Laguna Beach Results from the Orange Coast Lge Finals at Irvine Regional Park on 11/4/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amy You So JV 21:40.42 7:13 3 9/67 6/21 13/28 1/4 25:44
(4:04,15.8)
23:38
(1:58,8.3)
23:38
(1:58,8.3)
23:13
(1:32,6.6)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ana Kelly Jr V 18:49.18 6:16 3 6/32 3/7 3/28 1/5 21:08
(2:19,10.9)
20:15
(1:26,7.1)
20:15
(1:26,7.1)
20:15
(1:26,7.1)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ashley Flores Fr JV 24:46.52 8:16 3 39/67 15/21 22/28 1/2 26:10
(1:23,5.3)
26:10
(1:23,5.3)
26:10
(1:23,5.3)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Avonie Nunn Fr JV 24:15.65 8:05 3 34/67 13/21 20/28 1/2 25:07
(0:51,3.4)
25:07
(0:51,3.4)
25:07
(0:51,3.4)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Bella Fonk Fr V 19:11.6 6:24 3 9/32 6/7 6/28 1/4 22:14
(3:03,13.7)
22:14
(3:03,13.7)
21:29
(2:17,10.7)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Callista Helms Jr JV 21:05.15 7:02 3 4/67 3/21 10/28 1/6 22:09
(1:04,4.8)
23:09
(2:04,8.9)
22:09
(1:04,4.8)
21:58
(0:53,4.0)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Charlotte Watkins Jr JV 24:22.21 8:07 3 35/67 14/21 21/28 1/2 25:42
(1:20,5.2)
25:42
(1:20,5.2)
25:26
(1:03,4.1)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Chloe Levine So JV 21:16.33 7:05 3 6/67 4/21 11/28 1/5 23:11
(1:55,8.3)
22:41
(1:25,6.2)
21:36
(0:20,1.5)
21:36
(0:20,1.5)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Colette Hammett Sr JV 23:44.39 7:55 3 29/67 12/21 19/28 1/2 24:39
(0:55,3.7)
24:39
(0:55,3.7)
24:39
(0:55,3.7)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Ella Steinbach So JV 23:31.71 7:51 3 26/67 10/21 17/28 1/3 24:01
(0:29,2.0)
24:01
(0:29,2.0)
24:01
(0:29,2.0)
24:01
(0:29,2.0)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ellie Glade Jr JV 21:18.75 7:06 3 7/67 5/21 12/28 1/4 22:54
(1:35,6.9)
22:37
(1:19,5.8)
22:37
(1:19,5.8)
21:53
(0:34,2.6)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Emily Engel Fr JV 20:42.29 6:54 3 2/67 2/21 9/28 1/6 22:25
(1:43,7.7)
22:25
(1:43,7.7)
22:07
(1:25,6.4)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Emily Thomas Fr JV 25:03.84 8:21 3 42/67 18/21 25/28 1/2 25:41
(0:37,2.4)
25:41
(0:37,2.4)
25:16
(0:12,0.8)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Grace Lamontagne So V 18:01.25 6:00 3 1/32 1/7 1/28 1/5 19:04
(1:03,5.5)
18:50
(0:49,4.4)
18:50
(0:49,4.4)
18:50
(0:49,4.4)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Grace Sauers Fr JV 23:30.86 7:50 3 25/67 9/21 16/28 1/3 25:34
(2:03,8.0)
25:34
(2:03,8.0)
25:34
(2:03,8.0)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hannah Konkel Fr V 19:50.45 6:37 3 13/32 7/7 8/28 1/3 20:57
(1:06,5.3)
19:55
(0:04,0.4)
19:43 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Hannah Vogel So JV 22:28.5 7:30 3 17/67 8/21 15/28 1/4 22:51
(0:23,1.7)
23:34
(1:05,4.6)
22:38
(0:10,0.7)
22:38
(0:10,0.7)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jaclyn Cortelessa So JV 24:53.29 8:18 3 41/67 17/21 24/28 1/2 25:15
(0:22,1.5)
25:15
