Laguna Beach Results from the Orange Coast Lge Finals at Irvine Regional Park on 11/4/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Bonnin So F/S 19:58.39 6:39 3 55/93 18/29 31/45 1/3 19:26 19:28 19:03 19:03
Alex Kvitsinski Fr F/S 22:58.37 7:39 3 86/93 25/29 41/45 1/1 24:08
(1:10,4.8)
24:08
(1:10,4.8)
23:28
(0:29,2.1)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Doudna Fr F/S 19:50.21 6:37 3 51/93 17/29 30/45 1/3 19:52
(0:02,0.2)
19:52
(0:02,0.2)
19:52
(0:02,0.2)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Ayrton Svenson Jr V 15:59.88 5:20 3 14/35 5/7 5/45 2/5 16:47
(0:47,4.7)
16:24
(0:24,2.5)
16:24
(0:24,2.5)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Ben Vogel Fr F/S 22:36.47 7:32 3 83/93 23/29 38/45 1/1 28:25
(5:49,20.5)
28:25
(5:49,20.5)
25:17
(2:41,10.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cal Nielson Fr F/S 16:47.3 5:36 3 3/93 2/29 9/45 1/6 17:15
(0:28,2.7)
17:15
(0:28,2.7)
17:15
(0:28,2.7)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Cale Airey Sr JV 22:45.29 7:35 3 43/47 9/9 40/45 3/3 22:28 24:23
(1:38,6.7)
18:52 18:16 Cruel Intentions (LR)
Caleb Hardy Fr F/S 18:50.05 6:17 3 32/93 14/29 25/45 1/3 19:48
(0:58,4.9)
19:24
(0:34,2.9)
19:24
(0:34,2.9)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Cameron Tipton Sr JV 21:58.39 7:19 3 41/47 8/9 37/45 3/3 22:55
(0:56,4.1)
24:13
(2:14,9.2)
20:20 20:20 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, DSR)
Carter Fraser Sr JV 18:46.57 6:16 3 21/47 4/9 24/45 3/3 17:05 19:02
(0:15,1.3)
16:54 16:54 Cruel Intentions (LR)
Carter Sokolovic Fr F/S 17:53.71 5:58 3 21/93 12/29 21/45 1/3 18:29
(0:35,3.2)
18:29
(0:35,3.2)
18:29
(0:35,3.2)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cole Hunt Fr F/S 23:08.8 7:43 3 87/93 26/29 42/45 1/1 24:18
(1:09,4.7)
24:05
(0:56,3.9)
23:48
(0:39,2.8)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Colin Johnson Fr F/S 17:49.08 5:56 3 20/93 11/29 20/45 1/3 20:27
(2:38,12.9)
18:57
(1:08,6.0)
18:14
(0:25,2.3)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Connor Gioffredi Fr F/S 20:19.92 6:47 3 60/93 19/29 32/45 1/3 21:22
(1:02,4.8)
21:22
(1:02,4.8)
19:15 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Daniel Peterson Sr JV 18:51.13 6:17 3 23/47 5/9 26/45 3/3 18:39 20:44
(1:53,9.1)
18:39 18:39 Cruel Intentions (LR, DSR)
Drake Butler Sr V 15:41.42 5:14 3 6/35 1/7 1/45 3/6 16:29
(0:48,4.8)
16:05
(0:24,2.4)
15:45
(0:04,0.4)
15:45
(0:04,0.4)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dylan Miller So F/S 16:53.39 5:38 3 5/93 4/29 11/45 1/6 18:14
(1:21,7.4)
17:45
(0:52,4.8)
17:45
(0:52,4.8)
17:35
(0:42,4.0)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gabriel Sivetts Jr JV 19:08.75 6:23 3 26/47 6/9 28/45 3/3 18:43 18:43 18:43
Jaden Orr So F/S 16:53 5:38 3 4/93 3/29 10/45 1/6 18:15
(1:22,7.5)
17:20
(0:27,2.6)
17:20
(0:27,2.6)
17:18
(0:25,2.4)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jahsun Barrack So F/S 17:40.08 5:53 3 19/93 10/29 19/45 1/3 20:49
(3:09,15.1)
18:52
(1:12,6.3)
16:24 16:24 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR)
Jake Onodera Jr JV 20:57.74 6:59 3 35/47 7/9 34/45 3/3 21:57
(1:00,4.5)
21:07
(0:10,0.8)
21:07
(0:10,0.8)
20:10 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Kevin Smith Fr F/S 19:09.29 6:23 3 39/93 16/29 29/45 1/3 20:20
(1:11,5.8)
19:11
(0:02,0.2)
19:11
(0:02,0.2)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Leo Pesquera Fr F/S 18:25.19 6:08 3 27/93 13/29 22/45 1/3 18:53
