Laguna Beach Results from the Iolani Invitational at Kualoa Ranch on 9/19/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Drake Butler Sr V 16:57.9 5:39 3 17/168 1/7 1/9 8/29 16:25 16:25 16:03
Dylan Miller So Open 18:33.81 6:11 3 21/215 2/2 7/9 5/28 17:35 Cruel Intentions (DSR)
Jake Mangus Jr V 18:40.49 6:13 3 67/168 6/7 8/9 4/22 18:42
(0:02,0.1)
18:42
(0:02,0.1)
17:08 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
Kramer William Jr Open 17:38.96 5:53 3 5/215 1/2 3/9 4/30 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Luke Lamontagne So V 17:35.34 5:52 3 34/168 2/7 2/9 8/28 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Mason Pitz Sr V 18:57.34 6:19 3 79/168 7/7 9/9 4/12 16:41 16:41 16:10
Massimo Lucidi So V 18:01.52 6:01 3 46/168 4/7 5/9 5/26 18:10
(0:08,0.8)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Penn Nielson Sr V 18:22.14 6:07 3 57/168 5/7 6/9 4/23 17:49 17:49 15:53 Cruel Intentions (SBP, DSR)
Tim Andrews Sr V 17:48.84 5:56 3 40/168 3/7 4/9 5/27 18:27
(0:38,3.4)
18:27
(0:38,3.4)
17:00 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/23 88:46
1:24
3 5:55 5:39 6:07 184 5:25 81:56 81:56 Drake Butler (16), Luke Lamontagne (33), Tim Andrews (39), Massimo Lucidi (43), Penn Nielson (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Burkhardt Sr J Serra Catholic 15:27.24 5:09
2 Robert Franklin Sr Palos Verdes HS 15:41.46 5:14
3 Mason Coppi Sr Dana Hills HS 15:50.62 5:17
4 Jack Landgraf So Dana Hills HS 16:13.3 5:24
5 Jacob Ogden Sr Dana Hills HS 16:21.87 5:27
6 Brandon Hough Jr Dana Hills HS 16:23.11 5:28
7 Thomas Wilfert Jr Dana Hills HS 16:27.43 5:29
8 Louie Ondo Sr Waiakea HS 16:30.87 5:30
9 Colin Stein Sr Dana Hills HS 16:31.05 5:30
10 Connor Lehl Jr Punahou HS 16:35.84 5:32
11 Nico Abusaid Jr J Serra Catholic 16:43.87 5:35
12 Davis Butler Sr Palos Verdes HS 16:51.9 5:37
13 Matthew Espinoza Sr Palos Verdes HS 16:52.78 5:38
14 David Fabian Jr Dana Hills HS 16:53.3 5:38
15 Royce Garcia Jr Iolani HS 16:54.18 5:38
16 Patrick Sicurello Sr Moreau Catholic 16:56.49 5:39
17 Drake Butler Sr Laguna Beach 16:57.9 5:39 1/7 1/9 8/29 16:25 16:25
18 Chris Perez Sr J Serra Catholic 17:04.55 5:42
19 Jack Mosher Sr J Serra Catholic 17:04.93 5:42
20 Avery Torres Jr Kalaheo HS 17:05.68 5:42
21 Noah Berrios Jr J Serra Catholic 17:08.3 5:43
22 Wade Nygren Fr Palos Verdes HS 17:08.65 5:43
23 Ethan Briggs Jr J Serra Catholic 17:09.62 5:43
24 Owen Ibarra Sr North Monterey C 17:12.24 5:44
25 Ian Irish So Palos Verdes HS 17:13.93 5:45
26 Christopher Hitchcock Sr Moreau Catholic 17:19.78 5:47
27 Colby Otero So Kalaheo HS 17:24.78 5:48
28 Craig Shaner Ii Sr PAC 5 HS 17:26.96 5:49
29 Nick Arima So Iolani HS 17:28.3 5:49
30 Ruben Paradez Sr Riverbank HS 17:29.27 5:50
31 Kawika Jacang Jr Kamehameha HS 17:31.78 5:51
32 Sebastian Atashi Jr Palos Verdes HS 17:32.02 5:51
33 Aaron Shiinoki So Punahou HS 17:33.3 5:51
34 Luke Lamontagne So Laguna Beach 17:35.34 5:52 2/7 2/9 8/28 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
35 Freddy Torres Sr North Monterey C 17:41.58 5:54
36 Tyler Ebisuya Jr Iolani HS 17:41.84 5:54
37 Eric Wise Sr Riverbank HS 17:44.55 5:55
38 Jason Wang So Iolani HS 17:46.02 5:55
39 Nate Ladwig Sr Hawaii Prep Aca 17:48.49 5:56
40 Tim Andrews Sr Laguna Beach 17:48.84 5:56 3/7 4/9 5/27 18:27
(0:38)
18:27
(0:38)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
