Laguna Beach Results from the UCSB Gaucho Invitational at UC Santa Barbara on 9/5/15

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Kelly Jr V 20:29.4 6:50 3 18/148 4/29 4/29 3/13 21:08
(0:39,3.0)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Anna Madigan Fr V 34:14.79 11:25 3 148/148 29/29 29/29 1/1 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Avonie Nunn Fr V 26:49.57 8:57 3 134/148 17/29 17/29 2/2
Bella Fonk Fr V 21:29.08 7:10 3 35/148 8/29 8/29 1/8
Caleigh Cherrie Sr V 22:24.93 7:28 3 60/148 10/29 10/29 2/6
Callista Helms Jr V 23:25.06 7:48 3 81/148 12/29 12/29 1/6 22:09
Charlotte Watkins Jr V 27:31.63 9:11 3 137/148 19/29 19/29 2/2
Claire O'connor So V 32:52.68 10:58 3 145/148 26/29 26/29 1/1 26:34
Cloe Goria So V 29:13.5 9:45 3 142/148 23/29 23/29 1/1 25:13
Ellie Glade Jr V 22:27.66 7:29 3 62/148 11/29 11/29 2/6 21:53
Emily Engel Fr V 24:16.69 8:06 3 105/148 13/29 13/29 4/5
Emily Thomas Fr V 26:44.87 8:55 3 132/148 16/29 16/29 2/2
Emmi Cole Jr V 32:43.65 10:55 3 144/148 25/29 25/29 1/1 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Grace La Montagne So V 19:51.4 6:37 3 5/148 1/29 1/29 3/14
Grace Sauers Fr V 27:28.14 9:09 3 136/148 18/29 18/29 2/2
Hannah Konkel Fr V 21:14.36 7:05 3 31/148 7/29 7/29 2/9
Hannah Vogel So V 25:03.7 8:21 3 113/148 14/29 14/29 3/3 22:51
Jaclyn Cortelessa So V 29:12.72 9:44 3 141/148 22/29 22/29 1/1
Lauren Allen Fr V 34:07.47 11:22 3 147/148 28/29 28/29 1/1
Lauryn Alvarez Sr V 20:53.35 6:58 3 22/148 5/29 5/29 2/12 19:36
Mara Eftimie So V 26:16.15 8:45 3 130/148 15/29 15/29 2/2
Mia Imbernino So V 28:56.8 9:39 3 139/148 20/29 20/29 2/2
Molly Cohn Fr V 20:58.29 6:59 3 25/148 6/29 6/29 2/10
Olivia Cole Jr V 29:12.53 9:44 3 140/148 21/29 21/29 2/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Pearl Shoemaker Sr V 20:27.77 6:49 3 17/148 3/29 3/29 3/13 18:30
Sabrina Flagstad Jr V 22:08.86 7:23 3 51/148 9/29 9/29 2/7 20:18
Sidney Kimball Jr V 30:51.91 10:17 3 143/148 24/29 24/29 1/1 25:11 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Sophia Airey So V 33:20.59 11:07 3 146/148 27/29 27/29 1/1 28:13
Taylor Alvarez Sr V 20:06.86 6:42 3 9/148 2/29 2/29 4/14 19:04
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/12 101:49
1:02
3 6:47 6:37 6:58 67 6:41 Grace La Montagne (5), Taylor Alvarez (8), Pearl Shoemaker (16), Ana Kelly (17), Lauryn Alvarez (21)
V 2nd 5 2/6 108:16
1:27
3 7:13 6:59 7:28 45 7:11 Molly Cohn (3), Hannah Konkel (4), Bella Fonk (5), Sabrina Flagstad (13), Caleigh Cherrie (20)
V 3rd 5 2/2 121:29
3:48
3 8:06 7:29 8:45 37 7:46 Ellie Glade (2), Callista Helms (3), Emily Engel (9), Hannah Vogel (11), Mara Eftimie (12)
V 4th 5 2/2 137:31
2:12
3 9:10 8:55 9:39 44 8:24 Emily Thomas (6), Avonie Nunn (8), Grace Sauers (9), Charlotte Watkins (10), Mia Imbernino (11)
V 5th 5 1/1 151:14
3:31
