Laguna Beach Results from the Morro Bay Invitational at Morro Bay HS on 9/10/16

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Bonnin Jr Jr/Sr 18:54 6:52 2.75 109/230 9/10 14/16 5/14
Cal Nielson So F/S 16:43 6:05 2.75 15/227 2/6 3/16 3/27
Carter Sokolovic So F/S 17:43 6:27 2.75 42/227 4/6 9/16 3/22
Colin Johnson So F/S 18:05 6:35 2.75 49/227 5/6 11/16 3/22
Dylan Miller Jr Jr/Sr 16:59 6:11 2.75 32/230 2/10 5/16 8/26
Jack Conor Farley Jr Jr/Sr 19:15 7:00 2.75 123/230 10/10 15/16 4/13
Jaden Orr So Jr/Sr 17:17 6:17 2.75 46/230 4/10 7/16 5/22 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Kevin Smith Jr F/S 19:36.57 7:08 2.75 118/227 6/6 16/16 6/17 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Luc Lamontagne Jr Jr/Sr 16:18 5:56 2.75 11/230 1/10 2/16 7/26 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Luke Colburn Jr Jr/Sr 17:20.88 6:19 2.75 49/230 5/10 8/16 4/21 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Oliver Russell Jr Jr/Sr 18:10.63 6:37 2.75 87/230 7/10 12/16 4/15
Sebastian Fisher So F/S 16:15 5:55 2.75 6/227 1/6 1/16 6/27 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Tim Loughlin Jr Jr/Sr 17:59 6:32 2.75 79/230 6/10 10/16 4/21
Will Kramer Sr Jr/Sr 17:11 6:15 2.75 42/230 3/10 6/16 6/26
Wyatt Shipp Sr Jr/Sr 18:47.93 6:50 2.75 103/230 8/10 13/16 5/15
Zachary Falkowski So F/S 16:50.7 6:08 2.75 21/227 3/6 4/16 3/24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 5/21 85:06
1:03
2.75 6:11 5:56 6:19 160 5:49 Luc Lamontagne (9), Dylan Miller (28), Will Kramer (38), Jaden Orr (41), Luke Colburn (44)
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 4/13 93:07
1:16
2.75 6:46 6:32 7:00 92 6:25 Tim Loughlin (9), Oliver Russell (13), Wyatt Shipp (19), Alex Bonnin (22), Jack Conor Farley (29)
F/S 1st 5 3/22 85:37
1:50
2.75 6:14 5:55 6:35 127 6:06 Sebastian Fisher (6), Cal Nielson (15), Zachary Falkowski (21), Carter Sokolovic (39), Colin Johnson (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trad Berti Sr Paso Robles 15:00 5:27
2 Jared Rodriguez Sr Foothill Technology 15:08 5:30
3 Luis Armendariz Sr Paso Robles 15:32 5:39
4 Matthew White Sr San Luis Obispo 15:36 5:40
5 Joe Gocke Jr Nipomo 16:05 5:51
6 Lorenzo Corona Sr Los Osos 16:06 5:51
7 Jesus Avalos Sr King City 16:06.06 5:51
8 Chris Kuchta Jr Foothill Technology 16:11.22 5:53
9 Kyle Meeder Sr Paso Robles 16:14 5:54
10 Josue Navarro Sr Nipomo 16:16 5:55
11 Luc Lamontagne Jr Laguna Beach 16:18 5:56 1/10 2/16 7/26 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
12 Cody Hill Sr Santa Ynez 16:21 5:57
13 Jacob Andreatta Jr San Luis Obispo 16:22 5:57
14 Jerry Vasquez Jr South Bakersfield 16:23 5:57
15 John Gutierrez Sr Pioneer Valley 16:24 5:58
16 Uriel Orozco Sr South Bakersfield 16:25 5:58
17 Alec Kleinman Sr Paso Robles 16:32 6:01
18 Alec Llamas Jr Foothill Technology 16:35 6:02
19 Austin Erb Jr Atascadero 16:39 6:03
20 Javier Ruedas Jr Los Osos 16:39.84 6:04
21 Damian Navarro Sr Paso Robles 16:42 6:04
22 Andrew Oravets Sr Los Osos 16:43 6:05
23 Jose Felix Jr Shafter 16:46 6:06
24 Trey Casswell Jr Foothill Technology 16:47 6:06
25 Ian Young Jr Paso Robles 16:48 6:07
26 Noah Crabtree Sr Templeton 16:51 6:08
27 Aaron Mckenzie Sr Stockdale 16:52 6:08
28 Bryce Edens Jr St. Joseph 16:56 6:09
29 Garron Knox Sr San Luis Obispo 16:57 6:10
30 Matthew Reyes Sr St. Joseph 16:57.89 6:10
31 Ricardo Polanco Sr GVHS 16:58 6:10
32 Dylan Miller Jr Laguna Beach 16:59 6:11 2/10 5/16 8/26
33 Mason Parks Sr Bakersfield 17:00 6:11
34 Coby Fraley Jr Centennial 17:03 6:12
35 Joseph Boche Sr Atascadero 17:03.78 6:12
36 Rodrigo Padilla Sr GVHS 17:07 6:13
37 Marco Ospina Jr Los Osos 17:08 6:14
38 Jordan Brown Jr Centennial 17:08.76 6:14
39 Jose Perez Jr Centennial 17:09 6:14
40 Cole Bumen Jr San Luis Obispo 17:10 6:15
41 Justin Rappleye Sr Stockdale 17:10.91 6:15
42 Will Kramer Sr Laguna Beach 17:11 6:15 3/10 6/16 6/26
43 Sam Savery-orton Sr Templeton 17:12 6:15
44 Miguel Zendejas Jr King City 17:13 6:16
45 Paul Marcoux Jr Foothill Technology 17:14 6:16
46 Jaden Orr So Laguna Beach 17:17 6:17 4/10 7/16 5/22 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
47 Duncan Carlmark Sr Los Osos 17:19 6:18
48 Seth Frazer Jr Central 17:20 6:18
49 Luke Colburn Jr Laguna Beach 17:20.88 6:19 5/10 8/16 4/21 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
50 Israel Orozco Sr South Bakersfield 17:21 6:19
51 Gustavo Lopez Jr Mira Monte 17:21.57 6:19
52 Andrew Swanson Jr Frontier 17:22 6:19
53 Jonah Bufford Sr Foothill Technology 17:22.83 6:19
54 Oscar Cruz Sr GVHS 17:25 6:20
55 Jacob Smith Sr Frontier 17:25.7 6:20
56 Oscar Jimenez Sr Paso Robles 17:26 6:20
57 Peter Handy Jr Bakersfield 17:27 6:21
58 Jacob Meyerholtz Sr Stockdale 17:28 6:21
59 Matthew Olsen Sr Paso Robles 17:29 6:21
60 Cooper Lyle Jr San Luis Obispo 17:29.55 6:22
61 Blake Laclaire Jr Los Osos 17:30 6:22
62 Michael Mccabe Sr Bakersfield 17:33 6:23
63 Paul Butterfield Jr Coast Union 17:34 6:23
64 Hector Jimenez Sr Paso Robles 17:35 6:24
65 Juan Vasquez Sr Central 17:35.77 6:24
66 Roman Munoz Sr King City 17:36 6:24
67 Brandon Todd Sr Stockdale 17:37 6:24
68 Jakob Villasenor Jr Foothill Technology 17:39 6:25
69 Zac Castro Jr Pioneer Valley 17:40 6:25
70 Justin Billington2 Jr Frontier 17:42 6:26
71 Yousif Hussein Jr Shafter 17:43 6:27
72 Scott Scharlach Jr Mission Prep 17:45 6:27
73 Josh Ramirez Sr Foothill Technology 17:47 6:28
74 David Hernandez-pinon Jr Pioneer Valley 17:47.7 6:28
75 Alfredo Solis Sr GVHS 17:47.98 6:28
76 Brennan Tobin Sr Templeton 17:48 6:28
77 Anthony Flores Sr Frontier 17:51 6:29
78 Saul Cardenas Jr Shafter 17:53 6:30
79 Tim Loughlin Jr Laguna Beach 17:59 6:32 6/10 10/16 4/21
80 Isaac Thomas Jr Morro Bay 18:00 6:33
81 Jack Voight Jr King City 18:00.87 6:33
82 Caleb Malfo Jr St. Joseph 18:01.63 6:33
83 Stephen Zagrodny Jr San Luis Obispo 18:02 6:33
84 Patrick Rigali Jr St. Joseph 18:07 6:35
85 Chandler Plummer Jr Los Osos 18:09 6:36
86 Justin Adams Sr Foothill Technology 18:10 6:36
87 Oliver Russell Jr Laguna Beach 18:10.63 6:37 7/10 12/16 4/15
88 Shane Schooter Jr Santa Ynez 18:11.35 6:37
89 Jose Chavez Sr Mira Monte 18:13 6:37
90 Nathaniel Russell Jr Foothill Technology 18:13.63 6:38
91 John Polvi Jr San Luis Obispo 18:17 6:39
92 Letarian Brandon Jr Pioneer Valley 18:18 6:39
93 Aaron Turk Jr Palmdale Aerospace 18:21 6:40
94 Jacob Scurria Sr San Luis Obispo 18:22 6:41
95 Logan Wilt Sr Atascadero 18:29 6:43
96 Cole Monrey Sr San Luis Obispo 18:34 6:45
97 Luc Irey Jr Bakersfield Christia 18:34.54 6:45
98 Ulises De La Cruz Jr Bakersfield 18:36 6:46
99 Robert Voyles Sr Centennial 18:37 6:46
100 Sammy Abrego Jr Los Osos 18:41 6:48
101 Frank Holder Jr Morro Bay 18:41.94 6:48
102 Ruben Estrada Jr GVHS 18:47 6:50
103 Wyatt Shipp Sr Laguna Beach 18:47.93 6:50 8/10 13/16 5/15
104 Joseph Monzon Sr Bakersfield Christia 18:48 6:50
105 Grayson Mccoy Jr Foothill Technology 18:49 6:51
106 Luis Soto Sr Pioneer Valley 18:50 6:51
107 Jack Holloway Jr Los Osos 18:50.77 6:51
108 Austin Henschen Sr Centennial 18:52 6:52
109 Alex Bonnin Jr Laguna Beach 18:54 6:52 9/10 14/16 5/14
110 Alec Adkins Sr Bakersfield Christia 18:55 6:53
111 Matt Rauenzahn Jr Morro Bay 18:58 6:54
112 Andrew Esperanza- Lun Sr Paso Robles 19:00 6:55
113 Jade El-gaouny Jr Los Osos 19:04 6:56
114 Noah Larkins Jr Los Osos 19:04.47 6:56
115 Aaron Oravets Jr Los Osos 19:05 6:56
116 Hector Gonzalez Sr South Bakersfield 19:06 6:57
117 Joshua Menusa Jr St. Joseph 19:07 6:57
118 Gavin Smolik Sr Paso Robles 19:09 6:58