41 Ricky Helman Jr Le Jardin HS 17:51.08 5:57
42 Ilan Naibryf So Hawaii Prep Aca 17:52.58 5:58
44 Luis Camacho Sr North Monterey C 17:54.18 5:58
45 Rylie Cabalse Jr Waiakea HS 17:59.87 6:00
46 Massimo Lucidi So Laguna Beach 18:01.52 6:01 4/7 5/9 5/26
47 Keola Lidstone-cayabyab Sr Kamehameha HS 18:05.74 6:02
48 Brent Watanabe Sr Pearl City HS 18:06.02 6:02
49 Michael Rodriguez Sr Riverbank HS 18:06.68 6:02
50 Tucker Chase So Hanalani Schools 18:07.43 6:02
51 Louis Delcore Fr Kalaheo HS 18:08.84 6:03
52 Diego Garcia Sr Punahou HS 18:15.27 6:05
53 Spencer Borbon So Moreau Catholic 18:16.99 6:06
54 Dustin Hartuv So Palos Verdes HS 18:18.4 6:06
55 Uilasho Francisco Sr PAC 5 HS 18:19.58 6:07
56 Chase Yoshida Sr Pearl City HS 18:21.46 6:07
57 Penn Nielson Sr Laguna Beach 18:22.14 6:07 5/7 6/9 4/23 17:49 17:49 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
58 Jesse Wysard Jr Punahou HS 18:22.55 6:08
59 Joseph Cavalieri Jr Kamehameha HS 18:23.3 6:08
60 Kekoa Ulansey Jr Kamehameha HS 18:24.18 6:08
61 Daniel Cohen Jr Hawaii Prep Aca 18:24.68 6:08
62 Alex Black Sr Le Jardin HS 18:25.3 6:08
63 Austin Young So Kalani HS 18:25.55 6:09
64 Tyler Wong Sr Iolani HS 18:26.78 6:09
65 Noah Glynn Sr Riverbank HS 18:27.99 6:09
66 Ryan Witthans Sr Kamehameha Ha 18:37.18 6:12
67 Jake Mangus Jr Laguna Beach 18:40.49 6:13 6/7 8/9 4/22 18:42
(0:02)
18:42
(0:02)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
68 Tristan Sienkiewicz Jr Hawaii Prep Aca 18:40.84 6:14
69 Paul Mccabe Jr Punahou HS 18:41.4 6:14
70 Azriel Burcham Fr Mililani HS 18:42.9 6:14
71 Alex Garcia Sr Moreau Catholic 18:43.4 6:14
72 Connor Murakami Sr Punahou HS 18:46.43 6:15
73 Cuahtemoc Hernandez Jr North Monterey C 18:46.93 6:16
74 Evan Yonamine Sr Mililani HS 18:50.74 6:17
75 Davin Rausch So Hawaii Baptist Ac 18:52.52 6:18
76 Noah Montemayor Jr Punahou HS 18:52.81 6:18
77 Patrick Delldonne Jr Hawaii Baptist Ac 18:53.24 6:18
78 Bryn Witthans Sr Kamehameha Ha 18:55.24 6:18
79 Mason Pitz Sr Laguna Beach 18:57.34 6:19 7/7 9/9 4/12 16:41 16:41
80 David Schmidt Sr Leilehua HS 18:57.81 6:19
81 Reijiro Rose Jr Campbell HS 18:58.08 6:19
82 Samuel Chase Sr Hanalani Schools 18:58.68 6:20
83 Thomas Gentry Sr Iolani HS 19:00.55 6:20
84 Preston Sihavong Sr Mid Pacific Institu 19:02.24 6:21
85 Dillon Smith So Moreau Catholic 19:03.21 6:21
86 Corban Hodge Fr Hanalani Schools 19:03.81 6:21
87 Brandon Rogers Sr Leilehua HS 19:04.43 6:21
88 Justin Berry So St Francis HS 19:04.9 6:22
89 Noah Wilson Sr PAC 5 HS 19:08.71 6:23
90 Patrick Beter Jr Kapolei HS 19:13.34 6:24
91 Malcolm Davis So Hawaii Prep Aca 19:14.4 6:25
92 Jacob Chang Sr Mililani HS 19:15.99 6:25
93 Samuel Wren Fr Kapolei HS 19:17.21 6:26
94 Sheven Asejo Sr Kamehameha Ha 19:17.65 6:26
95 Tyler Stiles Sr Mililani HS 19:18.21 6:26
96 Eduardo Santamaria So North Monterey C 19:19.87 6:27
97 Chris Martinez So Riverbank HS 19:21.74 6:27
98 Jackson Cootey Jr Kamehameha Ha 19:23.58 6:28
99 Marcus Tsuruda So PAC 5 HS 19:23.84 6:28
100 Harry Wallace So Kalaheo HS 19:24.49 6:28
101 Daven Ruggles So Kalaheo HS 19:25.08 6:28
102 Lucas Chun So Hawaii Baptist Ac 19:27.78 6:29
103 Teron Funasaki Sr Iolani HS 19:28.24 6:29
104 Elijah Abramo Jr Mililani HS 19:37.96 6:33
105 Marcus Yamamoto Sr Pearl City HS 19:38.46 6:33
106 Brandon Guerrero Jr Moreau Catholic 19:39.24 6:33
107 Noah Ines Sr Pearl City HS 19:40.27 6:33
