Laguna Beach Results from the Orange Coast Lge Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 9/28/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Kelly Sr V 19:19.35 6:26 3 2/30 1/6 1/24 2/5 20:29
(1:10,5.7)
18:49 18:49 18:49 Cruel Intentions (LY, SBP)
Ashley Flores So JV 26:42.87 8:54 3 48/68 15/18 21/24 2/2 26:10 24:47 24:47 24:47 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Bella Fonk So V 21:37.46 7:12 3 19/30 6/6 8/24 1/4 22:14
(0:37,2.8)
19:12 19:12 19:12 Cruel Intentions (LY)
Callista Helms Sr JV 21:43.92 7:15 3 4/68 3/18 9/24 1/5 23:09
(1:25,6.1)
21:05 21:05 21:05 Cruel Intentions (LY, SBP)
Catherine Ayers Fr JV 26:37.31 8:52 3 47/68 14/18 20/24 2/2 24:22
Chloe Levine Jr JV 21:52.29 7:17 3 5/68 4/18 10/24 1/5 21:36 21:16 21:16 21:16 Cruel Intentions (SBP, DSR)
Colette Hammett Sr JV 26:04.86 8:42 3 43/68 13/18 19/24 2/2
Ella Steinbach So JV 25:36.82 8:32 3 36/68 12/18 18/24 2/2 27:04
(1:27,5.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Ellie Glade Sr JV 22:49.1 7:36 3 12/68 6/18 12/24 1/4 23:15
(0:26,1.9)
21:19 21:19 21:05 Cruel Intentions (LY)
Evie Cant Jr V 19:40.09 6:33 3 4/30 3/6 3/24 1/5 20:07
(0:26,2.2)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Grace La Montagne Jr V 20:03.92 6:41 3 8/30 5/6 5/24 1/5 18:49 18:49 18:49 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Grace Sauers So JV 26:55.93 8:59 3 50/68 16/18 22/24 2/2 25:59 23:31 23:31 23:31
Hannah Konkel So JV 20:29.16 6:50 3 1/68 1/18 6/24 1/6 19:55 19:50 19:50 19:43 Cruel Intentions (SBP, DSR)
Hannah Vogel Jr JV 22:07.66 7:23 3 6/68 5/18 11/24 1/5 22:38
(0:31,2.3)
22:29
(0:21,1.5)
22:29
(0:21,1.5)
21:14 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
Isabelle Peterson Fr JV 24:31.76 8:11 3 28/68 10/18 16/24 2/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Jaclyn Cortellessa Jr JV 27:18.78 9:06 3 55/68 17/18 23/24 2/2 26:27 24:49 24:49
Kathleen Kimball Sr JV 23:08.07 7:43 3 15/68 7/18 13/24 1/4 23:25
(0:17,1.2)
Cruel Intentions (SBP, DPR)
Katie Rollins So JV 24:25.06 8:08 3 26/68 9/18 15/24 2/3 24:26
(0:01,0.1)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Lauren Allen So JV 30:29.01 10:10 3 65/68 18/18 24/24 2/2 26:51 26:51 26:51 26:51 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
Mara Eftimie Jr JV 21:05.25 7:02 3 2/68 2/18 7/24 1/6 22:14
(1:08,5.1)
21:46
(0:40,3.1)
21:46
(0:40,3.1)
20:55 Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Molly Cohn So V 19:31.31 6:30 3 3/30 2/6 2/24 1/5 19:53
(0:22,1.8)
18:58 18:58 18:58 Cruel Intentions (LY, SBP)
Sabrina Flagstad Sr V 19:54.91 6:38 3 6/30 4/6 4/24 1/5 20:37
(0:42,3.4)
19:24 19:24 19:24 Cruel Intentions (LY, SBP, DSR)
Sarah Jacobs Fr JV 24:43.86 8:15 3 32/68 11/18 17/24 2/3 23:18
Tia Mills Fr JV 23:16.14 7:45 3 16/68 8/18 14/24 1/3 23:22
(0:06,0.4)
Cruel Intentions (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 98:30