3 10:05 9:44 10:55 15 10:05 Olivia Cole (1), Jaclyn Cortelessa (2), Cloe Goria (3), Sidney Kimball (4), Emmi Cole (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carissa Rodriguez Fr Fillmore 19:01.19 6:20
2 Swathi Samuel Sr Newbury Park 19:16.19 6:25
3 Lupita Perez Sr Fillmore 19:18.3 6:26
4 Lexi Bolanos So Newbury Park 19:38.83 6:33
5 Grace La Montagne So Laguna Beach 19:51.4 6:37 1/29 1/29 3/14
6 Jenny Grady Sr San Luis Obispo 19:53.66 6:38
7 Mikela Keefer Jr Carpinteria 19:57.24 6:39
8 Hope Morgan Sr San Luis Obispo 20:00.03 6:40
9 Taylor Alvarez Sr Laguna Beach 20:06.86 6:42 2/29 2/29 4/14
10 Shelby Gorman Sr Newbury Park 20:10.24 6:43
11 Samantha Simard Fr San Luis Obispo 20:12.51 6:44
12 Nyssa Torres Fr Foothill Technology 20:13.91 6:45
13 Sierra Nunes Sr San Luis Obispo 20:18.21 6:46
14 Maizie Anders So Foothill Technology 20:22.42 6:47
15 Nicole Burch Jr Newbury Park 20:23.72 6:48
16 Briana Valencia Sr Hueneme HS 20:25.39 6:48
17 Pearl Shoemaker Sr Laguna Beach 20:27.77 6:49 3/29 3/29 3/13
18 Ana Kelly Jr Laguna Beach 20:29.4 6:50 4/29 4/29 3/13
19 Rachel Brown Jr Newbury Park 20:42.33 6:54
20 Sophie Dicesare Jr Newbury Park 20:42.42 6:54
21 Gabby Sones Jr Foothill Technology 20:50.44 6:57
22 Lauryn Alvarez Sr Laguna Beach 20:53.35 6:58 5/29 5/29 2/12
23 Olivia Diliberti Jr Newbury Park 20:53.93 6:58
24 Ashley Ramos Jr Hemet 20:54.99 6:58
25 Molly Cohn Fr Laguna Beach 20:58.29 6:59 6/29 6/29 2/10
26 Kimberly Vazquez Sr Fillmore 21:00.96 7:00
27 Jade Morillo Fr Hemet 21:02.19 7:01
28 Sarah Hollis Sr Hemet 21:04.45 7:01
29 Emily Donahue So Santa Ynez 21:04.64 7:02
30 Cindy Mietinen Sr San Luis Obispo 21:10.07 7:03
31 Hannah Konkel Fr Laguna Beach 21:14.36 7:05 7/29 7/29 2/9
32 Olivia Burton So Foothill Technology 21:24.17 7:08
33 Jocelyn Lopez So Hemet 21:25.91 7:09
34 Erika Ruiz Sr Fillmore 21:27.1 7:09
35 Bella Fonk Fr Laguna Beach 21:29.08 7:10 8/29 8/29 1/8
36 Ashley Valdovinos Sr Santa Paula 21:29.49 7:10
37 Isabella Garza Sr Santa Barbara 21:36.93 7:12
38 Natalia Garcia Jr Hemet 21:38.15 7:13
39 Jackie Chavez So Fillmore 21:39.39 7:13
40 Arriana Felix Fr Hemet 21:43.6 7:15
41 Kendall Hamilton Jr San Luis Obispo 21:44.91 7:15
42 Emma Hilty Sr San Luis Obispo 21:47.18 7:16
43 Andrea Marruffo Fr Fillmore 21:50.41 7:17
44 Julissa Martinez Fr Fillmore 21:50.74 7:17
45 Alyssa Boedigheimer So Newbury Park 21:51.33 7:17
46 Candice Hernandez So Hueneme HS 21:57.32 7:19
47 Jazmin Angeles So Yucca Valley 21:59.24 7:20
48 Danielle Echeverria Sr Garces 22:01.54 7:21
49 Erika Hoang Sr Newbury Park 22:04.7 7:22
50 Alondra Compuzano Jr Carpinteria 22:05.36 7:22
51 Sabrina Flagstad Jr Laguna Beach 22:08.86 7:23 9/29 9/29 2/7
52 Andie Rupprecht Jr San Luis Obispo 22:09.84 7:23
53 Lindsay Villano Fr Newbury Park 22:10.64 7:24
54 Kiera Samuel Fr Newbury Park 22:11.16 7:24
55 Jaqueline Fregoso So Foothill Technology 22:13.95 7:25
56 J'aime Radding So San Luis Obispo 22:14.33 7:25
57 Jessica Macaluso Sr Santa Ynez 22:16.98 7:26
