21:24.4 7:08
261 Daniel Arroyo So Century 21:25.9 7:09
262 Ilein Rangel So Tahquitz 21:27.7 7:09
263 Alex Jara So Bloomington -ss 21:31.1 7:10
264 Francisco Avila So Indian Springs 21:35.5 7:12
265 Marcello Vazquez So Glendale 21:38.1 7:13
266 Joachim Do So La Quinta (w) 21:40.6 7:14
267 Jonathan Nguy Fr Bonita 21:41.5 7:14
268 Jose Mejia So Saddleback 21:41.7 7:14
269 Emmanuel Velasquez So Saddleback 21:42.7 7:14
270 Alexander Garcia So Saddleback 21:42.9 7:14
271 Christophe Mauerman So San Juan Hills 21:45.5 7:15
272 Angel Solis So Century 21:45.8 7:15
273 Jonas Reimnitz Jr Classical Academy 21:48 7:16
274 Angel Plascencia So Alhambra -ss 21:49.3 7:16
275 Matthew Kim So Glendale 21:54.2 7:18
276 Oscar De La Cruz So Indian Springs 21:56 7:19
277 Jacob Amaro So Glendale 21:57 7:19
278 Ivan Librado So Santa Ana Valley 21:58.2 7:19
279 Eduardo Covarrubias So Hillcrest 21:59.2 7:20
280 Parker Phillips So Clairemont (sd) 21:59.7 7:20
281 Tucker Hale Fr Chadwick 21:59.8 7:20
282 Robert Peralta So Glendale 22:00.5 7:20
283 Cameron Kearl So La Canada 22:03.5 7:21
284 Guillermo Figueroa So Clairemont (sd) 22:05 7:22
285 Daniel Arias So San Dimas 22:06.6 7:22
286 Alberto Escamillia So Norte Vista 22:08 7:23
287 Ian Mcfarlane So Faith Lutheran Hig 22:08.9 7:23
288 Christophe Correnty So Corona Del Mar 22:11.1 7:24
289 Oscar Figueroa So Los Amigos 22:15.7 7:25
290 Cooper Kridle So Lutheran (orange) 22:15.8 7:25
291 Owen Connaughton So San Diego 22:17 7:26
292 Dallin Smith So Tahquitz 22:18.1 7:26
293 Carlos Gomez So Ontario 22:19.1 7:26
294 Elvis Leyva So Los Amigos 22:21.6 7:27
295 John Lancaster So Sunny Hills 22:23.6 7:28
296 Maxim Bellinghausen So San Juan Hills 22:25.7 7:29
297 Marcos Xochicale So Saddleback 22:26.8 7:29
298 Cameron Milillo So La Canada 22:28.7 7:30
299 Steve Sanchez So Tahquitz 22:29.9 7:30
300 Dillon Bunch So Yucca Valley 22:30.6 7:30
301 Totee Settachuea So Clairemont (sd) 22:33.2 7:31
302 Eric Pintos So Saddleback 22:35 7:32
303 George Langford So Corona Del Mar 22:35.8 7:32
304 Richard Rojas So San Juan Hills 22:36.1 7:32
305 Paul Baldaray So Yorba Linda 22:38.1 7:33
306 Armando Ordenana So Don Lugo 22:39.1 7:33
307 Daniel Lopez So Pacifica (gg) 22:39.2 7:33
308 Yeoung Song So South Pasadena 22:42 7:34
309 Ricky Wang So South Pasadena 22:43.8 7:35
310 Anthony Garcia Fr Indian Springs 22:46 7:35
311 Juan Martinez So Santa Ana Valley 22:46.3 7:35
312 Matt Glover So Oaks Christian 22:52.6 7:38
313 Steven Le So Bolsa Grande 22:53.6 7:38
314 Arian Bijanzadeh So Yorba Linda 22:55.5 7:39
315 Caleb Standley So Classical Academy 22:56.4 7:39
316 Nathan Garcellano So Western 22:56.9 7:39
317 Alex Cui Fr Lutheran (orange) 22:57.4 7:39
318 June Lee So Sunny Hills 23:01 7:40
319 Benjamin Suh So Whitney -ss 23:01.2 7:40
320 Martin Mosqueda So Indian Springs 23:04.7 7:42
321 Diego Valenzuela So Alemany 23:07.5 7:43
322 Aaric Borst So Indian Springs 23:07.5 7:43
323 Christian Bennett So Tahquitz 23:08.3 7:43
324 Matthew Lopez So Alemany 23:08.9 7:43
325 Nik Nordstrom So Classical Academy 23:10.6 7:44
326 Celes Alcala So Hillcrest 23:11 7:44
327 Bryan Reyes So Santa Margarita 23:15.5 7:45
328 Edgar Camarena So Buena Park 23:16.5 7:46
329 Juan Avila So Century 23:24 7:48
330 Francisco Molina So Santa Ana Valley 23:25.3 7:48
331 Walter Rodriguez So Costa Mesa 23:25.3 7:48
332 Gustavo Veliz So San Bernardino 23:31.8 7:51
333 Cole Stoker So El Segundo 23:36.6 7:52
334 Michael Tripoli So Alemany 23:42.4 7:54
335 Jack Longarzo So Windward 23:43 7:54
336 Chineme Ube So Ontario 23:46.3 7:55
337 Patrick Scott So Seattle Prep 23:50.3 7:57
338 Jacob Klem So Clairemont (sd) 23:52.8 7:58
339 Richard Aguilar So Ontario 23:57.7 7:59
340 David Sanchez So Tahquitz 23:59.2 8:00
341 Ben Ko So La Canada 24:00.7 8:00
342 Max Blanchard So Laguna Beach 24:03.5 8:01 4/4 27/31 40/41 23:11 23:11 23:11 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
343 Kruizinga Grayson So La Canada 24:22.6 8:08
344 Walter Jojola So Bonita 24:25.6 8:09
345 Matthew Garcia Fr La Habra 24:25.9 8:09
346 Orlando Urias So Norte Vista 24:27.6 8:09
347 Russell Macquarrie So Chadwick 24:28.4 8:09
348 Richard Tee So Whitney -ss 24:39.8 8:13
349 Marc Leon So Ontario 24:46.5 8:16
350 Nick Thanh So Clairemont (sd) 24:49.6 8:17
351 Justin Chung So Whitney -ss 24:53.9 8:18
352 Daniel Lu So Sage Hill 25:01.7 8:21
353 Sebastian Flores So Bonita 25:05.3 8:22
354 Ivan Fernandez So Buena Park 25:17.5 8:26
355 Donovan Mckeever So Yucca Valley 25:20.4 8:27
356 Daniel Siaotong So Hillcrest 25:28.9 8:30
357 Rey Reyes So Alemany 25:29.2 8:30
358 Jarrick Serdar So La Canada 26:09.3 8:43
359 Eric Ngo So Los Amigos 26:30.9 8:50
360 Enrique Jaimes So The Academy Charte 26:44.4 8:55
361 Brandon Getter So Corona Del Mar 26:44.8 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Averitt Sr Tarbut V Torah 17:25.8 5:49
2 Francisco Hernandez Sr Santiago (gg) 17:41.4 5:54
3 Evan Vance Fr St. Anthony 18:37.2 6:12
4 Jonathan Zehri Fr Santa Monica 19:07.5 6:23
5 Riley Varner Fr Santa Monica 19:19.5 6:27
6 Martin Mendoza Jr Edgewood 19:25.9 6:29
7 Bryan Cortes Fr Katella 19:30 6:30
8 Tim Carlson Fr Bell-jeff 19:42 6:34
9 Nick Montijo Fr Bell-jeff 19:43.8 6:35
10 Gabe Sivettes Jr Laguna Beach 19:48.9 6:36 1/6 15/31 8/65 20:01
(0:12)
20:01
(0:12)
20:01
(0:12)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
11 Cristian Fernandez Fr St. Anthony 19:50.3 6:37
12 Kovrosh Ghadiri So Marshall -la 19:52.8 6:38
13 Sam Dameshek Jr Laguna Beach 19:55.6 6:39 2/6 16/31 4/55 18:00 18:00 18:00
14 Wyatt Shipp So Laguna Beach 20:02.4 6:41 3/6 19/31 1/42 21:12
(1:10)
21:12
(1:10)
21:12
(1:10)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
15 Xavier Medoza So Bishop Amat 20:08.8 6:43
16 Charli Stinsmuehlen So Santa Monica 20:18.4 6:46
17 Elisha Dayag Jr West Valley -ss 20:19.8 6:47
18 Mason Karstetter Fr St. Margarets 20:21.1 6:47
19 Josh Madsen So St. Anthony 20:21.2 6:47
20 Ryan Cuan So Edgewood 20:24.1 6:48
21 Raymond Benitez So Temecula Prep 20:27.2 6:49
22 Jake Onodera Jr Laguna Beach 20:27.4 6:49 4/6 21/31 1/32 21:12
(0:45)
21:12
(0:45)
21:12
(0:45)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Marcos Mora So Katella 20:37 6:52
24 Josiah Polhemus Fr Santa Monica 20:41.6 6:54
25 Riley Furlong Fr Santa Monica 20:42 6:54
26 Miguel Perez Fr Santa Monica 20:45.2 6:55
27 Don Dinh So Edgewood 20:45.7 6:55
28 Kevin Majano So St. Anthony 20:45.8 6:55
29 Oscar Hernandez Fr Bloomington -ss 20:46.2 6:55
30 Augustin Cordero Fr Shadow Hills 20:48.4 6:56
31 John Solomon Fr Santa Monica 20:48.6 6:56
32 Niccol Esquivelzeta Fr West Torrance 20:49.8 6:57
33 Raul Cruz So Katella 20:54.3 6:58
34 Andrew Dihn So West Torrance 20:56.4 6:59
35 Martin Fabian Sr Santiago (gg) 20:57.2 6:59
36 Martin Sualez Jr San Jacinto 20:58.6 7:00
37 Roberto Rios So Godinez Fundamenta 21:00.2 7:00
38 Jeran Bruce Fr Santa Monica 21:01.6 7:01
39 Jun Kim Fr Santa Monica 21:07.3 7:02
40 Rogelio Marquez Jr Indian Springs 21:21.4 7:07
41 Christopher Felix Fr Bloomington -ss 21:21.6 7:07
42 Miles Chao Fr West Torrance 21:21.7 7:07
43 Cody Imsande Jr Laguna Hills 21:22.6 7:08
44 James Dyke So Laguna Hills 21:23.9 7:08
45 Nicolas Pluenneki Sr Mater Dei -ss 21:30.4 7:10
46 Isaiah Magana Fr Shadow Hills 21:30.7 7:10
47 Matt Donaldson Fr West Torrance 21:32.1 7:11
48 Daniel Peterson Sr Laguna Beach 21:42.9 7:14 5/6 23/31 2/23 19:12 19:12 19:12
49 Ben Garcia So St. Anthony 21:44 7:15
50 Bryan Ta Sr Edgewood 21:45.5 7:15
51 Noe Herrera Fr Patriot 21:45.7 7:15
52 Robert Moscoso So San Dimas 21:47.5 7:16
53 Ismael Castillo Fr West Torrance 21:54.7 7:18
54 Richard Yim So West Torrance 21:54.7 7:18
55 Tyler Peltier Fr Beckman 21:57.5 7:19
56 Christian Kavack Fr San Dimas 21:59.1 7:20
57 Keidan Chavez So Edgewood 22:00.4 7:20
58 Jacob Provencio Jr St. Anthony 22:01 7:20
59 Paul Drust Sr Bishop Amat 22:01.4 7:20
60 David Shirey Fr Faith Lutheran Hig 22:02.3 7:21
61 Nelson Huerta Jr Patriot 22:03.4 7:21
62 Salvador Cebreros Fr West Torrance 22:06.5 7:22
63 Javier Angel So Katella 22:08.6 7:23
64 Gavin Lazorek Fr Pacifica (gg) 22:10.5 7:24
65 Jimmy Carrasco Sr Edgewood 22:13.6 7:25
66 Joey Spindler Fr Chaminade 22:16.3 7:25
67 Javier Morales So El Modena 22:17.6 7:26
68 Angel Vega So Shadow Hills 22:18.5 7:26
69 Ryan Schneider So West Torrance 22:19.2 7:26
70 Conor Gilmore Sr Sierra Canyon 22:20.5 7:27
71 Ethan Parker Jr Torrance 22:20.5 7:27
72 Todd Lange So Temecula Prep 22:20.7 7:27
73 Hoa Nguyen Sr Santiago (gg) 22:20.9 7:27
74 Jahred Morga Jr Chaminade 22:25.4 7:28
75 Joel Alexander So Granite Hills -ss 22:26.1 7:29
76 Emmanuel Alvarado Jr Patriot 22:26.2 7:29
77 James Lacey Fr San Dimas 22:27 7:29
78 Grant Kinsey Fr St. Margarets 22:28.2 7:29
79 Jacob Nelson Fr Laguna Hills 22:28.6 7:30
80 Sean Montgomery Jr St. Francis 22:30.2 7:30
81 Brody Rose Fr St. Anthony 22:31.1 7:30
82 Nehme Awad Fr West Torrance 22:36.2 7:32
83 David Ma So South Torrance 22:36.7 7:32
84 Austin Cathcart Sr St. Monica Catholi 22:36.9 7:32
85 Jack Brubaker So West Torrance 22:37.9 7:33
86 Adam Nguyen Fr Mater Dei -ss 22:38.1 7:33
87 Spencer Pang Fr West Torrance 22:38.1 7:33
88 Ph Srivanitchayakun Fr West Torrance 22:39.4 7:33
89 Riley Villanueva Sr Katella 22:45.1 7:35
90 Miguel Martinez Fr Bolsa Grande 22:45.8 7:35
91 Daniel Quezada Fr Katella 22:47 7:36
92 Luis Garcia Fr Anaheim 22:48.7 7:36
93 Tomas Lyu Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:50.6 7:37
94 Munser Al-akhras Fr Buena Park 22:50.8 7:37
95 Jacob Mora So Katella 22:51.5 7:37
96 Diyath Bopage Fr West Torrance 22:53.9 7:38
97 Jonathon Ceja Fr Shadow Hills 22:54.4 7:38
98 Mark Deanda So Indio 22:54.8 7:38
99 Mauricio Paredes Fr Anaheim 22:55.8 7:39
100 Daniel Cepeda Fr Tustin 22:56.9 7:39
101 Louis Waichoon Fr Beckman 23:01 7:40
102 Harvey Velasquez So Marshall -la 23:04 7:41
103 Antonio Yepez Fr El Modena 23:05 7:42
104 Justin Jalandoni Jr St. Francis 23:05.9 7:42
105 Larry Alvarez So Anaheim 23:06.7 7:42
106 Jacob Lies Fr Pacifica (gg) 23:06.9 7:42
107 Quinn Exceen Fr Mater Dei -ss 23:08.6 7:43
108 Andrew Gonzalez Fr Tahquitz 23:08.7 7:43
109 Jack Grayston So Laguna Hills 23:09.2 7:43
110 Nicklas Beaman Sr legacy 23:11.6 7:44
111 Alex Poran Jr Calabasas 23:11.6 7:44
112 Colby Flores Jr Marshall -la 23:12.5 7:44
113 Rj Lopez Fr Shadow Hills 23:13.7 7:45
114 Tyler Waterman So Temecula Prep 23:14.2 7:45
115 Jacksen Smith So St. Monica Catholi 23:17.2 7:46
116 Yohan Jeon Jr South Torrance 23:19.4 7:46
117 Devyn Gilliam So legacy 23:19.8 7:47
118 Sean Matsumoto Fr West Torrance 23:20.3 7:47
119 Truett Karstetter Fr St. Margarets 23:20.4 7:47
120 Micah Resnick-cook Fr West Torrance 23:20.6 7:47
121 Zachary Eisner Jr Sierra Canyon 23:21 7:47
122 Sha Shin Fr West Torrance 23:21.8 7:47
123 Charles Chen So Murrieta Mesa 23:21.9 7:47
124 Leonardo Cortes Fr Tustin 23:22.8 7:48