(0:27,2.4)
18:10 18:10 Cruel Intentions (LR)
Liam Duncan Jr JV 18:30.79 6:10 3 17/47 3/9 23/45 3/4 18:48
(0:18,1.6)
18:48
(0:18,1.6)
17:48 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
Louis Skaist So F/S 21:04.14 7:01 3 71/93 22/29 36/45 1/2 22:49
(1:45,7.7)
20:07 20:07 20:05 Cruel Intentions (LY)
Luc Lamontagne So V 15:59.61 5:20 3 13/35 4/7 4/45 2/5 17:35
(1:36,9.1)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Luke Colburn So F/S 17:15.34 5:45 3 12/93 6/29 13/45 1/6 19:20
(2:05,10.8)
18:31
(1:16,6.8)
18:31
(1:16,6.8)
18:31
(1:16,6.8)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Luke Pacheco Fr F/S 23:50.8 7:57 3 93/93 29/29 45/45 1/1 26:55
(3:04,11.4)
26:31
(2:40,10.1)
26:31
(2:40,10.1)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mason Pitz Sr JV 17:24.59 5:48 3 7/47 1/9 15/45 2/5 16:12 18:33
(1:08,6.1)
16:10 16:10 Cruel Intentions (LR, SBP, DSR)
Massimo Lucidi So F/S 16:32.4 5:31 3 2/93 1/29 8/45 2/6 18:12
(1:39,9.1)
17:14
(0:41,4.0)
17:14
(0:41,4.0)
17:14
(0:41,4.0)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Matthew Ghere So F/S 20:38.38 6:53 3 66/93 20/29 33/45 1/3 23:39
(3:01,12.7)
23:23
(2:45,11.8)
23:23
(2:45,11.8)
23:23
(2:45,11.8)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Maxwell Blanchard So F/S 23:14.95 7:45 3 88/93 27/29 43/45 1/1 24:42
(1:27,5.9)
24:42
(1:27,5.9)
24:42
(1:27,5.9)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Micheal Mead Fr F/S 22:43.47 7:34 3 84/93 24/29 39/45 1/1 25:59
(3:15,12.5)
25:59
(3:15,12.5)
21:39 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Oliver Russell So F/S 19:04.98 6:22 3 38/93 15/29 27/45 1/3 20:02
(0:57,4.7)
20:31
(1:26,7.0)
20:02
(0:57,4.7)
20:02
(0:57,4.7)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Penn Neilson Sr V 15:45.39 5:15 3 7/35 2/7 2/45 2/5 17:11
(1:25,8.3)
17:11
(1:25,8.3)
17:11
(1:25,8.3)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ryan Whitlock Jr V 16:01.22 5:20 3 15/35 6/7 6/45 2/5 17:06
(1:05,6.3)
16:42
(0:41,4.1)
16:42
(0:41,4.1)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sam Dameshek Jr F/S 17:39.67 5:53 3 17/93 8/29 17/45 1/4 17:37 18:21
(0:42,3.8)
17:37 17:37 Cruel Intentions (LR, DSR)
Sam Reynolds Fr F/S 23:15.17 7:45 3 89/93 28/29 44/45 1/1 25:21
(2:06,8.3)
24:44
(1:29,6.0)
24:44
(1:29,6.0)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Sebastian Fisher Fr F/S 17:00.13 5:40 3 7/93 5/29 12/45 1/6 18:25
(1:25,7.7)
17:29
(0:29,2.8)
17:29
(0:29,2.8)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Tim Andrews Sr V 15:59.39 5:20 3 12/35 3/7 3/45 2/5 17:06
(1:06,6.5)
16:45
(0:46,4.6)
16:41
(0:42,4.2)
16:41
(0:42,4.2)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tim Loughlin So F/S 17:39.89 5:53 3 18/93 9/29 18/45 1/4 18:02
(0:22,2.0)
18:02
(0:22,2.0)
18:02
(0:22,2.0)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
William Kramer Jr V 16:27.54 5:29 3 18/35 7/7 7/45 2/4 18:54
(2:27,12.9)
16:28
(0:01,0.1)
16:28
(0:01,0.1)
16:28
(0:01,0.1)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wyatt Shipp Jr JV 17:34.88 5:52 3 8/47 2/9 16/45 2/4 20:13
(2:38,13.0)
18:32
(0:57,5.1)
18:32
(0:57,5.1)
18:32
(0:57,5.1)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zach Bonnin Fr F/S 20:58.31 6:59 3 69/93 21/29 35/45 1/3 22:18
(1:20,6.0)
22:18
(1:20,6.0)
18:41 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Zachary Falkowski Fr F/S 17:21.18 5:47 3 14/93 7/29 14/45 1/4 18:06
(0:45,4.2)
18:06
(0:45,4.2)
18:06