58 Kate Chanon Jr Hemet 22:22.18 7:27
59 Sabrina Almaraz So Foothill Technology 22:23.79 7:28
60 Caleigh Cherrie Sr Laguna Beach 22:24.93 7:28 10/29 10/29 2/6
61 Kate Miller Jr San Luis Obispo 22:26.47 7:29
62 Ellie Glade Jr Laguna Beach 22:27.66 7:29 11/29 11/29 2/6
63 Marisol Ramirez Jr St. Bonaventure 22:28.37 7:29
64 Chloe Hilles So Foothill Technology 22:37.52 7:33
65 Lauren Burson Jr Garces 22:40.37 7:33
66 Gaby Fantone Sr Carpinteria 22:52.02 7:37
67 Jessicalyn Steffler Sr Yucca Valley 22:54.21 7:38
68 Alessandra Murphy Fr Santa Barbara 22:57.73 7:39
69 Karla Pascual So San Luis Obispo 23:00.15 7:40
70 Alessandra Garza Fr Santa Barbara 23:01.09 7:40
71 Johnae Harris Jr Hemet 23:01.27 7:40
72 Alejandra Alvarez So Carpinteria 23:02.9 7:41
73 Gabriela Bermudez Jr Santa Paula 23:03.28 7:41
74 Maria Ruvalcaba So Fillmore 23:03.82 7:41
75 Elizabeth Egbert So Foothill Technology 23:08.39 7:43
76 Susie Garcia Fr Fillmore 23:10.05 7:43
77 Estelle Santini So Foothill Technology 23:11.1 7:44
78 Marisol Martinez Jr Fillmore 23:13.71 7:45
79 Samantha Ascencio Jr Hemet 23:20.62 7:47
80 Jamie Penner Jr Garces 23:24.16 7:48
81 Callista Helms Jr Laguna Beach 23:25.06 7:48 12/29 12/29 1/6
82 Ruthie Coscarelli Fr Newbury Park 23:25.51 7:49
83 Teah Brennan So Newbury Park 23:31.06 7:50
84 Karla Bacajol So Hueneme HS 23:32.91 7:51
85 Cecilia Cisneros Fr Fillmore 23:34.92 7:52
86 Kiara Estrada Jr Foothill Technology 23:35.96 7:52
87 Fatima Contreras So Hueneme HS 23:36.31 7:52
88 Lauren Magdaleno Jr Fillmore 23:36.39 7:52
89 Alexandra Jones Fr Newbury Park 23:40.58 7:54
90 Amber Jimenez Jr Hueneme HS 23:40.61 7:54
91 Frances Domingos Sr Santa Ynez 23:42.12 7:54
92 Kira Germann Fr Newbury Park 23:45.89 7:55
93 Renee Rasmussen Fr Garces 23:46.4 7:55
94 Nicole Figueroa So Santa Barbara 23:48.02 7:56
95 Grace Carey Jr Foothill Technology 23:49.03 7:56
96 Emma Orozco Fr Fillmore 23:49.96 7:57
97 Caleigh Jensen Jr Newbury Park 23:59.82 8:00
98 Annasara Bridgeford Sr San Luis Obispo 24:03.2 8:01
99 Kaitlyn Wuerth Sr Hemet 24:07.38 8:02
100 Maria Terrazas Jr Santa Paula 24:08.7 8:03
101 Julia Matinez Sr Yucca Valley 24:09.39 8:03
102 Bryce Kulzer Sr Foothill Technology 24:09.92 8:03
103 Morgan Brafford So Yucca Valley 24:11.94 8:04
104 Emily Kinnaman Sr Foothill Technology 24:13.35 8:04
105 Emily Engel Fr Laguna Beach 24:16.69 8:06 13/29 13/29 4/5
106 Rosemary Juarez Fr Hueneme HS 24:30.39 8:10
107 Briana Lopez Fr Fillmore 24:37.35 8:12
108 Andrea Mandoza So Newbury Park 24:37.51 8:13
109 Katherine Kennedy Jr Yucca Valley 24:38.02 8:13
110 Vanessa Garcia Fr Hueneme HS 24:45.17 8:15
111 Sheila Kolodji So Garces 24:46.1 8:15
112 Savannah Avery Sr Santa Ynez 24:50.75 8:17
113 Hannah Vogel So Laguna Beach 25:03.7 8:21 14/29 14/29 3/3
114 Symone Miah So Hemet 25:10.55 8:24
115 Abi Sanger Jr Santa Ynez 25:11.58 8:24
116 Cindy Vazquez Jr Santa Paula 25:19.67 8:27
117 Hana Sugioka Jr Newbury Park 25:32.51 8:31