(0:22,1.5)
25:15
(0:22,1.5)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Katie Williams Jr JV 23:43.7 7:55 3 28/67 11/21 18/28 1/2 25:45
(2:01,7.9)
24:59
(1:15,5.0)
24:59
(1:15,5.0)
24:59
(1:15,5.0)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lauryn Alvarez Sr V 18:57.34 6:19 3 7/32 4/7 4/28 1/5 19:36
(0:39,3.3)
19:09
(0:11,1.0)
19:09
(0:11,1.0)
19:09
(0:11,1.0)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Madi Flores Sr JV 25:08.4 8:23 3 44/67 19/21 26/28 1/2 30:46
(5:37,18.3)
30:46
(5:37,18.3)
30:46
(5:37,18.3)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mara Eftimie So JV 21:45.73 7:15 3 10/67 7/21 14/28 1/4 23:09
(1:24,6.0)
22:14
(0:28,2.1)
22:14
(0:28,2.1)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Mia Imbernino So JV 25:54.59 8:38 3 53/67 20/21 27/28 1/2 25:58
(0:04,0.2)
25:58
(0:04,0.2)
25:24 Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
Molly Cohn Fr V 18:57.99 6:19 3 8/32 5/7 5/28 1/5 19:57
(0:59,4.9)
19:53
(0:55,4.6)
19:53
(0:55,4.6)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Olive Galland Fr JV 24:52.95 8:18 3 40/67 16/21 23/28 1/2 26:29
(1:36,6.0)
26:29
(1:36,6.0)
26:29
(1:36,6.0)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, DPR)
Sabrina Flagstad Jr JV 19:23.5 6:28 3 1/67 1/21 7/28 1/6 21:03
(1:40,7.9)
21:12
(1:48,8.5)
20:18
(0:54,4.5)
20:18
(0:54,4.5)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sarah Dworakowski So JV 26:04.47 8:41 3 55/67 21/21 28/28 1/2 26:28
(0:23,1.5)
26:28
(0:23,1.5)
25:44 25:44 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, SBP)
Taylor Alvarez Sr V 18:28.74 6:10 3 2/32 2/7 2/28 1/5 19:04
(0:35,3.0)
19:17
(0:48,4.1)
19:04
(0:35,3.0)
19:04
(0:35,3.0)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 93:15
0:57
3 6:13 6:00 6:19 24 6:13 92:33 97:41
(4:27,4.6)
92:33 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Grace Lamontagne (1), Taylor Alvarez (2), Ana Kelly (6), Lauryn Alvarez (7), Molly Cohn (8)
JV 1st 5 1/4 103:46
1:55
3 6:55 6:28 7:06 20 6:55 102:35 114:27
(10:40,9.3)
100:21 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Sabrina Flagstad (1), Emily Engel (2), Callista Helms (4), Chloe Levine (6), Ellie Glade (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 112:57
1:51
3 7:32 7:13 7:51 21 7:32 111:05 118:22
(5:25,4.6)
102:26 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Amy You (1), Mara Eftimie (2), Hannah Vogel (3), Grace Sauers (7), Ella Steinbach (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 120:52
1:03
3 8:03 7:55 8:16 20 8:03 116:40 127:27
(6:35,5.2)
111:13 Cruel Intentions II (LR) Katie Williams (1), Colette Hammett (2), Avonie Nunn (4), Charlotte Watkins (5), Ashley Flores (8)
JV 4th 5 1/2 125:53
1:02
3 8:24 8:18 8:38 17 8:24 126:44
(0:50,0.7)
131:58
(6:05,4.6)
119:38 Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR) Olive Galland (1), Jaclyn Cortelessa (2), Emily Thomas (3), Madi Flores (4), Mia Imbernino (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Lamontagne So Laguna Beach 18:01.25 6:00 1/7 1/28 1/5 19:04