(0:45,4.2)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 79:26
0:18
3 5:18 5:14 5:20 52 5:11 79:38
(0:12,0.3)
83:45
(4:20,5.2)
78:32 Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR) Drake Butler (6), Penn Neilson (7), Tim Andrews (12), Luc Lamontagne (13), Ayrton Svenson (14)
JV 1st 5 3/3 91:08
1:27
3 6:05 5:48 6:17 68 5:37 92:25
(1:17,1.4)
89:37 89:13 Cruel Intentions II (LY) Mason Pitz (7), Wyatt Shipp (8), Liam Duncan (16), Carter Fraser (18), Daniel Peterson (19)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 84:06
0:28
3 5:36 5:31 5:40 21 5:36 89:26
(5:20,6.0)
87:24
(3:18,3.8)
86:26
(2:20,2.7%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Massimo Lucidi (2), Cal Nielson (3), Jaden Orr (4), Dylan Miller (5), Sebastian Fisher (7)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 87:36
0:25
3 5:50 5:45 5:53 15 5:50 95:47
(8:11,8.5)
92:00
(4:24,4.8)
92:00
(4:24,4.8%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Luke Colburn (1), Zachary Falkowski (2), Sam Dameshek (3), Tim Loughlin (4), Jahsun Barrack (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 92:03
1:16
3 6:08 5:56 6:22 15 6:08 108:05
(16:02,14.8)
97:19
(5:16,5.4)
95:47
(3:44,3.9%)
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR) Colin Johnson (1), Carter Sokolovic (2), Leo Pesquera (3), Caleb Hardy (4), Oliver Russell (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/3 99:56
1:29
3 6:40 6:23 6:53 25 6:40 110:11
(10:15,9.3)
100:42
(0:46,0.8%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Kevin Smith (1), Andrew Doudna (3), Alex Bonnin (5), Connor Gioffredi (6), Matthew Ghere (10)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 110:21
2:00
3 7:21 6:59 7:39 15 7:21 126:01
(15:40,12.4)
126:01
(15:40,12.4%)
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR) Zach Bonnin (1), Louis Skaist (2), Ben Vogel (3), Micheal Mead (4), Alex Kvitsinski (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pedro Mier Sr Godinez High School 15:18.44 5:06
2 Elliot Hachac Jr Costa Mesa 15:20.73 5:07
3 Juan Pedroza So Godinez High School 15:28.95 5:10
4 Roberto Arzate So Godinez High School 15:32.29 5:11
5 Marcos Martinez Jr Godinez High School 15:34.07 5:11
6 Drake Butler Sr Laguna Beach 15:41.42 5:14 1/7 1/45 3/6 16:29
(0:48)
16:05
(0:24)
15:45
(0:04)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
7 Penn Neilson Sr Laguna Beach 15:45.39 5:15 2/7 2/45 2/5 17:11
(1:25)
17:11
(1:25)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Francisco Joya Sr Saddleback 15:46.21 5:15
9 Armando Gonzalez So Godinez High School 15:53.66 5:18
10 Salvador Garcia So Godinez High School 15:54.57 5:18
11 Chris Figueroa Sr Godinez High School 15:55.14 5:18
12 Tim Andrews Sr Laguna Beach 15:59.39 5:20 3/7 3/45 2/5 17:06
(1:06)
16:45
(0:46)
16:41
(0:42)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Luc Lamontagne So Laguna Beach 15:59.61 5:20 4/7 4/45 2/5 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
14 Ayrton Svenson Jr Laguna Beach 15:59.88 5:20 5/7 5/45 2/5 16:47
(0:47)
16:24
(0:24)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
15 Ryan Whitlock Jr Laguna Beach 16:01.22 5:20 6/7 6/45 2/5 17:06
(1:05)
16:42
(0:41)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Bryan Quiroz Jr Saddleback 16:05.37 5:22
17 Armando Zamora Jr Saddleback 16:16.94 5:26
18 William Kramer Jr Laguna Beach 16:27.54 5:29 7/7 7/45 2/4 18:54
(2:27)
16:28
(0:01)
16:28
(0:01)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