118 Jasmine Toris Sr Hemet 25:32.81 8:31
119 Elizette Urbina So Yucca Valley 25:41.97 8:34
120 Deighan Valko Fr Newbury Park 25:44.64 8:35
121 Madison Hogan So Santa Barbara 25:45.18 8:35
122 Amaris Maestas Sr Garces 25:46.79 8:36
123 Eloisa Hernandez Jr Hemet 25:47.88 8:36
124 Julie Fuentes Sr Yucca Valley 25:47.95 8:36
125 Melissa Brocke Santa Ynez 25:48.17 8:36
126 Juliann Hallum Sr Garces 25:50.24 8:37
127 Joselyn Medina Jr Garces 25:51.33 8:37
128 Caris Kozak So Newbury Park 26:00.8 8:40
129 Yulisa Angeles Jr Hueneme HS 26:15.48 8:45
130 Mara Eftimie So Laguna Beach 26:16.15 8:45 15/29 15/29 2/2
131 Sierra Garibay Sr St. Bonaventure 26:32.01 8:51
132 Emily Thomas Fr Laguna Beach 26:44.87 8:55 16/29 16/29 2/2
133 Katie Gunther Sr Newbury Park 26:48.29 8:56
134 Avonie Nunn Fr Laguna Beach 26:49.57 8:57 17/29 17/29 2/2
135 Estefany Mendoza Jr Santa Paula 27:14.3 9:05
136 Grace Sauers Fr Laguna Beach 27:28.14 9:09 18/29 18/29 2/2
137 Charlotte Watkins Jr Laguna Beach 27:31.63 9:11 19/29 19/29 2/2
138 Fiona Rodriguez Jr Hueneme HS 27:31.64 9:11
139 Mia Imbernino So Laguna Beach 28:56.8 9:39 20/29 20/29 2/2
140 Olivia Cole Jr Laguna Beach 29:12.53 9:44 21/29 21/29 2/2 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
141 Jaclyn Cortelessa So Laguna Beach 29:12.72 9:44 22/29 22/29 1/1
142 Cloe Goria So Laguna Beach 29:13.5 9:45 23/29 23/29 1/1
143 Sidney Kimball Jr Laguna Beach 30:51.91 10:17 24/29 24/29 1/1 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
144 Emmi Cole Jr Laguna Beach 32:43.65 10:55 25/29 25/29 1/1 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
145 Claire O'connor So Laguna Beach 32:52.68 10:58 26/29 26/29 1/1
146 Sophia Airey So Laguna Beach 33:20.59 11:07 27/29 27/29 1/1
147 Lauren Allen Fr Laguna Beach 34:07.47 11:22 28/29 28/29 1/1
148 Anna Madigan Fr Laguna Beach 34:14.79 11:25 29/29 29/29 1/1 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
100:11
20:02
6:41
47 Swathi Samuel
Sr
19:16
6:25
2
Lexi Bolanos
So
19:39
6:33
4
Shelby Gorman
Sr
20:10
6:43
9
Nicole Burch
Jr
20:24
6:48
14
Rachel Brown
Jr
20:42
6:54
18
Sophie Dicesare
Jr
20:42
6:54
19
Olivia Diliberti
Jr
20:54
6:58
22
2 San Luis Obispo
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
101:34
20:19
6:46
64 Jenny Grady
Sr
19:54
6:38
6
Hope Morgan
Sr
20:00
6:40
7
Samantha Simard
Fr
20:13
6:44
10
Sierra Nunes
Sr
20:18
6:46
12
Cindy Mietinen
Sr
21:10
7:03
29
Kendall Hamilton
Jr
21:45
7:15
39
Emma Hilty
Sr
21:47
7:16
40
3 Laguna Beach
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
101:49
20:22
6:47
67 Grace La Montagne
So
19:51
6:37
5
Taylor Alvarez
Sr
20:07
6:42
8
Pearl Shoemaker
Sr
20:28
6:49
16
Ana Kelly
Jr
20:29
6:50
17
Lauryn Alvarez
Sr
20:53
6:58
21
Molly Cohn
Fr
20:58
6:59
24
Hannah Konkel
Fr
21:14
7:05
30
4 Fillmore
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:38
102:27
20:29
6:50
99 Carissa Rodriguez
Fr
19:01