0:45
3 6:34 6:26 6:41 23 6:34 96:07 93:15 92:33 Ana Kelly (2), Molly Cohn (3), Evie Cant (4), Sabrina Flagstad (6), Grace La Montagne (8)
JV 1st 5 1/5 107:18
1:39
3 7:09 6:50 7:23 18 7:09 106:25 103:46 100:21 Hannah Konkel (1), Mara Eftimie (2), Callista Helms (4), Chloe Levine (5), Hannah Vogel (6)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 118:10
1:43
3 7:53 7:36 8:11 29 7:52 118:22
(0:12,0.2)
112:57 102:26 Cruel Intentions II (LY) Ellie Glade (1), Kathleen Kimball (3), Tia Mills (4), Katie Rollins (10), Isabelle Peterson (11)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 129:46
1:59
3 8:39 8:15 8:54 42 8:19 127:27 120:52 111:13 Sarah Jacobs (3), Ella Steinbach (6), Colette Hammett (10), Catherine Ayers (11), Ashley Flores (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Swemicarely Avendano Jr Godinez High School 19:00.51 6:20
2 Ana Kelly Sr Laguna Beach 19:19.35 6:26 1/6 1/24 2/5 20:29
(1:10)
18:49 18:49 Cruel Intentions (LY, SBP)
3 Molly Cohn So Laguna Beach 19:31.31 6:30 2/6 2/24 1/5 19:53
(0:22)
18:58 18:58 Cruel Intentions (LY, SBP)
4 Evie Cant Jr Laguna Beach 19:40.09 6:33 3/6 3/24 1/5 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
5 Bridget Devlin Sr Costa Mesa H 19:42.29 6:34
6 Sabrina Flagstad Sr Laguna Beach 19:54.91 6:38 4/6 4/24 1/5 20:37
(0:42)
19:24 19:24 Cruel Intentions (LY, SBP)
7 Holly Reiland Sr Costa Mesa H 20:01.31 6:40
8 Grace La Montagne Jr Laguna Beach 20:03.92 6:41 5/6 5/24 1/5 18:49 18:49 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
9 Diane Molina Fr Costa Mesa H 20:12.81 6:44
10 Maria Lopez Jr Godinez High School 20:36.38 6:52
11 Dyanira Segovia So Saddleback 20:37.96 6:53
12 Samantha Ariston So Godinez High School 20:40.41 6:53
13 Dalia Gutierrez Fr Godinez High School 20:48.44 6:56
14 Emily Olvera Sr Costa Mesa H 20:51.9 6:57
15 Lupe Soriano So Saddleback 21:09.76 7:03
16 Louisse Castillo Jr Costa Mesa H 21:28.66 7:10
17 Dafne Garduno Jr Estancia Hig 21:30.57 7:10
18 Valentina Toledano So Godinez High School 21:35.65 7:12
19 Bella Fonk So Laguna Beach 21:37.46 7:12 6/6 8/24 1/4 22:14
(0:37)
19:12 19:12 Cruel Intentions (LY)
20 Jacquelin Martinez Jr Saddleback 21:38.55 7:13
21 Veronica Zambrano Jr Costa Mesa H 21:45.3 7:15
22 Andrea Camarillo So Saddleback 21:52.24 7:17
23 Vanessa Hernandez Jr Saddleback 22:04.64 7:22
24 Paula Alvarez Sr Godinez High School 22:13.07 7:24
25 Arleen Canas Sr Costa Mesa H 22:21.86 7:27
26 Kim Alcala Sr Estancia Hig 28:40.46 9:33
27 Fatima Santiago Sr Estancia Hig 29:57.68 9:59
28 Jackie Ramirez Jr Estancia Hig 30:01.11 10:00
29 Jessica Limon Sr Estancia Hig 31:33.82 10:31
30 Ana Jarquin Sr Estancia Hig 31:34.49 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
98:30
19:42
6:34
23 Ana Kelly
Sr
19:19
6:26
2
Molly Cohn
So
19:31
6:30
3
Evie Cant
Jr
19:40
6:33
4
Sabrina Flagstad
Sr
19:55
6:38
6
Grace La Montagne