108 James Kintz Sr Kamehameha HS 19:41.24 6:34
109 Gabriel Sua'ava Sr Kapolei HS 19:42.84 6:34
110 Noah Chin So Christian Academ 19:43.87 6:35
111 Preston Iha So Hawaii Baptist Ac 19:46.96 6:36
112 Zachary Fujita So Hawaii Baptist Ac 19:53.46 6:38
113 David Erskine So Kamehameha Ha 19:54.08 6:38
114 Joshua Millar Sr Mid Pacific Institu 19:54.74 6:38
115 Matthew Fulton Jr Hanalani Schools 19:55.55 6:39
116 John Mcconnell Sr Kapolei HS 20:04.74 6:42
117 Robert Haas Sr Mililani HS 20:09.68 6:43
118 Patrick Leonhardt So Kalaheo HS 20:10.27 6:43
119 Dane Isara So Mid Pacific Institu 20:12.08 6:44
120 Sklyer Rogue-sunahara Fr Hawaii Prep Aca 20:12.87 6:44
121 Trevor Lau Sr PAC 5 HS 20:16.14 6:45
122 Hugo Jimenez So North Monterey C 20:20.9 6:47
123 Hakui Chock So PAC 5 HS 20:22.52 6:48
124 Isaac Klein Sr Kamehameha Ha 20:23.08 6:48
125 Preston Ferry Fr Christian Academ 20:27.08 6:49
126 Bailey Mcaloon Fr Waianae HS 20:29.08 6:50
127 Matt Takane Sr PAC 5 HS 20:30.4 6:50
128 Shandon Ilaban Sr Kapolei HS 20:34.96 6:52
129 Skyler Adams So Mid Pacific Institu 20:35.87 6:52
130 Shalev Eckert Jr Hawaii Baptist Ac 20:36.4 6:52
131 Ryder Tanaka So Kalani HS 20:37.43 6:52
132 Cody Kanagawa Jr Leilehua HS 20:40.43 6:53
133 Shiwen (steven) Li Fr Mid Pacific Institu 20:41.84 6:54
134 John Helman Fr Le Jardin HS 20:47.3 6:56
135 Elray Santiago Jr Campbell HS 20:47.55 6:56
136 Owen Williams So Le Jardin HS 20:47.93 6:56
137 Kaaiakea Kaopuiki So Kamehameha HS 20:48.74 6:56
138 Keola Wong Sr Kalani HS 20:49.18 6:56
139 Masanari Mitsui Jr Kalani HS 20:50.9 6:57
140 Kyle Deleon Jr Le Jardin HS 20:51.37 6:57
141 Anthony Giambelluca So Mid Pacific Institu 20:56.37 6:59
142 Dominick Solomon Sr Kapolei HS 20:57.24 6:59
143 Yorita Brendan Jr Kalani HS 20:59.08 7:00
144 Noah Kim So Kamehameha HS 21:01.37 7:00
145 Marshall Moore Jr Leilehua HS 21:05.4 7:02
146 Gage Rutz Jr Kapolei HS 21:08.9 7:03
147 Brandon Warnock Sr Leilehua HS 21:12.14 7:04
148 Caleb Chun Jr Kalani HS 21:12.49 7:04
149 Tanner Arakaki Jr Kalani HS 21:12.81 7:04
150 Eric Wisnom Fr Le Jardin HS 21:33.81 7:11
151 Nicholas Bachiller Jr Campbell HS 21:49.58 7:17
152 Alex Yamada Jr Pearl City HS 21:49.78 7:17
153 Justin Kurt Cardeno Sr Campbell HS 22:03.55 7:21
154 Joshua Hochman Fr Mid Pacific Institu 22:12.99 7:24
155 Santana Garcia Fr Waianae HS 22:20.21 7:27
156 Tiaje Edwards Jr Leilehua HS 22:20.74 7:27
157 Luciano Oliva Fr Le Jardin HS 22:32.02 7:31
158 Jonah Jessop Sr Campbell HS 22:35.24 7:32
159 Stephanos Banasihan Sr Campbell HS 22:43.3 7:34
160 Alec Kaneshige Sr Christian Academ 22:44.34 7:35
161 Austin Kaneshige So Christian Academ 22:45.27 7:35
162 Tyler Kikuyama Sr Pearl City HS 24:49.46 8:16
163 Bradson Serikawa So Moanalua HS 25:05.37 8:22
164 Aldwin Santos Sr Moanalua HS 26:01.05 8:40
165 Evan Inouye Fr Moanalua HS 26:12.52 8:44
166 Noah Maldonado Fr Moanalua HS 26:30.49 8:50
167 Rudy Balasabas-ragel Sr Campbell HS 27:03.74 9:01
168 Christian Peebles So Waianae HS 27:25.81 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills HS
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
81:16
16:15
5:25
25 Mason Coppi
Sr
15:51
5:17
3
Jack Landgraf
So
16:13
5:24
4
Jacob Ogden
Sr
16:22
5:27
5
Brandon Hough
Jr
16:23
5:28
6
Thomas Wilfert
Jr
16:27
5:29
7
Colin Stein
Sr
16:31
5:30
8
David Fabian
Jr
16:53
5:38
13