119 Benjamin Rodriguez Sr South Bakersfield 19:12 6:59
120 Alex Angeles Jr Pioneer Valley 19:13 6:59
121 Ricardo Ruelas Sr King City 19:14 7:00
122 Christian Bloemhof Sr Shafter 19:14.56 7:00
123 Jack Conor Farley Jr Laguna Beach 19:15 7:00 10/10 15/16 4/13
124 Joshua Blackmon Jr Stockdale 19:18 7:01
125 Anthony Rivera Sr Central 19:18.99 7:01
126 Guido Abiuso Jr St. Joseph 19:22 7:03
127 Aaron Brown Jr Shafter 19:23 7:03
128 Phillip Mulligan Jr Shafter 19:24 7:03
129 Steven Cornford Sr Frontier 19:29 7:05
130 Santiago Becerra Sr Nipomo 19:31 7:06
131 Axel Pedroza Perez So GVHS 19:32 7:06
132 Julio Gonzalez Jr Pioneer Valley 19:32.75 7:06
133 Tyler Gazzaniga Sr Los Osos 19:33 7:07
134 Jose Luis Torres Jr King City 19:35 7:07
135 Justin Billington Jr Frontier 19:36 7:08
136 Mike Carranza Jr Shafter 19:37 7:08
137 Kevin Kerr Jr Paso Robles 19:43 7:10
138 Yanni Navarro Sr Mira Monte 19:44 7:11
139 Alexis Infante Jr Palmdale Aerospace 19:45 7:11
140 Edgar Barajas Sr Pioneer Valley 19:46 7:11
141 Damian Vasquez Jr Los Osos 19:47 7:12
142 Joseluis Aparicio Jr Palmdale Aerospace 19:47.54 7:12
143 Emmanuel Flores Jr Bakersfield 19:48 7:12
144 Jordan Proulx Sr Paso Robles 19:48.5 7:12
145 Thomas Bordeaux Sr San Luis Obispo 19:49 7:12
146 Jessie Willis Jr Atascadero 19:52 7:13
147 Nick Stader Jr St. Joseph 19:54 7:14
148 Lino Blume Jr Atascadero 19:58 7:16
149 Nathan Mueller Jr Atascadero 19:59 7:16
150 Chase Brink Jr Paso Robles 19:59.45 7:16
151 Jackson Spooner Jr Morro Bay 19:59.75 7:16
152 Enso Valle Jr Shafter 20:00 7:16
153 Drew Ramos Jr Los Osos 20:01 7:17
154 Christopher Murphy Jr Atascadero 20:01.68 7:17
155 Craig Ragan Jr Pioneer Valley 20:04 7:18
156 Nicolas Rangel Jr Atascadero 20:04.96 7:18
157 Brian Arrelano So GVHS 20:05 7:18
158 Michael Echaniz Sr Central 20:10 7:20
159 Noah Valdez Jr Central 20:11 7:20
160 Jose Ibarra Jr Mira Monte 20:13 7:21
161 William Riegelhuth Jr Morro Bay 20:15 7:22
162 Jonathan Trejo Jr Pioneer Valley 20:18 7:23
163 John Wallace Jr Paso Robles 20:23 7:25
164 Graham Farrell Sr Paso Robles 20:28 7:27
165 Eduardo Torres Sr Santa Ynez 20:29 7:27
166 Skyler Higuera Jr San Luis Obispo 20:30 7:27
167 Jesus Perez Jr Mira Monte 20:30.96 7:28
168 Brian Kragh Jr Paso Robles 20:31 7:28
169 Riley Alvarez Jr Centennial 20:35 7:29
170 Oscar Bautista Sr Palmdale Aerospace 20:35.95 7:29
171 Adam Rodriguez Sr South Bakersfield 20:38 7:30
172 Zack Buck Jr Stockdale 20:38.66 7:30
173 Gery Juarez Sr South Bakersfield 20:39 7:31
174 Axel Reich2 Fr San Luis Obispo 20:40 7:31
175 Max Liu Sr Bakersfield Christia 20:42 7:32
176 Zachary Francisco Jr Stockdale 20:42.77 7:32
177 Matt Huff Sr Paso Robles 20:43 7:32
178 Jake Mcknight Jr Centennial 20:46 7:33
179 Anthony Galeana Jr Palmdale Aerospace 20:49 7:34
180 Caden Race Jr Centennial 20:53 7:36
181 Justin Uribe Jr Stockdale 20:54 7:36
182 Jose Colotl Sr South Bakersfield 20:58 7:37
183 Jake Ferini Jr St. Joseph 21:00 7:38
184 Andrew Bowman Jr Palmdale Aerospace 21:01 7:39
185 Dylan Williams Jr Morro Bay 21:02 7:39
186 Jaden Valdez Jr Central 21:03 7:39
187 Johnathan Horton Jr Paso Robles 21:08 7:41
188 Trevor Jensen Sr Centennial 21:09 7:41
189 Daniel Snelling Sr San Luis Obispo 21:10 7:42
190 Luis Cisneros Sr Pioneer Valley 21:11 7:42
191 Ismael Lorzo Sr Shafter 21:13 7:43
192 Noah Camacho Jr Shafter 21:14 7:43
193 Matthew Ford Sr Stockdale 21:15 7:44
194 Albert Suastegui Sr Centennial 21:16 7:44
195 Jorge Gonzalez Jr Central 21:21 7:46
196 Jesus Antonio Arias Sr Mira Monte 21:22 7:46
197 Kyle Penner So Bakersfield Christia 21:28 7:48
198 Octavio Ramirez Jr Mira Monte 21:33 7:50
199 Julian Siquieros Jr Central 21:34 7:51
200 Moises Amparo Jr Shafter 21:39 7:52
201 Tyler Saunders Sr Mira Monte 22:01 8:00
202 Luis Gonzalez Sr Foothill Technology 22:03 8:01
203 Davis Paul Jr Mission Prep 22:12 8:04
204 Brandon Rivera Jr St. Joseph 22:17 8:06
205 James Fulce Jr Bakersfield Christia 22:28 8:10
206 Agustin Mata Jr Central 22:32 8:12
207 Miguel Carmona Jr Santa Ynez 22:42 8:15
208 Marco Sanchez Jr St. Joseph 22:52 8:19
209 David Nolan Jr Coast Union 23:01 8:22
210 Ricardo Robles Sr South Bakersfield 23:09 8:25
211 Juan Renteria Sr South Bakersfield 23:10 8:25
212 Angel Delgadillo Jr Pioneer Valley 23:21 8:29
213 Alam Romo Jr Coast Union 23:24 8:31
214 Johnny Balderas Sr GVHS 23:27 8:32
215 Isaac Elias Jr South Bakersfield 23:38 8:36
216 Alexis Herrera Sr GVHS 23:46 8:39
217 Enrique Setetsian Jr Stockdale 23:50 8:40
218 Justin Kim Sr Paso Robles 24:18 8:50
219 John Krossa Sr Mission Prep 24:20 8:51
220 Bryan Bal So GVHS 24:27 8:53
221 Marcos Saucedo Jr Paso Robles 24:43 8:59
222 David Arias Jr GVHS 24:43.99 9:00
223 Joshua Sexton Jr Bakersfield 24:44 9:00
224 Jimmy Marenco Sr Shafter 24:46 9:00
225 Ricardo Gil Sr South Bakersfield 25:24 9:14
226 Joshua Vera Sr Mira Monte 26:15 9:33
227 Jose Alberto Martinez Jr Mira Monte 27:07 9:52
228 Ronnell Herrera Sr Mira Monte 27:44 10:05
229 Miguel Gutierrez Sr GVHS 28:25 10:20
230 Tranjot Manku Sr South Bakersfield 28:36 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paso Robles
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
80:00
16:00
5:49
44 Trad Berti
Sr
15:00
5:27
1
Luis Armendariz
Sr
15:32
5:39
3
Kyle Meeder
Sr
16:14
5:54
8
Alec Kleinman
Sr
16:32
6:01
14
Damian Navarro
Sr
16:42
6:04
18
Ian Young
Jr
16:48
6:07
22
Oscar Jimenez
Sr
17:26
6:20
51
2 Foothill Technology
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
81:55
16:23
5:57
85 Jared Rodriguez
Sr
15:08
5:30
2
Chris Kuchta
Jr
16:11
5:53
7
Alec Llamas
Jr
16:35
6:02
15
Trey Casswell
Jr
16:47
6:06
21
Paul Marcoux
Jr
17:14
6:16
40
Jonah Bufford
Sr
17:23
6:19
48
Jakob Villasenor
Jr
17:39
6:25
60
3 Los Osos
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:13
83:56
16:47
6:06
116 Lorenzo Corona
Sr
16:06
5:51
5
Javier Ruedas
Jr
16:40
6:04
17
Andrew Oravets
Sr
16:43
6:05
19
Marco Ospina
Jr
17:08
6:14
33
Duncan Carlmark
Sr
17:19
6:18
42
Blake Laclaire
Jr
17:30
6:22
55
Chandler Plummer
Jr
18:09
6:36
74
4 San Luis Obispo
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:54
83:35
16:43
6:05
129 Matthew White
Sr
15:36
5:40
4
Jacob Andreatta
Jr
16:22
5:57
10
Garron Knox
Sr
16:57
6:10
25
Cole Bumen
Jr
17:10
6:15
36
Cooper Lyle
Jr
17:30
6:22
54
Stephen Zagrodny
Jr
18:02
6:33
72
John Polvi
Jr
18:17
6:39
77
5 Laguna Beach
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:03
85:06
17:01
6:11
160 Luc Lamontagne
Jr
16:18
5:56
9
Dylan Miller
Jr
16:59
6:11
28
Will Kramer
Sr
17:11
6:15
38
Jaden Orr
So
17:17
6:17
41
Luke Colburn
Jr
17:21
6:19
44
Tim Loughlin
Jr
17:59
6:32
68
Oliver Russell
Jr
18:11
6:37
75
6 South Bakersfield
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:49
88:27
17:41
6:26
253 Jerry Vasquez
Jr
16:23
5:57
11
Uriel Orozco
Sr
16:25
5:58
13
Israel Orozco
Sr
17:21
6:19
45
Hector Gonzalez
Sr
19:06
6:57
91
Benjamin Rodriguez
Sr
19:12
6:59
93
Adam Rodriguez
Sr
20:38
7:30
126
Gery Juarez
Sr
20:39
7:31
128
7 GVHS
13-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:49
88:05
17:37
6:24
258 Ricardo Polanco
Sr
16:58
6:10
27
Rodrigo Padilla
Sr
17:07
6:13
32
Oscar Cruz
Sr
17:25
6:20
49
Alfredo Solis
Sr
17:48
6:28
65
Ruben Estrada
Jr
18:47
6:50
85
Axel Pedroza Perez
So
19:32
7:06
103
Brian Arrelano
So
20:05
7:18
118
8 King City
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:08
88:10
17:38
6:25
268 Jesus Avalos
Sr
16:06
5:51
6
Miguel Zendejas
Jr
17:13
6:16
39
Roman Munoz
Sr
17:36
6:24
58
Jack Voight
Jr
18:01
6:33
70
Ricardo Ruelas
Sr
19:14
7:00
95
Jose Luis Torres
Jr
19:35
7:07
105