19 Myles Aguilar So Costa Mesa 16:46.18 5:35
20 Gabriel Caballero Jr Saddleback 16:48.01 5:36
21 Mauricio Camarillo Sr Saddleback 16:49.53 5:37
22 Christian Pham So Costa Mesa 16:58.88 5:40
23 Sebastian Chavez Jr Costa Mesa 17:09.65 5:43
24 Joseph Pena Jr Costa Mesa 17:16.15 5:45
25 Angel Hernandez Sr Estancia 17:20.46 5:47
26 Joshua Melgoza Jr Saddleback 17:22.08 5:47
27 Aldair Urquiza Jr Saddleback 17:24.61 5:48
28 Chavez Christian Sr Costa Mesa 17:27.84 5:49
29 Alejandro Rojo So Costa Mesa 17:29.26 5:50
30 Sam Berry Sr Calvary Chapel 17:54.28 5:58
31 Isacc Cararubias Jr Estancia 18:43.72 6:15
32 Noel Sulbaran Sr Estancia 19:12.82 6:24
33 Nick Mendoza So Estancia 19:33.19 6:31
34 Brandon Soto Jr Estancia 20:40.28 6:53
35 Kevin Vargas So Estancia 27:32.12 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
77:47
15:33
5:11
22 Pedro Mier
Sr
15:18
5:06
1
Juan Pedroza
So
15:29
5:10
3
Roberto Arzate
So
15:32
5:11
4
Marcos Martinez
Jr
15:34
5:11
5
Armando Gonzalez
So
15:54
5:18
9
Salvador Garcia
So
15:55
5:18
10
Chris Figueroa
Sr
15:55
5:18
11
2 Laguna Beach
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
79:26
15:53
5:18
52 Drake Butler
Sr
15:41
5:14
6
Penn Neilson
Sr
15:45
5:15
7
Tim Andrews
Sr
15:59
5:20
12
Luc Lamontagne
So
16:00
5:20
13
Ayrton Svenson
Jr
16:00
5:20
14
Ryan Whitlock
Jr
16:01
5:20
15
William Kramer
Jr
16:28
5:29
18
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR)
3 Saddleback
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
81:46
16:21
5:27
82 Francisco Joya
Sr
15:46
5:15
8
Bryan Quiroz
Jr
16:05
5:22
16
Armando Zamora
Jr
16:17
5:26
17
Gabriel Caballero
Jr
16:48
5:36
20
Mauricio Camarillo
Sr
16:50
5:37
21
Joshua Melgoza
Jr
17:22
5:47
26
Aldair Urquiza
Jr
17:25
5:48
27
4 Costa Mesa
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
83:32
16:42
5:34
90 Elliot Hachac
Jr
15:21
5:07
2
Myles Aguilar
So
16:46
5:35
19
Christian Pham
So
16:59
5:40
22
Sebastian Chavez
Jr
17:10
5:43
23
Joseph Pena
Jr
17:16
5:45
24
Chavez Christian
Sr
17:28
5:49
28
Alejandro Rojo
So
17:29
5:50
29
5 Estancia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:20
95:30
19:06
6:22
151 Angel Hernandez
Sr
17:20
5:47
25
Isacc Cararubias
Jr
18:44
6:15
30
Noel Sulbaran
Sr
19:13
6:24
31
Nick Mendoza
So
19:33
6:31
32
Brandon Soto
Jr
20:40
6:53
33
Kevin Vargas
So
27:32
9:11
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victor Mora Jr Godinez High School 16:31.74 5:31
2 Armando Hernandez Sr Godinez High School 16:42.06 5:34
3 Marcus Harrell Jr Godinez High School 16:55.59 5:39
4 Isaac Ocampo Jr Godinez High School 16:57.5 5:39
5 Julio Pizano Jr Godinez High School 17:05.1 5:42
6 Raul Gomez Sr Godinez High School 17:09.21 5:43
7 Mason Pitz Sr Laguna Beach 17:24.59 5:48 1/9 15/45 2/5 16:12 18:33
(1:08)
16:10 Cruel Intentions (LR, SBP)
8 Wyatt Shipp Jr Laguna Beach 17:34.88 5:52 2/9 16/45 2/4 20:13
(2:38)
18:32
(0:57)
18:32
(0:57)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Sonny Tran-nguyen Jr Costa Mesa 17:36.81 5:52
10 Brady Carbajal Sr Saddleback 17:54.99 5:58
11 Jason Carbajal Jr Saddleback 17:55.23 5:58
12 Edgardo Ochoa Jr Saddleback 18:08.38 6:03
13 Jorge Chavarria Sr Saddleback 18:18.67 6:06
14 Ernesto Fierros Sr Saddleback 18:19.06 6:06
15 Nicholas Ochoa Jr Saddleback 18:24.06 6:08
16 Oscar Figueroa Sr Godinez High School 18:24.86 6:08
17 Liam Duncan Jr Laguna Beach 18:30.79 6:10 3/9 23/45 3/4 18:48
(0:18)
18:48
(0:18)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Giovanni Parra Jr Godinez High School 18:33.53 6:11