2 J Serra Catholic
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:41
83:29
16:42
5:34
66 Andrew Burkhardt
Sr
15:27
5:09
1
Nico Abusaid
Jr
16:44
5:35
10
Chris Perez
Sr
17:05
5:42
17
Jack Mosher
Sr
17:05
5:42
18
Noah Berrios
Jr
17:08
5:43
20
Ethan Briggs
Jr
17:10
5:43
22




3 Palos Verdes HS
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:32
83:49
16:46
5:35
70 Robert Franklin
Sr
15:41
5:14
2
Davis Butler
Sr
16:52
5:37
11
Matthew Espinoza
Sr
16:53
5:38
12
Wade Nygren
Fr
17:09
5:43
21
Ian Irish
So
17:14
5:45
24
Sebastian Atashi
Jr
17:32
5:51
31
Dustin Hartuv
So
18:18
6:06
50
4 Iolani HS
5-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
88:17
17:39
5:53
174 Royce Garcia
Jr
16:54
5:38
14
Nick Arima
So
17:28
5:49
28
Tyler Ebisuya
Jr
17:42
5:54
35
Jason Wang
So
17:46
5:55
37
Tyler Wong
Sr
18:27
6:09
60
Thomas Gentry
Sr
19:01
6:20
78
Teron Funasaki
Sr
19:28
6:29
96
5 Laguna Beach
7-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
88:46
17:45
5:55
184 Drake Butler
Sr
16:58
5:39
16
Luke Lamontagne
So
17:35
5:52
33
Tim Andrews
Sr
17:49
5:56
39
Massimo Lucidi
So
18:02
6:01
43
Penn Nielson
Sr
18:22
6:07
53
Jake Mangus
Jr
18:40
6:13
63
Mason Pitz
Sr
18:57
6:19
75
6 Punahou HS
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:06
89:28
17:54
5:58
208 Connor Lehl
Jr
16:36
5:32
9
Aaron Shiinoki
So
17:33
5:51
32
Diego Garcia
Sr
18:15
6:05
48
Jesse Wysard
Jr
18:23
6:08
54
Paul Mccabe
Jr
18:41
6:14
65
Connor Murakami
Sr
18:46
6:15
68
Noah Montemayor
Jr
18:53
6:18
72
7 Moreau Catholic
6-4-6-7-7
Gap: 2:07
90:20
18:04
6:01
236 Patrick Sicurello
Sr
16:56
5:39
15
Christopher Hitchcock
Sr
17:20
5:47
25
Spencer Borbon
So
18:17
6:06
49
Alex Garcia
Sr
18:43
6:14
67
Dillon Smith
So
19:03
6:21
80
Brandon Guerrero
Jr
19:39
6:33
99




8 North Monterey C
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:08
90:55
18:11
6:04
257 Owen Ibarra
Sr
17:12
5:44
23
Freddy Torres
Sr
17:42
5:54
34
Luis Camacho
Sr
17:54
5:58
42
Cuahtemoc Hernandez
Jr
18:47
6:16
69
Eduardo Santamaria
So
19:20
6:27
89
Hugo Jimenez
So
20:21
6:47
113




9 Riverbank HS
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:52
91:10
18:14
6:05
262 Ruben Paradez
Sr
17:29
5:50
29
Eric Wise
Sr
17:45
5:55
36
Michael Rodriguez
Sr
18:07
6:02
46
Noah Glynn
Sr
18:28
6:09
61
Chris Martinez
So
19:22
6:27
90








10 Kalaheo HS
8-7-8-10-10
Gap: 2:19
91:29
18:18
6:06
279 Avery Torres
Jr
17:06
5:42
19
Colby Otero
So
17:25
5:48
26
Louis Delcore
Fr
18:09
6:03
47
Harry Wallace
So
19:24
6:28
93
Daven Ruggles
So
19:25
6:28
94
Patrick Leonhardt
So
20:10
6:43
109




11 Hawaii Prep Aca
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:26
92:01
18:24
6:08
284 Nate Ladwig
Sr
17:48
5:56
38
Ilan Naibryf
So
17:53
5:58
41
Daniel Cohen
Jr
18:25
6:08
57
Tristan Sienkiewicz
Jr
18:41
6:14
64
Malcolm Davis
So
19:14
6:25
84
Sklyer Rogue-sunahara
Fr
20:13
6:44
111




12 Kamehameha HS
12-11-11-10-12
Gap: 2:09
92:06
18:25
6:08
286 Kawika Jacang
Jr
17:32
5:51
30
Keola Lidstone-cayabyab
Sr
18:06
6:02
44
Joseph Cavalieri
Jr
18:23
6:08
55
Kekoa Ulansey
Jr
18:24
6:08
56
James Kintz
Sr
19:41
6:34
101
Kaaiakea Kaopuiki
So
20:49
6:56
126
Noah Kim
So
21:01
7:00
133
13 PAC 5 HS
10-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:49
94:35
18:55
6:18
364 Craig Shaner Ii
Sr
17:27
5:49
27
Uilasho Francisco
Sr
18:20
6:07
51
Noah Wilson
Sr
19:09
6:23
82
Marcus Tsuruda