9 Stockdale
11-11-10-7-9
Gap: 2:26
88:26
17:41
6:26
269 Aaron Mckenzie
Sr
16:52
6:08
23
Justin Rappleye
Sr
17:11
6:15
37
Jacob Meyerholtz
Sr
17:28
6:21
53
Brandon Todd
Sr
17:37
6:24
59
Joshua Blackmon
Jr
19:18
7:01
97
Zack Buck
Jr
20:39
7:30
127
Zachary Francisco
Jr
20:43
7:32
130
10 Centennial
15-12-7-10-10
Gap: 1:49
88:50
17:46
6:28
270 Coby Fraley
Jr
17:03
6:12
30
Jordan Brown
Jr
17:09
6:14
34
Jose Perez
Jr
17:09
6:14
35
Robert Voyles
Sr
18:37
6:46
83
Austin Henschen
Sr
18:52
6:52
88
Riley Alvarez
Jr
20:35
7:29
124
Jake Mcknight
Jr
20:46
7:33
131
11 St. Joseph
12-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:11
89:10
17:50
6:29
286 Bryce Edens
Jr
16:56
6:09
24
Matthew Reyes
Sr
16:58
6:10
26
Caleb Malfo
Jr
18:02
6:33
71
Patrick Rigali
Jr
18:07
6:35
73
Joshua Menusa
Jr
19:07
6:57
92
Guido Abiuso
Jr
19:22
7:03
99
Nick Stader
Jr
19:54
7:14
113
12 Pioneer Valley
8-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:26
89:00
17:48
6:28
302 John Gutierrez
Sr
16:24
5:58
12
Zac Castro
Jr
17:40
6:25
61
David Hernandez-pinon
Jr
17:48
6:28
64
Letarian Brandon
Jr
18:18
6:39
78
Luis Soto
Sr
18:50
6:51
87
Alex Angeles
Jr
19:13
6:59
94
Julio Gonzalez
Jr
19:33
7:06
104
13 Frontier
18-16-16-14-13
Gap: 2:07
89:50
17:58
6:32
327 Andrew Swanson
Jr
17:22
6:19
47
Jacob Smith
Sr
17:26
6:20
50
Justin Billington2
Jr
17:42
6:26
62
Anthony Flores
Sr
17:51
6:29
66
Steven Cornford
Sr
19:29
7:05
102
Justin Billington
Jr
19:36
7:08
106