19 Devin Rangel Jr Costa Mesa 18:41.2 6:14
20 Michael Fuentes Jr Saddleback 18:41.49 6:14
21 Carter Fraser Sr Laguna Beach 18:46.57 6:16 4/9 24/45 3/3 17:05 19:02
(0:15)
16:54 Cruel Intentions (LR)
22 Kristian Varela Sr Godinez High School 18:47.89 6:16
23 Daniel Peterson Sr Laguna Beach 18:51.13 6:17 5/9 26/45 3/3 18:39 20:44
(1:53)
18:39 Cruel Intentions (LR)
24 Ulises Flores Sr Godinez High School 19:01.47 6:20
25 Steve Ramirez Jr Godinez High School 19:07.97 6:23
26 Gabriel Sivetts Jr Laguna Beach 19:08.75 6:23 6/9 28/45 3/3 18:43 18:43
27 Gustavo Murillo Sr Saddleback 19:12.57 6:24
28 Michael Bui Jr Godinez High School 19:13.89 6:25
29 Richard Flores Jr Costa Mesa 19:22.2 6:27
30 Rodolfo Estrada Jr Saddleback 19:31.58 6:31
31 Jacob Diaz Jr Saddleback 19:38.12 6:33
32 Manuel Arellano Jr Godinez High School 19:49.28 6:36
33 Rafael Horta Jr Godinez High School 19:50.5 6:37
34 Carlos Salgado Jr Godinez High School 19:57.53 6:39
35 Jake Onodera Jr Laguna Beach 20:57.74 6:59 7/9 34/45 3/3 21:57
(1:00)
21:07
(0:10)
21:07
(0:10)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
36 Abraham Macias Jr Saddleback 21:05.84 7:02
37 Mario Ceron Jr Saddleback 21:06.58 7:02
38 Francisco Solis Jr Saddleback 21:12.73 7:04
39 Nathaniel Navarro So Calvary Chapel 21:21.19 7:07
40 Edgar Cisneros Jr Godinez High School 21:46.98 7:16
41 Cameron Tipton Sr Laguna Beach 21:58.39 7:19 8/9 37/45 3/3 22:55
(0:56)
24:13
(2:14)
20:20 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR)
42 Jose Arizmendi Jr Saddleback 22:30.8 7:30
43 Cale Airey Sr Laguna Beach 22:45.29 7:35 9/9 40/45 3/3 22:28 24:23
(1:38)
18:52 Cruel Intentions (LR)
44 Abraham Vega Jr Saddleback 23:38.24 7:53
45 Abel Gutierrez Jr Saddleback 23:49.74 7:57
46 Braulio Cabrera Jr Saddleback 25:54.23 8:38
47 Roberto Ramos Jr Godinez High School 26:43.29 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
84:12
16:50
5:37
15 Victor Mora
Jr
16:32
5:31
1
Armando Hernandez
Sr
16:42
5:34
2
Marcus Harrell
Jr
16:56
5:39
3
Isaac Ocampo
Jr
16:58
5:39
4
Julio Pizano
Jr
17:05
5:42
5
Raul Gomez
Sr
17:09
5:43
6
Oscar Figueroa
Sr
18:25
6:08
15
2 Saddleback
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
90:36
18:07
6:02
55 Brady Carbajal
Sr
17:55
5:58
9
Jason Carbajal
Jr
17:55
5:58
10
Edgardo Ochoa
Jr
18:08
6:03
11
Jorge Chavarria
Sr
18:19
6:06
12
Ernesto Fierros
Sr
18:19
6:06
13
Nicholas Ochoa
Jr
18:24
6:08
14
Michael Fuentes
Jr
18:41
6:14
17
3 Laguna Beach
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
91:08
18:14
6:05
68 Mason Pitz
Sr
17:25
5:48
7
Wyatt Shipp
Jr
17:35
5:52
8
Liam Duncan
Jr
18:31
6:10
16
Carter Fraser
Sr
18:47
6:16
18
Daniel Peterson
Sr
18:51
6:17
19
Gabriel Sivetts
Jr
19:09
6:23
20
Jake Onodera
Jr
20:58
6:59
21
Cruel Intentions II (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Gonzalez Fr Godinez High School 16:23.25 5:28
2 Massimo Lucidi So Laguna Beach 16:32.4 5:31 1/29 8/45 2/6 18:12
(1:39)
17:14
(0:41)
17:14
(0:41)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Cal Nielson Fr Laguna Beach 16:47.3 5:36 2/29 9/45 1/6 17:15
(0:28)
17:15
(0:28)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
4 Jaden Orr So Laguna Beach 16:53 5:38 3/29 10/45 1/6 18:15
(1:22)
17:20
(0:27)
17:20
(0:27)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
5 Dylan Miller So Laguna Beach 16:53.39 5:38 4/29 11/45 1/6 18:14
(1:21)
17:45
(0:52)
17:45