So
19:24
6:28
92
Trevor Lau
Sr
20:16
6:45
112
Hakui Chock
So
20:23
6:48
114
Matt Takane
Sr
20:30
6:50
116
14 Mililani HS
18-16-15-15-14
Gap: 0:55
95:46
19:09
6:23
406 Azriel Burcham
Fr
18:43
6:14
66
Evan Yonamine
Sr
18:51
6:17
70
Jacob Chang
Sr
19:16
6:25
85
Tyler Stiles
Sr
19:18
6:26
88
Elijah Abramo
Jr
19:38
6:33
97
Robert Haas
Sr
20:10
6:43
108




15 Kamehameha Ha
17-16-17-16-15
Gap: 1:17
96:08
19:14
6:25
419 Ryan Witthans
Sr
18:37
6:12
62
Bryn Witthans
Sr
18:55
6:18
74
Sheven Asejo
Sr
19:18
6:26
87
Jackson Cootey
Jr
19:24
6:28
91
David Erskine
So
19:54
6:38
105
Isaac Klein
Sr
20:23
6:48
115




16 Pearl City HS
15-14-14-14-16
Gap: 3:44
97:36
19:31
6:30
436 Brent Watanabe
Sr
18:06
6:02
45
Chase Yoshida
Sr
18:21
6:07
52
Marcus Yamamoto
Sr
19:38
6:33
98
Noah Ines
Sr
19:40
6:33
100
Alex Yamada
Jr
21:50
7:17
141
Tyler Kikuyama
Sr
24:49
8:16
148




17 Hawaii Baptist Ac
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:01
96:54
19:23
6:28
446 Davin Rausch
So
18:53
6:18
71
Patrick Delldonne
Jr
18:53
6:18
73
Lucas Chun
So
19:28
6:29
95
Preston Iha
So
19:47
6:36
103
Zachary Fujita
So
19:53
6:38
104
Shalev Eckert
Jr
20:36
6:52
119




18 Le Jardin HS
14-15-15-18-18
Gap: 3:00
98:43
19:45
6:35
475 Ricky Helman
Jr
17:51
5:57
40
Alex Black
Sr
18:25
6:08
58
John Helman
Fr
20:47
6:56
123
Owen Williams
So
20:48
6:56
125
Kyle Deleon
Jr
20:51
6:57
129
Eric Wisnom
Fr
21:34
7:11
139
Luciano Oliva
Fr
22:32
7:31
145
19 Kapolei HS
23-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:22
98:53
19:47
6:36
495 Patrick Beter
Jr
19:13
6:24
83
Samuel Wren
Fr
19:17
6:26
86
Gabriel Sua'ava
Sr
19:43
6:34
102
John Mcconnell
Sr
20:05
6:42
107
Shandon Ilaban
Sr
20:35
6:52
117
Dominick Solomon
Sr
20:57
6:59
131
Gage Rutz
Jr
21:09
7:03
135
20 Mid Pacific Institu
22-22-21-21-20
Gap: 1:40
100:27
20:05
6:42
535 Preston Sihavong
Sr
19:02
6:21
79
Joshua Millar
Sr
19:55
6:38
106
Dane Isara
So
20:12
6:44
110
Skyler Adams
So
20:36
6:52
118
Shiwen (steven) Li
Fr
20:42
6:54
122
Anthony Giambelluca
So
20:56
6:59
130
Joshua Hochman
Fr
22:13
7:24
143
21 Leilehua HS
20-19-20-20-21
Gap: 2:14
101:00
20:12
6:44
548 David Schmidt
Sr
18:58
6:19
76
Brandon Rogers
Sr
19:04
6:21
81
Cody Kanagawa
Jr
20:40
6:53
121
Marshall Moore
Jr
21:05
7:02
134
Brandon Warnock
Sr
21:12
7:04
136
Tiaje Edwards
Jr
22:21
7:27
144




22 Kalani HS
16-21-22-22-22
Gap: 2:34
101:42
20:20
6:47
566 Austin Young
So
18:26
6:09
59
Ryder Tanaka
So
20:37
6:52
120
Keola Wong
Sr
20:49
6:56
127
Masanari Mitsui
Jr
20:51
6:57
128
Yorita Brendan
Jr
20:59
7:00
132
Caleb Chun
Jr
21:12
7:04
137
Tanner Arakaki
Jr
21:13
7:04
138
23 Campbell HS
21-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:37
106:14
21:15
7:05
629 Reijiro Rose
Jr
18:58
6:19
77
Elray Santiago
Jr
20:48
6:56
124
Nicholas Bachiller
Jr
21:50
7:17
140
Justin Kurt Cardeno
Sr
22:04
7:21
142
Jonah Jessop
Sr
22:35
7:32
146
Stephanos Banasihan
Sr
22:43
7:34
147
Rudy Balasabas-ragel
Sr
27:04
9:01
149
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Turner Jr Dana Hills HS 17:18.08 5:46
2 Sebastian Arias So Dana Hills HS 17:22.46 5:47
3 William Teets Fr Palos Verdes HS 17:22.74 5:48
4 Peter Herold Fr J Serra Catholic 17:25.21 5:48
5 Kramer William Jr Laguna Beach 17:38.96 5:53 1/2 3/9 4/30 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
6 Lance Meliota So Palos Verdes HS 17:43.71 5:55