125 Bryant Ortega Sr Century 23:23.3 7:48
126 Angel Luque Fr Murrieta Mesa 23:24.4 7:48
127 Cale Airey Sr Laguna Beach 23:25.6 7:49 6/6 24/31 6/20 22:37 22:37 22:37
128 Brison Nguyen Fr Mater Dei -ss 23:25.7 7:49
129 Miguel Guillen Sr Katella 23:26.5 7:49
130 Luis Contreras Jr Patriot 23:27.1 7:49
131 Nick Perez Sr San Dimas 23:29 7:50
132 Nathan Lee So Torrance 23:31.8 7:51
133 Asher Chase Fr Santa Monica 23:32.2 7:51
134 William Wang Fr Murrieta Mesa 23:34.3 7:51
135 Cristian Hernandez Fr Bell-jeff 23:34.4 7:51
136 Carlos Celmente Fr San Dimas 23:34.6 7:52
137 Juan Ovalle Fr St. Anthony 23:37 7:52
138 Lucas Naranjo So St. Anthony 23:39 7:53
139 Kameron Cooley So Murrieta Mesa 23:39.2 7:53
140 Jhoshua Ampo Fr West Torrance 23:39.8 7:53
141 Anthony Arredondo Fr Anaheim 23:40.6 7:54
142 Edwin Guerrero Fr Edgewood 23:42.3 7:54
143 An Chandler Ramirez Fr Edgewood 23:44.6 7:55
144 Justin Truong Fr La Quinta (w) 23:46.1 7:55
145 Hernandez Jesus Fr Indian Springs 23:46.1 7:55
146 Anthony Majano So St. Anthony 23:52.9 7:58
147 Justice Bynoe Sr Tahquitz 23:53.1 7:58
148 Vincent Nguyen Fr West Torrance 23:53.2 7:58
149 Marco Valdez Sr West Valley -ss 23:56.7 7:59
150 Leo Perez Fr Bishop Amat 23:58.4 7:59
151 Jordan Stewart Fr Indian Springs 23:58.9 8:00
152 Austin Wahlrab Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:00.3 8:00
153 Brandon Hong Fr West Torrance 24:03.5 8:01
154 Joji Maldonado Fr West Torrance 24:04 8:01
155 Ryan Nobuyuki Fr Pacifica (gg) 24:05.5 8:02
156 John Walker Sr Lutheran (orange) 24:09.2 8:03
157 Billgate Nguyen So La Quinta (w) 24:09.2 8:03
158 Brandon Ramirez Fr Tustin 24:09.2 8:03
159 Jeffery Kim Fr West Torrance 24:11.7 8:04
160 Damian Jurado Jr Edgewood 24:14.3 8:05
161 Lorenzo Perez So Desert Mirage 24:15.3 8:05
162 Christian Englesman Sr Redlands East Vall 24:15.8 8:05
163 Hector Contreras Fr Patriot 24:16.7 8:06
164 Matthew Rushing Jr Don Lugo 24:17.5 8:06
165 Matthew Martinez Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:17.5 8:06
166 Christian Wood Fr Crean Lutheran 24:23.3 8:08
167 Brian Ishigo So West Torrance 24:23.6 8:08
168 Nathaniel Hernandez Fr San Dimas 24:24.1 8:08
169 Tarun Allaparti So West Torrance 24:28.1 8:09
170 Jason Maya Fr St. Francis 24:28.2 8:09
171 Jakob Klinenberg Fr West Torrance 24:28.5 8:09
172 Joseph Egan Fr St. Francis 24:28.8 8:10
173 Chris Hawley So Pacifica (gg) 24:29.6 8:10
174 Xander Haddad So Chaminade 24:34.4 8:11
175 Camden Lewis Fr Santa Monica 24:34.4 8:11
176 Nick Aguilar So St. Anthony 24:39.1 8:13
177 Max Ginsburg Fr Beckman 24:41.5 8:14
178 Drew Schneider Fr Faith Lutheran Hig 24:42.7 8:14
179 James Steele Fr Pacifica (gg) 24:46.1 8:15
180 Jacob Faustino Fr Elsinore 24:47.1 8:16
181 Nicky Mizraji Fr St. Anthony 24:47.2 8:16
182 Jesus Fernandez Sr St. Anthony 24:47.7 8:16
183 Kenny Kim Fr Beckman 24:49 8:16
184 Josh Osborn So Temecula Prep 24:49.7 8:17
185 Arturo Madera Jr Sunny Hills 24:49.7 8:17
186 Kieran Gilmore So Sierra Canyon 24:50.6 8:17
187 Huy Le Fr West Torrance 24:52.9 8:18
188 Eric Lee So South Torrance 24:56.8 8:19
189 Alex Lopez Fr Rowland 24:56.9 8:19
190 Jonatha Khamphilath So Bloomington -ss 24:58.8 8:20
191 Harrison Shepherd So South Torrance 24:59.6 8:20
192 Antonio Ycaza Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:59.8 8:20
193 Michael Lee Fr West Torrance 25:01.1 8:20
194 Daniel Placencia Jr Century 25:01.6 8:21
195 Jack Radford Fr Fountain Hills Fal 25:01.7 8:21
196 Sebastian Farias Fr Tustin 25:08 8:23
197 Ricardo Sanchez Sr Indian Springs 25:08.1 8:23
198 Mathew Watts Fr Murrieta Mesa 25:09.7 8:23
199 Cole Mckenzie So Oak Park 25:11.9 8:24
200 Andrew Gonzalez Fr West Torrance 25:15.5 8:25
201 Kevin Tan Fr El Modena 25:16.8 8:26
202 Kacey Cho So Torrance 25:24 8:28
203 Jacob Herrera So Laguna Hills 25:24.1 8:28
204 Montez-aceve Elijah Fr Shadow Hills 25:26.6 8:29
205 Noel Bernal Fr Patriot 25:28.1 8:29
206 Brandon Mcconathy So San Dimas 25:30.4 8:30
207 Trevor Clark2 So Sierra Canyon 25:33.5 8:31
208 Jonathan Johnson Fr Buena Park 25:35.2 8:32
209 Jake Netter So Santa Monica 25:38.3 8:33
210 Austin Geller So St. Monica Catholi 25:40.9 8:34
211 Joseph Vasquez Fr Patriot 25:42 8:34
212 Eric Fernandez Fr Katella 25:43.1 8:34
213 Daniel Berdin Fr San Dimas 25:43.9 8:35
214 Kelvin Pham Fr La Quinta (w) 25:46.6 8:36
215 Fred Wu So St. Monica Catholi 25:50.6 8:37
216 Mark Guiao Fr Indian Springs 25:53.1 8:38
217 Kyle Lee Fr Beckman 25:55 8:38
218 Bruce Hsu Fr West Torrance 25:58.6 8:40
219 Sebastian Romero So Anaheim 25:59.6 8:40
220 Brianna Santiago Jr St. Monica Catholi 26:00.1 8:40
221 Khai Tran Jr Pacifica (gg) 26:02.3 8:41
222 Jonathan Berrelleza So Laguna Hills 26:04.2 8:41
223 Noah Holguin Jr St. Monica Catholi 26:04.3 8:41
224 Anthony Pacheco So Godinez Fundamenta 26:07.5 8:43
225 Myles Ortiz-green So Wildwood 26:09.5 8:43
226 Chadrick Preuss So St. Monica Catholi 26:09.7 8:43
227 Christopher Young So Calvary Ch (dow) 26:11.8 8:44
228 Jonathan Urias Jr St. Anthony 26:13.2 8:44
229 Edwardo Rojas So Bloomington -ss 26:16.9 8:46
230 Cody Montelibano Fr St. Monica Catholi 26:17.3 8:46
231 Connor O'grattan So Crean Lutheran 26:17.7 8:46
232 Joseph Castaneda Jr Don Lugo 26:20.8 8:47
233 Andres Frankis So Santa Ana 26:28.1 8:49
234 Jaime Garcia So Edgewood 26:32.1 8:51
235 Thomas Garcia So Bishop Amat 26:33.3 8:51
236 Derek Lee Jr Elsinore 26:34.4 8:51
237 Nicholas Tucker So El Modena 26:36.5 8:52
238 Alex Shellow Fr Beckman 26:40 8:53
239 Morris Colner Sr Wildwood 26:41.1 8:54
240 Rudy Sanchez Fr St. Anthony 26:41.8 8:54
241 Sofiane Chelfini Fr Murrieta Mesa 26:43.8 8:55
242 Arya Joshi Fr Oxford Academy 26:48.5 8:56
243 Steven Ray Sr Patriot 26:48.7 8:56
244 Tristan Lau Jr Calabasas 26:55.1 8:58
245 Ash Kuhlmann Fr West Torrance 26:55.9 8:59
246 Victor Montiel Fr West Torrance 26:58.9 9:00
247 Eamon Testerman Fr Laguna Hills 27:00.2 9:00
248 Marcos Vargas So Indian Springs 27:01.5 9:00
249 Andrew Santamaria Fr Torrance 27:02.3 9:01
250 Mohamed Rogers Fr Desert 27:07.1 9:02
251 Armando Alcantar Fr Anaheim 27:07.7 9:03
252 Jason Lee Fr West Torrance 27:07.8 9:03
253 Jordan Montenegro Fr Marshall -la 27:09.2 9:03
254 Gabe Gavilanes So West Torrance 27:14.5 9:05
255 Jose Rodriguez So Century 27:14.8 9:05
256 Aung Kyaw Fr Alhambra -ss 27:18.4 9:06
257 Brian Tran So Alhambra -ss 27:20.9 9:07
258 Noah Abraham Jr St. Monica Catholi 27:21 9:07
259 Jesus Bervera Fr El Modena 27:23.4 9:08
260 Giovanni Duran So Shadow Hills 27:26.3 9:09
261 Anthony Chang Fr Torrance 27:26.4 9:09
262 Bernie Rodriguez Fr Anaheim 27:31.9 9:11
263 Ethan Tom Fr Torrance 27:33 9:11
264 Saul Estrada Fr The Academy Charte 27:35 9:12
265 Liam Chok Fr Torrance 27:35.5 9:12
266 Matthew Chan Fr Rowland 27:43.9 9:15
267 Alex Gonzalez Fr St. Monica Catholi 27:44 9:15
268 In Hyuk Yoon Fr West Torrance 27:44.2 9:15
269 Mateo Estling Jr Laguna Hills 27:46.4 9:15
270 Bradley Reeves So Granite Hills -ss 27:46.9 9:16
271 Luke Hamilton Fr West Torrance 27:47.5 9:16
272 Jeremy Hammerschlag Fr Murrieta Mesa 27:51 9:17
273 Anthony Hernandez Fr Hillcrest 27:51.4 9:17
274 Brandon Martinez Fr Tustin 27:52.3 9:17
275 Erick Porras Fr Tustin 27:56.6 9:19
276 Kevin Ramos So Rowland 27:57.1 9:19
277 Justin Rose Fr Calabasas 28:01.5 9:21
278 Matthew Palma Fr St. Anthony 28:03.3 9:21
279 Brian Lawler Fr Murrieta Mesa 28:03.7 9:21
280 Bradley Klein Fr Tustin 28:03.9 9:21
281 Ryan Rucker Fr Lutheran (orange) 28:09.1 9:23
282 Max Ataka Fr West Torrance 28:13 9:24
283 David Pham Fr Indian Springs 28:16.8 9:26
284 Edson De La Paz Fr Indian Springs 28:17.2 9:26
285 Hank Wang Fr Murrieta Mesa 28:21.7 9:27
286 Carlos Zevallos Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 28:37.1 9:32
287 Jacob Skytte So Pacifica (gg) 28:38.4 9:33
288 Miguel Gutierrez So Anaheim 28:41.3 9:34
289 Abbas Siddiqui Fr West Torrance 28:46.9 9:36
290 Eric Vuong Fr Desert 28:47.1 9:36
291 Nico D'carpio Fr Murrieta Mesa 28:57.9 9:39
292 Jonathan Cheng Fr Torrance 29:11.1 9:44
293 James Toyotome Jr Patriot 29:18 9:46
294 Noah Estling Fr Laguna Hills 29:19.6 9:47
295 Vincent Ren Jr Rowland 29:21.8 9:47
296 Jesus Diaz Fr Century 29:24.4 9:48
297 Christopher Lea Sr Pacifica (gg) 29:26.2 9:49
298 James Torres Jr Tustin 29:36 9:52
299 Rafael Sanchez Jr St. Anthony 29:41.9 9:54
300 Ozzy Padilla Jr St. Anthony 29:43.8 9:55
301 Abdulbaset Osman Fr Tustin 29:46.2 9:55
302 Ethan Lin Fr South Torrance 29:52.5 9:58
303 Char Portillo Reyes Fr Edgewood 29:55.2 9:58
304 Roberto Ramos Jr Godinez Fundamenta 30:06.1 10:02
305 Daniel Gillman So Tarbut V Torah 30:14.7 10:05
306 Samuel Lockhart Fr San Juan Hills 30:15.1 10:05
307 Parker Cleaver So Laguna Hills 30:18.7 10:06
308 Brandon Ellis Fr El Modena 30:20.8 10:07
309 Ethan Santacruz Fr Desert 30:29.5 10:10
310 Jay Baird Fr Desert 30:32.9 10:11
311 Kadyn Cooley Fr Murrieta Mesa 30:42.1 10:14
312 Leo Tang So Lutheran (orange) 30:59.3 10:20
313 Tatsuro Kajioka So St. Monica Catholi 31:00 10:20
314 Kade Kirkham So Fountain Hills Fal 31:15.5 10:25
315 Nick Yeager Fr Crean Lutheran 31:36.8 10:32
316 Sergio Memes Fr Indian Springs 31:46 10:35
317 Daniel Aguilar Fr Buena Park 31:46 10:35
318 Noel Jimenez Fr Bloomington -ss 32:01.4 10:40
319 Christopher Mendoza So Tustin 32:06.2 10:42
320 Christopher Miller Fr Torrance 32:15.7 10:45
321 Crisostomo Chan So Tustin 32:18 10:46
322 Jorge Bautista Fr Century 32:35.3 10:52
323 Mauro Rodriguez Fr Century 32:35.3 10:52
324 Joshua Soosai Fr Oak Park 33:20.7 11:07
325 Terry Yoon Fr Hillcrest 33:23.6 11:08
326 Anthony Carhart Fr Shadow Hills 33:32.8 11:11
327 Luis Aquino Fr St. Monica Catholi 33:33.3 11:11
328 Devin Sifuenes Fr Shadow Hills 33:33.7 11:11
329 Marcus Williams Fr Hillcrest 33:40.6 11:14
330 Vinh Tran Fr Santiago (gg) 34:06.6 11:22
331 Michael Lozano Jr Alhambra -ss 34:23.3 11:28
332 Andrew Fantino Fr Temecula Prep 34:58.6 11:40
333 Ryan Filipek Sr Pacifica (gg) 35:00.2 11:40
334 Robert Sanchez Jr St. Anthony 35:10.4 11:43
335 Edgar Navarrete Fr Santa Ana 35:34.8 11:52
336 Neil Angulo So Ramona -ss 35:51.3 11:57
337 Gregorio Calleja So Pacifica (gg) 35:56.9 11:59
338 Andrew Arzate So Patriot 38:02.2 12:41
339 Steven Valderrama Fr Hillcrest 39:49.1 13:16
340 Jose Julian Salazar Jr St. Anthony 42:10.4 14:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
100:09
20:02
6:41
48 Jonathan Zehri
Fr
19:08
6:23
2
Riley Varner
Fr
19:20
6:27
3
Charli Stinsmuehlen
So
20:18
6:46
10
Josiah Polhemus
Fr
20:42
6:54
16
Riley Furlong
Fr
20:42
6:54
17
Miguel Perez
Fr
20:45
6:55
18
John Solomon
Fr
20:49
6:56
23
2 Laguna Beach
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:54
101:57
20:23
6:48
71 Gabe Sivettes
Jr
19:49
6:36
6
Sam Dameshek
Jr
19:56
6:39
8
Wyatt Shipp
So
20:02
6:41
9
Jake Onodera
Jr
20:27
6:49
14
Daniel Peterson
Sr
21:43
7:14
34
Cale Airey
Sr
23:26
7:49
81




