Laguna Beach Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/12/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Bonnin So So 19:04 6:21 3 38/117 3/8 9/33 6/18 19:22
(0:18,1.6)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Alex Kvitsinski Fr Fr 23:30 7:50 3 108/140 12/15 26/33 1/1 23:28 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Andrew Doudna Fr Fr 21:39 7:13 3 69/140 9/15 22/33 1/2
Ayrton Svenson Jr Jr 18:14 6:05 3 41/144 2/10 4/33 11/26 19:20
(1:06,5.7)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Cal Nielson Fr Fr 17:55 5:58 3 5/140 1/15 1/33 4/24 18:19
(0:24,2.2)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Cale Airey Sr Jr 24:46 8:15 3 136/144 10/10 28/33 3/4 18:16
Caleb Hardy Fr Fr 20:35 6:52 3 48/140 7/15 16/33 1/8 20:48
(0:13,1.0)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Cameron Tipton Sr Jr 23:42 7:54 3 128/144 9/10 27/33 5/6 21:21 21:21 20:20
Carter Sokolovic Fr Fr 19:17 6:26 3 20/140 5/15 11/33 1/18
Clancy Copper Jr Jr 18:34 6:11 3 52/144 3/10 5/33 10/22 20:10
(1:36,7.9)
20:10
(1:36,7.9)
18:58
(0:24,2.1)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cole Hunt Fr Fr 25:06 8:22 3 123/140 13/15 30/33 1/1
Colin Johnson Fr Fr 20:31 6:50 3 44/140 6/15 15/33 1/14 18:14
Connor Farley So So 21:33 7:11 3 88/117 6/8 21/33 7/11 24:06
(2:33,10.6)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Connor Gioffredi Fr Fr 23:02 7:41 3 101/140 11/15 25/33 1/2 19:15
Daniel Peterson Sr Jr 21:46 7:15 3 110/144 8/10 23/33 4/7 20:52 20:52 18:39
Gabe Sivettes Jr Jr 19:54 6:38 3 79/144 4/10 13/33 9/18 19:40 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Jahsun Barrack So So 19:42 6:34 3 50/117 4/8 12/33 6/15 20:49
(1:07,5.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Jake Onodera Jr Jr 20:57 6:59 3 97/144 6/10 18/33 4/11 20:10 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Kevin Smith Fr Fr 20:42 6:54 3 53/140 8/15 17/33 1/6 19:57
Leo Pesquera Fr Fr 19:11 6:24 3 18/140 4/15 10/33 1/19 19:16
(0:05,0.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Louis Skaist So So 21:12 7:04 3 81/117 5/8 19/33 8/12 20:50
Luc Colburn So So 18:59 6:20 3 35/117 2/8 8/33 11/21
Matt Ghere So So 25:33 8:31 3 114/117 8/8 32/33 3/3 24:04
Max Blanchard So So 25:00 8:20 3 113/117 7/8 29/33 7/7 22:21
Micheal Mead Fr Fr 26:53 8:58 3 134/140 15/15 33/33 1/1 21:39
Ryan Whitlock Jr Jr 18:02 6:01 3 39/144 1/10 2/33 17/27 19:47
(1:45,8.8)
19:47
(1:45,8.8)
17:47 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Sam Dameshek Jr Jr 19:59 6:40 3 81/144 5/10 14/33 6/12 19:16 19:16 17:37
Sam Reynolds Fr Fr 25:09 8:23 3 125/140 14/15 31/33 1/1 25:21
(0:12,0.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Sebastian Fisher Fr Fr 18:02 6:01 3 9/140 2/15 2/33 2/21 18:07
(0:05,0.5)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Timothy Laughlin So So 18:34 6:11 3 23/117 1/8 5/33 12/25 18:52
(0:18,1.6)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Wyatt Shipp So Jr 21:12 7:04 3 104/144 7/10 19/33 4/8 21:12
Zach Bonnin Fr Fr 22:16 7:25 3 84/140 10/15 24/33 1/2 18:41
Zachary Falkowski Fr Fr 18:47 6:16 3 15/140 3/15 7/33 2/20 18:33
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 8/12 97:31
2:38
3 6:30 6:11 7:04 184 5:40 106:43
(9:12,8.6)
94:19 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Timothy Laughlin (20), Luc Colburn (30), Alex Bonnin (33), Jahsun Barrack (41), Louis Skaist (60)
Jr 1st 5 8/12 94:43
1:57
3 6:19 6:01 6:40 195 5:42 103:54
(9:11,8.8)
95:16
(0:33,0.6%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Ryan Whitlock (28), Ayrton Svenson (30), Clancy Copper (38), Gabe Sivettes (49), Sam Dameshek (50)
Jr 2nd 5 3/4 112:23
3:49
3 7:30 6:59 8:15 69 6:16 Jake Onodera (9), Wyatt Shipp (11), Daniel Peterson (13), Cameron Tipton (17), Cale Airey (19)
Fr 1st 5 1/18 93:12
1:22
3 6:13 5:58 6:26 59 6:11 100:44
(7:32,7.5)
97:41
(4:29,4.6%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Cal Nielson (4), Sebastian Fisher (8), Zachary Falkowski (13), Leo Pesquera (16), Carter Sokolovic (18)
Fr 2nd 5 1/2 105:43
1:45
3 7:03 6:50 7:25 15 7:03 108:47
(3:04,2.8)
108:47
(3:04,2.8%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Colin Johnson (1), Caleb Hardy (2), Kevin Smith (3), Andrew Doudna (4), Zach Bonnin (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 123:40
3:51
3 8:15 7:41 8:58 15 8:15 Connor Gioffredi (1), Alex Kvitsinski (2), Cole Hunt (3), Sam Reynolds (4), Micheal Mead (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vincent Sarino So Servite 16:30 5:30
2 Mauro Rosales So Servite 16:35 5:32
3 David Crampton So Northwood 16:53 5:38
4 Kyle Carey So Santa Margarita 16:57 5:39
5 Eamon Morris So Servite 16:59 5:40
6 Jack Mahony So Servite 17:07 5:42
7 Lucas Mowery So Lutheran (orange) 17:12 5:44
8 Sean Byrne So Santa Margarita 17:23 5:48
9 Mike Lima So Esperanza 17:24 5:48
10 Filip Weber So Laguna Hills 17:31 5:50
11 Grant Walters So Laguna Hills 17:32 5:51
12 Noah Buttlar So Laguna Hills 17:46 5:55
13 Sam Sequiera So Servite 17:53 5:58
14 Ryan Foundoulis So Laguna Hills 17:55 5:58
15 Dawson Do So Laguna Hills 17:57 5:59
16 Bryce Kaese So Santa Margarita 17:59 6:00
17 Blake Davis So Irvine 18:18 6:06
18 Angel Arrellano So Bishop Amat 18:22 6:07
19 Cameron Schmidt So Lutheran (orange) 18:22 6:07
20 Rhamseys Garcia So Corona Del Mar 18:24 6:08
21 Stevie Gonzalez So West Valley -ss 18:26 6:09