7 Cameron Daniel Jr Punahou HS 17:46.55 5:56
8 Ryan Shikiya Fr Palos Verdes HS 17:46.81 5:56
9 Brian Tang Jr Palos Verdes HS 17:48.87 5:56
10 Matt Konopka Sr Dana Hills HS 17:58.58 6:00
11 Sagan Svoboda So Dana Hills HS 18:00.58 6:00
12 Brandon Farnsworth Fr Palos Verdes HS 18:05.18 6:02
13 Matthew Burkhardt Fr J Serra Catholic 18:06.02 6:02
14 Austin Nash So Palos Verdes HS 18:09.78 6:03
15 Kainan Short Sr Dana Hills HS 18:11.4 6:04
16 Nick Franklin Fr Palos Verdes HS 18:15.46 6:05
17 Erik Anderson Fr Palos Verdes HS 18:22.14 6:07
18 Josh Dowdy So Dana Hills HS 18:27.87 6:09
19 Tim Chang Jr Punahou HS 18:29.3 6:10
20 Nick Holyfield Fr Palos Verdes HS 18:32.99 6:11
21 Dylan Miller So Laguna Beach 18:33.81 6:11 2/2 7/9 5/28
22 Wolfgang Sakamaki Fr Iolani HS 18:34.52 6:12
23 Aziah Schaal Fr PAC 5 HS 18:46.21 6:15
24 Thomas Hill Jr Palos Verdes HS 18:50.81 6:17
25 Frank Condello So Island Pacific Ac 18:56.78 6:19
26 Kelsey Luvisa Sr J Serra Catholic 19:00.43 6:20
27 Sam Johnson Jr J Serra Catholic 19:04.37 6:21
28 Anthony Wolfe Jr Moanalua HS 19:06.9 6:22
29 Hayden Stein Fr Dana Hills HS 19:17.11 6:26
30 Ben Rubasch Sr Iolani HS 19:22.3 6:27
31 Samuel O'rourke So Punahou HS 19:32.08 6:31
32 Jacob Schmidt So Leilehua HS 19:33.62 6:31
33 Riley Lathrop So Punahou HS 19:35.37 6:32
34 Andrew Von Weber Sr Waialua HS 19:35.71 6:32
35 Curtis Kosic Sr Moreau Catholic 19:36.9 6:32
36 Riley Cullen So Pearl City HS 19:40.02 6:33
37 Noah Dollente So Pearl City HS 19:44.62 6:35
38 Ezekiel Blackwell Jr Mililani HS 19:54.99 6:38
39 Matt San Luis Fr Punahou HS 19:56.11 6:39
40 Tanner Matsushita Fr Kailua HS 19:56.68 6:39
41 Trace Pule So Waialua HS 19:57.37 6:39
42 Kyrus Lancaster So Campbell HS 19:57.74 6:39
43 Christopher Pascual Jr Punahou HS 19:58.99 6:40
44 Donovan Brown Jr Punahou HS 20:01.65 6:41
45 Ilya Sherstyuk So Punahou HS 20:02.14 6:41
46 Jason Lee Fr Hawaii Prep Aca 20:03.3 6:41
47 Noah Sedgwick Sr Kalaheo HS 20:03.71 6:41
48 Aaron Rodden Sr Moreau Catholic 20:04.24 6:41
49 Micah Char Fr PAC 5 HS 20:04.62 6:42
50 Sean Koyamatsu Fr Kalani HS 20:05.14 6:42
51 Garrett Cadiz So Pearl City HS 20:08.21 6:43
52 Vincent Carrillo Fr Leilehua HS 20:08.43 6:43
53 Sean Guillermo Fr Kalani HS 20:08.84 6:43
54 Chris Suehisa So Iolani HS 20:13.9 6:45
55 Karin Avitia So Pearl City HS 20:17.49 6:46
56 Brandon Melton Jr Hawaii Prep Aca 20:22.34 6:47
57 Noah Roberts So Campbell HS 20:22.58 6:48
58 Jordan Hara So Iolani HS 20:28.96 6:50
59 Cameron Deptula So Punahou HS 20:29.4 6:50
60 Liam Goetz Jr Moanalua HS 20:32.02 6:51
61 Asher Stephens-ticman Sr Kamehameha HS 20:32.65 6:51
62 Joshua Fujita So Hawaii Baptist Ac 20:33.24 6:51
63 Alex Hardy So Mililani HS 20:38.34 6:53
64 Jamus Uyeda Sr Moanalua HS 20:40.84 6:54
65 Sean Callahan So Iolani HS 20:42.49 6:54
66 Rylan Yamada Fr PAC 5 HS 20:44.21 6:55
67 Kegan Miura Jr Kamehameha Ha 20:45.87 6:55
68 Rodney Uyehara Fr Kailua HS 20:49.02 6:56
69 Emilio (ej) Talavera Jr Punahou HS 20:49.58 6:57
70 Sakima Tyler Jr Mid Pacific Institu 20:49.96 6:57
71 Esai Saldana So Pearl City HS 20:50.43 6:57
72 Reyn Matsukawa Fr Kailua HS 20:51.21 6:57
73 Talon Celestino Fr Campbell HS 20:52.74 6:58
74 Dakota Miller Sr Punahou HS 20:58.87 7:00
75 Alexander Mcinerny Jr Pacific Buddhist 21:04.74 7:02
76 Donovan Deponte So Campbell HS 21:11.18 7:04
77 Zachary Bell Jr PAC 5 HS 21:12.81 7:04