3 St. Anthony
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:07
101:19
20:16
6:45
74 Evan Vance
Fr
18:37
6:12
1
Cristian Fernandez
Fr
19:50
6:37
7
Josh Madsen
So
20:21
6:47
11
Kevin Majano
So
20:46
6:55
20
Ben Garcia
So
21:44
7:15
35
Jacob Provencio
Jr
22:01
7:20
44
Brody Rose
Fr
22:31
7:30
57
4 Edgewood
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:35
104:22
20:52
6:57
114 Martin Mendoza
Jr
19:26
6:29
4
Ryan Cuan
So
20:24
6:48
12
Don Dinh
So
20:46
6:55
19
Bryan Ta
Sr
21:46
7:15
36
Keidan Chavez
So
22:00
7:20
43
Jimmy Carrasco
Sr
22:14
7:25
49
Edwin Guerrero
Fr
23:42
7:54
89
5 West Torrance
9-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:05
106:35
21:19
7:06
151 Niccol Esquivelzeta
Fr
20:50
6:57
24
Andrew Dihn
So
20:56
6:59
26
Miles Chao
Fr
21:22
7:07
29
Matt Donaldson
Fr
21:32
7:11
33
Ismael Castillo
Fr
21:55
7:18
39
Richard Yim
So
21:55
7:18
40
Salvador Cebreros
Fr
22:07
7:22
46
6 Katella
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:15
105:55
21:11
7:04
152 Bryan Cortes
Fr
19:30
6:30
5
Marcos Mora
So
20:37
6:52
15
Raul Cruz
So
20:54
6:58
25
Javier Angel
So
22:09
7:23
47
Riley Villanueva
Sr
22:45
7:35
60
Daniel Quezada
Fr
22:47
7:36
61
Jacob Mora
So
22:52
7:37
64
7 Shadow Hills
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:25
110:46
22:09
7:23
243 Augustin Cordero
Fr
20:48
6:56
22
Isaiah Magana
Fr
21:31
7:10
32
Angel Vega
So
22:19
7:26
51
Jonathon Ceja
Fr
22:54
7:38
65
Rj Lopez
Fr
23:14
7:45
73
Montez-aceve Elijah
Fr
25:27
8:29
112
Giovanni Duran
So
27:26
9:09
135
8 Laguna Hills
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 4:02
113:48
22:46
7:35
300 Cody Imsande
Jr
21:23
7:08
30
James Dyke
So
21:24
7:08
31
Jacob Nelson
Fr
22:29
7:30
56
Jack Grayston
So
23:09
7:43
72
Jacob Herrera
So
25:24
8:28
111
Jonathan Berrelleza
So
26:04
8:41
123
Eamon Testerman
Fr
27:00
9:00
129
9 San Dimas
13-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:47
113:17
22:39
7:33
304 Robert Moscoso
So
21:48
7:16
38
Christian Kavack
Fr
21:59
7:20
42
James Lacey
Fr
22:27
7:29
55
Nick Perez
Sr
23:29
7:50
83
Carlos Celmente
Fr
23:35
7:52
86
Nathaniel Hernandez
Fr
24:24
8:08
97
Brandon Mcconathy
So
25:30
8:30
114
10 Patriot
12-12-10-9-10
Gap: 2:31
113:59
22:48
7:36
313 Noe Herrera
Fr
21:46
7:15
37
Nelson Huerta
Jr
22:03
7:21
45
Emmanuel Alvarado
Jr
22:26
7:29
54
Luis Contreras
Jr
23:27
7:49
82
Hector Contreras
Fr
24:17
8:06
95
Noel Bernal
Fr
25:28
8:29
113
Joseph Vasquez
Fr
25:42
8:34
116
11 Murrieta Mesa
21-21-17-14-11
Gap: 0:49
116:50
23:22
7:47
392 Tomas Lyu
Fr
22:51
7:37
63
Charles Chen
So
23:22
7:47
77
Angel Luque
Fr
23:24
7:48
80
William Wang
Fr
23:34
7:51
85
Kameron Cooley
So
23:39
7:53
87
Austin Wahlrab
Fr
24:00
8:00
92
Matthew Martinez
Fr
24:18
8:06
96
12 Temecula Prep
6-10-11-11-12
Gap: 14:31
125:50
25:10
8:23
393 Raymond Benitez
So
20:27
6:49
13
Todd Lange
So
22:21
7:27
53
Tyler Waterman
So
23:14
7:45
74
Josh Osborn
So
24:50
8:17
102
Andrew Fantino
Fr
34:59
11:40
151