6:20
1
Lupita Perez
Sr
19:18
6:26
3
Kimberly Vazquez
Sr
21:01
7:00
25
Erika Ruiz
Sr
21:27
7:09
33
Jackie Chavez
So
21:39
7:13
37
Andrea Marruffo
Fr
21:50
7:17
41
Julissa Martinez
Fr
21:51
7:17
42
5 Foothill Technology
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
105:05
21:01
7:00
121 Nyssa Torres
Fr
20:14
6:45
11
Maizie Anders
So
20:22
6:47
13
Gabby Sones
Jr
20:50
6:57
20
Olivia Burton
So
21:24
7:08
31
Jaqueline Fregoso
So
22:14
7:25
46
Sabrina Almaraz
So
22:24
7:28
49
Chloe Hilles
So
22:38
7:33
50
6 Hemet
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
106:06
21:13
7:04
144 Ashley Ramos
Jr
20:55
6:58
23
Jade Morillo
Fr
21:02
7:01
26
Sarah Hollis
Sr
21:04
7:01
27
Jocelyn Lopez
So
21:26
7:09
32
Natalia Garcia
Jr
21:38
7:13
36
Arriana Felix
Fr
21:44
7:15
38
Kate Chanon
Jr
22:22
7:27
48
7 Hueneme HS
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:15
113:13
22:39
7:33
232 Briana Valencia
Sr
20:25
6:48
15
Candice Hernandez
So
21:57
7:19
43
Karla Bacajol
So
23:33
7:51
57
Fatima Contreras
So
23:36
7:52
58
Amber Jimenez
Jr
23:41
7:54
59
Rosemary Juarez
Fr
24:30
8:10
66
Vanessa Garcia
Fr
24:45
8:15
68
8 Santa Ynez
8-8-8-9-8
Gap: 4:07
117:06
23:25
7:48
276 Emily Donahue
So
21:05
7:02
28
Jessica Macaluso
Sr
22:17
7:26
47
Frances Domingos
Sr
23:42
7:54
60
Savannah Avery
Sr
24:51
8:17
70
Abi Sanger
Jr
25:12
8:24
71
Melissa Brocke
-
25:48
8:36
77




9 Santa Barbara
10-9-9-8-9
Gap: 4:08
117:09
23:26
7:49
278 Isabella Garza
Sr
21:37
7:12
35
Alessandra Murphy
Fr
22:58
7:39
53
Alessandra Garza
Fr
23:01
7:40
54
Nicole Figueroa
So
23:48
7:56
62
Madison Hogan
So
25:45
8:35
74








10 Garces
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:45
116:39
23:20
7:47
282 Danielle Echeverria
Sr
22:02
7:21
45
Lauren Burson
Jr
22:40
7:33
51
Jamie Penner
Jr
23:24
7:48
56
Renee Rasmussen
Fr
23:46
7:55
61
Sheila Kolodji
So
24:46
8:15
69
Amaris Maestas
Sr
25:47
8:36
75
Juliann Hallum
Sr
25:50
8:37
78
11 Yucca Valley
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 2:39
117:53
23:35
7:52
292 Jazmin Angeles
So
21:59
7:20
44
Jessicalyn Steffler
Sr
22:54
7:38
52
Julia Matinez
Sr
24:09
8:03
64
Morgan Brafford
So
24:12
8:04
65
Katherine Kennedy
Jr
24:38
8:13
67
Elizette Urbina
So
25:42
8:34
73
Julie Fuentes
Sr
25:48
8:36
76
12 Santa Paula
9-10-10-11-12
Gap: 5:45
121:15
24:15
8:05
303 Ashley Valdovinos
Sr
21:29
7:10
34
Gabriela Bermudez
Jr
23:03
7:41
55
Maria Terrazas
Jr
24:09
8:03
63
Cindy Vazquez
Jr
25:20
8:27
72
Estefany Mendoza
Jr
27:14
9:05
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:28
107:43
21:33
7:11
41 Sophie Dicesare
Jr
20:42
6:54
1
Olivia Diliberti
Jr
20:54
6:58
2
Alyssa Boedigheimer
So
21:51
7:17
11
Erika Hoang
Sr
22:05
7:22
12
Lindsay Villano
Fr
22:11
7:24
15
Kiera Samuel
Fr
22:11
7:24
16
Ruthie Coscarelli
Fr
23:26
7:49
33
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:27
108:16
21:39
7:13
45 Molly Cohn
Fr
20:58
6:59
3
Hannah Konkel