78 Michael Figgs Jr Punahou HS 21:16.4 7:05
79 Ji-hoon Kang Jr Pacific Buddhist 21:17.78 7:06
80 Timothy Chang So Hawaii Baptist Ac 21:18.27 7:06
81 Naoto Kubota So Hanalani Schools 21:18.62 7:06
82 Kilika Grace-gandeza So Moanalua HS 21:19.02 7:06
83 Kamalu Goo So Kamehameha HS 21:25.74 7:09
84 Chadwick Choy So Punahou HS 21:28.02 7:09
85 Michael Robar Fr Hanalani Schools 21:28.49 7:09
86 Ryuto Kitagawa So Kalani HS 21:28.96 7:10
87 Micah Beter Fr Kapolei HS 21:29.43 7:10
88 Alexander Simione So Campbell HS 21:31.46 7:10
89 John Potosme So Moreau Catholic 21:31.68 7:11
90 Kody Liu So Kamehameha HS 21:31.96 7:11
91 Jake Lum Jr Damien Memoria 21:32.21 7:11
92 Daniel Brigoli So Iolani HS 21:32.46 7:11
93 Simeon Parker Fr Mililani HS 21:32.93 7:11
94 Matt Matsumoto So Punahou HS 21:33.58 7:11
95 Noah Leong So Kapolei HS 21:39.49 7:13
96 Hunter Catton Sr Kamehameha Ha 21:39.71 7:13
97 Reid Fujimoto Jr Iolani HS 21:39.96 7:13
98 Victor Lee Fr Leilehua HS 21:42.68 7:14
99 Antoni Catalan Sr Iolani HS 21:42.93 7:14
100 Chad Suga Jr Iolani HS 21:43.93 7:15
101 Chandler Law Fr PAC 5 HS 21:44.27 7:15
102 Kyle Higa Jr Hawaii Baptist Ac 21:45.46 7:15
103 Ezekiel Hudson So Kamehameha Ha 21:46.9 7:16
104 Jace Tanoue Fr Hanalani Schools 21:47.18 7:16
105 Chase Eckenfels Fr Kalaheo HS 21:48.74 7:16
106 Juan Rosales Sr Hawaii Prep Aca 21:48.99 7:16
107 Mitchell Slivinsky Sr Moreau Catholic 21:50.65 7:17
108 Brandon Stone Jr Kalani HS 21:51.24 7:17
109 John Chee Jr Moanalua HS 21:51.55 7:17
110 Christopher May So Moanalua HS 21:52.43 7:17
111 Kaluhialii Arraujo Fr Kamehameha Ha 21:52.71 7:18
112 Isaiah Sabey Jr Kamehameha HS 21:53.14 7:18
113 Tommy Truong Fr Hawaii Prep Aca 21:54.34 7:18
114 Keane Singleton Fr Moanalua HS 21:55.99 7:19
115 Justin Delos-reyes Jr Kapolei HS 21:58.27 7:19
116 Javier Ibarra Jr Kalani HS 22:05.11 7:22
117 Elias Akimseu So Kamehameha HS 22:05.96 7:22
118 Isaac Taguchi Sr Iolani HS 22:10.52 7:24
119 Ryson Lee Jr Kamehameha HS 22:10.78 7:24
120 Kealoha Garvin Fr PAC 5 HS 22:13.3 7:24
121 Joshua Moraida Sr Moreau Catholic 22:14.99 7:25
122 Payton Grahovac So Kamehameha Ha 22:17.65 7:26
123 Luke Schwab Fr Moanalua HS 22:20.43 7:27
124 Niko Moss So Le Jardin HS 22:21.93 7:27
125 Brendan Hardin Sr Waialua HS 22:22.27 7:27
126 Tyler Nadalini Jr Mid Pacific Institu 22:24.49 7:28
127 Colin Fergueson Fr Campbell HS 22:25.81 7:29
128 Andrew Gomes So Kapolei HS 22:26.84 7:29
129 Conor Lyden So Kailua HS 22:27.24 7:29
130 Clay Mcdermott Jr Le Jardin HS 22:27.62 7:29
131 Seth Williams Fr Hanalani Schools 22:28.11 7:29
132 Preston Teixeira-concepc Fr Kapolei HS 22:32.18 7:31
133 Christian Kowalski Sr Kalaheo HS 22:32.62 7:31
134 Joshua Kam So PAC 5 HS 22:34.37 7:31
135 Austin Leseuer Fr Kalaheo HS 22:38.21 7:33
136 Tanner Inouye Sr Moanalua HS 22:40.05 7:33
137 Samuel Zuern Fr Mid Pacific Institu 22:44.81 7:35
138 Eugene Lee So Hawaii Baptist Ac 22:45.34 7:35
139 Skyler Kimura Jr Hawaii Baptist Ac 22:45.96 7:35
140 Ian Espejo So Mid Pacific Institu 22:46.55 7:36
141 Kainoa Stephenson So Campbell HS 22:47.11 7:36
142 Ian Shigezawa So Mid Pacific Institu 22:48.11 7:36
143 Kong Mong Vang So Campbell HS 22:50.02 7:37
144 Matthew Vazquez So Hawaii Prep Aca 22:51.18 7:37
145 James Woodsen Jr Mililani HS 22:56.43 7:39
146 Kai Samiere So Kalaheo HS 22:59.52 7:40
147 Jalen Sur So Hawaii Baptist Ac 22:59.78 7:40