13 Anaheim
20-17-13-13-13
Gap: 3:11
118:31
23:42
7:54
406 Luis Garcia
Fr
22:49
7:36
62
Mauricio Paredes
Fr
22:56
7:39
66
Larry Alvarez
So
23:07
7:42
70
Anthony Arredondo
Fr
23:41
7:54
88
Sebastian Romero
So
26:00
8:40
120
Armando Alcantar
Fr
27:08
9:03
132
Bernie Rodriguez
Fr
27:32
9:11
137
14 Pacifica (gg)
15-15-16-16-14
Gap: 2:36
118:39
23:44
7:55
410 Gavin Lazorek
Fr
22:11
7:24
48
Jacob Lies
Fr
23:07
7:42
71
Ryan Nobuyuki
Fr
24:06
8:02
93
Chris Hawley
So
24:30
8:10
98
James Steele
Fr
24:46
8:15
100
Khai Tran
Jr
26:02
8:41
122
Jacob Skytte
So
28:38
9:33
144
15 Bloomington -ss
7-6-12-12-15
Gap: 11:15
125:25
25:05
8:22
427 Oscar Hernandez
Fr
20:46
6:55
21
Christopher Felix
Fr
21:22
7:07
28
Jonatha Khamphilath
So
24:59
8:20
104
Edwardo Rojas
So
26:17
8:46
126
Noel Jimenez
Fr
32:01
10:40
148