14 Bakersfield
14-14-13-13-14
Gap: 2:48
90:24
18:05
6:34
330 Mason Parks
Sr
17:00
6:11
29
Peter Handy
Jr
17:27
6:21
52
Michael Mccabe
Sr
17:33
6:23
56
Ulises De La Cruz
Jr
18:36
6:46
82
Emmanuel Flores
Jr
19:48
7:12
111
Joshua Sexton
Jr
24:44
9:00
141




15 Shafter
10-15-15-16-15
Gap: 2:37
91:00
18:12
6:37
346 Jose Felix
Jr
16:46
6:06
20
Yousif Hussein
Jr
17:43
6:27
63
Saul Cardenas
Jr
17:53
6:30
67
Christian Bloemhof
Sr
19:15
7:00
96
Aaron Brown
Jr
19:23
7:03
100
Phillip Mulligan
Jr
19:24
7:03
101
Mike Carranza
Jr
19:37
7:08
107
16 Atascadero
9-8-12-15-16
Gap: 3:19
92:02
18:24
6:42
353 Austin Erb
Jr
16:39
6:03
16
Joseph Boche
Sr
17:04
6:12
31
Logan Wilt
Sr
18:29
6:43
80
Jessie Willis
Jr
19:52
7:13
112
Lino Blume
Jr
19:58
7:16
114
Nathan Mueller
Jr
19:59
7:16
115
Christopher Murphy
Jr
20:02
7:17
117
17 Central
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:51
94:36
18:55
6:53
437 Seth Frazer
Jr
17:20
6:18
43
Juan Vasquez
Sr
17:36
6:24
57
Anthony Rivera
Sr
19:19
7:01
98
Michael Echaniz
Sr
20:10
7:20
119
Noah Valdez
Jr
20:11
7:20
120
Jaden Valdez
Jr
21:03
7:39
135
Jorge Gonzalez
Jr
21:21
7:46
136
18 Mira Monte
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:09
96:03
19:13
6:59
474 Gustavo Lopez
Jr
17:22
6:19
46
Jose Chavez
Sr
18:13
6:37
76
Yanni Navarro
Sr
19:44
7:11
108
Jose Ibarra
Jr
20:13
7:21
121
Jesus Perez
Jr
20:31
7:28
123
Jesus Antonio Arias
Sr
21:22
7:46
137
Octavio Ramirez
Jr
21:33
7:50
139
19 Morro Bay
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:15
95:55
19:11
6:59
481 Isaac Thomas
Jr
18:00
6:33
69
Frank Holder
Jr
18:42
6:48
84
Matt Rauenzahn
Jr
18:58
6:54
90
Jackson Spooner
Jr
20:00
7:16
116
William Riegelhuth
Jr
20:15
7:22
122
Dylan Williams
Jr
21:02
7:39
134




20 Bakersfield Christia
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:53
98:28
19:42
7:10
523 Luc Irey
Jr
18:35
6:45
81
Joseph Monzon
Sr
18:48
6:50
86
Alec Adkins
Sr
18:55
6:53
89
Max Liu
Sr
20:42
7:32
129
Kyle Penner
So
21:28
7:48
138
James Fulce
Jr
22:28
8:10
140




21 Palmdale Aerospace
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:28
99:18
19:52
7:13
555 Aaron Turk
Jr
18:21
6:40
79
Alexis Infante
Jr
19:45
7:11
109
Joseluis Aparicio
Jr
19:48
7:12
110
Oscar Bautista
Sr
20:36
7:29
125
Anthony Galeana
Jr
20:49
7:34
132
Andrew Bowman
Jr
21:01
7:39
133




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paso Robles
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
88:18
17:40
6:25
37 Ian Young
Jr
16:48
6:07
1
Oscar Jimenez
Sr
17:26
6:20
3
Matthew Olsen
Sr
17:29
6:21
4
Hector Jimenez
Sr
17:35
6:24
6
Andrew Esperanza- Lun
Sr
19:00
6:55
23
Gavin Smolik
Sr
19:09
6:58
27
Kevin Kerr
Jr
19:43
7:10
35
2 Foothill Technology
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
89:12
17:50
6:29
43 Jonah Bufford
Sr
17:23
6:19
2
Jakob Villasenor
Jr
17:39
6:25
7
Josh Ramirez
Sr
17:47
6:28
8
Justin Adams
Sr
18:10
6:36
12
Nathaniel Russell
Jr
18:14
6:38
14
Grayson Mccoy
Jr
18:49
6:51
20
Luis Gonzalez
Sr
22:03
8:01
65
3 Los Osos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
92:15
18:27
6:43
79 Blake Laclaire
Jr
17:30
6:22
5
Chandler Plummer
Jr
18:09
6:36
11
Sammy Abrego
Jr
18:41
6:48
18
Jack Holloway
Jr
18:51
6:51
21
Jade El-gaouny
Jr
19:04
6:56
24
Noah Larkins
Jr
19:04
6:56
25
Aaron Oravets
Jr
19:05
6:56
26
4 Laguna Beach
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:16
93:07
18:37
6:46
92 Tim Loughlin
Jr
17:59
6:32
9
Oliver Russell
Jr
18:11
6:37
13
Wyatt Shipp
Sr
18:48
6:50
19
Alex Bonnin
Jr
18:54
6:52
22
Jack Conor Farley
Jr
19:15
7:00
29