Fr
21:14
7:05
4
Bella Fonk
Fr
21:29
7:10
5
Sabrina Flagstad
Jr
22:09
7:23
13
Caleigh Cherrie
Sr
22:25
7:28
20
Ellie Glade
Jr
22:28
7:29
22
Callista Helms
Jr
23:25
7:48
32
3 San Luis Obispo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
110:23
22:05
7:22
67 Kendall Hamilton
Jr
21:45
7:15
7
Emma Hilty
Sr
21:47
7:16
8
Andie Rupprecht
Jr
22:10
7:23
14
J'aime Radding
So
22:14
7:25
17
Kate Miller
Jr
22:26
7:29
21
Karla Pascual
So
23:00
7:40
24
Annasara Bridgeford
Sr
24:03
8:01
38
4 Fillmore
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
113:09
22:38
7:33
103 Andrea Marruffo
Fr
21:50
7:17
9
Julissa Martinez
Fr
21:51
7:17
10
Maria Ruvalcaba
So
23:04
7:41
26
Susie Garcia
Fr
23:10
7:43
28
Marisol Martinez
Jr
23:14
7:45
30
Cecilia Cisneros
Fr
23:35
7:52
34
Lauren Magdaleno
Jr
23:36
7:52
36
5 Hemet
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
114:35
22:55
7:38
119 Arriana Felix
Fr
21:44
7:15
6
Kate Chanon
Jr
22:22
7:27
18
Johnae Harris
Jr
23:01
7:40
25
Samantha Ascencio
Jr
23:21
7:47
31
Kaitlyn Wuerth
Sr
24:07
8:02
39
Symone Miah
So
25:11
8:24
41
Jasmine Toris
Sr
25:33
8:31
42
6 Foothill Technology
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
114:57
22:59
7:40
133 Sabrina Almaraz
So
22:24
7:28
19
Chloe Hilles
So
22:38
7:33
23
Elizabeth Egbert
So
23:08
7:43
27
Estelle Santini
So
23:11
7:44
29
Kiara Estrada
Jr
23:36
7:52
35
Grace Carey
Jr
23:49
7:56
37
Bryce Kulzer
Sr
24:10
8:03
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
116:34
23:19
7:46
23 Kiera Samuel
Fr
22:11
7:24
1
Ruthie Coscarelli
Fr
23:26
7:49
4
Teah Brennan
So
23:31
7:50
5
Alexandra Jones
Fr
23:41
7:54
6
Kira Germann
Fr
23:46
7:55
7
Caleigh Jensen
Jr
24:00
8:00
8
Andrea Mandoza
So
24:38
8:13
10
2 Laguna Beach
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:48
121:29
24:18
8:06
37 Ellie Glade
Jr
22:28
7:29
2
Callista Helms
Jr
23:25
7:48
3
Emily Engel
Fr
24:17
8:06
9
Hannah Vogel
So
25:04
8:21
11
Mara Eftimie
So
26:16
8:45
12
Emily Thomas
Fr
26:45
8:55
13
Avonie Nunn
Fr
26:50
8:57
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
125:55
25:11
8:24
15 Caleigh Jensen
Jr
24:00
8:00
1
Andrea Mandoza
So
24:38
8:13
2
Hana Sugioka
Jr
25:33
8:31
3
Deighan Valko
Fr
25:45
8:35
4
Caris Kozak
So
26:01
8:40
5
Katie Gunther
Sr
26:48
8:56
7




2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
137:31
27:30
9:10
44 Emily Thomas
Fr
26:45
8:55
6
Avonie Nunn
Fr
26:50
8:57
8
Grace Sauers
Fr
27:28
9:09
9
Charlotte Watkins
Jr
27:32
9:11
10
Mia Imbernino
So
28:57
9:39
11
Olivia Cole
Jr
29:13
9:44
12
Jaclyn Cortelessa
So
29:13
9:44
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:31
151:14
30:15
10:05
15 Olivia Cole
Jr
29:13
9:44
1
Jaclyn Cortelessa
So
29:13
9:44
2
Cloe Goria
So
29:14
9:45
3
Sidney Kimball
Jr
30:52
10:17
4
Emmi Cole
Jr
32:44
10:55
5
Claire O'connor
So
32:53
10:58
6
Sophia Airey
So
33:21
11:07
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.