16 Beckman
14-13-14-15-16
Gap: 3:58
120:24
24:05
8:02
428 Tyler Peltier
Fr
21:58
7:19
41
Louis Waichoon
Fr
23:01
7:40
68
Max Ginsburg
Fr
24:42
8:14
99
Kenny Kim
Fr
24:49
8:16
101
Kyle Lee
Fr
25:55
8:38
119
Alex Shellow
Fr
26:40
8:53
128




17 Indian Springs
10-14-14-17-17
Gap: 4:32
120:08
24:02
8:01
434 Rogelio Marquez
Jr
21:21
7:07
27
Hernandez Jesus
Fr
23:46
7:55
90
Jordan Stewart
Fr
23:59
8:00
91
Ricardo Sanchez
Sr
25:08
8:23
108
Mark Guiao
Fr
25:53
8:38
118
Marcos Vargas
So
27:02
9:00
130
David Pham
Fr
28:17
9:26
143
18 Tustin
22-22-20-19-18
Gap: 4:55
123:29
24:42
8:14
486 Daniel Cepeda
Fr
22:57
7:39
67
Leonardo Cortes
Fr
23:23
7:48
78
Brandon Ramirez
Fr
24:09
8:03
94
Sebastian Farias
Fr
25:08
8:23
107
Brandon Martinez
Fr
27:52
9:17
140
Erick Porras
Fr
27:57
9:19
141
Bradley Klein
Fr
28:04
9:21
142
19 St. Monica Catholi
19-18-22-21-19
Gap: 3:23
123:26
24:41
8:14
487 Austin Cathcart
Sr
22:37
7:32
59
Jacksen Smith
So
23:17
7:46
75
Austin Geller
So
25:41
8:34
115
Fred Wu
So
25:51
8:37
117
Brianna Santiago
Jr
26:00
8:40
121
Noah Holguin
Jr
26:04
8:41
124
Chadrick Preuss
So
26:10
8:43
125
20 South Torrance
18-18-19-18-20
Gap: 7:16
125:45
25:09
8:23
488 David Ma
So
22:37
7:32
58
Yohan Jeon
Jr
23:19
7:46
76
Eric Lee
So
24:57
8:19
103
Harrison Shepherd
So
25:00
8:20
105
Ethan Lin
Fr
29:53
9:58
146








21 El Modena
16-15-18-20-21
Gap: 5:06
124:39
24:56
8:19
489 Javier Morales
So
22:18
7:26
50
Antonio Yepez
Fr
23:05
7:42
69
Kevin Tan
Fr
25:17
8:26
109
Nicholas Tucker
So
26:37
8:52
127
Jesus Bervera
Fr
27:23
9:08
134
Brandon Ellis
Fr
30:21
10:07
147




22 Torrance
17-20-21-22-22
Gap: 5:06
125:45
25:09
8:23
513 Ethan Parker
Jr
22:21
7:27
52
Nathan Lee
So
23:32
7:51
84
Kacey Cho
So
25:24
8:28
110
Andrew Santamaria
Fr
27:02
9:01
131
Anthony Chang
Fr
27:26
9:09
136
Ethan Tom
Fr
27:33
9:11
138
Liam Chok
Fr
27:36
9:12
139
23 Century
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 9:12
137:39
27:32
9:11
612 Bryant Ortega
Sr
23:23
7:48
79
Daniel Placencia
Jr
25:02
8:21
106
Jose Rodriguez
So
27:15
9:05
133
Jesus Diaz
Fr
29:24
9:48
145
Jorge Bautista
Fr
32:35
10:52
149
Mauro Rodriguez
Fr
32:35
10:52
150