5 San Luis Obispo
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:47
93:04
18:37
6:46
95 Stephen Zagrodny
Jr
18:02
6:33
10
John Polvi
Jr
18:17
6:39
15
Jacob Scurria
Sr
18:22
6:41
16
Cole Monrey
Sr
18:34
6:45
17
Thomas Bordeaux
Sr
19:49
7:12
37
Skyler Higuera
Jr
20:30
7:27
43
Axel Reich2
Fr
20:40
7:31
48
6 Pioneer Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
98:54
19:47
7:12
179 Alex Angeles
Jr
19:13
6:59
28
Julio Gonzalez
Jr
19:33
7:06
33
Edgar Barajas
Sr
19:46
7:11
36
Craig Ragan
Jr
20:04
7:18
40
Jonathan Trejo
Jr
20:18
7:23
42
Luis Cisneros
Sr
21:11
7:42
56
Angel Delgadillo
Jr
23:21
8:29
70
7 Shafter
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
101:28
20:18
7:23
219 Phillip Mulligan
Jr
19:24
7:03
31
Mike Carranza
Jr
19:37
7:08
34
Enso Valle
Jr
20:00
7:16
39
Ismael Lorzo
Sr
21:13
7:43
57
Noah Camacho
Jr
21:14
7:43
58
Moises Amparo
Jr
21:39
7:52
63
Jimmy Marenco
Sr
24:46
9:00
77
8 St. Joseph
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:30
105:25
21:05
7:40
255 Guido Abiuso
Jr
19:22
7:03
30
Nick Stader
Jr
19:54
7:14
38
Jake Ferini
Jr
21:00
7:38
54
Brandon Rivera
Jr
22:17
8:06
66
Marco Sanchez
Jr
22:52
8:19
67








9 Centennial
10-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:41
104:39
20:56
7:37
260 Riley Alvarez
Jr
20:35
7:29
44
Jake Mcknight
Jr
20:46
7:33
50
Caden Race
Jr
20:53
7:36
51
Trevor Jensen
Sr
21:09
7:41
55
Albert Suastegui
Sr
21:16
7:44
60








10 Stockdale
12-12-12-10-10
Gap: 3:11
107:20
21:28
7:48
280 Zack Buck
Jr
20:39
7:30
46
Zachary Francisco
Jr
20:43
7:32
49
Justin Uribe
Jr
20:54
7:36
52
Matthew Ford
Sr
21:15
7:44
59
Enrique Setetsian
Jr
23:50
8:40
74