148 Alex Mollison Jr Kalaheo HS 23:10.68 7:44
149 Adrian Gomez Fr Moanalua HS 23:10.87 7:44
150 Noah Bue Fr Pearl City HS 23:15.87 7:45
151 Jed Lutes So Kalaheo HS 23:17.18 7:46
152 Quiang Zeng Jr Kalani HS 23:20.3 7:47
153 Carlton Chow Jr PAC 5 HS 23:22.78 7:48
154 Sean Lindell Fr Le Jardin HS 23:23.27 7:48
155 Reggie Nillo So Damien Memoria 23:24.4 7:48
156 Landon Wong So Iolani HS 23:24.71 7:48
157 Ryan Werner So Kailua HS 23:25.05 7:48
158 Wynn Uyehara Fr Kailua HS 23:25.81 7:49
159 Aaron Ramos Sr Kapolei HS 23:26.08 7:49
160 Alexander Ink Fr Moanalua HS 23:29.46 7:50
161 Kaylen Furuta Jr PAC 5 HS 23:32.55 7:51
162 Stefan Sathianathen Sr Moreau Catholic 23:34.62 7:52
163 Matthew Jacobo Fr Campbell HS 23:41.93 7:54
164 Joshua Vierra Fr Moanalua HS 23:44.3 7:55
165 Jason Bennett Fr Le Jardin HS 23:49.02 7:56
166 Kai Nakamura Jr PAC 5 HS 23:54.62 7:58
167 John Keao Kamalani Jr Kamehameha HS 23:55.78 7:59
168 Justin Sakaguchi Sr Pacific Buddhist 24:04.81 8:02
169 Robert Seed Sr Le Jardin HS 24:05.02 8:02
170 Michael Delicata Jr St Francis HS 24:09.81 8:03
171 Charlie Cordeiro So Kamehameha Ha 24:11.65 8:04
172 Jared Cordeiro Fr Campbell HS 24:11.96 8:04
173 Ridge Ono Fr Kalani HS 24:14.21 8:05
174 Trevor Kukahiko Fr Kapolei HS 24:21.93 8:07
175 Anson Ho Jr Mid Pacific Institu 24:29.96 8:10
176 Alexander Lum Jr Pearl City HS 24:30.3 8:10
177 Brendan Watcon Fr Kalaheo HS 24:30.62 8:10
178 Makana Dang So Kamehameha HS 24:34.11 8:11
179 Robert Cruz So Campbell HS 24:36.08 8:12
180 Zack Young So Kalani HS 24:36.81 8:12
181 Musashi Kobayashi Fr Kalani HS 24:37.74 8:13
182 Cameron Hersh Fr Mid Pacific Institu 24:37.96 8:13
183 Micah Imakyure So Kamehameha HS 24:45.62 8:15
184 Daniel Wong So Mid Pacific Institu 25:07.11 8:22
185 Jorden Hampton So Waianae HS 25:09.08 8:23
186 Blaine Furman Sr Kamehameha HS 25:13.24 8:24
187 Hunter Kurokawa Jr PAC 5 HS 25:18.46 8:26
188 Kendall Parker So Mililani HS 25:20.58 8:27
189 Alex Usami So Iolani HS 25:24.58 8:28
190 Reece Kilmer Jr Mid Pacific Institu 25:26.58 8:29
191 Jacob Delacruz Jr Damien Memoria 25:28.21 8:29
192 Vincent Yancey Jr Pacific Buddhist 25:28.55 8:30
193 James Christensen Jr Le Jardin HS 25:41.58 8:34
194 Rene Nillo Sr Damien Memoria 25:43.74 8:35
195 Christopher Goeggel Jr Mid Pacific Institu 25:47.14 8:36
196 Koa Tomich Jr Le Jardin HS 25:56.87 8:39
197 Hudson Meresz So Kalaheo HS 26:02.52 8:41
198 Jordon Sandoval So Le Jardin HS 26:05.46 8:42
199 Christian Castillo Jr Iolani HS 26:09.71 8:43
200 Noah Patanapaiboon Fr Campbell HS 26:11.18 8:44
201 Oliver Hanley Fr Waialua HS 26:12.14 8:44
202 Nicholas Capria Jr Le Jardin HS 26:13.37 8:44
203 Tatito Yoshikawa So Hanalani Schools 26:14.65 8:45
204 Justin Hirayama Jr Pacific Buddhist 26:41.4 8:54
205 Gabriel Fikani Fr Campbell HS 27:30.3 9:10
206 Jonathan Olderr So Mid Pacific Institu 27:31.27 9:10
207 Ariel Villanueva So Campbell HS 27:34.78 9:12
208 Kailer Okura So Kalani HS 27:36.24 9:12
209 Tanis Ellefson Fr Waianae HS 27:37.27 9:12
210 Patrick Rhee Jr Mid Pacific Institu 28:27.4 9:29
211 Roberto Austin Jr Moanalua HS 28:57.05 9:39
212 Alexander Galano Jr Moreau Catholic 29:08.81 9:43
213 Paris Hauhio Fr Kapolei HS 30:06.21 10:02
214 Wyatt Yoshika Jr Damien Memoria 31:57.34 10:39
215 Drew Mausolf So Le Jardin HS 34:09.96 11:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.