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrie Acedo So Kaiser 16:35.5 5:32
2 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Norte Vista 17:13 5:44
3 Robert Ruelas Fr St. Monica Catholi 17:18.8 5:46
4 Michael Gutierrez Fr Yorba Linda 17:26.3 5:49
5 Cal Nielson Fr Laguna Beach 17:27.2 5:49 1/14 3/31 5/70
6 Wolley Tuala-saga Fr Cathedral 17:30.2 5:50
7 Mark Kim Fr Northwood 17:31 5:50
8 Cole Hennig Fr Bonita 17:31.1 5:50
9 Juan Alvarez Fr Perris 17:33.6 5:51
10 Eddie Deldago Fr Buena Park 17:35.4 5:52
11 Caden Foy Fr San Juan Hills 17:36.7 5:52
12 Lalek Borzone Fr Oaks Christian 17:37.1 5:52
13 Robert Graham Fr St. Margarets 17:37.3 5:52
14 Edwin Valdin Fr Perris 17:38.5 5:53
15 Isiah Hernandez Fr Bishop Amat 17:41.9 5:54
16 Christian Worthen Fr Classical Academy 17:42.5 5:54
17 Jacob Aries Fr San Juan Hills 17:47.5 5:56
18 Arvin Sales Fr Glendale 17:48.1 5:56
19 Connor Hennig Fr Bonita 17:49.7 5:57
20 Edward Zamora Fr Segerstrom 17:50 5:57
21 Konnor Paris Fr St. Monica Catholi 17:52 5:57
22 Sebastian Fisher Fr Laguna Beach 17:52 5:57 2/14 4/31 5/62
23 George Madias Fr Oaks Christian 17:52.9 5:58
24 Ethan Moutes Fr Flintridge (prs) 17:53.1 5:58
25 Ian Turner Fr Corona Del Mar 17:59.5 6:00
26 Efrian Calderon Fr Cathedral 18:01.9 6:01
27 Hector Negrete Fr San Bernardino 18:01.9 6:01
28 Alexis Vasquez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:04.9 6:02
29 Daniel Goddard Fr Yucca Valley 18:06.5 6:02
30 Gary Valle Fr Bishop Amat 18:07.8 6:03
31 Edgar Gonzalez Fr Norte Vista 18:08.1 6:03
32 Luke Nataupsky Fr Sage Hill 18:10 6:03
33 Mark Finley Fr Faith Lutheran Hig 18:11.3 6:04
34 Luke Jensen Fr Seattle Prep 18:12.3 6:04
35 Daniel Alanis Fr Buena Park 18:13.9 6:05
36 Andres Lopez Fr Seattle Prep 18:15.6 6:05
37 Jonathan Aleman Fr La Habra 18:16.3 6:05
38 Zachary Falkowski Fr Laguna Beach 18:16.5 6:06 3/14 7/31 1/49
39 Fletcher Little Fr Big Bear 18:16.6 6:06
40 Leo Pesquera Fr Laguna Beach 18:17 6:06 4/14 8/31 1/43
41 Seb Evans Fr Flintridge (prs) 18:17.7 6:06
42 Andrew Mata Fr Cathedral 18:19 6:06
43 Roman Diaz Fr Mcfarland 18:20.6 6:07
44 Nicolo Porcu Fr South Pasadena 18:21.8 6:07
45 Kevin Santoya Fr St. Monica Catholi 18:23 6:08
46 Christian Edwards Fr La Habra 18:23.9 6:08
47 Joshua Means Fr Corona Del Mar 18:24.2 6:08
48 John Martinez Fr Rowland 18:24.3 6:08
49 Frank Glantz Fr Chadwick 18:24.5 6:08
50 Aiden Glicker Fr Lutheran (orange) 18:24.5 6:08
51 Bryan Castillo Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:26.4 6:09
52 Evan Bowdle Fr Bonita 18:26.4 6:09
53 Andrew Guzman Fr Katella 18:30.3 6:10
54 Cole Smith Fr San Juan Hills 18:30.5 6:10
55 Joseph Parra Fr Cathedral 18:32.5 6:11
56 Moises Lopez Fr Big Bear 18:34.1 6:11
57 Christopher Chan Fr St. Margarets 18:34.1 6:11
58 Carson Hasbrock Fr Flintridge (prs) 18:35.3 6:12
59 Jesse Lozano Fr Alemany 18:36.6 6:12
60 Armando Gaytan Fr Saddleback 18:39 6:13
61 Andrey Vo Fr Oxford Academy 18:44 6:15
62 Mitcell Barron Fr Bonita 18:45.1 6:15
63 Simon Aceto Fr Don Lugo 18:45.8 6:15
64 Adrian Cruz Fr Katella 18:48.5 6:16
65 Carter Sokolovic Fr Laguna Beach 18:49.6 6:17 5/14 10/31 1/34
66 Kylen Patell Fr Sage Hill 18:50 6:17
67 Michael Morrone Fr Chaminade 18:50.6 6:17
68 Luis Santillano Fr Mcfarland 18:51.7 6:17
69 Tyler Johnson Fr Crean Lutheran 18:51.9 6:17
70 Carter Houck Fr Sunny Hills 18:53.1 6:18
71 Price Price Fr Oaks Christian 18:55.7 6:19
72 Kai Dettman Fr South Pasadena 18:57.3 6:19
73 Jackson Hinkle Fr Oaks Christian 18:59.5 6:20
74 Juan Saldana Fr Cathedral 19:00.5 6:20
75 Calvin Liang Fr El Segundo 19:01.6 6:21
76 Colin Johnson Fr Laguna Beach 19:02.1 6:21 6/14 11/31 1/24
77 Jack Hemphill Fr Jserra 19:04 6:21
78 Angel Perez Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 19:05.2 6:22
79 Jimmy Lei Fr Rowland 19:05.6 6:22
80 Michael Nunez Fr San Dimas 19:06.4 6:22
81 Taylor J. Vernon Fr Whitney -ss 19:06.9 6:22
82 Christian Park So Lutheran (orange) 19:08.2 6:23
83 Dylan Pon Fr Bonita 19:09.4 6:23
84 Keith David Fr La Habra 19:10.4 6:23
85 David Ho Fr La Quinta (w) 19:10.5 6:24
86 Matthew Yorba Fr San Juan Hills 19:12.8 6:24
87 Kyle Plat Fr Bonita 19:14.1 6:25
88 Wyatt Hulsey Fr Classical Academy 19:15.5 6:25
89 Alberto Julio Fr Katella 19:16.3 6:25
90 Saul Sanchez Fr Perris 19:16.4 6:25
91 Dalton Flores Fr San Juan Hills 19:18.4 6:26
92 Luis Meraz Fr Ontario 19:18.4 6:26
93 Sebastian Cervantes Fr Marshall -la 19:18.7 6:26
94 Bob Smith Fr South Pasadena 19:18.9 6:26
95 Palmer Mckeague Fr San Juan Hills 19:27.2 6:29
96 Jacob Sutherland Fr Crean Lutheran 19:27.4 6:29
97 Marvin Elias So Segerstrom 19:29.3 6:30
98 Bryan Nguyen Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:29.6 6:30
99 Landon Cook Fr San Juan Hills 19:29.7 6:30
100 Luke Ganalon Fr Bonita 19:30.4 6:30
101 Kevin Smith Fr Laguna Beach 19:32.3 6:31 7/14 14/31 3/17
102 Fabian Acosta Fr Cathedral City 19:32.3 6:31
103 Zahir Chaudhry Fr Northwood 19:32.6 6:31
104 Bryanita Hernandez Fr Hillcrest 19:36.5 6:32
105 Carlos Mejia Fr Segerstrom 19:38.7 6:33
106 Andrew Cox Fr San Dimas 19:39.4 6:33
107 Caleb Yun Fr Northwood 19:40.1 6:33
108 Romeo Curry Fr The Academy Charte 19:42.3 6:34
109 Ryan Smith Fr Pacifica (gg) 19:43.2 6:34
110 Sam Boxeth Fr The Academy Charte 19:44.4 6:35
111 Ben Du Fr Sage Hill 19:45.5 6:35
112 Ian Gray Fr San Juan Hills 19:46.1 6:35
113 Sawyer Pomeroy Fr Pacifica (gg) 19:47.8 6:36
114 Marlon Chay Escobar Fr Marshall -la 19:49.4 6:36
115 Scott Mesdijan Fr Bonita 19:50.8 6:37
116 Eli Chon Fr San Juan Hills 19:52 6:37
117 Alexsandr Zamarripa Fr Saddleback 19:53 6:38
118 Joshua Lopez Fr Alhambra -ss 19:53.8 6:38
119 Sergio Guerra Fr Perris 19:54.8 6:38
120 Charlie Jenkins Fr Clairemont (sd) 19:58.7 6:40
121 Dylan Turbow Fr Chaminade 19:59 6:40
122 Valentino Orihuela Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 19:59.9 6:40
123 Caleb Hardy Fr Laguna Beach 20:00.9 6:40 8/14 18/31 3/10
124 Leonardo Vargas Fr Norte Vista 20:01.1 6:40
125 David Culver Fr Classical Academy 20:03.2 6:41
126 Robert Garcia Fr Mayfair 20:03.7 6:41
127 Nathaniel Kirk Fr Jserra 20:04.7 6:42
128 Benito Fregoso Fr San Bernardino 20:04.8 6:42
129 Robert Ruiz Fr Alemany 20:06.8 6:42
130 Luis Lopez Fr Marshall -la 20:07.1 6:42
131 Peter Herold Fr Jserra 20:08.1 6:43
132 Jacob Perez Fr Bonita 20:08.7 6:43
133 Matthew Lesser Fr Chadwick 20:10.6 6:44
134 Ryan Dunker Fr Santa Margarita 20:10.6 6:44
135 Justin Avila Fr Cathedral 20:11.8 6:44
136 Jerry Fu Fr Sage Hill 20:12.1 6:44
137 Edward Tang Fr Rowland 20:12.3 6:44
138 Adrian Acosta Fr Pacifica (gg) 20:13 6:44
139 Jackson Willoughby Fr Crean Lutheran 20:13 6:44
140 Morales Joseph Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 20:13.9 6:45
141 Zachary Barry Fr Northwood 20:17 6:46
142 Charles Weissman Fr Marshall -la 20:17.9 6:46
143 Matthew Bermejo Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:19.1 6:46
144 Brennen Thomas Fr San Juan Hills 20:19.4 6:46
145 Gregory Cruz Fr Don Lugo 20:20.2 6:47
146 Jose Canal Fr Ontario 20:22.4 6:47
147 Joey Groover Fr Big Bear 20:22.6 6:48
148 Victor Briseno Fr Mayfair 20:23.4 6:48
149 Christopher Waites Fr El Segundo 20:24.6 6:48
150 Kotaro Chavez Fr Marshall -la 20:25.9 6:49
151 Brandon Chaing Fr Pacifica (gg) 20:27.9 6:49
152 Conor Behan Fr Clairemont (sd) 20:28 6:49
153 Chris Kercheval Fr Bonita 20:29.2 6:50
154 David Flores Fr Don Lugo 20:31 6:50
155 Aaron Brion Fr Bonita 20:31.6 6:51
156 Samuel Lau Wing-him Fr Alhambra -ss 20:31.8 6:51
157 Juan Carlos Rico Fr Mcfarland 20:33.3 6:51
158 Nick Hendrick Fr Jserra 20:33.7 6:51
159 Simon Dionson Fr Northview 20:36.3 6:52
160 Javier Gonzalez Fr Alhambra -ss 20:37.4 6:52
161 Greg Amaya Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 20:37.6 6:53
162 Carlos Arellano Fr Bonita 20:38.3 6:53
163 Ning Tang Fr Lutheran (orange) 20:38.4 6:53
164 Mason Williams Fr Hesperia 20:39.8 6:53
165 Hudson Harbolt Fr La Canada 20:41.3 6:54
166 Jose Montana Fr Ontario 20:43.6 6:55
167 Ryan Negrete Fr Big Bear 20:44 6:55
168 Ryan Sears Fr Santa Margarita 20:44.3 6:55
169 Chance Nelson Fr El Segundo 20:44.4 6:55
170 Jose De Alba Fr Norte Vista 20:44.7 6:55
171 Ryan Meyers Fr Oaks Christian 20:45.9 6:55
172 Jose Luis Guerrero Fr San Diego 20:48 6:56
173 Garrett Higgins Fr St. Margarets 20:48.6 6:56
174 Maneesh Budda Fr Whitney -ss 20:48.6 6:56
175 Joseph Cianfrani Fr Corona Del Mar 20:48.9 6:56
176 Lorenzo Abarca Fr Norte Vista 20:50 6:57
177 Chris Tai Fr Classical Academy 20:50.2 6:57
178 Gaines Mccollum Fr La Canada 20:50.6 6:57
179 Eric Garcia Fr St. Matthias/st Pi 20:50.7 6:57
180 Rory Moyles Fr San Juan Hills 20:51.5 6:57
181 Alexander Nguyen Fr South Pasadena 20:51.6 6:57
182 Timothy Nguyen Fr Whitney -ss 20:51.7 6:57
183 Bryan Castillo Fr South Pasadena 20:51.8 6:57
184 Kevin Xu Fr South Pasadena 20:52.2 6:57
185 Ethan Morata Fr legacy 20:52.2 6:57
186 Michael Woodward Fr Oaks Christian 20:52.3 6:57
187 Riley Wildhaber Fr Pacifica (gg) 20:54 6:58
188 Joshua Cheung Fr Oxford Academy 20:57.6 6:59
189 Ryan Brinkman Fr Crean Lutheran 20:59.4 7:00
190 Tristen Miller Fr Big Bear 21:00 7:00
191 David Malone Fr Chadwick 21:00.7 7:00
192 Axel Sagundo Fr Los Amigos 21:01.3 7:00
193 Nicholas Noel Fr San Dimas 21:02 7:01
194 Joey Aguirre Fr Don Lugo 21:09.4 7:03
195 Mark Young Fr Mayfair 21:11.6 7:04
196 Joel Rico Fr Rowland 21:13.7 7:05
197 Cole Rameson Fr Corona Del Mar 21:15.2 7:05
198 Pedro Escalante So Norte Vista 21:17.6 7:06
199 Miles Mendoza So South Pasadena 21:17.9 7:06
200 Justin Dong Fr Whitney -ss 21:18 7:06
201 Camden Osborn Fr Classical Academy 21:18.6 7:06
202 Angel Castro Fr Alemany 21:18.7 7:06
203 Matthew Perez Fr San Dimas 21:19 7:06
204 Joseph Alvarez Fr Bonita 21:20 7:07
205 Andrew Vercueil Fr Northwood 21:20.1 7:07
206 Luke Willet Fr San Dimas 21:20.2 7:07
207 Bryant Lam Fr Alhambra -ss 21:20.8 7:07
208 Reece Poe Fr Pacifica (gg) 21:23.8 7:08
209 Carlos Moreno Fr Segerstrom 21:25.3 7:08
210 Levi Prawl Fr The Academy Charte 21:26.2 7:09
211 Jordan Lopez Fr Sage Hill 21:26.8 7:09
212 Shane Ely Fr Sunny Hills 21:27.5 7:09
213 Jaemhyung Choi Fr South Pasadena 21:28.1 7:09
214 John Peters Fr South Pasadena 21:31.1 7:10
215 Michael Cifarelli Fr Jserra 21:33.3 7:11
216 Joshua Barton Fr Costa Mesa 21:34.1 7:11
217 Tyler Winchester Fr Northwood 21:36.1 7:12
218 Anthony Chiu Fr Rowland 21:37 7:12
219 Ethan Clark Fr Yorba Linda 21:40.7 7:14
220 Justin Le Fr Corona Del Mar 21:41.1 7:14
221 Jose Duran Fr The Academy Charte 21:43.9 7:15
222 Brian Carpio Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:44.8 7:15
223 Tyler Stibal Fr Mayfair 21:48.3 7:16
224 Hernan Mendiola Fr Saddleback 21:51.3 7:17
225 Ryan Cowdin Fr La Canada 21:52.3 7:17
226 Aldo Ramirez Fr San Bernardino 21:55 7:18
227 Cid Vergara Fr Alemany 21:56.7 7:19
228 Axel Savedara Fr Norte Vista 21:56.7 7:19
229 Raymond Sandoval Fr Western 21:57.5 7:19
230 Marco Carlton Fr Rowland 21:58.3 7:19
231 Cj Chakarian Fr Clairemont (sd) 21:59.2 7:20
232 Carlos Ocampo Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:59.3 7:20
233 Madison Arias Fr San Diego 21:59.9 7:20
234 Juan Zuniga Fr San Diego 22:01.2 7:20
235 Joseph Maloney Fr San Juan Hills 22:01.2 7:20
236 David Deanda Fr San Juan Hills 22:01.7 7:21
237 Edward Smith Fr Whitney -ss 22:02.2 7:21
238 Pedro Diaz Fr San Bernardino 22:03.9 7:21
239 Noe Chavira Fr Cathedral City 22:04.8 7:22
240 Robert Guess Fr Cathedral 22:06.3 7:22
241 Alex Kechichian Fr Bonita 22:06.8 7:22
242 Dilan Oezkan Fr Saddleback 22:08.3 7:23
243 Vincent Dang Fr Los Amigos 22:10.5 7:24
244 Joshua Acevedo Fr Ontario 22:12.8 7:24
245 Ryan Chew Fr La Canada 22:14 7:25
246 Joshua Gomez Fr Northview 22:16.4 7:25
247 Johnny Lopez Fr Saddleback 22:17.7 7:26
248 Andy Lemus Sr Cathedral City 22:17.9 7:26
249 Nicholas Abarca Fr Oxford Academy 22:22.5 7:28
250 Brian Vega Fr Norte Vista 22:22.7 7:28
251 Jason Lee Fr Oxford Academy 22:23.8 7:28
252 Kyle Bengelsdorf Fr San Juan Hills 22:23.9 7:28
253 Patrick Phan Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:24.6 7:28
254 Aaron Valda Arana Fr Yorba Linda 22:25.2 7:28
255 Ian Reafsnyder Fr Lutheran (orange) 22:25.9 7:29
256 Max Rhodes Fr Yorba Linda 22:26.7 7:29
257 Bryan Ancheta Fr La Canada 22:29.5 7:30
258 Sam Cartledge Fr San Juan Hills 22:31.4 7:30
259 Juan Perez Fr Cathedral City 22:33 7:31
260 Jack Clayton Fr Crean Lutheran 22:35.5 7:32
261 Alan Villasenor Fr Hesperia 22:38.1 7:33
262 Jose Martinez Fr Perris 22:39.8 7:33
263 Nolan Dunn Fr Corona Del Mar 22:41.4 7:34
264 Kevin Song Fr Oxford Academy 22:43 7:34
265 Nathan Schueller Fr Baxter Alliance 22:44.6 7:35
266 Jonah Osti Fr St. Monica Catholi 22:46.1 7:35
267 Alex Badillo Fr Oxford Academy 22:48.7 7:36
268 Robert Morris Fr Crean Lutheran 22:48.8 7:36
269 Demetrius Pashos Fr Yucca Valley 22:51.2 7:37
270 Felix Loera Fr Perris 22:53.6 7:38
271 Matthew Osorio Fr Lutheran (orange) 22:54.8 7:38
272 Andrew Partida Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:54.9 7:38
273 Steve Mascella Fr Faith Lutheran Hig 22:55.6 7:39
274 Anderson Neumann Fr El Segundo 22:56.3 7:39
275 Ethan Xu Fr Whitney -ss 22:56.9 7:39
276 Mark Dalton-bowers Fr Mayfair 23:01 7:40
277 Cameron Davodi Fr Chadwick 23:02.7 7:41
278 Will Mitchell Fr Crean Lutheran 23:03.9 7:41
279 Matthew Forte Fr San Juan Hills 23:08.2 7:43
280 Noah Zapta-obrien Fr La Habra 23:09.7 7:43
281 Dylan Han Fr Rowland 23:13.9 7:45
282 Luke Kimaya Fr Santa Margarita 23:14.4 7:45
283 Raul Duran Fr Mayfair 23:15 7:45
284 Joel Jones Fr Costa Mesa 23:16 7:45
285 Calvin Vanderleest Fr Classical Academy 23:18.1 7:46
286 Alfredo Mar Fr The Academy Charte 23:22.2 7:47
287 Alex Tseng Fr Classical Academy 23:28.1 7:49
288 David Merlin Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:30.3 7:50
289 Connor Gioffredi Fr Laguna Beach 23:38.4 7:53 9/14 25/31 4/6
290 Eric Martinez Fr Hillcrest 23:40.9 7:54
291 Elliot Pak Fr Classical Academy 23:45.9 7:55
292 Javel Villagrana So Cathedral City 23:46 7:55
293 Cole Hunt Fr Laguna Beach 23:48.2 7:56 10/14 26/31 3/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
294 Thomas Ling So Lutheran (orange) 23:48.9 7:56
295 Jace Kruizinga Fr La Canada 24:05.4 8:02
296 Jorge Aviles Fr Ontario 24:06.5 8:02
297 Nelson Coeto Fr St. Monica Catholi 24:08.8 8:03
298 Joshua Balis Fr Pacifica (gg) 24:09.5 8:03
299 Ivan Jimenez Fr Sun Valley Magnet 24:10.9 8:04
300 Thomas Kosakowski Fr Flintridge (prs) 24:11.4 8:04
301 Tristian Marrache Fr Cathedral 24:22.4 8:07
302 Andrew Ramos Fr Mayfair 24:24.4 8:08
303 Jared Okada Fr Alhambra -ss 24:28.7 8:10
304 Christopher Aguirre Fr Mayfair 24:32.1 8:11
305 Robert Flores Fr Los Amigos 24:33 8:11
306 Sebastian Muro Fr Hillcrest 24:43.9 8:15
307 Ben Johantgen Fr St. Monica Catholi 24:45.4 8:15
308 Ruben Duran Fr Mayfair 24:53.5 8:18
309 Micheal Mead Fr Laguna Beach 24:59.3 8:20 11/14 28/31 3/3
310 Drew Bender Fr San Bernardino 25:01.4 8:20
311 Calder Southerland Fr El Segundo 25:08.3 8:23
312 Redmyn Lee Fr Cathedral City 25:08.6 8:23
313 David Rocha Fr Mcfarland 25:15.1 8:25
314 Jake Melton Fr Classical Academy 25:25.6 8:29
315 Evan Muro Fr Western 25:32.1 8:31
316 Greg Cowgill Fr Da Vinci (wiseburn 25:37.9 8:33
317 Ben Vogel Fr Laguna Beach 25:54.1 8:38 12/14 29/31 3/3
318 Russell Zuchlewski Fr Hillcrest 25:55.1 8:38
319 Connery O'neal Fr Corona Del Mar 26:14.3 8:45
320 Sam Reynolds Fr Laguna Beach 26:41.1 8:54 13/14 30/31 3/3
321 Graham White Fr Oaks Christian 26:51.9 8:57
322 Mason Moses Fr Corona Del Mar 26:59 9:00
323 Kevin Alpers Fr Hillcrest 27:00.8 9:00
324 Kyle Dador Fr Mayfair 28:28.3 9:29
325 Jake Orbe Fr St. Monica Catholi 28:33.5 9:31
326 Mahmoud Bensufia Fr Hillcrest 28:56.5 9:39
327 Fabian Bautista Fr Southlands Christi 29:17.1 9:46
328 Luke Pacheco Fr Laguna Beach 29:17.9 9:46 14/14 31/31 3/3
329 Hugo Torres Fr San Bernardino 29:22.5 9:48
330 Allen Perez So Cathedral City 29:37.7 9:53
331 Giovanny Hoyos So Cathedral City 29:38.5 9:53
332 Eduardo Hinojosa Fr San Bernardino 30:00.7 10:00
333 Noe Ambriz Fr Baxter Alliance 30:46.2 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
90:42
18:08
6:03
106 Cal Nielson
Fr
17:27
5:49
3
Sebastian Fisher
Fr
17:52
5:57
15
Zachary Falkowski
Fr
18:17
6:06
23
Leo Pesquera
Fr
18:17
6:06
25
Carter Sokolovic
Fr
18:50
6:17
40
Colin Johnson
Fr
19:02
6:21
48
Kevin Smith
Fr
19:32
6:31
67
2 Cathedral
4-6-3-2-2
Gap: 1:30
91:24
18:17
6:06
129 Wolley Tuala-saga
Fr
17:30
5:50
4
Efrian Calderon
Fr
18:02
6:01
18
Andrew Mata
Fr
18:19
6:06
26
Joseph Parra
Fr
18:33
6:11
35
Juan Saldana
Fr
19:01
6:20
46
Justin Avila
Fr
20:12
6:44
89
Robert Guess
Fr
22:06
7:22
158
3 Bonita
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:38
91:42
18:20
6:07
145 Cole Hennig
Fr
17:31
5:50
6
Connor Hennig
Fr
17:50
5:57
13
Evan Bowdle
Fr
18:26
6:09
33
Mitcell Barron
Fr
18:45
6:15
39
Dylan Pon
Fr
19:09
6:23
54
Kyle Plat
Fr
19:14
6:25
56
Luke Ganalon
Fr
19:30
6:30
66
4 San Juan Hills
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:42
92:26
18:29
6:10
168 Caden Foy
Fr
17:37
5:52
8
Jacob Aries
Fr
17:48
5:56
12
Cole Smith
Fr
18:31
6:10
34
Matthew Yorba
Fr
19:13
6:24
55
Dalton Flores
Fr
19:18
6:26
59
Palmer Mckeague
Fr
19:27
6:29
63
Landon Cook
Fr
19:30
6:30
65
5 Oaks Christian
9-8-6-5-5
Gap: 3:09
94:11
18:50
6:17
225 Lalek Borzone
Fr
17:37
5:52
9
George Madias
Fr
17:53
5:58
16
Price Price
Fr
18:56
6:19
43
Jackson Hinkle
Fr
19:00
6:20
45
Ryan Meyers
Fr
20:46
6:55
112
Michael Woodward
Fr
20:52
6:57
122
Graham White
Fr
26:52
8:57
205
6 Perris
7-2-7-6-6
Gap: 5:06
97:03
19:25
6:28
326 Juan Alvarez
Fr
17:34
5:51
7
Edwin Valdin
Fr
17:39
5:53
10
Saul Sanchez
Fr
19:16
6:25
58
Sergio Guerra
Fr
19:55
6:38
81
Jose Martinez
Fr
22:40
7:33
170
Felix Loera
Fr
22:54
7:38
176