22 Christian Pham So Costa Mesa 18:29 6:10
23 Timothy Laughlin So Laguna Beach 18:34 6:11 1/8 5/33 12/25 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
24 Nick Vallone So Santa Margarita 18:36 6:12
25 Alejandro Rojo So Costa Mesa 18:37 6:12
26 Myles Aguilar So Costa Mesa 18:39 6:13
27 Jordan Davis So West Valley -ss 18:40 6:13
28 Matthew Soto So St. Margarets 18:40 6:13
29 Jacob Wrubel So Costa Mesa 18:46 6:15
30 Yosh Bhattari So Irvine 18:48 6:16
31 Mike Mcadam So Jserra 18:53 6:18
32 Craig Garza So Esperanza 18:57 6:19
33 Andrew Chacon So Northwood 18:58 6:19
34 Jake Tsubota So Corona Del Mar 18:59 6:20
35 Luc Colburn So Laguna Beach 18:59 6:20 2/8 8/33 11/21
36 Lucas Shannon So Servite 18:59 6:20
37 Chris Kwon So Esperanza 19:03 6:21
38 Alex Bonnin So Laguna Beach 19:04 6:21 3/8 9/33 6/18 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
39 Stephen Aigner So Santa Margarita 19:05 6:22
40 Christian Cottriel So Laguna Hills 19:10 6:23
41 Jeremy Inducil So Irvine 19:22 6:27
42 Maxwell Dodd So Beverly Hills 19:28 6:29
43 Jacob Zhang So Irvine 19:29 6:30
44 James Masutani So Beverly Hills 19:30 6:30
45 Garrett Keyes So Corona Del Mar 19:31 6:30
46 Bryant Villamil So St. Margarets 19:38 6:33
47 Mitchell Wang So Northwood 19:39 6:33
48 Jon Holcomb So West Valley -ss 19:39 6:33
49 Alex Pettis So Bishop Amat 19:41 6:34
50 Jahsun Barrack So Laguna Beach 19:42 6:34 4/8 12/33 6/15
51 Jeremy Mcintyre So Costa Mesa 19:42 6:34
52 Doug Trujillo So Cantwell-shm 19:49 6:36
53 Braden Cowell So Laguna Hills 19:50 6:37
54 Ruben Sanchez So Oxford Academy 19:58 6:39
55 Daniel Vernola So Saddleback Valley Christi 20:06 6:42
56 Thomas Kang So Northwood 20:07 6:42
57 Long Nguyen So Oxford Academy 20:20 6:47
58 William Martino So La Quinta (w) 20:21 6:47
59 Hassan Aboukadijeh So Irvine 20:22 6:47
60 Chris Thornburg So Esperanza 20:23 6:48
61 Alan Vo So Oxford Academy 20:23 6:48
62 Peace Spearman So Ambassador 20:24 6:48
63 Jake Chao So Oxford Academy 20:25 6:48
64 Andres Lee So Northwood 20:26 6:49
65 Michael Estrada So Oxford Academy 20:26 6:49
66 Nate Torres So Santa Margarita 20:28 6:49
67 Deondre Garcia So Irvine 20:28 6:49
68 Alexis Enciso So The Academy Charter 20:29 6:50
69 Solomon Margo So Beverly Hills 20:30 6:50
70 Diego Gonzalez So Laguna Hills 20:36 6:52
71 Hoang Huynh So La Quinta (w) 20:36 6:52
72 Gerrod Collins So Northwood 20:38 6:53
73 Devin Yerasi So Corona Del Mar 20:49 6:56
74 Jonah Meyer So Northwood 20:50 6:57
75 Matthew Maga So St. Margarets 20:51 6:57
76 Stephen Muzi So Saddleback Valley Christi 20:58 6:59
77 Xavier Mendoza So Bishop Amat 21:04 7:01
78 Tyler Maynard So Northwood 21:04 7:01
79 Kemyl Tadeo So Monrovia 21:05 7:02
80 Nathan Mccausland So Monrovia 21:05 7:02
81 Louis Skaist So Laguna Beach 21:12 7:04 5/8 19/33 8/12
82 Charles Phethean So Esperanza 21:16 7:05
83 Mark Lee So Northwood 21:21 7:07
84 John Bybel So Laguna Hills 21:21 7:07
85 Matthew Hedrick So Esperanza 21:23 7:08
86 Justin Cayago Fr Jserra 21:28 7:09
87 Bailey Evans So Pacifica Christian 21:29 7:10
88 Connor Farley So Laguna Beach 21:33 7:11 6/8 21/33 7/11
89 Alvin Nguyen So Ocean View 21:33 7:11
90 Luis Gomez So Cantwell-shm 21:38 7:13
91 James Kang So Laguna Hills 21:41 7:14
92 Daniel Lee So Irvine 21:49 7:16
93 Jonathan Ensign So Corona Del Mar 21:50 7:17
94 Joachim Do So La Quinta (w) 21:59 7:20
95 Sedric Doggett So West Valley -ss 22:02 7:21
96 John Gibb So Beverly Hills 22:10 7:23
97 Arturo Ortiz So Oxford Academy 22:23 7:28
98 Jack Griesemer So Jserra 22:33 7:31
99 Nick Mendoza So Estancia 22:37 7:32
100 Pierce Buckley So Saddleback Valley Christi 22:38 7:33
101 Nick Potenza So Esperanza 22:40 7:33
102 Shad Davis So Saddleback Valley Christi 23:05 7:42
103 Kory Hunn So Saddleback Valley Christi 23:05 7:42
104 Alex Cui So Lutheran (orange) 23:08 7:43
105 Elias Babaalian Mo So Ocean View 23:19 7:46
106 Christopher Correnty So Corona Del Mar 23:27 7:49
107 Keller Jonah So Servite 23:38 7:53
108 Koughan Case So Saddleback Valley Christi 23:46 7:55
109 George Langford So Corona Del Mar 23:59 8:00
110 Billgate Nguyen So La Quinta (w) 24:10 8:03
111 Cole Shalauta So Laguna Hills 24:18 8:06
112 Jack Grayston So Laguna Hills 24:38 8:13
113 Max Blanchard So Laguna Beach 25:00 8:20 7/8 29/33 7/7
114 Matt Ghere So Laguna Beach 25:33 8:31 8/8 32/33 3/3
115 Adion Hartfield So West Valley -ss 26:02 8:41
116 Walter Rodriguez So Costa Mesa 26:25 8:48
117 Leo Tang So Lutheran (orange) 29:02 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Servite
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
85:04
17:01
5:40
26 Vincent Sarino
So
16:30
5:30
1
Mauro Rosales
So
16:35
5:32
2
Eamon Morris
So
16:59
5:40
5
Jack Mahony
So
17:07
5:42
6
Sam Sequiera
So
17:53
5:58
12
Lucas Shannon
So
18:59
6:20
31
Keller Jonah
So
23:38
7:53
73
2 Laguna Hills
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:26
88:41
17:44
5:55
57 Filip Weber
So
17:31
5:50
9
Grant Walters
So
17:32
5:51
10
Noah Buttlar
So
17:46
5:55
11
Ryan Foundoulis
So
17:55
5:58
13
Dawson Do
So
17:57
5:59
14
Christian Cottriel
So
19:10
6:23
35
Braden Cowell
So
19:50
6:37
43
3 Santa Margarita
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:08
90:00
18:00
6:00
81 Kyle Carey
So
16:57
5:39
4
Sean Byrne
So
17:23
5:48
7
Bryce Kaese
So
17:59
6:00
15
Nick Vallone
So
18:36
6:12
21
Stephen Aigner
So
19:05
6:22
34
Nate Torres
So
20:28
6:49
54