(1:03)
18:50
(0:49)
18:50
(0:49)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Taylor Alvarez Sr Laguna Beach 18:28.74 6:10 2/7 2/28 1/5 19:04
(0:35)
19:17
(0:48)
19:04
(0:35)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Swemicarely Avendano So Godinez High School 18:33.51 6:11
4 Holly Reiland Jr Costa Mesa 18:37.23 6:12
5 Jaqueline Avendano Jr Godinez High School 18:40.11 6:13
6 Ana Kelly Jr Laguna Beach 18:49.18 6:16 3/7 3/28 1/5 21:08
(2:19)
20:15
(1:26)
20:15
(1:26)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Lauryn Alvarez Sr Laguna Beach 18:57.34 6:19 4/7 4/28 1/5 19:36
(0:39)
19:09
(0:11)
19:09
(0:11)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
8 Molly Cohn Fr Laguna Beach 18:57.99 6:19 5/7 5/28 1/5 19:57
(0:59)
19:53
(0:55)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Bella Fonk Fr Laguna Beach 19:11.6 6:24 6/7 6/28 1/4 22:14
(3:03)
22:14
(3:03)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Tabatha Reyes Jr Godinez High School 19:19.71 6:27
11 Daisy Zuniga Jr Godinez High School 19:29.19 6:30
12 Rosalinda Pineda Sr Godinez High School 19:37.8 6:33
13 Hannah Konkel Fr Laguna Beach 19:50.45 6:37 7/7 8/28 1/3 20:57
(1:06)
19:55
(0:04)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
14 Samantha Ariston Fr Godinez High School 19:55.21 6:38
15 Jessica Lopez So Godinez High School 19:57.02 6:39
16 Noelia Romero So Saddleback 20:01.11 6:40
17 Dafne Garduno So Estancia 20:01.74 6:41
18 Bridget Devlin Jr Costa Mesa 20:07.18 6:42
19 Gaby Perez Sr Costa Mesa 20:13.89 6:45
20 Cathy Pimentel Sr Costa Mesa 20:27.48 6:49
21 Vanessa Hernandez So Saddleback 20:46.89 6:56
22 Emily Olvera Jr Costa Mesa 20:47.98 6:56
23 Dayanira Segovia Fr Saddleback 21:04.14 7:01
24 Angela Henandez Sr Saddleback 21:10.32 7:03
25 Anahi Sanchez Jr Estancia 21:27.32 7:09
26 Louisse Castillo So Costa Mesa 21:32.07 7:11
27 Bianca Duarte Jr Costa Mesa 22:08.35 7:23
28 Samantha Arroyo So Estancia 22:32.04 7:31
29 Jazmine Servin Fr Saddleback 22:46.9 7:36
30 Jocelyn Rivera Sr Saddleback 22:58.36 7:39
31 Kim Martinez Fr Estancia 24:18.01 8:06
32 Kim Alcala Jr Estancia 26:29.22 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
93:15
18:39
6:13
24 Grace Lamontagne
So
18:01
6:00
1
Taylor Alvarez
Sr
18:29
6:10
2
Ana Kelly
Jr
18:49
6:16
6
Lauryn Alvarez
Sr
18:57
6:19
7
Molly Cohn
Fr
18:58
6:19
8
Bella Fonk
Fr
19:12
6:24
9
Hannah Konkel
Fr
19:50
6:37
13
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
95:40
19:08
6:23
41 Swemicarely Avendano
So
18:34
6:11
3
Jaqueline Avendano
Jr
18:40
6:13
5
Tabatha Reyes
Jr
19:20
6:27
10
Daisy Zuniga
Jr
19:29
6:30
11
Rosalinda Pineda
Sr
19:38
6:33
12
Samantha Ariston
Fr
19:55
6:38
14
Jessica Lopez
So
19:57
6:39
15
3 Costa Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
100:14
20:03
6:41
83 Holly Reiland
Jr
18:37
6:12
4
Bridget Devlin
Jr
20:07
6:42
18
Gaby Perez
Sr
20:14
6:45
19
Cathy Pimentel
Sr
20:27
6:49
20
Emily Olvera
Jr
20:48
6:56
22
Louisse Castillo
So
21:32
7:11
26
Bianca Duarte
Jr
22:08
7:23
27
4 Saddleback