Jr
20:04
6:41
8
Bella Fonk
So
21:37
7:12
19




2 Costa Mesa H
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
102:17
20:27
6:49
51 Bridget Devlin
Sr
19:42
6:34
5
Holly Reiland
Sr
20:01
6:40
7
Diane Molina
Fr
20:13
6:44
9
Emily Olvera
Sr
20:52
6:57
14
Louisse Castillo
Jr
21:29
7:10
16
Veronica Zambrano
Jr
21:45
7:15
21
Arleen Canas
Sr
22:22
7:27
25
3 Godinez High School
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:35
102:41
20:32
6:51
54 Swemicarely Avendano
Jr
19:01
6:20
1
Maria Lopez
Jr
20:36
6:52
10
Samantha Ariston
So
20:40
6:53
12
Dalia Gutierrez
Fr
20:48
6:56
13
Valentina Toledano
So
21:36
7:12
18
Paula Alvarez
Sr
22:13
7:24
24




4 Saddleback
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
107:23
21:29
7:10
91 Dyanira Segovia
So
20:38
6:53
11
Lupe Soriano
So
21:10
7:03
15
Jacquelin Martinez
Jr
21:39
7:13
20
Andrea Camarillo
So
21:52
7:17
22
Vanessa Hernandez
Jr
22:05
7:22
23








5 Estancia Hig
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 10:03
141:44
28:21
9:27
127 Dafne Garduno
Jr
21:31
7:10
17
Kim Alcala
Sr
28:40
9:33
26
Fatima Santiago
Sr
29:58
9:59
27
Jackie Ramirez
Jr
30:01
10:00
28
Jessica Limon
Sr
31:34
10:31
29
Ana Jarquin
Sr
31:34
10:31
30




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Konkel So Laguna Beach 20:29.16 6:50 1/18 6/24 1/6 19:55 19:50 19:50 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
2 Mara Eftimie Jr Laguna Beach 21:05.25 7:02 2/18 7/24 1/6 22:14
(1:08)
21:46
(0:40)
21:46
(0:40)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Erika Alvarez So Godinez High School 21:31.17 7:10
4 Callista Helms Sr Laguna Beach 21:43.92 7:15 3/18 9/24 1/5 23:09
(1:25)
21:05 21:05 Cruel Intentions (LY, SBP)
5 Chloe Levine Jr Laguna Beach 21:52.29 7:17 4/18 10/24 1/5 21:36 21:16 21:16 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
6 Hannah Vogel Jr Laguna Beach 22:07.66 7:23 5/18 11/24 1/5 22:38
(0:31)
22:29
(0:21)
22:29
(0:21)
Cruel Intentions (LY, LR, PR)
7 Aline Hernandez Fr Godinez High School 22:14.63 7:25
8 Jazmine Llamas So Saddleback 22:20.41 7:27
9 Mary Vicens Jr Saddleback 22:27.23 7:29
10 Lizette Mejia Fr Godinez High School 22:42.18 7:34
11 Monica Rodriguez Fr Godinez High School 22:48.58 7:36
12 Ellie Glade Sr Laguna Beach 22:49.1 7:36 6/18 12/24 1/4 23:15
(0:26)
21:19 21:19 Cruel Intentions (LY)
13 Evelyn Rodriguez So Godinez High School 23:01.82 7:41
14 Alondra Mendoza Fr Godinez High School 23:07.29 7:42
15 Kathleen Kimball Sr Laguna Beach 23:08.07 7:43 7/18 13/24 1/4 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
16 Tia Mills Fr Laguna Beach 23:16.14 7:45 8/18 14/24 1/3
17 Janet Adame Fr Godinez High School 23:23.07 7:48
18 Jenny Martinez Jr Saddleback 23:34.68 7:52
19 Madeline Napier Jr Saddleback 23:35.49 7:52
20 Valeria Arrelano So Godinez High School 23:37.62 7:53
21 Alejandra Hernandez Fr Godinez High School 23:48.71 7:56