4 Costa Mesa
9-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
94:13
18:51
6:17
131 Christian Pham
So
18:29
6:10
19
Alejandro Rojo
So
18:37
6:12
22
Myles Aguilar
So
18:39
6:13
23
Jacob Wrubel
So
18:46
6:15
25
Jeremy Mcintyre
So
19:42
6:34
42
Walter Rodriguez
So
26:25
8:48
78




5 Irvine
6-7-7-5-5
Gap: 2:04
96:19
19:16
6:25
163 Blake Davis
So
18:18
6:06
16
Yosh Bhattari
So
18:48
6:16
26
Jeremy Inducil
So
19:22
6:27
36
Jacob Zhang
So
19:29
6:30
37
Hassan Aboukadijeh
So
20:22
6:47
48
Deondre Garcia
So
20:28
6:49
55
Daniel Lee
So
21:49
7:16
64
6 Northwood
2-4-6-6-6
Gap: 3:33
96:03
19:13
6:24
168 David Crampton
So
16:53
5:38
3
Andrew Chacon
So
18:58
6:19
28
Mitchell Wang
So
19:39
6:33
39
Thomas Kang
So
20:07
6:42
46
Andres Lee
So
20:26
6:49
52
Gerrod Collins
So
20:38
6:53
56
Jonah Meyer
So
20:50
6:57
58
7 Esperanza
4-5-5-6-7
Gap: 3:52
97:03
19:25
6:28
177 Mike Lima
So
17:24
5:48
8
Craig Garza
So
18:57
6:19
27
Chris Kwon
So
19:03
6:21
32
Chris Thornburg
So
20:23
6:48
49
Charles Phethean
So
21:16
7:05
61
Matthew Hedrick
So
21:23
7:08
62
Nick Potenza
So
22:40
7:33
69
8 Laguna Beach
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 2:38
97:31
19:30
6:30
184 Timothy Laughlin
So
18:34
6:11
20
Luc Colburn
So
18:59
6:20
30
Alex Bonnin
So
19:04
6:21
33
Jahsun Barrack
So
19:42
6:34
41
Louis Skaist
So
21:12
7:04
60
Connor Farley
So
21:33
7:11
63
Max Blanchard
So
25:00
8:20
76
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
9 Corona Del Mar
7-9-10-9-9
Gap: 3:26
99:33
19:55
6:38
206 Rhamseys Garcia
So
18:24
6:08
17
Jake Tsubota
So
18:59
6:20
29
Garrett Keyes
So
19:31
6:30
38
Devin Yerasi
So
20:49
6:56
57
Jonathan Ensign
So
21:50
7:17
65
Christopher Correnty
So
23:27
7:49
72
George Langford
So
23:59
8:00
75
10 West Valley -ss
8-7-8-10-10
Gap: 7:36
104:49
20:58
6:59
225 Stevie Gonzalez
So
18:26
6:09
18
Jordan Davis
So
18:40
6:13
24
Jon Holcomb
So
19:39
6:33
40
Sedric Doggett
So
22:02
7:21
66
Adion Hartfield
So
26:02
8:41
77








11 Oxford Academy
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:28
101:32
20:18
6:46
245 Ruben Sanchez
So
19:58
6:39
44
Long Nguyen
So
20:20
6:47
47
Alan Vo
So
20:23
6:48
50
Jake Chao
So
20:25
6:48
51
Michael Estrada
So
20:26
6:49
53
Arturo Ortiz
So
22:23
7:28
67




12 Saddleback Valley Christi
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:59
109:52
21:58
7:19
313 Daniel Vernola
So
20:06
6:42
45
Stephen Muzi
So
20:58
6:59
59
Pierce Buckley
So
22:38
7:33
68
Shad Davis
So
23:05
7:42
70
Kory Hunn
So
23:05
7:42
71
Koughan Case
So
23:46
7:55
74