11 South Bakersfield
11-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:32
108:34
21:43
7:54
282 Adam Rodriguez
Sr
20:38
7:30
45
Gery Juarez
Sr
20:39
7:31
47
Jose Colotl
Sr
20:58
7:37
53
Ricardo Robles
Sr
23:09
8:25
68
Juan Renteria
Sr
23:10
8:25
69
Isaac Elias
Jr
23:38
8:36
72
Ricardo Gil
Sr
25:24
9:14
78
12 GVHS
9-9-9-12-12
Gap: 4:55
111:17
22:15
8:06
292 Axel Pedroza Perez
So
19:32
7:06
32
Brian Arrelano
So
20:05
7:18
41
Johnny Balderas
Sr
23:27
8:32
71
Alexis Herrera
Sr
23:46
8:39
73
Bryan Bal
So
24:27
8:53
75
David Arias
Jr
24:44
9:00
76
Miguel Gutierrez
Sr
28:25
10:20
82
13 Mira Monte
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:45
118:18
23:40
8:36
346 Jesus Antonio Arias
Sr
21:22
7:46
61
Octavio Ramirez
Jr
21:33
7:50
62
Tyler Saunders
Sr
22:01
8:00
64
Joshua Vera
Sr
26:15
9:33
79
Jose Alberto Martinez
Jr
27:07
9:52
80
Ronnell Herrera
Sr
27:44
10:05
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcus Mota So Stockdale 15:15 5:33
2 Henry Pick So Foothill Technology 15:37 5:41
3 Pablo Cortes So Paso Robles 15:42 5:43
4 Joseph Domingues So St. Joseph 16:05 5:51
5 Devin Diaz So Nipomo 16:06 5:51
6 Sebastian Fisher So Laguna Beach 16:15 5:55 1/6 1/16 6/27 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
7 Joseph Mikhail So Bakersfield Christia 16:17 5:55
8 Steven Scruggs So Paso Robles 16:21 5:57
9 Nathan Jones So Centennial 16:22 5:57
10 Xavier Gonzales So Atascadero 16:24 5:58
11 Charlie Rous So Bakersfield 16:29 6:00
12 Aaron Bloom So San Luis Obispo 16:30 6:00
13 Colton Campa Fr San Luis Obispo 16:39 6:03
14 Brenden Niller So Templeton 16:42 6:04
15 Cal Nielson So Laguna Beach 16:43 6:05 2/6 3/16 3/27
16 Max Bontenbal So Atascadero 16:47 6:06
17 Vince Corella So Templeton 16:48 6:07
18 Anmol Mrinal-lakhotia So Centennial 16:49 6:07
19 Matt Scurria Fr San Luis Obispo 16:49.92 6:07
20 Leo Pesquera So Paso Robles 16:50 6:07
21 Zachary Falkowski So Laguna Beach 16:50.7 6:08 3/6 4/16 3/24
22 Zackary Woods So Frontier 16:53 6:08
23 Diego Perez Fr GVHS 16:55 6:09
24 Ruben Ruiz So Los Osos 16:55.71 6:09
25 Nick Montijo So Bellarmine-Jefferson 17:06 6:13
26 Alec West So San Luis Obispo 17:08 6:14
27 Antonio Dasilva So San Luis Obispo 17:10 6:15
28 Kevin Gonzalez So Pioneer Valley 17:15 6:16
29 Jacob Gomez Jr St. Joseph 17:16 6:17
30 Max Beckius Fr San Luis Obispo 17:20 6:18
31 Alex Southern Fr San Luis Obispo 17:22 6:19
32 Justin Hatcher Fr San Luis Obispo 17:23 6:19
33 John East So Paso Robles 17:28 6:21
34 Alex Goodman Fr San Luis Obispo 17:30 6:22
35 Joey Merlos So Stockdale 17:32 6:23
36 Alex Canales Fr Central 17:33 6:23
37 Angel Sanchez So Santa Ynez 17:35 6:24
38 Shane Silva So Santa Ynez 17:35.74 6:24
39 Kade Berti So Paso Robles 17:36 6:24
40 Johnathan Dolan Fr Atascadero 17:36.82 6:24
41 Damian Gavilan Fr Paso Robles 17:37 6:24
42 Carter Sokolovic So Laguna Beach 17:43 6:27 4/6 9/16 3/22
43 Thomas Rodda Fr Templeton 17:45 6:27
44 Juan Cadena So Bakersfield 17:48 6:28
45 Michael Sanchez So South Bakersfield 17:55 6:31
46 Daniel Montes So Foothill Technology 17:56 6:31
47 Audel Pinto So GVHS 18:02 6:33
48 Cory Vaccaro Fr Mission Prep 18:02.5 6:34
49 Colin Johnson So Laguna Beach 18:05 6:35 5/6 11/16 3/22
50 Julian Castaneda So South Bakersfield 18:05.68 6:35
51 Adam Yribarren So Central 18:07 6:35
52 Greg Jimenez So GVHS 18:09 6:36
53 Isaac Jamison So Templeton 18:10 6:36
54 Abel Teffra Fr Central 18:10.89 6:37
55 Jake Browning Fr San Luis Obispo 18:11 6:37
56 Eric Mailes So Santa Ynez 18:11.88 6:37
57 Jason Messner So Foothill Technology 18:12 6:37
58 Alexander Serna So Bakersfield 18:14 6:38
59 Humberto Diaz So Palmdale Aerospace 18:15 6:38
60 Jasek Almaguer So Frontier 18:18 6:39
61 Tristan Maldonado So Shafter 18:18.76 6:40
62 Diego Demoya Clark Fr San Luis Obispo 18:19 6:40
63 Steven De La Cruz So Pioneer Valley 18:20 6:40
64 Juanathan Reyes Fr Stockdale 18:21 6:40
65 Daniel Lopez So Central 18:22 6:41
66 Ricardo Duarte So GVHS 18:22.96 6:41
67 Devin Dobroth Fr Paso Robles 18:24 6:41
68 Brian Mcphetridge Fr Centennial 18:26 6:42
69 Kevin Haney Fr Centennial 18:27 6:43
70 Michael Hernandez Fr Paso Robles 18:28 6:43
71 Jonathan Partham So Frontier 18:29 6:43
72 Charlie Reilly So Mission Prep 18:29.33 6:43
73 Logan Jones Fr Atascadero 18:29.75 6:44
74 Isaiah Hessler Fr Bakersfield Christia 18:30 6:44
75 Ian Grace Fr Paso Robles 18:36 6:46
76 Jesus Hinojosa So Nipomo 18:37 6:46
77 Angel Castillo So South Bakersfield 18:39 6:47
78 Levi Cyester Fr Templeton 18:42 6:48
79 Eric Ahler Fr Nipomo 18:49 6:51
80 Alexander Vasquez Fr GVHS 18:49.78 6:51
81 Nicholas Osthuizen So Bakersfield 18:51 6:51
82 Daniel Verdoza Fr Centennial 18:51.39 6:51
83 Alejandro Ruiz Fr Paso Robles 18:51.78 6:52
84 Rudy Ramos So Mira Monte 18:53 6:52
85 Michael Dasilva Fr San Luis Obispo 18:54 6:52
86 Luke Garcia So Los Osos 18:55 6:53
87 Dylan Featherson Fr Santa Ynez 18:56 6:53
88 Carson Parks So Bakersfield 18:56.98 6:53
89 Marcos Rodriguez So Los Osos 18:59 6:54
90 Elias Martinez So South Bakersfield 19:02 6:55
91 Justin Anaya So Templeton 19:02.74 6:56
92 Toluwani Adeoye So Paso Robles 19:03 6:56
93 Grant Zemella So Templeton 19:04 6:56
94 Mariano Tinoco So Mira Monte 19:05 6:56
95 Paris Soria So Central 19:05.84 6:57
96 Ryan Mannion So Los Osos 19:06 6:57
97 Adrian Sanchez Fr Mira Monte 19:07 6:57
98 Andrew Bransby Fr Centennial 19:08 6:57
99 Duncan Speirs Fr San Luis Obispo 19:09 6:58
100 Sam Babb So Paso Robles 19:10 6:58
101 Marcos Morales So San Luis Obispo 19:10.88 6:59
102 Benjamin Ernstrom So San Luis Obispo 19:11 6:59
103 Ryan Gustafson So Paso Robles 19:16 7:00
104 Avery Francisco Fr Pioneer Valley 19:16.91 7:01
105 Blake Erickson Fr Foothill Technology 19:17 7:01
106 Jason Lucero Fr San Luis Obispo 19:24 7:03
107 Hugo Becerra So Palmdale Aerospace 19:25 7:04
108 German Bautista Fr Bakersfield 19:25.91 7:04
109 James Stuart Fr Nipomo 19:32 7:06
110 Noe Calderon So Mira Monte 19:32.6 7:06
111 Barry John Baxter Fr San Luis Obispo 19:33 7:07
112 Mason Ritterbock Fr San Luis Obispo 19:33.34 7:07
113 Matthew Martinez So South Bakersfield 19:33.7 7:07
114 Axel Reich Fr San Luis Obispo 19:34 7:07
115 Conor Farren-stroud So Los Osos 19:34.27 7:07
116 Carlos Zaragoza Jr. Fr Paso Robles 19:34.53 7:07
117 Carson Murray So Nipomo 19:36 7:08
118 Kevin Smith Jr Laguna Beach 19:36.57 7:08 6/6 16/16 6/17 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
119 Henri Adam Fr St. Joseph 19:37.66 7:08
120 Douglas Thornburn So Santa Ynez 19:37.97 7:08
121 Cameron Nicholson Fr Paso Robles 19:38 7:08
122 Trennyn Davenport So Stockdale 19:38.58 7:09
123 Marcel Tanus Fr Bakersfield Christia 19:42 7:10
124 Eric Briltz So Templeton 19:43 7:10
125 Ezekiel Theule Fr SLO Classical Academ 19:44 7:11
126 Noah Ramirez So Bakersfield 19:45 7:11
127 Carson Knight So Santa Ynez 19:45.69 7:11
128 Jerimias Orozco Fr South Bakersfield 19:46 7:11
128 Luke Jennings Fr Los Osos 19:46 7:11
130 Haden Mercer Fr Stockdale 19:47 7:12
131 Ben Nielsen So Santa Ynez 19:48 7:12
132 Tanner Ehlers Fr Paso Robles 19:48.62 7:12
133 Kyle Pericic Fr Atascadero 19:50 7:13
134 Nicko Inay So Pioneer Valley 19:51 7:13
135 Andrew Chaffee So Stockdale 19:51.79 7:13
136 Luis Solis So South Bakersfield 19:53 7:14
137 Gustavo Hernandez So Paso Robles 19:54 7:14
138 Evan Mckenzie Fr Stockdale 19:54.34 7:14
139 Bryan Arnold Fr San Luis Obispo 19:55 7:15
140 Brady Gil So Shafter 19:57 7:15
141 Tyler Hooper Fr Stockdale 19:58 7:16
142 Dyson Vass Fr Central 19:58.37 7:16
143 Alex Tonko So SLO Classical Academ 19:58.68 7:16
144 Raine Hagerty So Foothill Technology 19:58.94 7:16
145 Miles Mcmahan Fr Paso Robles 19:59 7:16
146 Elijah Swolgaard So Santa Ynez 19:59.44 7:16
147 Oscar Anaya So Paso Robles 19:59.68 7:16
148 Andrew Pericic Fr Atascadero 19:59.92 7:16
149 Aaron Walcott So Atascadero 20:00 7:16
150 Josue Ramirez So South Bakersfield 20:00.53 7:17
151 Alex Castro So Centennial 20:01 7:17
152 Jordan Mendez Fr Paso Robles 20:03 7:17
153 Ej Anchondo Fr Centennial 20:05 7:18
154 Riley Messer So Templeton 20:06 7:19
155 Drew Warbritton Fr Los Osos 20:09 7:20
156 Sean Siddens Fr Foothill Technology 20:10 7:20
157 Ryan Casey Fr Santa Ynez 20:11 7:20
158 Kiun Kim Fr Stockdale 20:14 7:21
159 Armando Gomez Fr GVHS 20:15 7:22
160 Seth Carmody Fr Bakersfield Christia 20:18 7:23
161 Jonathan Hermosillo Fr Paso Robles 20:19 7:23
161 Wyatt Rivas So Los Osos 20:19 7:23
163 Udavir Birdi So Bakersfield Christia 20:20 7:24
164 Eric Flores Fr Bellarmine-Jefferson 20:22 7:24
165 Elmer Vejiga Fr Pioneer Valley 20:26 7:26
166 Mena Eskander So Stockdale 20:30 7:27
167 Emigdio Demoya Clark Fr San Luis Obispo 20:32 7:28
168 Joshua Campos So Mira Monte 20:32.79 7:28
169 Adham Maher Fr Stockdale 20:33 7:28
170 Nathaniel Barnaby Fr Foothill Technology 20:33.59 7:29
171 Aaron Routh Fr Centennial 20:34 7:29
172 Hank Gibbs Fr Mission Prep 20:37 7:30
173 Frank Farrugia Fr Los Osos 20:39 7:31
174 Jacob Ward So St. Joseph 20:40 7:31
175 Nate Brown So Central 20:40.78 7:31
176 Hayden Niller So Templeton 20:41 7:31
177 Francisco Sifuentes So South Bakersfield 20:43 7:32
178 Josh Sarvnoch So Santa Ynez 20:44 7:32
179 Sam Li So Mission Prep 20:44.65 7:33
180 Owen Clark So Mission Prep 20:46 7:33
181 Sebastian Ceja-solis Fr Bellarmine-Jefferson 20:49 7:34
182 Gael Nevarrez Fr South Bakersfield 20:50 7:35
183 Ethan Diaz Fr Los Osos 20:50.73 7:35
184 Brandon Lopez Fr Mira Monte 20:51 7:35
185 Sean Canino Fr Bakersfield 20:51.93 7:35
186 Lucas Ahler Fr Nipomo 20:53 7:36
187 Jordan Rosenborough Fr South Bakersfield 20:54 7:36
188 Jacob Shapero Fr Templeton 20:56 7:37
189 Carson Opheim So Paso Robles 20:57 7:37
190 Tanner Schaffer So Templeton 20:59 7:38
191 Kobe Arganda Fr Central 20:59.78 7:38
192 Andrew Vue Fr GVHS 21:02 7:39
193 Carlos Perez Fr Centennial 21:03 7:39
194 Chancellor Roach Fr St. Joseph 21:03.71 7:40
195 Ethan Walters So Coast Union 21:05 7:40
196 Eric Prince So Bakersfield 21:07 7:41
197 Isaiah Rodriguez Fr St. Joseph 21:09 7:41
198 Nick Chavez Fr Central 21:13 7:43
199 Grayson Button Fr Foothill Technology 21:19 7:45
200 Eduardo Marin Fr GVHS 21:21 7:46
201 Josh Compton Fr San Luis Obispo 21:23 7:47
202 Jose Rodreguez So Bakersfield 21:28 7:48
203 Paul Snyder Fr Nipomo 21:29 7:49
204 Josh Alaniz So Centennial 21:34 7:51
205 Fernando Castillo Jr Shafter 21:40 7:53
206 Zachary Moore Fr Morro Bay 21:50 7:56
207 Cesar Hernandez So Coast Union 21:51 7:57
208 Alonso Robles So Central 21:53 7:57
209 Angel Sosa Fr Morro Bay 22:00 8:00
210 Blake Burton Jr Centennial 22:00.96 8:00
211 Anthony Coon So Shafter 22:02 8:01
212 Danian Castillo Fr South Bakersfield 22:03 8:01
213 Julio Garcia So GVHS 22:03.34 8:01
214 Daniel Fanous So Stockdale 22:06 8:02
215 Victor Reyes So Mira Monte 22:09 8:03
216 Ezekiel Mendez So Templeton 22:10 8:04
217 Samuel Buenrostro Fr Shafter 22:14 8:05
218 Dylan Juul Fr Centennial 22:19 8:07
219 Matthew Jarret Fr Centennial 22:22 8:08
220 Dean Hill Fr Templeton 22:31 8:11
221 Ethan Leinius Fr Centennial 22:41 8:15
222 Mario Viola Jr Bellarmine-Jefferson 22:52 8:19
223 Miko Sellier Fr Bellarmine-Jefferson 22:57 8:21
224 Caedin Hilton Fr SLO Classical Academ 22:58 8:21
225 Roel Mendoza Fr Central 22:58.74 8:21
226 Ignacio Castillo So GVHS 22:59 8:21
227 Codey Lopez Fr Paso Robles 23:13 8:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Luis Obispo
11-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:40
84:17
16:51
6:08
95 Aaron Bloom
So
16:30
6:00
12
Colton Campa
Fr
16:39
6:03
13
Matt Scurria
Fr
16:50
6:07
19
Alec West
So
17:08
6:14
25
Antonio Dasilva
So
17:10
6:15
26
Max Beckius
Fr
17:20
6:18
29
Alex Southern
Fr
17:22
6:19
30
2 Paso Robles
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:54
83:57
16:47
6:06
98 Pablo Cortes
So
15:42
5:43
3
Steven Scruggs
So
16:21
5:57
8
Leo Pesquera
So
16:50
6:07
20
John East
So
17:28
6:21
31
Kade Berti
So
17:36
6:24
36
Damian Gavilan
Fr
17:37
6:24
38
Devin Dobroth
Fr
18:24
6:41
60
3 Laguna Beach
6-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:50
85:37
17:07
6:14
127 Sebastian Fisher
So
16:15
5:55
6
Cal Nielson
So
16:43
6:05
15
Zachary Falkowski
So
16:51
6:08
21
Carter Sokolovic
So
17:43
6:27
39
Colin Johnson
So
18:05
6:35
46
Kevin Smith
Jr
19:37
7:08
94