7 Norte Vista
1-6-8-7-7
Gap: 3:37
96:57
19:23
6:28
330 Daniel Gonzalez
Fr
17:13
5:44
1
Edgar Gonzalez
Fr
18:08
6:03
21
Leonardo Vargas
Fr
20:01
6:40
82
Jose De Alba
Fr
20:45
6:55
111
Lorenzo Abarca
Fr
20:50
6:57
115
Pedro Escalante
So
21:18
7:06
131
Axel Savedara
Fr
21:57
7:19
152
8 Sage Hill
14-12-10-9-8
Gap: 3:17
98:24
19:41
6:34
370 Luke Nataupsky
Fr
18:10
6:03
22
Kylen Patell
Fr
18:50
6:17
41
Ben Du
Fr
19:46
6:35
76
Jerry Fu
Fr
20:12
6:44
90
Jordan Lopez
Fr
21:27
7:09
141








9 South Pasadena
16-14-9-11-9
Gap: 2:30
98:21
19:40
6:33
371 Nicolo Porcu
Fr
18:22
6:07
27
Kai Dettman
Fr
18:57
6:19
44
Bob Smith
Fr
19:19
6:26
62
Alexander Nguyen
Fr
20:52
6:57
118
Bryan Castillo
Fr
20:52
6:57
120
Kevin Xu
Fr
20:52
6:57
121
Miles Mendoza
So
21:18
7:06
132
10 Northwood
5-15-11-10-10
Gap: 3:49
98:21
19:40
6:33
376 Mark Kim
Fr
17:31
5:50
5
Zahir Chaudhry
Fr
19:33
6:31
69
Caleb Yun
Fr
19:40
6:33
72
Zachary Barry
Fr
20:17
6:46
94
Andrew Vercueil
Fr
21:20
7:07
136
Tyler Winchester
Fr
21:36
7:12
143




11 Big Bear
15-11-14-12-11
Gap: 2:43
98:57
19:47
6:36
393 Fletcher Little
Fr
18:17
6:06
24
Moises Lopez
Fr
18:34
6:11
36
Joey Groover
Fr
20:23
6:48
98
Ryan Negrete
Fr
20:44
6:55
109
Tristen Miller
Fr
21:00
7:00
126








12 Classical Academy
10-13-13-12-12
Gap: 3:36
99:10
19:50
6:37
401 Christian Worthen
Fr
17:43
5:54
11
Wyatt Hulsey
Fr
19:16
6:25
57
David Culver
Fr
20:03
6:41
83
Chris Tai
Fr
20:50
6:57
116
Camden Osborn
Fr
21:19
7:06
134
Calvin Vanderleest
Fr
23:18
7:46
185
Alex Tseng
Fr
23:28
7:49
187
13 St. Monica Catholi
2-1-2-8-13
Gap: 6:50
100:29
20:06
6:42
411 Robert Ruelas
Fr
17:19
5:46
2
Konnor Paris
Fr
17:52
5:57
14
Kevin Santoya
Fr
18:23
6:08
28
Jonah Osti
Fr
22:46
7:35
173
Nelson Coeto
Fr
24:09
8:03
194
Ben Johantgen
Fr
24:45
8:15
199
Jake Orbe
Fr
28:34
9:31
207
14 Marshall -la
27-23-20-17-14
Gap: 1:07
99:59
20:00
6:40
422 Sebastian Cervantes
Fr
19:19
6:26
61
Marlon Chay Escobar
Fr
19:49
6:36
78
Luis Lopez
Fr
20:07
6:42
87
Charles Weissman
Fr
20:18
6:46
95
Kotaro Chavez
Fr
20:26
6:49
101








15 Corona Del Mar
11-9-15-14-15
Gap: 3:42
100:09
20:02
6:41
435 Ian Turner
Fr
18:00
6:00
17
Joshua Means
Fr
18:24
6:08
29
Joseph Cianfrani
Fr
20:49
6:56
114
Cole Rameson
Fr
21:15
7:05
130
Justin Le
Fr
21:41
7:14
145
Nolan Dunn
Fr
22:41
7:34
171
Connery O'neal
Fr
26:14
8:45
204
16 Rowland
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:13
100:33
20:07
6:42
444 John Martinez
Fr
18:24
6:08
30
Jimmy Lei
Fr
19:06
6:22
50
Edward Tang
Fr
20:12
6:44
91
Joel Rico
Fr
21:14
7:05
129
Anthony Chiu
Fr
21:37
7:12
144
Marco Carlton
Fr
21:58
7:19
153
Dylan Han
Fr
23:14
7:45
183
17 Santa Ana Valley
13-10-12-15-17
Gap: 3:54
100:35
20:07
6:42
449 Alexis Vasquez
Fr
18:05
6:02
20
Bryan Castillo
Fr
18:26
6:09
32
Matthew Bermejo
Fr
20:19
6:46
96
Brian Carpio
Fr
21:45
7:15
147
Carlos Ocampo
Fr
21:59
7:20
154
Andrew Partida
Fr
22:55
7:38
178
David Merlin
Fr
23:30
7:50
188
18 Pacifica (gg)
31-26-21-20-18
Gap: 1:11
101:06
20:13
6:44
468 Ryan Smith
Fr
19:43
6:34
74
Sawyer Pomeroy
Fr
19:48
6:36
77
Adrian Acosta
Fr
20:13
6:44
92
Brandon Chaing
Fr
20:28
6:49
102
Riley Wildhaber
Fr
20:54
6:58
123
Reece Poe
Fr
21:24
7:08
139
Joshua Balis
Fr
24:10
8:03
195
18 Jserra
23-22-19-19-18
Gap: 2:29
101:24
20:17
6:46
468 Jack Hemphill
Fr
19:04
6:21
49
Nathaniel Kirk
Fr
20:05
6:42
85
Peter Herold
Fr
20:08
6:43
88
Nick Hendrick
Fr
20:34
6:51
104
Michael Cifarelli
Fr
21:33
7:11
142