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leif Hellgren Jr Corona Del Mar 15:53 5:18
2 Salvador Chavez Jr West Valley -ss 15:58 5:19
3 Jonathan Cohen Jr Beverly Hills 16:08 5:23
4 Adriel Barajas Jr Servite 16:14 5:25
5 Michael Holbrook Jr Servite 16:16 5:25
6 Elliot Hachac Jr Costa Mesa 16:20 5:27
7 Ryan St. Pierre Jr Ocean View 16:26 5:29
8 Jason Cohen Jr Beverly Hills 16:32 5:31
9 Ethan Briggs Jr Jserra 16:39 5:33
10 Cole Williams Jr Northwood 16:40 5:33
11 Hayden Ritchie Jr Esperanza 16:41 5:34
12 Nico Abusaid Jr Jserra 16:47 5:36
13 Nic Gitter Jr St. Margarets 16:51 5:37
14 Noah Berrios Jr Jserra 16:52 5:37
15 Jesus Fuentes Jr Ocean View 16:53 5:38
16 Shimon Dubner Jr Beverly Hills 16:57 5:39
17 James Vu Jr La Quinta (w) 17:02 5:41
18 Hunter Talbott Jr Esperanza 17:08 5:43
19 Ian Bennett Jr Servite 17:09 5:43
20 Matthew Holbrook Jr Servite 17:10 5:43
21 Adam Carles Jr Ocean View 17:18 5:46
22 Raymond Barela Jr West Valley -ss 17:20 5:47
23 Charlie Smith Jr St. Margarets 17:27 5:49
24 Eric Troung Jr Ocean View 17:28 5:49
25 Pablo Quinonez Jr Ocean View 17:29 5:50
26 Hector Arteaga Jr Ocean View 17:33 5:51
27 Zuhair Chaudhry Jr Northwood 17:36 5:52
28 Luke Gitter So St. Margarets 17:37 5:52
29 James Ellis Jr Laguna Hills 17:38 5:53
30 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Santa Margarita 17:40 5:53
31 Daniel Le Jr Corona Del Mar 17:44 5:55
32 Gabriel Reiser Jr Brethren Christian 17:44 5:55
33 Devin Gibbons Jr Esperanza 17:48 5:56
34 Caleb Tamez Jr West Valley -ss 17:56 5:59
35 Christopher Orozco Jr Bishop Amat 17:57 5:59
36 Maximilliano Martinez Jr Monrovia 17:59 6:00
37 Joseph Pena Jr Costa Mesa 17:59 6:00
38 Sammy Johnson Jr Jserra 18:00 6:00
39 Ryan Whitlock Jr Laguna Beach 18:02 6:01 1/10 2/33 17/27 19:47
(1:45)
19:47
(1:45)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
40 Dalton Han-pham Jr Beverly Hills 18:07 6:02
41 Ayrton Svenson Jr Laguna Beach 18:14 6:05 2/10 4/33 11/26
42 Moises Marquez Jr The Academy Charter 18:15 6:05
43 Carlos Ruacho Jr Charter Oak 18:16 6:05
44 Sam Roth Jr Corona Del Mar 18:18 6:06
45 Xavier Santos Jr Beverly Hills 18:19 6:06
46 Tate Castillo Jr Bishop Amat 18:21 6:07
47 Noah Freeman Jr Esperanza 18:22 6:07
48 Nicholas Romo Sr Ocean View 18:25 6:08
49 Sebastian Chavez Jr Costa Mesa 18:26 6:09
50 Rodrigo Leal Jr Laguna Hills 18:29 6:10
51 Jesse Wilch Jr Esperanza 18:30 6:10
52 Clancy Copper Jr Laguna Beach 18:34 6:11 3/10 5/33 10/22 20:10
(1:36)
20:10
(1:36)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Richard Flores Jr Costa Mesa 18:36 6:12
54 Cedric Ngo Jr La Quinta (w) 18:37 6:12
55 Fernando Perez Jr Esperanza 18:43 6:14
56 Ryan Ramos Jr Santa Margarita 18:47 6:16
57 Lucas Schroeder Jr Lutheran (orange) 18:51 6:17
58 Rey Cervantes Jr Oxford Academy 19:05 6:22
59 Kyle Scialpi Jr Santa Margarita 19:06 6:22
60 Victor Tran Jr Oxford Academy 19:07 6:22
61 Sonny Tran-nguyen Jr Costa Mesa 19:07 6:22
62 Brandon Vargas Jr Ocean View 19:09 6:23
63 Dillen Padhiar Jr La Quinta (w) 19:14 6:25
64 Lonnie Frank Jr La Quinta (w) 19:21 6:27
65 Daniel Guerrero Jr Ocean View 19:24 6:28
66 Ethan Lyman Jr Northwood 19:26 6:29
67 Jacob Flores Jr Cantwell-shm 19:27 6:29
68 Banjamin Flierl Jr Corona Del Mar 19:28 6:29
69 Alexander Huynh Jr Laguna Hills 19:29 6:30
70 Joseph Lim Jr Oxford Academy 19:29 6:30
71 Jason Roe Jr Ocean View 19:34 6:31
72 Giancarlo Medina Jr Charter Oak 19:36 6:32
73 Jasin Gomez Jr Charter Oak 19:40 6:33
74 Miguel Angel Garcia Jr Ocean View 19:40 6:33
75 Joseph Lovison Jr Ocean View 19:45 6:35
76 Aidan Murray Jr Corona Del Mar 19:47 6:36
77 Kalani Fitzhugh Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 19:51 6:37
78 Brandon Soto Jr Estancia 19:52 6:37
79 Gabe Sivettes Jr Laguna Beach 19:54 6:38 4/10 13/33 9/18 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
80 Brian Alvarado Sr Monrovia 19:57 6:39
81 Sam Dameshek Jr Laguna Beach 19:59 6:40 5/10 14/33 6/12 19:16 19:16
82 Parker Shapen Jr Esperanza 20:00 6:40
83 Francisco Lopez Jr West Adams Prep 20:02 6:41
84 John Kennedy Jr Servite 20:04 6:41
85 Joshua Pahomi So Jserra 20:05 6:42
86 Zowie Hillebrandt Jr Corona Del Mar 20:11 6:44
87 Schuyler Montgomery Jr Brethren Christian 20:15 6:45
88 Jaime Bermudez Jr Charter Oak 20:18 6:46
89 Brian Fu Jr Northwood 20:22 6:47
90 Eric Trapp Jr Lutheran (orange) 20:25 6:48
91 Nolan Arotcharen Jr Ocean View 20:28 6:49
92 Matthew Graciano Jr Laguna Hills 20:34 6:51
93 Cade Bullock Jr Brethren Christian 20:36 6:52
94 Tyler Copeland Jr Lutheran (orange) 20:37 6:52
95 Elisha Dayag Jr West Valley -ss 20:43 6:54
96 Edwardo Robles Jr Estancia 20:54 6:58
97 Jake Onodera Jr Laguna Beach 20:57 6:59 6/10 18/33 4/11
98 Brandon Nguyen Jr Oxford Academy 20:59 7:00
99 Abhinav Kondaji Jr Irvine 21:04 7:01
100 Cody Imsande Jr Laguna Hills 21:04 7:01
101 Colson Timblin Jr Brethren Christian 21:05 7:02
102 Jordan Heinemann Jr Corona Del Mar 21:07 7:02
103 Kyle Quizon Jr Lutheran (orange) 21:09 7:03
104 Wyatt Shipp So Laguna Beach 21:12 7:04 7/10 19/33 4/8
105 Charles Joseph Jr Laguna Hills 21:17 7:06
106 Nathan Wilch Jr Esperanza 21:23 7:08
107 Devin Rangel Jr Costa Mesa 21:23 7:08
108 Joseph Tesfai Jr Beverly Hills 21:24 7:08
109 Xander Polny Jr Corona Del Mar 21:31 7:10
110 Daniel Peterson Sr Laguna Beach 21:46 7:15 8/10 23/33 4/7 20:52 20:52
111 Samuel Chung Jr Irvine 21:54 7:18
112 Wilson Dunn Jr Servite 21:56 7:19
113 Spencer Edelman Jr Beverly Hills 21:59 7:20
114 Chase Bailey Jr Jserra 22:03 7:21
115 Andrew Nguyen Jr La Quinta (w) 22:03 7:21
116 Ivan Mendoza Jr The Academy Charter 22:06 7:22
117 Henry Bagdasar Jr Corona Del Mar 22:09 7:23
118 James Nguyen Jr Corona Del Mar 22:23 7:28
119 Anthony Robert Jr Esperanza 22:33 7:31
120 Justin Mendelson Jr Santa Margarita 22:39 7:33
121 Aaron Schlichtemeier Jr Lutheran (orange) 22:45 7:35
122 Justin Bain Jr Brethren Christian 22:55 7:38
123 Gonzalo Sarinana Jr The Academy Charter 23:05 7:42
124 Eytan Mizrahi Jr Beverly Hills 23:11 7:44
125 Chase Connor Jr Ambassador 23:37 7:52
126 Michael Ben-iftah Jr Beverly Hills 23:38 7:53
127 Owen Sweeney Jr Brethren Christian 23:41 7:54
128 Cameron Tipton Sr Laguna Beach 23:42 7:54 9/10 27/33 5/6 21:21 21:21
129 Israel Gonzalez Jr Estancia 23:47 7:56
130 Daniel Kim Jr Ambassador 23:48 7:56
131 Kyle Rutman Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 23:49 7:56
132 Zach Koenig Jr Brethren Christian 24:32 8:11
133 Andrew Perez Jr Monrovia 24:36 8:12
134 John Walker Jr Lutheran (orange) 24:42 8:14
135 Martin Sotelo Jr Laguna Hills 24:43 8:14
136 Cale Airey Sr Laguna Beach 24:46 8:15 10/10 28/33 3/4
137 Ryan Burke Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 25:18 8:26
138 Ryan Pham So Jserra 25:19 8:26
139 Oscar Vernon Jr Cantwell-shm 27:43 9:14
140 Jonathan Carr Jr Brethren Christian 27:53 9:18
141 Mateo Estling Jr Laguna Hills 27:56 9:19
142 Spencer Hill Jr Brethren Christian 29:28 9:49
143 Khang Nguyen Jr Brethren Christian 29:52 9:57
144 Joshua Tansley Jr Saddleback Valley Christi 31:42 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ocean View
5-3-4-3-1
Gap: 1:03
85:34
17:07
5:42
75 Ryan St. Pierre
Jr
16:26
5:29
6
Jesus Fuentes
Jr
16:53
5:38
12
Adam Carles
Jr
17:18
5:46
18
Eric Troung
Jr
17:28
5:49
19
Pablo Quinonez
Jr
17:29
5:50
20
Hector Arteaga
Jr
17:33
5:51
21
Nicholas Romo
Sr
18:25
6:08
34
2 Beverly Hills
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:11
86:03
17:13
5:44
83 Jonathan Cohen
Jr
16:08
5:23
2
Jason Cohen
Jr
16:32
5:31
7
Shimon Dubner
Jr
16:57
5:39
13
Dalton Han-pham
Jr
18:07
6:02
29
Xavier Santos
Jr
18:19
6:06
32
Joseph Tesfai
Jr
21:24
7:08
68
Spencer Edelman
Jr
21:59
7:20
70
3 Servite
3-1-2-1-3
Gap: 3:50
86:53
17:23
5:48
92 Adriel Barajas
Jr
16:14
5:25
3
Michael Holbrook
Jr
16:16
5:25
4
Ian Bennett
Jr
17:09
5:43
16
Matthew Holbrook
Jr
17:10
5:43
17
John Kennedy
Jr
20:04
6:41
52
Wilson Dunn
Jr
21:56
7:19
69