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:46
105:49
21:10
7:03
113 Noelia Romero
So
20:01
6:40
16
Vanessa Hernandez
So
20:47
6:56
21
Dayanira Segovia
Fr
21:04
7:01
23
Angela Henandez
Sr
21:10
7:03
24
Jazmine Servin
Fr
22:47
7:36
29
Jocelyn Rivera
Sr
22:58
7:39
30




5 Estancia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:27
114:48
22:58
7:39
133 Dafne Garduno
So
20:02
6:41
17
Anahi Sanchez
Jr
21:27
7:09
25
Samantha Arroyo
So
22:32
7:31
28
Kim Martinez
Fr
24:18
8:06
31
Kim Alcala
Jr
26:29
8:50
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sabrina Flagstad Jr Laguna Beach 19:23.5 6:28 1/21 7/28 1/6 21:03
(1:40)
21:12
(1:48)
20:18
(0:54)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Emily Engel Fr Laguna Beach 20:42.29 6:54 2/21 9/28 1/6 22:25
(1:43)
22:25
(1:43)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Paula Alvarez Jr Godinez High School 21:03.96 7:01
4 Callista Helms Jr Laguna Beach 21:05.15 7:02 3/21 10/28 1/6 22:09
(1:04)
23:09
(2:04)
22:09
(1:04)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Ericka Alvarez Fr Godinez High School 21:11.84 7:04
6 Chloe Levine So Laguna Beach 21:16.33 7:05 4/21 11/28 1/5 23:11
(1:55)
22:41
(1:25)
21:36
(0:20)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
7 Ellie Glade Jr Laguna Beach 21:18.75 7:06 5/21 12/28 1/4 22:54
(1:35)
22:37
(1:19)
22:37
(1:19)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Madeline Napier So Saddleback 21:36.21 7:12
9 Amy You So Laguna Beach 21:40.42 7:13 6/21 13/28 1/4 25:44
(4:04)
23:38
(1:58)
23:38
(1:58)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Mara Eftimie So Laguna Beach 21:45.73 7:15 7/21 14/28 1/4 23:09
(1:24)
22:14
(0:28)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
11 Arleen Canas Jr Costa Mesa 21:55.06 7:18
12 Adriana Gonzalez Banda Fr Godinez High School 21:58.81 7:20
13 Veronica Zambrano So Costa Mesa 22:11.67 7:24
14 Deborah Dervartanian Jr Calvary Chapel 22:20.57 7:27
15 Alexis Cabanas Fr Godinez High School 22:25.49 7:28
16 Andrea Camarillo Fr Saddleback 22:27.34 7:29
17 Hannah Vogel So Laguna Beach 22:28.5 7:30 8/21 15/28 1/4 22:51
(0:23)
23:34
(1:05)
22:38
(0:10)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
18 Valerie Duarte Jr Costa Mesa 22:29.97 7:30
19 Dulce Castellon So Costa Mesa 22:31.04 7:30
20 Angela Munoz Jr Godinez High School 22:43.11 7:34
21 Ilani Fuentes Fr Godinez High School 23:04.82 7:42
22 Jacquelin Martinez So Saddleback 23:05.94 7:42
23 Kaeth Rivera So Godinez High School 23:19.85 7:47
24 Cassandra Guillen Sr Godinez High School 23:30.56 7:50
25 Grace Sauers Fr Laguna Beach 23:30.86 7:50 9/21 16/28 1/3 25:34
(2:03)
25:34
(2:03)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Ella Steinbach So Laguna Beach 23:31.71 7:51 10/21 17/28 1/3 24:01
(0:29)
24:01
(0:29)
24:01
(0:29)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Verania Flores Fr Godinez High School 23:35.95 7:52
28 Katie Williams Jr Laguna Beach 23:43.7 7:55 11/21 18/28 1/2 25:45
(2:01)
24:59
(1:15)
24:59
(1:15)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