20 Crean Lutheran
21-19-18-18-20
Gap: 3:44
102:07
20:25
6:48
493 Tyler Johnson
Fr
18:52
6:17
42
Jacob Sutherland
Fr
19:27
6:29
64
Jackson Willoughby
Fr
20:13
6:44
93
Ryan Brinkman
Fr
20:59
7:00
125
Jack Clayton
Fr
22:36
7:32
169
Robert Morris
Fr
22:49
7:36
175
Will Mitchell
Fr
23:04
7:41
182
21 San Dimas
24-21-22-22-21
Gap: 2:14
102:27
20:29
6:50
521 Michael Nunez
Fr
19:06
6:22
51
Andrew Cox
Fr
19:39
6:33
71
Nicholas Noel
Fr
21:02
7:01
127
Matthew Perez
Fr
21:19
7:06
135
Luke Willet
Fr
21:20
7:07
137








22 Lutheran (orange)
18-17-17-21-22
Gap: 4:30
103:32
20:42
6:54
533 Aiden Glicker
Fr
18:25
6:08
31
Christian Park
So
19:08
6:23
53
Ning Tang
Fr
20:38
6:53
106
Ian Reafsnyder
Fr
22:26
7:29
166
Matthew Osorio
Fr
22:55
7:38
177
Thomas Ling
So
23:49
7:56
191




23 Whitney -ss
25-29-27-24-23
Gap: 2:55
104:07
20:49
6:56
572 Taylor J. Vernon
Fr
19:07
6:22
52
Maneesh Budda
Fr
20:49
6:56
113
Timothy Nguyen
Fr
20:52
6:57
119
Justin Dong
Fr
21:18
7:06
133
Edward Smith
Fr
22:02
7:21
155
Ethan Xu
Fr
22:57
7:39
180




24 Saddleback
19-20-25-25-24
Gap: 3:39
104:49
20:58
6:59
586 Armando Gaytan
Fr
18:39
6:13
37
Alexsandr Zamarripa
Fr
19:53
6:38
79
Hernan Mendiola
Fr
21:51
7:17
149
Dilan Oezkan
Fr
22:08
7:23
159
Johnny Lopez
Fr
22:18
7:26
162








25 San Bernardino
12-18-23-23-25
Gap: 7:00
107:07
21:25
7:08
612 Hector Negrete
Fr
18:02
6:01
19
Benito Fregoso
Fr
20:05
6:42
86
Aldo Ramirez
Fr
21:55
7:18
151
Pedro Diaz
Fr
22:04
7:21
156
Drew Bender
Fr
25:01
8:20
200
Hugo Torres
Fr
29:23
9:48
209
Eduardo Hinojosa
Fr
30:01
10:00
211
26 Ontario
26-27-25-26-26
Gap: 4:48
106:44
21:21
7:07
618 Luis Meraz
Fr
19:18
6:26
60
Jose Canal
Fr
20:22
6:47
97
Jose Montana
Fr
20:44
6:55
108
Joshua Acevedo
Fr
22:13
7:24
160
Jorge Aviles
Fr
24:07
8:02
193








27 The Academy Charte
30-25-28-28-27
Gap: 3:40
105:59
21:12
7:04
620 Romeo Curry
Fr
19:42
6:34
73
Sam Boxeth
Fr
19:44
6:35
75
Levi Prawl
Fr
21:26
7:09
140
Jose Duran
Fr
21:44
7:15
146
Alfredo Mar
Fr
23:22
7:47
186








28 Alhambra -ss
32-30-28-27-28
Gap: 4:35
106:53
21:23
7:08
623 Joshua Lopez
Fr
19:54
6:38
80
Samuel Lau Wing-him
Fr
20:32
6:51
103
Javier Gonzalez
Fr
20:37
6:52
105
Bryant Lam
Fr
21:21
7:07
138
Jared Okada
Fr
24:29
8:10
197








29 El Segundo
22-24-24-29-29
Gap: 6:07
108:15
21:39
7:13
637 Calvin Liang
Fr
19:02
6:21
47
Christopher Waites
Fr
20:25
6:48
100
Chance Nelson
Fr
20:44
6:55
110
Anderson Neumann
Fr
22:56
7:39
179
Calder Southerland
Fr
25:08
8:23
201








30 Mayfair
33-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:57
106:28
21:18
7:06
640 Robert Garcia
Fr
20:04
6:41
84
Victor Briseno
Fr
20:23
6:48
99
Mark Young
Fr
21:12
7:04
128
Tyler Stibal
Fr
21:48
7:16
148
Mark Dalton-bowers
Fr
23:01
7:40
181
Raul Duran
Fr
23:15
7:45
184
Andrew Ramos
Fr
24:24
8:08
196
31 Oxford Academy
20-28-31-31-31
Gap: 3:59
107:11
21:26
7:09
663 Andrey Vo
Fr
18:44
6:15
38
Joshua Cheung
Fr
20:58
6:59
124
Nicholas Abarca
Fr
22:23
7:28
164
Jason Lee
Fr
22:24
7:28
165
Kevin Song
Fr
22:43
7:34
172
Alex Badillo
Fr
22:49
7:36
174




32 La Canada
34-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:48
108:08
21:38
7:13
702 Hudson Harbolt
Fr
20:41
6:54
107
Gaines Mccollum
Fr
20:51
6:57
117
Ryan Cowdin
Fr
21:52
7:17
150
Ryan Chew
Fr
22:14
7:25
161
Bryan Ancheta
Fr
22:30
7:30
167
Jace Kruizinga
Fr
24:05
8:02
192




33 Cathedral City
28-33-33-33-33
Gap: 4:14
110:14
22:03
7:21
746 Fabian Acosta
Fr
19:32
6:31
68
Noe Chavira
Fr
22:05
7:22
157
Andy Lemus
Sr
22:18
7:26
163
Juan Perez
Fr
22:33
7:31
168
Javel Villagrana
So
23:46
7:55
190
Redmyn Lee
Fr
25:09
8:23
202
Allen Perez
So
29:38
9:53
210
34 Hillcrest
29-34-34-34-34
Gap: 7:24
120:57
24:11
8:04
866 Bryanita Hernandez
Fr
19:37
6:32
70
Eric Martinez
Fr
23:41
7:54
189
Sebastian Muro
Fr
24:44
8:15
198
Russell Zuchlewski
Fr
25:55
8:38
203
Kevin Alpers
Fr
27:01
9:00
206
Mahmoud Bensufia
Fr
28:57
9:39
208




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
98:54
19:47
6:36
35 Palmer Mckeague
Fr
19:27
6:29
3
Landon Cook
Fr
19:30
6:30
4
Ian Gray
Fr
19:46
6:35
7
Eli Chon
Fr
19:52
6:37
9
Brennen Thomas
Fr
20:19
6:46
12
Rory Moyles
Fr
20:52
6:57
16
Joseph Maloney
Fr
22:01
7:20
17
2 Bonita
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
99:13
19:51
6:37
39 Kyle Plat
Fr
19:14
6:25
2
Luke Ganalon
Fr
19:30
6:30
5
Scott Mesdijan
Fr
19:51
6:37
8
Jacob Perez
Fr
20:09
6:43
11
Chris Kercheval
Fr
20:29
6:50
13
Aaron Brion
Fr
20:32
6:51
14
Carlos Arellano
Fr
20:38
6:53
15
3 Laguna Beach
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:46
106:02
21:12
7:04
56 Colin Johnson
Fr
19:02
6:21
1
Kevin Smith
Fr
19:32
6:31
6
Caleb Hardy
Fr
20:01
6:40
10
Connor Gioffredi
Fr
23:38
7:53
19
Cole Hunt
Fr
23:48
7:56
20
Micheal Mead
Fr
24:59
8:20
24
Ben Vogel
Fr
25:54
8:38
25
4 Mayfair
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:13
125:33
25:07
8:22
110 Raul Duran
Fr
23:15
7:45
18
Andrew Ramos
Fr
24:24
8:08
21
Christopher Aguirre
Fr
24:32
8:11
22
Ruben Duran
Fr
24:54
8:18
23
Kyle Dador
Fr
28:28
9:29
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R10 Christian Marquez, Fr, 16:40, Loara West Torrance, 87:50.6, 130
Fr R3 Andrie Acedo, So, 16:35.5, Kaiser Laguna Beach, 90:42.3, 106
Jr R14 Giovanni Gutierrez, Jr, 15:58.8, San Jacinto Basic Wolfpack, 83:16.3, 56
Jr R7 Abraham Gonzalez, Jr, 15:51.2, Katella Santa Ana Valley, 86:36.5, 99
Nov R1 Brandon Averitt, Sr, 17:25.8, Tarbut V Torah Santa Monica, 100:09, 48
So R12 Alex Ortega, So, 16:01.3, Temple City West Torrance, 84:12.2, 94
So R5 Ethan Crane, So, 16:29.5, La Canada Seattle Prep, 86:26.3, 68
Sr R16 Pedro Mier, Sr, 15:40.1, Godinez Fundamenta Godinez Fundamenta, 84:07.6, 71
Sr R9 Paulo Vazquez, Sr, 15:41.7, Glendale Perris, 85:30.5, 66
V R18 Timothy Corvese, Sr, 15:09.3, Damien El Camino -sd, 77:54.8, 46
V R20 Yousef Baddour, Sr, 15:18.1, West Torrance West Torrance, 77:18.9, 17
V R21 Chase Wood, Sr, 15:10.5, Faith Lutheran Hig Mcfarland, 80:35.4, 75
V R23 James Jones, Sr, 15:05.4, Cheyenne Mtn High Cheyenne Mtn High, 78:34.7, 79

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R13 Elizabeth Bock, Fr, 19:39.6, South Pasadena Norte Vista, 107:22, 97
Fr R6 Janiah Brown, Fr, 18:31.2, Calabasas Yucaipa, 104:33.4, 58
JV R11 Abby Greenleaf, Sr, 19:15.8, Payson High School Corona Del Mar, 101:34.5, 52
JV R4 Sophia Song, Sr, 19:25.8, El Dorado -ss Godinez Fundamenta, 104:18.2, 83
Nov R2 Scheneida Acevedo, Fr, 21:24.3, Century Temecula Prep, 113:35.8, 45
So R15 Maria Marroquin, So, 19:35.7, Santa Ana Valley San Juan Hills, 109:39.6, 69
So R8 Lucina Vincent, So, 17:48.5, El Dorado -ss Yucaipa, 101:54.3, 47
V R17 Gabby Satterlee, Sr, 17:32.1, Central Valley Chr Rosary, 97:31.5, 141
V R19 Stefanie Ortega, Sr, 17:53.9, Segerstrom Corona Del Mar, 93:34.5, 63
V R22 Stefani Gaskell, Sr, 17:34.3, Sultana Esperanza, 92:19.9, 39
V R24 Mackenna Mason, Jr, 17:46.9, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 89:45.4, 19