4 Jserra
6-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:26
88:23
17:41
5:54
109 Ethan Briggs
Jr
16:39
5:33
8
Nico Abusaid
Jr
16:47
5:36
10
Noah Berrios
Jr
16:52
5:37
11
Sammy Johnson
Jr
18:00
6:00
27
Joshua Pahomi
So
20:05
6:42
53
Chase Bailey
Jr
22:03
7:21
71
Ryan Pham
So
25:19
8:26
79
5 Esperanza
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
88:29
17:42
5:54
119 Hayden Ritchie
Jr
16:41
5:34
9
Hunter Talbott
Jr
17:08
5:43
15
Devin Gibbons
Jr
17:48
5:56
25
Noah Freeman
Jr
18:22
6:07
33
Jesse Wilch
Jr
18:30
6:10
37
Fernando Perez
Jr
18:43
6:14
41
Parker Shapen
Jr
20:00
6:40
51
6 Costa Mesa
4-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:47
90:28
18:06
6:02
148 Elliot Hachac
Jr
16:20
5:27
5
Joseph Pena
Jr
17:59
6:00
26
Sebastian Chavez
Jr
18:26
6:09
35
Richard Flores
Jr
18:36
6:12
39
Sonny Tran-nguyen
Jr
19:07
6:22
43
Devin Rangel
Jr
21:23
7:08
67




7 Corona Del Mar
1-5-6-6-7
Gap: 3:54
91:10
18:14
6:05
149 Leif Hellgren
Jr
15:53
5:18
1
Daniel Le
Jr
17:44
5:55
23
Sam Roth
Jr
18:18
6:06
31
Banjamin Flierl
Jr
19:28
6:29
46
Aidan Murray
Jr
19:47
6:36
48
Zowie Hillebrandt
Jr
20:11
6:44
54
Jordan Heinemann
Jr
21:07
7:02
63
8 Laguna Beach
11-9-8-9-8
Gap: 1:57
94:43
18:57
6:19
195 Ryan Whitlock
Jr
18:02
6:01
28
Ayrton Svenson
Jr
18:14
6:05
30
Clancy Copper
Jr
18:34
6:11
38
Gabe Sivettes
Jr
19:54
6:38
49
Sam Dameshek
Jr
19:59
6:40
50
Jake Onodera
Jr
20:57
6:59
60
Wyatt Shipp
So
21:12
7:04
65
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
9 La Quinta (w)
8-8-9-8-9
Gap: 5:01
96:17
19:15
6:25
215 James Vu
Jr
17:02
5:41
14
Cedric Ngo
Jr
18:37
6:12
40
Dillen Padhiar
Jr
19:14
6:25
44
Lonnie Frank
Jr
19:21
6:27
45
Andrew Nguyen
Jr
22:03
7:21
72








10 Laguna Hills
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:26
97:14
19:27
6:29
223 James Ellis
Jr
17:38
5:53
22
Rodrigo Leal
Jr
18:29
6:10
36
Alexander Huynh
Jr
19:29
6:30
47
Matthew Graciano
Jr
20:34
6:51
57
Cody Imsande
Jr
21:04
7:01
61
Charles Joseph
Jr
21:17
7:06
66
Martin Sotelo
Jr
24:43
8:14
78
11 Brethren Christian
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:11
102:35
20:31
6:50
273 Gabriel Reiser
Jr
17:44
5:55
24
Schuyler Montgomery
Jr
20:15
6:45
55
Cade Bullock
Jr
20:36
6:52
58
Colson Timblin
Jr
21:05
7:02
62
Justin Bain
Jr
22:55
7:38
74
Owen Sweeney
Jr
23:41
7:54
75
Zach Koenig
Jr
24:32
8:11
76
12 Lutheran (orange)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:54
103:47
20:45
6:55
294 Lucas Schroeder
Jr
18:51
6:17
42
Eric Trapp
Jr
20:25
6:48
56
Tyler Copeland
Jr
20:37
6:52
59
Kyle Quizon
Jr
21:09
7:03
64
Aaron Schlichtemeier
Jr
22:45
7:35
73
John Walker
Jr
24:42
8:14
77




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ocean View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
94:05
18:49
6:16
15 Hector Arteaga
Jr
17:33
5:51
1
Nicholas Romo
Sr
18:25
6:08
2
Brandon Vargas
Jr
19:09
6:23
3
Daniel Guerrero
Jr
19:24
6:28
4
Jason Roe
Jr
19:34
6:31
5
Miguel Angel Garcia
Jr
19:40
6:33
6
Joseph Lovison
Jr
19:45
6:35
7
2 Corona Del Mar
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
107:21
21:28
7:09
59 Zowie Hillebrandt
Jr
20:11
6:44
8
Jordan Heinemann
Jr
21:07
7:02
10
Xander Polny
Jr
21:31
7:10
12
Henry Bagdasar
Jr
22:09
7:23
14
James Nguyen
Jr
22:23
7:28
15








3 Laguna Beach
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:49
112:23
22:29
7:30
69 Jake Onodera
Jr
20:57
6:59
9
Wyatt Shipp
So
21:12
7:04
11
Daniel Peterson
Sr
21:46
7:15
13
Cameron Tipton
Sr
23:42
7:54
17
Cale Airey
Sr
24:46
8:15
19