(0:52)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Fernando Mendez Fr Godinez High School 16:56.1 5:39
7 Sebastian Fisher Fr Laguna Beach 17:00.13 5:40 5/29 12/45 1/6 18:25
(1:25)
17:29
(0:29)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
8 Anthony Barrera O. So Godinez High School 17:05.53 5:42
9 Javier Perez Fr Godinez High School 17:11.29 5:44
10 Angel Ramirez So Godinez High School 17:13.52 5:45
11 Jacob Wrubel So Costa Mesa 17:15.16 5:45
12 Luke Colburn So Laguna Beach 17:15.34 5:45 6/29 13/45 1/6 19:20
(2:05)
18:31
(1:16)
18:31
(1:16)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Jeremy Mcintyre So Costa Mesa 17:18.77 5:46
14 Zachary Falkowski Fr Laguna Beach 17:21.18 5:47 7/29 14/45 1/4 18:06
(0:45)
18:06
(0:45)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
15 Armando Gaytan Fr Saddleback 17:30.61 5:50
16 Joey Cabelus Fr Calvary Chapel 17:34.03 5:51
17 Sam Dameshek Jr Laguna Beach 17:39.67 5:53 8/29 17/45 1/4 17:37 18:21
(0:42)
17:37 Cruel Intentions (LR)
18 Tim Loughlin So Laguna Beach 17:39.89 5:53 9/29 18/45 1/4 18:02
(0:22)
18:02
(0:22)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
19 Jahsun Barrack So Laguna Beach 17:40.08 5:53 10/29 19/45 1/3 20:49
(3:09)
18:52
(1:12)
16:24 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR)
20 Colin Johnson Fr Laguna Beach 17:49.08 5:56 11/29 20/45 1/3 20:27
(2:38)
18:57
(1:08)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Carter Sokolovic Fr Laguna Beach 17:53.71 5:58 12/29 21/45 1/3 18:29
(0:35)
18:29
(0:35)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Adan Garcia Fr Godinez High School 18:00.78 6:00
23 Andres Ramirez So Godinez High School 18:08.64 6:03
24 Marco C. Lopez So Godinez High School 18:15.66 6:05
25 Leo Romero Fr Estancia 18:24.57 6:08
26 Victor Lima Fr Saddleback 18:25 6:08
27 Leo Pesquera Fr Laguna Beach 18:25.19 6:08 13/29 22/45 1/3 18:53
(0:27)
18:10 Cruel Intentions (LR)
28 Nephtali Chavaria Fr Estancia 18:25.55 6:09
29 Brian Alvarez So Saddleback 18:31.07 6:10
30 Andres Serrano So Godinez High School 18:48.24 6:16
31 Anthony Osorio So Costa Mesa 18:49.78 6:17
32 Caleb Hardy Fr Laguna Beach 18:50.05 6:17 14/29 25/45 1/3 19:48
(0:58)
19:24
(0:34)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
33 Alexsandro Zamarripa Fr Saddleback 18:54.78 6:18
34 Angel Morales Fr Estancia 18:56.22 6:19
35 Eric Lopez So Saddleback 18:57.38 6:19
36 Gilberto Garcia Fr Saddleback 18:59.7 6:20
37 Adrian Barajas Fr Estancia 19:02.09 6:21
38 Oliver Russell So Laguna Beach 19:04.98 6:22 15/29 27/45 1/3 20:02
(0:57)
20:31
(1:26)
20:02
(0:57)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Kevin Smith Fr Laguna Beach 19:09.29 6:23 16/29 29/45 1/3 20:20
(1:11)
19:11
(0:02)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
40 Bryan Rivera So Godinez High School 19:12.15 6:24
41 Gustavo Corralejo Fr Godinez High School 19:13.21 6:24
42 Johan Morales Fr Godinez High School 19:15.74 6:25
43 David Orozco So Godinez High School 19:21.99 6:27
44 Jose Flores So Godinez High School 19:22.89 6:28
45 Deryck Walker Fr Saddleback 19:29.75 6:30
46 Dilan Oezkan Fr Saddleback 19:35.08 6:32
47 Jose Mejia So Saddleback 19:38.16 6:33
48 Francisco Sanchez So Saddleback 19:39.71 6:33
49 Leonel Merida So Godinez High School 19:41.82 6:34
50 Edgar Lopez So Godinez High School 19:46.43 6:35
51 Andrew Doudna Fr Laguna Beach 19:50.21 6:37 17/29 30/45 1/3 19:52
(0:02)
19:52
(0:02)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
52 Jack Clements Fr Calvary Chapel 19:54.07 6:38