29 Colette Hammett Sr Laguna Beach 23:44.39 7:55 12/21 19/28 1/2 24:39
(0:55)
24:39
(0:55)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
30 Zulema Vazquez Jr Godinez High School 23:48.85 7:56
31 Heraldy Gomez Fr Estancia 23:49.1 7:56
32 Jessica Hernandez Jr Godinez High School 23:51.11 7:57
33 Juliana Gonzalez So Saddleback 24:06.97 8:02
34 Avonie Nunn Fr Laguna Beach 24:15.65 8:05 13/21 20/28 1/2 25:07
(0:51)
25:07
(0:51)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
35 Charlotte Watkins Jr Laguna Beach 24:22.21 8:07 14/21 21/28 1/2 25:42
(1:20)
25:42
(1:20)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
36 Jazmine Almaraz Fr Godinez High School 24:22.94 8:08
37 Sonia Bravo-sanchez Fr Godinez High School 24:24.88 8:08
38 Jessica Salgado So Costa Mesa 24:33.29 8:11
39 Ashley Flores Fr Laguna Beach 24:46.52 8:16 15/21 22/28 1/2 26:10
(1:23)
26:10
(1:23)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
40 Olive Galland Fr Laguna Beach 24:52.95 8:18 16/21 23/28 1/2 26:29
(1:36)
26:29
(1:36)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
41 Jaclyn Cortelessa So Laguna Beach 24:53.29 8:18 17/21 24/28 1/2 25:15
(0:22)
25:15
(0:22)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
42 Emily Thomas Fr Laguna Beach 25:03.84 8:21 18/21 25/28 1/2 25:41
(0:37)
25:41
(0:37)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
43 Lizette Ramirez Jr Godinez High School 25:05.59 8:22
44 Madi Flores Sr Laguna Beach 25:08.4 8:23 19/21 26/28 1/2 30:46
(5:37)
30:46
(5:37)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Daphne Ruiz Fr Costa Mesa 25:09.56 8:23
46 Kelly Ruiz Sr Godinez High School 25:11.74 8:24
47 Iliana Ibarra Sr Godinez High School 25:14.54 8:25
48 Yasmin Romero So Saddleback 25:26.6 8:29
49 Melissa Mojica So Estancia 25:35.33 8:32
50 Briana Felix Fr Godinez High School 25:43.73 8:35
51 Celine Oezka So Saddleback 25:47.12 8:36
52 Olga Herrera Jr Costa Mesa 25:50.12 8:37
53 Mia Imbernino So Laguna Beach 25:54.59 8:38 20/21 27/28 1/2 25:58
(0:04)
25:58
(0:04)
Cruel Intentions (LR, PR)
54 Alondra Guillen Fr Godinez High School 26:01.27 8:40
55 Sarah Dworakowski So Laguna Beach 26:04.47 8:41 21/21 28/28 1/2 26:28
(0:23)
26:28
(0:23)
25:44 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, SBP)
56 Jessica Limon Jr Estancia 26:24.71 8:48
57 Anayeli Gonzales Jr Godinez High School 26:27.03 8:49
58 Natalia Lagos Fr Saddleback 26:32.1 8:51
59 Keila Hipolito Fr Godinez High School 26:39.54 8:53
60 Anh-vy Phan So Saddleback 26:41.78 8:54
61 Nicole Higareda Fr Godinez High School 26:50.15 8:57
62 Alma Martinez So Costa Mesa 26:55.33 8:58
63 Yadira Verastegui So Saddleback 27:49.24 9:16
64 Jackie Ramirez So Estancia 27:51.02 9:17
65 Kristina Bonilla Jr Calvary Chapel 28:10.65 9:24
66 Niobe Teasley Fr Saddleback 30:59.39 10:20
67 Lynate Bonilla So Calvary Chapel 31:03.56 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
103:46
20:45
6:55
20 Sabrina Flagstad
Jr
19:24
6:28
1
Emily Engel
Fr
20:42
6:54
2
Callista Helms
Jr
21:05
7:02
4
Chloe Levine
So
21:16
7:05
6