4 Brethren Christian
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:11
135:26
27:05
9:02
97 Owen Sweeney
Jr
23:41
7:54
16
Zach Koenig
Jr
24:32
8:11
18
Jonathan Carr
Jr
27:53
9:18
20
Spencer Hill
Jr
29:28
9:49
21
Khang Nguyen
Jr
29:52
9:57
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Herold Fr Jserra 16:41 5:34
2 Vicente Huerta Fr Bishop Amat 16:52 5:37
3 Edwin Montez Fr Ocean View 17:28 5:49
4 Matthew Burkhardt Fr Jserra 17:36 5:52
5 Cal Nielson Fr Laguna Beach 17:55 5:58 1/15 1/33 4/24
6 Mark Kim Fr Northwood 17:58 5:59
7 Nicholas Kutscher Fr Pacifica Christian 18:02 6:01
8 Robert Graham Fr St. Margarets 18:02 6:01
9 Sebastian Fisher Fr Laguna Beach 18:02 6:01 2/15 2/33 2/21
10 Ward Liam Fr Servite 18:10 6:03
11 Isiah Hernandez Fr Bishop Amat 18:11 6:04
12 Luc Bragdon Fr Jserra 18:13 6:04
13 Daniel Tsuchiyama Fr Irvine 18:15 6:05
14 Aiden Glicker Fr Lutheran (orange) 18:42 6:14
15 Zachary Falkowski Fr Laguna Beach 18:47 6:16 3/15 7/33 2/20
16 Jason St. Pierre Fr Ocean View 18:53 6:18
17 Miguel Hernandez Fr Ocean View 18:58 6:19
18 Leo Pesquera Fr Laguna Beach 19:11 6:24 4/15 10/33 1/19
19 Christopher Chan Fr St. Margarets 19:13 6:24
20 Carter Sokolovic Fr Laguna Beach 19:17 6:26 5/15 11/33 1/18
21 Kyle Alcantar Fr West Valley -ss 19:25 6:28
22 Andrey Vo Fr Oxford Academy 19:35 6:32
23 Ian Turner Fr Corona Del Mar 19:36 6:32
24 Issac Lopez Fr Ocean View 19:36 6:32
25 Joshua Means Fr Corona Del Mar 19:39 6:33
26 Romeo Curry Fr The Academy Charter 19:40 6:33
27 Jack Hemphill Fr Jserra 19:43 6:34
28 Lance Rzepiejewski Fr Santa Margarita 19:43 6:34
29 Aaron Selikovitz Fr Beverly Hills 19:47 6:36
30 Zahir Chaudhry Fr Northwood 19:52 6:37
31 Alejandro Alderete Fr Servite 19:53 6:38
32 Cody Byers Fr Irvine 19:54 6:38
33 Ryan Dunker Fr Santa Margarita 19:56 6:39
34 Campbell Broderick Fr Servite 19:56 6:39
35 Caleb Yun Fr Northwood 20:01 6:40
36 Zane Cox Fr Esperanza 20:02 6:41
37 Andrew Mackey Fr Northwood 20:04 6:41
38 Christian Park Fr Lutheran (orange) 20:04 6:41
39 John Welch Fr Esperanza 20:04 6:41
40 Ian Lacy Fr Ocean View 20:05 6:42
41 Zachariah Flores Fr West Valley -ss 20:22 6:47
42 Joseph Lilly Fr West Valley -ss 20:28 6:49
43 Jake Selikovitz Fr Beverly Hills 20:29 6:50
44 Colin Johnson Fr Laguna Beach 20:31 6:50 6/15 15/33 1/14
45 Nathaniel Kirk Fr Jserra 20:31 6:50
46 Josh Erickson Fr Esperanza 20:31 6:50
47 Burns William Fr Servite 20:32 6:51
48 Caleb Hardy Fr Laguna Beach 20:35 6:52 7/15 16/33 1/8
49 Isaiah Osi Fr West Valley -ss 20:36 6:52
50 Vincent Ngo Fr Irvine 20:36 6:52
51 Nick Hendrick Fr Jserra 20:37 6:52
52 Noah Lacy Fr Ocean View 20:38 6:53
53 Kevin Smith Fr Laguna Beach 20:42 6:54 8/15 17/33 1/6
54 Ryan Sears Fr Santa Margarita 20:44 6:55
55 Trevor Craig Jr Jserra 20:47 6:56
56 Garrett Higgins Fr St. Margarets 20:47 6:56
57 Maxwell Kim Fr Beverly Hills 20:50 6:57
58 Mason Harline Fr St. Margarets 20:52 6:57
59 Justin Nishkian Fr Pacifica Christian 20:52 6:57
60 Langdon Dwight Fr Pacifica Christian 20:54 6:58
61 Kaitin Fong Fr Northwood 21:02 7:01
62 Leonardo Romero Fr Estancia 21:04 7:01
63 Damian Gullo Fr Laguna Hills 21:05 7:02
64 Jose Duran Fr The Academy Charter 21:05 7:02
65 Giancarlo Luvianos Fr Irvine 21:11 7:04
66 Ethan Hue Fr Irvine 21:16 7:05
67 Sam Boxeth Fr The Academy Charter 21:23 7:08
68 Spencer Moore Fr Laguna Hills 21:29 7:10
69 Andrew Doudna Fr Laguna Beach 21:39 7:13 9/15 22/33 1/2
70 Jacob Nelson Fr Laguna Hills 21:44 7:15
71 Willis Brock Fr Servite 21:49 7:16
72 Andrew Dorado Fr Esperanza 21:49 7:16
73 Adrian Barajas Fr Estancia 21:54 7:18
74 Joseph Cianfrani Fr Corona Del Mar 22:01 7:20
75 Ian Reafsnyder Fr Lutheran (orange) 22:02 7:21
76 Marko Lemus Fr Cantwell-shm 22:02 7:21
77 Angel Morales Fr Estancia 22:07 7:22
78 Zachary Barry Fr Northwood 22:07 7:22
79 Michael Cifarelli Fr Jserra 22:09 7:23
80 Jonathan Shedd Fr Corona Del Mar 22:10 7:23
81 Joshua Barton Fr Costa Mesa 22:13 7:24
82 Joshua Cheung Fr Oxford Academy 22:13 7:24
83 Nephtali Chavaria Fr Estancia 22:13 7:24
84 Zach Bonnin Fr Laguna Beach 22:16 7:25 10/15 24/33 1/2
85 Alex Badillo Fr Oxford Academy 22:20 7:27
86 Kevin Song Fr Oxford Academy 22:22 7:27
87 Arjun Batra Fr Beverly Hills 22:23 7:28
88 Cole Rameson Fr Corona Del Mar 22:23 7:28
89 Grant Kinsey Fr St. Margarets 22:24 7:28
90 Jason Lee Fr Oxford Academy 22:25 7:28
91 Ortiz Sebastian Fr Servite 22:27 7:29
92 Joseph Lazo Fr Servite 22:30 7:30
93 Evan Nordstrom Fr Pacifica Christian 22:31 7:30
94 Luke Spicer Fr Pacifica Christian 22:34 7:31
95 Levi Prawl Fr The Academy Charter 22:50 7:37
96 Jimmy Zeng Fr Northwood 22:50 7:37
97 Tyler Lemay Fr Irvine 22:55 7:38
98 Connor Downing Fr Esperanza 22:57 7:39
99 Luke Montgomery Fr Brethren Christian 22:59 7:40
100 Brandon Noorvash Fr Beverly Hills 23:01 7:40
101 Connor Gioffredi Fr Laguna Beach 23:02 7:41 11/15 25/33 1/2
102 Christopher Romanowski Fr West Valley -ss 23:05 7:42
103 Luke Kimaya Fr Santa Margarita 23:08 7:43
104 Alex Jimenez Fr West Valley -ss 23:22 7:47
105 Gustavo Lemus Fr Ocean View 23:23 7:48
106 Thomas Ling Fr Lutheran (orange) 23:26 7:49
107 Carter Hendries Fr Pacifica Christian 23:27 7:49
108 Alex Kvitsinski Fr Laguna Beach 23:30 7:50 12/15 26/33 1/1 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
109 Ethan Montgomery Fr Brethren Christian 23:33 7:51
110 Truett Karstetter Fr St. Margarets 23:34 7:51
111 Matthew Osorio Fr Lutheran (orange) 23:39 7:53
112 Thomas Munro Fr Pacifica Christian 23:49 7:56
113 Davan Redfearn Fr Pacifica Christian 23:54 7:58
114 Leo Perez Fr Bishop Amat 23:57 7:59
115 Justin Truong Fr La Quinta (w) 23:58 7:59
116 Joseph Soto Fr Esperanza 24:06 8:02
117 Andrew Macpherson Fr Pacifica Christian 24:08 8:03
118 Joel Jones Fr Costa Mesa 24:12 8:04
119 Ryan Harper Fr Brethren Christian 24:15 8:05
120 Justin Le Fr Corona Del Mar 24:16 8:05
121 Alfredo Mar Fr The Academy Charter 24:18 8:06
122 Trenton Marsh Fr Ocean View 24:24 8:08
123 Cole Hunt Fr Laguna Beach 25:06 8:22 13/15 30/33 1/1
124 Arya Joshi Fr Oxford Academy 25:08 8:23
125 Sam Reynolds Fr Laguna Beach 25:09 8:23 14/15 31/33 1/1
126 Tate Mccardle Fr Pacifica Christian 25:24 8:28
127 Stephen Doan Fr Brethren Christian 25:45 8:35
128 Robert O'callaghan Fr Pacifica Christian 25:45 8:35
129 Kyle Lenell Fr Brethren Christian 26:10 8:43
130 Andrew Vercueil Fr Northwood 26:10 8:43
131 Connery O'neal Fr Corona Del Mar 26:17 8:46
132 Matthew Passage Fr Brethren Christian 26:22 8:47
133 Eamon Testerman Fr Laguna Hills 26:36 8:52
134 Micheal Mead Fr Laguna Beach 26:53 8:58 15/15 33/33 1/1
135 Andrew Eusebi Fr Brethren Christian 27:18 9:06
136 Mason Moses Fr Corona Del Mar 27:45 9:15
137 Jacob Martin Fr Saddleback Valley Christi 28:01 9:20
138 Noah Estling Fr Laguna Hills 29:22 9:47
139 Ryan Rucker Fr Lutheran (orange) 30:07 10:02
140 Andy Herrera Fr Estancia 30:13 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:22
93:12
18:38
6:13
59 Cal Nielson
Fr
17:55
5:58
4
Sebastian Fisher
Fr
18:02
6:01
8
Zachary Falkowski
Fr
18:47
6:16
13
Leo Pesquera
Fr
19:11
6:24
16
Carter Sokolovic
Fr
19:17
6:26
18
Colin Johnson
Fr
20:31
6:50
40
Caleb Hardy
Fr
20:35
6:52
44
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Jserra
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:50
92:44
18:33
6:11
80 Peter Herold
Fr
16:41
5:34
1
Matthew Burkhardt
Fr
17:36
5:52
3
Luc Bragdon
Fr
18:13
6:04
10
Jack Hemphill
Fr
19:43
6:34
25
Nathaniel Kirk
Fr
20:31
6:50
41
Nick Hendrick
Fr
20:37
6:52
47
Trevor Craig
Jr
20:47
6:56
49
3 Ocean View
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
95:00
19:00
6:20
89 Edwin Montez
Fr
17:28
5:49
2
Jason St. Pierre
Fr
18:53
6:18
14
Miguel Hernandez
Fr
18:58
6:19
15
Issac Lopez
Fr
19:36
6:32
22
Ian Lacy
Fr
20:05
6:42
36
Noah Lacy
Fr
20:38
6:53
48
Gustavo Lemus
Fr
23:23
7:48
92
4 Northwood
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:04
98:57
19:47
6:36
151 Mark Kim
Fr
17:58
5:59
5
Zahir Chaudhry
Fr
19:52
6:37
27
Caleb Yun
Fr
20:01
6:40
31
Andrew Mackey
Fr
20:04
6:41
33
Kaitin Fong
Fr
21:02
7:01
55
Zachary Barry
Fr
22:07
7:22
70
Jimmy Zeng
Fr
22:50
7:37
85
5 Servite
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:39
100:20
20:04
6:41
174 Ward Liam
Fr
18:10
6:03
9
Alejandro Alderete
Fr
19:53
6:38
28
Campbell Broderick
Fr
19:56
6:39
30
Burns William
Fr
20:32
6:51
43
Willis Brock
Fr
21:49
7:16
64
Ortiz Sebastian
Fr
22:27
7:29
80
Joseph Lazo
Fr
22:30
7:30
81
6 St. Margarets
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 4:22
101:18
20:16
6:45
204 Robert Graham
Fr
18:02
6:01
7
Christopher Chan
Fr
19:13
6:24
17
Garrett Higgins
Fr
20:47
6:56
50
Mason Harline
Fr
20:52
6:57
52
Grant Kinsey
Fr
22:24
7:28
78
Truett Karstetter
Fr
23:34
7:51
96