53 Alex Cortes Fr Saddleback 19:54.54 6:38
54 Asbiel Fleites Fr Godinez High School 19:55.99 6:39
55 Alex Bonnin So Laguna Beach 19:58.39 6:39 18/29 31/45 1/3 19:26 19:28 19:03
56 Emmanuel Velasquez So Saddleback 20:06.78 6:42
57 Ivan Figueroa Fr Estancia 20:13.71 6:45
58 Joshua Barton Fr Costa Mesa 20:16.47 6:45
59 Johnny Lopez Fr Saddleback 20:19.66 6:47
60 Connor Gioffredi Fr Laguna Beach 20:19.92 6:47 19/29 32/45 1/3 21:22
(1:02)
21:22
(1:02)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
61 Juan Sanchez Fr Saddleback 20:20.22 6:47
62 Ricky Perez Fr Saddleback 20:25.26 6:48
63 Anthony Pacheco So Godinez High School 20:29.85 6:50
64 Eric Pintos So Saddleback 20:32.37 6:51
65 Samuel Najera So Godinez High School 20:35.84 6:52
66 Matthew Ghere So Laguna Beach 20:38.38 6:53 20/29 33/45 1/3 23:39
(3:01)
23:23
(2:45)
23:23
(2:45)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
67 Matthew Navarro So Costa Mesa 20:41.42 6:54
68 Alexander Garcia So Saddleback 20:51.78 6:57
69 Zach Bonnin Fr Laguna Beach 20:58.31 6:59 21/29 35/45 1/3 22:18
(1:20)
22:18
(1:20)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
70 Connor Scherer Fr Calvary Chapel 21:02.1 7:01
71 Louis Skaist So Laguna Beach 21:04.14 7:01 22/29 36/45 1/2 22:49
(1:45)
20:07 20:07 Cruel Intentions (LY)
72 Roberto Rios So Godinez High School 21:05.08 7:02
73 Nathan Panella Fr Calvary Chapel 21:06.78 7:02
74 Walter Rodriguez So Costa Mesa 21:07.8 7:03
75 Joel Jones Fr Costa Mesa 21:15.65 7:05
76 Eli Nieto So Godinez High School 21:17.78 7:06
77 Kshitij Sharma Fr Costa Mesa 21:22.53 7:08
78 Logan Lovy Fr Calvary Chapel 21:30.51 7:10
79 Isrrael Delibrado Fr Saddleback 21:38.75 7:13
80 Jimmy Sandoval So Saddleback 21:50.94 7:17
81 Adrian Arce So Costa Mesa 21:51.22 7:17
82 Mario Robles So Godinez High School 22:16.61 7:26
83 Ben Vogel Fr Laguna Beach 22:36.47 7:32 23/29 38/45 1/1 28:25
(5:49)
28:25
(5:49)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
84 Micheal Mead Fr Laguna Beach 22:43.47 7:34 24/29 39/45 1/1 25:59
(3:15)
25:59
(3:15)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
85 Lee Aeron So Calvary Chapel 22:53.66 7:38
86 Alex Kvitsinski Fr Laguna Beach 22:58.37 7:39 25/29 41/45 1/1 24:08
(1:10)
24:08
(1:10)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
87 Cole Hunt Fr Laguna Beach 23:08.8 7:43 26/29 42/45 1/1 24:18
(1:09)
24:05
(0:56)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
88 Maxwell Blanchard So Laguna Beach 23:14.95 7:45 27/29 43/45 1/1 24:42
(1:27)
24:42
(1:27)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
89 Sam Reynolds Fr Laguna Beach 23:15.17 7:45 28/29 44/45 1/1 25:21
(2:06)
24:44
(1:29)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
90 Andy Herrera Fr Estancia 23:16.47 7:45
91 Ismael Ramirez So Saddleback 23:19.56 7:47
92 Marcos Xochicale So Saddleback 23:35.08 7:52
93 Luke Pacheco Fr Laguna Beach 23:50.8 7:57 29/29 45/45 1/1 26:55
(3:04)
26:31
(2:40)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
84:06
16:49
5:36
21 Massimo Lucidi
So
16:32
5:31
2
Cal Nielson
Fr
16:47
5:36
3
Jaden Orr
So
16:53
5:38
4
Dylan Miller
So
16:53
5:38
5
Sebastian Fisher
Fr
17:00
5:40
7
Luke Colburn
So
17:15
5:45
12
Zachary Falkowski
Fr
17:21
5:47
14
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
2 Godinez High School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
84:50
16:58
5:39
34 Anthony Gonzalez
Fr
16:23
5:28
1
Fernando Mendez
Fr
16:56
5:39
6
Anthony Barrera O.