Ellie Glade
Jr
21:19
7:06
7
Amy You
So
21:40
7:13
9
Mara Eftimie
So
21:46
7:15
10
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
109:23
21:53
7:18
52 Paula Alvarez
Jr
21:04
7:01
3
Ericka Alvarez
Fr
21:12
7:04
5
Adriana Gonzalez Banda
Fr
21:59
7:20
12
Alexis Cabanas
Fr
22:25
7:28
14
Angela Munoz
Jr
22:43
7:34
18
Ilani Fuentes
Fr
23:05
7:42
19
Kaeth Rivera
So
23:20
7:47
21
3 Costa Mesa
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
113:41
22:44
7:35
80 Arleen Canas
Jr
21:55
7:18
11
Veronica Zambrano
So
22:12
7:24
13
Valerie Duarte
Jr
22:30
7:30
16
Dulce Castellon
So
22:31
7:30
17
Jessica Salgado
So
24:33
8:11
23
Daphne Ruiz
Fr
25:10
8:23
24
Olga Herrera
Jr
25:50
8:37
27
4 Saddleback
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:50
116:43
23:21
7:47
90 Madeline Napier
So
21:36
7:12
8
Andrea Camarillo
Fr
22:27
7:29
15
Jacquelin Martinez
So
23:06
7:42
20
Juliana Gonzalez
So
24:07
8:02
22
Yasmin Romero
So
25:27
8:29
25
Celine Oezka
So
25:47
8:36
26
Natalia Lagos
Fr
26:32
8:51
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
112:57
22:35
7:32
21 Amy You
So
21:40
7:13
1
Mara Eftimie
So
21:46
7:15
2
Hannah Vogel
So
22:29
7:30
3
Grace Sauers
Fr
23:31
7:50
7
Ella Steinbach
So
23:32
7:51
8
Katie Williams
Jr
23:44
7:55
10
Colette Hammett
Sr
23:44
7:55
11
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
117:20
23:28
7:49
36 Ilani Fuentes
Fr
23:05
7:42
4
Kaeth Rivera
So
23:20
7:47
5
Cassandra Guillen
Sr
23:31
7:50
6
Verania Flores
Fr
23:36
7:52
9
Zulema Vazquez
Jr
23:49
7:56
12
Jessica Hernandez
Jr
23:51
7:57
13
Jazmine Almaraz
Fr
24:23
8:08
14
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:12
137:50
27:34
9:11
85 Celine Oezka
So
25:47
8:36
15
Natalia Lagos
Fr
26:32
8:51
16
Anh-vy Phan
So
26:42
8:54
17
Yadira Verastegui
So
27:49
9:16
18
Niobe Teasley
Fr
30:59
10:20
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
120:52
24:10
8:03
20 Katie Williams
Jr
23:44
7:55
1
Colette Hammett
Sr
23:44
7:55
2
Avonie Nunn
Fr
24:16
8:05
4
Charlotte Watkins
Jr
24:22
8:07
5
Ashley Flores
Fr
24:47
8:16
8
Olive Galland
Fr
24:53
8:18
9
Jaclyn Cortelessa
So
24:53
8:18
10
Cruel Intentions II (LR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
122:56
24:35
8:12
39 Jessica Hernandez
Jr
23:51
7:57
3
Jazmine Almaraz
Fr
24:23
8:08
6
Sonia Bravo-sanchez
Fr
24:25
8:08
7
Lizette Ramirez
Jr
25:06
8:22
11
Kelly Ruiz
Sr
25:12
8:24
12
Iliana Ibarra
Sr
25:15
8:25
13
Briana Felix
Fr
25:44
8:35
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
125:53
25:11
8:24
17 Olive Galland
Fr
24:53
8:18
1
Jaclyn Cortelessa
So
24:53
8:18
2
Emily Thomas
Fr
25:04
8:21
3
Madi Flores
Sr
25:08
8:23
4
Mia Imbernino
So
25:55
8:38
7
Sarah Dworakowski
So
26:04
8:41
9




Cruel Intentions II (LY, LR)
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
130:06
26:01
8:40
40 Iliana Ibarra
Sr
25:15
8:25
5
Briana Felix
Fr
25:44
8:35
6
Alondra Guillen
Fr
26:01
8:40
8
Anayeli Gonzales
Jr
26:27
8:49
10
Keila Hipolito
Fr
26:40
8:53
11
Nicole Higareda
Fr
26:50
8:57
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.