4 Templeton
12-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:00
88:07
17:37
6:25
189 Brenden Niller
So
16:42
6:04
14
Vince Corella
So
16:48
6:07
17
Thomas Rodda
Fr
17:45
6:27
40
Isaac Jamison
So
18:10
6:36
50
Levi Cyester
Fr
18:42
6:48
68
Justin Anaya
So
19:03
6:56
79
Grant Zemella
So
19:04
6:56
80
5 Centennial
8-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:29
88:55
17:47
6:28
222 Nathan Jones
So
16:22
5:57
9
Anmol Mrinal-lakhotia
So
16:49
6:07
18
Brian Mcphetridge
Fr
18:26
6:42
61
Kevin Haney
Fr
18:27
6:43
62
Daniel Verdoza
Fr
18:51
6:51
72
Andrew Bransby
Fr
19:08
6:57
85
Alex Castro
So
20:01
7:17
115
6 Atascadero
9-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:26
89:08
17:50
6:29
232 Xavier Gonzales
So
16:24
5:58
10
Max Bontenbal
So
16:47
6:06
16
Johnathan Dolan
Fr
17:37
6:24
37
Logan Jones
Fr
18:30
6:44
64
Kyle Pericic
Fr
19:50
7:13
105
Andrew Pericic
Fr
20:00
7:16
113
Aaron Walcott
So
20:00
7:16
114
7 GVHS
13-11-10-7-7
Gap: 1:55
90:19
18:04
6:34
244 Diego Perez
Fr
16:55
6:09
22
Audel Pinto
So
18:02
6:33
44
Greg Jimenez
So
18:09
6:36
49
Ricardo Duarte
So
18:23
6:41
59
Alexander Vasquez
Fr
18:50
6:51
70
Armando Gomez
Fr
20:15
7:22
118
Andrew Vue
Fr
21:02
7:39
133
8 Bakersfield
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 2:28
90:19
18:04
6:34
253 Charlie Rous
So
16:29
6:00
11
Juan Cadena
So
17:48
6:28
41
Alexander Serna
So
18:14
6:38
54
Nicholas Osthuizen
So
18:51
6:51
71
Carson Parks
So
18:57
6:53
76
German Bautista
Fr
19:26
7:04
88
Noah Ramirez
So
19:45
7:11
99
9 Central
17-15-13-11-9
Gap: 1:33
91:19
18:16
6:38
272 Alex Canales
Fr
17:33
6:23
33
Adam Yribarren
So
18:07
6:35
48
Abel Teffra
Fr
18:11
6:37
51
Daniel Lopez
So
18:22
6:41
58
Paris Soria
So
19:06
6:57
82
Dyson Vass
Fr
19:58
7:16
111
Nate Brown
So
20:41
7:31
127
10 Stockdale
1-8-7-10-10
Gap: 4:32
90:34
18:07
6:35
290 Marcus Mota
So
15:15
5:33
1
Joey Merlos
So
17:32
6:23
32
Juanathan Reyes
Fr
18:21
6:40
57
Trennyn Davenport
So
19:39
7:09
97
Haden Mercer
Fr
19:47
7:12
103
Andrew Chaffee
So
19:52
7:13
107
Evan Mckenzie
Fr
19:54
7:14
109
11 Santa Ynez
18-12-11-12-11
Gap: 2:03
91:57
18:23
6:41
292 Angel Sanchez
So
17:35
6:24
34
Shane Silva
So
17:36
6:24
35
Eric Mailes
So
18:12
6:37
52
Dylan Featherson
Fr
18:56
6:53
75
Douglas Thornburn
So
19:38
7:08
96
Carson Knight
So
19:46
7:11
100
Ben Nielsen
So
19:48
7:12
104
12 Foothill Technology
2-9-8-9-12
Gap: 4:22
91:01
18:12
6:37
297 Henry Pick
So
15:37
5:41
2
Daniel Montes
So
17:56
6:31
43
Jason Messner
So
18:12
6:37
53
Blake Erickson
Fr
19:17
7:01
87
Raine Hagerty
So
19:59
7:16
112
Sean Siddens
Fr
20:10
7:20
117
Nathaniel Barnaby
Fr
20:34
7:29
124
13 Nipomo
5-13-14-13-13
Gap: 3:30
92:40
18:32
6:44
322 Devin Diaz
So
16:06
5:51
5
Jesus Hinojosa
So
18:37
6:46
66
Eric Ahler
Fr
18:49
6:51
69
James Stuart
Fr
19:32
7:06
89
Carson Murray
So
19:36
7:08
93
Lucas Ahler
Fr
20:53
7:36
132
Paul Snyder
Fr
21:29
7:49
136
14 South Bakersfield
19-17-15-14-14
Gap: 1:39
93:15
18:39
6:47
325 Michael Sanchez
So
17:55
6:31
42
Julian Castaneda
So
18:06
6:35
47
Angel Castillo
So
18:39
6:47
67
Elias Martinez
So
19:02
6:55
78
Matthew Martinez
So
19:34
7:07
91
Jerimias Orozco
Fr
19:46
7:11
101
Luis Solis
So
19:53
7:14
108
15 Los Osos
14-18-18-16-15
Gap: 2:39
93:30
18:42
6:48
349 Ruben Ruiz
So
16:56
6:09
23
Luke Garcia
So
18:55
6:53
74
Marcos Rodriguez
So
18:59
6:54
77
Ryan Mannion
So
19:06
6:57
83
Conor Farren-stroud
So
19:34
7:07
92
Luke Jennings
Fr
19:46
7:11
101
Drew Warbritton
Fr
20:09
7:20
116
16 St. Joseph
4-7-12-15-16
Gap: 4:59
94:42
18:56
6:53
387 Joseph Domingues
So
16:05
5:51
4
Jacob Gomez
Jr
17:16
6:17
28
Henri Adam
Fr
19:38
7:08
95
Jacob Ward
So
20:40
7:31
126
Chancellor Roach
Fr
21:04
7:40
134
Isaiah Rodriguez
Fr
21:09
7:41
135