22 Dulce Castellon Jr Costa Mesa H 23:57.83 7:59
23 Edna Uraje Jr Godinez High School 24:04.93 8:02
24 Valeria Rodriguez Jr Costa Mesa H 24:15.17 8:05
25 Ivette Rodriguez So Godinez High School 24:19.67 8:07
26 Katie Rollins So Laguna Beach 24:25.06 8:08 9/18 15/24 2/3
27 Malia Seal Fr Costa Mesa H 24:28.34 8:09
28 Isabelle Peterson Fr Laguna Beach 24:31.76 8:11 10/18 16/24 2/3 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
29 Vanessa Carrillo Fr Costa Mesa H 24:35.46 8:12
30 Maria Valdovinos Jr Godinez High School 24:36.13 8:12
31 Natalia Lagos So Saddleback 24:41.7 8:14
32 Sarah Jacobs Fr Laguna Beach 24:43.86 8:15 11/18 17/24 2/3
33 Linda Flores Fr Godinez High School 24:47.73 8:16
34 Ilani Fuentes So Godinez High School 25:14.39 8:25
35 Angelica Catanada So Calvary Chapel 25:29.4 8:30
36 Ella Steinbach So Laguna Beach 25:36.82 8:32 12/18 18/24 2/2
37 Daphne Ruiz So Costa Mesa H 25:42.97 8:34
38 Karen Gonzalez So Godinez High School 25:44.59 8:35
39 Jacqueline Nunez So Godinez High School 25:49.61 8:37
40 Jasmine Almarez So Godinez High School 25:55.1 8:38
41 Lizette Ramirez Sr Godinez High School 25:58.33 8:39
42 Deborah Devartanian Sr Calvary Chapel 26:00.99 8:40
43 Colette Hammett Sr Laguna Beach 26:04.86 8:42 13/18 19/24 2/2
44 Viridiana Martinez Jr Costa Mesa H 26:10.81 8:44
45 Iris Pena Fr Godinez High School 26:25.9 8:49
46 Karen Tlazola Jr Godinez High School 26:27.35 8:49
47 Catherine Ayers Fr Laguna Beach 26:37.31 8:52 14/18 20/24 2/2
48 Ashley Flores So Laguna Beach 26:42.87 8:54 15/18 21/24 2/2 26:10 24:47 24:47 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
49 Monica Torres Jr Saddleback 26:48.27 8:56
50 Grace Sauers So Laguna Beach 26:55.93 8:59 16/18 22/24 2/2 25:59 23:31 23:31
51 Allison Castaneda Jr Calvary Chapel 26:59.55 9:00
52 Esmeralda Juarez Jr Godinez High School 26:59.8 9:00
53 Alondra Guillen So Godinez High School 27:01.44 9:00
54 Lauren Roberts Jr Calvary Chapel 27:09.71 9:03
55 Jaclyn Cortellessa Jr Laguna Beach 27:18.78 9:06 17/18 23/24 2/2 26:27 24:49
56 Cintia Hernandez Jr Saddleback 27:19.07 9:06
57 Celine Oezka Jr Saddleback 28:03.09 9:21
58 Opal Chavez Sr Saddleback 28:14.24 9:25
59 Meera Nguyen Fr Costa Mesa H 28:14.68 9:25
60 Daisy Hernandez Fr Estancia Hig 28:15.33 9:25
61 Cristyne Francisco Fr Godinez High School 28:28.19 9:29
62 Karen Salgado So Saddleback 28:37.7 9:33
63 Ana Orozco Fr Godinez High School 28:39.47 9:33
64 Anayeli Gonzalez Sr Godinez High School 28:51.09 9:37
65 Lauren Allen So Laguna Beach 30:29.01 10:10 18/18 24/24 2/2 26:51 26:51 26:51 Cruel Intentions (SBP)
66 Lindsay Monico So Saddleback 30:37.8 10:13
67 Dayana Quinonez Fr Estancia Hig 33:45.31 11:15
68 Pauline Kagina Sr Calvary Chapel 33:57.55 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
107:18
21:28
7:09
18 Hannah Konkel
So
20:29
6:50
1
Mara Eftimie
Jr
21:05
7:02
2