So
17:06
5:42
8
Javier Perez
Fr
17:11
5:44
9
Angel Ramirez
So
17:14
5:45
10
Adan Garcia
Fr
18:01
6:00
17
Andres Ramirez
So
18:09
6:03
18
3 Saddleback
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:27
92:19
18:28
6:09
107 Armando Gaytan
Fr
17:31
5:50
15
Victor Lima
Fr
18:25
6:08
20
Brian Alvarez
So
18:31
6:10
22
Alexsandro Zamarripa
Fr
18:55
6:18
24
Eric Lopez
So
18:57
6:19
26
Gilberto Garcia
Fr
19:00
6:20
27
Deryck Walker
Fr
19:30
6:30
29
4 Costa Mesa
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:26
94:22
18:52
6:17
112 Jacob Wrubel
So
17:15
5:45
11
Jeremy Mcintyre
So
17:19
5:46
13
Anthony Osorio
So
18:50
6:17
23
Joshua Barton
Fr
20:16
6:45
32
Matthew Navarro
So
20:41
6:54
33
Walter Rodriguez
So
21:08
7:03
36
Joel Jones
Fr
21:16
7:05
37
5 Estancia
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
95:02
19:00
6:20
124 Leo Romero
Fr
18:25
6:08
19
Nephtali Chavaria
Fr
18:26
6:09
21
Angel Morales
Fr
18:56
6:19
25
Adrian Barajas
Fr
19:02
6:21
28
Ivan Figueroa
Fr
20:14
6:45
31
Andy Herrera
Fr
23:16
7:45
40




6 Calvary Chapel
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:56
101:07
20:13
6:44
153 Joey Cabelus
Fr
17:34
5:51
16
Jack Clements
Fr
19:54
6:38
30
Connor Scherer
Fr
21:02
7:01
34
Nathan Panella
Fr
21:07
7:02
35
Logan Lovy
Fr
21:31
7:10
38
Lee Aeron
So
22:54
7:38
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
87:36
17:31
5:50
15 Luke Colburn
So
17:15
5:45
1
Zachary Falkowski
Fr
17:21
5:47
2
Sam Dameshek
Jr
17:40
5:53
3
Tim Loughlin
So
17:40
5:53
4
Jahsun Barrack
So
17:40
5:53
5
Colin Johnson
Fr
17:49
5:56
6
Carter Sokolovic
Fr
17:54
5:58
7
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
92:25
18:29
6:10
51 Adan Garcia
Fr
18:01
6:00
8
Andres Ramirez
So
18:09
6:03
9
Marco C. Lopez
So
18:16
6:05
10
Andres Serrano
So
18:48
6:16
11
Bryan Rivera
So
19:12
6:24
13
Gustavo Corralejo
Fr
19:13
6:24
14
Johan Morales
Fr
19:16
6:25
15
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
97:22
19:28
6:29
82 Gilberto Garcia
Fr
19:00
6:20
12
Deryck Walker
Fr
19:30
6:30
16
Dilan Oezkan
Fr
19:35
6:32
17
Jose Mejia
So
19:38
6:33
18
Francisco Sanchez
So
19:40
6:33
19
Alex Cortes
Fr
19:55
6:38
20
Emmanuel Velasquez
So
20:07
6:42
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
92:03
18:25
6:08
15 Colin Johnson
Fr
17:49
5:56
1
Carter Sokolovic
Fr
17:54
5:58
2
Leo Pesquera
Fr
18:25
6:08
3
Caleb Hardy
Fr
18:50
6:17
4
Oliver Russell
So
19:05
6:22
5
Kevin Smith
Fr
19:09
6:23
6
Andrew Doudna
Fr
19:50
6:37
13
Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR, PR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
96:56
19:23
6:28
45 Gustavo Corralejo
Fr
19:13
6:24
7
Johan Morales
Fr
19:16
6:25
8
David Orozco
So
19:22
6:27
9
Jose Flores
So
19:23
6:28
10
Leonel Merida
So
19:42
6:34
11
Edgar Lopez
So
19:46
6:35
12
Asbiel Fleites
Fr
19:56
6:39
15
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
101:06
20:13
6:44
84 Alex Cortes
Fr
19:55
6:38
14
Emmanuel Velasquez
So
20:07
6:42
16
Johnny Lopez
Fr
20:20
6:47
17
Juan Sanchez
Fr
20:20
6:47
18
Ricky Perez
Fr
20:25
6:48
19
Eric Pintos
So
20:32
6:51
20
Alexander Garcia
So
20:52
6:57
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
99:56
19:59
6:40
25 Kevin Smith
Fr
19:09
6:23
1
Andrew Doudna
Fr
19:50
6:37
3
Alex Bonnin
So
19:58
6:39
5
Connor Gioffredi
Fr
20:20
6:47
6
Matthew Ghere
So
20:38
6:53
10
Zach Bonnin
Fr
20:58
6:59
12
Louis Skaist
So
21:04
7:01
13
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
101:53
20:23
6:48
36 Edgar Lopez
So
19:46
6:35
2
Asbiel Fleites
Fr
19:56
6:39
4
Anthony Pacheco
So
20:30
6:50
7
Samuel Najera
So
20:36
6:52
9
Roberto Rios
So
21:05
7:02
14
Eli Nieto
So
21:18
7:06
15
Mario Robles
So
22:17
7:26
18
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:47
108:13
21:39
7:13
71 Eric Pintos
So
20:32
6:51
8
Alexander Garcia
So
20:52
6:57
11
Isrrael Delibrado
Fr
21:39
7:13
16
Jimmy Sandoval
So
21:51
7:17
17
Ismael Ramirez
So
23:20
7:47
19
Marcos Xochicale
So
23:35
7:52
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
110:21
22:04
7:21
15 Zach Bonnin
Fr
20:58
6:59
1
Louis Skaist
So
21:04
7:01
2
Ben Vogel
Fr
22:36
7:32
3
Micheal Mead
Fr
22:43
7:34
4
Alex Kvitsinski
Fr
22:58
7:39
5
Cole Hunt
Fr
23:09
7:43
6
Maxwell Blanchard
So
23:15
7:45
7
Cruel Intentions II (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.