7 Irvine
8-7-7-8-7
Gap: 3:01
101:12
20:14
6:45
205 Daniel Tsuchiyama
Fr
18:15
6:05
11
Cody Byers
Fr
19:54
6:38
29
Vincent Ngo
Fr
20:36
6:52
46
Giancarlo Luvianos
Fr
21:11
7:04
59
Ethan Hue
Fr
21:16
7:05
60
Tyler Lemay
Fr
22:55
7:38
86




8 West Valley -ss
10-10-8-7-8
Gap: 3:40
103:56
20:47
6:56
229 Kyle Alcantar
Fr
19:25
6:28
19
Zachariah Flores
Fr
20:22
6:47
37
Joseph Lilly
Fr
20:28
6:49
38
Isaiah Osi
Fr
20:36
6:52
45
Christopher Romanowski
Fr
23:05
7:42
90
Alex Jimenez
Fr
23:22
7:47
91




9 Corona Del Mar
12-8-10-10-9
Gap: 2:47
105:49
21:10
7:03
259 Ian Turner
Fr
19:36
6:32
21
Joshua Means
Fr
19:39
6:33
23
Joseph Cianfrani
Fr
22:01
7:20
67
Jonathan Shedd
Fr
22:10
7:23
71
Cole Rameson
Fr
22:23
7:28
77
Justin Le
Fr
24:16
8:05
101
Connery O'neal
Fr
26:17
8:46
106
10 Esperanza
15-13-9-9-10
Gap: 2:55
105:23
21:05
7:02
261 Zane Cox
Fr
20:02
6:41
32
John Welch
Fr
20:04
6:41
35
Josh Erickson
Fr
20:31
6:50
42
Andrew Dorado
Fr
21:49
7:16
65
Connor Downing
Fr
22:57
7:39
87
Joseph Soto
Fr
24:06
8:02
99