Callista Helms
Sr
21:44
7:15
4
Chloe Levine
Jr
21:52
7:17
5
Hannah Vogel
Jr
22:08
7:23
6
Ellie Glade
Sr
22:49
7:36
12
Kathleen Kimball
Sr
23:08
7:43
15
2 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
112:18
22:28
7:29
44 Erika Alvarez
So
21:31
7:10
3
Aline Hernandez
Fr
22:15
7:25
7
Lizette Mejia
Fr
22:42
7:34
10
Monica Rodriguez
Fr
22:49
7:36
11
Evelyn Rodriguez
So
23:02
7:41
13
Alondra Mendoza
Fr
23:07
7:42
14
Janet Adame
Fr
23:23
7:48
16
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
116:40
23:20
7:47
75 Jazmine Llamas
So
22:20
7:27
8
Mary Vicens
Jr
22:27
7:29
9
Jenny Martinez
Jr
23:35
7:52
17
Madeline Napier
Jr
23:35
7:52
18
Natalia Lagos
So
24:42
8:14
23
Monica Torres
Jr
26:48
8:56
28
Cintia Hernandez
Jr
27:19
9:06
31
4 Costa Mesa H
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
123:00
24:36
8:12
107 Dulce Castellon
Jr
23:58
7:59
19
Valeria Rodriguez
Jr
24:15
8:05
20
Malia Seal
Fr
24:28
8:09
21
Vanessa Carrillo
Fr
24:35
8:12
22
Daphne Ruiz
So
25:43
8:34
25
Viridiana Martinez
Jr
26:11
8:44
27
Meera Nguyen
Fr
28:15
9:25
32
5 Calvary Chapel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:28
139:37
27:55
9:18
142 Angelica Catanada
So
25:29
8:30
24
Deborah Devartanian
Sr
26:01
8:40
26
Allison Castaneda
Jr
27:00
9:00
29
Lauren Roberts
Jr
27:10
9:03
30
Pauline Kagina
Sr
33:58
11:19
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:58
118:02
23:36
7:52
28 Alondra Mendoza
Fr
23:07
7:42
2
Janet Adame
Fr
23:23
7:48
5
Valeria Arrelano
So
23:38
7:53
6
Alejandra Hernandez
Fr
23:49
7:56
7
Edna Uraje
Jr
24:05
8:02
8
Ivette Rodriguez
So
24:20
8:07
9
Maria Valdovinos
Jr
24:36
8:12
12
2 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:43
118:10
23:38
7:53
29 Ellie Glade
Sr
22:49
7:36
1
Kathleen Kimball
Sr
23:08
7:43
3
Tia Mills
Fr
23:16
7:45
4
Katie Rollins
So
24:25
8:08
10
Isabelle Peterson
Fr
24:32
8:11
11
Sarah Jacobs
Fr
24:44
8:15
13
Ella Steinbach
So
25:37
8:32
14
Cruel Intentions II (LY)
3 Saddleback
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
139:02
27:48
9:16
85 Monica Torres
Jr
26:48
8:56
15
Cintia Hernandez
Jr
27:19
9:06
16
Celine Oezka
Jr
28:03
9:21
17
Opal Chavez
Sr
28:14
9:25
18
Karen Salgado
So
28:38
9:33
19
Lindsay Monico
So
30:38
10:13
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
124:43
24:57
8:19
19 Ivette Rodriguez
So
24:20
8:07
1
Maria Valdovinos
Jr
24:36
8:12
2
Linda Flores
Fr
24:48
8:16
4
Ilani Fuentes
So
25:14
8:25
5
Karen Gonzalez
So
25:45
8:35
7
Jacqueline Nunez
So
25:50
8:37
8
Jasmine Almarez
So
25:55
8:38
9
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
129:46
25:57
8:39
42 Sarah Jacobs
Fr
24:44
8:15
3
Ella Steinbach
So
25:37
8:32
6
Colette Hammett
Sr
26:05
8:42
10
Catherine Ayers
Fr
26:37
8:52
11
Ashley Flores
So
26:43
8:54
12
Grace Sauers
So
26:56
8:59
13
Jaclyn Cortellessa
Jr
27:19
9:06
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.