17 Pioneer Valley
16-16-16-17-17
Gap: 3:11
95:09
19:02
6:55
397 Kevin Gonzalez
So
17:15
6:16
27
Steven De La Cruz
So
18:20
6:40
56
Avery Francisco
Fr
19:17
7:01
86
Nicko Inay
So
19:51
7:13
106
Elmer Vejiga
Fr
20:26
7:26
122








18 Bakersfield Christia
7-14-17-18-18
Gap: 4:03
95:07
19:01
6:55
409 Joseph Mikhail
So
16:17
5:55
7
Isaiah Hessler
Fr
18:30
6:44
65
Marcel Tanus
Fr
19:42
7:10
98
Seth Carmody
Fr
20:18
7:23
119
Udavir Birdi
So
20:20
7:24
120








19 Mira Monte
22-21-20-19-19
Gap: 1:40
97:10
19:26
7:04
451 Rudy Ramos
So
18:53
6:52
73
Mariano Tinoco
So
19:05
6:56
81
Adrian Sanchez
Fr
19:07
6:57
84
Noe Calderon
So
19:33
7:06
90
Joshua Campos
So
20:33
7:28
123
Brandon Lopez
Fr
20:51
7:35
131
Victor Reyes
So
22:09
8:03
139
20 Mission Prep
20-19-19-20-20
Gap: 2:44
98:39
19:44
7:11
490 Cory Vaccaro
Fr
18:03
6:34
45
Charlie Reilly
So
18:29
6:43
63
Hank Gibbs
Fr
20:37
7:30
125
Sam Li
So
20:45
7:33
128
Owen Clark
So
20:46
7:33
129








21 Bellarmine-Jefferson
15-20-21-21-21
Gap: 5:51
104:06
20:49
7:34
558 Nick Montijo
So
17:06
6:13
24
Eric Flores
Fr
20:22
7:24
121
Sebastian Ceja-solis
Fr
20:49
7:34
130
Mario Viola
Jr
22:52
8:19
141
Miko Sellier
Fr
22:57
8:21
142








22 Shafter
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:55
104:12
20:50
7:35
580 Tristan Maldonado
So
18:19
6:40
55
Brady Gil
So
19:57
7:15
110
Fernando Castillo
Jr
21:40
7:53
137
Anthony Coon
So
22:02
8:01
138
Samuel Buenrostro
Fr
22:14
8:05
140








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.