11 Pacifica Christian
5-11-11-12-11
Gap: 4:32
104:53
20:59
7:00
278 Nicholas Kutscher
Fr
18:02
6:01
6
Justin Nishkian
Fr
20:52
6:57
53
Langdon Dwight
Fr
20:54
6:58
54
Evan Nordstrom
Fr
22:31
7:30
82
Luke Spicer
Fr
22:34
7:31
83
Carter Hendries
Fr
23:27
7:49
94
Thomas Munro
Fr
23:49
7:56
98
12 Beverly Hills
14-12-13-11-12
Gap: 3:14
106:30
21:18
7:06
281 Aaron Selikovitz
Fr
19:47
6:36
26
Jake Selikovitz
Fr
20:29
6:50
39
Maxwell Kim
Fr
20:50
6:57
51
Arjun Batra
Fr
22:23
7:28
76
Brandon Noorvash
Fr
23:01
7:40
89








13 Lutheran (orange)
9-9-12-13-13
Gap: 4:57
107:53
21:35
7:12
304 Aiden Glicker
Fr
18:42
6:14
12
Christian Park
Fr
20:04
6:41
34
Ian Reafsnyder
Fr
22:02
7:21
68
Thomas Ling
Fr
23:26
7:49
93
Matthew Osorio
Fr
23:39
7:53
97
Ryan Rucker
Fr
30:07
10:02
111




14 Oxford Academy
11-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:50
108:55
21:47
7:16
320 Andrey Vo
Fr
19:35
6:32
20
Joshua Cheung
Fr
22:13
7:24
72
Alex Badillo
Fr
22:20
7:27
74
Kevin Song
Fr
22:22
7:27
75
Jason Lee
Fr
22:25
7:28
79
Arya Joshi
Fr
25:08
8:23
103




15 The Academy Charter
13-14-14-14-15
Gap: 4:38
109:16
21:51
7:17
329 Romeo Curry
Fr
19:40
6:33
24
Jose Duran
Fr
21:05
7:02
58
Sam Boxeth
Fr
21:23
7:08
61
Levi Prawl
Fr
22:50
7:37
84
Alfredo Mar
Fr
24:18
8:06
102








16 Estancia
16-17-17-16-16
Gap: 9:09
117:31
23:30
7:50
376 Leonardo Romero
Fr
21:04
7:01
56
Adrian Barajas
Fr
21:54
7:18
66
Angel Morales
Fr
22:07
7:22
69
Nephtali Chavaria
Fr
22:13
7:24
73
Andy Herrera
Fr
30:13
10:04
112








17 Laguna Hills
17-16-16-17-17
Gap: 8:17
120:16
24:03
8:01
400 Damian Gullo
Fr
21:05
7:02
57
Spencer Moore
Fr
21:29
7:10
62
Jacob Nelson
Fr
21:44
7:15
63
Eamon Testerman
Fr
26:36
8:52
108
Noah Estling
Fr
29:22
9:47
110








18 Brethren Christian
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:11
122:42
24:32
8:11
492 Luke Montgomery
Fr
22:59
7:40
88
Ethan Montgomery
Fr
23:33
7:51
95
Ryan Harper
Fr
24:15
8:05
100
Stephen Doan
Fr
25:45
8:35
104
Kyle Lenell
Fr
26:10
8:43
105
Matthew Passage
Fr
26:22
8:47
107
Andrew Eusebi
Fr
27:18
9:06
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
105:43
21:09
7:03
15 Colin Johnson
Fr
20:31
6:50
1
Caleb Hardy
Fr
20:35
6:52
2
Kevin Smith
Fr
20:42
6:54
3
Andrew Doudna
Fr
21:39
7:13
4
Zach Bonnin
Fr
22:16
7:25
5
Connor Gioffredi
Fr
23:02
7:41
6
Alex Kvitsinski
Fr
23:30
7:50
8
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Pacifica Christian
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
120:42
24:08
8:03
49 Carter Hendries
Fr
23:27
7:49
7
Thomas Munro
Fr
23:49
7:56
9
Davan Redfearn
Fr
23:54
7:58
10
Andrew Macpherson
Fr
24:08
8:03
11
Tate Mccardle
Fr
25:24
8:28
12
Robert O'callaghan
Fr
25:45
8:35
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:51
123:40
24:44
8:15
15 Connor Gioffredi
Fr
23:02
7:41
1
Alex Kvitsinski
Fr
23:30
7:50
2
Cole Hunt
Fr
25:06
8:22
3
Sam Reynolds
Fr
25:09
8:23
4
Micheal Mead
Fr
26:53
8:58
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Lars Mitchel, Fr, 16:49, Huntington Beach Dana Hills, 89:43, 51
Fr D2 Kevin Ramos, Fr, 16:35, Rubidoux Peninsula, 92:55, 93
Fr D3 Peter Herold, Fr, 16:41, Jserra Laguna Beach, 93:12, 59
Jr D1 Jorge Suarez, Jr, 15:43, Santa Ana Poway, 83:47, 54
Jr D2 Caleb Llorin, Jr, 15:44, Mira Costa Boys Mira Costa Boys, 81:10, 37
Jr D3 Leif Hellgren, Jr, 15:53, Corona Del Mar Ocean View, 85:34, 75
So D1 Antonio Carbajal, So, 16:08, Chaparral Chaparral, 84:22, 46
So D2 Ryan Bush, So, 16:23, Tesoro Mira Costa Boys, 83:59, 40
So D3 Vincent Sarino, So, 16:30, Servite Servite, 85:04, 26
Sr D1 Chris Lee, Sr, 15:45, Arcadia Corona, 85:34, 53
Sr D2 Patrick Tyle Garrett, Sr, 15:50, Mira Costa Boys Peninsula, 87:12, 64
Sr D3 Andrew Burkhardt, Sr, 15:11, Jserra Bishop Amat, 81:33, 24

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Jaden Haskins, Fr, 19:23, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 98:27, 17
Fr D2 Katie Hansen, Fr, 19:32, San Juan Hills Tesoro, 107:45, 69
Fr D3 Nadia Tabrizi, Fr, 18:48, Jserra Jserra, 104:12, 37
Jr D1 Alex Calegari, Jr, 18:02, Poway Warren, 99:30, 45
Jr D2 Elizabeth Dahl, Jr, 19:06, Woodbridge Tesoro, 104:34, 45
Jr D3 Shannon Mackellar, Jr, 18:15, Esperanza Corona Del Mar, 102:47, 29
So D1 Eryca Yamane, So, 18:30, Arcadia Arcadia, 98:05, 34
So D2 Haley Herberg, So, 18:28, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 98:26, 33
So D3 Kamryn O'brien, So, 20:00, West Valley High School Esperanza, 104:31, 25
Sr D1 Gwendolyn Hurtado, Sr, 18:08, Warren Warren, 104:13, 72
Sr D2 Ashley Licata, Sr, 18:13, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 105:36, 22
Sr D3 Leslie Rivera, Sr, 19:05, Bishop Amat , 0:00,